Antenna TV Guide Schedule

National TV Guide (EST)

Our antenna OTA TV guide lists the television shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna.

                              8:30 am               9:00 am               9:30 am               10:00 am               10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               

ABC
 Local Programming
8:00 am
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown
9:00 am
Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
9:30 am
Hearts of Heroes
10:00 am
Oh Baby!
10:30 am
Rock the Park
11:00 am
Oh Baby!
11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
  sports   30 for 30
Of Miracles and Men2:00 pm
  sports   Backstory
The Decision4:00 pm

CBS
Pet Vet Dream Team
A Day at the Park8:30 am
  new   CBS This Morning
9:00 am
Hope in the Wild
Delayed Takeoff11:00 am
Best Friends FURever with Kel Mitchell
High Flying Hugs11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
  new   TBA
1:00 pm
  new   Faldo Formula
2:00 pm
  new   Course Record with Michael Breed
2:30 pm
  sports   PGA Tour Golf 
Rocket Mortgage Classic3:00 pm

FOX
 Local Programming
6:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:30 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:30 am
Local Programming
12:00 pm
TBA 
3:00 pm

NBC
  new    Today
7:00 am
Local Programming
9:00 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Journey Through Japan10:00 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
A Campaing in Cambodia10:30 am
Consumer 101
Tires, Ticks and Tips11:00 am
Roots Less Traveled
Connecting to a Landmark Court Case11:30 am
  sports   IndyCar Racing: GMR Grand Prix
GMR Grand Prix12:00 pm
  sports   NASCAR Cup Series Countdown to Green
2:00 pm
  sports   NASCAR XFINITY Series: Indiana 250
Indiana 2503:00 pm

PBS
Molly of Denali
Wild Moose Chase / Where the Bison Roam8:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Theodore Roosevelt / I am Eleanor Roosevelt9:00 am
Let's Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka9:30 am
Nature Cat
Moth Frolic-Fest; Dune Patrol10:00 am
Wild Kratts
Raptor Roundup10:30 am
Odd Squad
Odd Beginnings, Part 111:00 am
Arthur
D.W. Beats All; Buster the Myth Maker11:30 am
Hero Elementary
Sparks' Unplugged; Camp Catastrophe12:00 pm
Cyberchase
Jimaya Jam12:30 pm
This Old House
Paradise: Paradise Strong1:00 pm
This Old House
Westerly: A Ranch Out Westerly1:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Sliding Barn Door, Drywell2:00 pm
MotorWeek
2:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Dog Dish Stand, Gas Lantern3:00 pm
A Chef's Life
Prickly Business3:30 pm
Reconstruction: America After The Civil War 
Part 14:00 pm

CW
Jack Hanna's Into the Wild
8:30 am
Jack Hanna's Into the Wild
9:00 am
This Old House: Trade School
9:30 am
Chicken Soup for the Soul's Animal Tales
10:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
10:30 am
Local Programming
11:00 am
Local Programming 
3:00 pm

MNT
 Local Programming 
6:00 am

ION
Paid Program
8:30 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Savior9:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
10:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Confidential11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Witness12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Disabled1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Bedtime2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Conned3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Beef4:00 pm

  Printable TV Guide

 
This TVguide shows the national EST local TV broadcast schedule for channels such as CBS, ABC, Fox, NBC, CW, PBS, MyTV and Ion. We have national broadcast (antenna) TV listings also for all US Eastern, Central, Mountain and Pacific timezones as well, which can be accessed at the top right of this page.

If any of the channels you are interested in viewing have a "Local Programming" show listed, chances are it is a show that is only being shown regionally. You can see what this show actually is by viewing your local TV guide.