Antenna TV Guide Schedule

National TV Guide (EST)

Our antenna OTA TV guide lists the television shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna.

                              8:00 am               8:30 am               9:00 am               9:30 am               10:00 am               10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               

ABC
Local Programming
8:00 am
  new   This Week With George Stephanopoulos
10:30 am
Local Programming
11:30 am
  sports   Formula One Racing: United States Grand Prix 
United States Grand Prix1:30 pm

CBS
 Local Programming
5:00 am
  new   CBS Sunday Morning
10-24-20219:00 am
  new   Face the Nation
10-24-202110:30 am
Local Programming
11:30 am
  sports   The NFL Today
10-24-202112:00 pm
  sports   NFL Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA1:00 pm
Local Programming

FOX
 Local Programming
6:00 am
  new   Fox News Sunday With Chris Wallace
10-24-20219:00 am
Local Programming
10:00 am
  sports   Fox NFL Kickoff
10-24-202111:00 am
  sports   Fox NFL Sunday
10-24-202112:00 pm
  sports   NFL Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA1:00 pm
Local Programming

NBC
  new   Sunday Today With Willie Geist
10-24-20218:00 am
  new   Meet the Press
10-24-20219:00 am
Local Programming
10:00 am
  sports   Motorcycle Racing: FIM MotoGP in Emilia-Romagna, Italy
FIM MotoGP in Emilia-Romagna, Italy12:00 pm
  sports   Gymnastics: FIG World Championships
FIG World Championships1:30 pm
  sports   Figure Skating: Skate America 
Skate America3:00 pm

PBS
Hero Elementary
Back on Track; Switcheroo-Er8:00 am
Alma's Way
Socks for Sale; Alma's Animal Show8:30 am
Curious George
Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express9:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different9:30 am
Donkey Hodie
Art Show Today/The Lavender Lights10:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
Butterfly Babies;Elinor's Circus10:30 am
Sesame Street
The Counting Booth11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
The Lost Bird; The Forest Fire12:00 pm
Cyberchase
A Renewable Hope12:30 pm
  new   To the Contrary With Bonnie ErbĂ©
Episode 341:00 pm
The Great British Baking Show
Masterclass 31:30 pm
Austin City Limits
Sarah Jarosz; Billy Strings2:30 pm
A Chef's Life
Onions and Avetts3:30 pm
Local Programming

CW
 Local Programming
6:00 am
Local Programming 
12:00 pm

MNT
 Local Programming 
6:00 am

ION
NCIS: New Orleans
Mind Games8:00 am
Criminal Minds
Roadkill9:00 am
Criminal Minds
Amplification10:00 am
Criminal Minds
To Hell...11:00 am
Criminal Minds
And Back12:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Nameless, Faceless1:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Haunted2:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Reckoner3:00 pm
Local Programming

  Printable TV Guide

 
This TVguide shows the national EST local TV broadcast schedule for channels such as CBS, ABC, Fox, NBC, CW, PBS, MyTV and Ion. We have national broadcast (antenna) TV listings also for all US Eastern, Central, Mountain and Pacific timezones as well, which can be accessed at the top right of this page.

If any of the channels you are interested in viewing have a "Local Programming" show listed, chances are it is a show that is only being shown regionally. You can see what this show actually is by viewing your local TV guide.

Limited-time offer: Get over 60% off a NordVPN subscription to help you stream all your favorite live sports.

Learn More