Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Providence, RI 02912  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Providence, RI 02912. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

 Need more local sports? Learn how to get full MLB & NHL broadcasts!
6:00 pm6:30 pm7:00 pm7:30 pm8:00 pm8:30 pm9:00 pm9:30 pm10:00 pm10:30 pm11:00 pm11:30 pm12:00 am12:30 am1:00 am1:30 am2:00 am

WGBHHD
2.1
  new   PBS NewsHour
08-22-20196:00 pm
Greater Boston
7:00 pm
This Old house 40th Anniversary Special
7:30 pm
Daryl Hall & John Oates - Live in Dublin
9:00 pm
Rick Steves' Tasty Europe
10:30 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
08-22-201911:00 pm
Greater Boston
12:00 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Naples and Pompeii12:30 am
Antiques Roadshow
Fort Worth1:00 am
Local Programming

WORLD
2.2
  new   The Day
6:00 pm
BBC World News America
6:30 pm
NOVA
Why Sharks Attack7:00 pm
Blue Sky Metropolis
Back to the Future8:00 pm
Operation Maneater
Great White Shark9:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
08-22-201910:00 pm
Nightly Business Report
11:00 pm
Greater Boston
11:30 pm
NOVA
Why Sharks Attack12:00 am
Blue Sky Metropolis
Back to the Future1:00 am
Local Programming

WBZHD
4.1
  new   WBZ News
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
6:30 pm
  sports   Patriots All Access
7:00 pm
  sports   NFL Preseason Football: Carolina Panthers at New England Patriots
Carolina Panthers at New England Patriots7:30 pm
  sports   Patriots 5th Quarter
10:30 pm
  new   WBZ News
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
Emma Thompson; Adam Scott; Spiritualized11:35 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden
Michael Sheen; Paul Giamatti; Mumford & Sons12:37 am
  new   Big Brother
21261:37 am

START
4.2
The Closer
Elysian Fields6:00 pm
The Closer
Identity Theft7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Demon Child8:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Miss Fortune9:00 pm
Profiler
Otis, California10:00 pm
The Good Wife
Verdict11:00 pm
The Good Wife
End12:00 am
The Division
Illusions1:00 am
Local Programming

WCVBDT
5.1
  new   Newscenter 5 at Six
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
  new   Newscenter 5 at 7
7:00 pm
  new   Chronicle
Cutting Edge7:30 pm
  new   Holey Moley
Mother-Putter!8:00 pm
  new   Holey Moley
Power of the Fanny Pack9:00 pm
  new   Reef Break
The Hohenzollern Collection10:00 pm
  new   NewsCenter 5 at 11:00
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Ben Stiller; Robin Thede; Brad Paisley; MAX ft. Quinn XCII11:35 pm
  new   Nightline
12:37 am
Page Six TV
08-23-20181:07 am
Paid Programming
1:37 am
Local Programming

MeTV
5.2
Mama's Family
Mama Goes Hawaiian6:00 pm
Chronicle
6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Dear Ma7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Der Tag7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Three's a Crowd8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Bookie Barber8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
A Little Chicken Soup Wouldn't Hurt9:00 pm
Green Acres
Love Comes to Arnold Ziffel9:30 pm
  new   The 10 O'Clock News
10:00 pm
Hogan's Heroes
The Great Brinksmeyer Robbery10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Golden Girls11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
Crazy as a Soup Sandwich12:30 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Our Cook's a Treasure1:00 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
The Long Shot1:30 am
Local Programming

WLNEH
6.1
  new   ABC6 News at 6pm
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
DailyMailTV
06-10-20197:00 pm
Inside Edition
7:30 pm
  new   Holey Moley
Mother-Putter!8:00 pm
  new   Holey Moley
Power of the Fanny Pack9:00 pm
  new   Reef Break
The Hohenzollern Collection10:00 pm
  new   ABC6 News at 11pm
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Ben Stiller; Robin Thede; Brad Paisley; MAX ft. Quinn XCII11:35 pm
  new   Nightline
12:37 am
DailyMailTV
06-10-20191:07 am
The Verdict With Judge Hatchett
No Girl Left Behind; Sister Crisis1:37 am
Local Programming

WLNE2
6.2
  movie   Reprisal
6:00 pm
  movie   The Proud Ones
8:00 pm
  movie   The Badlanders
10:30 pm
  movie   Dallas 
12:30 am

ESCAPE
6.3
The FBI Files
Human Prey6:00 pm
The FBI Files
Death in Alaska7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Army of Evidence8:00 pm
Forensic Files
Tagging of a Suspect8:30 pm
Forensic Files
Crash Course9:00 pm
Forensic Files
Deadly Valentine9:30 pm
Forensic Files
Picture This10:00 pm
Forensic Files
Oily in the Morning10:30 pm
The FBI Files
Coffee Shop Murders11:00 pm
The FBI Files
No Remorse12:00 am
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 am
Local Programming

WLNE
6.4
Closing Arguments
6:00 pm
Closing Arguments
9:00 pm
Court TV Trial Coverage 
12:00 am

WHDHHD
7.1
  new   7News at 6 PM
6:00 pm
  new   7 News At 6:30pm
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
  new   Extra
08-22-20197:30 pm
Family Feud
11-13-20188:00 pm
Family Feud
02-04-20198:30 pm
  new   7 News @ 9
9:00 pm
  new   7 News at 10 PM
10:00 pm
  new   7News at 11 PM
11:00 pm
Inside Edition
11:35 pm
Extra
08-22-201912:05 am
  new   True Crime Files
Heartland Homicide12:35 am
Dateline
Vengeance1:35 am

THISTV
7.2
  movie   How to Stuff a Wild Bikini
6:00 pm
  movie   Night of the Comet
8:00 pm
  movie   Bubba Ho-Tep
10:00 pm
  movie   High Spirits
12:00 am
Local Programming

WYCN
8.1
NBC10 Boston News at 6:00pm
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
08-22-20196:30 pm
NBC10 Boston News at 7:00pm
7:00 pm
  new   Access
08-22-20197:30 pm
The Wall
Victor and Evelyn8:00 pm
Ellen's Game of Games
Air Force One Eyed Monster9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Dearly Beloved10:00 pm
NBC10 Boston News at 11 PM
11:00 pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
Rachel Brosnahan; Carla Gugino; Ty Dolla $ign11:35 pm
Late Night With Seth Meyers
12:38 am
Last Call With Carson Daly
Michel Gondry; Deafheaven; Shannon Purser1:38 am
Local Programming

COZI
8.2
Little House on the Prairie
Author, Author6:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Crossed Connections7:00 pm
Frasier
The Good Son8:00 pm
Frasier
Space Quest8:30 pm
Frasier
Dinner at Eight9:00 pm
Frasier
I Hate Frasier Crane9:30 pm
Will & Grace
Stakin' Care of Business10:00 pm
Will & Grace
Jingle Balls10:30 pm
The Office
Double Date11:00 pm
The Office
Murder11:30 pm
The Nanny
Call Me Fran12:00 am
The Nanny
Not Without My Nanny12:30 am
The Nanny
The Engagement1:00 am
The Nanny
The Dinner Party1:30 am
Local Programming

WMUR
9.1
  new   News 9 at Six
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
Chaos and Kindness
7:00 pm
  sports   NFL Preseason Football: Carolina Panthers at New England Patriots
Carolina Panthers at New England Patriots7:30 pm
N.H. Chronicle
10:30 pm
  new   News 9 Tonight
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Ben Stiller; Robin Thede; Brad Paisley; MAX ft. Quinn XCII11:35 pm
  new   Nightline
12:37 am
News 9 Tonight
1:07 am
Page Six TV
08-23-20181:36 am
Local Programming

MeTV
9.2
Mama's Family
Mama Goes Hawaiian6:00 pm
The Jeffersons
Marathon Man6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Dear Ma7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Der Tag7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Three's a Crowd8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Bookie Barber8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
A Little Chicken Soup Wouldn't Hurt9:00 pm
Green Acres
Love Comes to Arnold Ziffel9:30 pm
  new   WMUR News 9 at 10PM
10:00 pm
Hogan's Heroes
The Great Brinksmeyer Robbery10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Golden Girls11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
Crazy as a Soup Sandwich12:30 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Our Cook's a Treasure1:00 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
The Long Shot1:30 am
Local Programming

WJARD
10.1
  new   NBC 10 News @ 6pm
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
08-22-20196:30 pm
  new   NBC 10 News @ 7pm
7:00 pm
  new   Extra
08-22-20197:30 pm
The Wall
Victor and Evelyn8:00 pm
Ellen's Game of Games
Air Force One Eyed Monster9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Dearly Beloved10:00 pm
  new   NBC 10 News @ 11pm
11:00 pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
Rachel Brosnahan; Carla Gugino; Ty Dolla $ign11:34 pm
Late Night With Seth Meyers
12:37 am
Last Call With Carson Daly
Michel Gondry; Deafheaven; Shannon Purser1:37 am
Local Programming

MeTV
10.2
Mama's Family
Mama Goes Hawaiian6:00 pm
The Jeffersons
Marathon Man6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Dear Ma7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Der Tag7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Three's a Crowd8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Bookie Barber8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
A Little Chicken Soup Wouldn't Hurt9:00 pm
Green Acres
Love Comes to Arnold Ziffel9:30 pm
  new   NBC10 News at 10
10:00 pm
Hogan's Heroes
The Great Brinksmeyer Robbery10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Golden Girls11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
Crazy as a Soup Sandwich12:30 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Our Cook's a Treasure1:00 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
The Long Shot1:30 am
Local Programming

COMET
10.3
Stargate SG-1
Dead Man Switch6:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Demons7:00 pm
Babylon 5
All Alone in the Night8:00 pm
Babylon 5
Acts of Sacrifice9:00 pm
The Outer Limits
New Lease10:00 pm
The Outer Limits
Double Helix11:00 pm
The Outer Limits
Dead Man's Switch12:00 am
The Outer Limits
Nightmare1:00 am
Local Programming

TBD
10.4
Pranks Network After Dark
6:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
6:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
7:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
7:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
8:00 pm
  new   Pranks Network After Dark
9:00 pm
  new   Pranks Network After Dark
9:30 pm
  new   What's Trending Now on TBD
10:00 pm
  new   Best of the Week
10:30 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm
Best of the Week
12:00 am
Best of the Week
12:30 am
While You Were...
1:00 am
While You Were...
1:30 am
Local Programming

NHPTVPRM
11.1
  new   PBS NewsHour
08-22-20196:00 pm
Greater Boston
7:00 pm
John Sebastian Presents: Folk Rewind
7:30 pm
The Keto Diet With Dr. Josh Axe
9:30 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
08-22-201911:00 pm
Nightly Business Report
12:00 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Naples and Pompeii12:30 am
Antiques Roadshow
Fort Worth1:00 am
Local Programming

NHPTEXPL
11.2
Curious George
Curious George, Web Master; The Big Sleepy6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
08-22-20197:00 pm
This Old house 40th Anniversary Special
8:00 pm
Daryl Hall & John Oates - Live in Dublin
9:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
08-22-201911:00 pm
The This Old House Hour
Air Tight House; Fireplace Makeover12:00 am
Downton Abbey Live!
1:00 am

NHPTW
11.3
  new   The Day
6:00 pm
BBC World News America
6:30 pm
NOVA
Why Sharks Attack7:00 pm
Blue Sky Metropolis
Back to the Future8:00 pm
Operation Maneater
Great White Shark9:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
08-22-201910:00 pm
Nightly Business Report
11:00 pm
The Day
11:30 pm
NOVA
Why Sharks Attack12:00 am
Blue Sky Metropolis
Back to the Future1:00 am
Local Programming

NHPTC
11.4
 3 Steps to Incredible Health! With Dr. Joel Fuhrman
5:00 pm
The Keto Diet With Dr. Josh Axe
7:00 pm
The Brain Mind Body Connection With Dr. Rudy Tanzi & Dr. Deepak Chopra
8:30 pm
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Goldsmith10:00 pm
Travelscope
Taiwan: Forgotten People10:30 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Maine: Beyond the Sea11:00 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
One-Pot Meals11:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Latin Summer Favorites12:00 am
The Great British Baking Show
Masterclass 112:30 am
Curious Traveler
Curious Paris1:30 am
Local Programming

WPRIHD
12.1
  new   Eyewitness News at 6
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
6:30 pm
Wheel of Fortune
Rail Tour Day 47:00 pm
Jeopardy!
Teachers Tournament: Day 97:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Laureate Accumulation8:00 pm
Young Sheldon
A Financial Secret and Fish Sauce8:31 pm
  new   Big Brother
21269:00 pm
FBI
Identity Crisis10:00 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 11
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
Emma Thompson; Adam Scott; Spiritualized11:35 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden
Michael Sheen; Paul Giamatti; Mumford & Sons12:37 am
Paid Programming
1:37 am
Local Programming

MYRITV
12.2
Seinfeld
The Understudy6:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Yips6:30 pm
  new   Access
08-22-20197:00 pm
Dan Yorke State of Mind
7:30 pm
The Good Wife
Foreign Affairs8:00 pm
The Good Wife
In Sickness9:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Recipe for Death II: Kiss the Cook10:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Barry Goldberg's Day Off10:30 pm
Blackish
The Real World11:00 pm
Blackish
Sex, Lies and Vasectomies11:30 pm
TV Maitre D'
12:00 am
  new   Celebrity Page
08-22-201912:30 am
The Cleveland Show
The Wide World of Cleveland Show1:00 am
The King of Queens
Papa Pill1:30 am
Local Programming

WPRI
12.3
  movie    Underclassman
5:00 pm
The Game
The Iceman Cometh7:00 pm
The Game
All-Star Blues7:30 pm
The Game
Out of Bounds8:00 pm
The Game
Baby B.S.8:30 pm
In the Cut
Lucky Charmed9:00 pm
Family Time
It's About to Be Lit9:30 pm
  movie   Swordfish
10:00 pm
  movie   Double Take
12:00 am
Local Programming

WPRI
12.4
Hot in Cleveland
Some Like It Hot6:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Storage Wars6:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
What's Behind the Door?7:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Blow Outs7:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie Goes Too Far8:00 pm
All in the Family
Class Reunion8:30 pm
All in the Family
Hot Watch9:00 pm
All in the Family
Archie Is Branded9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Strange Bedfellows10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Masquerade Party10:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Golden Boy11:00 pm
Sanford and Son
My Brother-in-Law's Keeper11:30 pm
Good Times
J.J.'s New Career12:00 am
Good Times
J.J.'s New Career12:30 am
Married...With Children
The Agony of DeFeet1:00 am
Married...With Children
Yard Sale1:30 am
Local Programming

WYCN
13
Monk
Mr. Monk and the Birds and the Bees6:00 pm
FYI & Cultchah Local News and Views
7:00 pm
Star Trek
Shore Leave8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Best of Both Worlds9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Crossfire10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Latent Image11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Forge, The12:00 am
NYPD Blue
E.R.1:00 am
Local Programming

ION
21.1
Chicago P.D.
Favor, Affection, Mallice or Ill-Will6:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Emotional Proximity7:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Remember the Devil8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Little Bit of Light9:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Last Minute Resistance10:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Grasping for Salvation11:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Fagin12:00 am
Chicago P.D.
Army of One1:00 am
Local Programming

QUBO
21.2
Look Kool
Cones6:00 pm
Look Kool
Tiling6:30 pm
Secret Millionaires Club
Midwestern Yankee in King Arthur's Court - Part 27:00 pm
Secret Millionaires Club
Midwestern Yankee in King Arthur's Court - Part 37:30 pm
Thomas Edison's Secret Lab
Awesomoblie Deluxe; Follow Your Nose8:00 pm
Thomas Edison's Secret Lab
Fungal Bungal; Water Friends For?8:30 pm
Class of the Titans
Pandemonium9:00 pm
Class of the Titans
Nothing to Fear but Fear Itself9:30 pm
Rescue Heroes
Edge of Disaster; Flood of Fear10:00 pm
Rescue Heroes
Summertime Twister; the Chilling Championship10:30 pm
Pet Alien
Master Bakers!/The Horror that Is Klattou11:00 pm
Pet Alien
He Walks and Talks Like an Alien/Night of the Two Tommy's + 111:30 pm
Sidekick
House of Helmut; Supermodels12:00 am
Sidekick
Eric Amazing; Trevor the Hero12:30 am
Paid Programming
1:00 am
Paid Programming
1:30 am
Local Programming

SHOP
21.3
Paid Programming
6:00 pm
Paid Programming
6:30 pm
Paid Programming
7:00 pm
Paid Programming
7:30 pm
Brilliant Uncirculated Mercury Dimes
8:00 pm
Stunning 1911 Gold St Gaudens Rare Coin
9:00 pm
Super Spectacular Silver & Clad Ike Set
10:00 pm
Rare Old 1897 Gold Coin
11:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:00 am
Paid Programming
12:30 am
Paid Programming
1:00 am
Paid Programming
1:30 am
Local Programming

QVC
21.5
 Authentic Living With Sandra
5:00 pm
Algenist Skin Care & Color Cosmetics
7:00 pm
Down Home With David
8:00 pm
Reebok
11:00 pm
Cuddl Duds-Live in Layers
12:00 am
Martha Stewart - Fashion
1:00 am
Local Programming

HSN
21.6
Shoe Lover's Closet
6:00 pm
Skinnygirl Jeans by Bethenny Frankel
7:00 pm
Home Solutions
8:00 pm
The List with Colleen Lopez
9:00 pm
The List with Colleen Lopez
10:00 pm
Kitchen Essentials
11:00 pm
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
12:00 am
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
1:00 am
Local Programming

WFXZ
24.1
DW News
6:00 pm
DW The Day: News in Review
6:30 pm
C-Suite TV
7:00 pm
Wild West Crypto Show
8:00 pm
The Big Biz Show
9:00 pm
Business Rockstars
10:00 pm
Wild West Crypto Show
11:00 pm
The Big Biz Show
12:00 am
Business Rockstars
1:00 am
Local Programming

WFXZ2
24.2
 Paid Programming
12:00 am
Local Programming

WFXZ3
24.3
Infomercials
6:00 pm
Infomercials
6:30 pm
Infomercials
7:00 pm
Infomercials
7:30 pm
Infomercials
8:00 pm
Infomercials
8:30 pm
Infomercials
9:00 pm
Infomercials
9:30 pm
Infomercials
10:00 pm
Infomercials
10:30 pm
Infomercials
11:00 pm
Infomercials
11:30 pm
Infomercials
12:00 am
Infomercials
12:30 am
Infomercials
1:00 am
Infomercials
1:30 am
Local Programming

WFXZ4
24.4
Infomercials
6:00 pm
Infomercials
6:30 pm
Infomercials
7:00 pm
Infomercials
7:30 pm
Infomercials
8:00 pm
Infomercials
8:30 pm
Infomercials
9:00 pm
Infomercials
9:30 pm
Infomercials
10:00 pm
Infomercials
10:30 pm
Infomercials
11:00 pm
Infomercials
11:30 pm
Infomercials
12:00 am
Infomercials
12:30 am
Infomercials
1:00 am
Infomercials
1:30 am
Local Programming

WFXT
25.1
  new   Boston 25 News at 6PM
6:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
Taylor Swift; Orlando Bloom; Cara Delevingne; Mark-Paul Gosselaar7:00 pm
  new   TMZ
08-22-20197:30 pm
  sports   NFL Preseason Football: Jacksonville Jaguars at Miami Dolphins
Jacksonville Jaguars at Miami Dolphins8:00 pm
  new   Boston 25 News at 11PM
11:00 pm
  new   TMZ
08-22-201911:35 pm
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #14312:05 am
The Simpsons
Haw-Haw Land12:35 am
  new   RightThisMinute
08-22-20191:05 am
  new   RightThisMinute
08-22-20191:35 am
Local Programming

WFXTDT2
25.2
The FBI Files
Human Prey6:00 pm
The FBI Files
Death in Alaska7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Army of Evidence8:00 pm
Forensic Files
Tagging of a Suspect8:30 pm
Forensic Files
Crash Course9:00 pm
Forensic Files
Deadly Valentine9:30 pm
Forensic Files
Picture This10:00 pm
Forensic Files
Oily in the Morning10:30 pm
The FBI Files
Coffee Shop Murders11:00 pm
The FBI Files
No Remorse12:00 am
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 am
Local Programming

LAFF
25.3
According to Jim
Jami McFame6:00 pm
According to Jim
Two for the Money6:30 pm
According to Jim
Cabin Boys7:00 pm
According to Jim
The Ego Boost7:30 pm
According to Jim
The Yoga Bear8:00 pm
According to Jim
The Meaningful Gift8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Read My Hips9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Rites and Wrongs of Passage9:30 pm
Home Improvement
Overactive Glance10:00 pm
Home Improvement
Groin Pains10:30 pm
According to Jim
The Importance of Being Jim11:00 pm
According to Jim
Cars and Chicks11:30 pm
That '70s Show
Sunday, Bloody Sunday12:00 am
That '70s Show
Best Christmas Ever12:30 am
That '70s Show
Ski Trip1:00 am
That '70s Show
Stolen Car1:30 am
Local Programming

ION HD
26.1
Chicago P.D.
Favor, Affection, Mallice or Ill-Will6:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Emotional Proximity7:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Remember the Devil8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Little Bit of Light9:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Last Minute Resistance10:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Grasping for Salvation11:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Fagin12:00 am
Chicago P.D.
Army of One1:00 am
Local Programming

qubo
26.2
Look Kool
Cones6:00 pm
Look Kool
Tiling6:30 pm
Secret Millionaires Club
Midwestern Yankee in King Arthur's Court - Part 27:00 pm
Secret Millionaires Club
Midwestern Yankee in King Arthur's Court - Part 37:30 pm
Thomas Edison's Secret Lab
Awesomoblie Deluxe; Follow Your Nose8:00 pm
Thomas Edison's Secret Lab
Fungal Bungal; Water Friends For?8:30 pm
Class of the Titans
Pandemonium9:00 pm
Class of the Titans
Nothing to Fear but Fear Itself9:30 pm
Rescue Heroes
Edge of Disaster; Flood of Fear10:00 pm
Rescue Heroes
Summertime Twister; the Chilling Championship10:30 pm
Pet Alien
Master Bakers!/The Horror that Is Klattou11:00 pm
Pet Alien
He Walks and Talks Like an Alien/Night of the Two Tommy's + 111:30 pm
Sidekick
House of Helmut; Supermodels12:00 am
Sidekick
Eric Amazing; Trevor the Hero12:30 am
Paid Programming
1:00 am
Paid Programming
1:30 am
Local Programming

ION Plus
26.3
Saving Hope
Days of Heaven6:00 pm
Saving Hope
Parent Trap7:00 pm
Saving Hope
Hearts of Glass8:00 pm
Saving Hope
Narrow Margin9:00 pm
Saving Hope
Trading Places10:00 pm
Saving Hope
Remains of the Day11:00 pm
Saving Hope
A Simple Plan12:00 am
Sonny & Cher
1:00 am
Paid Programming
1:30 am
Local Programming

SHOP
26.4
Paid Programming
6:00 pm
Paid Programming
6:30 pm
Paid Programming
7:00 pm
Paid Programming
7:30 pm
Brilliant Uncirculated Mercury Dimes
8:00 pm
Stunning 1911 Gold St Gaudens Rare Coin
9:00 pm
Super Spectacular Silver & Clad Ike Set
10:00 pm
Rare Old 1897 Gold Coin
11:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:00 am
Paid Programming
12:30 am
Paid Programming
1:00 am
Paid Programming
1:30 am
Local Programming

QVC
26.5
 Authentic Living With Sandra
5:00 pm
Algenist Skin Care & Color Cosmetics
7:00 pm
Down Home With David
8:00 pm
Reebok
11:00 pm
Cuddl Duds-Live in Layers
12:00 am
Martha Stewart - Fashion
1:00 am
Local Programming

HSN
26.6
Shoe Lover's Closet
6:00 pm
Skinnygirl Jeans by Bethenny Frankel
7:00 pm
Home Solutions
8:00 pm
The List with Colleen Lopez
9:00 pm
The List with Colleen Lopez
10:00 pm
Kitchen Essentials
11:00 pm
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
12:00 am
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
1:00 am
Local Programming

WUNIDT
27.1
  new   Noticias Nueva Inglaterra Univisión
6:00 pm
  new   Noticiero Univisión
6:30 pm
Amor eterno
08-22-20197:00 pm
La reina soy yo
08-22-20198:00 pm
Juntos el corazón nunca se equivoca
08-22-20199:00 pm
Sin miedo a la verdad
08-22-201910:00 pm
Noticias Nueva Inglaterra Univisión
11:00 pm
  sports   Contacto deportivo
12:00 am
Destilando Amor
1:00 am
Local Programming

Bounce
27.2
  movie    Underclassman
5:00 pm
The Game
The Iceman Cometh7:00 pm
The Game
All-Star Blues7:30 pm
The Game
Out of Bounds8:00 pm
The Game
Baby B.S.8:30 pm
In the Cut
Lucky Charmed9:00 pm
Family Time
It's About to Be Lit9:30 pm
  movie   Swordfish
10:00 pm
  movie   Double Take
12:00 am
Local Programming

GETTV
27.3
Hot in Cleveland
Some Like It Hot6:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Storage Wars6:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
What's Behind the Door?7:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Blow Outs7:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie Goes Too Far8:00 pm
All in the Family
Class Reunion8:30 pm
All in the Family
Hot Watch9:00 pm
All in the Family
Archie Is Branded9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Strange Bedfellows10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Masquerade Party10:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Golden Boy11:00 pm
Sanford and Son
My Brother-in-Law's Keeper11:30 pm
Good Times
J.J.'s New Career12:00 am
Good Times
J.J.'s New Career12:30 am
Married...With Children
The Agony of DeFeet1:00 am
Married...With Children
Yard Sale1:30 am
Local Programming

Grit
27.4
  movie   Reprisal
6:00 pm
  movie   The Proud Ones
8:00 pm
  movie   The Badlanders
10:30 pm
  movie   Dallas 
12:30 am

WLWCHD
28.1
Saving Hope
Days of Heaven6:00 pm
Saving Hope
Parent Trap7:00 pm
Saving Hope
Hearts of Glass8:00 pm
Saving Hope
Narrow Margin9:00 pm
Saving Hope
Trading Places10:00 pm
Saving Hope
Remains of the Day11:00 pm
Saving Hope
A Simple Plan12:00 am
Sonny & Cher
1:00 am
Paid Programming
1:30 am
Local Programming

WSBEHD
36.1
  new   BBC World News America
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Mexico Every Single Day7:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
7:30 pm
Double Feature: Presented by RI
8:00 pm
Life
Mammals9:00 pm
Great Museums: The Art of Islam at the Met and the Louvre
10:00 pm
BBC World News
11:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Avoiding the Country Set11:30 pm
Amanpour and Company
08-22-201912:00 am
Great Museums: The Art of Islam at the Met and the Louvre
1:00 am
Local Programming

WSBEL
36.2
Wild Kratts
The Food Chain Game6:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Glasgow and Scottish Passions6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
08-22-20197:00 pm
Artbound
Artist and Mother8:00 pm
Articulate With Jim Cotter
Michelle Cuevas; Mason Bates; Antonio Martorell9:00 pm
On Story
A Conversation with Sasheer Zamata9:30 pm
Roadtrip Nation
Bringing People In10:00 pm
Urban Conversion
10:30 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
11:00 pm
Second Opinion
Controlling Hypertension11:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Swap Door Swing, Tropical Yard12:00 am
This Old House
Jamestown: Modern Barn Raising12:30 am
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Morocco: The Last Nomads1:00 am
Reconnecting Roots
Horse Power1:30 am
Local Programming

VME
36.3
Milagros de la naturaleza
6:00 pm
MiMascota.TV
6:30 pm
Animales asombrosos
7:00 pm
Un mundo maravilloso
7:30 pm
Cuando vamos a la guerra
8:00 pm
La Mansión
9:00 pm
Ressurreción Ertugrul
10:00 pm
Cuando vamos a la guerra
11:00 pm
La Mansión
12:00 am
Ressurreción Ertugrul
1:00 am
Local Programming

myTV38
38.1
Blackish
The Real World6:00 pm
Blackish
Sex, Lies and Vasectomies6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Irish Pub Formulation7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Empathy Optimization7:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Laureate Accumulation8:00 pm
Young Sheldon
A Financial Secret and Fish Sauce8:31 pm
  new   Big Brother
21269:00 pm
FBI
Identity Crisis10:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Soul Mate11:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Junior Professor Solution11:30 pm
The Good Wife
Foreign Affairs12:00 am
The Good Wife
In Sickness1:00 am
Local Programming

H&I
38.2
Monk
Mr. Monk and the Birds and the Bees6:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk and the Buried Treasure7:00 pm
Star Trek
Shore Leave8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Best of Both Worlds9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Crossfire10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Latent Image11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Forge, The12:00 am
NYPD Blue
E.R.1:00 am
Local Programming

COMET
38.3
Stargate SG-1
Dead Man Switch6:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Demons7:00 pm
Babylon 5
All Alone in the Night8:00 pm
Babylon 5
Acts of Sacrifice9:00 pm
The Outer Limits
New Lease10:00 pm
The Outer Limits
Double Helix11:00 pm
The Outer Limits
Dead Man's Switch12:00 am
The Outer Limits
Nightmare1:00 am
Local Programming

WSBKDT4
38.4
CHiPs
Moving Violation6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Desperate Measures7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Division Street8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Saturday Night9:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Justice for All10:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
6 Hours11:00 pm
La Femme Nikita
Gates of Hell12:00 am
La Femme Nikita
Imitation of Death1:00 am
Local Programming

WGBX-DT
44.1
Curious George
Curious George, Web Master; The Big Sleepy6:00 pm
Curious George
Submonkey; Double-0 Monkey Tracks Trouble6:30 pm
John Sebastian Presents: Folk Rewind
7:00 pm
Retire Safe & Secure With Ed Slott
9:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
08-22-201911:00 pm
The This Old House Hour
Air Tight House; Fireplace Makeover12:00 am
Downton Abbey Live!
1:00 am

WWDP
46.1
  new   Richard French Live
6:00 pm
Bob Hope: Thanks for the Memories
7:00 pm
Carol Burnett's 50th Anniversary!
7:30 pm
Frankie Valli, The Supremes, Aretha Franklin
8:00 pm
U2, Tom Petty, Bruce Springsteen
8:30 pm
Precious Gemstones
9:00 pm
Precious Gemstones
10:00 pm
Precious Gemstones
11:00 pm
Today's Leading Value
12:00 am
Lifestyle Under $10
1:00 am
Local Programming

WWDP2
46.2
Premiere: Sharif Hand Painted Handbags
6:00 pm
Stefano Oro Italian Jewellery
7:00 pm
Stefano Oro Italian Jewellery
8:00 pm
Me Sleek Hair Removal System
9:00 pm
Prasiolite en Vogue Jewelry
10:00 pm
Sleeping Beauty Turquoise En Vogue
11:00 pm
Stefano Oro Italian Jewellery
12:00 am
Shop the Best of ShopHQ
1:00 am
Local Programming

DAYSTAR
48.1
Guillermo Maldonado
6:00 pm
Daniel Kolenda - Christ for All Nations
6:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
7:00 pm
Hagee Ministries
7:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
8:00 pm
Joni Table Talk
8:30 pm
Marcus Lamb
9:00 pm
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
10:00 pm
Mark Chironna
10:30 pm
New Level With Hank and Brenda
11:00 pm
Kenneth Copeland
11:30 pm
Life Today
12:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 am
Marcus Lamb
1:00 am
Local Programming

WRIWLP
50
El Capo
6:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo
6:30 pm
  new   Exatlón Estados Unidos
7:00 pm
  new   El Final del Paraíso
Madre contra hija9:00 pm
  new   Preso Nº1
10:00 pm
Noticias Telemundo
11:00 pm
  new   Titulares y Más
11:35 pm
El Final del Paraíso
12:00 am
Preso Nº1
1:00 am
Local Programming

WRIW
50.1
El Capo
6:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo
6:30 pm
  new   Exatlón Estados Unidos
7:00 pm
  new   El Final del Paraíso
Madre contra hija9:00 pm
  new   Preso Nº1
10:00 pm
Noticias Telemundo
11:00 pm
  new   Titulares y Más
11:35 pm
El Final del Paraíso
12:00 am
Preso Nº1
1:00 am
Local Programming

WEKWH
52.1
  new   PBS NewsHour
08-22-20196:00 pm
Greater Boston
7:00 pm
John Sebastian Presents: Folk Rewind
7:30 pm
The Keto Diet With Dr. Josh Axe
9:30 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
08-22-201911:00 pm
Nightly Business Report
12:00 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Naples and Pompeii12:30 am
Antiques Roadshow
Fort Worth1:00 am
Local Programming

WEKWEX
52.2
Curious George
Curious George, Web Master; The Big Sleepy6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
08-22-20197:00 pm
This Old house 40th Anniversary Special
8:00 pm
Daryl Hall & John Oates - Live in Dublin
9:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
08-22-201911:00 pm
The This Old House Hour
Air Tight House; Fireplace Makeover12:00 am
Downton Abbey Live!
1:00 am

CPTVHD
53.1
  new   BBC World News America
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
08-22-20197:00 pm
John Sebastian Presents: Folk Rewind
8:00 pm
This Old house 40th Anniversary Special
10:00 pm
Rick Steves Fascism in Europe
11:30 pm
3 Steps to Pain-Free Living 
1:00 am

CPTVS
53.3
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Bastille Day Fete6:00 pm
Yan Can Cook: Spice Kingdom
Hot Pot Anyone?6:30 pm
Growing a Greener World
The Compost Pedallers (Austin, TX)7:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
Urban Farm, Country Town - The Spark in Sparta (Sparta and Atlanta, GA)7:30 pm
3 Steps to Pain-Free Living
8:00 pm
This Old House
HVAC of the Future10:00 pm
This Old House
A Charleston Family House Is Reborn10:30 pm
Amanpour and Company
08-22-201911:00 pm
The Brain With David Eagleman
Who Will We Be?12:00 am
NOVA
Inner Worlds1:00 am
Local Programming

WLVIHD
56.1
Mom
Clumsy Monkeys and a Tilted Uterus6:00 pm
Mom
Push-Down Coffee and a Working Turn Signal6:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Recipe for Death II: Kiss the Cook7:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Barry Goldberg's Day Off7:30 pm
  new   The Outpost
Where You Go, People Die8:00 pm
  new   Two Sentence Horror Stories
Scion9:00 pm
Two Sentence Horror Stories
Gentleman9:30 pm
  new   7 News at 10PM on CW56
10:00 pm
Modern Family
The Musical Man11:00 pm
Modern Family
Someone to Watch Over Lily11:30 pm
Family Guy
Baking Bad12:00 am
American Dad!
Daesong Heavy Industries12:30 am
The Cleveland Show
The Wide World of Cleveland Show1:00 am
Forensic Files
Dessert Served Cold1:30 am
Local Programming

BUZZR
56.2
Match Game
6:00 pm
Match Game
6:30 pm
Sale of the Century
7:00 pm
Temptation
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
8:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
9:00 pm
Card Sharks
9:30 pm
Press Your Luck
10:00 pm
Match Game
10:30 pm
Password Plus
11:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
11:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
12:00 am
Card Sharks
12:30 am
Press Your Luck
1:00 am
Match Game
1:30 am
Local Programming

WCEA
58
  sports   Deportes TeleSUR
6:00 pm
Reportajes TeleSUR
6:30 pm
Salud y religión
7:00 pm
Salud y religión
7:30 pm
Grandes personalidades del éxito
8:00 pm
Grandes personalidades del éxito
8:30 pm
Divas The Show
9:00 pm
Divas The Show
9:30 pm
Rescatando almas para Cristo
10:00 pm
Rescatando almas para Cristo
10:30 pm
Pachanga latina
11:00 pm
Dossier
11:30 pm
Entre Fronteras
12:00 am
Telesur Noticias
12:30 am
Es Noticia
1:00 am
Telesur Noticias
1:30 am
Local Programming

ION Plus
58.1
Saving Hope
Days of Heaven6:00 pm
Saving Hope
Parent Trap7:00 pm
Saving Hope
Hearts of Glass8:00 pm
Saving Hope
Narrow Margin9:00 pm
Saving Hope
Trading Places10:00 pm
Saving Hope
Remains of the Day11:00 pm
Saving Hope
A Simple Plan12:00 am
Sonny & Cher
1:00 am
Paid Programming
1:30 am
Local Programming

ION HD
58.2
Chicago P.D.
Favor, Affection, Mallice or Ill-Will6:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Emotional Proximity7:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Remember the Devil8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Little Bit of Light9:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Last Minute Resistance10:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Grasping for Salvation11:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Fagin12:00 am
Chicago P.D.
Army of One1:00 am
Local Programming

QVC
58.5
 Authentic Living With Sandra
5:00 pm
Algenist Skin Care & Color Cosmetics
7:00 pm
Down Home With David
8:00 pm
Reebok
11:00 pm
Cuddl Duds-Live in Layers
12:00 am
Martha Stewart - Fashion
1:00 am
Local Programming

HSN
58.6
Shoe Lover's Closet
6:00 pm
Skinnygirl Jeans by Bethenny Frankel
7:00 pm
Home Solutions
8:00 pm
The List with Colleen Lopez
9:00 pm
The List with Colleen Lopez
10:00 pm
Kitchen Essentials
11:00 pm
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
12:00 am
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
1:00 am
Local Programming

WNEU-DT
60.1
  new   Noticiero Telemundo Boston
6:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo
6:30 pm
  new   Exatlón Estados Unidos
7:00 pm
  new   El Final del Paraíso
Madre contra hija9:00 pm
  new   Preso Nº1
10:00 pm
  new   Noticiero Telemundo Boston
11:00 pm
  new   Titulares y Más
11:35 pm
El Final del Paraíso
12:00 am
Preso Nº1
1:00 am
Local Programming

WNEUE
60.2
NBC10 Boston News at 6:00pm
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
08-22-20196:30 pm
NBC10 Boston News at 7:00pm
7:00 pm
  new   Access
08-22-20197:30 pm
The Wall
Victor and Evelyn8:00 pm
Ellen's Game of Games
Air Force One Eyed Monster9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Dearly Beloved10:00 pm
NBC10 Boston News at 11 PM
11:00 pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
Rachel Brosnahan; Carla Gugino; Ty Dolla $ign11:35 pm
Late Night With Seth Meyers
12:38 am
Last Call With Carson Daly
Michel Gondry; Deafheaven; Shannon Purser1:38 am
Local Programming

WNEUC
60.3
Xena
6:00 pm
Hércules
7:00 pm
Law & order
8:00 pm
  movie   Ticking Clock
9:00 pm
Funniest Pets and People
11:30 pm
The Unit
12:00 am
Programación pagada
1:00 am
He-Man
1:30 am
Local Programming

WNEUC
60.4
Little House on the Prairie
Author, Author6:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Crossed Connections7:00 pm
Frasier
The Good Son8:00 pm
Frasier
Space Quest8:30 pm
Frasier
Dinner at Eight9:00 pm
Frasier
I Hate Frasier Crane9:30 pm
Will & Grace
Stakin' Care of Business10:00 pm
Will & Grace
Jingle Balls10:30 pm
The Office
Double Date11:00 pm
The Office
Murder11:30 pm
The Nanny
Call Me Fran12:00 am
The Nanny
Not Without My Nanny12:30 am
The Nanny
The Engagement1:00 am
The Nanny
The Dinner Party1:30 am
Local Programming

WMFP
60.5
NBC10 Boston News at 6:00pm
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
08-22-20196:30 pm
NBC10 Boston News at 7:00pm
7:00 pm
  new   Access
08-22-20197:30 pm
The Wall
Victor and Evelyn8:00 pm
Ellen's Game of Games
Air Force One Eyed Monster9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Dearly Beloved10:00 pm
NBC10 Boston News at 11 PM
11:00 pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
Rachel Brosnahan; Carla Gugino; Ty Dolla $ign11:35 pm
Late Night With Seth Meyers
12:38 am
Last Call With Carson Daly
Michel Gondry; Deafheaven; Shannon Purser1:38 am
Local Programming

WMFPHD
62.1
Insight
6:00 pm
Study in the Word
6:30 pm
Frances and Friends
7:00 pm
Message of the Cross
9:00 pm
Crossfire Service
10:00 pm
Public Affairs
11:00 pm
SonLife Network
11:30 pm
SonLife Network
12:00 am
Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast 
1:00 am

CHARGE
62.3
CHiPs
Moving Violation6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Desperate Measures7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Division Street8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Saturday Night9:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Justice for All10:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
6 Hours11:00 pm
La Femme Nikita
Gates of Hell12:00 am
La Femme Nikita
Imitation of Death1:00 am
Local Programming

WMFP4
62.4
Stargate SG-1
Dead Man Switch6:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Demons7:00 pm
Babylon 5
All Alone in the Night8:00 pm
Babylon 5
Acts of Sacrifice9:00 pm
The Outer Limits
New Lease10:00 pm
The Outer Limits
Double Helix11:00 pm
The Outer Limits
Dead Man's Switch12:00 am
The Outer Limits
Nightmare1:00 am
Local Programming

WNACH
64.1
Jeopardy!
07-12-20186:00 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 6:30PM
6:30 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
Taylor Swift; Orlando Bloom; Cara Delevingne; Mark-Paul Gosselaar7:00 pm
  new   TMZ
08-22-20197:30 pm
  sports   NFL Preseason Football: Jacksonville Jaguars at Miami Dolphins
Jacksonville Jaguars at Miami Dolphins8:00 pm
  new   Eyewitness News First on FOX Providence
11:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Junior Professor Solution11:35 pm
Seinfeld
The Soul Mate12:05 am
Dan Yorke State of Mind
12:35 am
  new   Dish Nation
Episode 2541:05 am
Page Six TV
08-23-20181:35 am
Local Programming

WNAC
64.2
Judge Judy
6:00 pm
Judge Judy
6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Irish Pub Formulation7:00 pm
  sports   NFL Preseason Football: Carolina Panthers at New England Patriots
Carolina Panthers at New England Patriots7:30 pm
  new   The Outpost
Where You Go, People Die10:30 pm
  new   Two Sentence Horror Stories
Scion11:30 pm
Two Sentence Horror Stories
Gentleman12:00 am
Modern Family
The Musical Man12:30 am
Modern Family
Someone to Watch Over Lily1:00 am
The Big Bang Theory
The Empathy Optimization1:30 am
Local Programming

LAFF
64.3
According to Jim
Jami McFame6:00 pm
According to Jim
Two for the Money6:30 pm
According to Jim
Cabin Boys7:00 pm
According to Jim
The Ego Boost7:30 pm
According to Jim
The Yoga Bear8:00 pm
According to Jim
The Meaningful Gift8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Read My Hips9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Rites and Wrongs of Passage9:30 pm
Home Improvement
Overactive Glance10:00 pm
Home Improvement
Groin Pains10:30 pm
According to Jim
The Importance of Being Jim11:00 pm
According to Jim
Cars and Chicks11:30 pm
That '70s Show
Sunday, Bloody Sunday12:00 am
That '70s Show
Best Christmas Ever12:30 am
That '70s Show
Ski Trip1:00 am
That '70s Show
Stolen Car1:30 am
Local Programming

WUTFDT
66.1
Qué pobres tan ricos
Qué pobres tan ricos6:00 pm
  movie   Contagion
7:00 pm
Apocalipsis
Apocalipsis9:00 pm
  new   Noticiero Univisión: Edición nocturna
10:00 pm
Apocalipsis
Apocalipsis10:30 pm
Nosotros los guapos
Nosotros Los Guapos11:30 pm
Blue Demon
Blue Demon12:00 am
Nosotros los guapos
Nosotros Los Guapos1:00 am
Nosotros los guapos
Nosotros Los Guapos1:30 am
Local Programming

LATV
66.2
Videos 2 Go
6:00 pm
Jefa Status
7:00 pm
  sports   Double Overtime
7:30 pm
The Zoo
8:00 pm
Cocinemos Juntos
9:00 pm
Mexico de Mis Amores
9:30 pm
  sports   Double Overtime
10:00 pm
Get It Girl
10:30 pm
The Zoo
11:00 pm
Videos 2 Go
12:00 am
Glitterbomb
1:00 am
Get It Girl
1:30 am
Local Programming

TBD
66.3
Pranks Network After Dark
6:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
6:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
7:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
7:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
8:00 pm
  new   Pranks Network After Dark
9:00 pm
  new   Pranks Network After Dark
9:30 pm
  new   What's Trending Now on TBD
10:00 pm
  new   Best of the Week
10:30 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm
Best of the Week
12:00 am
Best of the Week
12:30 am
While You Were...
1:00 am
While You Were...
1:30 am
Local Programming

Stadium
66.4
  sports   The Rally: Gametime in America
Nightly Sports Preview6:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
Inside High School & College Sports7:00 pm
  sports   High-School Football: Marquette at Muskego
8:00 pm
  sports   Inside the League
2019 Fantasy Football Preview11:00 pm
  sports   Inside the League
2019 Fantasy Football Preview11:30 pm
  sports   Emerge
Big Ten Preview12:00 am
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture1:00 am
Local Programming

WUTFDT5
66.5
Closing Arguments
6:00 pm
Closing Arguments
9:00 pm
Court TV Trial Coverage 
12:00 am

ION HD
68.1
Chicago P.D.
Favor, Affection, Mallice or Ill-Will6:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Emotional Proximity7:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Remember the Devil8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Little Bit of Light9:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Last Minute Resistance10:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Grasping for Salvation11:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Fagin12:00 am
Chicago P.D.
Army of One1:00 am
Local Programming

qubo
68.2
Look Kool
Cones6:00 pm
Look Kool
Tiling6:30 pm
Secret Millionaires Club
Midwestern Yankee in King Arthur's Court - Part 27:00 pm
Secret Millionaires Club
Midwestern Yankee in King Arthur's Court - Part 37:30 pm
Thomas Edison's Secret Lab
Awesomoblie Deluxe; Follow Your Nose8:00 pm
Thomas Edison's Secret Lab
Fungal Bungal; Water Friends For?8:30 pm
Class of the Titans
Pandemonium9:00 pm
Class of the Titans
Nothing to Fear but Fear Itself9:30 pm
Rescue Heroes
Edge of Disaster; Flood of Fear10:00 pm
Rescue Heroes
Summertime Twister; the Chilling Championship10:30 pm
Pet Alien
Master Bakers!/The Horror that Is Klattou11:00 pm
Pet Alien
He Walks and Talks Like an Alien/Night of the Two Tommy's + 111:30 pm
Sidekick
House of Helmut; Supermodels12:00 am
Sidekick
Eric Amazing; Trevor the Hero12:30 am
Paid Programming
1:00 am
Paid Programming
1:30 am
Local Programming

SHOP
68.3
Paid Programming
6:00 pm
Paid Programming
6:30 pm
Paid Programming
7:00 pm
Paid Programming
7:30 pm
Brilliant Uncirculated Mercury Dimes
8:00 pm
Stunning 1911 Gold St Gaudens Rare Coin
9:00 pm
Super Spectacular Silver & Clad Ike Set
10:00 pm
Rare Old 1897 Gold Coin
11:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:00 am
Paid Programming
12:30 am
Paid Programming
1:00 am
Paid Programming
1:30 am
Local Programming

QVC
68.5
 Authentic Living With Sandra
5:00 pm
Algenist Skin Care & Color Cosmetics
7:00 pm
Down Home With David
8:00 pm
Reebok
11:00 pm
Cuddl Duds-Live in Layers
12:00 am
Martha Stewart - Fashion
1:00 am
Local Programming

HSN
68.6
Shoe Lover's Closet
6:00 pm
Skinnygirl Jeans by Bethenny Frankel
7:00 pm
Home Solutions
8:00 pm
The List with Colleen Lopez
9:00 pm
The List with Colleen Lopez
10:00 pm
Kitchen Essentials
11:00 pm
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
12:00 am
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
1:00 am
Local Programming

ION HD
69.1
Chicago P.D.
Favor, Affection, Mallice or Ill-Will6:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Emotional Proximity7:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Remember the Devil8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Little Bit of Light9:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Last Minute Resistance10:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Grasping for Salvation11:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Fagin12:00 am
Chicago P.D.
Army of One1:00 am
Local Programming

qubo
69.2
Look Kool
Cones6:00 pm
Look Kool
Tiling6:30 pm
Secret Millionaires Club
Midwestern Yankee in King Arthur's Court - Part 27:00 pm
Secret Millionaires Club
Midwestern Yankee in King Arthur's Court - Part 37:30 pm
Thomas Edison's Secret Lab
Awesomoblie Deluxe; Follow Your Nose8:00 pm
Thomas Edison's Secret Lab
Fungal Bungal; Water Friends For?8:30 pm
Class of the Titans
Pandemonium9:00 pm
Class of the Titans
Nothing to Fear but Fear Itself9:30 pm
Rescue Heroes
Edge of Disaster; Flood of Fear10:00 pm
Rescue Heroes
Summertime Twister; the Chilling Championship10:30 pm
Pet Alien
Master Bakers!/The Horror that Is Klattou11:00 pm
Pet Alien
He Walks and Talks Like an Alien/Night of the Two Tommy's + 111:30 pm
Sidekick
House of Helmut; Supermodels12:00 am
Sidekick
Eric Amazing; Trevor the Hero12:30 am
Paid Programming
1:00 am
Paid Programming
1:30 am
Local Programming

ION Plus
69.3
Saving Hope
Days of Heaven6:00 pm
Saving Hope
Parent Trap7:00 pm
Saving Hope
Hearts of Glass8:00 pm
Saving Hope
Narrow Margin9:00 pm
Saving Hope
Trading Places10:00 pm
Saving Hope
Remains of the Day11:00 pm
Saving Hope
A Simple Plan12:00 am
Sonny & Cher
1:00 am
Paid Programming
1:30 am
Local Programming

SHOP
69.4
Paid Programming
6:00 pm
Paid Programming
6:30 pm
Paid Programming
7:00 pm
Paid Programming
7:30 pm
Brilliant Uncirculated Mercury Dimes
8:00 pm
Stunning 1911 Gold St Gaudens Rare Coin
9:00 pm
Super Spectacular Silver & Clad Ike Set
10:00 pm
Rare Old 1897 Gold Coin
11:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:00 am
Paid Programming
12:30 am
Paid Programming
1:00 am
Paid Programming
1:30 am
Local Programming

QVC
69.5
 Authentic Living With Sandra
5:00 pm
Algenist Skin Care & Color Cosmetics
7:00 pm
Down Home With David
8:00 pm
Reebok
11:00 pm
Cuddl Duds-Live in Layers
12:00 am
Martha Stewart - Fashion
1:00 am
Local Programming

HSN
69.6
Shoe Lover's Closet
6:00 pm
Skinnygirl Jeans by Bethenny Frankel
7:00 pm
Home Solutions
8:00 pm
The List with Colleen Lopez
9:00 pm
The List with Colleen Lopez
10:00 pm
Kitchen Essentials
11:00 pm
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
12:00 am
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
1:00 am
Local Programming



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Providence-Nw Bedfrd Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com