Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Monessen, PA 15062  

CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

                              10:00 am               10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               

KDKA-DT
2.1
  new    CBS Sunday Morning
09-15-20199:00 am
  new   Face the Nation
09-15-201910:30 am
  sports   Steelers Kickoff
11:30 am
  sports   The NFL Today
09-15-201912:00 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
  sports   PBR Bull Riding: From Springfield, Mo.
From Springfield, Mo.3:00 pm
  sports   NFL Football: Kansas City Chiefs at Oakland Raiders 
Kansas City Chiefs at Oakland Raiders4:00 pm

START
2.2
Zoo Clues
10:00 am
Animal Atlas
10:30 am
Wonderful World
11:00 am
Wonderful World
11:30 am
Medium
12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
2:00 pm
Cold Case
3:00 pm
Cold Case
4:00 pm
Profiler
5:00 pm
Local Programming

WTAE-DT
4.1
  new   This Week With George Stephanopoulos
10:00 am
  new   Matter of Fact With Soledad O'Brien
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Rock the Park
12:00 pm
Vacation Creation
12:30 pm
Teen Kids News
1:00 pm
Hearts of Heroes
1:30 pm
ABC Fall Preview Special
2:00 pm
  new   World of X Games
Best of Skateboard & Moto X at X Games Norway 20192:30 pm
  sports   College Football 150: The American Game
The Culture3:30 pm
  sports   College Football 150: The Greatest
Greatest Mascots4:30 pm
Military Makeover
Cody Willett Part 15:00 pm
Stitch Special
5:30 pm
Local Programming

THIS
4.2
The Voyager With Josh Garcia
Pearl of the Orient10:00 am
The Voyager With Josh Garcia
Elephant-Sized Fun10:30 am
Journey with Dylan Dreyer
North American Adventure11:00 am
Naturally, Danny Seo
Croft Alley11:30 am
Give
Give to the Homeless and Underprivileged Youth in LA12:00 pm
  sports   The Champion Within
Inspire and Desire12:30 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Memories Are Forever1:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Tropical Madness2:00 pm
The A-Team
Trial by Fire3:00 pm
The A-Team
Firing Line4:00 pm
The A-Team
Quarterback Sneak5:00 pm
Local Programming

WTAE-DT
4.3
  new   This Week With George Stephanopoulos
10:00 am
  new   Matter of Fact With Soledad O'Brien
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Rock the Park
12:00 pm
Vacation Creation
12:30 pm
Teen Kids News
1:00 pm
Hearts of Heroes
1:30 pm
ABC Fall Preview Special
2:00 pm
  new   World of X Games
Best of Skateboard & Moto X at X Games Norway 20192:30 pm
  sports   College Football 150: The American Game
The Culture3:30 pm
  sports   College Football 150: The Greatest
Greatest Mascots4:30 pm
Military Makeover
Cody Willett Part 15:00 pm
Stitch Special
5:30 pm
Local Programming

WTAE
4.4
The Voyager With Josh Garcia
Pearl of the Orient10:00 am
The Voyager With Josh Garcia
Elephant-Sized Fun10:30 am
Journey with Dylan Dreyer
North American Adventure11:00 am
Naturally, Danny Seo
Croft Alley11:30 am
Give
Give to the Homeless and Underprivileged Youth in LA12:00 pm
  sports   The Champion Within
Inspire and Desire12:30 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Memories Are Forever1:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Tropical Madness2:00 pm
The A-Team
Trial by Fire3:00 pm
The A-Team
Firing Line4:00 pm
The A-Team
Quarterback Sneak5:00 pm
Local Programming

WPXI HD
11.1
  new   Meet the Press
10:00 am
Our Region's Business
11:00 am
St. Barnabas
11:30 am
  sports   GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Mecum Auto Auctions: Muscle Cars & More
Monterey2:00 pm
  sports   Auto Racing: IMSA WeatherTech Sports Car Championship
IMSA WeatherTech Sports Car Championship3:00 pm
Local Programming

WPXIM
11.2
Saved by the Bell
Election10:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Aloha Slater10:30 am
Saved by the Bell
Dancing to the Max11:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Substitute11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
The Great Earring Caper12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
You're Never Too Old12:30 pm
The Brady Bunch
You Can't Win 'Em All1:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
A Room at the Top1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Not Guilty2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
You've Been Disconnected2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
The Postman Cometh3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Seer Gilligan3:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Love Me, Love My Skipper4:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Gilligan's Living Doll4:30 pm
The Monkees
Monkees Mind Their Manor5:00 pm
The Monkees
Some Like It Lukewarm5:30 pm
Local Programming

LAFF
11.3
3rd Rock from the Sun
Dick Behaving Badly10:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Dickmalion10:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Sensitive Dick11:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Will Work for Dick11:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
You Were so Very, Very Close12:00 pm
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Caught in an Animal Traffic Jam12:30 pm
  movie   Jury Duty
1:00 pm
  movie   Best Defense
3:00 pm
  movie   Almost an Angel 
5:00 pm

W12CA
12
PFFC Showcase
10:00 am
The Second Coming
11:00 am
All Things Are Possible With God With John Michael Talbot
11:30 am
Crossing Paths
12:00 pm
Jonathan Bernis: Jewish Voice
12:30 pm
  movie   Matthew
1:00 pm
CrossTalk
3:00 pm
Zola Levitt Presents
3:30 pm
At Home With Arlene Williams
4:00 pm
Hard Questions
4:30 pm
Celebrating the Feasts-Passover
5:00 pm
Local Programming

WQEDH
13.1
 3 Steps to Pain-Free Living
9:00 am
This Old house 40th Anniversary Special
10:30 am
Magic Moments: The Best of 50s Pop
12:00 pm
Retire Safe & Secure With Ed Slott
2:00 pm
The British Beat
4:00 pm
Local Programming

WQED2
13.2
Ask This Old House
Seismic Retrofit, Dryer Vent10:00 am
The Woodwright's Shop
The Roubo Bookstand10:30 am
Garden Smart
07-08-201911:00 am
Urban Conversion
11:30 am
This Old House
The Net Zero Bungalow12:00 pm
This Old House
Net Zero From the Ground Up12:30 pm
This Old House
HVAC of the Future1:00 pm
This Old House
A Charleston Family House Is Reborn1:30 pm
This Old House
Jamestown: Ramp Up the R Value2:00 pm
This Old House
Jamestown: Net Zero Blanket2:30 pm
This Old House
Jamestown: Modern Barn Raising3:00 pm
This Old House
Jamestown: Air Tight House3:30 pm
This Old House
Designing Their Dream Home4:00 pm
This Old House
Powering Net Zero4:30 pm
This Old House
Roger's Nod to Sod5:00 pm
This Old House
Energy Saving Installations5:30 pm
Local Programming

WQEDW
13.3
The 1962 World's Fair: When Seattle Invented the Future
10:00 am
Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
Transcendence11:00 am
Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
The Majesty of Calmness11:30 am
Articulate With Jim Cotter
The Wildest Dreamers12:00 pm
Colorado Experience
12:30 pm
America's Heartland
America's Heartland1:00 pm
Start Up
Con Quesos & Juice Palm1:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-13-20192:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
09-13-20192:30 pm
The Open Mind
High Crimes With Impunity3:00 pm
Focus on Europe
3:30 pm
Global 3000
4:00 pm
On Story
Chris Cooper: A Conversation on Acting4:30 pm
America ReFramed
Farewell Ferris Wheel5:00 pm
Local Programming

WQED4
13.4
The Healing Mind With Martin Rossman, MD
10:00 am
Jesse Cook: Beyond Borders
11:30 am
Visions of Italy: Southern Style
1:00 pm
The Pain Antidote With Dr. Mel Pohl
2:30 pm
  movie   Koko: The Gorilla Who Talks
4:00 pm
  movie   Queen Rock the World 
5:30 pm

KIDS
13.5
Sesame Street
So You Think You Can Choreograph10:00 am
Esme & Roy
10:30 am
Super WHY!
Alice in Wonderland11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Smell of Fear; A New "Spin"11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Climb, Ignatz, Climb12:00 pm
Caillou
Caillou Explores12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
The Real Decoy; Peep's Lost Leaf1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Paws and Effect; The Trouble With Teddy1:30 pm
Sesame Street
So You Think You Can Choreograph2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dancing Shoes; No Honking3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Blue Feet are Neat; A Little Reef Magic4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinos A-Z: Classification; Picnic4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Queen for a Day; Jolly Special Friend5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Enter the Dragonfly; Water Woes5:30 pm
Local Programming

IONHD
16.1
NCIS: Los Angeles
Under Siege10:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Payback11:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Old Tricks12:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Queen Pin1:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Getaway2:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
7673:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
From Havana With Love4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Battle Scars5:00 pm
Local Programming

qubo
16.2
Stella and Sam
Big Sam; Box Builders10:00 am
Stella and Sam
Super Sam; Fred's Bath10:30 am
Willa's Wild Life
Willa on Ice; Spider Girl11:00 am
Willa's Wild Life
Pas de Dooley; Perfect Partners11:30 am
Willa's Wild Life
Don't Let Go; Vet for a Day12:00 pm
Willa's Wild Life
Willa's Not So Peaceable Kingdom; Go to Sleep Bert12:30 pm
Willa's Wild Life
Nurse Willa; Willa and Dooley Sitting in a Tree1:00 pm
Willa's Wild Life
Company's Coming; Growing Pains1:30 pm
Jane and the Dragon
Rune2:00 pm
Jane and the Dragon
Foul Weather Friends2:30 pm
Jane and the Dragon
Dragonphobia3:00 pm
Jane and the Dragon
Pride and Pollen3:30 pm
Jane and the Dragon
Fathers4:00 pm
Jane and the Dragon
Mismatched4:30 pm
Pippi Longstocking
Episode 135:00 pm
Pippi Longstocking
Episode 145:30 pm
Local Programming

ION Plus
16.3
Paid Program
10:00 am
Hoover® SmartWash™ Makes Deep Cleaning Easy!
10:30 am
White Collar
Pilot11:00 am
White Collar
Pilot12:00 pm
White Collar
Threads1:00 pm
White Collar
Book of Hours2:00 pm
White Collar
Flip of the Coin3:00 pm
White Collar
The Portrait4:00 pm
White Collar
All In5:00 pm
Local Programming

SHOP
16.4
Paid Program
10:00 am
NEW! HOOVER® CORDLESS one-step hard floor cleaner!
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Roaring 1920's Silver Peace Dollar Mania
12:00 pm
Dynamic Duo 1904 & 1927 Stunning Gold
1:00 pm
1881 & 1885 Silver Carson City Morgans
2:00 pm
Paid Program
3:00 pm
Hoover® SmartWash™ Makes Deep Cleaning Easy!
3:30 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
Hoover® SmartWash™ Makes Deep Cleaning Easy!
5:30 pm
Local Programming

HSN
16.5
Sunday Fashion Edit with Callie Northagen
10:00 am
Sunday Fashion Edit with Callie Northagen
11:00 am
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
12:00 pm
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
1:00 pm
Problem Solvers
2:00 pm
Problem Solvers
3:00 pm
Electronic Connection
4:00 pm
Samantha Brown Travel
5:00 pm
Local Programming

QVC
16.6
Susan Graver Style
10:00 am
In the Kitchen with David
12:00 pm
Susan Graver Style
4:00 pm
Local Programming

K05KY
17.1
This Week in AgriBusiness
10:00 am
Frontier Unlimited
11:00 am
  sports   Angler West TV
11:30 am
Garden Time
12:00 pm
  sports   Raceline
1:00 pm
The 11th Hour
1:30 pm
Life for Today
2:00 pm
Calvary Chapel Dallas, Oregon
3:00 pm
  sports   Jimmy Houston Outdoors
4:00 pm
  sports   Jimmy Houston Adventures
4:30 pm
Gold Trails
5:00 pm
  sports   Reel Animals Fishing Show
5:30 pm
Local Programming

WPCWHD
19.1
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Lynne Hayes-Freeland
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
  movie   Babel
12:00 pm
Major Crimes
Moral Hazard3:00 pm
  sports   Extra Point
4:00 pm
  sports   Nightly Sports Call Special Edition
5:00 pm
Local Programming

WPCW
19.2
Make TV
10:00 am
Walking Wild
Balay Gorillas and Hippos10:30 am
Safari
Preditors and the Ecosystem11:00 am
Safari
Animals at Play11:30 am
Daniel Boone
The Search12:00 pm
The High Chaparral
Friends and Partners1:00 pm
Lancer
Child of Rock and Sunlight2:00 pm
Cheyenne
Man Alone3:00 pm
Cimarron Strip
Journey to a Hanging4:00 pm
Branded
The Richest Man in Boot Hill5:30 pm
Local Programming

WPCWDT3
19.3
  movie    Cattle King
9:30 am
  movie   Saddle the Wind
11:30 am
  movie   The Law and Jake Wade
1:30 pm
  movie   Broken Lance
3:30 pm
Local Programming

Light TV
19.4
The Pink Panther Show
10:00 am
The Pink Panther Show
10:30 am
All Dogs Go to Heaven
Mission Im-Paws-Ible11:00 am
All Dogs Go to Heaven
Mutts Ado About Nothing11:30 am
Flipper
Destiny12:00 pm
Flipper
Prodigal Father1:00 pm
  movie   12 Angry Men
2:00 pm
  movie   Echoes of a Summer
4:00 pm
Local Programming

WFMJHD
21.1
  new    WFMJ Weekend Today
9:00 am
  new   Meet the Press
10:30 am
Pastor Joe
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
TBA
1:30 pm
Mecum Auto Auctions: Muscle Cars & More
Monterey2:00 pm
  sports   Auto Racing: IMSA WeatherTech Sports Car Championship
IMSA WeatherTech Sports Car Championship3:00 pm
Local Programming

WBCB
21.2
Blakeman Ministries
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Community Connection
11:00 am
  new   On the Money
09-14-201911:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
MyDestination.TV
1:00 pm
  new   Open House
09-14-20191:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Coffee With America
09-09-20193:00 pm
Paid Program
3:30 pm
Valley Spotlight
4:00 pm
  new   Beautiful Homes and Great Estates
09-09-20195:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
Local Programming

WPNTD
22.1
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
  sports   Keystone Wild Outdoors TV
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
  sports   Ring of Honor
12:00 pm
Black Music Honors
1:00 pm
Elementary
Enough Nemesis to Go Around3:00 pm
Street Magic
4:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
Brunchsquatch4:30 pm
Blackish
Oedipal Triangle5:00 pm
Blackish
Colored Commentary5:30 pm
Local Programming

WPNT
22.2
  sports   WCC All-Access
10:00 am
  sports   WCC All-Access
10:30 am
  new   The Real Winning Edge
11:00 am
  new   Dragonfly TV Sports
11:30 am
  new   Sports Lab
12:00 pm
  new   Dragonfly TV Sports
12:30 pm
  new   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
1:00 pm
  new   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
1:30 pm
  sports   College Football: Georgia Tech at Clemson
Georgia Tech at Clemson2:00 pm
  sports   Total Combat
Best of Combat Sports Every Week4:00 pm
  sports   EFC Premium Fights
4:30 pm
  sports   EFC Premium Fights
5:30 pm

COMET
22.3
  movie   The Garbage Pail Kids Movie
10:00 am
  movie   Troll
12:00 pm
  movie   Troll 2
2:00 pm
  movie   Once Bitten
4:00 pm
Local Programming

TBD
22.4
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
10:00 am
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
10:30 am
FailFactory
11:00 am
FailFactory
11:30 am
Pranks Network After Dark
12:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
12:30 pm
FailArmy's Best Fails of the Month
1:00 pm
FailArmy's Best Fails of the Month
1:30 pm
FailArmy's Best Fails of the Month
2:00 pm
FailFactory
2:30 pm
FailFactory
3:00 pm
FailFactory
3:30 pm
FailFactory
4:00 pm
FailFactory
4:30 pm
FailFactory
5:00 pm
FailFactory
5:30 pm
Local Programming

WNPBHD
24.1
Curious George
Color Me Monkey; Special Delivery Monkey10:00 am
Wild Kratts
Spots in the Desert10:30 am
Odd Squad
Crime at Shapely Manor11:00 am
Arthur
The Master Builders, Parts 1 & 211:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Astronaut Ellen Ochoa!12:00 pm
Cyberchase
The Guilty Party12:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-13-20191:00 pm
The Great British Baking Show
Cake1:30 pm
Martha Bakes
Cookies of the Netherlands2:30 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Cooking With Wine3:00 pm
Quilting Arts
Color Your Quilt3:30 pm
It's Sew Easy
Trends4:00 pm
Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting
Mayday Festival4:30 pm
Paint This With Jerry Yarnell
The Blue Door, Part 15:00 pm
Painting With Wilson Bickford
On the Bank, Part 25:30 pm
Local Programming

WNPB2
24.2
The 1962 World's Fair: When Seattle Invented the Future
10:00 am
West Virginia
11:00 am
Articulate With Jim Cotter
The Wildest Dreamers12:00 pm
Colorado Experience
12:30 pm
America's Heartland
America's Heartland1:00 pm
Start Up
Con Quesos & Juice Palm1:30 pm
West Virginia
2:00 pm
The Open Mind
High Crimes With Impunity3:00 pm
Focus on Europe
3:30 pm
Global 3000
4:00 pm
On Story
Chris Cooper: A Conversation on Acting4:30 pm
America ReFramed
Farewell Ferris Wheel5:00 pm
Local Programming

KIDS
24.3
Sesame Street
So You Think You Can Choreograph10:00 am
Esme & Roy
10:30 am
Super WHY!
Alice in Wonderland11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Smell of Fear; A New "Spin"11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Climb, Ignatz, Climb12:00 pm
Caillou
Caillou Explores12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
The Real Decoy; Peep's Lost Leaf1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Paws and Effect; The Trouble With Teddy1:30 pm
Sesame Street
So You Think You Can Choreograph2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dancing Shoes; No Honking3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Blue Feet are Neat; A Little Reef Magic4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinos A-Z: Classification; Picnic4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Queen for a Day; Jolly Special Friend5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Enter the Dragonfly; Water Woes5:30 pm
Local Programming

WKBN-DT
27.1
  new    CBS Sunday Morning
09-15-20199:00 am
  new   Face the Nation
09-15-201910:30 am
Hope in the Wild
The Fisher and the Seal11:30 am
  sports   The NFL Today
09-15-201912:00 pm
  sports   NFL Football: New England Patriots at Miami Dolphins
New England Patriots at Miami Dolphins1:00 pm
  sports   PBR Bull Riding: From Springfield, Mo.
From Springfield, Mo.5:00 pm
Local Programming

WYFXH
27.2
Paid Program
10:00 am
  sports   Black and Gold Today
10:30 am
  sports   Fox NFL Kickoff
Week 211:00 am
  sports   Fox NFL Sunday
Week 212:00 pm
  sports   NFL Football: Seattle Seahawks at Pittsburgh Steelers
Seattle Seahawks at Pittsburgh Steelers1:00 pm
  sports   NFL Football: New Orleans Saints at Los Angeles Rams 
New Orleans Saints at Los Angeles Rams4:00 pm

WBOA
29.1
Susan Graver Style
10:00 am
In the Kitchen with David
12:00 pm
Susan Graver Style
4:00 pm
Local Programming

WBOA
29.2
Infomercials
10:00 am
Infomercials
10:30 am
Infomercials
11:00 am
Infomercials
11:30 am
Infomercials
12:00 pm
Infomercials
12:30 pm
Infomercials
1:00 pm
Infomercials
1:30 pm
Infomercials
2:00 pm
Infomercials
2:30 pm
Infomercials
3:00 pm
Infomercials
3:30 pm
Infomercials
4:00 pm
Infomercials
4:30 pm
Infomercials
5:00 pm
Infomercials
5:30 pm
Local Programming

WIIC
31.1
  sports   Game Changers With Kevin Frazier
Waves of Change10:00 am
  sports   Game Changers With Kevin Frazier
Selfless10:30 am
In the Cut
Slumdog Millionaire11:00 am
Family Time
Doctor Dad11:30 am
  movie   Malibu's Most Wanted
12:00 pm
  movie   Menace II Society
2:00 pm
  movie   Lean on Me
4:00 pm

QVC
31.2
Susan Graver Style
10:00 am
In the Kitchen with David
12:00 pm
Susan Graver Style
4:00 pm
Local Programming

WIIC
31.3
  sports   World of Freesports
10:00 am
Double Trouble
10:30 am
My Place
11:00 am
My Place
11:30 am
Dancing Down Under
12:00 pm
Dancing Down Under
12:30 pm
Snake Boss
1:00 pm
Emergency Rescue Down Under
1:30 pm
  sports   World Championship Of Ping Pong
2:00 pm
  sports   Quest for the Cup: A Season with the London Knights
3:00 pm
  sports   TBA
4:00 pm
  sports   TBA
5:00 pm
Local Programming

CTVN
35
PFFC Showcase
10:00 am
The Second Coming
11:00 am
All Things Are Possible With God With John Michael Talbot
11:30 am
Crossing Paths
12:00 pm
Jonathan Bernis: Jewish Voice
12:30 pm
  movie   Matthew
1:00 pm
CrossTalk
3:00 pm
Zola Levitt Presents
3:30 pm
At Home With Arlene Williams
4:00 pm
Hard Questions
4:30 pm
Celebrating the Feasts-Passover
5:00 pm
Local Programming

MPTHD
36.1
Articulate With Jim Cotter
Redefining "Possible"10:00 am
Make It Artsy
Time Pieces10:30 am
The McLaughlin Group
11:00 am
Washington Week
09-13-201911:30 am
MotorWeek
09-13-201912:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Rice Fest12:30 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Copenhagen1:00 pm
Rudy Maxa's World
Buenos Aires, Argentina1:30 pm
New Scandinavian Cooking
Grain for Food2:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Havana: Cultural Treasure House of the Caribbean2:30 pm
  movie   Roadtrip Nation: Changing Gears
3:00 pm
  movie   A Man for All Seasons
4:00 pm
Local Programming

MPT2
36.2
Ask This Old House
Seismic Retrofit, Dryer Vent10:00 am
The Woodwright's Shop
The Roubo Bookstand10:30 am
Garden Smart
07-08-201911:00 am
Urban Conversion
11:30 am
This Old House
The Net Zero Bungalow12:00 pm
This Old House
Net Zero From the Ground Up12:30 pm
This Old House
HVAC of the Future1:00 pm
This Old House
A Charleston Family House Is Reborn1:30 pm
This Old House
Jamestown: Ramp Up the R Value2:00 pm
This Old House
Jamestown: Net Zero Blanket2:30 pm
This Old House
Jamestown: Modern Barn Raising3:00 pm
This Old House
Jamestown: Air Tight House3:30 pm
This Old House
Designing Their Dream Home4:00 pm
This Old House
Powering Net Zero4:30 pm
This Old House
Roger's Nod to Sod5:00 pm
This Old House
Energy Saving Installations5:30 pm
Local Programming

Vme
36.3
Sesame Street
So You Think You Can Choreograph10:00 am
Esme & Roy
10:30 am
Super WHY!
Alice in Wonderland11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Smell of Fear; A New "Spin"11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Climb, Ignatz, Climb12:00 pm
Caillou
Caillou Explores12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
The Real Decoy; Peep's Lost Leaf1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Paws and Effect; The Trouble With Teddy1:30 pm
Sesame Street
So You Think You Can Choreograph2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dancing Shoes; No Honking3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Blue Feet are Neat; A Little Reef Magic4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinos A-Z: Classification; Picnic4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Queen for a Day; Jolly Special Friend5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Enter the Dragonfly; Water Woes5:30 pm
Local Programming

WGPT4
36.4
  new   Somewhere Street
10:10 am
  new   J-Melo
11:10 am
Local Programming   new   Grand Sumo Highlights
12:30 pm
Japan From Above
1:10 pm
Hometown Stories
2:10 pm
Local Programming The Professionals
3:10 pm
Local Programming J-Melo
5:10 pm
Local Programming

WPCBDT
40.1
PFFC Showcase
10:00 am
The Second Coming
11:00 am
All Things Are Possible With God With John Michael Talbot
11:30 am
Crossing Paths
12:00 pm
Jonathan Bernis: Jewish Voice
12:30 pm
  movie   Matthew
1:00 pm
CrossTalk
3:00 pm
Zola Levitt Presents
3:30 pm
At Home With Arlene Williams
4:00 pm
Hard Questions
4:30 pm
Celebrating the Feasts-Passover
5:00 pm
Local Programming

WPCBDT2
40.2
  new   The FBI Files
No Place to Hide10:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
A Bitter End11:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Dangerous Gamble12:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Dangerous Takedown1:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Inside the Bureau2:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Radical Resistance3:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Forced Entry4:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Operation Goldenrod5:00 pm
Local Programming

WPCBDT3
40.3
  sports   Game Changers With Kevin Frazier
Waves of Change10:00 am
  sports   Game Changers With Kevin Frazier
Selfless10:30 am
In the Cut
Slumdog Millionaire11:00 am
Family Time
Doctor Dad11:30 am
  movie   Malibu's Most Wanted
12:00 pm
  movie   Menace II Society
2:00 pm
  movie   Lean on Me
4:00 pm

WPCBDT4
40.4
Dogfights
MiG Alley10:00 am
Dogfights
Flying Tigers11:00 am
Dogfights
Guadalcanal12:00 pm
Appalachian Outlaws
Battle of Wolf Creek1:00 pm
Appalachian Outlaws
Last Chance2:00 pm
Boogeymen
Tatzelwurm3:00 pm
Boogeymen
Bigfoot4:00 pm
Boogeymen
Ogopogo5:00 pm
Local Programming

WPCB6
40.6
First Presbyterian
10:00 am
St. John Gaulbert Cathedral
11:00 am
New Life Church
12:00 pm
Harvest Community Church
1:00 pm
Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox
2:00 pm
Harvest Bible Chapel
3:00 pm
Grace Life Church
4:00 pm
Holiday Park United Methodist
5:00 pm
Local Programming

W45BT-D
45.1
 Local Programming 
1:00 am

WQVC
46.1
  sports   Game Changers With Kevin Frazier
Waves of Change10:00 am
  sports   Game Changers With Kevin Frazier
Selfless10:30 am
In the Cut
Slumdog Millionaire11:00 am
Family Time
Doctor Dad11:30 am
  movie   Malibu's Most Wanted
12:00 pm
  movie   Menace II Society
2:00 pm
  movie   Lean on Me
4:00 pm

WPGH-DT
53.1
Full Measure With Sharyl Attkisson
10:00 am
Jack Van Impe Presents
10:30 am
  sports   Fox NFL Kickoff
Week 211:00 am
  sports   Fox NFL Sunday
Week 212:00 pm
  sports   NFL Football: Seattle Seahawks at Pittsburgh Steelers
Seattle Seahawks at Pittsburgh Steelers1:00 pm
  sports   NFL Football: New Orleans Saints at Los Angeles Rams 
New Orleans Saints at Los Angeles Rams4:00 pm

WPGHS
53.2
Three's Company
Larry Loves Janet10:00 am
Three's Company
Mighty Mouth10:30 am
Mork & Mindy
A Morkyville Horror11:00 am
Mork & Mindy
Mork's Healthful Hints11:30 am
Gimme a Break!
The Groupie12:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
The Way to a Man's Heart12:30 pm
Webster
How the West Once Was1:00 pm
Webster
How the West Once Was1:30 pm
What's Happening!!
Raj Goes to Press2:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Shirley's Landlord2:30 pm
Head of the Class
The Heartbreak Nerd3:00 pm
Head of the Class
And Then There Were None3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
The Call of the Wild4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Beauties and Beasts4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
She's Baaaack!5:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
The Four Faces of Sabrina5:30 pm
Local Programming

CHARGE
53.3
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
  movie   Rocky
12:00 pm
  movie   Rocky II
2:00 pm
  movie   Rocky III
4:00 pm
Local Programming

WBGN
59
Mustard Pancakes
10:00 am
Dragonfly TV
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Capelli and Company
11:30 am
St Mary Service
12:00 pm
The Doctors
1:00 pm
The Doctors
1:30 pm
The Doctors
2:00 pm
The Doctors
2:30 pm
Shotgun Slade
3:00 pm
The Adventures of Kit Carson
3:30 pm
  movie   The Cowboy and the Indians
4:00 pm
Local Programming

WMVH-CD
59.1
The Voyager With Josh Garcia
Pearl of the Orient10:00 am
The Voyager With Josh Garcia
Elephant-Sized Fun10:30 am
Journey with Dylan Dreyer
North American Adventure11:00 am
Naturally, Danny Seo
Croft Alley11:30 am
Give
Give to the Homeless and Underprivileged Youth in LA12:00 pm
  sports   The Champion Within
Inspire and Desire12:30 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Memories Are Forever1:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Tropical Madness2:00 pm
The A-Team
Trial by Fire3:00 pm
The A-Team
Firing Line4:00 pm
The A-Team
Quarterback Sneak5:00 pm
Local Programming

WMVH-CD2
59.2
Dog Tale Classics
10:00 am
Dog Tales
10:30 am
Word Travels 121
11:00 am
Word Travels 122
11:30 am
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition
12:00 pm
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition
12:30 pm
  movie   A Guide for the Married Man
1:00 pm
  movie   The Mirror Has Two Faces
3:00 pm
  movie   An Officer and a Gentleman 
5:30 pm

WMVH-CD3
59.3
Mustard Pancakes
10:00 am
Dragonfly TV
10:30 am
Dog Tales
11:00 am
Biz Kid$
11:30 am
Animal Rescue
12:00 pm
Think Big
12:30 pm
The Doctors
1:00 pm
The Doctors
1:30 pm
The Doctors
2:00 pm
The Doctors
2:30 pm
Shotgun Slade
3:00 pm
The Adventures of Kit Carson
3:30 pm
  movie   The Cowboy and the Indians
4:00 pm
Local Programming

WBGN4
59.4
Everyday Health
Super-sized Meal10:00 am
Recipe Rehab
Chinese Food10:30 am
Recipe Rehab
Mexican Style Pancakes11:00 am
Real Life 101
Earth Echo International11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
ABC Fall Preview Special
2:00 pm
Knock It Off!
Wine-Entertainment Room2:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
Chiles Rellenos: The Stuff of Passion3:00 pm
My Family Recipe Rocks!
Mean-Balls3:30 pm
Live Big With Ali Vincent
Mother, Daughter Transformation4:00 pm
Motion
Kauai4:30 pm
ABC Fall Preview Special
5:00 pm
Deals
Easy Kids Crafts5:30 pm
Local Programming

HSN
61.1
Sunday Fashion Edit with Callie Northagen
10:00 am
Sunday Fashion Edit with Callie Northagen
11:00 am
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
12:00 pm
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
1:00 pm
Problem Solvers
2:00 pm
Problem Solvers
3:00 pm
Electronic Connection
4:00 pm
Samantha Brown Travel
5:00 pm
Local Programming

WOSC
61.2
Dog Tale Classics
10:00 am
Dog Tales
10:30 am
Word Travels 121
11:00 am
Word Travels 122
11:30 am
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition
12:00 pm
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition
12:30 pm
  movie   A Guide for the Married Man
1:00 pm
  movie   The Mirror Has Two Faces
3:00 pm
  movie   An Officer and a Gentleman 
5:30 pm

WOSC
61.3
Aqua Kids
10:00 am
Aqua Kids
10:30 am
Wild Wonders
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Match Game
3:00 pm
Match Game
3:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
4:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
4:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
5:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
5:30 pm
Local Programming

WOSC
61.5
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
The Husband, the Wife, and the Knife10:00 am
American Greed
11:00 am
American Greed
Religious Prey: Greater Ministries Int'l; It Takes a Thief12:00 pm
  movie   Night of Terror
1:00 pm
  movie   Lies And Deceit
3:00 pm
  movie   Double Cross 
5:00 pm

W63AU
63
Serious Skincare by Jennifer Stallone
10:00 am
Serious Skincare by Jennifer Stallone
11:00 am
Gem Talk Sundays With Chuck
12:00 pm
Gem Talk Sundays With Chuck
1:00 pm
Tanzanite Treasures Jewelry
2:00 pm
Serious Skincare by Jennifer Stallone
3:00 pm
Serious Skincare by Jennifer Stallone
4:00 pm
Gem Treasures: Kathy's Collection
5:00 pm
Local Programming

DSTAR
65.1
Marriage Today With Jimmy & Karen
10:00 am
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
10:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
11:00 am
Your Move With Andy Stanley
11:30 am
The Winning Walk
12:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
12:30 pm
Live with Passion with Fr. Cedric Pisegna
1:00 pm
The Jewish Jesus
1:30 pm
Pastor Kerry Shook
2:00 pm
Don Wilton
2:30 pm
Love Worth Finding with Adrian Rogers
3:00 pm
Ralph Douglas West
3:30 pm
Tommy Bates
4:00 pm
Time of Grace
4:30 pm
David Jeremiah
5:00 pm
John Ankerberg
5:30 pm
Local Programming

WPTG
69.1
Wild World
Baywatch Dolphin's View10:00 am
Eco Comp Teens
10:30 am
  new   Missing: Uns
11:00 am
The Addams Family
Green-Eyed Gomez11:30 am
  movie   Once Upon a Crime
12:00 pm
  movie   A Fish Called Wanda
2:00 pm
  movie   Cadillac Man
4:00 pm
Local Programming

GET
69.2
Shane
The Great Invasion10:00 am
Hondo
The Judas11:15 am
How the West Was Won
The Gunfighter12:30 pm
Bret Maverick
The Hidalgo Thing3:00 pm
Paradise
All the Pretty Little Horses4:00 pm
  movie   Sunset 
5:00 pm



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Charleroi Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com