2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               

KDKA-DT
2.1
The Talk
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new KDKA-TV News at Four
4:00 pm
new KDKA-TV News at Five
5:00 pm
new KDKA-TV News at Six
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
KDKA-TV News at 7:30PM
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new Star Trek: Discovery
The Vulcan Hello10:00 pm

START
2.2
Crossing Jordan
Thin Ice2:00 pm
Cold Case
The Hen House3:00 pm
Cold Case
The River4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Divine Couriers5:00 pm
The Closer
Silent Partner6:00 pm
The Closer
Hostile Witness7:00 pm
Major Crimes
Cutting Loose8:00 pm
Major Crimes
Sweet Revenge9:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Holiday Spirit10:00 pm

START
2.3
Sell This House!
Tacoma, WA: Sandy & Gary Sample2:00 pm
Sell This House!
Auburn, Washington2:30 pm
Real Potential
Andrea and Wayne3:00 pm
Room Service
English Country3:30 pm
Escape to the Country
Jurassic Coast4:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Northumberland5:00 pm
Local Programming 60 Minute Makeover
Orpington7:00 pm
Sell This House!
Tacoma, WA: Sandy & Gary Sample8:00 pm
Sell This House!
Auburn, Washington8:30 pm
Real Potential
Andrea and Wayne9:00 pm
Room Service
English Country9:30 pm
Flip This House
The Money Pit10:00 pm

WTAE-DT
4.1
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new Pittsburgh’s Action News 4
5:00 pm
new Pittsburgh’s Action News 4
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
Press Your Luck
They’re Baaaaack!9:00 pm
Match Game
10:01 pm

THIS
4.2
Highway to Heaven
A Song of Songs2:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
A Night to Remember3:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Second Chance4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
A Promise to Keep5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
A Faraway Cry6:00 pm
new Pittsburgh’s Action News 4
7:00 pm
Inside Edition
7:30 pm
Frasier
Frasier Loves Roz8:00 pm
Frasier
The Focus Group8:30 pm
Roseanne
Arsenic and Old Mom9:00 pm
Roseanne
Into That Good Night9:30 pm
Roseanne
Into That Good Night10:00 pm

WTAE-DT
4.3
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new Pittsburgh’s Action News 4
5:00 pm
new Pittsburgh’s Action News 4
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
Press Your Luck
They’re Baaaaack!9:00 pm
Match Game
10:01 pm

WTAE
4.4
Highway to Heaven
A Song of Songs2:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
A Night to Remember3:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Second Chance4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
A Promise to Keep5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
A Faraway Cry6:00 pm
new Pittsburgh’s Action News 4
7:00 pm
Inside Edition
7:30 pm
Frasier
Frasier Loves Roz8:00 pm
Frasier
The Focus Group8:30 pm
Roseanne
Arsenic and Old Mom9:00 pm
Roseanne
Into That Good Night9:30 pm
Roseanne
Into That Good Night10:00 pm

WJACDT
6.1
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Judge Judy
Time to Measure a Pit Bull’s Head; Salvaged Survivor4:30 pm
new WJAC News at 5pm
5:00 pm
Local Programming new WJAC News at 6pm
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Excelsior Acquisition7:30 pm
Council of Dads
8:00 pm
Blindspot
9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
10:00 pm

MeTV
6.2
Bonanza
Five Into the Wind2:00 pm
The Rifleman
Smoke Screen3:00 pm
The Rifleman
Shotgun Man3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Elizabeth McQueeney Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 34—Astro5:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 14—S. W. A. T.5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Fred’s Island6:00 pm
Happy Days
Fonzie’s a Thespian6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Strange Bedfellows7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Say No More7:30 pm
Local Programming The Andy Griffith Show
Back to Nature8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
The Show Must Go On9:00 pm
Green Acres
You Can’t Plug in a 2 with a 69:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Witness10:00 pm

COMET
6.3
The Outer Limits
New Breed2:00 pm
The Outer Limits
The Message3:00 pm
Sliders
Easy Slider4:00 pm
Sliders
Requiem5:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Promised Land6:00 pm
Quantum Leap
A Tale of Two Sweeties7:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Maelstrom8:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
The Son Also Rises9:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Memento Mori10:00 pm

WJAC4
6.4
new TBA
2:00 pm
Judge Jerry
10-14-20192:30 pm
Jerry Springer
Shady Sexperiences3:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Hersheypark4:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Mini Murray4:30 pm
black-ish
Richard Youngsta5:00 pm
black-ish
Twindependence5:30 pm
Local Programming Bob’s Burgers
The Unbearable Like-Likeness of Gene6:30 pm
Family Guy
Farmer Guy7:00 pm
Family Guy
Excellence in Broadcasting7:30 pm
new Mysteries Decoded
The Montauk Experiments8:00 pm
Penn & Teller: Fool Us
Brad Sherwood’s Nuts9:00 pm
Seinfeld
Abstinence10:00 pm

WPXI HD
11.1
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Judge Judy
Time to Measure a Pit Bull’s Head; Salvaged Survivor4:30 pm
new Channel 11 News at 5pm
5:00 pm
new Channel 11 News at 6PM
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
Council of Dads
8:00 pm
Blindspot
9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
10:00 pm

WPXIM
11.2
Bonanza
Five Into the Wind2:00 pm
The Rifleman
Smoke Screen3:00 pm
The Rifleman
Shotgun Man3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Elizabeth McQueeney Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 34—Astro5:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 14—S. W. A. T.5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Fred’s Island6:00 pm
Happy Days
Fonzie’s a Thespian6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Strange Bedfellows7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Say No More7:30 pm
Local Programming The Andy Griffith Show
Back to Nature8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
The Show Must Go On9:00 pm
Green Acres
You Can’t Plug in a 2 with a 69:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Witness10:00 pm

LAFF
11.3
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
All the World’s a Stage2:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Animal Magnetism2:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Work Hard, Play Hard3:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
The Great Outdoors3:30 pm
According to Jim
Renewing Vows4:00 pm
According to Jim
Mr. Right4:30 pm
According to Jim
The Stick5:00 pm
Local Programming Home Improvement
Swing Time6:00 pm
Home Improvement
What You See Is What You Get6:30 pm
Home Improvement
Reality Bytes7:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Great Race II7:30 pm
Home Improvement
Back in the Saddle Shoes Again8:00 pm
Home Improvement
Don’t Tell Momma8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Best Man9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Naked Truth9:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Ducky Tie10:00 pm

WBOYHD
12.1
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
12 News Evening First Edition
5:00 pm
West Virginia Tonight
5:30 pm
new 12 News at 6p
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
Council of Dads
8:00 pm
Blindspot
9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
10:00 pm

WBOYD
12.2
new TBA
2:00 pm
The Verdict With Judge Hatchett
She Tried to Steal My Fiancee3:00 pm
The Verdict With Judge Hatchett
Is That My Wedding Dress!; Egg in Your Eye3:30 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
12 News Evening First Edition
5:00 pm
West Virginia Tonight
5:30 pm
new 12 News at 6p
5:59 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Excelsior Acquisition7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Explosion Implosion7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
Press Your Luck
They’re Baaaaack!9:00 pm
Match Game
10:01 pm

WBOY3
12.3
American Greed
Party’s Over: Tyco’s Kozlowski2:00 pm
American Greed
Meth Identity Thieves; Wheaton Bandit3:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Killer Babysitters?; 911 Call Center6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Trial by Fire7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Marked for Life7:30 pm
Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony8:00 pm
American Greed
When Greed and Giving Collide; Confessions of a Con Man9:00 pm
American Greed
Unsolved: $300 Million Art Heist; Preying on Faith10:00 pm

WBOY4
12.4
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
All the World’s a Stage2:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Animal Magnetism2:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Work Hard, Play Hard3:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
The Great Outdoors3:30 pm
According to Jim
Renewing Vows4:00 pm
According to Jim
Mr. Right4:30 pm
According to Jim
The Stick5:00 pm
Local Programming Home Improvement
Swing Time6:00 pm
Home Improvement
What You See Is What You Get6:30 pm
Home Improvement
Reality Bytes7:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Great Race II7:30 pm
Home Improvement
Back in the Saddle Shoes Again8:00 pm
Home Improvement
Don’t Tell Momma8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Best Man9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Naked Truth9:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Ducky Tie10:00 pm

WQEDH
13.1
Peg + Cat
The Pig Problem; the Mariachi Problem2:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Stinky Fruit / Kick It Good2:30 pm
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!3:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Chameleon on Target3:30 pm
Molly of Denali
The Worm Turns; Little Dog Lost4:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Step This Way; Anything You Can Do4:30 pm
Odd Squad
Soundcheck; Double Trouble5:00 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20206:00 pm
new BBC World News America
7:00 pm
Beyond the Canvas
Episode 27:30 pm
new Battling Opioids
A Project of Pennsylvania Public Media, Part 38:00 pm
Voces on PBS
Children of Giant9:00 pm

WQED2
13.2
A Craftsman’s Legacy
The Medieval Armormaker2:00 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Kitchen Cart2:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Deep Woods3:00 pm
Quilting Arts
Depth and Dimension3:30 pm
Ciao Italia
Sicilian Supper; Cena Siciliana4:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Custom Foodscaping ; St. Louis, Missouri4:30 pm
Wild Travels
Episode 45:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Culture – Part 25:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean6:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
Perfect Hog7:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Izamal – Gold & God7:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Japan Fried Chicken8:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean8:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
9:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Altata, Hidden Gem by the Sea of Cortez9:30 pm
Wild Travels
Episode 410:00 pm

WQEDW
13.3
The Roosevelts: An Intimate History
In the Arena (1901-1910)2:00 pm
Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Smartphone4:00 pm
DW News
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
France 24
6:00 pm
NHK Newsline
6:30 pm
NOVA
A to Z: The First Alphabet7:00 pm
The Last Artifact
8:00 pm
Hacking Your Mind
Us vs. Them9:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-202010:00 pm

WQED4
13.4
Blue Sky Metropolis
A Space Odyssey2:00 pm
Future Jobs: Opportunity to All
3:00 pm
Future Jobs: Technology and our Changing Workforce
3:30 pm
A History of Christianity
The First Christianity4:00 pm
Collagen Diet With Dr. Josh Axe
5:30 pm
movie Koko: The Gorilla Who Talks
7:00 pm
Fever: The Music of Peggy Lee
8:30 pm
Earth’s Sacred Wonders
House of the Divine10:00 pm

IONHD
16.1
Local Programming Chicago P.D.
A War Zone3:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Some Friend4:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
300,000 Likes5:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
A Shot Heard Round the World6:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Don’t Bury This Case7:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Don’t Read the News8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
You Wish9:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Sanctuary10:00 pm

qubo
16.2
Monster Math Squad
Toothy Monster Plant Mix-Up2:00 pm
Monster Math Squad
Uncle Gloop’s Putrid Peppers2:30 pm
Jakers!
Ferny Gets A Crush3:00 pm
Jakers!
My Right Arm3:30 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
Go Fly a Kite4:00 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
Tricky Tower4:30 pm
Babar and the Adventures of Badou
Bad Egg; Horville the Pirate5:00 pm
Babar and the Adventures of Badou
I Heart Ms. Strich; Mind Games5:30 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Un Real Estate6:00 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Mr Charm’s Bad Vibrations6:30 pm
The DaVincibles
Volcano No-No7:00 pm
The DaVincibles
When Thinks the Thinker7:30 pm
Madeline
Madeline’s Christmas8:00 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the Bad Hat8:30 pm
Madeline
Madeline’s Rescue9:00 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the Gypsies9:30 pm
Madeline
Madeline In London10:00 pm

ION Plus
16.3
Rookie Blue
Deception2:00 pm
Local Programming Rookie Blue
You Can See the Stars4:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Blink5:00 pm
Rookie Blue
All By Her Selfie6:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Heart Breakers, Money Makers7:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Wanting8:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Going Under9:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Two Truths and a Lie10:00 pm

SHOP
16.4
How Men Stay Health
2:00 pm
Best Pan Ever!
2:30 pm
H2O Steam Fx Pro
3:30 pm
Looking for a Medicare Plan? Tune in Now!
4:00 pm
H2O Steam Fx Pro
4:30 pm
Hoover® SmartWash™ PET Makes Washing Carpets Easy!
5:00 pm
Local Programming H2O Steam Fx Pro
6:00 pm
NEW Larry King
6:30 pm
Local Programming

HSN
16.5
Born Footwear
2:00 pm
Carlos Santana Handbags Premiere
3:00 pm
Bali Designs by Robert Manse
4:00 pm
Bali Designs by Robert Manse
5:00 pm
G by Giuliana Rancic Fashions
6:00 pm
G by Giuliana Rancic Fashions
7:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
8:00 pm
Local Programming

QVC
16.6
Cuddl Duds-Live in Layers
2:00 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
Susan Graver Style
4:00 pm
Cuddl Duds-Live in Layers
5:00 pm
Denim & Co.
6:00 pm
Dennis by Dennis Basso
7:00 pm
Down Home With David
8:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm

K05KY
17.1
TBA
2:00 pm
Local Programming Positively Paula
3:00 pm
The Chef’s Kitchen
3:30 pm
Daytime
4:00 pm
The Doctor & the Diva
5:00 pm
Vegas Unveiled: A Virtual Vegas Vacation
6:00 pm
Daily Flash
7:00 pm
The Big Biz Show
8:00 pm
Heartland Poker Tour
9:00 pm
Vegas Unveiled: A Virtual Vegas Vacation
10:00 pm

WPCWHD
19.1
Pittsburgh Today Live
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
Mom
Fish Town and Too Many Thank You’s5:30 pm
Local Programming 2 Broke Girls
And the Baby and Other Things6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
new Mysteries Decoded
The Montauk Experiments8:00 pm
Penn & Teller: Fool Us
Brad Sherwood’s Nuts9:00 pm
new The 10 O’Clock News
10:00 pm

WPCW
19.2
House
Living the Dream2:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk Buys a House3:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk and the Genius4:00 pm
MacGyver
GX-15:00 pm
Nash Bridges
The Messenger6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Grave Robbers7:00 pm
Star Trek
The Deadly Years8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Deja Q9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Visitor10:00 pm

Grit
19.3
Laramie
The Protectors2:00 pm
Laramie
Street of Hate3:00 pm
Laramie
Rope of Steel4:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
The Canyon5:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Red Ransom5:30 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Incident at Crossbow6:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
The Englishwoman7:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Forty-Four Forty7:30 pm
movie Comanche Station
8:00 pm
movie Westbound
10:00 pm

WPCW27-LD4
19.4
movie Red Riding Hood
2:00 pm
Green Acres
Son of Drobney4:00 pm
Green Acres
The Wedding Deal4:30 pm
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
5:00 pm
Heartland
The Comeback Kid6:00 pm
Heartland
On the Line7:00 pm
movie Hoosiers
8:00 pm
movie True Heart
10:00 pm

WPNTD
22.1
Dateline
2:00 pm
The First 48
Wrong Turn; Deadly Dance3:00 pm
Cops
Coast to Coast4:00 pm
Cops
Armed and Dangerous4:30 pm
Family Guy
Farmer Guy5:00 pm
The Simpsons
5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Hersheypark6:00 pm
Modern Family
Written in the Stars6:30 pm
black-ish
Richard Youngsta7:00 pm
Modern Family
Royal Visit7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
The Consoler9:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Mini Murray10:00 pm

WPNT
22.2
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
2:00 pm
sports Fight Stars
Anderson Silva3:00 pm
sports Fight Stars
Jon Jones3:30 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new TBA
4:30 pm
sports Campus Insiders
5:00 pm
sports Inside the League
5:30 pm
new #InsideTheAssociation
6:00 pm
sports Campus Insiders
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
8:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
8:30 pm
null: Corner Canyon at Lone Peak
9:00 pm

COMET
22.3
The Outer Limits
New Breed2:00 pm
The Outer Limits
The Message3:00 pm
Sliders
Easy Slider4:00 pm
Sliders
Requiem5:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Promised Land6:00 pm
Quantum Leap
A Tale of Two Sweeties7:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Maelstrom8:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
The Son Also Rises9:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Memento Mori10:00 pm

TBD
22.4
Animals Unscripted
2:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
2:30 pm
FailFactory
3:00 pm
FailFactory
3:30 pm
Epic Exploring
4:00 pm
Life on the Edge
5:00 pm
Life on the Edge
5:30 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:30 pm
Best of the Week
7:00 pm
Best of the Week
7:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:30 pm
FailFactory
9:00 pm
FailFactory
9:30 pm
new Best of the Week
10:00 pm

WNPBHD
24.1
Hero Elementary
Hatching a Plan; The Invisible Force2:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Stinky Fruit / Kick It Good2:30 pm
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!3:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Chameleon on Target3:30 pm
Molly of Denali
The Worm Turns; Little Dog Lost4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Mary Shelley; I Am Harry Houdini4:30 pm
Odd Squad
Soundcheck; Double Trouble5:00 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies5:30 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20207:00 pm
A Place to Call Home
The Anatomy of His Passing8:00 pm
movie Ken Burns: The Civil War
9:00 pm

WNPB2
24.2
The Roosevelts: An Intimate History
In the Arena (1901-1910)2:00 pm
Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Smartphone4:00 pm
DW News
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20206:00 pm
What Will You Do for Your Hills? The Legacy Of Don West
7:01 pm
The Last Artifact
8:00 pm
Hacking Your Mind
Us vs. Them9:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-202010:00 pm

KIDS
24.3
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 83:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Freezin’ in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
The Food Chain Game6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Seasquatch6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
The Feed for Speed; An Uphill Task8:00 pm
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:058:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies9:00 pm
Local Programming Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie10:00 pm

WBOA
29.1
Cuddl Duds-Live in Layers
2:00 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
Susan Graver Style
4:00 pm
Cuddl Duds-Live in Layers
5:00 pm
Denim & Co.
6:00 pm
Dennis by Dennis Basso
7:00 pm
Down Home With David
8:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm

WBOA
29.2
Infomercials
2:00 pm
Infomercials
2:30 pm
Infomercials
3:00 pm
Infomercials
3:30 pm
Infomercials
4:00 pm
Infomercials
4:30 pm
Infomercials
5:00 pm
Infomercials
5:30 pm
Infomercials
6:00 pm
Infomercials
6:30 pm
Infomercials
7:00 pm
Infomercials
7:30 pm
Infomercials
8:00 pm
Infomercials
8:30 pm
Infomercials
9:00 pm
Infomercials
9:30 pm
Infomercials
10:00 pm

WIIC
31.1
movie Pride
2:00 pm
movie A Chance in the World
4:30 pm
The Game
The Truth Hurts7:00 pm
The Game
Turkey Basting Bitches7:30 pm
movie Tyler Perry’s Madea’s Big Happy Family
8:00 pm

QVC
31.2
Cuddl Duds-Live in Layers
2:00 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
Susan Graver Style
4:00 pm
Cuddl Duds-Live in Layers
5:00 pm
Denim & Co.
6:00 pm
Dennis by Dennis Basso
7:00 pm
Down Home With David
8:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm

CTVN
35
Hard Questions
2:00 pm
The Second Coming
2:30 pm
Local Programming RadiantTV!
3:30 pm
Superbook
4:00 pm
From Aardvark to Zucchini: Alphabet Prayers
4:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
5:00 pm
Turning Point With Dr. Jeremiah
5:30 pm
The 700 Club
6:00 pm
The Gospel Truth
7:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
7:30 pm
Hope for Today
8:00 pm
RadiantTV!
8:30 pm
Hard Questions
9:00 pm
Life Is Best With Scott Klusendorf
9:30 pm
Cornerstone Connect
10:00 pm

MPTHD
36.1
Last of the Summer Wine
Come Back Jack Harry Teasdale2:00 pm
Keeping Up Appearances
Early Retirement2:30 pm
Grantchester on Masterpiece
Episode Two3:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Mapping Business in China4:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
09-23-20204:30 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20206:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Father Brown
The Passing Bell8:00 pm
Lucy Worsley’s Royal Myths & Secrets
Elizabeth I: The Warrior Queen9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm

MPT2
36.2
A Craftsman’s Legacy
The Medieval Armormaker2:00 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Kitchen Cart2:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Deep Woods3:00 pm
Quilting Arts
Depth and Dimension3:30 pm
Ciao Italia
Sicilian Supper; Cena Siciliana4:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Custom Foodscaping ; St. Louis, Missouri4:30 pm
Wild Travels
Episode 45:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Culture – Part 25:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean6:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
Perfect Hog7:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
7:30 pm
This Old House
Cape Ann; Move In Day8:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Shower Cartridge, Turning a Bowl8:30 pm
World of Guitar
DEVELOPING YOUR STYLE9:00 pm
Beyond the Canvas
Episode 29:30 pm
Professor T.
Swan Song Part 110:00 pm

WGPT
36.3
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 83:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Freezin’ in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
The Food Chain Game6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Seasquatch6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
The Feed for Speed; An Uphill Task8:00 pm
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:058:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies9:00 pm
Local Programming Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie10:00 pm

WGPT4
36.4
new Newsroom Tokyo
2:00 pm
Local Programming Rising
3:30 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm
Local Programming Japan Railway Journal
5:30 pm
Local Programming TBA
6:30 pm
Local Programming new TBA
7:30 pm
Local Programming new Kawaii International
8:30 pm
Local Programming new TBA
9:30 pm
Local Programming

WPCBDT
40.1
Hard Questions
2:00 pm
The Second Coming
2:30 pm
Local Programming RadiantTV!
3:30 pm
Superbook
4:00 pm
From Aardvark to Zucchini: Alphabet Prayers
4:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
5:00 pm
Turning Point With Dr. Jeremiah
5:30 pm
The 700 Club
6:00 pm
The Gospel Truth
7:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
7:30 pm
Hope for Today
8:00 pm
RadiantTV!
8:30 pm
Hard Questions
9:00 pm
Life Is Best With Scott Klusendorf
9:30 pm
Cornerstone Connect
10:00 pm

WPCBDT2
40.2
new The FBI Files
The Unabomber2:00 pm
new The FBI Files
Cat and Mouse3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
Court TV Live
5:00 pm
Court TV Live
8:00 pm

WPCBDT3
40.3
movie Pride
2:00 pm
movie A Chance in the World
4:30 pm
The Game
The Truth Hurts7:00 pm
The Game
Turkey Basting Bitches7:30 pm
movie Tyler Perry’s Madea’s Big Happy Family
8:00 pm

WPCBDT4
40.4
Factory Made
Carabiners, Custom Racecar Seats, Accordions, Socks2:00 pm
Factory Made
Climbing Ropes, Caramel Apples, Mechanical Pencils, Sinks2:30 pm
American Restoration
Smoking Hot3:00 pm
American Restoration
Milking It3:30 pm
American Restoration
Keep On Trucking4:00 pm
American Restoration
Double Trouble4:30 pm
Yukon Gold
Time Crunch5:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Under Pressure6:00 pm
Shipping Wars
Goose Bumps in the Road7:00 pm
Shipping Wars
The Silver Whining Playbook7:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Buyers on the Storm8:00 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Rules to Buy By8:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Bubba and the Chocolate Factory9:00 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
A Ricky Runs Through It9:30 pm
new Ice Road Truckers
Jagged Little Hill10:00 pm

WPCB6
40.6
Zion Christian Church
2:00 pm
Rodman Street Missionary Baptist
3:00 pm
St. John Gaulbert Cathedral
4:00 pm
New Brighton Christian Assembly
5:00 pm
Elijah Movement International
6:00 pm
Oakland Church
7:00 pm
Living Water Family Church
8:00 pm
Trans4mation Church
9:00 pm
Billy Burke Pouring Out Over Pittsburgh
10:00 pm

W45BT-D
45.1
 Local Programming
1:00 am

WQVC
46.1
movie Pride
2:00 pm
movie A Chance in the World
4:30 pm
The Game
The Truth Hurts7:00 pm
The Game
Turkey Basting Bitches7:30 pm
movie Tyler Perry’s Madea’s Big Happy Family
8:00 pm

WKBSDT
47.1
Hard Questions
2:00 pm
The Second Coming
2:30 pm
Local Programming RadiantTV!
3:30 pm
Superbook
4:00 pm
From Aardvark to Zucchini: Alphabet Prayers
4:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
5:00 pm
Turning Point With Dr. Jeremiah
5:30 pm
The 700 Club
6:00 pm
The Gospel Truth
7:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
7:30 pm
Hope for Today
8:00 pm
RadiantTV!
8:30 pm
Hard Questions
9:00 pm
Life Is Best With Scott Klusendorf
9:30 pm
Cornerstone Connect
10:00 pm

WKBSDT2
47.2
new The FBI Files
The Unabomber2:00 pm
new The FBI Files
Cat and Mouse3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
Court TV Live
5:00 pm
Court TV Live
8:00 pm

WKBSDT3
47.3
movie Pride
2:00 pm
movie A Chance in the World
4:30 pm
The Game
The Truth Hurts7:00 pm
The Game
Turkey Basting Bitches7:30 pm
movie Tyler Perry’s Madea’s Big Happy Family
8:00 pm

WKBSDT4
47.4
Local Programming Chicago P.D.
A War Zone3:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Some Friend4:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
300,000 Likes5:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
A Shot Heard Round the World6:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Don’t Bury This Case7:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Don’t Read the News8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
You Wish9:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Sanctuary10:00 pm

WKBSDT5
47.5
Sell This House!
Tacoma, WA: Sandy & Gary Sample2:00 pm
Sell This House!
Auburn, Washington2:30 pm
Real Potential
Andrea and Wayne3:00 pm
Room Service
English Country3:30 pm
Escape to the Country
Jurassic Coast4:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Northumberland5:00 pm
Local Programming 60 Minute Makeover
Orpington7:00 pm
Sell This House!
Tacoma, WA: Sandy & Gary Sample8:00 pm
Sell This House!
Auburn, Washington8:30 pm
Real Potential
Andrea and Wayne9:00 pm
Room Service
English Country9:30 pm
Flip This House
The Money Pit10:00 pm

WPGH-DT
53.1
new TBA
2:00 pm
Divorce Court
Taneya Pinkard v Taylor Latham2:30 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
Judge Jerry
10-14-20193:30 pm
The Steve Wilkos Show
You’re Accused Of Raping A Minor4:00 pm
Maury
Test Them Both! Is Your Wife Sleeping With My Man?5:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Excelsior Acquisition6:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
I’d Like to Start With the Cat6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Explosion Implosion7:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Big Girls Don’t Throw Food7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
Channel 11 News on FOX 53 at 10
10:00 pm

WPGHS
53.2
Bewitched
Darrin on a Pedestal2:00 pm
Bewitched
Paul Revere Rides Again2:30 pm
The Facts of Life
A Winter’s Tale3:00 pm
The Facts of Life
Cupid’s Revenge3:30 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Arnold’s Tangled Web4:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Lifestyles of the Poor and Unknown4:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Love Thy Neighbor5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Love, Kidney5:30 pm
Barney Miller
Copy Cat6:00 pm
Barney Miller
Blizzard6:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
The Promotion7:00 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Three Women7:30 pm
Alice
Block Those Kicks8:00 pm
Alice
What Happened to the Class of 78?8:30 pm
Three’s Company
The Gift9:00 pm
Three’s Company
The Rivals9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm

CHARGE
53.3
Knight Rider
Lost Knight2:00 pm
Knight Rider
Knight of the Chameleon3:00 pm
CHiPs
Something Special4:00 pm
CHiPs
This Year’s Riot5:00 pm
CHiPs
Head over Heels6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Children of Halloween7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Survival8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Second Chance9:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
The Legacy of Garwood Huddle10:00 pm

WBGN
59
Naked City
The Tragic Success of Alfred Tiloff2:00 pm
Route 66
Kiss the Monster, Make Him Sleep3:00 pm
movie Nurse Edith Cavell
4:00 pm
Legacy Of The Silver Shadow
No Such Thing6:00 pm
One Step Beyond
The Open Window6:30 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Dwarf7:00 pm
The Doctors
7:30 pm
Doctor Who
Warriors of the Deep – Part 28:00 pm
Doctor Who
Warriors of the Deep – Part 38:30 pm
Republic of Doyle
Under Pressure9:00 pm
The Indian Doctor
10:00 pm

COZI
59.1
Highway to Heaven
A Song of Songs2:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
A Night to Remember3:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Second Chance4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
A Promise to Keep5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
A Faraway Cry6:00 pm
The Munsters
Herman, the Master Spy7:00 pm
The Munsters
Bronco Bustin’ Munster7:30 pm
Frasier
Frasier Loves Roz8:00 pm
Frasier
The Focus Group8:30 pm
Roseanne
Arsenic and Old Mom9:00 pm
Roseanne
Into That Good Night9:30 pm
Roseanne
Into That Good Night10:00 pm

MOVIE
59.2
movie Nightfall
2:10 pm
movie Chicago Syndicate
3:55 pm
movie Johnny O’Clock
5:50 pm
movie Murder Is My Beat
8:00 pm
movie Dead Reckoning
9:40 pm

RTV
59.3
Naked City
The Tragic Success of Alfred Tiloff2:00 pm
Route 66
Kiss the Monster, Make Him Sleep3:00 pm
movie Nurse Edith Cavell
4:00 pm
Legacy Of The Silver Shadow
No Such Thing6:00 pm
One Step Beyond
The Open Window6:30 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Dwarf7:00 pm
The Doctors
7:30 pm
Doctor Who
Warriors of the Deep – Part 28:00 pm
Doctor Who
Warriors of the Deep – Part 38:30 pm
Republic of Doyle
Under Pressure9:00 pm
The Indian Doctor
10:00 pm

WBGN4
59.4
More in Common
2:00 pm
Best of Localish
LHLSH200072:30 pm
Bite Size
LHBSZ190083:00 pm
All Good
3:30 pm
Secretly Awesome
LHSAW200024:00 pm
Pumped
LHPMP190034:30 pm
My Go-To
LHMGT190045:00 pm
Worth the Wait
LHWTW190045:30 pm
Local Programming More in Common
7:00 pm
Best of Localish
LHLSH200077:30 pm
Bite Size
LHBSZ190088:00 pm
All Good
8:30 pm
Secretly Awesome
LHSAW200029:00 pm
Pumped
LHPMP190039:30 pm
Local Programming

HSN
61.1
Born Footwear
2:00 pm
Carlos Santana Handbags Premiere
3:00 pm
Bali Designs by Robert Manse
4:00 pm
Bali Designs by Robert Manse
5:00 pm
G by Giuliana Rancic Fashions
6:00 pm
G by Giuliana Rancic Fashions
7:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
8:00 pm
Local Programming

WOSC
61.2
movie Nightfall
2:10 pm
movie Chicago Syndicate
3:55 pm
movie Johnny O’Clock
5:50 pm
movie Murder Is My Beat
8:00 pm
movie Dead Reckoning
9:40 pm

WOSC
61.3
Password
2:00 pm
Password Plus
2:30 pm
Super Password
3:00 pm
Tattletales
3:30 pm
Press Your Luck
4:00 pm
Card Sharks
4:30 pm
Match Game
5:00 pm
Match Game
5:30 pm
Match Game
6:00 pm
Match Game
6:30 pm
Sale of the Century
7:00 pm
Concentration
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
8:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
9:00 pm
Card Sharks
9:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
10:00 pm

WOSC4
61.4
FWC Music
2:00 pm
Donnie Swaggart Broadcast
4:00 pm
Insight
6:00 pm
Study in the Word
6:30 pm
Frances and Friends
7:00 pm
Message of the Cross
9:00 pm
Crossfire Service
10:00 pm

WOSC
61.5
American Greed
Party’s Over: Tyco’s Kozlowski2:00 pm
American Greed
Meth Identity Thieves; Wheaton Bandit3:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Killer Babysitters?; 911 Call Center6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Trial by Fire7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Marked for Life7:30 pm
Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony8:00 pm
American Greed
When Greed and Giving Collide; Confessions of a Con Man9:00 pm
American Greed
Unsolved: $300 Million Art Heist; Preying on Faith10:00 pm

WOSC6
61.6
The Mary Tyler Moore Show
Chuckles Bites the Dust2:00 pm
The Mary Tyler Moore Show
Mary’s Delinquent2:30 pm
The Bob Newhart Show
Big Brother Is Watching3:00 pm
The Bob Newhart Show
The Battle of the Groups3:30 pm
Newhart
The Perfect Match4:00 pm
Bosom Buddies
The Truth and Other Lies4:30 pm
The Jeffersons
I’ve Got a Secret5:00 pm
The Jeffersons
A Charmed Life5:30 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Tom Jones, The Muppets, Patty Duke, and More6:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Liza Minnelli, Gordon MacRae, and More6:30 pm
Rowan & Martin’s Laugh-In
1137:00 pm
Through the Decades
Through the Decades: September 248:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
Peter Ustinov9:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Remember the Alimony10:00 pm

W63AU
63
Designer Fragrances
2:00 pm
Fall Fashion New Arrivals
3:00 pm
Fall Fashion New Arrivals
4:00 pm
Artisan Pearl Jewelry by Sam B.
5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
Invicta Collectors Room
7:00 pm
Invicta Collectors Room
8:00 pm
Invicta Collectors Room
9:00 pm
Invicta Jewelry & Watches
10:00 pm

DSTAR
65.1
Larry & Tiz Huch
2:00 pm
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
2:30 pm
Joseph Prince
3:00 pm
Gary Keesee: Fixing the Money Thing
3:30 pm
Reflections
4:00 pm
Bill Winston
4:30 pm
Paula Today
5:00 pm
David Jeremiah
5:30 pm
Guillermo Maldonado
6:00 pm
Love a Child
6:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
7:00 pm
John Hagee Ministries
7:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
8:00 pm
Joni Table Talk
8:30 pm
Ministry Now!
9:00 pm
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
10:00 pm

WPTG
69.1
Local Programming movie The Delta Force
3:00 pm
movie Behind Enemy Lines
6:00 pm
movie Platoon
8:00 pm
movie The Delta Force
10:00 pm

GET
69.2
Walker, Texas Ranger
Medieval Crimes2:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Legends3:00 pm
Paradise
Crossfire4:00 pm
Paradise
Shadow of a Doubt5:00 pm
Good Times
The Gang6:00 pm
Good Times
The Evans Get Involved6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Carol7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Aunt Esther Has a Baby7:30 pm
All in the Family
The Bunkers and Inflation8:00 pm
All in the Family
The Bunkers and Inflation8:30 pm
All in the Family
Too Good Edith9:00 pm
All in the Family
Meet the Bunkers9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Wine, Women and Aunt Esther10:00 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.