Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Lecontes Mills, PA 16850  

Change Date (now)   Register to Customize

                              3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               

WPSUHD
3.1
Nature Cat
The Great Grasshopper Race; Fall for Hal3:00 pm
Local Programming Molly of Denali
A Bird in the Hand; Bye-Bye Birdie4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Winston Churchill; I Am Cleopatra4:30 pm
Odd Squad
Crime at Shapely Manor5:00 pm
Beyond Your Backyard
Little Rock, Part 15:34 pm
  new   BBC World News America
6:00 pm
  new   DW The Day
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
7:00 pm
  new   Ken Burns Presents The Gene: An Intimate History
An Intimate History8:00 pm
Local Programming   new   Amanpour and Company 
11:00 pm

WPSUC
3.2
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Deep Wilderness Home3:00 pm
Quilting Arts
For the Love of Stitch3:30 pm
Ciao Italia
Hot and Hearty4:00 pm
Lucky Chow
Taiwan's True Flavors4:30 pm
Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi
Cyprus5:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Dreamin' California's Coast - Malibu to Big Sur5:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Sevilla and Andalusia6:00 pm
100 Days, Drinks, Dishes & Destinations
Undiscovered Danube, Europe6:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
All in for Albondingas7:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Fried Chicken Fest7:30 pm
In Julia's Kitchen with Master Chefs
Jimmy Sneed8:00 pm
100 Days, Drinks, Dishes & Destinations
Undiscovered Danube, Europe8:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Mexican Fare9:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
All Chocolate, All the Time9:30 pm
Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi
Cyprus10:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Dreamin' California's Coast - Malibu to Big Sur10:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Sevilla and Andalusia11:00 pm

WPSUW
3.3
 The Roosevelts: An Intimate History
Get Action (1858-1901)2:00 pm
Local Programming NHK Newsline
5:00 pm
DW News
5:30 pm
Local Programming   new   BBC World News America
6:30 pm
  movie   Understanding the Opioid Epidemic
7:00 pm
Battling Opioids: A Project of Pennsylvania
8:00 pm
  new   Democracy Now!
9:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
10:00 pm
The Day
11:00 pm

WPSUK
3.4
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship; Daniel Plays at the Castle3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Birthday Party for Kendra; Norman Plans a Playdate3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Pulling Together; Fact and Friction4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Derek the Deinonychu; Don's Dragonfly4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
A Prickly Pair; Turkish Delight5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Gimme Shelter; Goin' Batty5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Creature Power Challenge6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Race for the Hippo Disc6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Isaac Newton; I am Golda Meir7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Culture Clash; Party Moose7:30 pm
Odd Squad
The Trouble With Centigurps; Totally Odd Squad8:00 pm
Arthur
Buster's Back; The Ballad of Buster Baxter8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office9:00 pm
WordGirl
Wishful Thinking; Lady Redundant Woman Gets the Blues9:30 pm
Sesame Street
The Fluffster Kerfuffle10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play; Finding a Way to Play on Backwards Day10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship; Daniel Plays at the Castle11:00 pm

WJACDT
6.1
Dr. Phil
My Partying Sister Needs A Motherhood Master Class- Now3:00 pm
Judge Judy
Man Shaken Up by Nephew's Murder; Worst Case Car Scenario!4:00 pm
Judge Judy
Paving the Way to Unemployment?!; The Magically Disappearing Dilapidated Car!4:30 pm
  new   WJAC News at 5pm
5:00 pm
Local Programming   new   WJAC News at 6pm
6:00 pm
  new   TBA
6:30 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Military Miniaturization7:30 pm
  new   Ellen's Game of Games
I Will Always Love Goo8:00 pm
New Amsterdam
The Island9:00 pm
  new   NBC News Special Report: Coronavirus Pandemic
10:00 pm
  new   WJAC News at 11pm
11:00 pm

MeTV
6.2
The Rifleman
The Vaqueros3:00 pm
The Rifleman
First Wages3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Frank Carter Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
The Sweet Smell5:00 pm
Adam-12
Trouble in the Bank5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Take Me Out of the Ball Game6:00 pm
The Flintstones
Dino Goes Hollyrock6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
No Laughing Matter7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Oh, How We Danced7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Mr. McBeevee8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Andy's Rich Girlfriend8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Gomer Tends a Sick Cat9:00 pm
Green Acres
The Saucer Season9:30 pm
Hogan's Heroes
The Rise and Fall of Sergeant Schultz10:00 pm
Hogan's Heroes
Hogan Springs10:30 pm
The Carol Burnett Show
Mickey Rooney, Nancy Wilson, Emmaline Henry, Roland Winters11:00 pm

COMET
6.3
The Outer Limits
3:00 pm
Sliders
Fever4:00 pm
Sliders
5:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Star-Crossed6:00 pm
Quantum Leap
The Right Hand of God7:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Part 2 of 28:00 pm
Local Programming Stargate SG-1 
Broca Divide11:00 pm

WJAC4
6.4
Jerry Springer
Sexy Summer Hook-ups3:00 pm
Jerry Springer
Bromance Break-Ups4:00 pm
Local Programming Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #1515:30 pm
Bob's Burgers
The Secret Ceramics Room of Secrets6:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
Sleeping With the Frenemy6:30 pm
Family Guy
He's Bla-ack!7:00 pm
Family Guy
A House Full of Peters7:30 pm
Supergirl
Crisis on Infinite Earths: Part One8:00 pm
Batwoman
Crisis on Infinite Earths: Part Two9:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Wizard10:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Shoes10:30 pm
black-ish
Old Digger11:00 pm

WWCPH
8.1
  new   The People's Court
3:00 pm
  new   DailyMailTV
4:00 pm
  new   DailyMailTV
4:30 pm
Mom
Teenage Vampires and a White Russian5:00 pm
Mike & Molly
School Recital5:30 pm
Modern Family
The Verdict6:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Cigar Talk6:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Big Brother7:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Three Sundays7:30 pm
  new   The Resident
Burn It All Down8:00 pm
  new   Empire
We Got Us9:00 pm
  new   FOX 8 News at 10
10:00 pm
Dateline
The Silhouette10:35 pm

WATM
8.2
Tamron Hall
03-19-20203:00 pm
  new   TBA
4:00 pm
25 Words or Less
5:00 pm
Jeopardy!
5:30 pm
  new   WATM News Centre at 6PM
6:00 pm
  new   TBA
6:30 pm
  new   Jeopardy!
7:00 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
America's Game - Day 27:30 pm
  new   The Conners
The Icewoman Cometh8:00 pm
  new   Bless This Mess
After-Prom8:30 pm
  new   Mixed-ish
Bad Boys9:00 pm
  new   Black-ish
A Game of Chicken9:30 pm
  new   For Life
Daylight10:00 pm
  new   WATM News Centre at 11PM
11:00 pm

WTAJDT
10.1
  new   Let's Make a Deal
3:00 pm
Studio 814
4:00 pm
  new   WTAJ News at 5
5:00 pm
  new   WTAJ News at 5:30
5:30 pm
  new   WTAJ News at 6
6:00 pm
  new   TBA
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Really Petty Cash7:30 pm
NCIS
Musical Chairs8:00 pm
FBI
Outsider9:00 pm
FBI: Most Wanted
Caesar10:00 pm
  new   WTAJ News at 11
11:00 pm

WTAJDT2
10.2
Unsolved Mysteries
3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Manuscript for Murder5:00 pm
Forensic Files
Constructive Criticism6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Home Evasion6:30 pm
Forensic Files
Smiley Face7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Dirty Laundry7:30 pm
The First 48
Pre-emptive Strike; Unlucky8:00 pm
The First 48
The Run Around; Night Cap9:00 pm
The First 48
The Wrong Man; Five Points Payback10:00 pm
Escaping Polygamy 
After the Escape: Fighting for Freedom11:00 pm

LAFF
10.3
Night Court
The System Works3:00 pm
Night Court
Get Me to the Roof on Time3:30 pm
That '70s Show
Holy Craps4:00 pm
That '70s Show
Fez Dates Donna4:30 pm
That '70s Show
Eric's Drunken Tattoo5:00 pm
That '70s Show
Canadian Road Trip5:30 pm
According to Jim
Paintball6:00 pm
According to Jim
The Empty Gesture6:30 pm
According to Jim
Rules of Engagement7:00 pm
According to Jim
Secret Santa7:30 pm
According to Jim
House for Sale8:00 pm
According to Jim
Dana Dates the Reverend8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Let Them Eat Cake9:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Look9:30 pm
Home Improvement
Room Without a View10:00 pm
Home Improvement
Chicago Hope10:30 pm
According to Jim
The Best Man11:00 pm

GRIT
10.4
 The Virginian
The Girl on the Glass Mountain2:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
The Wayfarers4:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
A Quiet Little Town5:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Bitter Vengeance5:30 pm
  movie   White Comanche
6:00 pm
  movie   The Man From Laramie
8:00 pm
  movie   Two Rode Together 
10:30 pm

WNEP22
16.1
  new   The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Dan Levy; Demi Lovato; Onerepublic; Ryan Tedder3:00 pm
  new   Newswatch 16 at 4 PM
4:00 pm
  new   Newswatch 16 at 4:30 PM
4:30 pm
  new   Newswatch 16 at 5 PM
5:00 pm
  new   Newswatch 16 at 5:30 PM
5:30 pm
  new   Newswatch 16 at 6 PM
6:00 pm
  new   TBA
6:30 pm
  new   Newswatch 16 at 7 PM
7:00 pm
Inside Edition
7:30 pm
  new   The Conners
The Icewoman Cometh8:00 pm
  new   Bless This Mess
After-Prom8:30 pm
  new   Mixed-ish
Bad Boys9:00 pm
  new   Black-ish
A Game of Chicken9:30 pm
  new   For Life
Daylight10:00 pm
  new   Newswatch 16 at 11 PM
11:00 pm

WNEP22-2
16.2
The Facts of Life
The Interview Show3:00 pm
The Facts of Life
Out of the Fire3:30 pm
Diff'rent Strokes
Mrs. Z4:00 pm
Diff'rent Strokes
The Senior Class Queen4:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Grandpa's Rebellion5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
A Kanisky Christmas5:30 pm
Barney Miller
Hunger Strike6:00 pm
Barney Miller
Arrival6:30 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Murray's Wife7:00 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
The Camping Trip7:30 pm
Alice
Mother-in-Law8:00 pm
Alice
Mother-in-Law8:30 pm
Three's Company
Janet's Little Helper9:00 pm
Three's Company
The Apartment9:30 pm
  new   Newswatch 16 at 10pm
10:00 pm
Coach
A 'Coach' Retrospective11:00 pm

WPCWHD
19.1
Jerry Springer
Sexy Summer Hook-ups3:00 pm
Family Feud
09-21-20174:00 pm
25 Words or Less
4:30 pm
Family Feud
10-17-20195:00 pm
Family Feud
09-13-20175:30 pm
Mike & Molly
School Recital6:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Really Petty Cash6:30 pm
Family Feud
7:00 pm
Friends
7:30 pm
Supergirl
Crisis on Infinite Earths: Part One8:00 pm
Batwoman
Crisis on Infinite Earths: Part Two9:00 pm
  new   The 10 O'Clock News
10:00 pm
  sports   The Nightly Sports Call
10:35 pm
Friends
11:00 pm

WPCW
19.2
House
House vs. God3:00 pm
Local Programming House
Euphoria5:00 pm
House
Forever6:00 pm
House
Who's Your Daddy?7:00 pm
Star Trek
The Ultimate Computer8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Nth Degree9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Let He Who Is Without Sin10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager 
The Voyager Conspiracy11:00 pm

Grit
19.3
 The Virginian
The Girl on the Glass Mountain2:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
The Wayfarers4:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
A Quiet Little Town5:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Bitter Vengeance5:30 pm
  movie   White Comanche
6:00 pm
  movie   The Man From Laramie
8:00 pm
  movie   Two Rode Together 
10:30 pm

WPCW27-LD4
19.4
  movie    Foxfire Light
2:00 pm
Green Acres
The Saucer Season4:00 pm
Green Acres
Kimball Gets Fired4:30 pm
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
5:00 pm
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
5:30 pm
Heartland
There and Back Again6:00 pm
Heartland
The Big Red Wall7:00 pm
Heartland
Severed Ties8:00 pm
Heartland
Secrets and Lies9:00 pm
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
10:00 pm
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
10:30 pm
  movie   Crusoe 
11:00 pm

WPCW30-LD5
19.5
Soundstage
Willie Nelson3:00 pm
CMA Songwriters
Darius Rucker4:00 pm
Hee Haw
Bill Anderson and Loretta Lynn5:00 pm
Soundstage
Tim McGraw6:00 pm
Craig's World
New Baby, New Dirt Bike7:00 pm
The Southern Weekend
Southern Adventure7:30 pm
Chasing Down Madison Brown
Terry Bison Ranch8:00 pm
  new   TBA
8:30 pm
The Dailey and Vincent Show
Tanya Tucker9:00 pm
The Write Stuff
Here's A Quarter9:30 pm
The Southern Weekend
Southern Adventure10:00 pm
Craig's World
New Baby, New Dirt Bike10:30 pm
Chasing Down Madison Brown
Terry Bison Ranch11:00 pm

WATMD
23.1
Tamron Hall
03-19-20203:00 pm
  new   TBA
4:00 pm
25 Words or Less
5:00 pm
Jeopardy!
5:30 pm
  new   WATM News Centre at 6PM
6:00 pm
  new   TBA
6:30 pm
  new   Jeopardy!
7:00 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
America's Game - Day 27:30 pm
  new   The Conners
The Icewoman Cometh8:00 pm
  new   Bless This Mess
After-Prom8:30 pm
  new   Mixed-ish
Bad Boys9:00 pm
  new   Black-ish
A Game of Chicken9:30 pm
  new   For Life
Daylight10:00 pm
  new   WATM News Centre at 11PM
11:00 pm

WWCP
23.2
  new   The People's Court
3:00 pm
  new   DailyMailTV
4:00 pm
  new   DailyMailTV
4:30 pm
Mom
Teenage Vampires and a White Russian5:00 pm
Mike & Molly
School Recital5:30 pm
Modern Family
The Verdict6:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Cigar Talk6:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Big Brother7:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Three Sundays7:30 pm
  new   The Resident
Burn It All Down8:00 pm
  new   Empire
We Got Us9:00 pm
  new   FOX 8 News at 10
10:00 pm
Dateline
The Silhouette10:35 pm

THIS
23.3
  movie    Betrayed
2:00 pm
  movie   China Moon
4:00 pm
  movie   No Way Out
6:00 pm
  movie   Overboard
8:00 pm
  movie   At First Sight 
10:00 pm

ANTEN
23.4
The Facts of Life
The Interview Show3:00 pm
The Facts of Life
Out of the Fire3:30 pm
Diff'rent Strokes
Mrs. Z4:00 pm
Diff'rent Strokes
The Senior Class Queen4:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Grandpa's Rebellion5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
A Kanisky Christmas5:30 pm
Barney Miller
Hunger Strike6:00 pm
Barney Miller
Arrival6:30 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Murray's Wife7:00 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
The Camping Trip7:30 pm
Alice
Mother-in-Law8:00 pm
Alice
Mother-in-Law8:30 pm
Three's Company
Janet's Little Helper9:00 pm
Three's Company
The Apartment9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Coach
A 'Coach' Retrospective11:00 pm

WHVL
29
  new   Judge Mathis
3:00 pm
Judge Mathis
Plaintiff dated the Defendant and they lived together while in college and claims that after moving in together4:00 pm
The Wendy Williams Show
Dolores Catania; Margaret Josephs; Chef Judy Joo5:00 pm
  new   Extra
6:00 pm
  new   TMZ
6:30 pm
The King of Queens
Life Sentence7:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Matchmaker7:30 pm
Chicago P.D.
Pain Killer8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
This City9:00 pm
The King of Queens
Icky Shuffle10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Pre-Nup10:30 pm
  new   TMZ
11:00 pm

WHVLHD
29.1
  new   Judge Mathis
3:00 pm
Judge Mathis
Plaintiff dated the Defendant and they lived together while in college and claims that after moving in together4:00 pm
The Wendy Williams Show
Dolores Catania; Margaret Josephs; Chef Judy Joo5:00 pm
  new   Extra
6:00 pm
  new   TMZ
6:30 pm
The King of Queens
Life Sentence7:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Matchmaker7:30 pm
Chicago P.D.
Pain Killer8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
This City9:00 pm
The King of Queens
Icky Shuffle10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Pre-Nup10:30 pm
  new   TMZ
11:00 pm

WHVL2
29.2
Super Password
3:00 pm
Tattletales
3:30 pm
Press Your Luck
4:00 pm
Card Sharks
4:30 pm
Match Game
5:00 pm
Match Game
5:30 pm
Match Game
6:00 pm
Match Game
6:30 pm
Sale of the Century
7:00 pm
Concentration
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Let's Make a Deal
8:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
9:00 pm
Card Sharks
9:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
10:00 pm
Password Plus
11:00 pm

WKBSDT
47.1
Local Programming RadiantTV!
3:30 pm
Cowboy Dan
4:00 pm
The Torchlighters
4:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
5:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
5:30 pm
The 700 Club
6:00 pm
The Gospel Truth
7:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
7:30 pm
Local Programming Dashing Dish
9:00 pm
More Than a Song
9:30 pm
Today's Life
10:00 pm
Radical Makeovers
10:30 pm
Bible Discovery
11:00 pm

WKBSDT2
47.2
  new   The FBI Files
John Gotti Convicted3:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Model Killer4:00 pm
  new   Deep Undercover
Operation Cayman: Drug Smuggling on the High Seas5:00 pm
  new   Deep Undercover
Operation Mr. Untouchable: Dethroning Harlem's Heroin King5:30 pm
  new   Oj25
I Think You Know His Record6:00 pm
  new   Oj25
A Plaintive Wail7:00 pm
Court TV Live
8:00 pm
Court TV Live 
11:00 pm

WKBSDT3
47.3
  movie   The Women of Brewster Place
3:00 pm
The Game
Didn't You Know Who I Was?7:00 pm
The Game
You Say Goodbye, I Say Hello7:30 pm
  movie   The Nomads
8:00 pm
  movie   Not Easily Broken 
10:00 pm

WKBSDT4
47.4
Criminal Minds
Lucky Strikes3:00 pm
Criminal Minds
The Bunker4:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Dust and Bones5:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Neon Terror6:00 pm
Criminal Minds
False Flag7:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Submerged8:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Full-Tilt Boogie9:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Bad Moon on the Rise10:00 pm
Criminal Minds 
Cure11:00 pm

WKBSDT5
47.5
Design Inc.
Ingrid's Penthouse3:00 pm
Sarah 101
Industrial Soul Bedroom3:30 pm
Local Programming Escape to the Country
Herefordshire5:00 pm
Escape to the Country
North Wales6:00 pm
Local Programming 60 Minute Makeover
Merton8:00 pm
Sell This House!
Salt Lake City, Utah: Todd Blanch9:00 pm
Sell This House!
Salt Lake City, Utah: Faeth Rasmusen9:30 pm
Design Inc.
Ingrid's Penthouse10:00 pm
Sarah 101
Industrial Soul Bedroom10:30 pm
Local Programming

HSN
50.1
Make Yourself at Home
3:00 pm
Make Yourself at Home
4:00 pm
Power Up featuring Eco Flow Power Station
5:00 pm
Power Up featuring Eco Flow Power Station
6:00 pm
Keep It Clean featuring Bissell
7:00 pm
Coin Collector
8:00 pm
Coin Collector
9:00 pm
Tech Talk
10:00 pm
Tech Talk 
11:00 pm

  Printable TV Guide



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for 16850! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Johnstown-Altoona Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.