Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Mount Hope, WV 25880  

Change Date (now)   Register to Customize

                              11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               

WVVAD
6.1
  new   TBA
11:00 am
  new   TBA
11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
TBA
1:00 pm
TBA
3:30 pm
  new   WVVA News at 6
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight 
7:00 pm

WVVA2
6.2
Campmeeting Inspirational Ministries
11:00 am
Made in Hollywood
03-30-202012:00 pm
Local Programming Cops
Coast to Coast1:00 pm
Local Programming The Listener
Man in the Mirror2:00 pm
The Listener
Amuse Bouche3:00 pm
Elementary
An Unnatural Arrangement4:00 pm
Local Programming Sheriffs...El Dorado County
6:00 pm
Family Guy
Bill and Peter's Bogus Journey6:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior 
Denver Finals Part 27:00 pm

GVVA
6.3
Wagon Train
The Nancy Davis Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
Battle of Mineral Springs12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
General Parsley Smith1:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Magnus1:30 pm
Bonanza
The Younger Brother's Younger Brother2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident of the Wolvers3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Die by the Gun4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Rawhide Breed4:30 pm
The Rifleman
Stopover5:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Lonesome Bride5:30 pm
Local Programming

WVVADT4
6.4
  new   The FBI Files
A Bitter End11:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Dangerous Gamble12:00 pm
  new   Oj25
I Think You Know His Record1:00 pm
  new   Oj25
A Plaintive Wail2:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Radical Agenda3:00 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
Deadly Religion4:00 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
Casanova Serial Killer4:30 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
A Motown Family Tragedy5:00 pm
Local Programming   new   It Takes a Killer
Six Degrees of Serial Murder6:30 pm
  new   It Takes a Killer
Fatal Secrets7:00 pm

WVVADT5
6.5
Medium
Head Games11:00 am
Medium
Heads Will Roll12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Don't Leave Me This Way1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Retribution2:00 pm
Cold Case
Red Glare3:00 pm
Cold Case
Mind Hunter4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Rules of the Game5:00 pm
The Closer
Old Money6:00 pm
The Closer 
High Crimes7:00 pm

WSWPHD
9.1
Travels With Darley
11:00 am
Outside With Greg Aiello
11:30 am
Tennessee Valley Uncharted
12:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
12:30 pm
TBA
1:00 pm
This Old House
Cape Ann Between a Rock and Hardwood1:30 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
4:00 pm
Martha Bakes
4:30 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
Local Programming TBA
6:30 pm
WoodSongs 
7:00 pm

WSWP2
9.2
Stewards of Shavers Fork
11:00 am
  movie   Mankiller
12:00 pm
  movie   Massacre River: The Woman Without a Country
1:00 pm
Songs of Rural America: The Symphony Concert
2:00 pm
Inheritance
3:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
5:00 pm
Washington Week
5:30 pm
  new   Focus on Europe
6:00 pm
American Graduate: Training and Apprentiships
6:30 pm
Lost River Sessions
Kent Eugene Goolsby7:01 pm

WZTS
16.1
Murder, She Wrote
Curse of the Danaav11:00 am
Local Programming Starsky & Hutch
Survival2:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
Game, Set, Death3:00 pm
Stellar Sunday
4:00 pm
Black College Quiz
4:30 pm
Local Programming Emergency
The Promise6:00 pm
Emergency 
Body Language7:00 pm

WJDG
23.1
 Local Programming 
1:00 am

WVPBSH
33.1
Travels With Darley
11:00 am
Outside With Greg Aiello
11:30 am
Tennessee Valley Uncharted
12:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
12:30 pm
TBA
1:00 pm
This Old House
Cape Ann Between a Rock and Hardwood1:30 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
4:00 pm
Martha Bakes
4:30 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
Local Programming TBA
6:30 pm
WoodSongs 
7:00 pm

WVCHL
33.2
Stewards of Shavers Fork
11:00 am
  movie   Mankiller
12:00 pm
  movie   Massacre River: The Woman Without a Country
1:00 pm
Songs of Rural America: The Symphony Concert
2:00 pm
Inheritance
3:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
5:00 pm
Washington Week
5:30 pm
  new   Focus on Europe
6:00 pm
American Graduate: Training and Apprentiships
6:30 pm
Lost River Sessions
Kent Eugene Goolsby7:01 pm

WJDWD
35.1
Mutual of Omaha
11:00 am
  movie   Movie
11:30 am
Eddie Baldwin
1:30 pm
Dewey Duff
2:00 pm
Grundy Baptist
3:00 pm
Zion Tabernacle
4:00 pm
Jerry Ward
4:30 pm
Ray Rife
5:00 pm
Randy Carter
5:30 pm
Barney Stiltner
6:00 pm
Mountain Music
7:00 pm

WLFBDT
40.1
 TBA 
12:00 am

WLFB2
40.2
Mister Ed
11:00 am
Mister Ed
11:30 am
It's About Time
12:00 pm
My Mother, the Car
12:30 pm
Flipper
1:00 pm
  movie   TBA
2:00 pm
  movie   TBA
4:00 pm
  movie   TBA 
6:00 pm

WLFBDT3
40.3
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Entitled11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
The Third Guy12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Misleader1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Chat Room2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Contact3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Remorse4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Nocturne5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Slaves6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit 
Wrong Is Right7:00 pm

WLFBDT4
40.4
American Greed
Phony Phone Calls; Heavy Metal Fraud11:00 am
American Greed
Insider Trading Trio; Cocaine Cash Cleaner12:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily with Chris Hansen
3:00 pm
Local Programming Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
The Revenge Plot5:00 pm
Forensic Files
Two in a Million6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Message in a Bottle6:30 pm
Forensic Files
Insulated Evidence7:00 pm

Grit
40.5
  movie    Ambush
10:00 am
  movie   Blue Steel
12:00 pm
  movie   Riders of Destiny
1:30 pm
  movie   Fort Apache
3:00 pm
  movie   The Train Robbers 
6:00 pm

LAFF
40.6
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Hanging Around the House11:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Road Trip11:30 am
  movie   Elizabethtown
12:00 pm
  movie   Win a Date With Tad Hamilton!
3:00 pm
  movie   A Very Brady Sequel
5:00 pm
That '70s Show
Grandma's Dead7:00 pm

WLFBDT7
40.7
The Bernie Mac Show
J-O-R-D-A-N Spells Funny11:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Make Room for Caddy11:30 am
Local Programming   movie   The Forbidden Kingdom
2:00 pm
  movie   Chain Reaction
4:30 pm
  movie   Assassination Games 
7:00 pm

WLFBDT8
40.8
 Saturday Morning Q
10:00 am
Smart Home
1:00 pm
Beekman Bath & Body
2:00 pm
Dyson: Designs for Living
3:00 pm
Styld by Ken Paves
4:00 pm
Denim & Co.
5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
Susan Graver Style 
7:00 pm

WOAY
50.1
Rock the Park
11:00 am
Oh Baby!
11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
TBA
1:00 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
6:30 pm
TBA 
7:00 pm

WOAY
50.2
Rock the Park
11:00 am
Oh Baby!
11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
TBA
1:00 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
6:30 pm
TBA 
7:00 pm

WVNSH
59.1
  new   TBA
11:00 am
  new   TBA
11:30 am
  new   TBA
12:00 pm
TBA
12:30 pm
  new   WTT Celebrity All-Star Special
1:30 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
  new   59 News Weekend at 6PM
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
6:30 pm
Wheel of Fortune
7:00 pm

FOX59HD
59.2
Weekend Marketplace
11:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:30 am
Local Programming TBA
12:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Pearl Necklace6:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Soft Opening6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
7:00 pm

  Printable TV Guide



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for 25880! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Bluefld-Bckly-Oak Hl Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.