1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               

WFMY-DT
2.1
new TBA
1:30 pm
The Talk
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
Jeopardy!
09-18-20193:30 pm
Four 2 Five
4:00 pm
new WFMY News 2 at 5:00
5:00 pm
new WFMY News 2 at 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
Local Programming TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm

JN
2.2
 Secrets of the Morgue
Christmas in Ashes1:00 pm
Murder She Solved
Northern Nightmare2:00 pm
Fatal Encounters
Terror in the Woods3:00 pm
City Confidential
St. Louis: Family Man, Hit Man4:00 pm
New Detectives
Dead Men Do Talk5:00 pm
New Detectives
Deadly Chemistry6:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Ticket to Nowhere and the Paper Route7:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Traces of Murder and the Bathtub Killer8:00 pm
The Last 24
Unforgivable Sin9:00 pm

WFMYN
2.3
 Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony1:00 pm
American Greed
Recipe For Murder2:00 pm
American Greed
Junk in a Box; Been Caught Stealing3:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
Local Programming Forensic Files
Over a Barrel7:00 pm
Forensic Files
The Stake-Out7:30 pm
The First 48
Silenced8:00 pm
The First 48
Last Birthday9:00 pm

WFMY
2.4
Factory Made
Semiconductors, Banjos, Stainless Steel Pans, Oil Paints1:30 pm
Factory Made
Bottlecans, Acoustic Guitars, Lighters, Buckeye Candies2:00 pm
Factory Made
Fortune Cookies, Bike Frames, Work Boots, Fishing Lures2:30 pm
American Restoration
Cold War Crusin’3:00 pm
American Restoration
Tractors and Trucks3:30 pm
American Restoration
Bikes and Barbecues4:00 pm
American Restoration
Surfing the Strip4:30 pm
Yukon Gold
Fresh Start5:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Game Changer6:00 pm
Shipping Wars
Big Wine & Bigger Pine7:00 pm
Shipping Wars
Stuck in the Vending Vortex7:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Breaking Bubba8:00 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
What Do Women Want?8:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Mary’s New Hoopty Ride9:00 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
You Buy, You Break9:30 pm

WBTV HD
3.1
new TBA
1:30 pm
The Talk
2:00 pm
new QC @ 3
3:00 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 4PM
4:00 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 4:30PM
4:30 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 5PM
5:00 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 5:30PM
5:30 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 6PM
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new WBTV News Prime Time
7:00 pm
On Your Side Tonight with Jamie Boll
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm

WBTVB
3.2
movie  Pootie Tang
1:00 pm
movie Waist Deep
3:00 pm
movie Cradle 2 the Grave
5:00 pm
The Game
Parental Guidance Suggested7:00 pm
The Game
Media Blitz7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
Family Time
We Are Family8:30 pm
movie Where’s the Money
9:00 pm

Grit
3.3
Local Programming F Troop
Our Hero, What’s His Name?2:00 pm
F Troop
Wrongo Starr and the Lady in Black2:30 pm
The Dailey and Vincent Show
Steve Wariner3:00 pm
The Dailey and Vincent Show
The Cleverlys3:30 pm
Live at Billy Bob’s Texas
Willie Nelson: Live at Billy Bob’s Texas4:00 pm
Hee Haw
Pat Boone, Skeeter Davis, Ronnie Milsap and Buddy Alan5:00 pm
Opry Docs
Minnie Pearl6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm

UNCTV
4.1
Local Programming Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef
A Foodie’s Tour of the Venetian2:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Tasty Teardrops and Tomatoes Chios2:30 pm
The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
Episode One3:00 pm
The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
Episode Two4:00 pm
As Time Goes By
A Deeply Personal Problem5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-23-20206:00 pm
MotorWeek
7:00 pm
This American Land
Salton Sea, Farmers Challenge Climate Change, Forest Habitat for Birds7:30 pm
Islands of Wonder
Borneo8:00 pm
new NOVA
A to Z: The First Alphabet9:00 pm

UNCKD
4.2
Odd Squad
Hands on a Desk Chair; There’s No ‘O’ in Obot1:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Wind in the Web; The Pokey Plant3:30 pm
Sesame Street
Counting Critters4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Me and My Elephant; Mukandi’s Farm5:00 pm
Local Programming Wild Kratts
Seahorse Rodeo6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Wolf Hawks6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Helen Keller; I am Alexander Graham Bell7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
With a Little Push; Track That Pack8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Hands on a Desk Chair; There’s No ‘O’ in Obot8:30 pm
Arthur
Cast Away; The Great Sock Mystery9:00 pm
WordGirl
Shrinkin’ in the Ray; Department Store Tobey9:30 pm

UNCEX
4.3
 Islands of Wonder
Madagascar1:00 pm
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime2:00 pm
Hacking Your Mind
Weapons of Influence3:00 pm
Niall Ferguson’s Networld
Networld War4:00 pm
movie Hawking
5:00 pm
Exploring North Carolina
6:00 pm
Ncimpact
6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Siena and Tuscany’s Wine Country7:00 pm
Travels With Darley
Culpeper, Virginia7:30 pm
A Chef’s Life
They Call ‘Em ‘Bagas8:00 pm
Local Programming A Taste of History
Coastal Manabí Cuisine9:30 pm

NC
4.4
 Nature
Wild Florida1:00 pm
The Roosevelts: An Intimate History
Get Action (1858-1901)2:00 pm
Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Rocket4:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-23-20207:00 pm
America’s Heartland
8:00 pm
This American Land
Salton Sea, Farmers Challenge Climate Change, Forest Habitat for Birds8:30 pm
Reconnecting Roots
Seed to Supermarket9:00 pm
Wild Travels
Episode 39:30 pm

WRAL
5.1
new  TBA
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new WRAL News at 4pm
4:00 pm
new WRAL News @ 5PM
5:00 pm
new WRAL News @ 5:30PM
5:30 pm
new WRAL News @ 6PM
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
WRAL News at 7PM
7:00 pm
Inside Edition
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm

WRAL2
5.2
 Emergency
Paperwork1:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
All That Glitters2:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
Wally3:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Stone Soup4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
The Legacy5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Uncle Jed6:00 pm
new WRAL News @ 6PM
7:00 pm
The Munsters
Herman’s Child Psychology7:30 pm
Frasier
Police Story8:00 pm
Frasier
Where There’s Smoke, There’s Fired8:30 pm
Roseanne
A Second Chance9:00 pm
Roseanne
The Miracle9:30 pm

WRAL-DT3
5.3
 Crossing Jordan
Blame Game1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Someone to Watch Over Me2:00 pm
Cold Case
Beautiful Little Fool3:00 pm
Cold Case
Death Penalty: Final Appeal4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
To Sir, with Love5:00 pm
The Closer
Relative Matters6:00 pm
The Closer
Road Block7:00 pm
Major Crimes
Jane Doe #388:00 pm
Major Crimes
Two Options9:00 pm

WDBJH
7.1
new TBA
1:30 pm
The Talk
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new WDBJ7 News at 4pm
4:00 pm
WDBJ7 News at 5:00
5:00 pm
WDBJ7 News at 5:30
5:30 pm
new WDBJ7 News at 6.00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
Local Programming TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm

WZBJDT3
7.2
Petticoat Junction
How to Arrange a Marriage1:30 pm
The Mary Tyler Moore Show
Ted’s Moment of Glory2:00 pm
The Mary Tyler Moore Show
Mary’s Aunt2:30 pm
The Bob Newhart Show
Confessions of an Orthodontist3:00 pm
The Bob Newhart Show
A Matter of Principal3:30 pm
Newhart
No Tigers at the Circus4:00 pm
Bosom Buddies
Cahoots4:30 pm
The Jeffersons
The House That George Built5:00 pm
The Jeffersons
A Whole Lot of Trouble5:30 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Richard Pryor, The Beach Boys, The Muppets, and More6:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Milton Berle, Jackie Wilson, and More6:30 pm
Rowan & Martin’s Laugh-In
1127:00 pm
Through the Decades
Through the Decades: September 238:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
Diahann Carroll and Jack Warden9:00 pm

WZBJDT3
7.3
Petticoat Junction
How to Arrange a Marriage1:30 pm
The Mary Tyler Moore Show
Ted’s Moment of Glory2:00 pm
The Mary Tyler Moore Show
Mary’s Aunt2:30 pm
The Bob Newhart Show
Confessions of an Orthodontist3:00 pm
The Bob Newhart Show
A Matter of Principal3:30 pm
Newhart
No Tigers at the Circus4:00 pm
Bosom Buddies
Cahoots4:30 pm
The Jeffersons
The House That George Built5:00 pm
The Jeffersons
A Whole Lot of Trouble5:30 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Richard Pryor, The Beach Boys, The Muppets, and More6:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Milton Berle, Jackie Wilson, and More6:30 pm
Rowan & Martin’s Laugh-In
1127:00 pm
Through the Decades
Through the Decades: September 238:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
Diahann Carroll and Jack Warden9:00 pm

WGHPFOX8
8.1
new  TBA
1:00 pm
Judge Judy
Sardines and Dr. Pepper Vandal!; Motorcycle T-Bone Crash!2:00 pm
Local Programming new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
3:30 pm
new Fox8 News at 4:00PM
4:00 pm
new Fox8 News at 5:00PM
5:00 pm
new Fox8 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Chicken Roaster7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Label Maker7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:01 pm

ANTEN
8.2
I Dream of Jeannie
The Biggest Star in Hollywood1:30 pm
Bewitched
Salem Saga2:00 pm
Bewitched
Salem Saga: Sam’s Hot Bedwarmer2:30 pm
The Facts of Life
Post Christmas Card3:00 pm
The Facts of Life
A Star Is Torn3:30 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Bulimia4:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Sam’s Big Brother4:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Sam Faces Death5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Nell Goes Door to Door5:30 pm
Barney Miller
Corporation6:00 pm
Barney Miller
Burial6:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Teacher’s Pet7:00 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Captain Video7:30 pm
Alice
Citizen Mel8:00 pm
Local Programming Three’s Company
Helen’s Job9:00 pm
Three’s Company
Three’s Christmas9:30 pm

WGHP3
8.3
new It Takes a Killer
In Search of a Kill1:30 pm
new The FBI Files
Driven to Kill2:00 pm
new The FBI Files
The Predator3:00 pm
Court TV Live
4:00 pm
Local Programming Court TV Live
8:00 pm

WGHP4
8.4
You Gotta Eat Here!
The Club; Foo; Tundra Inn & Pub1:30 pm
Sell This House!
Chicago, Illinois: Carol Francis & Melissa Hill2:00 pm
Sell This House!
North Barrington, Ill.2:30 pm
Design Inc.
David’s Loft3:00 pm
Room Service
Lofty Goals3:30 pm
Escape to the Country
Dorset4:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Kent5:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Norfolk6:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Sell This House!
Chicago, Illinois: Carol Francis & Melissa Hill8:00 pm
Sell This House!
North Barrington, Ill.8:30 pm
Design Inc.
David’s Loft9:00 pm
Room Service
Lofty Goals9:30 pm

WSOCH
9.1
 GMA3: What You Need To Know
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
Local Programming new TBA
4:00 pm
Eyewitness News at 5:00
5:00 pm
Eyewitness News at 5:30
5:30 pm
Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
Local Programming Inside Edition
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
new Guardians of the Galaxy
8:00 pm

WSOCHD
9.2
 Lo Mejor de ‘Caso Cerrado’
1:00 pm
Caso cerrado
2:00 pm
new En casa con Telemundo
2:30 pm
new TBA
2:58 pm
new Al rojo vivo
3:58 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
Noticias Telemundo mediodía
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new Exatlón Estados Unidos
7:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm

WSLSH
10.1
new  TBA
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
Hot Bench
May the Poorest Woman Win!; Pothole Profiling!2:30 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new WSLS 10 at 5 PM
5:00 pm
new WSLS 10 at 5:30 PM
5:30 pm
new WSLS 10 at 6 PM
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new WSLS 10 at 7 PM
7:00 pm
Inside Edition
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm

GETTV
10.2
 Walker, Texas Ranger
Mustangs1:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Justice for All2:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
3:00 pm
Guns of Paradise
Till Death Do Us Part4:00 pm
Paradise
Avenging Angel5:00 pm
Good Times
The Gang6:00 pm
Good Times
The Evans Get Involved6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Committee Man7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Fred’s Extra Job7:30 pm
All in the Family
The Bunkers and Inflation8:00 pm
All in the Family
The Bunkers and Inflation8:30 pm
All in the Family
The Family Next Door9:00 pm
All in the Family
The Return of Stephanie’s Father9:30 pm

MeTV
10.3
 Gunsmoke
Collie’s Free1:00 pm
Bonanza
My Brother’s Keeper2:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Vision3:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Lariat3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Estaban Zamora Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 142—As High as You Are5:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 43 – Hostage5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Boss for a Day6:00 pm
Happy Days
Richie Falls in Love6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Run for the Money7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
UN, the Night and the Music7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Return of Malcolm Merriwether8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Rumor8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
And a Child Shall Lead Them9:00 pm
Green Acres
Lisa the Helpmate9:30 pm

METVHD
10.4
 Gunsmoke
Collie’s Free1:00 pm
Bonanza
My Brother’s Keeper2:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Vision3:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Lariat3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Estaban Zamora Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 142—As High as You Are5:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 43 – Hostage5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Boss for a Day6:00 pm
Happy Days
Richie Falls in Love6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Run for the Money7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
UN, the Night and the Music7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Return of Malcolm Merriwether8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Rumor8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
And a Child Shall Lead Them9:00 pm
Green Acres
Lisa the Helpmate9:30 pm

WTVDD
11.1
 GMA3: What You Need To Know
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new ABC 11 Eyewitness News @ 4PM
4:00 pm
new ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 5:00 PM
5:00 pm
new ABC Eyewitness News at 5:30 PM
5:30 pm
new ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 6:00 PM
6:00 pm
Local Programming TBA
7:00 pm
Local Programming new Guardians of the Galaxy
8:00 pm

WTVD2
11.2
Local Programming More in Common
2:00 pm
Best of Localish
LHLSH200072:30 pm
Bite Size
LHBSZ200013:00 pm
Stroke of Genius LCL
3:30 pm
Pet Project
4:00 pm
Localish LA
4:30 pm
Localish Bay Area
5:00 pm
Local Programming More in Common
7:00 pm
Best of Localish
LHLSH200077:30 pm
Bite Size
LHBSZ200018:00 pm
Stroke of Genius LCL
LHSOG200058:30 pm
Central Park: Celebrating 40 Years Of Commitment And Conservancy
9:00 pm
Localish LA
9:30 pm

LAFF
11.3
That ’70s Show
Prom Night1:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
It’s All Relative2:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Communing With Nature2:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Life of the Party3:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Living on the Edge3:30 pm
According to Jim
The Dream4:00 pm
According to Jim
Lean on Me4:30 pm
According to Jim
The Gift of the Maggie5:00 pm
According to Jim
Sex Ed Fred5:30 pm
Home Improvement
The Colonel6:00 pm
Home Improvement
Room for Change6:30 pm
Home Improvement
Too Many Cooks7:00 pm
Home Improvement
Eve of Construction7:30 pm
Home Improvement
It Was the Best of Tims, It Was the Worst of Tims8:00 pm
Home Improvement
Fifth Anniversary8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Legendaddy9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Exploding Meatball Sub9:30 pm

WXII-DT
12.1
new  TBA
1:00 pm
Local Programming new TBA
3:00 pm
WXII 12 News at 4
4:00 pm
new WXII 12 News @ 5
5:00 pm
new WXII 12 News @ 6
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm

MeTV
12.2
 Gunsmoke
Collie’s Free1:00 pm
Bonanza
My Brother’s Keeper2:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Vision3:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Lariat3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Estaban Zamora Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 142—As High as You Are5:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 43 – Hostage5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Boss for a Day6:00 pm
Happy Days
Richie Falls in Love6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Run for the Money7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
UN, the Night and the Music7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Return of Malcolm Merriwether8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Rumor8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
And a Child Shall Lead Them9:00 pm
Green Acres
Lisa the Helpmate9:30 pm

WSETH
13.1
 GMA3: What You Need To Know
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new ABC 13 News @ 5
5:00 pm
new ABC 13 News @ 530
5:30 pm
new ABC 13 News @ 6
6:00 pm
Local Programming new ABC 13 News @ 7
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
new Guardians of the Galaxy
8:00 pm

WSET2
13.2
sports  Ring of Honor Wrestling
1:00 pm
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
2:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
3:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
3:30 pm
sports No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
4:00 pm
sports No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
4:30 pm
sports Inside the League
5:00 pm
sports Stadium Extra
5:30 pm
new Campus Insiders
6:00 pm
sports Stadium NFL Draft Special
6:30 pm
sports Stadium NFL Draft Special
7:00 pm
sports Campus Insiders
7:30 pm
sports No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
8:00 pm
sports No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
8:30 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
9:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
9:30 pm

COMET
13.3
movie  Rodan
12:00 pm
The Outer Limits
Caught in the Act2:00 pm
The Outer Limits
The Voyage Home3:00 pm
Sliders
A Current Affair4:00 pm
Sliders
Java Jive5:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Trilogy: Part 26:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Trilogy: Part 37:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
A Day in the Life8:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Dirty Hands9:00 pm

TBD
13.4
Best of the Week
1:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
2:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
2:30 pm
FailFactory
3:00 pm
FailFactory
3:30 pm
Epic Exploring
4:00 pm
Life on the Edge
5:00 pm
Life on the Edge
5:30 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:30 pm
Best of the Week
7:00 pm
Best of the Week
7:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:30 pm
FailFactory
9:00 pm
FailFactory
9:30 pm

WHKY-DT
14.1
 New Ninja Indoor Grill AND Air Fryer!
1:00 pm
Under Eye Bags? SOLUTION!
2:00 pm
Local Programming That Damn Dog!
4:00 pm
Personal Injury Court
Bates v Miller5:00 pm
new WHKY-TV News
5:30 pm
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho…
6:00 pm
No More Dentures
7:00 pm
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho…
7:30 pm
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho…
8:30 pm
Bible Hour
9:00 pm

THIS
14.2
Local Programming movie Dressed to Kill
3:30 pm
movie The Silence of the Lambs
5:30 pm
movie Carrie
8:00 pm

COMET
14.3
movie  Rodan
12:00 pm
The Outer Limits
Caught in the Act2:00 pm
The Outer Limits
The Voyage Home3:00 pm
Sliders
A Current Affair4:00 pm
Sliders
Java Jive5:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Trilogy: Part 26:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Trilogy: Part 37:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
A Day in the Life8:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Dirty Hands9:00 pm

CHARGE
14.4
 Magnum, P.I.
Mac’s Back1:00 pm
Knight Rider
The Rotten Apples2:00 pm
Local Programming CHiPs
The Spaceman Made Me Do It4:00 pm
Local Programming CHiPs
Speedway Fever6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
War Cry7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Wedding, Part 18:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Wedding, Part 29:00 pm

WHKY5
14.5
new  Jewel School – Jewelry Making
12:00 pm
new Sparkle in Silver Jewelry
2:00 pm
new Silver Jewelry Showcase
4:00 pm
new Paula Deen Jewelry Collection
6:00 pm
new Bella Luce Jewelry
8:00 pm

WBRAHD
15.1
Landscapes Through Time With David Dunlop
Hudson River Painters: Olana in the Hudson Valley, NY1:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain Hide-Away2:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
A Prickly Pair; Turkish Delight2:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Adventure Camp: Ziplining; Adventure Camp: Canyon Hiking3:00 pm
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Episode 3243:30 pm
Molly of Denali
King Run; The Native Youth Olympics4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Louis Pasteur; I Am Rachel Carson4:30 pm
Hero Elementary
All Over the Map; Lights Go Down in City Town5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-23-20206:00 pm
Buzz
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
Islands of Wonder
Borneo8:00 pm
new NOVA
A to Z: The First Alphabet9:00 pm

SWVAPT
15.2
 Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Mystery Men1:00 pm
Today’s Wild West
U.S. Cavalry School.2:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
06-27-20202:30 pm
Somewhere South
Porridge for the Soul3:00 pm
DW News
4:00 pm
The McLaughlin Group
09-20-20204:30 pm
DW News
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
09-18-20206:00 pm
NHK Newsline
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-23-20207:00 pm
The War
A Deadly Calling: November 1943 – June 19448:00 pm

BRPBSK
15.3
Odd Squad
Hands on a Desk Chair; There’s No ‘O’ in Obot1:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Wind in the Web; The Pokey Plant3:30 pm
Sesame Street
Counting Critters4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Me and My Elephant; Mukandi’s Farm5:00 pm
Local Programming Wild Kratts
Seahorse Rodeo6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Wolf Hawks6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Helen Keller; I am Alexander Graham Bell7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
With a Little Push; Track That Pack8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Hands on a Desk Chair; There’s No ‘O’ in Obot8:30 pm
Arthur
Cast Away; The Great Sock Mystery9:00 pm
WordGirl
Shrinkin’ in the Ray; Department Store Tobey9:30 pm

ION HD
16.1
 Law & Order
Melting Pot1:00 pm
Law & Order
Murder Book2:00 pm
Law & Order
Good Faith3:00 pm
Law & Order
Bling4:00 pm
Law & Order
Fallout5:00 pm
Law & Order
Captive6:00 pm
Law & Order
Over Here7:00 pm
Law & Order
The Family Hour8:00 pm
Local Programming

qubo
16.2
Wibbly Pig
Giant; Elephant1:30 pm
Monster Math Squad
Monster Traffic Trouble2:00 pm
Monster Math Squad
Slime Cube Sale2:30 pm
Jakers!
For Whom The Bell Trolls3:00 pm
Jakers!
3:30 pm
My House, Your Money
Finding a Condo for the Young Doctor4:00 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
Landscape4:30 pm
Babar and the Adventures of Badou
Monkey’s Paw Paw; Babarathalon5:00 pm
Babar and the Adventures of Badou
Turtle Trek; Fume Blooms5:30 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Me Robot6:00 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Are We There Yet?6:30 pm
Local Programming The DaVincibles
You’ve Been Served7:30 pm
Bob the Builder
Self-Esteem8:00 pm
Bob the Builder
Parrot Talk8:30 pm
Bob the Builder
Creativity9:00 pm
Bob the Builder
Scoops’s Big Oops9:30 pm

ION Plus
16.3
 Rookie Blue
Different, Not Better1:00 pm
Rookie Blue
The Kids Are Not Alright2:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Poison Pill3:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Skeletons4:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Friday the 13th5:00 pm
Rookie Blue
For Better, for Worse6:00 pm
Rookie Blue
What I Lost7:00 pm
Rookie Blue
You Are Here8:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Deception9:00 pm

SHOP
16.4
How Men Stay Health
1:30 pm
Looking for a Medicare Plan? Tune in Now!
2:00 pm
Local Programming H2O Steam Fx Pro
3:00 pm
Hoover® SmartWash™ PET Makes Washing Carpets Easy!
3:30 pm
How Men Stay Health
4:00 pm
Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
4:30 pm
Looking for a Medicare Plan? Tune in Now!
5:00 pm
Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
5:30 pm
Local Programming Slim Cycle
6:30 pm
Local Programming Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
7:30 pm
Local Programming Hoover® SmartWash™ PET Makes Washing Carpets Easy!
9:00 pm
Local Programming

QVC
16.5
 The Joy of Christmas Sale
12:00 pm
Gourmet Holiday – Christmas in July (R)
3:00 pm
David’s Countdown to Christmas
8:00 pm

HSN
16.6
 Make Yourself at Home
1:00 pm
Make Yourself at Home
2:00 pm
Dr. Nassif Skincare
3:00 pm
Beauty Must Haves featuring Dr. Nassif
4:00 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
Iman Global Chic Fashions
6:00 pm
Bali Designs by Robert Manse
7:00 pm
Bali Designs by Robert Manse
8:00 pm
Beauty Report With Amy Morrison
9:00 pm

UNCEX
17.1
 Islands of Wonder
Madagascar1:00 pm
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime2:00 pm
Hacking Your Mind
Weapons of Influence3:00 pm
Niall Ferguson’s Networld
Networld War4:00 pm
movie Hawking
5:00 pm
Exploring North Carolina
6:00 pm
Ncimpact
6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Siena and Tuscany’s Wine Country7:00 pm
Travels With Darley
Culpeper, Virginia7:30 pm
A Chef’s Life
They Call ‘Em ‘Bagas8:00 pm
Local Programming A Taste of History
Coastal Manabí Cuisine9:30 pm

UNCTV
17.2
Local Programming Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef
A Foodie’s Tour of the Venetian2:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Tasty Teardrops and Tomatoes Chios2:30 pm
The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
Episode One3:00 pm
The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
Episode Two4:00 pm
As Time Goes By
A Deeply Personal Problem5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-23-20206:00 pm
MotorWeek
7:00 pm
This American Land
Salton Sea, Farmers Challenge Climate Change, Forest Habitat for Birds7:30 pm
Islands of Wonder
Borneo8:00 pm
new NOVA
A to Z: The First Alphabet9:00 pm

UNCKD
17.3
Odd Squad
Hands on a Desk Chair; There’s No ‘O’ in Obot1:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Wind in the Web; The Pokey Plant3:30 pm
Sesame Street
Counting Critters4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Me and My Elephant; Mukandi’s Farm5:00 pm
Local Programming Wild Kratts
Seahorse Rodeo6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Wolf Hawks6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Helen Keller; I am Alexander Graham Bell7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
With a Little Push; Track That Pack8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Hands on a Desk Chair; There’s No ‘O’ in Obot8:30 pm
Arthur
Cast Away; The Great Sock Mystery9:00 pm
WordGirl
Shrinkin’ in the Ray; Department Store Tobey9:30 pm

NC
17.4
 Nature
Wild Florida1:00 pm
The Roosevelts: An Intimate History
Get Action (1858-1901)2:00 pm
Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Rocket4:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-23-20207:00 pm
America’s Heartland
8:00 pm
This American Land
Salton Sea, Farmers Challenge Climate Change, Forest Habitat for Birds8:30 pm
Reconnecting Roots
Seed to Supermarket9:00 pm
Wild Travels
Episode 39:30 pm

WCCBHD
18.1
 Jerry Springer
Take Your Skateboard And Go1:00 pm
The Steve Wilkos Show
Did My Teen Daughter Steal $6000 From Me?2:00 pm
Maury
I Gave My Husband a Threesome…Is He Now Cheating?3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
Mom
Twinkle Lights and Grandma Shoes6:00 pm
Mike & Molly
What Molly Hath Wrought6:30 pm
black-ish
Manternity7:00 pm
black-ish
Sink or Swim7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new Coroner
Bridges9:00 pm

WCCB
18.2
I Dream of Jeannie
The Biggest Star in Hollywood1:30 pm
Bewitched
Salem Saga2:00 pm
Bewitched
Salem Saga: Sam’s Hot Bedwarmer2:30 pm
The Facts of Life
Post Christmas Card3:00 pm
The Facts of Life
A Star Is Torn3:30 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Bulimia4:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Sam’s Big Brother4:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Sam Faces Death5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Nell Goes Door to Door5:30 pm
Barney Miller
Corporation6:00 pm
Barney Miller
Burial6:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Teacher’s Pet7:00 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Captain Video7:30 pm
Alice
Citizen Mel8:00 pm
Local Programming Three’s Company
Helen’s Job9:00 pm
Three’s Company
Three’s Christmas9:30 pm

WCCBDT3
18.3
 Gunsmoke
Collie’s Free1:00 pm
Bonanza
My Brother’s Keeper2:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Vision3:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Lariat3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Estaban Zamora Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 142—As High as You Are5:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 43 – Hostage5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Boss for a Day6:00 pm
Happy Days
Richie Falls in Love6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Run for the Money7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
UN, the Night and the Music7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Return of Malcolm Merriwether8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Rumor8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
And a Child Shall Lead Them9:00 pm
Green Acres
Lisa the Helpmate9:30 pm

WCCB4
18.4
 The Joy of Christmas Sale
12:00 pm
Gourmet Holiday – Christmas in July (R)
3:00 pm
David’s Countdown to Christmas
8:00 pm

STARTTV
18.5
 Crossing Jordan
Blame Game1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Someone to Watch Over Me2:00 pm
Cold Case
Beautiful Little Fool3:00 pm
Cold Case
Death Penalty: Final Appeal4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
To Sir, with Love5:00 pm
The Closer
Relative Matters6:00 pm
The Closer
Road Block7:00 pm
Major Crimes
Jane Doe #388:00 pm
Major Crimes
Two Options9:00 pm

WCCB6
18.6
You Gotta Eat Here!
The Club; Foo; Tundra Inn & Pub1:30 pm
Sell This House!
Chicago, Illinois: Carol Francis & Melissa Hill2:00 pm
Sell This House!
North Barrington, Ill.2:30 pm
Design Inc.
David’s Loft3:00 pm
Room Service
Lofty Goals3:30 pm
Escape to the Country
Dorset4:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Kent5:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Norfolk6:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Sell This House!
Chicago, Illinois: Carol Francis & Melissa Hill8:00 pm
Sell This House!
North Barrington, Ill.8:30 pm
Design Inc.
David’s Loft9:00 pm
Room Service
Lofty Goals9:30 pm

WCCBDT7
18.7
 Make Yourself at Home
1:00 pm
Make Yourself at Home
2:00 pm
Dr. Nassif Skincare
3:00 pm
Beauty Must Haves featuring Dr. Nassif
4:00 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
Iman Global Chic Fashions
6:00 pm
Bali Designs by Robert Manse
7:00 pm
Bali Designs by Robert Manse
8:00 pm
Beauty Report With Amy Morrison
9:00 pm

WCWGD
20.1
Local Programming Jerry Springer
Nice Guys…Finish Last2:00 pm
Jerry Springer
Take Your Skateboard And Go3:00 pm
Mike & Molly
What Molly Hath Wrought4:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Victoria Runs Away4:30 pm
Modern Family
Dear Beloved Family5:00 pm
Modern Family
In Your Head5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
RAD!6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Daddy Daughter Day6:30 pm
Mom
Twinkle Lights and Grandma Shoes7:00 pm
Mom
Toilet Wine and the Earl of Sandwich7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new Coroner
Bridges9:00 pm

WCWG2
20.2
 Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony1:00 pm
American Greed
Recipe For Murder2:00 pm
American Greed
Junk in a Box; Been Caught Stealing3:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
Local Programming Forensic Files
Over a Barrel7:00 pm
Forensic Files
The Stake-Out7:30 pm
The First 48
Silenced8:00 pm
The First 48
Last Birthday9:00 pm

WCWG3
20.3
That ’70s Show
Prom Night1:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
It’s All Relative2:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Communing With Nature2:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Life of the Party3:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Living on the Edge3:30 pm
According to Jim
The Dream4:00 pm
According to Jim
Lean on Me4:30 pm
According to Jim
The Gift of the Maggie5:00 pm
According to Jim
Sex Ed Fred5:30 pm
Home Improvement
The Colonel6:00 pm
Home Improvement
Room for Change6:30 pm
Home Improvement
Too Many Cooks7:00 pm
Home Improvement
Eve of Construction7:30 pm
Home Improvement
It Was the Best of Tims, It Was the Worst of Tims8:00 pm
Home Improvement
Fifth Anniversary8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Legendaddy9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Exploding Meatball Sub9:30 pm

BOUNC
20.4
movie  Pootie Tang
1:00 pm
movie Waist Deep
3:00 pm
movie Cradle 2 the Grave
5:00 pm
The Game
Parental Guidance Suggested7:00 pm
The Game
Media Blitz7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
Family Time
We Are Family8:30 pm
movie Where’s the Money
9:00 pm

WWCWH
21.1
 Maury
1 Man…2 Angry Moms…5 Babies…Is He the Father?1:00 pm
Jerry Springer
Nice Guys…Finish Last2:00 pm
Jerry Springer
Take Your Skateboard And Go3:00 pm
Mom
Twinkle Lights and Grandma Shoes4:00 pm
Mom
Toilet Wine and the Earl of Sandwich4:30 pm
Modern Family
Dear Beloved Family5:00 pm
Modern Family
In Your Head5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
RAD!6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Daddy Daughter Day6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new Coroner
Bridges9:00 pm

WCW5H
21.2
new  TBA
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
Divorce Court
Dawn Borden v Curtis Harden2:30 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
Judge Judy
Sardines and Dr. Pepper Vandal!; Motorcycle T-Bone Crash!6:00 pm
WFXR News @ 6.30
6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Large Hadron Collision7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Colonization Application7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:01 pm

WZBJDT
24.1
TBA
1:30 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
2:00 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
2:30 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new DailyMailTV
09-23-20204:00 pm
The King of Queens
Bun Dummy4:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
5:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
6:00 pm
WDBJ7 at 6:30pm
6:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Wedding Planning7:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Helen Potts7:30 pm
Dateline
8:00 pm
Dateline
9:00 pm

H&I
24.2
 House
Frozen1:00 pm
House
Don’t Ever Change2:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk Is on the Run3:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk Is on the Run4:00 pm
MacGyver
Fire and Ice5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
End Game6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Blow Out7:00 pm
Star Trek
Friday’s Child8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The High Ground9:00 pm

UNCTV
26.1
Local Programming Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef
A Foodie’s Tour of the Venetian2:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Tasty Teardrops and Tomatoes Chios2:30 pm
The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
Episode One3:00 pm
The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
Episode Two4:00 pm
As Time Goes By
A Deeply Personal Problem5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-23-20206:00 pm
MotorWeek
7:00 pm
This American Land
Salton Sea, Farmers Challenge Climate Change, Forest Habitat for Birds7:30 pm
Islands of Wonder
Borneo8:00 pm
new NOVA
A to Z: The First Alphabet9:00 pm

UNCKD
26.2
Odd Squad
Hands on a Desk Chair; There’s No ‘O’ in Obot1:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Wind in the Web; The Pokey Plant3:30 pm
Sesame Street
Counting Critters4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Me and My Elephant; Mukandi’s Farm5:00 pm
Local Programming Wild Kratts
Seahorse Rodeo6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Wolf Hawks6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Helen Keller; I am Alexander Graham Bell7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
With a Little Push; Track That Pack8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Hands on a Desk Chair; There’s No ‘O’ in Obot8:30 pm
Arthur
Cast Away; The Great Sock Mystery9:00 pm
WordGirl
Shrinkin’ in the Ray; Department Store Tobey9:30 pm

UNCEX
26.3
 Islands of Wonder
Madagascar1:00 pm
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime2:00 pm
Hacking Your Mind
Weapons of Influence3:00 pm
Niall Ferguson’s Networld
Networld War4:00 pm
movie Hawking
5:00 pm
Exploring North Carolina
6:00 pm
Ncimpact
6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Siena and Tuscany’s Wine Country7:00 pm
Travels With Darley
Culpeper, Virginia7:30 pm
A Chef’s Life
They Call ‘Em ‘Bagas8:00 pm
Local Programming A Taste of History
Coastal Manabí Cuisine9:30 pm

NC
26.4
 Nature
Wild Florida1:00 pm
The Roosevelts: An Intimate History
Get Action (1858-1901)2:00 pm
Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Rocket4:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-23-20207:00 pm
America’s Heartland
8:00 pm
This American Land
Salton Sea, Farmers Challenge Climate Change, Forest Habitat for Birds8:30 pm
Reconnecting Roots
Seed to Supermarket9:00 pm
Wild Travels
Episode 39:30 pm

WFXR
27.1
new  TBA
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
Divorce Court
Dawn Borden v Curtis Harden2:30 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
Judge Judy
Sardines and Dr. Pepper Vandal!; Motorcycle T-Bone Crash!6:00 pm
WFXR News @ 6.30
6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Large Hadron Collision7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Colonization Application7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:01 pm

WCW5
27.2
 Maury
1 Man…2 Angry Moms…5 Babies…Is He the Father?1:00 pm
Jerry Springer
Nice Guys…Finish Last2:00 pm
Jerry Springer
Take Your Skateboard And Go3:00 pm
Mom
Twinkle Lights and Grandma Shoes4:00 pm
Mom
Toilet Wine and the Earl of Sandwich4:30 pm
Modern Family
Dear Beloved Family5:00 pm
Modern Family
In Your Head5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
RAD!6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Daddy Daughter Day6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new Coroner
Bridges9:00 pm

WRAY
30.1
TBA
1:30 pm
Rick Renner
2:00 pm
movie PRAYER ON PURPOSE
2:30 pm
movie THE 700 CLUB
4:00 pm
Down Home
5:00 pm
Julie & Friends
5:30 pm
Dorinda
6:00 pm
The 700 Club
6:30 pm
The God First Broadcast
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
TCT Today
8:00 pm
CBN NewsWatch
8:30 pm
Love Worth Finding with Adrian Rogers
9:00 pm
Life Today With James & Betty Robison
9:30 pm

WRAYH
30.2
TBA
1:30 pm
Rick Renner
2:00 pm
movie PRAYER ON PURPOSE
2:30 pm
movie THE 700 CLUB
4:00 pm
Down Home
5:00 pm
Julie & Friends
5:30 pm
Dorinda
6:00 pm
movie THE MYSTERIOUS NOTE
6:30 pm
TCT Today
8:00 pm
CBN NewsWatch
8:30 pm
Love Worth Finding with Adrian Rogers
9:00 pm
Life Today With James & Betty Robison
9:30 pm

WRAYH
30.3
Annie Oakley
1:30 pm
Earl the Emu
2:00 pm
Tween You and Me
2:30 pm
Kids like You
3:00 pm
Creation Creatures
3:30 pm
Capt’n Chuckleberry
4:00 pm
Gospel Bill
4:30 pm
Super Simple Science Stuff
5:00 pm
Another Sommer-Time Adventure
5:30 pm
Local Programming Tween You and Me
6:30 pm
Dr. Wonder’s Workshop
7:00 pm
The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet
7:30 pm
The Beverly Hillbillies
8:00 pm
The Lucy Show
8:30 pm
movie Rage at Dawn
9:00 pm

ABN
30.4
 Aramaic Broadcasting Network
1:00 am

WCNC-DT
36.1
new  TBA
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
Judge Judy
Sardines and Dr. Pepper Vandal!; Motorcycle T-Bone Crash!3:30 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 4:00
4:00 pm
NBC Charlotte @ 4:30
4:30 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 5:00
5:00 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 5:30
5:30 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Local Programming new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm

JN
36.2
 Secrets of the Morgue
Christmas in Ashes1:00 pm
Murder She Solved
Northern Nightmare2:00 pm
Fatal Encounters
Terror in the Woods3:00 pm
City Confidential
St. Louis: Family Man, Hit Man4:00 pm
New Detectives
Dead Men Do Talk5:00 pm
New Detectives
Deadly Chemistry6:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Ticket to Nowhere and the Paper Route7:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Traces of Murder and the Bathtub Killer8:00 pm
The Last 24
Unforgivable Sin9:00 pm

WCNCDT3
36.3
new It Takes a Killer
In Search of a Kill1:30 pm
new The FBI Files
Driven to Kill2:00 pm
new The FBI Files
The Predator3:00 pm
Court TV Live
4:00 pm
Local Programming Court TV Live
8:00 pm

QUEST
36.4
Factory Made
Semiconductors, Banjos, Stainless Steel Pans, Oil Paints1:30 pm
Factory Made
Bottlecans, Acoustic Guitars, Lighters, Buckeye Candies2:00 pm
Factory Made
Fortune Cookies, Bike Frames, Work Boots, Fishing Lures2:30 pm
American Restoration
Cold War Crusin’3:00 pm
American Restoration
Tractors and Trucks3:30 pm
American Restoration
Bikes and Barbecues4:00 pm
American Restoration
Surfing the Strip4:30 pm
Yukon Gold
Fresh Start5:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Game Changer6:00 pm
Shipping Wars
Big Wine & Bigger Pine7:00 pm
Shipping Wars
Stuck in the Vending Vortex7:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Breaking Bubba8:00 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
What Do Women Want?8:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Mary’s New Hoopty Ride9:00 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
You Buy, You Break9:30 pm

ION HD
38.1
 Law & Order
Melting Pot1:00 pm
Law & Order
Murder Book2:00 pm
Law & Order
Good Faith3:00 pm
Law & Order
Bling4:00 pm
Law & Order
Fallout5:00 pm
Law & Order
Captive6:00 pm
Law & Order
Over Here7:00 pm
Law & Order
The Family Hour8:00 pm
Local Programming

qubo
38.2
Wibbly Pig
Giant; Elephant1:30 pm
Monster Math Squad
Monster Traffic Trouble2:00 pm
Monster Math Squad
Slime Cube Sale2:30 pm
Jakers!
For Whom The Bell Trolls3:00 pm
Jakers!
3:30 pm
My House, Your Money
Finding a Condo for the Young Doctor4:00 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
Landscape4:30 pm
Babar and the Adventures of Badou
Monkey’s Paw Paw; Babarathalon5:00 pm
Babar and the Adventures of Badou
Turtle Trek; Fume Blooms5:30 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Me Robot6:00 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Are We There Yet?6:30 pm
Local Programming The DaVincibles
You’ve Been Served7:30 pm
Bob the Builder
Self-Esteem8:00 pm
Bob the Builder
Parrot Talk8:30 pm
Bob the Builder
Creativity9:00 pm
Bob the Builder
Scoops’s Big Oops9:30 pm

ION Plus
38.3
 Rookie Blue
Different, Not Better1:00 pm
Rookie Blue
The Kids Are Not Alright2:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Poison Pill3:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Skeletons4:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Friday the 13th5:00 pm
Rookie Blue
For Better, for Worse6:00 pm
Rookie Blue
What I Lost7:00 pm
Rookie Blue
You Are Here8:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Deception9:00 pm

SHOP
38.4
How Men Stay Health
1:30 pm
Looking for a Medicare Plan? Tune in Now!
2:00 pm
Local Programming H2O Steam Fx Pro
3:00 pm
Hoover® SmartWash™ PET Makes Washing Carpets Easy!
3:30 pm
How Men Stay Health
4:00 pm
Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
4:30 pm
Looking for a Medicare Plan? Tune in Now!
5:00 pm
Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
5:30 pm
Local Programming Slim Cycle
6:30 pm
Local Programming Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
7:30 pm
Local Programming Hoover® SmartWash™ PET Makes Washing Carpets Easy!
9:00 pm
Local Programming

QVC
38.5
 The Joy of Christmas Sale
12:00 pm
Gourmet Holiday – Christmas in July (R)
3:00 pm
David’s Countdown to Christmas
8:00 pm

HSN
38.6
 Make Yourself at Home
1:00 pm
Make Yourself at Home
2:00 pm
Dr. Nassif Skincare
3:00 pm
Beauty Must Haves featuring Dr. Nassif
4:00 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
Iman Global Chic Fashions
6:00 pm
Bali Designs by Robert Manse
7:00 pm
Bali Designs by Robert Manse
8:00 pm
Beauty Report With Amy Morrison
9:00 pm

WYAT40
40
Local Programming movie Dressed to Kill
3:30 pm
movie The Silence of the Lambs
5:30 pm
movie Carrie
8:00 pm

WLXIHD
43.1
TBA
1:30 pm
Rick Renner
2:00 pm
movie PRAYER ON PURPOSE
2:30 pm
movie THE 700 CLUB
4:00 pm
Down Home
5:00 pm
Julie & Friends
5:30 pm
Dorinda
6:00 pm
movie THE MYSTERIOUS NOTE
6:30 pm
TCT Today
8:00 pm
CBN NewsWatch
8:30 pm
Love Worth Finding with Adrian Rogers
9:00 pm
Life Today With James & Betty Robison
9:30 pm

HSN
44.1
 Make Yourself at Home
1:00 pm
Make Yourself at Home
2:00 pm
Dr. Nassif Skincare
3:00 pm
Beauty Must Haves featuring Dr. Nassif
4:00 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
Iman Global Chic Fashions
6:00 pm
Bali Designs by Robert Manse
7:00 pm
Bali Designs by Robert Manse
8:00 pm
Beauty Report With Amy Morrison
9:00 pm

WXLVH
45.1
 GMA3: What You Need To Know
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
Local Programming TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
new Guardians of the Galaxy
8:00 pm

WXLV
45.2
sports  Ring of Honor Wrestling
1:00 pm
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
2:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
3:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
3:30 pm
sports No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
4:00 pm
sports No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
4:30 pm
sports Inside the League
5:00 pm
sports Stadium Extra
5:30 pm
new Campus Insiders
6:00 pm
sports Stadium NFL Draft Special
6:30 pm
sports Stadium NFL Draft Special
7:00 pm
sports Campus Insiders
7:30 pm
sports No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
8:00 pm
sports No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
8:30 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
9:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
9:30 pm

GRIT
45.3
 Magnum, P.I.
Mac’s Back1:00 pm
Knight Rider
The Rotten Apples2:00 pm
Local Programming CHiPs
The Spaceman Made Me Do It4:00 pm
Local Programming CHiPs
Speedway Fever6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
War Cry7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Wedding, Part 18:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Wedding, Part 29:00 pm

TBD
45.4
Best of the Week
1:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
2:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
2:30 pm
FailFactory
3:00 pm
FailFactory
3:30 pm
Epic Exploring
4:00 pm
Life on the Edge
5:00 pm
Life on the Edge
5:30 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:30 pm
Best of the Week
7:00 pm
Best of the Week
7:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:30 pm
FailFactory
9:00 pm
FailFactory
9:30 pm

WJZYHD
46.1
new  TBA
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new Fox 46 News @ 5pm
5:00 pm
new Fox 46 News @ 6pm
6:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Colonization Application7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:01 pm

SBN
46.3
 Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
1:00 pm
The Story Behind the Song
3:00 pm
FWC Music
3:30 pm
Jimmy Swaggart Crusade Classics
4:00 pm
Insight
6:00 pm
Study in the Word
6:30 pm
FWC Music
7:00 pm
Family Worship Center Wednesday Service
8:00 pm
FWC Music
9:30 pm

MOVIES
46.4
movie  Heartbreak Ridge
12:35 pm
movie Knute Rockne—All American
3:30 pm
Local Programming movie The Fog
8:00 pm

H&I
46.5
 House
Frozen1:00 pm
House
Don’t Ever Change2:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk Is on the Run3:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk Is on the Run4:00 pm
MacGyver
Fire and Ice5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
End Game6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Blow Out7:00 pm
Star Trek
Friday’s Child8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The High Ground9:00 pm

ION
46.6
 Law & Order
Melting Pot1:00 pm
Law & Order
Murder Book2:00 pm
Law & Order
Good Faith3:00 pm
Law & Order
Bling4:00 pm
Law & Order
Fallout5:00 pm
Law & Order
Captive6:00 pm
Law & Order
Over Here7:00 pm
Law & Order
The Family Hour8:00 pm
Local Programming

BUZZR
46.7
Classic Concentration
1:30 pm
Password
2:00 pm
Password Plus
2:30 pm
Super Password
3:00 pm
Tattletales
3:30 pm
Press Your Luck
4:00 pm
Card Sharks
4:30 pm
Match Game
5:00 pm
Match Game
5:30 pm
Match Game
6:00 pm
Match Game
6:30 pm
Sale of the Century
7:00 pm
Concentration
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
8:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
9:00 pm
Card Sharks
9:30 pm

LIGHTV
46.8
movie  Loch Ness
12:00 pm
movie Flash Gordon
2:00 pm
Green Acres
The Engagement Ring4:00 pm
Green Acres
The Free Paint Job4:30 pm
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
5:00 pm
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
5:30 pm
Heartland
Things We Lost6:00 pm
Heartland
Smoke ‘n Mirrors7:00 pm
movie Red Riding Hood
8:00 pm

WGSR
47.1
 Reidsville Cruise-In
1:00 pm
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
2:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
2:30 pm
new Star News Afternoons
3:00 pm
Local Buzz
4:00 pm
new Star News Right Now
5:00 pm
new Star News Right Now
6:00 pm
Local Programming Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
8:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
8:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
9:00 pm

WGSR2
47.2
 Reidsville Cruise-In
1:00 pm
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
2:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
2:30 pm
new Star News Afternoons
3:00 pm
Local Buzz
4:00 pm
new Star News Right Now
5:00 pm
new Star News Right Now
6:00 pm
Local Programming Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
8:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
8:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
9:00 pm

WMYV-DT
48.1
Protection Court
I Never Said That. Yes I Did; All Accounts Removed?1:30 pm
Couples Court
Manning v. Curtis2:00 pm
Couples Court
Snell v. Byrd2:30 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
Hot Bench
May the Poorest Woman Win!; Pothole Profiling!3:30 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Maury
1 Man…2 Angry Moms…5 Babies…Is He the Father?5:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Wedding Planning6:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Helen Potts6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Large Hadron Collision7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Relaxation Integration7:30 pm
Dateline
8:00 pm
Dateline
Secrets of Lake Seminole9:00 pm

getTV
48.2
 Walker, Texas Ranger
Mustangs1:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Justice for All2:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
3:00 pm
Guns of Paradise
Till Death Do Us Part4:00 pm
Paradise
Avenging Angel5:00 pm
Good Times
The Gang6:00 pm
Good Times
The Evans Get Involved6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Committee Man7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Fred’s Extra Job7:30 pm
All in the Family
The Bunkers and Inflation8:00 pm
All in the Family
The Bunkers and Inflation8:30 pm
All in the Family
The Family Next Door9:00 pm
All in the Family
The Return of Stephanie’s Father9:30 pm

COMET
48.3
movie  Rodan
12:00 pm
The Outer Limits
Caught in the Act2:00 pm
The Outer Limits
The Voyage Home3:00 pm
Sliders
A Current Affair4:00 pm
Sliders
Java Jive5:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Trilogy: Part 26:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Trilogy: Part 37:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
A Day in the Life8:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Dirty Hands9:00 pm

WRAZD1
50.1
new TBA
1:30 pm
The 700 Club
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
Family Feud
Aslamy Family vs. Lewis Family3:30 pm
WRAL NEWS AT 4:30PM ON FOX 50
4:00 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
new TBA
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:01 pm

WRAZ2
50.2
 Gunsmoke
Collie’s Free1:00 pm
Bonanza
My Brother’s Keeper2:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Vision3:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Lariat3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Estaban Zamora Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 142—As High as You Are5:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 43 – Hostage5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Boss for a Day6:00 pm
Happy Days
Richie Falls in Love6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Run for the Money7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
UN, the Night and the Music7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Return of Malcolm Merriwether8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Rumor8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
And a Child Shall Lead Them9:00 pm
Green Acres
Lisa the Helpmate9:30 pm

WMSYHD
52.1
Landscapes Through Time With David Dunlop
Hudson River Painters: Olana in the Hudson Valley, NY1:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain Hide-Away2:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
A Prickly Pair; Turkish Delight2:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Adventure Camp: Ziplining; Adventure Camp: Canyon Hiking3:00 pm
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Episode 3243:30 pm
Molly of Denali
King Run; The Native Youth Olympics4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Louis Pasteur; I Am Rachel Carson4:30 pm
Hero Elementary
All Over the Map; Lights Go Down in City Town5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-23-20206:00 pm
Buzz
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
Islands of Wonder
Borneo8:00 pm
new NOVA
A to Z: The First Alphabet9:00 pm

SWVAP
52.2
 Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Mystery Men1:00 pm
Today’s Wild West
U.S. Cavalry School.2:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
06-27-20202:30 pm
Somewhere South
Porridge for the Soul3:00 pm
DW News
4:00 pm
The McLaughlin Group
09-20-20204:30 pm
DW News
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
09-18-20206:00 pm
NHK Newsline
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-23-20207:00 pm
The War
A Deadly Calling: November 1943 – June 19448:00 pm

BRPBSK
52.3
Odd Squad
Hands on a Desk Chair; There’s No ‘O’ in Obot1:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Wind in the Web; The Pokey Plant3:30 pm
Sesame Street
Counting Critters4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Me and My Elephant; Mukandi’s Farm5:00 pm
Local Programming Wild Kratts
Seahorse Rodeo6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Wolf Hawks6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Helen Keller; I am Alexander Graham Bell7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
With a Little Push; Track That Pack8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Hands on a Desk Chair; There’s No ‘O’ in Obot8:30 pm
Arthur
Cast Away; The Great Sock Mystery9:00 pm
WordGirl
Shrinkin’ in the Ray; Department Store Tobey9:30 pm

WMYTH
55.1
 Dateline
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
Judge Mathis
04-30-20205:00 pm
The People’s Court
04-19-20196:00 pm
Dateline
7:00 pm
Modern Family
Dear Beloved Family8:00 pm
Modern Family
In Your Head8:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Large Hadron Collision9:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Relaxation Integration9:30 pm

BUZZR
55.2
Classic Concentration
1:30 pm
Password
2:00 pm
Password Plus
2:30 pm
Super Password
3:00 pm
Tattletales
3:30 pm
Press Your Luck
4:00 pm
Card Sharks
4:30 pm
Match Game
5:00 pm
Match Game
5:30 pm
Match Game
6:00 pm
Match Game
6:30 pm
Sale of the Century
7:00 pm
Concentration
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
8:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
9:00 pm
Card Sharks
9:30 pm

H&I
55.3
 House
Frozen1:00 pm
House
Don’t Ever Change2:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk Is on the Run3:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk Is on the Run4:00 pm
MacGyver
Fire and Ice5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
End Game6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Blow Out7:00 pm
Star Trek
Friday’s Child8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The High Ground9:00 pm

LIGHTV
55.4
movie  Loch Ness
12:00 pm
movie Flash Gordon
2:00 pm
Green Acres
The Engagement Ring4:00 pm
Green Acres
The Free Paint Job4:30 pm
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
5:00 pm
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
5:30 pm
Heartland
Things We Lost6:00 pm
Heartland
Smoke ‘n Mirrors7:00 pm
movie Red Riding Hood
8:00 pm

UNCTV
58.1
Local Programming Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef
A Foodie’s Tour of the Venetian2:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Tasty Teardrops and Tomatoes Chios2:30 pm
The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
Episode One3:00 pm
The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
Episode Two4:00 pm
As Time Goes By
A Deeply Personal Problem5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-23-20206:00 pm
MotorWeek
7:00 pm
This American Land
Salton Sea, Farmers Challenge Climate Change, Forest Habitat for Birds7:30 pm
Islands of Wonder
Borneo8:00 pm
new NOVA
A to Z: The First Alphabet9:00 pm

UNCKD
58.2
Odd Squad
Hands on a Desk Chair; There’s No ‘O’ in Obot1:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Wind in the Web; The Pokey Plant3:30 pm
Sesame Street
Counting Critters4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Me and My Elephant; Mukandi’s Farm5:00 pm
Local Programming Wild Kratts
Seahorse Rodeo6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Wolf Hawks6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Helen Keller; I am Alexander Graham Bell7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
With a Little Push; Track That Pack8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Hands on a Desk Chair; There’s No ‘O’ in Obot8:30 pm
Arthur
Cast Away; The Great Sock Mystery9:00 pm
WordGirl
Shrinkin’ in the Ray; Department Store Tobey9:30 pm

UNCEX
58.3
 Islands of Wonder
Madagascar1:00 pm
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime2:00 pm
Hacking Your Mind
Weapons of Influence3:00 pm
Niall Ferguson’s Networld
Networld War4:00 pm
movie Hawking
5:00 pm
Exploring North Carolina
6:00 pm
Ncimpact
6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Siena and Tuscany’s Wine Country7:00 pm
Travels With Darley
Culpeper, Virginia7:30 pm
A Chef’s Life
They Call ‘Em ‘Bagas8:00 pm
Local Programming A Taste of History
Coastal Manabí Cuisine9:30 pm

NC
58.4
 Nature
Wild Florida1:00 pm
The Roosevelts: An Intimate History
Get Action (1858-1901)2:00 pm
Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Rocket4:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-23-20207:00 pm
America’s Heartland
8:00 pm
This American Land
Salton Sea, Farmers Challenge Climate Change, Forest Habitat for Birds8:30 pm
Reconnecting Roots
Seed to Supermarket9:00 pm
Wild Travels
Episode 39:30 pm

ION Plus
62.1
 Rookie Blue
Different, Not Better1:00 pm
Rookie Blue
The Kids Are Not Alright2:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Poison Pill3:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Skeletons4:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Friday the 13th5:00 pm
Rookie Blue
For Better, for Worse6:00 pm
Rookie Blue
What I Lost7:00 pm
Rookie Blue
You Are Here8:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Deception9:00 pm

WAXN36
64.1
Couples Court
Snell v. Byrd1:30 pm
Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court
Browne v. Hampton2:00 pm
Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court
Edwards v. Webb2:30 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
Hot Bench
May the Poorest Woman Win!; Pothole Profiling!3:30 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Judge Jerry
4:30 pm
The King of Queens
Bun Dummy5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Golden Moldy5:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Chicken Roaster6:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Label Maker6:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
9:30 pm

WAXN36-2
64.2
 Walker, Texas Ranger
Mustangs1:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Justice for All2:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
3:00 pm
Guns of Paradise
Till Death Do Us Part4:00 pm
Paradise
Avenging Angel5:00 pm
Good Times
The Gang6:00 pm
Good Times
The Evans Get Involved6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Committee Man7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Fred’s Extra Job7:30 pm
All in the Family
The Bunkers and Inflation8:00 pm
All in the Family
The Bunkers and Inflation8:30 pm
All in the Family
The Family Next Door9:00 pm
All in the Family
The Return of Stephanie’s Father9:30 pm

WAXN36-3
64.3
 Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony1:00 pm
American Greed
Recipe For Murder2:00 pm
American Greed
Junk in a Box; Been Caught Stealing3:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
Local Programming Forensic Files
Over a Barrel7:00 pm
Forensic Files
The Stake-Out7:30 pm
The First 48
Silenced8:00 pm
The First 48
Last Birthday9:00 pm

WAXN36LD4
64.4
That ’70s Show
Prom Night1:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
It’s All Relative2:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Communing With Nature2:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Life of the Party3:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Living on the Edge3:30 pm
According to Jim
The Dream4:00 pm
According to Jim
Lean on Me4:30 pm
According to Jim
The Gift of the Maggie5:00 pm
According to Jim
Sex Ed Fred5:30 pm
Home Improvement
The Colonel6:00 pm
Home Improvement
Room for Change6:30 pm
Home Improvement
Too Many Cooks7:00 pm
Home Improvement
Eve of Construction7:30 pm
Home Improvement
It Was the Best of Tims, It Was the Worst of Tims8:00 pm
Home Improvement
Fifth Anniversary8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Legendaddy9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Exploding Meatball Sub9:30 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.