9:00 am               9:30 am               10:00 am               10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               

WFMY
2
Lucky Dog
Bring Your Dog to Work Day9:00 am
The Henry Ford’s Innovation Nation
Avalanche Airbags9:30 am
new Mission Unstoppable
A Chemist, More Chemists, and a Conservationist10:00 am
Pet Vet Dream Team
Monkey See10:30 am
Hope in the Wild
Bandit and the Birds11:00 am
Best Friends FURever with Kel Mitchell
A Kangaroo Plus Two11:30 am
The Andy Griffith Show
12:00 pm
Johnny Cash, Hank Williams, Roger Miller, George Jones
12:30 pm
Larry King Special Report
1:00 pm
new 60 Minutes Sports: Timeless Stories
Episode 31:30 pm
new Course Record with Michael Breed
2:30 pm
sports PGA Tour Classic: 2018 Memorial Tournament
2018 Memorial Tournament3:00 pm

WFMY-DT
2.1
Lucky Dog
Bring Your Dog to Work Day9:00 am
The Henry Ford’s Innovation Nation
Avalanche Airbags9:30 am
new Mission Unstoppable
A Chemist, More Chemists, and a Conservationist10:00 am
Pet Vet Dream Team
Monkey See10:30 am
Hope in the Wild
Bandit and the Birds11:00 am
Best Friends FURever with Kel Mitchell
A Kangaroo Plus Two11:30 am
The Andy Griffith Show
12:00 pm
Johnny Cash, Hank Williams, Roger Miller, George Jones
12:30 pm
Larry King Special Report
1:00 pm
new 60 Minutes Sports: Timeless Stories
Episode 31:30 pm
new Course Record with Michael Breed
2:30 pm
sports PGA Tour Classic: 2018 Memorial Tournament
2018 Memorial Tournament3:00 pm

JN
2.2
Masterminds
The Knightsbridge Heist9:00 am
Masterminds
Bad Medicine9:30 am
Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics Season 2 Episode 210:00 am
Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics Season 2 Episode 311:00 am
Extreme Forensics
Episode 412:00 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Moms and Dads1:00 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
A Helping Hand1:30 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Take Your Daughter to Work Day2:00 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
In Sickness and in Health2:30 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
If the Shirt Fits…3:00 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
The Thief Who Stole Christmas3:30 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Rock-A-Bye Bounty4:00 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Fatherhood4:30 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Cops and Criminals5:00 pm

WFMYN
2.3
WeatherNation AM Edition
9:00 am
WeatherNation Weekend Weather
10:00 am
WeatherNation Weekend Weather
12:00 pm
WeatherNation Weekend Weather
2:00 pm

WFMY
2.4
Hogs Gone Wild
Wild Hog War9:00 am
Local Programming Dogs With Jobs
Annie; Casey; Sailor10:30 am
Backroad Bounty
Pocketful of Miracles11:00 am
Backroad Bounty
LaPointe Of No Return12:00 pm
Backroad Bounty
All ‘Hans’ on Deck1:00 pm
Auction Kings
Jefferson Davis Letter; Lost Marilyn Monroe Tape2:00 pm
Auction Kings
Cy Young Baseball; 50’s TV2:30 pm
Auction Kings
Les Paul Guitar; Giant Bat3:00 pm
Auction Kings
Mountain Man Slot Machine; Wild West BMW Motorcycle3:30 pm
Auction Kings
Harley Bike; Lincoln Document4:00 pm
Auction Kings
Elvis Bracelet; Silver Columbus Ships4:30 pm
Dual Survival
Trouble in Paradise5:00 pm

WFMYDT5
2.5
Brain & Memory Boost!
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Cher
10:30 am
Country Fix
11:00 am
Bluegrass Ridge
11:30 am
Country Fix
12:00 pm
Country Classics
12:30 pm
Hee Haw
Tennessee Ernie Ford, Tommy Overstreet and Jody Miller1:00 pm
Soundstage
Jewel at the Rialto Square Theatre2:00 pm
movie Gone With the Wind: The Remarkable Rise and Tragic Fall of Lynyrd Skynyrd
4:30 pm

WBTV HD
3.1
new  CBS This Morning
8:00 am
Lucky Dog
Bring Your Dog to Work Day10:00 am
The Henry Ford’s Innovation Nation
Avalanche Airbags10:30 am
new Mission Unstoppable
A Chemist, More Chemists, and a Conservationist11:00 am
Pet Vet Dream Team
Monkey See11:30 am
Vitamin D Immune
12:00 pm
National Memorial Day Parade
12:30 pm
new 60 Minutes Sports: Timeless Stories
Episode 31:30 pm
new Course Record with Michael Breed
2:30 pm
sports PGA Tour Classic: 2018 Memorial Tournament
2018 Memorial Tournament3:00 pm

WBTVB
3.2
One on One
Goodbye, Mr. Chips9:00 am
One on One
Lock Blockin’9:30 am
Living Single
Judging by the Cover10:00 am
Living Single
I’ll Take Your Man10:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
If I Were N-Riched Man11:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Stop Having Sex11:30 am
The Game
Baby B.S.12:00 pm
The Game
God Bless the Girl That’s Got Her Own12:30 pm
The Game
You Say You Want a Revolution1:00 pm
movie Hollywood Homicide
1:30 pm
movie Inside Man
3:30 pm

WBTV3
3.3
Brain & Memory Boost!
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Cher
10:30 am
Country Fix
11:00 am
Bluegrass Ridge
11:30 am
Country Fix
12:00 pm
Country Classics
12:30 pm
Hee Haw
Tennessee Ernie Ford, Tommy Overstreet and Jody Miller1:00 pm
Soundstage
Jewel at the Rialto Square Theatre2:00 pm
movie Gone With the Wind: The Remarkable Rise and Tragic Fall of Lynyrd Skynyrd
4:30 pm

WBTV4
3.4
Death Valley Days
Husband Pro Tem9:00 am
Death Valley Days
The Big Team Rolls9:30 am
movie Fort Vengeance
10:00 am
movie Denver & Rio Grande
12:00 pm
movie The Black Whip
2:00 pm
movie Calamity Jane and Sam Bass
4:00 pm

UNCTV
4.1
Let’s Go Luna!
Didgeridoo and Carmen Too; Not Home on the Range9:00 am
Local Programming North Carolina Weekend
10:00 am
Ncimpact
10:30 am
Memory Rescue With Daniel Amen, M.D.
11:00 am
Survival Guide for Pain-Free Living With Peggy Cappy
1:00 pm
The Keto Diet With Dr. Josh Axe
2:00 pm
This Old house 40th Anniversary Special
3:30 pm
Magic Moments: The Best of 50s Pop
5:00 pm

UNCKD
4.2
Sesame Street
New Year’s Eve on Sesame Street9:00 am
Local Programming Super WHY!
Cinderella10:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
The Rain Game; No SSSweater is Better10:30 am
Nature Cat
Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Space Junk; Scientific Scan11:30 am
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey, Part 112:00 pm
Arthur
The Chips Are Down; Revenge of the Chip12:30 pm
Odd Squad
The Void; Into the Odd Woods1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Winter Champions; Hus-keys1:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aye Aye2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Birthday Party for Kendra; Norman Plans a Playdate3:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Me and My Elephant; Mukandi’s Farm3:30 pm
Nature Cat
Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough4:00 pm
Odd Squad
The Void; Into the Odd Woods4:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Saved From the Bell; The Right Stuff5:00 pm

UNCEX
4.3
 Nature
Equus: Story of the Horse ‘Origins’8:00 am
America’s Test Kitchen 20th Anniversary Special
9:30 am
The Age Fix With Anthony Youn, MD
11:00 am
The Longevity Paradox with Steven Gundry, MD
12:30 pm
70s Soul Superstars (My Music)
2:00 pm
The Keto Diet With Dr. Josh Axe
4:30 pm

NC
4.4
North Carolina Weekend
9:00 am
Ncimpact
9:30 am
Carolina Business Review
10:00 am
The Open Mind
The Youth Vote in 202010:30 am
The Woodwright’s Shop
Raising Panel-Zona11:00 am
This American Land
Cape Romain, Restoring Butterfly Habitat, Forever Green11:30 am
To Dine For With Kate Sullivan
Sara Blakely, Inventor, Founder and CEO of Spanx12:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Atlantic Sea Farms; Portland, Maine12:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Mountain Bogs – Threatened Heritage1:30 pm
Muse
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
2:30 pm
Local Programming Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
3:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
5:00 pm

WRAL
5.1
new WRAL News Saturday Morning
9:00 am
new Today
10:00 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Paddling Through the Pantanal10:30 am
Brain Game
11:00 am
Smart Start Kids
11:30 am
Copper Chef Titan
12:00 pm
MAXX Oven
12:30 pm
sports Classic Tennis: 2006: Federer-Nadal
2006: Federer-Nadal1:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm

WRAL2
5.2
Local Programming Murder, She Wrote
For Whom the Ball Tolls10:00 am
Murder, She Wrote
Legacy of Borbey House11:00 am
Starsky & Hutch
Hutchinson: Murder One12:00 pm
Starsky & Hutch
Foxy Lady1:00 pm
Local Programming Charlie’s Angels
Terror on Skis3:00 pm
Charlie’s Angels
Terror on Skis4:00 pm
Charlie’s Angels
Angels in a Box5:00 pm

WRAL-DT3
5.3
Touched by an Angel
Last Dance9:00 am
Unforgettable
Shelter from the Storm10:00 am
Medium
Joe Day Afternoon11:00 am
Medium
1-900-Lucky12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Seven Feet Under1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Fall From Grace2:00 pm
Cold Case
Look Again3:00 pm
Cold Case
Gleen4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Old Flames5:00 pm

WDBJH
7.1
new  CBS This Morning
8:00 am
Lucky Dog
Bring Your Dog to Work Day10:00 am
The Henry Ford’s Innovation Nation
Avalanche Airbags10:30 am
new Mission Unstoppable
A Chemist, More Chemists, and a Conservationist11:00 am
Pet Vet Dream Team
Monkey See11:30 am
Hope in the Wild
Bandit and the Birds12:00 pm
Best Friends FURever with Kel Mitchell
A Kangaroo Plus Two12:30 pm
Local Programming new 60 Minutes Sports: Timeless Stories
Episode 31:30 pm
new Course Record with Michael Breed
2:30 pm
sports PGA Tour Classic: 2018 Memorial Tournament
2018 Memorial Tournament3:00 pm

WDBJ2
7.2
Brain & Memory Boost!
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Cher
10:30 am
Country Fix
11:00 am
Bluegrass Ridge
11:30 am
Country Fix
12:00 pm
Country Classics
12:30 pm
Hee Haw
Tennessee Ernie Ford, Tommy Overstreet and Jody Miller1:00 pm
Soundstage
Jewel at the Rialto Square Theatre2:00 pm
movie Gone With the Wind: The Remarkable Rise and Tragic Fall of Lynyrd Skynyrd
4:30 pm

WDBJDT3
7.3
The Greatest American Hero
Reseda Rose9:00 am
The Greatest American Hero
My Heroes Have Always Been Cowboys10:00 am
MacGyver
Good Knight MacGyver11:00 am
MacGyver
Good Knight MacGyver12:00 pm
MacGyver
Split Decision1:00 pm
Martial Law
Trackdown2:00 pm
Martial Law
Take Out3:00 pm
The Pretender
Scott Free4:00 pm
The Pretender
Over the Edge5:00 pm

WGHPFOX8
8.1
Pets.TV
9:00 am
TBA
9:30 am
Local Programming Accidents Caught on Camera with the HD Mirror Cam! Now When You Need Proof …
12:00 pm
Local Programming Seinfeld
The Ex-Girlfriend1:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Pony Remark1:30 pm
Major Crimes
Risk Assessment2:00 pm
Elementary
Corpse de Ballet3:00 pm
sports The Immortals
4:00 pm
sports NASCAR XFINITY Series: EchoPark 250
EchoPark 2504:30 pm

ANTEN
8.2
Journey with Dylan Dreyer
Ocean Oasis9:00 am
The Wildlife Docs
Look Who’s Having a Baby!9:30 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
Best of #2: Jeff’s Favorite Ocean Memories10:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
Jeff’s Favorite Moments10:30 am
Outback Adventures With Tim Faulkner
Snake School11:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
Animal Movie Magic11:30 am
Diff’rent Strokes
Junk Food Junkie12:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
The Bus12:30 pm
The Facts of Life
The Academy1:00 pm
The Facts of Life
For the Asking1:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
The Man in Nell’s Room2:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Your Prisoner Is Dead2:30 pm
Webster
Secrets of the Night3:00 pm
Webster
Special Friends3:30 pm
227
The Big Deal4:00 pm
227
The New Neighbors4:30 pm
What’s Happening Now!!
Mr. First Nighter5:00 pm

WGHP3
8.3
new It Takes a Killer
Rhode Island Ripper9:00 am
new It Takes a Killer
Cleveland Killer9:30 am
new The FBI Files
Cruel Revenge10:00 am
new The FBI Files
Held Hostage11:00 am
new The FBI Files
The Initiation12:00 pm
new Oj25
It Doesn’t Fit1:00 pm
new Oj25
The Case For The Defense2:00 pm
new The FBI Files
Dark Woods3:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
The Viking Funeral4:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
The Bride Who Cried4:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
The Witnesses and the Letter5:00 pm

WGHP4
8.4
Wild Times At The San Diego Zoo
Sloths, Lion Cubs and Meerkat Training9:00 am
Wild Stories At The San Diego Zoo
Orangutan Baby and Mountain Lions9:30 am
Animal Rescue
Dog, Gosling and Tiger Rescues10:00 am
Dog Tales
Family Dog Profile; Actor Bryan Cranston and His Dog10:30 am
Find & Design
Billy and Kelly Cunningham11:00 am
Find & Design
Enza Hibler and Paulina DeMarco11:30 am
Sell This House!
12:00 pm
Sell This House!
Savannah, Ga.12:30 pm
Home Again with Bob Vila
Waterfront Warehouse Rehab: Brooklyn Project Wrap-Up1:00 pm
Home Again with Bob Vila
Modular Mountain Retreat: Modular Home Construction and Site Preparation1:30 pm
Martha Stewart Presents
Southern Hospitality2:00 pm
Jamie’s 30 Minute Meals
Thai Red Prawn Curry3:00 pm
Yum!
Seafood3:30 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Cold Soup4:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Tomatoes4:30 pm
Emeril Live
Mother Sauces5:00 pm

WSOCH
9.1
new  Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
Dr. Whitney Bowe; Tory Johnson8:00 am
new Jack Hanna’s Wild Countdown
Zoo Life10:00 am
new Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
Ultimate Safari10:30 am
new Hearts of Heroes
Canoe to the Rescue11:00 am
new Rock the Park
Arapaho National Forest11:30 am
Eyewitness News Midday
12:00 pm
new Oh Baby!
One Hump or Two?12:30 pm
Local Programming sports UFC Live
Nunes vs. Spencer Pre-Show2:00 pm
sports E:60
Imperfect: The Roy Halladay Story3:00 pm
sports E:60 Pictures
Drew Bledsoe: Better With Age4:00 pm
Hot Topics
5:00 pm

WSOCHD
9.2
Exploración planeta Tierra con Dylan Dreyer
9:00 am
El viajero con Josh García
9:30 am
El viajero con Josh García
10:00 am
Taller del consumidor
10:30 am
Programación pagada
11:00 am
Programación pagada
11:30 am
movie Frida
12:00 pm
movie Bullet to the head
2:00 pm
new La Voz Kids
4:00 pm

WSLSH
10.1
new  Today
8:00 am
Relief from Inflammation
9:30 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Paddling Through the Pantanal10:00 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Hiking the Himalayas10:30 am
new Consumer 101
Talking to the Future11:00 am
Vets Saving Pets
A Bit of Elbow Grease11:30 am
Local Programming new The Champion Within
Going for Gold: Down But Never Out12:30 pm
sports Classic Tennis: 2006: Federer-Nadal
2006: Federer-Nadal1:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm

GETTV
10.2
Curiosity Quest
Ice Sculpting9:00 am
Curiosity Quest
Banjo Making9:30 am
Shane
The Bitter, the Lonely10:00 am
Hondo
The Eagle Claw11:15 am
How the West Was Won
Gold12:30 pm
How the West Was Won
Brothers1:45 pm
Guns of Paradise
Squaring Off3:00 pm
Hawkeye
The Traitor4:00 pm
Bret Maverick
The Lazy Ace5:00 pm

MeTV
10.3
Have Gun, Will Travel
Young Gun9:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Lady9:30 am
Maverick
The Quick and the Dead10:00 am
Wagon Train
The Mary Halstead Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
Young Marauders12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
The Patsy1:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Gunsmuggler1:30 pm
Bonanza
Feet of Clay2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident of the Mountain Man3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Crossroads4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Angels of Vengeance4:30 pm
The Rifleman
The Spiked Rifle5:00 pm

METVHD
10.4
Have Gun, Will Travel
Young Gun9:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Lady9:30 am
Maverick
The Quick and the Dead10:00 am
Wagon Train
The Mary Halstead Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
Young Marauders12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
The Patsy1:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Gunsmuggler1:30 pm
Bonanza
Feet of Clay2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident of the Mountain Man3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Crossroads4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Angels of Vengeance4:30 pm
The Rifleman
The Spiked Rifle5:00 pm

WTVDD
11.1
new ABC 11 Eyewitness News @ 9AM
9:00 am
new Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
Dr. Whitney Bowe; Tory Johnson10:00 am
new Jack Hanna’s Wild Countdown
Zoo Life11:00 am
new Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
Ultimate Safari11:30 am
new Hearts of Heroes
Canoe to the Rescue12:00 pm
new Rock the Park
Arapaho National Forest12:30 pm
new Oh Baby!
Learning to Walk on the Wild Side1:00 pm
new Oh Baby!
One Hump or Two?1:30 pm
sports UFC Live
Nunes vs. Spencer Pre-Show2:00 pm
sports E:60
Imperfect: The Roy Halladay Story3:00 pm
sports E:60 Pictures
Drew Bledsoe: Better With Age4:00 pm
Local Programming

WTVD2
11.2
Oh Baby!
9:00 am
Oh Baby!
9:30 am
My Go-To
LHMGT1900210:00 am
All Good
LHALL2000310:30 am
Glam Lab
LHGLL1900211:00 am
More in Common
11:30 am
Local Programming Pumped
LHPMP190022:00 pm
Worth the Wait
LHWTW190022:30 pm
My Go-To
LHMGT190023:00 pm
All Good
LHALL200033:30 pm
Glam Lab
LHGLL190024:00 pm
More in Common
4:30 pm
Best of Localish
LHLSH200015:00 pm

LAFF
11.3
Night Court
The Cop and the Lady9:00 am
Night Court
Come Back to the Five and Dime, Stephen King, Stephen King9:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
All in a Day’s Work10:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Outside The Comfort Zone10:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
The Zip Line Was Not a Good Choice11:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
We Hope You Brought a Towel11:30 am
According to Jim
The Flannelsexual12:00 pm
According to Jim
The Punch12:30 pm
According to Jim
Hoosier Daddy1:00 pm
According to Jim
Guinea Pygmalion1:30 pm
According to Jim
All the Rage2:00 pm
According to Jim
Good Grief2:30 pm
According to Jim
Cheryl Gone Wild3:00 pm
According to Jim
Deliverance3:30 pm
According to Jim
Dino-mite4:00 pm
According to Jim
Separate Ways4:30 pm
According to Jim
In Case of Jimergency5:00 pm

WXII-DT
12.1
new  Today
8:00 am
Local Programming Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Paddling Through the Pantanal10:00 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Hiking the Himalayas10:30 am
new Consumer 101
Talking to the Future11:00 am
Vets Saving Pets
A Bit of Elbow Grease11:30 am
Local Programming new The Champion Within
Going for Gold: Down But Never Out12:30 pm
sports Classic Tennis: 2006: Federer-Nadal
2006: Federer-Nadal1:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm

MeTV
12.2
Have Gun, Will Travel
Young Gun9:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Lady9:30 am
Maverick
The Quick and the Dead10:00 am
Wagon Train
The Mary Halstead Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
Young Marauders12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
The Patsy1:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Gunsmuggler1:30 pm
Bonanza
Feet of Clay2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident of the Mountain Man3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Crossroads4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Angels of Vengeance4:30 pm
The Rifleman
The Spiked Rifle5:00 pm

WSETH
13.1
new Jack Hanna’s Wild Countdown
Zoo Life9:00 am
new Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
Ultimate Safari9:30 am
new Hearts of Heroes
Canoe to the Rescue10:00 am
new Rock the Park
Arapaho National Forest10:30 am
sports Ring of Honor
11:00 am
How to Tighten Crepey Skin
12:00 pm
Local Programming Cooking with Emeril
1:00 pm
Local Programming sports UFC Live
Nunes vs. Spencer Pre-Show2:00 pm
sports E:60
Imperfect: The Roy Halladay Story3:00 pm
sports E:60 Pictures
Drew Bledsoe: Better With Age4:00 pm
Did Talcum Powder Cause Your Cancer?
5:00 pm

WSET2
13.2
Silver Rare Eagle
9:00 am
Tummy Tuck
9:30 am
new Sports Woman
Profiles & Stories of Top Athletes10:00 am
new Sports Woman
Profiles & Stories of Top Athletes10:30 am
new Homage
Boxing Rivalries11:00 am
new Homage
Dennis Rodman11:30 am
new Against the Odds
Li Na12:00 pm
new Against the Odds
Tiger Woods12:30 pm
sports Strongman Champions League
Holland1:00 pm
sports Strongman Champions League
Russia2:00 pm
sports Strongman Champions League
Serbia3:00 pm
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
4:00 pm
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
5:00 pm

COMET
13.3
Local Programming Cancer Caused by Roundup?
9:30 am
new Night Gallery
Silent Snow, Secret Snow; Hells Bells10:00 am
Night Gallery
Logoda’s Heads10:30 am
new Night Gallery
I Do Not Belong to the Human World11:00 am
new Night Gallery
Witness Within11:30 am
new Night Gallery
Whisper of Evil12:00 pm
new Night Gallery
Echo of a Distant Scream12:30 pm
Night Gallery
Since Aunt Ada Came to Stay1:00 pm
Night Gallery
There Aren’t Any More MacBanes1:30 pm
movie Cowboys and Vampires
2:00 pm
movie Cowboys vs Dinosaurs
4:00 pm

TBD
13.4
Rare 1852 Gold Coin
9:00 am
Cher
9:30 am
Pranks Network After Dark
10:00 am
Pranks Network After Dark
10:30 am
FailFactory
11:00 am
FailFactory
11:30 am
Animals Unscripted
12:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
12:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
1:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
1:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
2:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
2:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
3:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
3:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
4:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
4:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
5:00 pm

WHKY-DT
14.1
Celebrity Shopping
9:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
9:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
10:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
10:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
11:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
11:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
12:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
1:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
1:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
2:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
2:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
3:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
3:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
4:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
4:30 pm
Vitamin D Immune
5:00 pm

THIS
14.2
Local Programming Roy Orbison, Neil Sedaka, Everly Brothers, Bobby Darin
9:30 am
Green Acres
The Ugly Duckling10:00 am
Green Acres
One of Our Assemblymen Is Missing10:30 am
Green Acres
The Good Old Days11:00 am
Green Acres
Eb Discovers the Birds and the Bees11:30 am
Green Acres
The Hooterville Image12:00 pm
Green Acres
You Ought to Be in Pictures12:30 pm
The Addams Family
Addams Family in Court1:00 pm
The Addams Family
Amnesia in the Addams Family1:30 pm
The Addams Family
Thing Is Missing2:00 pm
The Addams Family
Crisis in the Addams Family2:30 pm
movie Creature
3:00 pm
movie Deep Space
5:00 pm

COMET
14.3
Local Programming Cancer Caused by Roundup?
9:30 am
new Night Gallery
Silent Snow, Secret Snow; Hells Bells10:00 am
Night Gallery
Logoda’s Heads10:30 am
new Night Gallery
I Do Not Belong to the Human World11:00 am
new Night Gallery
Witness Within11:30 am
new Night Gallery
Whisper of Evil12:00 pm
new Night Gallery
Echo of a Distant Scream12:30 pm
Night Gallery
Since Aunt Ada Came to Stay1:00 pm
Night Gallery
There Aren’t Any More MacBanes1:30 pm
movie Cowboys and Vampires
2:00 pm
movie Cowboys vs Dinosaurs
4:00 pm

CHARGE
14.4
New BISSELL® CrossWave® is Now Cordless
9:00 am
Local Programming Cordless Iron
10:00 am
Roy Orbison, Neil Sedaka, Everly Brothers, Bobby Darin
11:00 am
Did Talcum Powder Cause Your Cancer?
11:30 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
On the Border12:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Lynn Sisters1:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Rise to the Occasion2:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Division Street3:00 pm
Knight Rider
KITT the Cat4:00 pm
Knight Rider
10-Wheel Trouble5:00 pm

WHKY5
14.5
new  Jewelry Under $75
8:00 am
new Southwest Style Jewelry Collection by JTV
10:00 am
new Color & Karat Jewelry
12:00 pm
new Moissanite Fire Jewelry
2:00 pm

WBRAHD
15.1
 5 Day Rapid Reset with Dr. Kellyann
8:00 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Where’s Luna?; Pulling Strings9:30 am
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Navarino Challenge10:00 am
Family Plot: Gardening in the Mid-South
10:30 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Savory and Sweet Italian11:00 am
Virginia Farming
11:30 am
Growing a Greener World
Creating a Bird-friendly Garden with Margaret Roach12:00 pm
Julia Child: Cooking with Master Chefs
Susan Feniger and Mary Sue Milliken12:30 pm
Cookin’ Cheap
1:00 pm
This Old House
Paradise: Paradise Lost1:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Loose Railing, Smart Thermostat2:00 pm
MotorWeek
Episode 39402:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Concrete Walkway, Jimmy DiResta3:00 pm
A Chef’s Life
Stop, Squash and Roll3:30 pm
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Ribbons of Valor4:00 pm
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Ultimate Fancy Footwork, Part 24:30 pm
Paint This With Jerry Yarnell
Wind and Water, Part 35:00 pm

SWVAPT
15.2
Local Programming Africa’s Great Civilizations
Commerce and the Clash of Civilizations9:20 am
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
11:00 am
Second Opinion
Cardiac Comeback11:30 am
Magic Moments: The Best of 50s Pop
12:00 pm
My Music 20th Anniversary Show
2:00 pm
Suze Orman’s Ultimate Retirement Guide
4:30 pm

BRPBSK
15.3
Sesame Street
New Year’s Eve on Sesame Street9:00 am
Local Programming Super WHY!
Cinderella10:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
The Rain Game; No SSSweater is Better10:30 am
Nature Cat
Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Space Junk; Scientific Scan11:30 am
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey, Part 112:00 pm
Arthur
The Chips Are Down; Revenge of the Chip12:30 pm
Odd Squad
The Void; Into the Odd Woods1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Winter Champions; Hus-keys1:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aye Aye2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Birthday Party for Kendra; Norman Plans a Playdate3:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Me and My Elephant; Mukandi’s Farm3:30 pm
Nature Cat
Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough4:00 pm
Odd Squad
The Void; Into the Odd Woods4:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Saved From the Bell; The Right Stuff5:00 pm

ION HD
16.1
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Competence9:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Silence10:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Philadelphia11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Sin12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Responsible1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Florida2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Annihilated3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Pretend4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Screwed5:00 pm

qubo
16.2
My Friend Rabbit
Follow the Leader; Chasing Rainbows9:00 am
My Friend Rabbit
Mouse’s Moss; The Sound of Silence9:30 am
My Friend Rabbit
Hazel’s Big Surprise; The Last Leaf10:00 am
My Friend Rabbit
A Gift at Last; The Big To Do10:30 am
Grossology
Queen for a Day11:00 am
Grossology
The Slim Slime Man11:30 am
Grossology
Fartzilla12:00 pm
Grossology
The Perfect Stink12:30 pm
Grossology
This Scab’s For You1:00 pm
Grossology
When Ya Gotta Go1:30 pm
Sidekick
Sidekick Sideshow; Maxum Method2:00 pm
Sidekick
Of Mouse and Mel; Iron Sidechef2:30 pm
Sidekick
Teacher’s Pet; Opossum Man3:00 pm
Sidekick
Black Top, Dark Matter; Master XOX Ray Vision3:30 pm
Sidekick
Oh Trevor Where Art Thou?; XOX to Be You4:00 pm
Sidekick
Eric and the Maxum Brain Factory; Trip Van Twinkle Toes4:30 pm
Class of the Titans
Polyphemus Returns5:00 pm

ION Plus
16.3
Crepe Erase
9:00 am
Local Programming The Hard Truth
10:00 am
TBA
10:30 am
Rookie Blue
What I Lost11:00 am
Rookie Blue
You Are Here12:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Deception1:00 pm
Local Programming Rookie Blue
You Can See the Stars3:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Blink4:00 pm
Rookie Blue
All By Her Selfie5:00 pm

SHOP
16.4
Local Programming Try Total Gym for $14.95
10:00 am
Local Programming Marie Osmond BodyGym
1:00 pm
Improve heart health, joint flexibility, and brain function with Krill
1:30 pm
A Bra So Supporting & Flattering, Yet So Comfortable
2:00 pm
Local Programming Turbo Airfryer
3:00 pm
Healthy Home Workout
3:30 pm
Local Programming

QVC
16.5
 AM Style with Leah Williams
7:00 am
Saturday Morning Q(R)
10:00 am
Jane’s Closet
2:00 pm
Local Programming Carolyn’s Closet
5:00 pm

HSN
16.6
M. Asam Beauty
9:00 am
Saturday Morning with Callie & Alyce
10:00 am
Saturday Morning with Callie & Alyce
11:00 am
Shopping With Colleen
12:00 pm
Shopping With Colleen
1:00 pm
M. Asam Beauty
2:00 pm
Keep It Cleaning featuring Shark
3:00 pm
HP Electronics
4:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
5:00 pm

UNCEX
17.1
 Nature
Equus: Story of the Horse ‘Origins’8:00 am
America’s Test Kitchen 20th Anniversary Special
9:30 am
The Age Fix With Anthony Youn, MD
11:00 am
The Longevity Paradox with Steven Gundry, MD
12:30 pm
70s Soul Superstars (My Music)
2:00 pm
The Keto Diet With Dr. Josh Axe
4:30 pm

UNCTV
17.2
Let’s Go Luna!
Didgeridoo and Carmen Too; Not Home on the Range9:00 am
Local Programming North Carolina Weekend
10:00 am
Ncimpact
10:30 am
Memory Rescue With Daniel Amen, M.D.
11:00 am
Survival Guide for Pain-Free Living With Peggy Cappy
1:00 pm
The Keto Diet With Dr. Josh Axe
2:00 pm
This Old house 40th Anniversary Special
3:30 pm
Magic Moments: The Best of 50s Pop
5:00 pm

UNCKD
17.3
Sesame Street
New Year’s Eve on Sesame Street9:00 am
Local Programming Super WHY!
Cinderella10:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
The Rain Game; No SSSweater is Better10:30 am
Nature Cat
Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Space Junk; Scientific Scan11:30 am
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey, Part 112:00 pm
Arthur
The Chips Are Down; Revenge of the Chip12:30 pm
Odd Squad
The Void; Into the Odd Woods1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Winter Champions; Hus-keys1:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aye Aye2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Birthday Party for Kendra; Norman Plans a Playdate3:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Me and My Elephant; Mukandi’s Farm3:30 pm
Nature Cat
Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough4:00 pm
Odd Squad
The Void; Into the Odd Woods4:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Saved From the Bell; The Right Stuff5:00 pm

NC
17.4
North Carolina Weekend
9:00 am
Ncimpact
9:30 am
Carolina Business Review
10:00 am
The Open Mind
The Youth Vote in 202010:30 am
The Woodwright’s Shop
Raising Panel-Zona11:00 am
This American Land
Cape Romain, Restoring Butterfly Habitat, Forever Green11:30 am
To Dine For With Kate Sullivan
Sara Blakely, Inventor, Founder and CEO of Spanx12:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Atlantic Sea Farms; Portland, Maine12:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Mountain Bogs – Threatened Heritage1:30 pm
Muse
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
2:30 pm
Local Programming Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
3:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
5:00 pm

WCCBHD
18.1
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
9:00 am
This Old House: Trade School
9:30 am
Chicken Soup for the Soul’s Animal Tales
10:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
10:30 am
Did Talcum Powder Cause Your Cancer?
11:00 am
Reinvigorate Your Legs and Ft
11:30 am
Local Programming Friends
The One After Joey and Rachel Kiss3:00 pm
Local Programming Friends
The One with Ross’s Tan4:00 pm
Friends
The One with the Cake4:30 pm
Friends
The One Where Rachel’s Sister Baby-sits5:00 pm

WCCB
18.2
Keffer Mazda
9:00 am
Keffer Mazda
9:30 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
Best of #2: Jeff’s Favorite Ocean Memories10:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
Jeff’s Favorite Moments10:30 am
Outback Adventures With Tim Faulkner
Snake School11:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
Animal Movie Magic11:30 am
Diff’rent Strokes
Junk Food Junkie12:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
The Bus12:30 pm
The Facts of Life
The Academy1:00 pm
The Facts of Life
For the Asking1:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
The Man in Nell’s Room2:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Your Prisoner Is Dead2:30 pm
Webster
Secrets of the Night3:00 pm
Webster
Special Friends3:30 pm
227
The Big Deal4:00 pm
227
The New Neighbors4:30 pm
What’s Happening Now!!
Mr. First Nighter5:00 pm

WCCBDT3
18.3
Have Gun, Will Travel
Young Gun9:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Lady9:30 am
Maverick
The Quick and the Dead10:00 am
Wagon Train
The Mary Halstead Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
Young Marauders12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
The Patsy1:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Gunsmuggler1:30 pm
Bonanza
Feet of Clay2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident of the Mountain Man3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Crossroads4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Angels of Vengeance4:30 pm
The Rifleman
The Spiked Rifle5:00 pm

WCCB4
18.4
 AM Style with Leah Williams
7:00 am
Saturday Morning Q(R)
10:00 am
Jane’s Closet
2:00 pm
Local Programming Carolyn’s Closet
5:00 pm

STARTTV
18.5
Touched by an Angel
Last Dance9:00 am
Unforgettable
Shelter from the Storm10:00 am
Medium
Joe Day Afternoon11:00 am
Medium
1-900-Lucky12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Seven Feet Under1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Fall From Grace2:00 pm
Cold Case
Look Again3:00 pm
Cold Case
Gleen4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Old Flames5:00 pm

WCCB6
18.6
Wild Times At The San Diego Zoo
Sloths, Lion Cubs and Meerkat Training9:00 am
Wild Stories At The San Diego Zoo
Orangutan Baby and Mountain Lions9:30 am
Animal Rescue
Dog, Gosling and Tiger Rescues10:00 am
Dog Tales
Family Dog Profile; Actor Bryan Cranston and His Dog10:30 am
Find & Design
Billy and Kelly Cunningham11:00 am
Find & Design
Enza Hibler and Paulina DeMarco11:30 am
Sell This House!
12:00 pm
Sell This House!
Savannah, Ga.12:30 pm
Home Again with Bob Vila
Waterfront Warehouse Rehab: Brooklyn Project Wrap-Up1:00 pm
Home Again with Bob Vila
Modular Mountain Retreat: Modular Home Construction and Site Preparation1:30 pm
Martha Stewart Presents
Southern Hospitality2:00 pm
Jamie’s 30 Minute Meals
Thai Red Prawn Curry3:00 pm
Yum!
Seafood3:30 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Cold Soup4:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Tomatoes4:30 pm
Emeril Live
Mother Sauces5:00 pm

WCCBDT7
18.7
M. Asam Beauty
9:00 am
Saturday Morning with Callie & Alyce
10:00 am
Saturday Morning with Callie & Alyce
11:00 am
Shopping With Colleen
12:00 pm
Shopping With Colleen
1:00 pm
M. Asam Beauty
2:00 pm
Keep It Cleaning featuring Shark
3:00 pm
HP Electronics
4:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
5:00 pm

WCCBDT8
18.8
Local Programming Murder, She Wrote
For Whom the Ball Tolls10:00 am
Murder, She Wrote
Legacy of Borbey House11:00 am
Starsky & Hutch
Hutchinson: Murder One12:00 pm
Starsky & Hutch
Foxy Lady1:00 pm
Local Programming Charlie’s Angels
Terror on Skis3:00 pm
Charlie’s Angels
Terror on Skis4:00 pm
Charlie’s Angels
Angels in a Box5:00 pm

WCWGD
20.1
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
9:00 am
This Old House: Trade School
9:30 am
Chicken Soup for the Soul’s Animal Tales
10:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
10:30 am
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
11:00 am
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
11:30 am
Teen Kids News
12:00 pm
Perfect Silver Eagle
12:30 pm
Local Programming BACK PAIN RELIEF NOW!
2:00 pm
NEW Larry King
2:30 pm
Leverage
The Jailhouse Job3:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Pilot4:00 pm
Mike & Molly
First Date4:30 pm
Modern Family
Dear Beloved Family5:00 pm

WCWG2
20.2
Deep Undercover
Operation 4U Lounge: Crossroads of Illegal Activity9:00 am
Murderous Affairs
Dose of Evil9:30 am
American Greed
Charity Begins at Home10:00 am
American Greed
The Real Wolf of Wall Street11:00 am
American Greed
Kevin Trudeau’s Secrets; Remington Steal12:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
A Sister’s Secret; Clue in the Barrels3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Momma’s Boy Murder4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
The Clue in the Cigarette; Murder in the Heartland5:00 pm

WCWG3
20.3
Night Court
The Cop and the Lady9:00 am
Night Court
Come Back to the Five and Dime, Stephen King, Stephen King9:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
All in a Day’s Work10:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Outside The Comfort Zone10:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
The Zip Line Was Not a Good Choice11:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
We Hope You Brought a Towel11:30 am
According to Jim
The Flannelsexual12:00 pm
According to Jim
The Punch12:30 pm
According to Jim
Hoosier Daddy1:00 pm
According to Jim
Guinea Pygmalion1:30 pm
According to Jim
All the Rage2:00 pm
According to Jim
Good Grief2:30 pm
According to Jim
Cheryl Gone Wild3:00 pm
According to Jim
Deliverance3:30 pm
According to Jim
Dino-mite4:00 pm
According to Jim
Separate Ways4:30 pm
According to Jim
In Case of Jimergency5:00 pm

BOUNC
20.4
One on One
Goodbye, Mr. Chips9:00 am
One on One
Lock Blockin’9:30 am
Living Single
Judging by the Cover10:00 am
Living Single
I’ll Take Your Man10:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
If I Were N-Riched Man11:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Stop Having Sex11:30 am
The Game
Baby B.S.12:00 pm
The Game
God Bless the Girl That’s Got Her Own12:30 pm
The Game
You Say You Want a Revolution1:00 pm
movie Hollywood Homicide
1:30 pm
movie Inside Man
3:30 pm

WWCWH
21.1
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
9:00 am
This Old House: Trade School
9:30 am
Chicken Soup for the Soul’s Animal Tales
10:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
10:30 am
Reinvigorate Your Legs and Ft
11:00 am
Cooking with Emeril
11:30 am
Organization Motivation
12:00 pm
Today’s Homeowner with Danny Lipford
12:30 pm
The Shortlist
1:00 pm
movie Eat Pray Love
1:30 pm
movie Spy Kids
4:00 pm

WCW5H
21.2
Xploration Outer Space
9:00 am
Think Big
Thirsty Work9:30 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:30 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:30 am
Xploration Nature Knows Best
12:00 pm
Dog Tales
08-27-201912:30 pm
America’s Heartland
A Buffalo Farm; An Agronomist-Schooled Farmer; Food/Farm Tours1:00 pm
Judge Judy
Bailiff Caught in the Middle!; Boyfriend Beatdown?!1:30 pm
Judge Judy
Blame It On Your Bro!; Bulldog vs. Little Girl!2:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Large Birds, Spiders and Mom2:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
Media Room Slash Dungeon3:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Hofstadter Insufficiency3:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Deception Verification4:00 pm
sports NASCAR XFINITY Series: EchoPark 250
EchoPark 2504:30 pm

WZBJDT
24.1
Real Life 101
01-13-20209:00 am
Animal Exploration With Jarod Miller
Camo, Ammo & Other Amazing Skills9:30 am
TBA
10:00 am
Laura McKenzie’s Traveler
10:30 am
sports Sports Stars of Tomorrow
11:00 am
Jack Hanna’s Animal Adventures
Pet Project11:30 am
Wonderama
Singer, Maddie Poppe and Cooking with Simone12:00 pm
Wonderama
Soulful singers, Four Washington and Cooking with Chase12:30 pm
50PlusPrime
Hollywood’s Legendary Carl Reiner: Classic Comedy Never Gets Old1:00 pm
Local Programming sports Outdoor America
2:00 pm
sports Outdoor America
2:30 pm
sports Outdoor America
3:00 pm
sports Outdoor America
3:30 pm
World’s Funniest Weather
4:00 pm
World’s Funniest Weather
4:30 pm
The King of Queens
Foe: Pa5:00 pm

H&I
24.2
The Greatest American Hero
Reseda Rose9:00 am
The Greatest American Hero
My Heroes Have Always Been Cowboys10:00 am
MacGyver
Good Knight MacGyver11:00 am
MacGyver
Good Knight MacGyver12:00 pm
MacGyver
Split Decision1:00 pm
Martial Law
Trackdown2:00 pm
Martial Law
Take Out3:00 pm
The Pretender
Scott Free4:00 pm
The Pretender
Over the Edge5:00 pm

WZBJDT4
24.4
Wild Times At The San Diego Zoo
Sloths, Lion Cubs and Meerkat Training9:00 am
Wild Stories At The San Diego Zoo
Orangutan Baby and Mountain Lions9:30 am
Animal Rescue
Dog, Gosling and Tiger Rescues10:00 am
Dog Tales
Family Dog Profile; Actor Bryan Cranston and His Dog10:30 am
Find & Design
Billy and Kelly Cunningham11:00 am
Find & Design
Enza Hibler and Paulina DeMarco11:30 am
Sell This House!
12:00 pm
Sell This House!
Savannah, Ga.12:30 pm
Home Again with Bob Vila
Waterfront Warehouse Rehab: Brooklyn Project Wrap-Up1:00 pm
Home Again with Bob Vila
Modular Mountain Retreat: Modular Home Construction and Site Preparation1:30 pm
Martha Stewart Presents
Southern Hospitality2:00 pm
Jamie’s 30 Minute Meals
Thai Red Prawn Curry3:00 pm
Yum!
Seafood3:30 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Cold Soup4:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Tomatoes4:30 pm
Emeril Live
Mother Sauces5:00 pm

UNCTV
26.1
Let’s Go Luna!
Didgeridoo and Carmen Too; Not Home on the Range9:00 am
Local Programming North Carolina Weekend
10:00 am
Ncimpact
10:30 am
Memory Rescue With Daniel Amen, M.D.
11:00 am
Survival Guide for Pain-Free Living With Peggy Cappy
1:00 pm
The Keto Diet With Dr. Josh Axe
2:00 pm
This Old house 40th Anniversary Special
3:30 pm
Magic Moments: The Best of 50s Pop
5:00 pm

UNCKD
26.2
Sesame Street
New Year’s Eve on Sesame Street9:00 am
Local Programming Super WHY!
Cinderella10:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
The Rain Game; No SSSweater is Better10:30 am
Nature Cat
Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Space Junk; Scientific Scan11:30 am
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey, Part 112:00 pm
Arthur
The Chips Are Down; Revenge of the Chip12:30 pm
Odd Squad
The Void; Into the Odd Woods1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Winter Champions; Hus-keys1:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aye Aye2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Birthday Party for Kendra; Norman Plans a Playdate3:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Me and My Elephant; Mukandi’s Farm3:30 pm
Nature Cat
Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough4:00 pm
Odd Squad
The Void; Into the Odd Woods4:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Saved From the Bell; The Right Stuff5:00 pm

UNCEX
26.3
 Nature
Equus: Story of the Horse ‘Origins’8:00 am
America’s Test Kitchen 20th Anniversary Special
9:30 am
The Age Fix With Anthony Youn, MD
11:00 am
The Longevity Paradox with Steven Gundry, MD
12:30 pm
70s Soul Superstars (My Music)
2:00 pm
The Keto Diet With Dr. Josh Axe
4:30 pm

NC
26.4
North Carolina Weekend
9:00 am
Ncimpact
9:30 am
Carolina Business Review
10:00 am
The Open Mind
The Youth Vote in 202010:30 am
The Woodwright’s Shop
Raising Panel-Zona11:00 am
This American Land
Cape Romain, Restoring Butterfly Habitat, Forever Green11:30 am
To Dine For With Kate Sullivan
Sara Blakely, Inventor, Founder and CEO of Spanx12:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Atlantic Sea Farms; Portland, Maine12:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Mountain Bogs – Threatened Heritage1:30 pm
Muse
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
2:30 pm
Local Programming Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
3:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
5:00 pm

WFXR
27.1
Xploration Outer Space
9:00 am
Think Big
Thirsty Work9:30 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:30 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:30 am
Xploration Nature Knows Best
12:00 pm
Dog Tales
08-27-201912:30 pm
America’s Heartland
A Buffalo Farm; An Agronomist-Schooled Farmer; Food/Farm Tours1:00 pm
Judge Judy
Bailiff Caught in the Middle!; Boyfriend Beatdown?!1:30 pm
Judge Judy
Blame It On Your Bro!; Bulldog vs. Little Girl!2:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Large Birds, Spiders and Mom2:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
Media Room Slash Dungeon3:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Hofstadter Insufficiency3:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Deception Verification4:00 pm
sports NASCAR XFINITY Series: EchoPark 250
EchoPark 2504:30 pm

WCW5
27.2
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
9:00 am
This Old House: Trade School
9:30 am
Chicken Soup for the Soul’s Animal Tales
10:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
10:30 am
Reinvigorate Your Legs and Ft
11:00 am
Cooking with Emeril
11:30 am
Organization Motivation
12:00 pm
Today’s Homeowner with Danny Lipford
12:30 pm
The Shortlist
1:00 pm
movie Eat Pray Love
1:30 pm
movie Spy Kids
4:00 pm

WRAY
30.1
Burnie
9:00 am
Quigley’s Village
9:30 am
Swamp Critters
10:00 am
Creation Creatures
10:30 am
Tween You and Me
11:00 am
Local Programming Gospel Bill
12:00 pm
Sarah’s Stories
12:30 pm
movie Mandie and the Cherokee Treasure
1:00 pm
Local Programming Public Report
2:30 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
Health and Nutrition
3:30 pm
Health and Nutrition
4:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm
BillyGraham.TV
5:00 pm

WRAYH
30.2
Burnie
9:00 am
Quigley’s Village
9:30 am
Swamp Critters
10:00 am
Creation Creatures
10:30 am
Tween You and Me
11:00 am
Local Programming Gospel Bill
12:00 pm
Sarah’s Stories
12:30 pm
movie Mandie and the Cherokee Treasure
1:00 pm
movie ANSWERS IN GENESIS
1:43 pm
movie GAITHER GOSPEL HOUR
4:00 pm
BillyGraham.TV
5:00 pm
Local Programming

WRAYH
30.3
Arnie’s Shack
9:00 am
Creation Creatures
9:30 am
Kids like You
10:00 am
Another Sommer-Time Adventure
10:30 am
Tween You and Me
11:00 am
Local Programming Worship for Kids
12:00 pm
The Roy Rogers Show
12:30 pm
The Adventures of Kit Carson
1:00 pm
Annie Oakley
1:30 pm
Burnnie
2:00 pm
Adventures of Donkey Ollie
2:30 pm
Dr. Wonder’s Workshop
3:00 pm
Earl the Emu
3:30 pm
Adventures in Odyssey
4:00 pm
Quigley’s Village
4:30 pm
Capt’n Chuckleberry
5:00 pm

ABN
30.4
 Aramaic Broadcasting Network
1:00 am

WCNC-DT
36.1
new  NBC Charlotte @ 9:00
8:30 am
Local Programming Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Paddling Through the Pantanal10:00 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Hiking the Himalayas10:30 am
new Consumer 101
Talking to the Future11:00 am
Vets Saving Pets
A Bit of Elbow Grease11:30 am
Local Programming new The Champion Within
Going for Gold: Down But Never Out12:30 pm
sports Classic Tennis: 2006: Federer-Nadal
2006: Federer-Nadal1:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm

JN
36.2
Masterminds
The Knightsbridge Heist9:00 am
Masterminds
Bad Medicine9:30 am
Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics Season 2 Episode 210:00 am
Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics Season 2 Episode 311:00 am
Extreme Forensics
Episode 412:00 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Moms and Dads1:00 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
A Helping Hand1:30 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Take Your Daughter to Work Day2:00 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
In Sickness and in Health2:30 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
If the Shirt Fits…3:00 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
The Thief Who Stole Christmas3:30 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Rock-A-Bye Bounty4:00 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Fatherhood4:30 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Cops and Criminals5:00 pm

WCNCDT3
36.3
new It Takes a Killer
Rhode Island Ripper9:00 am
new It Takes a Killer
Cleveland Killer9:30 am
new The FBI Files
Cruel Revenge10:00 am
new The FBI Files
Held Hostage11:00 am
new The FBI Files
The Initiation12:00 pm
new Oj25
It Doesn’t Fit1:00 pm
new Oj25
The Case For The Defense2:00 pm
new The FBI Files
Dark Woods3:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
The Viking Funeral4:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
The Bride Who Cried4:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
The Witnesses and the Letter5:00 pm

QUEST
36.4
Hogs Gone Wild
Wild Hog War9:00 am
Local Programming Dogs With Jobs
Annie; Casey; Sailor10:30 am
Backroad Bounty
Pocketful of Miracles11:00 am
Backroad Bounty
LaPointe Of No Return12:00 pm
Backroad Bounty
All ‘Hans’ on Deck1:00 pm
Auction Kings
Jefferson Davis Letter; Lost Marilyn Monroe Tape2:00 pm
Auction Kings
Cy Young Baseball; 50’s TV2:30 pm
Auction Kings
Les Paul Guitar; Giant Bat3:00 pm
Auction Kings
Mountain Man Slot Machine; Wild West BMW Motorcycle3:30 pm
Auction Kings
Harley Bike; Lincoln Document4:00 pm
Auction Kings
Elvis Bracelet; Silver Columbus Ships4:30 pm
Dual Survival
Trouble in Paradise5:00 pm

ION HD
38.1
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Competence9:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Silence10:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Philadelphia11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Sin12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Responsible1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Florida2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Annihilated3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Pretend4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Screwed5:00 pm

qubo
38.2
My Friend Rabbit
Follow the Leader; Chasing Rainbows9:00 am
My Friend Rabbit
Mouse’s Moss; The Sound of Silence9:30 am
My Friend Rabbit
Hazel’s Big Surprise; The Last Leaf10:00 am
My Friend Rabbit
A Gift at Last; The Big To Do10:30 am
Grossology
Queen for a Day11:00 am
Grossology
The Slim Slime Man11:30 am
Grossology
Fartzilla12:00 pm
Grossology
The Perfect Stink12:30 pm
Grossology
This Scab’s For You1:00 pm
Grossology
When Ya Gotta Go1:30 pm
Sidekick
Sidekick Sideshow; Maxum Method2:00 pm
Sidekick
Of Mouse and Mel; Iron Sidechef2:30 pm
Sidekick
Teacher’s Pet; Opossum Man3:00 pm
Sidekick
Black Top, Dark Matter; Master XOX Ray Vision3:30 pm
Sidekick
Oh Trevor Where Art Thou?; XOX to Be You4:00 pm
Sidekick
Eric and the Maxum Brain Factory; Trip Van Twinkle Toes4:30 pm
Class of the Titans
Polyphemus Returns5:00 pm

ION Plus
38.3
Crepe Erase
9:00 am
Local Programming The Hard Truth
10:00 am
TBA
10:30 am
Rookie Blue
What I Lost11:00 am
Rookie Blue
You Are Here12:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Deception1:00 pm
Local Programming Rookie Blue
You Can See the Stars3:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Blink4:00 pm
Rookie Blue
All By Her Selfie5:00 pm

SHOP
38.4
Local Programming Try Total Gym for $14.95
10:00 am
Local Programming Marie Osmond BodyGym
1:00 pm
Improve heart health, joint flexibility, and brain function with Krill
1:30 pm
A Bra So Supporting & Flattering, Yet So Comfortable
2:00 pm
Local Programming Turbo Airfryer
3:00 pm
Healthy Home Workout
3:30 pm
Local Programming

QVC
38.5
 AM Style with Leah Williams
7:00 am
Saturday Morning Q(R)
10:00 am
Jane’s Closet
2:00 pm
Local Programming Carolyn’s Closet
5:00 pm

HSN
38.6
M. Asam Beauty
9:00 am
Saturday Morning with Callie & Alyce
10:00 am
Saturday Morning with Callie & Alyce
11:00 am
Shopping With Colleen
12:00 pm
Shopping With Colleen
1:00 pm
M. Asam Beauty
2:00 pm
Keep It Cleaning featuring Shark
3:00 pm
HP Electronics
4:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
5:00 pm

WYAT40
40
Local Programming Roy Orbison, Neil Sedaka, Everly Brothers, Bobby Darin
9:30 am
Green Acres
The Ugly Duckling10:00 am
Green Acres
One of Our Assemblymen Is Missing10:30 am
Green Acres
The Good Old Days11:00 am
Green Acres
Eb Discovers the Birds and the Bees11:30 am
Green Acres
The Hooterville Image12:00 pm
Green Acres
You Ought to Be in Pictures12:30 pm
The Addams Family
Addams Family in Court1:00 pm
The Addams Family
Amnesia in the Addams Family1:30 pm
The Addams Family
Thing Is Missing2:00 pm
The Addams Family
Crisis in the Addams Family2:30 pm
movie Creature
3:00 pm
movie Deep Space
5:00 pm

WLXIHD
43.1
Burnie
9:00 am
Quigley’s Village
9:30 am
Swamp Critters
10:00 am
Creation Creatures
10:30 am
Tween You and Me
11:00 am
Local Programming Gospel Bill
12:00 pm
Sarah’s Stories
12:30 pm
movie Mandie and the Cherokee Treasure
1:00 pm
Local Programming Public Report
2:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
movie GAITHER GOSPEL HOUR
4:00 pm
BillyGraham.TV
5:00 pm

HSN
44.1
M. Asam Beauty
9:00 am
Saturday Morning with Callie & Alyce
10:00 am
Saturday Morning with Callie & Alyce
11:00 am
Shopping With Colleen
12:00 pm
Shopping With Colleen
1:00 pm
M. Asam Beauty
2:00 pm
Keep It Cleaning featuring Shark
3:00 pm
HP Electronics
4:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
5:00 pm

WXLVH
45.1
new Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
Dr. Whitney Bowe; Tory Johnson9:00 am
new Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
Ultimate Safari10:00 am
new Hearts of Heroes
Canoe to the Rescue10:30 am
new Rock the Park
Arapaho National Forest11:00 am
America’s Heartland
A Buffalo Farm; An Agronomist-Schooled Farmer; Food/Farm Tours11:30 am
Local Programming Relief From Inflammation
12:30 pm
Ference Media
1:00 pm
Ference Media
1:30 pm
sports UFC Live
Nunes vs. Spencer Pre-Show2:00 pm
sports E:60
Imperfect: The Roy Halladay Story3:00 pm
sports E:60 Pictures
Drew Bledsoe: Better With Age4:00 pm
Local Programming

WXLV
45.2
Silver Rare Eagle
9:00 am
Tummy Tuck
9:30 am
new Sports Woman
Profiles & Stories of Top Athletes10:00 am
new Sports Woman
Profiles & Stories of Top Athletes10:30 am
new Homage
Boxing Rivalries11:00 am
new Homage
Dennis Rodman11:30 am
new Against the Odds
Li Na12:00 pm
new Against the Odds
Tiger Woods12:30 pm
sports Strongman Champions League
Holland1:00 pm
sports Strongman Champions League
Russia2:00 pm
sports Strongman Champions League
Serbia3:00 pm
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
4:00 pm
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
5:00 pm

GRIT
45.3
New BISSELL® CrossWave® is Now Cordless
9:00 am
Local Programming Cordless Iron
10:00 am
Roy Orbison, Neil Sedaka, Everly Brothers, Bobby Darin
11:00 am
Did Talcum Powder Cause Your Cancer?
11:30 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
On the Border12:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Lynn Sisters1:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Rise to the Occasion2:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Division Street3:00 pm
Knight Rider
KITT the Cat4:00 pm
Knight Rider
10-Wheel Trouble5:00 pm

TBD
45.4
Rare 1852 Gold Coin
9:00 am
Cher
9:30 am
Pranks Network After Dark
10:00 am
Pranks Network After Dark
10:30 am
FailFactory
11:00 am
FailFactory
11:30 am
Animals Unscripted
12:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
12:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
1:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
1:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
2:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
2:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
3:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
3:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
4:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
4:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
5:00 pm

WJZYHD
46.1
Xploration Earth 2050
9:00 am
Xploration Weird but True
9:30 am
Xploration DIY SCI
10:00 am
Xploration Nature Knows Best
10:30 am
Local Programming Life in the Carolinas
12:30 pm
movie Spy Kids
1:00 pm
new Extra
3:00 pm
Life in the Carolinas
4:00 pm
sports NASCAR XFINITY Series: EchoPark 250
EchoPark 2504:30 pm

SBN
46.3
FWC Music
9:00 am
The Story Behind the Song
9:30 am
Frances and Friends
10:00 am
Generation of The Cross
12:00 pm
Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
1:00 pm
FWC Music
3:00 pm
Donnie Swaggart Broadcast
4:00 pm

MOVIES
46.4
movie  Pack Up Your Troubles
8:00 am
Local Programming movie It’s Alive
11:30 am
movie Lock Up
1:35 pm
movie Showdown at Boot Hill
4:00 pm

H&I
46.5
The Greatest American Hero
Reseda Rose9:00 am
The Greatest American Hero
My Heroes Have Always Been Cowboys10:00 am
MacGyver
Good Knight MacGyver11:00 am
MacGyver
Good Knight MacGyver12:00 pm
MacGyver
Split Decision1:00 pm
Martial Law
Trackdown2:00 pm
Martial Law
Take Out3:00 pm
The Pretender
Scott Free4:00 pm
The Pretender
Over the Edge5:00 pm

ION
46.6
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Competence9:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Silence10:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Philadelphia11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Sin12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Responsible1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Florida2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Annihilated3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Pretend4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Screwed5:00 pm

BUZZR
46.7
Roy Orbison, Neil Sedaka, Everly Brothers, Bobby Darin
9:00 am
Gold 1873 Rare Coin
9:30 am
Science Now
10:00 am
Split Second
10:30 am
Split Second
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
3:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
3:30 pm
Classic Concentration
4:00 pm
Classic Concentration
4:30 pm
Classic Concentration
5:00 pm

LIGHTV
46.8
Green Acres
Law Partners9:00 am
Green Acres
A Day in the Life of Oliver Wendell Holmes9:30 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
10:00 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
10:30 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
11:00 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
11:30 am
movie Sleepover
12:00 pm
movie Teen Wolf
2:00 pm
movie Teen Wolf Too
4:00 pm

WGSR
47.1
The Debbie Show
9:00 am
Reidsville Cruise-In
10:00 am
Martinsville Cruise-In
11:00 am
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
11:30 am
NC Spin
12:00 pm
Infomercials
12:30 pm
sports Raceline
1:00 pm
sports Race Week
1:30 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
2:00 pm
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
2:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
3:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
4:00 pm
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
4:30 pm
sports Raceline
5:00 pm

WGSR2
47.2
The Debbie Show
9:00 am
Reidsville Cruise-In
10:00 am
Martinsville Cruise-In
11:00 am
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
11:30 am
NC Spin
12:00 pm
Infomercials
12:30 pm
sports Raceline
1:00 pm
sports Race Week
1:30 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
2:00 pm
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
2:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
3:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
4:00 pm
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
4:30 pm
sports Raceline
5:00 pm

WMYV-DT
48.1
Right Side With Armstrong Williams
9:00 am
Local Programming Weekend Marketplace
10:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:30 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:30 am
Local Programming sports GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
Rob Manfred1:00 pm
sports Whacked Out Sports
1:30 pm
movie That Touch of Mink
2:00 pm
The Link
4:00 pm
The Link
4:30 pm
The Link
5:00 pm

getTV
48.2
Curiosity Quest
Ice Sculpting9:00 am
Curiosity Quest
Banjo Making9:30 am
Shane
The Bitter, the Lonely10:00 am
Hondo
The Eagle Claw11:15 am
How the West Was Won
Gold12:30 pm
How the West Was Won
Brothers1:45 pm
Guns of Paradise
Squaring Off3:00 pm
Hawkeye
The Traitor4:00 pm
Bret Maverick
The Lazy Ace5:00 pm

COMET
48.3
Local Programming Cancer Caused by Roundup?
9:30 am
new Night Gallery
Silent Snow, Secret Snow; Hells Bells10:00 am
Night Gallery
Logoda’s Heads10:30 am
new Night Gallery
I Do Not Belong to the Human World11:00 am
new Night Gallery
Witness Within11:30 am
new Night Gallery
Whisper of Evil12:00 pm
new Night Gallery
Echo of a Distant Scream12:30 pm
Night Gallery
Since Aunt Ada Came to Stay1:00 pm
Night Gallery
There Aren’t Any More MacBanes1:30 pm
movie Cowboys and Vampires
2:00 pm
movie Cowboys vs Dinosaurs
4:00 pm

WRAZD1
50.1
Xploration Awesome Planet
9:00 am
Xploration Weird but True
9:30 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:30 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:30 am
Copper Chef Titan
12:00 pm
Local Programming Out & About TV
1:00 pm
Tar Heel Traveler
1:30 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
The River Styx, Part 12:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Tucked, Taped and Gorgeous3:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Mr. McGlue’s Feedbag3:30 pm
Mom
Broken Dreams and Blocked Arteries4:00 pm
sports NASCAR XFINITY Series: EchoPark 250
EchoPark 2504:30 pm

WRAZ2
50.2
Have Gun, Will Travel
Young Gun9:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Lady9:30 am
Maverick
The Quick and the Dead10:00 am
Wagon Train
The Mary Halstead Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
Young Marauders12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
The Patsy1:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Gunsmuggler1:30 pm
Bonanza
Feet of Clay2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident of the Mountain Man3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Crossroads4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Angels of Vengeance4:30 pm
The Rifleman
The Spiked Rifle5:00 pm

WMSYHD
52.1
 5 Day Rapid Reset with Dr. Kellyann
8:00 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Where’s Luna?; Pulling Strings9:30 am
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Navarino Challenge10:00 am
Family Plot: Gardening in the Mid-South
10:30 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Savory and Sweet Italian11:00 am
Virginia Farming
11:30 am
Growing a Greener World
Creating a Bird-friendly Garden with Margaret Roach12:00 pm
Julia Child: Cooking with Master Chefs
Susan Feniger and Mary Sue Milliken12:30 pm
Cookin’ Cheap
1:00 pm
This Old House
Paradise: Paradise Lost1:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Loose Railing, Smart Thermostat2:00 pm
MotorWeek
Episode 39402:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Concrete Walkway, Jimmy DiResta3:00 pm
A Chef’s Life
Stop, Squash and Roll3:30 pm
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Ribbons of Valor4:00 pm
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Ultimate Fancy Footwork, Part 24:30 pm
Paint This With Jerry Yarnell
Wind and Water, Part 35:00 pm

SWVAP
52.2
Local Programming Africa’s Great Civilizations
Commerce and the Clash of Civilizations9:20 am
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
11:00 am
Second Opinion
Cardiac Comeback11:30 am
Magic Moments: The Best of 50s Pop
12:00 pm
My Music 20th Anniversary Show
2:00 pm
Suze Orman’s Ultimate Retirement Guide
4:30 pm

BRPBSK
52.3
Sesame Street
New Year’s Eve on Sesame Street9:00 am
Local Programming Super WHY!
Cinderella10:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
The Rain Game; No SSSweater is Better10:30 am
Nature Cat
Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Space Junk; Scientific Scan11:30 am
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey, Part 112:00 pm
Arthur
The Chips Are Down; Revenge of the Chip12:30 pm
Odd Squad
The Void; Into the Odd Woods1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Winter Champions; Hus-keys1:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aye Aye2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Birthday Party for Kendra; Norman Plans a Playdate3:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Me and My Elephant; Mukandi’s Farm3:30 pm
Nature Cat
Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough4:00 pm
Odd Squad
The Void; Into the Odd Woods4:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Saved From the Bell; The Right Stuff5:00 pm

WMYTH
55.1
Live Life and Win!
04-27-20209:00 am
Elizabeth Stanton’s Great Big World
9:30 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:30 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:30 am
Local Programming Life in the Carolinas
1:30 pm
movie Urban Cowboy
2:00 pm
Matter of Fact With Soledad O’Brien
4:30 pm
new Extra
5:00 pm

BUZZR
55.2
Roy Orbison, Neil Sedaka, Everly Brothers, Bobby Darin
9:00 am
Gold 1873 Rare Coin
9:30 am
Science Now
10:00 am
Split Second
10:30 am
Split Second
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
3:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
3:30 pm
Classic Concentration
4:00 pm
Classic Concentration
4:30 pm
Classic Concentration
5:00 pm

H&I
55.3
The Greatest American Hero
Reseda Rose9:00 am
The Greatest American Hero
My Heroes Have Always Been Cowboys10:00 am
MacGyver
Good Knight MacGyver11:00 am
MacGyver
Good Knight MacGyver12:00 pm
MacGyver
Split Decision1:00 pm
Martial Law
Trackdown2:00 pm
Martial Law
Take Out3:00 pm
The Pretender
Scott Free4:00 pm
The Pretender
Over the Edge5:00 pm

LIGHTV
55.4
Green Acres
Law Partners9:00 am
Green Acres
A Day in the Life of Oliver Wendell Holmes9:30 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
10:00 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
10:30 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
11:00 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
11:30 am
movie Sleepover
12:00 pm
movie Teen Wolf
2:00 pm
movie Teen Wolf Too
4:00 pm

UNCTV
58.1
Let’s Go Luna!
Didgeridoo and Carmen Too; Not Home on the Range9:00 am
Local Programming North Carolina Weekend
10:00 am
Ncimpact
10:30 am
Memory Rescue With Daniel Amen, M.D.
11:00 am
Survival Guide for Pain-Free Living With Peggy Cappy
1:00 pm
The Keto Diet With Dr. Josh Axe
2:00 pm
This Old house 40th Anniversary Special
3:30 pm
Magic Moments: The Best of 50s Pop
5:00 pm

UNCKD
58.2
Sesame Street
New Year’s Eve on Sesame Street9:00 am
Local Programming Super WHY!
Cinderella10:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
The Rain Game; No SSSweater is Better10:30 am
Nature Cat
Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Space Junk; Scientific Scan11:30 am
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey, Part 112:00 pm
Arthur
The Chips Are Down; Revenge of the Chip12:30 pm
Odd Squad
The Void; Into the Odd Woods1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Winter Champions; Hus-keys1:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aye Aye2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Birthday Party for Kendra; Norman Plans a Playdate3:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Me and My Elephant; Mukandi’s Farm3:30 pm
Nature Cat
Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough4:00 pm
Odd Squad
The Void; Into the Odd Woods4:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Saved From the Bell; The Right Stuff5:00 pm

UNCEX
58.3
 Nature
Equus: Story of the Horse ‘Origins’8:00 am
America’s Test Kitchen 20th Anniversary Special
9:30 am
The Age Fix With Anthony Youn, MD
11:00 am
The Longevity Paradox with Steven Gundry, MD
12:30 pm
70s Soul Superstars (My Music)
2:00 pm
The Keto Diet With Dr. Josh Axe
4:30 pm

NC
58.4
North Carolina Weekend
9:00 am
Ncimpact
9:30 am
Carolina Business Review
10:00 am
The Open Mind
The Youth Vote in 202010:30 am
The Woodwright’s Shop
Raising Panel-Zona11:00 am
This American Land
Cape Romain, Restoring Butterfly Habitat, Forever Green11:30 am
To Dine For With Kate Sullivan
Sara Blakely, Inventor, Founder and CEO of Spanx12:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Atlantic Sea Farms; Portland, Maine12:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Mountain Bogs – Threatened Heritage1:30 pm
Muse
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
2:30 pm
Local Programming Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
3:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
5:00 pm

ION Plus
62.1
Crepe Erase
9:00 am
Local Programming The Hard Truth
10:00 am
TBA
10:30 am
Rookie Blue
What I Lost11:00 am
Rookie Blue
You Are Here12:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Deception1:00 pm
Local Programming Rookie Blue
You Can See the Stars3:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Blink4:00 pm
Rookie Blue
All By Her Selfie5:00 pm

WAXN36
64.1
First Presbyterian Church
9:00 am
Victory Chevrolet
10:00 am
Larry Jay Mitsubishi
10:30 am
Victory Chevrolet
11:00 am
Larry Jay Mitsubishi
11:30 am
Victory Chevrolet
12:00 pm
Larry Jay Mitsubishi
12:30 pm
new RightThisMinute
1:00 pm
new RightThisMinute
1:30 pm
Nashville Insider
2:00 pm
Cars.TV
02-24-20202:30 pm
Local Programming Small Town Big Deal
3:30 pm
Sheriffs…El Dorado County
11-28-20194:00 pm
sports Mantracker
06-17-20194:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Denver Qualifying Hour 25:00 pm

WAXN36-2
64.2
Curiosity Quest
Ice Sculpting9:00 am
Curiosity Quest
Banjo Making9:30 am
Shane
The Bitter, the Lonely10:00 am
Hondo
The Eagle Claw11:15 am
How the West Was Won
Gold12:30 pm
How the West Was Won
Brothers1:45 pm
Guns of Paradise
Squaring Off3:00 pm
Hawkeye
The Traitor4:00 pm
Bret Maverick
The Lazy Ace5:00 pm

WAXN36-3
64.3
Deep Undercover
Operation 4U Lounge: Crossroads of Illegal Activity9:00 am
Murderous Affairs
Dose of Evil9:30 am
American Greed
Charity Begins at Home10:00 am
American Greed
The Real Wolf of Wall Street11:00 am
American Greed
Kevin Trudeau’s Secrets; Remington Steal12:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
A Sister’s Secret; Clue in the Barrels3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Momma’s Boy Murder4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
The Clue in the Cigarette; Murder in the Heartland5:00 pm

WAXN36LD4
64.4
Night Court
The Cop and the Lady9:00 am
Night Court
Come Back to the Five and Dime, Stephen King, Stephen King9:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
All in a Day’s Work10:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Outside The Comfort Zone10:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
The Zip Line Was Not a Good Choice11:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
We Hope You Brought a Towel11:30 am
According to Jim
The Flannelsexual12:00 pm
According to Jim
The Punch12:30 pm
According to Jim
Hoosier Daddy1:00 pm
According to Jim
Guinea Pygmalion1:30 pm
According to Jim
All the Rage2:00 pm
According to Jim
Good Grief2:30 pm
According to Jim
Cheryl Gone Wild3:00 pm
According to Jim
Deliverance3:30 pm
According to Jim
Dino-mite4:00 pm
According to Jim
Separate Ways4:30 pm
According to Jim
In Case of Jimergency5:00 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.