Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Winston Salem, NC 27102  

Change Date (now)   Register to Customize

                              1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               

WFMY-DT
2.1
  new   The Bold and the Beautiful
11-18-20191:30 pm
The Talk
2:00 pm
  new   The Ellen DeGeneres Show
11-18-20193:00 pm
Daily Blast Live
4:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
4:30 pm
  new   WFMY News 2 at 5:00
5:00 pm
2 Wants to Know
5:30 pm
  new   WFMY News 2 at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
6:30 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
GAC - Compilation Day 17:00 pm
  new   Jeopardy!
7:30 pm
  new   The Neighborhood
Welcome to Bowling8:00 pm
  new   Bob (Hearts) Abishola
Useless Potheads8:30 pm
  new   All Rise
Maricela and the Desert9:00 pm

JN
2.2
 Dominick Dunne's Power, Privilege and Justice
1:00 pm
Dominick Dunne's Power, Privilege and Justice
2:00 pm
Dominick Dunne's Power, Privilege and Justice
3:00 pm
Dominick Dunne's Power, Privilege and Justice
4:00 pm
Fred Dinenage: Murder Casebook
5:00 pm
Fred Dinenage: Murder Casebook
6:00 pm
Cold Case Files
7:00 pm
Cold Case Files
8:00 pm
Murder She Solved
9:00 pm

WFMYN
2.3
 WeatherNation Daily Forecast
12:00 pm
WeatherNation Daily Forecast
2:00 pm
WeatherNation Daily Forecast
4:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition
7:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition 
9:00 pm

WFMY
2.4
 Only in America With Larry the Cable Guy
Larry Is an Astronaut1:00 pm
Only in America With Larry the Cable Guy
Larry Goes Trucking2:00 pm
How the States Got Their Shapes
City vs. Country3:00 pm
How the States Got Their Shapes
Midwest vs. the Rest3:30 pm
How the States Got Their Shapes
Force of Nature4:00 pm
Factory Made
Ballpoint Pens, Crash Test Dummies, Razor Wire, Christmas Lights5:00 pm
Factory Made
Pipe Wrenches, Skateboards, Electronic Control Devices, Snow Blowers5:30 pm
Modern Marvels
Pyramids: Majesty and Mystery6:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Quarries7:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Radar: The Invention That Saved Democracy8:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Outdoor Shower9:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Playground9:30 pm

WBTV HD
3.1
  new   The Bold and the Beautiful
11-18-20191:30 pm
The Talk
2:00 pm
  new   QC @ 3
3:00 pm
  new   WBTV News 3 at 4PM
4:00 pm
  new   WBTV News 3 at 5PM
5:00 pm
  new   WBTV News 3 at 6PM
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
6:30 pm
  new   WBTV News Prime Time
7:00 pm
On Your Side Tonight with Jamie Boll
7:30 pm
  new   The Neighborhood
Welcome to Bowling8:00 pm
  new   Bob (Hearts) Abishola
Useless Potheads8:30 pm
  new   All Rise
Maricela and the Desert9:00 pm

WBTVB
3.2
 TBA
6:00 am
  new   WBTV News Prime Time
8:00 pm
On Your Side Tonight with Jamie Boll
8:30 pm
  movie   Liberty Stands Still 
9:00 pm

Grit
3.3
 Laramie
Duel at Alta Mesa1:00 pm
Laramie
Company Man2:00 pm
  movie   Fort Apache
3:00 pm
  movie   Bend of the River
6:00 pm
  movie   Quantez
8:00 pm

UNCTV
4.1
Splash and Bubbles
Bubbles' Little Friend; Mrs. Tidy1:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
2:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
2:30 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
3:00 pm
Home Diagnosis
3:30 pm
America's Heartland
4:00 pm
Garden Smart
4:30 pm
Black Issues Forum
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
11-18-20196:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
7:00 pm
A Chef's Life
7:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Orlando8:00 pm
N. Scott Momaday: American Masters 
N. Scott Momaday9:00 pm

UNCKD
4.2
Martha Speaks
The Puppy Tooth Fairy; Martha's Blue Period1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Walking the Dog2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Learns About Lizards; Daniel Wonders About Trolley2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A New Friend at School; A New Friend at the Playground3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Monkey Dance; Royal Peacock Dance3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Step This Way; Anything You Can Do4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
What's at the Center of the Earth? Layers!; What's at the Center of the Earth? Fossils!4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Glocken Around the Clock; Good Knight5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Appily Ever After; Sound Off5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Tortuga Tune Up6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Real Ant Farm6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Isaac Newton; I am Golda Meir7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost7:30 pm
Odd Squad
And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies8:00 pm
Arthur
No Acting Please; Prunella Deegan and the Disappointing Ending8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Endless Summer; Jet Shrinks the Kids9:00 pm
WordGirl
Invasion of the Bunny Lovers9:30 pm

UNCEX
4.3
 History Detectives
1:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
2:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
3:00 pm
Inside the Tube: Going Underground
4:00 pm
Penelope Keith's Hidden Villages
5:00 pm
Hidden Killers
6:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
7:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
8:00 pm
Midsomer Murders
9:00 pm

NC
4.4
 Second Opinion
1:00 pm
Flavor, NC
2:00 pm
A Chef's Life
2:30 pm
Our State
3:00 pm
My Home, Nc
3:30 pm
Folkways
4:00 pm
DW News
4:30 pm
Amanpour and Company
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
11-18-20197:00 pm
Exploring North Carolina
8:00 pm
Exploring North Carolina
8:30 pm
My Home, Nc
9:00 pm
Local Programming

WRAL
5.1
  new    Days of Our Lives
1:00 pm
The Doctors
2:00 pm
Dr. Phil
3:00 pm
  new   WRAL News at 4pm
4:00 pm
  new   WRAL News @ 5PM
5:00 pm
  new   WRAL News @ 5:30PM
5:30 pm
  new   WRAL News @ 6PM
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
11-18-20197:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
8:00 pm

WRAL2
5.2
 Murder, She Wrote
Mr. Penroy's Vacation1:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
Snow White, Blood Red2:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
Oh Lucky Man3:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
Basinger's New York4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Blind Journey5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Blind Journey6:00 pm
  new   WRAL News @ 6PM
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
Frasier
An Affair to Forget8:00 pm
Frasier
Agents in America, Part 38:30 pm
Frasier
The Innkeepers9:00 pm
Frasier
Dark Victory9:30 pm

WRAL-DT3
5.3
 Crossing Jordan
1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
2:00 pm
Cold Case
3:00 pm
Cold Case
4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
5:00 pm
The Closer
6:00 pm
The Closer
7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
8:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
9:00 pm

WDBJH
7.1
  new   The Bold and the Beautiful
11-18-20191:30 pm
The Talk
2:00 pm
Rachael Ray
3:00 pm
  new   WDBJ7 News at 4pm
4:00 pm
WDBJ7 News at 5:00
5:00 pm
WDBJ7 News at 5:30
5:30 pm
  new   WDBJ7 News at 6.00
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
6:30 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
GAC - Compilation Day 17:00 pm
  new   Jeopardy!
7:30 pm
  new   The Neighborhood
Welcome to Bowling8:00 pm
  new   Bob (Hearts) Abishola
Useless Potheads8:30 pm
  new   All Rise
Maricela and the Desert9:00 pm

WZBJDT3
7.2
Petticoat Junction
1:30 pm
The Mary Tyler Moore Show
2:00 pm
The Mary Tyler Moore Show
2:30 pm
The Bob Newhart Show
3:00 pm
The Bob Newhart Show
3:30 pm
Newhart
4:00 pm
Newhart
4:30 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
5:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
5:30 pm
The Joan Rivers Show
6:00 pm
Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In
7:00 pm
Through the Decades
8:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
9:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
9:30 pm

WZBJDT3
7.3
Petticoat Junction
1:30 pm
The Mary Tyler Moore Show
2:00 pm
The Mary Tyler Moore Show
2:30 pm
The Bob Newhart Show
3:00 pm
The Bob Newhart Show
3:30 pm
Newhart
4:00 pm
Newhart
4:30 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
5:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
5:30 pm
The Joan Rivers Show
6:00 pm
Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In
7:00 pm
Through the Decades
8:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
9:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
9:30 pm

WGHPFOX8
8.1
  new    The Real
11-18-20191:00 pm
  new   Live PD: Police Patrol
2:00 pm
Judge Judy
Bad Attitude Ex-Boyfriend?!2:30 pm
Judge Judy
3:00 pm
Judge Judy
3:30 pm
  new   Fox8 News at 4:00PM
4:00 pm
  new   Fox8 News at 5:00PM
5:00 pm
  new   Fox8 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Betrayal7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Wait Out7:30 pm
9-1-1
Kids Today8:00 pm
Prodigal Son
Annihilator9:01 pm

ANTEN
8.2
I Dream of Jeannie
Djinn, Djinn Go Home1:30 pm
Bewitched
Which Witch Is Which2:00 pm
Bewitched
Pleasure O'Riley2:30 pm
Welcome Back, Kotter
A Novel Idea3:00 pm
What's Happening!!
Shirley's Cookies3:30 pm
Benson
Snowbound4:00 pm
227
Play Christy for Me4:30 pm
227
Knock It Off5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
5:30 pm
Maude
The Will6:00 pm
Maude
Carol's Problem6:30 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
The Boys' Night Out7:00 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
I Can Manage7:30 pm
Alice
For Whom Belle Toils8:00 pm
Alice
One Too Many Girls8:30 pm
Barney Miller
Massage Parlor9:00 pm
Barney Miller
The Psychiatrist9:30 pm

WGHP3
8.3
 Court TV Live
12:00 pm
Court TV Live
3:00 pm
Closing Arguments
6:00 pm
Closing Arguments 
9:00 pm

WGHP4
8.4
 Cityline With Tracy Moore
1:00 pm
Doctor and the Diva
2:00 pm
Cityline With Tracy Moore
3:00 pm
The Martha Stewart Show
4:00 pm
The Martha Stewart Show
5:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
6:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
6:30 pm
The Essence of Emeril
7:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
7:30 pm
Sell This House!
8:00 pm
Sell This House!
8:30 pm
Cityline With Tracy Moore
9:00 pm

WSOCH
9.1
  new    GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke
1:00 pm
  new   General Hospital
11-18-2092:00 pm
  new   Tamron Hall
11-18-20193:00 pm
Dr. Phil
4:00 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 5:00
5:00 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 5:30
5:30 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
11-18-20197:30 pm
  new   Dancing With the Stars
Semi-Finals8:00 pm

WSOCHD
9.2
 José José: El príncipe de la canción
1:00 pm
Lo Mejor de 'Caso Cerrado'
2:00 pm
  new   Suelta la sopa
2:58 pm
  new   Al Rojo Vivo con María Celeste
4:00 pm
Suelta la sopa
5:00 pm
El Capo
6:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo
6:30 pm
  new   Exatlón Estados Unidos
7:00 pm
  new   El Final del Paraíso
9:00 pm

WSLSH
10.1
  new    Days of Our Lives
1:00 pm
Hot Bench
2:00 pm
Hot Bench
2:30 pm
Dr. Phil
3:00 pm
The Kelly Clarkson Show
4:00 pm
  new   WSLS 10 at 5 PM
5:00 pm
  new   WSLS 10 at 5:30 PM
5:30 pm
  new   WSLS 10 at 6 PM
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
  new   WSLS 10 at 7 PM
7:00 pm
Inside Edition
7:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
8:00 pm

GETTV
10.2
 Walker, Texas Ranger
Higher Power1:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Patriot2:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Ghost Rider3:00 pm
Rescue 911
Felon Follow; Cannon Ball Kid4:00 pm
Rescue 911
911 Bathtub Baby; Lightning Lads4:30 pm
Rescue 911
Go-Kart Girl; Freeway the Fawn;5:00 pm
Rescue 911
911 Fatal Attraction; Philly Docu5:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Tangled Web6:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Hot & Heavy6:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Everything Goes Better With Vampires7:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Claus, Tails & High-Pitched Males: Birthdates 37:30 pm
All in the Family
Everybody Does It8:00 pm
All in the Family
Archie and the Quiz8:30 pm
All in the Family
Edith's Friend9:00 pm
All in the Family
No Smoking9:30 pm

MeTV
10.3
 Gunsmoke
Luke1:00 pm
Bonanza
To Die in Darkness2:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Raid3:00 pm
The Rifleman
Outlaw's Inheritance3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Sister Rita Story4:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
Diamond in the Rough5:00 pm
The Flintstones
Kleptomaniac Pebbles6:00 pm
The Flintstones
Daddy's Little Beauty6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Where There's a Will, There's a War7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Promotion Commotion7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Cyrano Andy8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Andy and Opie, Housekeepers8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
A Visit From Cousin Goober9:00 pm
Green Acres
The Youth Center9:30 pm

METVHD
10.4
 Gunsmoke
Luke1:00 pm
Bonanza
To Die in Darkness2:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Raid3:00 pm
The Rifleman
Outlaw's Inheritance3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Sister Rita Story4:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
Diamond in the Rough5:00 pm
The Flintstones
Kleptomaniac Pebbles6:00 pm
The Flintstones
Daddy's Little Beauty6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Where There's a Will, There's a War7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Promotion Commotion7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Cyrano Andy8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Andy and Opie, Housekeepers8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
A Visit From Cousin Goober9:00 pm
Green Acres
The Youth Center9:30 pm

WTVDD
11.1
  new    GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke
1:00 pm
Rachael Ray
2:00 pm
  new   General Hospital
11-18-2093:00 pm
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News @ 4PM
4:00 pm
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 5:00 PM
5:00 pm
  new   ABC Eyewitness News at 5:30 PM
5:30 pm
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 6:00 PM
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
  new   Jeopardy!
7:00 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
GAC - Compilation Day 17:30 pm
  new   Dancing With the Stars
Semi-Finals8:00 pm

WTVD2
11.2
 Paid Program
1:00 pm
More in Common
2:00 pm
Live Big With Ali Vincent
2:30 pm
Motion
3:00 pm
Deals
3:30 pm
Mirror/Mirror
4:00 pm
Mirror/Mirror
4:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
5:00 pm
My Family Recipe Rocks!
5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
More in Common
7:00 pm
Home With Lisa Quinn
7:30 pm
Let's Dish
8:00 pm
Let's Dish
8:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
9:00 pm
Motion
9:30 pm

LAFF
11.3
Night Court
Danny Got His Gun1:30 pm
Night Court
Danny Got His Gun2:00 pm
Night Court
Fire2:30 pm
Night Court
Harry and the Tramp3:00 pm
Night Court
Educating Rhoda3:30 pm
That '70s Show
Kitty and Eric's Night Out4:00 pm
That '70s Show
Parents Find Out4:30 pm
That '70s Show
Kiss of Death5:00 pm
That '70s Show
Kelso's Serenade5:30 pm
According to Jim
Secret Santa6:00 pm
According to Jim
House for Sale6:30 pm
According to Jim
Dana Dates the Reverend7:00 pm
According to Jim
The Best Man7:30 pm
According to Jim
Cheryl Sings8:00 pm
According to Jim
When You Wish to Be a Star8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Twas the Night Before Chaos9:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Route of All Evil9:30 pm

WXII-DT
12.1
  new    Days of Our Lives
1:00 pm
The Dr. Oz Show
2:00 pm
  new   Tamron Hall
11-18-20193:00 pm
WXII 12 News at 4
4:00 pm
  new   WXII 12 News @ 5
5:00 pm
  new   WXII 12 News @ 6
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
11-18-20197:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
8:00 pm

MeTV
12.2
 Gunsmoke
Luke1:00 pm
Bonanza
To Die in Darkness2:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Raid3:00 pm
The Rifleman
Outlaw's Inheritance3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Sister Rita Story4:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
Diamond in the Rough5:00 pm
The Flintstones
Kleptomaniac Pebbles6:00 pm
The Flintstones
Daddy's Little Beauty6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Where There's a Will, There's a War7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Promotion Commotion7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Cyrano Andy8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Andy and Opie, Housekeepers8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
A Visit From Cousin Goober9:00 pm
Green Acres
The Youth Center9:30 pm

WSETH
13.1
  new    GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke
1:00 pm
  new   General Hospital
11-18-2092:00 pm
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
11-18-20193:00 pm
  new   The Ellen DeGeneres Show
11-18-20194:00 pm
  new   ABC 13 News @ 5
5:00 pm
  new   ABC 13 News @ 530
5:30 pm
  new   ABC 13 News @ 6
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
  new   ABC 13 News @ 7
7:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
11-18-20197:30 pm
  new   Dancing With the Stars
Semi-Finals8:00 pm

COMET
13.3
  movie    The Retaliator
12:00 pm
  movie   Solarbabies
2:00 pm
  movie   The Woods
4:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Evolution6:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Evolution7:00 pm
Babylon 5
Grail8:00 pm
Babylon 5
Eyes9:00 pm

TBD
13.4
Caters TV
1:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
2:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
2:30 pm
Best of the Week
3:00 pm
Best of the Week
3:30 pm
Best of the Week
4:00 pm
Best of the Week
4:30 pm
FailFactory
5:00 pm
FailFactory
5:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
6:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
6:30 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
7:00 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
  new   Animals Unscripted
9:00 pm
  new   Animals Unscripted
9:30 pm

WHKY-DT
14.1
Celebrity Shopping
1:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
2:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
2:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
3:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
3:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
4:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
4:30 pm
  new   Personal Injury Court
Davis v Scott5:00 pm
  new   WHKY-TV News
5:30 pm
Carolina Showcase
6:00 pm
Lloyd Morgan Revival
6:30 pm
Peter Popoff
7:00 pm
Tomorrow's World
7:30 pm
Carolina Showcase
8:00 pm
Paid Program
8:30 pm
Victory Temple
9:00 pm
New Life Baptist Church
9:30 pm

THIS
14.2
  movie    Fiddler on the Roof
10:00 am
  movie   Gorky Park
2:00 pm
  movie   House of Games
4:30 pm
  movie   Untamed Heart
6:30 pm
  movie   Just the Ticket 
8:30 pm

COMET
14.3
  movie    The Retaliator
12:00 pm
  movie   Solarbabies
2:00 pm
  movie   The Woods
4:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Evolution6:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Evolution7:00 pm
Babylon 5
Grail8:00 pm
Babylon 5
Eyes9:00 pm

CHARGE
14.4
  movie    TBA
11:30 am
  movie   TBA
2:00 pm
CHiPs
4:00 pm
CHiPs
5:00 pm
CHiPs
6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
9:00 pm

WHKY5
14.5
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Paid Program
3:00 pm
Paid Program
3:30 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
Paid Program
7:30 pm
Paid Program
8:00 pm
Paid Program
8:30 pm
Paid Program
9:00 pm
Paid Program
9:30 pm

WHKY6
14.6
 Infomercials 
12:00 am

WBRAHD
15.1
 Nature
Nature's Biggest Beasts1:00 pm
Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi
The Republic of Georgia2:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris2:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Shiny and Snakes; Tiny Loves Flowers3:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
The Search for String; Mirror Mirror3:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Sap Season; Book of Mammoths4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Isaac Newton; I am Golda Meir4:30 pm
NHK Newsline
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
11-18-20196:00 pm
The Great Ride
7:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Orlando8:00 pm
N. Scott Momaday: American Masters 
N. Scott Momaday9:00 pm

SWVAPT
15.2
Cook's Country
Comfort Food Done Right1:30 pm
  new   Start Up
Friendly Plumber - Salt Lake City, UT2:00 pm
100 Days, Drinks, Dishes & Destinations
Undiscovered Danube, Europe2:30 pm
Made in Virginia
Virginia Peanuts3:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
Creating a Meadow Garden3:30 pm
DW News
4:00 pm
Write Around the Corner
Ann Goethe4:30 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:00 pm
DW News
5:30 pm
This Week in Richmond
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
11-18-20197:00 pm
Real Virginia
8:00 pm
Made in Virginia
Volvo Trucking/Ir Engraving8:30 pm
Local, USA
Seven Generation River9:00 pm
Changing Seas
Toxic Waters9:30 pm

BRPBSK
15.3
Martha Speaks
The Puppy Tooth Fairy; Martha's Blue Period1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Walking the Dog2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Learns About Lizards; Daniel Wonders About Trolley2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A New Friend at School; A New Friend at the Playground3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Monkey Dance; Royal Peacock Dance3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Step This Way; Anything You Can Do4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
What's at the Center of the Earth? Layers!; What's at the Center of the Earth? Fossils!4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Glocken Around the Clock; Good Knight5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Appily Ever After; Sound Off5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Tortuga Tune Up6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Real Ant Farm6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Isaac Newton; I am Golda Meir7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost7:30 pm
Odd Squad
And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies8:00 pm
Arthur
No Acting Please; Prunella Deegan and the Disappointing Ending8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Endless Summer; Jet Shrinks the Kids9:00 pm
WordGirl
Invasion of the Bunny Lovers9:30 pm

ION HD
16.1
 Criminal Minds
A Good Husband1:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Spencer2:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Collision Course3:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Alpha Male4:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Assistance Is Futile5:00 pm
Criminal Minds
In the Dark6:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Hell's Kitchen7:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Rule 348:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Innocence9:00 pm

qubo
16.2
Monkey See, Monkey Do
Ostrich1:30 pm
Fireman Sam
Sheepdog Trials2:00 pm
Fireman Sam
Poorly Penny, Pirates of Pontypandy2:30 pm
Fishtronaut
The Case of the Banana Gang;The Case of the Fibbing Fishy3:00 pm
Fishtronaut
The Yellow Case; The Case of the Hidden Treasure3:30 pm
Monster Math Squad
Slime Cube Sale4:00 pm
Monster Math Squad
Toothy Monster Plant Mix-Up4:30 pm
Finding Stuff Out
Kitchen Lab5:00 pm
Finding Stuff Out
Speed and Motion5:30 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Next Top Pirate6:00 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
Queen Conformia's Mine6:30 pm
Jakers!
7:00 pm
Jakers!
Song Of The Banshee7:30 pm
Bob the Builder
Anticipating Outcomes8:00 pm
Bob the Builder
Talking Loud and Clear8:30 pm
Bob the Builder
Bob's Detective Squad9:00 pm
Bob the Builder
Bridge Over Trouble9:30 pm

ION Plus
16.3
 The Listener
Blast From the Past1:00 pm
The Listener
The Blue Line2:00 pm
The Listener
Early Checkout3:00 pm
The Listener
Cold Storage4:00 pm
The Listener
Buckle Up5:00 pm
The Listener
Witness for the Prosecution6:00 pm
The Listener
Caged In7:00 pm
The Listener
The Illustrated Woman8:00 pm
The Listener
Love's a Bitch9:00 pm

SHOP
16.4
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Paid Program
3:00 pm
Paid Program
3:30 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
Paid Program
7:30 pm
Paid Program
8:00 pm
Paid Program
8:30 pm
Paid Program
9:00 pm
Paid Program
9:30 pm

QVC
16.5
 Kerstin's Gift Guide
12:00 pm
Martha Stewart - Fashion
2:00 pm
Gourmet Holiday
3:00 pm
Gift Guide
6:00 pm
Pm Style With Amy Stran
7:00 pm

HSN
16.6
 Jewelry Studio Gifts
1:00 pm
Jewelry Studio Gifts
2:00 pm
Electronic Gift Connection featuring Bose
3:00 pm
Clarks Footwear
4:00 pm
Good Eating with Marlo Smith - Holiday Edition
5:00 pm
Electronic Gift Connection featuring Bose
6:00 pm
Great Gifts
7:00 pm
Your Kitchen with Shannon Smith - Holiday Edition
8:00 pm
Electronic Gift Connection featuring Bose
9:00 pm

UNCEX
17.1
 History Detectives
1:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
2:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
3:00 pm
Inside the Tube: Going Underground
4:00 pm
Penelope Keith's Hidden Villages
5:00 pm
Hidden Killers
6:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
7:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
8:00 pm
Midsomer Murders
9:00 pm

UNCTV
17.2
Splash and Bubbles
Bubbles' Little Friend; Mrs. Tidy1:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
2:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
2:30 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
3:00 pm
Home Diagnosis
3:30 pm
America's Heartland
4:00 pm
Garden Smart
4:30 pm
Black Issues Forum
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
11-18-20196:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
7:00 pm
A Chef's Life
7:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Orlando8:00 pm
N. Scott Momaday: American Masters 
N. Scott Momaday9:00 pm

UNCKD
17.3
Martha Speaks
The Puppy Tooth Fairy; Martha's Blue Period1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Walking the Dog2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Learns About Lizards; Daniel Wonders About Trolley2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A New Friend at School; A New Friend at the Playground3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Monkey Dance; Royal Peacock Dance3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Step This Way; Anything You Can Do4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
What's at the Center of the Earth? Layers!; What's at the Center of the Earth? Fossils!4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Glocken Around the Clock; Good Knight5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Appily Ever After; Sound Off5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Tortuga Tune Up6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Real Ant Farm6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Isaac Newton; I am Golda Meir7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost7:30 pm
Odd Squad
And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies8:00 pm
Arthur
No Acting Please; Prunella Deegan and the Disappointing Ending8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Endless Summer; Jet Shrinks the Kids9:00 pm
WordGirl
Invasion of the Bunny Lovers9:30 pm

NC
17.4
 Second Opinion
1:00 pm
Flavor, NC
2:00 pm
A Chef's Life
2:30 pm
Our State
3:00 pm
My Home, Nc
3:30 pm
Folkways
4:00 pm
DW News
4:30 pm
Amanpour and Company
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
11-18-20197:00 pm
Exploring North Carolina
8:00 pm
Exploring North Carolina
8:30 pm
My Home, Nc
9:00 pm
Local Programming

WCCBHD
18.1
 Maury
1:00 pm
Jerry Springer
Bad Blood BFF's2:00 pm
The Steve Wilkos Show
3:00 pm
Maury
4:00 pm
  new   The Ellen DeGeneres Show
11-18-20195:00 pm
Mom
Sparkling Banter and a Failing Steel Town6:00 pm
Mike & Molly
This Old Peggy6:30 pm
black-ish
Plus Two Isn't a Thing7:00 pm
black-ish
Crime and Punishment7:30 pm
  new   All American
Hard Knock Life8:00 pm
  new   Black Lightning
The Book of Resistance: Chapter One9:00 pm

WCCB
18.2
I Dream of Jeannie
Djinn, Djinn Go Home1:30 pm
Bewitched
Which Witch Is Which2:00 pm
Bewitched
Pleasure O'Riley2:30 pm
Welcome Back, Kotter
A Novel Idea3:00 pm
What's Happening!!
Shirley's Cookies3:30 pm
Benson
Snowbound4:00 pm
227
Play Christy for Me4:30 pm
227
Knock It Off5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
5:30 pm
Maude
The Will6:00 pm
Maude
Carol's Problem6:30 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
The Boys' Night Out7:00 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
I Can Manage7:30 pm
Alice
For Whom Belle Toils8:00 pm
Alice
One Too Many Girls8:30 pm
Barney Miller
Massage Parlor9:00 pm
Barney Miller
The Psychiatrist9:30 pm

WCCBDT3
18.3
 Gunsmoke
Luke1:00 pm
Bonanza
To Die in Darkness2:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Raid3:00 pm
The Rifleman
Outlaw's Inheritance3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Sister Rita Story4:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
Diamond in the Rough5:00 pm
The Flintstones
Kleptomaniac Pebbles6:00 pm
The Flintstones
Daddy's Little Beauty6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Where There's a Will, There's a War7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Promotion Commotion7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Cyrano Andy8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Andy and Opie, Housekeepers8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
A Visit From Cousin Goober9:00 pm
Green Acres
The Youth Center9:30 pm

WCCB4
18.4
 Kerstin's Gift Guide
12:00 pm
Martha Stewart - Fashion
2:00 pm
Gourmet Holiday
3:00 pm
Gift Guide
6:00 pm
Pm Style With Amy Stran
7:00 pm

STARTTV
18.5
 Crossing Jordan
1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
2:00 pm
Cold Case
3:00 pm
Cold Case
4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
5:00 pm
The Closer
6:00 pm
The Closer
7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
8:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
9:00 pm

WCCB6
18.6
 Cityline With Tracy Moore
1:00 pm
Doctor and the Diva
2:00 pm
Cityline With Tracy Moore
3:00 pm
The Martha Stewart Show
4:00 pm
The Martha Stewart Show
5:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
6:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
6:30 pm
The Essence of Emeril
7:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
7:30 pm
Sell This House!
8:00 pm
Sell This House!
8:30 pm
Cityline With Tracy Moore
9:00 pm

WCCBDT7
18.7
 Jewelry Studio Gifts
1:00 pm
Jewelry Studio Gifts
2:00 pm
Electronic Gift Connection featuring Bose
3:00 pm
Clarks Footwear
4:00 pm
Good Eating with Marlo Smith - Holiday Edition
5:00 pm
Electronic Gift Connection featuring Bose
6:00 pm
Great Gifts
7:00 pm
Your Kitchen with Shannon Smith - Holiday Edition
8:00 pm
Electronic Gift Connection featuring Bose
9:00 pm

WCWGD
20.1
  new    Tamron Hall
11-18-20191:00 pm
  new   Jerry Springer
11-18-20192:00 pm
Jerry Springer
Bad Blood BFF's3:00 pm
Mike & Molly
This Old Peggy4:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Peggy Goes to Branson4:30 pm
Modern Family
The Storm5:00 pm
Modern Family
I Don't Know How She Does It5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
You Got Zuko'd6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
The Circle of Driving Again6:30 pm
Mom
Sparkling Banter and a Failing Steel Town7:00 pm
Mom
My Little Pony and a Demerol Drip7:30 pm
  new   All American
Hard Knock Life8:00 pm
  new   Black Lightning
The Book of Resistance: Chapter One9:00 pm

WCWG2
20.2
 American Greed
The Cash King1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
5:00 pm
Forensic Files
Killer Fog6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Similar Circumstances6:30 pm
Forensic Files
Grave Evidence7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Deadly Formula7:30 pm
The First 48
Hale Storm8:00 pm
The First 48
In Harm's Way; Jealous Rage9:00 pm

WCWG3
20.3
Night Court
Danny Got His Gun1:30 pm
Night Court
Danny Got His Gun2:00 pm
Night Court
Fire2:30 pm
Night Court
Harry and the Tramp3:00 pm
Night Court
Educating Rhoda3:30 pm
That '70s Show
Kitty and Eric's Night Out4:00 pm
That '70s Show
Parents Find Out4:30 pm
That '70s Show
Kiss of Death5:00 pm
That '70s Show
Kelso's Serenade5:30 pm
According to Jim
Secret Santa6:00 pm
According to Jim
House for Sale6:30 pm
According to Jim
Dana Dates the Reverend7:00 pm
According to Jim
The Best Man7:30 pm
According to Jim
Cheryl Sings8:00 pm
According to Jim
When You Wish to Be a Star8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Twas the Night Before Chaos9:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Route of All Evil9:30 pm

BOUNC
20.4
 Law & Order
Refuge (Part 2)1:00 pm
  movie   Roots
2:00 pm
  movie   Roots
4:00 pm
  movie   Roots
6:00 pm
The Game
I Love Luke...Ahh!7:00 pm
The Game
Photo-shoot Fresh7:30 pm
The Game
Psh!! I'm Good8:00 pm
The Game
A Swan Song for Rick and Tasha8:30 pm
  movie   Liberty Stands Still 
9:00 pm

WWCWH
21.1
 Maury
1:00 pm
  new   Jerry Springer
11-18-20192:00 pm
Jerry Springer
Bad Blood BFF's3:00 pm
Mom
Sparkling Banter and a Failing Steel Town4:00 pm
Mom
My Little Pony and a Demerol Drip4:30 pm
Modern Family
The Storm5:00 pm
Modern Family
I Don't Know How She Does It5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
You Got Zuko'd6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
The Circle of Driving Again6:30 pm
Family Feud
7:00 pm
Family Feud
7:30 pm
  new   All American
Hard Knock Life8:00 pm
  new   Black Lightning
The Book of Resistance: Chapter One9:00 pm

WCW5H
21.2
  new    Judge Mathis
Woman is suing her ex-boyfriend1:00 pm
  new   Divorce Court
Layaloni Jacobs v. Clancy Jacobs2:00 pm
Divorce Court
Kelley Winfrey v Keionte Moore2:30 pm
America Says
Musicians vs. Middle School Tutors3:00 pm
America Says
Co-Workers vs Quilters3:30 pm
Family Feud
4:00 pm
Family Feud
4:30 pm
Judge Judy
5:00 pm
Judge Judy
5:30 pm
Judge Judy
Bad Attitude Ex-Boyfriend?!6:00 pm
WFXR News @ 6.30
6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The D & D Vortex7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Allowance Evaporation7:30 pm
9-1-1
Kids Today8:00 pm
Prodigal Son
Annihilator9:01 pm

WZBJDT
24.1
Forensic Files
Who's Your Daddy1:30 pm
True Crime Files
Motives & Murder: Cracking the Case: Not Again2:00 pm
The Dr. Oz Show
3:00 pm
The King of Queens
Apartment Complex4:00 pm
The King of Queens
Restaurant Row4:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
5:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
5:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
6:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
6:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Grandparents Day7:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Co-Ed Softball7:30 pm
Dateline
Friends Until Death8:00 pm
Dateline
Deadly Liaisons9:00 pm

H&I
24.2
 Nash Bridges
Power Play1:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Vendetta2:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Crash and Burn3:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Frisco Blues4:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Goodbye Kiss5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Truth and Consequences6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Trade Off7:00 pm
Star Trek
The Menagerie, Part I8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Second Chances9:00 pm

UNCTV
26.1
Splash and Bubbles
Bubbles' Little Friend; Mrs. Tidy1:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
2:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
2:30 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
3:00 pm
Home Diagnosis
3:30 pm
America's Heartland
4:00 pm
Garden Smart
4:30 pm
Black Issues Forum
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
11-18-20196:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
7:00 pm
A Chef's Life
7:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Orlando8:00 pm
N. Scott Momaday: American Masters 
N. Scott Momaday9:00 pm

UNCKD
26.2
Martha Speaks
The Puppy Tooth Fairy; Martha's Blue Period1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Walking the Dog2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Learns About Lizards; Daniel Wonders About Trolley2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A New Friend at School; A New Friend at the Playground3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Monkey Dance; Royal Peacock Dance3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Step This Way; Anything You Can Do4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
What's at the Center of the Earth? Layers!; What's at the Center of the Earth? Fossils!4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Glocken Around the Clock; Good Knight5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Appily Ever After; Sound Off5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Tortuga Tune Up6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Real Ant Farm6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Isaac Newton; I am Golda Meir7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost7:30 pm
Odd Squad
And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies8:00 pm
Arthur
No Acting Please; Prunella Deegan and the Disappointing Ending8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Endless Summer; Jet Shrinks the Kids9:00 pm
WordGirl
Invasion of the Bunny Lovers9:30 pm

UNCEX
26.3
 History Detectives
1:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
2:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
3:00 pm
Inside the Tube: Going Underground
4:00 pm
Penelope Keith's Hidden Villages
5:00 pm
Hidden Killers
6:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
7:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
8:00 pm
Midsomer Murders
9:00 pm

NC
26.4
 Second Opinion
1:00 pm
Flavor, NC
2:00 pm
A Chef's Life
2:30 pm
Our State
3:00 pm
My Home, Nc
3:30 pm
Folkways
4:00 pm
DW News
4:30 pm
Amanpour and Company
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
11-18-20197:00 pm
Exploring North Carolina
8:00 pm
Exploring North Carolina
8:30 pm
My Home, Nc
9:00 pm
Local Programming

WFXR
27.1
  new    Judge Mathis
Woman is suing her ex-boyfriend1:00 pm
  new   Divorce Court
Layaloni Jacobs v. Clancy Jacobs2:00 pm
Divorce Court
Kelley Winfrey v Keionte Moore2:30 pm
America Says
Musicians vs. Middle School Tutors3:00 pm
America Says
Co-Workers vs Quilters3:30 pm
Family Feud
4:00 pm
Family Feud
4:30 pm
Judge Judy
5:00 pm
Judge Judy
5:30 pm
Judge Judy
Bad Attitude Ex-Boyfriend?!6:00 pm
WFXR News @ 6.30
6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The D & D Vortex7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Allowance Evaporation7:30 pm
9-1-1
Kids Today8:00 pm
Prodigal Son
Annihilator9:01 pm

WCW5
27.2
 Maury
1:00 pm
  new   Jerry Springer
11-18-20192:00 pm
Jerry Springer
Bad Blood BFF's3:00 pm
Mom
Sparkling Banter and a Failing Steel Town4:00 pm
Mom
My Little Pony and a Demerol Drip4:30 pm
Modern Family
The Storm5:00 pm
Modern Family
I Don't Know How She Does It5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
You Got Zuko'd6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
The Circle of Driving Again6:30 pm
Family Feud
7:00 pm
Family Feud
7:30 pm
  new   All American
Hard Knock Life8:00 pm
  new   Black Lightning
The Book of Resistance: Chapter One9:00 pm

WRAY
30.1
Joseph Prince
1:30 pm
Ask the Pastor
2:00 pm
  movie   TBA
3:00 pm
  movie   TBA
4:33 pm
Julie & Friends
5:00 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
5:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
6:00 pm
The 700 Club
6:30 pm
Love Worth Finding with Adrian Rogers
7:30 pm
TCT Today
8:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
8:30 pm
Israel: The Prophetic Connection
9:00 pm
Life Today
9:30 pm

WRAYH
30.2
Joseph Prince
1:30 pm
Ask the Pastor
2:00 pm
  movie   TBA
3:00 pm
  movie   TBA
4:33 pm
Julie & Friends
5:00 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
5:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
6:00 pm
The 700 Club
6:30 pm
Love Worth Finding with Adrian Rogers
7:30 pm
TCT Today
8:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
8:30 pm
Israel: The Prophetic Connection
9:00 pm
Life Today
9:30 pm

WRAYH
30.3
Annie Oakley
1:30 pm
Swamp Critters
2:00 pm
Tween You and Me
2:30 pm
Kick's Club
3:00 pm
Creation Creatures
3:30 pm
Capt'n Chuckleberry
4:00 pm
Gospel Bill
4:30 pm
Super Simple Science Stuff
5:00 pm
Another Sommer-Time Adventure
5:30 pm
Cowboy Dan's Frontier
6:00 pm
Tween You and Me
6:30 pm
Dr. Wonder's Workshop
7:00 pm
The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet
7:30 pm
The Beverly Hillbillies
8:00 pm
The Lucy Show
8:30 pm
  movie   TBA
8:57 pm
  movie   TBA 
9:48 pm

ABN
30.4
 Aramaic Broadcasting Network 
12:00 am

WCNC-DT
36.1
  new    Days of Our Lives
1:00 pm
Daily Blast Live
2:00 pm
Daily Blast Live
2:30 pm
Judge Judy
3:00 pm
Judge Judy
Bad Attitude Ex-Boyfriend?!3:30 pm
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 4:00
4:00 pm
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 5:00
5:00 pm
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 5:30
5:30 pm
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
  new   Jeopardy!
7:00 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
GAC - Compilation Day 17:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
8:00 pm

JN
36.2
 Dominick Dunne's Power, Privilege and Justice
1:00 pm
Dominick Dunne's Power, Privilege and Justice
2:00 pm
Dominick Dunne's Power, Privilege and Justice
3:00 pm
Dominick Dunne's Power, Privilege and Justice
4:00 pm
Fred Dinenage: Murder Casebook
5:00 pm
Fred Dinenage: Murder Casebook
6:00 pm
Cold Case Files
7:00 pm
Cold Case Files
8:00 pm
Murder She Solved
9:00 pm

WCNCDT3
36.3
 Court TV Live
12:00 pm
Court TV Live
3:00 pm
Closing Arguments
6:00 pm
Closing Arguments 
9:00 pm

QUEST
36.4
 Only in America With Larry the Cable Guy
Larry Is an Astronaut1:00 pm
Only in America With Larry the Cable Guy
Larry Goes Trucking2:00 pm
How the States Got Their Shapes
City vs. Country3:00 pm
How the States Got Their Shapes
Midwest vs. the Rest3:30 pm
How the States Got Their Shapes
Force of Nature4:00 pm
Factory Made
Ballpoint Pens, Crash Test Dummies, Razor Wire, Christmas Lights5:00 pm
Factory Made
Pipe Wrenches, Skateboards, Electronic Control Devices, Snow Blowers5:30 pm
Modern Marvels
Pyramids: Majesty and Mystery6:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Quarries7:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Radar: The Invention That Saved Democracy8:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Outdoor Shower9:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Playground9:30 pm

ION HD
38.1
 Criminal Minds
A Good Husband1:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Spencer2:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Collision Course3:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Alpha Male4:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Assistance Is Futile5:00 pm
Criminal Minds
In the Dark6:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Hell's Kitchen7:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Rule 348:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Innocence9:00 pm

qubo
38.2
Monkey See, Monkey Do
Ostrich1:30 pm
Fireman Sam
Sheepdog Trials2:00 pm
Fireman Sam
Poorly Penny, Pirates of Pontypandy2:30 pm
Fishtronaut
The Case of the Banana Gang;The Case of the Fibbing Fishy3:00 pm
Fishtronaut
The Yellow Case; The Case of the Hidden Treasure3:30 pm
Monster Math Squad
Slime Cube Sale4:00 pm
Monster Math Squad
Toothy Monster Plant Mix-Up4:30 pm
Finding Stuff Out
Kitchen Lab5:00 pm
Finding Stuff Out
Speed and Motion5:30 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Next Top Pirate6:00 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
Queen Conformia's Mine6:30 pm
Jakers!
7:00 pm
Jakers!
Song Of The Banshee7:30 pm
Bob the Builder
Anticipating Outcomes8:00 pm
Bob the Builder
Talking Loud and Clear8:30 pm
Bob the Builder
Bob's Detective Squad9:00 pm
Bob the Builder
Bridge Over Trouble9:30 pm

ION Plus
38.3
 The Listener
Blast From the Past1:00 pm
The Listener
The Blue Line2:00 pm
The Listener
Early Checkout3:00 pm
The Listener
Cold Storage4:00 pm
The Listener
Buckle Up5:00 pm
The Listener
Witness for the Prosecution6:00 pm
The Listener
Caged In7:00 pm
The Listener
The Illustrated Woman8:00 pm
The Listener
Love's a Bitch9:00 pm

SHOP
38.4
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Paid Program
3:00 pm
Paid Program
3:30 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
Paid Program
7:30 pm
Paid Program
8:00 pm
Paid Program
8:30 pm
Paid Program
9:00 pm
Paid Program
9:30 pm

QVC
38.5
 Kerstin's Gift Guide
12:00 pm
Martha Stewart - Fashion
2:00 pm
Gourmet Holiday
3:00 pm
Gift Guide
6:00 pm
Pm Style With Amy Stran
7:00 pm

HSN
38.6
 Jewelry Studio Gifts
1:00 pm
Jewelry Studio Gifts
2:00 pm
Electronic Gift Connection featuring Bose
3:00 pm
Clarks Footwear
4:00 pm
Good Eating with Marlo Smith - Holiday Edition
5:00 pm
Electronic Gift Connection featuring Bose
6:00 pm
Great Gifts
7:00 pm
Your Kitchen with Shannon Smith - Holiday Edition
8:00 pm
Electronic Gift Connection featuring Bose
9:00 pm

WYAT40
40
Everyday Answers With Joyce Meyer
1:30 pm
Trucking for Jesus
2:00 pm
NAFF Ministries
2:30 pm
Woodland Heights FWB Church
3:00 pm
Coffee Break
4:00 pm
Classifieds
5:00 pm
Everyday Answers With Joyce Meyer
5:30 pm
Trucking for Jesus
6:00 pm
NAFF Ministries
6:30 pm
Woodland Heights FWB Church
7:00 pm
Coffee Break
8:00 pm
Classifieds
9:00 pm
Everyday Answers With Joyce Meyer
9:30 pm

WLXIHD
43.1
Joseph Prince
1:30 pm
Ask the Pastor
2:00 pm
  movie   TBA
3:00 pm
  movie   TBA
4:33 pm
Julie & Friends
5:00 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
5:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
6:00 pm
The 700 Club
6:30 pm
Pastor K Evans
7:00 pm
TCT Today
8:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
8:30 pm
Israel: The Prophetic Connection
9:00 pm
Life Today
9:30 pm

HSN
44.1
 Jewelry Studio Gifts
1:00 pm
Jewelry Studio Gifts
2:00 pm
Electronic Gift Connection featuring Bose
3:00 pm
Clarks Footwear
4:00 pm
Good Eating with Marlo Smith - Holiday Edition
5:00 pm
Electronic Gift Connection featuring Bose
6:00 pm
Great Gifts
7:00 pm
Your Kitchen with Shannon Smith - Holiday Edition
8:00 pm
Electronic Gift Connection featuring Bose
9:00 pm

WXLVH
45.1
  new    GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke
1:00 pm
  new   General Hospital
11-18-2092:00 pm
Dr. Phil
3:00 pm
The Kelly Clarkson Show
4:00 pm
  new   The People's Court
11-18-20195:00 pm
Family Feud
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
Family Feud
7:00 pm
Family Feud
7:30 pm
  new   Dancing With the Stars
Semi-Finals8:00 pm

GRIT
45.3
  movie    TBA
11:30 am
  movie   TBA
2:00 pm
CHiPs
4:00 pm
CHiPs
5:00 pm
CHiPs
6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
9:00 pm

TBD
45.4
Caters TV
1:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
2:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
2:30 pm
Best of the Week
3:00 pm
Best of the Week
3:30 pm
Best of the Week
4:00 pm
Best of the Week
4:30 pm
FailFactory
5:00 pm
FailFactory
5:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
6:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
6:30 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
7:00 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
  new   Animals Unscripted
9:00 pm
  new   Animals Unscripted
9:30 pm

WJZYHD
46.1
25 Words or Less
1:30 pm
  new   TMZ Live
11-18-20192:00 pm
  new   Judge Mathis
Woman is suing her ex-boyfriend3:00 pm
  new   The People's Court
11-18-20194:00 pm
  new   Fox 46 News @ 5pm
5:00 pm
  new   Fox 46 News @ 6pm
6:00 pm
  new   TMZ
11-18-20197:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Allowance Evaporation7:30 pm
9-1-1
Kids Today8:00 pm
Prodigal Son
Annihilator9:01 pm

SBN
46.3
 Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
1:00 pm
FWC Music
3:00 pm
Jimmy Swaggart Crusade Classics
4:00 pm
Insight
6:00 pm
Study in the Word
6:30 pm
Frances and Friends
7:00 pm
Message of the Cross
9:00 pm

MOVIES
46.4
  movie    Bonnie and Clyde
12:00 pm
  movie   Taxi Driver
2:30 pm
  movie   Deadfall
5:00 pm
  movie   Gung Ho 
8:00 pm

H&I
46.5
 Nash Bridges
Power Play1:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Vendetta2:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Crash and Burn3:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Frisco Blues4:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Goodbye Kiss5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Truth and Consequences6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Trade Off7:00 pm
Star Trek
The Menagerie, Part I8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Second Chances9:00 pm

ION
46.6
 Criminal Minds
A Good Husband1:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Spencer2:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Collision Course3:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Alpha Male4:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Assistance Is Futile5:00 pm
Criminal Minds
In the Dark6:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Hell's Kitchen7:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Rule 348:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Innocence9:00 pm

BUZZR
46.7
Classic Concentration
1:30 pm
Password
2:00 pm
Password Plus
2:30 pm
Super Password
3:00 pm
Tattletales
3:30 pm
Card Sharks
4:00 pm
Card Sharks
4:30 pm
Match Game
5:00 pm
Match Game
5:30 pm
Match Game
6:00 pm
Match Game
6:30 pm
Sale of the Century
7:00 pm
Temptation
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
8:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
9:00 pm
Card Sharks
9:30 pm

LIGHTV
46.8
  movie    It Runs in the Family
12:00 pm
  movie   Popi
2:00 pm
The Patty Duke Show
The Invisible Boy4:00 pm
The Patty Duke Show
Do a Brother a Favor4:30 pm
Mister Ed
The Mustache5:00 pm
Mister Ed
The Other Woman5:30 pm
Heartland
Making a Move6:00 pm
Heartland
Pandora's Box7:00 pm
Heartland
Love Is Just a Word8:00 pm
Heartland
Resolutions9:00 pm

WGSR
47.1
 Reidsville Cruise-In
1:00 pm
Local Buzz
2:00 pm
  new   Star News Afternoons
3:00 pm
Local Buzz
4:00 pm
  new   Star News Right Now
5:00 pm
  new   Star News Right Now
6:00 pm
Star Talk
7:00 pm
Monday Night Live
8:00 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
9:00 pm

WGSR2
47.2
 Reidsville Cruise-In
1:00 pm
Local Buzz
2:00 pm
  new   Star News Afternoons
3:00 pm
Local Buzz
4:00 pm
  new   Star News Right Now
5:00 pm
  new   Star News Right Now
6:00 pm
Star Talk
7:00 pm
Monday Night Live
8:00 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
9:00 pm

WGSR3
47.3
 WMDV Martinsville's Own 
12:00 am

WMYV-DT
48.1
Caught in Providence
1:30 pm
Couples Court
2:00 pm
Couples Court
2:30 pm
Hot Bench
3:00 pm
Hot Bench
3:30 pm
  new   Judge Mathis
Woman is suing her ex-boyfriend4:00 pm
Maury
5:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Grandparents Day6:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Co-Ed Softball6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The D & D Vortex7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Big Bran Hypothesis7:30 pm
Dateline
Friends Until Death8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Misleader9:00 pm

getTV
48.2
 Walker, Texas Ranger
Higher Power1:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Patriot2:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Ghost Rider3:00 pm
Rescue 911
Felon Follow; Cannon Ball Kid4:00 pm
Rescue 911
911 Bathtub Baby; Lightning Lads4:30 pm
Rescue 911
Go-Kart Girl; Freeway the Fawn;5:00 pm
Rescue 911
911 Fatal Attraction; Philly Docu5:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Tangled Web6:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Hot & Heavy6:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Everything Goes Better With Vampires7:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Claus, Tails & High-Pitched Males: Birthdates 37:30 pm
All in the Family
Everybody Does It8:00 pm
All in the Family
Archie and the Quiz8:30 pm
All in the Family
Edith's Friend9:00 pm
All in the Family
No Smoking9:30 pm

COMET
48.3
  movie    The Retaliator
12:00 pm
  movie   Solarbabies
2:00 pm
  movie   The Woods
4:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Evolution6:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Evolution7:00 pm
Babylon 5
Grail8:00 pm
Babylon 5
Eyes9:00 pm

WRAZD1
50.1
 The 700 Club
1:00 pm
  new   RightThisMinute
11-18-20192:00 pm
  new   RightThisMinute
11-18-20192:30 pm
  new   Judge Jerry
11-18-20193:00 pm
  new   Judge Jerry
11-18-20193:30 pm
WRAL NEWS AT 4:30PM ON FOX 50
4:00 pm
  new   Access Daily
11-18-20195:00 pm
The Kelly Clarkson Show
6:00 pm
Family Feud
7:00 pm
Family Feud
7:30 pm
9-1-1
Kids Today8:00 pm
Prodigal Son
Annihilator9:01 pm

WRAZ2
50.2
 Gunsmoke
Luke1:00 pm
Bonanza
To Die in Darkness2:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Raid3:00 pm
The Rifleman
Outlaw's Inheritance3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Sister Rita Story4:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
Diamond in the Rough5:00 pm
The Flintstones
Kleptomaniac Pebbles6:00 pm
The Flintstones
Daddy's Little Beauty6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Where There's a Will, There's a War7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Promotion Commotion7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Cyrano Andy8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Andy and Opie, Housekeepers8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
A Visit From Cousin Goober9:00 pm
Green Acres
The Youth Center9:30 pm

WMSYHD
52.1
 Nature
Nature's Biggest Beasts1:00 pm
Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi
The Republic of Georgia2:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris2:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Shiny and Snakes; Tiny Loves Flowers3:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
The Search for String; Mirror Mirror3:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Sap Season; Book of Mammoths4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Isaac Newton; I am Golda Meir4:30 pm
NHK Newsline
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
11-18-20196:00 pm
The Great Ride
7:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Orlando8:00 pm
N. Scott Momaday: American Masters 
N. Scott Momaday9:00 pm

SWVAP
52.2
Cook's Country
Comfort Food Done Right1:30 pm
  new   Start Up
Friendly Plumber - Salt Lake City, UT2:00 pm
100 Days, Drinks, Dishes & Destinations
Undiscovered Danube, Europe2:30 pm
Made in Virginia
Virginia Peanuts3:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
Creating a Meadow Garden3:30 pm
DW News
4:00 pm
Write Around the Corner
Ann Goethe4:30 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:00 pm
DW News
5:30 pm
This Week in Richmond
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
11-18-20197:00 pm
Real Virginia
8:00 pm
Made in Virginia
Volvo Trucking/Ir Engraving8:30 pm
Local, USA
Seven Generation River9:00 pm
Changing Seas
Toxic Waters9:30 pm

BRPBSK
52.3
Martha Speaks
The Puppy Tooth Fairy; Martha's Blue Period1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Walking the Dog2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Learns About Lizards; Daniel Wonders About Trolley2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A New Friend at School; A New Friend at the Playground3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Monkey Dance; Royal Peacock Dance3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Step This Way; Anything You Can Do4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
What's at the Center of the Earth? Layers!; What's at the Center of the Earth? Fossils!4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Glocken Around the Clock; Good Knight5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Appily Ever After; Sound Off5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Tortuga Tune Up6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Real Ant Farm6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Isaac Newton; I am Golda Meir7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost7:30 pm
Odd Squad
And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies8:00 pm
Arthur
No Acting Please; Prunella Deegan and the Disappointing Ending8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Endless Summer; Jet Shrinks the Kids9:00 pm
WordGirl
Invasion of the Bunny Lovers9:30 pm

WMYTH
55.1
Protection Court
1:30 pm
  new   Divorce Court
Layaloni Jacobs v. Clancy Jacobs2:00 pm
Divorce Court
Kelley Winfrey v Keionte Moore2:30 pm
Caught in Providence
3:00 pm
Caught in Providence
3:30 pm
America Says
Musicians vs. Middle School Tutors4:00 pm
America Says
Co-Workers vs Quilters4:30 pm
Judge Mathis
Plaintiff says she hired the Defendant, who is a family friend5:00 pm
The People's Court
10-21-20196:00 pm
Dateline
Friends Until Death7:00 pm
Modern Family
The Storm8:00 pm
Modern Family
I Don't Know How She Does It8:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The D & D Vortex9:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Big Bran Hypothesis9:30 pm

BUZZR
55.2
Classic Concentration
1:30 pm
Password
2:00 pm
Password Plus
2:30 pm
Super Password
3:00 pm
Tattletales
3:30 pm
Card Sharks
4:00 pm
Card Sharks
4:30 pm
Match Game
5:00 pm
Match Game
5:30 pm
Match Game
6:00 pm
Match Game
6:30 pm
Sale of the Century
7:00 pm
Temptation
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
8:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
9:00 pm
Card Sharks
9:30 pm

H&I
55.3
 Nash Bridges
Power Play1:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Vendetta2:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Crash and Burn3:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Frisco Blues4:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Goodbye Kiss5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Truth and Consequences6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Trade Off7:00 pm
Star Trek
The Menagerie, Part I8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Second Chances9:00 pm

LIGHTV
55.4
  movie    It Runs in the Family
12:00 pm
  movie   Popi
2:00 pm
The Patty Duke Show
The Invisible Boy4:00 pm
The Patty Duke Show
Do a Brother a Favor4:30 pm
Mister Ed
The Mustache5:00 pm
Mister Ed
The Other Woman5:30 pm
Heartland
Making a Move6:00 pm
Heartland
Pandora's Box7:00 pm
Heartland
Love Is Just a Word8:00 pm
Heartland
Resolutions9:00 pm

UNCTV
58.1
Splash and Bubbles
Bubbles' Little Friend; Mrs. Tidy1:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
2:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
2:30 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
3:00 pm
Home Diagnosis
3:30 pm
America's Heartland
4:00 pm
Garden Smart
4:30 pm
Black Issues Forum
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
11-18-20196:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
7:00 pm
A Chef's Life
7:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Orlando8:00 pm
N. Scott Momaday: American Masters 
N. Scott Momaday9:00 pm

UNCKD
58.2
Martha Speaks
The Puppy Tooth Fairy; Martha's Blue Period1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Walking the Dog2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Learns About Lizards; Daniel Wonders About Trolley2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A New Friend at School; A New Friend at the Playground3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Monkey Dance; Royal Peacock Dance3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Step This Way; Anything You Can Do4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
What's at the Center of the Earth? Layers!; What's at the Center of the Earth? Fossils!4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Glocken Around the Clock; Good Knight5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Appily Ever After; Sound Off5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Tortuga Tune Up6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Real Ant Farm6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Isaac Newton; I am Golda Meir7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost7:30 pm
Odd Squad
And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies8:00 pm
Arthur
No Acting Please; Prunella Deegan and the Disappointing Ending8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Endless Summer; Jet Shrinks the Kids9:00 pm
WordGirl
Invasion of the Bunny Lovers9:30 pm

UNCEX
58.3
 History Detectives
1:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
2:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
3:00 pm
Inside the Tube: Going Underground
4:00 pm
Penelope Keith's Hidden Villages
5:00 pm
Hidden Killers
6:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
7:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
8:00 pm
Midsomer Murders
9:00 pm

NC
58.4
 Second Opinion
1:00 pm
Flavor, NC
2:00 pm
A Chef's Life
2:30 pm
Our State
3:00 pm
My Home, Nc
3:30 pm
Folkways
4:00 pm
DW News
4:30 pm
Amanpour and Company
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
11-18-20197:00 pm
Exploring North Carolina
8:00 pm
Exploring North Carolina
8:30 pm
My Home, Nc
9:00 pm
Local Programming

ION Plus
62.1
 The Listener
Blast From the Past1:00 pm
The Listener
The Blue Line2:00 pm
The Listener
Early Checkout3:00 pm
The Listener
Cold Storage4:00 pm
The Listener
Buckle Up5:00 pm
The Listener
Witness for the Prosecution6:00 pm
The Listener
Caged In7:00 pm
The Listener
The Illustrated Woman8:00 pm
The Listener
Love's a Bitch9:00 pm

WAXN36
64.1
Couples Court
1:30 pm
  new   Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Hinton v Waddell / Waddell (Part 1)2:00 pm
  new   Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Johnson v Kirby2:30 pm
Hot Bench
3:00 pm
Hot Bench
3:30 pm
  new   Judge Jerry
11-18-20194:00 pm
  new   Judge Jerry
11-18-20194:30 pm
The King of Queens
Apartment Complex5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Restaurant Row5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
You Got Zuko'd6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
The Circle of Driving Again6:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Betrayal7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Wait Out7:30 pm
Family Feud
8:00 pm
Family Feud
8:30 pm
Family Feud
9:00 pm
Family Feud
9:30 pm

WAXN36-2
64.2
 Walker, Texas Ranger
Higher Power1:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Patriot2:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Ghost Rider3:00 pm
Rescue 911
Felon Follow; Cannon Ball Kid4:00 pm
Rescue 911
911 Bathtub Baby; Lightning Lads4:30 pm
Rescue 911
Go-Kart Girl; Freeway the Fawn;5:00 pm
Rescue 911
911 Fatal Attraction; Philly Docu5:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Tangled Web6:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Hot & Heavy6:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Everything Goes Better With Vampires7:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Claus, Tails & High-Pitched Males: Birthdates 37:30 pm
All in the Family
Everybody Does It8:00 pm
All in the Family
Archie and the Quiz8:30 pm
All in the Family
Edith's Friend9:00 pm
All in the Family
No Smoking9:30 pm

WAXN36-3
64.3
 American Greed
The Cash King1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
5:00 pm
Forensic Files
Killer Fog6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Similar Circumstances6:30 pm
Forensic Files
Grave Evidence7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Deadly Formula7:30 pm
The First 48
Hale Storm8:00 pm
The First 48
In Harm's Way; Jealous Rage9:00 pm

WAXN36LD4
64.4
Night Court
Danny Got His Gun1:30 pm
Night Court
Danny Got His Gun2:00 pm
Night Court
Fire2:30 pm
Night Court
Harry and the Tramp3:00 pm
Night Court
Educating Rhoda3:30 pm
That '70s Show
Kitty and Eric's Night Out4:00 pm
That '70s Show
Parents Find Out4:30 pm
That '70s Show
Kiss of Death5:00 pm
That '70s Show
Kelso's Serenade5:30 pm
According to Jim
Secret Santa6:00 pm
According to Jim
House for Sale6:30 pm
According to Jim
Dana Dates the Reverend7:00 pm
According to Jim
The Best Man7:30 pm
According to Jim
Cheryl Sings8:00 pm
According to Jim
When You Wish to Be a Star8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Twas the Night Before Chaos9:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Route of All Evil9:30 pm

  Printable TV Guide



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for 27102! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Greensboro/Surround Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.