6:30 am               7:00 am               7:30 am               8:00 am               8:30 am               9:00 am               9:30 am               10:00 am               10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               

WFMY-DT
2.1
 Good Morning Show
5:00 am
new CBS Sunday Morning
09-20-20209:00 am
new Face the Nation
09-20-202010:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
11:30 am
sports The NFL Today
09-20-202012:00 pm
sports NFL Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA1:00 pm

JN
2.2
 I Survived…
Shannon; Ken; Angela6:00 am
I Survived…
Natasha; Tim; Kellie7:00 am
I Survived…
Tricia and Linae; Jason; Mary8:00 am
I Survived…
Audrey; Todd; Kimberley9:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 2510:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 2610:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 111:00 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 211:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 312:00 pm
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 412:30 pm
Unraveled
Love Lies Bleeding1:00 pm
Unraveled
Deadly Demons2:00 pm

WFMYN
2.3
 The Murder of Laci Peterson
Missing in Modesto6:00 am
The Murder of Laci Peterson
Media Frenzy7:00 am
The Murder of Laci Peterson
Most Hated Man in America8:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
9:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
10:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
11:00 am
Relentless
12:00 pm
movie Presumed Dead
1:00 pm

WFMY
2.4
Shipping Wars
Perfect Like Roy6:30 am
Shipping Wars
Hernias and Hissy Fits7:00 am
Shipping Wars
Punk-Drunk Love7:30 am
Shipping Wars
Do No Bodily Harm8:00 am
Shipping Wars
Hummers and Bummers8:30 am
American Restoration
Hot & Cold9:00 am
American Restoration
Secret Fan9:30 am
American Restoration
Picks & Ricks10:00 am
American Restoration
Anchors Away10:30 am
Brojects
The Ultimate Driveway Tennis Court11:00 am
Brojects
The Soapbox Racers11:30 am
Brojects
The Floating Ice Cream Bike12:00 pm
Brojects
The Ultimate Bread Oven12:30 pm
new Life After People
Home Wrecked Homes1:00 pm
new Life After People
Depths of Destruction2:00 pm

WBTV HD
3.1
new  WBTV News 3 at 6AM
6:00 am
Hope in the Wild
From the Ocean to the Sea7:00 am
Best Friends FURever with Kel Mitchell
Behind Friend-emy Lines7:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
8:00 am
new CBS Sunday Morning
09-20-20209:00 am
new Face the Nation
09-20-202010:30 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
sports The NFL Today
09-20-202012:00 pm
sports NFL Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA1:00 pm

WBTVB
3.2
Moesha
Age Ain’t Nothing…6:30 am
A Different World
Clair’s Last Stand7:00 am
A Different World
If Only for One Night7:30 am
Living Single
Do You Take this Man’s Wallet8:00 am
Living Single
Virgin Territory8:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Some Church Bull9:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Sorely Missed9:30 am
TBA
10:00 am
Family Time
Bro Code10:30 am
35Th Annual “Stellar Gospel Music Awards”
11:00 am
Mann & Wife
Take Me to the Mann1:00 pm
movie Killing Michael Jackson
1:30 pm
movie Waist Deep
2:30 pm

Grit
3.3
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Xploration Awesome Planet
11:00 am
Make TV
11:30 am
sports Outdoor America
World of Whitetail12:00 pm
sports Outdoor America
Fin Chasers12:30 pm
sports Outdoor America
Sport Fishing TV1:00 pm
sports Outdoor America
Angling Edge1:30 pm
Live at Billy Bob’s Texas
Asleep At The Wheel: Live at Billy Bob’s Texas2:00 pm

UNCTV
4.1
Elinor Wonders Why
The House That Ants Built/Special Places6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping7:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Margaret’s First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun7:30 am
Curious George
George Makes a Stand; Curious George Sees the Light8:00 am
Wild Kratts
Fossa Palooza8:30 am
This Old House
Westerly: Seaside Transformation9:00 am
Ask This Old House
Ceiling Light, Tool Storage9:30 am
Reconnecting Roots
Seed to Supermarket10:00 am
This American Land
Cape Romain, Restoring Butterfly Habitat, Forever Green10:30 am
Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef
Eating Las Vegas: From Old to New11:00 am
Simply Ming
Mingtsai with Guest Dr. William Li11:30 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
12:00 pm
NC Spin
12:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Mexican Favorites1:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Athenian Riviera1:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
The Very Best Paris-Brest2:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Taste of Summer2:30 pm

UNCKD
4.2
Clifford the Big Red Dog
T-Bone, Dog About Town; Clifford’s Big Heart6:30 am
Cyberchase
Officer Tillie; Fuzzy Ball7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo
The Lurmies Are Coming; Quack’s Square Deal; Pocoyo: Fetch Loula Fetch7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Sid’s Rainy Play Date8:00 am
Super WHY!
Monty’s Adventures in Music Town8:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Spoon Sounds;Robotta the Artiste9:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Searchers of the Lost Coin; Birdwell Backwards9:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka10:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus; Date Night10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Wrapper’s Delight; Dive Swim Scoop11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha Treads the Boards; Martha’s Pack11:30 am
Nature Cat
A Prickly Problem; A Shedtime Story12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping12:30 pm
Arthur
The World of Tomorrow; Is There a Doctor in the House?1:00 pm
Odd Squad
The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away1:30 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Fiddle of Nowhere; A Splash of Mink2:30 pm

UNCEX
4.3
 Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Off the Farm6:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Fort Worth7:00 am
Victoria & Albert: The Wedding
Episode 18:00 am
Victoria & Albert: The Wedding
Episode 29:00 am
movie Tales From the Royal Bedchamber
10:00 am
The Great British Baking Show
Pastry11:00 am
Samantha Brown’s Places to Love
Miami, Florida12:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
The Majesty of Madrid12:30 pm
Father Brown
The Queen Bee1:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 2, Episode Six2:00 pm

NC
4.4
 Suicide Prevention Virtual Town Hall
Veterans Suicide Prevention6:00 am
The Open Mind
7:00 am
Ncimpact
7:30 am
Carolina Business Review
8:00 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
09-19-20208:30 am
Washington Week
09-18-20209:00 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
9:30 am
NC Spin
10:00 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
10:30 am
The McLaughlin Group
09-20-202011:00 am
Story in the Public Square
11:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
12:00 pm
sports Fishing Behind the Lines
A Look Back – Highlight Episode12:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Emery Adeline/ Jim & Lynna Woolsey/ the Family Sowell1:00 pm
Farm and Fun Time
2:00 pm

WRAL
5.1
new  WRAL News Sunday Morning
6:00 am
new TBA
8:00 am
new WRAL News Sunday Morning
9:00 am
new TBA
10:00 am
Consumer 101
11:00 am
Roots Less Traveled
11:30 am
sports U.S. Open Golf: U.S. Open Final Round
U.S. Open Final Round12:00 pm

WRAL2
5.2
My Favorite Martian
Danger! High Voltage!6:30 am
My Favorite Martian
If You Can’t Lick ‘Em7:00 am
My Favorite Martian
Unidentified Flying Uncle Martin7:30 am
The Voyager With Josh Garcia
Aloha Spirit8:00 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Hebrides8:30 am
Smart Start Kids
9:00 am
Animal Rescue
Profiling a Beagle Rescue Organization; Saving Trapped Ducklings9:30 am
Vets Saving Pets
Embark Upon New Beginnings10:00 am
sports The Champion Within
Better in the Long Run10:30 am
sports Fox NFL Kickoff
09-20-202011:00 am
RFA Church
12:00 pm
The Office
The Merger1:00 pm
The Office
The Convict1:30 pm
The Office
A Benihana Christmas2:00 pm
The Office
A Benihana Christmas, Part 22:30 pm

WRAL-DT3
5.3
 Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Los Americanos6:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Last Dance7:00 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 218:00 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 228:30 am
Touched by an Angel
The Comeback9:00 am
Any Day Now
Music from My Life10:00 am
Medium
I Married a Mind Reader11:00 am
Medium
A Priest, a Doctor and a Medium Walk into an Execution Chamber12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Death Goes On1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Loves Me Not2:00 pm

WDBJH
7.1
 WDBJ7 News Sunday Morning
6:00 am
Hope in the Wild
Release Day8:00 am
Best Friends FURever with Kel Mitchell
Behind Friend-emy Lines8:30 am
new CBS Sunday Morning
09-20-20209:00 am
new Face the Nation
09-20-202010:30 am
new TBA
11:30 am
sports The NFL Today
09-20-202012:00 pm
sports NFL Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA1:00 pm

WZBJDT3
7.2
 Thriller
6:00 am
NUMB3RS
Convergence7:00 am
Thriller
8:00 am
Thriller
9:00 am
Thriller
10:00 am
Thriller
11:00 am
Thriller
12:00 pm
Thriller
1:00 pm
Thriller
2:00 pm

WZBJDT3
7.3
 Thriller
6:00 am
NUMB3RS
Convergence7:00 am
Thriller
8:00 am
Thriller
9:00 am
Thriller
10:00 am
Thriller
11:00 am
Thriller
12:00 pm
Thriller
1:00 pm
Thriller
2:00 pm

WGHPFOX8
8.1
 In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
6:00 am
First United Methodist
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Love & Faith
8:00 am
Unspeakable Joy
8:30 am
new Fox News Sunday With Chris Wallace
09-20-20209:00 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Elevation Church
10:30 am
sports Fox NFL Kickoff
09-20-202011:00 am
sports Fox NFL Sunday
09-20-202012:00 pm
sports NFL Football: Carolina Panthers at Tampa Bay Buccaneers
Carolina Panthers at Tampa Bay Buccaneers1:00 pm

ANTEN
8.2
The Paul Lynde Show
Togetherness6:30 am
new TBA
7:00 am
new TBA
7:30 am
Benson
Love and Politics8:00 am
new TBA
8:30 am
Archie Bunker’s Place
The Eyewitnesses9:00 am
Archie Bunker’s Place
From the Waldorf to Astoria9:30 am
Maude
Maude’s Reunion10:00 am
Maude
Grass Story10:30 am
Three’s Company
Boy Meets Dummy11:00 am
Three’s Company
Macho Man11:30 am
Diff’rent Strokes
Romeo and Juliet12:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
My Fair Larry12:30 pm
The Facts of Life
Working It Out1:00 pm
The Facts of Life
Jazzbeau1:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Sam’s First Love2:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Who Dunnit?2:30 pm

WGHP3
8.3
new Deep Undercover
Operation Exeter: Undercover Senior Year6:30 am
new Murderous Affairs
Heaven and Hell7:00 am
new Murderous Affairs
Terror and Fear7:30 am
new The FBI Files
Death in the Delta8:00 am
new Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony9:00 am
TBA
10:00 am
new The FBI Files
Deadly Threat11:00 am
new The FBI Files
Without Remorse12:00 pm
new The FBI Files
Betrayed1:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
Of Vengeance & Murder2:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
The Honeybee Killer2:30 pm

WGHP4
8.4
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Pick a Puppy
David’s Story8:30 am
Lucky Dog
Pluto9:00 am
Lucky Dog
Best Of Overcoming Obstacles9:30 am
Cesar Millan’s Dog Nation
A Whole New Ball Game10:00 am
TBA
11:00 am
TBA
11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
Sell This House!
Watauga, TX1:00 pm
Sell This House!
Dallas, TX1:30 pm
Find & Design
Brannon & Alana2:00 pm
Find & Design
Brian & Courtney2:30 pm

WSOCH
9.1
 Eyewitness News Sunday 6:00AM
6:00 am
Eyewitness News Sunday 7:00AM
7:00 am
new Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
new This Week With George Stephanopoulos
9:00 am
Joel Osteen
10:00 am
Elevation Experience
10:30 am
sports Panthers Huddle
11:00 am
new Eyewitness News Midday Weekend
12:00 pm
new Oh Baby!
A “Finful” of Joy1:00 pm
new Oh Baby!
Babies of Bouldering1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm

WSOCHD
9.2
Programación pagada
6:30 am
Programación pagada
7:00 am
Programación pagada
7:30 am
Programación pagada
8:00 am
new La Liga Premier Extra
8:30 am
sports Fútbol: Premier League: Equipos por confirmar
Equipos por confirmar8:55 am
sports Fútbol: Premier League: Equipos por confirmar
Equipos por confirmar11:00 am
new La liga premier tercer tiempo
1:30 pm
movie The Fast and the Furious
2:00 pm

WSLSH
10.1
new  WSLS 10 Virginia Today
6:00 am
new TBA
8:00 am
new TBA
9:00 am
In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley
10:00 am
Experience First
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
sports U.S. Open Golf: U.S. Open Final Round
U.S. Open Final Round12:00 pm

GETTV
10.2
Laredo
Sound of Terror6:30 am
The Quest
The Longest Drive7:45 am
Life and Times of Grizzly Adams
The Storm9:00 am
Shane
The Distant Bell10:00 am
Hondo
The Gladiators11:15 am
How the West Was Won
L’affaire Riel12:30 pm

MeTV
10.3
 The Powers of Matthew Star
Dead Man’s Hand6:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Love Machine7:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Operation Zack7:30 am
Saved by the Bell
Check Your Mate8:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Pipe Dreams8:30 am
Saved by the Bell
All in the Mall9:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Zack’s Birthday Party9:30 am
The Flintstones
How to Pick a Fight With Your Wife Without Really Trying10:00 am
The Flintstones
Fred Goes Ape10:30 am
The Flintstones
Treasure of Sierra Madrock11:00 am
The Flintstones
Curtain Call at Bedrock11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
The Wheeler-Dealer12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Fender Benders12:30 pm
The Brady Bunch
Greg Gets Grounded1:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Driver’s Seat1:30 pm
Happy Days
Potsie Quits School2:00 pm
Happy Days
Shotgun Wedding2:30 pm

METVHD
10.4
 The Powers of Matthew Star
Dead Man’s Hand6:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Love Machine7:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Operation Zack7:30 am
Saved by the Bell
Check Your Mate8:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Pipe Dreams8:30 am
Saved by the Bell
All in the Mall9:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Zack’s Birthday Party9:30 am
The Flintstones
How to Pick a Fight With Your Wife Without Really Trying10:00 am
The Flintstones
Fred Goes Ape10:30 am
The Flintstones
Treasure of Sierra Madrock11:00 am
The Flintstones
Curtain Call at Bedrock11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
The Wheeler-Dealer12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Fender Benders12:30 pm
The Brady Bunch
Greg Gets Grounded1:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Driver’s Seat1:30 pm
Happy Days
Potsie Quits School2:00 pm
Happy Days
Shotgun Wedding2:30 pm

WTVDD
11.1
new  ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 6:00 AM
6:00 am
new ABC 11 Sunday 7:00 AM News
7:00 am
new Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
new ABC 11 Eyewitness News @ 9AM
9:00 am
new ABC 11 Eyewitness News @ 10AM
10:00 am
new This Week With George Stephanopoulos
10:30 am
sports Carolina Insider
11:30 am
sports Duke Football with David Cutcliffe
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
new Hearts of Heroes
The Heart of a Tornado1:00 pm
new Rock the Park
Best of Florida1:30 pm
On the Red Carpet at the Emmys
2:00 pm

WTVD2
11.2
Localish LA
LHLOS200016:30 am
Localish- Bite Size Chicago
7:00 am
Localish Bay Area
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
+Life
9:00 am
Localish LA
LHLOS200019:30 am
Localish- Bite Size Chicago
10:00 am
Localish Bay Area
10:30 am
Local-Ish: Houston
11:00 am
More in Common
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
+Life
2:00 pm
Localish LA
LHLOS200012:30 pm

LAFF
11.3
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
A Grand Adventure6:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Getting Back in Shape7:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Taking It as It Comes7:30 am
Night Court
No Hard Feelings8:00 am
Night Court
Constitution8:30 am
Night Court
Constitution9:00 am
Night Court
Let It Snow9:30 am
Night Court
Dan the Walking Time Bomb10:00 am
Night Court
Hit the Road, Jack10:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Sally and Don’s First Kiss11:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
When Aliens Camp11:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
The Tooth Harry12:00 pm
3rd Rock from the Sun
Eat, Drink, Dick, Mary12:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Water, Water, Everywhere1:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Now, That’s Just Mean1:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
An Animal Got a Little Too up Close and Personal2:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
You Blamed It on Somebody Else2:30 pm

WXII-DT
12.1
new  WXII 12 News @ 6am
6:00 am
new WXII 12 News @ 7am
7:00 am
new TBA
8:00 am
new TBA
9:00 am
Joel Osteen
10:00 am
TBA
10:30 am
Teen Kids News
11:00 am
TBA
11:30 am
sports U.S. Open Golf: U.S. Open Final Round
U.S. Open Final Round12:00 pm

MeTV
12.2
 The Powers of Matthew Star
Dead Man’s Hand6:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Love Machine7:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Operation Zack7:30 am
Saved by the Bell
Check Your Mate8:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Pipe Dreams8:30 am
Saved by the Bell
All in the Mall9:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Zack’s Birthday Party9:30 am
The Flintstones
How to Pick a Fight With Your Wife Without Really Trying10:00 am
The Flintstones
Fred Goes Ape10:30 am
The Flintstones
Treasure of Sierra Madrock11:00 am
The Flintstones
Curtain Call at Bedrock11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
The Wheeler-Dealer12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Fender Benders12:30 pm
The Brady Bunch
Greg Gets Grounded1:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Driver’s Seat1:30 pm
Happy Days
Potsie Quits School2:00 pm
Happy Days
Shotgun Wedding2:30 pm

WSETH
13.1
Right Side With Armstrong Williams
6:30 am
New Beginnings Tabernacle
7:00 am
Teen Kids News
7:30 am
new Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
new This Week With George Stephanopoulos
9:00 am
Full Measure With Sharyl Attkisson
10:00 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
10:30 am
Thomas Road With Jonathan Falwell
11:00 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Flames Central
12:30 pm
TBA
1:00 pm

WSET2
13.2
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
sports Strongman Champions League
2019 Germany10:00 am
sports Strongman Champions League
11:00 am
sports Strongman Champions League
Holland12:00 pm
World Poker Tour
WPT World Championship1:00 pm
World Poker Tour
WPT World Championship2:00 pm

COMET
13.3
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Ray Bradbury Theater
A Miracle of Rare Device12:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Lake12:30 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Wind1:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Pedestrian1:30 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
A Sound of Thunder2:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Wonderful Death of Dudley Stone2:30 pm

TBD
13.4
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Life on the Edge
11:00 am
Life on the Edge
11:30 am
Life on the Edge
12:00 pm
Life on the Edge
12:30 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
1:00 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
1:30 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
2:00 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
2:30 pm

WHKY-DT
14.1
 In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley
6:00 am
Carolina Showcase
7:00 am
Carolina Showcase
7:30 am
New Life Today with Lawson Whitson
8:00 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
8:30 am
H. Richard Hall
9:00 am
Carolina Showcase
9:30 am
Decision for Life
10:00 am
Viewmont Baptist Church
11:00 am
St. Stephens Lutheran Church
12:00 pm
Carolina Showcase
1:00 pm
Carolina Showcase
1:30 pm
Liberty Baptist Church
2:00 pm
Carolina Showcase
2:30 pm

THIS
14.2
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Larry King’s Investigative Prostate Health Report – Secrets To Prostate Hea…
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
movie Big World
10:00 am

COMET
14.3
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Ray Bradbury Theater
A Miracle of Rare Device12:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Lake12:30 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Wind1:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Pedestrian1:30 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
A Sound of Thunder2:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Wonderful Death of Dudley Stone2:30 pm

CHARGE
14.4
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Magnum, P.I.
Smaller than Life12:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Distant Relative1:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Limited Engagement2:00 pm

WHKY5
14.5
new  Silver Jewelry Showcase
6:00 am
new Jewel School – Jewelry Making
8:00 am
new Bella Luce Jewelry
10:00 am
new Color & Karat Jewelry
12:00 pm
new Personalized Style
2:00 pm

WHKY6
14.6
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm

WBRAHD
15.1
Arthur
The World of Tomorrow; Is There a Doctor in the House?6:30 am
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Fossa Palooza7:30 am
Hero Elementary
What You Don’t See; Super Purple Pop-Up Plants8:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Mary Leakey; I Am Alexander Hamilton8:30 am
Curious George
George Makes a Stand; Curious George Sees the Light9:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Margaret’s First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun9:30 am
Twice as Good
A Taste of Niagara10:00 am
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
09-18-202010:30 am
Beyond Your Backyard
Little Rock, Part 111:00 am
Write Around the Corner
James Morrison11:30 am
Virginia Currents
12:00 pm
GZERO World With Ian Bremmer
08-21-202012:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-20-20201:00 pm
The War
A Deadly Calling: November 1943 – June 19441:30 pm

SWVAPT
15.2
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-20-20206:30 am
Washington Week
09-18-20207:00 am
The Open Mind
7:30 am
Focus on Europe
8:00 am
Global 3000
8:30 am
America ReFramed
The Unafraid9:00 am
Reel South
Santuario10:30 am
Canada Files
Jimmy Pattison11:00 am
The Laura Flanders Show
Public Safety in Public Hands: The Newark Model11:30 am
Yoga in Practice
Cultivate Self-Respect12:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Splendor of Autumn12:30 pm
America’s Heartland
1:00 pm
WoodSongs
Sun Records Celebration2:30 pm

BRPBSK
15.3
Clifford the Big Red Dog
T-Bone, Dog About Town; Clifford’s Big Heart6:30 am
Cyberchase
Officer Tillie; Fuzzy Ball7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo
The Lurmies Are Coming; Quack’s Square Deal; Pocoyo: Fetch Loula Fetch7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Sid’s Rainy Play Date8:00 am
Super WHY!
Monty’s Adventures in Music Town8:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Spoon Sounds;Robotta the Artiste9:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Searchers of the Lost Coin; Birdwell Backwards9:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka10:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus; Date Night10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Wrapper’s Delight; Dive Swim Scoop11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha Treads the Boards; Martha’s Pack11:30 am
Nature Cat
A Prickly Problem; A Shedtime Story12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping12:30 pm
Arthur
The World of Tomorrow; Is There a Doctor in the House?1:00 pm
Odd Squad
The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away1:30 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Fiddle of Nowhere; A Splash of Mink2:30 pm

ION HD
16.1
 TBA
6:00 am
Local Programming NCIS: Los Angeles
Imposters9:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Familia10:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Lange, H.11:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Cyber Threat12:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Backstopped1:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Deadline2:00 pm

qubo
16.2
Giver
Algonquin Highlands: Tree House Park6:30 am
Giver
Ingersoll: Cheese Park7:00 am
Giver
Toronto: T-Rex Park7:30 am
Finding Stuff Out
How Things Break8:00 am
Finding Stuff Out
Cars8:30 am
Finding Stuff Out
Pets9:00 am
Finding Stuff Out
Investigations9:30 am
Finding Stuff Out
Rocks10:00 am
Finding Stuff Out
Tails10:30 am
Look Kool
Sports Projectiles11:00 am
Look Kool
Symmetry11:30 am
Look Kool
Trusses12:00 pm
Look Kool
1, 2, 3 Dimensions12:30 pm
Look Kool
Origami1:00 pm
Look Kool
Frame Shell Solid1:30 pm
Willa’s Wild Life
Walk a Mile in Alligator Shoes; A Tall Walrus Tale2:00 pm
Willa’s Wild Life
The Girl Who Cried Ouch; When Dad’s Away2:30 pm

ION Plus
16.3
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Hoover® SmartWash™ PET Makes Washing Carpets Easy!
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Hoover® SmartWash™ PET Makes Washing Carpets Easy!
10:30 am
Murdoch Mysteries
Murdoch Night in Canada11:00 am
Murdoch Mysteries
Twentieth Century Murdoch12:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Murdoch Air1:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Winston’s Lost Night2:00 pm

SHOP
16.4
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Hoover® SmartWash™ PET Makes Washing Carpets Easy!
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Hoover® SmartWash™ PET Makes Washing Carpets Easy!
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm

QVC
16.5
 Amazon Fire Tablet
6:00 am
Lock & Lock Storage
7:00 am
Dooney & Bourke
8:00 am
Sunday Mornings With Pat & Dan
9:00 am
Amazon Fire Tablet
11:00 am
In the Kitchen with David
12:00 pm

HSN
16.6
 Shark Cleaning Solutions
6:00 am
Korres Beauty
7:00 am
Teeter Inversion by Roger Teeter
8:00 am
Shark Cleaning Solutions
9:00 am
Antthony Design Original Fashions
10:00 am
Antthony Design Original Fashions
11:00 am
Shark Cleaning Solutions
12:00 pm
Korres Beauty
1:00 pm
Korres Beauty
2:00 pm

UNCEX
17.1
 Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Off the Farm6:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Fort Worth7:00 am
Victoria & Albert: The Wedding
Episode 18:00 am
Victoria & Albert: The Wedding
Episode 29:00 am
movie Tales From the Royal Bedchamber
10:00 am
The Great British Baking Show
Pastry11:00 am
Samantha Brown’s Places to Love
Miami, Florida12:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
The Majesty of Madrid12:30 pm
Father Brown
The Queen Bee1:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 2, Episode Six2:00 pm

UNCTV
17.2
Elinor Wonders Why
The House That Ants Built/Special Places6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping7:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Margaret’s First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun7:30 am
Curious George
George Makes a Stand; Curious George Sees the Light8:00 am
Wild Kratts
Fossa Palooza8:30 am
This Old House
Westerly: Seaside Transformation9:00 am
Ask This Old House
Ceiling Light, Tool Storage9:30 am
Reconnecting Roots
Seed to Supermarket10:00 am
This American Land
Cape Romain, Restoring Butterfly Habitat, Forever Green10:30 am
Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef
Eating Las Vegas: From Old to New11:00 am
Simply Ming
Mingtsai with Guest Dr. William Li11:30 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
12:00 pm
NC Spin
12:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Mexican Favorites1:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Athenian Riviera1:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
The Very Best Paris-Brest2:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Taste of Summer2:30 pm

UNCKD
17.3
Clifford the Big Red Dog
T-Bone, Dog About Town; Clifford’s Big Heart6:30 am
Cyberchase
Officer Tillie; Fuzzy Ball7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo
The Lurmies Are Coming; Quack’s Square Deal; Pocoyo: Fetch Loula Fetch7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Sid’s Rainy Play Date8:00 am
Super WHY!
Monty’s Adventures in Music Town8:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Spoon Sounds;Robotta the Artiste9:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Searchers of the Lost Coin; Birdwell Backwards9:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka10:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus; Date Night10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Wrapper’s Delight; Dive Swim Scoop11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha Treads the Boards; Martha’s Pack11:30 am
Nature Cat
A Prickly Problem; A Shedtime Story12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping12:30 pm
Arthur
The World of Tomorrow; Is There a Doctor in the House?1:00 pm
Odd Squad
The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away1:30 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Fiddle of Nowhere; A Splash of Mink2:30 pm

NC
17.4
 Suicide Prevention Virtual Town Hall
Veterans Suicide Prevention6:00 am
The Open Mind
7:00 am
Ncimpact
7:30 am
Carolina Business Review
8:00 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
09-19-20208:30 am
Washington Week
09-18-20209:00 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
9:30 am
NC Spin
10:00 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
10:30 am
The McLaughlin Group
09-20-202011:00 am
Story in the Public Square
11:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
12:00 pm
sports Fishing Behind the Lines
A Look Back – Highlight Episode12:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Emery Adeline/ Jim & Lynna Woolsey/ the Family Sowell1:00 pm
Farm and Fun Time
2:00 pm

WCCBHD
18.1
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
7:30 am
The Ernest Angley Hour
8:00 am
In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 am
Christian Worship Hour
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm

WCCB
18.2
The Paul Lynde Show
Togetherness6:30 am
new TBA
7:00 am
new TBA
7:30 am
Benson
Love and Politics8:00 am
new TBA
8:30 am
Archie Bunker’s Place
The Eyewitnesses9:00 am
Archie Bunker’s Place
From the Waldorf to Astoria9:30 am
Maude
Maude’s Reunion10:00 am
Maude
Grass Story10:30 am
Three’s Company
Boy Meets Dummy11:00 am
Three’s Company
Macho Man11:30 am
Diff’rent Strokes
Romeo and Juliet12:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
My Fair Larry12:30 pm
The Facts of Life
Working It Out1:00 pm
The Facts of Life
Jazzbeau1:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Sam’s First Love2:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Who Dunnit?2:30 pm

WCCBDT3
18.3
 The Powers of Matthew Star
Dead Man’s Hand6:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Love Machine7:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Operation Zack7:30 am
Saved by the Bell
Check Your Mate8:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Pipe Dreams8:30 am
Saved by the Bell
All in the Mall9:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Zack’s Birthday Party9:30 am
The Flintstones
How to Pick a Fight With Your Wife Without Really Trying10:00 am
The Flintstones
Fred Goes Ape10:30 am
The Flintstones
Treasure of Sierra Madrock11:00 am
The Flintstones
Curtain Call at Bedrock11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
The Wheeler-Dealer12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Fender Benders12:30 pm
The Brady Bunch
Greg Gets Grounded1:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Driver’s Seat1:30 pm
Happy Days
Potsie Quits School2:00 pm
Happy Days
Shotgun Wedding2:30 pm

WCCB4
18.4
 Amazon Fire Tablet
6:00 am
Lock & Lock Storage
7:00 am
Dooney & Bourke
8:00 am
Sunday Mornings With Pat & Dan
9:00 am
Amazon Fire Tablet
11:00 am
In the Kitchen with David
12:00 pm

STARTTV
18.5
 Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Los Americanos6:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Last Dance7:00 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 218:00 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 228:30 am
Touched by an Angel
The Comeback9:00 am
Any Day Now
Music from My Life10:00 am
Medium
I Married a Mind Reader11:00 am
Medium
A Priest, a Doctor and a Medium Walk into an Execution Chamber12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Death Goes On1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Loves Me Not2:00 pm

WCCB6
18.6
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Pick a Puppy
David’s Story8:30 am
Lucky Dog
Pluto9:00 am
Lucky Dog
Best Of Overcoming Obstacles9:30 am
Cesar Millan’s Dog Nation
A Whole New Ball Game10:00 am
TBA
11:00 am
TBA
11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
Sell This House!
Watauga, TX1:00 pm
Sell This House!
Dallas, TX1:30 pm
Find & Design
Brannon & Alana2:00 pm
Find & Design
Brian & Courtney2:30 pm

WCCBDT7
18.7
 Shark Cleaning Solutions
6:00 am
Korres Beauty
7:00 am
Teeter Inversion by Roger Teeter
8:00 am
Shark Cleaning Solutions
9:00 am
Antthony Design Original Fashions
10:00 am
Antthony Design Original Fashions
11:00 am
Shark Cleaning Solutions
12:00 pm
Korres Beauty
1:00 pm
Korres Beauty
2:00 pm

WCWGD
20.1
Paid Program
6:30 am
sports Outdoor America
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
WXII 12 News at 8am on Triad CW – Weekend
8:00 am
Word of Life Tabernacle
9:00 am
Kerwin Baptist
10:00 am
sports Raceline
10:30 am
Pawn Stars
Extreme Pawnover11:00 am
Pawn Stars
The Great Pawnbino11:30 am
Pawn Stars
Magic Bus12:00 pm
Pawn Stars
Bang Bang12:30 pm
movie TBA
1:00 pm

WCWG2
20.2
 The Murder of Laci Peterson
Missing in Modesto6:00 am
The Murder of Laci Peterson
Media Frenzy7:00 am
The Murder of Laci Peterson
Most Hated Man in America8:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
9:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
10:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
11:00 am
Relentless
12:00 pm
movie Presumed Dead
1:00 pm

WCWG3
20.3
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
A Grand Adventure6:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Getting Back in Shape7:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Taking It as It Comes7:30 am
Night Court
No Hard Feelings8:00 am
Night Court
Constitution8:30 am
Night Court
Constitution9:00 am
Night Court
Let It Snow9:30 am
Night Court
Dan the Walking Time Bomb10:00 am
Night Court
Hit the Road, Jack10:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Sally and Don’s First Kiss11:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
When Aliens Camp11:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
The Tooth Harry12:00 pm
3rd Rock from the Sun
Eat, Drink, Dick, Mary12:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Water, Water, Everywhere1:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Now, That’s Just Mean1:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
An Animal Got a Little Too up Close and Personal2:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
You Blamed It on Somebody Else2:30 pm

BOUNC
20.4
Moesha
Age Ain’t Nothing…6:30 am
A Different World
Clair’s Last Stand7:00 am
A Different World
If Only for One Night7:30 am
Living Single
Do You Take this Man’s Wallet8:00 am
Living Single
Virgin Territory8:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Some Church Bull9:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Sorely Missed9:30 am
TBA
10:00 am
Family Time
Bro Code10:30 am
35Th Annual “Stellar Gospel Music Awards”
11:00 am
Mann & Wife
Take Me to the Mann1:00 pm
movie Killing Michael Jackson
1:30 pm
movie Waist Deep
2:30 pm

WWCWH
21.1
Good News Today
6:30 am
Leading The Way
7:00 am
Catholic Mass
7:30 am
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
8:00 am
Tomorrow’s World
8:30 am
Conversations with Andre Whitehead
9:00 am
sports Black & Blue Huddle
10:00 am
movie The Fog
11:00 am
Recipe TV
09-14-20201:00 pm
The Very Vera Show
1:30 pm
Today’s Homeowner
Backyard Paradise 20202:00 pm
Recipe TV
09-15-20202:30 pm

WCW5H
21.2
TBA
6:30 am
In Search of the Lord’s Way
7:00 am
Thomas Road With Jonathan Falwell
7:30 am
Time in the Word
8:30 am
new Fox News Sunday With Chris Wallace
09-20-20209:00 am
New Life Christian
10:00 am
sports Washington Huddle
10:30 am
sports Fox NFL Kickoff
09-20-202011:00 am
sports Fox NFL Sunday
09-20-202012:00 pm
FOX Fall Preview Special
1:00 pm
sports Pure Outdoors
1:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Line Substitution Solution2:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Convergence Convergence2:30 pm

WZBJDT
24.1
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Opry
8:00 am
Rock the Park
Return to the Colorado Rockies & Great Sand Dunes National Park9:00 am
Rock the Park
Dry Tortugas: Fort Finds and Deep Dives9:30 am
Did I Mention Invention?
10:00 am
Ready, Set, Pet
10:30 am
Thomas Road With Jonathan Falwell
11:00 am
sports Raceweek
12:00 pm
TBA
12:30 pm
Small Town Big Deal
1:00 pm
TBA
1:30 pm
Ron Hazelton’s HouseCalls
2:00 pm
Pawn Stars
Extreme Pawnover2:30 pm

H&I
24.2
The Adventures of Superman
Atomic Captive6:30 am
Batman
The Curse of Tut7:00 am
Batman
The Pharaoh’s in a Rut7:30 am
Travel Thru History
Buffalo/Niagara8:00 am
The Science Zone
8:30 am
sports Hidden Heroes
9:00 am
sports Hidden Heroes
9:30 am
Walking Wild
A Newborn Giraffe and Galapagos Tortoises10:00 am
Uncaged
10:30 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Superman Silver Mine11:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Big Forget11:30 am
The Untouchables
The Pea12:00 pm
The Untouchables
Bird in the Hand1:00 pm
The Untouchables
The Eddie Ogara Story2:00 pm

UNCTV
26.1
Elinor Wonders Why
The House That Ants Built/Special Places6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping7:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Margaret’s First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun7:30 am
Curious George
George Makes a Stand; Curious George Sees the Light8:00 am
Wild Kratts
Fossa Palooza8:30 am
This Old House
Westerly: Seaside Transformation9:00 am
Ask This Old House
Ceiling Light, Tool Storage9:30 am
Reconnecting Roots
Seed to Supermarket10:00 am
This American Land
Cape Romain, Restoring Butterfly Habitat, Forever Green10:30 am
Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef
Eating Las Vegas: From Old to New11:00 am
Simply Ming
Mingtsai with Guest Dr. William Li11:30 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
12:00 pm
NC Spin
12:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Mexican Favorites1:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Athenian Riviera1:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
The Very Best Paris-Brest2:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Taste of Summer2:30 pm

UNCKD
26.2
Clifford the Big Red Dog
T-Bone, Dog About Town; Clifford’s Big Heart6:30 am
Cyberchase
Officer Tillie; Fuzzy Ball7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo
The Lurmies Are Coming; Quack’s Square Deal; Pocoyo: Fetch Loula Fetch7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Sid’s Rainy Play Date8:00 am
Super WHY!
Monty’s Adventures in Music Town8:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Spoon Sounds;Robotta the Artiste9:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Searchers of the Lost Coin; Birdwell Backwards9:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka10:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus; Date Night10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Wrapper’s Delight; Dive Swim Scoop11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha Treads the Boards; Martha’s Pack11:30 am
Nature Cat
A Prickly Problem; A Shedtime Story12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping12:30 pm
Arthur
The World of Tomorrow; Is There a Doctor in the House?1:00 pm
Odd Squad
The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away1:30 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Fiddle of Nowhere; A Splash of Mink2:30 pm

UNCEX
26.3
 Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Off the Farm6:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Fort Worth7:00 am
Victoria & Albert: The Wedding
Episode 18:00 am
Victoria & Albert: The Wedding
Episode 29:00 am
movie Tales From the Royal Bedchamber
10:00 am
The Great British Baking Show
Pastry11:00 am
Samantha Brown’s Places to Love
Miami, Florida12:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
The Majesty of Madrid12:30 pm
Father Brown
The Queen Bee1:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 2, Episode Six2:00 pm

NC
26.4
 Suicide Prevention Virtual Town Hall
Veterans Suicide Prevention6:00 am
The Open Mind
7:00 am
Ncimpact
7:30 am
Carolina Business Review
8:00 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
09-19-20208:30 am
Washington Week
09-18-20209:00 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
9:30 am
NC Spin
10:00 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
10:30 am
The McLaughlin Group
09-20-202011:00 am
Story in the Public Square
11:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
12:00 pm
sports Fishing Behind the Lines
A Look Back – Highlight Episode12:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Emery Adeline/ Jim & Lynna Woolsey/ the Family Sowell1:00 pm
Farm and Fun Time
2:00 pm

WFXR
27.1
TBA
6:30 am
In Search of the Lord’s Way
7:00 am
Thomas Road With Jonathan Falwell
7:30 am
Time in the Word
8:30 am
new Fox News Sunday With Chris Wallace
09-20-20209:00 am
New Life Christian
10:00 am
sports Washington Huddle
10:30 am
sports Fox NFL Kickoff
09-20-202011:00 am
sports Fox NFL Sunday
09-20-202012:00 pm
FOX Fall Preview Special
1:00 pm
sports Pure Outdoors
1:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Line Substitution Solution2:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Convergence Convergence2:30 pm

WCW5
27.2
Good News Today
6:30 am
Leading The Way
7:00 am
Catholic Mass
7:30 am
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
8:00 am
Tomorrow’s World
8:30 am
Conversations with Andre Whitehead
9:00 am
sports Black & Blue Huddle
10:00 am
movie The Fog
11:00 am
Recipe TV
09-14-20201:00 pm
The Very Vera Show
1:30 pm
Today’s Homeowner
Backyard Paradise 20202:00 pm
Recipe TV
09-15-20202:30 pm

WRAY
30.1
The Word in the World
6:30 am
The Living Word
7:00 am
Word Alive
7:30 am
Kennedy Classics
8:00 am
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
8:30 am
Destiny Connection
9:00 am
Gary Hoffman
9:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
10:00 am
Christian Worship Hour
11:00 am
Worship Anew
11:30 am
Total Man Ministry
12:00 pm
Local Programming Dr. Fred Price
1:00 pm
Dorinda
2:00 pm
Gaither Gospel Hour
2:30 pm

WRAYH
30.2
The Word in the World
6:30 am
The Living Word
7:00 am
Word Alive
7:30 am
Kennedy Classics
8:00 am
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
8:30 am
Robert Jeffress
9:00 am
Gary Hoffman
9:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
10:00 am
Christian Worship Hour
11:00 am
Worship Anew
11:30 am
Total Man Ministry
12:00 pm
Local Programming Dr. Fred Price
1:00 pm
Dorinda
2:00 pm
Gaither Gospel Hour
2:30 pm

WRAYH
30.3
Tween You and Me
6:30 am
Sarah’s Stories
7:00 am
Worship for Kids
7:30 am
Capt’n Chuckleberry
8:00 am
Super Simple Science Stuff
8:30 am
Adventures of Donkey Ollie
9:00 am
Burnnie
9:30 am
Cowboy Dan’s Frontier
10:00 am
Dr. Wonder’s Workshop
10:30 am
Another Sommer-Time Adventure
11:00 am
Adventures in Odyssey
11:30 am
Local Programming The Adventures of Kit Carson
1:00 pm
Annie Oakley
1:30 pm
Swamp Critters
2:00 pm
Tween You and Me
2:30 pm

ABN
30.4
 Aramaic Broadcasting Network
1:00 am

WCNC-DT
36.1
new  NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 am
new NBC Charlotte @ 7:00
7:00 am
new TBA
8:00 am
new NBC Charlotte @ 9:00
9:00 am
new TBA
10:00 am
FlashPOINT
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
sports U.S. Open Golf: U.S. Open Final Round
U.S. Open Final Round12:00 pm

JN
36.2
 I Survived…
Shannon; Ken; Angela6:00 am
I Survived…
Natasha; Tim; Kellie7:00 am
I Survived…
Tricia and Linae; Jason; Mary8:00 am
I Survived…
Audrey; Todd; Kimberley9:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 2510:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 2610:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 111:00 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 211:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 312:00 pm
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 412:30 pm
Unraveled
Love Lies Bleeding1:00 pm
Unraveled
Deadly Demons2:00 pm

WCNCDT3
36.3
new Deep Undercover
Operation Exeter: Undercover Senior Year6:30 am
new Murderous Affairs
Heaven and Hell7:00 am
new Murderous Affairs
Terror and Fear7:30 am
new The FBI Files
Death in the Delta8:00 am
new Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony9:00 am
TBA
10:00 am
new The FBI Files
Deadly Threat11:00 am
new The FBI Files
Without Remorse12:00 pm
new The FBI Files
Betrayed1:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
Of Vengeance & Murder2:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
The Honeybee Killer2:30 pm

QUEST
36.4
Shipping Wars
Perfect Like Roy6:30 am
Shipping Wars
Hernias and Hissy Fits7:00 am
Shipping Wars
Punk-Drunk Love7:30 am
Shipping Wars
Do No Bodily Harm8:00 am
Shipping Wars
Hummers and Bummers8:30 am
American Restoration
Hot & Cold9:00 am
American Restoration
Secret Fan9:30 am
American Restoration
Picks & Ricks10:00 am
American Restoration
Anchors Away10:30 am
Brojects
The Ultimate Driveway Tennis Court11:00 am
Brojects
The Soapbox Racers11:30 am
Brojects
The Floating Ice Cream Bike12:00 pm
Brojects
The Ultimate Bread Oven12:30 pm
new Life After People
Home Wrecked Homes1:00 pm
new Life After People
Depths of Destruction2:00 pm

ION HD
38.1
 TBA
6:00 am
Local Programming NCIS: Los Angeles
Imposters9:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Familia10:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Lange, H.11:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Cyber Threat12:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Backstopped1:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Deadline2:00 pm

qubo
38.2
Giver
Algonquin Highlands: Tree House Park6:30 am
Giver
Ingersoll: Cheese Park7:00 am
Giver
Toronto: T-Rex Park7:30 am
Finding Stuff Out
How Things Break8:00 am
Finding Stuff Out
Cars8:30 am
Finding Stuff Out
Pets9:00 am
Finding Stuff Out
Investigations9:30 am
Finding Stuff Out
Rocks10:00 am
Finding Stuff Out
Tails10:30 am
Look Kool
Sports Projectiles11:00 am
Look Kool
Symmetry11:30 am
Look Kool
Trusses12:00 pm
Look Kool
1, 2, 3 Dimensions12:30 pm
Look Kool
Origami1:00 pm
Look Kool
Frame Shell Solid1:30 pm
Willa’s Wild Life
Walk a Mile in Alligator Shoes; A Tall Walrus Tale2:00 pm
Willa’s Wild Life
The Girl Who Cried Ouch; When Dad’s Away2:30 pm

ION Plus
38.3
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Hoover® SmartWash™ PET Makes Washing Carpets Easy!
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Hoover® SmartWash™ PET Makes Washing Carpets Easy!
10:30 am
Murdoch Mysteries
Murdoch Night in Canada11:00 am
Murdoch Mysteries
Twentieth Century Murdoch12:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Murdoch Air1:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Winston’s Lost Night2:00 pm

SHOP
38.4
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Hoover® SmartWash™ PET Makes Washing Carpets Easy!
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Hoover® SmartWash™ PET Makes Washing Carpets Easy!
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm

QVC
38.5
 Amazon Fire Tablet
6:00 am
Lock & Lock Storage
7:00 am
Dooney & Bourke
8:00 am
Sunday Mornings With Pat & Dan
9:00 am
Amazon Fire Tablet
11:00 am
In the Kitchen with David
12:00 pm

HSN
38.6
 Shark Cleaning Solutions
6:00 am
Korres Beauty
7:00 am
Teeter Inversion by Roger Teeter
8:00 am
Shark Cleaning Solutions
9:00 am
Antthony Design Original Fashions
10:00 am
Antthony Design Original Fashions
11:00 am
Shark Cleaning Solutions
12:00 pm
Korres Beauty
1:00 pm
Korres Beauty
2:00 pm

WYAT40
40
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Larry King’s Investigative Prostate Health Report – Secrets To Prostate Hea…
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
movie Big World
10:00 am

WLXIHD
43.1
The Word in the World
6:30 am
The Living Word
7:00 am
Word Alive
7:30 am
Kennedy Classics
8:00 am
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
8:30 am
Robert Jeffress
9:00 am
Gary Hoffman
9:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
10:00 am
Christian Worship Hour
11:00 am
Worship Anew
11:30 am
Total Man Ministry
12:00 pm
Local Programming Dr. Fred Price
1:00 pm
Dorinda
2:00 pm
Gaither Gospel Hour
2:30 pm

HSN
44.1
 Shark Cleaning Solutions
6:00 am
Korres Beauty
7:00 am
Teeter Inversion by Roger Teeter
8:00 am
Shark Cleaning Solutions
9:00 am
Antthony Design Original Fashions
10:00 am
Antthony Design Original Fashions
11:00 am
Shark Cleaning Solutions
12:00 pm
Korres Beauty
1:00 pm
Korres Beauty
2:00 pm

WXLVH
45.1
New Jerusalem Cathedral
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Truth for Today
7:30 am
new Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
new This Week With George Stephanopoulos
9:00 am
Full Measure With Sharyl Attkisson
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
sports Liberty University Coach’s Show
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
A Field Afar: The Father Capodanno Story
1:00 pm
Mentoring Kings Season of Giving Special
2:00 pm

WXLV
45.2
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
sports Strongman Champions League
2019 Germany10:00 am
sports Strongman Champions League
11:00 am
sports Strongman Champions League
Holland12:00 pm
World Poker Tour
WPT World Championship1:00 pm
World Poker Tour
WPT World Championship2:00 pm

GRIT
45.3
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Magnum, P.I.
Smaller than Life12:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Distant Relative1:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Limited Engagement2:00 pm

TBD
45.4
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Life on the Edge
11:00 am
Life on the Edge
11:30 am
Life on the Edge
12:00 pm
Life on the Edge
12:30 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
1:00 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
1:30 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
2:00 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
2:30 pm

WJZYHD
46.1
new  Good Day Charlotte Sunday
6:00 am
new Fox News Sunday With Chris Wallace
09-20-20209:00 am
TBA
10:00 am
sports Fox NFL Kickoff
09-20-202011:00 am
sports Fox NFL Sunday
09-20-202012:00 pm
sports NFL Football: Carolina Panthers at Tampa Bay Buccaneers
Carolina Panthers at Tampa Bay Buccaneers1:00 pm

SBN
46.3
 FWC Music
6:00 am
Family Worship Center – Associate Pastor Broadcast
7:00 am
Message of the Cross
8:00 am
FWC Music
9:00 am
Study in the Word
10:00 am
Family Worship Center Sunday Service
10:30 am
FWC Music
1:00 pm
Generation of The Cross
2:00 pm

MOVIES
46.4
movie  Border Patrol
6:00 am
movie Sherlock Holmes and the Secret Weapon
7:30 am
Dog Tales
9:00 am
Dog Tales
9:30 am
Getting Green
10:00 am
Getting Green
10:30 am
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition
11:00 am
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition
11:30 am
movie Brewster’s Millions
12:00 pm
movie Knute Rockne—All American
1:45 pm

H&I
46.5
The Adventures of Superman
Atomic Captive6:30 am
Batman
The Curse of Tut7:00 am
Batman
The Pharaoh’s in a Rut7:30 am
Travel Thru History
Buffalo/Niagara8:00 am
The Science Zone
8:30 am
sports Hidden Heroes
9:00 am
sports Hidden Heroes
9:30 am
Walking Wild
A Newborn Giraffe and Galapagos Tortoises10:00 am
Uncaged
10:30 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Superman Silver Mine11:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Big Forget11:30 am
The Untouchables
The Pea12:00 pm
The Untouchables
Bird in the Hand1:00 pm
The Untouchables
The Eddie Ogara Story2:00 pm

ION
46.6
 TBA
6:00 am
Local Programming NCIS: Los Angeles
Imposters9:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Familia10:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Lange, H.11:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Cyber Threat12:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Backstopped1:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Deadline2:00 pm

BUZZR
46.7
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Animal Rescue: Amazing Stories
10:00 am
Press Your Luck
10:30 am
Press Your Luck
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm

LIGHTV
46.8
Paid Program
6:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
7:00 am
TBA
8:00 am
Heartland
There But for Fortune9:00 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
10:00 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
10:30 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
11:00 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
11:30 am
movie Waiting for the Light
12:00 pm
movie The Dust Factory
2:00 pm

WGSR
47.1
 Local Buzz
6:00 am
Infomercials
7:00 am
NC Spin
7:30 am
Martinsville Cruise-In
8:00 am
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
8:30 am
The Debbie Show
9:00 am
Reidsville Cruise-In
10:00 am
Martinsville Cruise-In
11:00 am
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
11:30 am
NC Spin
12:00 pm
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
12:30 pm
Community Gospel Show
1:00 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
2:00 pm
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
2:30 pm

WGSR2
47.2
 Local Buzz
6:00 am
Infomercials
7:00 am
NC Spin
7:30 am
Martinsville Cruise-In
8:00 am
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
8:30 am
The Debbie Show
9:00 am
Reidsville Cruise-In
10:00 am
Martinsville Cruise-In
11:00 am
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
11:30 am
NC Spin
12:00 pm
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
12:30 pm
Community Gospel Show
1:00 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
2:00 pm
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
2:30 pm

WGSR3
47.3
 WMDV Martinsville’s Own
1:00 am

WMYV-DT
48.1
Paid Program
6:30 am
Catholic Mass
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Living Imperfectly Perfect
8:30 am
Destiny Christian Center
9:00 am
Abundant Life Ministries
9:30 am
Glen Raven Baptist Church
10:00 am
Triad Today
11:00 am
Wild America
Antlered Kingdom11:30 am
Lights for Christ Ministries with Pastor J.R. Hughart
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
movie Sugar Mountain
1:00 pm

getTV
48.2
Laredo
Sound of Terror6:30 am
The Quest
The Longest Drive7:45 am
Life and Times of Grizzly Adams
The Storm9:00 am
Shane
The Distant Bell10:00 am
Hondo
The Gladiators11:15 am
How the West Was Won
L’affaire Riel12:30 pm

COMET
48.3
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Ray Bradbury Theater
A Miracle of Rare Device12:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Lake12:30 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Wind1:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Pedestrian1:30 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
A Sound of Thunder2:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Wonderful Death of Dudley Stone2:30 pm

WRAZD1
50.1
TBA
6:30 am
sports Carolina All Out
7:00 am
Tomorrow’s World
7:30 am
Education Matters
8:00 am
Brain Game
8:30 am
new Fox News Sunday With Chris Wallace
09-20-20209:00 am
Joel Osteen
10:00 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
10:30 am
sports Fox NFL Kickoff
09-20-202011:00 am
sports Fox NFL Sunday
09-20-202012:00 pm
sports NFL Football: Carolina Panthers at Tampa Bay Buccaneers
Carolina Panthers at Tampa Bay Buccaneers1:00 pm

WRAZ2
50.2
 The Powers of Matthew Star
Dead Man’s Hand6:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Love Machine7:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Operation Zack7:30 am
Saved by the Bell
Check Your Mate8:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Pipe Dreams8:30 am
Saved by the Bell
All in the Mall9:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Zack’s Birthday Party9:30 am
The Flintstones
How to Pick a Fight With Your Wife Without Really Trying10:00 am
The Flintstones
Fred Goes Ape10:30 am
The Flintstones
Treasure of Sierra Madrock11:00 am
The Flintstones
Curtain Call at Bedrock11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
The Wheeler-Dealer12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Fender Benders12:30 pm
The Brady Bunch
Greg Gets Grounded1:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Driver’s Seat1:30 pm
Happy Days
Potsie Quits School2:00 pm
Happy Days
Shotgun Wedding2:30 pm

WMSYHD
52.1
Arthur
The World of Tomorrow; Is There a Doctor in the House?6:30 am
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Fossa Palooza7:30 am
Hero Elementary
What You Don’t See; Super Purple Pop-Up Plants8:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Mary Leakey; I Am Alexander Hamilton8:30 am
Curious George
George Makes a Stand; Curious George Sees the Light9:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Margaret’s First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun9:30 am
Twice as Good
A Taste of Niagara10:00 am
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
09-18-202010:30 am
Beyond Your Backyard
Little Rock, Part 111:00 am
Write Around the Corner
James Morrison11:30 am
Virginia Currents
12:00 pm
GZERO World With Ian Bremmer
08-21-202012:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-20-20201:00 pm
The War
A Deadly Calling: November 1943 – June 19441:30 pm

SWVAP
52.2
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-20-20206:30 am
Washington Week
09-18-20207:00 am
The Open Mind
7:30 am
Focus on Europe
8:00 am
Global 3000
8:30 am
America ReFramed
The Unafraid9:00 am
Reel South
Santuario10:30 am
Canada Files
Jimmy Pattison11:00 am
The Laura Flanders Show
Public Safety in Public Hands: The Newark Model11:30 am
Yoga in Practice
Cultivate Self-Respect12:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Splendor of Autumn12:30 pm
America’s Heartland
1:00 pm
WoodSongs
Sun Records Celebration2:30 pm

BRPBSK
52.3
Clifford the Big Red Dog
T-Bone, Dog About Town; Clifford’s Big Heart6:30 am
Cyberchase
Officer Tillie; Fuzzy Ball7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo
The Lurmies Are Coming; Quack’s Square Deal; Pocoyo: Fetch Loula Fetch7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Sid’s Rainy Play Date8:00 am
Super WHY!
Monty’s Adventures in Music Town8:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Spoon Sounds;Robotta the Artiste9:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Searchers of the Lost Coin; Birdwell Backwards9:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka10:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus; Date Night10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Wrapper’s Delight; Dive Swim Scoop11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha Treads the Boards; Martha’s Pack11:30 am
Nature Cat
A Prickly Problem; A Shedtime Story12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping12:30 pm
Arthur
The World of Tomorrow; Is There a Doctor in the House?1:00 pm
Odd Squad
The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away1:30 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Fiddle of Nowhere; A Splash of Mink2:30 pm

WMYTH
55.1
Paid Program
6:30 am
Catholic Mass
7:00 am
Right Direction Church International
7:30 am
Robert Jeffress
8:00 am
Tomorrow’s World
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Life in the Word
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
movie Hook
1:00 pm

BUZZR
55.2
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Animal Rescue: Amazing Stories
10:00 am
Press Your Luck
10:30 am
Press Your Luck
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm

H&I
55.3
The Adventures of Superman
Atomic Captive6:30 am
Batman
The Curse of Tut7:00 am
Batman
The Pharaoh’s in a Rut7:30 am
Travel Thru History
Buffalo/Niagara8:00 am
The Science Zone
8:30 am
sports Hidden Heroes
9:00 am
sports Hidden Heroes
9:30 am
Walking Wild
A Newborn Giraffe and Galapagos Tortoises10:00 am
Uncaged
10:30 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Superman Silver Mine11:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Big Forget11:30 am
The Untouchables
The Pea12:00 pm
The Untouchables
Bird in the Hand1:00 pm
The Untouchables
The Eddie Ogara Story2:00 pm

LIGHTV
55.4
Paid Program
6:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
7:00 am
TBA
8:00 am
Heartland
There But for Fortune9:00 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
10:00 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
10:30 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
11:00 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
11:30 am
movie Waiting for the Light
12:00 pm
movie The Dust Factory
2:00 pm

UNCTV
58.1
Elinor Wonders Why
The House That Ants Built/Special Places6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping7:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Margaret’s First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun7:30 am
Curious George
George Makes a Stand; Curious George Sees the Light8:00 am
Wild Kratts
Fossa Palooza8:30 am
This Old House
Westerly: Seaside Transformation9:00 am
Ask This Old House
Ceiling Light, Tool Storage9:30 am
Reconnecting Roots
Seed to Supermarket10:00 am
This American Land
Cape Romain, Restoring Butterfly Habitat, Forever Green10:30 am
Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef
Eating Las Vegas: From Old to New11:00 am
Simply Ming
Mingtsai with Guest Dr. William Li11:30 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
12:00 pm
NC Spin
12:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Mexican Favorites1:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Athenian Riviera1:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
The Very Best Paris-Brest2:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Taste of Summer2:30 pm

UNCKD
58.2
Clifford the Big Red Dog
T-Bone, Dog About Town; Clifford’s Big Heart6:30 am
Cyberchase
Officer Tillie; Fuzzy Ball7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo
The Lurmies Are Coming; Quack’s Square Deal; Pocoyo: Fetch Loula Fetch7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Sid’s Rainy Play Date8:00 am
Super WHY!
Monty’s Adventures in Music Town8:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Spoon Sounds;Robotta the Artiste9:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Searchers of the Lost Coin; Birdwell Backwards9:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka10:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus; Date Night10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Wrapper’s Delight; Dive Swim Scoop11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha Treads the Boards; Martha’s Pack11:30 am
Nature Cat
A Prickly Problem; A Shedtime Story12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping12:30 pm
Arthur
The World of Tomorrow; Is There a Doctor in the House?1:00 pm
Odd Squad
The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away1:30 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Fiddle of Nowhere; A Splash of Mink2:30 pm

UNCEX
58.3
 Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Off the Farm6:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Fort Worth7:00 am
Victoria & Albert: The Wedding
Episode 18:00 am
Victoria & Albert: The Wedding
Episode 29:00 am
movie Tales From the Royal Bedchamber
10:00 am
The Great British Baking Show
Pastry11:00 am
Samantha Brown’s Places to Love
Miami, Florida12:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
The Majesty of Madrid12:30 pm
Father Brown
The Queen Bee1:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 2, Episode Six2:00 pm

NC
58.4
 Suicide Prevention Virtual Town Hall
Veterans Suicide Prevention6:00 am
The Open Mind
7:00 am
Ncimpact
7:30 am
Carolina Business Review
8:00 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
09-19-20208:30 am
Washington Week
09-18-20209:00 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
9:30 am
NC Spin
10:00 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
10:30 am
The McLaughlin Group
09-20-202011:00 am
Story in the Public Square
11:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
12:00 pm
sports Fishing Behind the Lines
A Look Back – Highlight Episode12:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Emery Adeline/ Jim & Lynna Woolsey/ the Family Sowell1:00 pm
Farm and Fun Time
2:00 pm

ION Plus
62.1
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Hoover® SmartWash™ PET Makes Washing Carpets Easy!
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Hoover® SmartWash™ PET Makes Washing Carpets Easy!
10:30 am
Murdoch Mysteries
Murdoch Night in Canada11:00 am
Murdoch Mysteries
Twentieth Century Murdoch12:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Murdoch Air1:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Winston’s Lost Night2:00 pm

WAXN36
64.1
Paid Program
6:30 am
Did I Mention Invention?
7:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
7:30 am
TBA
8:00 am
Nashville Insider
09-14-20208:30 am
Tomorrow’s World
9:00 am
Living Large TV with Mark Henry
9:30 am
Key Of David
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
First Presbyterian Church
11:00 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
The Listener
The Bro-Code1:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
The Accident2:00 pm

WAXN36-2
64.2
Laredo
Sound of Terror6:30 am
The Quest
The Longest Drive7:45 am
Life and Times of Grizzly Adams
The Storm9:00 am
Shane
The Distant Bell10:00 am
Hondo
The Gladiators11:15 am
How the West Was Won
L’affaire Riel12:30 pm

WAXN36-3
64.3
 The Murder of Laci Peterson
Missing in Modesto6:00 am
The Murder of Laci Peterson
Media Frenzy7:00 am
The Murder of Laci Peterson
Most Hated Man in America8:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
9:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
10:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
11:00 am
Relentless
12:00 pm
movie Presumed Dead
1:00 pm

WAXN36LD4
64.4
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
A Grand Adventure6:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Getting Back in Shape7:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Taking It as It Comes7:30 am
Night Court
No Hard Feelings8:00 am
Night Court
Constitution8:30 am
Night Court
Constitution9:00 am
Night Court
Let It Snow9:30 am
Night Court
Dan the Walking Time Bomb10:00 am
Night Court
Hit the Road, Jack10:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Sally and Don’s First Kiss11:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
When Aliens Camp11:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
The Tooth Harry12:00 pm
3rd Rock from the Sun
Eat, Drink, Dick, Mary12:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Water, Water, Everywhere1:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Now, That’s Just Mean1:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
An Animal Got a Little Too up Close and Personal2:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
You Blamed It on Somebody Else2:30 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.