Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Asheboro, NC 27205  

CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

                              3:00 am               3:30 am               4:00 am               4:30 am               5:00 am               5:30 am               6:00 am               6:30 am               7:00 am               7:30 am               8:00 am               8:30 am               9:00 am               9:30 am               10:00 am               10:30 am               11:00 am               

WFMY-DT
2.1
  new    CBS Overnight News
2:05 am
  new   CBS Morning News
4:00 am
  new   Good Morning Show 4:30AM
4:30 am
Good Morning Show
5:00 am
  new   CBS This Morning
09-16-20198:00 am
Let's Make a Deal
02-25-201910:00 am
Local Programming

JN
2.2
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Fred Dinenage: Murder Casebook
The Monster Of Worcester5:00 am
City Confidential
Palm Beach: Deadly Infestation6:00 am
Bizarre Murders
Piece of the Puzzle7:00 am
Bizarre Murders
Welcome Home7:30 am
Cold Case Files
Murder on the Menu and Traces of Murder8:00 am
New Detectives
Blood Lust9:00 am
New Detectives
Deadly Aim10:00 am
Local Programming

WFMYN
2.3
 WeatherNation Late Night
2:00 am
WeatherNation Late Night
4:00 am
WeatherNation AM Edition
5:00 am
WeatherNation AM Edition
7:00 am
WeatherNation AM Edition 
9:00 am

WFMY
2.4
Modern Marvels
Aluminum3:00 am
Modern Marvels
American Steel: Built to Last4:00 am
Modern Marvels
Beans5:00 am
Most Daring
Brace for Impact 26:00 am
Most Daring
Stoned Cold Justice7:00 am
Most Daring
Senior Smackdown8:00 am
Modern Marvels
The Mackinac Bridge9:00 am
Modern Marvels
Mt. Rushmore10:00 am
Local Programming

WBTV HD
3.1
  new    CBS Overnight News
2:05 am
  new   CBS Morning News
4:00 am
  new   WBTV News 3 at 4:30AM
4:30 am
WBTV News This Morning at 5AM
5:00 am
  new   WBTV News This Morning at 5:30 AM
5:30 am
  new   WBTV News This Morning at 6AM
6:00 am
  new   CBS This Morning
09-16-20197:00 am
  new   QC Morning
9:00 am
Let's Make a Deal
02-25-201910:00 am
Local Programming

WBTVB
3.2
  movie    Set Up
2:00 am
Last Call
Snowpocalypse4:00 am
Last Call
Fifteen Minutes4:30 am
The Wendy Williams Show
5:00 am
The Real
6:00 am
Judge Faith
Friends Have to Pay Too7:00 am
Judge Faith
Friends Have to Pay Too7:30 am
Judge Faith
Hit and Run Around; Runaway Roommate8:00 am
Judge Faith
Momma Grizzlies8:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:30 am
Local Programming

Grit
3.3
  movie    A Thunder of Drums
1:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Zane Grey Theatre
The Empty Shell6:00 am
Zane Grey Theatre
Knight of the Sun6:30 am
Death Valley Days
Way Station7:00 am
Death Valley Days
Miracle at Whiskey Gulch7:30 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
Big Brother8:00 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
Woman of Tucson8:30 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
The Fanatic9:00 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
He's My Brother9:30 am
Laramie
Drifter's Gold10:00 am
Local Programming

UNCTV
4.1
Country Music
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)3:00 am
Sit and Be Fit
Static Balance5:00 am
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Weight Loss: Leg Slenderizers5:30 am
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:00 am
Arthur
Francine and the Soccer Spy; Sue Ellen and the Last Page6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Moon Circus Every Day Is Earth Day7:00 am
Nature Cat
There's Gold in Them That Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide7:30 am
Wild Kratts
Snowy Owl Invasion8:00 am
Molly of Denali
First Fish; A-Maze-Ing Snow8:30 am
Curious George
Feeling Antsy; Maple Monkey Madness9:00 am
Let's Go Luna!
Where's Luna?; Pulling Strings9:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party10:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Something Special for Dad; I Love You, Mom10:30 am
Local Programming

UNCKD
4.2
Pinkalicious & Peterrific: A Pinkaperfect Birthday
3:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere4:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Whale of a Song; Pinkabubbles4:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific: A Pinkaperfect Birthday
5:00 am
Cyberchase
Eureeka6:00 am
Cyberchase
A Crinkle in Time6:30 am
Arthur
The Chips Are Down; Revenge of the Chip7:00 am
Odd Squad
Blob on the Job; Party of 5, 4, 3, 2, 17:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Baby Problem; The Sparkling Sphere Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
T-Bone, Dog About Town; Clifford's Big Heart9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sand Palace; Zoo Day9:30 am
Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory10:00 am
Super WHY!
The Ugly Duckling: Becoming a Swan10:30 am
Local Programming

UNCEX
4.3
Father Brown
The Great Train Robbery3:00 am
The Coroner
Gilt4:00 am
Death in Paradise
Written in Murder5:00 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Northwest Ontario - Lake Superior and Beyond6:00 am
In the Americas With David Yetman
Peru: People of the Altiplano6:30 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Taiwan - Mountain Beauty, Villages & Cultures7:00 am
Today's Wild West
Rancho de la Osa; Native Artist Birdy Real Bird; Santa Clarita Cowboy Festival7:30 am
Big Family: The Story of Bluegrass Music
8:00 am
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Beef; Rice; Salmon; Plum Tarte10:00 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
09-12-201910:30 am
Local Programming

NC
4.4
  movie   Secrets of the Longleaf Pine
3:00 am
Ncimpact
4:00 am
My Home, Nc
4:30 am
BBC World News
5:00 am
  new   Nightly Business Report
5:30 am
Amanpour and Company
09-13-20196:00 am
Growing a Greener World
New York's High Line: A Thriving Diversity of Plants & People (New York, NY)7:00 am
Almanac Gardener
7:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
8:00 am
Local Programming Black Issues Forum
9:00 am
Portrayal & Perception: African American Men & Boys
The Next Generation9:30 am
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
The Eye of the Beholder10:00 am
Local Programming

WRAL
5.1
  new   Early Today
3:00 am
  new   Early Today
3:30 am
  new   Early Today
4:00 am
  new   WRAL News at 4:30 AM
4:30 am
  new   WRAL News @ 5AM
5:00 am
  new   WRAL Morning News
6:00 am
  new   Today
09-16-20197:00 am
  new   Today 3rd Hour
09-16-20199:00 am
  new   Today with Hoda & Jenna
09-16-201910:00 am
Local Programming

WRAL2
5.2
My Favorite Martian
Poor Little Rich Cat3:00 am
My Favorite Martian
Rx for a Martian3:30 am
Murdoch Mysteries
The Keystone Constables4:00 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
The Lone Ranger
The Durango Kid6:00 am
The Lone Ranger
The Deserter6:30 am
The Lone Ranger
Embezzler's Harvest7:00 am
The Lone Ranger
El Toro7:30 am
Magnum, P.I.
Wave Good-bye8:00 am
The Rockford Files
The Italian Bird Fiasco9:00 am
Columbo
The Most Crucial Game10:00 am

WRAL-DT3
5.3
Promised Land
3:00 am
Early Edition
4:00 am
Early Edition
5:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
6:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
7:00 am
Touched by an Angel
8:00 am
Touched by an Angel
9:00 am
Unforgettable
10:00 am
Local Programming

WDBJH
7.1
  new    CBS Overnight News
2:35 am
  new   CBS Morning News
4:00 am
  new   Early Mornin'
4:30 am
Mornin'
6:00 am
  new   CBS This Morning
09-16-20197:00 am
Pickler & Ben
9:00 am
Let's Make a Deal
10:00 am
Local Programming

WZBJDT3
7.2
The Big Valley
Man From Nowhere3:00 am
The Big Valley
The Great Safe Robbery4:00 am
The Big Valley
The Iron Box5:00 am
The Big Valley
Last Stage to Salt Flats6:00 am
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Sid Caesar, Pat Boone, and More7:00 am
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Henny Youngman, The Everly Brothers, and More7:30 am
  new   Through the Decades
Through the Decades: September 168:00 am
I Love Lucy
Lucy Becomes a Sculptress9:00 am
I Love Lucy
Lucy Goes to the Hospital9:30 am
The Lucy Show
Lucy and the Runaway Butterfly10:00 am
The Lucy Show
Lucy Buys a Boat10:30 am
Local Programming

WZBJDT3
7.3
The Big Valley
Man From Nowhere3:00 am
The Big Valley
The Great Safe Robbery4:00 am
The Big Valley
The Iron Box5:00 am
The Big Valley
Last Stage to Salt Flats6:00 am
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Sid Caesar, Pat Boone, and More7:00 am
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Henny Youngman, The Everly Brothers, and More7:30 am
  new   Through the Decades
Through the Decades: September 168:00 am
I Love Lucy
Lucy Becomes a Sculptress9:00 am
I Love Lucy
Lucy Goes to the Hospital9:30 am
The Lucy Show
Lucy and the Runaway Butterfly10:00 am
The Lucy Show
Lucy Buys a Boat10:30 am
Local Programming

WGHPFOX8
8.1
 Bones
The Purging of the Pundit2:30 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
  new   RightThisMinute
09-13-20194:00 am
Fox8 News at 4.30AM
4:30 am
  new   Fox8 News at 5:00AM
5:00 am
  new   Fox8 News at 6:00AM
6:00 am
  new   Fox8 News at 8:00AM
8:00 am
  new   FOX8 News at 9:00A
9:00 am
Rachael Ray
10:00 am
Local Programming

ANTEN
8.2
The Hogan Family
The Baby Stops Here3:00 am
The Hogan Family
The Play's the Thing3:30 am
Benson
Quest for Retire4:00 am
Benson
Teacher's Pest4:30 am
Three's Company
Larry Loves Janet5:00 am
Three's Company
Mighty Mouth5:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Burlesk6:00 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
The Right People6:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
Jillson's Toupee7:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
A Hobby for Ellie7:30 am
McHale's Navy
Fountain of Youth8:00 am
McHale's Navy
The Great Eclipse8:30 am
Father Knows Best
Poor Old Dad9:00 am
Father Knows Best
Betty's Crusade9:30 am
Dennis the Menace
The Dog Trainer10:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Woodman, Spare That Tree10:30 am
Local Programming

THIS
8.3
  movie    Convoy
2:00 am
Highway Patrol
Oil Lease4:00 am
Sea Hunt
The Catalyst4:30 am
Bat Masterson
The Black Pearls5:00 am
The Avengers
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Station5:30 am
The Avengers
Something Nasty in the Nursery6:45 am
In the Heat of the Night
Heart of Gold8:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Quick Fix9:00 am
The Saint
Judith10:00 am

WSOCH
9.1
  new   World News Now
3:10 am
  new   America This Morning
4:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Daybreak 4:30 a.m.
4:30 am
  new   Eyewitness News Daybreak 5:00A
5:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Daybreak 6:00A
6:00 am
  new   Good Morning America
7:00 am
Live With Kelly and Ryan
09-16-20199:00 am
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
09-16-201910:00 am
Local Programming

WSOCHD
9.2
  movie   Móvil Pasional
3:00 am
Programación pagada
5:00 am
Programación pagada
5:30 am
Suelta la sopa
6:00 am
  new   Un nuevo día
7:00 am
  new   El Clon
10:30 am

WSLSH
10.1
  new   Early Today
3:00 am
  new   Early Today
3:30 am
Larry King Special Report Update
4:00 am
  new   Early Today
4:30 am
  new   WSLS 10 Virginia Today
5:00 am
  new   Today
09-16-20197:00 am
  new   Today 3rd Hour
09-16-20199:00 am
  new   Today with Hoda & Jenna
09-16-201910:00 am
Local Programming

GETTV
10.2
Designing Women
Big Haas and Little Falsies3:00 am
Designing Women
Hard Hats and Lovers3:30 am
Designing Women
Curtains4:00 am
Designing Women
The Wilderness Experience4:30 am
All in the Family
Archie's Civil Rights5:00 am
All in the Family
Gloria Is Nervous5:30 am
Amen
Ernie and the Sublimes6:00 am
Amen
Deacon's Slam Dunk6:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Almost Dirty Dancing7:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Steve Don't Get Nun7:30 am
Good Times
Florida Gets a Job8:00 am
Sanford and Son
LaMont Goes African8:30 am
Amen
Last Supper9:00 am
Amen
Sing Sister, Sing9:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
After the Fall10:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
The Negotiator10:30 am
Local Programming

MeTV
10.3
Thriller
The Premature Burial3:00 am
Peter Gunn
Blind Item4:00 am
Peter Gunn
Death Is a Sore Loser4:30 am
Highway Patrol
Father Thief5:00 am
The Facts of Life
Talk, Talk, Talk5:30 am
The Facts of Life
Smile6:00 am
Diff'rent Strokes
Romeo and Juliet6:30 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Getting Settled7:00 am
My Three Sons
Expendable Katie7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
The Clubhouse8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
Wally's Girl Trouble8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Ill-Fated Faker9:00 am
Matlock
The Game Show10:00 am
Local Programming

METVHD
10.4
Thriller
The Premature Burial3:00 am
Peter Gunn
Blind Item4:00 am
Peter Gunn
Death Is a Sore Loser4:30 am
Highway Patrol
Father Thief5:00 am
The Facts of Life
Talk, Talk, Talk5:30 am
The Facts of Life
Smile6:00 am
Diff'rent Strokes
Romeo and Juliet6:30 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Getting Settled7:00 am
My Three Sons
Expendable Katie7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
The Clubhouse8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
Wally's Girl Trouble8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Ill-Fated Faker9:00 am
Matlock
The Game Show10:00 am
Local Programming

WTVDD
11.1
  new    World News Now
2:00 am
  new   America This Morning
4:00 am
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News @ 4:30 AM
4:30 am
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 5:00 AM
5:00 am
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 5:30 AM
5:30 am
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 6:00 AM
6:00 am
  new   Good Morning America
7:00 am
Live With Kelly and Ryan
09-16-20199:00 am
Rachael Ray
10:00 am
Local Programming

WTVD2
11.2
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
Tacos on Fire!3:00 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
Chiles Rellenos: The Stuff of Passion3:30 am
Home With Lisa Quinn
A Funky Chic Living Room4:00 am
Knock It Off!
Wine-Entertainment Room4:30 am
Deals
Easy Kids Crafts5:00 am
Deals
Fried on a Stick5:30 am
Let's Dish
6:00 am
Let's Dish
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
The Balancing Act
9:00 am
Motion
9:30 am
Pickler & Ben
10:00 am
Local Programming

LAFF
11.3
Grace Under Fire
Cold Turkey3:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Ka-Boom3:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
15 Minutes of Dick4:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Dick and the Single Girl4:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
A Nightmare on Dick Street5:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
A Nightmare on Dick Street5:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
The Time of Your Life6:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Trampoline Day Wasn't All That Great6:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
You Should Have Just Walked Away7:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
We Knew You Could Dig It7:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Digging Up the Dirt8:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Fire in the Hole8:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Fall from Grace9:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Grace Under Class9:30 am
Night Court
Death Threat10:00 am
Night Court
Once in Love with Harry10:30 am
Local Programming

WXII-DT
12.1
  new   Early Today
3:00 am
  new   Early Today
3:30 am
  new   Early Today
4:00 am
  new   WXII 12 News @ 4:30am
4:30 am
  new   WXII 12 News @ 5am
5:00 am
  new   WXII 12 News @ 6am
6:00 am
  new   Today
09-16-20197:00 am
Live With Kelly and Ryan
09-16-20199:00 am
  new   Today 3rd Hour
09-16-201910:00 am
Local Programming

MeTV
12.2
Thriller
The Premature Burial3:00 am
Peter Gunn
Blind Item4:00 am
Peter Gunn
Death Is a Sore Loser4:30 am
Highway Patrol
Father Thief5:00 am
The Facts of Life
Talk, Talk, Talk5:30 am
The Facts of Life
Smile6:00 am
Diff'rent Strokes
Romeo and Juliet6:30 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Getting Settled7:00 am
My Three Sons
Expendable Katie7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
The Clubhouse8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
Wally's Girl Trouble8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Ill-Fated Faker9:00 am
Matlock
The Game Show10:00 am
Local Programming

WSETH
13.1
  new    World News Now
2:30 am
AgDay
4:00 am
  new   America This Morning
4:30 am
  new   Good Morning Virginia
5:00 am
  new   Good Morning Virginia
6:00 am
  new   Good Morning America
7:00 am
Live With Kelly and Ryan
09-16-20199:00 am
  new   The Real
09-16-201910:00 am
Local Programming

WSET2
13.2
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
3:00 am
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
4:00 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
  sports   College Football: VMI at Marshall
VMI at Marshall8:00 am
  sports   The Territory
Daily Sports Primer10:00 am
Local Programming

COMET
13.3
  movie    The Devil Bat
2:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
  movie   The Man from Planet X 
10:00 am

TBD
13.4
  movie   Gameplay: The Story of the Videogame Revolution
3:00 am
Big Red Lazer
5:00 am
10 Up
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
TBD Fitness
9:00 am
TBD Food
10:00 am
Local Programming

WHKY-DT
14.1
Celebrity Shopping
3:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
3:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
4:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
4:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
5:00 am
Get Wild
7:00 am
Wild World
7:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
8:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
8:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
9:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
9:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
10:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
10:30 am
Local Programming

THIS
14.2
  movie    Convoy
2:00 am
Highway Patrol
Oil Lease4:00 am
Sea Hunt
The Catalyst4:30 am
Bat Masterson
The Black Pearls5:00 am
The Avengers
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Station5:30 am
The Avengers
Something Nasty in the Nursery6:45 am
In the Heat of the Night
Heart of Gold8:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Quick Fix9:00 am
The Saint
Judith10:00 am

COMET
14.3
  movie    The Devil Bat
2:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
  movie   The Man from Planet X 
10:00 am

CHARGE
14.4
American Gladiators
3:00 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
  movie   TBA
10:00 am

WHKY5
14.5
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Local Programming

WHKY6
14.6
 Infomercials 
1:00 am

WBRAHD
15.1
Country Music
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)3:00 am
History Detectives
St Valentine's Day Massacre; Society Circus Programme; Continental Club Card5:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Robin Hood Problem; The Owl and the Pussycat Problem6:00 am
Arthur
Francine and the Soccer Spy; Sue Ellen and the Last Page6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Moon Circus Every Day Is Earth Day7:00 am
Nature Cat
There's Gold in Them That Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide7:30 am
Wild Kratts
Snowy Owl Invasion8:00 am
Molly of Denali
First Fish; A-Maze-Ing Snow8:30 am
Curious George
Feeling Antsy; Maple Monkey Madness9:00 am
Let's Go Luna!
Where's Luna?; Pulling Strings9:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Moon Circus Every Day Is Earth Day10:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Something Special for Dad; I Love You, Mom10:30 am
Local Programming

SWVAPT
15.2
 Doc World
Towards the North; Los Comandos2:30 am
Reel South
Santuario3:30 am
  movie   Freedom Writers: Stories From the Heart
4:00 am
Our Kids: Narrowing the Opportunity Gap
I'm Special5:00 am
BBC World News
6:00 am
Overheard With Evan Smith
Ani Difranco, Singer-Songwriter6:30 am
Global 3000
It's Not All Bad News!; Massai Women Work as Rangers in Kenya7:00 am
Focus on Europe
7:30 am
Nature
Natural Born Rebels: Hunger Wars8:00 am
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World's a Stage9:00 am
Doc World
Towards the North; Los Comandos10:30 am

BRPBSK
15.3
Pinkalicious & Peterrific: A Pinkaperfect Birthday
3:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere4:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Whale of a Song; Pinkabubbles4:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific: A Pinkaperfect Birthday
5:00 am
Cyberchase
Eureeka6:00 am
Cyberchase
A Crinkle in Time6:30 am
Arthur
The Chips Are Down; Revenge of the Chip7:00 am
Odd Squad
Blob on the Job; Party of 5, 4, 3, 2, 17:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Baby Problem; The Sparkling Sphere Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
T-Bone, Dog About Town; Clifford's Big Heart9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sand Palace; Zoo Day9:30 am
Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory10:00 am
Super WHY!
The Ugly Duckling: Becoming a Swan10:30 am
Local Programming

ION HD
16.1
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
6:30 am
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Unchained7:00 am
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Acts of Contrition8:00 am
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
In the Wee Small Hours9:00 am
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
In the Wee Small Hours10:00 am
Local Programming

qubo
16.2
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Timothy Goes to School
Taking the Plunge; Timothy's Way6:00 am
Timothy Goes to School
The Tree Fort and the Sand Castle; Get Well Soon6:30 am
Harry and His Bucket Full of Dinosaurs
Hurray for Pizza; Harry the Inventor7:00 am
Harry and His Bucket Full of Dinosaurs
Join the Parade; Choo-Choo7:30 am
Toddworld
Todd Builds a Fort/Stella's Different Ears8:00 am
Toddworld
Toddtime/Rock My World8:30 am
Wibbly Pig
Everyone Hide9:00 am
Wibbly Pig
Spaceship9:30 am
Chirp
Sleeping Giant10:00 am
Chirp
Bee-licious10:30 am
Local Programming

ION Plus
16.3
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
10:00 am
Transformed by Grace
10:30 am
Local Programming

SHOP
16.4
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Local Programming

QVC
16.5
Must-Have Beauty
3:00 am
Affinity Diamond Jewelry
4:00 am
Denim & Co. Clearance
6:00 am
AM Style with Leah Williams
7:00 am
Crepe Erase Body Care
9:00 am
Dennis by Dennis Basso
10:00 am
Local Programming

HSN
16.6
Vince Camuto Collection
3:00 am
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
4:00 am
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
5:00 am
Vince Camuto Collection
6:00 am
Doll 10 Beauty by Doris Dalton
7:00 am
Fall Home Solutions
8:00 am
Vince Camuto Collection
9:00 am
Sleep Solutions
10:00 am
Local Programming

UNCEX
17.1
Father Brown
The Great Train Robbery3:00 am
The Coroner
Gilt4:00 am
Death in Paradise
Written in Murder5:00 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Northwest Ontario - Lake Superior and Beyond6:00 am
In the Americas With David Yetman
Peru: People of the Altiplano6:30 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Taiwan - Mountain Beauty, Villages & Cultures7:00 am
Today's Wild West
Rancho de la Osa; Native Artist Birdy Real Bird; Santa Clarita Cowboy Festival7:30 am
Big Family: The Story of Bluegrass Music
8:00 am
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Beef; Rice; Salmon; Plum Tarte10:00 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
09-12-201910:30 am
Local Programming

UNCTV
17.2
Country Music
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)3:00 am
Sit and Be Fit
Static Balance5:00 am
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Weight Loss: Leg Slenderizers5:30 am
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:00 am
Arthur
Francine and the Soccer Spy; Sue Ellen and the Last Page6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Moon Circus Every Day Is Earth Day7:00 am
Nature Cat
There's Gold in Them That Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide7:30 am
Wild Kratts
Snowy Owl Invasion8:00 am
Molly of Denali
First Fish; A-Maze-Ing Snow8:30 am
Curious George
Feeling Antsy; Maple Monkey Madness9:00 am
Let's Go Luna!
Where's Luna?; Pulling Strings9:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party10:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Something Special for Dad; I Love You, Mom10:30 am
Local Programming

UNCKD
17.3
Pinkalicious & Peterrific: A Pinkaperfect Birthday
3:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere4:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Whale of a Song; Pinkabubbles4:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific: A Pinkaperfect Birthday
5:00 am
Cyberchase
Eureeka6:00 am
Cyberchase
A Crinkle in Time6:30 am
Arthur
The Chips Are Down; Revenge of the Chip7:00 am
Odd Squad
Blob on the Job; Party of 5, 4, 3, 2, 17:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Baby Problem; The Sparkling Sphere Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
T-Bone, Dog About Town; Clifford's Big Heart9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sand Palace; Zoo Day9:30 am
Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory10:00 am
Super WHY!
The Ugly Duckling: Becoming a Swan10:30 am
Local Programming

NC
17.4
  movie   Secrets of the Longleaf Pine
3:00 am
Ncimpact
4:00 am
My Home, Nc
4:30 am
BBC World News
5:00 am
  new   Nightly Business Report
5:30 am
Amanpour and Company
09-13-20196:00 am
Growing a Greener World
New York's High Line: A Thriving Diversity of Plants & People (New York, NY)7:00 am
Almanac Gardener
7:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
8:00 am
Local Programming Black Issues Forum
9:00 am
Portrayal & Perception: African American Men & Boys
The Next Generation9:30 am
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
The Eye of the Beholder10:00 am
Local Programming

WCCBHD
18.1
  new   On the Money
09-14-20193:00 am
  new   Open House
09-14-20193:30 am
Forensic Files
Raw Terror4:00 am
  new   WCCB News Rising 4:30AM
4:30 am
  new   WCCB News Rising 5AM
5:00 am
  new   WCCB News Rising
6:00 am
  new   WCCB News Rising 8AM
8:00 am
The 700 Club
9:00 am
  new   Maury
09-16-201910:00 am
Local Programming

WCCB
18.2
The Hogan Family
The Baby Stops Here3:00 am
The Hogan Family
The Play's the Thing3:30 am
Benson
Quest for Retire4:00 am
Benson
Teacher's Pest4:30 am
Three's Company
Larry Loves Janet5:00 am
Three's Company
Mighty Mouth5:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Burlesk6:00 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
The Right People6:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
Jillson's Toupee7:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
A Hobby for Ellie7:30 am
McHale's Navy
Fountain of Youth8:00 am
McHale's Navy
The Great Eclipse8:30 am
Father Knows Best
Poor Old Dad9:00 am
Father Knows Best
Betty's Crusade9:30 am
Dennis the Menace
The Dog Trainer10:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Woodman, Spare That Tree10:30 am
Local Programming

WCCBDT3
18.3
Thriller
The Premature Burial3:00 am
Peter Gunn
Blind Item4:00 am
Peter Gunn
Death Is a Sore Loser4:30 am
Highway Patrol
Father Thief5:00 am
The Facts of Life
Talk, Talk, Talk5:30 am
The Facts of Life
Smile6:00 am
Diff'rent Strokes
Romeo and Juliet6:30 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Getting Settled7:00 am
My Three Sons
Expendable Katie7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
The Clubhouse8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
Wally's Girl Trouble8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Ill-Fated Faker9:00 am
Matlock
The Game Show10:00 am
Local Programming

WCCB4
18.4
Must-Have Beauty
3:00 am
Affinity Diamond Jewelry
4:00 am
Denim & Co. Clearance
6:00 am
AM Style with Leah Williams
7:00 am
Crepe Erase Body Care
9:00 am
Dennis by Dennis Basso
10:00 am
Local Programming

STARTTV
18.5
Promised Land
3:00 am
Early Edition
4:00 am
Early Edition
5:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
6:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
7:00 am
Touched by an Angel
8:00 am
Touched by an Angel
9:00 am
Unforgettable
10:00 am
Local Programming

WCCB6
18.6
The French Chef
3:00 am
Ciao Italia
3:30 am
Ciao Italia
4:00 am
Jamie Oliver
4:30 am
Jamie Oliver
5:00 am
You Gotta Eat Here!
5:30 am
Everyday Food
6:00 am
Everyday Food
6:30 am
Emeril Live
7:00 am
Emeril Live
8:00 am
The Martha Stewart Show
9:00 am
The Martha Stewart Show
10:00 am
Local Programming

WCWGD
20.1
Mike & Molly
I See Love3:00 am
Mike & Molly
Peggy Shaves Her Legs3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
  new   WXII 12 News at 5:30am
5:30 am
  new   WXII 12 News @ 6am
6:00 am
  new   WXII 12 News at 7am On Triad CW20
7:00 am
  new   WXII 12 News at 8am On Triad CW20
8:00 am
Inside Edition
9:00 am
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
09-16-20199:30 am
The 700 Club
10:00 am
Local Programming

WCWG2
20.2
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Without a Trace
The Beginning6:00 am
Without a Trace
Lost Boy7:00 am
Boston Legal
Finding Nimmo8:00 am
Boston Legal
A Whiff and a Prayer9:00 am
Boston Legal
Men to Boys10:00 am
Local Programming

WCWG3
20.3
Grace Under Fire
Cold Turkey3:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Ka-Boom3:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
15 Minutes of Dick4:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Dick and the Single Girl4:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
A Nightmare on Dick Street5:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
A Nightmare on Dick Street5:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
The Time of Your Life6:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Trampoline Day Wasn't All That Great6:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
You Should Have Just Walked Away7:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
We Knew You Could Dig It7:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Digging Up the Dirt8:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Fire in the Hole8:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Fall from Grace9:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Grace Under Class9:30 am
Night Court
Death Threat10:00 am
Night Court
Once in Love with Harry10:30 am
Local Programming

BOUNC
20.4
  movie    Set Up
2:00 am
Last Call
Snowpocalypse4:00 am
Last Call
Fifteen Minutes4:30 am
The Wendy Williams Show
5:00 am
The Real
6:00 am
Judge Faith
Friends Have to Pay Too7:00 am
Judge Faith
Friends Have to Pay Too7:30 am
Judge Faith
Hit and Run Around; Runaway Roommate8:00 am
Judge Faith
Momma Grizzlies8:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:30 am
Local Programming

WWCWH
21.1
Madam Secretary
The Ninth Circle3:00 am
ES.TV
4:00 am
Business First with Angela Miles
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
The Gospel Truth
6:00 am
Life Today With James Robison
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
How I Met Your Mother
Happily Ever After8:00 am
How I Met Your Mother
Drumroll Please8:30 am
Dateline
Deadly Triangle9:00 am
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #20110:00 am
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #14910:30 am
Local Programming

WCW5H
21.2
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Shepherd's Chapel
4:00 am
  new   WFXR News Good Day Virginia @ 5
5:00 am
  new   WFXR News Good Day Virginia @ 6
6:00 am
  new   WFXR News Good Day Virginia @ 7
7:00 am
Living Local
8:00 am
The Doctors
9:00 am
Face the Truth
10:00 am
Face the Truth
10:30 am
Local Programming

WZBJDT
24.1
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
  new   RightThisMinute
09-16-20196:00 am
  new   Extra
09-16-20196:30 am
WDBJ7 Mornin'
7:00 am
  new   Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Smith v Lewis9:00 am
  new   Couples Court
Butterfield v Williams9:30 am
Protection Court
10:00 am
Supreme Justice With Judge Karen
10:30 am
Local Programming

H&I
24.2
Mutant X
Inferno3:00 am
Mutant X
One Step Closer4:00 am
Cheyenne
The Quick and the Deadly5:00 am
Maverick
Jail at Junction Flats6:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Dead Reckoning7:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Barney's Bounty7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Hobson's Choice8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Coming of the Tiger8:30 am
Rawhide
Incident of the Champagne Bottles9:00 am
The High Chaparral
Jelks10:00 am
Local Programming

UNCTV
26.1
Country Music
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)3:00 am
Sit and Be Fit
Static Balance5:00 am
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Weight Loss: Leg Slenderizers5:30 am
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:00 am
Arthur
Francine and the Soccer Spy; Sue Ellen and the Last Page6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Moon Circus Every Day Is Earth Day7:00 am
Nature Cat
There's Gold in Them That Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide7:30 am
Wild Kratts
Snowy Owl Invasion8:00 am
Molly of Denali
First Fish; A-Maze-Ing Snow8:30 am
Curious George
Feeling Antsy; Maple Monkey Madness9:00 am
Let's Go Luna!
Where's Luna?; Pulling Strings9:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party10:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Something Special for Dad; I Love You, Mom10:30 am
Local Programming

UNCKD
26.2
Pinkalicious & Peterrific: A Pinkaperfect Birthday
3:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere4:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Whale of a Song; Pinkabubbles4:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific: A Pinkaperfect Birthday
5:00 am
Cyberchase
Eureeka6:00 am
Cyberchase
A Crinkle in Time6:30 am
Arthur
The Chips Are Down; Revenge of the Chip7:00 am
Odd Squad
Blob on the Job; Party of 5, 4, 3, 2, 17:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Baby Problem; The Sparkling Sphere Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
T-Bone, Dog About Town; Clifford's Big Heart9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sand Palace; Zoo Day9:30 am
Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory10:00 am
Super WHY!
The Ugly Duckling: Becoming a Swan10:30 am
Local Programming

UNCEX
26.3
Father Brown
The Great Train Robbery3:00 am
The Coroner
Gilt4:00 am
Death in Paradise
Written in Murder5:00 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Northwest Ontario - Lake Superior and Beyond6:00 am
In the Americas With David Yetman
Peru: People of the Altiplano6:30 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Taiwan - Mountain Beauty, Villages & Cultures7:00 am
Today's Wild West
Rancho de la Osa; Native Artist Birdy Real Bird; Santa Clarita Cowboy Festival7:30 am
Big Family: The Story of Bluegrass Music
8:00 am
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Beef; Rice; Salmon; Plum Tarte10:00 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
09-12-201910:30 am
Local Programming

NC
26.4
  movie   Secrets of the Longleaf Pine
3:00 am
Ncimpact
4:00 am
My Home, Nc
4:30 am
BBC World News
5:00 am
  new   Nightly Business Report
5:30 am
Amanpour and Company
09-13-20196:00 am
Growing a Greener World
New York's High Line: A Thriving Diversity of Plants & People (New York, NY)7:00 am
Almanac Gardener
7:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
8:00 am
Local Programming Black Issues Forum
9:00 am
Portrayal & Perception: African American Men & Boys
The Next Generation9:30 am
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
The Eye of the Beholder10:00 am
Local Programming

WFXR
27.1
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Shepherd's Chapel
4:00 am
  new   WFXR News Good Day Virginia @ 5
5:00 am
  new   WFXR News Good Day Virginia @ 6
6:00 am
  new   WFXR News Good Day Virginia @ 7
7:00 am
Living Local
8:00 am
The Doctors
9:00 am
Face the Truth
10:00 am
Face the Truth
10:30 am
Local Programming

WCW5
27.2
Madam Secretary
The Ninth Circle3:00 am
ES.TV
4:00 am
Business First with Angela Miles
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
The Gospel Truth
6:00 am
Life Today With James Robison
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
How I Met Your Mother
Happily Ever After8:00 am
How I Met Your Mother
Drumroll Please8:30 am
Dateline
Deadly Triangle9:00 am
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #20110:00 am
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #14910:30 am
Local Programming

WRAY
30.1
Joseph Prince
3:00 am
Ask the Pastor
3:30 am
Len & Cathy Show
4:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
5:00 am
Damon Davis
5:30 am
TCT Today
6:00 am
Faith in History
6:30 am
Creflo Dollar
7:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
7:30 am
Joseph Prince
8:00 am
Julie & Friends
8:30 am
The 700 Club
9:00 am
The Gospel Truth
10:00 am
Marilyn and Sarah
10:30 am
Local Programming

WRAYH
30.2
Joseph Prince
3:00 am
Ask the Pastor
3:30 am
Len & Cathy Show
4:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
5:00 am
Damon Davis
5:30 am
TCT Today
6:00 am
Faith in History
6:30 am
Creflo Dollar
7:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
7:30 am
Joseph Prince
8:00 am
Julie & Friends
8:30 am
The 700 Club
9:00 am
The Gospel Truth
10:00 am
Marilyn and Sarah
10:30 am
Local Programming

WRAYH
30.3
  movie    Vengeance Valley
2:30 am
  movie   Dick Tracy Meets Gruesome
3:55 am
Answers in Genesis
5:00 am
TCT Today
6:00 am
Dr. Wonder's Workshop
6:30 am
Burnnie
7:00 am
Quigley's Village
7:30 am
Cowboy Dan's Frontier
8:00 am
Sarah's Stories
8:30 am
Capt'n Chuckleberry
9:00 am
Super Simple Science Stuff
9:30 am
Tween You and Me
10:00 am
Kick's Club
10:30 am
Local Programming

ABN
30.4
 Aramaic Broadcasting Network 
1:00 am

WCNC-DT
36.1
  new   Early Today
3:00 am
  new   Early Today
3:30 am
  new   Early Today
4:00 am
  new   NBC Charlotte Today
4:30 am
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 5:00
5:00 am
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 am
  new   Today
09-16-20197:00 am
  new   Today 3rd Hour
09-16-20199:00 am
  new   Today with Hoda & Jenna
09-16-201910:00 am
Local Programming

JN
36.2
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Fred Dinenage: Murder Casebook
The Monster Of Worcester5:00 am
City Confidential
Palm Beach: Deadly Infestation6:00 am
Bizarre Murders
Piece of the Puzzle7:00 am
Bizarre Murders
Welcome Home7:30 am
Cold Case Files
Murder on the Menu and Traces of Murder8:00 am
New Detectives
Blood Lust9:00 am
New Detectives
Deadly Aim10:00 am
Local Programming

WCNCDT3
36.3
  new   The FBI Files
Shattered Shield3:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Blood Brothers4:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Dishonored5:00 am
Closing Arguments
6:00 am
Court TV Live 
9:00 am

QUEST
36.4
Modern Marvels
Aluminum3:00 am
Modern Marvels
American Steel: Built to Last4:00 am
Modern Marvels
Beans5:00 am
Most Daring
Brace for Impact 26:00 am
Most Daring
Stoned Cold Justice7:00 am
Most Daring
Senior Smackdown8:00 am
Modern Marvels
The Mackinac Bridge9:00 am
Modern Marvels
Mt. Rushmore10:00 am
Local Programming

ION HD
38.1
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
6:30 am
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Unchained7:00 am
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Acts of Contrition8:00 am
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
In the Wee Small Hours9:00 am
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
In the Wee Small Hours10:00 am
Local Programming

qubo
38.2
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Timothy Goes to School
Taking the Plunge; Timothy's Way6:00 am
Timothy Goes to School
The Tree Fort and the Sand Castle; Get Well Soon6:30 am
Harry and His Bucket Full of Dinosaurs
Hurray for Pizza; Harry the Inventor7:00 am
Harry and His Bucket Full of Dinosaurs
Join the Parade; Choo-Choo7:30 am
Toddworld
Todd Builds a Fort/Stella's Different Ears8:00 am
Toddworld
Toddtime/Rock My World8:30 am
Wibbly Pig
Everyone Hide9:00 am
Wibbly Pig
Spaceship9:30 am
Chirp
Sleeping Giant10:00 am
Chirp
Bee-licious10:30 am
Local Programming

ION Plus
38.3
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
10:00 am
Transformed by Grace
10:30 am
Local Programming

SHOP
38.4
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Local Programming

QVC
38.5
Must-Have Beauty
3:00 am
Affinity Diamond Jewelry
4:00 am
Denim & Co. Clearance
6:00 am
AM Style with Leah Williams
7:00 am
Crepe Erase Body Care
9:00 am
Dennis by Dennis Basso
10:00 am
Local Programming

HSN
38.6
Vince Camuto Collection
3:00 am
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
4:00 am
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
5:00 am
Vince Camuto Collection
6:00 am
Doll 10 Beauty by Doris Dalton
7:00 am
Fall Home Solutions
8:00 am
Vince Camuto Collection
9:00 am
Sleep Solutions
10:00 am
Local Programming

WYAT40
40
Woodland Heights FWB Church
3:00 am
Coffee Break
4:00 am
Classifieds
5:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
5:30 am
Trucking for Jesus
6:00 am
NAFF Ministries
6:30 am
Woodland Heights FWB Church
7:00 am
Coffee Break
8:00 am
Classifieds
9:00 am
Everyday Answers With Joyce Meyer
9:30 am
Trucking for Jesus
10:00 am
NAFF Ministries
10:30 am
Local Programming

WLXIHD
43.1
Joseph Prince
3:00 am
Ask the Pastor
3:30 am
Len & Cathy Show
4:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
5:00 am
Damon Davis
5:30 am
TCT Today
6:00 am
Faith in History
6:30 am
Creflo Dollar
7:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
7:30 am
Joseph Prince
8:00 am
Julie & Friends
8:30 am
The 700 Club
9:00 am
The Gospel Truth
10:00 am
Marilyn and Sarah
10:30 am
Local Programming

HSN
44.1
Vince Camuto Collection
3:00 am
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
4:00 am
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
5:00 am
Vince Camuto Collection
6:00 am
Doll 10 Beauty by Doris Dalton
7:00 am
Fall Home Solutions
8:00 am
Vince Camuto Collection
9:00 am
Sleep Solutions
10:00 am
Local Programming

WXLVH
45.1
  new   World News Now
3:00 am
  new   America This Morning
5:00 am
  new   America This Morning
6:00 am
Spectrum News on ABC 45
6:30 am
  new   Good Morning America
7:00 am
  new   Dr. Phil
Caught Between Two Brittanys9:00 am
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
10:00 am
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
10:30 am
Local Programming

WXLV
45.2
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
3:00 am
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
4:00 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
  sports   College Football: VMI at Marshall
VMI at Marshall8:00 am
  sports   The Territory
Daily Sports Primer10:00 am
Local Programming

GRIT
45.3
American Gladiators
3:00 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
  movie   TBA
10:00 am

TBD
45.4
  movie   Gameplay: The Story of the Videogame Revolution
3:00 am
Big Red Lazer
5:00 am
10 Up
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
TBD Fitness
9:00 am
TBD Food
10:00 am
Local Programming

WJZYHD
46.1
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
  new   TMZ
09-13-20194:00 am
  new   Good Day Charlotte @ 4:30am
4:30 am
  new   Good Day Charlotte @ 5am
5:00 am
  new   Good Day Charlotte @ 6am
6:00 am
  new   Good Day Charlotte @ 7am
7:00 am
  new   Good Day Charlotte @ 8am
8:00 am
Rachael Ray
9:00 am
The Dr. Oz Show
10:00 am
Local Programming

SBN
46.3
FWC Music
3:00 am
Jimmy Swaggart Crusade Classics
4:00 am
Local Programming

MOVIES
46.4
  movie    Shock
2:20 am
  movie   The House on Telegraph Hill
3:55 am
  movie   Face of a Fugitive
6:00 am
  movie   7th Cavalry
8:00 am
  movie   Labyrinth 
10:00 am

H&I
46.5
Mutant X
Inferno3:00 am
Mutant X
One Step Closer4:00 am
Cheyenne
The Quick and the Deadly5:00 am
Maverick
Jail at Junction Flats6:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Dead Reckoning7:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Barney's Bounty7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Hobson's Choice8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Coming of the Tiger8:30 am
Rawhide
Incident of the Champagne Bottles9:00 am
The High Chaparral
Jelks10:00 am
Local Programming

ION
46.6
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
6:30 am
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Unchained7:00 am
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Acts of Contrition8:00 am
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
In the Wee Small Hours9:00 am
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
In the Wee Small Hours10:00 am
Local Programming

BUZZR
46.7
What's My Line?
3:00 am
Password
3:30 am
Blockbusters
4:00 am
Blockbusters
4:30 am
Super Password
5:00 am
Super Password
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Family Feud
8:00 am
Family Feud
8:30 am
To Tell the Truth
9:00 am
What's My Line?
9:30 am
Sale of the Century
10:00 am
Supermarket Sweep
10:30 am
Local Programming

LIGHTV
46.8
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Wimzie's House
The Cookie Caper7:00 am
The Country Mouse and the City Mouse Adventures
Mice on Ice7:30 am
Franny's Feet
Unhappy Hippo; Westward Ho8:00 am
The Busy World of Richard Scarry
The Big Dare; Oliver's Sandwich; Pig Will Won't8:30 am
The New Adventures of Madeline
Madeline and the Lost Crown9:00 am
Heathcliff & the Catillac Cats
Wild Cat; Kitten Around9:30 am
  movie   12 Angry Men 
10:00 am

WGSR
47.1
Star Talk
3:00 am
Martinsville Cruise-In
4:00 am
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
4:30 am
Reidsville Cruise-In
5:00 am
Local Buzz
6:00 am
Star News Morningside
7:00 am
Infomercials
10:00 am
Local Programming

WGSR2
47.2
Star Talk
3:00 am
Martinsville Cruise-In
4:00 am
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
4:30 am
Reidsville Cruise-In
5:00 am
Local Buzz
6:00 am
Star News Morningside
7:00 am
Infomercials
10:00 am
Local Programming

WGSR3
47.3
 WMDV Martinsville's Own 
1:00 am

WMYV-DT
48.1
  new   Beautiful Homes and Great Estates
09-09-20193:00 am
  sports   GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
Billie Jean King3:30 am
  sports   3 Wide Life
4:00 am
  new   Whacked Out Sports
09-12-20194:30 am
Shepherd's Chapel
5:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
6:00 am
Family Feud
09-18-20176:30 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
7:00 am
Family Feud
09-18-20177:30 am
Justice With Judge Mablean
8:00 am
Justice With Judge Mablean
8:30 am
Supreme Justice With Judge Karen
9:00 am
Supreme Justice With Judge Karen
9:30 am
  new   The Steve Wilkos Show
09-16-201910:00 am
Local Programming

getTV
48.2
Designing Women
Big Haas and Little Falsies3:00 am
Designing Women
Hard Hats and Lovers3:30 am
Designing Women
Curtains4:00 am
Designing Women
The Wilderness Experience4:30 am
All in the Family
Archie's Civil Rights5:00 am
All in the Family
Gloria Is Nervous5:30 am
Amen
Ernie and the Sublimes6:00 am
Amen
Deacon's Slam Dunk6:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Almost Dirty Dancing7:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Steve Don't Get Nun7:30 am
Good Times
Florida Gets a Job8:00 am
Sanford and Son
LaMont Goes African8:30 am
Amen
Last Supper9:00 am
Amen
Sing Sister, Sing9:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
After the Fall10:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
The Negotiator10:30 am
Local Programming

COMET
48.3
  movie    The Devil Bat
2:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
  movie   The Man from Planet X 
10:00 am

WRAZD1
50.1
Two and a Half Men
Just Once With Aunt Sophie3:00 am
Two and a Half Men
Who's Vod Kanockers?3:30 am
How I Met Your Mother
The Stinson Missile Crisis4:00 am
WRAL NEWS AT 4:30AM ON FOX 50
4:30 am
  new   WRAL News @ 5AM
5:00 am
  new   WRAL Morning News
6:00 am
  new   WRAL's 7AM News on Fox50
7:00 am
  new   WRAL 8am News on Fox 50
8:00 am
WRAL 9AM NEWS ON FOX 50
9:00 am
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
09-16-201910:00 am
Local Programming

WRAZ2
50.2
Thriller
The Premature Burial3:00 am
Peter Gunn
Blind Item4:00 am
Peter Gunn
Death Is a Sore Loser4:30 am
Highway Patrol
Father Thief5:00 am
The Facts of Life
Talk, Talk, Talk5:30 am
The Facts of Life
Smile6:00 am
Diff'rent Strokes
Romeo and Juliet6:30 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Getting Settled7:00 am
My Three Sons
Expendable Katie7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
The Clubhouse8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
Wally's Girl Trouble8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Ill-Fated Faker9:00 am
Matlock
The Game Show10:00 am
Local Programming

WMSYHD
52.1
Country Music
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)3:00 am
History Detectives
St Valentine's Day Massacre; Society Circus Programme; Continental Club Card5:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Robin Hood Problem; The Owl and the Pussycat Problem6:00 am
Arthur
Francine and the Soccer Spy; Sue Ellen and the Last Page6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Moon Circus Every Day Is Earth Day7:00 am
Nature Cat
There's Gold in Them That Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide7:30 am
Wild Kratts
Snowy Owl Invasion8:00 am
Molly of Denali
First Fish; A-Maze-Ing Snow8:30 am
Curious George
Feeling Antsy; Maple Monkey Madness9:00 am
Let's Go Luna!
Where's Luna?; Pulling Strings9:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Moon Circus Every Day Is Earth Day10:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Something Special for Dad; I Love You, Mom10:30 am
Local Programming

SWVAP
52.2
 Doc World
Towards the North; Los Comandos2:30 am
Reel South
Santuario3:30 am
  movie   Freedom Writers: Stories From the Heart
4:00 am
Our Kids: Narrowing the Opportunity Gap
I'm Special5:00 am
BBC World News
6:00 am
Overheard With Evan Smith
Ani Difranco, Singer-Songwriter6:30 am
Global 3000
It's Not All Bad News!; Massai Women Work as Rangers in Kenya7:00 am
Focus on Europe
7:30 am
Nature
Natural Born Rebels: Hunger Wars8:00 am
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World's a Stage9:00 am
Doc World
Towards the North; Los Comandos10:30 am

BRPBSK
52.3
Pinkalicious & Peterrific: A Pinkaperfect Birthday
3:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere4:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Whale of a Song; Pinkabubbles4:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific: A Pinkaperfect Birthday
5:00 am
Cyberchase
Eureeka6:00 am
Cyberchase
A Crinkle in Time6:30 am
Arthur
The Chips Are Down; Revenge of the Chip7:00 am
Odd Squad
Blob on the Job; Party of 5, 4, 3, 2, 17:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Baby Problem; The Sparkling Sphere Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
T-Bone, Dog About Town; Clifford's Big Heart9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sand Palace; Zoo Day9:30 am
Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory10:00 am
Super WHY!
The Ugly Duckling: Becoming a Swan10:30 am
Local Programming

WMYTH
55.1
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Shepherd's Chapel
5:00 am
Andrew Wommack
6:00 am
Joseph Prince
6:30 am
Life Today
7:00 am
Life in the Word with Dr. Gabriel Rogers
7:30 am
More than Conquerors
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Chicago P.D.
A Dead Kid, A Notebook, and a Lot of Maybes10:00 am
Local Programming

BUZZR
55.2
What's My Line?
3:00 am
Password
3:30 am
Blockbusters
4:00 am
Blockbusters
4:30 am
Super Password
5:00 am
Super Password
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Family Feud
8:00 am
Family Feud
8:30 am
To Tell the Truth
9:00 am
What's My Line?
9:30 am
Sale of the Century
10:00 am
Supermarket Sweep
10:30 am
Local Programming

H&I
55.3
Mutant X
Inferno3:00 am
Mutant X
One Step Closer4:00 am
Cheyenne
The Quick and the Deadly5:00 am
Maverick
Jail at Junction Flats6:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Dead Reckoning7:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Barney's Bounty7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Hobson's Choice8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Coming of the Tiger8:30 am
Rawhide
Incident of the Champagne Bottles9:00 am
The High Chaparral
Jelks10:00 am
Local Programming

LIGHTV
55.4
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Wimzie's House
The Cookie Caper7:00 am
The Country Mouse and the City Mouse Adventures
Mice on Ice7:30 am
Franny's Feet
Unhappy Hippo; Westward Ho8:00 am
The Busy World of Richard Scarry
The Big Dare; Oliver's Sandwich; Pig Will Won't8:30 am
The New Adventures of Madeline
Madeline and the Lost Crown9:00 am
Heathcliff & the Catillac Cats
Wild Cat; Kitten Around9:30 am
  movie   12 Angry Men 
10:00 am

UNCTV
58.1
Country Music
The Rub (Beginnings - 1933)3:00 am
Sit and Be Fit
Static Balance5:00 am
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Weight Loss: Leg Slenderizers5:30 am
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:00 am
Arthur
Francine and the Soccer Spy; Sue Ellen and the Last Page6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Moon Circus Every Day Is Earth Day7:00 am
Nature Cat
There's Gold in Them That Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide7:30 am
Wild Kratts
Snowy Owl Invasion8:00 am
Molly of Denali
First Fish; A-Maze-Ing Snow8:30 am
Curious George
Feeling Antsy; Maple Monkey Madness9:00 am
Let's Go Luna!
Where's Luna?; Pulling Strings9:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party10:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Something Special for Dad; I Love You, Mom10:30 am
Local Programming

UNCKD
58.2
Pinkalicious & Peterrific: A Pinkaperfect Birthday
3:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere4:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Whale of a Song; Pinkabubbles4:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific: A Pinkaperfect Birthday
5:00 am
Cyberchase
Eureeka6:00 am
Cyberchase
A Crinkle in Time6:30 am
Arthur
The Chips Are Down; Revenge of the Chip7:00 am
Odd Squad
Blob on the Job; Party of 5, 4, 3, 2, 17:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Baby Problem; The Sparkling Sphere Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
T-Bone, Dog About Town; Clifford's Big Heart9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sand Palace; Zoo Day9:30 am
Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory10:00 am
Super WHY!
The Ugly Duckling: Becoming a Swan10:30 am
Local Programming

UNCEX
58.3
Father Brown
The Great Train Robbery3:00 am
The Coroner
Gilt4:00 am
Death in Paradise
Written in Murder5:00 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Northwest Ontario - Lake Superior and Beyond6:00 am
In the Americas With David Yetman
Peru: People of the Altiplano6:30 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Taiwan - Mountain Beauty, Villages & Cultures7:00 am
Today's Wild West
Rancho de la Osa; Native Artist Birdy Real Bird; Santa Clarita Cowboy Festival7:30 am
Big Family: The Story of Bluegrass Music
8:00 am
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Beef; Rice; Salmon; Plum Tarte10:00 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
09-12-201910:30 am
Local Programming

NC
58.4
  movie   Secrets of the Longleaf Pine
3:00 am
Ncimpact
4:00 am
My Home, Nc
4:30 am
BBC World News
5:00 am
  new   Nightly Business Report
5:30 am
Amanpour and Company
09-13-20196:00 am
Growing a Greener World
New York's High Line: A Thriving Diversity of Plants & People (New York, NY)7:00 am
Almanac Gardener
7:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
8:00 am
Local Programming Black Issues Forum
9:00 am
Portrayal & Perception: African American Men & Boys
The Next Generation9:30 am
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
The Eye of the Beholder10:00 am
Local Programming

ION Plus
62.1
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
10:00 am
Transformed by Grace
10:30 am
Local Programming

WAXN36
64.1
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen
5:00 am
Pawn Stars
5:30 am
Killer Mysteries
6:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
6:30 am
  new   Eyewitness News on WAXN-64
7:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News on WAXN-64
8:00 am
RightThisMinute
9:00 am
RightThisMinute
9:30 am
Dr. Phil
10:00 am
Local Programming

WAXN36-2
64.2
Designing Women
Big Haas and Little Falsies3:00 am
Designing Women
Hard Hats and Lovers3:30 am
Designing Women
Curtains4:00 am
Designing Women
The Wilderness Experience4:30 am
All in the Family
Archie's Civil Rights5:00 am
All in the Family
Gloria Is Nervous5:30 am
Amen
Ernie and the Sublimes6:00 am
Amen
Deacon's Slam Dunk6:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Almost Dirty Dancing7:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Steve Don't Get Nun7:30 am
Good Times
Florida Gets a Job8:00 am
Sanford and Son
LaMont Goes African8:30 am
Amen
Last Supper9:00 am
Amen
Sing Sister, Sing9:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
After the Fall10:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
The Negotiator10:30 am
Local Programming

WAXN36-3
64.3
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Without a Trace
The Beginning6:00 am
Without a Trace
Lost Boy7:00 am
Boston Legal
Finding Nimmo8:00 am
Boston Legal
A Whiff and a Prayer9:00 am
Boston Legal
Men to Boys10:00 am
Local Programming

WAXN36LD4
64.4
Grace Under Fire
Cold Turkey3:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Ka-Boom3:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
15 Minutes of Dick4:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Dick and the Single Girl4:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
A Nightmare on Dick Street5:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
A Nightmare on Dick Street5:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
The Time of Your Life6:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Trampoline Day Wasn't All That Great6:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
You Should Have Just Walked Away7:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
We Knew You Could Dig It7:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Digging Up the Dirt8:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Fire in the Hole8:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Fall from Grace9:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Grace Under Class9:30 am
Night Court
Death Threat10:00 am
Night Court
Once in Love with Harry10:30 am
Local Programming



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Greensboro/Surround Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com