7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               12:30 am               1:00 am               1:30 am               2:00 am               2:30 am               3:00 am               3:30 am               

WBTV HD
3.1
On Your Side Tonight with Jamie Boll
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Milestones10:00 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 11PM
11:00 pm
Local Programming The Late Late Show With James Corden
12:37 am
Local Programming TBA
2:07 am
TBA
2:37 am
TBA
3:02 am
World’s Funniest Weather
3:32 am

WBTVB
3.2
The Bernie Mac Show
Pink Gold7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
Mann & Wife
Pressured By the Man8:30 pm
movie Exit Wounds
9:00 pm
movie Sleepless
11:00 pm
movie Narc
1:00 am
Without a Trace
22 x 423:00 am

Grit
3.3
 Opry
Garth Brooks and Trisha Yearwood7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
new On the Road
Colorado Elk and Mule Deer Combo9:00 pm
The Jeff Foxworthy Show
Moonstruck9:30 pm
Hee Haw
George Jones, Tammy Wynette, Buddy Alan and Patsy Sledd10:00 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
sports On the Road
Colorado Elk and Mule Deer Combo12:00 am
The Jeff Foxworthy Show
Moonstruck12:30 am
Hee Haw
George Jones, Tammy Wynette, Buddy Alan and Patsy Sledd1:00 am
CMA Songwriters
Darius Rucker2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am

W42DR
6.1
new TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
20/20
9:01 pm
WSOC Tonight
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:35 pm
new Nightline
12:37 am
National News Tonight
1:07 am
new TBA
1:37 am
new TBA
2:07 am
new TBA
2:37 am
Local Programming

W42DR2
6.2
new  Eyewitness News on TV-64
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
9:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
10:00 pm
The Goldbergs
The Darryl Dawkins Dance11:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Weird Science11:30 pm
Family Guy
Chap Stewie12:00 am
Family Guy
The Blind Side12:30 am
Bob’s Burgers
The Gayle Tales1:00 am
new TBA
1:30 am
The First 48
Last Fare2:00 am
In Touch Ministries
3:00 am
Unlimited Antenna
3:30 am

WSOCH
9.1
new TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
20/20
9:01 pm
WSOC Tonight
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:35 pm
new Nightline
12:37 am
National News Tonight
1:07 am
new TBA
1:37 am
new TBA
2:07 am
new TBA
2:37 am
Local Programming

WSOCHD
9.2
new  TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new Falsa identidad
10:00 pm
Noticias Telemundo
11:00 pm
new Noticias Telemundo en la Noche
11:35 pm
new Boxeo Telemundo
12:00 am
Caso cerrado
1:30 am
Programación pagada
2:00 am
Tienes Adelgazamiento De Cabello? ¡Keranique Puede Ayudar A Crecer Cabello…
2:30 am
movie La Hermanita Dinamita
3:00 am

WSOC30
9.5
new TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
20/20
9:01 pm
WSOC Tonight
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:35 pm
new Nightline
12:37 am
National News Tonight
1:07 am
new TBA
1:37 am
new TBA
2:07 am
new TBA
2:37 am
Local Programming

WSOC46
9.9
new TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
20/20
9:01 pm
WSOC Tonight
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:35 pm
new Nightline
12:37 am
National News Tonight
1:07 am
new TBA
1:37 am
new TBA
2:07 am
new TBA
2:37 am
Local Programming

WHKY-DT
14.1
BISSELLCrossWave
7:30 pm
Rex Allen Theatre Presents
8:00 pm
Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
8:30 pm
Praising Place
9:00 pm
Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
9:30 pm
new WHKY News
10:00 pm
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho…
10:30 pm
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho…
11:30 pm
MyPillow Topper
12:00 am
Marvin Gaye, Aretha Franklin, Diana Ross
1:00 am
Local Programming George Jones, Patsy Cline, Johnny Cash
3:00 am

THIS
14.2
movie  Assassination
6:00 pm
movie Death Wish II
8:00 pm
movie Death Wish 3
10:00 pm
movie Death Wish 4: The Crackdown
12:00 am
movie Messenger of Death
2:00 am

COMET
14.3
 Quantum Leap
Piano Man7:00 pm
Local Programming Stargate SG-1
Dead Man Switch10:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Demons11:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Rules of Engagement12:00 am
Sliders
Slidecage1:00 am
movie Zombie Apocalypse
2:00 am

CHARGE
14.4
 Walker, Texas Ranger
Whitewater, Part 27:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Covenant8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Rodeo9:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
The Pleasure Principle10:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Innocence…a Broad11:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Tigers Fan12:00 am
Local Programming Walker, Texas Ranger
Break-in2:00 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Return of LaRue3:00 am

WHKY5
14.5
new  Moissanite Fire Jewelry
6:00 pm
new Girlfriend Friday
8:00 pm
new Girlfriend Friday After Party – Jewelry
10:00 pm
new Jewelry Love
12:00 am
new Girlfriend Friday
2:00 am

WCEE
16.1
 100 latinos dijeron
7:00 pm
Tengo Talento, Mucho Talento
8:00 pm
El Capo
9:00 pm
Alarma TV
10:00 pm
Noticiero cierre de edición
10:30 pm
Enchufe TV
11:00 pm
LOL
11:30 pm
Programación pagada
12:00 am
Programación pagada
12:30 am
Programación pagada
1:00 am
Programación pagada
1:30 am
Programación pagada
2:00 am
Programación pagada
2:30 am
Programación pagada
3:00 am
Programación pagada
3:30 am

UNCEX
17.1
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
On the Road in Lisbon, Portugal7:30 pm
Father Brown
The Numbers of the Beast8:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 3, Episode Six9:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 3, Episode Seven10:00 pm
EastEnders
11:00 pm
EastEnders
11:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
12:00 am
A Chef’s Life
Gettin’ Figgy With It12:30 am
Real Rail Adventures: Swiss International Hubs
1:00 am
Simply Ming
Ming Tsai with guest Jody Adams2:00 am
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Saving the Earth on Paros2:30 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Hearty Mediterranean at Home3:00 am
Cook’s Country
Bread, Cheese and Meat Can’t Be Beat3:30 am

UNCTV
17.2
NC Spin
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
Beyond the Canvas
Episode 10110:30 pm
Amanpour and Company
08-21-202011:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
new PBS NewsHour
12:30 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
1:30 am
The Trouble With Maggie Cole
2:00 am
TBA
3:00 am

UNCKD
17.3
Ready Jet Go!
Jet’s First Halloween7:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
That’s One Gigantic Pumpkin; Jet Propulsion!8:00 pm
Cyberchase
The Halloween Howl8:30 pm
Cyberchase
Watts of Halloween Trouble9:00 pm
WordGirl
Tobey’s Trick and Treats; Escape Wham9:30 pm
Cyberchase
A Camping Conundrum10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital11:00 pm
TBA
11:30 pm
Local Programming Let’s Go Luna!
Lullaby for Baby Vlad; Space is the Place1:00 am
Nature Cat
Slime Time; Rock Stars1:30 am
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright2:00 am
Arthur
Fernkenstein’s Monster; D.W., Dancing Queen2:30 am
Odd Squad
Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods3:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Jet’s First Halloween3:30 am

NC
17.4
new  PBS NewsHour
7:00 pm
Ncimpact
8:00 pm
new TBA
8:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
9:00 pm
new TBA
9:30 pm
NC Spin
10:00 pm
TBA
10:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
11:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
08-21-202012:00 am
Ncimpact
1:00 am
TBA
1:30 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
2:00 am
TBA
2:30 am
NC Spin
3:00 am
TBA
3:30 am

WCCBHD
18.1
black-ish
Manternity7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
9:30 pm
new WCCB News @ Ten
10:00 pm
new WCCB News Edge
10:35 pm
Mom
A Commemorative Coin and a Misshapen Head11:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Mike Takes a Test11:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Drug Money12:00 am
2 Broke Girls
And the Loophole12:30 am
new TBA
1:00 am
Da Block TV
2:00 am
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho…
2:30 am
Best Hair Regrowth Treatment
3:00 am

WCCB
18.2
Archie Bunker’s Place
7:30 pm
Alice
8:00 pm
Alice
8:30 pm
Three’s a Crowd
9:00 pm
Three’s a Crowd
9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Designing Women
11:30 pm
Coach
12:00 am
TBA
12:30 am
Becker
1:00 am
Becker
1:30 am
NewsRadio
2:00 am
NewsRadio
2:30 am
Murphy Brown
3:00 am
Murphy Brown
3:30 am

WCCBDT3
18.3
M*A*S*H
A Smattering of Intelligence7:30 pm
Local Programming The Andy Griffith Show
A Feud Is a Feud8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Friendly Freddy, the Gentleman’s Tailor9:00 pm
Green Acres
Culture9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Gypsy10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Dropouts10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
Guests Steve Lawrence and Tim Conway11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Lonely Heiress11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Whole Truth12:30 am
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour
A Home Away from Home1:00 am
Mannix
The Girl in the Frame2:00 am
Cannon
Deadly Heritage3:00 am

WCCB4
18.4
 David & Jane’s Holi-Yays
6:00 pm
Isaac Mizrahi Live!
9:00 pm
Daretosharebeauty With Shawn
10:00 pm
Retro Style Electronics
12:00 am
Josie Maran Argan Oil Cosmetics
1:00 am
Kirks Folly Jewelry
2:00 am
Retro Style Electronics
3:00 am

W20DD5
18.11
 The Closer
Time Bomb7:00 pm
Major Crimes
Off the Wagon8:00 pm
Major Crimes
Family Law9:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Dead to Me10:00 pm
The Good Wife
Painkiller11:00 pm
Local Programming Unforgettable
Brotherhood1:00 am
Profiler
Ambition in the Blood2:00 am
The Division
Intervention3:00 am

W20DD
18.5
black-ish
Manternity7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
9:30 pm
new WCCB News @ Ten
10:00 pm
new WCCB News Edge
10:35 pm
Mom
A Commemorative Coin and a Misshapen Head11:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Mike Takes a Test11:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Drug Money12:00 am
2 Broke Girls
And the Loophole12:30 am
new TBA
1:00 am
Da Block TV
2:00 am
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho…
2:30 am
Best Hair Regrowth Treatment
3:00 am

W20DD2
18.6
Archie Bunker’s Place
7:30 pm
Alice
8:00 pm
Alice
8:30 pm
Three’s a Crowd
9:00 pm
Three’s a Crowd
9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Designing Women
11:30 pm
Coach
12:00 am
TBA
12:30 am
Becker
1:00 am
Becker
1:30 am
NewsRadio
2:00 am
NewsRadio
2:30 am
Murphy Brown
3:00 am
Murphy Brown
3:30 am

W20DD3
18.7
M*A*S*H
A Smattering of Intelligence7:30 pm
Local Programming The Andy Griffith Show
A Feud Is a Feud8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Friendly Freddy, the Gentleman’s Tailor9:00 pm
Green Acres
Culture9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Gypsy10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Dropouts10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
Guests Steve Lawrence and Tim Conway11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Lonely Heiress11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Whole Truth12:30 am
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour
A Home Away from Home1:00 am
Mannix
The Girl in the Frame2:00 am
Cannon
Deadly Heritage3:00 am

W20DD4
18.8
 David & Jane’s Holi-Yays
6:00 pm
Isaac Mizrahi Live!
9:00 pm
Daretosharebeauty With Shawn
10:00 pm
Retro Style Electronics
12:00 am
Josie Maran Argan Oil Cosmetics
1:00 am
Kirks Folly Jewelry
2:00 am
Retro Style Electronics
3:00 am

W21CK
21.1
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
Jesus First7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
Hope In Motion
A Better Future11:30 pm
TBA
12:00 am
ASI Conventions
Session 91:00 am
Breath of Life
The Power of Touch2:00 am
Thunder in the Holy Land
The Day Love Thundered2:30 am
Praise
Music3:00 am
TBA
3:30 am

W21CK2
21.2
White Horse Media
7:30 pm
Discover Prophecy Ministries
8:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
9:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
9:30 pm
Anchors of Truth
10:00 pm
Anchor School of Theology: Prophetic Principles
11:00 pm
new Revelation Now
12:00 am
Revelation Speaks Peace
1:00 am
Eleventh Hour Evidence
2:00 am
Life Discovery Series
3:00 am

W21CK3
21.3
Local Programming TBA
8:00 pm
3ABN Hoy culto familiar
9:00 pm
Encontrando esperanza
10:00 pm
Transformado por su espíritu
11:00 pm
Libro del libro
12:00 am
TBA
12:30 am
TBA
1:00 am
3ABN Hoy
2:00 am
3ABN Gravando
3:00 am
Está Escrito
3:30 am

W21CK4
21.4
Reaching Your Heart
7:30 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Local Programming 3ABN Today
9:00 pm
3ABN Today
10:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
11:00 pm
It Is Written
11:30 pm
Sabbath School Study Hour
12:00 am
World-Wide Evangelism Group B
1:00 am
3ABN Today
2:00 am
3ABN Today
3:00 am

W21CK5
21.5
Word of God: Bible Reading
7:35 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
8:30 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
9:00 pm
Eventide
10:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 pm
Voice of Prophecy
12:00 am
Music
1:00 am
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 am
ABCs of Prayer
2:00 am
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
3:00 am

WDMC
25.1
John Hagee Ministries
7:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
8:00 pm
Joni Table Talk
8:30 pm
Life Without Limbs
9:00 pm
The Hope Connection
10:00 pm
The Jewish Jesus
10:30 pm
Hour of Salvation
11:00 pm
Kenneth Copeland
11:30 pm
Life Today
12:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 am
Marcus Lamb
1:00 am
Joni Table Talk
2:00 am
The Green Room
2:30 am
Travel the Road
3:00 am
The Way of the Master
3:30 am

WGTB
28
Wretched TV
7:30 pm
Jay Sekulow Live!
8:00 pm
7th Street Theatre
9:00 pm
Faith on Film
9:30 pm
The Way of the Master
10:00 pm
Mxtv
10:30 pm
Pastor Robyn Gool
11:00 pm
movie PRAYER ON PURPOSE
11:30 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
12:30 am
Local Programming TBA
2:00 am

WGTB
28.1
Wretched TV
7:30 pm
Jay Sekulow Live!
8:00 pm
7th Street Theatre
9:00 pm
Faith on Film
9:30 pm
The Way of the Master
10:00 pm
Mxtv
10:30 pm
Pastor Robyn Gool
11:00 pm
movie PRAYER ON PURPOSE
11:30 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
12:30 am
Local Programming TBA
2:00 am

WGTB2
28.2
Wretched TV
7:30 pm
Jay Sekulow Live!
8:00 pm
7th Street Theatre
9:00 pm
Faith on Film
9:30 pm
The Way of the Master
10:00 pm
Mxtv
10:30 pm
Pastor Robyn Gool
11:00 pm
movie PRAYER ON PURPOSE
11:30 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
12:30 am
Local Programming TBA
2:00 am

ETVH
30.1
new TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
Beyond the Canvas
Episode 10110:30 pm
new TBA
11:00 pm
TBA
12:00 am
TBA
12:30 am
TBA
1:00 am
Beyond the Canvas
Episode 1012:30 am
TBA
3:00 am

SCC
30.2
Cook’s Country
Holiday Feast7:30 pm
Father Brown
The Numbers of the Beast8:00 pm
Frankie Drake Mysteries
Once Burnt Twice Spied9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Splendor of Autumn12:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
12:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
1:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
1:30 am
America’s Test Kitchen
A Taste of Brazil2:00 am
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Saving the Earth on Paros2:30 am
Neven’s Spanish Food Trails
Pinchos3:00 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Brunch at Home3:30 am

ETVW
30.3
new  TBA
7:00 pm
Asia Insight
8:00 pm
Overheard With Evan Smith
Cecile Richards, Planned Parenthood President/Author8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
NHK Newsline
10:00 pm
TBA
10:30 pm
new TBA
11:00 pm
TBA
11:30 pm
TBA
12:00 am
Beyond the Canvas
Episode 1011:30 am
Amanpour and Company
08-21-20202:00 am
TBA
3:00 am
TBA
3:30 am

ETVK
30.4
Ready Jet Go!
Jet’s First Halloween7:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
That’s One Gigantic Pumpkin; Jet Propulsion!8:00 pm
Cyberchase
The Halloween Howl8:30 pm
Cyberchase
Watts of Halloween Trouble9:00 pm
WordGirl
Tobey’s Trick and Treats; Escape Wham9:30 pm
Cyberchase
A Camping Conundrum10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital11:00 pm
TBA
11:30 pm
Local Programming Let’s Go Luna!
Lullaby for Baby Vlad; Space is the Place1:00 am
Nature Cat
Slime Time; Rock Stars1:30 am
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright2:00 am
Arthur
Fernkenstein’s Monster; D.W., Dancing Queen2:30 am
Odd Squad
Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods3:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Jet’s First Halloween3:30 am

W30CR
36.1
new TBA
7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
Dateline NBC
10:00 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 11:00
11:00 pm
Local Programming Late Night With Seth Meyers
12:37 am
A Little Late With Lilly Singh
1:37 am
TBA
2:07 am
1st Look
3:00 am
1st Look
3:30 am

W30CR2
36.2
 Cold Case Files
The Bedroom Basher7:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Baby for Sale and the Barrel8:00 pm
The Last 24
Evil Beasts9:00 pm
A Killer’s Mistake
Stephen Port10:00 pm
Cruise Ship Killers
Shelly11:01 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Stolen Innocence12:00 am
Killer Kids
The Lost Boy & Family Heirloom1:00 am
Bizarre Murders
Thrill Spree2:00 am
Bizarre Murders
Namaslay2:30 am
Trace of Evil
The Whelan Family Murders3:00 am

PBSCLT
42.1
new  TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
Carolina Business Review
8:30 pm
The Roosevelts: An Intimate History
Get Action (1858-1901)9:00 pm
American Experience
The Alaska Pipeline11:00 pm
TBA
1:00 am
TBA
2:00 am
Carolina Business Review
2:30 am
The Roosevelts: An Intimate History
Get Action (1858-1901)3:00 am

PBSCLT
42.2
new  NHK World Showcase
7:10 pm
new TBA
8:25 pm
new TBA
9:10 pm
TBA
10:10 pm
Local Programming Today’s Close-Up
11:10 pm
Local Programming new Cool Japan
12:10 am
NHK World Showcase
1:10 am
TBA
2:25 am
TBA
3:10 am
Local Programming

PBSCLT
42.3
Cook’s Country
Holiday Feast7:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
A Taste of Brazil8:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Saving the Earth on Paros8:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain Hide-Away9:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Reflections of Calm9:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Tranquility Cove10:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Autumn Images10:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Autumn Distinction11:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Bridge to Autumn11:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Splendor of Autumn12:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
12:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
1:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
1:30 am
America’s Test Kitchen
A Taste of Brazil2:00 am
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Saving the Earth on Paros2:30 am
Neven’s Spanish Food Trails
Pinchos3:00 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Brunch at Home3:30 am

WJZYHD
46.1
sports TBA
7:30 pm
null: Game 3: World Series
8:00 pm
Fox 46 News After the Game
11:00 pm
new TBA
12:00 am
new TBA
12:30 am
new TBA
1:00 am
Local Programming Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho…
2:30 am
MAXX Oven
3:00 am
Tummy Tuck
3:30 am

ION
46.2
 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Blinded7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Fight8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Paternity9:00 pm
Local Programming Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Streetwise11:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Signature12:00 am
Law & Order
Hitman1:00 am
Local Programming Unlimited Antenna
3:30 am

WTBL
49.1
Wretched TV
7:30 pm
Jay Sekulow Live!
8:00 pm
7th Street Theatre
9:00 pm
Faith on Film
9:30 pm
The Way of the Master
10:00 pm
Mxtv
10:30 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
11:00 pm
Dragnet
12:00 am
Mr And Mrs North
12:30 am
Medic
1:00 am
Stories of the Century
1:30 am
TBA
2:00 am

WTBL2
49.2
 Local Programming
12:00 am
Local Programming

WMYTH
55.1
Two and a Half Men
Slowly and in a Circular Fashion7:30 pm
WGNA NewsNation Preview
8:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Benefactor Factor9:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Wedding Gift Wormhole9:30 pm
Schitt’s Creek
Grad Night10:00 pm
Schitt’s Creek
Dead Guy in Room 410:30 pm
Modern Family
Fifteen Percent11:00 pm
Modern Family
Moon Landing11:30 pm
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
The Good Doctor12:00 am
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Crazy1:00 am
Secret to Regrow Beautiful Hair
2:00 am
Easy Indoor Cooking!
2:30 am
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho…
3:00 am

BUZZR
55.2
 Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
7:00 pm
movie Samaritan: The Mitch Snyder Story
8:00 pm
movie Have You Seen My Son
10:30 pm
movie True Heart
12:30 am
Flipper
Teamwork2:30 am
Green Acres
The Good Old Days3:00 am
Green Acres
Eb Discovers the Birds and the Bees3:30 am

H&I
55.3
 Nash Bridges
Wild Card7:00 pm
Star Trek
Wink of an Eye8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Wounded9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Ship10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
One Small Step11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Exile12:00 am
NYPD Blue
Andy Appleseed1:00 am
NYPD Blue
It’s to Die For2:00 am
NYPD Blue
And the Wenner Is…3:00 am

LIGHTV
55.4
 Jewelry: Under $10
7:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
8:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
9:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
10:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
11:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
12:00 am
Diamond Smackdown
1:00 am
Diamond Smackdown
2:00 am
Diamond Smackdown
3:00 am

UNCTV
58.1
NC Spin
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
Beyond the Canvas
Episode 10110:30 pm
Amanpour and Company
08-21-202011:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
new PBS NewsHour
12:30 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
1:30 am
The Trouble With Maggie Cole
2:00 am
TBA
3:00 am

UNCKD
58.2
Ready Jet Go!
Jet’s First Halloween7:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
That’s One Gigantic Pumpkin; Jet Propulsion!8:00 pm
Cyberchase
The Halloween Howl8:30 pm
Cyberchase
Watts of Halloween Trouble9:00 pm
WordGirl
Tobey’s Trick and Treats; Escape Wham9:30 pm
Cyberchase
A Camping Conundrum10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital11:00 pm
TBA
11:30 pm
Local Programming Let’s Go Luna!
Lullaby for Baby Vlad; Space is the Place1:00 am
Nature Cat
Slime Time; Rock Stars1:30 am
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright2:00 am
Arthur
Fernkenstein’s Monster; D.W., Dancing Queen2:30 am
Odd Squad
Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods3:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Jet’s First Halloween3:30 am

UNCEX
58.3
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
On the Road in Lisbon, Portugal7:30 pm
Father Brown
The Numbers of the Beast8:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 3, Episode Six9:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 3, Episode Seven10:00 pm
EastEnders
11:00 pm
EastEnders
11:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
12:00 am
A Chef’s Life
Gettin’ Figgy With It12:30 am
Real Rail Adventures: Swiss International Hubs
1:00 am
Simply Ming
Ming Tsai with guest Jody Adams2:00 am
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Saving the Earth on Paros2:30 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Hearty Mediterranean at Home3:00 am
Cook’s Country
Bread, Cheese and Meat Can’t Be Beat3:30 am

NC
58.4
new  PBS NewsHour
7:00 pm
Ncimpact
8:00 pm
new TBA
8:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
9:00 pm
new TBA
9:30 pm
NC Spin
10:00 pm
TBA
10:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
11:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
08-21-202012:00 am
Ncimpact
1:00 am
TBA
1:30 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
2:00 am
TBA
2:30 am
NC Spin
3:00 am
TBA
3:30 am

WAXN-DT
64.1
new  Eyewitness News on TV-64
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
9:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
10:00 pm
The Goldbergs
The Darryl Dawkins Dance11:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Weird Science11:30 pm
Family Guy
Chap Stewie12:00 am
Family Guy
The Blind Side12:30 am
Bob’s Burgers
The Gayle Tales1:00 am
new TBA
1:30 am
The First 48
Last Fare2:00 am
In Touch Ministries
3:00 am
Unlimited Antenna
3:30 am

GetTV
64.2
Sanford and Son
Pops ‘n’ Pals7:30 pm
All in the Family
Gloria and Mike’s House Guests8:00 pm
All in the Family
Edith’s Night Out8:30 pm
All in the Family
Lionel Steps Out9:00 pm
All in the Family
Edith Flips Her Wig9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Aunt Esther Has a Baby10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Aunt Esther Meets Her Son10:30 pm
The Steve Harvey Show
Shut Up and Kiss Me11:00 pm
The Steve Harvey Show
You’re Driving Me Crazy11:30 pm
Amen
Man on a Ledge12:00 am
Amen
To Catch a Thief12:30 am
Sanford and Son
Julio and Sister and Nephew1:00 am
Sanford and Son
Fred’s Treasure Garden1:30 am
Married…With Children
The Gypsy Cried2:00 am
Married…With Children
Requiem for a Dead Barber2:30 am
Married…With Children
I’ll See You in Court3:00 am
Married…With Children
Eatin’ Out3:30 am

WAXNDT3
64.3
Forensic Files
Fired-Up7:30 pm
The First 48
Bad Call; Ricochet8:00 pm
The First 48
Double Time9:00 pm
The First 48
Inked in Blood10:00 pm
The FBI Files
When Seconds Count11:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Small Town Murder; “Property Wars” Fraud12:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Shots in the Basement; Grandma Thwarts School Shooting1:00 am
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Try the New NuWave Brio Air Fryer Today! Great New Price!
3:30 am

LAFFTV
64.4
Home Improvement
Off Sides7:30 pm
Home Improvement
Satellite on a Hot Tim’s Roof8:00 pm
Home Improvement
Wild Kingdom8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
No Tomorrow9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Ten Sessions9:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Bracket10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Chain of Screaming10:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Sandcastles in the Sand11:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Goat11:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Beast of Burden12:00 am
That ’70s Show
It’s Only Rock ‘n’ Roll12:30 am
That ’70s Show
Rip This Joint1:00 am
That ’70s Show
Mother’s Little Helper1:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Road to Tradition2:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Laughing Matters2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am

WSCO30-2
64.5
new  Eyewitness News on TV-64
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
9:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
10:00 pm
The Goldbergs
The Darryl Dawkins Dance11:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Weird Science11:30 pm
Family Guy
Chap Stewie12:00 am
Family Guy
The Blind Side12:30 am
Bob’s Burgers
The Gayle Tales1:00 am
new TBA
1:30 am
The First 48
Last Fare2:00 am
In Touch Ministries
3:00 am
Unlimited Antenna
3:30 am

WAXN36
64.7
new  Eyewitness News on TV-64
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
9:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
10:00 pm
The Goldbergs
The Darryl Dawkins Dance11:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Weird Science11:30 pm
Family Guy
Chap Stewie12:00 am
Family Guy
The Blind Side12:30 am
Bob’s Burgers
The Gayle Tales1:00 am
new TBA
1:30 am
The First 48
Last Fare2:00 am
In Touch Ministries
3:00 am
Unlimited Antenna
3:30 am

WAXN36-2
64.8
Sanford and Son
Pops ‘n’ Pals7:30 pm
All in the Family
Gloria and Mike’s House Guests8:00 pm
All in the Family
Edith’s Night Out8:30 pm
All in the Family
Lionel Steps Out9:00 pm
All in the Family
Edith Flips Her Wig9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Aunt Esther Has a Baby10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Aunt Esther Meets Her Son10:30 pm
The Steve Harvey Show
Shut Up and Kiss Me11:00 pm
The Steve Harvey Show
You’re Driving Me Crazy11:30 pm
Amen
Man on a Ledge12:00 am
Amen
To Catch a Thief12:30 am
Sanford and Son
Julio and Sister and Nephew1:00 am
Sanford and Son
Fred’s Treasure Garden1:30 am
Married…With Children
The Gypsy Cried2:00 am
Married…With Children
Requiem for a Dead Barber2:30 am
Married…With Children
I’ll See You in Court3:00 am
Married…With Children
Eatin’ Out3:30 am

WSCO46-2
64.9
new  Eyewitness News on TV-64
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
9:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
10:00 pm
The Goldbergs
The Darryl Dawkins Dance11:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Weird Science11:30 pm
Family Guy
Chap Stewie12:00 am
Family Guy
The Blind Side12:30 am
Bob’s Burgers
The Gayle Tales1:00 am
new TBA
1:30 am
The First 48
Last Fare2:00 am
In Touch Ministries
3:00 am
Unlimited Antenna
3:30 am

  Printable TV Guide

America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.