Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Burlington, NC 27215  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Burlington, NC 27215. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

11:00 am11:30 am12:00 pm12:30 pm1:00 pm1:30 pm2:00 pm2:30 pm3:00 pm3:30 pm4:00 pm4:30 pm5:00 pm5:30 pm6:00 pm

WFMY-DT
2.1
  new   Hope in the Wild
Oh Deer11:00 am
  new   Tails of Valor
Bottlenose Best11:30 am
  sports   College Basketball: Florida at Georgia
Florida at Georgia12:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: North Carolina State at Notre Dame
North Carolina State at Notre Dame2:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: UCLA at Southern California
UCLA at Southern California4:00 pm
Local Programming

JN
2.2
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Dangerous Games11:00 am
Local Programming Southern Fried Homicide
Catch Me If You Can1:00 pm
Local Programming Southern Fried Homicide
Scandal in Hunt County3:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
Bloodshed in Boonsboro4:00 pm
World's Most Evil Killers
Stuart Hazell5:00 pm
Local Programming

WFMYN
2.3
 WeatherNation Weekend Weather
10:00 am
WeatherNation Weekend Weather
12:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Cincinnati at Wichita State
Cincinnati at Wichita State2:00 pm
WeatherNation Weekend Weather
4:00 pm
Local Programming

WFMY
2.4
Dogs With Jobs
Keno; Mentor; Prince11:00 am
Dogs With Jobs
Tuffy; Lulu; Wiley11:30 am
Dogs With Jobs
Kaze; Haci; Paugan12:00 pm
Dogs With Jobs
Stan, Fudge and Rocky12:30 pm
WWI: The First Modern War
Armored Beasts1:00 pm
WWI: The First Modern War
Clouds of Death2:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Grits, Guts & Glory3:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Strike While the Iron Is Hot4:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Bloodied, Not Beaten5:00 pm
Local Programming

WBTV HD
3.1
  new   The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Fishing Cannon11:00 am
  new   The Inspectors
Turtle Trouble Beach Party11:30 am
  sports   College Basketball: Florida at Georgia
Florida at Georgia12:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: North Carolina State at Notre Dame
North Carolina State at Notre Dame2:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Louisville at Georgia Tech
Louisville at Georgia Tech4:00 pm
Local Programming

WBTVB
3.2
Everyday Health
Super-sized Meal11:00 am
Everyday Health
Going Once, Going Twice...11:30 am
One on One
Fatal Atrractions12:00 pm
  movie   Boiling Point
12:30 pm
  movie   The One
2:30 pm
  movie   Unleashed
4:30 pm

Grit
3.3
Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
Naples: Turtles and Truffles11:00 am
Sea Rescue
A Rocky Road to Recovery11:30 am
Sea Rescue
Day and Night12:00 pm
Rock the Park
Virginia: From Coast to Cliffs12:30 pm
  movie   Montana Belle
1:00 pm
  movie   Run of the Arrow
3:00 pm
  movie   Saddle the Wind 
5:00 pm

UNCTV
4.1
Growing a Greener World
New York's High Line: A Thriving Diversity of Plants & People (New York, NY)11:00 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Why Buy?11:30 am
Garden Smart
Season 51, Episode 212:00 pm
America's Heartland
America's Heartland12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Meadow Brook Hall1:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Florence: Heart of the Renaissance2:00 pm
Travelscope
Fredericksburg, Texas2:30 pm
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Brass Horn Makers3:00 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Gentlemen's Dresser, Part 13:30 pm
The This Old House Hour
Powering Net Zero; Concrete Walkway4:00 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Bream Bed5:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
01-19-20195:30 pm
Local Programming

UNCKD
4.2
Clifford the Big Red Dog
The Great Race; Tummy Trouble11:00 am
Caillou
Caillou Shows Responsibility11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Sid Wings It12:00 pm
WordWorld
Totally Terrific Duck; A Star Is Born12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Quack Quack; One Duck Too Many1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Guess Who?; Sleepless Sleepover1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Elmo's Butterfly Friend2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
That Unicorn Feeling; School Rules3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Name That Sound; Fabulous Feathers4:00 pm
Local Programming

UNCEX
4.3
A Taste of History
300 Years of Service11:00 am
Lidia's Kitchen
A Cheesy Craving11:30 am
Smart Travels: Europe with Rudy Maxa
Italy's Veneto & Dolomites12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Heart of the Wilderness: Wyoming's Wind River Range12:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Taiwan's Penghu Islands1:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
The Beach Vacation, Part 11:30 pm
Local Programming History Detectives
Florida Map; Marion Carpenter Camera; Drug Smuggling Doll4:00 pm
David Attenborough's Natural Curiosities
Shocking Senses5:00 pm
Nature's Microworlds
The Deep Sea5:30 pm
Local Programming

NC
4.4
The Woodwright's Shop
Shaker Rocker Frame11:00 am
The Woodwright's Shop
Shaker Rocker Seat11:30 am
Growing a Greener World
Epic Tomatoes (Raleigh, NC and Atlanta, GA)12:00 pm
This American Land
Restoring River Flows, Welcome Back Monarchs12:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Butterflies – Bringing Butterflies Home!1:30 pm
First in Future
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Martin Puchner2:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
Woman Thought Leader: Dr. Leana Wen3:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 113:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
01-19-20195:00 pm
  new   Washington Week
01-18-20195:30 pm
Local Programming

WRAL
5.1
Brain Game
11:00 am
Smart Start Kids
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Identity theft: learn about it and how to get LifeLock protection
12:30 pm
Slim Cycle
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
  sports   College Basketball: North Carolina State at Notre Dame
North Carolina State at Notre Dame2:00 pm
Local Programming

WRAL2
5.2
McCloud
Disposal Man11:00 am
McMillan and Wife
The Devil, You Say12:30 pm
Dragnet
The Masked Bandits2:00 pm
Dragnet
The Bank Examiner Swindle2:30 pm
Adam-12
Eyewitness3:00 pm
Adam-12
The Wednesday Warrior3:30 pm
Emergency
Body Language4:00 pm
Emergency
Understanding5:00 pm
Local Programming

WDBJH
7.1
  new   The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Fishing Cannon11:00 am
  new   The Inspectors
Turtle Trouble Beach Party11:30 am
Local Programming   sports   College Basketball: UCLA at Southern California
UCLA at Southern California4:00 pm
Local Programming

MY24
7.2
  new   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
01-17-201911:00 am
  sports   Friday Football Extra
11:30 am
  new   Wonderama
The Edge Studio of Dance and Rapper Street Bud12:00 pm
Wonderama
Wonderama Presents: The Best of Music, Part 112:30 pm
  new   50PlusPrime
Indianapolis 500 Royalty Al Unser Sr. & Al Unser Jr.1:00 pm
Raw Travel
Gangwon Province, South Korea1:30 pm
  sports   Outdoor America
2:00 pm
  sports   Outdoor America
2:30 pm
  sports   Outdoor America
3:00 pm
  sports   Outdoor America
3:30 pm
Local Programming The King of Queens
The Rock4:30 pm
Rules of Engagement
Russell's Father's Son5:00 pm
Rules of Engagement
Buyer's Remorse5:30 pm
Local Programming

MY24
7.3
  new   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
01-17-201911:00 am
  sports   Friday Football Extra
11:30 am
  new   Wonderama
The Edge Studio of Dance and Rapper Street Bud12:00 pm
Wonderama
Wonderama Presents: The Best of Music, Part 112:30 pm
  new   50PlusPrime
Indianapolis 500 Royalty Al Unser Sr. & Al Unser Jr.1:00 pm
Raw Travel
Gangwon Province, South Korea1:30 pm
  sports   Outdoor America
2:00 pm
  sports   Outdoor America
2:30 pm
  sports   Outdoor America
3:00 pm
  sports   Outdoor America
3:30 pm
Local Programming The King of Queens
The Rock4:30 pm
Rules of Engagement
Russell's Father's Son5:00 pm
Rules of Engagement
Buyer's Remorse5:30 pm
Local Programming

WGHPFOX8
8.1
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Local Programming

ANTEN
8.2
Local Programming The Wildlife Docs
What Do Armadillos, Sloths and Anteaters Have in Common?11:30 am
Outback Adventures With Tim Faulkner
Gator Down Under12:00 pm
Rescue Me With Dr. Lisa
Meet the Borgs12:30 pm
The Hogan Family
A Family Affair1:00 pm
The Hogan Family
Isn't It Romantic1:30 pm
Head of the Class
Alan Goes Crimson2:00 pm
Head of the Class
From Hair to Eternity2:30 pm
Family Ties
Death of a Grocer3:00 pm
Family Ties
Have Gun, Will Unravel3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
A-Hunting We Will Go4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Changes4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Deliver Us from E-Mail5:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Cloud Ten5:30 pm
Local Programming

THIS
8.3
Animal Rescue
11:00 am
The Rat Patrol
The Do or Die Raid11:30 am
  movie   The Hanoi Hilton
12:00 pm
  movie   Home of the Brave
3:00 pm
  movie   Hart's War 
5:30 pm

WSOCH
9.1
  new   Rock the Park
Best of the Power of Nature11:00 am
  new   Vacation Creation
A New Zealand Escape11:30 am
  new   Eyewitness News Midday
12:00 pm
RightThisMinute
01-19-201912:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Identity theft: learn about it and how to get LifeLock protection
1:30 pm
  sports   World of X Games
X Games Aspen 2019 Being Series2:00 pm
  sports   NBA Countdown
3:00 pm
  sports   NBA Basketball: Oklahoma City Thunder at Philadelphia 76ers
Oklahoma City Thunder at Philadelphia 76ers3:30 pm
Local Programming

WSOCHD
9.2
Programación pagada
11:00 am
Soluciones para la perdida de
11:30 am
Shockwave
12:00 pm
La Voz
1:00 pm
  movie   Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen
3:00 pm
Local Programming

WSLSH
10.1
  new   Consumer 101
Power Up11:00 am
  new   Naturally, Danny Seo
Botany in the Big City11:30 am
  new   Vets Saving Pets
Dr. Boyd to the Rescue12:00 pm
  sports   Premier League Soccer: Arsenal vs. Chelsea
Arsenal vs. Chelsea12:30 pm
  sports   Premier League Goal Zone
01-19-20192:30 pm
  sports   LPGA Tour Golf: Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions
Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions3:00 pm
  sports   Skiing: USSA Freestyle Cup
USSA Freestyle Cup5:00 pm
Local Programming

GETTV
10.2
Real Life 101
11:00 am
Awesome Adventures
Alaska11:30 am
Aqua Kids Adventures
Oceans of Fun12:00 pm
Aqua Kids Adventures
Sustainable Seafood12:30 pm
Shane
The Distant Bell1:00 pm
  movie   The Last Posse
2:15 pm
  movie   Battle of Rogue River
4:00 pm
Local Programming

MeTV
10.3
Wagon Train
The Jean Le Bec Story11:00 am
Local Programming Gunsmoke
Cale1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Hopefuls2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident on the Road to Yesterday3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Criss Cross4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Medicine Man4:30 pm
The Rifleman
Woman from Hog Ridge5:00 pm
The Rifleman
Seven5:30 pm
Local Programming

METVHD
10.4
Local Programming Gunsmoke
Cale1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Hopefuls2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident on the Road to Yesterday3:00 pm
Local Programming The Rifleman
Woman from Hog Ridge5:00 pm
Local Programming

WTVDD
11.1
  new   Rescue Heroes
Unexpected Heroes11:00 am
  new   The Great Dr. Scott
Fawning for Archie11:30 am
  new   Rock the Park
Best of the Power of Nature12:00 pm
  new   Vacation Creation
A New Zealand Escape12:30 pm
  new   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
01-17-20191:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
  sports   World of X Games
X Games Aspen 2019 Being Series2:00 pm
  sports   NBA Countdown
3:00 pm
  sports   NBA Basketball: Oklahoma City Thunder at Philadelphia 76ers
Oklahoma City Thunder at Philadelphia 76ers3:30 pm
Local Programming

WTVD2
11.2
The Balancing Act
11:00 am
The Balancing Act
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Home With Lisa Quinn
A Funky Chic Living Room2:00 pm
Knock It Off!
Massive Master Bedroom2:30 pm
Local Programming Motion
Challenges and Rewards Along John Muir Trail4:30 pm
The Balancing Act
5:00 pm
Deals
Healthy Happy Summer5:30 pm
Local Programming

LAFF
11.3
Recipe Rehab
Pecan Pie11:00 am
Recipe Rehab
Richard's Q&A #211:30 am
Local Programming The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Solar Bike12:30 pm
Local Programming   movie   #Lucky Number
3:00 pm
  movie   Top Secret 
5:00 pm

WXII-DT
12.1
  new   Consumer 101
Power Up11:00 am
  new   Naturally, Danny Seo
Botany in the Big City11:30 am
  new   Vets Saving Pets
Dr. Boyd to the Rescue12:00 pm
  sports   Premier League Soccer: Arsenal vs. Chelsea
Arsenal vs. Chelsea12:30 pm
  sports   Premier League Goal Zone
01-19-20192:30 pm
  sports   LPGA Tour Golf: Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions
Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions3:00 pm
  sports   Skiing: USSA Freestyle Cup
USSA Freestyle Cup5:00 pm
Local Programming

MeTV
12.2
Wagon Train
The Jean Le Bec Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
Day of the Comet12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Cale1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Hopefuls2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident on the Road to Yesterday3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Criss Cross4:00 pm
Local Programming The Rifleman
Woman from Hog Ridge5:00 pm
Local Programming

WSETH
13.1
  sports   Ring of Honor
11:00 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Larry King Special Report
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
  sports   World of X Games
X Games Aspen 2019 Being Series2:00 pm
  sports   NBA Countdown
3:00 pm
  sports   NBA Basketball: Oklahoma City Thunder at Philadelphia 76ers
Oklahoma City Thunder at Philadelphia 76ers3:30 pm
Local Programming

WSET2
13.2
  sports    College Basketball: Marist at Colgate
Marist at Colgate10:30 am
  sports   College Basketball: New Hampshire at American
New Hampshire at American12:00 pm
  sports   WCC All-Access
1:30 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Lafayette at American
Lafayette at American2:00 pm
Best of Friday Night Poker
180094:00 pm
Best of Friday Night Poker
180105:00 pm
Local Programming

COMET
13.3
Local Programming   movie   The Nest
2:00 pm
  movie   The Rift
4:00 pm
Local Programming

TBD
13.4
Caters TV
11:00 am
Dust
11:30 am
Because Science
12:30 pm
Corridor Digital: Maxed Out
1:00 pm
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
1:30 pm
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
2:00 pm
FBE: React
2:30 pm
Best of the Week
3:00 pm
Best of the Week
3:30 pm
Best of the Week
4:00 pm
Best of the Week
4:30 pm
Best of the Week
5:00 pm
Best of the Week
5:30 pm
Local Programming

WBRAHD
15.1
America's Test Kitchen
Spicing Up the Grill11:00 am
Virginia Farming
11:30 am
Growing a Greener World
Cemetery Gardens (Atlanta, GA)12:00 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Designing Gardens12:30 pm
Cookin' Cheap
1:00 pm
  new   This Old House
Powering Net Zero1:30 pm
  new   Ask This Old House
Concrete Walkway, Jimmy DiResta2:00 pm
  new   MotorWeek
01-19-20192:30 pm
The Woodwright's Shop
Big Ash Mallet!3:00 pm
A Chef's Life
Prolific Peppers3:30 pm
Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting
Moon Hopper4:00 pm
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Fearless Quilting Finishes, Part 14:30 pm
  new   Paint This With Jerry Yarnell
Wind and Water, Part 45:00 pm
Local Programming

SWVAPT
15.2
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
01-18-201911:00 am
Second Opinion
Addiction to Pain Medications11:30 am
Feel Better Fast and Make It Last with Daniel Amen, MD
12:00 pm
Alan Jackson: Precious Memories
1:30 pm
Ciao Italia
Rice to the Occasion3:00 pm
Jazzy Vegetarian
Let's Celebrate!3:30 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Arabian Gulf Breakfast4:00 pm
Martha Bakes
Cultured Dairy4:30 pm
History Detectives
Frank Zappa Collage; Beatles Autographs; Bob Dylan Guitar5:00 pm
Local Programming

BRPBSK
15.3
Local Programming Caillou
Caillou Shows Responsibility11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Sid Wings It12:00 pm
Local Programming Peep and the Big Wide World
Quack Quack; One Duck Too Many1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Guess Who?; Sleepless Sleepover1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Elmo's Butterfly Friend2:00 pm
Local Programming Pinkalicious & Peterrific
That Unicorn Feeling; School Rules3:30 pm
Local Programming Dinosaur Train
Stargazing on the Night Train; Get Into Nature!4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
She is the Moon of Moons; Beats of Beijing5:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Freebird; Sean's Robotic Arm5:30 pm
Local Programming

ION HD
16.1
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Heartfelt Passages11:00 am
Local Programming Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Confession1:00 pm
Local Programming Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Lunacy3:00 pm
Local Programming

qubo
16.2
Stella and Sam
Dragonflies; Sam's Fort11:00 am
Stella and Sam
Cave Kids; Sally Goose11:30 am
Stella and Sam
Sam the Sock; The Land Down Under12:00 pm
Stella and Sam
When Stella Was Small; Invisible12:30 pm
Stella and Sam
Pirates; Signs of Spring1:00 pm
Stella and Sam
River Ride; How the West Was Fun1:30 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the Gypsies2:00 pm
Madeline
Madeline In London2:30 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the Toy Factory3:00 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the 40 Thieves3:30 pm
Local Programming Madeline
Madeline and the Easter Bonnet4:30 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the New House5:00 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the Soccer Star5:30 pm
Local Programming

IONL
16.3
Weekend Reno
Crystal & Trevor O'Keefe11:00 am
Weekend Reno
Karl & Merrilee11:30 am
Weekend Reno
Susan & Wayne's Cottage Within a Cottage12:00 pm
Weekend Reno
Dan & Jeff: Family & Friends Gather Here12:30 pm
Weekend Reno
Dave and Jean: Making the Moss of the Cottage1:00 pm
Weekend Reno
Kim and Rebecca Hunter1:30 pm
Weekend Reno
Marty and Erica McBride2:00 pm
Weekend Reno
Rob Wallace & Trish Barnett2:30 pm
  new   My House, Your Money
The Curbelo's3:00 pm
  new   My House, Your Money
The Lumb Family3:30 pm
  new   My House, Your Money
The Durand's4:00 pm
My House, Your Money
The Avrahams4:30 pm
  new   My House, Your Money
The Romms5:00 pm
  new   My House, Your Money
The Basinski's5:30 pm
Local Programming

SHOP
16.4
Quantum Vac...Better than Dyson or Shark!
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:30 pm
Paid Programming
3:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
Paid Programming
5:30 pm
Local Programming

QVC
16.5
 Saturday Morning Q
10:00 am
Total Gym Experience
2:00 pm
Josie Maran Argan Oil Cosmetics
3:00 pm
Total Gym Experience
5:00 pm
Local Programming

HSN
16.6
Saturday Blend
11:00 am
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body
12:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body
1:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
2:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
3:00 pm
Aeropilates Home Studio
4:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body
5:00 pm
Local Programming

UNCEX
17.1
Local Programming Lidia's Kitchen
A Cheesy Craving11:30 am
Smart Travels: Europe with Rudy Maxa
Italy's Veneto & Dolomites12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Heart of the Wilderness: Wyoming's Wind River Range12:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Taiwan's Penghu Islands1:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
The Beach Vacation, Part 11:30 pm
Globe Trekker
Delhi & Agra2:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Greater Palm Springs, CA3:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
South Dakota: Wild Buffalo3:30 pm
History Detectives
Florida Map; Marion Carpenter Camera; Drug Smuggling Doll4:00 pm
David Attenborough's Natural Curiosities
Shocking Senses5:00 pm
Nature's Microworlds
The Deep Sea5:30 pm
Local Programming

UNCTV
17.2
Growing a Greener World
New York's High Line: A Thriving Diversity of Plants & People (New York, NY)11:00 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Why Buy?11:30 am
Garden Smart
Season 51, Episode 212:00 pm
America's Heartland
America's Heartland12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Meadow Brook Hall1:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Florence: Heart of the Renaissance2:00 pm
Travelscope
Fredericksburg, Texas2:30 pm
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Brass Horn Makers3:00 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Gentlemen's Dresser, Part 13:30 pm
The This Old House Hour
Powering Net Zero; Concrete Walkway4:00 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Bream Bed5:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
01-19-20195:30 pm
Local Programming

UNCKD
17.3
Clifford the Big Red Dog
The Great Race; Tummy Trouble11:00 am
Caillou
Caillou Shows Responsibility11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Sid Wings It12:00 pm
WordWorld
Totally Terrific Duck; A Star Is Born12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Quack Quack; One Duck Too Many1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Guess Who?; Sleepless Sleepover1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Elmo's Butterfly Friend2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
That Unicorn Feeling; School Rules3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Name That Sound; Fabulous Feathers4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Stargazing on the Night Train; Get Into Nature!4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
She is the Moon of Moons; Beats of Beijing5:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Freebird; Sean's Robotic Arm5:30 pm
Local Programming

NC
17.4
The Woodwright's Shop
Shaker Rocker Frame11:00 am
The Woodwright's Shop
Shaker Rocker Seat11:30 am
Growing a Greener World
Epic Tomatoes (Raleigh, NC and Atlanta, GA)12:00 pm
This American Land
Restoring River Flows, Welcome Back Monarchs12:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Butterflies – Bringing Butterflies Home!1:30 pm
First in Future
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Martin Puchner2:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
Woman Thought Leader: Dr. Leana Wen3:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 113:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
01-19-20195:00 pm
  new   Washington Week
01-18-20195:30 pm
Local Programming

WCCBHD
18.1
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:30 pm
Friends
3:00 pm
Friends
3:30 pm
Friends
4:00 pm
Friends
4:30 pm
Friends
5:00 pm
Friends
5:30 pm
Local Programming

WCCB
18.2
The Wildlife Docs
Hip Hip Hooray11:00 am
The Wildlife Docs
What Do Armadillos, Sloths and Anteaters Have in Common?11:30 am
Outback Adventures With Tim Faulkner
Gator Down Under12:00 pm
Rescue Me With Dr. Lisa
Meet the Borgs12:30 pm
The Hogan Family
A Family Affair1:00 pm
The Hogan Family
Isn't It Romantic1:30 pm
Head of the Class
Alan Goes Crimson2:00 pm
Head of the Class
From Hair to Eternity2:30 pm
Family Ties
Death of a Grocer3:00 pm
Family Ties
Have Gun, Will Unravel3:30 pm
Local Programming Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Cloud Ten5:30 pm
Local Programming

WCCBDT3
18.3
Wagon Train
The Jean Le Bec Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
Day of the Comet12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Cale1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Hopefuls2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident on the Road to Yesterday3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Criss Cross4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Medicine Man4:30 pm
The Rifleman
Woman from Hog Ridge5:00 pm
The Rifleman
Seven5:30 pm
Local Programming

WCCB4
18.4
 Saturday Morning Q
10:00 am
Total Gym Experience
2:00 pm
Josie Maran Argan Oil Cosmetics
3:00 pm
Total Gym Experience
5:00 pm
Local Programming

STARTTV
18.5
Medium
Bring Your Daughter to Work Day11:00 am
Medium
The Match Game12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Wild Card1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
John Doe2:00 pm
Cold Case
Shuffle, Ball Change3:00 pm
Local Programming

WCWGD
20.1
Local Programming   new   Teen Kids News
Episode 162012:00 pm
Identity theft: learn about it and how to get LifeLock protection
12:30 pm
Never Fear Power Outages
1:00 pm
BACK PAIN SOLVED
1:30 pm
Saving Hope
Breathless2:00 pm
Leverage
The Inside Job3:00 pm
Rizzoli & Isles
Bassholes4:00 pm
Modern Family
Pilot5:00 pm
Modern Family
The Bicycle Thief5:30 pm
Local Programming

WCWG2
20.2
Better Planet TV
11:00 am
Walking Wild
11:30 am
Wild Wonders
12:00 pm
Missing
12:30 pm
Without a Trace
Snatch Back1:00 pm
Law & Order
Happily Ever After2:00 pm
Law & Order
Everybody's Favorite Bagman3:00 pm
Without a Trace
Little Big Man4:00 pm
Local Programming

WCWG3
20.3
Recipe Rehab
Pecan Pie11:00 am
Recipe Rehab
Richard's Q&A #211:30 am
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Wrist Air Conditioner12:00 pm
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Solar Bike12:30 pm
  movie   Love's Kitchen
1:00 pm
  movie   #Lucky Number
3:00 pm
  movie   Top Secret 
5:00 pm

BOUNC
20.4
Everyday Health
Super-sized Meal11:00 am
Everyday Health
Going Once, Going Twice...11:30 am
One on One
Fatal Atrractions12:00 pm
  movie   Boiling Point
12:30 pm
  movie   The One
2:30 pm
  movie   Unleashed
4:30 pm

WWCWH
21.1
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Person of Interest
Mors Praematura12:00 pm
  sports   To Be Announced
1:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Phase One, Complete3:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Alan Harper, Frontier Chiropractor3:30 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Louisville at Georgia Tech
Louisville at Georgia Tech4:00 pm
Local Programming

WCW5H
21.2
Weekend Marketplace
11:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:30 am
Local Programming

WDBJH
24.1
  new   The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Fishing Cannon11:00 am
  new   The Inspectors
Turtle Trouble Beach Party11:30 am
  sports   College Basketball: Florida at Georgia
Florida at Georgia12:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Cincinnati at Wichita State
Cincinnati at Wichita State2:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: UCLA at Southern California
UCLA at Southern California4:00 pm
Local Programming

H&I
24.2
Local Programming MacGyver
Thin Ice12:00 pm
Local Programming Martial Law
Freefall2:00 pm
Martial Law
The Thrill Is Gone3:00 pm
The Pretender
Crash4:00 pm
The Pretender
Stolen5:00 pm
Local Programming

UNCTV
26.1
Growing a Greener World
New York's High Line: A Thriving Diversity of Plants & People (New York, NY)11:00 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Why Buy?11:30 am
Garden Smart
Season 51, Episode 212:00 pm
America's Heartland
America's Heartland12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Meadow Brook Hall1:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Florence: Heart of the Renaissance2:00 pm
Travelscope
Fredericksburg, Texas2:30 pm
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Brass Horn Makers3:00 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Gentlemen's Dresser, Part 13:30 pm
The This Old House Hour
Powering Net Zero; Concrete Walkway4:00 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Bream Bed5:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
01-19-20195:30 pm
Local Programming

UNCKD
26.2
Clifford the Big Red Dog
The Great Race; Tummy Trouble11:00 am
Caillou
Caillou Shows Responsibility11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Sid Wings It12:00 pm
WordWorld
Totally Terrific Duck; A Star Is Born12:30 pm
Local Programming Sesame Street
Elmo's Butterfly Friend2:00 pm
Local Programming Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
That Unicorn Feeling; School Rules3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Name That Sound; Fabulous Feathers4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Stargazing on the Night Train; Get Into Nature!4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
She is the Moon of Moons; Beats of Beijing5:00 pm
Local Programming

UNCEX
26.3
A Taste of History
300 Years of Service11:00 am
Lidia's Kitchen
A Cheesy Craving11:30 am
Smart Travels: Europe with Rudy Maxa
Italy's Veneto & Dolomites12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Heart of the Wilderness: Wyoming's Wind River Range12:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Taiwan's Penghu Islands1:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
The Beach Vacation, Part 11:30 pm
Globe Trekker
Delhi & Agra2:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Greater Palm Springs, CA3:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
South Dakota: Wild Buffalo3:30 pm
History Detectives
Florida Map; Marion Carpenter Camera; Drug Smuggling Doll4:00 pm
David Attenborough's Natural Curiosities
Shocking Senses5:00 pm
Nature's Microworlds
The Deep Sea5:30 pm
Local Programming

NC
26.4
The Woodwright's Shop
Shaker Rocker Frame11:00 am
The Woodwright's Shop
Shaker Rocker Seat11:30 am
Growing a Greener World
Epic Tomatoes (Raleigh, NC and Atlanta, GA)12:00 pm
This American Land
Restoring River Flows, Welcome Back Monarchs12:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Butterflies – Bringing Butterflies Home!1:30 pm
First in Future
2:00 pm
Local Programming To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
Woman Thought Leader: Dr. Leana Wen3:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 113:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
01-19-20195:00 pm
  new   Washington Week
01-18-20195:30 pm
Local Programming

WFXR
27.1
Weekend Marketplace
11:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:30 am
Local Programming

WCW5
27.2
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Person of Interest
Mors Praematura12:00 pm
  sports   To Be Announced
1:00 pm
Local Programming   sports   College Basketball: Louisville at Georgia Tech
Louisville at Georgia Tech4:00 pm
Local Programming

WRAY
30.1
Adventures in Odyssey
11:00 am
Sarah's Stories
11:30 am
Local Programming Awakening Hour
3:00 pm
Health and Nutrition
3:30 pm
Health and Nutrition
4:00 pm
The Music City Show
4:30 pm
Local Programming

WRAYH
30.2
Adventures in Odyssey
11:00 am
Sarah's Stories
11:30 am
  movie   New Hope
12:00 pm
Answers in Genesis
2:00 pm
Awakening Hour
3:00 pm
Down Home
3:30 pm
Daywind Concert Series
4:00 pm
The Music City Show
4:30 pm
  movie   Cry from the Mountain
5:00 pm
Local Programming

WRAYH
30.3
Tween You and Me
11:00 am
Cowboy Dan's Frontier
11:30 am
Local Programming The Roy Rogers Show
12:30 pm
Local Programming Burnnie
2:00 pm
Local Programming Adventures in Odyssey
4:00 pm
Quigley's Village
4:30 pm
Capt'n Chuckleberry
5:00 pm
Gospel Bill
5:30 pm
Local Programming

ABN
30.4
 Aramaic Broadcasting Network 
12:00 am

WCNC-DT
36.1
  new   Consumer 101
Power Up11:00 am
  new   Naturally, Danny Seo
Botany in the Big City11:30 am
  new   Vets Saving Pets
Dr. Boyd to the Rescue12:00 pm
  sports   Premier League Soccer: Arsenal vs. Chelsea
Arsenal vs. Chelsea12:30 pm
  sports   Premier League Goal Zone
01-19-20192:30 pm
  sports   LPGA Tour Golf: Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions
Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions3:00 pm
  sports   Skiing: USSA Freestyle Cup
USSA Freestyle Cup5:00 pm
Local Programming

JN
36.2
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Dangerous Games11:00 am
Local Programming Southern Fried Homicide
Scandal in Hunt County3:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
Bloodshed in Boonsboro4:00 pm
World's Most Evil Killers
Stuart Hazell5:00 pm
Local Programming

DECADES
36.3
America's Heartland
11:00 am
America's Heartland
11:30 am
Missing: Cold Cases
12:00 pm
Missing: Cold Cases
12:30 pm
21 Jump Street
Pilot1:00 pm
21 Jump Street
Pilot2:00 pm
21 Jump Street
America, What a Town3:00 pm
21 Jump Street
Don't Pet the Teacher4:00 pm
21 Jump Street
My Future's So Bright, I Gotta Wear Shades5:00 pm
Local Programming

QUEST
36.4
Dogs With Jobs
Keno; Mentor; Prince11:00 am
Dogs With Jobs
Tuffy; Lulu; Wiley11:30 am
Dogs With Jobs
Kaze; Haci; Paugan12:00 pm
Dogs With Jobs
Stan, Fudge and Rocky12:30 pm
WWI: The First Modern War
Armored Beasts1:00 pm
WWI: The First Modern War
Clouds of Death2:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Grits, Guts & Glory3:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Strike While the Iron Is Hot4:00 pm
Local Programming

ION HD
38.1
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Heartfelt Passages11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Trials12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Confession1:00 pm
Local Programming Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Lunacy3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Retro4:00 pm
Local Programming

qubo
38.2
Stella and Sam
Dragonflies; Sam's Fort11:00 am
Stella and Sam
Cave Kids; Sally Goose11:30 am
Stella and Sam
Sam the Sock; The Land Down Under12:00 pm
Stella and Sam
When Stella Was Small; Invisible12:30 pm
Stella and Sam
Pirates; Signs of Spring1:00 pm
Stella and Sam
River Ride; How the West Was Fun1:30 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the Gypsies2:00 pm
Madeline
Madeline In London2:30 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the Toy Factory3:00 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the 40 Thieves3:30 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the Dog Show4:00 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the Easter Bonnet4:30 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the New House5:00 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the Soccer Star5:30 pm
Local Programming

IONL
38.3
Weekend Reno
Crystal & Trevor O'Keefe11:00 am
Weekend Reno
Karl & Merrilee11:30 am
Weekend Reno
Susan & Wayne's Cottage Within a Cottage12:00 pm
Weekend Reno
Dan & Jeff: Family & Friends Gather Here12:30 pm
Weekend Reno
Dave and Jean: Making the Moss of the Cottage1:00 pm
Weekend Reno
Kim and Rebecca Hunter1:30 pm
Weekend Reno
Marty and Erica McBride2:00 pm
Weekend Reno
Rob Wallace & Trish Barnett2:30 pm
  new   My House, Your Money
The Curbelo's3:00 pm
  new   My House, Your Money
The Lumb Family3:30 pm
  new   My House, Your Money
The Durand's4:00 pm
My House, Your Money
The Avrahams4:30 pm
  new   My House, Your Money
The Romms5:00 pm
  new   My House, Your Money
The Basinski's5:30 pm
Local Programming

SHOP
38.4
Quantum Vac...Better than Dyson or Shark!
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:30 pm
Paid Programming
3:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
Paid Programming
5:30 pm
Local Programming

QVC
38.5
 Saturday Morning Q
10:00 am
Total Gym Experience
2:00 pm
Josie Maran Argan Oil Cosmetics
3:00 pm
Local Programming

HSN
38.6
Saturday Blend
11:00 am
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body
12:00 pm
Local Programming Diane Gilman Fashions
2:00 pm
Local Programming Beekman 1802 Bath & Body
5:00 pm
Local Programming

WYAT40
40
Animal Rescue
11:00 am
The Rat Patrol
The Do or Die Raid11:30 am
  movie   The Hanoi Hilton
12:00 pm
Local Programming   movie   BizTV Movies
5:30 pm
Local Programming

WLXIHD
43.1
Adventures in Odyssey
11:00 am
Sarah's Stories
11:30 am
  movie   New Hope
12:00 pm
Public Report
2:00 pm
To Be Announced
2:30 pm
Awakening Hour
3:00 pm
Down Home
3:30 pm
Daywind Concert Series
4:00 pm
The Music City Show
4:30 pm
  movie   New Hope
5:00 pm
Local Programming

HSN
44.1
Saturday Blend
11:00 am
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body
12:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body
1:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
2:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
3:00 pm
Aeropilates Home Studio
4:00 pm
Local Programming

WXLVH
45.1
  new   Vacation Creation
A New Zealand Escape11:00 am
  new   America's Heartland
A Buffalo Farm; An Agronomist-Schooled Farmer; Food/Farm Tours11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Ference Media
1:00 pm
Ference Media
1:30 pm
  sports   World of X Games
X Games Aspen 2019 Being Series2:00 pm
  sports   NBA Countdown
3:00 pm
  sports   NBA Basketball: Oklahoma City Thunder at Philadelphia 76ers
Oklahoma City Thunder at Philadelphia 76ers3:30 pm
Local Programming

WXLV
45.2
  sports    College Basketball: Marist at Colgate
Marist at Colgate10:30 am
  sports   College Basketball: New Hampshire at American
New Hampshire at American12:00 pm
  sports   WCC All-Access
1:30 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Lafayette at American
Lafayette at American2:00 pm
Best of Friday Night Poker
180094:00 pm
Best of Friday Night Poker
180105:00 pm
Local Programming

GRIT
45.3
The Re-Inventors
11:00 am
Local Programming   sports   Fishing Frontiers
12:00 pm
  sports   Sportsman's Adventures With Captain Rick Murphy
12:30 pm
  sports   The Given Right
1:00 pm
  sports   Rocky Mountain Elk Foundation
1:30 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Lafayette at American
Lafayette at American2:00 pm
  movie   More Dead Than Alive
4:00 pm
Local Programming

TBD
45.4
Caters TV
11:00 am
Dust
11:30 am
Because Science
12:30 pm
Local Programming The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
1:30 pm
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
2:00 pm
FBE: React
2:30 pm
Best of the Week
3:00 pm
Best of the Week
3:30 pm
Best of the Week
4:00 pm
Best of the Week
4:30 pm
Best of the Week
5:00 pm
Best of the Week
5:30 pm
Local Programming

WJZYHD
46.1
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho...
11:30 am
Local Programming

SBN
46.3
 Frances and Friends
10:00 am
Generation Cross
12:00 pm
Jimmy Swaggart
1:00 pm
Living Waters With Gabriel Swaggart
3:00 pm
Donnie Swaggart
4:00 pm
Local Programming

MOVIES
46.4
  movie    Blondie for Victory
10:00 am
  movie   Blind Fury
12:00 pm
  movie   The Golden Child
2:00 pm
  movie   In Harm's Way 
4:25 pm

H&I
46.5
Local Programming Martial Law
Freefall2:00 pm
Martial Law
The Thrill Is Gone3:00 pm
Local Programming The Pretender
Stolen5:00 pm
Local Programming

ION
46.6
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Heartfelt Passages11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Trials12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Confession1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Swing2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Lunacy3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Retro4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Babes5:00 pm
Local Programming

BUZZR
46.7
Walking Wild
11:00 am
Local Programming Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Match Game
3:00 pm
Match Game
3:30 pm
Classic Concentration
4:00 pm
Classic Concentration
4:30 pm
Classic Concentration
5:00 pm
Classic Concentration
5:30 pm
Local Programming

LIGHTV
46.8
All Dogs Go to Heaven
Fearless Fido11:00 am
All Dogs Go to Heaven
Pair-A-Dogs Lost11:30 am
Flipper
That's a Moray!12:00 pm
Flipper
A Fish Out of Water1:00 pm
  movie   Her Best Move
2:00 pm
  movie   Just for Kicks
4:00 pm
Local Programming

WGSR
47.1
Martinsville Cruise-In
11:00 am
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
11:30 am
NC Spin
12:00 pm
Infomercials
12:30 pm
  sports   Raceline
1:00 pm
  sports   Race Week
1:30 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
2:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
2:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
3:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
4:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
4:30 pm
  sports   Raceline
5:00 pm
  sports   Race Week
5:30 pm
Local Programming

WGSR2
47.2
Martinsville Cruise-In
11:00 am
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
11:30 am
NC Spin
12:00 pm
Infomercials
12:30 pm
  sports   Raceline
1:00 pm
  sports   Race Week
1:30 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
2:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
2:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
3:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
4:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
4:30 pm
  sports   Raceline
5:00 pm
  sports   Race Week
5:30 pm
Local Programming

WGSR3
47.3
 WMDV Martinsville's Own 
12:00 am

WMYV-DT
48.1
Power Smokeless Grill
11:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:30 am
Never Fear Power Outages
12:00 pm
Tummy Tuck
12:30 pm
  new   The James Brown Show
Jonathan Ogden1:00 pm
  sports   Whacked Out Sports
1:30 pm
  movie   Food Chains
2:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Louisville at Georgia Tech
Louisville at Georgia Tech4:00 pm
Local Programming

getTV
48.2
Real Life 101
11:00 am
Awesome Adventures
Alaska11:30 am
Aqua Kids Adventures
Oceans of Fun12:00 pm
Aqua Kids Adventures
Sustainable Seafood12:30 pm
Shane
The Distant Bell1:00 pm
  movie   The Last Posse
2:15 pm
  movie   Battle of Rogue River
4:00 pm
  movie   Riders of the Purple Sage 
5:40 pm

COMET
48.3
  movie    The Little Shop of Horrors
10:00 am
Local Programming   movie   The Nest
2:00 pm
  movie   The Rift
4:00 pm
Local Programming

WRAZD1
50.1
Power Smokeless Grill
11:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:30 am
The King of Queens
The Rock12:00 pm
  new   FOX Inside PBC Boxing
12:30 pm
  sports   Fox College Hoops Tip-Off
1:30 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Indiana at Purdue
Indiana at Purdue2:00 pm
  sports   Fox College Hoops Extra
4:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: St. John's at Butler
St. John's at Butler4:30 pm

WRAZ2
50.2
Wagon Train
The Jean Le Bec Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
Day of the Comet12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Cale1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Hopefuls2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident on the Road to Yesterday3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Criss Cross4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Medicine Man4:30 pm
The Rifleman
Woman from Hog Ridge5:00 pm
The Rifleman
Seven5:30 pm
Local Programming

WMSYHD
52.1
America's Test Kitchen
Spicing Up the Grill11:00 am
Virginia Farming
11:30 am
Growing a Greener World
Cemetery Gardens (Atlanta, GA)12:00 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Designing Gardens12:30 pm
Cookin' Cheap
1:00 pm
  new   This Old House
Powering Net Zero1:30 pm
  new   Ask This Old House
Concrete Walkway, Jimmy DiResta2:00 pm
  new   MotorWeek
01-19-20192:30 pm
The Woodwright's Shop
Big Ash Mallet!3:00 pm
A Chef's Life
Prolific Peppers3:30 pm
Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting
Moon Hopper4:00 pm
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Fearless Quilting Finishes, Part 14:30 pm
  new   Paint This With Jerry Yarnell
Wind and Water, Part 45:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
New Day's Dawn5:30 pm
Local Programming

SWVAP
52.2
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
01-18-201911:00 am
Second Opinion
Addiction to Pain Medications11:30 am
Feel Better Fast and Make It Last with Daniel Amen, MD
12:00 pm
Alan Jackson: Precious Memories
1:30 pm
Ciao Italia
Rice to the Occasion3:00 pm
Jazzy Vegetarian
Let's Celebrate!3:30 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Arabian Gulf Breakfast4:00 pm
Martha Bakes
Cultured Dairy4:30 pm
History Detectives
Frank Zappa Collage; Beatles Autographs; Bob Dylan Guitar5:00 pm
Local Programming

BRPBSK
52.3
Local Programming WordWorld
Totally Terrific Duck; A Star Is Born12:30 pm
Local Programming Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food3:00 pm
Local Programming The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Name That Sound; Fabulous Feathers4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Stargazing on the Night Train; Get Into Nature!4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
She is the Moon of Moons; Beats of Beijing5:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Freebird; Sean's Robotic Arm5:30 pm
Local Programming

WMYTH
55.1
Live Life and Win!
Giving Back; Aspiring Journalist; Teen Entrepreneur11:00 am
Elizabeth Stanton's Great Big World
Stockholm11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Accidents Caught on Camera with the HD Mirror Cam! Now When You Need Proof ...
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Life in the Carolinas
1:30 pm
  movie   Crocodile Dundee
2:00 pm
  movie   Summer Rental
4:00 pm
Local Programming

BUZZR
55.2
Walking Wild
11:00 am
Local Programming Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Match Game
3:00 pm
Match Game
3:30 pm
Classic Concentration
4:00 pm
Classic Concentration
4:30 pm
Classic Concentration
5:00 pm
Classic Concentration
5:30 pm
Local Programming

H&I
55.3
Local Programming Martial Law
Freefall2:00 pm
Martial Law
The Thrill Is Gone3:00 pm
Local Programming The Pretender
Stolen5:00 pm
Local Programming

LIGHTV
55.4
All Dogs Go to Heaven
Fearless Fido11:00 am
All Dogs Go to Heaven
Pair-A-Dogs Lost11:30 am
Flipper
That's a Moray!12:00 pm
Flipper
A Fish Out of Water1:00 pm
  movie   Her Best Move
2:00 pm
  movie   Just for Kicks
4:00 pm
Local Programming

UNCTV
58.1
Growing a Greener World
New York's High Line: A Thriving Diversity of Plants & People (New York, NY)11:00 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Why Buy?11:30 am
Garden Smart
Season 51, Episode 212:00 pm
America's Heartland
America's Heartland12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Meadow Brook Hall1:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Florence: Heart of the Renaissance2:00 pm
Travelscope
Fredericksburg, Texas2:30 pm
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Brass Horn Makers3:00 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Gentlemen's Dresser, Part 13:30 pm
Local Programming

UNCKD
58.2
Clifford the Big Red Dog
The Great Race; Tummy Trouble11:00 am
Caillou
Caillou Shows Responsibility11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Sid Wings It12:00 pm
WordWorld
Totally Terrific Duck; A Star Is Born12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Quack Quack; One Duck Too Many1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Guess Who?; Sleepless Sleepover1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Elmo's Butterfly Friend2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
That Unicorn Feeling; School Rules3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Name That Sound; Fabulous Feathers4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Stargazing on the Night Train; Get Into Nature!4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
She is the Moon of Moons; Beats of Beijing5:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Freebird; Sean's Robotic Arm5:30 pm
Local Programming

UNCEX
58.3
A Taste of History
300 Years of Service11:00 am
Lidia's Kitchen
A Cheesy Craving11:30 am
Smart Travels: Europe with Rudy Maxa
Italy's Veneto & Dolomites12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Heart of the Wilderness: Wyoming's Wind River Range12:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Taiwan's Penghu Islands1:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
The Beach Vacation, Part 11:30 pm
Globe Trekker
Delhi & Agra2:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Greater Palm Springs, CA3:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
South Dakota: Wild Buffalo3:30 pm
History Detectives
Florida Map; Marion Carpenter Camera; Drug Smuggling Doll4:00 pm
David Attenborough's Natural Curiosities
Shocking Senses5:00 pm
Nature's Microworlds
The Deep Sea5:30 pm
Local Programming

NC
58.4
The Woodwright's Shop
Shaker Rocker Frame11:00 am
The Woodwright's Shop
Shaker Rocker Seat11:30 am
Growing a Greener World
Epic Tomatoes (Raleigh, NC and Atlanta, GA)12:00 pm
This American Land
Restoring River Flows, Welcome Back Monarchs12:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Butterflies – Bringing Butterflies Home!1:30 pm
First in Future
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Martin Puchner2:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
Woman Thought Leader: Dr. Leana Wen3:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 113:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
01-19-20195:00 pm
  new   Washington Week
01-18-20195:30 pm
Local Programming

IONL
62.1
Weekend Reno
Crystal & Trevor O'Keefe11:00 am
Weekend Reno
Karl & Merrilee11:30 am
Weekend Reno
Susan & Wayne's Cottage Within a Cottage12:00 pm
Local Programming Weekend Reno
Dave and Jean: Making the Moss of the Cottage1:00 pm
Weekend Reno
Kim and Rebecca Hunter1:30 pm
Weekend Reno
Marty and Erica McBride2:00 pm
Weekend Reno
Rob Wallace & Trish Barnett2:30 pm
  new   My House, Your Money
The Curbelo's3:00 pm
  new   My House, Your Money
The Lumb Family3:30 pm
  new   My House, Your Money
The Durand's4:00 pm
My House, Your Money
The Avrahams4:30 pm
  new   My House, Your Money
The Romms5:00 pm
  new   My House, Your Money
The Basinski's5:30 pm
Local Programming



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Greensboro/Surround Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area.