Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Candor, NC 27229  

October 19th Register to Customize

                              1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               

WBTV HD
3.1
  sports   Lucas Oil Pro Pulling League
Wheatland, MO 20191:30 pm
  new   Four Sides of the Story
Hail Flutie!2:30 pm
  sports   College Football Today
10-19-20193:00 pm
  sports   College Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA3:30 pm
Maintain Your Health
7:00 pm
  sports   In Depth With Graham Bensinger
Virat Kohli7:30 pm
Bob (Hearts) Abishola
Nigerians Don't Do Useless Things8:00 pm
Bob (Hearts) Abishola
A Bird May Love A Fish8:30 pm
FBI
Appearances9:00 pm

WBTVB
3.2
  movie    Good Burger
1:00 pm
  movie   Rumble in the Bronx
3:00 pm
  movie   Code Name: The Cleaner
5:00 pm
  movie   Barbershop
7:00 pm
  movie   Barbershop 2: Back in Business 
9:00 pm

Grit
3.3
  movie   Fort Vengeance
1:30 pm
  movie   Fort Osage
3:30 pm
  movie   Fort Apache
5:00 pm
  movie   Seminole Uprising
8:00 pm
  movie   Conquest of Cochise 
9:30 pm

W42DR
6.1
  sports    College Football: Clemson at Louisville
Clemson at Louisville12:00 pm
  sports   College Football Scoreboard
3:00 pm
  sports   College Football: Oregon at Washington
Oregon at Washington3:30 pm
  sports   College Football Scoreboard
6:30 pm
  sports   College Football Scoreboard
7:00 pm
  sports   College Football: Michigan at Penn State 
Michigan at Penn State7:30 pm

W42DR2
6.2
  sports   Mantracker
Julio and Joe1:30 pm
  sports   College Football: Bowie State at Virginia State
Bowie State at Virginia State2:00 pm
Cars.TV
5:30 pm
  sports   American Ninja Warrior
Las Vegas Finals Part 6 (of 6) Hour 16:00 pm
The King of Queens
Driving Reign7:00 pm
The King of Queens
Clothes Encounter7:30 pm
The Goldbergs
I Drank the Mold!8:00 pm
The Goldbergs
La Biblioteca Es Libros8:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Pie9:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Stand-in9:30 pm

WSOCH
9.1
  sports    College Football: Clemson at Louisville
Clemson at Louisville12:00 pm
  sports   College Football Scoreboard
3:00 pm
  sports   College Football: Oregon at Washington
Oregon at Washington3:30 pm
  sports   College Football Scoreboard
6:30 pm
  sports   College Football Scoreboard
7:00 pm
  sports   College Football: Michigan at Penn State 
Michigan at Penn State7:30 pm

WSOCHD
9.2
  movie    Pele: The Birth of a Legend
1:00 pm
  movie   Thor The Dark World
3:30 pm
Decisiones
6:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo fin de semana
6:30 pm
  movie   Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa
7:00 pm
  movie   Terminator Genisys 
8:30 pm

WSOC30
9.5
  sports    College Football: Clemson at Louisville
Clemson at Louisville12:00 pm
  sports   College Football Scoreboard
3:00 pm
  sports   College Football: Oregon at Washington
Oregon at Washington3:30 pm
  sports   College Football Scoreboard
6:30 pm
  sports   College Football Scoreboard
7:00 pm
  sports   College Football: Michigan at Penn State 
Michigan at Penn State7:30 pm

WSOC46
9.9
  sports    College Football: Clemson at Louisville
Clemson at Louisville12:00 pm
  sports   College Football Scoreboard
3:00 pm
  sports   College Football: Oregon at Washington
Oregon at Washington3:30 pm
  sports   College Football Scoreboard
6:30 pm
  sports   College Football Scoreboard
7:00 pm
  sports   College Football: Michigan at Penn State 
Michigan at Penn State7:30 pm

WHKY-DT
14.1
Celebrity Shopping
1:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
2:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
2:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
3:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
3:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
4:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
4:30 pm
Carolina Showcase
5:00 pm
Carolina Showcase
5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
Good News Program
8:00 pm
Carolina Showcase
9:00 pm
Paid Program
9:30 pm

THIS
14.2
  movie    Triumph of the Spirit
11:30 am
  movie   Mosquito Squadron
2:00 pm
  movie   A Bridge Too Far
4:00 pm
  movie   GoldenEye 
8:00 pm

COMET
14.3
  movie    The Meteor Man
12:00 pm
  movie   The Fall of the House of Usher
2:00 pm
  movie   The Masque of the Red Death
4:00 pm
  movie   Prison
6:00 pm
  movie   Howling II...Your Sister Is a Werewolf
8:00 pm

CHARGE
14.4
  movie   It's a Mad Mad Mad Mad World
1:30 pm
  movie   Rob Roy
5:00 pm
  movie   A Fish Called Wanda
8:00 pm

WHKY5
14.5
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Paid Program
3:00 pm
Paid Program
3:30 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
Paid Program
7:30 pm
Paid Program
8:00 pm
Paid Program
8:30 pm
Paid Program
9:00 pm
Paid Program
9:30 pm

WHKY6
14.6
 Infomercials 
1:00 am

WCEE
16.1
  movie    El Taxista
1:00 pm
  movie   Angeluz
3:00 pm
Testigo Fin de Semana
5:00 pm
En vivo fin de semana
6:00 pm
Alarma TV Fin de Semana
6:30 pm
Sábados en concierto
7:00 pm
Historias Delirantes
9:00 pm

UNCEX
17.1
 3 Steps to Pain-Free Living
1:00 pm
Healthy Brain - Happy Life With Dr. Suzuki
2:30 pm
The Big Band Years
4:30 pm
  movie   The Carpenters: Close to You
6:30 pm
The British Beat
8:00 pm

UNCTV
17.2
 Antiques Roadshow
Junk in the Trunk1:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
European Festivals II2:00 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Loire Valley2:30 pm
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Rocking Horse Maker3:00 pm
American Woodshop
Arts and Crafts End Table3:30 pm
The This Old House Hour
Episode 18034:00 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
5:00 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
10-19-20195:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Lillian Chase; The Moron Brothers; David Davis & The Warrior River Boys6:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The Copper Kettle7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Surprise, Surprise7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
The Dark Rider8:00 pm
Midsomer Murders
The Dark Rider9:00 pm

UNCKD
17.3
Martha Speaks
Martha: Deadline Doggie; It's the Giant Pumpkin, Martha1:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
When You're a Vet2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Who Can See the Wind?; Gravity Drop4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Kenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Guitar to Sitar; Spring Has Not Sprung5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough5:30 pm
Nature Cat
Muck Amok; Follow These Footprints6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Eel-lectric6:30 pm
Arthur: D.W. & the Beastly Birthday
7:00 pm
Arthur
Fright Night; Citizen Cheikh8:00 pm
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit8:30 pm
Arthur
When Duty Calls, Parts 1 & 29:00 pm
Arthur
Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone; The Feud9:30 pm

NC
17.4
Earth Focus
1:30 pm
First in Future
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Maggie Smith2:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
10-18-20193:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
10-18-20193:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
10-19-20195:00 pm
  new   Washington Week
10-18-20195:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Cathedrals Family Reunion6:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
Graham Winchester & the Ammunition7:00 pm
Echo Sessions
7:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
The Woodsheep; Newtown8:00 pm
Front and Center
Chris Janson9:00 pm

WCCBHD
18.1
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Friends
3:00 pm
Friends
3:30 pm
Friends
4:00 pm
Friends
4:30 pm
Friends
5:00 pm
Friends
5:30 pm
  new   WCCB News at 6
6:00 pm
  new   WCCB News at 6:30PM
6:30 pm
Mom
Mozzarella Sticks and a Gay Piano Bar7:00 pm
Mom
Sawdust and Brisket7:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
And Just Plane Magic8:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And Not-So-Sweet Charity8:30 pm
Mike & Molly
Victoria Runs Away9:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Happy Halloween9:30 pm

WCCB
18.2
Webster
Love Papadapolis Style1:30 pm
What's Happening!!
Doobie or Not Doobie2:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Sorority Sisters2:30 pm
Head of the Class
It Couldn't Last Forever3:00 pm
Head of the Class
It Couldn't Last Forever3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
Mrs. Stratton Builds Her Dream House4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
The Great Baseball-Card Scheme4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Witchright Hall5:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Sabrina, the Activist5:30 pm
Becker
Sight Unseen6:00 pm
Becker
Crosstalk6:30 pm
Three's Company
The Best of Three's Company7:00 pm
Three's Company
The Best of Three's Company7:30 pm
Barney Miller
Smog Alert8:00 pm
Barney Miller
The Rand Report8:30 pm
Soap
9:00 pm
Soap
9:30 pm

WCCBDT3
18.3
 Gunsmoke
A Matter of Honor1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Conquistadors2:00 pm
Rawhide
The Peddler3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Triple Vice4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Black Belt4:30 pm
The Rifleman
Conflict5:00 pm
The Rifleman
Incident at Line Shack 65:30 pm
Local Programming Wonder Woman
I Do, I Do7:00 pm
Svengoolie
The Mummy's Hand8:00 pm

WCCB4
18.4
 Saturday Morning Gifts
10:00 am
Powerful Innovations by HALO
2:00 pm
philosophy---beauty
3:00 pm
Powerful Innovations by HALO
5:00 pm
Gift Guide
6:00 pm
Powerful Innovations by HALO
8:00 pm
  new   Shawn Saves Christmas 
9:00 pm

W20DD5
18.11
 Crossing Jordan
Dead Again1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
D.O.A.2:00 pm
Cold Case
Fly Away3:00 pm
Cold Case
Sherry Darlin'4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Better than Equal5:00 pm
The Closer
Dead Man's Hand6:00 pm
The Closer
The Big Bang7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
The Ghost Within8:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
A Grave Matter9:00 pm

W20DD
18.5
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Friends
3:00 pm
Friends
3:30 pm
Friends
4:00 pm
Friends
4:30 pm
Friends
5:00 pm
Friends
5:30 pm
  new   WCCB News at 6
6:00 pm
  new   WCCB News at 6:30PM
6:30 pm
Mom
Mozzarella Sticks and a Gay Piano Bar7:00 pm
Mom
Sawdust and Brisket7:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
And Just Plane Magic8:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And Not-So-Sweet Charity8:30 pm
Mike & Molly
Victoria Runs Away9:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Happy Halloween9:30 pm

W20DD2
18.6
Webster
Love Papadapolis Style1:30 pm
What's Happening!!
Doobie or Not Doobie2:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Sorority Sisters2:30 pm
Head of the Class
It Couldn't Last Forever3:00 pm
Head of the Class
It Couldn't Last Forever3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
Mrs. Stratton Builds Her Dream House4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
The Great Baseball-Card Scheme4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Witchright Hall5:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Sabrina, the Activist5:30 pm
Becker
Sight Unseen6:00 pm
Becker
Crosstalk6:30 pm
Three's Company
The Best of Three's Company7:00 pm
Three's Company
The Best of Three's Company7:30 pm
Barney Miller
Smog Alert8:00 pm
Barney Miller
The Rand Report8:30 pm
Soap
9:00 pm
Soap
9:30 pm

W20DD3
18.7
 Gunsmoke
A Matter of Honor1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Conquistadors2:00 pm
Rawhide
The Peddler3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Triple Vice4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Black Belt4:30 pm
The Rifleman
Conflict5:00 pm
The Rifleman
Incident at Line Shack 65:30 pm
Local Programming Wonder Woman
I Do, I Do7:00 pm
Svengoolie
The Mummy's Hand8:00 pm

W20DD4
18.8
 Saturday Morning Gifts
10:00 am
Powerful Innovations by HALO
2:00 pm
philosophy---beauty
3:00 pm
Powerful Innovations by HALO
5:00 pm
Gift Guide
6:00 pm
Powerful Innovations by HALO
8:00 pm
  new   Shawn Saves Christmas 
9:00 pm

W21CK
21.1
 Sabbath School Study Hour
1:00 pm
New Perceptions
A Diy Guide How to Be Healthier and Live A Whole L2:00 pm
Local Programming AWR360 Broadcast to Baptism
Awr360° Broadcast to Baptism - Episode 53:30 pm
3ABN Today
Place Holder4:00 pm
Maranatha Mission Stories
5:00 pm
Hope in Motion
Place Holder5:30 pm
Sanctuary, Salvation, & Our Savior
The Ark of the Covenant6:00 pm
Lineage
6:30 pm
Laymens Ministries
7:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
7:30 pm
Table Talk
The Woman, The Child, and the Dragon8:00 pm
3ABN Today
Place Holder9:00 pm

W21CK2
21.2
 Discover Prophecy
1:00 pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
2:00 pm
In the Footsteps of Paul
3:00 pm
It Is Written
3:30 pm
The Midnight Cry
4:00 pm
New Perceptions
5:00 pm
Revelation Insights
6:00 pm
London 2016
7:00 pm
Discover Prophecy
8:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
9:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
9:30 pm

W21CK3
21.3
 Anclas de la Verdad
1:00 pm
Orígenes
2:00 pm
Descubra
2:30 pm
Guardianes de la Llama
3:00 pm
3ABN Hoy
4:00 pm
3ABN Visita
5:00 pm
Estrellitas de Jesús
5:30 pm
Conexiones bíblicas
6:00 pm
Ciencia 360
6:30 pm
Hechos "Libros Del Libro"
7:00 pm
Salud Total
7:30 pm
Enfoque Teológico
8:00 pm
Escrito está
8:30 pm
3ABN Hoy culto familiar
9:00 pm

W21CK4
21.4
3ABN Family
1:30 pm
World-Wide Evangelism Group B
2:00 pm
Women at the Well-Encore
3:00 pm
The Pen of Inspiration
3:30 pm
Ten Days in the Upper Room
4:00 pm
Lift Him Up
4:30 pm
The Best of 3ABN Camp Meetings
5:00 pm
Anchors of Truth
6:00 pm
Inverse
7:00 pm
Reaching Your Heart
7:30 pm
Your Story Hour - Sabbath Program
8:00 pm
His Words Are Life
8:45 pm

W21CK5
21.5
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
2:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
3:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
4:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
4:35 pm
It Is Written
5:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
6:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
6:30 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
7:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
7:35 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
8:30 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
9:00 pm

WDMC
25.1
 The Jim Bakker Show
1:00 pm
Jerusalem Dateline
2:00 pm
Sid Roth It's Supernatural
2:30 pm
The Green Room
3:00 pm
Religious Programming
3:30 pm
Christian Worship Hour
4:00 pm
Mission Feeding
4:30 pm
Love a Child
5:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
5:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
6:00 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
6:30 pm
Dominion Camp Meeting
7:00 pm
Reflections
8:00 pm
Michael Youssef
8:30 pm
Kenneth W. Hagin
9:00 pm
Sekulow
9:30 pm

WGTB
28
Answers in Genesis
2:00 pm
Awakening Hour
3:00 pm
Building a Difference
3:30 pm
The Restoration Road With Mitch Kruse
4:00 pm
Beyond the Goal
4:30 pm
  movie   TBA
5:00 pm
  movie   TBA
6:27 pm
Pastor Robyn Gool
7:00 pm
Great American Gospel
8:00 pm
Great American Bluegrass
8:30 pm
  movie   Bonhoeffer: Agent of Grace 
9:00 pm

WGTB
28.1
Answers in Genesis
2:00 pm
Awakening Hour
3:00 pm
Building a Difference
3:30 pm
The Restoration Road With Mitch Kruse
4:00 pm
Beyond the Goal
4:30 pm
  movie   TBA
5:00 pm
  movie   TBA
6:27 pm
Pastor Robyn Gool
7:00 pm
Great American Gospel
8:00 pm
Great American Bluegrass
8:30 pm
  movie   Bonhoeffer: Agent of Grace 
9:00 pm

WGTB2
28.2
Answers in Genesis
2:00 pm
Awakening Hour
3:00 pm
Building a Difference
3:30 pm
The Restoration Road With Mitch Kruse
4:00 pm
Beyond the Goal
4:30 pm
  movie   TBA
5:00 pm
  movie   TBA
6:27 pm
Pastor Robyn Gool
7:00 pm
Great American Gospel
8:00 pm
Great American Bluegrass
8:30 pm
  movie   Bonhoeffer: Agent of Grace 
9:00 pm

ETVH
30.1
Simply Ming
Jacques Pepin1:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Episode 19092:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Burger Fest2:30 pm
Martha Bakes
Cookies of the Netherlands3:00 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
French Eggs3:30 pm
A Chef's Life
Have Yourself Some Moonshine4:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Baking in Paris4:30 pm
Classic Woodworking
Episode 1055:00 pm
This Old House
Westerly: The Open Concept5:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
Musical Memories6:00 pm
The Woman in White
Episode Three7:00 pm
Father Brown
The Passing Bell8:00 pm
The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
Season 4, Episode Three9:00 pm

SCC
30.2
Lidia's Kitchen
Pasta Party1:30 pm
Cook's Country
Spaghetti House Classics2:00 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Loreto: Baja's Hidden Gem2:30 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Florida Tailgate Party3:00 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Chimney Down and Walls Up3:30 pm
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
New Zealand: Quest for Kaitiakitanga4:00 pm
Making It Grow
5:00 pm
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
Ben Carter: Wading for Trout6:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
South Texas - A Hint of the Tropics6:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Best of Ivan Parker7:00 pm
Song of the Mountains
Gary Brewer & the Kentucky Ramblers; The Kevin Prater Band8:00 pm
WoodSongs
Tommy Emmanuel9:00 pm

ETVW
30.3
 Wild Metropolis
Survivors1:00 pm
NOVA
Why Bridges Collapse2:00 pm
Medical Frontiers: Search for Superfoods in Oita
3:00 pm
Confucius Was a Foodie
Tea:​ Culture, Celebration, Commerce and Cuisine4:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Radiator, Fireplace Veneer5:00 pm
MotorWeek
Mercedes-Benz A 2205:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Stone Walkway6:00 pm
A Chef's Life
King Cornbread6:30 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Soups7:00 pm
Martha Bakes
Decorative Breads7:30 pm
History Detectives
Episode 10048:00 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
10-19-20199:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
10-18-20199:30 pm

ETVK
30.4
Martha Speaks
Martha: Deadline Doggie; It's the Giant Pumpkin, Martha1:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
When You're a Vet2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Who Can See the Wind?; Gravity Drop4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Kenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Guitar to Sitar; Spring Has Not Sprung5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough5:30 pm
Nature Cat
Muck Amok; Follow These Footprints6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Eel-lectric6:30 pm
Arthur: D.W. & the Beastly Birthday
7:00 pm
Arthur
Fright Night; Citizen Cheikh8:00 pm
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit8:30 pm
Arthur
When Duty Calls, Parts 1 & 29:00 pm
Arthur
Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone; The Feud9:30 pm

W30CR
36.1
  sports    Premier League Soccer: Crystal Palace vs. Manchester City
Crystal Palace vs. Manchester City12:30 pm
  sports   NASCAR Xfinity Series Countdown to Green: Kansas
Kansas2:30 pm
  sports   NASCAR XFINITY Series: Kansas Lottery 300
Kansas Lottery 3003:00 pm
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
10-19-20196:30 pm
Jeopardy!
09-20-20187:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
America's Game - Day 27:30 pm
  movie   Jurassic World 
8:00 pm

W30CR2
36.2
 City Confidential
Ruthton: Tragedy in the Heartland1:00 pm
City Confidential
Key West: Pirates in Paradise2:00 pm
City Confidential
Kansas City: The Final Curtain3:00 pm
City Confidential
San Francisco: Betrayal by the Sea4:00 pm
City Confidential
Washington Dc5:00 pm
Crime Stories
The Elusive Rapist6:00 pm
Crime Stories
The Butcher of St. Eustache7:00 pm
Crime Stories
The Boogeyman8:00 pm
Crime Stories
The Murderous Mastermind9:00 pm

PBSCLT
42.1
Lidia's Kitchen
Memories of the Mountains1:30 pm
Cook's Country
Aloha State Favorites2:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Latin Summer Favorites2:30 pm
Nature
Undercover in the Jungle3:00 pm
NOVA
Why Bridges Collapse4:00 pm
Trail of History
5:00 pm
Carolina Impact
5:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Gaither Vocal Band: Sometimes It Takes a Mountain6:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Junk in the Trunk 97:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Salt Lake City8:00 pm
Unforgotten on Masterpiece
Season 3, Episode 49:00 pm

PBSCLT
42.2
 Emperor Akihito
1:10 pm
Darwin's Amazing Animals
2:20 pm
Local Programming NHK World Prime
3:10 pm
Biz Stream
4:10 pm
Local Programming Cool Japan
6:10 pm
  new   NHK World TV Special Program
7:10 pm
  new   Hometown Stories
8:10 pm
Local Programming   new   Face to Face
9:10 pm
Local Programming

PBSCLT
42.3
Lidia's Kitchen
Pasta Party1:30 pm
Cook's Country
Spaghetti House Classics2:00 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Loreto: Baja's Hidden Gem2:30 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Florida Tailgate Party3:00 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Chimney Down and Walls Up3:30 pm
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
New Zealand: Quest for Kaitiakitanga4:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Pasta Party5:00 pm
Cook's Country
Spaghetti House Classics5:30 pm
A Chef's Life: The Final Harvest
The Final Harvest6:00 pm
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Harvest7:00 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
Autumn Enchantment7:30 pm
Joanne Weir Gets Fresh
Fall Fruit8:00 pm
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Autumn Leaves8:30 pm
Painting With Wilson Bickford
Change of Season9:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Fall Color9:30 pm

WJZYHD
46.1
  sports    College Football: West Virginia at Oklahoma
West Virginia at Oklahoma12:00 pm
  sports   Fox College Football Extra
10-19-20193:30 pm
  sports   College Football: Baylor at Oklahoma State
Baylor at Oklahoma State4:00 pm
  sports   Fox College Football Extra
10-19-20197:30 pm
The Masked Singer
Return of the Masks: Group C8:00 pm
The Masked Singer
Return of the Masks: Group D9:00 pm

ION
46.2
 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Pattern Seventeen1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Forgiving Rollins2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Agent Provocateur3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Padre Sandunguero4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Decaying Morality5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Intimidation Game6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Undercover Mother7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
December Solstice8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Parole Violations9:00 pm

WTBL
49.1
  sports   College Football: Pikeville at Campbellsville
Pikeville at Campbellsville1:30 pm
Bonanza
5:30 pm
Products for Healthy Living
6:00 pm
Products for Healthy Living
6:30 pm
Cheyenne Country
7:00 pm
Harmony Road
7:30 pm
Great American Gospel
8:00 pm
Great American Bluegrass
8:30 pm
  movie   Bonhoeffer: Agent of Grace 
9:00 pm

WTBL2
49.2
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

WMYTH
55.1
Life in the Carolinas
1:30 pm
  movie   In Dreams
2:00 pm
  movie   The Spiderwick Chronicles
4:00 pm
  new   Access Hollywood
10-19-20196:00 pm
  new   Extra
10-19-20197:00 pm
  movie   Bullseye!
8:00 pm

BUZZR
55.2
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Let's Make a Deal
3:00 pm
Let's Make a Deal
3:30 pm
Classic Concentration
4:00 pm
Classic Concentration
4:30 pm
Classic Concentration
5:00 pm
Classic Concentration
5:30 pm
Classic Concentration
6:00 pm
Classic Concentration
6:30 pm
Card Sharks
7:00 pm
Card Sharks
7:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
8:00 pm
Super Password
9:00 pm
Super Password
9:30 pm

H&I
55.3
 MacGyver
Pirates1:00 pm
Martial Law
The Friendly Skies2:00 pm
Martial Law
Call of the Wild3:00 pm
The Pretender
Crash4:00 pm
The Pretender
Stolen5:00 pm
Renegade
Bounty Hunter of the Year6:00 pm
Renegade
Born Under a Bad Sign7:00 pm
The District
Jupiter for Sale8:00 pm
The District
A House Divided9:00 pm

LIGHTV
55.4
 Flipper
Submersible1:00 pm
  movie   Her Best Move
2:00 pm
  movie   Igor
4:00 pm
  movie   Jack & Sarah
6:00 pm
Heartland
One Trick Pony8:00 pm
Heartland
Summer's End9:00 pm

UNCTV
58.1
 Antiques Roadshow
Junk in the Trunk1:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
European Festivals II2:00 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Loire Valley2:30 pm
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Rocking Horse Maker3:00 pm
American Woodshop
Arts and Crafts End Table3:30 pm
The This Old House Hour
Episode 18034:00 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
5:00 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
10-19-20195:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Lillian Chase; The Moron Brothers; David Davis & The Warrior River Boys6:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The Copper Kettle7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Surprise, Surprise7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
The Dark Rider8:00 pm
Midsomer Murders
The Dark Rider9:00 pm

UNCKD
58.2
Martha Speaks
Martha: Deadline Doggie; It's the Giant Pumpkin, Martha1:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
When You're a Vet2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Who Can See the Wind?; Gravity Drop4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Kenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Guitar to Sitar; Spring Has Not Sprung5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough5:30 pm
Nature Cat
Muck Amok; Follow These Footprints6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Eel-lectric6:30 pm
Arthur: D.W. & the Beastly Birthday
7:00 pm
Arthur
Fright Night; Citizen Cheikh8:00 pm
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit8:30 pm
Arthur
When Duty Calls, Parts 1 & 29:00 pm
Arthur
Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone; The Feud9:30 pm

UNCEX
58.3
 3 Steps to Pain-Free Living
1:00 pm
Healthy Brain - Happy Life With Dr. Suzuki
2:30 pm
The Big Band Years
4:30 pm
  movie   The Carpenters: Close to You
6:30 pm
The British Beat
8:00 pm

NC
58.4
Earth Focus
1:30 pm
First in Future
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Maggie Smith2:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
10-18-20193:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
10-18-20193:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
10-19-20195:00 pm
  new   Washington Week
10-18-20195:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Cathedrals Family Reunion6:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
Graham Winchester & the Ammunition7:00 pm
Echo Sessions
7:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
The Woodsheep; Newtown8:00 pm
Front and Center
Chris Janson9:00 pm

WAXN-DT
64.1
  sports   Mantracker
Julio and Joe1:30 pm
  sports   College Football: Bowie State at Virginia State
Bowie State at Virginia State2:00 pm
Cars.TV
5:30 pm
  sports   American Ninja Warrior
Las Vegas Finals Part 6 (of 6) Hour 16:00 pm
The King of Queens
Driving Reign7:00 pm
The King of Queens
Clothes Encounter7:30 pm
The Goldbergs
I Drank the Mold!8:00 pm
The Goldbergs
La Biblioteca Es Libros8:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Pie9:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Stand-in9:30 pm

GetTV
64.2
  movie    First Knight
1:00 pm
  movie   Today You Die
3:40 pm
  movie   Walking Tall: Lone Justice
5:40 pm
The Unit
The Last Nazi8:00 pm
The Unit
Hero9:00 pm
Local Programming

ESCAPE
64.3
 American Greed
Dr. Robert Stokes; C&D Distributors1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Caught on Camera: Countdown to Murder; Family Betrayal4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Searching For Cole; Security Guard Serial Killer?5:00 pm
Forensic Files
Killer's 'Cattle'log6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Skin of Her Teeth6:30 pm
Forensic Files
Bad Blood7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Forever Hold Your Peace7:30 pm
The Interrogators
In the Details8:00 pm
The Interrogators
Family Circle9:00 pm

LAFFTV
64.4
  movie    Heart Condition
1:00 pm
  movie   Boomerang
3:30 pm
  movie   The Family
6:00 pm
That '70s Show
Eric's False Alarm8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Room at the Top9:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Dating Game9:30 pm

WSCO30-2
64.5
  sports   Mantracker
Julio and Joe1:30 pm
  sports   College Football: Bowie State at Virginia State
Bowie State at Virginia State2:00 pm
Cars.TV
5:30 pm
  sports   American Ninja Warrior
Las Vegas Finals Part 6 (of 6) Hour 16:00 pm
The King of Queens
Driving Reign7:00 pm
The King of Queens
Clothes Encounter7:30 pm
The Goldbergs
I Drank the Mold!8:00 pm
The Goldbergs
La Biblioteca Es Libros8:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Pie9:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Stand-in9:30 pm

WAXN36
64.7
  sports   Mantracker
Julio and Joe1:30 pm
  sports   College Football: Bowie State at Virginia State
Bowie State at Virginia State2:00 pm
Cars.TV
5:30 pm
  sports   American Ninja Warrior
Las Vegas Finals Part 6 (of 6) Hour 16:00 pm
The King of Queens
Driving Reign7:00 pm
The King of Queens
Clothes Encounter7:30 pm
The Goldbergs
I Drank the Mold!8:00 pm
The Goldbergs
La Biblioteca Es Libros8:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Pie9:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Stand-in9:30 pm

WAXN36-2
64.8
  movie    First Knight
1:00 pm
  movie   Today You Die
3:40 pm
  movie   Walking Tall: Lone Justice
5:40 pm
The Unit
The Last Nazi8:00 pm
The Unit
Hero9:00 pm
Local Programming

WSCO46-2
64.9
  sports   Mantracker
Julio and Joe1:30 pm
  sports   College Football: Bowie State at Virginia State
Bowie State at Virginia State2:00 pm
Cars.TV
5:30 pm
  sports   American Ninja Warrior
Las Vegas Finals Part 6 (of 6) Hour 16:00 pm
The King of Queens
Driving Reign7:00 pm
The King of Queens
Clothes Encounter7:30 pm
The Goldbergs
I Drank the Mold!8:00 pm
The Goldbergs
La Biblioteca Es Libros8:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Pie9:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Stand-in9:30 pm



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Biscoe Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.