5:30 am               6:00 am               6:30 am               7:00 am               7:30 am               8:00 am               8:30 am               9:00 am               9:30 am               10:00 am               10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               

WFMY-DT
2.1
 Good Morning Show
5:00 am
new CBS This Morning
09-21-20207:00 am
The Ellen DeGeneres Show
9:00 am
Let’s Make a Deal
10:00 am
The Price Is Right
11:00 am
new WFMY News 2 at Noon
12:00 pm
new The Young and the Restless
12:30 pm
new The Bold and the Beautiful
1:30 pm

JN
2.2
 Donal MacIntyre’s Murder Files
Taufiq Family5:00 am
Deadly Motives
I Escaped My Killer Episode 36:00 am
Crime Stories
The Elderly Executioners7:00 am
Crime Stories
The Homicidal Handyman8:00 am
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Stolen Innocence9:00 am
Cruise Ship Killers
Betsy10:01 am
Dominick Dunne
Family Plot11:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Burning Questions12:00 pm
Secrets of the Morgue
Deadly Attraction1:00 pm

WFMYN
2.3
Paid Program
5:30 am
Scandal
Where’s the Black Lady?6:00 am
American Greed
Hook, Line & Sucker; Maxfield Parrish Art Hiest7:00 am
American Greed
Badge of Dishonor8:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
9:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
The Notorious Lobbyist10:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
Anchorwoman Murder10:30 am
It Takes a Killer
A Killer Hand11:00 am
It Takes a Killer
The Clear Lake Murders11:30 am
It Takes a Killer
Down in Flames12:00 pm
It Takes a Killer
They’ll Never Find Her Body12:30 pm
The FBI Files
Human Prey1:00 pm

WFMY
2.4
 Modern Marvels
World’s Biggest Machines 35:00 am
Mega Builders
Stolen Power6:00 am
Mega Builders
Mighty Shovel7:00 am
Mega Builders
Ice Hotel8:00 am
Modern Marvels
Doomsday Tech9:00 am
Modern Marvels
More Doomsday Tech10:00 am
Auction Kings
Jefferson’s Desk; Jeu de Course11:00 am
Auction Kings
Buckets of Silver; USS Yorktown Locker11:30 am
Auction Kings
Star Wars Stormtrooper; Mustang Motorcycle12:00 pm
Auction Kings
Drive-In Speakers; Royal Saddle12:30 pm
Factory Made
Episode 31:00 pm
Factory Made
Episode 41:30 pm

WBTV HD
3.1
new WBTV News 3 at 5:30 AM
5:30 am
new WBTV News 3 at 6AM
6:00 am
new CBS This Morning
09-21-20207:00 am
new QC Morning
9:00 am
Let’s Make a Deal
10:00 am
The Price Is Right
11:00 am
new WBTV News 3 at Noon
12:00 pm
new The Young and the Restless
12:30 pm
new The Bold and the Beautiful
1:30 pm

WBTVB
3.2
 The Wendy Williams Show
5:00 am
The Real
Tiffany Haddish; Tiffany Boone6:00 am
Judge Faith
Messy in Mexico; ASAP Trap7:00 am
Judge Faith
Best Friend Brawl7:30 am
Judge Faith
Money Hungry Sister8:00 am
Judge Faith
Bye Felicia8:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:30 am
Law & Order
Stalker11:00 am
Law & Order
Disappeared12:00 pm
Law & Order
Burden1:00 pm

Grit
3.3
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
The Dailey and Vincent Show
7:00 am
The Dailey and Vincent Show
7:30 am
Coffee, Country & Cody
8:00 am
Opry
11:00 am
Hee Haw
12:00 pm
The Beverly Hillbillies
1:00 pm
The Beverly Hillbillies
1:30 pm

UNCTV
4.1
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Improve your Agility with Miranda Esmonde-White5:30 am
BBC World News
6:00 am
Arthur
Grandpa Dave’s Memory Album; Buster’s Carpool Catastrophe6:30 am
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Prairie Who?7:30 am
Hero Elementary
Toadal Confusion; Hero Hideaway8:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Johann Sebastian Bach; I Am Marie Curie8:30 am
Curious George
Hamster Cam; The Great Monkey Detective9:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship; Daniel Plays at the Castle9:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Nighttime in the Neighborhood10:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 910:30 am
new Sesame Street
Pigs for Another Day11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Aqualicious; Sing in the Spring11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Solar Train; Birdwatching12:00 pm
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Too Many Pets; Clifford?S on His Own12:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Pigs for Another Day1:00 pm
Nature Cat
Are You My Egg?; Sos1:30 pm

UNCKD
4.2
 The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?5:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers6:00 am
WordWorld
Snug as a Bug; Nightlight6:30 am
Peg + Cat
The Awards Show Problem; the Wrong-Headed Problem7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Chirp Sorts It Out (Sort of); Hear, Here7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Don’t Forget the Leaves8:00 am
Super WHY!
Around the World Adventure8:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Aqualicious; Sing in the Spring9:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Too Many Pets; Clifford?S on His Own9:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Nature Calls; Story Story10:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale; Rocket Train10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Checking The Boxes; Batteries Not Included11:00 am
Martha Speaks
What’s Bothering Bob?; Martha Spins a Tale11:30 am
Nature Cat
Stream and Shout; Hal’s Day Off12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
So Many Moons; Projects Pluto12:30 pm
Arthur
Grandpa Dave’s Memory Album; Buster’s Carpool Catastrophe1:00 pm
Odd Squad
Hold the Door; Flatastrophe1:30 pm

UNCEX
4.3
 Van der Valk on Masterpiece
Love in Amsterdam4:00 am
Death in Paradise
Murder Begins at Home6:00 am
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Ireland – Coast to Coast7:00 am
TBA
7:30 am
Great Performances
Now Hear This 2: Haydn: King of Strings8:00 am
Art in the Twenty-First Century
London9:00 am
Down Home: Jewish Life in North Carolina
10:00 am
Simply Ming
Alex Crabb11:00 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
11:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
Southeast England12:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Uncovering South Korea12:30 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Off the Farm1:00 pm

NC
4.4
Amanpour and Company
09-18-20205:30 am
Sit and Be Fit
Sensory Awareness6:30 am
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Increase Your Energy7:00 am
Wai Lana Yoga
The Crunch Alternative7:30 am
Ncimpact
8:00 am
Black Issues Forum
Investigative Journalist Nikole Hannah-Jones8:30 am
Black America Since MLK: And Still I Rise
Out of the Shadows; Move on Up9:00 am
movie With Infinite Hope: MLK and the Civil Rights Movement
11:00 am
At-Home Learning
12:00 pm

WRAL
5.1
new  WRAL News @ 5AM
5:00 am
new WRAL Morning News
6:00 am
new Today
09-21-20207:00 am
new TBA
9:00 am
new TBA
10:00 am
The Kelly Clarkson Show
11:00 am
new WRAL News @ Noon
12:00 pm
new WRAL’s 12:30 Report
12:30 pm
new TBA
1:00 pm

WRAL2
5.2
 Paid Program
5:00 am
Make Room for Daddy
The Scrubwoman6:00 am
Make Room for Daddy
Everything Happens to Me6:30 am
Murder, She Wrote
Sicilian Encounter7:00 am
Murder, She Wrote
Trials and Tribulations8:00 am
Charlie’s Angels
Angels Go Truckin’9:00 am
The Bionic Woman
In This Corner Jaime Sommers10:00 am
The Six Million Dollar Man
Look Alike11:00 am
Emergency
Rules of Order12:00 pm
Emergency
The Exam1:00 pm

WRAL-DT3
5.3
 Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye
Pilot Episode5:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Hearts and Minds6:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Reunion7:00 am
Touched by an Angel
An Angel by Any Other Name8:00 am
Touched by an Angel
A Delicate Balance9:00 am
Any Day Now
Blue10:00 am
Medium
Labor Pains11:00 am
Medium
Me Without You12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Sanctuary1:00 pm

WDBJH
7.1
new  Early Mornin’
4:30 am
Mornin’
6:00 am
new CBS This Morning
09-21-20207:00 am
TBA
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Let’s Make a Deal
10:00 am
The Price Is Right
11:00 am
new News 7 at Noon
12:00 pm
new The Young and the Restless
12:30 pm
new The Bold and the Beautiful
1:30 pm

WZBJDT3
7.2
 Thriller
5:00 am
Thriller
6:00 am
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Stiller and Meara, Sergio Franchi, and More7:00 am
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Rosemary Clooney, Pompoff and Thedy, and More7:30 am
new TBA
8:00 am
I Love Lucy
Lucy’s Schedule9:00 am
I Love Lucy
Ricky Thinks He’s Getting Bald9:30 am
The Lucy Show
Lucy and the Disc Jockey10:00 am
The Lucy Show
Lucy at Marineland10:30 am
The Donna Reed Show
Jeff Joins the Club11:00 am
The Donna Reed Show
The Punishment11:30 am
Toya: A Family Affair
Trying to Get to the Altar12:00 pm
Family Affair
Holiday Fever12:30 pm
Petticoat Junction
The Camping Trip1:00 pm
Petticoat Junction
Kathy Joe’s First Birthday Party1:30 pm

WZBJDT3
7.3
 Thriller
5:00 am
Thriller
6:00 am
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Stiller and Meara, Sergio Franchi, and More7:00 am
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Rosemary Clooney, Pompoff and Thedy, and More7:30 am
new TBA
8:00 am
I Love Lucy
Lucy’s Schedule9:00 am
I Love Lucy
Ricky Thinks He’s Getting Bald9:30 am
The Lucy Show
Lucy and the Disc Jockey10:00 am
The Lucy Show
Lucy at Marineland10:30 am
The Donna Reed Show
Jeff Joins the Club11:00 am
The Donna Reed Show
The Punishment11:30 am
Toya: A Family Affair
Trying to Get to the Altar12:00 pm
Family Affair
Holiday Fever12:30 pm
Petticoat Junction
The Camping Trip1:00 pm
Petticoat Junction
Kathy Joe’s First Birthday Party1:30 pm

WGHPFOX8
8.1
new  Fox8 News at 5:00AM
5:00 am
new Fox8 News at 6:00AM
6:00 am
new Fox8 News at 8:00AM
8:00 am
new FOX8 News at 9:00A
9:00 am
Rachael Ray
10:00 am
The Drew Barrymore Show
11:00 am
new Fox8 News at Noon
12:00 pm
new TBA
1:00 pm

ANTEN
8.2
Growing Pains
A Christmas Story5:30 am
The Partridge Family
Soul Club6:00 am
The Partridge Family
To Play or Not to Play6:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
Ring-a-Ding-Ding7:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
Five Brides for Joey7:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Harry Returns Early8:00 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
The Publicity Romance8:30 am
Father Knows Best
Betty’s Graduation9:00 am
Father Knows Best
No Apron Strings9:30 am
Dennis the Menace
The Uninvited Guest10:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Dennis Plays Robin Hood10:30 am
Hazel
Maid of the Month11:00 am
Hazel
So Long Brown Eyes11:30 am
That Girl
I Didn’t Have the Vegas Notion12:00 pm
That Girl
I Didn’t Have the Vegas Notion12:30 pm
new TBA
1:00 pm
new TBA
1:30 pm

WGHP3
8.3
new  The FBI Files
John Gotti Convicted5:00 am
new The FBI Files
Model Killer6:00 am
new The FBI Files
Hired Gun7:00 am
new Corrupt Crimes
The Hit King8:00 am
new Corrupt Crimes
The Yorkshire Ripper8:30 am
Court TV Live
9:00 am
new Deep Undercover
Operation Luau: Trapping a Dirty Cop12:00 pm
new Murderous Affairs
Hit and Run12:30 pm
new It Takes a Killer
A Split Personality1:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
The Poughkeepsie Predator1:30 pm

WGHP4
8.4
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Jamie’s 30 Minute Meals
Oozy Mushroom Risotto8:30 am
TBA
9:00 am
The Martha Stewart Show
The Consignment Fashion Show10:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
Onion Family11:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
Horseradish11:30 am
Emeril Live
Classic Poultry Dishes12:00 pm
You Gotta Eat Here!
Fresh & Sweet; Gruman’s; Leche Desserts1:00 pm
You Gotta Eat Here!
Jack’s; Wilbur & Sabastian; Say Cheese1:30 pm

WSOCH
9.1
 Eyewitness News Daybreak 5:00A
5:00 am
Eyewitness News Daybreak 6:00A
6:00 am
new Good Morning America
7:00 am
TBA
9:00 am
new TBA
10:00 am
The View
11:00 am
Eyewitness News Midday
12:00 pm
Eyewitness News Midday
12:30 pm
GMA3: What You Need To Know
1:00 pm

WSOCHD
9.2
Programación pagada
5:30 am
new La ley del Corazon
6:00 am
new Un nuevo día
7:00 am
Caso cerrado
11:00 am
Decisiones
11:30 am
Perro Amor
12:00 pm
new Noticias Telemundo mediodía
12:30 pm
Lo Mejor de ‘Caso Cerrado’
1:00 pm

WSLSH
10.1
new  WSLS 10 Virginia Today
5:00 am
new Today
09-21-20207:00 am
new TBA
9:00 am
new TBA
10:00 am
new TBA
11:00 am
WSLS News at Noon
12:00 pm
new TBA
1:00 pm

GETTV
10.2
All in the Family
Archie and the Bowling Team5:30 am
Amen
Gospel Truth6:00 am
Amen
Lights, Camera, Deacon6:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Here Comes the Judge7:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Addicted to Love and Whatnot7:30 am
Good Times
The Witness8:00 am
Sanford and Son
The Director8:30 am
Amen
Deacon Dearest9:00 am
Amen
The Fantasy9:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Das Bootie10:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Baby You Can Drive My Car10:30 am
Good Times
The Family Tree11:00 am
Sanford and Son
LaMont Goes Karate11:30 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
Rampage12:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Stolen Lullaby1:00 pm

MeTV
10.3
Dragnet
Narco – Missing Hype5:30 am
Dragnet
Burglary – Helpful Woman6:00 am
I Love Lucy
The Fur Coat6:30 am
Gilligan’s Island
Angel on the Island7:00 am
My Three Sons
Dublin’s Fair City Conclusion7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Beaver’s Newspaper8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
Beaver’s Sweater8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Slandered Submarine9:00 am
Matlock
The Godfather10:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Child’s Play11:00 am
The Waltons
The Fastidious Wife12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Root Down1:00 pm

METVHD
10.4
Dragnet
Narco – Missing Hype5:30 am
Dragnet
Burglary – Helpful Woman6:00 am
I Love Lucy
The Fur Coat6:30 am
Gilligan’s Island
Angel on the Island7:00 am
My Three Sons
Dublin’s Fair City Conclusion7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Beaver’s Newspaper8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
Beaver’s Sweater8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Slandered Submarine9:00 am
Matlock
The Godfather10:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Child’s Play11:00 am
The Waltons
The Fastidious Wife12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Root Down1:00 pm

WTVDD
11.1
new ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 5:30 AM
5:30 am
new ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 6:00 AM
6:00 am
new Good Morning America
7:00 am
TBA
9:00 am
new TBA
10:00 am
The View
11:00 am
new ABC 11 Eyewitness News at Noon
12:00 pm
GMA3: What You Need To Know
1:00 pm

WTVD2
11.2
All Good
5:30 am
More in Common
6:00 am
Best of Localish
6:30 am
Bite Size
7:00 am
Stroke of Genius LCL
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
More in Common
9:00 am
Best of Localish
9:30 am
Bite Size
10:00 am
Stroke of Genius LCL
10:30 am
Pet Project
11:00 am
Localish LA
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm

LAFF
11.3
Paid Program
5:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Let’s Get Physical6:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Honesty Would Have Been the Best Policy6:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
No Regrets7:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Days You’ll Always Remember7:30 am
Night Court
I’m Okay, You’re Catatonic/Schizophrenic8:00 am
Night Court
Chrizzi’s Honor8:30 am
Night Court
Another Day in the Life9:00 am
Night Court
Heart of Stone9:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Jimmy Moves In10:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Quentin Gets His Gun10:30 am
Home Improvement
Loose Lips, Freudian Slips11:00 am
Home Improvement
Trouble a Bruin11:30 am
According to Jim
Cheryl’s Day Off12:00 pm
According to Jim
No Surprises12:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Stolen Car1:00 pm
That ’70s Show
That Wrestling Show1:30 pm

WXII-DT
12.1
new  WXII 12 News @ 5am
5:00 am
new WXII 12 News @ 6am
6:00 am
new Today
09-21-20207:00 am
TBA
9:00 am
new TBA
10:00 am
new TBA
11:00 am
new WXII 12 News @ Noon
12:00 pm
new TBA
1:00 pm

MeTV
12.2
Dragnet
Narco – Missing Hype5:30 am
Dragnet
Burglary – Helpful Woman6:00 am
I Love Lucy
The Fur Coat6:30 am
Gilligan’s Island
Angel on the Island7:00 am
My Three Sons
Dublin’s Fair City Conclusion7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Beaver’s Newspaper8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
Beaver’s Sweater8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Slandered Submarine9:00 am
Matlock
The Godfather10:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Child’s Play11:00 am
The Waltons
The Fastidious Wife12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Root Down1:00 pm

WSETH
13.1
new  Good Morning Virginia
5:00 am
new Good Morning Virginia
6:00 am
new Good Morning America
7:00 am
TBA
9:00 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
The View
11:00 am
new ABC 13 News Midday
12:00 pm
Living in the Heart of Virginia
12:30 pm
GMA3: What You Need To Know
1:00 pm

WSET2
13.2
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
sports Classic MLB Baseball: 2011: Yankees at Rays
2011: Yankees at Rays8:00 am
sports Strongman Champions League
Holland11:00 am
sports Strongman Champions League
Holland12:00 pm
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
1:00 pm

COMET
13.3
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
movie Spiders
10:00 am
movie Red Lights
12:00 pm

TBD
13.4
FBE: React
5:30 am
Cooking with Trust
6:07 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Brain & Memory Boost!
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
movie The Insufferable Groo
9:00 am
Dust
11:00 am
The Laboratory with CRH
12:00 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
12:30 pm
Best of the Week
1:00 pm
Best of the Week
1:30 pm

WHKY-DT
14.1
 Celebrity Shopping
5:00 am
Adventure in Odyssey
6:00 am
Pierce Scaly
6:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
7:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
7:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
8:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
8:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
9:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
9:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
10:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
10:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
11:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
11:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
12:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
12:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
1:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
1:30 pm

THIS
14.2
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
In the Heat of the Night
AKA Kelly Kay9:00 am
movie Big World
10:00 am

COMET
14.3
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
movie Spiders
10:00 am
movie Red Lights
12:00 pm

CHARGE
14.4
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Hunter
Burned10:00 am
Hunter
Scrap Metal11:00 am
Magnum, P.I.
On Face Value12:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Dream a Little Dream1:00 pm

WHKY5
14.5
new  Gold Jewelry Showcase
4:00 am
new Sparkle in Silver Jewelry
6:00 am
new Bella Luce Jewelry
8:00 am
new Jewel School – Jewelry Making
10:00 am
new Exclusively Gold Jewelry
12:00 pm

WHKY6
14.6
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm

WBRAHD
15.1
 Hacking Your Mind
Weapons of Influence5:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
So Many Moons; Projects Pluto6:00 am
Arthur
Grandpa Dave’s Memory Album; Buster’s Carpool Catastrophe6:30 am
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Prairie Who?7:30 am
Hero Elementary
Toadal Confusion; Hero Hideaway8:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Johann Sebastian Bach; I Am Marie Curie8:30 am
Curious George
Hamster Cam; The Great Monkey Detective9:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship; Daniel Plays at the Castle9:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Nighttime in the Neighborhood10:00 am
new Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 910:30 am
new Sesame Street
Pigs for Another Day11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Aqualicious; Sing in the Spring11:30 am
Cookin’ Cheap
12:00 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Seaside Transformation12:30 pm
Animal Babies: First Year on Earth
New Frontiers1:00 pm

SWVAPT
15.2
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
5:30 am
BBC World News
6:00 am
Overheard With Evan Smith
6:30 am
Global 3000
7:00 am
Dw Focus on Europe
7:30 am
Islands of Wonder
Madagascar8:00 am
Voces on PBS
The Pushouts9:00 am
Doc World
Siqueiros: Walls of Passion10:00 am
new TBA
11:00 am
new TBA
12:00 pm
The Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg
Hidden Gems of Egypt1:00 pm
Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi
Utrera, Spain1:30 pm

BRPBSK
15.3
 The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?5:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers6:00 am
WordWorld
Snug as a Bug; Nightlight6:30 am
Peg + Cat
The Awards Show Problem; the Wrong-Headed Problem7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Chirp Sorts It Out (Sort of); Hear, Here7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Don’t Forget the Leaves8:00 am
Super WHY!
Around the World Adventure8:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Aqualicious; Sing in the Spring9:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Too Many Pets; Clifford?S on His Own9:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Nature Calls; Story Story10:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale; Rocket Train10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Checking The Boxes; Batteries Not Included11:00 am
Martha Speaks
What’s Bothering Bob?; Martha Spins a Tale11:30 am
Nature Cat
Stream and Shout; Hal’s Day Off12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
So Many Moons; Projects Pluto12:30 pm
Arthur
Grandpa Dave’s Memory Album; Buster’s Carpool Catastrophe1:00 pm
Odd Squad
Hold the Door; Flatastrophe1:30 pm

ION HD
16.1
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
6:30 am
CSI: Miami
Broken Home7:00 am
CSI: Miami
Triple Threat8:00 am
CSI: Miami
Bloodline9:00 am
CSI: Miami
Rush10:00 am
CSI: Miami
Just Murdered11:00 am
CSI: Miami
Burned12:00 pm
CSI: Miami
Kill Switch1:00 pm

qubo
16.2
Paid Program
5:30 am
Jerry and the Raiders
Riley Robot6:00 am
Vivi
Amsterdam; Saint Petersburg6:30 am
Doki
Big Top Doki; Fire Team Doki7:00 am
Rainbow Ruby
At Your Service; A Hard Rain7:30 am
Monkey See, Monkey Do
Wolf8:00 am
Monkey See, Monkey Do
Donkey8:30 am
Mike the Knight
Mike the Knight and the Christmas Star9:00 am
Mike the Knight
The Marvelous Machine; Evie’s Rescue Spells9:30 am
Chirp
Tree of a Kind10:00 am
Chirp
Monkey Sunshine10:30 am
Harry and His Bucket Full of Dinosaurs
Harry the Explorer; I Wish It Were Yesterday11:00 am
Harry and His Bucket Full of Dinosaurs
I See a Seashell; Jump11:30 am
Fishtronaut
The Case of the Great Big Wall; The Case of Marina Online12:00 pm
Fishtronaut
The Case of the Zzzs; The Case of the Mysterious Song12:30 pm
Wibbly Pig
Picnic; Self-Portrait1:00 pm
Wibbly Pig
Trampoline1:30 pm

ION Plus
16.3
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
10:00 am
Transformed by Grace
10:30 am
Zoo Clues
The Greatest Places to See Animals11:00 am
Zoo Clues
Animal Encounters11:30 am
Zoo Clues
Animal Geography12:00 pm
On the Spot
Globetrotting; Now and Then; What It’s Worth12:30 pm
On the Spot
What’s in a Name; Untold History; in Sickness & in Health1:00 pm
On the Spot
Supernatural; Bad Ideas; On the Menu1:30 pm

SHOP
16.4
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm

QVC
16.5
 Tarte Beauty
5:00 am
Tarte Beauty
6:00 am
Fashion & Accessories Clearance with Leah Williams
7:00 am
LOGO by Lori Goldstein
9:00 am
Tarte Beauty
10:00 am
Belle by Kim Gravel – Fashion
11:00 am
Fall Deal Spot
12:00 pm
Kerstin’s Closet
1:00 pm

HSN
16.6
 Beautyrest Mattresses
5:00 am
Beautyrest Mattresses
6:00 am
Outdoor Living
7:00 am
Outdoor Living
8:00 am
Beautyrest Mattresses
9:00 am
Kitchen Solutions
10:00 am
Teeter Inversion by Roger Teeter
11:00 am
Beautyrest Mattresses
12:00 pm
Football Fan Shop
1:00 pm

UNCEX
17.1
 Van der Valk on Masterpiece
Love in Amsterdam4:00 am
Death in Paradise
Murder Begins at Home6:00 am
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Ireland – Coast to Coast7:00 am
TBA
7:30 am
Great Performances
Now Hear This 2: Haydn: King of Strings8:00 am
Art in the Twenty-First Century
London9:00 am
Down Home: Jewish Life in North Carolina
10:00 am
Simply Ming
Alex Crabb11:00 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
11:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
Southeast England12:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Uncovering South Korea12:30 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Off the Farm1:00 pm

UNCTV
17.2
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Improve your Agility with Miranda Esmonde-White5:30 am
BBC World News
6:00 am
Arthur
Grandpa Dave’s Memory Album; Buster’s Carpool Catastrophe6:30 am
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Prairie Who?7:30 am
Hero Elementary
Toadal Confusion; Hero Hideaway8:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Johann Sebastian Bach; I Am Marie Curie8:30 am
Curious George
Hamster Cam; The Great Monkey Detective9:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship; Daniel Plays at the Castle9:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Nighttime in the Neighborhood10:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 910:30 am
new Sesame Street
Pigs for Another Day11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Aqualicious; Sing in the Spring11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Solar Train; Birdwatching12:00 pm
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Too Many Pets; Clifford?S on His Own12:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Pigs for Another Day1:00 pm
Nature Cat
Are You My Egg?; Sos1:30 pm

UNCKD
17.3
 The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?5:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers6:00 am
WordWorld
Snug as a Bug; Nightlight6:30 am
Peg + Cat
The Awards Show Problem; the Wrong-Headed Problem7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Chirp Sorts It Out (Sort of); Hear, Here7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Don’t Forget the Leaves8:00 am
Super WHY!
Around the World Adventure8:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Aqualicious; Sing in the Spring9:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Too Many Pets; Clifford?S on His Own9:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Nature Calls; Story Story10:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale; Rocket Train10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Checking The Boxes; Batteries Not Included11:00 am
Martha Speaks
What’s Bothering Bob?; Martha Spins a Tale11:30 am
Nature Cat
Stream and Shout; Hal’s Day Off12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
So Many Moons; Projects Pluto12:30 pm
Arthur
Grandpa Dave’s Memory Album; Buster’s Carpool Catastrophe1:00 pm
Odd Squad
Hold the Door; Flatastrophe1:30 pm

NC
17.4
Amanpour and Company
09-18-20205:30 am
Sit and Be Fit
Sensory Awareness6:30 am
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Increase Your Energy7:00 am
Wai Lana Yoga
The Crunch Alternative7:30 am
Ncimpact
8:00 am
Black Issues Forum
Investigative Journalist Nikole Hannah-Jones8:30 am
Black America Since MLK: And Still I Rise
Out of the Shadows; Move on Up9:00 am
movie With Infinite Hope: MLK and the Civil Rights Movement
11:00 am
At-Home Learning
12:00 pm

WCCBHD
18.1
new  WCCB News Rising 5AM
5:00 am
new WCCB News Rising 6AM
6:00 am
new WCCB News Rising 7AM
7:00 am
new WCCB News Rising 8AM
8:00 am
The 700 Club
9:00 am
Maury
I’m Back for a 5th DNA Test…I’ll Prove I’m Not the Dad Again!10:00 am
Jerry Springer
Trailer Park Hustle11:00 am
The Steve Wilkos Show
I Saw the Sex Tape, Why Are You Still Lying?12:00 pm
Maury
1:00 pm

WCCB
18.2
Growing Pains
A Christmas Story5:30 am
The Partridge Family
Soul Club6:00 am
The Partridge Family
To Play or Not to Play6:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
Ring-a-Ding-Ding7:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
Five Brides for Joey7:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Harry Returns Early8:00 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
The Publicity Romance8:30 am
Father Knows Best
Betty’s Graduation9:00 am
Father Knows Best
No Apron Strings9:30 am
Dennis the Menace
The Uninvited Guest10:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Dennis Plays Robin Hood10:30 am
Hazel
Maid of the Month11:00 am
Hazel
So Long Brown Eyes11:30 am
That Girl
I Didn’t Have the Vegas Notion12:00 pm
That Girl
I Didn’t Have the Vegas Notion12:30 pm
new TBA
1:00 pm
new TBA
1:30 pm

WCCBDT3
18.3
Dragnet
Narco – Missing Hype5:30 am
Dragnet
Burglary – Helpful Woman6:00 am
I Love Lucy
The Fur Coat6:30 am
Gilligan’s Island
Angel on the Island7:00 am
My Three Sons
Dublin’s Fair City Conclusion7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Beaver’s Newspaper8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
Beaver’s Sweater8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Slandered Submarine9:00 am
Matlock
The Godfather10:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Child’s Play11:00 am
The Waltons
The Fastidious Wife12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Root Down1:00 pm

WCCB4
18.4
 Tarte Beauty
5:00 am
Tarte Beauty
6:00 am
Fashion & Accessories Clearance with Leah Williams
7:00 am
LOGO by Lori Goldstein
9:00 am
Tarte Beauty
10:00 am
Belle by Kim Gravel – Fashion
11:00 am
Fall Deal Spot
12:00 pm
Kerstin’s Closet
1:00 pm

STARTTV
18.5
 Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye
Pilot Episode5:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Hearts and Minds6:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Reunion7:00 am
Touched by an Angel
An Angel by Any Other Name8:00 am
Touched by an Angel
A Delicate Balance9:00 am
Any Day Now
Blue10:00 am
Medium
Labor Pains11:00 am
Medium
Me Without You12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Sanctuary1:00 pm

WCCB6
18.6
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Jamie’s 30 Minute Meals
Oozy Mushroom Risotto8:30 am
TBA
9:00 am
The Martha Stewart Show
The Consignment Fashion Show10:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
Onion Family11:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
Horseradish11:30 am
Emeril Live
Classic Poultry Dishes12:00 pm
You Gotta Eat Here!
Fresh & Sweet; Gruman’s; Leche Desserts1:00 pm
You Gotta Eat Here!
Jack’s; Wilbur & Sabastian; Say Cheese1:30 pm

WCCBDT7
18.7
 Beautyrest Mattresses
5:00 am
Beautyrest Mattresses
6:00 am
Outdoor Living
7:00 am
Outdoor Living
8:00 am
Beautyrest Mattresses
9:00 am
Kitchen Solutions
10:00 am
Teeter Inversion by Roger Teeter
11:00 am
Beautyrest Mattresses
12:00 pm
Football Fan Shop
1:00 pm

WCWGD
20.1
Paid Program
5:30 am
TBA
6:00 am
new WXII 12 News at 7am On Triad CW20
7:00 am
new WXII 12 News at 8am On Triad CW20
8:00 am
Inside Edition
9:00 am
new TBA
9:30 am
The 700 Club
10:00 am
The Gospel Truth With Andrew Wommack
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
The Dr. Oz Show
12:00 pm
new TBA
1:00 pm

WCWG2
20.2
Paid Program
5:30 am
Scandal
Where’s the Black Lady?6:00 am
American Greed
Hook, Line & Sucker; Maxfield Parrish Art Hiest7:00 am
American Greed
Badge of Dishonor8:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
9:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
The Notorious Lobbyist10:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
Anchorwoman Murder10:30 am
It Takes a Killer
A Killer Hand11:00 am
It Takes a Killer
The Clear Lake Murders11:30 am
It Takes a Killer
Down in Flames12:00 pm
It Takes a Killer
They’ll Never Find Her Body12:30 pm
The FBI Files
Human Prey1:00 pm

WCWG3
20.3
Paid Program
5:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Let’s Get Physical6:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Honesty Would Have Been the Best Policy6:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
No Regrets7:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Days You’ll Always Remember7:30 am
Night Court
I’m Okay, You’re Catatonic/Schizophrenic8:00 am
Night Court
Chrizzi’s Honor8:30 am
Night Court
Another Day in the Life9:00 am
Night Court
Heart of Stone9:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Jimmy Moves In10:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Quentin Gets His Gun10:30 am
Home Improvement
Loose Lips, Freudian Slips11:00 am
Home Improvement
Trouble a Bruin11:30 am
According to Jim
Cheryl’s Day Off12:00 pm
According to Jim
No Surprises12:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Stolen Car1:00 pm
That ’70s Show
That Wrestling Show1:30 pm

BOUNC
20.4
 The Wendy Williams Show
5:00 am
The Real
Tiffany Haddish; Tiffany Boone6:00 am
Judge Faith
Messy in Mexico; ASAP Trap7:00 am
Judge Faith
Best Friend Brawl7:30 am
Judge Faith
Money Hungry Sister8:00 am
Judge Faith
Bye Felicia8:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:30 am
Law & Order
Stalker11:00 am
Law & Order
Disappeared12:00 pm
Law & Order
Burden1:00 pm

WWCWH
21.1
Paid Program
5:30 am
The Gospel Truth
6:00 am
TBA
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
new TBA
8:00 am
The People’s Court
05-17-20199:00 am
Judge Mathis
05-20-202010:00 am
new TBA
11:00 am
Judge Jerry
11:30 am
The Steve Wilkos Show
Who Brutally Abused Your 2-Month-Old Baby?12:00 pm
Maury
I’m Back for a 5th DNA Test…I’ll Prove I’m Not the Dad Again!1:00 pm

WCW5H
21.2
new  WFXR News Good Day Virginia @ 5
5:00 am
new WFXR News Good Day Virginia @ 6
6:00 am
new WFXR News Good Day Virginia @ 7
7:00 am
Loving Living Local in Virginia
8:00 am
movie TBA
9:00 am
The Doctors
10:00 am
The 700 Club
11:00 am
new TBA
12:00 pm
new TBA
1:00 pm

WZBJDT
24.1
Paid Program
5:30 am
new TBA
6:00 am
new TBA
6:30 am
WDBJ7 Mornin’
7:00 am
Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court
Brown v. Henderson9:00 am
Couples Court
Laurent v. Laurent9:30 am
Protection Court
Fed Up With Step Father; Middle of the Night at Mom’s10:00 am
Supreme Justice With Judge Karen
10:30 am
Supreme Justice With Judge Karen
11:00 am
Forensic Files
Fashion Police11:30 am
The First 48
The Wrong Man; Five Points Payback12:00 pm
TBA
1:00 pm
TBA
1:30 pm

H&I
24.2
 Lancer
The Fix-it Man5:00 am
Maverick
Betrayal6:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Tolliver Bender7:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
A House Divided7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Protege8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Road to Wickenburg8:30 am
Rawhide
Incident of the Prairie Elephant9:00 am
The High Chaparral
Apache Trust10:00 am
JAG
All Ye Faithful11:00 am
The District
How They Lived12:00 pm
House
Ugly1:00 pm

UNCTV
26.1
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Improve your Agility with Miranda Esmonde-White5:30 am
BBC World News
6:00 am
Arthur
Grandpa Dave’s Memory Album; Buster’s Carpool Catastrophe6:30 am
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Prairie Who?7:30 am
Hero Elementary
Toadal Confusion; Hero Hideaway8:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Johann Sebastian Bach; I Am Marie Curie8:30 am
Curious George
Hamster Cam; The Great Monkey Detective9:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship; Daniel Plays at the Castle9:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Nighttime in the Neighborhood10:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 910:30 am
new Sesame Street
Pigs for Another Day11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Aqualicious; Sing in the Spring11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Solar Train; Birdwatching12:00 pm
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Too Many Pets; Clifford?S on His Own12:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Pigs for Another Day1:00 pm
Nature Cat
Are You My Egg?; Sos1:30 pm

UNCKD
26.2
 The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?5:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers6:00 am
WordWorld
Snug as a Bug; Nightlight6:30 am
Peg + Cat
The Awards Show Problem; the Wrong-Headed Problem7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Chirp Sorts It Out (Sort of); Hear, Here7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Don’t Forget the Leaves8:00 am
Super WHY!
Around the World Adventure8:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Aqualicious; Sing in the Spring9:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Too Many Pets; Clifford?S on His Own9:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Nature Calls; Story Story10:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale; Rocket Train10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Checking The Boxes; Batteries Not Included11:00 am
Martha Speaks
What’s Bothering Bob?; Martha Spins a Tale11:30 am
Nature Cat
Stream and Shout; Hal’s Day Off12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
So Many Moons; Projects Pluto12:30 pm
Arthur
Grandpa Dave’s Memory Album; Buster’s Carpool Catastrophe1:00 pm
Odd Squad
Hold the Door; Flatastrophe1:30 pm

UNCEX
26.3
 Van der Valk on Masterpiece
Love in Amsterdam4:00 am
Death in Paradise
Murder Begins at Home6:00 am
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Ireland – Coast to Coast7:00 am
TBA
7:30 am
Great Performances
Now Hear This 2: Haydn: King of Strings8:00 am
Art in the Twenty-First Century
London9:00 am
Down Home: Jewish Life in North Carolina
10:00 am
Simply Ming
Alex Crabb11:00 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
11:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
Southeast England12:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Uncovering South Korea12:30 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Off the Farm1:00 pm

NC
26.4
Amanpour and Company
09-18-20205:30 am
Sit and Be Fit
Sensory Awareness6:30 am
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Increase Your Energy7:00 am
Wai Lana Yoga
The Crunch Alternative7:30 am
Ncimpact
8:00 am
Black Issues Forum
Investigative Journalist Nikole Hannah-Jones8:30 am
Black America Since MLK: And Still I Rise
Out of the Shadows; Move on Up9:00 am
movie With Infinite Hope: MLK and the Civil Rights Movement
11:00 am
At-Home Learning
12:00 pm

WFXR
27.1
new  WFXR News Good Day Virginia @ 5
5:00 am
new WFXR News Good Day Virginia @ 6
6:00 am
new WFXR News Good Day Virginia @ 7
7:00 am
Loving Living Local in Virginia
8:00 am
movie TBA
9:00 am
The Doctors
10:00 am
The 700 Club
11:00 am
new TBA
12:00 pm
new TBA
1:00 pm

WCW5
27.2
Paid Program
5:30 am
The Gospel Truth
6:00 am
TBA
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
new TBA
8:00 am
The People’s Court
05-17-20199:00 am
Judge Mathis
05-20-202010:00 am
new TBA
11:00 am
Judge Jerry
11:30 am
The Steve Wilkos Show
Who Brutally Abused Your 2-Month-Old Baby?12:00 pm
Maury
I’m Back for a 5th DNA Test…I’ll Prove I’m Not the Dad Again!1:00 pm

WRAY
30.1
Damon Davis
5:30 am
Down Home
6:00 am
Faith in History
6:30 am
Creflo Dollar
7:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
7:30 am
Joseph Prince
8:00 am
Julie & Friends
8:30 am
The 700 Club
9:00 am
The Gospel Truth
10:00 am
Len & Cathy Show
10:30 am
Kenneth Copeland
11:00 am
Gary Keesee: Fixing the Money Thing
11:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
12:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 pm
TCT Today
1:00 pm
Joseph Prince
1:30 pm

WRAYH
30.2
Damon Davis
5:30 am
Down Home
6:00 am
Faith in History
6:30 am
Creflo Dollar
7:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
7:30 am
Joseph Prince
8:00 am
Julie & Friends
8:30 am
The 700 Club
9:00 am
The Gospel Truth
10:00 am
Len & Cathy Show
10:30 am
Kenneth Copeland
11:00 am
Gary Keesee: Fixing the Money Thing
11:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
12:00 pm
movie TBA
12:33 pm
TCT Today
1:00 pm
Joseph Prince
1:30 pm

WRAYH
30.3
movie  ANSWERS IN GENESIS
5:00 am
TCT Today
6:00 am
Tween You and Me
6:30 am
Sarah’s Stories
7:00 am
Worship for Kids
7:30 am
Capt’n Chuckleberry
8:00 am
Super Simple Science Stuff
8:30 am
Adventures of Donkey Ollie
9:00 am
Burnnie
9:30 am
Cowboy Dan’s Frontier
10:00 am
Dr. Wonder’s Workshop
10:30 am
Another Sommer-Time Adventure
11:00 am
Adventures in Odyssey
11:30 am
Local Programming The Adventures of Kit Carson
1:00 pm
Annie Oakley
1:30 pm

ABN
30.4
 Aramaic Broadcasting Network
1:00 am

WCNC-DT
36.1
new NBC Charlotte @ 5:30
5:30 am
new NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 am
new Today
09-21-20207:00 am
new TBA
9:00 am
new TBA
10:00 am
new Charlotte Today
11:00 am
NBC Charlotte @ 11:30
11:30 am
new NBC Charlotte @ 12:00
12:00 pm
new TBA
12:30 pm
new TBA
1:00 pm

JN
36.2
 Donal MacIntyre’s Murder Files
Taufiq Family5:00 am
Deadly Motives
I Escaped My Killer Episode 36:00 am
Crime Stories
The Elderly Executioners7:00 am
Crime Stories
The Homicidal Handyman8:00 am
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Stolen Innocence9:00 am
Cruise Ship Killers
Betsy10:01 am
Dominick Dunne
Family Plot11:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Burning Questions12:00 pm
Secrets of the Morgue
Deadly Attraction1:00 pm

WCNCDT3
36.3
new  The FBI Files
John Gotti Convicted5:00 am
new The FBI Files
Model Killer6:00 am
new The FBI Files
Hired Gun7:00 am
new Corrupt Crimes
The Hit King8:00 am
new Corrupt Crimes
The Yorkshire Ripper8:30 am
Court TV Live
9:00 am
new Deep Undercover
Operation Luau: Trapping a Dirty Cop12:00 pm
new Murderous Affairs
Hit and Run12:30 pm
new It Takes a Killer
A Split Personality1:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
The Poughkeepsie Predator1:30 pm

QUEST
36.4
 Modern Marvels
World’s Biggest Machines 35:00 am
Mega Builders
Stolen Power6:00 am
Mega Builders
Mighty Shovel7:00 am
Mega Builders
Ice Hotel8:00 am
Modern Marvels
Doomsday Tech9:00 am
Modern Marvels
More Doomsday Tech10:00 am
Auction Kings
Jefferson’s Desk; Jeu de Course11:00 am
Auction Kings
Buckets of Silver; USS Yorktown Locker11:30 am
Auction Kings
Star Wars Stormtrooper; Mustang Motorcycle12:00 pm
Auction Kings
Drive-In Speakers; Royal Saddle12:30 pm
Factory Made
Episode 31:00 pm
Factory Made
Episode 41:30 pm

ION HD
38.1
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
6:30 am
CSI: Miami
Broken Home7:00 am
CSI: Miami
Triple Threat8:00 am
CSI: Miami
Bloodline9:00 am
CSI: Miami
Rush10:00 am
CSI: Miami
Just Murdered11:00 am
CSI: Miami
Burned12:00 pm
CSI: Miami
Kill Switch1:00 pm

qubo
38.2
Paid Program
5:30 am
Jerry and the Raiders
Riley Robot6:00 am
Vivi
Amsterdam; Saint Petersburg6:30 am
Doki
Big Top Doki; Fire Team Doki7:00 am
Rainbow Ruby
At Your Service; A Hard Rain7:30 am
Monkey See, Monkey Do
Wolf8:00 am
Monkey See, Monkey Do
Donkey8:30 am
Mike the Knight
Mike the Knight and the Christmas Star9:00 am
Mike the Knight
The Marvelous Machine; Evie’s Rescue Spells9:30 am
Chirp
Tree of a Kind10:00 am
Chirp
Monkey Sunshine10:30 am
Harry and His Bucket Full of Dinosaurs
Harry the Explorer; I Wish It Were Yesterday11:00 am
Harry and His Bucket Full of Dinosaurs
I See a Seashell; Jump11:30 am
Fishtronaut
The Case of the Great Big Wall; The Case of Marina Online12:00 pm
Fishtronaut
The Case of the Zzzs; The Case of the Mysterious Song12:30 pm
Wibbly Pig
Picnic; Self-Portrait1:00 pm
Wibbly Pig
Trampoline1:30 pm

ION Plus
38.3
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
10:00 am
Transformed by Grace
10:30 am
Zoo Clues
The Greatest Places to See Animals11:00 am
Zoo Clues
Animal Encounters11:30 am
Zoo Clues
Animal Geography12:00 pm
On the Spot
Globetrotting; Now and Then; What It’s Worth12:30 pm
On the Spot
What’s in a Name; Untold History; in Sickness & in Health1:00 pm
On the Spot
Supernatural; Bad Ideas; On the Menu1:30 pm

SHOP
38.4
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm

QVC
38.5
 Tarte Beauty
5:00 am
Tarte Beauty
6:00 am
Fashion & Accessories Clearance with Leah Williams
7:00 am
LOGO by Lori Goldstein
9:00 am
Tarte Beauty
10:00 am
Belle by Kim Gravel – Fashion
11:00 am
Fall Deal Spot
12:00 pm
Kerstin’s Closet
1:00 pm

HSN
38.6
 Beautyrest Mattresses
5:00 am
Beautyrest Mattresses
6:00 am
Outdoor Living
7:00 am
Outdoor Living
8:00 am
Beautyrest Mattresses
9:00 am
Kitchen Solutions
10:00 am
Teeter Inversion by Roger Teeter
11:00 am
Beautyrest Mattresses
12:00 pm
Football Fan Shop
1:00 pm

WYAT40
40
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
In the Heat of the Night
AKA Kelly Kay9:00 am
movie Big World
10:00 am

WLXIHD
43.1
Damon Davis
5:30 am
Down Home
6:00 am
Faith in History
6:30 am
Creflo Dollar
7:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
7:30 am
Joseph Prince
8:00 am
Julie & Friends
8:30 am
The 700 Club
9:00 am
The Gospel Truth
10:00 am
Len & Cathy Show
10:30 am
Kenneth Copeland
11:00 am
Gary Keesee: Fixing the Money Thing
11:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
12:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 pm
TCT Today
1:00 pm
Joseph Prince
1:30 pm

HSN
44.1
 Beautyrest Mattresses
5:00 am
Beautyrest Mattresses
6:00 am
Outdoor Living
7:00 am
Outdoor Living
8:00 am
Beautyrest Mattresses
9:00 am
Kitchen Solutions
10:00 am
Teeter Inversion by Roger Teeter
11:00 am
Beautyrest Mattresses
12:00 pm
Football Fan Shop
1:00 pm

WXLVH
45.1
new  America This Morning
5:00 am
new America This Morning
6:00 am
new Good Morning America
7:00 am
new TBA
9:00 am
America Says
10:00 am
TBA
10:30 am
The View
11:00 am
The Doctors
12:00 pm
GMA3: What You Need To Know
1:00 pm

WXLV
45.2
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
sports Classic MLB Baseball: 2011: Yankees at Rays
2011: Yankees at Rays8:00 am
sports Strongman Champions League
Holland11:00 am
sports Strongman Champions League
Holland12:00 pm
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
1:00 pm

GRIT
45.3
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Hunter
Burned10:00 am
Hunter
Scrap Metal11:00 am
Magnum, P.I.
On Face Value12:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Dream a Little Dream1:00 pm

TBD
45.4
FBE: React
5:30 am
Cooking with Trust
6:07 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Brain & Memory Boost!
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
movie The Insufferable Groo
9:00 am
Dust
11:00 am
The Laboratory with CRH
12:00 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
12:30 pm
Best of the Week
1:00 pm
Best of the Week
1:30 pm

WJZYHD
46.1
new  Good Day Charlotte @ 5am
5:00 am
new Good Day Charlotte @ 6am
6:00 am
new Good Day Charlotte @ 7am
7:00 am
new Good Day Charlotte @ 8am
8:00 am
Rachael Ray
9:00 am
The Kelly Clarkson Show
10:00 am
new TBA
11:00 am
The Dr. Oz Show
12:00 pm
TBA
1:00 pm
TBA
1:30 pm

SBN
46.3
 Jimmy Swaggart Crusade Classics
4:00 am
FWC Music
6:00 am
Study in the Word
7:00 am
FWC Music
7:30 am
Message of the Cross
8:00 am
FWC Music
9:00 am
Insight
9:30 am
Frances and Friends
10:00 am
FWC Music
12:00 pm
Study in the Word
12:30 pm
Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
1:00 pm

MOVIES
46.4
movie  Chicago Syndicate
4:05 am
movie Phantom Ranger
6:00 am
movie The Devil Doll
7:10 am
movie The Curse of Frankenstein
8:50 am
movie The Fog
10:40 am
movie Obsession
12:45 pm

H&I
46.5
 Lancer
The Fix-it Man5:00 am
Maverick
Betrayal6:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Tolliver Bender7:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
A House Divided7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Protege8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Road to Wickenburg8:30 am
Rawhide
Incident of the Prairie Elephant9:00 am
The High Chaparral
Apache Trust10:00 am
JAG
All Ye Faithful11:00 am
The District
How They Lived12:00 pm
House
Ugly1:00 pm

ION
46.6
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
6:30 am
CSI: Miami
Broken Home7:00 am
CSI: Miami
Triple Threat8:00 am
CSI: Miami
Bloodline9:00 am
CSI: Miami
Rush10:00 am
CSI: Miami
Just Murdered11:00 am
CSI: Miami
Burned12:00 pm
CSI: Miami
Kill Switch1:00 pm

BUZZR
46.7
Press Your Luck
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
To Tell the Truth
8:00 am
What’s My Line?
8:30 am
Sale of the Century
9:00 am
Supermarket Sweep
9:30 am
Split Second
10:00 am
Blockbusters
10:30 am
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
11:00 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Classic Concentration
1:00 pm
Classic Concentration
1:30 pm

LIGHTV
46.8
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Flipper
That’s a Moray!8:00 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
9:00 am
movie Call of the Wild
9:30 am
movie Courage Mountain
12:00 pm

WGSR
47.1
 Reidsville Cruise-In
5:00 am
Local Buzz
6:00 am
Star News Morningside
7:00 am
Infomercials
10:00 am
Infomercials
11:00 am
Infomercials
11:30 am
The Lone Ranger
12:00 pm
The Range Rider
12:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
1:00 pm

WGSR2
47.2
 Reidsville Cruise-In
5:00 am
Local Buzz
6:00 am
Star News Morningside
7:00 am
Infomercials
10:00 am
Infomercials
11:00 am
Infomercials
11:30 am
The Lone Ranger
12:00 pm
The Range Rider
12:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
1:00 pm

WGSR3
47.3
 WMDV Martinsville’s Own
1:00 am

WMYV-DT
48.1
 Shepherd’s Chapel
5:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
6:00 am
Love and Faith Christian Fellowship
6:30 am
Hearts of Heroes
7:00 am
Supreme Justice With Judge Karen
7:30 am
Justice With Judge Mablean
8:00 am
Justice With Judge Mablean
8:30 am
The Doctors
9:00 am
The Steve Wilkos Show
Who Brutally Abused Your 2-Month-Old Baby?10:00 am
Maury
11:00 am
new TBA
12:00 pm
Judge Jerry
12:30 pm
Protection Court
Fed Up With Step Father; Middle of the Night at Mom’s1:00 pm
Protection Court
Middle Of The Night at Moms; Tasmanian Devil1:30 pm

getTV
48.2
All in the Family
Archie and the Bowling Team5:30 am
Amen
Gospel Truth6:00 am
Amen
Lights, Camera, Deacon6:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Here Comes the Judge7:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Addicted to Love and Whatnot7:30 am
Good Times
The Witness8:00 am
Sanford and Son
The Director8:30 am
Amen
Deacon Dearest9:00 am
Amen
The Fantasy9:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Das Bootie10:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Baby You Can Drive My Car10:30 am
Good Times
The Family Tree11:00 am
Sanford and Son
LaMont Goes Karate11:30 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
Rampage12:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Stolen Lullaby1:00 pm

COMET
48.3
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
movie Spiders
10:00 am
movie Red Lights
12:00 pm

WRAZD1
50.1
new  WRAL News @ 5AM
5:00 am
new WRAL Morning News
6:00 am
new WRAL’s 7AM News on Fox50
7:00 am
new WRAL 8am News on Fox 50
8:00 am
WRAL 9AM NEWS ON FOX 50
9:00 am
new TBA
10:00 am
new TBA
11:00 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
The King of Queens
Lush Life12:30 pm
The 700 Club
1:00 pm

WRAZ2
50.2
Dragnet
Narco – Missing Hype5:30 am
Dragnet
Burglary – Helpful Woman6:00 am
I Love Lucy
The Fur Coat6:30 am
Gilligan’s Island
Angel on the Island7:00 am
My Three Sons
Dublin’s Fair City Conclusion7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Beaver’s Newspaper8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
Beaver’s Sweater8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Slandered Submarine9:00 am
Matlock
The Godfather10:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Child’s Play11:00 am
The Waltons
The Fastidious Wife12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Root Down1:00 pm

WMSYHD
52.1
 Hacking Your Mind
Weapons of Influence5:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
So Many Moons; Projects Pluto6:00 am
Arthur
Grandpa Dave’s Memory Album; Buster’s Carpool Catastrophe6:30 am
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Prairie Who?7:30 am
Hero Elementary
Toadal Confusion; Hero Hideaway8:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Johann Sebastian Bach; I Am Marie Curie8:30 am
Curious George
Hamster Cam; The Great Monkey Detective9:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship; Daniel Plays at the Castle9:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Nighttime in the Neighborhood10:00 am
new Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 910:30 am
new Sesame Street
Pigs for Another Day11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Aqualicious; Sing in the Spring11:30 am
Cookin’ Cheap
12:00 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Seaside Transformation12:30 pm
Animal Babies: First Year on Earth
New Frontiers1:00 pm

SWVAP
52.2
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
5:30 am
BBC World News
6:00 am
Overheard With Evan Smith
6:30 am
Global 3000
7:00 am
Dw Focus on Europe
7:30 am
Islands of Wonder
Madagascar8:00 am
Voces on PBS
The Pushouts9:00 am
Doc World
Siqueiros: Walls of Passion10:00 am
new TBA
11:00 am
new TBA
12:00 pm
The Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg
Hidden Gems of Egypt1:00 pm
Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi
Utrera, Spain1:30 pm

BRPBSK
52.3
 The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?5:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers6:00 am
WordWorld
Snug as a Bug; Nightlight6:30 am
Peg + Cat
The Awards Show Problem; the Wrong-Headed Problem7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Chirp Sorts It Out (Sort of); Hear, Here7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Don’t Forget the Leaves8:00 am
Super WHY!
Around the World Adventure8:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Aqualicious; Sing in the Spring9:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Too Many Pets; Clifford?S on His Own9:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Nature Calls; Story Story10:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale; Rocket Train10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Checking The Boxes; Batteries Not Included11:00 am
Martha Speaks
What’s Bothering Bob?; Martha Spins a Tale11:30 am
Nature Cat
Stream and Shout; Hal’s Day Off12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
So Many Moons; Projects Pluto12:30 pm
Arthur
Grandpa Dave’s Memory Album; Buster’s Carpool Catastrophe1:00 pm
Odd Squad
Hold the Door; Flatastrophe1:30 pm

WMYTH
55.1
 Shepherd’s Chapel
5:00 am
Andrew Wommack
6:00 am
Joseph Prince
6:30 am
Life Today
7:00 am
Life in the Word with Dr. Gabriel Rogers
7:30 am
More than Conquerors
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
The Real
Tiffany Haddish; Tiffany Boone9:00 am
Chicago P.D.
10:00 am
new TBA
11:00 am
TMZ
11:30 am
new TBA
12:00 pm
Protection Court
Fed Up With Step Father; Middle of the Night at Mom’s1:00 pm
Protection Court
Middle Of The Night at Moms; Tasmanian Devil1:30 pm

BUZZR
55.2
Press Your Luck
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
To Tell the Truth
8:00 am
What’s My Line?
8:30 am
Sale of the Century
9:00 am
Supermarket Sweep
9:30 am
Split Second
10:00 am
Blockbusters
10:30 am
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
11:00 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Classic Concentration
1:00 pm
Classic Concentration
1:30 pm

H&I
55.3
 Lancer
The Fix-it Man5:00 am
Maverick
Betrayal6:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Tolliver Bender7:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
A House Divided7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Protege8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Road to Wickenburg8:30 am
Rawhide
Incident of the Prairie Elephant9:00 am
The High Chaparral
Apache Trust10:00 am
JAG
All Ye Faithful11:00 am
The District
How They Lived12:00 pm
House
Ugly1:00 pm

LIGHTV
55.4
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Flipper
That’s a Moray!8:00 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
9:00 am
movie Call of the Wild
9:30 am
movie Courage Mountain
12:00 pm

UNCTV
58.1
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Improve your Agility with Miranda Esmonde-White5:30 am
BBC World News
6:00 am
Arthur
Grandpa Dave’s Memory Album; Buster’s Carpool Catastrophe6:30 am
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Prairie Who?7:30 am
Hero Elementary
Toadal Confusion; Hero Hideaway8:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Johann Sebastian Bach; I Am Marie Curie8:30 am
Curious George
Hamster Cam; The Great Monkey Detective9:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship; Daniel Plays at the Castle9:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Nighttime in the Neighborhood10:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 910:30 am
new Sesame Street
Pigs for Another Day11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Aqualicious; Sing in the Spring11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Solar Train; Birdwatching12:00 pm
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Too Many Pets; Clifford?S on His Own12:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Pigs for Another Day1:00 pm
Nature Cat
Are You My Egg?; Sos1:30 pm

UNCKD
58.2
 The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?5:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers6:00 am
WordWorld
Snug as a Bug; Nightlight6:30 am
Peg + Cat
The Awards Show Problem; the Wrong-Headed Problem7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Chirp Sorts It Out (Sort of); Hear, Here7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Don’t Forget the Leaves8:00 am
Super WHY!
Around the World Adventure8:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Aqualicious; Sing in the Spring9:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Too Many Pets; Clifford?S on His Own9:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Nature Calls; Story Story10:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale; Rocket Train10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Checking The Boxes; Batteries Not Included11:00 am
Martha Speaks
What’s Bothering Bob?; Martha Spins a Tale11:30 am
Nature Cat
Stream and Shout; Hal’s Day Off12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
So Many Moons; Projects Pluto12:30 pm
Arthur
Grandpa Dave’s Memory Album; Buster’s Carpool Catastrophe1:00 pm
Odd Squad
Hold the Door; Flatastrophe1:30 pm

UNCEX
58.3
 Van der Valk on Masterpiece
Love in Amsterdam4:00 am
Death in Paradise
Murder Begins at Home6:00 am
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Ireland – Coast to Coast7:00 am
TBA
7:30 am
Great Performances
Now Hear This 2: Haydn: King of Strings8:00 am
Art in the Twenty-First Century
London9:00 am
Down Home: Jewish Life in North Carolina
10:00 am
Simply Ming
Alex Crabb11:00 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
11:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
Southeast England12:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Uncovering South Korea12:30 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Off the Farm1:00 pm

NC
58.4
Amanpour and Company
09-18-20205:30 am
Sit and Be Fit
Sensory Awareness6:30 am
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Increase Your Energy7:00 am
Wai Lana Yoga
The Crunch Alternative7:30 am
Ncimpact
8:00 am
Black Issues Forum
Investigative Journalist Nikole Hannah-Jones8:30 am
Black America Since MLK: And Still I Rise
Out of the Shadows; Move on Up9:00 am
movie With Infinite Hope: MLK and the Civil Rights Movement
11:00 am
At-Home Learning
12:00 pm

ION Plus
62.1
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
10:00 am
Transformed by Grace
10:30 am
Zoo Clues
The Greatest Places to See Animals11:00 am
Zoo Clues
Animal Encounters11:30 am
Zoo Clues
Animal Geography12:00 pm
On the Spot
Globetrotting; Now and Then; What It’s Worth12:30 pm
On the Spot
What’s in a Name; Untold History; in Sickness & in Health1:00 pm
On the Spot
Supernatural; Bad Ideas; On the Menu1:30 pm

WAXN36
64.1
Impractical Jokers
Damned If You Do5:30 am
The Wendy Williams Show
Whoopi Goldberg6:00 am
new Eyewitness News on WAXN-64
7:00 am
new Eyewitness News on WAXN-64
8:00 am
new TBA
9:00 am
Dr. Phil
10:00 am
The Doctors
11:00 am
new TBA
12:00 pm
new TBA
12:30 pm
Couples Court
Laurent v. Laurent1:00 pm
Couples Court
Harris v. Boone1:30 pm

WAXN36-2
64.2
All in the Family
Archie and the Bowling Team5:30 am
Amen
Gospel Truth6:00 am
Amen
Lights, Camera, Deacon6:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Here Comes the Judge7:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Addicted to Love and Whatnot7:30 am
Good Times
The Witness8:00 am
Sanford and Son
The Director8:30 am
Amen
Deacon Dearest9:00 am
Amen
The Fantasy9:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Das Bootie10:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Baby You Can Drive My Car10:30 am
Good Times
The Family Tree11:00 am
Sanford and Son
LaMont Goes Karate11:30 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
Rampage12:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Stolen Lullaby1:00 pm

WAXN36-3
64.3
Paid Program
5:30 am
Scandal
Where’s the Black Lady?6:00 am
American Greed
Hook, Line & Sucker; Maxfield Parrish Art Hiest7:00 am
American Greed
Badge of Dishonor8:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
9:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
The Notorious Lobbyist10:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
Anchorwoman Murder10:30 am
It Takes a Killer
A Killer Hand11:00 am
It Takes a Killer
The Clear Lake Murders11:30 am
It Takes a Killer
Down in Flames12:00 pm
It Takes a Killer
They’ll Never Find Her Body12:30 pm
The FBI Files
Human Prey1:00 pm

WAXN36LD4
64.4
Paid Program
5:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Let’s Get Physical6:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Honesty Would Have Been the Best Policy6:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
No Regrets7:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Days You’ll Always Remember7:30 am
Night Court
I’m Okay, You’re Catatonic/Schizophrenic8:00 am
Night Court
Chrizzi’s Honor8:30 am
Night Court
Another Day in the Life9:00 am
Night Court
Heart of Stone9:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Jimmy Moves In10:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Quentin Gets His Gun10:30 am
Home Improvement
Loose Lips, Freudian Slips11:00 am
Home Improvement
Trouble a Bruin11:30 am
According to Jim
Cheryl’s Day Off12:00 pm
According to Jim
No Surprises12:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Stolen Car1:00 pm
That ’70s Show
That Wrestling Show1:30 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.