Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Linwood, NC 27299  

Change Date (now)   Register to Customize

                              3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               

WFMY-DT
2.1
  sports    PGA Tour Golf: Farmers Insurance Open
Farmers Insurance Open3:00 pm
  new   WFMY News 2 at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
6:30 pm
Wheel of Fortune
Winter Break - Day 47:00 pm
Jeopardy!
7:30 pm
FBI
Most Wanted8:00 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
Bad Apple9:00 pm
48 Hours
10:00 pm
  new   WFMY News 2 at 11:00
11:00 pm
  sports   Panthers Huddle
11:35 pm

JN
2.2
 Most Shocking
Under the Influence3:00 pm
Most Shocking
Lawless Ladies4:00 pm
Most Shocking
Dumbest Criminals5:00 pm
Most Shocking
Stopped by the Law 36:00 pm
Most Shocking
Under Siege 27:00 pm
Most Shocking
High Speed Chases 28:00 pm
Local Programming Most Shocking
Dangerous Drivers 310:00 pm
Most Shocking
Best of Season 211:00 pm

WFMYN
2.3
 WeatherNation Weekend Weather
2:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition
6:00 pm
  sports   Panthers Huddle
8:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition
8:30 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition
11:00 pm

WFMY
2.4
 Yukon Gold
No Deaths, No Worries3:00 pm
Yukon Gold
The Curse of Moose Creek4:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Gold Fever5:00 pm
Auction Kings
Buckets of Silver; USS Yorktown Locker6:00 pm
Auction Kings
Star Wars Stormtrooper; Mustang Motorcycle6:30 pm
Auction Kings
Drive-In Speakers; Royal Saddle7:00 pm
Auction Kings
U-Boat Telescope; Helen Keller Letter7:30 pm
Auction Kings
M16; Butt-Activated Musical Chair8:00 pm
Auction Kings
WWI Trench Knife; Opium License8:30 pm
Building the Brand
Winnebago9:00 pm
Building the Brand
Gibson10:00 pm
Building the Brand
Pierce Fire Trucks11:00 pm

WBTV HD
3.1
  sports    PGA Tour Golf: Farmers Insurance Open
Farmers Insurance Open3:00 pm
  new   WBTV News 3 at 6PM
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
6:30 pm
Local Programming FBI
Most Wanted8:00 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
Bad Apple9:00 pm
48 Hours
10:00 pm
  new   WBTV News 3 at 11PM
11:00 pm
World's Funniest Weather
11:35 pm

WBTVB
3.2
  movie    Underclassman
3:00 pm
  movie   Are We There Yet?
5:00 pm
  movie   The Bucket List
7:00 pm
  movie   Our Family Wedding
9:00 pm
  movie   White Chicks 
11:00 pm

WBTV3
3.3
The Southern Weekend
Southern Style3:30 pm
Phil Vassar's Songs From The Cellar
Blue Collar Man4:00 pm
Willie Nelson the Big Six-O: Birthday Celebration
4:30 pm
Authentic America
Asheville, NC6:30 pm
The Southern Weekend
Southern Style7:00 pm
Phil Vassar's Songs From The Cellar
Blue Collar Man7:30 pm
  movie   Elvis on Tour
8:00 pm
Local Programming Authentic America
Asheville, NC10:30 pm
The Southern Weekend
Southern Style11:00 pm
Phil Vassar's Songs From The Cellar
Blue Collar Man11:30 pm

WBTV4
3.4
  movie    The Sheepman
2:00 pm
  movie   The Fastest Gun Alive
4:00 pm
  movie   Day of the Evil Gun
6:00 pm
  movie   Man from the Alamo
8:00 pm
  movie   Heaven with a Gun 
10:00 pm

UNCTV
4.1
American Woodshop
Maloof Inspired Chair, Part One3:30 pm
The This Old House Hour
Westerly Seaside Transformation; Ce4:00 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Cape Fear Shad5:00 pm
  new   PBS Newshour Weekend
5:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Flashback With Larry Cordle6:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Getting to Know You---Again7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The Copper Kettle7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
The Noble Art, Part 18:00 pm
Midsomer Murders
The Noble Art, Part 29:00 pm
The Bletchley Circle
Cracking a Killer's Code, Part 110:00 pm
The Woman in White
Episode One11:00 pm

UNCKD
4.2
Arthur
Night of the Tibble; Read and Flumberghast3:30 pm
Odd Squad
The Jackies; Invasion of the Body Switchers4:00 pm
Odd Squad
Rookie Night; Who Let the Doug Out?4:30 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost5:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Jackie Robinson; I Am Anna Pavlova5:30 pm
Wild Kratts: Back in Creature Time
Back in Creature Time6:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
7:00 pm
Arthur: D.W. & the Beastly Birthday
D.W. & the Beastly Birthday8:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
9:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
C'est Cheese; C'est La Vie A Paris10:00 pm
Nature Cat
Garden Impossible; Agents of the Great Outdoors10:30 pm
Arthur
Grandpa Dave's Memory Album; Buster's Carpool Catastrophe11:00 pm
Arthur
Night of the Tibble; Read and Flumberghast11:30 pm

UNCEX
4.3
 QE2: The World's Greatest Cruise Ship
Part 13:00 pm
QE2: The World's Greatest Cruise Ship
Part 24:00 pm
  movie   1964: The Fight for a Right
5:00 pm
American Experience
Roads to Memphis6:00 pm
Loretta Lynn: Still a Mountain Girl - American Masters
7:00 pm
Live From the Artists Den
Charli XCX9:00 pm
The Kate
Darlene Love10:00 pm
Music Voyager
Mystical Cappadocia11:00 pm
Songs at the Center
Christon Gray; Whetherman; Danika Holmes (with Jeb Hart)11:30 pm

NC
4.4
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
3:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
  new   PBS Newshour Weekend
5:00 pm
Washington Week
5:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Guy Penrod Live: Hymns & Worship6:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
John Nemeth & the Blue Dreamers7:00 pm
Echo Sessions
7:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Troublesome Hollow Featuring Jim Buchanan; Edgar Loudermilk With Jeff Autry8:00 pm
David Holt's State of Music
David Holt House Party 29:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Mandy Barnett9:30 pm
Live From the Artists Den
Vance Joy10:00 pm
  new   Austin City Limits
Cage the Elephant; Tank and the Bangas11:00 pm

WRAL
5.1
  sports    Figure Skating: U.S. Championships
U.S. Championships2:30 pm
  sports   Horse Racing: Pegasus World Cup
Pegasus World Cup4:30 pm
  new   WRAL News Saturday
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
01-25-20206:30 pm
On the Record
7:00 pm
Education Matters
7:30 pm
  sports   NHL All-Star Game: From St. Louis
From St. Louis8:00 pm
  new   WRAL News @ 11PM
11:00 pm
Local Programming

WRAL2
5.2
 Charlie's Angels
Consenting Adults3:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
The Seance4:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
Angels on Wheels5:00 pm
Emergency
Frequency6:00 pm
Tar Heel Traveler
7:00 pm
Columbo
Grand Deceptions8:00 pm
Tar Heel Traveler
9:30 pm
The Six Million Dollar Man
10:00 pm
The Six Million Dollar Man
Privacy of the Mind11:00 pm

WRAL-DT3
5.3
 Cold Case
Family3:00 pm
Cold Case
The Promise4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Turn, Turn, Turn5:00 pm
The Closer
Time Bomb6:00 pm
The Closer
Good Faith7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
On the Wings of a Dove8:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Voices9:00 pm
In Plain Sight
The Art of the Steal10:00 pm
The Good Wife
Affairs of State11:00 pm

WDBJH
7.1
  sports    PGA Tour Golf: Farmers Insurance Open
Farmers Insurance Open3:00 pm
  new   WDBJ7 News at 6.00
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
6:30 pm
Wheel of Fortune
Winter Break - Day 47:00 pm
Local Programming FBI
Most Wanted8:00 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
Bad Apple9:00 pm
48 Hours
10:00 pm
Local Programming Elementary 
Dead Man's Switch11:35 pm

WDBJ2
7.2
The Southern Weekend
Southern Style3:30 pm
Phil Vassar's Songs From The Cellar
Blue Collar Man4:00 pm
Willie Nelson the Big Six-O: Birthday Celebration
4:30 pm
Authentic America
Asheville, NC6:30 pm
The Southern Weekend
Southern Style7:00 pm
Phil Vassar's Songs From The Cellar
Blue Collar Man7:30 pm
  movie   Elvis on Tour
8:00 pm
Local Programming Authentic America
Asheville, NC10:30 pm
The Southern Weekend
Southern Style11:00 pm
Phil Vassar's Songs From The Cellar
Blue Collar Man11:30 pm

WDBJDT3
7.3
 Martial Law
Substitutes3:00 pm
The Pretender
Extreme4:00 pm
The Pretender
Wild Child5:00 pm
Renegade
The Late Shift6:00 pm
Renegade
Thrill Kill7:00 pm
The District
Foreign Affair8:00 pm
The District
Night Shift9:00 pm
The District
The Project10:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
The Rise and Fall of Paul the Wall11:00 pm

WGHPFOX8
8.1
  new   PBC Fight Camp
Deontay Wilder vs. Tyson Fury II (Part 1)3:30 pm
  sports   PBC Press Conference
4:00 pm
Elementary
Dead Man's Switch5:00 pm
  new   Fox8 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Airport7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Pick7:30 pm
  new   Flirty Dancing
Episode 5: Alex & Navi; Episode 6: Khairi & Ashlee8:00 pm
  new   Fox8 10:00 News
10:00 pm
Beat Shazam
Southern Fried Shazam!11:00 pm

ANTEN
8.2
Webster
Basketball Blues3:30 pm
227
In a Bed of Roses4:00 pm
227
Brenda's Last Date4:30 pm
What's Happening Now!!
The Fabulous Fortunes5:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Shirley's Debt5:30 pm
The Partridge Family
The Red Woodloe Story6:00 pm
The Partridge Family
Mom Drops Out6:30 pm
McHale's Navy
French Leave for McHale7:00 pm
McHale's Navy
The Happy Sleepwalker7:30 pm
Hazel
Who's in Charge Here?8:00 pm
Hazel
Hazel's Second Week8:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Invisible House for Sale9:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Jeannie, the Governor's Wife9:30 pm
Bewitched
It's So Nice to Have a Spouse Around the House10:00 pm
Bewitched
Mirror, Mirror on the Wall10:30 pm
That Girl
Help Wanted11:00 pm
That Girl
Little Auction Annie11:30 pm

WGHP3
8.3
  new    The FBI Files
Bad Company3:00 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
Snuff Film Killers4:00 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
Christmas Eve Massacre4:30 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
The Makeover Murder5:00 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
Bus Stop Killer5:30 pm
  new   It Takes a Killer
A Wolf in Woman's Clothing6:00 pm
  new   It Takes a Killer
Murderous Miranda6:30 pm
  new   It Takes a Killer
The Acid Lady7:00 pm
Local Programming   new   Forensic Files
Fired-Up8:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
About Face8:30 pm
  new   Forensic Files
In the Bag9:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Yes, In Deed9:30 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
House of Horrors10:00 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
Mexican Wrestling Maniac10:30 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
Panic at Canyon Lake11:00 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
Evil Stranger11:30 pm

WGHP4
8.4
Jamie's 30 Minute Meals
Sticky Pan-Fried Scallops3:30 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Olives4:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
How to Cook With Truffles4:30 pm
Emeril's Table
Turn Up the Heat5:00 pm
Emeril's Table
Homemade Cookies5:30 pm
You Gotta Eat Here!
The Hogtown Cure; Son of a Peach; Belle Isle Seafood6:00 pm
You Gotta Eat Here!
Hungry Hollow Smokehouse and Grille; Piatto Pizzeria; Frank's Steakhouse6:30 pm
Everyday Food
Asian 1017:00 pm
Everyday Food
Asian Inspiration7:30 pm
Cesar Millan's Leader of the Pack
Once Bitten8:00 pm
Pet Project
A Few Good Dogs9:00 pm
Pick a Puppy
Bundles of Joy9:30 pm
Pet Project
Rex And The City10:00 pm
Pick a Puppy
Puppy Day Afternoon10:30 pm
Find & Design
Christina Petros & Rod Maiorano11:00 pm
Find & Design
Melinda & Karl Forster11:30 pm

WSOCH
9.1
  sports    X Games Aspen 2020: Day 3
Day 31:00 pm
Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
01-25-20206:30 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
01-25-20207:00 pm
  sports   NBA: The Jump
01-25-20208:00 pm
  sports   NBA Basketball: Los Angeles Lakers at Philadelphia 76ers
Los Angeles Lakers at Philadelphia 76ers8:30 pm
  new   Eyewitness News
11:00 pm
  sports   Panthers Huddle
11:35 pm

WSOCHD
9.2
  movie    World War Z
1:30 pm
La voz
4:00 pm
Decisiones
6:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo fin de semana
6:30 pm
Cine Telemundo
7:00 pm
  movie   Wanted
9:00 pm
  sports   Titulares y Más Fin de semana
11:00 pm
Decisiones
11:30 pm

WSLSH
10.1
  sports    Figure Skating: U.S. Championships
U.S. Championships2:30 pm
  sports   Horse Racing: Pegasus World Cup
Pegasus World Cup4:30 pm
  new   WSLS 10 at 6 PM
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
01-25-20206:30 pm
Local Programming   sports   NHL All-Star Game: From St. Louis
From St. Louis8:00 pm
Local Programming Saturday Night Live 
11:29 pm

GETTV
10.2
Local Programming How the West Was Won
The Scavengers5:30 pm
  movie   The Librarian: Quest for the Spear
8:00 pm
The Sonny and Cher Show
Andy Griffith, Sherman Hemsley10:00 pm
The Flip Wilson Special
11:00 pm

MeTV
10.3
 Rawhide
Gold Fever3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Voice of Silence4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
El Gato4:30 pm
The Rifleman
Conflict5:00 pm
The Rifleman
Incident at Line Shack 65:30 pm
Local Programming Wonder Woman
My Teenage Idol Is Missing7:00 pm
  new   Svengoolie
Berserk8:00 pm
Star Trek
The Omega Glory10:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
Testimony of a Traitor11:00 pm

METVHD
10.4
 Rawhide
Gold Fever3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Voice of Silence4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
El Gato4:30 pm
The Rifleman
Conflict5:00 pm
The Rifleman
Incident at Line Shack 65:30 pm
Local Programming Wonder Woman
My Teenage Idol Is Missing7:00 pm
  new   Svengoolie
Berserk8:00 pm
Star Trek
The Omega Glory10:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
Testimony of a Traitor11:00 pm

WTVDD
11.1
  sports    X Games Aspen 2020: Day 3
Day 31:00 pm
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 6:00 PM
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
01-25-20206:30 pm
  sports   Panthers Huddle with Ron Rivera
7:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
Winter Break - Day 47:30 pm
  sports   NBA: The Jump
01-25-20208:00 pm
  sports   NBA Basketball: Los Angeles Lakers at Philadelphia 76ers
Los Angeles Lakers at Philadelphia 76ers8:30 pm
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 11:00 PM
11:00 pm
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News Extra
11:30 pm

WTVD2
11.2
My Family Recipe Rocks!
Soul Food3:30 pm
Live Big With Ali Vincent
Checking In4:00 pm
Motion
Car Camping4:30 pm
Home With Lisa Quinn
Master Bedroom-Roopi-San Jose5:00 pm
Deals
Uses for Vodka5:30 pm
Local Programming My Go-To
7:00 pm
Bite Size
7:30 pm
My Family Recipe Rocks!
Soul Food8:00 pm
Let's Dish
Tasty Vegan Dishes8:30 pm
Motion
Car Camping9:00 pm
Deals
Uses for Vodka9:30 pm
Local Programming My Go-To
11:00 pm
Bite Size
11:30 pm

LAFF
11.3
Local Programming 3rd Rock from the Sun
Lonely Dick4:00 pm
3rd Rock from the Sun
Body & Soul & Dick4:30 pm
3rd Rock from the Sun
Ab-Dick-ted5:00 pm
3rd Rock from the Sun
Truth or Dick5:30 pm
3rd Rock from the Sun
The Art of Dick6:00 pm
3rd Rock from the Sun
Frozen Dick6:30 pm
That '70s Show
Squeeze Box7:00 pm
That '70s Show
7:30 pm
That '70s Show
Sparks8:00 pm
That '70s Show
My Wife8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Tool Time After Dark9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Sisters and Brothers9:30 pm
Home Improvement
A Marked Man10:00 pm
Local Programming According to Jim
Diamonds Are a Ghoul's Best Friend11:00 pm
According to Jim
Heaven Opposed to Hell11:30 pm

WXII-DT
12.1
  sports    Figure Skating: U.S. Championships
U.S. Championships2:30 pm
  sports   Horse Racing: Pegasus World Cup
Pegasus World Cup4:30 pm
  new   WXII 12 News @ 6
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
01-25-20206:30 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
01-25-20207:00 pm
  sports   NHL All-Star Game: From St. Louis
From St. Louis8:00 pm
  new   WXII 12 News @ 11
11:00 pm
Saturday Night Live 
11:29 pm

MeTV
12.2
 Rawhide
Gold Fever3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Voice of Silence4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
El Gato4:30 pm
The Rifleman
Conflict5:00 pm
The Rifleman
Incident at Line Shack 65:30 pm
Local Programming Wonder Woman
My Teenage Idol Is Missing7:00 pm
  new   Svengoolie
Berserk8:00 pm
Star Trek
The Omega Glory10:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
Testimony of a Traitor11:00 pm

WSETH
13.1
  sports    X Games Aspen 2020: Day 3
Day 31:00 pm
  new   ABC 13 News @ 6
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
01-25-20206:30 pm
Liberty University Convocation
7:00 pm
  sports   NBA: The Jump
01-25-20208:00 pm
  sports   NBA Basketball: Los Angeles Lakers at Philadelphia 76ers
Los Angeles Lakers at Philadelphia 76ers8:30 pm
  new   ABC 13 News at 11
11:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor 
11:30 pm

WSET2
13.2
  sports    College Basketball: Rhode Island at St. Bonaventure
Rhode Island at St. Bonaventure3:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: BYU at San Francisco
BYU at San Francisco5:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Loyola (Md.) at Bucknell
Loyola (Md.) at Bucknell7:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: St. Mary's (Cal.) at Loyola Marymount
St. Mary's (Cal.) at Loyola Marymount9:00 pm
  new   Total Combat
11:00 pm
  new   EFC Premium Fights 
11:30 pm

COMET
13.3
  movie    Witchboard
2:00 pm
  movie   Night Visitor
4:00 pm
  movie   Cowboys and Vampires
6:00 pm
  movie   Cowboys vs Dinosaurs
8:00 pm
  movie   Avalanche Sharks
10:00 pm

TBD
13.4
Best of the Week
3:30 pm
Best of the Week
4:00 pm
Best of the Week
4:30 pm
Best of the Week
5:00 pm
Best of the Week
5:30 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:30 pm
Best of the Week
7:00 pm
Best of the Week
7:30 pm
Best of the Week
8:00 pm
Best of the Week
8:30 pm
Best of the Week
9:00 pm
Best of the Week
9:30 pm
TPC's Top 100 of 2019
10:00 pm
FA's Top 100 of 2019
10:30 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm

WHKY-DT
14.1
Celebrity Shopping
3:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
4:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
4:30 pm
Keffer Mazda
5:00 pm
BACK PAIN RELIEF NOW!
5:30 pm
Local Programming LifeLock Protection
7:00 pm
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho...
7:30 pm
Good News Program
8:00 pm
BACK PAIN RELIEF NOW!
9:00 pm
Local Programming Larry King Special Report
10:00 pm
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho...
10:30 pm
Power Smokeless Grill
11:00 pm
Never Fear Power Outages
11:30 pm

THIS
14.2
  movie    Benny & Joon
2:00 pm
  movie   The Adventures of Priscilla, Queen of the Desert
4:00 pm
  movie   Body of Evidence
6:00 pm
  movie   Thelma & Louise
8:00 pm
  movie   Get Shorty 
10:30 pm

COMET
14.3
  movie    Witchboard
2:00 pm
  movie   Night Visitor
4:00 pm
  movie   Cowboys and Vampires
6:00 pm
  movie   Cowboys vs Dinosaurs
8:00 pm
  movie   Avalanche Sharks
10:00 pm

CHARGE
14.4
  movie    Operation Condor
2:00 pm
  movie   Operation Condor 2: The Armour of the Gods
4:00 pm
  movie   Supercop
6:00 pm
  movie   特务迷城 / The Accidental Spy
8:00 pm
  movie   Jackie Chan's Project A
10:00 pm

WHKY6
14.6
 Infomercials
12:00 am

WBRAHD
15.1
A Chef's Life
Onions and Avetts3:30 pm
Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting
Pops of Poinsettia4:00 pm
Best of Sewing With Nancy
No-Hassle Triangles Quilt Blocks, Part 24:30 pm
Paint This With Jerry Yarnell
Joshua Tree National Park, Part 15:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Double Take5:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
Transportation6:00 pm
Lost River Sessions
Carl Anderson7:00 pm
Songs at the Center
Sarah Peacock, T. Wong and John Schwab7:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Gary Brewer & the Kentucky Ramblers; The Kevin Prater Band8:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Cage the Elephant; Tank and the Bangas9:00 pm
BackStage Pass
Tony Monaco & The Fareed Haque Trio Featuring Randy Gelispie10:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
Billy Woodward10:30 pm
Austin City Limits
Cage the Elephant; Tank and the Bangas11:00 pm

SWVAPT
15.2
 Frontline
America's Great Divide: Obama to Trump, Part 23:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
5:00 pm
Washington Week
5:30 pm
  new   Focus on Europe
6:00 pm
  new   Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
6:30 pm
Secrets of the Dead
Bombing Auschwitz7:00 pm
Country Music
I Can't Stop Loving You (1953-1963)8:00 pm
America ReFramed
CouncilWoman10:00 pm
  movie   City Rising
11:00 pm

BRPBSK
15.3
Arthur
Night of the Tibble; Read and Flumberghast3:30 pm
Odd Squad
The Jackies; Invasion of the Body Switchers4:00 pm
Odd Squad
Rookie Night; Who Let the Doug Out?4:30 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost5:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Jackie Robinson; I Am Anna Pavlova5:30 pm
Wild Kratts: Back in Creature Time
Back in Creature Time6:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
7:00 pm
Arthur: D.W. & the Beastly Birthday
D.W. & the Beastly Birthday8:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
9:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
C'est Cheese; C'est La Vie A Paris10:00 pm
Nature Cat
Garden Impossible; Agents of the Great Outdoors10:30 pm
Arthur
Grandpa Dave's Memory Album; Buster's Carpool Catastrophe11:00 pm
Arthur
Night of the Tibble; Read and Flumberghast11:30 pm

ION HD
16.1
 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Spooked3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Users4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Turmoil5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Perverted6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Anchor7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Quickie8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Shadow9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Savior10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
11:00 pm

qubo
16.2
Jane and the Dragon
For Crying Out Loud3:30 pm
Jane and the Dragon
The Last of the Dragonslayers4:00 pm
Jane and the Dragon
The Offer4:30 pm
Pippi Longstocking
Episode 235:00 pm
Pippi Longstocking
Episode 245:30 pm
Pippi Longstocking
Episode 256:00 pm
Pippi Longstocking
Episode 266:30 pm
Pippi Longstockings
Pippi Returns to Villa Villekulla7:00 pm
Pippi Longstocking
Episode 27:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Busy Signal8:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Focus on Gadget8:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Mad in the Moon9:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
N.S.F. Gadget9:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Tyrannosaurus Gadget10:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Gadget's Roma10:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Gadget's Clean Sweep11:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Gadget Meets the Clan11:30 pm

ION Plus
16.3
  new    CSI: Miami
Deviant3:00 pm
  new   CSI: Miami
Collision4:00 pm
  new   CSI: Miami
Double Jeopardy5:00 pm
  new   CSI: Miami
Driven6:00 pm
  new   CSI: Miami
Free Fall7:00 pm
  new   CSI: Miami
Dead Air8:00 pm
  new   CSI: Miami
Open Water9:00 pm
  new   CSI: Miami
Shock10:00 pm
  new   CSI: Miami
Rampage11:00 pm

SHOP
16.4
Local Programming LifeLock Protection
6:00 pm
Local Programming

QVC
16.5
 Tarte Beauty
3:00 pm
A Host of Beauty Favorites
4:00 pm
HairMax: The Science of Hair Growth
5:00 pm
Lancer Skincare
6:00 pm
IT Cosmetics
7:00 pm
Peter Lamas Beauty
8:00 pm
  new   Daretosharebeauty With Courtney
9:00 pm

HSN
16.6
 Fitbit Innovations
3:00 pm
Antthony Design Original Fashions
4:00 pm
Antthony Design Original Fashions
5:00 pm
Fitbit Innovations
6:00 pm
Coin Collector
7:00 pm
Coin Collector
8:00 pm
The Download On Electronics with Adam
9:00 pm
The Download On Electronics with Adam
10:00 pm
Suze Orman Financial Solutions for You
11:00 pm

UNCEX
17.1
 QE2: The World's Greatest Cruise Ship
Part 13:00 pm
QE2: The World's Greatest Cruise Ship
Part 24:00 pm
  movie   1964: The Fight for a Right
5:00 pm
American Experience
Roads to Memphis6:00 pm
Loretta Lynn: Still a Mountain Girl - American Masters
7:00 pm
Live From the Artists Den
Charli XCX9:00 pm
The Kate
Darlene Love10:00 pm
Music Voyager
Mystical Cappadocia11:00 pm
Songs at the Center
Christon Gray; Whetherman; Danika Holmes (with Jeb Hart)11:30 pm

UNCTV
17.2
American Woodshop
Maloof Inspired Chair, Part One3:30 pm
The This Old House Hour
Westerly Seaside Transformation; Ce4:00 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Cape Fear Shad5:00 pm
  new   PBS Newshour Weekend
5:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Flashback With Larry Cordle6:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Getting to Know You---Again7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The Copper Kettle7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
The Noble Art, Part 18:00 pm
Midsomer Murders
The Noble Art, Part 29:00 pm
The Bletchley Circle
Cracking a Killer's Code, Part 110:00 pm
The Woman in White
Episode One11:00 pm

UNCKD
17.3
Arthur
Night of the Tibble; Read and Flumberghast3:30 pm
Odd Squad
The Jackies; Invasion of the Body Switchers4:00 pm
Odd Squad
Rookie Night; Who Let the Doug Out?4:30 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost5:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Jackie Robinson; I Am Anna Pavlova5:30 pm
Wild Kratts: Back in Creature Time
Back in Creature Time6:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
7:00 pm
Arthur: D.W. & the Beastly Birthday
D.W. & the Beastly Birthday8:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
9:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
C'est Cheese; C'est La Vie A Paris10:00 pm
Nature Cat
Garden Impossible; Agents of the Great Outdoors10:30 pm
Arthur
Grandpa Dave's Memory Album; Buster's Carpool Catastrophe11:00 pm
Arthur
Night of the Tibble; Read and Flumberghast11:30 pm

NC
17.4
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
3:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
  new   PBS Newshour Weekend
5:00 pm
Washington Week
5:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Guy Penrod Live: Hymns & Worship6:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
John Nemeth & the Blue Dreamers7:00 pm
Echo Sessions
7:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Troublesome Hollow Featuring Jim Buchanan; Edgar Loudermilk With Jeff Autry8:00 pm
David Holt's State of Music
David Holt House Party 29:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Mandy Barnett9:30 pm
Live From the Artists Den
Vance Joy10:00 pm
  new   Austin City Limits
Cage the Elephant; Tank and the Bangas11:00 pm

WCCBHD
18.1
Friends
The One Where Rachel's Sister Baby-sits3:30 pm
Friends
The One with Ross's Grant4:00 pm
Friends
The One with the Home Study4:30 pm
Friends
The One With the Late Thanksgiving5:00 pm
Friends
The One with the Birth Mother5:30 pm
  new   WCCB News at 6
6:00 pm
  new   WCCB News at 6:30PM
6:30 pm
Mom
Jell-O Shots and the Truth About Santa7:00 pm
Mom
Pork Loin and a Beat-up Monte Carlo7:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Two Openings (Part One)8:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the 80's Movie8:30 pm
Mike & Molly
Carl Gets a Roommate9:00 pm
Mike & Molly
The Princess and the Troll9:30 pm
  new   WCCB News @ Ten
10:00 pm
  new   WCCB News @10:30pm
10:35 pm
The Carbonaro Effect
11:00 pm
The Carbonaro Effect
11:30 pm

WCCB
18.2
Webster
Basketball Blues3:30 pm
227
In a Bed of Roses4:00 pm
227
Brenda's Last Date4:30 pm
What's Happening Now!!
The Fabulous Fortunes5:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Shirley's Debt5:30 pm
The Partridge Family
The Red Woodloe Story6:00 pm
The Partridge Family
Mom Drops Out6:30 pm
McHale's Navy
French Leave for McHale7:00 pm
McHale's Navy
The Happy Sleepwalker7:30 pm
Hazel
Who's in Charge Here?8:00 pm
Hazel
Hazel's Second Week8:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Invisible House for Sale9:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Jeannie, the Governor's Wife9:30 pm
Bewitched
It's So Nice to Have a Spouse Around the House10:00 pm
Bewitched
Mirror, Mirror on the Wall10:30 pm
That Girl
Help Wanted11:00 pm
That Girl
Little Auction Annie11:30 pm

WCCBDT3
18.3
 Rawhide
Gold Fever3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Voice of Silence4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
El Gato4:30 pm
The Rifleman
Conflict5:00 pm
The Rifleman
Incident at Line Shack 65:30 pm
Local Programming Wonder Woman
My Teenage Idol Is Missing7:00 pm
  new   Svengoolie
Berserk8:00 pm
Star Trek
The Omega Glory10:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
Testimony of a Traitor11:00 pm

WCCB4
18.4
 Tarte Beauty
3:00 pm
A Host of Beauty Favorites
4:00 pm
HairMax: The Science of Hair Growth
5:00 pm
Lancer Skincare
6:00 pm
IT Cosmetics
7:00 pm
Peter Lamas Beauty
8:00 pm
  new   Daretosharebeauty With Courtney
9:00 pm

STARTTV
18.5
 Cold Case
Family3:00 pm
Cold Case
The Promise4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Turn, Turn, Turn5:00 pm
The Closer
Time Bomb6:00 pm
The Closer
Good Faith7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
On the Wings of a Dove8:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Voices9:00 pm
In Plain Sight
The Art of the Steal10:00 pm
The Good Wife
Affairs of State11:00 pm

WCCB6
18.6
Jamie's 30 Minute Meals
Sticky Pan-Fried Scallops3:30 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Olives4:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
How to Cook With Truffles4:30 pm
Emeril's Table
Turn Up the Heat5:00 pm
Emeril's Table
Homemade Cookies5:30 pm
You Gotta Eat Here!
The Hogtown Cure; Son of a Peach; Belle Isle Seafood6:00 pm
You Gotta Eat Here!
Hungry Hollow Smokehouse and Grille; Piatto Pizzeria; Frank's Steakhouse6:30 pm
Everyday Food
Asian 1017:00 pm
Everyday Food
Asian Inspiration7:30 pm
Cesar Millan's Leader of the Pack
Once Bitten8:00 pm
Pet Project
A Few Good Dogs9:00 pm
Pick a Puppy
Bundles of Joy9:30 pm
Pet Project
Rex And The City10:00 pm
Pick a Puppy
Puppy Day Afternoon10:30 pm
Find & Design
Christina Petros & Rod Maiorano11:00 pm
Find & Design
Melinda & Karl Forster11:30 pm

WCCBDT7
18.7
 Fitbit Innovations
3:00 pm
Antthony Design Original Fashions
4:00 pm
Antthony Design Original Fashions
5:00 pm
Fitbit Innovations
6:00 pm
Coin Collector
7:00 pm
Coin Collector
8:00 pm
The Download On Electronics with Adam
9:00 pm
The Download On Electronics with Adam
10:00 pm
Suze Orman Financial Solutions for You
11:00 pm

WCWGD
20.1
 Leverage
The 12-Step Job3:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Carl Gets a Roommate4:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Mike the Tease4:30 pm
Modern Family
The Cold5:00 pm
Modern Family
Marco Polo5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Let's Val Kilmer This Car6:00 pm
WXII 12 News at 6:30pm on Triad CW - Weekend
6:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Milk7:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Come On7:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Las Vegas Finals Night 18:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Las Vegas Finals Night 29:00 pm
  new   WXII 12 News at 10 PM on Triad CW20
10:00 pm
Local Programming Never Fear Power Outages
11:30 pm

WCWG2
20.2
 Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Searching For Cole; Security Guard Serial Killer?3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
A Deadly Grudge; Logan Is Missing4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Selfie Killer5:00 pm
Forensic Files
Ties That Bind6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Body of Evidence6:30 pm
Forensic Files
Accident or Murder7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Core Evidence7:30 pm
The Eleven
Paradise Lost8:00 pm
The Eleven
Russian Roulette9:00 pm
The Eleven
Motel Murder10:00 pm
The FBI Files
Terror for Sale11:00 pm

WCWG3
20.3
Local Programming 3rd Rock from the Sun
Lonely Dick4:00 pm
3rd Rock from the Sun
Body & Soul & Dick4:30 pm
3rd Rock from the Sun
Ab-Dick-ted5:00 pm
3rd Rock from the Sun
Truth or Dick5:30 pm
3rd Rock from the Sun
The Art of Dick6:00 pm
3rd Rock from the Sun
Frozen Dick6:30 pm
That '70s Show
Squeeze Box7:00 pm
That '70s Show
7:30 pm
That '70s Show
Sparks8:00 pm
That '70s Show
My Wife8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Tool Time After Dark9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Sisters and Brothers9:30 pm
Home Improvement
A Marked Man10:00 pm
Local Programming According to Jim
Diamonds Are a Ghoul's Best Friend11:00 pm
According to Jim
Heaven Opposed to Hell11:30 pm

BOUNC
20.4
  movie    Underclassman
3:00 pm
  movie   Are We There Yet?
5:00 pm
  movie   The Bucket List
7:00 pm
  movie   Our Family Wedding
9:00 pm
  movie   White Chicks 
11:00 pm

WWCWH
21.1
  sports    High-School Basketball: Northside at William Fleming
3:00 pm
  sports   The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
Africa Oryx-Zebra Safari4:30 pm
Organization Motivation
5:00 pm
Today's Homeowner
5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Let's Val Kilmer This Car6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Love Is a Mix Tape6:30 pm
Family Feud
7:00 pm
Family Feud
09-25-20197:30 pm
Madam Secretary
Shutdown8:00 pm
Madam Secretary
Something Better9:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Airport10:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Pick10:30 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
11:00 pm

WCW5H
21.2
  new   PBC Fight Camp
Deontay Wilder vs. Tyson Fury II (Part 1)3:30 pm
  sports   PBC Press Conference
4:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Woo-Hoo, a Hernia Exam!5:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
It Was 'Mame,' Mom5:30 pm
Judge Judy
6:00 pm
Judge Judy
6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Herb Garden Germination7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Agreement Dissection7:30 pm
  new   Flirty Dancing
Episode 5: Alex & Navi; Episode 6: Khairi & Ashlee8:00 pm
  new   WFXR News First at Ten
10:00 pm
Beat Shazam
Southern Fried Shazam!11:00 pm

WZBJDT
24.1
  sports   Outdoor America
3:30 pm
World's Funniest Weather
4:00 pm
World's Funniest Weather
4:30 pm
The King of Queens
Fixer Upper5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Crappy Birthday5:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
6:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Baxter & Sons6:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Ding Dong Ditch7:00 pm
Jeopardy!
7:30 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Hot Wheels of Thunder8:00 pm
Leverage
The 12-Step Job9:00 pm
WDBJ7 at 10pm
10:00 pm
The Carbonaro Effect
10:30 pm
Family Guy
Stewie Loves Lois11:00 pm
Family Guy
Mother Tucker11:30 pm

H&I
24.2
 Martial Law
Substitutes3:00 pm
The Pretender
Extreme4:00 pm
The Pretender
Wild Child5:00 pm
Renegade
The Late Shift6:00 pm
Renegade
Thrill Kill7:00 pm
The District
Foreign Affair8:00 pm
The District
Night Shift9:00 pm
The District
The Project10:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
The Rise and Fall of Paul the Wall11:00 pm

UNCTV
26.1
American Woodshop
Maloof Inspired Chair, Part One3:30 pm
The This Old House Hour
Westerly Seaside Transformation; Ce4:00 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Cape Fear Shad5:00 pm
  new   PBS Newshour Weekend
5:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Flashback With Larry Cordle6:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Getting to Know You---Again7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The Copper Kettle7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
The Noble Art, Part 18:00 pm
Midsomer Murders
The Noble Art, Part 29:00 pm
The Bletchley Circle
Cracking a Killer's Code, Part 110:00 pm
The Woman in White
Episode One11:00 pm

UNCKD
26.2
Arthur
Night of the Tibble; Read and Flumberghast3:30 pm
Odd Squad
The Jackies; Invasion of the Body Switchers4:00 pm
Odd Squad
Rookie Night; Who Let the Doug Out?4:30 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost5:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Jackie Robinson; I Am Anna Pavlova5:30 pm
Wild Kratts: Back in Creature Time
Back in Creature Time6:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
7:00 pm
Arthur: D.W. & the Beastly Birthday
D.W. & the Beastly Birthday8:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
9:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
C'est Cheese; C'est La Vie A Paris10:00 pm
Nature Cat
Garden Impossible; Agents of the Great Outdoors10:30 pm
Arthur
Grandpa Dave's Memory Album; Buster's Carpool Catastrophe11:00 pm
Arthur
Night of the Tibble; Read and Flumberghast11:30 pm

UNCEX
26.3
 QE2: The World's Greatest Cruise Ship
Part 13:00 pm
QE2: The World's Greatest Cruise Ship
Part 24:00 pm
  movie   1964: The Fight for a Right
5:00 pm
American Experience
Roads to Memphis6:00 pm
Loretta Lynn: Still a Mountain Girl - American Masters
7:00 pm
Live From the Artists Den
Charli XCX9:00 pm
The Kate
Darlene Love10:00 pm
Music Voyager
Mystical Cappadocia11:00 pm
Songs at the Center
Christon Gray; Whetherman; Danika Holmes (with Jeb Hart)11:30 pm

NC
26.4
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
3:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
  new   PBS Newshour Weekend
5:00 pm
Washington Week
5:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Guy Penrod Live: Hymns & Worship6:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
John Nemeth & the Blue Dreamers7:00 pm
Echo Sessions
7:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Troublesome Hollow Featuring Jim Buchanan; Edgar Loudermilk With Jeff Autry8:00 pm
David Holt's State of Music
David Holt House Party 29:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Mandy Barnett9:30 pm
Live From the Artists Den
Vance Joy10:00 pm
  new   Austin City Limits
Cage the Elephant; Tank and the Bangas11:00 pm

WFXR
27.1
  new   PBC Fight Camp
Deontay Wilder vs. Tyson Fury II (Part 1)3:30 pm
  sports   PBC Press Conference
4:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Woo-Hoo, a Hernia Exam!5:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
It Was 'Mame,' Mom5:30 pm
Judge Judy
6:00 pm
Judge Judy
6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Herb Garden Germination7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Agreement Dissection7:30 pm
  new   Flirty Dancing
Episode 5: Alex & Navi; Episode 6: Khairi & Ashlee8:00 pm
  new   WFXR News First at Ten
10:00 pm
Beat Shazam
Southern Fried Shazam!11:00 pm

WCW5
27.2
  sports    High-School Basketball: Northside at William Fleming
3:00 pm
  sports   The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
Africa Oryx-Zebra Safari4:30 pm
Organization Motivation
5:00 pm
Today's Homeowner
5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Let's Val Kilmer This Car6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Love Is a Mix Tape6:30 pm
Family Feud
7:00 pm
Family Feud
09-25-20197:30 pm
Madam Secretary
Shutdown8:00 pm
Madam Secretary
Something Better9:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Airport10:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Pick10:30 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
11:00 pm

WRAY
30.1
Health and Nutrition
3:30 pm
Health and Nutrition
4:00 pm
Beyond the Goal
4:30 pm
  movie   TBA
5:00 pm
  movie   TBA
6:27 pm
Life Outreach International
7:00 pm
  movie   TBA
7:30 pm
  movie   TBA
8:54 pm
Monumental
9:30 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
Health and Nutrition
11:00 pm
  movie   TBA 
11:30 pm

WRAYH
30.2
Building a Difference
3:30 pm
The Restoration Road With Mitch Kruse
4:00 pm
Beyond the Goal
4:30 pm
  movie   TBA
5:00 pm
  movie   TBA
6:27 pm
Life Outreach International
7:00 pm
  movie   TBA
7:30 pm
  movie   TBA
8:54 pm
Monumental
9:30 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
Dorinda
11:00 pm
  movie   TBA 
11:30 pm

WRAYH
30.3
Creation Creatures
3:30 pm
Capt'n Chuckleberry
4:00 pm
Gospel Bill
4:30 pm
Super Simple Science Stuff
5:00 pm
Another Sommer-Time Adventure
5:30 pm
Local Programming Tween You and Me
6:30 pm
Dr. Wonder's Workshop
7:00 pm
The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet
7:30 pm
The Beverly Hillbillies
8:00 pm
The Lucy Show
8:30 pm
  movie   TBA
9:00 pm
  movie   TBA
10:30 pm
Decoy
11:30 pm

ABN
30.4
 Aramaic Broadcasting Network
12:00 am

WCNC-DT
36.1
  sports    Figure Skating: U.S. Championships
U.S. Championships2:30 pm
  sports   Horse Racing: Pegasus World Cup
Pegasus World Cup4:30 pm
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
01-25-20206:30 pm
Jeopardy!
7:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
Winter Break - Day 47:30 pm
  sports   NHL All-Star Game: From St. Louis
From St. Louis8:00 pm
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 11:00
11:00 pm
Saturday Night Live 
11:29 pm

JN
36.2
 Most Shocking
Under the Influence3:00 pm
Most Shocking
Lawless Ladies4:00 pm
Most Shocking
Dumbest Criminals5:00 pm
Most Shocking
Stopped by the Law 36:00 pm
Most Shocking
Under Siege 27:00 pm
Most Shocking
High Speed Chases 28:00 pm
Local Programming Most Shocking
Dangerous Drivers 310:00 pm
Most Shocking
Best of Season 211:00 pm

WCNCDT3
36.3
  new    The FBI Files
Bad Company3:00 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
Snuff Film Killers4:00 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
Christmas Eve Massacre4:30 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
The Makeover Murder5:00 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
Bus Stop Killer5:30 pm
  new   It Takes a Killer
A Wolf in Woman's Clothing6:00 pm
  new   It Takes a Killer
Murderous Miranda6:30 pm
  new   It Takes a Killer
The Acid Lady7:00 pm
Local Programming   new   Forensic Files
Fired-Up8:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
About Face8:30 pm
  new   Forensic Files
In the Bag9:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Yes, In Deed9:30 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
House of Horrors10:00 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
Mexican Wrestling Maniac10:30 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
Panic at Canyon Lake11:00 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
Evil Stranger11:30 pm

QUEST
36.4
 Yukon Gold
No Deaths, No Worries3:00 pm
Yukon Gold
The Curse of Moose Creek4:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Gold Fever5:00 pm
Auction Kings
Buckets of Silver; USS Yorktown Locker6:00 pm
Auction Kings
Star Wars Stormtrooper; Mustang Motorcycle6:30 pm
Auction Kings
Drive-In Speakers; Royal Saddle7:00 pm
Auction Kings
U-Boat Telescope; Helen Keller Letter7:30 pm
Auction Kings
M16; Butt-Activated Musical Chair8:00 pm
Auction Kings
WWI Trench Knife; Opium License8:30 pm
Building the Brand
Winnebago9:00 pm
Building the Brand
Gibson10:00 pm
Building the Brand
Pierce Fire Trucks11:00 pm

ION HD
38.1
 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Spooked3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Users4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Turmoil5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Perverted6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Anchor7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Quickie8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Shadow9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Savior10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
11:00 pm

qubo
38.2
Jane and the Dragon
For Crying Out Loud3:30 pm
Jane and the Dragon
The Last of the Dragonslayers4:00 pm
Jane and the Dragon
The Offer4:30 pm
Pippi Longstocking
Episode 235:00 pm
Pippi Longstocking
Episode 245:30 pm
Pippi Longstocking
Episode 256:00 pm
Pippi Longstocking
Episode 266:30 pm
Pippi Longstockings
Pippi Returns to Villa Villekulla7:00 pm
Pippi Longstocking
Episode 27:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Busy Signal8:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Focus on Gadget8:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Mad in the Moon9:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
N.S.F. Gadget9:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Tyrannosaurus Gadget10:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Gadget's Roma10:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Gadget's Clean Sweep11:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Gadget Meets the Clan11:30 pm

ION Plus
38.3
  new    CSI: Miami
Deviant3:00 pm
  new   CSI: Miami
Collision4:00 pm
  new   CSI: Miami
Double Jeopardy5:00 pm
  new   CSI: Miami
Driven6:00 pm
  new   CSI: Miami
Free Fall7:00 pm
  new   CSI: Miami
Dead Air8:00 pm
  new   CSI: Miami
Open Water9:00 pm
  new   CSI: Miami
Shock10:00 pm
  new   CSI: Miami
Rampage11:00 pm

SHOP
38.4
Local Programming LifeLock Protection
6:00 pm
Local Programming

QVC
38.5
 Tarte Beauty
3:00 pm
A Host of Beauty Favorites
4:00 pm
HairMax: The Science of Hair Growth
5:00 pm
Lancer Skincare
6:00 pm
IT Cosmetics
7:00 pm
Peter Lamas Beauty
8:00 pm
  new   Daretosharebeauty With Courtney
9:00 pm

HSN
38.6
 Fitbit Innovations
3:00 pm
Antthony Design Original Fashions
4:00 pm
Antthony Design Original Fashions
5:00 pm
Fitbit Innovations
6:00 pm
Coin Collector
7:00 pm
Coin Collector
8:00 pm
The Download On Electronics with Adam
9:00 pm
The Download On Electronics with Adam
10:00 pm
Suze Orman Financial Solutions for You
11:00 pm

WYAT40
40
  movie    Benny & Joon
2:00 pm
  movie   The Adventures of Priscilla, Queen of the Desert
4:00 pm
  movie   Body of Evidence
6:00 pm
  movie   Thelma & Louise
8:00 pm
  movie   Get Shorty 
10:30 pm

WLXIHD
43.1
Building a Difference
3:30 pm
The Restoration Road With Mitch Kruse
4:00 pm
Beyond the Goal
4:30 pm
  movie   TBA
5:00 pm
  movie   TBA
6:27 pm
Life Outreach International
7:00 pm
  movie   TBA
7:30 pm
  movie   TBA
8:54 pm
Monumental
9:30 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
Dorinda
11:00 pm
  movie   TBA 
11:30 pm

HSN
44.1
 Fitbit Innovations
3:00 pm
Antthony Design Original Fashions
4:00 pm
Antthony Design Original Fashions
5:00 pm
Fitbit Innovations
6:00 pm
Coin Collector
7:00 pm
Coin Collector
8:00 pm
The Download On Electronics with Adam
9:00 pm
The Download On Electronics with Adam
10:00 pm
Suze Orman Financial Solutions for You
11:00 pm

WXLVH
45.1
  sports    X Games Aspen 2020: Day 3
Day 31:00 pm
Local Programming   new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
01-25-20206:30 pm
Made in Hollywood
01-20-20207:00 pm
Local Programming   sports   NBA: The Jump
01-25-20208:00 pm
  sports   NBA Basketball: Los Angeles Lakers at Philadelphia 76ers
Los Angeles Lakers at Philadelphia 76ers8:30 pm
America This Week
11:00 pm

WXLV
45.2
  sports    College Basketball: Rhode Island at St. Bonaventure
Rhode Island at St. Bonaventure3:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: BYU at San Francisco
BYU at San Francisco5:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Loyola (Md.) at Bucknell
Loyola (Md.) at Bucknell7:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: St. Mary's (Cal.) at Loyola Marymount
St. Mary's (Cal.) at Loyola Marymount9:00 pm
  new   Total Combat
11:00 pm
  new   EFC Premium Fights 
11:30 pm

GRIT
45.3
  movie    Operation Condor
2:00 pm
  movie   Operation Condor 2: The Armour of the Gods
4:00 pm
  movie   Supercop
6:00 pm
  movie   特务迷城 / The Accidental Spy
8:00 pm
  movie   Jackie Chan's Project A
10:00 pm

TBD
45.4
Best of the Week
3:30 pm
Best of the Week
4:00 pm
Best of the Week
4:30 pm
Best of the Week
5:00 pm
Best of the Week
5:30 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:30 pm
Best of the Week
7:00 pm
Best of the Week
7:30 pm
Best of the Week
8:00 pm
Best of the Week
8:30 pm
Best of the Week
9:00 pm
Best of the Week
9:30 pm
TPC's Top 100 of 2019
10:00 pm
FA's Top 100 of 2019
10:30 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm

WJZYHD
46.1
  new   PBC Fight Camp
Deontay Wilder vs. Tyson Fury II (Part 1)3:30 pm
  sports   PBC Press Conference
4:00 pm
Dateline
The Killing In Cobb County5:00 pm
Fox 46 News at 6pm
6:00 pm
  new   Extra
01-25-20207:00 pm
  new   Flirty Dancing
Episode 5: Alex & Navi; Episode 6: Khairi & Ashlee8:00 pm
Fox 46 News 10pm
10:00 pm
Beat Shazam
Southern Fried Shazam!11:00 pm

SBN
46.3
 FWC Music
3:00 pm
Donnie Swaggart Broadcast
4:00 pm
Message of the Cross
6:00 pm
Frances and Friends
7:00 pm
FWC Music
9:00 pm
Family Worship Center Wednesday Night Service
10:00 pm
FWC Music
11:00 pm

MOVIES
46.4
  movie    Ocean's 11
2:30 pm
  movie   Private Benjamin
5:30 pm
  movie   Deliverance
8:00 pm
  movie   The Dirty Dozen 
10:25 pm

H&I
46.5
 Martial Law
Substitutes3:00 pm
The Pretender
Extreme4:00 pm
The Pretender
Wild Child5:00 pm
Renegade
The Late Shift6:00 pm
Renegade
Thrill Kill7:00 pm
The District
Foreign Affair8:00 pm
The District
Night Shift9:00 pm
The District
The Project10:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
The Rise and Fall of Paul the Wall11:00 pm

ION
46.6
 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Spooked3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Users4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Turmoil5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Perverted6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Anchor7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Quickie8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Shadow9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Savior10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
11:00 pm

BUZZR
46.7
Let's Make a Deal
3:30 pm
Classic Concentration
4:00 pm
Classic Concentration
4:30 pm
Classic Concentration
5:00 pm
Classic Concentration
5:30 pm
Classic Concentration
6:00 pm
Classic Concentration
6:30 pm
Card Sharks
7:00 pm
Card Sharks
7:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
8:00 pm
Super Password
9:00 pm
Super Password
9:30 pm
Tattletales
10:00 pm
Tattletales
10:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
11:00 pm

LIGHTV
46.8
  movie    All Dogs Go to Heaven
2:00 pm
  movie   All Dogs Go to Heaven 2
4:00 pm
  movie   The Secret of NIMH
6:00 pm
Heartland
Summer's End8:00 pm
Heartland
A Matter of Trust9:00 pm
  movie   The Miracle Worker
10:00 pm

WGSR
47.1
 Reidsville Cruise-In
3:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
4:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
4:30 pm
  sports   Raceline
5:00 pm
  sports   Race Week
5:30 pm
Star News Weekend
6:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
7:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
7:30 pm
Monday Night Live
8:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
9:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
9:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
10:00 pm
Local Programming

WGSR2
47.2
 Reidsville Cruise-In
3:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
4:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
4:30 pm
  sports   Raceline
5:00 pm
  sports   Race Week
5:30 pm
Star News Weekend
6:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
7:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
7:30 pm
Monday Night Live
8:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
9:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
9:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
10:00 pm
Local Programming

WMYV-DT
48.1
  movie    Along Came a Spider
2:00 pm
  movie   Anna
4:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Woo-Hoo, a Hernia Exam!6:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
It Was 'Mame,' Mom6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Herb Garden Germination7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Agreement Dissection7:30 pm
black-ish
Fifty-Three Percent8:00 pm
black-ish
ToysRn'tUs8:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Two Openings (Part One)9:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Two Openings (Part Two)9:30 pm
Wipeout
Totally, Totally Inappropriate10:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor
11:00 pm

getTV
48.2
Local Programming How the West Was Won
The Scavengers5:30 pm
  movie   The Librarian: Quest for the Spear
8:00 pm
The Sonny and Cher Show
Andy Griffith, Sherman Hemsley10:00 pm
The Flip Wilson Special
11:00 pm

COMET
48.3
  movie    Witchboard
2:00 pm
  movie   Night Visitor
4:00 pm
  movie   Cowboys and Vampires
6:00 pm
  movie   Cowboys vs Dinosaurs
8:00 pm
  movie   Avalanche Sharks
10:00 pm

WRAZD1
50.1
  new   PBC Fight Camp
Deontay Wilder vs. Tyson Fury II (Part 1)3:30 pm
  sports   PBC Press Conference
4:00 pm
Madam Secretary
Something Better5:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Woo-Hoo, a Hernia Exam!6:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
It Was 'Mame,' Mom6:30 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
7:00 pm
  new   Flirty Dancing
Episode 5: Alex & Navi; Episode 6: Khairi & Ashlee8:00 pm
  new   WRAL's 10PM News on Fox50
10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Milk10:35 pm
Beat Shazam
Southern Fried Shazam!11:05 pm

WRAZ2
50.2
 Rawhide
Gold Fever3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Voice of Silence4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
El Gato4:30 pm
The Rifleman
Conflict5:00 pm
The Rifleman
Incident at Line Shack 65:30 pm
Local Programming Wonder Woman
My Teenage Idol Is Missing7:00 pm
  new   Svengoolie
Berserk8:00 pm
Star Trek
The Omega Glory10:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
Testimony of a Traitor11:00 pm

WMSYHD
52.1
A Chef's Life
Onions and Avetts3:30 pm
Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting
Pops of Poinsettia4:00 pm
Best of Sewing With Nancy
No-Hassle Triangles Quilt Blocks, Part 24:30 pm
Paint This With Jerry Yarnell
Joshua Tree National Park, Part 15:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Double Take5:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
Transportation6:00 pm
Lost River Sessions
Carl Anderson7:00 pm
Songs at the Center
Sarah Peacock, T. Wong and John Schwab7:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Gary Brewer & the Kentucky Ramblers; The Kevin Prater Band8:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Cage the Elephant; Tank and the Bangas9:00 pm
BackStage Pass
Tony Monaco & The Fareed Haque Trio Featuring Randy Gelispie10:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
Billy Woodward10:30 pm
Austin City Limits
Cage the Elephant; Tank and the Bangas11:00 pm

SWVAP
52.2
 Frontline
America's Great Divide: Obama to Trump, Part 23:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
5:00 pm
Washington Week
5:30 pm
  new   Focus on Europe
6:00 pm
  new   Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
6:30 pm
Secrets of the Dead
Bombing Auschwitz7:00 pm
Country Music
I Can't Stop Loving You (1953-1963)8:00 pm
America ReFramed
CouncilWoman10:00 pm
  movie   City Rising
11:00 pm

BRPBSK
52.3
Arthur
Night of the Tibble; Read and Flumberghast3:30 pm
Odd Squad
The Jackies; Invasion of the Body Switchers4:00 pm
Odd Squad
Rookie Night; Who Let the Doug Out?4:30 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost5:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Jackie Robinson; I Am Anna Pavlova5:30 pm
Wild Kratts: Back in Creature Time
Back in Creature Time6:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
7:00 pm
Arthur: D.W. & the Beastly Birthday
D.W. & the Beastly Birthday8:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
9:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
C'est Cheese; C'est La Vie A Paris10:00 pm
Nature Cat
Garden Impossible; Agents of the Great Outdoors10:30 pm
Arthur
Grandpa Dave's Memory Album; Buster's Carpool Catastrophe11:00 pm
Arthur
Night of the Tibble; Read and Flumberghast11:30 pm

WMYTH
55.1
  movie    Stevie-D
2:00 pm
  movie   Anna
4:00 pm
  new   Access Hollywood
01-25-20206:00 pm
Dateline
Murder On Nantucket Island7:00 pm
  movie   Urban Cowboy
8:00 pm
Major Crimes
The Shame Game10:00 pm
Major Crimes
Turn Down11:00 pm

BUZZR
55.2
Let's Make a Deal
3:30 pm
Classic Concentration
4:00 pm
Classic Concentration
4:30 pm
Classic Concentration
5:00 pm
Classic Concentration
5:30 pm
Classic Concentration
6:00 pm
Classic Concentration
6:30 pm
Card Sharks
7:00 pm
Card Sharks
7:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
8:00 pm
Super Password
9:00 pm
Super Password
9:30 pm
Tattletales
10:00 pm
Tattletales
10:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
11:00 pm

H&I
55.3
 Martial Law
Substitutes3:00 pm
The Pretender
Extreme4:00 pm
The Pretender
Wild Child5:00 pm
Renegade
The Late Shift6:00 pm
Renegade
Thrill Kill7:00 pm
The District
Foreign Affair8:00 pm
The District
Night Shift9:00 pm
The District
The Project10:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
The Rise and Fall of Paul the Wall11:00 pm

LIGHTV
55.4
  movie    All Dogs Go to Heaven
2:00 pm
  movie   All Dogs Go to Heaven 2
4:00 pm
  movie   The Secret of NIMH
6:00 pm
Heartland
Summer's End8:00 pm
Heartland
A Matter of Trust9:00 pm
  movie   The Miracle Worker
10:00 pm

UNCTV
58.1
American Woodshop
Maloof Inspired Chair, Part One3:30 pm
The This Old House Hour
Westerly Seaside Transformation; Ce4:00 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Cape Fear Shad5:00 pm
  new   PBS Newshour Weekend
5:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Flashback With Larry Cordle6:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Getting to Know You---Again7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The Copper Kettle7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
The Noble Art, Part 18:00 pm
Midsomer Murders
The Noble Art, Part 29:00 pm
The Bletchley Circle
Cracking a Killer's Code, Part 110:00 pm
The Woman in White
Episode One11:00 pm

UNCKD
58.2
Arthur
Night of the Tibble; Read and Flumberghast3:30 pm
Odd Squad
The Jackies; Invasion of the Body Switchers4:00 pm
Odd Squad
Rookie Night; Who Let the Doug Out?4:30 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost5:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Jackie Robinson; I Am Anna Pavlova5:30 pm
Wild Kratts: Back in Creature Time
Back in Creature Time6:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
7:00 pm
Arthur: D.W. & the Beastly Birthday
D.W. & the Beastly Birthday8:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
9:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
C'est Cheese; C'est La Vie A Paris10:00 pm
Nature Cat
Garden Impossible; Agents of the Great Outdoors10:30 pm
Arthur
Grandpa Dave's Memory Album; Buster's Carpool Catastrophe11:00 pm
Arthur
Night of the Tibble; Read and Flumberghast11:30 pm

UNCEX
58.3
 QE2: The World's Greatest Cruise Ship
Part 13:00 pm
QE2: The World's Greatest Cruise Ship
Part 24:00 pm
  movie   1964: The Fight for a Right
5:00 pm
American Experience
Roads to Memphis6:00 pm
Loretta Lynn: Still a Mountain Girl - American Masters
7:00 pm
Live From the Artists Den
Charli XCX9:00 pm
The Kate
Darlene Love10:00 pm
Music Voyager
Mystical Cappadocia11:00 pm
Songs at the Center
Christon Gray; Whetherman; Danika Holmes (with Jeb Hart)11:30 pm

NC
58.4
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
3:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
  new   PBS Newshour Weekend
5:00 pm
Washington Week
5:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Guy Penrod Live: Hymns & Worship6:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
John Nemeth & the Blue Dreamers7:00 pm
Echo Sessions
7:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Troublesome Hollow Featuring Jim Buchanan; Edgar Loudermilk With Jeff Autry8:00 pm
David Holt's State of Music
David Holt House Party 29:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Mandy Barnett9:30 pm
Live From the Artists Den
Vance Joy10:00 pm
  new   Austin City Limits
Cage the Elephant; Tank and the Bangas11:00 pm

ION Plus
62.1
  new    CSI: Miami
Deviant3:00 pm
  new   CSI: Miami
Collision4:00 pm
  new   CSI: Miami
Double Jeopardy5:00 pm
  new   CSI: Miami
Driven6:00 pm
  new   CSI: Miami
Free Fall7:00 pm
  new   CSI: Miami
Dead Air8:00 pm
  new   CSI: Miami
Open Water9:00 pm
  new   CSI: Miami
Shock10:00 pm
  new   CSI: Miami
Rampage11:00 pm

WAXN36
64.1
Small Town Big Deal
3:30 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
4:00 pm
  sports   Mantracker
07-29-20194:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Las Vegas Finals Night 15:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Las Vegas Finals Night 26:00 pm
The King of Queens
Fixer Upper7:00 pm
The King of Queens
Crappy Birthday7:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Let's Val Kilmer This Car8:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Love Is a Mix Tape8:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Airport9:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Pick9:30 pm
  new   Eyewitness News on TV-64
10:00 pm
Panthers Huddle: 2019 Season Review
10:30 pm
Mystery Hour
11:00 pm
Nashville Insider
01-20-202011:30 pm

WAXN36-2
64.2
Local Programming How the West Was Won
The Scavengers5:30 pm
  movie   The Librarian: Quest for the Spear
8:00 pm
The Sonny and Cher Show
Andy Griffith, Sherman Hemsley10:00 pm
The Flip Wilson Special
11:00 pm

WAXN36-3
64.3
 Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Searching For Cole; Security Guard Serial Killer?3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
A Deadly Grudge; Logan Is Missing4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Selfie Killer5:00 pm
Forensic Files
Ties That Bind6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Body of Evidence6:30 pm
Forensic Files
Accident or Murder7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Core Evidence7:30 pm
The Eleven
Paradise Lost8:00 pm
The Eleven
Russian Roulette9:00 pm
The Eleven
Motel Murder10:00 pm
The FBI Files
Terror for Sale11:00 pm

WAXN36LD4
64.4
Local Programming 3rd Rock from the Sun
Lonely Dick4:00 pm
3rd Rock from the Sun
Body & Soul & Dick4:30 pm
3rd Rock from the Sun
Ab-Dick-ted5:00 pm
3rd Rock from the Sun
Truth or Dick5:30 pm
3rd Rock from the Sun
The Art of Dick6:00 pm
3rd Rock from the Sun
Frozen Dick6:30 pm
That '70s Show
Squeeze Box7:00 pm
That '70s Show
7:30 pm
That '70s Show
Sparks8:00 pm
That '70s Show
My Wife8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Tool Time After Dark9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Sisters and Brothers9:30 pm
Home Improvement
A Marked Man10:00 pm
Local Programming According to Jim
Diamonds Are a Ghoul's Best Friend11:00 pm
According to Jim
Heaven Opposed to Hell11:30 pm


Local Programming WMDV Programming
11:20 pm
Local Programming

  Printable TV Guide



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for 27299! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Greensboro/Surround Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.