Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Providence, NC 27315  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Providence, NC 27315. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

 Need more local sports? Learn how to get full MLB & NHL broadcasts!
6:00 am6:30 am7:00 am7:30 am8:00 am8:30 am9:00 am9:30 am10:00 am10:30 am11:00 am11:30 am12:00 pm12:30 pm1:00 pm1:30 pm2:00 pm

WFMY-DT
2.1
 Good Morning Show
5:00 am
  new   CBS This Morning
05-21-20198:00 am
  new   Let's Make a Deal
05-21-201910:00 am
  new   The Price Is Right
05-21-201911:00 am
  new   WFMY News 2 at Noon
12:00 pm
  new   The Young and the Restless
05-21-201912:30 pm
  new   The Bold and the Beautiful
05-21-20191:30 pm
  new   The Talk 
05-21-20192:00 pm

JN
2.2
Rescue 911
Drainage Ditch; Co6:00 am
Rescue 911
Hypo Hang Glider; 911 Arsonist6:30 am
The Investigators
Bones of Contention7:00 am
Body of Evidence
8:00 am
Body of Evidence
Mad Hatter8:30 am
The Last 24
Monster at the Gates9:00 am
The Last 24
Stranger Danger10:00 am
Cold Case Files
The Widow and the Wolf; Unicorns and Alligators11:00 am
Cold Case Files
Vintage Murder; Trouble in Paradise12:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
The Gainesville Ripper1:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit 
Dangerous Obsessions2:00 pm

WFMYN
2.3
 WeatherNation AM Edition
5:00 am
WeatherNation AM Edition
7:00 am
WeatherNation AM Edition
9:00 am
WeatherNation Daily Forecast
12:00 pm
WeatherNation Daily Forecast 
2:00 pm

WFMY
2.4
Most Daring
Adrenaline Rush6:00 am
Most Daring
Senior Smackdown 27:00 am
Most Daring
Wild Women 38:00 am
Modern Marvels
Glass9:00 am
Modern Marvels
Dangerous Cargo10:00 am
Modern Marvels
The Phonograph11:00 am
Auction Kings
Wrestling Belt; Temple Guardians12:00 pm
Auction Kings
Jefferson Davis Letter; Lost Marilyn Monroe Tape12:30 pm
Battle 360
Call to Duty1:00 pm
10 Things You Don't Know About 
The Almighty Dollar2:00 pm

WBTV HD
3.1
  new   WBTV News 3 at 6AM
6:00 am
  new   CBS This Morning
05-21-20197:00 am
Morning Break
9:00 am
  new   Let's Make a Deal
05-21-201910:00 am
  new   The Price Is Right
05-21-201911:00 am
  new   WBTV News 3 at Noon
12:00 pm
  new   The Young and the Restless
05-21-201912:30 pm
  new   The Bold and the Beautiful
05-21-20191:30 pm
  new   The Talk 
05-21-20192:00 pm

WBTVB
3.2
The Wendy Williams Show
6:00 am
Judge Faith
Broke Down Baby Daddy; Good Deed Gone Wrong7:00 am
Judge Faith
Murder Move Out7:30 am
Judge Faith
Turned Up Turnip8:00 am
Judge Faith
Pothole Plea8:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:30 am
Law & Order
Tabloid11:00 am
Law & Order
Monster12:00 pm
Living Single
Scoop Dreams1:00 pm
Living Single
Likes Father, Likes Son1:30 pm
The Bernie Mac Show
Leaving Los Angeles2:00 pm

Grit
3.3
Zane Grey Theatre
Man in the Middle6:00 am
Zane Grey Theatre
Never Too Late6:30 am
Death Valley Days
Indian Emily7:00 am
Death Valley Days
Tribal Justice7:30 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
One Man Army8:00 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
The General's Lady8:30 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
The Manly Art9:00 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
Sweet Revenge9:30 am
Laramie
The Replacement10:00 am
Laramie
Fall into Darkness11:00 am
Death Valley Days
The Gypsy12:00 pm
Death Valley Days
A Calamity Called Jane12:30 pm
Laramie
Shadows in the Dust1:00 pm
Laramie 
The Dynamiters2:00 pm

UNCTV
4.1
Nightly Business Report
6:00 am
Arthur
Two Minutes; Messy Dress Mess6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Whole Lotta Shakin'; My Fair Jet7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Mystery of the Flamingo's Pink7:30 am
Nature Cat
The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues8:00 am
Curious George
Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound8:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Where's Luna?; Pulling Strings9:00 am
  new   Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Does Gymnastics; The Big Slide9:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Fish Dies; Daniel's Strawberry Seeds10:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic10:30 am
Sesame Street
Surfin' Sesame Street11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
What's at the Center of the Earth? Troglobites!; What's at the Center of the Earth? Minerals!12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Name That Sound; Fabulous Feathers12:30 pm
Sesame Street
Surfin' Sesame Street1:00 pm
Super WHY!
Hansel and Gretel1:30 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke
South American Smoke2:00 pm

UNCKD
4.2
Cyberchase: Space Waste Odyssey
6:00 am
WordGirl
WordGirl and Bobbleboy; Crime in the Key of V7:00 am
Arthur
Carried Away; Dueling Detectives7:30 am
Martha Speaks
Martha Plays Favorites; Martha and the Doggie Lover8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Sam Problem; Mac the Fork8:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Whatever Floats Your Boat; Building Bridges9:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
The Sand is Grand; The Treasure Trove9:30 am
Sesame Street
Abby's Sock Solution10:00 am
Super WHY!
Dr. Doolittle10:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Clifford on Parade; Follow the Leader11:00 am
Caillou
Caillou's Christmas11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
That's the Way the Ball Bounces12:00 pm
WordWorld
The Really Red Ruby; Firefighters to the Rescue12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Count Them Out; Peep Prints1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
The Sand is Grand; The Treasure Trove1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Abby's Sock Solution2:00 pm

UNCEX
4.3
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways
Night Train to Patagonia (Argentina)6:00 am
Changing Seas
Prescription: Oceans7:00 am
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
California: Hope, Survival and Resilience7:30 am
Nature
Equus: Story of the Horse 'Origins'8:00 am
NOVA
First Horse Warriors9:00 am
Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Rocket10:00 am
Sinking Cities
London11:00 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Sevilla and Andalusia12:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Qatar: A Desert Welcome12:30 pm
Travelscope
Gathering in Scotland1:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Coffee and Culture in Oaxaca1:30 pm
Cycle Around Japan Highlights
05-10-20192:00 pm

NC
4.4
Amanpour and Company
05-20-20196:00 am
Flavor, NC
7:00 am
Flavor, NC
7:30 am
A Chef's Life
Shake, Rattle, and Pole (Beans)8:00 am
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Seafood From the Gulf8:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
9:00 am
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
A Wild Day of Muskies, Part 19:30 am
Legends of Airpower
Lorraine Zilner Rodgers10:00 am
MotorWeek
05-18-201910:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
11:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
11:30 am
Urban Conversion
12:00 pm
Changing Seas
Biggest Fish in the Sea12:30 pm
Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Robot1:00 pm
NOVA 
First Horse Warriors2:00 pm

WRAL
5.1
  new   WRAL Morning News
6:00 am
  new   Today
05-21-20197:00 am
  new   Today 3rd Hour
05-21-20199:00 am
  new   Today with Hoda & Jenna
05-21-201910:00 am
Dr. Phil
11:00 am
  new   WRAL News @ Noon
12:00 pm
  new   WRAL's 12:30 Report
12:30 pm
  new   Days of Our Lives
1:00 pm
The Doctors 
2:00 pm

WRAL2
5.2
The Lone Ranger
The Woman From Omaha6:00 am
The Lone Ranger
Gunpowder Joe6:30 am
The Lone Ranger
Indian Charlie; Midnight Rider7:00 am
The Lone Ranger
Stage to Estacado7:30 am
Magnum, P.I.
Letter to a Duchess8:00 am
The Rockford Files
The Paper Palace9:00 am
Columbo
Old Fashioned Murder10:00 am
Adam-12
Log 172---Boy, the Things You Do for the Job11:30 am
Quincy, M.E.
Death by Good Intentions12:00 pm
Hart to Hart
Death Dig1:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote 
The Phantom Killer2:00 pm

WRAL-DT3
5.3
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
6:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
7:00 am
Touched by an Angel
8:00 am
Touched by an Angel
9:00 am
Unforgettable
10:00 am
Medium
11:00 am
Medium
12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan 
2:00 pm

WDBJH
7.1
Mornin'
6:00 am
  new   CBS This Morning
05-21-20197:00 am
Pickler & Ben
9:00 am
Let's Make a Deal
10:00 am
  new   The Price Is Right
05-21-201911:00 am
  new   News 7 at Noon
12:00 pm
  new   The Young and the Restless
05-21-201912:30 pm
  new   The Bold and the Beautiful
05-21-20191:30 pm
  new   The Talk 
05-21-20192:00 pm

WZBJDT3
7.2
The Best of Hollywood
6:00 am
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
7:00 am
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
7:30 am
  new   Through the Decades
8:00 am
I Love Lucy
9:00 am
I Love Lucy
9:30 am
The Lucy Show
10:00 am
The Lucy Show
10:30 am
The Donna Reed Show
11:00 am
The Donna Reed Show
11:30 am
Family Affair
12:00 pm
Family Affair
12:30 pm
Petticoat Junction
1:00 pm
Petticoat Junction
1:30 pm
The Mary Tyler Moore Show
2:00 pm

WZBJDT3
7.3
The Best of Hollywood
6:00 am
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
7:00 am
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
7:30 am
  new   Through the Decades
8:00 am
I Love Lucy
9:00 am
I Love Lucy
9:30 am
The Lucy Show
10:00 am
The Lucy Show
10:30 am
The Donna Reed Show
11:00 am
The Donna Reed Show
11:30 am
Family Affair
12:00 pm
Family Affair
12:30 pm
Petticoat Junction
1:00 pm
Petticoat Junction
1:30 pm
The Mary Tyler Moore Show
2:00 pm

WGHPFOX8
8.1
  new   Fox8 News at 6:00AM
6:00 am
  new   Fox8 News at 8:00AM
8:00 am
  new   FOX8 News at 9:00A
9:00 am
Rachael Ray
10:00 am
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
05-21-201911:00 am
  new   Fox8 News at Noon
12:00 pm
  new   The Real
05-21-20191:00 pm
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #1702:00 pm

ANTEN
8.2
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
McAffee and the Manicurist6:00 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Too Many Fathers6:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
The Baby Cometh7:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
The Baby's First Day7:30 am
McHale's Navy
The Balloon Goes Up8:00 am
McHale's Navy
Who'll Buy My Sarong?8:30 am
Father Knows Best
The Good Samaritan9:00 am
Father Knows Best
The Ideal Father9:30 am
Dennis the Menace
Dennis and the Rock Collection10:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Henry and Togetherness10:30 am
Hazel
Bee in Her Bonnet11:00 am
Hazel
The Perfect Boss11:30 am
The Partridge Family
The Partridge Connection12:00 pm
The Partridge Family
The Selling of the Partridges12:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Guess Who's Going to Be a Bride1:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Guess Who's Going to Be a Bride1:30 pm
Bewitched
A Vision of Sugar Plums2:00 pm

THIS
8.3
 The Avengers
Master Minds5:30 am
The Avengers
Murder Market6:45 am
In the Heat of the Night
Time of the Stranger8:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Vengeance9:00 am
The Saint
The Gadic Collection10:00 am
  movie   Kansas
11:00 am
  movie   Thunderbolt and Lightfoot 
1:30 pm

WSOCH
9.1
  new   Eyewitness News Daybreak 6:00A
6:00 am
  new   Good Morning America
7:00 am
  new   Live With Kelly and Ryan
Julianna Margulies; Billie Lourd9:00 am
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
05-21-201910:00 am
The View
11:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Midday
12:00 pm
  new   RightThisMinute
05-21-201912:30 pm
  new   Strahan & Sara
1:00 pm
  new   General Hospital 
05-21-20192:00 pm

WSOCHD
9.2
Suelta la sopa
6:00 am
  new   Un nuevo día
7:00 am
Será anunciado
10:30 am
Decisiones
11:30 am
Por siempre
12:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo mediodía
12:30 pm
  new   Jenni Rivera: Mariposa de barrio
1:00 pm
Lo Mejor de 'Caso Cerrado' 
2:00 pm

WSLSH
10.1
  new    WSLS 10 Virginia Today
5:00 am
  new   Today
05-21-20197:00 am
  new   Today 3rd Hour
05-21-20199:00 am
  new   Today with Hoda & Jenna
05-21-201910:00 am
  new   Daytime Blue Ridge
11:00 am
Inside Edition
11:30 am
WSLS News at Noon
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
  new   Days of Our Lives
1:00 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
2:00 pm

GETTV
10.2
Amen
Thelma's Handyman6:00 am
Amen
The Deacon's Donkey6:30 am
Amen
Matchmaker, Matchmaker7:00 am
Amen
I Remember Mama7:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Maid to Order8:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Ice Station Piggy8:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
White Men Can Funk9:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Ring Around the Piggy9:30 am
The Unit
True Believers10:00 am
The Unit
Non-Permissive Environment11:00 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
Countdown12:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Safe House1:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger 
Way of the Warrior2:00 pm

MeTV
10.3
The Facts of Life
The Apartment6:00 am
Diff'rent Strokes
Thanksgiving Crossover6:30 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Granny Retires7:00 am
My Three Sons
Robbie and the Little Stranger7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Forgotten Party8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
Beaver the Athlete8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Baited Hook9:00 am
Matlock
The Umpire10:00 am
Diagnosis Murder
Murder x 411:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Indiscretions12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
The Lady1:00 pm
Bonanza 
Calamity Over the Comstock2:00 pm

METVHD
10.4
The Facts of Life
The Apartment6:00 am
Diff'rent Strokes
Thanksgiving Crossover6:30 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Granny Retires7:00 am
My Three Sons
Robbie and the Little Stranger7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Forgotten Party8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
Beaver the Athlete8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Baited Hook9:00 am
Matlock
The Umpire10:00 am
Diagnosis Murder
Murder x 411:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Indiscretions12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
The Lady1:00 pm
Bonanza 
Calamity Over the Comstock2:00 pm

WTVDD
11.1
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 6:00 AM
6:00 am
  new   Good Morning America
7:00 am
  new   Live With Kelly and Ryan
Julianna Margulies; Billie Lourd9:00 am
Rachael Ray
10:00 am
The View
11:00 am
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News at Noon
12:00 pm
  new   Strahan & Sara
1:00 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
2:00 pm

WTVD2
11.2
Let's Dish
6:00 am
Let's Dish
6:30 am
Paid Programming
7:00 am
Paid Programming
8:00 am
The Balancing Act
9:00 am
Motion
9:30 am
Pickler & Ben
10:00 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
11:00 am
My Family Recipe Rocks!
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
The Balancing Act
2:00 pm

LAFF
11.3
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Eat, Drink And Be Merry6:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Go Play Outside6:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
You Let Your Family Know You Were Ok7:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
A Helmet Would Have Been a Good Idea7:30 am
Grace Under Fire
The Agony, the Ecstasy and Bill Mazeroski8:00 am
Grace Under Fire
When You Wish Upon a Star8:30 am
Night Court
Puppy Love9:00 am
Night Court
Pop Goes the Question9:30 am
Night Court
Let It Snow10:00 am
Night Court
Dan the Walking Time Bomb10:30 am
Home Improvement
Tool Time After Dark11:00 am
Home Improvement
Sisters and Brothers11:30 am
Home Improvement
A Marked Man12:00 pm
Home Improvement
Wilson's Girlfriend12:30 pm
Night Court
Contempt of Courting1:00 pm
Night Court
Earthquake1:30 pm
Night Court
Prince of a Guy2:00 pm

WXII-DT
12.1
  new   WXII 12 News @ 6am
6:00 am
  new   Today
05-21-20197:00 am
  new   Live With Kelly and Ryan
Julianna Margulies; Billie Lourd9:00 am
  new   Today 3rd Hour
05-21-201910:00 am
  new   Today with Hoda & Jenna
05-21-201911:00 am
  new   WXII 12 News @ Noon
12:00 pm
  new   Days of Our Lives
1:00 pm
The Dr. Oz Show 
2:00 pm

MeTV
12.2
The Facts of Life
The Apartment6:00 am
Diff'rent Strokes
Thanksgiving Crossover6:30 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Granny Retires7:00 am
My Three Sons
Robbie and the Little Stranger7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Forgotten Party8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
Beaver the Athlete8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Baited Hook9:00 am
Matlock
The Umpire10:00 am
Diagnosis Murder
Murder x 411:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Indiscretions12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
The Lady1:00 pm
Bonanza 
Calamity Over the Comstock2:00 pm

WSETH
13.1
  new   Good Morning Virginia
6:00 am
  new   Good Morning America
7:00 am
  new   Live With Kelly and Ryan
Julianna Margulies; Billie Lourd9:00 am
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
05-21-201910:00 am
The View
11:00 am
  new   News 13 Midday
12:00 pm
Living in the Heart of Virginia
12:30 pm
  new   Strahan & Sara
1:00 pm
  new   General Hospital 
05-21-20192:00 pm

WSET2
13.2
Paid Programming
6:00 am
Paid Programming
6:30 am
Paid Programming
7:00 am
Paid Programming
7:30 am
  sports   #InsideTheAssociation
Hoops Storylines & Headlines8:00 am
  sports   Campus Insiders
Inside College Sports8:30 am
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture9:00 am
  sports   The Territory
Daily Sports Primer10:00 am
  sports   The Territory
Daily Sports Primer11:00 am
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture12:00 pm
  sports   The Territory
Daily Sports Primer1:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
Tomorrow's Stars Today2:00 pm

COMET
13.3
Paid Programming
6:00 am
Paid Programming
6:30 am
Paid Programming
7:00 am
Paid Programming
7:30 am
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
  movie   Dracula vs. Frankenstein
10:00 am
  movie   The Falling
12:00 pm
  movie   Pandemonium 
2:00 pm

TBD
13.4
Paid Programming
6:00 am
Paid Programming
6:30 am
Paid Programming
7:00 am
Paid Programming
7:30 am
Jungle Book
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
TBD Fitness
9:00 am
TBD Food
10:00 am
To Be Announced
11:00 am
Best of the Week
1:00 pm
Best of the Week
1:30 pm
Best of the Week
2:00 pm

WHKY-DT
14.1
 Celebrity Shopping
5:00 am
New Frontiers
7:00 am
  sports   Sports Lab
7:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
8:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
8:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
9:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
9:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
10:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
10:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
11:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
11:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
12:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
12:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
1:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
1:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
2:00 pm

THIS
14.2
 The Avengers
Master Minds5:30 am
The Avengers
Murder Market6:45 am
In the Heat of the Night
Time of the Stranger8:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Vengeance9:00 am
The Saint
The Gadic Collection10:00 am
  movie   Kansas
11:00 am
  movie   Thunderbolt and Lightfoot 
1:30 pm

COMET
14.3
Paid Programming
6:00 am
Paid Programming
6:30 am
Paid Programming
7:00 am
Paid Programming
7:30 am
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
  movie   Dracula vs. Frankenstein
10:00 am
  movie   The Falling
12:00 pm
  movie   Pandemonium 
2:00 pm

CHARGE
14.4
Paid Programming
6:00 am
Paid Programming
6:30 am
Paid Programming
7:00 am
Paid Programming
7:30 am
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
American Gladiators
10:00 am
American Gladiators
11:00 am
CHiPs
12:00 pm
La Femme Nikita
1:00 pm
  movie   To Be Announced 
2:00 pm

WHKY5
14.5
Paid Programming
6:00 am
Paid Programming
6:30 am
Paid Programming
7:00 am
Paid Programming
7:30 am
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm

WHKY6
14.6
 Infomercials 
1:00 am

WBRAHD
15.1
Peg + Cat
Another Train Problem; The Odd Sea6:00 am
Arthur
Two Minutes; Messy Dress Mess6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Whole Lotta Shakin'; My Fair Jet7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Mystery of the Flamingo's Pink7:30 am
Nature Cat
The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues8:00 am
Curious George
Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound8:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Where's Luna?; Pulling Strings9:00 am
  new   Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Does Gymnastics; The Big Slide9:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Whole Lotta Shakin'; My Fair Jet10:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic10:30 am
Sesame Street
Surfin' Sesame Street11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef11:30 am
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
Family Matters12:00 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Weekend Workbench12:30 pm
Growing Bolder
1:00 pm
EcoSense for Living
Solar Justice1:30 pm
Islands Without Cars
Michigan's Mackinac Island2:00 pm

SWVAPT
15.2
Great Decisions in Foreign Policy
The Media and Foreign Policy6:00 am
Asia Insight
Episode 6056:30 am
Newsroom Tokyo
7:00 am
Local Programming POV
My Love, Don't Cross That River8:00 am
Pacific Heartbeat
Corridor Four9:00 am
Local, USA
Veterans Coming Home - Health10:00 am
Stories From the Stage
Tennessee Backroads10:30 am
Sinking Cities
London11:00 am
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
The Japanese Quick Cook12:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Vieux Carre Salute12:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain Exhibition1:00 pm
Write Around The Corner
1:30 pm
Growing Bolder
2:00 pm

BRPBSK
15.3
Cyberchase: Space Waste Odyssey
6:00 am
WordGirl
WordGirl and Bobbleboy; Crime in the Key of V7:00 am
Arthur
Carried Away; Dueling Detectives7:30 am
Martha Speaks
Martha Plays Favorites; Martha and the Doggie Lover8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Sam Problem; Mac the Fork8:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Whatever Floats Your Boat; Building Bridges9:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
The Sand is Grand; The Treasure Trove9:30 am
Sesame Street
Abby's Sock Solution10:00 am
Super WHY!
Dr. Doolittle10:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Clifford on Parade; Follow the Leader11:00 am
Caillou
Caillou's Christmas11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
That's the Way the Ball Bounces12:00 pm
WordWorld
The Really Red Ruby; Firefighters to the Rescue12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Count Them Out; Peep Prints1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
The Sand is Grand; The Treasure Trove1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Abby's Sock Solution2:00 pm

ION HD
16.1
Paid Programming
6:00 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
6:30 am
Leverage
The Juror #6 Job7:00 am
Leverage
The First David Job8:00 am
Leverage
The Second David Job9:00 am
Leverage
The Beantown Bailout Job10:00 am
Criminal Minds
Killer App11:00 am
Criminal Minds
Killer App12:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Lucky Strikes1:00 pm
Criminal Minds 
The Bunker2:00 pm

qubo
16.2
Harry and His Bucket Full of Dinosaurs
What's Thunder; Once Upon a Time6:00 am
Harry and His Bucket Full of Dinosaurs
Superheroes Don't Dance; I Love Strawberries6:30 am
Doki
A Twister Tale; Stinky Shoes7:00 am
Doki
Oto-Nardo Da Vinci; Ghost Hunting7:30 am
Bubu and the Little Owls
8:00 am
Bubu and the Little Owls
Once Upon a Time There Was a Seed8:30 am
Chirp
Ghost Town9:00 am
Chirp
Foiled Again9:30 am
Miss Spider's Sunny Patch Friends
Snake Charmer; A Party for Pops10:00 am
Miss Spider's Sunny Patch Friends
Frog in the Moon; Moon Music and Sun Songs10:30 am
Maggie and the Ferocious Beast
What's in the Bag; Beastly Picture; The Push-Me Popper11:00 am
Maggie and the Ferocious Beast
Sun Spots; Say Cheese; Sailing Away11:30 am
Fishtronaut
The Case of Dr. Green; The Case of the Missing Tooth12:00 pm
Fishtronaut
The Case of Extreme Speed; The Case of SuperZeek12:30 pm
Wibbly Pig
Umbrella1:00 pm
Wibbly Pig
Giant; Elephant1:30 pm
Monkey See, Monkey Do
Cricket2:00 pm

IONL
16.3
Paid Programming
6:00 am
Paid Programming
6:30 am
Paid Programming
7:00 am
Paid Programming
7:30 am
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
The Listener
Jericho11:00 am
The Listener
Desperate Hours12:00 pm
The Listener
To Die For1:00 pm
The Listener 
Eye of the Storm2:00 pm

SHOP
16.4
Paid Programming
6:00 am
Paid Programming
6:30 am
Paid Programming
7:00 am
Paid Programming
7:30 am
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm

QVC
16.5
Garden Fresh Super Drinks
6:00 am
Carole Hochman Heavenly Soft Sleepwear
7:00 am
Must-Have Beauty
8:00 am
Toni Brattin Hair Fabulous - Wigs & Hairpieces
9:00 am
Denim & Co.
10:00 am
Beauty We Love
12:00 pm
Bali Intimates
1:00 pm
Brooke Shields Timeless - Fashion & Accessories 
2:00 pm

HSN
16.6
Perlier Beauty
6:00 am
Passport to Gold with Michael O'Connor
7:00 am
Golden Treasures Jewelry
8:00 am
Body Solutions by Rhonda Shear
9:00 am
Body Solutions by Rhonda Shear
10:00 am
Healthy Innovations
11:00 am
Lunch Rush with Michelle Yarn
12:00 pm
Body Solutions by Rhonda Shear
1:00 pm
Baretraps Footwear 
2:00 pm

UNCEX
17.1
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways
Night Train to Patagonia (Argentina)6:00 am
Changing Seas
Prescription: Oceans7:00 am
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
California: Hope, Survival and Resilience7:30 am
Nature
Equus: Story of the Horse 'Origins'8:00 am
NOVA
First Horse Warriors9:00 am
Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Rocket10:00 am
Sinking Cities
London11:00 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Sevilla and Andalusia12:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Qatar: A Desert Welcome12:30 pm
Travelscope
Gathering in Scotland1:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Coffee and Culture in Oaxaca1:30 pm
Cycle Around Japan Highlights
05-10-20192:00 pm

UNCTV
17.2
Nightly Business Report
6:00 am
Arthur
Two Minutes; Messy Dress Mess6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Whole Lotta Shakin'; My Fair Jet7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Mystery of the Flamingo's Pink7:30 am
Nature Cat
The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues8:00 am
Curious George
Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound8:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Where's Luna?; Pulling Strings9:00 am
  new   Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Does Gymnastics; The Big Slide9:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Fish Dies; Daniel's Strawberry Seeds10:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic10:30 am
Sesame Street
Surfin' Sesame Street11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
What's at the Center of the Earth? Troglobites!; What's at the Center of the Earth? Minerals!12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Name That Sound; Fabulous Feathers12:30 pm
Sesame Street
Surfin' Sesame Street1:00 pm
Super WHY!
Hansel and Gretel1:30 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke
South American Smoke2:00 pm

UNCKD
17.3
Cyberchase: Space Waste Odyssey
6:00 am
WordGirl
WordGirl and Bobbleboy; Crime in the Key of V7:00 am
Arthur
Carried Away; Dueling Detectives7:30 am
Martha Speaks
Martha Plays Favorites; Martha and the Doggie Lover8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Sam Problem; Mac the Fork8:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Whatever Floats Your Boat; Building Bridges9:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
The Sand is Grand; The Treasure Trove9:30 am
Sesame Street
Abby's Sock Solution10:00 am
Super WHY!
Dr. Doolittle10:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Clifford on Parade; Follow the Leader11:00 am
Caillou
Caillou's Christmas11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
That's the Way the Ball Bounces12:00 pm
WordWorld
The Really Red Ruby; Firefighters to the Rescue12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Count Them Out; Peep Prints1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
The Sand is Grand; The Treasure Trove1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Abby's Sock Solution2:00 pm

NC
17.4
Amanpour and Company
05-20-20196:00 am
Flavor, NC
7:00 am
Flavor, NC
7:30 am
A Chef's Life
Shake, Rattle, and Pole (Beans)8:00 am
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Seafood From the Gulf8:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
9:00 am
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
A Wild Day of Muskies, Part 19:30 am
Legends of Airpower
Lorraine Zilner Rodgers10:00 am
MotorWeek
05-18-201910:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
11:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
11:30 am
Urban Conversion
12:00 pm
Changing Seas
Biggest Fish in the Sea12:30 pm
Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Robot1:00 pm
NOVA 
First Horse Warriors2:00 pm

WCCBHD
18.1
  new   WCCB News Rising
6:00 am
  new   WCCB News Rising 8AM
8:00 am
The 700 Club
9:00 am
  new   Maury
05-21-201910:00 am
Jerry Springer
Lesbians Over Easy11:00 am
The Steve Wilkos Show
#1 Worst Mom?12:00 pm
Maury
Check Your Son's Race...I Can't Be His Father!1:00 pm
Jerry Springer 
Strange Sexperiment2:00 pm

WCCB
18.2
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
McAffee and the Manicurist6:00 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Too Many Fathers6:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
The Baby Cometh7:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
The Baby's First Day7:30 am
McHale's Navy
The Balloon Goes Up8:00 am
McHale's Navy
Who'll Buy My Sarong?8:30 am
Father Knows Best
The Good Samaritan9:00 am
Father Knows Best
The Ideal Father9:30 am
Dennis the Menace
Dennis and the Rock Collection10:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Henry and Togetherness10:30 am
Hazel
Bee in Her Bonnet11:00 am
Hazel
The Perfect Boss11:30 am
The Partridge Family
The Partridge Connection12:00 pm
The Partridge Family
The Selling of the Partridges12:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Guess Who's Going to Be a Bride1:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Guess Who's Going to Be a Bride1:30 pm
Bewitched
A Vision of Sugar Plums2:00 pm

WCCBDT3
18.3
The Facts of Life
The Apartment6:00 am
Diff'rent Strokes
Thanksgiving Crossover6:30 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Granny Retires7:00 am
My Three Sons
Robbie and the Little Stranger7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Forgotten Party8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
Beaver the Athlete8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Baited Hook9:00 am
Matlock
The Umpire10:00 am
Diagnosis Murder
Murder x 411:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Indiscretions12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
The Lady1:00 pm
Bonanza 
Calamity Over the Comstock2:00 pm

WCCB4
18.4
Garden Fresh Super Drinks
6:00 am
Carole Hochman Heavenly Soft Sleepwear
7:00 am
Must-Have Beauty
8:00 am
Toni Brattin Hair Fabulous - Wigs & Hairpieces
9:00 am
Denim & Co.
10:00 am
Beauty We Love
12:00 pm
Bali Intimates
1:00 pm
Brooke Shields Timeless - Fashion & Accessories 
2:00 pm

STARTTV
18.5
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
6:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
7:00 am
Touched by an Angel
8:00 am
Touched by an Angel
9:00 am
Unforgettable
10:00 am
Medium
11:00 am
Medium
12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan 
2:00 pm

WCWGD
20.1
The Dr. Oz Show
6:00 am
  new   WXII 12 News at 7am On Triad CW20
7:00 am
  new   WXII 12 News at 8am On Triad CW20
8:00 am
  new   Steve
05-20-20199:00 am
The 700 Club
10:00 am
The Gospel Truth With Andrew Wommack
11:00 am
America's Court With Judge Ross
11:30 am
Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Garcia v. Huffman12:00 pm
Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Delany v. Parrett12:30 pm
Cops
What Were They Thinking? #1 Special Edition1:00 pm
Cops
Family Feuds1:30 pm
Jerry Springer 
Lesbians Over Easy2:00 pm

WCWG2
20.2
Without a Trace
Endgame6:00 am
Without a Trace
Showdown7:00 am
Boston Legal
The Chicken and the Leg8:00 am
Boston Legal
Do Tell9:00 am
Boston Legal
Hope and Gory10:00 am
Without a Trace
Friends and Neighbors11:00 am
Without a Trace
Chameleon12:00 pm
Without a Trace
Skeletons1:00 pm
American Greed: The Fugitives 
Bank Robbing Babe; The Vanishing Internet Millionaire2:00 pm

WCWG3
20.3
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Eat, Drink And Be Merry6:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Go Play Outside6:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
You Let Your Family Know You Were Ok7:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
A Helmet Would Have Been a Good Idea7:30 am
Grace Under Fire
The Agony, the Ecstasy and Bill Mazeroski8:00 am
Grace Under Fire
When You Wish Upon a Star8:30 am
Night Court
Puppy Love9:00 am
Night Court
Pop Goes the Question9:30 am
Night Court
Let It Snow10:00 am
Night Court
Dan the Walking Time Bomb10:30 am
Home Improvement
Tool Time After Dark11:00 am
Home Improvement
Sisters and Brothers11:30 am
Home Improvement
A Marked Man12:00 pm
Home Improvement
Wilson's Girlfriend12:30 pm
Night Court
Contempt of Courting1:00 pm
Night Court
Earthquake1:30 pm
Night Court
Prince of a Guy2:00 pm

BOUNC
20.4
The Wendy Williams Show
6:00 am
Judge Faith
Broke Down Baby Daddy; Good Deed Gone Wrong7:00 am
Judge Faith
Murder Move Out7:30 am
Judge Faith
Turned Up Turnip8:00 am
Judge Faith
Pothole Plea8:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:30 am
Law & Order
Tabloid11:00 am
Law & Order
Monster12:00 pm
Living Single
Scoop Dreams1:00 pm
Living Single
Likes Father, Likes Son1:30 pm
The Bernie Mac Show
Leaving Los Angeles2:00 pm

WWCWH
21.1
The Gospel Truth
6:00 am
Life Today With James Robison
6:30 am
Paid Programming
7:00 am
Paid Programming
7:30 am
How I Met Your Mother
The Rehearsal Dinner8:00 am
How I Met Your Mother
The Perfect Cocktail8:30 am
Dateline
Black Friday9:00 am
  new   Celebrity Page
05-21-201910:00 am
Seinfeld
The Parking Space10:30 am
  new   Access Live
05-21-201911:00 am
  new   The Steve Wilkos Show
05-21-201912:00 pm
  new   Maury
05-21-20191:00 pm
Jerry Springer 
Lesbians Over Easy2:00 pm

WCW5H
21.2
  new   WFXR News Good Day Virginia @ 6
6:00 am
  new   WFXR News Good Day Virginia @ 7
7:00 am
Living Local
8:00 am
The Doctors
9:00 am
Face the Truth
10:00 am
Face the Truth
10:30 am
The 700 Club
11:00 am
  new   The People's Court
05-21-201912:00 pm
  new   Judge Mathis
05-21-20191:00 pm
  new   Divorce Court
05-21-20192:00 pm

WZBJDT
24.1
Pawn Stars
Who's Your Dali?6:00 am
  new   Extra
05-21-20196:30 am
WDBJ7 Mornin'
7:00 am
The Dr. Oz Show
9:00 am
  new   The Real
05-21-201910:00 am
Chicago P.D.
Some Friend11:00 am
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #17012:00 pm
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #16212:30 pm
Cops
What Were They Thinking? #1 Special Edition1:00 pm
Forensic Files
Shattered Dreams1:30 pm
True Crime Files 
Sins & Secrets: Palo Alto2:00 pm

H&I
24.2
Maverick
A Flock of Trouble6:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Miracle at Pot Hole7:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Fourth Headstone7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Helen of Abajinian8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Ella West8:30 am
Rawhide
Piney9:00 am
The High Chaparral
The Long Shadow10:00 am
House
Moving On11:00 am
House
Twenty Vicodin12:00 pm
House
Transplant1:00 pm
House 
Charity Case2:00 pm

UNCTV
26.1
Nightly Business Report
6:00 am
Arthur
Two Minutes; Messy Dress Mess6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Whole Lotta Shakin'; My Fair Jet7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Mystery of the Flamingo's Pink7:30 am
Nature Cat
The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues8:00 am
Curious George
Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound8:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Where's Luna?; Pulling Strings9:00 am
  new   Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Does Gymnastics; The Big Slide9:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Fish Dies; Daniel's Strawberry Seeds10:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic10:30 am
Sesame Street
Surfin' Sesame Street11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
What's at the Center of the Earth? Troglobites!; What's at the Center of the Earth? Minerals!12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Name That Sound; Fabulous Feathers12:30 pm
Sesame Street
Surfin' Sesame Street1:00 pm
Super WHY!
Hansel and Gretel1:30 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke
South American Smoke2:00 pm

UNCKD
26.2
Cyberchase: Space Waste Odyssey
6:00 am
WordGirl
WordGirl and Bobbleboy; Crime in the Key of V7:00 am
Arthur
Carried Away; Dueling Detectives7:30 am
Martha Speaks
Martha Plays Favorites; Martha and the Doggie Lover8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Sam Problem; Mac the Fork8:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Whatever Floats Your Boat; Building Bridges9:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
The Sand is Grand; The Treasure Trove9:30 am
Sesame Street
Abby's Sock Solution10:00 am
Super WHY!
Dr. Doolittle10:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Clifford on Parade; Follow the Leader11:00 am
Caillou
Caillou's Christmas11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
That's the Way the Ball Bounces12:00 pm
WordWorld
The Really Red Ruby; Firefighters to the Rescue12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Count Them Out; Peep Prints1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
The Sand is Grand; The Treasure Trove1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Abby's Sock Solution2:00 pm

UNCEX
26.3
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways
Night Train to Patagonia (Argentina)6:00 am
Changing Seas
Prescription: Oceans7:00 am
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
California: Hope, Survival and Resilience7:30 am
Nature
Equus: Story of the Horse 'Origins'8:00 am
NOVA
First Horse Warriors9:00 am
Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Rocket10:00 am
Sinking Cities
London11:00 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Sevilla and Andalusia12:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Qatar: A Desert Welcome12:30 pm
Travelscope
Gathering in Scotland1:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Coffee and Culture in Oaxaca1:30 pm
Cycle Around Japan Highlights
05-10-20192:00 pm

NC
26.4
Amanpour and Company
05-20-20196:00 am
Flavor, NC
7:00 am
Flavor, NC
7:30 am
A Chef's Life
Shake, Rattle, and Pole (Beans)8:00 am
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Seafood From the Gulf8:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
9:00 am
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
A Wild Day of Muskies, Part 19:30 am
Legends of Airpower
Lorraine Zilner Rodgers10:00 am
MotorWeek
05-18-201910:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
11:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
11:30 am
Urban Conversion
12:00 pm
Changing Seas
Biggest Fish in the Sea12:30 pm
Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Robot1:00 pm
NOVA 
First Horse Warriors2:00 pm

WFXR
27.1
  new   WFXR News Good Day Virginia @ 6
6:00 am
  new   WFXR News Good Day Virginia @ 7
7:00 am
Living Local
8:00 am
The Doctors
9:00 am
Face the Truth
10:00 am
Face the Truth
10:30 am
The 700 Club
11:00 am
  new   The People's Court
05-21-201912:00 pm
  new   Judge Mathis
05-21-20191:00 pm
  new   Divorce Court
05-21-20192:00 pm

WCW5
27.2
The Gospel Truth
6:00 am
Life Today With James Robison
6:30 am
Paid Programming
7:00 am
Paid Programming
7:30 am
How I Met Your Mother
The Rehearsal Dinner8:00 am
How I Met Your Mother
The Perfect Cocktail8:30 am
Dateline
Black Friday9:00 am
  new   Celebrity Page
05-21-201910:00 am
Seinfeld
The Parking Space10:30 am
  new   Access Live
05-21-201911:00 am
  new   The Steve Wilkos Show
05-21-201912:00 pm
  new   Maury
05-21-20191:00 pm
Jerry Springer 
Lesbians Over Easy2:00 pm

WRAY
30.1
TCT Today
6:00 am
Faith in History
6:30 am
Creflo Dollar
7:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
7:30 am
Joseph Prince
8:00 am
Julie & Friends
8:30 am
The 700 Club
9:00 am
The Gospel Truth
10:00 am
Len & Cathy Show
10:30 am
Kenneth Copeland
11:00 am
Capps Ministries
11:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
12:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 pm
TCT Today
1:00 pm
Joseph Prince
1:30 pm
Ask the Pastor 
2:00 pm

WRAYH
30.2
TCT Today
6:00 am
Faith in History
6:30 am
Creflo Dollar
7:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
7:30 am
Joseph Prince
8:00 am
Julie & Friends
8:30 am
The 700 Club
9:00 am
The Gospel Truth
10:00 am
Len & Cathy Show
10:30 am
Kenneth Copeland
11:00 am
Capps Ministries
11:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
12:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 pm
TCT Today
1:00 pm
Joseph Prince
1:30 pm
Ask the Pastor 
2:00 pm

WRAYH
30.3
TCT Today
6:00 am
Tween You and Me
6:30 am
Sarah's Stories
7:00 am
Worship for Kids
7:30 am
Capt'n Chuckleberry
8:00 am
Super Simple Science Stuff
8:30 am
TCT Devotions
9:00 am
Burnnie
9:30 am
Cowboy Dan's Frontier
10:00 am
Dr. Wonder's Workshop
10:30 am
Another Sommer-Time Adventure
11:00 am
Adventures in Odyssey
11:30 am
Quigley's Village
12:00 pm
The Roy Rogers Show
12:30 pm
The Adventures of Kit Carson
1:00 pm
Annie Oakley
1:30 pm
Swamp Critters
2:00 pm

ABN
30.4
 Aramaic Broadcasting Network 
1:00 am

WCNC-DT
36.1
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 am
  new   Today
05-21-20197:00 am
  new   Today 3rd Hour
05-21-20199:00 am
  new   Today with Hoda & Jenna
05-21-201910:00 am
  new   Charlotte Today
11:00 am
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 12:00
12:00 pm
Judge Judy
12:30 pm
  new   Days of Our Lives
1:00 pm
Daily Blast Live
2:00 pm

JN
36.2
Rescue 911
Drainage Ditch; Co6:00 am
Rescue 911
Hypo Hang Glider; 911 Arsonist6:30 am
The Investigators
Bones of Contention7:00 am
Body of Evidence
8:00 am
Body of Evidence
Mad Hatter8:30 am
The Last 24
Monster at the Gates9:00 am
The Last 24
Stranger Danger10:00 am
Cold Case Files
The Widow and the Wolf; Unicorns and Alligators11:00 am
Cold Case Files
Vintage Murder; Trouble in Paradise12:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
The Gainesville Ripper1:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit 
Dangerous Obsessions2:00 pm

WCNCDT3
36.3
Court TV Trial Coverage
6:00 am
Court TV Live
9:00 am
Court TV Live 
12:00 pm

QUEST
36.4
Most Daring
Adrenaline Rush6:00 am
Most Daring
Senior Smackdown 27:00 am
Most Daring
Wild Women 38:00 am
Modern Marvels
Glass9:00 am
Modern Marvels
Dangerous Cargo10:00 am
Modern Marvels
The Phonograph11:00 am
Auction Kings
Wrestling Belt; Temple Guardians12:00 pm
Auction Kings
Jefferson Davis Letter; Lost Marilyn Monroe Tape12:30 pm
Battle 360
Call to Duty1:00 pm
10 Things You Don't Know About 
The Almighty Dollar2:00 pm

ION HD
38.1
Paid Programming
6:00 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
6:30 am
Leverage
The Juror #6 Job7:00 am
Leverage
The First David Job8:00 am
Leverage
The Second David Job9:00 am
Leverage
The Beantown Bailout Job10:00 am
Criminal Minds
Killer App11:00 am
Criminal Minds
Killer App12:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Lucky Strikes1:00 pm
Criminal Minds 
The Bunker2:00 pm

qubo
38.2
Harry and His Bucket Full of Dinosaurs
What's Thunder; Once Upon a Time6:00 am
Harry and His Bucket Full of Dinosaurs
Superheroes Don't Dance; I Love Strawberries6:30 am
Doki
A Twister Tale; Stinky Shoes7:00 am
Doki
Oto-Nardo Da Vinci; Ghost Hunting7:30 am
Bubu and the Little Owls
8:00 am
Bubu and the Little Owls
Once Upon a Time There Was a Seed8:30 am
Chirp
Ghost Town9:00 am
Chirp
Foiled Again9:30 am
Miss Spider's Sunny Patch Friends
Snake Charmer; A Party for Pops10:00 am
Miss Spider's Sunny Patch Friends
Frog in the Moon; Moon Music and Sun Songs10:30 am
Maggie and the Ferocious Beast
What's in the Bag; Beastly Picture; The Push-Me Popper11:00 am
Maggie and the Ferocious Beast
Sun Spots; Say Cheese; Sailing Away11:30 am
Fishtronaut
The Case of Dr. Green; The Case of the Missing Tooth12:00 pm
Fishtronaut
The Case of Extreme Speed; The Case of SuperZeek12:30 pm
Wibbly Pig
Umbrella1:00 pm
Wibbly Pig
Giant; Elephant1:30 pm
Monkey See, Monkey Do
Cricket2:00 pm

IONL
38.3
Paid Programming
6:00 am
Paid Programming
6:30 am
Paid Programming
7:00 am
Paid Programming
7:30 am
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
The Listener
Jericho11:00 am
The Listener
Desperate Hours12:00 pm
The Listener
To Die For1:00 pm
The Listener 
Eye of the Storm2:00 pm

SHOP
38.4
Paid Programming
6:00 am
Paid Programming
6:30 am
Paid Programming
7:00 am
Paid Programming
7:30 am
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm

QVC
38.5
Garden Fresh Super Drinks
6:00 am
Carole Hochman Heavenly Soft Sleepwear
7:00 am
Must-Have Beauty
8:00 am
Toni Brattin Hair Fabulous - Wigs & Hairpieces
9:00 am
Denim & Co.
10:00 am
Beauty We Love
12:00 pm
Bali Intimates
1:00 pm
Brooke Shields Timeless - Fashion & Accessories 
2:00 pm

HSN
38.6
Perlier Beauty
6:00 am
Passport to Gold with Michael O'Connor
7:00 am
Golden Treasures Jewelry
8:00 am
Body Solutions by Rhonda Shear
9:00 am
Body Solutions by Rhonda Shear
10:00 am
Healthy Innovations
11:00 am
Lunch Rush with Michelle Yarn
12:00 pm
Body Solutions by Rhonda Shear
1:00 pm
Baretraps Footwear 
2:00 pm

WYAT40
40
 The Avengers
Master Minds5:30 am
The Avengers
Murder Market6:45 am
Coffee Break
8:00 am
Everyday Answers With Joyce Meyer
9:00 am
Classifieds
9:30 am
Financial News With Dan Celia
10:00 am
  movie   Kansas
11:00 am
  movie   Thunderbolt and Lightfoot 
1:30 pm

WLXIHD
43.1
TCT Today
6:00 am
Faith in History
6:30 am
Creflo Dollar
7:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
7:30 am
Joseph Prince
8:00 am
Julie & Friends
8:30 am
The 700 Club
9:00 am
The Gospel Truth
10:00 am
Len & Cathy Show
10:30 am
Kenneth Copeland
11:00 am
Capps Ministries
11:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
12:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 pm
TCT Today
1:00 pm
Joseph Prince
1:30 pm
Ask the Pastor 
2:00 pm

HSN
44.1
Perlier Beauty
6:00 am
Passport to Gold with Michael O'Connor
7:00 am
Golden Treasures Jewelry
8:00 am
Body Solutions by Rhonda Shear
9:00 am
Body Solutions by Rhonda Shear
10:00 am
Healthy Innovations
11:00 am
Lunch Rush with Michelle Yarn
12:00 pm
Body Solutions by Rhonda Shear
1:00 pm
Baretraps Footwear 
2:00 pm

WXLVH
45.1
  new   America This Morning
6:00 am
Spectrum News on ABC 45
6:30 am
  new   Good Morning America
7:00 am
Dr. Phil
9:00 am
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
10:00 am
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
04-30-201910:30 am
The View
11:00 am
The Doctors
12:00 pm
  new   Strahan & Sara
1:00 pm
  new   General Hospital 
05-21-20192:00 pm

WXLV
45.2
Paid Programming
6:00 am
Paid Programming
6:30 am
Paid Programming
7:00 am
Paid Programming
7:30 am
  sports   #InsideTheAssociation
Hoops Storylines & Headlines8:00 am
  sports   Campus Insiders
Inside College Sports8:30 am
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture9:00 am
  sports   The Territory
Daily Sports Primer10:00 am
  sports   The Territory
Daily Sports Primer11:00 am
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture12:00 pm
  sports   The Territory
Daily Sports Primer1:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
Tomorrow's Stars Today2:00 pm

GRIT
45.3
Paid Programming
6:00 am
Paid Programming
6:30 am
Paid Programming
7:00 am
Paid Programming
7:30 am
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
American Gladiators
10:00 am
American Gladiators
11:00 am
CHiPs
12:00 pm
La Femme Nikita
1:00 pm
  movie   To Be Announced 
2:00 pm

TBD
45.4
Paid Programming
6:00 am
Paid Programming
6:30 am
Paid Programming
7:00 am
Paid Programming
7:30 am
Jungle Book
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
TBD Fitness
9:00 am
TBD Food
10:00 am
To Be Announced
11:00 am
Best of the Week
1:00 pm
Best of the Week
1:30 pm
Best of the Week
2:00 pm

WJZYHD
46.1
  new   Good Day Charlotte @ 6am
6:00 am
  new   Good Day Charlotte @ 7am
7:00 am
  new   Good Day Charlotte @ 8am
8:00 am
Rachael Ray
9:00 am
The Dr. Oz Show
10:00 am
  new   The Real
05-21-201911:00 am
  new   Access
05-20-201912:00 pm
Page Six TV
05-21-201812:30 pm
The Dr. Oz Show
1:00 pm
  new   TMZ Live 
05-21-20192:00 pm

SBN
46.3
FWC Music
6:00 am
Study in the Word
7:00 am
FWC Music
7:30 am
Message of the Cross
8:00 am
FWC Music
9:00 am
Insight
9:30 am
Frances and Friends
10:00 am
FWC Music
12:00 pm
Study in the Word
12:30 pm
Family Worship Center - Associate Pastor Broadcast
1:00 pm
FWC Music 
2:00 pm

MOVIES
46.4
  movie   Cleopatra
6:00 am
  movie   Guess Who's Coming to Dinner
11:30 am
  movie   Sense and Sensibility 
2:00 pm

H&I
46.5
Maverick
A Flock of Trouble6:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Miracle at Pot Hole7:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Fourth Headstone7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Helen of Abajinian8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Ella West8:30 am
Rawhide
Piney9:00 am
The High Chaparral
The Long Shadow10:00 am
House
Moving On11:00 am
House
Twenty Vicodin12:00 pm
House
Transplant1:00 pm
House 
Charity Case2:00 pm

ION
46.6
Paid Programming
6:00 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
6:30 am
Leverage
The Juror #6 Job7:00 am
Leverage
The First David Job8:00 am
Leverage
The Second David Job9:00 am
Leverage
The Beantown Bailout Job10:00 am
Criminal Minds
Killer App11:00 am
Criminal Minds
Killer App12:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Lucky Strikes1:00 pm
Criminal Minds 
The Bunker2:00 pm

BUZZR
46.7
Paid Programming
6:00 am
Paid Programming
6:30 am
Paid Programming
7:00 am
Paid Programming
7:30 am
Family Feud
8:00 am
Family Feud
8:30 am
To Tell the Truth
9:00 am
What's My Line?
9:30 am
Sale of the Century
10:00 am
Supermarket Sweep
10:30 am
Match Game
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Classic Concentration
1:00 pm
Classic Concentration
1:30 pm
Password
2:00 pm

LIGHTV
46.8
Paid Programming
6:00 am
Paid Programming
6:30 am
Wimzie's House
The Hand-Me-Down Sweater7:00 am
The Country Mouse and the City Mouse Adventures
When Irish Mice Are Smiling7:30 am
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington Hits Out; Ranger Paddington; Paddington's Puzzle8:00 am
The Busy World of Richard Scarry
A Trip Back in Time; Home Sweet Home; P.S. Pig's Special Friend8:30 am
The New Adventures of Madeline
Madeline's Holiday with Mr. Grump9:00 am
Heathcliff & the Catillac Cats
The Baby Buggy Bad Guys; Riff Raff's Mom9:30 am
  movie   Puss in Boots
10:00 am
  movie   Fly Away Home
12:00 pm
  movie   The Black Stallion Returns 
2:00 pm

WGSR
47.1
Local Buzz
6:00 am
Star News Morningside
7:00 am
Infomercials
10:00 am
Infomercials
11:30 am
Milton Berle
12:00 pm
Monday Night Live
1:00 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In 
2:00 pm

WGSR2
47.2
Local Buzz
6:00 am
Star News Morningside
7:00 am
Infomercials
10:00 am
Infomercials
11:30 am
Milton Berle
12:00 pm
Monday Night Live
1:00 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In 
2:00 pm

WGSR3
47.3
 WMDV Martinsville's Own 
1:00 am

WMYV-DT
48.1
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
6:00 am
Family Feud
6:30 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
La Tirimbina Wildlife Refuge7:00 am
Family Feud
7:30 am
Justice With Judge Mablean
8:00 am
Justice With Judge Mablean
8:30 am
Supreme Justice With Judge Karen
9:00 am
Supreme Justice With Judge Karen
9:30 am
  new   The Steve Wilkos Show
05-21-201910:00 am
Maury
Check Your Son's Race...I Can't Be His Father!11:00 am
Face the Truth
12:00 pm
Face the Truth
12:30 pm
  new   Caught in Providence
05-21-20191:00 pm
Caught in Providence
11-13-20181:30 pm
Couples Court
Samples v. Latchett2:00 pm

getTV
48.2
Amen
Thelma's Handyman6:00 am
Amen
The Deacon's Donkey6:30 am
Amen
Matchmaker, Matchmaker7:00 am
Amen
I Remember Mama7:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Maid to Order8:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Ice Station Piggy8:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
White Men Can Funk9:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Ring Around the Piggy9:30 am
The Unit
True Believers10:00 am
The Unit
Non-Permissive Environment11:00 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
Countdown12:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Safe House1:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger 
Way of the Warrior2:00 pm

COMET
48.3
Paid Programming
6:00 am
Paid Programming
6:30 am
Paid Programming
7:00 am
Paid Programming
7:30 am
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
  movie   Dracula vs. Frankenstein
10:00 am
  movie   The Falling
12:00 pm
  movie   Pandemonium 
2:00 pm

WRAZD1
50.1
  new   WRAL Morning News
6:00 am
  new   WRAL's 7AM News on Fox50
7:00 am
  new   WRAL 8am News on Fox 50
8:00 am
  new   Steve
05-21-20199:00 am
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
05-21-201910:00 am
  new   Access Live
05-21-201911:00 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Cityline With Tracy Moore
10-30-201812:30 pm
The 700 Club
1:00 pm
Face the Truth
2:00 pm

WRAZ2
50.2
The Facts of Life
The Apartment6:00 am
Diff'rent Strokes
Thanksgiving Crossover6:30 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Granny Retires7:00 am
My Three Sons
Robbie and the Little Stranger7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Forgotten Party8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
Beaver the Athlete8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Baited Hook9:00 am
Matlock
The Umpire10:00 am
Diagnosis Murder
Murder x 411:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Indiscretions12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
The Lady1:00 pm
Bonanza 
Calamity Over the Comstock2:00 pm

WMSYHD
52.1
Peg + Cat
Another Train Problem; The Odd Sea6:00 am
Arthur
Two Minutes; Messy Dress Mess6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Whole Lotta Shakin'; My Fair Jet7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Mystery of the Flamingo's Pink7:30 am
Nature Cat
The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues8:00 am
Curious George
Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound8:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Where's Luna?; Pulling Strings9:00 am
  new   Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Does Gymnastics; The Big Slide9:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Whole Lotta Shakin'; My Fair Jet10:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic10:30 am
Sesame Street
Surfin' Sesame Street11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef11:30 am
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
Family Matters12:00 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Weekend Workbench12:30 pm
Growing Bolder
1:00 pm
EcoSense for Living
Solar Justice1:30 pm
Islands Without Cars
Michigan's Mackinac Island2:00 pm

SWVAP
52.2
Great Decisions in Foreign Policy
The Media and Foreign Policy6:00 am
Asia Insight
Episode 6056:30 am
Newsroom Tokyo
7:00 am
Local Programming POV
My Love, Don't Cross That River8:00 am
Pacific Heartbeat
Corridor Four9:00 am
Local, USA
Veterans Coming Home - Health10:00 am
Stories From the Stage
Tennessee Backroads10:30 am
Sinking Cities
London11:00 am
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
The Japanese Quick Cook12:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Vieux Carre Salute12:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain Exhibition1:00 pm
Write Around The Corner
1:30 pm
Growing Bolder
2:00 pm

BRPBSK
52.3
Cyberchase: Space Waste Odyssey
6:00 am
WordGirl
WordGirl and Bobbleboy; Crime in the Key of V7:00 am
Arthur
Carried Away; Dueling Detectives7:30 am
Martha Speaks
Martha Plays Favorites; Martha and the Doggie Lover8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Sam Problem; Mac the Fork8:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Whatever Floats Your Boat; Building Bridges9:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
The Sand is Grand; The Treasure Trove9:30 am
Sesame Street
Abby's Sock Solution10:00 am
Super WHY!
Dr. Doolittle10:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Clifford on Parade; Follow the Leader11:00 am
Caillou
Caillou's Christmas11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
That's the Way the Ball Bounces12:00 pm
WordWorld
The Really Red Ruby; Firefighters to the Rescue12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Count Them Out; Peep Prints1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
The Sand is Grand; The Treasure Trove1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Abby's Sock Solution2:00 pm

WMYTH
55.1
Andrew Wommack
6:00 am
Joseph Prince
6:30 am
Life Today
7:00 am
Paid Programming
7:30 am
More than Conquerors
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
Chicago P.D.
Some Friend10:00 am
Chicago P.D.
Wrong Side of the Bars11:00 am
The Real
05-20-201912:00 pm
  new   TMZ Live
05-21-20191:00 pm
  new   Access Live 
05-21-20192:00 pm

BUZZR
55.2
Paid Programming
6:00 am
Paid Programming
6:30 am
Paid Programming
7:00 am
Paid Programming
7:30 am
Family Feud
8:00 am
Family Feud
8:30 am
To Tell the Truth
9:00 am
What's My Line?
9:30 am
Sale of the Century
10:00 am
Supermarket Sweep
10:30 am
Match Game
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Classic Concentration
1:00 pm
Classic Concentration
1:30 pm
Password
2:00 pm

H&I
55.3
Maverick
A Flock of Trouble6:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Miracle at Pot Hole7:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Fourth Headstone7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Helen of Abajinian8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Ella West8:30 am
Rawhide
Piney9:00 am
The High Chaparral
The Long Shadow10:00 am
House
Moving On11:00 am
House
Twenty Vicodin12:00 pm
House
Transplant1:00 pm
House 
Charity Case2:00 pm

LIGHTV
55.4
Paid Programming
6:00 am
Paid Programming
6:30 am
Wimzie's House
The Hand-Me-Down Sweater7:00 am
The Country Mouse and the City Mouse Adventures
When Irish Mice Are Smiling7:30 am
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington Hits Out; Ranger Paddington; Paddington's Puzzle8:00 am
The Busy World of Richard Scarry
A Trip Back in Time; Home Sweet Home; P.S. Pig's Special Friend8:30 am
The New Adventures of Madeline
Madeline's Holiday with Mr. Grump9:00 am
Heathcliff & the Catillac Cats
The Baby Buggy Bad Guys; Riff Raff's Mom9:30 am
  movie   Puss in Boots
10:00 am
  movie   Fly Away Home
12:00 pm
  movie   The Black Stallion Returns 
2:00 pm

UNCTV
58.1
Nightly Business Report
6:00 am
Arthur
Two Minutes; Messy Dress Mess6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Whole Lotta Shakin'; My Fair Jet7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Mystery of the Flamingo's Pink7:30 am
Nature Cat
The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues8:00 am
Curious George
Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound8:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Where's Luna?; Pulling Strings9:00 am
  new   Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Does Gymnastics; The Big Slide9:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Fish Dies; Daniel's Strawberry Seeds10:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic10:30 am
Sesame Street
Surfin' Sesame Street11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
What's at the Center of the Earth? Troglobites!; What's at the Center of the Earth? Minerals!12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Name That Sound; Fabulous Feathers12:30 pm
Sesame Street
Surfin' Sesame Street1:00 pm
Super WHY!
Hansel and Gretel1:30 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke
South American Smoke2:00 pm

UNCKD
58.2
Cyberchase: Space Waste Odyssey
6:00 am
WordGirl
WordGirl and Bobbleboy; Crime in the Key of V7:00 am
Arthur
Carried Away; Dueling Detectives7:30 am
Martha Speaks
Martha Plays Favorites; Martha and the Doggie Lover8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Sam Problem; Mac the Fork8:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Whatever Floats Your Boat; Building Bridges9:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
The Sand is Grand; The Treasure Trove9:30 am
Sesame Street
Abby's Sock Solution10:00 am
Super WHY!
Dr. Doolittle10:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Clifford on Parade; Follow the Leader11:00 am
Caillou
Caillou's Christmas11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
That's the Way the Ball Bounces12:00 pm
WordWorld
The Really Red Ruby; Firefighters to the Rescue12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Count Them Out; Peep Prints1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
The Sand is Grand; The Treasure Trove1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Abby's Sock Solution2:00 pm

UNCEX
58.3
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways
Night Train to Patagonia (Argentina)6:00 am
Changing Seas
Prescription: Oceans7:00 am
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
California: Hope, Survival and Resilience7:30 am
Nature
Equus: Story of the Horse 'Origins'8:00 am
NOVA
First Horse Warriors9:00 am
Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Rocket10:00 am
Sinking Cities
London11:00 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Sevilla and Andalusia12:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Qatar: A Desert Welcome12:30 pm
Travelscope
Gathering in Scotland1:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Coffee and Culture in Oaxaca1:30 pm
Cycle Around Japan Highlights
05-10-20192:00 pm

NC
58.4
Amanpour and Company
05-20-20196:00 am
Flavor, NC
7:00 am
Flavor, NC
7:30 am
A Chef's Life
Shake, Rattle, and Pole (Beans)8:00 am
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Seafood From the Gulf8:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
9:00 am
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
A Wild Day of Muskies, Part 19:30 am
Legends of Airpower
Lorraine Zilner Rodgers10:00 am
MotorWeek
05-18-201910:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
11:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
11:30 am
Urban Conversion
12:00 pm
Changing Seas
Biggest Fish in the Sea12:30 pm
Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Robot1:00 pm
NOVA 
First Horse Warriors2:00 pm

IONL
62.1
Paid Programming
6:00 am
Paid Programming
6:30 am
Paid Programming
7:00 am
Paid Programming
7:30 am
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
The Listener
Jericho11:00 am
The Listener
Desperate Hours12:00 pm
The Listener
To Die For1:00 pm
The Listener 
Eye of the Storm2:00 pm

WAXN36
64.1
  new   Killer Mysteries
The Cross-Country Killer6:00 am
  new   Corrupt Crimes
The Death of Marvin Gaye6:30 am
  new   Eyewitness News on WAXN-64
7:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News on WAXN-64
8:00 am
RightThisMinute
9:00 am
RightThisMinute
9:30 am
Dr. Phil
10:00 am
The Doctors
11:00 am
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
12:00 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
04-30-201912:30 pm
True Crime Files
Sins & Secrets: Palo Alto1:00 pm
Couples Court
Samples v. Latchett2:00 pm

WAXN36-2
64.2
Amen
Thelma's Handyman6:00 am
Amen
The Deacon's Donkey6:30 am
Amen
Matchmaker, Matchmaker7:00 am
Amen
I Remember Mama7:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Maid to Order8:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Ice Station Piggy8:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
White Men Can Funk9:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Ring Around the Piggy9:30 am
The Unit
True Believers10:00 am
The Unit
Non-Permissive Environment11:00 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
Countdown12:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Safe House1:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger 
Way of the Warrior2:00 pm

WAXN36-3
64.3
Without a Trace
Endgame6:00 am
Without a Trace
Showdown7:00 am
Boston Legal
The Chicken and the Leg8:00 am
Boston Legal
Do Tell9:00 am
Boston Legal
Hope and Gory10:00 am
Without a Trace
Friends and Neighbors11:00 am
Without a Trace
Chameleon12:00 pm
Without a Trace
Skeletons1:00 pm
American Greed: The Fugitives 
Bank Robbing Babe; The Vanishing Internet Millionaire2:00 pm

WAXN36LD4
64.4
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Eat, Drink And Be Merry6:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Go Play Outside6:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
You Let Your Family Know You Were Ok7:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
A Helmet Would Have Been a Good Idea7:30 am
Grace Under Fire
The Agony, the Ecstasy and Bill Mazeroski8:00 am
Grace Under Fire
When You Wish Upon a Star8:30 am
Night Court
Puppy Love9:00 am
Night Court
Pop Goes the Question9:30 am
Night Court
Let It Snow10:00 am
Night Court
Dan the Walking Time Bomb10:30 am
Home Improvement
Tool Time After Dark11:00 am
Home Improvement
Sisters and Brothers11:30 am
Home Improvement
A Marked Man12:00 pm
Home Improvement
Wilson's Girlfriend12:30 pm
Night Court
Contempt of Courting1:00 pm
Night Court
Earthquake1:30 pm
Night Court
Prince of a Guy2:00 pm



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Greensboro/Surround Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com