2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               

WFMY-DT
2.1
 The Talk
2:00 pm
Local Programming Jeopardy!
09-17-20193:30 pm
Four 2 Five
4:00 pm
new WFMY News 2 at 5:00
5:00 pm
new WFMY News 2 at 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
NCIS
The North Pole8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
FBI: Most Wanted
Getaway10:00 pm

JN
2.2
 Murder She Solved
The Face of Justice2:00 pm
Fatal Encounters
Closing Time3:00 pm
City Confidential
Palm Beach, Florida: Deadly Infestation4:00 pm
New Detectives
Vanished5:00 pm
New Detectives
Soldier Stories6:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Family Secret; Blood Trail7:00 pm
Cold Case Files
The Baiting Game8:00 pm
The Last 24
Red River9:00 pm
Poisonous Liaisons
Wives and Lies10:00 pm

WFMYN
2.3
 American Greed
Making a Killing; Doctor Drug Dealer2:00 pm
American Greed
Fouled Out: Rumeal Robinson3:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Pinned by the Evidence7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Oily in the Morning7:30 pm
The First 48
Live to Tell; Field of Lies8:00 pm
Local Programming The First 48
Final Investment; Writing on the Wall10:00 pm

WFMY
2.4
Factory Made
Hockey Sticks, Flashlights, Insulated Windows, School Bus Seats2:30 pm
American Restoration
American Hero3:00 pm
American Restoration
Close Shave3:30 pm
American Restoration
Batter Up4:00 pm
American Restoration
Suds and Duds4:30 pm
Yukon Gold
Know When to Fold ‘Em5:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Know When to Run6:00 pm
Shipping Wars
To the Moon and Back7:00 pm
Shipping Wars
Problems Set in Stone7:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
A Jenny for Your Thoughts8:00 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
I’d Do Anything for Lesa8:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Mary Defeats Auction9:00 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Tank Girl9:30 pm
new Ice Road Truckers
Ice Rodeo10:00 pm

WBTV HD
3.1
 The Talk
2:00 pm
new QC @ 3
3:00 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 4PM
4:00 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 4:30PM
4:30 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 5PM
5:00 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 5:30PM
5:30 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 6PM
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new WBTV News Prime Time
7:00 pm
On Your Side Tonight with Jamie Boll
7:30 pm
NCIS
The North Pole8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
FBI: Most Wanted
Getaway10:00 pm

WBTVB
3.2
 Without a Trace
Satellites2:00 pm
movie Changing Lanes
3:00 pm
movie Fire With Fire
5:00 pm
The Game
Hit Me With Your Best Shot7:00 pm
The Game
Fool Me Twice…I’m the Damn Fool7:30 pm
movie Hoodlum
8:00 pm

Grit
3.3
F Troop
Iron Horse Go Home2:30 pm
Local Programming The Dailey and Vincent Show
Vince Gill3:30 pm
Soundstage
Travis Tritt4:00 pm
Hee Haw
Johnny Cash, and Jean Shepard5:00 pm
Soundstage
Tim McGraw6:00 pm
Nashville Insider
09-14-20207:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
new Chasing Down Madison Brown
The Sport of Polo8:00 pm
Local Programming The Dailey and Vincent Show
Country Favorites and Roy Acuff9:00 pm
Opry Docs
Minnie Pearl9:30 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
The Song
Rick Springfield10:30 pm

UNCTV
4.1
Simply Ming
On the Road in Hawaii: Ed Kenney2:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Seaside Transformation3:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Ceiling Light, Tool Storage3:30 pm
The Garage With Steve Butler
Mallet & Hand Plane4:00 pm
The Woodwright’s Shop
Tempered Steel4:30 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20206:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
North Carolina Weekend
7:30 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote8:00 pm
new Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
9:00 pm

UNCKD
4.2
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend3:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Snow Way to Keep Warm; So You Think You Know Nature5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Speaking Dolphinese6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
A Huge Orange Problem6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Fair Weather; Home Sweet Home8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book8:30 pm
Arthur
Arthur’s Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course9:00 pm
WordGirl
The Birthday Girl; Granny-Sitter9:30 pm
Cyberchase
Blowin’ in the Wind10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost10:30 pm

UNCEX
4.3
Weekends With Yankee
06-13-20202:30 pm
Great Performances
Now Hear This 2: Haydn: King of Strings3:00 pm
Art in the Twenty-First Century
London4:00 pm
Down Home: Jewish Life in North Carolina
5:00 pm
Simply Ming
Alex Crabb6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Tasty Teardrops and Tomatoes Chios6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Assisi and Italian Country Charm7:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
San Francisco’s Changing Neighborhoods7:30 pm
The Queen’s Garden
8:00 pm
In Their Own Words
Queen Elizabeth II9:00 pm
movie Secrets of Her Majesty’s Secret Service
10:00 pm

NC
4.4
 Secrets of the Dead
Galileo’s Moon2:00 pm
Africa’s Great Civilizations
Commerce and the Clash of Civilizations3:00 pm
Local Programming Amanpour and Company
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20207:00 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
8:00 pm
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Celebrations
Oyster Fest8:30 pm
Alive! In America’s Delta
Endangered in the Gulf9:00 pm
The Daytripper
Pflugerville, TX9:30 pm
Reel South
Gimme a Faith10:00 pm

WRAL
5.1
new  TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new WRAL News at 4pm
4:00 pm
new WRAL News @ 5PM
5:00 pm
new WRAL News @ 5:30PM
5:30 pm
new WRAL News @ 6PM
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
WRAL News at 7PM
7:00 pm
Inside Edition
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new Transplant
Saleh10:01 pm

WRAL2
5.2
Local Programming Highway to Heaven
Basinger’s New York3:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
For the Love of Nancy4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Wave of the Future5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
No Beast So Fierce6:00 pm
new WRAL News @ 6PM
7:00 pm
Local Programming Frasier
Chess Pains8:00 pm
Frasier
Crane vs. Crane8:30 pm
Roseanne
Hit the Road, Jack9:00 pm
Roseanne
The War Room9:30 pm
Roseanne
Lanford’s Elite10:00 pm
Roseanne
Some Enchanted Merger10:30 pm

WRAL-DT3
5.3
 Crossing Jordan
Death Toll2:00 pm
Cold Case
Superstar3:00 pm
Cold Case
Willkommen4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Easy Does It5:00 pm
The Closer
Necessary Evil6:00 pm
The Closer
You Have the Right to Remain Jolly7:00 pm
Major Crimes
Letting It Go8:00 pm
Major Crimes
Do Not Disturb9:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Bad Blood10:00 pm

WDBJH
7.1
 The Talk
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new WDBJ7 News at 4pm
4:00 pm
WDBJ7 News at 5:00
5:00 pm
WDBJ7 News at 5:30
5:30 pm
new WDBJ7 News at 6.00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
NCIS
The North Pole8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
FBI: Most Wanted
Getaway10:00 pm

WZBJDT3
7.2
The Mary Tyler Moore Show
Murray in Love2:30 pm
The Bob Newhart Show
A Love Story3:00 pm
The Bob Newhart Show
By The Way…You’re Fired!3:30 pm
Newhart
This Probably Is Condemned4:00 pm
Bosom Buddies
Best Friends4:30 pm
The Jeffersons
Florence Did It Different5:00 pm
The Jeffersons
Florence Did It Different5:30 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Barbra Streisand, Chubby Checker, and More6:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Tony Bennett, Ethel Merman, Albert Brooks, and More6:30 pm
Rowan & Martin’s Laugh-In
1117:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
Rod Serling, Arthur C. Clarke and Catherine Mackin9:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Bad Reception in Albany10:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
I Do Not Choose to Run10:30 pm

WZBJDT3
7.3
The Mary Tyler Moore Show
Murray in Love2:30 pm
The Bob Newhart Show
A Love Story3:00 pm
The Bob Newhart Show
By The Way…You’re Fired!3:30 pm
Newhart
This Probably Is Condemned4:00 pm
Bosom Buddies
Best Friends4:30 pm
The Jeffersons
Florence Did It Different5:00 pm
The Jeffersons
Florence Did It Different5:30 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Barbra Streisand, Chubby Checker, and More6:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Tony Bennett, Ethel Merman, Albert Brooks, and More6:30 pm
Rowan & Martin’s Laugh-In
1117:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
Rod Serling, Arthur C. Clarke and Catherine Mackin9:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Bad Reception in Albany10:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
I Do Not Choose to Run10:30 pm

WGHPFOX8
8.1
Judge Judy
Don’t Sell Dogs to Teenagers; World’s Worst Roommate?!2:30 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
3:30 pm
new Fox8 News at 4:00PM
4:00 pm
new Fox8 News at 5:00PM
5:00 pm
new Fox8 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new Fox8 10:00 News
10:00 pm

ANTEN
8.2
Bewitched
Salem Saga: Salem Here We Come2:30 pm
The Facts of Life
Seven Little Indians3:00 pm
The Facts of Life
The Greek Connection3:30 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
It’s My Party and I’ll Cry if I Want To4:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Arnold’s Initiation4:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
The Chief’s Gay Evening5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Katie Steals Julie’s Jock5:30 pm
Barney Miller
Good-bye, Mr. Fish6:00 pm
Barney Miller
Good-bye, Mr. Fish6:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Marriage on the Rocks7:00 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Father Christmas7:30 pm
Alice
Take Him, He’s Yours8:00 pm
Alice
Car Wars8:30 pm
Local Programming Three’s Company
Jack’s Uncle9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm

WGHP3
8.3
new  The FBI Files
Held Hostage2:00 pm
new Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony3:00 pm
Local Programming Court TV Live
5:00 pm
Court TV Live
8:00 pm

WGHP4
8.4
Sell This House!
Alpharetta2:30 pm
Design Inc.
Tara’s Master3:00 pm
Sarah 101
Industrial Soul Bedroom3:30 pm
Escape to the Country
North Yorkshire4:00 pm
Escape to the Country
The Cotswolds5:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Northern Ireland6:00 pm
60 Minute Makeover
Rainham7:00 pm
Sell This House!
Atlanta, GA: Sherry & Preston Hay8:00 pm
Sell This House!
Alpharetta8:30 pm
Design Inc.
Tara’s Master9:00 pm
Sarah 101
Industrial Soul Bedroom9:30 pm
Flip This House
Elm Street Nightmare10:00 pm

WSOCH
9.1
new  TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Eyewitness News at 5:00
5:00 pm
Eyewitness News at 5:30
5:30 pm
Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
10:02 pm

WSOCHD
9.2
Local Programming new TBA
2:58 pm
new Al rojo vivo
3:58 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
Local Programming new TBA
6:30 pm
new Exatlón Estados Unidos
7:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new Falsa identidad
10:00 pm
Local Programming

WSLSH
10.1
Hot Bench
Winged Ants, Rats and Roaches…Oh My!2:30 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new WSLS 10 at 5 PM
5:00 pm
new WSLS 10 at 5:30 PM
5:30 pm
new WSLS 10 at 6 PM
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new WSLS 10 at 7 PM
7:00 pm
Inside Edition
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new Transplant
Saleh10:01 pm

GETTV
10.2
 Walker, Texas Ranger
Division Street2:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Saturday Night3:00 pm
Paradise
Devil’s Escort4:00 pm
Paradise
Dangerous Cargo5:00 pm
Good Times
The Encyclopedia Hustle6:00 pm
Good Times
The Evans Get Involved6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
I Dream of Choo Choo Rabinowitz7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Winning Ticket7:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie Eats and Runs8:00 pm
All in the Family
Gloria Sings the Blues8:30 pm
All in the Family
Stephanie’s Conversion9:00 pm
All in the Family
Edith Gets Fired9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
The Engagement10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Blind Mellow Jelly Collection10:30 pm

MeTV
10.3
 Bonanza
Mirror of a Man2:00 pm
The Rifleman
A Time for Singing3:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Deserter3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The C.L. Harding Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 123—Courtroom5:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 143—Cave5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Two Men on a Dinosaur6:00 pm
Happy Days
Richie’s Job6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Settling Debts7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Moon Is Not Blue7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
A Deal Is a Deal8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Fun Girls8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Gomer Says ‘Hey’ to the President9:00 pm
Green Acres
Neighborliness9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Watch the Trains Go By10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Klink’s Old Flame10:30 pm

METVHD
10.4
 Bonanza
Mirror of a Man2:00 pm
The Rifleman
A Time for Singing3:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Deserter3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The C.L. Harding Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 123—Courtroom5:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 143—Cave5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Two Men on a Dinosaur6:00 pm
Happy Days
Richie’s Job6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Settling Debts7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Moon Is Not Blue7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
A Deal Is a Deal8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Fun Girls8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Gomer Says ‘Hey’ to the President9:00 pm
Green Acres
Neighborliness9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Watch the Trains Go By10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Klink’s Old Flame10:30 pm

WTVDD
11.1
new  TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new ABC 11 Eyewitness News @ 4PM
4:00 pm
new ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 5:00 PM
5:00 pm
new ABC Eyewitness News at 5:30 PM
5:30 pm
new ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 6:00 PM
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
10:02 pm

WTVD2
11.2
Best of Localish
LHLSH200062:30 pm
Bite Size
LHBSZ190163:00 pm
All Good
3:30 pm
Secretly Awesome
4:00 pm
Pumped
4:30 pm
My Go-To
LHMGT190025:00 pm
Central Park: Celebrating 40 Years Of Commitment And Conservancy
5:30 pm
Local Programming More in Common
7:00 pm
Best of Localish
LHLSH200067:30 pm
Bite Size
LHBSZ190168:00 pm
All Good
8:30 pm
Secretly Awesome
9:00 pm
Pumped
9:30 pm
Local Programming

LAFF
11.3
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
World of the Weird2:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Wild on the Water3:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Leisure Time Activity3:30 pm
According to Jim
The Race4:00 pm
According to Jim
Anec-Don’ts4:30 pm
According to Jim
The Chick Whisperer5:00 pm
According to Jim
James and the Annoying Peach5:30 pm
Home Improvement
A Frozen Moment6:00 pm
Home Improvement
Feud for Thought6:30 pm
Home Improvement
‘Twas the Blight Before Christmas7:00 pm
Home Improvement
Slip Sleddin’ Away7:30 pm
Home Improvement
Dream On8:00 pm
Home Improvement
Reel Men8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Bad News9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Last Words9:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Oh Honey10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Desperation Day10:30 pm

WXII-DT
12.1
new  TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
WXII 12 News at 4
4:00 pm
new WXII 12 News @ 5
5:00 pm
new WXII 12 News @ 6
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new Transplant
Saleh10:01 pm

MeTV
12.2
 Bonanza
Mirror of a Man2:00 pm
The Rifleman
A Time for Singing3:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Deserter3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The C.L. Harding Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 123—Courtroom5:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 143—Cave5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Two Men on a Dinosaur6:00 pm
Happy Days
Richie’s Job6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Settling Debts7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Moon Is Not Blue7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
A Deal Is a Deal8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Fun Girls8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Gomer Says ‘Hey’ to the President9:00 pm
Green Acres
Neighborliness9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Watch the Trains Go By10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Klink’s Old Flame10:30 pm

WSETH
13.1
new  TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new ABC 13 News @ 5
5:00 pm
new ABC 13 News @ 530
5:30 pm
new ABC 13 News @ 6
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new ABC 13 News @ 7
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
10:02 pm

WSET2
13.2
sports  Ring of Honor Wrestling
2:00 pm
Local Programming World Poker Tour
WPT World Championship4:00 pm
sports Stadium NFL Draft Special
5:00 pm
sports Stadium NFL Draft Special
5:30 pm
new Stadium NFL Draft Special
6:00 pm
new Inside the League
6:30 pm
null: SFT 23
7:00 pm
sports UFA
KOK Bushido Part 28:00 pm
null: SFT 23
9:00 pm
sports Shogun Fights 10: From Baltimore
10:00 pm

COMET
13.3
 The Outer Limits
The Conversion2:00 pm
The Outer Limits
Quality of Mercy3:00 pm
Sliders
The Great Work4:00 pm
Sliders
New Gods for Old5:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Deliver Us From Evil6:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Trilogy: Part 17:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Taking a Break from All Your Worries8:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
The Woman King9:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Morpheus10:00 pm

TBD
13.4
Animals Unscripted
2:30 pm
FailFactory
3:00 pm
FailFactory
3:30 pm
Epic Exploring
4:00 pm
Life on the Edge
5:00 pm
Life on the Edge
5:30 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:30 pm
Best of the Week
7:00 pm
Best of the Week
7:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:30 pm
FailFactory
9:00 pm
FailFactory
9:30 pm
Parkour Adventures of Jesse La Flair
10:00 pm
sports Outlook: Icons Revealed
10:30 pm

WHKY-DT
14.1
Local Programming Under Eye Bags? SOLUTION!
3:00 pm
Trouble Hearing?
4:00 pm
Personal Injury Court
Simmons v Hargrove5:00 pm
new WHKY-TV News
5:30 pm
Unspeakable Joy with Tyler Gaulden
6:00 pm
Carolina Showcase
6:30 pm
No More Dentures
7:00 pm
Faith Connection
7:30 pm
Local Programming new WHKY News
10:00 pm
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho…
10:30 pm

THIS
14.2
Local Programming movie Baby Boom
3:30 pm
movie The Birdcage
5:30 pm
movie Thelma & Louise
8:00 pm
movie Baby Boom
10:30 pm

COMET
14.3
 The Outer Limits
The Conversion2:00 pm
The Outer Limits
Quality of Mercy3:00 pm
Sliders
The Great Work4:00 pm
Sliders
New Gods for Old5:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Deliver Us From Evil6:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Trilogy: Part 17:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Taking a Break from All Your Worries8:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
The Woman King9:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Morpheus10:00 pm

CHARGE
14.4
 Knight Rider
Halloween Knight2:00 pm
Knight Rider
KITT vs. KARR3:00 pm
CHiPs
Force Seven4:00 pm
CHiPs
Meet the New Guy5:00 pm
CHiPs
Tight Fit6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Everyday Heroes7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Warriors8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Angel9:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
On Face Value10:00 pm

WHKY5
14.5
new  Gold Jewelry Showcase
2:00 pm
new Moissanite Fire Jewelry
4:00 pm
new Sterling Moments Jewelry
6:00 pm
new Exclusively Silver Jewelry
8:00 pm
new Off Park Jewelry Collection
10:00 pm

WBRAHD
15.1
Let’s Go Luna
The Mystery of the Mask / Movie Monday2:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers; Dad’s Day Out3:00 pm
Clifford the Big Red Dog
The Little Red Dream;The Mail Mix Up3:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Froggy of Denali / Molly Mabray and the Mystery Stones4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens4:30 pm
Hero Elementary
With a Little Push; Track That Pack5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20206:00 pm
Beyond Your Backyard
Cozumel7:00 pm
Write Around the Corner
Cece Bell7:30 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote8:00 pm
new Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
9:00 pm

SWVAPT
15.2
Local Programming America’s Test Kitchen
Hearty Mediterranean at Home3:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Regional Seafood Specialties3:30 pm
DW News
4:00 pm
Beyond Your Backyard
Little Rock, Part 24:30 pm
DW News
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
The McLaughlin Group
09-20-20206:00 pm
NHK Newsline
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20207:00 pm
No Passport Required
Seattle8:00 pm
Les Misérables on Masterpiece
Episode Three9:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Germany’s Frankfurt and Nürnberg10:30 pm

BRPBSK
15.3
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend3:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Snow Way to Keep Warm; So You Think You Know Nature5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Speaking Dolphinese6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
A Huge Orange Problem6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Fair Weather; Home Sweet Home8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book8:30 pm
Arthur
Arthur’s Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course9:00 pm
WordGirl
The Birthday Girl; Granny-Sitter9:30 pm
Cyberchase
Blowin’ in the Wind10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost10:30 pm

ION HD
16.1
 NCIS: Los Angeles
Partners2:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Crimeleon3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Blye, K.4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Blye, K., Part 25:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Dragon and the Fairy6:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Vengeance7:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Patriot Acts8:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Touch of Death9:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Neighborhood Watch10:00 pm

qubo
16.2
Monster Math Squad
Monster Fang Festival2:30 pm
Jakers!
New Best Friends3:00 pm
Jakers!
3:30 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Golden Gorgon4:00 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Phantom of Crazy Castle4:30 pm
Babar and the Adventures of Badou
Jumpball Bu; Mission Zoompossible5:00 pm
Babar and the Adventures of Badou
Monkey Idol; Quill Fu to Do5:30 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Chip Monahan—Alien Squirrel Master6:00 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
What’s a Bucket Worth?6:30 pm
The DaVincibles
Monumental Showdown7:00 pm
The DaVincibles
Love Is Like a Rock7:30 pm
Babar
The Lead Blimp8:00 pm
Babar
Helping Hands8:30 pm
Babar
Every Basket Has a Silver Lining9:00 pm
Babar
Land of Games9:30 pm
Babar
Cruel to Be Kind10:00 pm
Babar
Kings of the Castle10:30 pm

ION Plus
16.3
 Rookie Blue
A Good Shoot2:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Girls’ Night Out3:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Messy Houses4:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Coming Home5:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Leap of Faith6:00 pm
Rookie Blue
The Girlfriend Experience7:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Out of Time8:00 pm
Local Programming Rookie Blue
The Rules10:00 pm

SHOP
16.4
H2O Steam Fx Pro
2:30 pm
Local Programming Hoover® SmartWash™ PET Makes Washing Carpets Easy!
4:00 pm
Total Gym; the most effective way to stay your best, without leaving home!
4:30 pm
The Hard Truth
5:00 pm
Hoover® SmartWash™ PET Makes Washing Carpets Easy!
5:30 pm
Looking for a Medicare Plan? Tune in Now!
6:00 pm
Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
6:30 pm
Local Programming Total Gym; the most effective way to stay your best, without leaving home!
9:31 pm
Local Programming

QVC
16.5
 Comforts of Home
1:00 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
Gourmet Holiday
4:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
Shoe Shopping With Courtney
8:00 pm
Homeworx by Harry Slatkin-Candles & Home Fragrance
9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm

HSN
16.6
 Colleen Lopez Collection
2:00 pm
Colleen Lopez Collection
3:00 pm
new Doll 10 Beauty by Doris Dalton
4:00 pm
new M. Asam Beauty
5:00 pm
Fall Home Solutions
6:00 pm
Amy & Adam’s Haunted Halloween Special
7:00 pm
Amy & Adam’s Haunted Halloween Special
8:00 pm
Colleen Lopez Collection
9:00 pm
Colleen Lopez Collection
10:00 pm

UNCEX
17.1
Weekends With Yankee
06-13-20202:30 pm
Great Performances
Now Hear This 2: Haydn: King of Strings3:00 pm
Art in the Twenty-First Century
London4:00 pm
Down Home: Jewish Life in North Carolina
5:00 pm
Simply Ming
Alex Crabb6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Tasty Teardrops and Tomatoes Chios6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Assisi and Italian Country Charm7:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
San Francisco’s Changing Neighborhoods7:30 pm
The Queen’s Garden
8:00 pm
In Their Own Words
Queen Elizabeth II9:00 pm
movie Secrets of Her Majesty’s Secret Service
10:00 pm

UNCTV
17.2
Simply Ming
On the Road in Hawaii: Ed Kenney2:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Seaside Transformation3:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Ceiling Light, Tool Storage3:30 pm
The Garage With Steve Butler
Mallet & Hand Plane4:00 pm
The Woodwright’s Shop
Tempered Steel4:30 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20206:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
North Carolina Weekend
7:30 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote8:00 pm
new Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
9:00 pm

UNCKD
17.3
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend3:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Snow Way to Keep Warm; So You Think You Know Nature5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Speaking Dolphinese6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
A Huge Orange Problem6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Fair Weather; Home Sweet Home8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book8:30 pm
Arthur
Arthur’s Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course9:00 pm
WordGirl
The Birthday Girl; Granny-Sitter9:30 pm
Cyberchase
Blowin’ in the Wind10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost10:30 pm

NC
17.4
 Secrets of the Dead
Galileo’s Moon2:00 pm
Africa’s Great Civilizations
Commerce and the Clash of Civilizations3:00 pm
Local Programming Amanpour and Company
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20207:00 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
8:00 pm
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Celebrations
Oyster Fest8:30 pm
Alive! In America’s Delta
Endangered in the Gulf9:00 pm
The Daytripper
Pflugerville, TX9:30 pm
Reel South
Gimme a Faith10:00 pm

WCCBHD
18.1
 The Steve Wilkos Show
He Was Brutally Beating Your 3 Year Old, Why Didnt You Stop It?2:00 pm
Maury
I’m Going Blind…But My Brother Can See That’s Not My Baby!3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
Mom
Lockjaw and a Liquid Diet6:00 pm
Mike & Molly
They Shoot Asses, Don’t They?6:30 pm
black-ish
ToysRn’tUs7:00 pm
black-ish
Keeping Up With the Johnsons7:30 pm
new Dead Pixels
Hive-Mother8:00 pm
Dead Pixels
Patricide8:30 pm
new Tell Me a Story
Chapter 9: Deception9:00 pm
new WCCB News @ Ten
10:00 pm
new WCCB News Edge
10:35 pm

WCCB
18.2
Bewitched
Salem Saga: Salem Here We Come2:30 pm
The Facts of Life
Seven Little Indians3:00 pm
The Facts of Life
The Greek Connection3:30 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
It’s My Party and I’ll Cry if I Want To4:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Arnold’s Initiation4:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
The Chief’s Gay Evening5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Katie Steals Julie’s Jock5:30 pm
Barney Miller
Good-bye, Mr. Fish6:00 pm
Barney Miller
Good-bye, Mr. Fish6:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Marriage on the Rocks7:00 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Father Christmas7:30 pm
Alice
Take Him, He’s Yours8:00 pm
Alice
Car Wars8:30 pm
Local Programming Three’s Company
Jack’s Uncle9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm

WCCBDT3
18.3
 Bonanza
Mirror of a Man2:00 pm
The Rifleman
A Time for Singing3:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Deserter3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The C.L. Harding Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 123—Courtroom5:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 143—Cave5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Two Men on a Dinosaur6:00 pm
Happy Days
Richie’s Job6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Settling Debts7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Moon Is Not Blue7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
A Deal Is a Deal8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Fun Girls8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Gomer Says ‘Hey’ to the President9:00 pm
Green Acres
Neighborliness9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Watch the Trains Go By10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Klink’s Old Flame10:30 pm

WCCB4
18.4
 Comforts of Home
1:00 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
Gourmet Holiday
4:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
Shoe Shopping With Courtney
8:00 pm
Homeworx by Harry Slatkin-Candles & Home Fragrance
9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm

STARTTV
18.5
 Crossing Jordan
Death Toll2:00 pm
Cold Case
Superstar3:00 pm
Cold Case
Willkommen4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Easy Does It5:00 pm
The Closer
Necessary Evil6:00 pm
The Closer
You Have the Right to Remain Jolly7:00 pm
Major Crimes
Letting It Go8:00 pm
Major Crimes
Do Not Disturb9:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Bad Blood10:00 pm

WCCB6
18.6
Sell This House!
Alpharetta2:30 pm
Design Inc.
Tara’s Master3:00 pm
Sarah 101
Industrial Soul Bedroom3:30 pm
Escape to the Country
North Yorkshire4:00 pm
Escape to the Country
The Cotswolds5:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Northern Ireland6:00 pm
60 Minute Makeover
Rainham7:00 pm
Sell This House!
Atlanta, GA: Sherry & Preston Hay8:00 pm
Sell This House!
Alpharetta8:30 pm
Design Inc.
Tara’s Master9:00 pm
Sarah 101
Industrial Soul Bedroom9:30 pm
Flip This House
Elm Street Nightmare10:00 pm

WCCBDT7
18.7
 Colleen Lopez Collection
2:00 pm
Colleen Lopez Collection
3:00 pm
new Doll 10 Beauty by Doris Dalton
4:00 pm
new M. Asam Beauty
5:00 pm
Fall Home Solutions
6:00 pm
Amy & Adam’s Haunted Halloween Special
7:00 pm
Amy & Adam’s Haunted Halloween Special
8:00 pm
Colleen Lopez Collection
9:00 pm
Colleen Lopez Collection
10:00 pm

WCWGD
20.1
 Jerry Springer
I Slept With My Twin Brother’s Boyfriend2:00 pm
Jerry Springer
Man Stealin’ Roomies3:00 pm
Mike & Molly
They Shoot Asses, Don’t They?4:00 pm
Local Programming Modern Family
No Small Feet5:00 pm
Modern Family
He Said, She Shed5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
You Got Zuko’d6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Circle of Driving6:30 pm
Mom
Lockjaw and a Liquid Diet7:00 pm
Mom
Nietzsche and a Beer Run7:30 pm
new Dead Pixels
Hive-Mother8:00 pm
Dead Pixels
Patricide8:30 pm
new Tell Me a Story
Chapter 9: Deception9:00 pm
new WXII 12 News at 10 PM on Triad CW20
10:00 pm

WCWG2
20.2
 American Greed
Making a Killing; Doctor Drug Dealer2:00 pm
American Greed
Fouled Out: Rumeal Robinson3:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Pinned by the Evidence7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Oily in the Morning7:30 pm
The First 48
Live to Tell; Field of Lies8:00 pm
Local Programming The First 48
Final Investment; Writing on the Wall10:00 pm

WCWG3
20.3
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
World of the Weird2:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Wild on the Water3:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Leisure Time Activity3:30 pm
According to Jim
The Race4:00 pm
According to Jim
Anec-Don’ts4:30 pm
According to Jim
The Chick Whisperer5:00 pm
According to Jim
James and the Annoying Peach5:30 pm
Home Improvement
A Frozen Moment6:00 pm
Home Improvement
Feud for Thought6:30 pm
Home Improvement
‘Twas the Blight Before Christmas7:00 pm
Home Improvement
Slip Sleddin’ Away7:30 pm
Home Improvement
Dream On8:00 pm
Home Improvement
Reel Men8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Bad News9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Last Words9:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Oh Honey10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Desperation Day10:30 pm

BOUNC
20.4
 Without a Trace
Satellites2:00 pm
movie Changing Lanes
3:00 pm
movie Fire With Fire
5:00 pm
The Game
Hit Me With Your Best Shot7:00 pm
The Game
Fool Me Twice…I’m the Damn Fool7:30 pm
movie Hoodlum
8:00 pm

WWCWH
21.1
 Jerry Springer
I Slept With My Twin Brother’s Boyfriend2:00 pm
Jerry Springer
Man Stealin’ Roomies3:00 pm
Mom
Lockjaw and a Liquid Diet4:00 pm
Mom
Nietzsche and a Beer Run4:30 pm
Modern Family
No Small Feet5:00 pm
Modern Family
He Said, She Shed5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
You Got Zuko’d6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Circle of Driving6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
new Dead Pixels
Hive-Mother8:00 pm
Dead Pixels
Patricide8:30 pm
new Tell Me a Story
Chapter 9: Deception9:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Checks10:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Switch10:30 pm

WCW5H
21.2
TBA
2:30 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
Judge Judy
Teen Assaults Woman With Mace?; When Old Cats Attack6:00 pm
WFXR News @ 6.30
6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Einstein Approximation7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Intimacy Acceleration7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new WFXR News First at Ten
10:00 pm

WZBJDT
24.1
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
2:30 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new DailyMailTV
09-22-20204:00 pm
The King of Queens
Patrons Ain’t4:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
5:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
6:00 pm
WDBJ7 at 6:30pm
6:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Changing Light Bulbs7:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Outdoor Man Grill7:30 pm
Dateline
8:00 pm
Dateline
9:00 pm
WDBJ7 at 10pm
10:00 pm

H&I
24.2
 House
Games2:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk and the Three Julies3:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk Paints His Masterpiece4:00 pm
MacGyver
Ghost Ship5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Manhunt6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Double Trouble7:00 pm
Star Trek
Journey to Babel8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Hunted9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Way of the Warrior10:00 pm

UNCTV
26.1
Simply Ming
On the Road in Hawaii: Ed Kenney2:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Seaside Transformation3:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Ceiling Light, Tool Storage3:30 pm
The Garage With Steve Butler
Mallet & Hand Plane4:00 pm
The Woodwright’s Shop
Tempered Steel4:30 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20206:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
North Carolina Weekend
7:30 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote8:00 pm
new Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
9:00 pm

UNCKD
26.2
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend3:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Snow Way to Keep Warm; So You Think You Know Nature5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Speaking Dolphinese6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
A Huge Orange Problem6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Fair Weather; Home Sweet Home8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book8:30 pm
Arthur
Arthur’s Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course9:00 pm
WordGirl
The Birthday Girl; Granny-Sitter9:30 pm
Cyberchase
Blowin’ in the Wind10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost10:30 pm

UNCEX
26.3
Weekends With Yankee
06-13-20202:30 pm
Great Performances
Now Hear This 2: Haydn: King of Strings3:00 pm
Art in the Twenty-First Century
London4:00 pm
Down Home: Jewish Life in North Carolina
5:00 pm
Simply Ming
Alex Crabb6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Tasty Teardrops and Tomatoes Chios6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Assisi and Italian Country Charm7:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
San Francisco’s Changing Neighborhoods7:30 pm
The Queen’s Garden
8:00 pm
In Their Own Words
Queen Elizabeth II9:00 pm
movie Secrets of Her Majesty’s Secret Service
10:00 pm

NC
26.4
 Secrets of the Dead
Galileo’s Moon2:00 pm
Africa’s Great Civilizations
Commerce and the Clash of Civilizations3:00 pm
Local Programming Amanpour and Company
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20207:00 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
8:00 pm
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Celebrations
Oyster Fest8:30 pm
Alive! In America’s Delta
Endangered in the Gulf9:00 pm
The Daytripper
Pflugerville, TX9:30 pm
Reel South
Gimme a Faith10:00 pm

WFXR
27.1
TBA
2:30 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
Judge Judy
Teen Assaults Woman With Mace?; When Old Cats Attack6:00 pm
WFXR News @ 6.30
6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Einstein Approximation7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Intimacy Acceleration7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new WFXR News First at Ten
10:00 pm

WCW5
27.2
 Jerry Springer
I Slept With My Twin Brother’s Boyfriend2:00 pm
Jerry Springer
Man Stealin’ Roomies3:00 pm
Mom
Lockjaw and a Liquid Diet4:00 pm
Mom
Nietzsche and a Beer Run4:30 pm
Modern Family
No Small Feet5:00 pm
Modern Family
He Said, She Shed5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
You Got Zuko’d6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Circle of Driving6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
new Dead Pixels
Hive-Mother8:00 pm
Dead Pixels
Patricide8:30 pm
new Tell Me a Story
Chapter 9: Deception9:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Checks10:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Switch10:30 pm

WRAY
30.1
movie PRAYER ON PURPOSE
2:30 pm
movie THE 700 CLUB
4:00 pm
Life Outreach International
5:00 pm
Julie & Friends
5:30 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
6:00 pm
movie WHAT KATY DID
6:30 pm
TCT Today
8:00 pm
CBN NewsWatch
8:30 pm
The Restoration Road With Mitch Kruse
9:00 pm
Life Today With James & Betty Robison
9:30 pm
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
10:00 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
10:30 pm

WRAYH
30.2
movie PRAYER ON PURPOSE
2:30 pm
movie THE 700 CLUB
4:00 pm
Life Outreach International
5:00 pm
Julie & Friends
5:30 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
6:00 pm
movie WHAT KATY DID
6:30 pm
TCT Today
8:00 pm
CBN NewsWatch
8:30 pm
The Restoration Road With Mitch Kruse
9:00 pm
Life Today With James & Betty Robison
9:30 pm
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
10:00 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
10:30 pm

WRAYH
30.3
Tween You and Me
2:30 pm
Kick’s Club
3:00 pm
Creation Creatures
3:30 pm
Capt’n Chuckleberry
4:00 pm
Gospel Bill
4:30 pm
Super Simple Science Stuff
5:00 pm
Another Sommer-Time Adventure
5:30 pm
Local Programming Tween You and Me
6:30 pm
Dr. Wonder’s Workshop
7:00 pm
The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet
7:30 pm
The Beverly Hillbillies
8:00 pm
The Lucy Show
8:30 pm
movie Secret Agent
9:00 pm
movie Bulldog Drummond Comes Back
10:30 pm

ABN
30.4
 Aramaic Broadcasting Network
1:00 am

WCNC-DT
36.1
TBA
2:30 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
Judge Judy
Teen Assaults Woman With Mace?; When Old Cats Attack3:30 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 4:00
4:00 pm
NBC Charlotte @ 4:30
4:30 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 5:00
5:00 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 5:30
5:30 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new Transplant
Saleh10:01 pm

JN
36.2
 Murder She Solved
The Face of Justice2:00 pm
Fatal Encounters
Closing Time3:00 pm
City Confidential
Palm Beach, Florida: Deadly Infestation4:00 pm
New Detectives
Vanished5:00 pm
New Detectives
Soldier Stories6:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Family Secret; Blood Trail7:00 pm
Cold Case Files
The Baiting Game8:00 pm
The Last 24
Red River9:00 pm
Poisonous Liaisons
Wives and Lies10:00 pm

WCNCDT3
36.3
new  The FBI Files
Held Hostage2:00 pm
new Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony3:00 pm
Local Programming Court TV Live
5:00 pm
Court TV Live
8:00 pm

QUEST
36.4
Factory Made
Hockey Sticks, Flashlights, Insulated Windows, School Bus Seats2:30 pm
American Restoration
American Hero3:00 pm
American Restoration
Close Shave3:30 pm
American Restoration
Batter Up4:00 pm
American Restoration
Suds and Duds4:30 pm
Yukon Gold
Know When to Fold ‘Em5:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Know When to Run6:00 pm
Shipping Wars
To the Moon and Back7:00 pm
Shipping Wars
Problems Set in Stone7:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
A Jenny for Your Thoughts8:00 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
I’d Do Anything for Lesa8:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Mary Defeats Auction9:00 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Tank Girl9:30 pm
new Ice Road Truckers
Ice Rodeo10:00 pm

ION HD
38.1
 NCIS: Los Angeles
Partners2:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Crimeleon3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Blye, K.4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Blye, K., Part 25:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Dragon and the Fairy6:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Vengeance7:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Patriot Acts8:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Touch of Death9:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Neighborhood Watch10:00 pm

qubo
38.2
Monster Math Squad
Monster Fang Festival2:30 pm
Jakers!
New Best Friends3:00 pm
Jakers!
3:30 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Golden Gorgon4:00 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Phantom of Crazy Castle4:30 pm
Babar and the Adventures of Badou
Jumpball Bu; Mission Zoompossible5:00 pm
Babar and the Adventures of Badou
Monkey Idol; Quill Fu to Do5:30 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Chip Monahan—Alien Squirrel Master6:00 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
What’s a Bucket Worth?6:30 pm
The DaVincibles
Monumental Showdown7:00 pm
The DaVincibles
Love Is Like a Rock7:30 pm
Babar
The Lead Blimp8:00 pm
Babar
Helping Hands8:30 pm
Babar
Every Basket Has a Silver Lining9:00 pm
Babar
Land of Games9:30 pm
Babar
Cruel to Be Kind10:00 pm
Babar
Kings of the Castle10:30 pm

ION Plus
38.3
 Rookie Blue
A Good Shoot2:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Girls’ Night Out3:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Messy Houses4:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Coming Home5:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Leap of Faith6:00 pm
Rookie Blue
The Girlfriend Experience7:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Out of Time8:00 pm
Local Programming Rookie Blue
The Rules10:00 pm

SHOP
38.4
H2O Steam Fx Pro
2:30 pm
Local Programming Hoover® SmartWash™ PET Makes Washing Carpets Easy!
4:00 pm
Total Gym; the most effective way to stay your best, without leaving home!
4:30 pm
The Hard Truth
5:00 pm
Hoover® SmartWash™ PET Makes Washing Carpets Easy!
5:30 pm
Looking for a Medicare Plan? Tune in Now!
6:00 pm
Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
6:30 pm
Local Programming Total Gym; the most effective way to stay your best, without leaving home!
9:31 pm
Local Programming

QVC
38.5
 Comforts of Home
1:00 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
Gourmet Holiday
4:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
Shoe Shopping With Courtney
8:00 pm
Homeworx by Harry Slatkin-Candles & Home Fragrance
9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm

HSN
38.6
 Colleen Lopez Collection
2:00 pm
Colleen Lopez Collection
3:00 pm
new Doll 10 Beauty by Doris Dalton
4:00 pm
new M. Asam Beauty
5:00 pm
Fall Home Solutions
6:00 pm
Amy & Adam’s Haunted Halloween Special
7:00 pm
Amy & Adam’s Haunted Halloween Special
8:00 pm
Colleen Lopez Collection
9:00 pm
Colleen Lopez Collection
10:00 pm

WYAT40
40
Local Programming movie Baby Boom
3:30 pm
movie The Birdcage
5:30 pm
movie Thelma & Louise
8:00 pm
movie Baby Boom
10:30 pm

WLXIHD
43.1
movie PRAYER ON PURPOSE
2:30 pm
movie THE 700 CLUB
4:00 pm
Life Outreach International
5:00 pm
Julie & Friends
5:30 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
6:00 pm
movie WHAT KATY DID
6:30 pm
TCT Today
8:00 pm
CBN NewsWatch
8:30 pm
The Restoration Road With Mitch Kruse
9:00 pm
Life Today With James & Betty Robison
9:30 pm
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
10:00 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
10:30 pm

HSN
44.1
 Colleen Lopez Collection
2:00 pm
Colleen Lopez Collection
3:00 pm
new Doll 10 Beauty by Doris Dalton
4:00 pm
new M. Asam Beauty
5:00 pm
Fall Home Solutions
6:00 pm
Amy & Adam’s Haunted Halloween Special
7:00 pm
Amy & Adam’s Haunted Halloween Special
8:00 pm
Colleen Lopez Collection
9:00 pm
Colleen Lopez Collection
10:00 pm

WXLVH
45.1
new  TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
10:02 pm

WXLV
45.2
sports  Ring of Honor Wrestling
2:00 pm
Local Programming World Poker Tour
WPT World Championship4:00 pm
sports Stadium NFL Draft Special
5:00 pm
sports Stadium NFL Draft Special
5:30 pm
new Stadium NFL Draft Special
6:00 pm
new Inside the League
6:30 pm
null: SFT 23
7:00 pm
sports UFA
KOK Bushido Part 28:00 pm
null: SFT 23
9:00 pm
sports Shogun Fights 10: From Baltimore
10:00 pm

GRIT
45.3
 Knight Rider
Halloween Knight2:00 pm
Knight Rider
KITT vs. KARR3:00 pm
CHiPs
Force Seven4:00 pm
CHiPs
Meet the New Guy5:00 pm
CHiPs
Tight Fit6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Everyday Heroes7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Warriors8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Angel9:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
On Face Value10:00 pm

TBD
45.4
Animals Unscripted
2:30 pm
FailFactory
3:00 pm
FailFactory
3:30 pm
Epic Exploring
4:00 pm
Life on the Edge
5:00 pm
Life on the Edge
5:30 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:30 pm
Best of the Week
7:00 pm
Best of the Week
7:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:30 pm
FailFactory
9:00 pm
FailFactory
9:30 pm
Parkour Adventures of Jesse La Flair
10:00 pm
sports Outlook: Icons Revealed
10:30 pm

WJZYHD
46.1
new  TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new Fox 46 News @ 5pm
5:00 pm
new Fox 46 News @ 6pm
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
Fox 46 News 10pm
10:00 pm

SBN
46.3
 FWC Music
2:00 pm
Donnie Swaggart Broadcast
4:00 pm
Insight
6:00 pm
Study in the Word
6:30 pm
Frances and Friends
7:00 pm
Message of the Cross
9:00 pm
Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
10:00 pm

MOVIES
46.4
movie Cabaret
3:00 pm
movie Sounder
5:40 pm
movie The Bad News Bears
8:00 pm
movie Hopscotch
10:30 pm

H&I
46.5
 House
Games2:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk and the Three Julies3:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk Paints His Masterpiece4:00 pm
MacGyver
Ghost Ship5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Manhunt6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Double Trouble7:00 pm
Star Trek
Journey to Babel8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Hunted9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Way of the Warrior10:00 pm

ION
46.6
 NCIS: Los Angeles
Partners2:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Crimeleon3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Blye, K.4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Blye, K., Part 25:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Dragon and the Fairy6:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Vengeance7:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Patriot Acts8:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Touch of Death9:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Neighborhood Watch10:00 pm

BUZZR
46.7
Password Plus
2:30 pm
Super Password
3:00 pm
Tattletales
3:30 pm
Press Your Luck
4:00 pm
Card Sharks
4:30 pm
Match Game
5:00 pm
Match Game
5:30 pm
Match Game
6:00 pm
Match Game
6:30 pm
Sale of the Century
7:00 pm
Concentration
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
8:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
9:00 pm
Card Sharks
9:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
10:00 pm

LIGHTV
46.8
movie  The Cutting Edge
2:00 pm
Green Acres
The Liberation Movement4:00 pm
Green Acres
Charlie, Homer and Natasha4:30 pm
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
5:00 pm
Heartland
Walking Tall6:00 pm
Heartland
Lost Highway7:00 pm
movie Flash Gordon
8:00 pm
movie Loch Ness
10:00 pm

WGSR
47.1
 Reidsville Cruise-In
2:00 pm
new Star News Afternoons
3:00 pm
Local Buzz
4:00 pm
new Star News Right Now
5:00 pm
new Star News Right Now
6:00 pm
Local Programming Martinsville Cruise-In
8:00 pm
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
8:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
9:00 pm
Star News Right Now
10:00 pm

WGSR2
47.2
 Reidsville Cruise-In
2:00 pm
new Star News Afternoons
3:00 pm
Local Buzz
4:00 pm
new Star News Right Now
5:00 pm
new Star News Right Now
6:00 pm
Local Programming Martinsville Cruise-In
8:00 pm
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
8:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
9:00 pm
Star News Right Now
10:00 pm

WMYV-DT
48.1
Couples Court
Robinson v. Gregori2:30 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
Hot Bench
Winged Ants, Rats and Roaches…Oh My!3:30 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Maury
Test Them…Is My Husband Cheating With My Daughter?5:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Changing Light Bulbs6:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Outdoor Man Grill6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Einstein Approximation7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Retraction Reaction7:30 pm
Dateline
8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Fagin9:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Army of One10:00 pm

getTV
48.2
 Walker, Texas Ranger
Division Street2:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Saturday Night3:00 pm
Paradise
Devil’s Escort4:00 pm
Paradise
Dangerous Cargo5:00 pm
Good Times
The Encyclopedia Hustle6:00 pm
Good Times
The Evans Get Involved6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
I Dream of Choo Choo Rabinowitz7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Winning Ticket7:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie Eats and Runs8:00 pm
All in the Family
Gloria Sings the Blues8:30 pm
All in the Family
Stephanie’s Conversion9:00 pm
All in the Family
Edith Gets Fired9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
The Engagement10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Blind Mellow Jelly Collection10:30 pm

COMET
48.3
 The Outer Limits
The Conversion2:00 pm
The Outer Limits
Quality of Mercy3:00 pm
Sliders
The Great Work4:00 pm
Sliders
New Gods for Old5:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Deliver Us From Evil6:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Trilogy: Part 17:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Taking a Break from All Your Worries8:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
The Woman King9:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Morpheus10:00 pm

WRAZD1
50.1
 The 700 Club
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
Family Feud
Lewis Family vs. Costello Family3:30 pm
WRAL NEWS AT 4:30PM ON FOX 50
4:00 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
new TBA
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new WRAL’s 10PM News on Fox50
10:00 pm

WRAZ2
50.2
 Bonanza
Mirror of a Man2:00 pm
The Rifleman
A Time for Singing3:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Deserter3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The C.L. Harding Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 123—Courtroom5:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 143—Cave5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Two Men on a Dinosaur6:00 pm
Happy Days
Richie’s Job6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Settling Debts7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Moon Is Not Blue7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
A Deal Is a Deal8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Fun Girls8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Gomer Says ‘Hey’ to the President9:00 pm
Green Acres
Neighborliness9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Watch the Trains Go By10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Klink’s Old Flame10:30 pm

WMSYHD
52.1
Let’s Go Luna
The Mystery of the Mask / Movie Monday2:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers; Dad’s Day Out3:00 pm
Clifford the Big Red Dog
The Little Red Dream;The Mail Mix Up3:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Froggy of Denali / Molly Mabray and the Mystery Stones4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens4:30 pm
Hero Elementary
With a Little Push; Track That Pack5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20206:00 pm
Beyond Your Backyard
Cozumel7:00 pm
Write Around the Corner
Cece Bell7:30 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote8:00 pm
new Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
9:00 pm

SWVAP
52.2
Local Programming America’s Test Kitchen
Hearty Mediterranean at Home3:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Regional Seafood Specialties3:30 pm
DW News
4:00 pm
Beyond Your Backyard
Little Rock, Part 24:30 pm
DW News
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
The McLaughlin Group
09-20-20206:00 pm
NHK Newsline
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20207:00 pm
No Passport Required
Seattle8:00 pm
Les Misérables on Masterpiece
Episode Three9:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Germany’s Frankfurt and Nürnberg10:30 pm

BRPBSK
52.3
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend3:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Snow Way to Keep Warm; So You Think You Know Nature5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Speaking Dolphinese6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
A Huge Orange Problem6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Fair Weather; Home Sweet Home8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book8:30 pm
Arthur
Arthur’s Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course9:00 pm
WordGirl
The Birthday Girl; Granny-Sitter9:30 pm
Cyberchase
Blowin’ in the Wind10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost10:30 pm

WMYTH
55.1
new  TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
Judge Mathis
5:00 pm
The People’s Court
6:00 pm
Modern Family
No Small Feet7:00 pm
Modern Family
He Said, She Shed7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Einstein Approximation9:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Retraction Reaction9:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
The Devil’s Lube10:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Thank God for Scoliosis10:30 pm

BUZZR
55.2
Password Plus
2:30 pm
Super Password
3:00 pm
Tattletales
3:30 pm
Press Your Luck
4:00 pm
Card Sharks
4:30 pm
Match Game
5:00 pm
Match Game
5:30 pm
Match Game
6:00 pm
Match Game
6:30 pm
Sale of the Century
7:00 pm
Concentration
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
8:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
9:00 pm
Card Sharks
9:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
10:00 pm

H&I
55.3
 House
Games2:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk and the Three Julies3:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk Paints His Masterpiece4:00 pm
MacGyver
Ghost Ship5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Manhunt6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Double Trouble7:00 pm
Star Trek
Journey to Babel8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Hunted9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Way of the Warrior10:00 pm

LIGHTV
55.4
movie  The Cutting Edge
2:00 pm
Green Acres
The Liberation Movement4:00 pm
Green Acres
Charlie, Homer and Natasha4:30 pm
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
5:00 pm
Heartland
Walking Tall6:00 pm
Heartland
Lost Highway7:00 pm
movie Flash Gordon
8:00 pm
movie Loch Ness
10:00 pm

UNCTV
58.1
Simply Ming
On the Road in Hawaii: Ed Kenney2:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Seaside Transformation3:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Ceiling Light, Tool Storage3:30 pm
The Garage With Steve Butler
Mallet & Hand Plane4:00 pm
The Woodwright’s Shop
Tempered Steel4:30 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20206:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
North Carolina Weekend
7:30 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote8:00 pm
new Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
9:00 pm

UNCKD
58.2
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend3:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Snow Way to Keep Warm; So You Think You Know Nature5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Speaking Dolphinese6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
A Huge Orange Problem6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Fair Weather; Home Sweet Home8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book8:30 pm
Arthur
Arthur’s Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course9:00 pm
WordGirl
The Birthday Girl; Granny-Sitter9:30 pm
Cyberchase
Blowin’ in the Wind10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost10:30 pm

UNCEX
58.3
Weekends With Yankee
06-13-20202:30 pm
Great Performances
Now Hear This 2: Haydn: King of Strings3:00 pm
Art in the Twenty-First Century
London4:00 pm
Down Home: Jewish Life in North Carolina
5:00 pm
Simply Ming
Alex Crabb6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Tasty Teardrops and Tomatoes Chios6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Assisi and Italian Country Charm7:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
San Francisco’s Changing Neighborhoods7:30 pm
The Queen’s Garden
8:00 pm
In Their Own Words
Queen Elizabeth II9:00 pm
movie Secrets of Her Majesty’s Secret Service
10:00 pm

NC
58.4
 Secrets of the Dead
Galileo’s Moon2:00 pm
Africa’s Great Civilizations
Commerce and the Clash of Civilizations3:00 pm
Local Programming Amanpour and Company
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20207:00 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
8:00 pm
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Celebrations
Oyster Fest8:30 pm
Alive! In America’s Delta
Endangered in the Gulf9:00 pm
The Daytripper
Pflugerville, TX9:30 pm
Reel South
Gimme a Faith10:00 pm

ION Plus
62.1
 Rookie Blue
A Good Shoot2:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Girls’ Night Out3:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Messy Houses4:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Coming Home5:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Leap of Faith6:00 pm
Rookie Blue
The Girlfriend Experience7:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Out of Time8:00 pm
Local Programming Rookie Blue
The Rules10:00 pm

WAXN36
64.1
Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court
Cayce v. Ewing/Edwards/Hawkins2:30 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
Hot Bench
Winged Ants, Rats and Roaches…Oh My!3:30 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Judge Jerry
4:30 pm
The King of Queens
Patrons Ain’t5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Loaner Car5:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Checks6:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Switch6:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
9:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
10:00 pm

WAXN36-2
64.2
 Walker, Texas Ranger
Division Street2:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Saturday Night3:00 pm
Paradise
Devil’s Escort4:00 pm
Paradise
Dangerous Cargo5:00 pm
Good Times
The Encyclopedia Hustle6:00 pm
Good Times
The Evans Get Involved6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
I Dream of Choo Choo Rabinowitz7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Winning Ticket7:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie Eats and Runs8:00 pm
All in the Family
Gloria Sings the Blues8:30 pm
All in the Family
Stephanie’s Conversion9:00 pm
All in the Family
Edith Gets Fired9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
The Engagement10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Blind Mellow Jelly Collection10:30 pm

WAXN36-3
64.3
 American Greed
Making a Killing; Doctor Drug Dealer2:00 pm
American Greed
Fouled Out: Rumeal Robinson3:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Pinned by the Evidence7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Oily in the Morning7:30 pm
The First 48
Live to Tell; Field of Lies8:00 pm
Local Programming The First 48
Final Investment; Writing on the Wall10:00 pm

WAXN36LD4
64.4
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
World of the Weird2:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Wild on the Water3:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Leisure Time Activity3:30 pm
According to Jim
The Race4:00 pm
According to Jim
Anec-Don’ts4:30 pm
According to Jim
The Chick Whisperer5:00 pm
According to Jim
James and the Annoying Peach5:30 pm
Home Improvement
A Frozen Moment6:00 pm
Home Improvement
Feud for Thought6:30 pm
Home Improvement
‘Twas the Blight Before Christmas7:00 pm
Home Improvement
Slip Sleddin’ Away7:30 pm
Home Improvement
Dream On8:00 pm
Home Improvement
Reel Men8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Bad News9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Last Words9:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Oh Honey10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Desperation Day10:30 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.