6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               12:30 am               1:00 am               1:30 am               2:00 am               

WFMY
2
new WFMY News 2 at 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
Wheel of Fortune
7:00 pm
new Jeopardy!
7:30 pm
NCIS
Someone Else’s Shoes8:00 pm
FBI
Legacy9:00 pm
FBI: Most Wanted
Hairtrigger10:00 pm
new WFMY News 2 at 11:00
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
11:35 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden
12:37 am
Infomercial
1:37 am
new CBS Overnight News
2:07 am

WFMY-DT
2.1
new WFMY News 2 at 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
Wheel of Fortune
7:00 pm
new Jeopardy!
7:30 pm
NCIS
Someone Else’s Shoes8:00 pm
FBI
Legacy9:00 pm
FBI: Most Wanted
Hairtrigger10:00 pm
new WFMY News 2 at 11:00
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
11:35 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden
12:37 am
Infomercial
1:37 am
new CBS Overnight News
2:07 am

JN
2.2
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Disturbing Behavior6:00 pm
Secrets of the Morgue
Valentine’s Heartbreak7:00 pm
Murder She Solved
Not Forgotten8:00 pm
The Last 24
Evil Beasts9:00 pm
Cruise Ship Killers
NADIA10:01 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Monsters Among Us11:00 pm
Bizarre Murders
Sister Act12:00 am
Bizarre Murders
Thrill Spree12:30 am
Killer Kids
Crazy Love and Double Vision1:00 am
I Survived…
Hostage: Keith and Marc2:00 am

WFMYN
2.3
 WeatherNation Daily Forecast
4:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition
7:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition
9:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition
11:00 pm
WeatherNation Late Night
12:00 am
WeatherNation Late Night
2:00 am

WFMY
2.4
Ax Men
Risk and Reward6:00 pm
Ice Road Truckers
Destination: Diamond Mine7:00 pm
Shipping Wars
Safari So Good8:00 pm
Shipping Wars
More Bullship8:30 pm
Shipping Wars
Return to Send-Arrrggghhh!9:00 pm
Shipping Wars
Geometrically Challenged9:30 pm
Dual Survival
Twin Peaks10:00 pm
Storm Chasers
No Place Like Kansas11:00 pm
Only in America With Larry the Cable Guy
Larry Steps Into the Ring12:00 am
Storm Chasers
Hail to the Beast1:00 am
Storm Chasers
Tornado Showdown2:00 am

WFMYDT5
2.5
Soundstage
6:00 pm
Craig’s World
7:00 pm
The Southern Weekend
7:30 pm
Chasing Down Madison Brown
8:00 pm
The Dailey and Vincent Show
8:30 pm
The Dailey and Vincent Show
9:00 pm
The Write Stuff
9:30 pm
The Southern Weekend
10:00 pm
Craig’s World
10:30 pm
Chasing Down Madison Brown
11:00 pm
The Dailey and Vincent Show
11:30 pm
The Dailey and Vincent Show
12:00 am
The Write Stuff
12:30 am
The Southern Weekend
1:00 am
Craig’s World
1:30 am
Soundstage
2:00 am

WBTV HD
3.1
new WBTV News 3 at 6PM
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new WBTV News Prime Time
7:00 pm
On Your Side Tonight with Jamie Boll
7:30 pm
NCIS
Someone Else’s Shoes8:00 pm
FBI
Legacy9:00 pm
FBI: Most Wanted
Hairtrigger10:00 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 11PM
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
11:35 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden
12:37 am
Funny You Should Ask
1:37 am
new CBS Overnight News
2:07 am

WBTVB
3.2
movie  Sleepless
5:00 pm
The Game
The Trey Wiggs Episode7:00 pm
The Game
The Trey Wiggs Fallout Episode7:30 pm
movie Inside Man
8:00 pm
movie The Siege
11:00 pm
movie The Inevitable Defeat of Mister and Pete
1:30 am

WBTV3
3.3
Soundstage
6:00 pm
Craig’s World
7:00 pm
The Southern Weekend
7:30 pm
Chasing Down Madison Brown
8:00 pm
The Dailey and Vincent Show
8:30 pm
The Dailey and Vincent Show
9:00 pm
The Write Stuff
9:30 pm
The Southern Weekend
10:00 pm
Craig’s World
10:30 pm
Chasing Down Madison Brown
11:00 pm
The Dailey and Vincent Show
11:30 pm
The Dailey and Vincent Show
12:00 am
The Write Stuff
12:30 am
The Southern Weekend
1:00 am
Craig’s World
1:30 am
Soundstage
2:00 am

WBTV4
3.4
Tales of Wells Fargo
Death Raffle6:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Toll Road7:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
The Tired Gun7:30 pm
movie Bend of the River
8:00 pm
movie The Rare Breed
10:00 pm
movie Cheyenne Autumn
12:00 am

UNCTV
4.1
new PBS NewsHour
6:00 pm
Flavor, NC
7:00 pm
North Carolina Weekend
7:30 pm
Ken Burns: Country Music
8:00 pm
Iconic Women of Country
9:30 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
Suze Orman’s Ultimate Retirement Guide
12:00 am
Pink Floyd: Live in Venice
2:00 am

UNCKD
4.2
Wild Kratts
Build It Beaver6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Temple of Tigers6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
New Nivagi; Crane Song7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Saved From the Bell; The Right Stuff8:00 pm
Odd Squad
The Void; Into the Odd Woods8:30 pm
Arthur
Francine’s Big Top Trouble; George Blows His Top9:00 pm
WordGirl
World’s Best Dad; The Good Old, Bad Old Days9:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens10:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Temple of Tigers10:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms’ Campout11:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
The Baby Is Here11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
When You’re a Vet12:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Birthday Party for Kendra; Norman Plans a Playdate12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals1:00 am
Nature Cat
A Prickly Problem; A Shedtime Story1:30 am
Wild Kratts
Build It Beaver2:00 am

UNCEX
4.3
Simply Ming
Jacques Pepin6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Athenian Riviera6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Naples and Pompeii7:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
The Many Faces of Los Cabos, Mexico7:30 pm
movie Canadian Rockies by Rail
8:00 pm
Great American Railroad Journeys
Montreal to Ottawa9:00 pm
Great American Railroad Journeys
Thousand Islands to Toronto10:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
San Antonio’s Fiesta – Ole!11:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Brazil: The Diamond Range11:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Ontario’s Central Counties – Multi-Cultural Adventures12:00 am
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
St. Augustine, Florida12:30 am
American Masters
Sammy Davis, Jr.: American Masters1:00 am

NC
4.4
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
7:00 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
8:00 pm
Muse
Community Art8:30 pm
Local Programming Comic Culture
9:30 pm
Articulate With Jim Cotter
10:00 pm
On Story
10:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
11:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
12:00 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
1:00 am
Muse
Community Art1:30 am
Carolina Ballet
2:00 am

WRAL
5.1
new WRAL News @ 6PM
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
WRAL News at 7PM
7:00 pm
Inside Edition
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
10:01 pm
new WRAL News @ 11PM
11:00 pm
new TBA
11:34 pm
Late Night With Seth Meyers
12:36 am
A Little Late With Lilly Singh
1:36 am
Today with Hoda & Jenna
2:06 am

WRAL2
5.2
Little House on the Prairie
Author, Author6:00 pm
The Munsters
Don’t Bank on Herman7:00 pm
The Munsters
Dance with Me, Herman7:30 pm
Frasier
Something About Dr. Mary8:00 pm
Frasier
Whine Club8:30 pm
Roseanne
PMS, I Love You9:00 pm
Roseanne
Bird Is the Word9:30 pm
Roseanne
Dream Lover10:00 pm
Roseanne
Do You Know Where Your Parents Are?10:30 pm
The Nanny
The Ex-Niles11:00 pm
The Nanny
A Decent Proposal11:30 pm
The Nanny
Mommy and Mai12:00 am
The Nanny
Fair Weather Fran12:30 am
Will & Grace
Love Is in the Airplane1:00 am
Will & Grace
Birds of a Feather Boa1:30 am
Will & Grace
Swish Out of Water2:00 am

WRAL-DT3
5.3
The Closer
Forgive Us Our Trespasses6:00 pm
The Closer
Home Improvement7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Bad Blood8:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
All Ghosts Lead to Grandview9:00 pm
In Plain Sight
Something A-mish10:00 pm
The Good Wife
Double Jeopardy11:00 pm
Strong Medicine
Second Opinion12:00 am
Profiler
I’ll Be Watching You1:00 am
The Division
Rush to Judgment2:00 am

WDBJH
7.1
new WDBJ7 News at 6.00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
Wheel of Fortune
7:00 pm
new Jeopardy!
7:30 pm
NCIS
Someone Else’s Shoes8:00 pm
FBI
Legacy9:00 pm
FBI: Most Wanted
Hairtrigger10:00 pm
new WDBJ7 News at 11
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
11:35 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden
12:37 am
new Access Hollywood
1:35 am
new CBS Overnight News
2:05 am

WDBJ2
7.2
Soundstage
6:00 pm
Craig’s World
7:00 pm
The Southern Weekend
7:30 pm
Chasing Down Madison Brown
8:00 pm
The Dailey and Vincent Show
8:30 pm
The Dailey and Vincent Show
9:00 pm
The Write Stuff
9:30 pm
The Southern Weekend
10:00 pm
Craig’s World
10:30 pm
Chasing Down Madison Brown
11:00 pm
The Dailey and Vincent Show
11:30 pm
The Dailey and Vincent Show
12:00 am
The Write Stuff
12:30 am
The Southern Weekend
1:00 am
Craig’s World
1:30 am
Soundstage
2:00 am

WDBJDT3
7.3
House
Brave Heart6:00 pm
House
Known Unknowns7:00 pm
Star Trek
Space Seed8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Tapestry9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Afterimage10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Phage11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
The Seventh12:00 am
NYPD Blue
Unembraceable You1:00 am
NYPD Blue
Caulkmanship2:00 am

WGHPFOX8
8.1
new Fox8 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm
Seinfeld
Male Unbonding7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The New Friend7:30 pm
Hell’s Kitchen
Raising the Bar8:00 pm
Gordon Ramsay’s 24 Hours to Hell & Back
South Boulevard9:00 pm
new Fox8 10:00 News
10:00 pm
Fox8 News at 11.00 pm
11:00 pm
new TMZ
11:30 pm
new Extra
12:00 am
new Access Hollywood
12:30 am
new RightThisMinute
1:00 am
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #1701:30 am
Fox8 News at 11.00 pm
2:00 am

ANTEN
8.2
Barney Miller
Appendicitis6:00 pm
Barney Miller
Rape6:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Murray and Blanche7:00 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Murray and Blanche7:30 pm
Alice
Vera the Vamp8:00 pm
Alice
Profit Without Honor8:30 pm
Three’s Company
Chrissy’s Hospitality9:00 pm
The Ropers
Doris’s Letters9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Coach
Leaving Orlando11:00 pm
Coach
Leaving Orlando11:30 pm
NewsRadio
Monster Rancher12:00 am
NewsRadio
12:30 am
Becker
Nightmare on Becker Street1:00 am
Becker
The Job1:30 am
Designing Women
Odyssey2:00 am

WGHP3
8.3
 Court TV Live
5:00 pm
Court TV Live
8:00 pm
new Oj25
The Case For The Defense11:00 pm
Court TV Live
12:00 am

WGHP4
8.4
Escape to the Country
Somerset6:00 pm
60 Minute Makeover
Chorlton, Cheshire7:00 pm
Local Programming Sell This House!
San Diego, CA9:00 pm
TBA
9:30 pm
Design Inc.
Tim’s Kitchen10:00 pm
Sarah 101
Fresh Laundry10:30 pm
Escape to the Country
Herefordshire11:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Lincolnshire12:00 am
TBA
1:00 am
You Gotta Eat Here!
The Wren; Roy’s Place; Iron Skillet1:30 am
You Gotta Eat Here!
El Camino; Two Guys and a Pizza Place; the Huntsman Tavern2:00 am

WSOCH
9.1
Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
new ET Entertainment Tonight
7:30 pm
The Conners
CPAPs, Hickeys and Biscuits8:00 pm
The Conners
Bridge Over Troubled Conners8:30 pm
Modern Family
Paris9:00 pm
Modern Family
Legacy9:30 pm
new The Genetic Detective
Hunt for the Runaway Killer10:00 pm
WSOC Tonight: Coronavirus Pandemic
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:35 pm
new Nightline
12:37 am
new DailyMailTV
1:07 am
The Wendy Williams Show
1:37 am

WSOCHD
9.2
Noticias Telemundo mediodía
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new Minuto para ganar
7:00 pm
new Cennet
8:00 pm
new 100 días para enamorarnos
9:00 pm
new La Reina Del Sur (Edición Especial)
10:00 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
new Noticias Telemundo: Edición especial
11:35 pm
new TBA
12:00 am
100 días para enamorarnos
12:30 am
Caso cerrado
1:30 am
Belleza Latina
2:00 am

WSLSH
10.1
new WSLS 10 at 6 PM
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new WSLS 10 at 7 PM
7:00 pm
Inside Edition
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
10:01 pm
new WSLS 10 at 11
11:00 pm
new TBA
11:34 pm
Late Night With Seth Meyers
12:36 am
A Little Late With Lilly Singh
1:36 am
Today with Hoda & Jenna
2:06 am

GETTV
10.2
Good Times
The Comedian and the Loan Shark6:00 pm
Good Times
Sex and the Evans Family6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Bank on This7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Sanford Arms7:30 pm
All in the Family
Edith’s Friend8:00 pm
All in the Family
No Smoking8:30 pm
All in the Family
Maude9:00 pm
All in the Family
Archie and the Editorial9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
The Puerto Ricans Are Coming!10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Shootout10:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Magic Diet Candy11:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Extras11:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
The Conversation12:00 am
Hot in Cleveland
The Anger Games12:30 am
Married…With Children
Kiss of the Coffee Woman1:00 am
Married…With Children
Torch Song Duet1:30 am
Married…With Children
The Joke’s on Al2:00 am

MeTV
10.3
The Flintstones
Monster from the Tar Pits6:00 pm
Happy Days
Richie’s Car6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Iron Guts Kelly7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Andy Saves Gomer8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Bargain Day8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Dance, Marine, Dance9:00 pm
Green Acres
The Candidate9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Hogan Goes Hollywood10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Well10:30 pm
The Carol Burnett Show
Tim Conway, Peggy Lee11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Bigamous Spouse11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Passersby12:30 am
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour
Night of the Owl1:00 am
Mannix
The Sound of Murder2:00 am

METVHD
10.4
The Flintstones
Monster from the Tar Pits6:00 pm
Happy Days
Richie’s Car6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Iron Guts Kelly7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Andy Saves Gomer8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Bargain Day8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Dance, Marine, Dance9:00 pm
Green Acres
The Candidate9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Hogan Goes Hollywood10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Well10:30 pm
The Carol Burnett Show
Tim Conway, Peggy Lee11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Bigamous Spouse11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Passersby12:30 am
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour
Night of the Owl1:00 am
Mannix
The Sound of Murder2:00 am

WTVDD
11.1
new ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 6:00 PM
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new Jeopardy!
7:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
7:30 pm
The Conners
CPAPs, Hickeys and Biscuits8:00 pm
The Conners
Bridge Over Troubled Conners8:30 pm
Modern Family
Paris9:00 pm
Modern Family
Legacy9:30 pm
new The Genetic Detective
Hunt for the Runaway Killer10:00 pm
new ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 11:00 PM
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:35 pm
new Nightline
12:37 am
Jeopardy!
Teen Tournament #2 Day 21:07 am
Tamron Hall
03-19-20201:37 am

WTVD2
11.2
Paid Program
6:00 pm
Best of Localish
7:00 pm
Worth the Wait
7:30 pm
Bite Size
8:00 pm
My Go-To
8:30 pm
Glam Lab
9:00 pm
Localish LA
9:30 pm
Paid Program
10:00 pm
Best of Localish
11:00 pm
Worth the Wait
11:30 pm
Bite Size
12:00 am
My Go-To
12:30 am
Glam Lab
1:00 am
Localish LA
1:30 am
Pumped
2:00 am

LAFF
11.3
According to Jim
The Perfect Fight6:00 pm
According to Jim
Cheryl Goes to Florida6:30 pm
Home Improvement
Back in the Saddle Shoes Again7:00 pm
Home Improvement
Don’t Tell Momma7:30 pm
Home Improvement
The Eyes Don’t Have It8:00 pm
Home Improvement
He Ain’t Heavy, He’s Irresponsible8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Borland Ambition9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Let’s Go to the Videotape9:30 pm
Home Improvement
Quibbling Siblings10:00 pm
Home Improvement
My Dinner with Wilson10:30 pm
According to Jim
Period Peace11:00 pm
According to Jim
The Rendezvous11:30 pm
That ’70s Show
That ’70s Pilot12:00 am
That ’70s Show
Eric’s Birthday12:30 am
According to Jim
Goodwill Hunting1:00 am
According to Jim
All Dolled Up1:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
The Thing That Wouldn’t Die2:00 am

WXII-DT
12.1
new WXII 12 News @ 6
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
new ET Entertainment Tonight
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
10:01 pm
new WXII 12 News @ 11
11:00 pm
new TBA
11:34 pm
Late Night With Seth Meyers
12:36 am
A Little Late With Lilly Singh
1:36 am
Today with Hoda & Jenna
2:06 am

MeTV
12.2
The Flintstones
Monster from the Tar Pits6:00 pm
Happy Days
Richie’s Car6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Iron Guts Kelly7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Andy Saves Gomer8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Bargain Day8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Dance, Marine, Dance9:00 pm
Green Acres
The Candidate9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Hogan Goes Hollywood10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Well10:30 pm
The Carol Burnett Show
Tim Conway, Peggy Lee11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Bigamous Spouse11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Passersby12:30 am
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour
Night of the Owl1:00 am
Mannix
The Sound of Murder2:00 am

WSETH
13.1
new ABC 13 News @ 6
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new ABC 13 News @ 7
7:00 pm
new ET Entertainment Tonight
7:30 pm
The Conners
CPAPs, Hickeys and Biscuits8:00 pm
The Conners
Bridge Over Troubled Conners8:30 pm
Modern Family
Paris9:00 pm
Modern Family
Legacy9:30 pm
new The Genetic Detective
Hunt for the Runaway Killer10:00 pm
new ABC 13 News at 11
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:35 pm
new Nightline
12:37 am
Paid Program
1:07 am
BISSELLCrossWave
1:30 am
new ET Entertainment Tonight
2:00 am

WSET2
13.2
new Inside the League
6:00 pm
sports Stadium Extra
6:30 pm
sports UFA
SFT 20 Battle of Olympus Part 27:00 pm
sports UFA: SFT 20 Battle of Olympus Part 1
SFT 20 Battle of Olympus Part 18:00 pm
sports UFA
SFT 20 Battle of Olympus Part 29:00 pm
sports Shogun Fights 21: Part 1 from Baltimore
10:00 pm
sports Shogun Fights 21: Part 2 from Baltimore
11:00 pm
sports Shogun Fights 21: Part 3 from Baltimore
12:00 am
sports Inside the League
1:00 am
sports Tape Don’t Lie
1:30 am
sports Inside the League
2:00 am

COMET
13.3
Quantum Leap
A Leap for Lisa6:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Lee Harvey Oswald Part I7:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Islanded in a Stream of Stars8:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Daybreak—Part 19:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Paradise Lost10:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Metamorphosis11:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Disclosure12:00 am
Babylon 5
Walkabout1:00 am
Babylon 5
Grey 17 Is Missing2:00 am

TBD
13.4
FailFactory
6:00 pm
FailFactory
6:30 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
7:00 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
7:30 pm
Epic Exploring
8:00 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
9:00 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
9:30 pm
People Are Awesome VS FailArmy
10:00 pm
FailHard
10:30 pm
FailFactory
11:00 pm
FailFactory
11:30 pm
Best of the Week
12:00 am
Best of the Week
12:30 am
Best of the Week
1:00 am
Best of the Week
1:30 am
Pranks Network After Dark
2:00 am

WHKY-DT
14.1
Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
6:00 pm
No More Dentures
7:00 pm
Faith Connection
7:30 pm
Paid Program
8:00 pm
Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
8:30 pm
Emeril Pressure Airfryer
9:00 pm
NEW Larry King
9:30 pm
new WHKY News
10:00 pm
Larry King Special Report
10:30 pm
Carolina Showcase
11:00 pm
Carolina Showcase
11:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
12:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
12:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
1:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
1:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
2:00 am

THIS
14.2
movie  Dressed to Kill
5:30 pm
movie Messenger of Death
7:30 pm
movie Mr. Majestyk
9:30 pm
movie Assassination
11:30 pm
Green Acres
Give Me Land, Lots of Land1:30 am
In the Heat of the Night
First Girl2:00 am

COMET
14.3
Quantum Leap
A Leap for Lisa6:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Lee Harvey Oswald Part I7:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Islanded in a Stream of Stars8:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Daybreak—Part 19:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Paradise Lost10:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Metamorphosis11:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Disclosure12:00 am
Babylon 5
Walkabout1:00 am
Babylon 5
Grey 17 Is Missing2:00 am

CHARGE
14.4
CHiPs
Forty Tons of Trouble6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Mustangs7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Till Death Do Us Part8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Rainbow Warrior9:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
All Thieves on Deck10:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
This Island Isn’t Big Enough11:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
The Way of the Stalking Horse12:00 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Road to Black Bayou, Part 11:00 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Road to Black Bayou, Part 22:00 am

WHKY5
14.5
new Silver Jewelry Showcase
6:00 pm
new Diamond Elegance Jewelry
8:00 pm
new Artisan Collection of Bali Jewelry Show
10:00 pm
new Sterling Moments Jewelry
12:00 am
new Affordable Jewelry Luxuries
2:00 am

WHKY6
14.6
Paid Program
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
Paid Program
7:30 pm
Paid Program
8:00 pm
Paid Program
8:30 pm
Paid Program
9:00 pm
Paid Program
9:30 pm
Paid Program
10:00 pm
Paid Program
10:30 pm
Paid Program
11:00 pm
Paid Program
11:30 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am

WBRAHD
15.1
new PBS NewsHour
6:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
Write Around the Corner
Cameron MacKenzie7:30 pm
Queen Elizabeth’s Secret Agents
Episode 18:00 pm
Queen Elizabeth’s Secret Agents
Episode 29:00 pm
Queen Elizabeth’s Secret Agents
Episode 310:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
Queen Elizabeth’s Secret Agents
Episode 112:00 am
Queen Elizabeth’s Secret Agents
Episode 21:00 am
Queen Elizabeth’s Secret Agents
Episode 32:00 am

SWVAPT
15.2
The McLaughlin Group
6:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
7:00 pm
Celtic Thunder Ireland
8:00 pm
Suze Orman’s Ultimate Retirement Guide
10:00 pm
America ReFramed
Out in the Silence12:00 am
Reel South
Alabama Bound1:00 am
Forever Painless With Miranda Esmonde-White
2:00 am

BRPBSK
15.3
Wild Kratts
Build It Beaver6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Temple of Tigers6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
New Nivagi; Crane Song7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Saved From the Bell; The Right Stuff8:00 pm
Odd Squad
The Void; Into the Odd Woods8:30 pm
Arthur
Francine’s Big Top Trouble; George Blows His Top9:00 pm
WordGirl
World’s Best Dad; The Good Old, Bad Old Days9:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens10:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Temple of Tigers10:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms’ Campout11:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
The Baby Is Here11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
When You’re a Vet12:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Birthday Party for Kendra; Norman Plans a Playdate12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals1:00 am
Nature Cat
A Prickly Problem; A Shedtime Story1:30 am
Wild Kratts
Build It Beaver2:00 am

ION HD
16.1
Criminal Minds
The Storm6:00 pm
Criminal Minds
The Crimson King7:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Sick Day8:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Taboo9:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Keeper10:00 pm
Criminal Minds
The Anti-Terror Squad11:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Elliott’s Pond12:00 am
Criminal Minds
Mirror Image1:00 am
The Listener
The Illustrated Woman2:00 am

qubo
16.2
Babar and the Adventures of Badou
Tunnels O’Fun; Old Tusks6:00 pm
new Babar and the Adventures of Badou
Sky Croc; Crocodile Kerfuffle6:30 pm
Jane and the Dragon
Jester Justice7:00 pm
Jane and the Dragon
All Fool’s Day7:30 pm
Babar
Land of Happiness8:00 pm
Babar
Rowing Pains8:30 pm
Babar
What’s Mine Is Mine9:00 pm
Babar
Radio Riot9:30 pm
Babar
The Lead Blimp10:00 pm
Babar
Helping Hands10:30 pm
Babar
Every Basket Has a Silver Lining11:00 pm
Babar
Land of Games11:30 pm
Babar
Cruel to Be Kind12:00 am
Babar
Kings of the Castle12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Cooking with Trust
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am

ION Plus
16.3
Saving Hope
Breaking Away6:00 pm
Saving Hope
Joel 2:317:00 pm
Saving Hope
The Way We Were8:00 pm
Saving Hope
The Hearkbreak Kid9:00 pm
Saving Hope
The Other Side of Midnight10:00 pm
Saving Hope
Days of Heaven11:00 pm
Saving Hope
Parent Trap12:00 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am

SHOP
16.4
Paid Program
6:00 pm
U-Box by U-Haul moving and storage containers provide a convenient, flexibl…
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
Paid Program
7:30 pm
Paid Program
8:00 pm
Paid Program
8:30 pm
Paid Program
9:00 pm
Paid Program
9:30 pm
Paid Program
10:00 pm
Paid Program
10:30 pm
Paid Program
11:00 pm
Relief From Inflammation
11:30 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am

QVC
16.5
Plexaderm
6:00 pm
Laura Geller Make-Up Studio
7:00 pm
Shoe Shopping With Jane
8:00 pm
The Find With Shawn Killinger – Beauty Edition
9:00 pm
Gourmet Holiday
12:00 am
Laura Geller Make-Up Studio
1:00 am
Patio & Garden Clearance
2:00 am

HSN
16.6
Bellezza Jewelry Collection
6:00 pm
Bellezza Jewelry Collection
7:00 pm
Designer Gallery with Colleen Lopez Jewelry
8:00 pm
Designer Gallery with Colleen Lopez Jewelry
9:00 pm
Storage & Organization Featuring Origami
10:00 pm
Home Solutions Featuring Origami
11:00 pm
Perlier Beauty
12:00 am
Perlier Beauty
1:00 am
Perlier Beauty
2:00 am

UNCEX
17.1
Simply Ming
Jacques Pepin6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Athenian Riviera6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Naples and Pompeii7:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
The Many Faces of Los Cabos, Mexico7:30 pm
movie Canadian Rockies by Rail
8:00 pm
Great American Railroad Journeys
Montreal to Ottawa9:00 pm
Great American Railroad Journeys
Thousand Islands to Toronto10:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
San Antonio’s Fiesta – Ole!11:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Brazil: The Diamond Range11:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Ontario’s Central Counties – Multi-Cultural Adventures12:00 am
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
St. Augustine, Florida12:30 am
American Masters
Sammy Davis, Jr.: American Masters1:00 am

UNCTV
17.2
new PBS NewsHour
6:00 pm
Flavor, NC
7:00 pm
North Carolina Weekend
7:30 pm
Ken Burns: Country Music
8:00 pm
Iconic Women of Country
9:30 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
Suze Orman’s Ultimate Retirement Guide
12:00 am
Pink Floyd: Live in Venice
2:00 am

UNCKD
17.3
Wild Kratts
Build It Beaver6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Temple of Tigers6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
New Nivagi; Crane Song7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Saved From the Bell; The Right Stuff8:00 pm
Odd Squad
The Void; Into the Odd Woods8:30 pm
Arthur
Francine’s Big Top Trouble; George Blows His Top9:00 pm
WordGirl
World’s Best Dad; The Good Old, Bad Old Days9:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens10:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Temple of Tigers10:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms’ Campout11:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
The Baby Is Here11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
When You’re a Vet12:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Birthday Party for Kendra; Norman Plans a Playdate12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals1:00 am
Nature Cat
A Prickly Problem; A Shedtime Story1:30 am
Wild Kratts
Build It Beaver2:00 am

NC
17.4
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
7:00 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
8:00 pm
Muse
Community Art8:30 pm
Local Programming Comic Culture
9:30 pm
Articulate With Jim Cotter
10:00 pm
On Story
10:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
11:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
12:00 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
1:00 am
Muse
Community Art1:30 am
Carolina Ballet
2:00 am

WCCBHD
18.1
Mom
Abstinence and Pudding6:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Fight to the Finish6:30 pm
black-ish
Bow Knows7:00 pm
black-ish
Nothing but Nepotism7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new DC’s Legends of Tomorrow
Swan Thong9:00 pm
new WCCB News @ Ten
10:00 pm
new WCCB News Edge
10:35 pm
Mom
Mahjong Sally and the Ecstasy11:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Windy City11:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
12:00 am
2 Broke Girls
12:30 am
How I Met Your Mother
We’re Not From Here1:00 am
How I Met Your Mother
Rally1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am

WCCB
18.2
Barney Miller
Appendicitis6:00 pm
Barney Miller
Rape6:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Murray and Blanche7:00 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Murray and Blanche7:30 pm
Alice
Vera the Vamp8:00 pm
Alice
Profit Without Honor8:30 pm
Three’s Company
Chrissy’s Hospitality9:00 pm
The Ropers
Doris’s Letters9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Coach
Leaving Orlando11:00 pm
Coach
Leaving Orlando11:30 pm
NewsRadio
Monster Rancher12:00 am
NewsRadio
12:30 am
Becker
Nightmare on Becker Street1:00 am
Becker
The Job1:30 am
Designing Women
Odyssey2:00 am

WCCBDT3
18.3
The Flintstones
Monster from the Tar Pits6:00 pm
Happy Days
Richie’s Car6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Iron Guts Kelly7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Andy Saves Gomer8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Bargain Day8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Dance, Marine, Dance9:00 pm
Green Acres
The Candidate9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Hogan Goes Hollywood10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Well10:30 pm
The Carol Burnett Show
Tim Conway, Peggy Lee11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Bigamous Spouse11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Passersby12:30 am
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour
Night of the Owl1:00 am
Mannix
The Sound of Murder2:00 am

WCCB4
18.4
Plexaderm
6:00 pm
Laura Geller Make-Up Studio
7:00 pm
Shoe Shopping With Jane
8:00 pm
The Find With Shawn Killinger – Beauty Edition
9:00 pm
Gourmet Holiday
12:00 am
Laura Geller Make-Up Studio
1:00 am
Patio & Garden Clearance
2:00 am

STARTTV
18.5
The Closer
Forgive Us Our Trespasses6:00 pm
The Closer
Home Improvement7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Bad Blood8:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
All Ghosts Lead to Grandview9:00 pm
In Plain Sight
Something A-mish10:00 pm
The Good Wife
Double Jeopardy11:00 pm
Strong Medicine
Second Opinion12:00 am
Profiler
I’ll Be Watching You1:00 am
The Division
Rush to Judgment2:00 am

WCCB6
18.6
Escape to the Country
Somerset6:00 pm
60 Minute Makeover
Chorlton, Cheshire7:00 pm
Local Programming Sell This House!
San Diego, CA9:00 pm
TBA
9:30 pm
Design Inc.
Tim’s Kitchen10:00 pm
Sarah 101
Fresh Laundry10:30 pm
Escape to the Country
Herefordshire11:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Lincolnshire12:00 am
TBA
1:00 am
You Gotta Eat Here!
The Wren; Roy’s Place; Iron Skillet1:30 am
You Gotta Eat Here!
El Camino; Two Guys and a Pizza Place; the Huntsman Tavern2:00 am

WCCBDT7
18.7
Bellezza Jewelry Collection
6:00 pm
Bellezza Jewelry Collection
7:00 pm
Designer Gallery with Colleen Lopez Jewelry
8:00 pm
Designer Gallery with Colleen Lopez Jewelry
9:00 pm
Storage & Organization Featuring Origami
10:00 pm
Home Solutions Featuring Origami
11:00 pm
Perlier Beauty
12:00 am
Perlier Beauty
1:00 am
Perlier Beauty
2:00 am

WCCBDT8
18.8
Little House on the Prairie
Author, Author6:00 pm
The Munsters
Don’t Bank on Herman7:00 pm
The Munsters
Dance with Me, Herman7:30 pm
Frasier
Something About Dr. Mary8:00 pm
Frasier
Whine Club8:30 pm
Roseanne
PMS, I Love You9:00 pm
Roseanne
Bird Is the Word9:30 pm
Roseanne
Dream Lover10:00 pm
Roseanne
Do You Know Where Your Parents Are?10:30 pm
The Nanny
The Ex-Niles11:00 pm
The Nanny
A Decent Proposal11:30 pm
The Nanny
Mommy and Mai12:00 am
The Nanny
Fair Weather Fran12:30 am
Will & Grace
Love Is in the Airplane1:00 am
Will & Grace
Birds of a Feather Boa1:30 am
Will & Grace
Swish Out of Water2:00 am

WCWGD
20.1
The Goldbergs
A Goldberg Thanksgiving6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Edward ‘Eddie the Eagle’ Edwards6:30 pm
Mom
Abstinence and Pudding7:00 pm
Mom
Mahjong Sally and the Ecstasy7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new DC’s Legends of Tomorrow
Swan Thong9:00 pm
new WXII 12 News at 10 PM on Triad CW20
10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
We’re Not From Here11:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Rally11:30 pm
The King of Queens
Damned Yanky12:00 am
The King of Queens
Buggie Nights12:30 am
The Game
Dust in the Wind1:00 am
The Game
Hashtag My Bad1:30 am
Secret to Regrow Beautiful Hair
2:00 am

WCWG2
20.2
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Sleeping With the Enemy?; Passport to Prison6:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Little Girl Gone; One Man, Two Missing Women7:00 pm
The First 48
Ashes and Snow8:00 pm
The First 48
Breaking the Silence; Letters of Intent9:00 pm
The First 48
Last Fare10:00 pm
The FBI Files
A Family Torn11:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Nashville Murder Spree?; A Father’s Search12:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Who Shot Jessica Boynton?1:00 am
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 am

WCWG3
20.3
According to Jim
The Perfect Fight6:00 pm
According to Jim
Cheryl Goes to Florida6:30 pm
Home Improvement
Back in the Saddle Shoes Again7:00 pm
Home Improvement
Don’t Tell Momma7:30 pm
Home Improvement
The Eyes Don’t Have It8:00 pm
Home Improvement
He Ain’t Heavy, He’s Irresponsible8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Borland Ambition9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Let’s Go to the Videotape9:30 pm
Home Improvement
Quibbling Siblings10:00 pm
Home Improvement
My Dinner with Wilson10:30 pm
According to Jim
Period Peace11:00 pm
According to Jim
The Rendezvous11:30 pm
That ’70s Show
That ’70s Pilot12:00 am
That ’70s Show
Eric’s Birthday12:30 am
According to Jim
Goodwill Hunting1:00 am
According to Jim
All Dolled Up1:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
The Thing That Wouldn’t Die2:00 am

BOUNC
20.4
movie  Sleepless
5:00 pm
The Game
The Trey Wiggs Episode7:00 pm
The Game
The Trey Wiggs Fallout Episode7:30 pm
movie Inside Man
8:00 pm
movie The Siege
11:00 pm
movie The Inevitable Defeat of Mister and Pete
1:30 am

WWCWH
21.1
The Goldbergs
A Goldberg Thanksgiving6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Edward ‘Eddie the Eagle’ Edwards6:30 pm
Family Feud
10-19-20177:00 pm
Family Feud
10-17-20177:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new DC’s Legends of Tomorrow
Swan Thong9:00 pm
new TMZ
10:00 pm
new TMZ Live
10:30 pm
new Access Daily
11:30 pm
black-ish
Bow Knows12:30 am
Mike & Molly
Fight to the Finish1:00 am
Mike & Molly
Windy City1:30 am
black-ish
Nothing but Nepotism2:00 am

WCW5H
21.2
Judge Judy
Don’t Fence Me In!; Sister, I Don’t Believe You!; Mess or No Mess?!6:00 pm
WFXR News @ 6.30
6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Gates Excitation7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Infestation Hypothesis7:30 pm
Hell’s Kitchen
Raising the Bar8:00 pm
Gordon Ramsay’s 24 Hours to Hell & Back
South Boulevard9:00 pm
new WFXR News First at Ten
10:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Table Polarization11:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
11:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
12:00 am
2 Broke Girls
12:30 am
2 Broke Girls
1:00 am
Maintain Your Health
1:30 am
The Game
Dust in the Wind2:00 am

WZBJDT
24.1
The Andy Griffith Show
6:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
6:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Mother Fracker7:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Circle of Life7:30 pm
Dateline
The Devil’s Bathtub8:00 pm
Dateline
The Devil in Disguise9:00 pm
WDBJ7 at 10pm
10:00 pm
Jeopardy!
Teen Tournament #2 Day 211:00 pm
Family Guy
Baby Not on Board11:30 pm
Bob’s Burgers
Fort Night12:00 am
Impractical Jokers
Butterfly Crime Scene12:30 am
Chicago P.D.
Knocked the Family Right Out1:00 am
Chicago P.D.
Looking Out for Stateville2:00 am

H&I
24.2
House
Brave Heart6:00 pm
House
Known Unknowns7:00 pm
Star Trek
Space Seed8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Tapestry9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Afterimage10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Phage11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
The Seventh12:00 am
NYPD Blue
Unembraceable You1:00 am
NYPD Blue
Caulkmanship2:00 am

WZBJDT4
24.4
Escape to the Country
Somerset6:00 pm
60 Minute Makeover
Chorlton, Cheshire7:00 pm
Local Programming Sell This House!
San Diego, CA9:00 pm
TBA
9:30 pm
Design Inc.
Tim’s Kitchen10:00 pm
Sarah 101
Fresh Laundry10:30 pm
Escape to the Country
Herefordshire11:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Lincolnshire12:00 am
TBA
1:00 am
You Gotta Eat Here!
The Wren; Roy’s Place; Iron Skillet1:30 am
You Gotta Eat Here!
El Camino; Two Guys and a Pizza Place; the Huntsman Tavern2:00 am

UNCTV
26.1
new PBS NewsHour
6:00 pm
Flavor, NC
7:00 pm
North Carolina Weekend
7:30 pm
Ken Burns: Country Music
8:00 pm
Iconic Women of Country
9:30 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
Suze Orman’s Ultimate Retirement Guide
12:00 am
Pink Floyd: Live in Venice
2:00 am

UNCKD
26.2
Wild Kratts
Build It Beaver6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Temple of Tigers6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
New Nivagi; Crane Song7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Saved From the Bell; The Right Stuff8:00 pm
Odd Squad
The Void; Into the Odd Woods8:30 pm
Arthur
Francine’s Big Top Trouble; George Blows His Top9:00 pm
WordGirl
World’s Best Dad; The Good Old, Bad Old Days9:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens10:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Temple of Tigers10:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms’ Campout11:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
The Baby Is Here11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
When You’re a Vet12:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Birthday Party for Kendra; Norman Plans a Playdate12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals1:00 am
Nature Cat
A Prickly Problem; A Shedtime Story1:30 am
Wild Kratts
Build It Beaver2:00 am

UNCEX
26.3
Simply Ming
Jacques Pepin6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Athenian Riviera6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Naples and Pompeii7:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
The Many Faces of Los Cabos, Mexico7:30 pm
movie Canadian Rockies by Rail
8:00 pm
Great American Railroad Journeys
Montreal to Ottawa9:00 pm
Great American Railroad Journeys
Thousand Islands to Toronto10:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
San Antonio’s Fiesta – Ole!11:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Brazil: The Diamond Range11:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Ontario’s Central Counties – Multi-Cultural Adventures12:00 am
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
St. Augustine, Florida12:30 am
American Masters
Sammy Davis, Jr.: American Masters1:00 am

NC
26.4
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
7:00 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
8:00 pm
Muse
Community Art8:30 pm
Local Programming Comic Culture
9:30 pm
Articulate With Jim Cotter
10:00 pm
On Story
10:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
11:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
12:00 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
1:00 am
Muse
Community Art1:30 am
Carolina Ballet
2:00 am

WFXR
27.1
Judge Judy
Don’t Fence Me In!; Sister, I Don’t Believe You!; Mess or No Mess?!6:00 pm
WFXR News @ 6.30
6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Gates Excitation7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Infestation Hypothesis7:30 pm
Hell’s Kitchen
Raising the Bar8:00 pm
Gordon Ramsay’s 24 Hours to Hell & Back
South Boulevard9:00 pm
new WFXR News First at Ten
10:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Table Polarization11:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
11:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
12:00 am
2 Broke Girls
12:30 am
2 Broke Girls
1:00 am
Maintain Your Health
1:30 am
The Game
Dust in the Wind2:00 am

WCW5
27.2
The Goldbergs
A Goldberg Thanksgiving6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Edward ‘Eddie the Eagle’ Edwards6:30 pm
Family Feud
10-19-20177:00 pm
Family Feud
10-17-20177:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new DC’s Legends of Tomorrow
Swan Thong9:00 pm
new TMZ
10:00 pm
new TMZ Live
10:30 pm
new Access Daily
11:30 pm
black-ish
Bow Knows12:30 am
Mike & Molly
Fight to the Finish1:00 am
Mike & Molly
Windy City1:30 am
black-ish
Nothing but Nepotism2:00 am

WRAY
30.1
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
6:00 pm
movie WHAT KATY DID
6:30 pm
TCT Today
8:00 pm
CBN NewsWatch
8:30 pm
The Restoration Road With Mitch Kruse
9:00 pm
Life Today
9:30 pm
Marilyn and Sarah
10:00 pm
Spiritual Authority With Bishop George Bloomer
10:30 pm
The Gospel Truth
11:00 pm
movie PRAYER ON PURPOSE
11:30 pm
TCT Today
1:00 am
Julie & Friends
1:30 am
Stem Cell Activators With Joseph Christiano ND
2:00 am

WRAYH
30.2
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
6:00 pm
movie WHAT KATY DID
6:30 pm
TCT Today
8:00 pm
CBN NewsWatch
8:30 pm
The Restoration Road With Mitch Kruse
9:00 pm
Life Today
9:30 pm
Marilyn and Sarah
10:00 pm
Spiritual Authority With Bishop George Bloomer
10:30 pm
The Gospel Truth
11:00 pm
movie PRAYER ON PURPOSE
11:30 pm
TCT Today
1:00 am
Julie & Friends
1:30 am
Stem Cell Activators With Joseph Christiano ND
2:00 am

WRAYH
30.3
Tween You and Me
6:00 pm
Gospel Bill
6:30 pm
Capt’n Chuckleberry
7:00 pm
The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet
7:30 pm
The Beverly Hillbillies
8:00 pm
The Lucy Show
8:30 pm
movie Father’s Little Dividend
9:00 pm
movie Million Dollar Kid
10:23 pm
The Loretta Young Show
11:30 pm
My Little Margie
12:00 am
Sherlock Holmes
12:30 am
The Loretta Young Show
1:00 am
My Little Margie
1:30 am
Four Star Playhouse
2:00 am

ABN
30.4
 Aramaic Broadcasting Network
1:00 am
Local Programming

WCNC-DT
36.1
new NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new Jeopardy!
7:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
10:01 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 11:00
11:00 pm
new TBA
11:34 pm
Late Night With Seth Meyers
12:36 am
A Little Late With Lilly Singh
1:36 am
Today with Hoda & Jenna
2:06 am

JN
36.2
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Disturbing Behavior6:00 pm
Secrets of the Morgue
Valentine’s Heartbreak7:00 pm
Murder She Solved
Not Forgotten8:00 pm
The Last 24
Evil Beasts9:00 pm
Cruise Ship Killers
NADIA10:01 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Monsters Among Us11:00 pm
Bizarre Murders
Sister Act12:00 am
Bizarre Murders
Thrill Spree12:30 am
Killer Kids
Crazy Love and Double Vision1:00 am
I Survived…
Hostage: Keith and Marc2:00 am

WCNCDT3
36.3
 Court TV Live
5:00 pm
Court TV Live
8:00 pm
new Oj25
The Case For The Defense11:00 pm
Court TV Live
12:00 am

QUEST
36.4
Ax Men
Risk and Reward6:00 pm
Ice Road Truckers
Destination: Diamond Mine7:00 pm
Shipping Wars
Safari So Good8:00 pm
Shipping Wars
More Bullship8:30 pm
Shipping Wars
Return to Send-Arrrggghhh!9:00 pm
Shipping Wars
Geometrically Challenged9:30 pm
Dual Survival
Twin Peaks10:00 pm
Storm Chasers
No Place Like Kansas11:00 pm
Only in America With Larry the Cable Guy
Larry Steps Into the Ring12:00 am
Storm Chasers
Hail to the Beast1:00 am
Storm Chasers
Tornado Showdown2:00 am

ION HD
38.1
Criminal Minds
The Storm6:00 pm
Criminal Minds
The Crimson King7:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Sick Day8:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Taboo9:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Keeper10:00 pm
Criminal Minds
The Anti-Terror Squad11:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Elliott’s Pond12:00 am
Criminal Minds
Mirror Image1:00 am
The Listener
The Illustrated Woman2:00 am

qubo
38.2
Babar and the Adventures of Badou
Tunnels O’Fun; Old Tusks6:00 pm
new Babar and the Adventures of Badou
Sky Croc; Crocodile Kerfuffle6:30 pm
Jane and the Dragon
Jester Justice7:00 pm
Jane and the Dragon
All Fool’s Day7:30 pm
Babar
Land of Happiness8:00 pm
Babar
Rowing Pains8:30 pm
Babar
What’s Mine Is Mine9:00 pm
Babar
Radio Riot9:30 pm
Babar
The Lead Blimp10:00 pm
Babar
Helping Hands10:30 pm
Babar
Every Basket Has a Silver Lining11:00 pm
Babar
Land of Games11:30 pm
Babar
Cruel to Be Kind12:00 am
Babar
Kings of the Castle12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Cooking with Trust
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am

ION Plus
38.3
Saving Hope
Breaking Away6:00 pm
Saving Hope
Joel 2:317:00 pm
Saving Hope
The Way We Were8:00 pm
Saving Hope
The Hearkbreak Kid9:00 pm
Saving Hope
The Other Side of Midnight10:00 pm
Saving Hope
Days of Heaven11:00 pm
Saving Hope
Parent Trap12:00 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am

SHOP
38.4
Paid Program
6:00 pm
U-Box by U-Haul moving and storage containers provide a convenient, flexibl…
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
Paid Program
7:30 pm
Paid Program
8:00 pm
Paid Program
8:30 pm
Paid Program
9:00 pm
Paid Program
9:30 pm
Paid Program
10:00 pm
Paid Program
10:30 pm
Paid Program
11:00 pm
Relief From Inflammation
11:30 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am

QVC
38.5
Plexaderm
6:00 pm
Laura Geller Make-Up Studio
7:00 pm
Shoe Shopping With Jane
8:00 pm
The Find With Shawn Killinger – Beauty Edition
9:00 pm
Gourmet Holiday
12:00 am
Laura Geller Make-Up Studio
1:00 am
Patio & Garden Clearance
2:00 am

HSN
38.6
Bellezza Jewelry Collection
6:00 pm
Bellezza Jewelry Collection
7:00 pm
Designer Gallery with Colleen Lopez Jewelry
8:00 pm
Designer Gallery with Colleen Lopez Jewelry
9:00 pm
Storage & Organization Featuring Origami
10:00 pm
Home Solutions Featuring Origami
11:00 pm
Perlier Beauty
12:00 am
Perlier Beauty
1:00 am
Perlier Beauty
2:00 am

WYAT40
40
movie  Dressed to Kill
5:30 pm
movie Messenger of Death
7:30 pm
movie Mr. Majestyk
9:30 pm
movie Assassination
11:30 pm
Green Acres
Give Me Land, Lots of Land1:30 am
In the Heat of the Night
First Girl2:00 am

WLXIHD
43.1
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
6:00 pm
The 700 Club
6:30 pm
Kerwin Baptist
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
TCT Today
8:00 pm
CBN NewsWatch
8:30 pm
The Restoration Road With Mitch Kruse
9:00 pm
Life Today
9:30 pm
Marilyn and Sarah
10:00 pm
Spiritual Authority With Bishop George Bloomer
10:30 pm
The Gospel Truth
11:00 pm
movie PRAYER ON PURPOSE
11:30 pm
TCT Today
1:00 am
Julie & Friends
1:30 am
Stem Cell Activators With Joseph Christiano ND
2:00 am

HSN
44.1
Bellezza Jewelry Collection
6:00 pm
Bellezza Jewelry Collection
7:00 pm
Designer Gallery with Colleen Lopez Jewelry
8:00 pm
Designer Gallery with Colleen Lopez Jewelry
9:00 pm
Storage & Organization Featuring Origami
10:00 pm
Home Solutions Featuring Origami
11:00 pm
Perlier Beauty
12:00 am
Perlier Beauty
1:00 am
Perlier Beauty
2:00 am

WXLVH
45.1
Family Feud
10-17-20176:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
Family Feud
09-24-20197:00 pm
Family Feud
02-19-20197:30 pm
The Conners
CPAPs, Hickeys and Biscuits8:00 pm
The Conners
Bridge Over Troubled Conners8:30 pm
Modern Family
Paris9:00 pm
Modern Family
Legacy9:30 pm
new The Genetic Detective
Hunt for the Runaway Killer10:00 pm
new DailyMailTV
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:30 pm
new Nightline
12:32 am
new DailyMailTV
1:02 am
America Says
Bible Campers vs. Police Women1:32 am
The Doctors
Childhood Anxiety Skyrocketing! New Trend: Digisexuality?2:02 am

WXLV
45.2
new Inside the League
6:00 pm
sports Stadium Extra
6:30 pm
sports UFA
SFT 20 Battle of Olympus Part 27:00 pm
sports UFA: SFT 20 Battle of Olympus Part 1
SFT 20 Battle of Olympus Part 18:00 pm
sports UFA
SFT 20 Battle of Olympus Part 29:00 pm
sports Shogun Fights 21: Part 1 from Baltimore
10:00 pm
sports Shogun Fights 21: Part 2 from Baltimore
11:00 pm
sports Shogun Fights 21: Part 3 from Baltimore
12:00 am
sports Inside the League
1:00 am
sports Tape Don’t Lie
1:30 am
sports Inside the League
2:00 am

GRIT
45.3
CHiPs
Forty Tons of Trouble6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Mustangs7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Till Death Do Us Part8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Rainbow Warrior9:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
All Thieves on Deck10:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
This Island Isn’t Big Enough11:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
The Way of the Stalking Horse12:00 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Road to Black Bayou, Part 11:00 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Road to Black Bayou, Part 22:00 am

TBD
45.4
FailFactory
6:00 pm
FailFactory
6:30 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
7:00 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
7:30 pm
Epic Exploring
8:00 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
9:00 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
9:30 pm
People Are Awesome VS FailArmy
10:00 pm
FailHard
10:30 pm
FailFactory
11:00 pm
FailFactory
11:30 pm
Best of the Week
12:00 am
Best of the Week
12:30 am
Best of the Week
1:00 am
Best of the Week
1:30 am
Pranks Network After Dark
2:00 am

WJZYHD
46.1
new Fox 46 News @ 6pm
6:00 pm
new TMZ
7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Infestation Hypothesis7:30 pm
Hell’s Kitchen
Raising the Bar8:00 pm
Gordon Ramsay’s 24 Hours to Hell & Back
South Boulevard9:00 pm
Fox 46 News 10pm
10:00 pm
Fox 46 News Special
11:00 pm
new Extra
11:30 pm
new TMZ
12:00 am
new Access Hollywood
12:30 am
new Dish Nation
Episode 1971:00 am
Emeril Pressure Airfryer
1:30 am
Tummy Tuck
2:00 am

SBN
46.3
Insight
6:00 pm
Study in the Word
6:30 pm
Frances and Friends
7:00 pm
Message of the Cross
9:00 pm
Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
10:00 pm
FWC Music
12:00 am
Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
1:00 am

MOVIES
46.4
movie  What’s Up, Doc?
5:50 pm
movie The Main Event
8:00 pm
movie Married Life
10:30 pm
movie Big Bad Mama
12:30 am
Local Programming

H&I
46.5
House
Brave Heart6:00 pm
House
Known Unknowns7:00 pm
Star Trek
Space Seed8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Tapestry9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Afterimage10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Phage11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
The Seventh12:00 am
NYPD Blue
Unembraceable You1:00 am
NYPD Blue
Caulkmanship2:00 am

ION
46.6
Criminal Minds
The Storm6:00 pm
Criminal Minds
The Crimson King7:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Sick Day8:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Taboo9:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Keeper10:00 pm
Criminal Minds
The Anti-Terror Squad11:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Elliott’s Pond12:00 am
Criminal Minds
Mirror Image1:00 am
The Listener
The Illustrated Woman2:00 am

BUZZR
46.7
Match Game
6:00 pm
Match Game
6:30 pm
Sale of the Century
7:00 pm
Concentration
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
8:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
9:00 pm
Card Sharks
9:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
10:00 pm
Password Plus
11:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
11:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
12:00 am
Card Sharks
12:30 am
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
1:00 am
Classic Concentration
2:00 am

LIGHTV
46.8
Heartland
6:00 pm
Heartland
7:00 pm
Heartland
8:00 pm
Heartland
9:00 pm
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
10:00 pm
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
10:30 pm
movie TBA
11:00 pm
Flipper
1:00 am
Flipper
2:00 am

WGSR
47.1
new Star News Right Now
6:00 pm
Star Talk
7:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
8:00 pm
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
8:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
9:00 pm
Star News Right Now
10:00 pm
Local Buzz
11:00 pm
Star News Right Now
12:00 am
Star Talk
1:00 am
Star News Right Now
2:00 am

WGSR2
47.2
new Star News Right Now
6:00 pm
Star Talk
7:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
8:00 pm
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
8:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
9:00 pm
Star News Right Now
10:00 pm
Local Buzz
11:00 pm
Star News Right Now
12:00 am
Star Talk
1:00 am
Star News Right Now
2:00 am

WGSR3
47.3
 WMDV Martinsville’s Own
1:00 am
WMDV Programming
12:20 am
Local Programming

WMYV-DT
48.1
Last Man Standing
Mother Fracker6:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Circle of Life6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Gates Excitation7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Table Polarization7:30 pm
Dateline
The Devil’s Bathtub8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Knocked the Family Right Out9:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Looking Out for Stateville10:00 pm
The Link
11:00 pm
black-ish
Bow Knows11:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
12:00 am
2 Broke Girls
12:30 am
Two and a Half Men
1:00 am
Two and a Half Men
1:30 am
Chicago P.D.
New Normal2:00 am

getTV
48.2
Good Times
The Comedian and the Loan Shark6:00 pm
Good Times
Sex and the Evans Family6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Bank on This7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Sanford Arms7:30 pm
All in the Family
Edith’s Friend8:00 pm
All in the Family
No Smoking8:30 pm
All in the Family
Maude9:00 pm
All in the Family
Archie and the Editorial9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
The Puerto Ricans Are Coming!10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Shootout10:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Magic Diet Candy11:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Extras11:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
The Conversation12:00 am
Hot in Cleveland
The Anger Games12:30 am
Married…With Children
Kiss of the Coffee Woman1:00 am
Married…With Children
Torch Song Duet1:30 am
Married…With Children
The Joke’s on Al2:00 am

COMET
48.3
Quantum Leap
A Leap for Lisa6:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Lee Harvey Oswald Part I7:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Islanded in a Stream of Stars8:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Daybreak—Part 19:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Paradise Lost10:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Metamorphosis11:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Disclosure12:00 am
Babylon 5
Walkabout1:00 am
Babylon 5
Grey 17 Is Missing2:00 am

WRAZD1
50.1
new ET Entertainment Tonight
6:00 pm
Family Feud
10-17-20176:30 pm
Family Feud
09-24-20197:00 pm
Family Feud
02-19-20197:30 pm
Hell’s Kitchen
Raising the Bar8:00 pm
Gordon Ramsay’s 24 Hours to Hell & Back
South Boulevard9:00 pm
new WRAL’s 10PM News on Fox50
10:00 pm
new ET Entertainment Tonight
11:00 pm
new Access Hollywood
11:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
12:00 am
Mike & Molly
Fight to the Finish12:30 am
Two and a Half Men
1:00 am
How I Met Your Mother
We’re Not From Here1:30 am
Mom
Abstinence and Pudding2:00 am

WRAZ2
50.2
The Flintstones
Monster from the Tar Pits6:00 pm
Happy Days
Richie’s Car6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Iron Guts Kelly7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Andy Saves Gomer8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Bargain Day8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Dance, Marine, Dance9:00 pm
Green Acres
The Candidate9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Hogan Goes Hollywood10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Well10:30 pm
The Carol Burnett Show
Tim Conway, Peggy Lee11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Bigamous Spouse11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Passersby12:30 am
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour
Night of the Owl1:00 am
Mannix
The Sound of Murder2:00 am

WMSYHD
52.1
new PBS NewsHour
6:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
Write Around the Corner
Cameron MacKenzie7:30 pm
Queen Elizabeth’s Secret Agents
Episode 18:00 pm
Queen Elizabeth’s Secret Agents
Episode 29:00 pm
Queen Elizabeth’s Secret Agents
Episode 310:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
Queen Elizabeth’s Secret Agents
Episode 112:00 am
Queen Elizabeth’s Secret Agents
Episode 21:00 am
Queen Elizabeth’s Secret Agents
Episode 32:00 am

SWVAP
52.2
The McLaughlin Group
6:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
7:00 pm
Celtic Thunder Ireland
8:00 pm
Suze Orman’s Ultimate Retirement Guide
10:00 pm
America ReFramed
Out in the Silence12:00 am
Reel South
Alabama Bound1:00 am
Forever Painless With Miranda Esmonde-White
2:00 am

BRPBSK
52.3
Wild Kratts
Build It Beaver6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Temple of Tigers6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
New Nivagi; Crane Song7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Saved From the Bell; The Right Stuff8:00 pm
Odd Squad
The Void; Into the Odd Woods8:30 pm
Arthur
Francine’s Big Top Trouble; George Blows His Top9:00 pm
WordGirl
World’s Best Dad; The Good Old, Bad Old Days9:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens10:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Temple of Tigers10:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms’ Campout11:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
The Baby Is Here11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
When You’re a Vet12:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Birthday Party for Kendra; Norman Plans a Playdate12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals1:00 am
Nature Cat
A Prickly Problem; A Shedtime Story1:30 am
Wild Kratts
Build It Beaver2:00 am

WMYTH
55.1
The People’s Court
6:00 pm
Dateline
The Devil’s Bathtub7:00 pm
Modern Family
The Old Wagon8:00 pm
Modern Family
The Kiss8:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Gates Excitation9:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Table Polarization9:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
10:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
10:30 pm
Chicago P.D.
Knocked the Family Right Out11:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Looking Out for Stateville12:00 am
Larry King Special Report
1:00 am
Never Fear Power Outages
1:30 am
BLINK: Affordable, Wire-Free, Home Security Cameras – Special Offer!
2:00 am

BUZZR
55.2
Match Game
6:00 pm
Match Game
6:30 pm
Sale of the Century
7:00 pm
Concentration
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
8:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
9:00 pm
Card Sharks
9:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
10:00 pm
Password Plus
11:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
11:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
12:00 am
Card Sharks
12:30 am
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
1:00 am
Classic Concentration
2:00 am

H&I
55.3
House
Brave Heart6:00 pm
House
Known Unknowns7:00 pm
Star Trek
Space Seed8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Tapestry9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Afterimage10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Phage11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
The Seventh12:00 am
NYPD Blue
Unembraceable You1:00 am
NYPD Blue
Caulkmanship2:00 am

LIGHTV
55.4
Heartland
6:00 pm
Heartland
7:00 pm
Heartland
8:00 pm
Heartland
9:00 pm
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
10:00 pm
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
10:30 pm
movie TBA
11:00 pm
Flipper
1:00 am
Flipper
2:00 am

UNCTV
58.1
new PBS NewsHour
6:00 pm
Flavor, NC
7:00 pm
North Carolina Weekend
7:30 pm
Ken Burns: Country Music
8:00 pm
Iconic Women of Country
9:30 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
Suze Orman’s Ultimate Retirement Guide
12:00 am
Pink Floyd: Live in Venice
2:00 am

UNCKD
58.2
Wild Kratts
Build It Beaver6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Temple of Tigers6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
New Nivagi; Crane Song7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Saved From the Bell; The Right Stuff8:00 pm
Odd Squad
The Void; Into the Odd Woods8:30 pm
Arthur
Francine’s Big Top Trouble; George Blows His Top9:00 pm
WordGirl
World’s Best Dad; The Good Old, Bad Old Days9:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens10:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Temple of Tigers10:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms’ Campout11:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
The Baby Is Here11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
When You’re a Vet12:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Birthday Party for Kendra; Norman Plans a Playdate12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals1:00 am
Nature Cat
A Prickly Problem; A Shedtime Story1:30 am
Wild Kratts
Build It Beaver2:00 am

UNCEX
58.3
Simply Ming
Jacques Pepin6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Athenian Riviera6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Naples and Pompeii7:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
The Many Faces of Los Cabos, Mexico7:30 pm
movie Canadian Rockies by Rail
8:00 pm
Great American Railroad Journeys
Montreal to Ottawa9:00 pm
Great American Railroad Journeys
Thousand Islands to Toronto10:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
San Antonio’s Fiesta – Ole!11:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Brazil: The Diamond Range11:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Ontario’s Central Counties – Multi-Cultural Adventures12:00 am
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
St. Augustine, Florida12:30 am
American Masters
Sammy Davis, Jr.: American Masters1:00 am

NC
58.4
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
7:00 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
8:00 pm
Muse
Community Art8:30 pm
Local Programming Comic Culture
9:30 pm
Articulate With Jim Cotter
10:00 pm
On Story
10:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
11:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
12:00 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
1:00 am
Muse
Community Art1:30 am
Carolina Ballet
2:00 am

ION Plus
62.1
Saving Hope
Breaking Away6:00 pm
Saving Hope
Joel 2:317:00 pm
Saving Hope
The Way We Were8:00 pm
Saving Hope
The Hearkbreak Kid9:00 pm
Saving Hope
The Other Side of Midnight10:00 pm
Saving Hope
Days of Heaven11:00 pm
Saving Hope
Parent Trap12:00 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am

WAXN36
64.1
Seinfeld
Male Unbonding6:00 pm
Seinfeld
The New Friend6:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
7:00 pm
Family Feud
10-17-20178:00 pm
Family Feud
10-19-20178:30 pm
Family Feud
09-24-20199:00 pm
Family Feud
02-19-20199:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
10:00 pm
The Goldbergs
A Goldberg Thanksgiving11:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Edward ‘Eddie the Eagle’ Edwards11:30 pm
Family Guy
Baby Not on Board12:00 am
Bob’s Burgers
Fort Night12:30 am
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #1791:00 am
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #1701:30 am
The Game
Dust in the Wind2:00 am

WAXN36-2
64.2
Good Times
The Comedian and the Loan Shark6:00 pm
Good Times
Sex and the Evans Family6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Bank on This7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Sanford Arms7:30 pm
All in the Family
Edith’s Friend8:00 pm
All in the Family
No Smoking8:30 pm
All in the Family
Maude9:00 pm
All in the Family
Archie and the Editorial9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
The Puerto Ricans Are Coming!10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Shootout10:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Magic Diet Candy11:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Extras11:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
The Conversation12:00 am
Hot in Cleveland
The Anger Games12:30 am
Married…With Children
Kiss of the Coffee Woman1:00 am
Married…With Children
Torch Song Duet1:30 am
Married…With Children
The Joke’s on Al2:00 am

WAXN36-3
64.3
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Sleeping With the Enemy?; Passport to Prison6:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Little Girl Gone; One Man, Two Missing Women7:00 pm
The First 48
Ashes and Snow8:00 pm
The First 48
Breaking the Silence; Letters of Intent9:00 pm
The First 48
Last Fare10:00 pm
The FBI Files
A Family Torn11:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Nashville Murder Spree?; A Father’s Search12:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Who Shot Jessica Boynton?1:00 am
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 am

WAXN36LD4
64.4
According to Jim
The Perfect Fight6:00 pm
According to Jim
Cheryl Goes to Florida6:30 pm
Home Improvement
Back in the Saddle Shoes Again7:00 pm
Home Improvement
Don’t Tell Momma7:30 pm
Home Improvement
The Eyes Don’t Have It8:00 pm
Home Improvement
He Ain’t Heavy, He’s Irresponsible8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Borland Ambition9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Let’s Go to the Videotape9:30 pm
Home Improvement
Quibbling Siblings10:00 pm
Home Improvement
My Dinner with Wilson10:30 pm
According to Jim
Period Peace11:00 pm
According to Jim
The Rendezvous11:30 pm
That ’70s Show
That ’70s Pilot12:00 am
That ’70s Show
Eric’s Birthday12:30 am
According to Jim
Goodwill Hunting1:00 am
According to Jim
All Dolled Up1:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
The Thing That Wouldn’t Die2:00 am

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.