Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Reidsville, NC 27323  

CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

                              7:00 am               7:30 am               8:00 am               8:30 am               9:00 am               9:30 am               10:00 am               10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               

WFMY-DT
2.1
  new    Good Morning Show Weekend Edition
6:00 am
Lucky Dog
Tubbs9:00 am
Dr. Chris Pet Vet
The Gang's All Here9:30 am
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Algae Food Tubes10:00 am
Hope in the Wild
Eat, Drink and Be Murray10:30 am
Tails of Valor
Un-FIN-ished Business11:00 am
The Inspectors
Stick to the Script11:30 am
Infomercial
12:00 pm
Infomercial
12:30 pm
Infomercial
1:00 pm
Infomercial
1:30 pm
Infomercial
2:00 pm
  sports   College Football: The Drive to Atlanta
09-21-20192:30 pm
Local Programming

JN
2.2
I Survived...
Harold; John; Lisa7:00 am
I Survived...
Yvette; Jeremy and Jenny; Arkesha8:00 am
I Survived...
Anita; Jim; Glen; Sabret9:00 am
L.A. Detectives
10:00 am
L.A. Detectives
11:00 am
L.A. Detectives
Homicide; Bomb Squad; Juvenile12:00 pm
I Survived...
Amy; Jeff; Tyler1:00 pm
I Survived...
Michelle; Terri2:00 pm
Local Programming

WFMYN
2.3
  new   CBS This Morning
09-21-20197:00 am
WeatherNation AM Edition
9:00 am
WeatherNation Weekend Weather
10:00 am
WeatherNation Weekend Weather
12:00 pm
WeatherNation Weekend Weather 
2:00 pm

WFMY
2.4
The Aviators
7:00 am
The Aviators
7:30 am
The Aviators
8:00 am
The Aviators
8:30 am
Mega Builders
Tunnel Vision9:00 am
Whaddyado - E/I
Episode 3410:00 am
Whaddyado - E/I
Episode 3510:30 am
Dogs With Jobs - E/I
Pay, Fergus, Blossom11:00 am
Dogs With Jobs - E/I
Huntaway Steam, Heavenly Angel, Mike11:30 am
Dogs With Jobs - E/I
Jassel, Ingrid, Hogan12:00 pm
Dogs With Jobs - E/I
Keno, Mentor, Prince12:30 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Smokehouse1:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Ice Fishing Shack1:30 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Hockey Rink2:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Breakfast Bar2:30 pm
Local Programming

WBTV HD
3.1
  new   WBTV News 3 at 7AM
7:00 am
  new   CBS This Morning
09-21-20198:00 am
Lucky Dog
Tubbs10:00 am
Dr. Chris Pet Vet
The Gang's All Here10:30 am
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Algae Food Tubes11:00 am
Hope in the Wild
Eat, Drink and Be Murray11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Entertainers
1:00 pm
  sports   GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
Keith Hernandez and Ron Darling2:00 pm
  sports   College Football: The Drive to Atlanta
09-21-20192:30 pm
Local Programming

WBTVB
3.2
Black College Quiz Show
7:00 am
Living Single
Let's Stay Together7:30 am
Moesha
What If...?8:00 am
Moesha
Scary Marriage8:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Eye of the Tiger9:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Love Thy Nephew9:30 am
Animal Tails
Popular Pet Tails10:00 am
Animal Tails
Sled Tails10:30 am
Everyday Health
Follow Up #111:00 am
Everyday Health
Follow Up #211:30 am
Living Single
12:00 pm
  movie   National Security
12:30 pm
  movie   The Take 
2:30 pm

Grit
3.3
Laramie
Bitter Glory7:00 am
Laramie
Deadly Is the Night8:00 am
Laramie
Dragon at the Door9:00 am
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown
Creeped Out10:00 am
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown
Jack's Jumpers10:30 am
Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
Nicaragua: Wild and Wonderful11:00 am
Sea Rescue
Mother Nature11:30 am
Sea Rescue
Feathered Friends in Need12:00 pm
Rock the Park
Mt. Baker Snoqaulmie National Forest12:30 pm
  movie   Springfield Rifle
1:00 pm

UNCTV
4.1
Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory7:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party7:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Best Day Ever; Catchy Song8:00 am
Molly of Denali
Grandpa's Drum; Have Canoe, Will Paddle8:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
1219:00 am
Nature Cat
Muck Amok; Follow These Footprints9:30 am
Local Programming Urban Conversion
It Takes a Village11:00 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Your Happy Place11:30 am
Garden Smart
Season 53, Episode 1112:00 pm
America's Heartland
America's Heartland12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Palm Springs1:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Portugal's Heartland2:00 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Paris2:30 pm
Local Programming

UNCKD
4.2
Arthur
Falafelosophy; The Lint Rush7:00 am
Odd Squad
Oscar and the Oscarbots; Picture Day7:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Total Eclipse of the Sunspot; Sean's Year in Space8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Dinosaur Problem; The Beethoven Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
T-Bone, Dog About Town; Clifford's Big Heart9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
Play Time10:00 am
Esme & Roy
Hugo, We Have a Problem; A New Chapter10:30 am
Super WHY!
The Story of Mother Goose11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
The Perfect Pancake12:00 pm
Caillou
Caillou Outdoors!12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Finding Time; Smaller than a Peep1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
¿Qué Pasa, Martha?; TD is Talking Dog1:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Play Time2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo2:30 pm
Local Programming

UNCEX
4.3
Exploring North Carolina
7:00 am
The Future of America's Past
Lines in the Sand7:30 am
Magical Land of Oz
Human8:00 am
Wild Philippines with Nigel Marven
Visayas: Heart of the Archipelago9:00 am
New Scandinavian Cooking
Fish on a Platter10:00 am
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Lamb Kofta; Broad Bean Salad; Alaska10:30 am
A Taste of History
George Washington's Whiskey11:00 am
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
The Royal Show (Martin Yan with Her Majesty the Queen of Malaysia)11:30 am
Rudy Maxa's World
Rajasthan12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Galápagos: Volcanoes and Nature on the Islands12:30 pm
Travelscope
Switzerland: Scaling the Jungfrau Region1:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Greater Palm Springs, CA1:30 pm
Discovering Britain
Scone Palace, Perthshire2:00 pm
Local Programming

NC
4.4
Carolina Outdoor Journal
7:00 am
Almanac Gardener
7:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
8:00 am
Local Programming Folkways
10:30 am
The Woodwright's Shop
Brian Boggs, Chairmaker11:00 am
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Jeans Maker11:30 am
Growing a Greener World
Bats: Unsung Heroes for Gardeners & Growers (Austin and San Antonio, TX)12:00 pm
Almanac Gardener
12:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
EcoSense for Living
Do We Still Need the Clean Air Act?1:30 pm
First in Future
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Helen Schulman2:30 pm
Local Programming

WRAL
5.1
  new    WRAL News Saturday Morning
6:00 am
  new   Today
09-21-20198:00 am
  new   WRAL News Saturday Morning
9:30 am
The Voyager With Josh Garcia
Filipino Fun10:00 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Hebrides10:30 am
Brain Game
11:00 am
Smart Start Kids
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
  sports   Premier League Soccer: Newcastle United vs. Brighton
Newcastle United vs. Brighton12:30 pm
  sports   Premier Lacrosse League: Whipsnakes vs. Redwoods 
Whipsnakes vs. Redwoods2:30 pm

WRAL2
5.2
Hart to Hart
Ex Wives Can Be Murder7:00 am
Kojak
The Summer of '69, Part 18:00 am
Kojak
The Summer of '69, Part 29:00 am
Kojak
Case Without a File10:00 am
McCloud
Our Man in the Harem11:00 am
McMillan and Wife
Aftershock1:00 pm
Local Programming

WRAL-DT3
5.3
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
A House Divided7:00 am
Touched by an Angel
Statute of Limitations8:00 am
Touched by an Angel
Promised Land9:00 am
Unforgettable
Admissions10:00 am
Medium
Joe Day Afternoon11:00 am
Medium
1-900-Lucky12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
After Dark1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Out of Sight2:00 pm
Local Programming

WDBJH
7.1
 WDBJ7 News Saturday Morning
6:00 am
  new   CBS This Morning
09-21-20198:00 am
Lucky Dog
Tubbs10:00 am
Dr. Chris Pet Vet
The Gang's All Here10:30 am
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Algae Food Tubes11:00 am
Hope in the Wild
Eat, Drink and Be Murray11:30 am
Tails of Valor
Un-FIN-ished Business12:00 pm
The Inspectors
Stick to the Script12:30 pm
Chicago P.D.
Promise1:00 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
  sports   College Football: The Drive to Atlanta
09-21-20192:30 pm
Local Programming

WZBJDT3
7.2
Academy Award Winners: The First 50 Years
The Postwar Years7:00 am
Academy Award Winners: The First 50 Years
The Method and a Message8:00 am
Through the Decades
Through the Decades: Famous Feuds9:00 am
Animal Rescue Classics
10:00 am
Animal Rescue Classics
10:30 am
America's Heartland
11:00 am
America's Heartland
11:30 am
Missing: Cold Cases
12:00 pm
Missing: Cold Cases
12:30 pm
Mannix
The Name Is Mannix1:00 pm
Mannix
Skid Marks on a Dry Run2:00 pm
Local Programming

WZBJDT3
7.3
Academy Award Winners: The First 50 Years
The Postwar Years7:00 am
Academy Award Winners: The First 50 Years
The Method and a Message8:00 am
Through the Decades
Through the Decades: Famous Feuds9:00 am
Animal Rescue Classics
10:00 am
Animal Rescue Classics
10:30 am
America's Heartland
11:00 am
America's Heartland
11:30 am
Missing: Cold Cases
12:00 pm
Missing: Cold Cases
12:30 pm
Mannix
The Name Is Mannix1:00 pm
Mannix
Skid Marks on a Dry Run2:00 pm
Local Programming

WGHPFOX8
8.1
Xploration Awesome Planet
7:00 am
Xploration Outer Space
7:30 am
Xploration Earth 2050
8:00 am
Xploration Weird but True
8:30 am
Pets.TV
9:00 am
Jack Hanna's Into the Wild
Best of the Everglades9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Slim Cycle
10:30 am
  sports   BIG Noon Kickoff
09-21-201911:00 am
  sports   College Football: Michigan at Wisconsin
Michigan at Wisconsin12:00 pm

ANTEN
8.2
Father Knows Best
Kathy Becomes a Girl7:00 am
Dennis the Menace
The School Play7:30 am
Hazel
The Reluctant Witness8:00 am
The Partridge Family
Hate Thy Neighbor8:30 am
Get Wild
Get Wild 1139:00 am
  new   Wild World
Wild World 1139:30 am
Journey with Dylan Dreyer
Amazing Migrations10:00 am
The Wildlife Docs
Rescuing White Rhino in South Africa10:30 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
Birds of a Feather11:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
Saving Sea Lions11:30 am
Outback Adventures With Tim Faulkner
The Mystique of Cape Leveque12:00 pm
Did I Mention Invention?
Wheelchairs for Pets12:30 pm
Webster
And Baby Makes Breakfast1:00 pm
Webster
Big Problems1:30 pm
What's Happening!!
Nothing Personal2:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Raj's Nightmare2:30 pm
Local Programming

THIS
8.3
  movie   Delirious
7:00 am
The Patty Duke Show
Poppo's Birthday9:00 am
Mister Ed
Anybody Got a Zebra?9:30 am
Get Wild
Get Wild 11510:00 am
Swap TV
10:30 am
Animal Rescue
11:00 am
The Rat Patrol
The Wild Goose Raid11:30 am
  movie   Sam Whiskey
12:00 pm
  movie   Vera Cruz 
2:00 pm

DABL
8.4
Wild Times At The San Diego Zoo
7:00 am
Wild Stories At The San Diego Zoo
7:30 am
Wild Discoveries At The San Diego Zoo
8:00 am
Wild Treks At The San Diego Zoo
8:30 am
Animal Rescue
Helping majestic birds of prey at the Ojai Raptor Center.9:00 am
Dog Tales
At-risk Teenager Dog Training Program9:30 am
Pet Project
Unbarked Mysteries10:00 am
Pick a Puppy
Dream Come True10:30 am
Find & Design
Alan & Joobee11:00 am
Find & Design
Andy & Sonja11:30 am
Flip This House
Hurricane Ike Flip12:00 pm
Everyday Baking From Everyday Food
Bars and Squares1:00 pm
Everyday Food
Hand Held1:30 pm
Martha Stewart Living
2:00 pm
Local Programming

WSOCH
9.1
  new   Eyewitness News Saturday 7:00A
7:00 am
  new   Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown
9:00 am
Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
9:30 am
Hearts of Heroes
10:00 am
The Great Dr. Scott
10:30 am
Rock the Park
11:00 am
Vacation Creation
11:30 am
  sports   College Football: Michigan State at Northwestern
Michigan State at Northwestern12:00 pm
Local Programming

WSOCHD
9.2
DR HO'S Pain Therapy
7:00 am
Programación pagada
7:30 am
  new   El campeón en ti
8:00 am
  new   Vivir al natural: Danny Seo
8:30 am
  new   Aventuras con Dylan Dreyer
9:00 am
  new   El viajero con Josh García
9:30 am
  new   El viajero con Josh García
10:00 am
  new   Taller del consumidor
10:30 am
Ama tu cabello, Vive tu vida
11:00 am
Increíbles Resultados!
11:30 am
Shockwave
12:00 pm
  movie   The Expendables 3
12:30 pm
Local Programming

WSLSH
10.1
  new    WSLS 10 Virginia Today
6:00 am
  new   Today
09-21-20198:00 am
  sports   The Champion Within
All Gas, No Brakes9:30 am
The Voyager With Josh Garcia
Filipino Fun10:00 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Hebrides10:30 am
Consumer 101
Smooth Ride11:00 am
Naturally, Danny Seo
Ingenious Ways to Repurpose Everyday Items11:30 am
Vets Saving Pets
Embark Upon New Beginnings12:00 pm
  sports   Premier League Soccer: Newcastle United vs. Brighton
Newcastle United vs. Brighton12:30 pm
  sports   Premier Lacrosse League: Whipsnakes vs. Redwoods 
Whipsnakes vs. Redwoods2:30 pm

GETTV
10.2
 Laredo
A Double Shot of Nepenthe6:30 am
The Quest
Portrait of a Gunfighter7:45 am
Life and Times of Grizzly Adams
Survival9:00 am
Curiosity Quest
10:00 am
Curiosity Quest
Cheese10:30 am
Real Life 101
Real Life 10111:00 am
Awesome Adventures
Islands11:30 am
Aqua Kids Adventures
Salt Marsh Degradaton12:00 pm
Aqua Kids Adventures
Newark Urban Gardens and the Eco-System12:30 pm
  movie   Shamus 
1:00 pm

MeTV
10.3
Bat Masterson
The Fighter7:00 am
Bat Masterson
Bear Bait7:30 am
Trackdown
The Jailbreak8:00 am
Trackdown
The End of the World8:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Bird of Time9:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Memories of Monica9:30 am
Maverick
Belcastle Brand10:00 am
Wagon Train
The Julia Gage Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
Fall of a Hero12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Waco1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Bridegroom2:00 pm
Local Programming

METVHD
10.4
Bat Masterson
The Fighter7:00 am
Bat Masterson
Bear Bait7:30 am
Trackdown
The Jailbreak8:00 am
Trackdown
The End of the World8:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Bird of Time9:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Memories of Monica9:30 am
Maverick
Belcastle Brand10:00 am
Wagon Train
The Julia Gage Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
Fall of a Hero12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Waco1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Bridegroom2:00 pm
Local Programming

WTVDD
11.1
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News Saturday SEVEN AM
7:00 am
  new   Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News @ 9AM
9:00 am
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown
10:00 am
Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
10:30 am
Hearts of Heroes
11:00 am
The Great Dr. Scott
11:30 am
  sports   College Football: Michigan State at Northwestern
Michigan State at Northwestern12:00 pm
Local Programming

WTVD2
11.2
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Motion
Lake Powell9:00 am
Deals
Make $$$ From Home9:30 am
Food Rush
Camping Adventure10:00 am
Food Rush
Disneyland Rush10:30 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
A Ceviche State of Mind11:00 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
The Soul of Mole11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Home With Lisa Quinn
Mural Makeover2:00 pm
Knock It Off!
Urban Office2:30 pm
Local Programming

LAFF
11.3
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Living on the Edge7:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
All the World's a Stage7:30 am
Night Court
Hello, Goodbye8:00 am
Night Court
Hostage8:30 am
Night Court
Dad's First Date9:00 am
Night Court
Mac and Quon Le: No Reservations9:30 am
Jack Hanna's Animal Adventures
For Goodness Snakes10:00 am
Jack Hanna's Animal Adventures
Saving Beautiful Brazil10:30 am
Recipe Rehab
Pork Chops11:00 am
Recipe Rehab
Loaded Brownie11:30 am
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Tiny Homes12:00 pm
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Smart Homes12:30 pm
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Animal Magnetism1:00 pm
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Work Hard, Play Hard1:30 pm
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
The Great Outdoors2:00 pm
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Ice Ice Baby2:30 pm
Local Programming

WXII-DT
12.1
  new   WXII 12 News @ 7am
7:00 am
  new   Today
09-21-20198:00 am
  sports   The Champion Within
All Gas, No Brakes9:30 am
The Voyager With Josh Garcia
Filipino Fun10:00 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Hebrides10:30 am
Consumer 101
Smooth Ride11:00 am
Naturally, Danny Seo
Ingenious Ways to Repurpose Everyday Items11:30 am
Vets Saving Pets
Embark Upon New Beginnings12:00 pm
  sports   Premier League Soccer: Newcastle United vs. Brighton
Newcastle United vs. Brighton12:30 pm
  sports   Premier Lacrosse League: Whipsnakes vs. Redwoods 
Whipsnakes vs. Redwoods2:30 pm

MeTV
12.2
Bat Masterson
The Fighter7:00 am
Bat Masterson
Bear Bait7:30 am
Trackdown
The Jailbreak8:00 am
Trackdown
The End of the World8:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Bird of Time9:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Memories of Monica9:30 am
Maverick
Belcastle Brand10:00 am
Wagon Train
The Julia Gage Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
Fall of a Hero12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Waco1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Bridegroom2:00 pm
Local Programming

WSETH
13.1
  new   Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
7:00 am
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown
8:00 am
Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
8:30 am
Hearts of Heroes
9:00 am
The Great Dr. Scott
9:30 am
Rock the Park
10:00 am
Vacation Creation
10:30 am
  sports   Ring of Honor
11:00 am
  sports   College Football: Michigan State at Northwestern
Michigan State at Northwestern12:00 pm
Local Programming

WSET2
13.2
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
  sports   Inside Military Pigskin
8:00 am
  sports   Campus Insiders
College Football Insider Reports & Storylines8:30 am
  sports   Sports Woman
9:00 am
  sports   The Truth About
Dynamic Duos9:30 am
  sports   The Truth About
Racket Sports10:00 am
  sports   Dream Teams
Golden State Warriors10:30 am
  sports   Immortals
Roger Federer, Steffi Graf11:00 am
  sports   Immortals
Carl Lewis, Sally Pearson11:30 am
  sports   College Football: Maine at Colgate
Maine at Colgate12:00 pm

COMET
13.3
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Silver Eagle Coins
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
  movie   Vampire's Kiss
10:00 am
  movie   The Terminator
12:00 pm
  movie   Godzilla, King of the Monsters! 
2:00 pm

TBD
13.4
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
10:00 am
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
10:30 am
FailFactory
11:00 am
FailFactory
11:30 am
Pranks Network After Dark
12:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
12:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
1:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
1:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
2:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
2:30 pm
Local Programming

WHKY-DT
14.1
Celebrity Shopping
7:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
7:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
8:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
8:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
9:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
9:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
10:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
10:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
11:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
11:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
12:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
1:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
1:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
2:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
2:30 pm
Local Programming

THIS
14.2
  movie   Delirious
7:00 am
The Patty Duke Show
Poppo's Birthday9:00 am
Mister Ed
Anybody Got a Zebra?9:30 am
Get Wild
Get Wild 11510:00 am
Swap TV
10:30 am
Animal Rescue
11:00 am
The Rat Patrol
The Wild Goose Raid11:30 am
  movie   Sam Whiskey
12:00 pm
  movie   Vera Cruz 
2:00 pm

COMET
14.3
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Silver Eagle Coins
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
  movie   Vampire's Kiss
10:00 am
  movie   The Terminator
12:00 pm
  movie   Godzilla, King of the Monsters! 
2:00 pm

CHARGE
14.4
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
  movie   Rocky
12:00 pm
  movie   Rocky II 
2:00 pm

WHKY5
14.5
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Local Programming

WHKY6
14.6
 Infomercials 
1:00 am

WBRAHD
15.1
Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory7:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party7:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Best Day Ever; Catchy Song8:00 am
Molly of Denali
Grandpa's Drum; Have Canoe, Will Paddle8:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
1219:00 am
Kid Stew
Season 2, Episode 59:30 am
Steve Trash Science
Biomes; Reduce Reuse Recycle10:00 am
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Miami Spice10:30 am
America's Test Kitchen
Roast Chicken and Sprouts11:00 am
Virginia Farming
11:30 am
Growing a Greener World
The Power of a Seed to Change the World (Vermont)12:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
Waking Up the Garden Farm (Atlanta, GA)12:30 pm
Cookin' Cheap
End of the Week1:00 pm
This Old House
Energy Saving Installations1:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Soft Close Cabinets, Secret Garden2:00 pm
  new   MotorWeek
BMW 8502:30 pm
Local Programming

SWVAPT
15.2
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-20-20197:00 am
Washington Week
09-20-20197:30 am
  movie   On Two Fronts: Latinos & Vietnam
8:00 am
POV
Voices of the Sea9:30 am
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
09-20-201911:00 am
Second Opinion
Crohn's Disease11:30 am
Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr
Lace Meadow12:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
Don't Feed the Landfills12:30 pm
Cook's Country
Summer Steak and Salad1:00 pm
New Scandinavian Cooking
Burning Water & Melted Butter1:30 pm
  new   Made in Virginia
Volvo Trucking/Ir Engraving2:00 pm
Landscapes Through Time With David Dunlop
Cézanne: Origins of Modernism, Mont Sainte-Victoire, France2:30 pm
Local Programming

BRPBSK
15.3
Arthur
Falafelosophy; The Lint Rush7:00 am
Odd Squad
Oscar and the Oscarbots; Picture Day7:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Total Eclipse of the Sunspot; Sean's Year in Space8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Dinosaur Problem; The Beethoven Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
T-Bone, Dog About Town; Clifford's Big Heart9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
Play Time10:00 am
Esme & Roy
Hugo, We Have a Problem; A New Chapter10:30 am
Super WHY!
The Story of Mother Goose11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
The Perfect Pancake12:00 pm
Caillou
Caillou Outdoors!12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Finding Time; Smaller than a Peep1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
¿Qué Pasa, Martha?; TD is Talking Dog1:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Play Time2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo2:30 pm
Local Programming

ION HD
16.1
Paid Program
7:00 am
LifeLock Protection
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Double Strands9:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Missing Pieces10:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
True Believers11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Russian Brides12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Educated Guess1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Lost Traveler2:00 pm
Local Programming

qubo
16.2
Thomas Edison's Secret Lab
Murphy's Law of Gravity; The Mystery of Pirate Woods7:00 am
Thomas Edison's Secret Lab
Electric Kent!; Fashion Genes7:30 am
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Hall of Fame8:00 am
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Here Today, Gone Yesterday8:30 am
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Pirates of the Dark Matter9:00 am
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Wild Wild Worm Hole9:30 am
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Let's Play a Game10:00 am
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Oh Mother Where Art Thou?10:30 am
Being Ian
Adventures in Kelley Sitting11:00 am
Being Ian
The Ians11:30 am
Being Ian
Winning Isn't Ian's Thing12:00 pm
Being Ian
Everykid 1312:30 pm
Being Ian
That's Ridonkulous1:00 pm
Being Ian
Ian Kelley Is History1:30 pm
Grossology
The Greatest Race Ever Crawled2:00 pm
Grossology
All Together Now2:30 pm
Local Programming

ION Plus
16.3
Paid Program
7:00 am
LifeLock Protection
7:30 am
NEW! HOOVER® CORDLESS one-step hard floor cleaner!
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Inogen Portable Oxygen
9:00 am
SoClean
9:30 am
Cooking with Emeril Everyday
10:00 am
LifeLock Protection
10:30 am
Rookie Blue
Girlfriend of the Year11:00 am
Rookie Blue
Big Nickel12:00 pm
Rookie Blue
To Serve or Protect1:00 pm
Rookie Blue
In Blue2:00 pm
Local Programming

SHOP
16.4
Paid Program
7:00 am
The Hard Truth
7:30 am
Hoover® SmartWash™ Makes Deep Cleaning Easy!
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
The Hard Truth
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
NEW! HOOVER® CORDLESS one-step hard floor cleaner!
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Local Programming

QVC
16.5
AM Beauty with Leah Williams
7:00 am
Saturday Morning Q(R) - Beauty Edition
10:00 am
Belle Beauty by Kim Gravel
2:00 pm
Local Programming

HSN
16.6
Guy Yovan's 10th Anniversary
7:00 am
Guy Yovan's 10th Anniversary
8:00 am
Kitchen Solutions Featuring DASH
9:00 am
Saturday Blend
10:00 am
Saturday Blend
11:00 am
Shopping With Colleen
12:00 pm
Shopping With Colleen
1:00 pm
The Beauty Spy
2:00 pm
Local Programming

UNCEX
17.1
Exploring North Carolina
7:00 am
The Future of America's Past
Lines in the Sand7:30 am
Magical Land of Oz
Human8:00 am
Wild Philippines with Nigel Marven
Visayas: Heart of the Archipelago9:00 am
New Scandinavian Cooking
Fish on a Platter10:00 am
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Lamb Kofta; Broad Bean Salad; Alaska10:30 am
A Taste of History
George Washington's Whiskey11:00 am
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
The Royal Show (Martin Yan with Her Majesty the Queen of Malaysia)11:30 am
Rudy Maxa's World
Rajasthan12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Galápagos: Volcanoes and Nature on the Islands12:30 pm
Travelscope
Switzerland: Scaling the Jungfrau Region1:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Greater Palm Springs, CA1:30 pm
Discovering Britain
Scone Palace, Perthshire2:00 pm
Local Programming

UNCTV
17.2
Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory7:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party7:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Best Day Ever; Catchy Song8:00 am
Molly of Denali
Grandpa's Drum; Have Canoe, Will Paddle8:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
1219:00 am
Nature Cat
Muck Amok; Follow These Footprints9:30 am
Local Programming Urban Conversion
It Takes a Village11:00 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Your Happy Place11:30 am
Garden Smart
Season 53, Episode 1112:00 pm
America's Heartland
America's Heartland12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Palm Springs1:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Portugal's Heartland2:00 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Paris2:30 pm
Local Programming

UNCKD
17.3
Arthur
Falafelosophy; The Lint Rush7:00 am
Odd Squad
Oscar and the Oscarbots; Picture Day7:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Total Eclipse of the Sunspot; Sean's Year in Space8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Dinosaur Problem; The Beethoven Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
T-Bone, Dog About Town; Clifford's Big Heart9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
Play Time10:00 am
Esme & Roy
Hugo, We Have a Problem; A New Chapter10:30 am
Super WHY!
The Story of Mother Goose11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
The Perfect Pancake12:00 pm
Caillou
Caillou Outdoors!12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Finding Time; Smaller than a Peep1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
¿Qué Pasa, Martha?; TD is Talking Dog1:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Play Time2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo2:30 pm
Local Programming

NC
17.4
Carolina Outdoor Journal
7:00 am
Almanac Gardener
7:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
8:00 am
Local Programming Folkways
10:30 am
The Woodwright's Shop
Brian Boggs, Chairmaker11:00 am
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Jeans Maker11:30 am
Growing a Greener World
Bats: Unsung Heroes for Gardeners & Growers (Austin and San Antonio, TX)12:00 pm
Almanac Gardener
12:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
EcoSense for Living
Do We Still Need the Clean Air Act?1:30 pm
First in Future
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Helen Schulman2:30 pm
Local Programming

WCCBHD
18.1
Paid Program
7:00 am
Cooking with Emeril Everyday
7:30 am
Ready, Set, Pet
A Playful Pup8:00 am
The Wildlife Docs
Education to the Rescue8:30 am
This Old House: Trade School
Design for Everyone9:00 am
  new   Welcome Home
Mom Gets a Much Needed Break9:30 am
Chicken Soup for the Soul's Animal Tales
Recover and Rescue10:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
Bowling Ball Math Lesson10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Larry King Special Report
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
SoClean
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Local Programming

WCCB
18.2
Father Knows Best
Kathy Becomes a Girl7:00 am
Dennis the Menace
The School Play7:30 am
Hazel
The Reluctant Witness8:00 am
The Partridge Family
Hate Thy Neighbor8:30 am
Get Wild
Get Wild 1139:00 am
  new   Wild World
Wild World 1139:30 am
Journey with Dylan Dreyer
Amazing Migrations10:00 am
The Wildlife Docs
Rescuing White Rhino in South Africa10:30 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
Birds of a Feather11:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
Saving Sea Lions11:30 am
Outback Adventures With Tim Faulkner
The Mystique of Cape Leveque12:00 pm
Did I Mention Invention?
Wheelchairs for Pets12:30 pm
Webster
And Baby Makes Breakfast1:00 pm
Webster
Big Problems1:30 pm
What's Happening!!
Nothing Personal2:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Raj's Nightmare2:30 pm
Local Programming

WCCBDT3
18.3
Bat Masterson
The Fighter7:00 am
Bat Masterson
Bear Bait7:30 am
Trackdown
The Jailbreak8:00 am
Trackdown
The End of the World8:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Bird of Time9:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Memories of Monica9:30 am
Maverick
Belcastle Brand10:00 am
Wagon Train
The Julia Gage Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
Fall of a Hero12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Waco1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Bridegroom2:00 pm
Local Programming

WCCB4
18.4
AM Beauty with Leah Williams
7:00 am
Saturday Morning Q(R) - Beauty Edition
10:00 am
Belle Beauty by Kim Gravel
2:00 pm
Local Programming

STARTTV
18.5
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
A House Divided7:00 am
Touched by an Angel
Statute of Limitations8:00 am
Touched by an Angel
Promised Land9:00 am
Unforgettable
Admissions10:00 am
Medium
Joe Day Afternoon11:00 am
Medium
1-900-Lucky12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
After Dark1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Out of Sight2:00 pm
Local Programming

WCCB6
18.6
Wild Times At The San Diego Zoo
7:00 am
Wild Stories At The San Diego Zoo
7:30 am
Wild Discoveries At The San Diego Zoo
8:00 am
Wild Treks At The San Diego Zoo
8:30 am
Animal Rescue
Helping majestic birds of prey at the Ojai Raptor Center.9:00 am
Dog Tales
At-risk Teenager Dog Training Program9:30 am
Pet Project
Unbarked Mysteries10:00 am
Pick a Puppy
Dream Come True10:30 am
Find & Design
Alan & Joobee11:00 am
Find & Design
Andy & Sonja11:30 am
Flip This House
Hurricane Ike Flip12:00 pm
Everyday Baking From Everyday Food
Bars and Squares1:00 pm
Everyday Food
Hand Held1:30 pm
Martha Stewart Living
2:00 pm
Local Programming

WCWGD
20.1
  sports   Outdoor America
7:00 am
Matter of Fact With Soledad O'Brien
09-15-20197:30 am
WXII 12 News at 8am on Triad CW - Weekend
8:00 am
This Old House: Trade School
Design for Everyone9:00 am
  new   Welcome Home
Mom Gets a Much Needed Break9:30 am
Chicken Soup for the Soul's Animal Tales
Recover and Rescue10:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
Bowling Ball Math Lesson10:30 am
Ready, Set, Pet
A Playful Pup11:00 am
The Wildlife Docs
Education to the Rescue11:30 am
Teen Kids News
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
BACK PAIN RELIEF NOW!
1:00 pm
Never Fear Power Outages
1:30 pm
Saving Hope
2:00 pm
Local Programming

WCWG2
20.2
The FBI Files
Sniper at Home7:00 am
The FBI Files
Final Takedown8:00 am
The FBI Files
Polly Klaas Kidnapped9:00 am
Missing
10:00 am
Better Planet TV
10:30 am
Better Planet TV
11:00 am
Walking Wild
11:30 am
Wild Wonders
12:00 pm
Missing
12:30 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Local Programming

WCWG3
20.3
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Living on the Edge7:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
All the World's a Stage7:30 am
Night Court
Hello, Goodbye8:00 am
Night Court
Hostage8:30 am
Night Court
Dad's First Date9:00 am
Night Court
Mac and Quon Le: No Reservations9:30 am
Jack Hanna's Animal Adventures
For Goodness Snakes10:00 am
Jack Hanna's Animal Adventures
Saving Beautiful Brazil10:30 am
Recipe Rehab
Pork Chops11:00 am
Recipe Rehab
Loaded Brownie11:30 am
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Tiny Homes12:00 pm
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Smart Homes12:30 pm
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Animal Magnetism1:00 pm
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Work Hard, Play Hard1:30 pm
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
The Great Outdoors2:00 pm
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Ice Ice Baby2:30 pm
Local Programming

BOUNC
20.4
Black College Quiz Show
7:00 am
Living Single
Let's Stay Together7:30 am
Moesha
What If...?8:00 am
Moesha
Scary Marriage8:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Eye of the Tiger9:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Love Thy Nephew9:30 am
Animal Tails
Popular Pet Tails10:00 am
Animal Tails
Sled Tails10:30 am
Everyday Health
Follow Up #111:00 am
Everyday Health
Follow Up #211:30 am
Living Single
12:00 pm
  movie   National Security
12:30 pm
  movie   The Take 
2:30 pm

WWCWH
21.1
Biz Kid$
The Biz Kids Challenge7:00 am
Career Day
7:30 am
Ready, Set, Pet
A Playful Pup8:00 am
The Wildlife Docs
Education to the Rescue8:30 am
This Old House: Trade School
Design for Everyone9:00 am
  new   Welcome Home
Mom Gets a Much Needed Break9:30 am
Chicken Soup for the Soul's Animal Tales
Recover and Rescue10:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
Bowling Ball Math Lesson10:30 am
  sports   Hokies All Access
11:00 am
  sports   Panthers Huddle with Ron Rivera
11:30 am
  sports   Black & Blue Huddle
12:00 pm
  sports   Ravens Report
12:30 pm
  sports   College Football: Mercer at Furman 
Mercer at Furman1:00 pm

WCW5H
21.2
Pets.TV
7:00 am
Xploration Awesome Planet
7:30 am
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition
8:00 am
Young Icons
8:30 am
Xploration Outer Space
9:00 am
Think Big
Getting Around9:30 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:30 am
  sports   BIG Noon Kickoff
09-21-201911:00 am
  sports   College Football: Michigan at Wisconsin
Michigan at Wisconsin12:00 pm

WZBJDT
24.1
U.S. Farm Report
7:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
8:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
8:30 am
Real Life 101
09-16-20199:00 am
Animal Exploration With Jarod Miller
Survival of the Fittest9:30 am
Jack Hanna's Into the Wild
Best of the Everglades10:00 am
Laura McKenzie's Traveler
10:30 am
  sports   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
11:00 am
  sports   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
11:30 am
Jack Hanna's Animal Adventures
12:00 pm
Wonderama
12:30 pm
50PlusPrime
1:00 pm
Raw Travel
Delicious Destinations1:30 pm
  sports   Outdoor America
2:00 pm
  sports   Outdoor America
2:30 pm
Local Programming

H&I
24.2
Batman
The Thirteenth Hat7:00 am
Batman
Batman Stands Pat7:30 am
The Greatest American Hero
The Devil and the Deep Blue Sea8:00 am
The Greatest American Hero
It's All Downhill from Here9:00 am
The Greatest American Hero
Dreams10:00 am
MacGyver
The Human Factor11:00 am
MacGyver
The Eraser12:00 pm
MacGyver
Twice Stung1:00 pm
Martial Law
Requiem - Part 12:00 pm
Local Programming

UNCTV
26.1
Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory7:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party7:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Best Day Ever; Catchy Song8:00 am
Molly of Denali
Grandpa's Drum; Have Canoe, Will Paddle8:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
1219:00 am
Nature Cat
Muck Amok; Follow These Footprints9:30 am
Local Programming Urban Conversion
It Takes a Village11:00 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Your Happy Place11:30 am
Garden Smart
Season 53, Episode 1112:00 pm
America's Heartland
America's Heartland12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Palm Springs1:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Portugal's Heartland2:00 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Paris2:30 pm
Local Programming

UNCKD
26.2
Arthur
Falafelosophy; The Lint Rush7:00 am
Odd Squad
Oscar and the Oscarbots; Picture Day7:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Total Eclipse of the Sunspot; Sean's Year in Space8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Dinosaur Problem; The Beethoven Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
T-Bone, Dog About Town; Clifford's Big Heart9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
Play Time10:00 am
Esme & Roy
Hugo, We Have a Problem; A New Chapter10:30 am
Super WHY!
The Story of Mother Goose11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
The Perfect Pancake12:00 pm
Caillou
Caillou Outdoors!12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Finding Time; Smaller than a Peep1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
¿Qué Pasa, Martha?; TD is Talking Dog1:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Play Time2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo2:30 pm
Local Programming

UNCEX
26.3
Exploring North Carolina
7:00 am
The Future of America's Past
Lines in the Sand7:30 am
Magical Land of Oz
Human8:00 am
Wild Philippines with Nigel Marven
Visayas: Heart of the Archipelago9:00 am
New Scandinavian Cooking
Fish on a Platter10:00 am
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Lamb Kofta; Broad Bean Salad; Alaska10:30 am
A Taste of History
George Washington's Whiskey11:00 am
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
The Royal Show (Martin Yan with Her Majesty the Queen of Malaysia)11:30 am
Rudy Maxa's World
Rajasthan12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Galápagos: Volcanoes and Nature on the Islands12:30 pm
Travelscope
Switzerland: Scaling the Jungfrau Region1:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Greater Palm Springs, CA1:30 pm
Discovering Britain
Scone Palace, Perthshire2:00 pm
Local Programming

NC
26.4
Carolina Outdoor Journal
7:00 am
Almanac Gardener
7:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
8:00 am
Local Programming Folkways
10:30 am
The Woodwright's Shop
Brian Boggs, Chairmaker11:00 am
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Jeans Maker11:30 am
Growing a Greener World
Bats: Unsung Heroes for Gardeners & Growers (Austin and San Antonio, TX)12:00 pm
Almanac Gardener
12:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
EcoSense for Living
Do We Still Need the Clean Air Act?1:30 pm
First in Future
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Helen Schulman2:30 pm
Local Programming

WFXR
27.1
Pets.TV
7:00 am
Xploration Awesome Planet
7:30 am
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition
8:00 am
Young Icons
8:30 am
Xploration Outer Space
9:00 am
Think Big
Getting Around9:30 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:30 am
  sports   BIG Noon Kickoff
09-21-201911:00 am
  sports   College Football: Michigan at Wisconsin
Michigan at Wisconsin12:00 pm

WCW5
27.2
Biz Kid$
The Biz Kids Challenge7:00 am
Career Day
7:30 am
Ready, Set, Pet
A Playful Pup8:00 am
The Wildlife Docs
Education to the Rescue8:30 am
This Old House: Trade School
Design for Everyone9:00 am
  new   Welcome Home
Mom Gets a Much Needed Break9:30 am
Chicken Soup for the Soul's Animal Tales
Recover and Rescue10:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
Bowling Ball Math Lesson10:30 am
  sports   Hokies All Access
11:00 am
  sports   Panthers Huddle with Ron Rivera
11:30 am
  sports   Black & Blue Huddle
12:00 pm
  sports   Ravens Report
12:30 pm
  sports   College Football: Mercer at Furman 
Mercer at Furman1:00 pm

WRAY
30.1
 What If; Courageous Love; Slow Fade; Standing Post
2:30 am
Burnie
8:00 am
Quigley's Village
8:30 am
Swamp Critters
9:00 am
Creation Creatures
9:30 am
Tween You and Me
10:00 am
Cowboy Dan's Frontier
10:30 am
Adventures in Odyssey
11:00 am
Sarah's Stories
11:30 am
  movie   A Gift Horse
12:00 pm
  movie   King's Heart
1:25 pm
Answers in Genesis
2:00 pm
Public Report
2:30 pm
Local Programming

WRAYH
30.2
  movie    Slow Fade
6:15 am
Burnie
8:00 am
Quigley's Village
8:30 am
Swamp Critters
9:00 am
Creation Creatures
9:30 am
Tween You and Me
10:00 am
Cowboy Dan's Frontier
10:30 am
Adventures in Odyssey
11:00 am
Sarah's Stories
11:30 am
  movie   A Gift Horse
12:00 pm
  movie   King's Heart
1:25 pm
TCT Today
2:00 pm
TCT Today
2:30 pm
Local Programming

WRAYH
30.3
Burnnie
7:00 am
Quigley's Village
7:30 am
Cowboy Dan's Frontier
8:00 am
Sarah's Stories
8:30 am
Capt'n Chuckleberry
9:00 am
Super Simple Science Stuff
9:30 am
Tween You and Me
10:00 am
Kick's Club
10:30 am
Swamp Critters
11:00 am
Adventures of Donkey Ollie
11:30 am
Gospel Bill
12:00 pm
The Roy Rogers Show
12:30 pm
The Adventures of Kit Carson
1:00 pm
Annie Oakley
1:30 pm
Creation Creatures
2:00 pm
Kids like You
2:30 pm
Local Programming

ABN
30.4
 Aramaic Broadcasting Network 
1:00 am

WCNC-DT
36.1
  new   Today
09-21-20197:00 am
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 9:00
8:30 am
  sports   The Champion Within
Houses Divided9:30 am
The Voyager With Josh Garcia
Filipino Fun10:00 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Hebrides10:30 am
Consumer 101
Smooth Ride11:00 am
Naturally, Danny Seo
Ingenious Ways to Repurpose Everyday Items11:30 am
Vets Saving Pets
Embark Upon New Beginnings12:00 pm
  sports   Premier League Soccer: Newcastle United vs. Brighton
Newcastle United vs. Brighton12:30 pm
  sports   Premier Lacrosse League: Whipsnakes vs. Redwoods 
Whipsnakes vs. Redwoods2:30 pm

JN
36.2
I Survived...
Harold; John; Lisa7:00 am
I Survived...
Yvette; Jeremy and Jenny; Arkesha8:00 am
I Survived...
Anita; Jim; Glen; Sabret9:00 am
L.A. Detectives
10:00 am
L.A. Detectives
11:00 am
L.A. Detectives
Homicide; Bomb Squad; Juvenile12:00 pm
I Survived...
Amy; Jeff; Tyler1:00 pm
I Survived...
Michelle; Terri2:00 pm
Local Programming

WCNCDT3
36.3
 Closing Arguments
6:00 am
  new   Forensic Files
Disappearance of Helle Crafts9:00 am
  new   Forensic Files
Magic Bullet9:30 am
  new   Missing: Open Files
10:00 am
  new   Missing: Open Files
10:30 am
  new   Getting Green
11:00 am
  new   Getting Green
11:30 am
  new   Animal Rescue: Amazing Stories
12:00 pm
  new   Animal Rescue: Amazing Stories
12:30 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Millionaire Murder1:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Deadly Business2:00 pm
Local Programming

QUEST
36.4
The Aviators
7:00 am
The Aviators
7:30 am
The Aviators
8:00 am
The Aviators
8:30 am
Mega Builders
Tunnel Vision9:00 am
Whaddyado - E/I
Episode 3410:00 am
Whaddyado - E/I
Episode 3510:30 am
Dogs With Jobs - E/I
Pay, Fergus, Blossom11:00 am
Dogs With Jobs - E/I
Huntaway Steam, Heavenly Angel, Mike11:30 am
Dogs With Jobs - E/I
Jassel, Ingrid, Hogan12:00 pm
Dogs With Jobs - E/I
Keno, Mentor, Prince12:30 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Smokehouse1:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Ice Fishing Shack1:30 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Hockey Rink2:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Breakfast Bar2:30 pm
Local Programming

ION HD
38.1
Paid Program
7:00 am
LifeLock Protection
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Double Strands9:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Missing Pieces10:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
True Believers11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Russian Brides12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Educated Guess1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Lost Traveler2:00 pm
Local Programming

qubo
38.2
Thomas Edison's Secret Lab
Murphy's Law of Gravity; The Mystery of Pirate Woods7:00 am
Thomas Edison's Secret Lab
Electric Kent!; Fashion Genes7:30 am
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Hall of Fame8:00 am
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Here Today, Gone Yesterday8:30 am
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Pirates of the Dark Matter9:00 am
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Wild Wild Worm Hole9:30 am
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Let's Play a Game10:00 am
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Oh Mother Where Art Thou?10:30 am
Being Ian
Adventures in Kelley Sitting11:00 am
Being Ian
The Ians11:30 am
Being Ian
Winning Isn't Ian's Thing12:00 pm
Being Ian
Everykid 1312:30 pm
Being Ian
That's Ridonkulous1:00 pm
Being Ian
Ian Kelley Is History1:30 pm
Grossology
The Greatest Race Ever Crawled2:00 pm
Grossology
All Together Now2:30 pm
Local Programming

ION Plus
38.3
Paid Program
7:00 am
LifeLock Protection
7:30 am
NEW! HOOVER® CORDLESS one-step hard floor cleaner!
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Inogen Portable Oxygen
9:00 am
SoClean
9:30 am
Cooking with Emeril Everyday
10:00 am
LifeLock Protection
10:30 am
Rookie Blue
Girlfriend of the Year11:00 am
Rookie Blue
Big Nickel12:00 pm
Rookie Blue
To Serve or Protect1:00 pm
Rookie Blue
In Blue2:00 pm
Local Programming

SHOP
38.4
Paid Program
7:00 am
The Hard Truth
7:30 am
Hoover® SmartWash™ Makes Deep Cleaning Easy!
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
The Hard Truth
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
NEW! HOOVER® CORDLESS one-step hard floor cleaner!
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Local Programming

QVC
38.5
AM Beauty with Leah Williams
7:00 am
Saturday Morning Q(R) - Beauty Edition
10:00 am
Belle Beauty by Kim Gravel
2:00 pm
Local Programming

HSN
38.6
Guy Yovan's 10th Anniversary
7:00 am
Guy Yovan's 10th Anniversary
8:00 am
Kitchen Solutions Featuring DASH
9:00 am
Saturday Blend
10:00 am
Saturday Blend
11:00 am
Shopping With Colleen
12:00 pm
Shopping With Colleen
1:00 pm
The Beauty Spy
2:00 pm
Local Programming

WYAT40
40
Woodland Heights FWB Church
7:00 am
Coffee Break
8:00 am
Classifieds
9:00 am
Everyday Answers With Joyce Meyer
9:30 am
Trucking for Jesus
10:00 am
NAFF Ministries
10:30 am
Woodland Heights FWB Church
11:00 am
Coffee Break
12:00 pm
Classifieds
1:00 pm
Everyday Answers With Joyce Meyer
1:30 pm
Trucking for Jesus
2:00 pm
NAFF Ministries
2:30 pm
Local Programming

WLXIHD
43.1
 What If; Courageous Love; Slow Fade; Standing Post
2:30 am
Burnie
8:00 am
Quigley's Village
8:30 am
Swamp Critters
9:00 am
Creation Creatures
9:30 am
Tween You and Me
10:00 am
Cowboy Dan's Frontier
10:30 am
Adventures in Odyssey
11:00 am
Sarah's Stories
11:30 am
  movie   A Gift Horse
12:00 pm
  movie   King's Heart
1:25 pm
TCT Today
2:00 pm
TCT Today
2:30 pm
Local Programming

HSN
44.1
Guy Yovan's 10th Anniversary
7:00 am
Guy Yovan's 10th Anniversary
8:00 am
Kitchen Solutions Featuring DASH
9:00 am
Saturday Blend
10:00 am
Saturday Blend
11:00 am
Shopping With Colleen
12:00 pm
Shopping With Colleen
1:00 pm
The Beauty Spy
2:00 pm
Local Programming

WXLVH
45.1
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown
7:00 am
Triad Today
7:30 am
  new   Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
9:00 am
Hearts of Heroes
9:30 am
The Great Dr. Scott
10:00 am
Rock the Park
10:30 am
Vacation Creation
11:00 am
America's Heartland
Helping Older Farmers; A Sunflower Farm; A Popcorn Farm11:30 am
  sports   College Football: Michigan State at Northwestern
Michigan State at Northwestern12:00 pm
Local Programming

WXLV
45.2
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
  sports   Inside Military Pigskin
8:00 am
  sports   Campus Insiders
College Football Insider Reports & Storylines8:30 am
  sports   Sports Woman
9:00 am
  sports   The Truth About
Dynamic Duos9:30 am
  sports   The Truth About
Racket Sports10:00 am
  sports   Dream Teams
Golden State Warriors10:30 am
  sports   Immortals
Roger Federer, Steffi Graf11:00 am
  sports   Immortals
Carl Lewis, Sally Pearson11:30 am
  sports   College Football: Maine at Colgate
Maine at Colgate12:00 pm

GRIT
45.3
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
  movie   Rocky
12:00 pm
  movie   Rocky II 
2:00 pm

TBD
45.4
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
10:00 am
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
10:30 am
FailFactory
11:00 am
FailFactory
11:30 am
Pranks Network After Dark
12:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
12:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
1:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
1:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
2:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
2:30 pm
Local Programming

WJZYHD
46.1
  new    Good Day Charlotte Saturday
5:00 am
Xploration Awesome Planet
8:00 am
Xploration Outer Space
8:30 am
Xploration Earth 2050
9:00 am
Xploration Weird but True
9:30 am
Xploration DIY SCI
10:00 am
Xploration Nature Knows Best
10:30 am
  sports   BIG Noon Kickoff
09-21-201911:00 am
  sports   College Football: Michigan at Wisconsin
Michigan at Wisconsin12:00 pm

SBN
46.3
Family Worship Center - Associate Pastor Broadcast
7:00 am
Message of the Cross
8:00 am
FWC Music
9:00 am
The Story Behind the Song
9:30 am
Frances and Friends
10:00 am
Generation Cross
12:00 pm
Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
1:00 pm
Local Programming

MOVIES
46.4
  movie   Bar 20 Rides Again
7:00 am
Laurel and Hardy
8:20 am
  movie   Blondie's Big Moment
9:50 am
  movie   The Thing From Another World
11:30 am
  movie   Them!
1:30 pm

H&I
46.5
Batman
The Thirteenth Hat7:00 am
Batman
Batman Stands Pat7:30 am
The Greatest American Hero
The Devil and the Deep Blue Sea8:00 am
The Greatest American Hero
It's All Downhill from Here9:00 am
The Greatest American Hero
Dreams10:00 am
MacGyver
The Human Factor11:00 am
MacGyver
The Eraser12:00 pm
MacGyver
Twice Stung1:00 pm
Martial Law
Requiem - Part 12:00 pm
Local Programming

ION
46.6
Paid Program
7:00 am
LifeLock Protection
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Double Strands9:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Missing Pieces10:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
True Believers11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Russian Brides12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Educated Guess1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Lost Traveler2:00 pm
Local Programming

BUZZR
46.7
Paid Program
7:00 am
Maintain Your Health
7:30 am
Dr Josh Axe & Jordan Rubin Health Secrets Revealed -Multi Collagen Protein ...
8:00 am
Never Fear Power Outages
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Dragonfly TV
10:00 am
Dragonfly TV
10:30 am
Walking Wild
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Local Programming

LIGHTV
46.8
Wimzie's House
The Assistant Grown-up7:00 am
The Country Mouse and the City Mouse Adventures
Mousecovites7:30 am
Franny's Feet
Pilot Project; Season's Greetings8:00 am
Local Programming The New Adventures of Madeline
Madeline and the Mummy9:00 am
Heathcliff & the Catillac Cats
Snow Job; Condo Fever9:30 am
The Pink Panther Show
10:00 am
The Pink Panther Show
10:30 am
All Dogs Go to Heaven
Mutts Ado About Nothing11:00 am
All Dogs Go to Heaven
Dog Eat Dog11:30 am
Flipper
Prodigal Father12:00 pm
Flipper
The Dreaming1:00 pm
  movie   Napoleon 
2:00 pm

WGSR
47.1
Star News Weekend
7:00 am
Martinsville Cruise-In
8:00 am
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
8:30 am
The Debbie Show
9:00 am
Reidsville Cruise-In
10:00 am
Martinsville Cruise-In
11:00 am
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
11:30 am
NC Spin
12:00 pm
Infomercials
12:30 pm
  sports   Raceline
1:00 pm
  sports   Race Week
1:30 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
2:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
2:30 pm
Local Programming

WGSR2
47.2
Star News Weekend
7:00 am
Martinsville Cruise-In
8:00 am
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
8:30 am
The Debbie Show
9:00 am
Reidsville Cruise-In
10:00 am
Martinsville Cruise-In
11:00 am
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
11:30 am
NC Spin
12:00 pm
Infomercials
12:30 pm
  sports   Raceline
1:00 pm
  sports   Race Week
1:30 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
2:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
2:30 pm
Local Programming

WGSR3
47.3
 WMDV Martinsville's Own 
1:00 am

WMYV-DT
48.1
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Rock the Park
8:00 am
Mount Zion Baptist Church
8:30 am
Right Side With Armstrong Williams
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:30 am
LifeLock Protection
11:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
  sports   GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
Keith Hernandez and Ron Darling1:00 pm
  movie   Patriot Games 
1:30 pm

getTV
48.2
 Laredo
A Double Shot of Nepenthe6:30 am
The Quest
Portrait of a Gunfighter7:45 am
Life and Times of Grizzly Adams
Survival9:00 am
Curiosity Quest
10:00 am
Curiosity Quest
Cheese10:30 am
Real Life 101
Real Life 10111:00 am
Awesome Adventures
Islands11:30 am
Aqua Kids Adventures
Salt Marsh Degradaton12:00 pm
Aqua Kids Adventures
Newark Urban Gardens and the Eco-System12:30 pm
  movie   Shamus 
1:00 pm

COMET
48.3
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Silver Eagle Coins
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
  movie   Vampire's Kiss
10:00 am
  movie   The Terminator
12:00 pm
  movie   Godzilla, King of the Monsters! 
2:00 pm

WRAZD1
50.1
Jack Hanna's Into the Wild
Best of the Everglades7:00 am
America's Heartland
Helping Older Farmers; A Sunflower Farm; A Popcorn Farm7:30 am
Xploration Earth 2050
8:00 am
Xploration Outer Space
8:30 am
Xploration Awesome Planet
9:00 am
Xploration Weird but True
9:30 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:30 am
  sports   BIG Noon Kickoff
09-21-201911:00 am
  sports   College Football: Michigan at Wisconsin
Michigan at Wisconsin12:00 pm

WRAZ2
50.2
Bat Masterson
The Fighter7:00 am
Bat Masterson
Bear Bait7:30 am
Trackdown
The Jailbreak8:00 am
Trackdown
The End of the World8:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Bird of Time9:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Memories of Monica9:30 am
Maverick
Belcastle Brand10:00 am
Wagon Train
The Julia Gage Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
Fall of a Hero12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Waco1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Bridegroom2:00 pm
Local Programming

WMSYHD
52.1
Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory7:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party7:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Best Day Ever; Catchy Song8:00 am
Molly of Denali
Grandpa's Drum; Have Canoe, Will Paddle8:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
1219:00 am
Kid Stew
Season 2, Episode 59:30 am
Steve Trash Science
Biomes; Reduce Reuse Recycle10:00 am
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Miami Spice10:30 am
America's Test Kitchen
Roast Chicken and Sprouts11:00 am
Virginia Farming
11:30 am
Growing a Greener World
The Power of a Seed to Change the World (Vermont)12:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
Waking Up the Garden Farm (Atlanta, GA)12:30 pm
Cookin' Cheap
End of the Week1:00 pm
This Old House
Energy Saving Installations1:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Soft Close Cabinets, Secret Garden2:00 pm
  new   MotorWeek
BMW 8502:30 pm
Local Programming

SWVAP
52.2
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-20-20197:00 am
Washington Week
09-20-20197:30 am
  movie   On Two Fronts: Latinos & Vietnam
8:00 am
POV
Voices of the Sea9:30 am
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
09-20-201911:00 am
Second Opinion
Crohn's Disease11:30 am
Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr
Lace Meadow12:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
Don't Feed the Landfills12:30 pm
Cook's Country
Summer Steak and Salad1:00 pm
New Scandinavian Cooking
Burning Water & Melted Butter1:30 pm
  new   Made in Virginia
Volvo Trucking/Ir Engraving2:00 pm
Landscapes Through Time With David Dunlop
Cézanne: Origins of Modernism, Mont Sainte-Victoire, France2:30 pm
Local Programming

BRPBSK
52.3
Arthur
Falafelosophy; The Lint Rush7:00 am
Odd Squad
Oscar and the Oscarbots; Picture Day7:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Total Eclipse of the Sunspot; Sean's Year in Space8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Dinosaur Problem; The Beethoven Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
T-Bone, Dog About Town; Clifford's Big Heart9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
Play Time10:00 am
Esme & Roy
Hugo, We Have a Problem; A New Chapter10:30 am
Super WHY!
The Story of Mother Goose11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
The Perfect Pancake12:00 pm
Caillou
Caillou Outdoors!12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Finding Time; Smaller than a Peep1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
¿Qué Pasa, Martha?; TD is Talking Dog1:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Play Time2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo2:30 pm
Local Programming

WMYTH
55.1
Biz Kid$
Introducing Entrepreneurs7:00 am
Animal Rescue
Visiting a Unique Turtle Sanctuary in the South Pacific; Saluting Animal Rescue Heroes; Blood Analysis for Pets7:30 am
America's Heartland
Helping Older Farmers; A Sunflower Farm; A Popcorn Farm8:00 am
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition
8:30 am
Live Life and Win!
9:00 am
Elizabeth Stanton's Great Big World
9:30 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:30 am
LifeLock Protection
11:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Try 3 Week Yoga Retreat Now!
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Life in the Carolinas
1:30 pm
  movie   The Messenger 
2:00 pm

BUZZR
55.2
Paid Program
7:00 am
Maintain Your Health
7:30 am
Dr Josh Axe & Jordan Rubin Health Secrets Revealed -Multi Collagen Protein ...
8:00 am
Never Fear Power Outages
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Dragonfly TV
10:00 am
Dragonfly TV
10:30 am
Walking Wild
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Local Programming

H&I
55.3
Batman
The Thirteenth Hat7:00 am
Batman
Batman Stands Pat7:30 am
The Greatest American Hero
The Devil and the Deep Blue Sea8:00 am
The Greatest American Hero
It's All Downhill from Here9:00 am
The Greatest American Hero
Dreams10:00 am
MacGyver
The Human Factor11:00 am
MacGyver
The Eraser12:00 pm
MacGyver
Twice Stung1:00 pm
Martial Law
Requiem - Part 12:00 pm
Local Programming

LIGHTV
55.4
Wimzie's House
The Assistant Grown-up7:00 am
The Country Mouse and the City Mouse Adventures
Mousecovites7:30 am
Franny's Feet
Pilot Project; Season's Greetings8:00 am
Local Programming The New Adventures of Madeline
Madeline and the Mummy9:00 am
Heathcliff & the Catillac Cats
Snow Job; Condo Fever9:30 am
The Pink Panther Show
10:00 am
The Pink Panther Show
10:30 am
All Dogs Go to Heaven
Mutts Ado About Nothing11:00 am
All Dogs Go to Heaven
Dog Eat Dog11:30 am
Flipper
Prodigal Father12:00 pm
Flipper
The Dreaming1:00 pm
  movie   Napoleon 
2:00 pm

UNCTV
58.1
Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory7:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party7:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Best Day Ever; Catchy Song8:00 am
Molly of Denali
Grandpa's Drum; Have Canoe, Will Paddle8:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
1219:00 am
Nature Cat
Muck Amok; Follow These Footprints9:30 am
Local Programming Urban Conversion
It Takes a Village11:00 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Your Happy Place11:30 am
Garden Smart
Season 53, Episode 1112:00 pm
America's Heartland
America's Heartland12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Palm Springs1:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Portugal's Heartland2:00 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Paris2:30 pm
Local Programming

UNCKD
58.2
Arthur
Falafelosophy; The Lint Rush7:00 am
Odd Squad
Oscar and the Oscarbots; Picture Day7:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Total Eclipse of the Sunspot; Sean's Year in Space8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Dinosaur Problem; The Beethoven Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
T-Bone, Dog About Town; Clifford's Big Heart9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
Play Time10:00 am
Esme & Roy
Hugo, We Have a Problem; A New Chapter10:30 am
Super WHY!
The Story of Mother Goose11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
The Perfect Pancake12:00 pm
Caillou
Caillou Outdoors!12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Finding Time; Smaller than a Peep1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
¿Qué Pasa, Martha?; TD is Talking Dog1:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Play Time2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo2:30 pm
Local Programming

UNCEX
58.3
Exploring North Carolina
7:00 am
The Future of America's Past
Lines in the Sand7:30 am
Magical Land of Oz
Human8:00 am
Wild Philippines with Nigel Marven
Visayas: Heart of the Archipelago9:00 am
New Scandinavian Cooking
Fish on a Platter10:00 am
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Lamb Kofta; Broad Bean Salad; Alaska10:30 am
A Taste of History
George Washington's Whiskey11:00 am
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
The Royal Show (Martin Yan with Her Majesty the Queen of Malaysia)11:30 am
Rudy Maxa's World
Rajasthan12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Galápagos: Volcanoes and Nature on the Islands12:30 pm
Travelscope
Switzerland: Scaling the Jungfrau Region1:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Greater Palm Springs, CA1:30 pm
Discovering Britain
Scone Palace, Perthshire2:00 pm
Local Programming

NC
58.4
Carolina Outdoor Journal
7:00 am
Almanac Gardener
7:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
8:00 am
Local Programming Folkways
10:30 am
The Woodwright's Shop
Brian Boggs, Chairmaker11:00 am
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Jeans Maker11:30 am
Growing a Greener World
Bats: Unsung Heroes for Gardeners & Growers (Austin and San Antonio, TX)12:00 pm
Almanac Gardener
12:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
EcoSense for Living
Do We Still Need the Clean Air Act?1:30 pm
First in Future
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Helen Schulman2:30 pm
Local Programming

ION Plus
62.1
Paid Program
7:00 am
LifeLock Protection
7:30 am
NEW! HOOVER® CORDLESS one-step hard floor cleaner!
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Inogen Portable Oxygen
9:00 am
SoClean
9:30 am
Cooking with Emeril Everyday
10:00 am
LifeLock Protection
10:30 am
Rookie Blue
Girlfriend of the Year11:00 am
Rookie Blue
Big Nickel12:00 pm
Rookie Blue
To Serve or Protect1:00 pm
Rookie Blue
In Blue2:00 pm
Local Programming

WAXN36
64.1
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
7:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
7:30 am
The Great Dr. Scott
8:00 am
The Great Dr. Scott
8:30 am
First Presbyterian Church
9:00 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
  new   RightThisMinute
09-21-20191:00 pm
  new   RightThisMinute
09-21-20191:30 pm
  sports   Raceline
2:00 pm
  new   Cars.TV
09-16-20192:30 pm
Local Programming

WAXN36-2
64.2
 Laredo
A Double Shot of Nepenthe6:30 am
The Quest
Portrait of a Gunfighter7:45 am
Life and Times of Grizzly Adams
Survival9:00 am
Curiosity Quest
10:00 am
Curiosity Quest
Cheese10:30 am
Real Life 101
Real Life 10111:00 am
Awesome Adventures
Islands11:30 am
Aqua Kids Adventures
Salt Marsh Degradaton12:00 pm
Aqua Kids Adventures
Newark Urban Gardens and the Eco-System12:30 pm
  movie   Shamus 
1:00 pm

WAXN36-3
64.3
The FBI Files
Sniper at Home7:00 am
The FBI Files
Final Takedown8:00 am
The FBI Files
Polly Klaas Kidnapped9:00 am
Missing
10:00 am
Better Planet TV
10:30 am
Better Planet TV
11:00 am
Walking Wild
11:30 am
Wild Wonders
12:00 pm
Missing
12:30 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Local Programming

WAXN36LD4
64.4
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Living on the Edge7:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
All the World's a Stage7:30 am
Night Court
Hello, Goodbye8:00 am
Night Court
Hostage8:30 am
Night Court
Dad's First Date9:00 am
Night Court
Mac and Quon Le: No Reservations9:30 am
Jack Hanna's Animal Adventures
For Goodness Snakes10:00 am
Jack Hanna's Animal Adventures
Saving Beautiful Brazil10:30 am
Recipe Rehab
Pork Chops11:00 am
Recipe Rehab
Loaded Brownie11:30 am
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Tiny Homes12:00 pm
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Smart Homes12:30 pm
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Animal Magnetism1:00 pm
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Work Hard, Play Hard1:30 pm
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
The Great Outdoors2:00 pm
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Ice Ice Baby2:30 pm
Local Programming



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Greensboro/Surround Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com