Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Sanford, NC 27332  

CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

                              4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               

WFMY-DT
2.1
  new   Daily Blast Live
Dale Hansen's DBL Take4:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Inspector4:30 pm
  new   WFMY News 2 at 5:00
5:00 pm
2 Wants to Know
5:30 pm
  new   WFMY News 2 at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
6:30 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
09-20-20197:00 pm
  new   Jeopardy!
09-20-20197:30 pm
Hawaii Five-0
Hana Mao 'ole ka ua o Waianae (Endlessly Pours the Rain of Waianae)8:00 pm
Local Programming

JN
2.2
Most Shocking
Stopped by the Law4:00 pm
Most Shocking
Under Siege5:00 pm
Manhunters: Fugitive Task Force
Hot and Cold6:00 pm
Manhunters: Fugitive Task Force
The Ex6:30 pm
Manhunters: Fugitive Task Force
Third Time's the Charm7:00 pm
Manhunters: Fugitive Task Force
Roxanne's First Fugitive7:30 pm
The Real NCIS
Last Watch8:00 pm
Local Programming

WFMYN
2.3
WeatherNation Daily Forecast
4:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition
7:00 pm
Local Programming

QUEST
2.4
America's Book of Secrets
Presidential Cover-Ups4:00 pm
Factory Made
5:00 pm
Factory Made
5:30 pm
Modern Marvels
Great Towers in the Sky6:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Hoover Dam7:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Lake Pontchartrain Causeway8:00 pm
Local Programming

UNCTV
4.1
Painting With Paulson
Nevada Again Part II4:00 pm
Painting With Wilson Bickford
Chickadee on Birch, Part 14:30 pm
Local Programming   new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
09-20-20196:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
7:00 pm
NC Spin
7:30 pm
  new   Washington Week
09-20-20198:00 pm
Local Programming

UNCKD
4.2
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Sniff and Seek; Aye Aye!4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaurs in the Snow; Cretaceous Conifers4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Lullaby for Baby Vlad; Space is the Place5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Stop That Squirrel; Onward and Pondward5:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood: Tiger Family Trip
Tiger Family Trip6:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party7:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Find What Makes Your Family Special; Family Day7:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Likes to Be with Dad; Daniel Likes to Be with Mom8:00 pm
Local Programming

UNCEX
4.3
Confucius Was a Foodie
Episode 1064:00 pm
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
The Royal Show (Martin Yan with Her Majesty the Queen of Malaysia)5:00 pm
Joanne Weir's Plates and Places
Pasta From Scratch5:30 pm
A Taste of History
German Born, American Made6:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Cajun Fest6:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Heart of England and South Wales7:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Easter Island - Mysteries & Myths7:30 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 4, Episode One8:00 pm
Local Programming

NC
4.4
Comic Culture
4:00 pm
DW News
4:30 pm
Amanpour and Company
09-19-20195:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
09-20-20197:00 pm
Local Programming

WRAL
5.1
  new   WRAL News at 4pm
4:00 pm
  new   WRAL News @ 5PM
5:00 pm
  new   WRAL News @ 5:30PM
5:30 pm
  new   WRAL News @ 6PM
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
09-20-20196:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
Harry and Meghan Markle7:30 pm
  sports   American Ninja Warrior
Las Vegas National Finals Night 48:00 pm
Local Programming

WRAL2
5.2
Murder, She Wrote
School for Murder4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Days of Sunshine, Days of Shadow5:00 pm
Tar Heel Traveler
6:30 pm
  new   WRAL News @ 6PM
7:00 pm
The King of Queens
Missing Links7:30 pm
Frasier
Desperately Seeking Closure8:00 pm
Local Programming

WRAL-DT3
5.3
Cold Case
Andy in C Minor4:00 pm
Profiler
Shoot to Kill5:00 pm
The Closer
Mom Duty6:00 pm
The Closer
Slippin'7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Body of Water8:00 pm
Local Programming

WITN-HD
7.1
  new   The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Wanda Skyes4:00 pm
  new   WITN 7 News at 5:00PM
5:00 pm
  new   WITN 7 News at 5:30PM
5:30 pm
  new   WITN 7 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
09-20-20196:30 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
09-20-20197:00 pm
  new   Jeopardy!
09-20-20197:30 pm
  sports   American Ninja Warrior
Las Vegas National Finals Night 48:00 pm
Local Programming

WITN2
7.2
Judge Mathis
05-16-20184:00 pm
Mike & Molly
The Rehearsal5:00 pm
Mike & Molly
The Wreck of the Vincent Moranto5:30 pm
Mom
6:00 pm
Mom
6:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Vanessa Fixes Kyle7:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Thanksgiving7:30 pm
CSI: Miami
Killer Regrets8:00 pm
Local Programming

MeTV
7.3
Wagon Train
The Clara Beauchamp Story4:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
Let Our Angel Live5:00 pm
Mama's Family
More Power to You6:00 pm
The Jeffersons
The Separation6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Patent 40777:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Tea and Empathy7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Gomer the House Guest8:00 pm
Local Programming

WITNDT4
7.4
Cold Case
Andy in C Minor4:00 pm
Profiler
Shoot to Kill5:00 pm
The Closer
Mom Duty6:00 pm
The Closer
Slippin'7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Body of Water8:00 pm
Local Programming

WITNDT5
7.5
NUMB3RS
Money for Nothing4:00 pm
NUMB3RS
The Janus List5:00 pm
NUMB3RS
Trust Metric6:00 pm
NUMB3RS
Hollywood Homicide7:00 pm
Star Trek
Friday's Child8:00 pm
Local Programming

WGHPFOX8
8.1
  new   Fox8 News at 4:00PM
4:00 pm
  new   Fox8 News at 5:00PM
5:00 pm
  new   Fox8 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm
Good News Friday
7:00 pm
MasterChef
The Finale - Pt. 1; The Finale - Pt. 28:00 pm
Local Programming

ANTEN
8.2
Benson
Home for Christmas4:00 pm
227
The Washington Affair4:30 pm
227
The Great Manhunt5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
The Groupie5:30 pm
Maude
Carol's Promotion6:00 pm
Maude
Maude's Ex-Convict6:30 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Bosom Partners7:00 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Building a Restaurant7:30 pm
Alice
Mother-in-Law8:00 pm
Local Programming

THIS
8.3
  movie   Clifford
4:00 pm
  movie   A Fish Called Wanda
6:00 pm
  movie   Cadillac Man
8:00 pm
Local Programming

DABL
8.4
The Martha Stewart Show
Crafting with Jennifer Garner4:00 pm
The Martha Stewart Show
Kelsey Grammer5:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Blenders6:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Clam Chowder6:30 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Entree Salads7:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Soft-Shell Crabs7:30 pm
Sell This House!
San Francisco, CA8:00 pm
Local Programming

WTVDD
11.1
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News @ 4PM
4:00 pm
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 5:00 PM
5:00 pm
  new   ABC Eyewitness News at 5:30 PM
5:30 pm
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 6:00 PM
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
  new   Jeopardy!
09-20-20197:00 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
09-20-20197:30 pm
American Housewife
The Dance8:00 pm
Local Programming

WTVD2
11.2
Mirror/Mirror
Travel Stylishly4:00 pm
Mirror/Mirror
Fit & Healthy Mom4:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
Tacos Hola!5:00 pm
My Family Recipe Rocks!
Joey Fatone Meets Janie's Kitchen5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
ABC Fall Preview Special
7:00 pm
Food Rush
Disneyland Rush7:30 pm
Let's Dish
Holiday-Inspired Dishes8:00 pm
Local Programming

LAFF
11.3
The Drew Carey Show
Turkeyspotting4:00 pm
The Drew Carey Show
Suddenly, No Summer4:30 pm
That '70s Show
You Can't Always Get What You Want5:00 pm
That '70s Show
Surprise, Surprise5:30 pm
According to Jim
Diamonds Are a Ghoul's Best Friend6:00 pm
According to Jim
Heaven Opposed to Hell6:30 pm
According to Jim
Pilot Episode7:00 pm
According to Jim
No Nookie7:30 pm
According to Jim
The Cat Came Back8:00 pm
Local Programming

WPDE
15.1
  new   Judge Judy
Paving the Way to Unemployment?!; The Magically Disappearing Dilapidated Car!4:00 pm
  new   Judge Judy
Three Words No Man Can Say!; Adorable Little Girl Confesses!4:30 pm
  new   ABC15 News at 5PM
5:00 pm
  new   ABC15 News at 6PM
5:59 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
ABC15 News at 7PM
7:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
Harry and Meghan Markle7:30 pm
American Housewife
The Dance8:00 pm
Local Programming

WPDE
15.2
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
4:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
5:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
6:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
7:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
8:00 pm
Local Programming

COMET
15.3
  movie   Teen Wolf Too
4:00 pm
  movie   Rollerball
6:00 pm
  movie   The Terminator
8:00 pm
Local Programming

TBD
15.4
Best of the Week
4:00 pm
Best of the Week
4:30 pm
FailFactory
5:00 pm
FailFactory
5:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
6:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
6:30 pm
  movie   Conquering Southern China
7:00 pm
Local Programming

DABL
15.5
The Martha Stewart Show
Crafting with Jennifer Garner4:00 pm
The Martha Stewart Show
Kelsey Grammer5:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Blenders6:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Clam Chowder6:30 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Entree Salads7:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Soft-Shell Crabs7:30 pm
Sell This House!
San Francisco, CA8:00 pm
Local Programming

WNCB
16.1
El mameluco
4:00 pm
Que jalada
5:00 pm
Noticiero estrella T.V
5:30 pm
La Ronca de oro
6:00 pm
100 latinos dijeron
7:00 pm
Tengo Talento, Mucho Talento
8:00 pm
Local Programming

WNCB
16.2
Card Sharks
4:00 pm
Card Sharks
4:30 pm
Match Game
5:00 pm
Match Game
5:30 pm
Match Game
6:00 pm
Match Game
6:30 pm
Sale of the Century
7:00 pm
Temptation
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Local Programming

WNCB
16.3
 September Share-A-Thon 
6:00 am

WNCB
16.4
  new   The Howie Carr Show
4:00 pm
  new   The Howie Carr Show
5:00 pm
  new   Newsmax Now
6:00 pm
  new   The Joe Pags Show
7:00 pm
  new   The Wayne Allyn Root Show
8:00 pm
Local Programming

WNCB
16.5
Clarks Footwear
4:00 pm
Mally X Rupaul Color Cosmetics
5:00 pm
Logo by Lori Goldstein
10th Anniversary6:00 pm
In the Kitchen With David - Fri-Yay! Edition
7:00 pm
Local Programming

WNCB
16.6
Home Decor Solutions
4:00 pm
Your Home Environment
6:00 pm
Get in Shape
8:00 pm
Local Programming

WNCN-DT
17.1
  new   The Young and the Restless
09-20-20194:00 pm
  new   CBS 17 News at 5:00PM
5:00 pm
  new   CBS 17 News at 5:30PM
5:30 pm
  new   CBS 17 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
6:30 pm
  new   Judge Judy
Paving the Way to Unemployment?!; The Magically Disappearing Dilapidated Car!7:00 pm
  new   Judge Judy
Three Words No Man Can Say!; Adorable Little Girl Confesses!7:30 pm
Hawaii Five-0
Hana Mao 'ole ka ua o Waianae (Endlessly Pours the Rain of Waianae)8:00 pm
Local Programming

WNCN
17.3
  movie    Dallas
3:30 pm
  movie   Fort Worth
6:00 pm
  movie   Fort Dobbs
8:00 pm
Local Programming

WNCN
17.4
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
The FBI Files
Hired Gun6:00 pm
The FBI Files
Bad Company7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Similar Circumstances8:00 pm
Local Programming

WNVN
20
  sports   Hobie Outdoor Adventures
4:00 pm
  sports   Fishin' 4 Fun
4:30 pm
Country Classics
5:00 pm
Country Fix
5:30 pm
Nashville Insider
6:00 pm
Bluegrass Ridge
6:30 pm
Southern Glory
7:00 pm
Reflections
7:30 pm
  movie   TBA
8:00 pm
Local Programming

WLFL-DT
22.1
  new   Maury
Your Baby Looks Exactly Like My Man! Dna Test Them All!4:00 pm
Blackish
Friends Without Benefits5:00 pm
Blackish
Liberal Arts5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
The Goldberg Girls6:00 pm
Modern Family
Heart Broken6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Wiggly Finger Catalyst7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Property Division Collision7:30 pm
  new   Masters of Illusion
Going Mental, Stretching the Money and Houdini on the Rope8:00 pm
Local Programming

WLFL
22.2
  sports   Emerge
Inside High School & College Sports4:00 pm
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture5:00 pm
  sports   The Fantasy Sportsbook
News & Info. + Strategy & Analysis6:00 pm
  sports   High-School Football: Myrtle Beach at Carolina Forest
7:00 pm
Local Programming

TBD
22.3
Best of the Week
4:00 pm
Best of the Week
4:30 pm
FailFactory
5:00 pm
FailFactory
5:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
6:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
6:30 pm
  movie   Conquering Southern China
7:00 pm
Local Programming

WLFL
22.4
Benson
Home for Christmas4:00 pm
227
The Washington Affair4:30 pm
227
The Great Manhunt5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
The Groupie5:30 pm
Maude
Carol's Promotion6:00 pm
Maude
Maude's Ex-Convict6:30 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Bosom Partners7:00 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Building a Restaurant7:30 pm
Alice
Mother-in-Law8:00 pm
Local Programming

W24CP
24.1
3ABN Today
Understanding the Book of Revelation4:00 pm
A Day With The King
The Broken Promise5:00 pm
Local Programming ASAP Ministries
Walking in Their Shoes6:00 pm
Local Programming Jesus 4 Asia Now
Mumbai: Poor Church, Wealthy City7:00 pm
The Incomparable Jesus
666 and 777!7:30 pm
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
8:00 pm
Local Programming

W24CP2
24.2
Revelation of Jesus Christ
4:00 pm
New Perceptions
5:00 pm
Revelation Insights
6:00 pm
  new   Revelation Now
7:00 pm
White Horse Media
8:00 pm
Local Programming

3ABNDD
24.3
Breath of Life
4:00 pm
Breath of Life
4:30 pm
3ABN Today
5:00 pm
Battles of Faith
6:00 pm
Magnify Him
6:30 pm
Urban Report
7:00 pm
SISS
7:30 pm
The New Journey
8:00 pm
Local Programming

3ABNL
24.4
 3ABN Gravando
3:30 pm
Estrellitas de Jesús
5:00 pm
Amiguitos de Jesús
5:30 pm
Cristiano victorioso
6:00 pm
Maravillosa creación
6:30 pm
Lecciones de Vida
7:00 pm
Local Programming Respuestas Bíblicas
8:00 pm
Local Programming

W24CPR
24.5
Local Programming It Is Written
4:30 pm
Table Talk
5:00 pm
Anchors of Truth
6:00 pm
More Abundant Life
7:00 pm
Reaching Your Heart
7:30 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Local Programming

W24CPR
24.6
 3ABN Radio Latino 
2:00 am

W24RAD
24.7
Songs of the Kingdom
4:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
4:35 pm
White Horse Media
5:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
6:00 pm
Voice of Prophecy
6:45 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
7:35 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Local Programming

UNCTV
25.1
Painting With Paulson
Nevada Again Part II4:00 pm
Painting With Wilson Bickford
Chickadee on Birch, Part 14:30 pm
Local Programming   new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
09-20-20196:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
7:00 pm
NC Spin
7:30 pm
  new   Washington Week
09-20-20198:00 pm
Local Programming

UNCKD
25.2
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Sniff and Seek; Aye Aye!4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaurs in the Snow; Cretaceous Conifers4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Lullaby for Baby Vlad; Space is the Place5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Stop That Squirrel; Onward and Pondward5:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood: Tiger Family Trip
Tiger Family Trip6:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party7:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Find What Makes Your Family Special; Family Day7:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Likes to Be with Dad; Daniel Likes to Be with Mom8:00 pm
Local Programming

UNCEX
25.3
Confucius Was a Foodie
Episode 1064:00 pm
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
The Royal Show (Martin Yan with Her Majesty the Queen of Malaysia)5:00 pm
Joanne Weir's Plates and Places
Pasta From Scratch5:30 pm
A Taste of History
German Born, American Made6:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Cajun Fest6:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Heart of England and South Wales7:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Easter Island - Mysteries & Myths7:30 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 4, Episode One8:00 pm
Local Programming

NC
25.4
Comic Culture
4:00 pm
DW News
4:30 pm
Amanpour and Company
09-19-20195:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
09-20-20197:00 pm
Local Programming

WTNC
26.1
Los 10 videos más divertidos del mundo
World's Funniest Videos Top Ten Countdown4:00 pm
Los 10 videos más divertidos del mundo
World's Funniest Videos Top Ten Countdown4:30 pm
Qué pobres tan ricos
5:00 pm
  new   Pasión y Poder
Pasion y Poder6:00 pm
  new   Enamorándonos
7:00 pm
Local Programming

WTNC
26.2
El gordo y la flaca
4:00 pm
Primer impacto
5:00 pm
  new   Noticiero Univisión - Edición Digital
6:00 pm
  new   Noticiero Univisión
6:30 pm
Amor eterno
09-20-20197:00 pm
La rosa de Guadalupe
Un amor imposible8:00 pm
Local Programming

WTNC
26.3
  movie    Why Do Fools Fall in Love
3:00 pm
  movie   Menace II Society
5:00 pm
The Game
Move Trick, Get Out the Way7:00 pm
The Game
The Championship Game Episode7:30 pm
The Game
The Blueprint Part 18:00 pm
Local Programming

WTNC
26.4
Rescue 911
911 Trunk Trapped Tot; Nail Gun Heart4:00 pm
Rescue 911
The Helicopter Horse; 911 Kids in Smoke4:30 pm
Rescue 911
911 Break in; Brakeless Bus5:00 pm
Rescue 911
Avalanche Friend; Marble Save5:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Good Luck Faking the Goiter6:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Tornado6:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Free Elka7:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Bad Bromance7:30 pm
All in the Family
Teresa Moves In8:00 pm
Local Programming

WTNC
26.5
Most Shocking
Stopped by the Law4:00 pm
Most Shocking
Under Siege5:00 pm
Manhunters: Fugitive Task Force
Hot and Cold6:00 pm
Manhunters: Fugitive Task Force
The Ex6:30 pm
Manhunters: Fugitive Task Force
Third Time's the Charm7:00 pm
Manhunters: Fugitive Task Force
Roxanne's First Fugitive7:30 pm
The Real NCIS
Last Watch8:00 pm
Local Programming

WTNC
26.6
America's Book of Secrets
Presidential Cover-Ups4:00 pm
Factory Made
5:00 pm
Factory Made
5:30 pm
Modern Marvels
Great Towers in the Sky6:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Hoover Dam7:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Lake Pontchartrain Causeway8:00 pm
Local Programming

WIRP
27.1
El mameluco
4:00 pm
Que jalada
5:00 pm
Noticiero estrella T.V
5:30 pm
La Ronca de oro
6:00 pm
100 latinos dijeron
7:00 pm
Tengo Talento, Mucho Talento
8:00 pm
Local Programming

WIRP
27.2
Lo que callamos las mujeres
4:00 pm
Historias engarzadas
5:00 pm
  new   Hechos Meridiano
6:00 pm
  sports   Pasión Deportiva
6:37 pm
Escape perfecto
7:00 pm
No es normal
8:00 pm
Local Programming

WIRP
27.3
Fantastic Friday Under $10
4:00 pm
Fantastic Friday Under $10
5:00 pm
Fantastic Friday Under $10
6:00 pm
Genuine Gemstones Under $10
7:00 pm
Fantastic Friday Under $10
8:00 pm
Local Programming

WIRP
27.4
NUMB3RS
Money for Nothing4:00 pm
NUMB3RS
The Janus List5:00 pm
NUMB3RS
Trust Metric6:00 pm
NUMB3RS
Hollywood Homicide7:00 pm
Star Trek
Friday's Child8:00 pm
Local Programming

WIRP
27.5
Clarks Footwear
4:00 pm
Mally X Rupaul Color Cosmetics
5:00 pm
Logo by Lori Goldstein
10th Anniversary6:00 pm
In the Kitchen With David - Fri-Yay! Edition
7:00 pm
Local Programming

WIRP
27.6
Home Decor Solutions
4:00 pm
Your Home Environment
6:00 pm
Get in Shape
8:00 pm
Local Programming

WIRP
27.7
  movie    Lawrence of Arabia
12:30 pm
  movie   Bang the Drum Slowly
5:30 pm
  movie   Taxi Driver
8:00 pm
Local Programming

WRDC
28.1
  new   Divorce Court
Corey Umbles v. Chanese Umbles4:00 pm
  new   Hot Bench
What Happens When Your Landlord Moves In With You?; Rhino Flu, Stripper Names and a $30K Lottery Win?!4:30 pm
  new   Judge Mathis
09-20-20195:00 pm
  new   The People's Court
09-20-20196:00 pm
  sports   High-School Football: Panther Creek at Middle Creek
7:00 pm
Local Programming

WRDC2
28.2
CHiPs
Off Road4:00 pm
CHiPs
Tow Truck Lady5:00 pm
CHiPs
Strippers6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Mayday7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Last Hope8:00 pm
Local Programming

COMET
28.3
  movie   Teen Wolf Too
4:00 pm
  movie   Rollerball
6:00 pm
  movie   The Terminator
8:00 pm
Local Programming

WRAY
30.1
The Jim Bakker Show
4:00 pm
Fruit of the Spirit
5:00 pm
Julie & Friends
5:30 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
6:00 pm
Triangle Alive
6:30 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
TCT Today
8:00 pm
Local Programming

WRAYH
30.2
The Jim Bakker Show
4:00 pm
Daywind Concert Series
5:00 pm
Julie & Friends
5:30 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
6:00 pm
Len & Cathy Show
6:30 pm
The 700 Club
7:00 pm
TCT Today
8:00 pm
Local Programming

WRAYH
30.3
Arnie's Shack
4:00 pm
Worship for Kids
4:30 pm
Cowboy Dan's Frontier
5:00 pm
Dr. Wonder's Workshop
5:30 pm
Tween You and Me
6:00 pm
Gospel Bill
6:30 pm
Capt'n Chuckleberry
7:00 pm
The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet
7:30 pm
The Beverly Hillbillies
8:00 pm
Local Programming

ABN
30.4
 Aramaic Broadcasting Network 
1:00 am

UNCTV
31.1
Painting With Paulson
Nevada Again Part II4:00 pm
Painting With Wilson Bickford
Chickadee on Birch, Part 14:30 pm
Local Programming   new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
09-20-20196:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
7:00 pm
NC Spin
7:30 pm
  new   Washington Week
09-20-20198:00 pm
Local Programming

UNCKD
31.2
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Sniff and Seek; Aye Aye!4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaurs in the Snow; Cretaceous Conifers4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Lullaby for Baby Vlad; Space is the Place5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Stop That Squirrel; Onward and Pondward5:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood: Tiger Family Trip
Tiger Family Trip6:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party7:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Find What Makes Your Family Special; Family Day7:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Likes to Be with Dad; Daniel Likes to Be with Mom8:00 pm
Local Programming

UNCEX
31.3
Confucius Was a Foodie
Episode 1064:00 pm
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
The Royal Show (Martin Yan with Her Majesty the Queen of Malaysia)5:00 pm
Joanne Weir's Plates and Places
Pasta From Scratch5:30 pm
A Taste of History
German Born, American Made6:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Cajun Fest6:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Heart of England and South Wales7:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Easter Island - Mysteries & Myths7:30 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 4, Episode One8:00 pm
Local Programming

NCCHL
31.4
Comic Culture
4:00 pm
DW News
4:30 pm
Amanpour and Company
09-19-20195:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
09-20-20197:00 pm
Local Programming

WACN
34
Sam Adeyemi
4:00 pm
Bill Winston
4:30 pm
Love a Child
5:00 pm
Reflections
5:30 pm
Zola Levitt Presents
6:00 pm
Ignite Your Life
6:30 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
7:00 pm
John Hagee Ministries
7:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
8:00 pm
Local Programming

WDRN-LD
34.1
Sam Adeyemi
4:00 pm
Bill Winston
4:30 pm
Love a Child
5:00 pm
Reflections
5:30 pm
Zola Levitt Presents
6:00 pm
Ignite Your Life
6:30 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
7:00 pm
John Hagee Ministries
7:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
8:00 pm
Local Programming

WARZ
34.2
  movie   Hercules and the Captive Women
4:00 pm
Escape from Jupiter
6:00 pm
One Step Beyond
The Trap6:30 pm
Four Star Playhouse
7:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
7:30 pm
Doctor Who
8:00 pm
Local Programming

WARZ
34.3
  movie   Hercules and the Captive Women
4:00 pm
Escape from Jupiter
6:00 pm
One Step Beyond
The Trap6:30 pm
Four Star Playhouse
7:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
7:30 pm
Doctor Who
8:00 pm
Local Programming

UNCEX
36.1
Confucius Was a Foodie
Episode 1064:00 pm
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
The Royal Show (Martin Yan with Her Majesty the Queen of Malaysia)5:00 pm
Joanne Weir's Plates and Places
Pasta From Scratch5:30 pm
A Taste of History
German Born, American Made6:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Cajun Fest6:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Heart of England and South Wales7:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Easter Island - Mysteries & Myths7:30 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 4, Episode One8:00 pm
Local Programming

UNCTV
36.2
Painting With Paulson
Nevada Again Part II4:00 pm
Painting With Wilson Bickford
Chickadee on Birch, Part 14:30 pm
Local Programming   new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
09-20-20196:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
7:00 pm
NC Spin
7:30 pm
  new   Washington Week
09-20-20198:00 pm
Local Programming

UNCKD
36.3
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Sniff and Seek; Aye Aye!4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaurs in the Snow; Cretaceous Conifers4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Lullaby for Baby Vlad; Space is the Place5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Stop That Squirrel; Onward and Pondward5:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood: Tiger Family Trip
Tiger Family Trip6:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party7:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Find What Makes Your Family Special; Family Day7:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Likes to Be with Dad; Daniel Likes to Be with Mom8:00 pm
Local Programming

NC
36.4
Comic Culture
4:00 pm
DW News
4:30 pm
Amanpour and Company
09-19-20195:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
09-20-20197:00 pm
Local Programming

WUVCD
40.1
El gordo y la flaca
4:00 pm
Primer impacto
5:00 pm
  new   Noticias 40 Carolina del Norte
5:58 pm
  new   Noticiero Univisión
6:30 pm
Amor eterno
09-20-20197:00 pm
La rosa de Guadalupe
Un amor imposible8:00 pm
Local Programming

WUVCDT2
40.2
Los 10 videos más divertidos del mundo
World's Funniest Videos Top Ten Countdown4:00 pm
Los 10 videos más divertidos del mundo
World's Funniest Videos Top Ten Countdown4:30 pm
Qué pobres tan ricos
5:00 pm
  new   Pasión y Poder
Pasion y Poder6:00 pm
  new   Enamorándonos
7:00 pm
Local Programming

WUVCDT3
40.3
  movie    Why Do Fools Fall in Love
3:00 pm
  movie   Menace II Society
5:00 pm
The Game
Move Trick, Get Out the Way7:00 pm
The Game
The Championship Game Episode7:30 pm
The Game
The Blueprint Part 18:00 pm
Local Programming

getTV
40.4
Rescue 911
911 Trunk Trapped Tot; Nail Gun Heart4:00 pm
Rescue 911
The Helicopter Horse; 911 Kids in Smoke4:30 pm
Rescue 911
911 Break in; Brakeless Bus5:00 pm
Rescue 911
Avalanche Friend; Marble Save5:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Good Luck Faking the Goiter6:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Tornado6:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Free Elka7:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Bad Bromance7:30 pm
All in the Family
Teresa Moves In8:00 pm
Local Programming

JN
40.5
Most Shocking
Stopped by the Law4:00 pm
Most Shocking
Under Siege5:00 pm
Manhunters: Fugitive Task Force
Hot and Cold6:00 pm
Manhunters: Fugitive Task Force
The Ex6:30 pm
Manhunters: Fugitive Task Force
Third Time's the Charm7:00 pm
Manhunters: Fugitive Task Force
Roxanne's First Fugitive7:30 pm
The Real NCIS
Last Watch8:00 pm
Local Programming

QUEST
40.6
America's Book of Secrets
Presidential Cover-Ups4:00 pm
Factory Made
5:00 pm
Factory Made
5:30 pm
Modern Marvels
Great Towers in the Sky6:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Hoover Dam7:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Lake Pontchartrain Causeway8:00 pm
Local Programming

WHFL
43.1
Adventures in Odyssey
4:00 pm
Real Life 101
4:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
5:00 pm
John Hagee Today
5:30 pm
Prayer Link
6:00 pm
Truth That Transforms
6:30 pm
Great American Gospel
7:00 pm
Sermon In Song
7:30 pm
One Accord Ministries
8:00 pm
Local Programming

WHFL
43.2
Adventures in Odyssey
4:00 pm
Real Life 101
4:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
5:00 pm
Get Healthy with Dr.Cooper
5:30 pm
Expedition Texas
6:00 pm
Laura McKenzie's Traveler
6:30 pm
Jerusalem Dateline
7:00 pm
Wretched TV
7:30 pm
Jay Sekulow Live!
8:00 pm
Local Programming

WHFL
43.3
 WHFL Music Programming 
1:00 am

WYBE
44
Dooley and Pals
4:00 pm
Mark! My Words
4:30 pm
Local Programming Pinehurst Surgical
5:30 pm
Mark! My Words
6:00 pm
Healthy Living
6:30 pm
Gina D's Kids Club
7:00 pm
Town Talk
7:30 pm
Southern Pines Living
8:00 pm
Local Programming

WZGS
44.1
  new   Al Rojo Vivo con María Celeste
4:00 pm
Suelta la sopa
5:00 pm
El Capo
6:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo
6:30 pm
  new   Exatlón Estados Unidos
7:00 pm
Local Programming

WXLVH
45.1
  new   The Kelly Clarkson Show
09-20-20194:00 pm
  new   The People's Court
09-20-20195:00 pm
Family Feud
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
  new   Family Feud
09-20-20197:00 pm
Family Feud
7:30 pm
American Housewife
The Dance8:00 pm
Local Programming

WXLV
45.2
  sports   Emerge
Inside High School & College Sports4:00 pm
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture5:00 pm
  sports   The Fantasy Sportsbook
News & Info. + Strategy & Analysis6:00 pm
  sports   High-School Football: Myrtle Beach at Carolina Forest
7:00 pm
Local Programming

WXLV
45.3
CHiPs
Off Road4:00 pm
CHiPs
Tow Truck Lady5:00 pm
CHiPs
Strippers6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Mayday7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Last Hope8:00 pm
Local Programming

TBD
45.4
Best of the Week
4:00 pm
Best of the Week
4:30 pm
FailFactory
5:00 pm
FailFactory
5:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
6:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
6:30 pm
  movie   Conquering Southern China
7:00 pm
Local Programming

W46EU-LD
46.1
Fall Home Essentials
4:00 pm
Fall Home Essentials
5:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Happy Place Anniversary
6:00 pm
Coin Collector
7:00 pm
Coin Collector
8:00 pm
Local Programming

ION HD
47.1
NCIS: Los Angeles
Killshot4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Keepin' It Real5:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Pushback6:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Ambush7:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Random on Purpose8:00 pm
Local Programming

qubo
47.2
Monster Math Squad
The Big Stink4:00 pm
Monster Math Squad
Little Wally Ball-y Monster4:30 pm
Dive Olly Dive!
Shell Shock; Sunken Suzy5:00 pm
Dive Olly Dive!
A Boost from Beth; Flying Seahorses5:30 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
Go Fly a Kite6:00 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
Tricky Tower6:30 pm
Jakers!
Rain, Rain Go Away7:00 pm
Jakers!
A Touch Of Spain7:30 pm
Rescue Heroes
Trapped Beneath the Sea; Houston, We Have a Problem8:00 pm
Local Programming

SHOP
47.3
Hoover® SmartWash™ Makes Deep Cleaning Easy!
4:00 pm
EVERSTRONG
4:30 pm
Cooking with Emeril!
5:00 pm
Power Smokeless Grill
6:00 pm
Dr. Ho's Total Body Relief
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:30 pm
Paid Program
8:00 pm
Local Programming

QVC
47.5
Clarks Footwear
4:00 pm
Mally X Rupaul Color Cosmetics
5:00 pm
Logo by Lori Goldstein
10th Anniversary6:00 pm
In the Kitchen With David - Fri-Yay! Edition
7:00 pm
Local Programming

HSN
47.6
Fall Home Essentials
4:00 pm
Fall Home Essentials
5:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Happy Place Anniversary
6:00 pm
Coin Collector
7:00 pm
Coin Collector
8:00 pm
Local Programming

K48MR-D
48.1
The Patty Duke Show
Don't Monkey With Mendel4:00 pm
The Patty Duke Show
Patty, the Practical Joker4:30 pm
Mister Ed
The Bank Robbery5:00 pm
Mister Ed
My Horse the Mailman5:30 pm
Heartland
Together and Apart6:00 pm
Heartland
Change of Course7:00 pm
Heartland
Sound of Silence8:00 pm
Local Programming

K48MR2
48.2
Lo que callamos las mujeres
4:00 pm
Historias engarzadas
5:00 pm
  new   Hechos Meridiano
6:00 pm
  sports   Pasión Deportiva
6:37 pm
Escape perfecto
7:00 pm
No es normal
8:00 pm
Local Programming

K48MR3
48.3
  sports    UFA
3:30 pm
American Car Prospector
4:30 pm
  sports   Crackerbox Racing
5:30 pm
  sports   Field Trips with Robert Field
6:00 pm
  sports   Charlie Moore: No Offense
6:30 pm
  sports   Championship Wrestling From Arizona
7:00 pm
  sports   Raceline
8:00 pm
Local Programming

K48MR4
48.4
  movie   Clifford
4:00 pm
  movie   A Fish Called Wanda
6:00 pm
  movie   Cadillac Man
8:00 pm
Local Programming

FAMTV
48.5
  sports   Hobie Outdoor Adventures
4:00 pm
  sports   Fishin' 4 Fun
4:30 pm
Country Classics
5:00 pm
Country Fix
5:30 pm
Nashville Insider
6:00 pm
Bluegrass Ridge
6:30 pm
Southern Glory
7:00 pm
Reflections
7:30 pm
  movie   TBA
8:00 pm
Local Programming

HLND
48.6
Country Fix
4:00 pm
Nashville Insider
4:30 pm
Bluegrass Ridge
5:00 pm
Texas Music Scene
5:30 pm
From the Vault: Country Standard Time
6:00 pm
Cash Cowboys
7:00 pm
  sports   Mantracker
7:30 pm
  new   The Unseen World
8:00 pm
Local Programming

WRAZD1
50.1
WRAL NEWS AT 4:30PM ON FOX 50
4:00 pm
  new   Access Daily
09-20-20195:00 pm
  new   The Kelly Clarkson Show
09-20-20196:00 pm
  new   Family Feud
09-20-20197:00 pm
Family Feud
7:30 pm
MasterChef
The Finale - Pt. 1; The Finale - Pt. 28:00 pm
Local Programming

WRAZD2
50.2
Wagon Train
The Clara Beauchamp Story4:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
Let Our Angel Live5:00 pm
Mama's Family
More Power to You6:00 pm
The Jeffersons
The Separation6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Patent 40777:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Tea and Empathy7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Gomer the House Guest8:00 pm
Local Programming

WRAZD3
50.3
The Martha Stewart Show
Crafting with Jennifer Garner4:00 pm
The Martha Stewart Show
Kelsey Grammer5:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Blenders6:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Clam Chowder6:30 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Entree Salads7:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Soft-Shell Crabs7:30 pm
Sell This House!
San Francisco, CA8:00 pm
Local Programming

TELMUN
54.1
  new   Al Rojo Vivo con María Celeste
4:00 pm
Suelta la sopa
5:00 pm
El Capo
6:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo
6:30 pm
  new   Exatlón Estados Unidos
7:00 pm
Local Programming

WHFL
56
Adventures in Odyssey
4:00 pm
Real Life 101
4:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
5:00 pm
John Hagee Today
5:30 pm
Prayer Link
6:00 pm
Truth That Transforms
6:30 pm
Great American Gospel
7:00 pm
Sermon In Song
7:30 pm
One Accord Ministries
8:00 pm
Local Programming

ION Plus
62.1
Rookie Blue
Takedown4:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Butterflies5:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Might Have Been6:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Bad Moon Rising7:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Heart & Sparks8:00 pm
Local Programming

WWIW
66.1
Sam Adeyemi
4:00 pm
Bill Winston
4:30 pm
Love a Child
5:00 pm
Reflections
5:30 pm
Zola Levitt Presents
6:00 pm
Ignite Your Life
6:30 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
7:00 pm
John Hagee Ministries
7:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
8:00 pm
Local Programming

WWIW-LD2
66.2
Sam Adeyemi
4:00 pm
Bill Winston
4:30 pm
Love a Child
5:00 pm
Reflections
5:30 pm
Zola Levitt Presents
6:00 pm
Ignite Your Life
6:30 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
7:00 pm
John Hagee Ministries
7:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
8:00 pm
Local Programming



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Raleigh-Drhm-Fytvlle Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com