3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               

WFMY-DT
2.1
sports  NFL Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA1:00 pm
sports NFL Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA4:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
new WFMY News 2 at 11:00
11:00 pm
sports The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
S. Africa Cape Buffalo11:35 pm

JN
2.2
 Unraveled
A Beautiful Mind3:00 pm
Unraveled
Day of Reckoning4:00 pm
I Killed My BFF
Mississippi Moms5:00 pm
I Killed My BFF
The Babysitter6:00 pm
I Killed My BFF
Cabin Fever7:00 pm
I Killed My BFF
Alabama Love Triangle8:00 pm
Masterminds
The Transylvania Job9:00 pm
Masterminds
The Dinner Set Gang9:30 pm
Masterminds
The Riviera Job10:00 pm
Masterminds
The Hotel Pierre Heist10:30 pm
Masterminds
The Perfect Score11:00 pm
Masterminds
A Day at the Races11:30 pm

WFMYN
2.3
movie  The Temp
3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
5:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Death Cab Update6:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Where’s Kelsie?; Hansen vs. Predator7:00 pm
The First 48
Bicycle Bandits; First Shot8:00 pm
The First 48
Family Secrets; Clipped9:00 pm
Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony10:00 pm
Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony11:00 pm

QUEST
2.4
new  Life After People
Take Me to Your Leader3:00 pm
Life After People
The Bodies Left Behind4:00 pm
Life After People
Outbreak5:00 pm
Life After People
The Capital Threat6:00 pm
Life After People
Heavy Metal7:00 pm
Life After People
The Invaders8:00 pm
Gold Fever
Eureka!9:00 pm
Gold Fever
San Francisco Burning10:00 pm
Gold Fever
Lawless11:00 pm

UNCTV
4.1
North Carolina Bookwatch
3:30 pm
Black Issues Forum
Investigative Journalist Nikole Hannah-Jones4:00 pm
The McLaughlin Group
09-20-20204:30 pm
Washington Week
09-18-20205:00 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-20-20205:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
Dark Secrets6:00 pm
Midsomer Murders
Dark Secrets7:00 pm
Last Tango in Halifax
8:00 pm
Van der Valk on Masterpiece
Only in Amsterdam9:00 pm
EastEnders
11:00 pm
EastEnders
11:30 pm

UNCKD
4.2
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 73:30 pm
new Sesame Street
The Great Sesame Street Cake Off4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Sleepover; Backyard Camping4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka5:00 pm
Nature Cat
A Prickly Problem; A Shedtime Story5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Cheetah Racer6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Zig-Zagged6:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?7:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
8:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 88:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?9:00 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey, Part 210:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Fiddle of Nowhere; A Splash of Mink10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Spoon Sounds;Robotta the Artiste11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 711:30 pm

UNCEX
4.3
 Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 2, Episode Seven3:00 pm
Van der Valk on Masterpiece
Love in Amsterdam4:00 pm
Death in Paradise
Murder Begins at Home6:00 pm
new Islands of Wonder
Madagascar7:00 pm
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime8:00 pm
Hacking Your Mind
Weapons of Influence9:00 pm
Exploring North Carolina
10:00 pm
Ncimpact
10:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Fort Worth11:00 pm

NC
4.4
 The Kate
Kandace Springs3:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene4:00 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-20-20205:00 pm
Ncimpact
5:30 pm
Black Issues Forum
6:00 pm
Black America Since MLK: And Still I Rise
Out of the Shadows; Move on Up6:30 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World’s a Stage8:30 pm
Suicide Prevention Virtual Town Hall
Veterans Suicide Prevention10:00 pm
Ncimpact
11:00 pm
Local Programming

WRAL
5.1
sports  U.S. Open Golf: U.S. Open Final Round
U.S. Open Final Round12:00 pm
new WRAL News Sunday
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
sports Sunday Night Football: New England Patriots at Seattle Seahawks
New England Patriots at Seattle Seahawks8:20 pm
new WRAL News @ 11PM
11:30 pm

WRAL2
5.2
The Office
Traveling Salesmen3:30 pm
The Office
The Return4:00 pm
The Office
Ben Franklin4:30 pm
The Office
Phyllis’ Wedding5:00 pm
The Office
Business School5:30 pm
The Office
Cocktails6:00 pm
sports N.C. State: One with Wolfpack Football
6:30 pm
The Munsters
Country Club Munsters7:00 pm
The Munsters
Love Comes to Mockingbird Heights7:30 pm
The Munsters
Mummy Munster8:00 pm
The Munsters
Lily Munster, Girl Model8:30 pm
Roseanne
Pampered to a Pulp9:00 pm
Roseanne
Satan, Darling9:30 pm
Roseanne
Hoi Polloi Meets Hoity Toity10:00 pm
Roseanne
Roseambo10:30 pm
The Office
Safety Training11:00 pm
The Office
Product Recall11:30 pm

WRAL-DT3
5.3
 Cold Case
Debut3:00 pm
Cold Case
Dog Day Afternoons4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Favors5:00 pm
The Closer
A Family Affair6:00 pm
The Closer
Death Warrant7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
No Safe Place8:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Weight of What Was9:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Double Exposure10:00 pm
The Good Wife
Bond11:00 pm

WITN-HD
7.1
sports  U.S. Open Golf: U.S. Open Final Round
U.S. Open Final Round12:00 pm
new WITN 7 News at 6 – Sunday
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
sports Sunday Night Football: New England Patriots at Seattle Seahawks
New England Patriots at Seattle Seahawks8:20 pm
new WITN 7 News at 11 – Sunday
11:30 pm

WITN2
7.2
sports GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
Kristi Yamaguchi3:30 pm
sports Extreme Off-Road
4:00 pm
Engine Power
4:30 pm
Truck Tech
5:00 pm
Detroit Muscle
5:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
And Martha Stewart Have a Ball (Part One)6:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And Martha Stewart Have a Ball (Part Two)6:30 pm
Friends
The One with the Cheap Wedding Dress7:00 pm
Friends
The One in Barbados7:30 pm
movie Snow Day
8:00 pm
Wipeout
Episode 20310:00 pm
Weather Gone Viral
Out of This World11:00 pm

MeTV
7.3
Laverne & Shirley
Steppin’ Out3:30 pm
Happy Days
Chachi Sells His Soul4:00 pm
Happy Days
Fonz Meets Kat4:30 pm
Mama’s Family
Harper vs. Harper5:00 pm
Mama’s Family
Mama’s Birthday5:30 pm
The Love Boat
Not So Fast, Gopher; Haven’t We Met Before; Seoul Mates6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Foreign Affairs7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Joker Is Wild7:30 pm
Columbo
By Dawn’s Early Light8:00 pm
Collector’s Call
Meet Al Sorensen10:00 pm
The Honeymooners
Please Leave the Premises10:30 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Viva Petrie11:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Go Tell the Birds and the Bees11:30 pm

WITNDT4
7.4
 Cold Case
Debut3:00 pm
Cold Case
Dog Day Afternoons4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Favors5:00 pm
The Closer
A Family Affair6:00 pm
The Closer
Death Warrant7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
No Safe Place8:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Weight of What Was9:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Double Exposure10:00 pm
The Good Wife
Bond11:00 pm

WITNDT5
7.5
 The Untouchables
The Elegy3:00 pm
The Untouchables
Come and Kill Me4:00 pm
The Untouchables
A Fist of Five5:00 pm
The Untouchables
The Floyd Gibbons Story6:00 pm
The Untouchables
Double Cross7:00 pm
Star Trek
8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Vengeance Factor9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Facets10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Once upon a Time11:00 pm

WGHPFOX8
8.1
sports  NFL Football: Carolina Panthers at Tampa Bay Buccaneers
Carolina Panthers at Tampa Bay Buccaneers1:00 pm
new TBA
4:30 pm
TBA
5:30 pm
new Fox8 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Girls Rock7:00 pm
Duncanville
Judge Annie7:30 pm
The Simpsons
The Fat Blue Line8:00 pm
Bless the Harts
Can’t Get There From Here8:30 pm
Bob’s Burgers
Just the Trip9:00 pm
Family Guy
Coma Guy9:30 pm
new Fox8 10:00 News
10:00 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
TMZ
11:30 pm

ANTEN
8.2
Webster
The Landlords3:30 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
227
Do You Love Me?4:30 pm
What’s Happening Now!!
Dwayne’s Big Step5:00 pm
What’s Happening Now!!
Girls’ Night Out5:30 pm
Silver Spoons
Hi, Mom6:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Best Friends6:30 pm
The Hogan Family
The Long Good-Bye7:00 pm
The Hogan Family
Oh Dad, Poor Dad7:30 pm
Growing Pains
How the West Was Won8:00 pm
Growing Pains
How the West Was Won8:30 pm
Wings
Boys Just Wanna Have Fun9:00 pm
Wings
Here It Is: The Big Wedding9:30 pm
Coach
The Neighbor Hood10:00 pm
Coach
Leaving Orlando10:30 pm
Dear John
Margo11:00 pm
Dear John
Bound for Gloria11:30 pm

WGHP3
8.3
new It Takes a Killer
Killer Rabbi3:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Deadly Siblings4:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Until Death Do Us Part4:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Bus Stop Killer5:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
House of Horrors5:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Celebrity Obsessed Crooks6:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
The Negligent Director6:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Real Estate Tycoon’s Murder7:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Killer Sunday School Teachers7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new Deep Undercover
Operation Whiskey 12: Undercover Attack10:00 pm
new Deep Undercover
Operation Shi-Ron: Corrupt Cops10:30 pm
new Murderous Affairs
Dose of Evil11:00 pm
new Murderous Affairs
Aim to Maim11:30 pm

WGHP4
8.4
 TBA
3:00 pm
Yum!
Vegetables4:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Tailgate4:30 pm
Emeril Live
Las Vegas Memories5:00 pm
Save With Jamie
Chicken6:00 pm
Local Programming TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
Sell This House!
Watauga, TX10:00 pm
Sell This House!
Dallas, TX10:30 pm
Find & Design
Brannon & Alana11:00 pm
Find & Design
Brian & Courtney11:30 pm

WTVDD
11.1
 null: Game 1: Semifinal II
3:00 pm
new ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 5:00 PM
5:00 pm
new ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 6:00 PM
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
72nd Emmy Awards
8:00 pm
new ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 11:00 PM
11:00 pm
new ABC 11 Eyewitness News Extra
11:35 pm

WTVD2
11.2
Localish Bay Area
3:30 pm
Local-Ish: Houston
4:00 pm
More in Common
4:30 pm
Best of Localish
5:00 pm
Bite Size
LHBSZ190115:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
+Life
7:00 pm
Localish LA
LHLOS200017:30 pm
Localish- Bite Size Chicago
8:00 pm
Localish Bay Area
8:30 pm
Local-Ish: Houston
9:00 pm
More in Common
9:30 pm
Paid Program
10:00 pm
+Life
11:00 pm
Celebrity Page
11:30 pm

LAFF
11.3
According to Jim
No Bedrest for the Wicked3:30 pm
According to Jim
The New Best Friend4:00 pm
According to Jim
The Blankie4:30 pm
Home Improvement
Room Without a View5:00 pm
Home Improvement
Chicago Hope5:30 pm
Home Improvement
Doctor in the House6:00 pm
Home Improvement
That’s My Momma6:30 pm
That ’70s Show
The Velvet Rope7:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Laurie and the Professor7:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Halloween8:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Vanstock8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Mary the Paralegal9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Best Prom Ever9:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Milk10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Come On10:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Where Were We?11:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Scorpion and the Toad11:30 pm

WPDE
15.1
movie  TBA
2:00 pm
America This Week
5:00 pm
new ABC15 News at 6PM
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
72nd Emmy Awards
8:00 pm
ABC15 News at 11
11:00 pm
Paid Program
11:35 pm

WPDE
15.2
 WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15’s
3:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15’s
4:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15’s
5:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15’s
6:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15’s
7:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15’s
7:30 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15’s
8:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15’s
9:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15’s
10:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15’s
11:00 pm

COMET
15.3
Ray Bradbury Theater
To the Chicago Abyss3:30 pm
movie Godzilla vs. Hedora
4:00 pm
movie Godzilla vs. Gigan
6:00 pm
movie Gojira
8:00 pm
movie Godzilla Raids Again
10:00 pm

TBD
15.4
sports Outside TV Shorts
3:30 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
4:00 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
4:30 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
5:00 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
5:30 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
6:00 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
6:30 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
7:00 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
7:30 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
8:00 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
8:30 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
9:00 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
9:30 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
10:00 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
10:30 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm

DABL
15.5
 TBA
3:00 pm
Yum!
Vegetables4:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Tailgate4:30 pm
Emeril Live
Las Vegas Memories5:00 pm
Save With Jamie
Chicken6:00 pm
Local Programming TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
Sell This House!
Watauga, TX10:00 pm
Sell This House!
Dallas, TX10:30 pm
Find & Design
Brannon & Alana11:00 pm
Find & Design
Brian & Courtney11:30 pm

WNCB
16.1
movie  Chamán
2:00 pm
movie Lío de Faldas
4:00 pm
100 latinos dijeron
6:00 pm
Tengo Talento, Mucho Talento
7:00 pm
Concierto
8:00 pm
Historias Delirantes
10:00 pm
Secretos
11:00 pm
Secretos
11:30 pm

WNCB
16.2
 Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
3:00 pm
Concentration
4:00 pm
Concentration
4:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
5:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
5:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
6:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
6:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
7:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Password Plus
8:30 pm
Match Game PM
9:00 pm
Match Game PM
9:30 pm
Body Language
10:00 pm
Body Language
10:30 pm
Password Plus
11:00 pm
Password Plus
11:30 pm

WNCB
16.3
 Family Worship Center Sunday Service
3:00 pm
FWC Music
5:30 pm
Crossfire Service
6:00 pm
Family Worship Center Sunday Service
7:00 pm
FWC Music
8:30 pm
The Story Behind the Song
9:00 pm
Family Worship Center Sunday Service
9:30 pm

WNCB
16.4
new  War Room: Pandemic
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
JFK Declassified: Tracking Oswald
The Russian Network5:00 pm
JFK Declassified: Tracking Oswald
Oswald Goes Dark6:00 pm
Vietnam in HD
A Changing War (1969-1970)7:00 pm
Vietnam in HD
Peace with Honor (1971-1975)8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
Hunting Hitler
Secret Nazi Lair11:00 pm

WNCB
16.5
 In the Kitchen with David
12:00 pm
Amazon Fire Tablet
4:00 pm
Belle by Kim Gravel – Fashion
5:00 pm
Amazon Fire Tablet
6:00 pm
Josie Maran Argan Oil Cosmetics
7:00 pm
Susan Graver Style
9:00 pm
Easy Solutions
11:00 pm

WNCB
16.6
 Isaac Mizrahi Live!
2:00 pm
Dooney & Bourke
5:00 pm
Doll 10 Beauty
6:00 pm
Dr. Denese SkinScience
7:00 pm
In the Kitchen with David
8:00 pm

WNCN-DT
17.1
sports  NFL Football: Denver Broncos at Pittsburgh Steelers
Denver Broncos at Pittsburgh Steelers1:00 pm
sports NFL Football: Kansas City Chiefs at Los Angeles Chargers
Kansas City Chiefs at Los Angeles Chargers4:00 pm
60 Minutes
7:30 pm
new Big Brother
8:30 pm
new Love Island
2259:30 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
The Root of All Evil10:30 pm
new CBS 17 News at 11:00PM
11:30 pm

WNCN
17.3
movie  The Hanging Tree
3:00 pm
movie Heaven with a Gun
5:30 pm
movie The Oregon Trail
8:00 pm
movie Return of the Gunfighter
10:00 pm

WNCN
17.4
movie  The Temp
3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
5:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Death Cab Update6:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Where’s Kelsie?; Hansen vs. Predator7:00 pm
The First 48
Bicycle Bandits; First Shot8:00 pm
The First 48
Family Secrets; Clipped9:00 pm
Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony10:00 pm
Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony11:00 pm

WLFL-DT
22.1
 TMZ
3:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Jedi Master Adam Skywalker4:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Graduation Day4:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Little Kicks5:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Package5:30 pm
Modern Family
Bad Hair Day6:00 pm
Modern Family
Best Men6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Line Substitution Solution7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Convergence Convergence7:30 pm
Fridge Wars
Matt Basile vs. Massimo Capra8:00 pm
Supernatural
Galaxy Brain9:00 pm
new ABC11 Eyewitness News at 10 on CW22
10:00 pm
America This Week
10:35 pm
America This Week: United We Stand
11:35 pm

WLFL
22.2
 World Poker Tour
WPT World Championship3:00 pm
sports Boundless
Hawaii: The Channel of Bones4:00 pm
sports No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
5:00 pm
sports No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
5:30 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
6:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
6:30 pm
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
7:00 pm
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
8:00 pm
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
9:00 pm
null: SFT 23
10:00 pm
sports UFA
KOK Bushido Part 211:00 pm

TBD
22.3
sports Outside TV Shorts
3:30 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
4:00 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
4:30 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
5:00 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
5:30 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
6:00 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
6:30 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
7:00 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
7:30 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
8:00 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
8:30 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
9:00 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
9:30 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
10:00 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
10:30 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm

WLFL
22.4
Webster
The Landlords3:30 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
227
Do You Love Me?4:30 pm
What’s Happening Now!!
Dwayne’s Big Step5:00 pm
What’s Happening Now!!
Girls’ Night Out5:30 pm
Silver Spoons
Hi, Mom6:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Best Friends6:30 pm
The Hogan Family
The Long Good-Bye7:00 pm
The Hogan Family
Oh Dad, Poor Dad7:30 pm
Growing Pains
How the West Was Won8:00 pm
Growing Pains
How the West Was Won8:30 pm
Wings
Boys Just Wanna Have Fun9:00 pm
Wings
Here It Is: The Big Wedding9:30 pm
Coach
The Neighbor Hood10:00 pm
Coach
Leaving Orlando10:30 pm
Dear John
Margo11:00 pm
Dear John
Bound for Gloria11:30 pm

W24CP
24.1
Local Programming 3ABN Today Live
4:00 pm
The Carter Report
6:00 pm
The Carter Report
6:30 pm
Local Programming Salvation in Symbols and Signs
Daniel One Part 37:30 pm
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
8:00 pm
3ABN Today
Place Holder9:00 pm
Focus on God’s Word
The Anti Christ… Who Is He?10:00 pm
ASAP Ministries
Go Into the Alleys11:00 pm
Lineage
Constantine, The Celtic Church and the Waldenses11:30 pm

W24CP2
24.2
It Is Written
3:30 pm
Give Me the Bible
4:00 pm
New Perceptions
5:00 pm
Revelation Insights
6:00 pm
Amazing Prophecies
7:00 pm
Forecasting Hope
8:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
9:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
9:30 pm
Anchors of Truth
10:00 pm
Anchor School of Theology: Prophetic Principles
11:00 pm

3ABNDD
24.3
 Urban Report
3:00 pm
True Knowledge of Self
4:00 pm
A Father’s Heart
4:30 pm
Abundant Living
5:00 pm
Take it to the Bank
5:30 pm
Living to Be Well
6:00 pm
Pumped Up Parents
6:30 pm
Urban Report
7:00 pm
SISS
7:30 pm
The New Journey
8:00 pm
Creative Cooking
8:30 pm
Dollars $ Sense
9:00 pm
True Knowledge of Self
9:30 pm
Taste of Paradise
10:00 pm
For Guys Only
10:30 pm
Battles of Faith
11:00 pm
Urban Report
11:30 pm

3ABNL
24.4
Sí podemos
3:30 pm
new 3 ABN en vivo hoy
4:00 pm
Fundamentos de la fe
6:00 pm
Hay Esperanza
7:00 pm
Diálogo Abierto
8:00 pm
Certeza y Convicción
8:30 pm
Bálsamo divino
10:00 pm
Alabémosle por sus misericordias
10:30 pm
Viva en abundacia
11:00 pm
Punto joven
11:30 pm

W24CPR
24.5
Reaching Your Heart
3:30 pm
3ABN TV Worship Hour
4:00 pm
Bible Answers
5:00 pm
Musical Meditations
6:00 pm
World-Wide Evangelism Group B
7:00 pm
Crossroads on 3ABN Radio
8:00 pm
Discovery Mountain
8:30 pm
Simulcast- 3ABN Today
9:00 pm
The Incomparable Jesus
10:00 pm
Pictures of the End
10:30 pm
Your Story Hour – Sabbath Program
11:00 pm
Reaching Your Heart
11:30 pm

W24CPR
24.6
 3ABN Radio Latino
2:00 am

W24RAD
24.7
 Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
3:00 pm
Freedom’s Ring
4:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
4:35 pm
Heartwise
5:00 pm
White Horse Media
6:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
6:30 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
7:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
7:35 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
8:30 pm
American Indian living
9:00 pm
Eventide
10:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 pm

UNCTV
25.1
North Carolina Bookwatch
3:30 pm
Black Issues Forum
Investigative Journalist Nikole Hannah-Jones4:00 pm
The McLaughlin Group
09-20-20204:30 pm
Washington Week
09-18-20205:00 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-20-20205:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
Dark Secrets6:00 pm
Midsomer Murders
Dark Secrets7:00 pm
Last Tango in Halifax
8:00 pm
Van der Valk on Masterpiece
Only in Amsterdam9:00 pm
EastEnders
11:00 pm
EastEnders
11:30 pm

UNCKD
25.2
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 73:30 pm
new Sesame Street
The Great Sesame Street Cake Off4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Sleepover; Backyard Camping4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka5:00 pm
Nature Cat
A Prickly Problem; A Shedtime Story5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Cheetah Racer6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Zig-Zagged6:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?7:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
8:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 88:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?9:00 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey, Part 210:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Fiddle of Nowhere; A Splash of Mink10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Spoon Sounds;Robotta the Artiste11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 711:30 pm

UNCEX
25.3
 Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 2, Episode Seven3:00 pm
Van der Valk on Masterpiece
Love in Amsterdam4:00 pm
Death in Paradise
Murder Begins at Home6:00 pm
new Islands of Wonder
Madagascar7:00 pm
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime8:00 pm
Hacking Your Mind
Weapons of Influence9:00 pm
Exploring North Carolina
10:00 pm
Ncimpact
10:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Fort Worth11:00 pm

NC
25.4
 The Kate
Kandace Springs3:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene4:00 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-20-20205:00 pm
Ncimpact
5:30 pm
Black Issues Forum
6:00 pm
Black America Since MLK: And Still I Rise
Out of the Shadows; Move on Up6:30 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World’s a Stage8:30 pm
Suicide Prevention Virtual Town Hall
Veterans Suicide Prevention10:00 pm
Ncimpact
11:00 pm
Local Programming

WTNC
26.1
movie Unknown
3:30 pm
movie The Final Destination
5:30 pm
movie The Shepherd
7:00 pm
movie Búsqueda implacable 3
9:00 pm
movie Proof of Life
11:00 pm

WTNC
26.2
new  TBA
3:00 pm
La Rosa de Guadalupe
Bueno para nada4:00 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
María de todos los Ángeles
La noche de la langosta6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
10:30 pm
María de todos los Ángeles
Tiempo de Amigos11:00 pm
new TBA
11:30 pm

WTNC
26.3
movie  Waist Deep
2:30 pm
movie The Brave One
4:30 pm
movie Fire With Fire
7:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
movie All About the Benjamins
11:00 pm

WTNC
26.4
 Paradise
A Private War3:00 pm
Hawkeye
Stand Alone Part 24:00 pm
Bret Maverick
Hallie5:00 pm
Bret Maverick
The Ballad of Bret Maverick6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
El Coyote, Part 17:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
El Coyote, Part 28:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Avenger9:00 pm
The Johnny Cash Show
Featuring George Lindsey, Joni Mitchell and J South10:00 pm
The Johnny Cash Show
Featuring Linda Ronstadt, Eddie Albert and Jerry Reed11:00 pm

WTNC
26.5
 Unraveled
A Beautiful Mind3:00 pm
Unraveled
Day of Reckoning4:00 pm
I Killed My BFF
Mississippi Moms5:00 pm
I Killed My BFF
The Babysitter6:00 pm
I Killed My BFF
Cabin Fever7:00 pm
I Killed My BFF
Alabama Love Triangle8:00 pm
Masterminds
The Transylvania Job9:00 pm
Masterminds
The Dinner Set Gang9:30 pm
Masterminds
The Riviera Job10:00 pm
Masterminds
The Hotel Pierre Heist10:30 pm
Masterminds
The Perfect Score11:00 pm
Masterminds
A Day at the Races11:30 pm

WTNC
26.6
new  Life After People
Take Me to Your Leader3:00 pm
Life After People
The Bodies Left Behind4:00 pm
Life After People
Outbreak5:00 pm
Life After People
The Capital Threat6:00 pm
Life After People
Heavy Metal7:00 pm
Life After People
The Invaders8:00 pm
Gold Fever
Eureka!9:00 pm
Gold Fever
San Francisco Burning10:00 pm
Gold Fever
Lawless11:00 pm

WIRP
27.1
movie  Chamán
2:00 pm
movie Lío de Faldas
4:00 pm
100 latinos dijeron
6:00 pm
Tengo Talento, Mucho Talento
7:00 pm
Concierto
8:00 pm
Historias Delirantes
10:00 pm
Secretos
11:00 pm
Secretos
11:30 pm

WIRP
27.2
 No es normal
3:00 pm
Lo que callamos las mujeres
4:00 pm
Difícil de creer
5:00 pm
Al Extremo: Fin de Semana
6:00 pm
Mi Pareja Puede
7:00 pm
Escape perfecto
8:00 pm
La resolana
9:00 pm
movie El Hombre de Negro
10:00 pm

WIRP
27.3
 Jewelry: Under $10
3:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
4:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
5:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
6:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
7:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
8:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
9:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
10:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
11:00 pm

WIRP
27.4
 The Untouchables
The Elegy3:00 pm
The Untouchables
Come and Kill Me4:00 pm
The Untouchables
A Fist of Five5:00 pm
The Untouchables
The Floyd Gibbons Story6:00 pm
The Untouchables
Double Cross7:00 pm
Star Trek
8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Vengeance Factor9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Facets10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Once upon a Time11:00 pm

WIRP
27.5
 In the Kitchen with David
12:00 pm
Amazon Fire Tablet
4:00 pm
Belle by Kim Gravel – Fashion
5:00 pm
Amazon Fire Tablet
6:00 pm
Josie Maran Argan Oil Cosmetics
7:00 pm
Susan Graver Style
9:00 pm
Easy Solutions
11:00 pm

WIRP
27.6
 Isaac Mizrahi Live!
2:00 pm
Dooney & Bourke
5:00 pm
Doll 10 Beauty
6:00 pm
Dr. Denese SkinScience
7:00 pm
In the Kitchen with David
8:00 pm

WIRP
27.7
movie  Knute Rockne—All American
1:45 pm
movie The Fuller Brush Girl
4:00 pm
movie The Muppets Take Manhattan
5:55 pm
movie The Underworld Story
8:00 pm
movie Clash by Night
10:00 pm

WRDC
28.1
sports  Ring of Honor
3:00 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
Sheriffs…El Dorado County
6:00 pm
Sheriffs…El Dorado County
6:30 pm
Entertainers
09-14-20207:00 pm
movie Scary Movie
8:00 pm
sports SSN Sports Immortals
10:00 pm
SSN: The Shortlist
10:30 pm
TBA
11:00 pm

WRDC2
28.2
 Magnum, P.I.
Letter to a Duchess3:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Squeeze Play4:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
A Sense of Debt5:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
The Look6:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Operation Silent Night7:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Jororo Farewell8:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
The Case of the Red-faced Thespian9:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
No More Mr. Nice Guy10:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Rembrandt’s Girl11:00 pm

COMET
28.3
Ray Bradbury Theater
To the Chicago Abyss3:30 pm
movie Godzilla vs. Hedora
4:00 pm
movie Godzilla vs. Gigan
6:00 pm
movie Gojira
8:00 pm
movie Godzilla Raids Again
10:00 pm

WRAY
30.1
movie TBA
3:30 pm
Moments of Nurturing
5:00 pm
Mud Creek Baptist Church
5:30 pm
Truth That Transforms
6:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
6:30 pm
RHEMA Praise
7:00 pm
The King Is Coming
7:30 pm
The Great Adventure: A Journey Through the Bible
8:00 pm
Christ in Prophecy
8:30 pm
Preach My Word
9:00 pm
End of the Age
9:30 pm
The Great Adventure: A Journey Through the Bible
10:00 pm
Gory Stories
10:30 pm
movie TBA
11:00 pm

WRAYH
30.2
movie TBA
3:30 pm
A Walk in the Word
5:00 pm
Robert Jeffress
5:30 pm
Truth That Transforms
6:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
6:30 pm
RHEMA Praise
7:00 pm
The King Is Coming
7:30 pm
The Great Adventure: A Journey Through the Bible
8:00 pm
Christ in Prophecy
8:30 pm
Israel: The Prophetic Connection
9:00 pm
End of the Age
9:30 pm
The Great Adventure: A Journey Through the Bible
10:00 pm
Gory Stories
10:30 pm
movie TBA
11:00 pm

WRAYH
30.3
Creation Creatures
3:30 pm
Capt’n Chuckleberry
4:00 pm
Gospel Bill
4:30 pm
Super Simple Science Stuff
5:00 pm
Another Sommer-Time Adventure
5:30 pm
Cowboy Dan’s Frontier
6:00 pm
Tween You and Me
6:30 pm
Dr. Wonder’s Workshop
7:00 pm
The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet
7:30 pm
The Beverly Hillbillies
8:00 pm
Local Programming Buffalo Bill Jr.
11:30 pm

ABN
30.4
 Aramaic Broadcasting Network
1:00 am

UNCTV
31.1
North Carolina Bookwatch
3:30 pm
Black Issues Forum
Investigative Journalist Nikole Hannah-Jones4:00 pm
The McLaughlin Group
09-20-20204:30 pm
Washington Week
09-18-20205:00 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-20-20205:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
Dark Secrets6:00 pm
Midsomer Murders
Dark Secrets7:00 pm
Last Tango in Halifax
8:00 pm
Van der Valk on Masterpiece
Only in Amsterdam9:00 pm
EastEnders
11:00 pm
EastEnders
11:30 pm

UNCKD
31.2
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 73:30 pm
new Sesame Street
The Great Sesame Street Cake Off4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Sleepover; Backyard Camping4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka5:00 pm
Nature Cat
A Prickly Problem; A Shedtime Story5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Cheetah Racer6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Zig-Zagged6:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?7:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
8:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 88:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?9:00 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey, Part 210:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Fiddle of Nowhere; A Splash of Mink10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Spoon Sounds;Robotta the Artiste11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 711:30 pm

UNCEX
31.3
 Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 2, Episode Seven3:00 pm
Van der Valk on Masterpiece
Love in Amsterdam4:00 pm
Death in Paradise
Murder Begins at Home6:00 pm
new Islands of Wonder
Madagascar7:00 pm
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime8:00 pm
Hacking Your Mind
Weapons of Influence9:00 pm
Exploring North Carolina
10:00 pm
Ncimpact
10:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Fort Worth11:00 pm

NCCHL
31.4
 The Kate
Kandace Springs3:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene4:00 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-20-20205:00 pm
Ncimpact
5:30 pm
Black Issues Forum
6:00 pm
Black America Since MLK: And Still I Rise
Out of the Shadows; Move on Up6:30 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World’s a Stage8:30 pm
Suicide Prevention Virtual Town Hall
Veterans Suicide Prevention10:00 pm
Ncimpact
11:00 pm
Local Programming

WARZ
34.2
The Adventures of Kit Carson
Outlaws of Manzanita3:30 pm
movie Code of the Cactus
4:00 pm
Doctor Who
Nightmare of Eden – Part 16:00 pm
Doctor Who
Nightmare of Eden – Part 26:30 pm
Doctor Who
Nightmare of Eden – Part 37:00 pm
Doctor Who
Nightmare of Eden – Part 47:30 pm
Captain Isotope and the Enemy of Space
8:00 pm
One Step Beyond
Delia8:30 pm
Republic of Doyle
Judgement Day9:00 pm
movie Teenagers from Outer Space
10:00 pm

WARZ
34.3
The Adventures of Kit Carson
Outlaws of Manzanita3:30 pm
movie Code of the Cactus
4:00 pm
Doctor Who
Nightmare of Eden – Part 16:00 pm
Doctor Who
Nightmare of Eden – Part 26:30 pm
Doctor Who
Nightmare of Eden – Part 37:00 pm
Doctor Who
Nightmare of Eden – Part 47:30 pm
Captain Isotope and the Enemy of Space
8:00 pm
One Step Beyond
Delia8:30 pm
Republic of Doyle
Judgement Day9:00 pm
movie Teenagers from Outer Space
10:00 pm

UNCEX
36.1
 Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 2, Episode Seven3:00 pm
Van der Valk on Masterpiece
Love in Amsterdam4:00 pm
Death in Paradise
Murder Begins at Home6:00 pm
new Islands of Wonder
Madagascar7:00 pm
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime8:00 pm
Hacking Your Mind
Weapons of Influence9:00 pm
Exploring North Carolina
10:00 pm
Ncimpact
10:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Fort Worth11:00 pm

UNCTV
36.2
North Carolina Bookwatch
3:30 pm
Black Issues Forum
Investigative Journalist Nikole Hannah-Jones4:00 pm
The McLaughlin Group
09-20-20204:30 pm
Washington Week
09-18-20205:00 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-20-20205:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
Dark Secrets6:00 pm
Midsomer Murders
Dark Secrets7:00 pm
Last Tango in Halifax
8:00 pm
Van der Valk on Masterpiece
Only in Amsterdam9:00 pm
EastEnders
11:00 pm
EastEnders
11:30 pm

UNCKD
36.3
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 73:30 pm
new Sesame Street
The Great Sesame Street Cake Off4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Sleepover; Backyard Camping4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka5:00 pm
Nature Cat
A Prickly Problem; A Shedtime Story5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Cheetah Racer6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Zig-Zagged6:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?7:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
8:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 88:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?9:00 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey, Part 210:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Fiddle of Nowhere; A Splash of Mink10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Spoon Sounds;Robotta the Artiste11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 711:30 pm

NC
36.4
 The Kate
Kandace Springs3:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene4:00 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-20-20205:00 pm
Ncimpact
5:30 pm
Black Issues Forum
6:00 pm
Black America Since MLK: And Still I Rise
Out of the Shadows; Move on Up6:30 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World’s a Stage8:30 pm
Suicide Prevention Virtual Town Hall
Veterans Suicide Prevention10:00 pm
Ncimpact
11:00 pm
Local Programming

WUVCD
40.1
new  TBA
3:00 pm
La Rosa de Guadalupe
Bueno para nada4:00 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
María de todos los Ángeles
La noche de la langosta6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
10:30 pm
Conexion Fin de Semana
11:00 pm
new TBA
11:30 pm

WUVCDT2
40.2
movie Unknown
3:30 pm
movie The Final Destination
5:30 pm
movie The Shepherd
7:00 pm
movie Búsqueda implacable 3
9:00 pm
movie Proof of Life
11:00 pm

WUVCDT3
40.3
movie  Waist Deep
2:30 pm
movie The Brave One
4:30 pm
movie Fire With Fire
7:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
movie All About the Benjamins
11:00 pm

getTV
40.4
 Paradise
A Private War3:00 pm
Hawkeye
Stand Alone Part 24:00 pm
Bret Maverick
Hallie5:00 pm
Bret Maverick
The Ballad of Bret Maverick6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
El Coyote, Part 17:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
El Coyote, Part 28:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Avenger9:00 pm
The Johnny Cash Show
Featuring George Lindsey, Joni Mitchell and J South10:00 pm
The Johnny Cash Show
Featuring Linda Ronstadt, Eddie Albert and Jerry Reed11:00 pm

JN
40.5
 Unraveled
A Beautiful Mind3:00 pm
Unraveled
Day of Reckoning4:00 pm
I Killed My BFF
Mississippi Moms5:00 pm
I Killed My BFF
The Babysitter6:00 pm
I Killed My BFF
Cabin Fever7:00 pm
I Killed My BFF
Alabama Love Triangle8:00 pm
Masterminds
The Transylvania Job9:00 pm
Masterminds
The Dinner Set Gang9:30 pm
Masterminds
The Riviera Job10:00 pm
Masterminds
The Hotel Pierre Heist10:30 pm
Masterminds
The Perfect Score11:00 pm
Masterminds
A Day at the Races11:30 pm

QUEST
40.6
new  Life After People
Take Me to Your Leader3:00 pm
Life After People
The Bodies Left Behind4:00 pm
Life After People
Outbreak5:00 pm
Life After People
The Capital Threat6:00 pm
Life After People
Heavy Metal7:00 pm
Life After People
The Invaders8:00 pm
Gold Fever
Eureka!9:00 pm
Gold Fever
San Francisco Burning10:00 pm
Gold Fever
Lawless11:00 pm

WHFL
43.1
Jumping Run Church
3:30 pm
BGEA Classics
4:00 pm
Message of Hope
4:30 pm
Power in Praise
5:00 pm
Faith at Work
5:30 pm
The Alternative
6:00 pm
Love Worth Finding with Adrian Rogers
6:30 pm
St. Paul Methodist Church
7:00 pm
Today’s Walk
8:00 pm
Truth for Today
8:30 pm
Ravi Zacharias
9:00 pm
Reasons to Believe
9:30 pm
Together Again
10:00 pm
Love Worth Finding with Adrian Rogers
11:00 pm
Carroll Roberson
11:30 pm

WHFL
43.2
 Red Back Reunion
3:00 pm
Gospel Music USA
4:30 pm
Origins
5:00 pm
Joy of Music
5:30 pm
Love Worth Finding
6:00 pm
Jesus Connection with Nancy Harmon
6:30 pm
Answering the Call
7:00 pm
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
7:30 pm
Rod Parsley
8:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
8:30 pm
The Way of the Master
9:00 pm
Josh & Ashley
9:30 pm
From His Heart
10:00 pm
Joseph Prince
10:30 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
11:00 pm

WHFL
43.3
 WHFL Music Programming
4:30 am

WYBE
44
 Southern Pines Living
3:00 pm
Dooley and Pals
4:00 pm
Healthy Living
4:30 pm
Local Programming Pinehurst Surgical
5:30 pm
Pinehurst Surgical
6:00 pm
Healthy Living
6:30 pm
Gina D’s Kids Club
7:00 pm
Town Talk
7:30 pm
Southern Pines Living
8:00 pm
Pinehurst Surgical
9:00 pm
Marci’s Window
9:30 pm
Local Programming Healthy Living
10:30 pm
Southern Pines Living
11:00 pm

WZGS
44.1
movie  The Fast and the Furious
2:00 pm
movie The Transporter Refueled
4:00 pm
Local Programming new Noticias Telemundo fin de semana
6:30 pm
new Exatlón Estados Unidos
7:00 pm
The Wall
10:00 pm
new Noticias Telemundo fin de semana
11:00 pm
new Zona Mixta
11:30 pm

WXLVH
45.1
sports  TBA
3:00 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
72nd Emmy Awards
8:00 pm
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
11:00 pm
Jack Van Impe Presents
11:30 pm

WXLV
45.2
 World Poker Tour
WPT World Championship3:00 pm
sports Boundless
Hawaii: The Channel of Bones4:00 pm
sports No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
5:00 pm
sports No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
5:30 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
6:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
6:30 pm
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
7:00 pm
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
8:00 pm
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
9:00 pm
null: SFT 23
10:00 pm
sports UFA
KOK Bushido Part 211:00 pm

WXLV
45.3
 Magnum, P.I.
Letter to a Duchess3:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Squeeze Play4:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
A Sense of Debt5:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
The Look6:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Operation Silent Night7:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Jororo Farewell8:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
The Case of the Red-faced Thespian9:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
No More Mr. Nice Guy10:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Rembrandt’s Girl11:00 pm

TBD
45.4
sports Outside TV Shorts
3:30 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
4:00 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
4:30 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
5:00 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
5:30 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
6:00 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
6:30 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
7:00 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
7:30 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
8:00 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
8:30 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
9:00 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
9:30 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
10:00 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
10:30 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm

W46EU-LD
46.1
 Shark Cleaning Solutions
3:00 pm
Teeter Inversion by Roger Teeter
4:00 pm
Antthony Design Original Fashions
5:00 pm
Antthony Design Original Fashions
6:00 pm
Shark Cleaning Solutions
7:00 pm
Coin Collector
8:00 pm
Coin Collector
9:00 pm
Shark Cleaning Solutions
10:00 pm
Tech Talk
11:00 pm

ION HD
47.1
 NCIS: Los Angeles
Sacrifice3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Lone Wolf4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Honor5:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Greed6:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Betrayal7:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Debt8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
If We Were Normal9:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
In a Duffel Bag10:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Justice11:00 pm

qubo
47.2
Willa’s Wild Life
Willa’s Sleepover; High Flying Willa3:30 pm
Willa’s Wild Life
Willa’s Wonderful Life; Big Brother Gus4:00 pm
Willa’s Wild Life
Happy Willa’s Dad’s Day; Willa’s Wild Pony Tail Tale!4:30 pm
Funniest Pets & People
Catch Me5:00 pm
Funniest Pets & People
Join the Party5:30 pm
Funniest Pets & People
Just for Kicks6:00 pm
Funniest Pets & People
Let’s Play6:30 pm
Funniest Pets & People
Look What I Can Do7:00 pm
Funniest Pets & People
Shake a Leg to the TV7:30 pm
Toddworld
Quill She or Won’t She?; Pizza on Earth8:00 pm
Toddworld
Flavor of the Month; Bark like a Cat8:30 pm
Toddworld
Colorless Todd; Underwear Everywhere9:00 pm
Toddworld
It’s OK to Talk with Your Hands; Water U Thinking?9:30 pm
Toddworld
Peace Is Reading All Different Kinds of Books; A Roaring Success10:00 pm
Toddworld
Shoe In; Itchy Itch10:30 pm
Toddworld
Whatever Sways Your Swing; A Trunkful of Trouble11:00 pm
Toddworld
For Yelling Out Loud; Crazy for Cookies11:30 pm

SHOP
47.3
Paid Program
3:30 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
Paid Program
7:30 pm
Paid Program
8:00 pm
Paid Program
8:30 pm
Paid Program
9:00 pm
Paid Program
9:30 pm
Paid Program
10:00 pm
Paid Program
10:30 pm
Paid Program
11:00 pm
Paid Program
11:30 pm

QVC
47.5
 In the Kitchen with David
12:00 pm
Amazon Fire Tablet
4:00 pm
Belle by Kim Gravel – Fashion
5:00 pm
Amazon Fire Tablet
6:00 pm
Josie Maran Argan Oil Cosmetics
7:00 pm
Susan Graver Style
9:00 pm
Easy Solutions
11:00 pm

HSN
47.6
 Shark Cleaning Solutions
3:00 pm
Teeter Inversion by Roger Teeter
4:00 pm
Antthony Design Original Fashions
5:00 pm
Antthony Design Original Fashions
6:00 pm
Shark Cleaning Solutions
7:00 pm
Coin Collector
8:00 pm
Coin Collector
9:00 pm
Shark Cleaning Solutions
10:00 pm
Tech Talk
11:00 pm

K48MR-D
48.1
movie  The Dust Factory
2:00 pm
movie Nicholas Nickleby
4:00 pm
movie Return to Me
6:30 pm
movie The Dust Factory
8:30 pm
movie Nicholas Nickleby
10:30 pm

K48MR2
48.2
 No es normal
3:00 pm
Lo que callamos las mujeres
4:00 pm
Difícil de creer
5:00 pm
Al Extremo: Fin de Semana
6:00 pm
Mi Pareja Puede
7:00 pm
Escape perfecto
8:00 pm
La resolana
9:00 pm
movie El Hombre de Negro
10:00 pm

K48MR3
48.3
sports EA FIFA All-Star
3:30 pm
sports UFA
4:35 pm
sports IWWA Wrestling
5:30 pm
sports Grass Roots Racing
6:00 pm
American Car Prospector
6:30 pm
sports The Immortals
7:25 pm
Here’s the Catch
7:50 pm
sports Championship Wrestling From Arizona
8:20 pm
The Appraisers
9:15 pm
sports Lumberjacks Challenge
9:45 pm
sports Canadian Sport Fishing
10:15 pm
sports Race Central TV
10:45 pm
sports Formula Americas Network
11:10 pm

K48MR4
48.4
movie  Big World
10:00 am
movie Out of Time
4:00 pm
movie WarGames
6:00 pm
movie Road House
8:00 pm
movie Out of Time
10:00 pm

FAMTV
48.5
Man’s Great Achievements
3:30 pm
Cash Cowboys
4:00 pm
King of the Road
4:30 pm
Country Classics
5:00 pm
Country Fix
5:30 pm
Nashville Insider
6:00 pm
Bluegrass Ridge
6:30 pm
Southern Glory
7:00 pm
Reflections
7:30 pm
movie Movie
8:00 pm
Music Mix USA
10:00 pm
Life’s Little Miracles
10:30 pm
Planet Parent
11:00 pm
Distant Roads
11:30 pm

HLND
48.6
 Country Music Rewind
1:00 pm
Expedition Texas
4:00 pm
Texan on Tour
4:30 pm
Southern Glory
5:00 pm
Bluegrass Ridge
5:30 pm
Nashville Insider
6:00 pm
Country Fix
6:30 pm
Reflections
7:00 pm
Dream Motel
7:30 pm
More Than the Music
8:00 pm
Today’s Wild West
8:30 pm
Gaither Gospel Hour
9:00 pm
Heartland Backstage
10:00 pm

WRAZD1
50.1
sports  NFL Football: Carolina Panthers at Tampa Bay Buccaneers
Carolina Panthers at Tampa Bay Buccaneers1:00 pm
new TBA
4:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
I Called Him Magoo5:30 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
See You Soon6:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Girls Rock7:00 pm
Duncanville
Judge Annie7:30 pm
The Simpsons
The Fat Blue Line8:00 pm
Bless the Harts
Can’t Get There From Here8:30 pm
Bob’s Burgers
Just the Trip9:00 pm
Family Guy
Coma Guy9:30 pm
new WRAL’s 10PM News on Fox50
10:00 pm
sports WRAL Sports Xtra
10:35 pm
sports N.C. State: One with Wolfpack Football
11:05 pm
sports Panthers Huddle
11:35 pm

WRAZD2
50.2
Laverne & Shirley
Steppin’ Out3:30 pm
Happy Days
Chachi Sells His Soul4:00 pm
Happy Days
Fonz Meets Kat4:30 pm
Mama’s Family
Harper vs. Harper5:00 pm
Mama’s Family
Mama’s Birthday5:30 pm
The Love Boat
Not So Fast, Gopher; Haven’t We Met Before; Seoul Mates6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Foreign Affairs7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Joker Is Wild7:30 pm
Columbo
By Dawn’s Early Light8:00 pm
Collector’s Call
Meet Al Sorensen10:00 pm
The Honeymooners
Please Leave the Premises10:30 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Viva Petrie11:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Go Tell the Birds and the Bees11:30 pm

WRAZD3
50.3
 TBA
3:00 pm
Yum!
Vegetables4:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Tailgate4:30 pm
Emeril Live
Las Vegas Memories5:00 pm
Save With Jamie
Chicken6:00 pm
Local Programming TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
Sell This House!
Watauga, TX10:00 pm
Sell This House!
Dallas, TX10:30 pm
Find & Design
Brannon & Alana11:00 pm
Find & Design
Brian & Courtney11:30 pm

TELMUN
54.1
movie  The Fast and the Furious
2:00 pm
movie The Transporter Refueled
4:00 pm
Local Programming new Noticias Telemundo fin de semana
6:30 pm
new Exatlón Estados Unidos
7:00 pm
The Wall
10:00 pm
new Noticias Telemundo fin de semana
11:00 pm
new Zona Mixta
11:30 pm

WHFL
56
Jumping Run Church
3:30 pm
BGEA Classics
4:00 pm
Message of Hope
4:30 pm
Power in Praise
5:00 pm
Faith at Work
5:30 pm
The Alternative
6:00 pm
Love Worth Finding with Adrian Rogers
6:30 pm
St. Paul Methodist Church
7:00 pm
Today’s Walk
8:00 pm
Truth for Today
8:30 pm
Ravi Zacharias
9:00 pm
Reasons to Believe
9:30 pm
Together Again
10:00 pm
Love Worth Finding with Adrian Rogers
11:00 pm
Carroll Roberson
11:30 pm

ION Plus
62.1
 Murdoch Mysteries
Murdoch on the Corner3:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
A Study in Sherlock4:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Murdoch and the Cloud of Doom5:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
The Ghost of Queen’s Park6:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Murdoch in Ladies Wear7:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Victoria Cross8:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Twisted Sisters9:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Lovers in a Murderous Time10:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Crime & Punishment11:00 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.