1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               

WBTV HD
3.1
new  TBA
12:30 pm
Local Programming The Talk
2:00 pm
new QC @ 3
3:00 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 4PM
4:00 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 4:30PM
4:30 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 5PM
5:00 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 5:30PM
5:30 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 6PM
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new WBTV News Prime Time
7:00 pm
On Your Side Tonight with Jamie Boll
7:30 pm
NCIS
The North Pole8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm

WBTVB
3.2
movie Killing Michael Jackson
1:00 pm
Without a Trace
Satellites2:00 pm
movie Changing Lanes
3:00 pm
movie Fire With Fire
5:00 pm
The Game
Hit Me With Your Best Shot7:00 pm
The Game
Fool Me Twice…I’m the Damn Fool7:30 pm
movie Hoodlum
8:00 pm

Grit
3.3
Bonanza
Dark Star1:00 pm
F Troop
Here Comes the Tribe2:00 pm
F Troop
Iron Horse Go Home2:30 pm
Local Programming The Dailey and Vincent Show
Vince Gill3:30 pm
Soundstage
Travis Tritt4:00 pm
Hee Haw
Johnny Cash, and Jean Shepard5:00 pm
Soundstage
Tim McGraw6:00 pm
Nashville Insider
09-14-20207:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
new Chasing Down Madison Brown
The Sport of Polo8:00 pm
Local Programming The Dailey and Vincent Show
Country Favorites and Roy Acuff9:00 pm

W42DR
6.1
GMA3: What You Need To Know
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Eyewitness News at 5:00
5:00 pm
Eyewitness News at 5:30
5:30 pm
Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm

W42DR2
6.2
Couples Court
Langley v. Price1:00 pm
Couples Court
Robinson v. Gregori1:30 pm
Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court
Webster v. House2:00 pm
Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court
Cayce v. Ewing/Edwards/Hawkins2:30 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
Hot Bench
Winged Ants, Rats and Roaches…Oh My!3:30 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Judge Jerry
4:30 pm
The King of Queens
Patrons Ain’t5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Loaner Car5:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Checks6:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Switch6:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm

WSOCH
9.1
GMA3: What You Need To Know
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Eyewitness News at 5:00
5:00 pm
Eyewitness News at 5:30
5:30 pm
Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm

WSOCHD
9.2
Lo Mejor de ‘Caso Cerrado’
1:00 pm
Local Programming new TBA
2:58 pm
new Al rojo vivo
3:58 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
Local Programming new TBA
6:30 pm
new Exatlón Estados Unidos
7:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm

WSOC30
9.5
GMA3: What You Need To Know
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Eyewitness News at 5:00
5:00 pm
Eyewitness News at 5:30
5:30 pm
Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm

WSOC46
9.9
GMA3: What You Need To Know
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Eyewitness News at 5:00
5:00 pm
Eyewitness News at 5:30
5:30 pm
Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm

WHKY-DT
14.1
Talcum Cause Your Ovarian Cancer?
1:00 pm
Local Programming Under Eye Bags? SOLUTION!
3:00 pm
Trouble Hearing?
4:00 pm
Personal Injury Court
Simmons v Hargrove5:00 pm
new WHKY-TV News
5:30 pm
Unspeakable Joy with Tyler Gaulden
6:00 pm
Carolina Showcase
6:30 pm
No More Dentures
7:00 pm
Faith Connection
7:30 pm
Local Programming

THIS
14.2
Local Programming movie Baby Boom
3:30 pm
movie The Birdcage
5:30 pm
movie Thelma & Louise
8:00 pm

COMET
14.3
movie  Earth Girls Are Easy
12:00 pm
The Outer Limits
The Conversion2:00 pm
The Outer Limits
Quality of Mercy3:00 pm
Sliders
The Great Work4:00 pm
Sliders
New Gods for Old5:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Deliver Us From Evil6:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Trilogy: Part 17:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Taking a Break from All Your Worries8:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
The Woman King9:00 pm

CHARGE
14.4
Magnum, P.I.
Echoes of the Mind1:00 pm
Knight Rider
Halloween Knight2:00 pm
Knight Rider
KITT vs. KARR3:00 pm
CHiPs
Force Seven4:00 pm
CHiPs
Meet the New Guy5:00 pm
CHiPs
Tight Fit6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Everyday Heroes7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Warriors8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Angel9:00 pm

WHKY5
14.5
new  Color Gemstone Jewelry In Sterling Silver
12:00 pm
new Gold Jewelry Showcase
2:00 pm
new Moissanite Fire Jewelry
4:00 pm
new Sterling Moments Jewelry
6:00 pm
new Exclusively Silver Jewelry
8:00 pm

WCEE
16.1
movie El Mudo… Con el poder en las manos
1:00 pm
Rica famosa latina
3:00 pm
new Chisme en Vivo
4:00 pm
LOL
5:00 pm
Noticiero estrella T.V
5:30 pm
I Testigo
6:00 pm
100 latinos dijeron
7:00 pm
Tengo Talento, Mucho Talento
8:00 pm
El Capo
9:00 pm

UNCEX
17.1
America’s Heartland
Episode 13161:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Winter in the Caldera: January in the Yellowstone Hotspot1:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Ireland – Coast to Coast2:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
06-13-20202:30 pm
Great Performances
Now Hear This 2: Haydn: King of Strings3:00 pm
Art in the Twenty-First Century
London4:00 pm
Down Home: Jewish Life in North Carolina
5:00 pm
Simply Ming
Alex Crabb6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Tasty Teardrops and Tomatoes Chios6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Assisi and Italian Country Charm7:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
San Francisco’s Changing Neighborhoods7:30 pm
The Queen’s Garden
8:00 pm
In Their Own Words
Queen Elizabeth II9:00 pm

UNCTV
17.2
Sesame Street
Counting Critters1:00 pm
Nature Cat
Cave Conundrum; Daisy’s Colossal Fossil1:30 pm
Around the Farm Table
Earth Day: Wisconsin2:00 pm
Simply Ming
On the Road in Hawaii: Ed Kenney2:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Seaside Transformation3:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Ceiling Light, Tool Storage3:30 pm
The Garage With Steve Butler
Mallet & Hand Plane4:00 pm
The Woodwright’s Shop
Tempered Steel4:30 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20206:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
North Carolina Weekend
7:30 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote8:00 pm
new Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
9:00 pm

UNCKD
17.3
Arthur
Arthur’s Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course1:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book1:30 pm
Cyberchase
Blowin’ in the Wind2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend3:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Snow Way to Keep Warm; So You Think You Know Nature5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Speaking Dolphinese6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
A Huge Orange Problem6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Fair Weather; Home Sweet Home8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book8:30 pm
Arthur
Arthur’s Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course9:00 pm

NC
17.4
movie Blackbird: Legacy of Innovation
1:00 pm
Secrets of the Dead
Galileo’s Moon2:00 pm
Africa’s Great Civilizations
Commerce and the Clash of Civilizations3:00 pm
Local Programming Amanpour and Company
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20207:00 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
8:00 pm
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Celebrations
Oyster Fest8:30 pm
Alive! In America’s Delta
Endangered in the Gulf9:00 pm

WCCBHD
18.1
Jerry Springer
Man Stealin’ Roomies1:00 pm
The Steve Wilkos Show
He Was Brutally Beating Your 3 Year Old, Why Didnt You Stop It?2:00 pm
Maury
I’m Going Blind…But My Brother Can See That’s Not My Baby!3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
Mom
Lockjaw and a Liquid Diet6:00 pm
Mike & Molly
They Shoot Asses, Don’t They?6:30 pm
black-ish
ToysRn’tUs7:00 pm
black-ish
Keeping Up With the Johnsons7:30 pm
new Dead Pixels
Hive-Mother8:00 pm
Dead Pixels
Patricide8:30 pm
new Tell Me a Story
Chapter 9: Deception9:00 pm

WCCB
18.2
I Dream of Jeannie
Invisible House for Sale1:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Jeannie, the Governor’s Wife1:30 pm
Bewitched
To Go or Not to Go, That Is the Question2:00 pm
Bewitched
Salem Saga: Salem Here We Come2:30 pm
The Facts of Life
Seven Little Indians3:00 pm
The Facts of Life
The Greek Connection3:30 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
It’s My Party and I’ll Cry if I Want To4:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Arnold’s Initiation4:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
The Chief’s Gay Evening5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Katie Steals Julie’s Jock5:30 pm
Barney Miller
Good-bye, Mr. Fish6:00 pm
Barney Miller
Good-bye, Mr. Fish6:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Marriage on the Rocks7:00 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Father Christmas7:30 pm
Alice
Take Him, He’s Yours8:00 pm
Alice
Car Wars8:30 pm
Local Programming

WCCBDT3
18.3
Gunsmoke
Jenny1:00 pm
Bonanza
Mirror of a Man2:00 pm
The Rifleman
A Time for Singing3:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Deserter3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The C.L. Harding Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 123—Courtroom5:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 143—Cave5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Two Men on a Dinosaur6:00 pm
Happy Days
Richie’s Job6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Settling Debts7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Moon Is Not Blue7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
A Deal Is a Deal8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Fun Girls8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Gomer Says ‘Hey’ to the President9:00 pm

WCCB4
18.4
Comforts of Home
1:00 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
Gourmet Holiday
4:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
Shoe Shopping With Courtney
8:00 pm
Homeworx by Harry Slatkin-Candles & Home Fragrance
9:00 pm

W20DD5
18.11
Crossing Jordan
Dreamland1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Death Toll2:00 pm
Cold Case
Superstar3:00 pm
Cold Case
Willkommen4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Easy Does It5:00 pm
The Closer
Necessary Evil6:00 pm
The Closer
You Have the Right to Remain Jolly7:00 pm
Major Crimes
Letting It Go8:00 pm
Major Crimes
Do Not Disturb9:00 pm

W20DD
18.5
Jerry Springer
Man Stealin’ Roomies1:00 pm
The Steve Wilkos Show
He Was Brutally Beating Your 3 Year Old, Why Didnt You Stop It?2:00 pm
Maury
I’m Going Blind…But My Brother Can See That’s Not My Baby!3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
Mom
Lockjaw and a Liquid Diet6:00 pm
Mike & Molly
They Shoot Asses, Don’t They?6:30 pm
black-ish
ToysRn’tUs7:00 pm
black-ish
Keeping Up With the Johnsons7:30 pm
new Dead Pixels
Hive-Mother8:00 pm
Dead Pixels
Patricide8:30 pm
new Tell Me a Story
Chapter 9: Deception9:00 pm

W20DD2
18.6
I Dream of Jeannie
Invisible House for Sale1:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Jeannie, the Governor’s Wife1:30 pm
Bewitched
To Go or Not to Go, That Is the Question2:00 pm
Bewitched
Salem Saga: Salem Here We Come2:30 pm
The Facts of Life
Seven Little Indians3:00 pm
The Facts of Life
The Greek Connection3:30 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
It’s My Party and I’ll Cry if I Want To4:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Arnold’s Initiation4:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
The Chief’s Gay Evening5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Katie Steals Julie’s Jock5:30 pm
Barney Miller
Good-bye, Mr. Fish6:00 pm
Barney Miller
Good-bye, Mr. Fish6:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Marriage on the Rocks7:00 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Father Christmas7:30 pm
Alice
Take Him, He’s Yours8:00 pm
Alice
Car Wars8:30 pm
Local Programming

W20DD3
18.7
Gunsmoke
Jenny1:00 pm
Bonanza
Mirror of a Man2:00 pm
The Rifleman
A Time for Singing3:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Deserter3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The C.L. Harding Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 123—Courtroom5:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 143—Cave5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Two Men on a Dinosaur6:00 pm
Happy Days
Richie’s Job6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Settling Debts7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Moon Is Not Blue7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
A Deal Is a Deal8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Fun Girls8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Gomer Says ‘Hey’ to the President9:00 pm

W20DD4
18.8
Comforts of Home
1:00 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
Gourmet Holiday
4:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
Shoe Shopping With Courtney
8:00 pm
Homeworx by Harry Slatkin-Candles & Home Fragrance
9:00 pm

W21CK
21.1
Revelation’s Ancient Discoveries
Revelation’s Lake of Fire1:00 pm
Your Favorites by Request
All Hail The Power of Jesus’ Name2:00 pm
Cook 30
Pho Noodles and Others2:30 pm
Body & Spirit
Designed For Action3:00 pm
HeartLift
Purity: Guarding My Brother’s Heart, Part 23:30 pm
3ABN Today
Refugee Ministry4:00 pm
Local Programming The Creation Case
Fossil Fuels5:30 pm
From Sickness to Health
When the Heart Attacks6:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
His Addiction Or Mine6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
The Incomparable Jesus
666 and 777!7:30 pm
Revelation’s Seven Trumpets
Lesson 7 – The Revelation Interlude Part 18:00 pm
3ABN Today
Refugee Ministry9:00 pm

W21CK2
21.2
Discover Prophecy Ministries
1:00 pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
2:00 pm
In the Footsteps of Paul
3:00 pm
It Is Written
3:30 pm
Give Me the Bible
4:00 pm
New Perceptions
5:00 pm
Revelation Insights
6:00 pm
White Horse Media
7:00 pm
White Horse Media
7:30 pm
Discover Prophecy Ministries
8:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
9:00 pm

W21CK3
21.3
Pilares de la Profecia
1:00 pm
Cuerpo y Espíritu
2:00 pm
Cocinemos juntos
2:30 pm
Saúde e Você
3:00 pm
Ofrenda Musical
3:30 pm
Eventos finales
4:00 pm
Alabanzas infantiles
5:00 pm
Cocina con color
5:30 pm
Sanidad y medicina
6:00 pm
Viva en abundacia
6:30 pm
Pilares de nuestra fe
7:00 pm
Pilares de nuestra fe
7:30 pm
Sí podemos
8:00 pm
Mejor cada día
8:30 pm
new 3 ABN en vivo hoy
9:00 pm

W21CK4
21.4
Bible In Living Sound
1:00 pm
Wonderfully Made
1:30 pm
World-Wide Evangelism Group B
2:00 pm
Local Programming Salvation in Symbols and Signs
4:00 pm
Health for a Lifetime
4:30 pm
Breath of Life
5:00 pm
Pictures of the End
5:30 pm
Disclosure
6:00 pm
The Pen of Inspiration
7:00 pm
Local Programming Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Local Programming Simulcast- 3ABN Today
9:00 pm

W21CK5
21.5
Your Story Hour
1:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
2:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
3:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
4:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
4:35 pm
White Horse Media
5:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
6:00 pm
Local Programming Voice of Prophecy
7:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
7:35 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
8:30 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
9:00 pm

WGTB
28
TCT Today
1:00 pm
Pastor Robyn Gool
1:30 pm
On Call TV with Dr. Asa Andrew
2:00 pm
movie PRAYER ON PURPOSE
2:30 pm
Gospel Time Square
4:00 pm
The Torchlighters
4:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
5:00 pm
new PIJN News
5:30 pm
sports Tennessee’s Wild Side
6:00 pm
Pastor Robyn Gool
6:30 pm
Randall Terry: The Voice of Resistance
7:00 pm
Wretched TV
7:30 pm
Jay Sekulow Live!
8:00 pm
Billy Graham Classics
9:00 pm

WGTB
28.1
TCT Today
1:00 pm
Pastor Robyn Gool
1:30 pm
On Call TV with Dr. Asa Andrew
2:00 pm
movie PRAYER ON PURPOSE
2:30 pm
Gospel Time Square
4:00 pm
The Torchlighters
4:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
5:00 pm
new PIJN News
5:30 pm
sports Tennessee’s Wild Side
6:00 pm
Pastor Robyn Gool
6:30 pm
Randall Terry: The Voice of Resistance
7:00 pm
Wretched TV
7:30 pm
Jay Sekulow Live!
8:00 pm
Billy Graham Classics
9:00 pm

WGTB2
28.2
TCT Today
1:00 pm
Pastor Robyn Gool
1:30 pm
On Call TV with Dr. Asa Andrew
2:00 pm
movie PRAYER ON PURPOSE
2:30 pm
Gospel Time Square
4:00 pm
The Torchlighters
4:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
5:00 pm
new PIJN News
5:30 pm
sports Tennessee’s Wild Side
6:00 pm
Pastor Robyn Gool
6:30 pm
Randall Terry: The Voice of Resistance
7:00 pm
Wretched TV
7:30 pm
Jay Sekulow Live!
8:00 pm
Billy Graham Classics
9:00 pm

ETVH
30.1
Sesame Street
Counting Critters1:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend1:30 pm
Hero Elementary
With a Little Push; Track That Pack2:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna
The Mystery of the Mask / Movie Monday2:30 pm
Local Programming Wild Kratts
Eel-lectric3:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Froggy of Denali / Molly Mabray and the Mystery Stones4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens4:30 pm
Odd Squad
And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies5:00 pm
Arthur
Arthur’s Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20206:00 pm
Making It Grow
7:00 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote8:00 pm
new Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
9:00 pm

SCC
30.2
Quilting Arts
Design1:00 pm
Landscapes Through Time With David Dunlop
American Impressionism: The Lieutenant River, Old Lyme, CT1:30 pm
A Craftsman’s Legacy
The Primitive Bowmaker2:00 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Puzzle Boxes2:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Double Oval Fantasy3:00 pm
Quilting Arts
Design3:30 pm
Ciao Italia
Cooking With Fresh Herbs; Cucinare Con L’ Erbe Fresche4:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Ramona Farms ; Gila River Indian Community, Arizona4:30 pm
Passion Italy
Veneto5:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Cultures5:30 pm
Local Programming My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Santorini: Flavors of a Volcano6:30 pm
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Breakfast for Dinner7:00 pm
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
Eight Million Cups of Tea7:30 pm
Making It Grow
8:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Catalina Island – Jewel of the Pacific9:00 pm

ETVW
30.3
Second Opinion
Addiction & Recovery1:00 pm
Innovations in Medicine
Al-Impics1:30 pm
Do No Harm
Exposing the Hippocratic Hoax2:00 pm
DW News
3:00 pm
sports Kick Off!: The Bundesliga Highlights
3:30 pm
Yoga in Practice
Nature and the Cycle of Creation4:00 pm
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Boost Your Energy4:30 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20207:00 pm
NHK Newsline
8:00 pm
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
09-18-20208:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
09-22-20209:00 pm

ETVK
30.4
Arthur
Arthur’s Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course1:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book1:30 pm
Cyberchase
Blowin’ in the Wind2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend3:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Snow Way to Keep Warm; So You Think You Know Nature5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Speaking Dolphinese6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
A Huge Orange Problem6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Fair Weather; Home Sweet Home8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book8:30 pm
Arthur
Arthur’s Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course9:00 pm

W30CR
36.1
new TBA
1:00 pm
Local Programming TBA
2:30 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
Judge Judy
Teen Assaults Woman With Mace?; When Old Cats Attack3:30 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 4:00
4:00 pm
NBC Charlotte @ 4:30
4:30 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 5:00
5:00 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 5:30
5:30 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm

W30CR2
36.2
Secrets of the Morgue
Wolf at the Door1:00 pm
Murder She Solved
The Face of Justice2:00 pm
Fatal Encounters
Closing Time3:00 pm
City Confidential
Palm Beach, Florida: Deadly Infestation4:00 pm
New Detectives
Vanished5:00 pm
New Detectives
Soldier Stories6:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Family Secret; Blood Trail7:00 pm
Cold Case Files
The Baiting Game8:00 pm
The Last 24
Red River9:00 pm

PBSCLT
42.1
Sesame Street
Counting Critters1:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend1:30 pm
The Great British Baking Show
Biscuits and Traybakes2:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Celebrating Latino Heritage3:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Tucson4:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Immigrant Nation5:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Naples and Pompeii6:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Vienna and the Danube6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20207:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
Trail of History
North Carolina Gold8:30 pm
The War
The Ghost Front: December 1944 – March 19459:00 pm

PBSCLT
42.2
Local Programming Journeys in Japan
1:30 pm
Dining With the Chef
2:10 pm
Local Programming Document 72 Hours
3:30 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
Japanology Plus
4:30 pm
Local Programming TBA
5:30 pm
Local Programming TBA
6:30 pm
Local Programming new TBA
7:30 pm
Local Programming

PBSCLT
42.3
Quilting Arts
Design1:00 pm
Landscapes Through Time With David Dunlop
American Impressionism: The Lieutenant River, Old Lyme, CT1:30 pm
A Craftsman’s Legacy
The Primitive Bowmaker2:00 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Puzzle Boxes2:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Double Oval Fantasy3:00 pm
Quilting Arts
Design3:30 pm
Ciao Italia
Cooking With Fresh Herbs; Cucinare Con L’ Erbe Fresche4:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Ramona Farms ; Gila River Indian Community, Arizona4:30 pm
Passion Italy
Veneto5:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Cultures5:30 pm
Local Programming My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Santorini: Flavors of a Volcano6:30 pm
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Breakfast for Dinner7:00 pm
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
Eight Million Cups of Tea7:30 pm
In Julia’s Kitchen with Master Chefs
Jimmy Sneed8:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Santorini: Flavors of a Volcano8:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
9:00 pm

WJZYHD
46.1
new TBA
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new Fox 46 News @ 5pm
5:00 pm
new Fox 46 News @ 6pm
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm

ION
46.2
NCIS: Los Angeles
Exit Strategy1:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Partners2:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Crimeleon3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Blye, K.4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Blye, K., Part 25:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Dragon and the Fairy6:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Vengeance7:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Patriot Acts8:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Touch of Death9:00 pm

WTBL
49.1
On Call TV with Dr. Asa Andrew
1:00 pm
Beverly Exercise
1:30 pm
Products for Healthy Living
2:00 pm
Products for Healthy Living
3:30 pm
Gospel Time Square
4:00 pm
The Torchlighters
4:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
5:00 pm
new PIJN News
5:30 pm
sports Tennessee’s Wild Side
6:00 pm
Gospel Music USA
6:30 pm
Randall Terry: The Voice of Resistance
7:00 pm
Wretched TV
7:30 pm
Jay Sekulow Live!
8:00 pm
Billy Graham Classics
9:00 pm

WTBL2
49.2
 Local Programming
12:00 am

WMYTH
55.1
Dateline
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
Judge Mathis
5:00 pm
The People’s Court
6:00 pm
Modern Family
No Small Feet7:00 pm
Modern Family
He Said, She Shed7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Einstein Approximation9:00 pm

BUZZR
55.2
Classic Concentration
1:00 pm
Classic Concentration
1:30 pm
Password
2:00 pm
Password Plus
2:30 pm
Super Password
3:00 pm
Tattletales
3:30 pm
Press Your Luck
4:00 pm
Card Sharks
4:30 pm
Match Game
5:00 pm
Match Game
5:30 pm
Match Game
6:00 pm
Match Game
6:30 pm
Sale of the Century
7:00 pm
Concentration
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
8:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
9:00 pm

H&I
55.3
House
Games1:00 pm
House
Games2:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk and the Three Julies3:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk Paints His Masterpiece4:00 pm
MacGyver
Ghost Ship5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Manhunt6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Double Trouble7:00 pm
Star Trek
Journey to Babel8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Hunted9:00 pm

LIGHTV
55.4
movie  Cutting Edge 2: Going for the Gold
12:00 pm
movie The Cutting Edge
2:00 pm
Green Acres
The Liberation Movement4:00 pm
Green Acres
Charlie, Homer and Natasha4:30 pm
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
5:00 pm
Heartland
Walking Tall6:00 pm
Heartland
Lost Highway7:00 pm
movie Flash Gordon
8:00 pm

UNCTV
58.1
Sesame Street
Counting Critters1:00 pm
Nature Cat
Cave Conundrum; Daisy’s Colossal Fossil1:30 pm
Around the Farm Table
Earth Day: Wisconsin2:00 pm
Simply Ming
On the Road in Hawaii: Ed Kenney2:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Seaside Transformation3:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Ceiling Light, Tool Storage3:30 pm
The Garage With Steve Butler
Mallet & Hand Plane4:00 pm
The Woodwright’s Shop
Tempered Steel4:30 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20206:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
North Carolina Weekend
7:30 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote8:00 pm
new Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
9:00 pm

UNCKD
58.2
Arthur
Arthur’s Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course1:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book1:30 pm
Cyberchase
Blowin’ in the Wind2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend3:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Snow Way to Keep Warm; So You Think You Know Nature5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Speaking Dolphinese6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
A Huge Orange Problem6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Fair Weather; Home Sweet Home8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book8:30 pm
Arthur
Arthur’s Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course9:00 pm

UNCEX
58.3
America’s Heartland
Episode 13161:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Winter in the Caldera: January in the Yellowstone Hotspot1:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Ireland – Coast to Coast2:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
06-13-20202:30 pm
Great Performances
Now Hear This 2: Haydn: King of Strings3:00 pm
Art in the Twenty-First Century
London4:00 pm
Down Home: Jewish Life in North Carolina
5:00 pm
Simply Ming
Alex Crabb6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Tasty Teardrops and Tomatoes Chios6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Assisi and Italian Country Charm7:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
San Francisco’s Changing Neighborhoods7:30 pm
The Queen’s Garden
8:00 pm
In Their Own Words
Queen Elizabeth II9:00 pm

NC
58.4
movie Blackbird: Legacy of Innovation
1:00 pm
Secrets of the Dead
Galileo’s Moon2:00 pm
Africa’s Great Civilizations
Commerce and the Clash of Civilizations3:00 pm
Local Programming Amanpour and Company
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20207:00 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
8:00 pm
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Celebrations
Oyster Fest8:30 pm
Alive! In America’s Delta
Endangered in the Gulf9:00 pm

WAXN-DT
64.1
Couples Court
Langley v. Price1:00 pm
Couples Court
Robinson v. Gregori1:30 pm
Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court
Webster v. House2:00 pm
Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court
Cayce v. Ewing/Edwards/Hawkins2:30 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
Hot Bench
Winged Ants, Rats and Roaches…Oh My!3:30 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Judge Jerry
4:30 pm
The King of Queens
Patrons Ain’t5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Loaner Car5:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Checks6:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Switch6:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm

GetTV
64.2
Walker, Texas Ranger
Branded1:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Division Street2:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Saturday Night3:00 pm
Paradise
Devil’s Escort4:00 pm
Paradise
Dangerous Cargo5:00 pm
Good Times
The Encyclopedia Hustle6:00 pm
Good Times
The Evans Get Involved6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
I Dream of Choo Choo Rabinowitz7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Winning Ticket7:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie Eats and Runs8:00 pm
All in the Family
Gloria Sings the Blues8:30 pm
All in the Family
Stephanie’s Conversion9:00 pm

WAXNDT3
64.3
The FBI Files
Cat and Mouse1:00 pm
American Greed
Making a Killing; Doctor Drug Dealer2:00 pm
American Greed
Fouled Out: Rumeal Robinson3:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Pinned by the Evidence7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Oily in the Morning7:30 pm
The First 48
Live to Tell; Field of Lies8:00 pm
Local Programming

LAFFTV
64.4
That ’70s Show
The First Date1:00 pm
That ’70s Show
The Pill1:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Into the Wilderness2:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
World of the Weird2:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Wild on the Water3:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Leisure Time Activity3:30 pm
According to Jim
The Race4:00 pm
According to Jim
Anec-Don’ts4:30 pm
According to Jim
The Chick Whisperer5:00 pm
According to Jim
James and the Annoying Peach5:30 pm
Home Improvement
A Frozen Moment6:00 pm
Home Improvement
Feud for Thought6:30 pm
Home Improvement
‘Twas the Blight Before Christmas7:00 pm
Home Improvement
Slip Sleddin’ Away7:30 pm
Home Improvement
Dream On8:00 pm
Home Improvement
Reel Men8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Bad News9:00 pm

WSCO30-2
64.5
Couples Court
Langley v. Price1:00 pm
Couples Court
Robinson v. Gregori1:30 pm
Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court
Webster v. House2:00 pm
Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court
Cayce v. Ewing/Edwards/Hawkins2:30 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
Hot Bench
Winged Ants, Rats and Roaches…Oh My!3:30 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Judge Jerry
4:30 pm
The King of Queens
Patrons Ain’t5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Loaner Car5:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Checks6:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Switch6:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm

WAXN36
64.7
Couples Court
Langley v. Price1:00 pm
Couples Court
Robinson v. Gregori1:30 pm
Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court
Webster v. House2:00 pm
Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court
Cayce v. Ewing/Edwards/Hawkins2:30 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
Hot Bench
Winged Ants, Rats and Roaches…Oh My!3:30 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Judge Jerry
4:30 pm
The King of Queens
Patrons Ain’t5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Loaner Car5:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Checks6:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Switch6:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm

WAXN36-2
64.8
Walker, Texas Ranger
Branded1:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Division Street2:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Saturday Night3:00 pm
Paradise
Devil’s Escort4:00 pm
Paradise
Dangerous Cargo5:00 pm
Good Times
The Encyclopedia Hustle6:00 pm
Good Times
The Evans Get Involved6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
I Dream of Choo Choo Rabinowitz7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Winning Ticket7:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie Eats and Runs8:00 pm
All in the Family
Gloria Sings the Blues8:30 pm
All in the Family
Stephanie’s Conversion9:00 pm

WSCO46-2
64.9
Couples Court
Langley v. Price1:00 pm
Couples Court
Robinson v. Gregori1:30 pm
Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court
Webster v. House2:00 pm
Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court
Cayce v. Ewing/Edwards/Hawkins2:30 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
Hot Bench
Winged Ants, Rats and Roaches…Oh My!3:30 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Judge Jerry
4:30 pm
The King of Queens
Patrons Ain’t5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Loaner Car5:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Checks6:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Switch6:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.