Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Welcome, NC 27374  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Welcome, NC 27374. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

4:00 pm4:30 pm5:00 pm5:30 pm6:00 pm6:30 pm7:00 pm7:30 pm8:00 pm8:30 pm9:00 pm9:30 pm10:00 pm10:30 pm11:00 pm

WFMY-DT
2.1
  sports   College Basketball: UCLA at Southern California
UCLA at Southern California4:00 pm
  new   WFMY News 2 at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
6:30 pm
Infomercial
7:00 pm
Local Programming NCIS: Los Angeles
Goodbye, Vietnam8:00 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
Identity Crisis9:00 pm
  new   48 Hours
10:00 pm
  new   WFMY News 2 at 11:00
11:00 pm

JN
2.2
Southern Fried Homicide
Bloodshed in Boonsboro4:00 pm
World's Most Evil Killers
Stuart Hazell5:00 pm
World's Most Evil Killers
Peter Tobin6:00 pm
World's Most Evil Killers
Michael Ryan7:00 pm
World's Most Evil Killers
Beverley Allitt8:00 pm
  new   Fred Dinenage: Murder Casebook
Derek Bentley Ð Let Him Have It!9:00 pm
Fred Dinenage: Murder Casebook
Ruth Ellis10:00 pm
Call 911
Our Worst Nightmares11:00 pm

WFMYN
2.3
WeatherNation Weekend Weather
4:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition
6:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition
9:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition 
11:00 pm

WFMY
2.4
Yukon Gold
Strike While the Iron Is Hot4:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Bloodied, Not Beaten5:00 pm
Auction Kings
Drive-In Speakers; Royal Saddle6:00 pm
Local Programming IRT Deadliest Roads
The Flattest Place On Earth9:00 pm
IRT Deadliest Roads
Oxygen Required10:00 pm
Local Programming

WBTV HD
3.1
  sports   College Basketball: Louisville at Georgia Tech
Louisville at Georgia Tech4:00 pm
  new   WBTV News 3 at 6PM
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
6:30 pm
Larry King Special Report
7:00 pm
Paid Programming
7:30 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Goodbye, Vietnam8:00 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
Identity Crisis9:00 pm
  new   48 Hours
10:00 pm
  new   WBTV News 3 at 11PM
11:00 pm

WBTVB
3.2
  movie    The One
2:30 pm
  movie   Unleashed
4:30 pm
  movie   Eraser
6:30 pm
  movie   XXX
9:00 pm

Grit
3.3
  movie    Run of the Arrow
3:00 pm
  movie   Saddle the Wind
5:00 pm
  movie   The Law and Jake Wade
7:00 pm
  movie   Cattle King
9:00 pm
  movie   Gun Glory 
11:00 pm

UNCTV
4.1
The This Old House Hour
Powering Net Zero; Concrete Walkway4:00 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Bream Bed5:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
01-19-20195:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
200 Years of American Music, Part 26:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Relationships7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The Picnic7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
Birds of Prey8:00 pm
Doc Martin
Farewell My Lovely9:00 pm
Hinterland
Night Music - Part 110:00 pm
The Tunnel 
Episode 711:00 pm

UNCKD
4.2
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Name That Sound; Fabulous Feathers4:00 pm
Local Programming WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
9:00 pm
Sesame Street
Elmo's Butterfly Friend10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food11:00 pm

UNCEX
4.3
History Detectives
Florida Map; Marion Carpenter Camera; Drug Smuggling Doll4:00 pm
David Attenborough's Natural Curiosities
Shocking Senses5:00 pm
Nature's Microworlds
The Deep Sea5:30 pm
Great American Railroad Journeys
Red Wing, Minnesota to Portage, Wisconsin6:00 pm
Stephen Fry in Central America
Belize to Guatemala7:00 pm
Flying to the Ends of the Earth
Australia and Papua8:00 pm
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways
War, Ore & Santa Claus (Scandinavia)9:00 pm
Great American Railroad Journeys
New York City to Albany10:00 pm
Globe Trekker 
Food Hour: Ireland11:00 pm

NC
4.4
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
01-19-20195:00 pm
  new   Washington Week
01-18-20195:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Cathedrals Family Reunion6:00 pm
Songs at the Center
Liz Longley; Robby Hecht; Sally Fingerett7:00 pm
Local Programming Song of the Mountains
Molly Jeanne; Michael Reno Harrell; Mike Stevens & Raymond McLain8:00 pm
David Holt's State of Music
Jerron "Blind Boy" Paxton9:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
Dale Watson9:30 pm
American Epic
Blood + Soil10:00 pm
  new   Austin City Limits 
Arctic Monkeys; Wild Child11:00 pm

WRAL
5.1
Local Programming On the Record
7:00 pm
Education Matters
7:30 pm
America's Got Talent
The Champions Two8:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
Will Ferrell; Chris Stapleton10:00 pm
  new   WRAL News @ 11PM
11:00 pm

WRAL2
5.2
Emergency
Body Language4:00 pm
Emergency
Understanding5:00 pm
The Bionic Woman
African Connection6:00 pm
The Six Million Dollar Man
Vulture of the Andes7:00 pm
Columbo
Prescription Murder8:00 pm
  movie   Murder, She Wrote: The Last Free Man 
10:00 pm

WDBJH
7.1
  sports   College Basketball: UCLA at Southern California
UCLA at Southern California4:00 pm
Local Programming Wheel of Fortune
7:00 pm
Paid Programming
7:30 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Goodbye, Vietnam8:00 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
Identity Crisis9:00 pm
Local Programming

MY24
7.2
Local Programming The King of Queens
The Rock4:30 pm
Rules of Engagement
Russell's Father's Son5:00 pm
Rules of Engagement
Buyer's Remorse5:30 pm
  new   WDBJ7 News at 6.00
6:00 pm
Last Man Standing
The Fight6:30 pm
Last Man Standing
College Girl7:00 pm
Jeopardy!
10-06-20177:30 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Raised on Robbery8:00 pm
Leverage
The Inside Job9:00 pm
WDBJ7 at 10pm
10:00 pm
Family Guy
Secondhand Spoke10:30 pm
Saving Hope 
A Simple Plan11:00 pm

MY24
7.3
Local Programming The King of Queens
The Rock4:30 pm
Rules of Engagement
Russell's Father's Son5:00 pm
Rules of Engagement
Buyer's Remorse5:30 pm
  new   WDBJ7 News at 6.00
6:00 pm
Last Man Standing
The Fight6:30 pm
Last Man Standing
College Girl7:00 pm
Jeopardy!
10-06-20177:30 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Raised on Robbery8:00 pm
Leverage
The Inside Job9:00 pm
WDBJ7 at 10pm
10:00 pm
Family Guy
Secondhand Spoke10:30 pm
Saving Hope 
A Simple Plan11:00 pm

WGHPFOX8
8.1
Local Programming   new   Fox8 News at 6:00PM
6:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Airport7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Pick7:30 pm
The Masked Singer
Mask On Face Off8:00 pm
The Passage
Pilot9:00 pm
  new   Fox8 10:00 News
10:00 pm
Hell's Kitchen 
Break On Through11:00 pm

ANTEN
8.2
Silver Spoons
A-Hunting We Will Go4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Changes4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Deliver Us from E-Mail5:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Cloud Ten5:30 pm
Becker
Imm-Oral Fixations6:00 pm
Becker
Cyrano De-Beckerac6:30 pm
Three's Company
Janet's Promotion7:00 pm
Three's Company
Strange Bedfellows7:30 pm
Barney Miller
Movie8:00 pm
Barney Miller
Movie8:30 pm
Soap
9:00 pm
Soap
9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm

THIS
8.3
  movie    Home of the Brave
3:00 pm
  movie   Hart's War
5:30 pm
The Saint
The Hi-Jackers8:00 pm
The Saint
The Unkind Philanthropist9:00 pm
The Saint
The Damsel-in-Distress10:00 pm
The Saint 
The Contract11:00 pm

WSOCH
9.1
  sports    NBA Basketball: Oklahoma City Thunder at Philadelphia 76ers
Oklahoma City Thunder at Philadelphia 76ers3:30 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
6:30 pm
ET Entertainment Tonight
01-19-20197:00 pm
  sports   NBA Countdown
8:00 pm
  sports   NBA Basketball: Los Angeles Lakers at Houston Rockets
Los Angeles Lakers at Houston Rockets8:30 pm
  new   Eyewitness News
11:00 pm

WSOCHD
9.2
  movie    Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen
3:00 pm
Decisiones
6:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo fin de semana
6:30 pm
Local Programming   movie   Escape plan
9:00 pm
  sports   Titulares y Más Fin de semana
11:00 pm

WSLSH
10.1
  sports    LPGA Tour Golf: Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions
Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions3:00 pm
  sports   Skiing: USSA Freestyle Cup
USSA Freestyle Cup5:00 pm
  new   WSLS 10 at 6 PM
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
01-19-20196:30 pm
Paid Programming
7:00 pm
Larry King Special Report
7:30 pm
America's Got Talent
The Champions Two8:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
Will Ferrell; Chris Stapleton10:00 pm
  new   WSLS 10 at 11 Weekend
11:00 pm

GETTV
10.2
  movie   Battle of Rogue River
4:00 pm
Local Programming True Justice
All In8:00 pm
True Justice
Dirty Money9:00 pm
  movie   S.W.A.T.: Firefight 
10:00 pm

MeTV
10.3
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Criss Cross4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Medicine Man4:30 pm
The Rifleman
Woman from Hog Ridge5:00 pm
The Rifleman
Seven5:30 pm
The Wild Wild West
The Night of the Undead6:00 pm
Wonder Woman
Disco Devil7:00 pm
Svengoolie
Dracula's Daughter8:00 pm
Lost in Space
Mutiny in Space10:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century 
A Dream of Jennifer11:00 pm

METVHD
10.4
Local Programming The Rifleman
Woman from Hog Ridge5:00 pm
Local Programming The Wild Wild West
The Night of the Undead6:00 pm
Wonder Woman
Disco Devil7:00 pm
Svengoolie
Dracula's Daughter8:00 pm
Lost in Space
Mutiny in Space10:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century 
A Dream of Jennifer11:00 pm

WTVDD
11.1
  sports    NBA Basketball: Oklahoma City Thunder at Philadelphia 76ers
Oklahoma City Thunder at Philadelphia 76ers3:30 pm
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 6:00 PM
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
6:30 pm
Jeopardy!
10-06-20177:00 pm
Local Programming   sports   NBA Countdown
8:00 pm
  sports   NBA Basketball: Los Angeles Lakers at Houston Rockets
Los Angeles Lakers at Houston Rockets8:30 pm
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 11:00 PM
11:00 pm

WTVD2
11.2
Local Programming Motion
Challenges and Rewards Along John Muir Trail4:30 pm
The Balancing Act
5:00 pm
Deals
Healthy Happy Summer5:30 pm
Paid Programming
6:00 pm
Food Rush
Tasty Steak and Potato Sandwich7:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
Mediterranean Baja7:30 pm
My Family Recipe Rocks!
Pulled Pork at Evanston Block Party8:00 pm
Let's Dish
Viewer Request Recipes8:30 pm
Motion
John Muir Trail9:00 pm
Deals
Healthy Happy Summer9:30 pm
Paid Programming
10:00 pm
Home With Lisa Quinn
A Funky Chic Living Room11:00 pm

LAFF
11.3
  movie    #Lucky Number
3:00 pm
  movie   Top Secret
5:00 pm
Local Programming That '70s Show
Donna's Story7:30 pm
Local Programming Home Improvement
A Marked Man9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Wilson's Girlfriend9:30 pm
Home Improvement
A Taylor Runs Through It10:00 pm
Home Improvement
The First Temptation of Tim10:30 pm
Local Programming

WXII-DT
12.1
  sports    LPGA Tour Golf: Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions
Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions3:00 pm
  sports   Skiing: USSA Freestyle Cup
USSA Freestyle Cup5:00 pm
  new   WXII 12 News @ 6
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
01-19-20196:30 pm
ET Entertainment Tonight
01-19-20197:00 pm
America's Got Talent
The Champions Two8:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
Will Ferrell; Chris Stapleton10:00 pm
  new   WXII 12 News @ 11
11:00 pm

MeTV
12.2
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Criss Cross4:00 pm
Local Programming The Rifleman
Woman from Hog Ridge5:00 pm
Local Programming The Wild Wild West
The Night of the Undead6:00 pm
Wonder Woman
Disco Devil7:00 pm
Svengoolie
Dracula's Daughter8:00 pm
Lost in Space
Mutiny in Space10:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century 
A Dream of Jennifer11:00 pm

WSETH
13.1
  sports    NBA Basketball: Oklahoma City Thunder at Philadelphia 76ers
Oklahoma City Thunder at Philadelphia 76ers3:30 pm
  new   News 13 @ 6
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
6:30 pm
Paid Programming
7:00 pm
Paid Programming
7:30 pm
  sports   NBA Countdown
8:00 pm
  sports   NBA Basketball: Los Angeles Lakers at Houston Rockets
Los Angeles Lakers at Houston Rockets8:30 pm
  new   ABC 13 News at 11
11:00 pm

WSET2
13.2
Best of Friday Night Poker
180094:00 pm
Best of Friday Night Poker
180105:00 pm
Best of Friday Night Poker
180116:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Florida State at Virginia
Florida State at Virginia7:00 pm
  sports   WCC All-Access
8:30 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
9:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
10:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Monmouth at Bucknell 
Monmouth at Bucknell11:00 pm

COMET
13.3
  movie   The Rift
4:00 pm
  movie   WarGames
6:00 pm
  movie   Gammera the Invincible
8:00 pm
  movie   Destroy All Planets 
10:00 pm

TBD
13.4
Best of the Week
4:00 pm
Best of the Week
4:30 pm
Best of the Week
5:00 pm
Best of the Week
5:30 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:30 pm
Best of the Week
7:00 pm
Best of the Week
7:30 pm
Best of the Week
8:00 pm
Best of the Week
8:30 pm
Best of the Week
9:00 pm
Best of the Week
9:30 pm
JukinVideo Top 100 Viral Videos 2018 - TBD
10:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm

WBRAHD
15.1
Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting
Moon Hopper4:00 pm
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Fearless Quilting Finishes, Part 14:30 pm
  new   Paint This With Jerry Yarnell
Wind and Water, Part 45:00 pm
Local Programming   new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
01-19-20196:00 pm
Write Around The Corner
6:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
200 Years of American Music, Part 17:00 pm
Song of the Mountains
Wilson Banjo Co.; Clay Bank8:00 pm
  new   Austin City Limits
Arctic Monkeys; Wild Child9:00 pm
BackStage Pass
The Sena Ehrhardt Band10:00 pm
  new   Austin City Limits 
Arctic Monkeys; Wild Child11:00 pm

SWVAPT
15.2
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Arabian Gulf Breakfast4:00 pm
Martha Bakes
Cultured Dairy4:30 pm
History Detectives
Frank Zappa Collage; Beatles Autographs; Bob Dylan Guitar5:00 pm
The Woodwright's Shop
Big Ash Mallet!6:00 pm
A Chef's Life
Prolific Peppers6:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Meadow Brook Hall7:00 pm
History Detectives
Fire Station; Face Artifact; Pop Lloyd's Baseball Field8:00 pm
A Place to Call Home
You're Just In Love9:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Mystery Men10:00 pm
The Great British Baking Show 
Bread11:00 pm

BRPBSK
15.3
Local Programming Dinosaur Train
Stargazing on the Night Train; Get Into Nature!4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
She is the Moon of Moons; Beats of Beijing5:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Freebird; Sean's Robotic Arm5:30 pm
Nature Cat: Ocean Commotion
6:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Back in Creature Time
7:00 pm
Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
8:00 pm
Local Programming Sesame Street
Elmo's Butterfly Friend10:00 pm
Local Programming

ION HD
16.1
Local Programming Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Wildlife6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Persona7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
PTSD8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Smut9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Stranger10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit 
Hothouse11:00 pm

qubo
16.2
Local Programming Madeline
Madeline and the Easter Bonnet4:30 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the New House5:00 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the Soccer Star5:30 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
It Was Nothing6:00 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
What's Up With Gravity?6:30 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
There's a Universe in Scott's Head7:00 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Olga's Dish of Doom7:30 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Chip Monahan---Alien Squirrel Master8:00 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
What's a Bucket Worth?8:30 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Me Robot9:00 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Are We There Yet?9:30 pm
Zoo Clues
Animal Communication10:00 pm
Local Programming

IONL
16.3
  new   My House, Your Money
The Durand's4:00 pm
My House, Your Money
The Avrahams4:30 pm
  new   My House, Your Money
The Romms5:00 pm
  new   My House, Your Money
The Basinski's5:30 pm
  new   My House, Your Money
The Kinasz's6:00 pm
Local Programming My House, Your Money
The Cerzosimo Family7:00 pm
My House, Your Money
The Attas7:30 pm
All for Nothing
Trisha & Alec vs. Betts & Samantha8:00 pm
All for Nothing
Lia vs. Vladimir9:00 pm
All for Nothing
Leo & Alison vs. Fred & Chantale10:00 pm
All for Nothing 
Chris & Sheryl vs. Alain & Valerie11:00 pm

SHOP
16.4
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
Paid Programming
5:30 pm
BACK PAIN SOLVED
6:00 pm
Identity theft: learn about it and how to get LifeLock protection
6:30 pm
Paid Programming
7:00 pm
Paid Programming
7:30 pm
Paid Programming
8:00 pm
Paid Programming
8:30 pm
Paid Programming
9:00 pm
Paid Programming
9:30 pm
Larry King Special Report
10:00 pm
Paid Programming
10:30 pm
Paid Programming
11:00 pm

QVC
16.5
 Josie Maran Argan Oil Cosmetics
3:00 pm
Total Gym Experience
5:00 pm
Susan Graver Style
6:00 pm
Total Gym Experience
7:00 pm
Tweak'd by Nature - Hair & Body Care
8:00 pm
Total Gym Experience
9:00 pm
Now You're Cooking 
10:00 pm

HSN
16.6
Aeropilates Home Studio
4:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body
5:00 pm
Electronic Connection
6:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
7:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
8:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body
9:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body
10:00 pm
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins 
11:00 pm

UNCEX
17.1
History Detectives
Florida Map; Marion Carpenter Camera; Drug Smuggling Doll4:00 pm
David Attenborough's Natural Curiosities
Shocking Senses5:00 pm
Nature's Microworlds
The Deep Sea5:30 pm
Great American Railroad Journeys
Red Wing, Minnesota to Portage, Wisconsin6:00 pm
Stephen Fry in Central America
Belize to Guatemala7:00 pm
Flying to the Ends of the Earth
Australia and Papua8:00 pm
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways
War, Ore & Santa Claus (Scandinavia)9:00 pm
Great American Railroad Journeys
New York City to Albany10:00 pm
Globe Trekker 
Food Hour: Ireland11:00 pm

UNCTV
17.2
The This Old House Hour
Powering Net Zero; Concrete Walkway4:00 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Bream Bed5:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
01-19-20195:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
200 Years of American Music, Part 26:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Relationships7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The Picnic7:30 pm
Local Programming Hinterland
Night Music - Part 110:00 pm
The Tunnel 
Episode 711:00 pm

UNCKD
17.3
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Name That Sound; Fabulous Feathers4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Stargazing on the Night Train; Get Into Nature!4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
She is the Moon of Moons; Beats of Beijing5:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Freebird; Sean's Robotic Arm5:30 pm
Nature Cat: Ocean Commotion
6:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Back in Creature Time
7:00 pm
Local Programming Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food11:00 pm

NC
17.4
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
01-19-20195:00 pm
  new   Washington Week
01-18-20195:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Cathedrals Family Reunion6:00 pm
Songs at the Center
Liz Longley; Robby Hecht; Sally Fingerett7:00 pm
Local Programming Song of the Mountains
Molly Jeanne; Michael Reno Harrell; Mike Stevens & Raymond McLain8:00 pm
David Holt's State of Music
Jerron "Blind Boy" Paxton9:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
Dale Watson9:30 pm
American Epic
Blood + Soil10:00 pm
  new   Austin City Limits 
Arctic Monkeys; Wild Child11:00 pm

WCCBHD
18.1
Friends
4:00 pm
Friends
4:30 pm
Friends
5:00 pm
Friends
5:30 pm
  new   WCCB News at 6
6:00 pm
Mom
High-Tops and Brown Jacket6:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Two Openings (Part One)7:00 pm
Local Programming Mike & Molly
Opening Day8:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Samuel Gets Fired8:30 pm
Local Programming   new   WCCB News @ Ten
10:00 pm
  new   WCCB News @10:30pm
10:35 pm
Bones 
The Fact in the Fiction11:00 pm

WCCB
18.2
Local Programming Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Cloud Ten5:30 pm
Becker
Imm-Oral Fixations6:00 pm
Becker
Cyrano De-Beckerac6:30 pm
Three's Company
Janet's Promotion7:00 pm
Three's Company
Strange Bedfellows7:30 pm
Barney Miller
Movie8:00 pm
Barney Miller
Movie8:30 pm
Soap
9:00 pm
Local Programming Johnny Carson
10:00 pm

WCCBDT3
18.3
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Criss Cross4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Medicine Man4:30 pm
The Rifleman
Woman from Hog Ridge5:00 pm
The Rifleman
Seven5:30 pm
The Wild Wild West
The Night of the Undead6:00 pm
Wonder Woman
Disco Devil7:00 pm
Svengoolie
Dracula's Daughter8:00 pm
Lost in Space
Mutiny in Space10:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century 
A Dream of Jennifer11:00 pm

WCCB4
18.4
 Josie Maran Argan Oil Cosmetics
3:00 pm
Total Gym Experience
5:00 pm
Susan Graver Style
6:00 pm
Total Gym Experience
7:00 pm
Tweak'd by Nature - Hair & Body Care
8:00 pm
Total Gym Experience
9:00 pm
Now You're Cooking 
10:00 pm

STARTTV
18.5
Local Programming The Closer
Make Over6:00 pm
Local Programming The Division
Crawl Space8:00 pm
Strong Medicine
Care9:00 pm
Family Law
All God's Creatures10:00 pm
The Good Wife 
Net Worth11:00 pm

WCWGD
20.1
Rizzoli & Isles
Bassholes4:00 pm
Modern Family
Pilot5:00 pm
Modern Family
The Bicycle Thief5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Jedi Master Adam Skywalker6:00 pm
WXII 12 News at 6:30pm on Triad CW - Weekend
6:30 pm
Local Programming   sports   American Ninja Warrior
Los Angeles Qualifier Hour 18:00 pm
  sports   American Ninja Warrior
Los Angeles Qualifier Hour 29:00 pm
  new   WXII 12 News at 10 PM on Triad CW20
10:00 pm
Green Tea
10:30 pm
Family Guy
Herpe, the Love Sore11:00 pm

WCWG2
20.2
Without a Trace
Little Big Man4:00 pm
Local Programming Scandal
Crash and Burn6:00 pm
Scandal
The Trail7:00 pm
Local Programming Da Vinci's Inquest 
We All Fall Down11:00 pm

WCWG3
20.3
  movie    #Lucky Number
3:00 pm
  movie   Top Secret
5:00 pm
Local Programming Home Improvement
A Marked Man9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Wilson's Girlfriend9:30 pm
Home Improvement
A Taylor Runs Through It10:00 pm
Home Improvement
The First Temptation of Tim10:30 pm
Local Programming

BOUNC
20.4
  movie    The One
2:30 pm
  movie   Unleashed
4:30 pm
  movie   Eraser
6:30 pm
  movie   XXX
9:00 pm

WWCWH
21.1
  sports   College Basketball: Louisville at Georgia Tech
Louisville at Georgia Tech4:00 pm
Local Programming   sports   College Basketball: Furman at Wofford
Furman at Wofford7:00 pm
Madam Secretary
Spartan Figures9:00 pm
Madam Secretary
Right of the Boom10:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Robotic Manipulation11:00 pm

WCW5H
21.2
Local Programming The Big Bang Theory
The Robotic Manipulation7:00 pm
Local Programming The Masked Singer
Mask On Face Off8:00 pm
The Passage
Pilot9:00 pm
  new   WFXR News First at Ten
10:00 pm
Local Programming

WDBJH
24.1
  sports   College Basketball: UCLA at Southern California
UCLA at Southern California4:00 pm
  new   WDBJ7 News at 6.00
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
6:30 pm
Local Programming Paid Programming
7:30 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Goodbye, Vietnam8:00 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
Identity Crisis9:00 pm
  new   48 Hours
10:00 pm
Local Programming

H&I
24.2
The Pretender
Crash4:00 pm
The Pretender
Stolen5:00 pm
Black Sheep Squadron
New Georgia on My Mind6:00 pm
Local Programming Hunter
Dead on Target8:00 pm
Hunter
Dead on Target9:00 pm
Hunter
No Good Deed Goes Unpunished10:00 pm
Hill Street Blues 
Nutcracker Suite11:00 pm

UNCTV
26.1
The This Old House Hour
Powering Net Zero; Concrete Walkway4:00 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Bream Bed5:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
01-19-20195:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
200 Years of American Music, Part 26:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Relationships7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The Picnic7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
Birds of Prey8:00 pm
Doc Martin
Farewell My Lovely9:00 pm
Local Programming The Tunnel 
Episode 711:00 pm

UNCKD
26.2
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Name That Sound; Fabulous Feathers4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Stargazing on the Night Train; Get Into Nature!4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
She is the Moon of Moons; Beats of Beijing5:00 pm
Local Programming Nature Cat: Ocean Commotion
6:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Back in Creature Time
7:00 pm
Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
8:00 pm
WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
9:00 pm
Sesame Street
Elmo's Butterfly Friend10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food11:00 pm

UNCEX
26.3
History Detectives
Florida Map; Marion Carpenter Camera; Drug Smuggling Doll4:00 pm
David Attenborough's Natural Curiosities
Shocking Senses5:00 pm
Nature's Microworlds
The Deep Sea5:30 pm
Great American Railroad Journeys
Red Wing, Minnesota to Portage, Wisconsin6:00 pm
Stephen Fry in Central America
Belize to Guatemala7:00 pm
Flying to the Ends of the Earth
Australia and Papua8:00 pm
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways
War, Ore & Santa Claus (Scandinavia)9:00 pm
Great American Railroad Journeys
New York City to Albany10:00 pm
Globe Trekker 
Food Hour: Ireland11:00 pm

NC
26.4
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
01-19-20195:00 pm
  new   Washington Week
01-18-20195:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Cathedrals Family Reunion6:00 pm
Local Programming Music Voyager
Atlanta: Atlanta's Stage7:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Molly Jeanne; Michael Reno Harrell; Mike Stevens & Raymond McLain8:00 pm
David Holt's State of Music
Jerron "Blind Boy" Paxton9:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
Dale Watson9:30 pm
Local Programming   new   Austin City Limits 
Arctic Monkeys; Wild Child11:00 pm

WFXR
27.1
Local Programming Two and a Half Men
Alan Harper, Frontier Chiropractor6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Robotic Manipulation7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Cruciferous Vegetable Amplification7:30 pm
Local Programming The Passage
Pilot9:00 pm
  new   WFXR News First at Ten
10:00 pm
Hell's Kitchen 
Break On Through11:00 pm

WCW5
27.2
  sports   College Basketball: Louisville at Georgia Tech
Louisville at Georgia Tech4:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Airport6:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Pick6:30 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Furman at Wofford
Furman at Wofford7:00 pm
Madam Secretary
Spartan Figures9:00 pm
Madam Secretary
Right of the Boom10:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Robotic Manipulation11:00 pm

WRAY
30.1
Health and Nutrition
4:00 pm
The Music City Show
4:30 pm
Local Programming Life Outreach International
7:00 pm
Israel, a Journey Through Time
7:30 pm
Local Programming BillyGraham.TV
9:30 pm
Local Programming

WRAYH
30.2
Daywind Concert Series
4:00 pm
The Music City Show
4:30 pm
  movie   Cry from the Mountain
5:00 pm
Life Outreach International
6:30 pm
Life Outreach International
7:00 pm
Israel, a Journey Through Time
7:30 pm
Pacific Garden Mission
8:30 pm
Local Programming Celebrate Live
10:00 pm
Dorinda
11:00 pm
Local Programming

WRAYH
30.3
Adventures in Odyssey
4:00 pm
Quigley's Village
4:30 pm
Capt'n Chuckleberry
5:00 pm
Gospel Bill
5:30 pm
Super Simple Science Stuff
6:00 pm
Another Sommer-Time Adventure
6:30 pm
Cowboy Dan's Frontier
7:00 pm
The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet
7:30 pm
The Beverly Hillbillies
8:00 pm
The Lucy Show
8:30 pm
Local Programming   movie   The Arizona Kid
10:30 pm

ABN
30.4
 Aramaic Broadcasting Network 
12:00 am

WCNC-DT
36.1
  sports    LPGA Tour Golf: Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions
Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions3:00 pm
  sports   Skiing: USSA Freestyle Cup
USSA Freestyle Cup5:00 pm
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
01-19-20196:30 pm
Jeopardy!
10-06-20177:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
Disney Sea & Shore - Day 57:30 pm
America's Got Talent
The Champions Two8:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
Will Ferrell; Chris Stapleton10:00 pm
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 11:00
11:00 pm

JN
36.2
Southern Fried Homicide
Bloodshed in Boonsboro4:00 pm
World's Most Evil Killers
Stuart Hazell5:00 pm
World's Most Evil Killers
Peter Tobin6:00 pm
World's Most Evil Killers
Michael Ryan7:00 pm
World's Most Evil Killers
Beverley Allitt8:00 pm
  new   Fred Dinenage: Murder Casebook
Derek Bentley Ð Let Him Have It!9:00 pm
Fred Dinenage: Murder Casebook
Ruth Ellis10:00 pm
Call 911
Our Worst Nightmares11:00 pm

DECADES
36.3
21 Jump Street
Don't Pet the Teacher4:00 pm
21 Jump Street
My Future's So Bright, I Gotta Wear Shades5:00 pm
21 Jump Street
The Worst Night of Your Life6:00 pm
21 Jump Street
Gotta Finish the Riff7:00 pm
21 Jump Street
Bad Influence8:00 pm
21 Jump Street
Blind Sided9:00 pm
21 Jump Street
Next Generation10:00 pm
21 Jump Street 
Low and Away11:00 pm

QUEST
36.4
Yukon Gold
Strike While the Iron Is Hot4:00 pm
Local Programming Auction Kings
Drive-In Speakers; Royal Saddle6:00 pm
Auction Kings
U-Boat Telescope; Helen Keller Letter6:30 pm
Auction Kings
M16; Butt-Activated Musical Chair7:00 pm
Local Programming Auction Kings
Michael Jordan Motorcycle; Candle Stick Phone8:00 pm
Auction Kings
Sugar Ray Leonard's Benz; WWII Dive Suit8:30 pm
IRT Deadliest Roads
The Flattest Place On Earth9:00 pm
IRT Deadliest Roads
Oxygen Required10:00 pm
IRT Deadliest Roads 
Desert Disaster11:00 pm

ION HD
38.1
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Retro4:00 pm
Local Programming Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Wildlife6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Persona7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
PTSD8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Smut9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Stranger10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit 
Hothouse11:00 pm

qubo
38.2
Madeline
Madeline and the Dog Show4:00 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the Easter Bonnet4:30 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the New House5:00 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the Soccer Star5:30 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
It Was Nothing6:00 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
What's Up With Gravity?6:30 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
There's a Universe in Scott's Head7:00 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Olga's Dish of Doom7:30 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Chip Monahan---Alien Squirrel Master8:00 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
What's a Bucket Worth?8:30 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Me Robot9:00 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Are We There Yet?9:30 pm
Zoo Clues
Animal Communication10:00 pm
Local Programming

IONL
38.3
  new   My House, Your Money
The Durand's4:00 pm
My House, Your Money
The Avrahams4:30 pm
  new   My House, Your Money
The Romms5:00 pm
  new   My House, Your Money
The Basinski's5:30 pm
  new   My House, Your Money
The Kinasz's6:00 pm
My House, Your Money
The Harhays6:30 pm
My House, Your Money
The Cerzosimo Family7:00 pm
My House, Your Money
The Attas7:30 pm
All for Nothing
Trisha & Alec vs. Betts & Samantha8:00 pm
All for Nothing
Lia vs. Vladimir9:00 pm
All for Nothing
Leo & Alison vs. Fred & Chantale10:00 pm
All for Nothing 
Chris & Sheryl vs. Alain & Valerie11:00 pm

SHOP
38.4
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
Paid Programming
5:30 pm
BACK PAIN SOLVED
6:00 pm
Identity theft: learn about it and how to get LifeLock protection
6:30 pm
Paid Programming
7:00 pm
Paid Programming
7:30 pm
Paid Programming
8:00 pm
Paid Programming
8:30 pm
Paid Programming
9:00 pm
Paid Programming
9:30 pm
Larry King Special Report
10:00 pm
Paid Programming
10:30 pm
Paid Programming
11:00 pm

QVC
38.5
 Josie Maran Argan Oil Cosmetics
3:00 pm
Local Programming Susan Graver Style
6:00 pm
Total Gym Experience
7:00 pm
Tweak'd by Nature - Hair & Body Care
8:00 pm
Total Gym Experience
9:00 pm
Local Programming

HSN
38.6
Local Programming Beekman 1802 Bath & Body
5:00 pm
Electronic Connection
6:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
7:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
8:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body
9:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body
10:00 pm
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins 
11:00 pm

WYAT40
40
Local Programming   movie   BizTV Movies
5:30 pm
NAFF Ministries
6:00 pm
Trucking for Jesus
6:30 pm
Woodland Heights FWB Church
7:00 pm
NAFF Ministries
8:00 pm
Trucking for Jesus
8:30 pm
Coffee Break
9:00 pm
Classifieds
10:00 pm
Trucking for Jesus
10:30 pm
Woodland Heights FWB Church 
11:00 pm

WLXIHD
43.1
Daywind Concert Series
4:00 pm
The Music City Show
4:30 pm
  movie   New Hope
5:00 pm
Local Programming BillyGraham.TV
9:30 pm
Local Programming Dorinda
11:00 pm
Local Programming

HSN
44.1
Aeropilates Home Studio
4:00 pm
Local Programming Electronic Connection
6:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
7:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
8:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body
9:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body
10:00 pm
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins 
11:00 pm

WXLVH
45.1
  sports    NBA Basketball: Oklahoma City Thunder at Philadelphia 76ers
Oklahoma City Thunder at Philadelphia 76ers3:30 pm
Paid Programming
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
6:30 pm
Made in Hollywood
7:00 pm
Paid Programming
7:30 pm
  sports   NBA Countdown
8:00 pm
  sports   NBA Basketball: Los Angeles Lakers at Houston Rockets
Los Angeles Lakers at Houston Rockets8:30 pm
Family Feud
11-08-201811:00 pm

WXLV
45.2
Best of Friday Night Poker
180094:00 pm
Best of Friday Night Poker
180105:00 pm
Best of Friday Night Poker
180116:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Florida State at Virginia
Florida State at Virginia7:00 pm
  sports   WCC All-Access
8:30 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
9:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
10:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Monmouth at Bucknell 
Monmouth at Bucknell11:00 pm

GRIT
45.3
  movie   More Dead Than Alive
4:00 pm
  movie   Hero
6:00 pm
The Avengers
Second Sight8:00 pm
Local Programming The Avengers 
Medicine Man10:30 pm

TBD
45.4
Best of the Week
4:00 pm
Best of the Week
4:30 pm
Best of the Week
5:00 pm
Best of the Week
5:30 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:30 pm
Local Programming Best of the Week
7:30 pm
Best of the Week
8:00 pm
Best of the Week
8:30 pm
Best of the Week
9:00 pm
Best of the Week
9:30 pm
JukinVideo Top 100 Viral Videos 2018 - TBD
10:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm

WJZYHD
46.1
Local Programming Fox 46 News After the Game
6:30 pm
Access
01-19-20197:00 pm
The Masked Singer
Mask On Face Off8:00 pm
The Passage
Pilot9:00 pm
Fox 46 News 10pm
10:00 pm
Local Programming

SBN
46.3
Donnie Swaggart
4:00 pm
Message of the Cross
6:00 pm
FWC Music
7:00 pm
Frances and Friends
8:00 pm
Family Worship Center Wednesday Night Service 
10:00 pm

MOVIES
46.4
  movie   In Harm's Way
4:25 pm
  movie   'Crocodile' Dundee
8:00 pm
  movie   Breaking Away 
10:30 pm

H&I
46.5
Local Programming The Pretender
Stolen5:00 pm
Black Sheep Squadron
New Georgia on My Mind6:00 pm
Black Sheep Squadron
The Cat's Whiskers7:00 pm
Hunter
Dead on Target8:00 pm
Hunter
Dead on Target9:00 pm
Hunter
No Good Deed Goes Unpunished10:00 pm
Hill Street Blues 
Nutcracker Suite11:00 pm

ION
46.6
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Retro4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Babes5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Wildlife6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Persona7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
PTSD8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Smut9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Stranger10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit 
Hothouse11:00 pm

BUZZR
46.7
Classic Concentration
4:00 pm
Classic Concentration
4:30 pm
Classic Concentration
5:00 pm
Classic Concentration
5:30 pm
Classic Concentration
6:00 pm
Classic Concentration
6:30 pm
Classic Concentration
7:00 pm
Classic Concentration
7:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
8:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
8:30 pm
Sale of the Century
9:00 pm
Sale of the Century
9:30 pm
Tattletales
10:00 pm
Tattletales
10:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
11:00 pm

LIGHTV
46.8
  movie   Just for Kicks
4:00 pm
  movie   All Dogs Go to Heaven
6:00 pm
Heartland
A Matter of Trust8:00 pm
Heartland
Darkness Before Dawn9:00 pm
  movie   Huckleberry Finn 
10:00 pm

WGSR
47.1
Martinsville Cruise-In
4:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
4:30 pm
  sports   Raceline
5:00 pm
  sports   Race Week
5:30 pm
Star News Weekend
6:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
7:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
7:30 pm
Monday Night Live
8:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
9:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
9:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
10:00 pm
Star Talk 
11:00 pm

WGSR2
47.2
Martinsville Cruise-In
4:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
4:30 pm
  sports   Raceline
5:00 pm
  sports   Race Week
5:30 pm
Star News Weekend
6:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
7:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
7:30 pm
Monday Night Live
8:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
9:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
9:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
10:00 pm
Star Talk 
11:00 pm

WGSR3
47.3
 WMDV Martinsville's Own
12:00 am
Local Programming

WMYV-DT
48.1
  sports   College Basketball: Louisville at Georgia Tech
Louisville at Georgia Tech4:00 pm
Local Programming The Big Bang Theory
The Robotic Manipulation7:00 pm
Local Programming Blackish
Old Digger8:00 pm
Blackish
Keeping Up With the Johnsons8:30 pm
Local Programming Wipeout
Boss & Employee 201210:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor 
11:00 pm

getTV
48.2
  movie   Battle of Rogue River
4:00 pm
  movie   Riders of the Purple Sage
5:40 pm
True Justice
All In8:00 pm
True Justice
Dirty Money9:00 pm
  movie   S.W.A.T.: Firefight 
10:00 pm

COMET
48.3
  movie   The Rift
4:00 pm
Local Programming   movie   Gammera the Invincible
8:00 pm
  movie   Destroy All Planets 
10:00 pm

WRAZD1
50.1
  sports   Fox College Hoops Extra
4:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: St. John's at Butler
St. John's at Butler4:30 pm
Local Programming NCIS: New Orleans
Father's Day7:00 pm
The Masked Singer
Mask On Face Off8:00 pm
The Passage
Pilot9:00 pm
  new   WRAL's 10PM News on Fox50
10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Romeward Bound10:35 pm
Hell's Kitchen 
Break On Through11:05 pm

WRAZ2
50.2
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Criss Cross4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Medicine Man4:30 pm
The Rifleman
Woman from Hog Ridge5:00 pm
The Rifleman
Seven5:30 pm
The Wild Wild West
The Night of the Undead6:00 pm
Wonder Woman
Disco Devil7:00 pm
Svengoolie
Dracula's Daughter8:00 pm
Lost in Space
Mutiny in Space10:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century 
A Dream of Jennifer11:00 pm

WMSYHD
52.1
Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting
Moon Hopper4:00 pm
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Fearless Quilting Finishes, Part 14:30 pm
  new   Paint This With Jerry Yarnell
Wind and Water, Part 45:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
New Day's Dawn5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
01-19-20196:00 pm
Write Around The Corner
6:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
200 Years of American Music, Part 17:00 pm
Local Programming   new   Austin City Limits
Arctic Monkeys; Wild Child9:00 pm
Local Programming   new   Austin City Limits 
Arctic Monkeys; Wild Child11:00 pm

SWVAP
52.2
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Arabian Gulf Breakfast4:00 pm
Martha Bakes
Cultured Dairy4:30 pm
History Detectives
Frank Zappa Collage; Beatles Autographs; Bob Dylan Guitar5:00 pm
The Woodwright's Shop
Big Ash Mallet!6:00 pm
A Chef's Life
Prolific Peppers6:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Meadow Brook Hall7:00 pm
History Detectives
Fire Station; Face Artifact; Pop Lloyd's Baseball Field8:00 pm
A Place to Call Home
You're Just In Love9:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Mystery Men10:00 pm
The Great British Baking Show 
Bread11:00 pm

BRPBSK
52.3
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Name That Sound; Fabulous Feathers4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Stargazing on the Night Train; Get Into Nature!4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
She is the Moon of Moons; Beats of Beijing5:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Freebird; Sean's Robotic Arm5:30 pm
Nature Cat: Ocean Commotion
6:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Back in Creature Time
7:00 pm
Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
8:00 pm
WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
9:00 pm
Sesame Street
Elmo's Butterfly Friend10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food11:00 pm

WMYTH
55.1
  movie   Summer Rental
4:00 pm
Access
01-19-20196:00 pm
TMZ
01-19-20197:00 pm
Major Crimes
Citizens Arrest8:00 pm
Major Crimes
Out of Bounds9:00 pm
Rizzoli & Isles
Bassholes10:00 pm
Rizzoli & Isles 
Deadly Harvest11:00 pm

BUZZR
55.2
Classic Concentration
4:00 pm
Classic Concentration
4:30 pm
Classic Concentration
5:00 pm
Classic Concentration
5:30 pm
Classic Concentration
6:00 pm
Classic Concentration
6:30 pm
Classic Concentration
7:00 pm
Classic Concentration
7:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
8:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
8:30 pm
Sale of the Century
9:00 pm
Sale of the Century
9:30 pm
Tattletales
10:00 pm
Tattletales
10:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
11:00 pm

H&I
55.3
Local Programming The Pretender
Stolen5:00 pm
Black Sheep Squadron
New Georgia on My Mind6:00 pm
Black Sheep Squadron
The Cat's Whiskers7:00 pm
Hunter
Dead on Target8:00 pm
Hunter
Dead on Target9:00 pm
Hunter
No Good Deed Goes Unpunished10:00 pm
Hill Street Blues 
Nutcracker Suite11:00 pm

LIGHTV
55.4
  movie   Just for Kicks
4:00 pm
  movie   All Dogs Go to Heaven
6:00 pm
Heartland
A Matter of Trust8:00 pm
Heartland
Darkness Before Dawn9:00 pm
  movie   Huckleberry Finn 
10:00 pm

UNCTV
58.1
Local Programming The Lawrence Welk Show
200 Years of American Music, Part 26:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Relationships7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The Picnic7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
Birds of Prey8:00 pm
Doc Martin
Farewell My Lovely9:00 pm
Hinterland
Night Music - Part 110:00 pm
The Tunnel 
Episode 711:00 pm

UNCKD
58.2
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Name That Sound; Fabulous Feathers4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Stargazing on the Night Train; Get Into Nature!4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
She is the Moon of Moons; Beats of Beijing5:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Freebird; Sean's Robotic Arm5:30 pm
Nature Cat: Ocean Commotion
6:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Back in Creature Time
7:00 pm
Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
8:00 pm
WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
9:00 pm
Sesame Street
Elmo's Butterfly Friend10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food11:00 pm

UNCEX
58.3
History Detectives
Florida Map; Marion Carpenter Camera; Drug Smuggling Doll4:00 pm
David Attenborough's Natural Curiosities
Shocking Senses5:00 pm
Nature's Microworlds
The Deep Sea5:30 pm
Great American Railroad Journeys
Red Wing, Minnesota to Portage, Wisconsin6:00 pm
Stephen Fry in Central America
Belize to Guatemala7:00 pm
Flying to the Ends of the Earth
Australia and Papua8:00 pm
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways
War, Ore & Santa Claus (Scandinavia)9:00 pm
Great American Railroad Journeys
New York City to Albany10:00 pm
Globe Trekker 
Food Hour: Ireland11:00 pm

NC
58.4
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
01-19-20195:00 pm
  new   Washington Week
01-18-20195:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Cathedrals Family Reunion6:00 pm
Songs at the Center
Liz Longley; Robby Hecht; Sally Fingerett7:00 pm
Music Voyager
Atlanta: Atlanta's Stage7:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Molly Jeanne; Michael Reno Harrell; Mike Stevens & Raymond McLain8:00 pm
David Holt's State of Music
Jerron "Blind Boy" Paxton9:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
Dale Watson9:30 pm
American Epic
Blood + Soil10:00 pm
  new   Austin City Limits 
Arctic Monkeys; Wild Child11:00 pm

IONL
62.1
  new   My House, Your Money
The Durand's4:00 pm
My House, Your Money
The Avrahams4:30 pm
  new   My House, Your Money
The Romms5:00 pm
  new   My House, Your Money
The Basinski's5:30 pm
  new   My House, Your Money
The Kinasz's6:00 pm
My House, Your Money
The Harhays6:30 pm
My House, Your Money
The Cerzosimo Family7:00 pm
My House, Your Money
The Attas7:30 pm
All for Nothing
Trisha & Alec vs. Betts & Samantha8:00 pm
Local Programming All for Nothing 
Chris & Sheryl vs. Alain & Valerie11:00 pm



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Greensboro/Surround Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area.