Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Greensboro, NC 27401  

Change Date (now)   Register to Customize

                              4:00 am               4:30 am               5:00 am               5:30 am               6:00 am               6:30 am               7:00 am               7:30 am               8:00 am               8:30 am               9:00 am               9:30 am               10:00 am               10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               

WFMY-DT
2.1
  new   CBS Morning News
4:00 am
  new   Good Morning Show 4:30AM
4:30 am
Good Morning Show
5:00 am
Local Programming

JN
2.2
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Handsome Devils
5:00 am
Rescue 911
6:00 am
Rescue 911
6:30 am
The Investigators
7:00 am
Local Programming

WFMYN
2.3
WeatherNation Late Night
4:00 am
WeatherNation AM Edition
5:00 am
WeatherNation AM Edition
7:00 am
Local Programming

WFMY
2.4
IRT Deadliest Roads
Rise of the Rookies4:00 am
Dual Survival
Mars on Earth5:00 am
Most Daring
Riots & Rumbles6:00 am
Most Daring
Wicked Wipeouts7:00 am
Local Programming

WBTV HD
3.1
  new   CBS Morning News
4:00 am
  new   WBTV News 3 at 4:30AM
4:30 am
WBTV News This Morning at 5AM
5:00 am
  new   WBTV News This Morning at 5:30 AM
5:30 am
  new   WBTV News This Morning at 6AM
6:00 am
  new   CBS This Morning
11-20-20197:00 am
Local Programming

WBTVB
3.2
Scandal
Boom Goes the Dynamite4:00 am
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
5:00 am
The Wendy Williams Show
6:00 am
Judge Faith
7:00 am
Local Programming

Grit
3.3
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Zane Grey Theatre
The Law and the Gun6:00 am
Zane Grey Theatre
King of the Valley6:30 am
Death Valley Days
The Mezcla Man7:00 am
Local Programming

UNCTV
4.1
Frontline
4:00 am
Sit and Be Fit
5:00 am
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
5:30 am
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:00 am
Arthur
Caught in the Crosswires; Framed6:30 am
Curious George
Honey of a Monkey; Curious George's Egg Hunt7:00 am
Local Programming

UNCKD
4.2
Odd Squad
Training Day4:00 am
Arthur
The Last of Mary Moo Cow; Bitzi's Beau4:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
From Pluto With Love; A Star Is Born5:00 am
WordGirl
The Wrong Side of the Law5:30 am
Cyberchase
A Clean Sweep6:00 am
Cyberchase
Peace, Love and Hackerness6:30 am
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit7:00 am
Local Programming

UNCEX
4.3
A Taste of Louisiana With Chef John Folse & Company: Hooks, Lies & Alibis
4:00 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
4:30 am
Rick Steves' Europe
5:00 am
Smart Travels: Pacific Rim with Rudy Maxa
5:30 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
6:00 am
In the Americas With David Yetman
6:30 am
Landscapes Through Time With David Dunlop
7:00 am
Local Programming

NC
4.4
North Carolina Bookwatch
4:00 am
First in Future
4:30 am
BBC World News
5:00 am
  new   Nightly Business Report
5:30 am
Amanpour and Company
6:00 am
Our State
7:00 am
Local Programming

WRAL
5.1
  new   Early Today
4:00 am
  new   WRAL News at 4:30 AM
4:30 am
  new   WRAL News @ 5AM
5:00 am
  new   WRAL Morning News
6:00 am
  new   Today
11-20-20197:00 am
Local Programming

WRAL2
5.2
My Favorite Martian
Now You See It, Now You Don't4:00 am
My Favorite Martian
My Nephew, the Artist4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
The Lone Ranger
The Brown Pony6:00 am
The Lone Ranger
Triple Cross6:30 am
The Lone Ranger
The Wake of War7:00 am
Local Programming

WRAL-DT3
5.3
Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye
4:00 am
Joan of Arcadia
5:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
6:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
7:00 am
Local Programming

WDBJH
7.1
  new   CBS Morning News
4:00 am
  new   Early Mornin'
4:30 am
Mornin'
6:00 am
  new   CBS This Morning
11-20-20197:00 am
Local Programming

WZBJDT3
7.2
Colonel March of Scotland Yard
4:00 am
The Invisible Man
4:30 am
Lancer
5:00 am
The Best of Hollywood
6:00 am
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
7:00 am
Local Programming

WZBJDT3
7.3
Colonel March of Scotland Yard
4:00 am
The Invisible Man
4:30 am
Lancer
5:00 am
The Best of Hollywood
6:00 am
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
7:00 am
Local Programming

WGHPFOX8
8.1
  new   RightThisMinute
11-19-20194:00 am
Fox8 News at 4.30AM
4:30 am
  new   Fox8 News at 5:00AM
5:00 am
  new   Fox8 News at 6:00AM
6:00 am
Local Programming

ANTEN
8.2
Johnny Carson
4:00 am
Three's Company
Janet's Promotion5:00 am
Three's Company
Strange Bedfellows5:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Gracie Having George's Portrait Painted6:00 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Gracie and Blanche Hire Two Gigolos to Take Them Out6:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
Vic Damone Brainwashes Joey7:00 am
Local Programming

WGHP3
8.3
 Court TV Trial Coverage
3:00 am
Closing Arguments
6:00 am
Local Programming

WGHP4
8.4
Sell This House!
4:00 am
Sell This House!
4:30 am
Cityline With Tracy Moore
5:00 am
Doctor and the Diva
6:00 am
Escape to the Country
7:00 am
Local Programming

WSOCH
9.1
  new   America This Morning
4:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Daybreak 4:30 a.m.
4:30 am
  new   Eyewitness News Daybreak 5:00A
5:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Daybreak 6:00A
6:00 am
  new   Good Morning America
7:00 am
Local Programming

WSOCHD
9.2
  movie    El Oficio más Antiguo del Mundo
3:00 am
Programación pagada
5:00 am
Programación pagada
5:30 am
  new   El Clon
6:00 am
  new   Un nuevo día
7:00 am
Local Programming

WSLSH
10.1
Inside Edition
4:00 am
  new   Early Today
4:30 am
  new   WSLS 10 Virginia Today
5:00 am
  new   Today
11-20-20197:00 am
Local Programming

GETTV
10.2
Designing Women
Getting Married and Eating Dirt4:00 am
Designing Women
Big Haas and Little Falsies4:30 am
All in the Family
Gloria Poses in the Nude5:00 am
All in the Family
Archie in the Lock-Up5:30 am
Amen
Deacon's Dilemma6:00 am
Amen
Trouble in Paradise6:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Just My Imagination7:00 am
Local Programming

MeTV
10.3
Barnaby Jones
Doomed Alibi4:00 am
Highway Patrol
Statute of Limitations5:00 am
The Facts of Life
5:30 am
  new   The Facts of Life
Emily Dickinson6:00 am
  new   Diff'rent Strokes
Blue Collar Drummond6:30 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Continental Touch7:00 am
Local Programming

METVHD
10.4
Barnaby Jones
Doomed Alibi4:00 am
Highway Patrol
Statute of Limitations5:00 am
The Facts of Life
5:30 am
  new   The Facts of Life
Emily Dickinson6:00 am
  new   Diff'rent Strokes
Blue Collar Drummond6:30 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Continental Touch7:00 am
Local Programming

WTVDD
11.1
  new   America This Morning
4:00 am
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News @ 4:30 AM
4:30 am
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 5:00 AM
5:00 am
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 5:30 AM
5:30 am
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 6:00 AM
6:00 am
  new   Good Morning America
7:00 am
Local Programming

WTVD2
11.2
Let's Dish
4:00 am
Let's Dish
4:30 am
Deals
5:00 am
Deals
5:30 am
More in Common
6:00 am
Let's Dish
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Local Programming

LAFF
11.3
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Days You'll Always Remember6:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
The Bite Was Worse Than the Bark6:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Savor Every Moment7:00 am
Local Programming

WXII-DT
12.1
  new   Early Today
4:00 am
  new   WXII 12 News @ 4:30am
4:30 am
  new   WXII 12 News @ 5am
5:00 am
  new   WXII 12 News @ 6am
6:00 am
  new   Today
11-20-20197:00 am
Local Programming

MeTV
12.2
Barnaby Jones
Doomed Alibi4:00 am
Highway Patrol
Statute of Limitations5:00 am
The Facts of Life
5:30 am
  new   The Facts of Life
Emily Dickinson6:00 am
  new   Diff'rent Strokes
Blue Collar Drummond6:30 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Continental Touch7:00 am
Local Programming

WSETH
13.1
AgDay
4:00 am
  new   America This Morning
4:30 am
  new   Good Morning Virginia
5:00 am
  new   Good Morning Virginia
6:00 am
  new   Good Morning America
7:00 am
Local Programming

WSET2
13.2
Local Programming Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Local Programming

COMET
13.3
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Local Programming

TBD
13.4
  movie    TBA
3:00 am
FBE: React
5:00 am
FBE: Try Again
5:30 am
SoClean
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Local Programming

WHKY-DT
14.1
Celebrity Shopping
4:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
4:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
5:00 am
Dr. Wonder
6:00 am
iShine KNECT
6:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
7:00 am
Local Programming

THIS
14.2
  new    Cagney & Lacey
3:30 am
Sea Hunt
Marvelous Treasure Machine4:30 am
Bat Masterson
Tempest at Tioga Pass5:00 am
The Avengers
5:30 am
The Avengers
6:45 am
Local Programming

COMET
14.3
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Local Programming

CHARGE
14.4
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Local Programming

WHKY5
14.5
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Local Programming

WHKY6
14.6
 Infomercials 
12:00 am

WBRAHD
15.1
  movie   Prince Charles at 70
4:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Orlando5:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Water, Water Everywhere; Commander Cressida Story Contest6:00 am
Arthur
Caught in the Crosswires; Framed6:30 am
Curious George
Honey of a Monkey; Curious George's Egg Hunt7:00 am
Local Programming

SWVAPT
15.2
  new   Amanpour and Company
11-18-20194:00 am
  movie   First Language - The Race to Save Cherokee
5:00 am
BBC World News
6:00 am
GZERO World With Ian Bremmer
Season 2, Episode 206:30 am
Newsroom Tokyo
7:00 am
Local Programming

BRPBSK
15.3
Odd Squad
Training Day4:00 am
Arthur
The Last of Mary Moo Cow; Bitzi's Beau4:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
From Pluto With Love; A Star Is Born5:00 am
WordGirl
The Wrong Side of the Law5:30 am
Cyberchase
A Clean Sweep6:00 am
Cyberchase
Peace, Love and Hackerness6:30 am
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit7:00 am
Local Programming

ION HD
16.1
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
4:00 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
6:30 am
Law & Order
Brilliant Disguise7:00 am
Local Programming

qubo
16.2
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Timothy Goes to School
Timothy Goes to School; Yoko6:00 am
Timothy Goes to School
On the Fritz; The Great Obstacle Course6:30 am
Harry and His Bucket Full of Dinosaurs
I Wish I Could Fly; What a Cold Nose7:00 am
Local Programming

ION Plus
16.3
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Local Programming

SHOP
16.4
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Local Programming

QVC
16.5
Dennis by Dennis Basso
4:00 am
Perfect Presents
6:00 am
Local Programming

HSN
16.6
Lancome Paris Beauty Gifts
4:00 am
Lancome Paris Beauty Gifts
5:00 am
Lancome Paris Beauty Gifts
6:00 am
Get Gifty
7:00 am
Local Programming

UNCEX
17.1
A Taste of Louisiana With Chef John Folse & Company: Hooks, Lies & Alibis
4:00 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
4:30 am
Rick Steves' Europe
5:00 am
Smart Travels: Pacific Rim with Rudy Maxa
5:30 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
6:00 am
In the Americas With David Yetman
6:30 am
Landscapes Through Time With David Dunlop
7:00 am
Local Programming

UNCTV
17.2
Frontline
4:00 am
Sit and Be Fit
5:00 am
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
5:30 am
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:00 am
Arthur
Caught in the Crosswires; Framed6:30 am
Curious George
Honey of a Monkey; Curious George's Egg Hunt7:00 am
Local Programming

UNCKD
17.3
Odd Squad
Training Day4:00 am
Arthur
The Last of Mary Moo Cow; Bitzi's Beau4:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
From Pluto With Love; A Star Is Born5:00 am
WordGirl
The Wrong Side of the Law5:30 am
Cyberchase
A Clean Sweep6:00 am
Cyberchase
Peace, Love and Hackerness6:30 am
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit7:00 am
Local Programming

NC
17.4
North Carolina Bookwatch
4:00 am
First in Future
4:30 am
BBC World News
5:00 am
  new   Nightly Business Report
5:30 am
Amanpour and Company
6:00 am
Our State
7:00 am
Local Programming

WCCBHD
18.1
Forensic Files
Purr-fect Match4:00 am
  new   WCCB News Rising 4:30AM
4:30 am
  new   WCCB News Rising 5AM
5:00 am
  new   WCCB News Rising
6:00 am
Local Programming

WCCB
18.2
Johnny Carson
4:00 am
Three's Company
Janet's Promotion5:00 am
Three's Company
Strange Bedfellows5:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Gracie Having George's Portrait Painted6:00 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Gracie and Blanche Hire Two Gigolos to Take Them Out6:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
Vic Damone Brainwashes Joey7:00 am
Local Programming

WCCBDT3
18.3
Barnaby Jones
Doomed Alibi4:00 am
Highway Patrol
Statute of Limitations5:00 am
The Facts of Life
5:30 am
  new   The Facts of Life
Emily Dickinson6:00 am
  new   Diff'rent Strokes
Blue Collar Drummond6:30 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Continental Touch7:00 am
Local Programming

WCCB4
18.4
Dennis by Dennis Basso
4:00 am
Perfect Presents
6:00 am
Local Programming

STARTTV
18.5
Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye
4:00 am
Joan of Arcadia
5:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
6:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
7:00 am
Local Programming

WCCB6
18.6
Sell This House!
4:00 am
Sell This House!
4:30 am
Cityline With Tracy Moore
5:00 am
Doctor and the Diva
6:00 am
Escape to the Country
7:00 am
Local Programming

WCCBDT7
18.7
Lancome Paris Beauty Gifts
4:00 am
Lancome Paris Beauty Gifts
5:00 am
Lancome Paris Beauty Gifts
6:00 am
Get Gifty
7:00 am
Local Programming

WCWGD
20.1
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
  new   WXII 12 News at 5:30am
5:30 am
  new   WXII 12 News @ 6am
6:00 am
  new   WXII 12 News at 7am On Triad CW20
7:00 am
Local Programming

WCWG2
20.2
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Scandal
Buckle Up6:00 am
Boston Legal
Indecent Proposals7:00 am
Local Programming

WCWG3
20.3
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Days You'll Always Remember6:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
The Bite Was Worse Than the Bark6:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Savor Every Moment7:00 am
Local Programming

BOUNC
20.4
Scandal
Boom Goes the Dynamite4:00 am
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
5:00 am
The Wendy Williams Show
6:00 am
Judge Faith
7:00 am
Local Programming

WWCWH
21.1
ES.TV
4:00 am
Business First with Angela Miles
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
The Gospel Truth
6:00 am
Recipe TV
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Local Programming

WCW5H
21.2
Shepherd's Chapel
4:00 am
  new   WFXR News Good Day Virginia @ 5
5:00 am
  new   WFXR News Good Day Virginia @ 6
6:00 am
  new   WFXR News Good Day Virginia @ 7
7:00 am
Local Programming

WZBJDT
24.1
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
  new   RightThisMinute
11-20-20196:00 am
  new   Extra
11-20-20196:30 am
WDBJ7 Mornin'
7:00 am
Local Programming

H&I
24.2
NYPD Blue
Innuendo4:00 am
Cheyenne
The Reprieve5:00 am
Maverick
Town That Wasn't There6:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Dead Reckoning7:00 am
Local Programming

UNCTV
26.1
Frontline
4:00 am
Sit and Be Fit
5:00 am
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
5:30 am
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:00 am
Arthur
Caught in the Crosswires; Framed6:30 am
Curious George
Honey of a Monkey; Curious George's Egg Hunt7:00 am
Local Programming

UNCKD
26.2
Odd Squad
Training Day4:00 am
Arthur
The Last of Mary Moo Cow; Bitzi's Beau4:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
From Pluto With Love; A Star Is Born5:00 am
WordGirl
The Wrong Side of the Law5:30 am
Cyberchase
A Clean Sweep6:00 am
Cyberchase
Peace, Love and Hackerness6:30 am
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit7:00 am
Local Programming

UNCEX
26.3
A Taste of Louisiana With Chef John Folse & Company: Hooks, Lies & Alibis
4:00 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
4:30 am
Rick Steves' Europe
5:00 am
Smart Travels: Pacific Rim with Rudy Maxa
5:30 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
6:00 am
In the Americas With David Yetman
6:30 am
Landscapes Through Time With David Dunlop
7:00 am
Local Programming

NC
26.4
North Carolina Bookwatch
4:00 am
First in Future
4:30 am
BBC World News
5:00 am
  new   Nightly Business Report
5:30 am
Amanpour and Company
6:00 am
Our State
7:00 am
Local Programming

WFXR
27.1
Shepherd's Chapel
4:00 am
  new   WFXR News Good Day Virginia @ 5
5:00 am
  new   WFXR News Good Day Virginia @ 6
6:00 am
  new   WFXR News Good Day Virginia @ 7
7:00 am
Local Programming

WCW5
27.2
ES.TV
4:00 am
Business First with Angela Miles
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
The Gospel Truth
6:00 am
Recipe TV
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Local Programming

WRAY
30.1
 Ask the Pastor
3:30 am
Getting to Know Your Bible
4:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
5:00 am
Damon Davis
5:30 am
TCT Today
6:00 am
Faith in History
6:30 am
Creflo Dollar
7:00 am
Local Programming

WRAYH
30.2
 Ask the Pastor
3:30 am
Getting to Know Your Bible
4:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
5:00 am
Damon Davis
5:30 am
TCT Today
6:00 am
Faith in History
6:30 am
Creflo Dollar
7:00 am
Local Programming

WRAYH
30.3
  movie   TBA
4:05 am
Answers in Genesis
5:00 am
TCT Today
6:00 am
Tween You and Me
6:30 am
Sarah's Stories
7:00 am
Local Programming

ABN
30.4
 Aramaic Broadcasting Network 
12:00 am

WCNC-DT
36.1
  new   Early Today
4:00 am
  new   NBC Charlotte Today
4:30 am
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 5:00
5:00 am
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 am
  new   Today
11-20-20197:00 am
Local Programming

JN
36.2
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Handsome Devils
5:00 am
Rescue 911
6:00 am
Rescue 911
6:30 am
The Investigators
7:00 am
Local Programming

WCNCDT3
36.3
 Court TV Trial Coverage
3:00 am
Closing Arguments
6:00 am
Local Programming

QUEST
36.4
IRT Deadliest Roads
Rise of the Rookies4:00 am
Dual Survival
Mars on Earth5:00 am
Most Daring
Riots & Rumbles6:00 am
Most Daring
Wicked Wipeouts7:00 am
Local Programming

ION HD
38.1
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
4:00 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
6:30 am
Law & Order
Brilliant Disguise7:00 am
Local Programming

qubo
38.2
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Timothy Goes to School
Timothy Goes to School; Yoko6:00 am
Timothy Goes to School
On the Fritz; The Great Obstacle Course6:30 am
Harry and His Bucket Full of Dinosaurs
I Wish I Could Fly; What a Cold Nose7:00 am
Local Programming

ION Plus
38.3
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Local Programming

SHOP
38.4
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Local Programming

QVC
38.5
Dennis by Dennis Basso
4:00 am
Perfect Presents
6:00 am
Local Programming

HSN
38.6
Lancome Paris Beauty Gifts
4:00 am
Lancome Paris Beauty Gifts
5:00 am
Lancome Paris Beauty Gifts
6:00 am
Get Gifty
7:00 am
Local Programming

WYAT40
40
Coffee Break
4:00 am
Classifieds
5:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
5:30 am
Trucking for Jesus
6:00 am
NAFF Ministries
6:30 am
Woodland Heights FWB Church
7:00 am
Local Programming

WLXIHD
43.1
 Ask the Pastor
3:30 am
Getting to Know Your Bible
4:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
5:00 am
Damon Davis
5:30 am
TCT Today
6:00 am
Faith in History
6:30 am
Creflo Dollar
7:00 am
Local Programming

HSN
44.1
Lancome Paris Beauty Gifts
4:00 am
Lancome Paris Beauty Gifts
5:00 am
Lancome Paris Beauty Gifts
6:00 am
Get Gifty
7:00 am
Local Programming

WXLVH
45.1
  new    World News Now
3:02 am
  new   America This Morning
5:00 am
  new   America This Morning
6:00 am
  new   Good Morning America
7:00 am
Local Programming

WXLV
45.2
Local Programming Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Local Programming

GRIT
45.3
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Local Programming

TBD
45.4
  movie    TBA
3:00 am
FBE: React
5:00 am
FBE: Try Again
5:30 am
SoClean
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Local Programming

WJZYHD
46.1
  new   Extra
11-19-20194:00 am
  new   Good Day Charlotte @ 4:30am
4:30 am
  new   Good Day Charlotte @ 5am
5:00 am
  new   Good Day Charlotte @ 6am
6:00 am
  new   Good Day Charlotte @ 7am
7:00 am
Local Programming

SBN
46.3
Jimmy Swaggart Crusade Classics
4:00 am
FWC Music
6:00 am
Study in the Word
7:00 am
Local Programming

MOVIES
46.4
  movie    Money Train
3:15 am
  movie   The Pirate Movie
6:00 am
Local Programming

H&I
46.5
NYPD Blue
Innuendo4:00 am
Cheyenne
The Reprieve5:00 am
Maverick
Town That Wasn't There6:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Dead Reckoning7:00 am
Local Programming

ION
46.6
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
4:00 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
6:30 am
Law & Order
Brilliant Disguise7:00 am
Local Programming

BUZZR
46.7
Match Game
4:00 am
Match Game
4:30 am
Match Game
5:00 am
Match Game
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Local Programming

LIGHTV
46.8
Sea Hunt
Decoy4:00 am
Sea Hunt
The Sea Has Ears4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
The Busy World of Richard Scarry
The Big Dare; Oliver's Sandwich; Pig Will Won't7:00 am
Local Programming

WGSR
47.1
Star News Right Now
4:00 am
Star Talk
5:00 am
Local Buzz
6:00 am
Star News Morningside
7:00 am
Local Programming

WGSR2
47.2
Star News Right Now
4:00 am
Star Talk
5:00 am
Local Buzz
6:00 am
Star News Morningside
7:00 am
Local Programming

WGSR3
47.3
 WMDV Martinsville's Own 
12:00 am

WMYV-DT
48.1
Judge Mathis
Plaintiff was engaged to the Defendant4:00 am
Shepherd's Chapel
5:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
6:00 am
Family Feud
6:30 am
The Great Dr. Scott
7:00 am
Local Programming

getTV
48.2
Designing Women
Getting Married and Eating Dirt4:00 am
Designing Women
Big Haas and Little Falsies4:30 am
All in the Family
Gloria Poses in the Nude5:00 am
All in the Family
Archie in the Lock-Up5:30 am
Amen
Deacon's Dilemma6:00 am
Amen
Trouble in Paradise6:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Just My Imagination7:00 am
Local Programming

COMET
48.3
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Local Programming

WRAZD1
50.1
The Verdict With Judge Hatchett
4:00 am
WRAL NEWS AT 4:30AM ON FOX 50
4:30 am
  new   WRAL News @ 5AM
5:00 am
  new   WRAL Morning News
6:00 am
  new   WRAL's 7AM News on Fox50
7:00 am
Local Programming

WRAZ2
50.2
Barnaby Jones
Doomed Alibi4:00 am
Highway Patrol
Statute of Limitations5:00 am
The Facts of Life
5:30 am
  new   The Facts of Life
Emily Dickinson6:00 am
  new   Diff'rent Strokes
Blue Collar Drummond6:30 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Continental Touch7:00 am
Local Programming

WMSYHD
52.1
  movie   Prince Charles at 70
4:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Orlando5:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Water, Water Everywhere; Commander Cressida Story Contest6:00 am
Arthur
Caught in the Crosswires; Framed6:30 am
Curious George
Honey of a Monkey; Curious George's Egg Hunt7:00 am
Local Programming

SWVAP
52.2
  new   Amanpour and Company
11-18-20194:00 am
  movie   First Language - The Race to Save Cherokee
5:00 am
BBC World News
6:00 am
GZERO World With Ian Bremmer
Season 2, Episode 206:30 am
Newsroom Tokyo
7:00 am
Local Programming

BRPBSK
52.3
Odd Squad
Training Day4:00 am
Arthur
The Last of Mary Moo Cow; Bitzi's Beau4:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
From Pluto With Love; A Star Is Born5:00 am
WordGirl
The Wrong Side of the Law5:30 am
Cyberchase
A Clean Sweep6:00 am
Cyberchase
Peace, Love and Hackerness6:30 am
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit7:00 am
Local Programming

WMYTH
55.1
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Shepherd's Chapel
5:00 am
Andrew Wommack
6:00 am
Joseph Prince
6:30 am
Life Today
7:00 am
Local Programming

BUZZR
55.2
Match Game
4:00 am
Match Game
4:30 am
Match Game
5:00 am
Match Game
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Local Programming

H&I
55.3
NYPD Blue
Innuendo4:00 am
Cheyenne
The Reprieve5:00 am
Maverick
Town That Wasn't There6:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Dead Reckoning7:00 am
Local Programming

LIGHTV
55.4
Sea Hunt
Decoy4:00 am
Sea Hunt
The Sea Has Ears4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
The Busy World of Richard Scarry
The Big Dare; Oliver's Sandwich; Pig Will Won't7:00 am
Local Programming

UNCTV
58.1
Frontline
4:00 am
Sit and Be Fit
5:00 am
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
5:30 am
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:00 am
Arthur
Caught in the Crosswires; Framed6:30 am
Curious George
Honey of a Monkey; Curious George's Egg Hunt7:00 am
Local Programming

UNCKD
58.2
Odd Squad
Training Day4:00 am
Arthur
The Last of Mary Moo Cow; Bitzi's Beau4:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
From Pluto With Love; A Star Is Born5:00 am
WordGirl
The Wrong Side of the Law5:30 am
Cyberchase
A Clean Sweep6:00 am
Cyberchase
Peace, Love and Hackerness6:30 am
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit7:00 am
Local Programming

UNCEX
58.3
A Taste of Louisiana With Chef John Folse & Company: Hooks, Lies & Alibis
4:00 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
4:30 am
Rick Steves' Europe
5:00 am
Smart Travels: Pacific Rim with Rudy Maxa
5:30 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
6:00 am
In the Americas With David Yetman
6:30 am
Landscapes Through Time With David Dunlop
7:00 am
Local Programming

NC
58.4
North Carolina Bookwatch
4:00 am
First in Future
4:30 am
BBC World News
5:00 am
  new   Nightly Business Report
5:30 am
Amanpour and Company
6:00 am
Our State
7:00 am
Local Programming

ION Plus
62.1
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Local Programming

WAXN36
64.1
Paid Program
4:00 am
TBA
4:30 am
Just for Laughs Gags
5:00 am
Impractical Jokers
Field of Screams5:30 am
  new   RightThisMinute
11-20-20196:00 am
  new   RightThisMinute
11-20-20196:30 am
  new   Eyewitness News on WAXN-64
7:00 am
Local Programming

WAXN36-2
64.2
Designing Women
Getting Married and Eating Dirt4:00 am
Designing Women
Big Haas and Little Falsies4:30 am
All in the Family
Gloria Poses in the Nude5:00 am
All in the Family
Archie in the Lock-Up5:30 am
Amen
Deacon's Dilemma6:00 am
Amen
Trouble in Paradise6:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Just My Imagination7:00 am
Local Programming

WAXN36-3
64.3
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Scandal
Buckle Up6:00 am
Boston Legal
Indecent Proposals7:00 am
Local Programming

WAXN36LD4
64.4
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Days You'll Always Remember6:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
The Bite Was Worse Than the Bark6:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Savor Every Moment7:00 am
Local Programming

  Printable TV Guide



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for 27401! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Greensboro/Surround Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.