Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Greensboro, NC 27405  

October 22nd Register to Customize

                              6:30 am               7:00 am               7:30 am               8:00 am               8:30 am               9:00 am               9:30 am               10:00 am               10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               

WFMY-DT
2.1
 Good Morning Show
5:00 am
  new   CBS This Morning
10-22-20198:00 am
  new   Let's Make a Deal
10-22-201910:00 am
  new   The Price Is Right
10-22-201911:00 am
  new   WFMY News 2 at Noon
12:00 pm
  new   The Young and the Restless
10-22-201912:30 pm
  new   The Bold and the Beautiful
10-22-20191:30 pm
The Talk
2:00 pm

JN
2.2
 City Confidential
Fairbanks: Mining for Murder6:00 am
Bizarre Murders
Sausage Fest7:00 am
Bizarre Murders
It's Raining Mannequins7:30 am
Cold Case Files
The Hunter Homicides; The Skulls of Stanley Park8:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Prescription for Change9:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Burning Questions10:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
A Fatal Attraction11:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
The Things Men Do12:00 pm
Crime 360
Blood on the Tracks1:00 pm
Crime 360
Trial by Fire2:00 pm

WFMYN
2.3
 WeatherNation AM Edition
5:00 am
WeatherNation AM Edition
7:00 am
WeatherNation AM Edition
9:00 am
WeatherNation Daily Forecast
12:00 pm
WeatherNation Daily Forecast 
2:00 pm

WFMY
2.4
 Most Daring
Fighting Back 36:00 am
Most Daring
Students Gone Wild7:00 am
Most Daring
Adrenaline Rush8:00 am
Modern Marvels
Loading Docks9:00 am
Modern Marvels
Terror Tech: Civilian10:00 am
Modern Marvels
Breaking the Sound Barrier11:00 am
Auction Kings
Civil War Treasures; 19 C. Camera12:00 pm
Auction Kings
Houdini Letter; Olympic Ping Pong12:30 pm
Storm Chasers
Storm Catchers1:00 pm
Storm Chasers
Bigger in Texas2:00 pm

WBTV HD
3.1
  new    WBTV News This Morning at 6AM
6:00 am
  new   CBS This Morning
10-22-20197:00 am
  new   QC Morning
9:00 am
  new   Let's Make a Deal
10-22-201910:00 am
  new   The Price Is Right
10-22-201911:00 am
  new   WBTV News 3 at Noon
12:00 pm
  new   The Young and the Restless
10-22-201912:30 pm
  new   The Bold and the Beautiful
10-22-20191:30 pm
The Talk
2:00 pm

WBTVB
3.2
  new    The Real
6:00 am
Judge Faith
Eviction Spanking; Thirsty and Money Hungry7:00 am
Judge Faith
Kung Fu Roger; Squatter Water?7:30 am
Judge Faith
Overheated; Hell Hath No Fury8:00 am
Judge Faith
Church Parking Lot Foolishness; Money Between Friends8:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:30 am
Law & Order
Terminal11:00 am
Law & Order
Denial12:00 pm
The Bernie Mac Show
Handle Your Business1:00 pm
The Bernie Mac Show
Back in the Day1:30 pm
Living Single
On the Rebound2:00 pm
  movie   Good Burger 
2:30 pm

Grit
3.3
Zane Grey Theatre
This Man Must Die6:30 am
Death Valley Days
The Day They Stole the Salamander7:00 am
Death Valley Days
The Saga of Dr. Davis7:30 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
Call Me Your Honor8:00 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
The Big Bellyache8:30 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
Pinkytown9:00 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
Shoot to Kill9:30 am
Laramie
The Debt10:00 am
Laramie
Killers' Odds11:00 am
Death Valley Days
The Jolly Roger and Wells Fargo12:00 pm
Death Valley Days
The Resurrection of Deadwood Dick12:30 pm
Laramie
Stolen Tribute1:00 pm
Laramie
Rimrock2:00 pm

UNCTV
4.1
Arthur
Arthur and the Haunted Tree House6:30 am
Nature Cat
Onward and Songward; Why Did the Turtle Cross the Road?7:30 am
Wild Kratts
Cheetah Adopted8:00 am
Molly of Denali
Ice Sculpture; Tale of a Totem8:30 am
Curious George
Fun Ball Talley; Red Sky at Night, Monkey's Delight9:00 am
Let's Go Luna!
Wacky Washi; When the Bowl Breaks9:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Blueberry Paws; Wow at the Library10:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better10:30 am
Sesame Street
Picture This11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Band; Best Pink Present11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
The Theropod Club; Surprise Party12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Halloween!12:30 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Whitebeard; Coral Days1:30 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Florida Tailgate Party2:00 pm
Simply Ming
Kristen Kish2:30 pm

UNCKD
4.2
Cyberchase
A Seedy Business6:30 am
Arthur
Fernkenstein's Monster; D.W., Dancing Queen7:00 am
Odd Squad
Oscar of All Trades; Swamps 'N' Gators7:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Roxanne Problem; The Girl Group Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Fluffed-up Cleo; Team Spirit9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fairy House; Pinkabotta & Peterbotta9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
When You're a Vet10:00 am
Super WHY!
The Princess Who Loved Mud10:30 am
WordWorld
Playing Spies; Wee Little Whale11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
The Greatest Treasure of All; Crabulous11:30 am
Arthur
Arthur and the Haunted Tree House12:00 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Hide and Go Peep; A Peep of A Different Color1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha Gets Spooked; Martha Changes Her Luck1:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
When You're a Vet2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Time for Daniel; There's Time for Daniel and Baby Too2:30 pm

UNCEX
4.3
 Nature
Undercover in the Jungle6:00 am
Changing Seas
The Future of Seafood7:00 am
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
The Clemson Forest - From Tragedy to Triumph7:30 am
Animals With Cameras, A Nature Miniseries
Part 18:00 am
Animals With Cameras, A Nature Miniseries
Part 29:00 am
Wild Metropolis
Commuters10:00 am
Earth: A New Wild
Oceans11:00 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Great Swiss Cities12:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
South Africa: Turtles and Tsongas12:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
France - Bordeaux1:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Brazil's Land of Sand1:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Easter Island - Mysteries & Myths2:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
The History of Water2:30 pm

NC
4.4
 Amanpour and Company
10-21-20196:00 am
Flavor, NC
7:00 am
Around the Farm Table
Yoga and Brunch7:30 am
A Chef's Life
The Buttermilk Belt8:00 am
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Farm Fresh Herbs and Tomatoes8:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
9:00 am
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
Rob Kring: The First Lake Trout9:30 am
Legends of Airpower
General Charles A. Horner10:00 am
MotorWeek
Ferrari Scuderia10:30 am
The Woodwright's Shop
Elizabethan Joint Stool With Peter Follansbee11:00 am
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Arrow Maker11:30 am
Black Issues Forum
12:00 pm
Blackademics Television
Hills; Luckett; Santana12:30 pm
Growing a Greener World
Bats: Unsung Heroes for Gardeners & Growers (Austin and San Antonio, TX)1:00 pm
Almanac Gardener
1:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
2:00 pm
Local Programming

WRAL
5.1
  new    WRAL Morning News
6:00 am
  new   Today
10-22-20197:00 am
  new   Today 3rd Hour
10-22-20199:00 am
  new   Today with Hoda & Jenna
10-22-201910:00 am
The Kelly Clarkson Show
11:00 am
  new   WRAL News @ Noon
12:00 pm
  new   WRAL's 12:30 Report
12:30 pm
  new   Days of Our Lives
10-22-20191:00 pm
The Doctors
2:00 pm

WRAL2
5.2
The Lone Ranger
The Masked Rider6:30 am
The Lone Ranger
Old Joe's Sister7:00 am
The Lone Ranger
Cannonball McKay7:30 am
The A-Team
There's Always a Catch8:00 am
The A-Team
Water, Water Everywhere9:00 am
The Six Million Dollar Man
Doomsday and Counting10:00 am
Emergency
The Inspection11:00 am
Adam-12
Anniversary12:00 pm
Adam-12
Assassination12:30 pm
Murder, She Wrote
Christopher Bundy Died on Sunday1:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
Menace, Anyone?2:00 pm

WRAL-DT3
5.3
 Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
6:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
7:00 am
Touched by an Angel
8:00 am
Touched by an Angel
9:00 am
Unforgettable
10:00 am
Medium
11:00 am
Medium
12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
2:00 pm

WDBJH
7.1
 Mornin'
6:00 am
  new   CBS This Morning
10-22-20197:00 am
  new   25 Words or Less
10-22-20199:00 am
25 Words or Less
09-19-20199:30 am
Let's Make a Deal
10:00 am
  new   The Price Is Right
10-22-201911:00 am
  new   News 7 at Noon
12:00 pm
  new   The Young and the Restless
10-22-201912:30 pm
  new   The Bold and the Beautiful
10-22-20191:30 pm
The Talk
2:00 pm

WZBJDT3
7.2
 The Best of Hollywood
Best of 1986: The Fly, Crocodile Dundee, Top Gun, Aliens and more6:00 am
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
George Carlin, Bernadette Peters, and More7:00 am
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
The Rolling Stones, Richard Pryor, Debbie Reynolds, and more7:30 am
  new   Through the Decades
Through the Decades: October 228:00 am
I Love Lucy
Mr. and Mrs. TV Show9:00 am
I Love Lucy
Ricky's Movie Offer9:30 am
The Lucy Show
Lucy the Stockholder10:00 am
The Lucy Show
Lucy and the Disc Jockey10:30 am
The Donna Reed Show
Pardon My Gloves11:00 am
The Donna Reed Show
The Hike11:30 am
Family Affair
The Candy Striper12:00 pm
Family Affair
Fat, Fat, and the Water Rat12:30 pm
Petticoat Junction
Bye, Bye, Doctor1:00 pm
Petticoat Junction
First Night Out1:30 pm
The Mary Tyler Moore Show
Ménage à Lou2:00 pm
The Mary Tyler Moore Show
Murray Takes a Stand2:30 pm

WZBJDT3
7.3
 The Best of Hollywood
Best of 1986: The Fly, Crocodile Dundee, Top Gun, Aliens and more6:00 am
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
George Carlin, Bernadette Peters, and More7:00 am
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
The Rolling Stones, Richard Pryor, Debbie Reynolds, and more7:30 am
  new   Through the Decades
Through the Decades: October 228:00 am
I Love Lucy
Mr. and Mrs. TV Show9:00 am
I Love Lucy
Ricky's Movie Offer9:30 am
The Lucy Show
Lucy the Stockholder10:00 am
The Lucy Show
Lucy and the Disc Jockey10:30 am
The Donna Reed Show
Pardon My Gloves11:00 am
The Donna Reed Show
The Hike11:30 am
Family Affair
The Candy Striper12:00 pm
Family Affair
Fat, Fat, and the Water Rat12:30 pm
Petticoat Junction
Bye, Bye, Doctor1:00 pm
Petticoat Junction
First Night Out1:30 pm
The Mary Tyler Moore Show
Ménage à Lou2:00 pm
The Mary Tyler Moore Show
Murray Takes a Stand2:30 pm

WGHPFOX8
8.1
  new    Fox8 News at 6:00AM
6:00 am
  new   Fox8 News at 8:00AM
8:00 am
  new   FOX8 News at 9:00A
9:00 am
Rachael Ray
10:00 am
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
10-22-201911:00 am
  new   Fox8 News at Noon
12:00 pm
  new   The Real
10-22-20191:00 pm
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #1702:00 pm
Judge Judy
2:30 pm

ANTEN
8.2
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
The Texan Italian6:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
The Breakup7:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
A Woman's Place7:30 am
McHale's Navy
Who Was That German I Seen You With?8:00 am
McHale's Navy
The McHale Grand Prix8:30 am
Father Knows Best
Turn the Other Cheek9:00 am
Father Knows Best
Good Joke on Mom9:30 am
Dennis the Menace
The Little Judge10:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Poor Mr. Wilson10:30 am
Hazel
The Hazel Walk11:00 am
Hazel
Hazel Digs a Hole for Herself11:30 am
The Partridge Family
What? And Get Out of Show Business?12:00 pm
The Partridge Family
The Sound of Money12:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
A Secretary Is Not a Toy1:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
There Goes the Bride1:30 pm
Bewitched
The Warlock in the Gray Flannel Suit2:00 pm
Bewitched
The Eight Year Itch Witch2:30 pm

THIS
8.3
The Avengers
The Sell-Out6:45 am
In the Heat of the Night
The Leftover Man8:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
The Leftover Man9:00 am
The Saint
The Chequered Flag10:00 am
The Saint
The Abductors11:00 am
The Saint
The Abductors12:00 pm
  movie   A Bridge Too Far 
1:00 pm

DABL
8.4
 Doctor and the Diva
6:00 am
Cityline
7:00 am
The Martha Stewart Show
8:00 am
The Martha Stewart Show
9:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
10:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
10:30 am
The Essence of Emeril
11:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
11:30 am
Sell This House!
12:00 pm
Sell This House!
12:30 pm
Cityline
1:00 pm
Dr & The Diva
2:00 pm

WSOCH
9.1
  new    Eyewitness News Daybreak 6:00A
6:00 am
  new   Good Morning America
7:00 am
  new   Live With Kelly and Ryan
Kate Beckinsale; Anna Camp9:00 am
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
10-22-201910:00 am
The View
11:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Midday
12:00 pm
  new   RightThisMinute
10-22-201912:30 pm
  new   GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke
1:00 pm
  new   General Hospital
10-22-20192:00 pm

WSOCHD
9.2
  new    El Clon
6:00 am
  new   Un nuevo día
7:00 am
  new   Anónima
10:30 am
Decisiones
11:30 am
Perro Amor
12:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo mediodía
12:30 pm
  new   José José: El príncipe de la canción
1:00 pm
Lo Mejor de 'Caso Cerrado'
2:00 pm

WSLSH
10.1
  new    WSLS 10 Virginia Today
5:00 am
  new   Today
10-22-20197:00 am
  new   Today 3rd Hour
10-22-20199:00 am
  new   Today with Hoda & Jenna
10-22-201910:00 am
  new   Tamron Hall
10-22-201911:00 am
WSLS News at Noon
12:00 pm
  new   Daytime Blue Ridge
12:30 pm
  new   Days of Our Lives
10-22-20191:00 pm
Hot Bench
2:00 pm
Hot Bench
2:30 pm

GETTV
10.2
Amen
Fear of Flying6:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Dual Intentions7:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Hate Thy Neighbor7:30 am
Good Times
Junior the Senior8:00 am
Sanford and Son
LaMont Goes Karate8:30 am
Amen
Sermon from the Cell9:00 am
Amen
Maitre' Deacon9:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Maid to Order10:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Ice Station Piggy10:30 am
Good Times
The Breakup11:00 am
Sanford and Son
Fred's Extra Job11:30 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
Borderline12:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
A Shadow in the Night1:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Bounty2:00 pm

MeTV
10.3
Diff'rent Strokes
Arnold and Lisa's Mother6:30 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Hair Raising Holiday7:00 am
My Three Sons
After You, Alphonse7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Beaver Gets Adopted8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
Bus Ride, The8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Impatient Partner9:00 am
Matlock
The Obsession10:00 am
Diagnosis Murder
Murder, Murder11:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
A Trip Upstate12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Ring of Darkness1:00 pm
Bonanza
Night of Reckoning2:00 pm

METVHD
10.4
Diff'rent Strokes
Arnold and Lisa's Mother6:30 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Hair Raising Holiday7:00 am
My Three Sons
After You, Alphonse7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Beaver Gets Adopted8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
Bus Ride, The8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Impatient Partner9:00 am
Matlock
The Obsession10:00 am
Diagnosis Murder
Murder, Murder11:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
A Trip Upstate12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Ring of Darkness1:00 pm
Bonanza
Night of Reckoning2:00 pm

WTVDD
11.1
  new    ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 6:00 AM
6:00 am
  new   Good Morning America
7:00 am
  new   Live With Kelly and Ryan
Kate Beckinsale; Anna Camp9:00 am
  new   Tamron Hall
10-22-201910:00 am
The View
11:00 am
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News at Noon
12:00 pm
  new   GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke
1:00 pm
Rachael Ray
2:00 pm

WTVD2
11.2
Let's Dish
St. Patrick's Day6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Bite Size
9:00 am
Motion
Biscayne Bay National Park9:30 am
Deals
Uses for Coffee Grounds10:00 am
Deals
DIY Pet Accessories10:30 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
A Seafood Dream11:00 am
My Family Recipe Rocks!
St. Louis BBQ Battle11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Bite Size
2:00 pm
Live Big With Ali Vincent
Tinkerbell Half Marathon2:30 pm

LAFF
11.3
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Now, That's Just Mean6:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
An Animal Got a Little Too up Close and Personal7:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
You Blamed It on Somebody Else7:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Tears of Joy8:00 am
Grace Under Fire
It Happened One Week8:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Things Left Undone9:00 am
Grace Under Fire
See Quentin Run9:30 am
Grace Under Fire
A Car and a Kiss10:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Grace Under Water10:30 am
Home Improvement
Tool Time After Dark11:00 am
Home Improvement
Tool Time After Dark11:30 am
Home Improvement
Sisters and Brothers12:00 pm
Home Improvement
A Marked Man12:30 pm
Night Court
The System Works1:00 pm
Night Court
Get Me to the Roof on Time1:30 pm
Night Court
Santa on the Lam2:00 pm
Night Court
Shave and a Haircut2:30 pm

WXII-DT
12.1
  new    WXII 12 News @ 6am
6:00 am
  new   Today
10-22-20197:00 am
  new   Live With Kelly and Ryan
Kate Beckinsale; Anna Camp9:00 am
  new   Today 3rd Hour
10-22-201910:00 am
  new   Today with Hoda & Jenna
10-22-201911:00 am
  new   WXII 12 News @ Noon
12:00 pm
  new   Days of Our Lives
10-22-20191:00 pm
The Dr. Oz Show
2:00 pm

MeTV
12.2
Diff'rent Strokes
Arnold and Lisa's Mother6:30 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Hair Raising Holiday7:00 am
My Three Sons
After You, Alphonse7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Beaver Gets Adopted8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
Bus Ride, The8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Impatient Partner9:00 am
Matlock
The Obsession10:00 am
Diagnosis Murder
Murder, Murder11:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
A Trip Upstate12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Ring of Darkness1:00 pm
Bonanza
Night of Reckoning2:00 pm

WSETH
13.1
  new    Good Morning Virginia
6:00 am
  new   Good Morning America
7:00 am
  new   Live With Kelly and Ryan
Kate Beckinsale; Anna Camp9:00 am
  new   The Real
10-22-201910:00 am
The View
11:00 am
  new   ABC 13 News Midday
12:00 pm
Living in the Heart of Virginia
12:30 pm
  new   GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke
1:00 pm
  new   General Hospital
10-22-20192:00 pm

WSET2
13.2
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
2019 World Series Preview8:00 am
  sports   The Territory
Daily Sports Primer9:00 am
  sports   Emerge
Tomorrow's Stars Today10:00 am
  sports   Campus Insiders
Inside College Sports10:30 am
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture11:00 am
  new   The Truth About
Coaches12:00 pm
  sports   The Truth About
Pele12:30 pm
  new   The Immortals
Novak Djokovic, Chris Evert1:00 pm
  sports   The Immortals
Alistair Brownlee, Nicola Adams1:30 pm
  sports   Pistol Pete: The Life and Times of Pete Maravich 
2:00 pm

COMET
13.3
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Medicare one card
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
  movie   Monster Dog
10:00 am
  movie   Scarecrows
12:00 pm
  movie   Wicked Stepmother 
2:00 pm

TBD
13.4
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Medicare one card
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
TBD Fitness
9:00 am
TBD Food
10:00 am
TBA
11:00 am
Best of the Week
1:00 pm
Best of the Week
1:30 pm
Best of the Week
2:00 pm
Best of the Week
2:30 pm

WHKY-DT
14.1
Swap TV
6:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
7:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
7:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
8:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
8:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
9:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
9:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
10:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
10:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
11:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
11:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
12:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
12:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
1:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
1:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
2:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
2:30 pm

THIS
14.2
The Avengers
The Sell-Out6:45 am
In the Heat of the Night
The Leftover Man8:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
The Leftover Man9:00 am
The Saint
The Chequered Flag10:00 am
The Saint
The Abductors11:00 am
The Saint
The Abductors12:00 pm
  movie   A Bridge Too Far 
1:00 pm

COMET
14.3
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Medicare one card
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
  movie   Monster Dog
10:00 am
  movie   Scarecrows
12:00 pm
  movie   Wicked Stepmother 
2:00 pm

CHARGE
14.4
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Medicare one card
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
  movie   Dances With Wolves
10:00 am
  movie   Harsh Times 
2:00 pm

WHKY5
14.5
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm

WHKY6
14.6
 Infomercials 
1:00 am

WBRAHD
15.1
Arthur
Arthur and the Haunted Tree House6:30 am
Nature Cat
Onward and Songward; Why Did the Turtle Cross the Road?7:30 am
Wild Kratts
Cheetah Adopted8:00 am
Molly of Denali
Ice Sculpture; Tale of a Totem8:30 am
Curious George
Fun Ball Talley; Red Sky at Night, Monkey's Delight9:00 am
Let's Go Luna!
Wacky Washi; When the Bowl Breaks9:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood
Daniel's Blueberry Paws; Wow at the Library10:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better10:30 am
Sesame Street
Picture This11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Band; Best Pink Present11:30 am
  sports   The New Fly Fisher
Big Horn Outfitters Part One12:00 pm
NOVA
Why Bridges Collapse12:30 pm
Start Up
FoodMaven – Denver, CO1:30 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Jocassee – The Jewel of the Escarpment2:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Wacky Washi; When the Bowl Breaks2:30 pm

SWVAPT
15.2
Asia Insight
6:30 am
Newsroom Tokyo
7:00 am
Local Programming   movie   CyberWork and the American Dream
8:00 am
Journey to Jobs
9:00 am
Life on the Line
Flight to Survive10:00 am
Stories From the Stage
You Only Live Once10:30 am
The Dictator's Playbook
Benito Mussolini11:00 am
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Greece Every Day12:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Italian Fest12:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
1:00 pm
Write Around the Corner
Krista Davis1:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Cliffside2:00 pm
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
On the Road in Brighton, UK2:30 pm

BRPBSK
15.3
Cyberchase
A Seedy Business6:30 am
Arthur
Fernkenstein's Monster; D.W., Dancing Queen7:00 am
Odd Squad
Oscar of All Trades; Swamps 'N' Gators7:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Roxanne Problem; The Girl Group Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Fluffed-up Cleo; Team Spirit9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fairy House; Pinkabotta & Peterbotta9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
When You're a Vet10:00 am
Super WHY!
The Princess Who Loved Mud10:30 am
WordWorld
Playing Spies; Wee Little Whale11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
The Greatest Treasure of All; Crabulous11:30 am
Arthur
Arthur and the Haunted Tree House12:00 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Hide and Go Peep; A Peep of A Different Color1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha Gets Spooked; Martha Changes Her Luck1:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
When You're a Vet2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Time for Daniel; There's Time for Daniel and Baby Too2:30 pm

ION HD
16.1
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
6:30 am
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Lonelyville7:00 am
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Depths8:00 am
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Courtship9:00 am
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Self-made10:00 am
Criminal Minds
To Bear Witness11:00 am
Criminal Minds
Route 6612:00 pm
Criminal Minds
In the Blood1:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Gatekeeper2:00 pm

qubo
16.2
Timothy Goes to School
The Tree Fort and the Sand Castle; Get Well Soon6:30 am
Harry and His Bucket Full of Dinosaurs
Hurray for Pizza; Harry the Inventor7:00 am
Harry and His Bucket Full of Dinosaurs
Join the Parade; Choo-Choo7:30 am
Rainbow Ruby
Going Golfing; Case of the Stolen Spectacles8:00 am
Rainbow Ruby
Up in the Air; Addressing the Problem8:30 am
Wibbly Pig
Everyone Hide9:00 am
Wibbly Pig
Spaceship9:30 am
Chirp
Sleeping Giant10:00 am
Chirp
Bee-licious10:30 am
Bubu and the Little Owls
Good Night, Forest!11:00 am
Bubu and the Little Owls
11:30 am
Miss Spider's Sunny Patch Friends
Eclipse; Hide & Sleuth12:00 pm
Miss Spider's Sunny Patch Friends
Master Mantis; Bug-Versity12:30 pm
Monkey See, Monkey Do
Seal1:00 pm
Monkey See, Monkey Do
Dog1:30 pm
  new   Fireman Sam
Poorly Penny, Pirates of Pontypandy2:00 pm
  new   Fireman Sam
Pontypandy Pioneers, Twitching the Night Away2:30 pm

ION Plus
16.3
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
The Listener
Inside Man11:00 am
The Listener
Missing12:00 pm
The Listener
Beginning to See the Light1:00 pm
The Listener
Lady in the Lake2:00 pm

SHOP
16.4
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Medicare one card
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm

QVC
16.5
 Gift Checklist
4:00 am
Great Gifts
7:00 am
Holidays With Carolyn
9:00 am
bareMinerals
10:00 am
Denim & Co.
11:00 am
Beauty Gifts
12:00 pm
Fitnation Slimline Treadmill
1:00 pm
Dennis by Dennis Basso 
2:00 pm

HSN
16.6
 Electronic Gift Connection
6:00 am
Football Fan Shop Gifts
7:00 am
Antthony Design Original Fashions
8:00 am
Electronic Gift Connection
9:00 am
Electronic Gift Connection
10:00 am
Accessories & More Gifts
11:00 am
Lunch Rush Gift Edition with Michelle Yarn
12:00 pm
Colleen Lopez Gemstone Jewelry
1:00 pm
Colleen Lopez Gemstone Jewelry
2:00 pm

UNCEX
17.1
 Nature
Undercover in the Jungle6:00 am
Changing Seas
The Future of Seafood7:00 am
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
The Clemson Forest - From Tragedy to Triumph7:30 am
Animals With Cameras, A Nature Miniseries
Part 18:00 am
Animals With Cameras, A Nature Miniseries
Part 29:00 am
Wild Metropolis
Commuters10:00 am
Earth: A New Wild
Oceans11:00 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Great Swiss Cities12:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
South Africa: Turtles and Tsongas12:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
France - Bordeaux1:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Brazil's Land of Sand1:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Easter Island - Mysteries & Myths2:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
The History of Water2:30 pm

UNCTV
17.2
Arthur
Arthur and the Haunted Tree House6:30 am
Nature Cat
Onward and Songward; Why Did the Turtle Cross the Road?7:30 am
Wild Kratts
Cheetah Adopted8:00 am
Molly of Denali
Ice Sculpture; Tale of a Totem8:30 am
Curious George
Fun Ball Talley; Red Sky at Night, Monkey's Delight9:00 am
Let's Go Luna!
Wacky Washi; When the Bowl Breaks9:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Blueberry Paws; Wow at the Library10:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better10:30 am
Sesame Street
Picture This11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Band; Best Pink Present11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
The Theropod Club; Surprise Party12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Halloween!12:30 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Whitebeard; Coral Days1:30 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Florida Tailgate Party2:00 pm
Simply Ming
Kristen Kish2:30 pm

UNCKD
17.3
Cyberchase
A Seedy Business6:30 am
Arthur
Fernkenstein's Monster; D.W., Dancing Queen7:00 am
Odd Squad
Oscar of All Trades; Swamps 'N' Gators7:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Roxanne Problem; The Girl Group Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Fluffed-up Cleo; Team Spirit9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fairy House; Pinkabotta & Peterbotta9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
When You're a Vet10:00 am
Super WHY!
The Princess Who Loved Mud10:30 am
WordWorld
Playing Spies; Wee Little Whale11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
The Greatest Treasure of All; Crabulous11:30 am
Arthur
Arthur and the Haunted Tree House12:00 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Hide and Go Peep; A Peep of A Different Color1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha Gets Spooked; Martha Changes Her Luck1:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
When You're a Vet2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Time for Daniel; There's Time for Daniel and Baby Too2:30 pm

NC
17.4
 Amanpour and Company
10-21-20196:00 am
Flavor, NC
7:00 am
Around the Farm Table
Yoga and Brunch7:30 am
A Chef's Life
The Buttermilk Belt8:00 am
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Farm Fresh Herbs and Tomatoes8:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
9:00 am
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
Rob Kring: The First Lake Trout9:30 am
Legends of Airpower
General Charles A. Horner10:00 am
MotorWeek
Ferrari Scuderia10:30 am
The Woodwright's Shop
Elizabethan Joint Stool With Peter Follansbee11:00 am
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Arrow Maker11:30 am
Black Issues Forum
12:00 pm
Blackademics Television
Hills; Luckett; Santana12:30 pm
Growing a Greener World
Bats: Unsung Heroes for Gardeners & Growers (Austin and San Antonio, TX)1:00 pm
Almanac Gardener
1:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
2:00 pm
Local Programming

WCCBHD
18.1
  new    WCCB News Rising
6:00 am
  new   WCCB News Rising 8AM
8:00 am
The 700 Club
9:00 am
Maury
10:00 am
  new   Jerry Springer
Juicy Secrets11:00 am
The Steve Wilkos Show
"Why Do You Let Daddy Hit You?"12:00 pm
Maury
1:00 pm
Jerry Springer
Fabulous Fights2:00 pm

WCCB
18.2
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
The Texan Italian6:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
The Breakup7:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
A Woman's Place7:30 am
McHale's Navy
Who Was That German I Seen You With?8:00 am
McHale's Navy
The McHale Grand Prix8:30 am
Father Knows Best
Turn the Other Cheek9:00 am
Father Knows Best
Good Joke on Mom9:30 am
Dennis the Menace
The Little Judge10:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Poor Mr. Wilson10:30 am
Hazel
The Hazel Walk11:00 am
Hazel
Hazel Digs a Hole for Herself11:30 am
The Partridge Family
What? And Get Out of Show Business?12:00 pm
The Partridge Family
The Sound of Money12:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
A Secretary Is Not a Toy1:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
There Goes the Bride1:30 pm
Bewitched
The Warlock in the Gray Flannel Suit2:00 pm
Bewitched
The Eight Year Itch Witch2:30 pm

WCCBDT3
18.3
Diff'rent Strokes
Arnold and Lisa's Mother6:30 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Hair Raising Holiday7:00 am
My Three Sons
After You, Alphonse7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Beaver Gets Adopted8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
Bus Ride, The8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Impatient Partner9:00 am
Matlock
The Obsession10:00 am
Diagnosis Murder
Murder, Murder11:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
A Trip Upstate12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Ring of Darkness1:00 pm
Bonanza
Night of Reckoning2:00 pm

WCCB4
18.4
 Gift Checklist
4:00 am
Great Gifts
7:00 am
Holidays With Carolyn
9:00 am
bareMinerals
10:00 am
Denim & Co.
11:00 am
Beauty Gifts
12:00 pm
Fitnation Slimline Treadmill
1:00 pm
Dennis by Dennis Basso 
2:00 pm

STARTTV
18.5
 Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
6:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
7:00 am
Touched by an Angel
8:00 am
Touched by an Angel
9:00 am
Unforgettable
10:00 am
Medium
11:00 am
Medium
12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
2:00 pm

WCCB6
18.6
 Doctor and the Diva
6:00 am
Cityline
7:00 am
The Martha Stewart Show
8:00 am
The Martha Stewart Show
9:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
10:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
10:30 am
The Essence of Emeril
11:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
11:30 am
Sell This House!
12:00 pm
Sell This House!
12:30 pm
Cityline
1:00 pm
Dr & The Diva
2:00 pm

WCCBDT7
18.7
 Electronic Gift Connection
6:00 am
Football Fan Shop Gifts
7:00 am
Antthony Design Original Fashions
8:00 am
Electronic Gift Connection
9:00 am
Electronic Gift Connection
10:00 am
Accessories & More Gifts
11:00 am
Lunch Rush Gift Edition with Michelle Yarn
12:00 pm
Colleen Lopez Gemstone Jewelry
1:00 pm
Colleen Lopez Gemstone Jewelry
2:00 pm

WCWGD
20.1
  new    WXII 12 News @ 6am
6:00 am
  new   WXII 12 News at 7am On Triad CW20
7:00 am
  new   WXII 12 News at 8am On Triad CW20
8:00 am
Inside Edition
9:00 am
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
10-22-20199:30 am
The 700 Club
10:00 am
The Gospel Truth With Andrew Wommack
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
The Dr. Oz Show
12:00 pm
  new   Tamron Hall
10-22-20191:00 pm
  new   Jerry Springer
Juicy Secrets2:00 pm

WCWG2
20.2
 Scandal
First Lady Sings the Blues6:00 am
Boston Legal
Duck and Cover7:00 am
Without a Trace
Daylight8:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
The Chessboard Killer9:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
Murder in the Lab9:30 am
Corrupt Crimes
Death of a Football Legend10:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
Murder in China10:30 am
It Takes a Killer
The Ghost of Baton Rouge11:00 am
It Takes a Killer
A Killer Cop11:30 am
It Takes a Killer
Snipers in the Capital12:00 pm
It Takes a Killer
Intern Gone Missing12:30 pm
American Greed
A Most Generous Criminal1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm

WCWG3
20.3
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Now, That's Just Mean6:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
An Animal Got a Little Too up Close and Personal7:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
You Blamed It on Somebody Else7:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Tears of Joy8:00 am
Grace Under Fire
It Happened One Week8:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Things Left Undone9:00 am
Grace Under Fire
See Quentin Run9:30 am
Grace Under Fire
A Car and a Kiss10:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Grace Under Water10:30 am
Home Improvement
Tool Time After Dark11:00 am
Home Improvement
Tool Time After Dark11:30 am
Home Improvement
Sisters and Brothers12:00 pm
Home Improvement
A Marked Man12:30 pm
Night Court
The System Works1:00 pm
Night Court
Get Me to the Roof on Time1:30 pm
Night Court
Santa on the Lam2:00 pm
Night Court
Shave and a Haircut2:30 pm

BOUNC
20.4
  new    The Real
6:00 am
Judge Faith
Eviction Spanking; Thirsty and Money Hungry7:00 am
Judge Faith
Kung Fu Roger; Squatter Water?7:30 am
Judge Faith
Overheated; Hell Hath No Fury8:00 am
Judge Faith
Church Parking Lot Foolishness; Money Between Friends8:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:30 am
Law & Order
Terminal11:00 am
Law & Order
Denial12:00 pm
The Bernie Mac Show
Handle Your Business1:00 pm
The Bernie Mac Show
Back in the Day1:30 pm
Living Single
On the Rebound2:00 pm
  movie   Good Burger 
2:30 pm

WWCWH
21.1
  new   Recipe TV
10-22-20196:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
How I Met Your Mother
The Playbook8:00 am
How I Met Your Mother
Moving Day8:30 am
Seinfeld
The Fire9:00 am
Seinfeld
The Maestro9:30 am
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #17010:00 am
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #16210:30 am
  new   Judge Jerry
10-22-201911:00 am
Judge Jerry
A Client Desirous of Losing Weight Paid a Fitness Trainer in Advance for 10 Sessions11:30 am
The Steve Wilkos Show
12:00 pm
Maury
1:00 pm
  new   Jerry Springer
Juicy Secrets2:00 pm

WCW5H
21.2
  new    WFXR News Good Day Virginia @ 6
6:00 am
  new   WFXR News Good Day Virginia @ 7
7:00 am
Living Local
8:00 am
The Mel Robbins Show
9:00 am
The Doctors
10:00 am
The 700 Club
11:00 am
  new   The People's Court
10-22-201912:00 pm
  new   Judge Mathis
Plaintiff was engaged to the Defendant1:00 pm
  new   Divorce Court
Latoya Ward v. Davarius Greaves2:00 pm
Divorce Court
Ilyvia "Chynna" Jackson V. Delbert Chatmon2:30 pm

WZBJDT
24.1
  new   Extra
10-22-20196:30 am
WDBJ7 Mornin'
7:00 am
Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
9:00 am
  new   Couples Court
Wyatt v Coleman9:30 am
Protection Court
10:00 am
Supreme Justice With Judge Karen
10:30 am
  new   Personal Injury Court
Cooper v Jenkins11:00 am
Personal Injury Court
Nelson v Levin11:30 am
Chicago P.D.
Don't Read the News12:00 pm
Cops
Liar Liar1:00 pm
Forensic Files
Unholy Vows1:30 pm
True Crime Files
2:00 pm

H&I
24.2
 Maverick
Lass with the Poisonous Air6:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Chain Gang7:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Vanishing Act7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
No Visitors8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Englishman8:30 am
Rawhide
Incident on the Road Back9:00 am
The High Chaparral
Best Man for the Job10:00 am
House
Holding On11:00 am
House
Everybody Dies12:00 pm
House
Pilot Episode1:00 pm
House
Paternity2:00 pm

UNCTV
26.1
Arthur
Arthur and the Haunted Tree House6:30 am
Nature Cat
Onward and Songward; Why Did the Turtle Cross the Road?7:30 am
Wild Kratts
Cheetah Adopted8:00 am
Molly of Denali
Ice Sculpture; Tale of a Totem8:30 am
Curious George
Fun Ball Talley; Red Sky at Night, Monkey's Delight9:00 am
Let's Go Luna!
Wacky Washi; When the Bowl Breaks9:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Blueberry Paws; Wow at the Library10:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better10:30 am
Sesame Street
Picture This11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Band; Best Pink Present11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
The Theropod Club; Surprise Party12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Halloween!12:30 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Whitebeard; Coral Days1:30 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Florida Tailgate Party2:00 pm
Simply Ming
Kristen Kish2:30 pm

UNCKD
26.2
Cyberchase
A Seedy Business6:30 am
Arthur
Fernkenstein's Monster; D.W., Dancing Queen7:00 am
Odd Squad
Oscar of All Trades; Swamps 'N' Gators7:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Roxanne Problem; The Girl Group Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Fluffed-up Cleo; Team Spirit9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fairy House; Pinkabotta & Peterbotta9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
When You're a Vet10:00 am
Super WHY!
The Princess Who Loved Mud10:30 am
WordWorld
Playing Spies; Wee Little Whale11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
The Greatest Treasure of All; Crabulous11:30 am
Arthur
Arthur and the Haunted Tree House12:00 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Hide and Go Peep; A Peep of A Different Color1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha Gets Spooked; Martha Changes Her Luck1:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
When You're a Vet2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Time for Daniel; There's Time for Daniel and Baby Too2:30 pm

UNCEX
26.3
 Nature
Undercover in the Jungle6:00 am
Changing Seas
The Future of Seafood7:00 am
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
The Clemson Forest - From Tragedy to Triumph7:30 am
Animals With Cameras, A Nature Miniseries
Part 18:00 am
Animals With Cameras, A Nature Miniseries
Part 29:00 am
Wild Metropolis
Commuters10:00 am
Earth: A New Wild
Oceans11:00 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Great Swiss Cities12:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
South Africa: Turtles and Tsongas12:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
France - Bordeaux1:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Brazil's Land of Sand1:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Easter Island - Mysteries & Myths2:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
The History of Water2:30 pm

NC
26.4
 Amanpour and Company
10-21-20196:00 am
Flavor, NC
7:00 am
Around the Farm Table
Yoga and Brunch7:30 am
A Chef's Life
The Buttermilk Belt8:00 am
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Farm Fresh Herbs and Tomatoes8:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
9:00 am
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
Rob Kring: The First Lake Trout9:30 am
Legends of Airpower
General Charles A. Horner10:00 am
MotorWeek
Ferrari Scuderia10:30 am
The Woodwright's Shop
Elizabethan Joint Stool With Peter Follansbee11:00 am
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Arrow Maker11:30 am
Black Issues Forum
12:00 pm
Blackademics Television
Hills; Luckett; Santana12:30 pm
Growing a Greener World
Bats: Unsung Heroes for Gardeners & Growers (Austin and San Antonio, TX)1:00 pm
Almanac Gardener
1:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
2:00 pm
Local Programming

WFXR
27.1
  new    WFXR News Good Day Virginia @ 6
6:00 am
  new   WFXR News Good Day Virginia @ 7
7:00 am
Living Local
8:00 am
The Mel Robbins Show
9:00 am
The Doctors
10:00 am
The 700 Club
11:00 am
  new   The People's Court
10-22-201912:00 pm
  new   Judge Mathis
Plaintiff was engaged to the Defendant1:00 pm
  new   Divorce Court
Latoya Ward v. Davarius Greaves2:00 pm
Divorce Court
Ilyvia "Chynna" Jackson V. Delbert Chatmon2:30 pm

WCW5
27.2
  new   Recipe TV
10-22-20196:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
How I Met Your Mother
The Playbook8:00 am
How I Met Your Mother
Moving Day8:30 am
Seinfeld
The Fire9:00 am
Seinfeld
The Maestro9:30 am
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #17010:00 am
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #16210:30 am
  new   Judge Jerry
10-22-201911:00 am
Judge Jerry
A Client Desirous of Losing Weight Paid a Fitness Trainer in Advance for 10 Sessions11:30 am
The Steve Wilkos Show
12:00 pm
Maury
1:00 pm
  new   Jerry Springer
Juicy Secrets2:00 pm

WRAY
30.1
Faith in History
6:30 am
Creflo Dollar
7:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
7:30 am
Joseph Prince
8:00 am
Julie & Friends
8:30 am
The 700 Club
9:00 am
The Gospel Truth
10:00 am
Len & Cathy Show
10:30 am
Kenneth Copeland
11:00 am
Capps Ministries
11:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
12:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 pm
TCT Today
1:00 pm
Joseph Prince
1:30 pm
Ask the Pastor
2:00 pm

WRAYH
30.2
Faith in History
6:30 am
Creflo Dollar
7:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
7:30 am
Joseph Prince
8:00 am
Julie & Friends
8:30 am
The 700 Club
9:00 am
The Gospel Truth
10:00 am
Len & Cathy Show
10:30 am
Kenneth Copeland
11:00 am
Capps Ministries
11:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
12:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 pm
TCT Today
1:00 pm
Joseph Prince
1:30 pm
Ask the Pastor
2:00 pm

WRAYH
30.3
Tween You and Me
6:30 am
Sarah's Stories
7:00 am
Worship for Kids
7:30 am
Capt'n Chuckleberry
8:00 am
Super Simple Science Stuff
8:30 am
TCT Devotions
9:00 am
Burnnie
9:30 am
Cowboy Dan's Frontier
10:00 am
Dr. Wonder's Workshop
10:30 am
Another Sommer-Time Adventure
11:00 am
Adventures in Odyssey
11:30 am
Quigley's Village
12:00 pm
The Roy Rogers Show
12:30 pm
The Adventures of Kit Carson
1:00 pm
Annie Oakley
1:30 pm
Swamp Critters
2:00 pm
Tween You and Me
2:30 pm

ABN
30.4
 Aramaic Broadcasting Network 
1:00 am

WCNC-DT
36.1
  new    NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 am
  new   Today
10-22-20197:00 am
  new   Today 3rd Hour
10-22-20199:00 am
  new   Today with Hoda & Jenna
10-22-201910:00 am
  new   Charlotte Today
11:00 am
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 12:00
12:00 pm
  new   Judge Judy
10-22-201912:30 pm
  new   Days of Our Lives
10-22-20191:00 pm
Daily Blast Live
2:00 pm
Daily Blast Live
2:30 pm

JN
36.2
 City Confidential
Fairbanks: Mining for Murder6:00 am
Bizarre Murders
Sausage Fest7:00 am
Bizarre Murders
It's Raining Mannequins7:30 am
Cold Case Files
The Hunter Homicides; The Skulls of Stanley Park8:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Prescription for Change9:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Burning Questions10:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
A Fatal Attraction11:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
The Things Men Do12:00 pm
Crime 360
Blood on the Tracks1:00 pm
Crime 360
Trial by Fire2:00 pm

WCNCDT3
36.3
 Closing Arguments
6:00 am
Court TV Live
9:00 am
Court TV Live
12:00 pm

QUEST
36.4
 Most Daring
Fighting Back 36:00 am
Most Daring
Students Gone Wild7:00 am
Most Daring
Adrenaline Rush8:00 am
Modern Marvels
Loading Docks9:00 am
Modern Marvels
Terror Tech: Civilian10:00 am
Modern Marvels
Breaking the Sound Barrier11:00 am
Auction Kings
Civil War Treasures; 19 C. Camera12:00 pm
Auction Kings
Houdini Letter; Olympic Ping Pong12:30 pm
Storm Chasers
Storm Catchers1:00 pm
Storm Chasers
Bigger in Texas2:00 pm

ION HD
38.1
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
6:30 am
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Lonelyville7:00 am
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Depths8:00 am
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Courtship9:00 am
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Self-made10:00 am
Criminal Minds
To Bear Witness11:00 am
Criminal Minds
Route 6612:00 pm
Criminal Minds
In the Blood1:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Gatekeeper2:00 pm

qubo
38.2
Timothy Goes to School
The Tree Fort and the Sand Castle; Get Well Soon6:30 am
Harry and His Bucket Full of Dinosaurs
Hurray for Pizza; Harry the Inventor7:00 am
Harry and His Bucket Full of Dinosaurs
Join the Parade; Choo-Choo7:30 am
Rainbow Ruby
Going Golfing; Case of the Stolen Spectacles8:00 am
Rainbow Ruby
Up in the Air; Addressing the Problem8:30 am
Wibbly Pig
Everyone Hide9:00 am
Wibbly Pig
Spaceship9:30 am
Chirp
Sleeping Giant10:00 am
Chirp
Bee-licious10:30 am
Bubu and the Little Owls
Good Night, Forest!11:00 am
Bubu and the Little Owls
11:30 am
Miss Spider's Sunny Patch Friends
Eclipse; Hide & Sleuth12:00 pm
Miss Spider's Sunny Patch Friends
Master Mantis; Bug-Versity12:30 pm
Monkey See, Monkey Do
Seal1:00 pm
Monkey See, Monkey Do
Dog1:30 pm
  new   Fireman Sam
Poorly Penny, Pirates of Pontypandy2:00 pm
  new   Fireman Sam
Pontypandy Pioneers, Twitching the Night Away2:30 pm

ION Plus
38.3
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
The Listener
Inside Man11:00 am
The Listener
Missing12:00 pm
The Listener
Beginning to See the Light1:00 pm
The Listener
Lady in the Lake2:00 pm

SHOP
38.4
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Medicare one card
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm

QVC
38.5
 Gift Checklist
4:00 am
Great Gifts
7:00 am
Holidays With Carolyn
9:00 am
bareMinerals
10:00 am
Denim & Co.
11:00 am
Beauty Gifts
12:00 pm
Fitnation Slimline Treadmill
1:00 pm
Dennis by Dennis Basso 
2:00 pm

HSN
38.6
 Electronic Gift Connection
6:00 am
Football Fan Shop Gifts
7:00 am
Antthony Design Original Fashions
8:00 am
Electronic Gift Connection
9:00 am
Electronic Gift Connection
10:00 am
Accessories & More Gifts
11:00 am
Lunch Rush Gift Edition with Michelle Yarn
12:00 pm
Colleen Lopez Gemstone Jewelry
1:00 pm
Colleen Lopez Gemstone Jewelry
2:00 pm

WYAT40
40
NAFF Ministries
6:30 am
Woodland Heights FWB Church
7:00 am
Coffee Break
8:00 am
Classifieds
9:00 am
Everyday Answers With Joyce Meyer
9:30 am
Trucking for Jesus
10:00 am
NAFF Ministries
10:30 am
Woodland Heights FWB Church
11:00 am
Coffee Break
12:00 pm
Classifieds
1:00 pm
Everyday Answers With Joyce Meyer
1:30 pm
Trucking for Jesus
2:00 pm
NAFF Ministries
2:30 pm

WLXIHD
43.1
Faith in History
6:30 am
Creflo Dollar
7:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
7:30 am
Joseph Prince
8:00 am
Julie & Friends
8:30 am
The 700 Club
9:00 am
The Gospel Truth
10:00 am
Len & Cathy Show
10:30 am
Kenneth Copeland
11:00 am
Capps Ministries
11:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
12:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 pm
TCT Today
1:00 pm
Joseph Prince
1:30 pm
Ask the Pastor
2:00 pm

HSN
44.1
 Electronic Gift Connection
6:00 am
Football Fan Shop Gifts
7:00 am
Antthony Design Original Fashions
8:00 am
Electronic Gift Connection
9:00 am
Electronic Gift Connection
10:00 am
Accessories & More Gifts
11:00 am
Lunch Rush Gift Edition with Michelle Yarn
12:00 pm
Colleen Lopez Gemstone Jewelry
1:00 pm
Colleen Lopez Gemstone Jewelry
2:00 pm

WXLVH
45.1
  new    America This Morning
6:00 am
  new   Good Morning America
7:00 am
Dr. Phil
9:00 am
America Says
Best in Show Fans vs. Pitch Perfect Fans10:00 am
  new   25 Words or Less
10-22-201910:30 am
The View
11:00 am
The Doctors
12:00 pm
  new   GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke
1:00 pm
  new   General Hospital
10-22-20192:00 pm

WXLV
45.2
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
2019 World Series Preview8:00 am
  sports   The Territory
Daily Sports Primer9:00 am
  sports   Emerge
Tomorrow's Stars Today10:00 am
  sports   Campus Insiders
Inside College Sports10:30 am
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture11:00 am
  new   The Truth About
Coaches12:00 pm
  sports   The Truth About
Pele12:30 pm
  new   The Immortals
Novak Djokovic, Chris Evert1:00 pm
  sports   The Immortals
Alistair Brownlee, Nicola Adams1:30 pm
  sports   Pistol Pete: The Life and Times of Pete Maravich 
2:00 pm

GRIT
45.3
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Medicare one card
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
  movie   Dances With Wolves
10:00 am
  movie   Harsh Times 
2:00 pm

TBD
45.4
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Medicare one card
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
TBD Fitness
9:00 am
TBD Food
10:00 am
TBA
11:00 am
Best of the Week
1:00 pm
Best of the Week
1:30 pm
Best of the Week
2:00 pm
Best of the Week
2:30 pm

WJZYHD
46.1
  new    Good Day Charlotte @ 6am
6:00 am
  new   Good Day Charlotte @ 7am
7:00 am
  new   Good Day Charlotte @ 8am
8:00 am
Rachael Ray
9:00 am
The Kelly Clarkson Show
10:00 am
  new   The Real
10-22-201911:00 am
The Dr. Oz Show
12:00 pm
  new   25 Words or Less
10-22-20191:00 pm
25 Words or Less
09-19-20191:30 pm
  new   TMZ Live
10-22-20192:00 pm

SBN
46.3
 FWC Music
6:00 am
Study in the Word
7:00 am
FWC Music
7:30 am
Message of the Cross
8:00 am
FWC Music
9:00 am
Insight
9:30 am
Frances and Friends
10:00 am
FWC Music
12:00 pm
Study in the Word
12:30 pm
Family Worship Center - Associate Pastor Broadcast
1:00 pm
FWC Music 
2:00 pm

MOVIES
46.4
  movie    5 Card Stud
6:00 am
  movie   What Ever Happened to Baby Jane?
8:30 am
  movie   Stephen King's 'Cat's Eye'
11:30 am
  movie   Coma 
1:30 pm

H&I
46.5
 Maverick
Lass with the Poisonous Air6:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Chain Gang7:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Vanishing Act7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
No Visitors8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Englishman8:30 am
Rawhide
Incident on the Road Back9:00 am
The High Chaparral
Best Man for the Job10:00 am
House
Holding On11:00 am
House
Everybody Dies12:00 pm
House
Pilot Episode1:00 pm
House
Paternity2:00 pm

ION
46.6
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
6:30 am
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Lonelyville7:00 am
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Depths8:00 am
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Courtship9:00 am
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Self-made10:00 am
Criminal Minds
To Bear Witness11:00 am
Criminal Minds
Route 6612:00 pm
Criminal Minds
In the Blood1:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Gatekeeper2:00 pm

BUZZR
46.7
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
To Tell the Truth
8:00 am
What's My Line?
8:30 am
Sale of the Century
9:00 am
Temptation
9:30 am
Split Second
10:00 am
Blockbusters
10:30 am
Match Game
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Classic Concentration
1:00 pm
Classic Concentration
1:30 pm
Password
2:00 pm
Password Plus
2:30 pm

LIGHTV
46.8
Paid Program
6:30 am
The Busy World of Richard Scarry
A Message in a Bottle; Santa Needs Help; There Really is an Easter Bunny7:00 am
The Country Mouse and the City Mouse Adventures
Siamese Mice7:30 am
Inspector Gadget
Gadget's Replacement8:00 am
Naturally, Sadie
Whose Line Is It Anyway?8:30 am
Mister Ed
The Mustache9:00 am
Green Acres
The Day of Decision9:30 am
  movie   Marty
10:00 am
  movie   Beauty and the Beast
12:00 pm
  movie   A Home of Our Own 
2:00 pm

WGSR
47.1
 Local Buzz
6:00 am
Star News Morningside
7:00 am
Infomercials
10:00 am
Infomercials
11:30 am
Milton Berle
12:00 pm
Monday Night Live
1:00 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
2:00 pm

WGSR2
47.2
 Local Buzz
6:00 am
Star News Morningside
7:00 am
Infomercials
10:00 am
Infomercials
11:30 am
Milton Berle
12:00 pm
Monday Night Live
1:00 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
2:00 pm

WGSR3
47.3
 WMDV Martinsville's Own 
1:00 am

WMYV-DT
48.1
Family Feud
6:30 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
Whale Sounds7:00 am
Supreme Justice With Judge Karen
7:30 am
Justice With Judge Mablean
8:00 am
Justice With Judge Mablean
8:30 am
  new   Protection Court
She Hit Me With The Car9:00 am
Protection Court
There's, Open Criminal Cases; Killing Her9:30 am
The Steve Wilkos Show
10:00 am
Maury
11:00 am
  new   Judge Jerry
10-22-201912:00 pm
Judge Jerry
A Client Desirous of Losing Weight Paid a Fitness Trainer in Advance for 10 Sessions12:30 pm
  new   Caught in Providence
10-22-20191:00 pm
Caught in Providence
01-22-20191:30 pm
  new   Couples Court
Wyatt v Coleman2:00 pm
Couples Court
Rowe v Buckner2:30 pm

getTV
48.2
Amen
Fear of Flying6:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Dual Intentions7:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Hate Thy Neighbor7:30 am
Good Times
Junior the Senior8:00 am
Sanford and Son
LaMont Goes Karate8:30 am
Amen
Sermon from the Cell9:00 am
Amen
Maitre' Deacon9:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Maid to Order10:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Ice Station Piggy10:30 am
Good Times
The Breakup11:00 am
Sanford and Son
Fred's Extra Job11:30 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
Borderline12:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
A Shadow in the Night1:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Bounty2:00 pm

COMET
48.3
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Medicare one card
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
  movie   Monster Dog
10:00 am
  movie   Scarecrows
12:00 pm
  movie   Wicked Stepmother 
2:00 pm

WRAZD1
50.1
  new    WRAL Morning News
6:00 am
  new   WRAL's 7AM News on Fox50
7:00 am
  new   WRAL 8am News on Fox 50
8:00 am
WRAL 9AM NEWS ON FOX 50
9:00 am
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
10-22-201910:00 am
Family Feud
10-30-201711:00 am
Family Feud
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
The King of Queens
Taste Buds12:30 pm
The 700 Club
1:00 pm
  new   RightThisMinute
10-22-20192:00 pm
  new   RightThisMinute
10-22-20192:30 pm

WRAZ2
50.2
Diff'rent Strokes
Arnold and Lisa's Mother6:30 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Hair Raising Holiday7:00 am
My Three Sons
After You, Alphonse7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Beaver Gets Adopted8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
Bus Ride, The8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Impatient Partner9:00 am
Matlock
The Obsession10:00 am
Diagnosis Murder
Murder, Murder11:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
A Trip Upstate12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Ring of Darkness1:00 pm
Bonanza
Night of Reckoning2:00 pm

WMSYHD
52.1
Arthur
Arthur and the Haunted Tree House6:30 am
Nature Cat
Onward and Songward; Why Did the Turtle Cross the Road?7:30 am
Wild Kratts
Cheetah Adopted8:00 am
Molly of Denali
Ice Sculpture; Tale of a Totem8:30 am
Curious George
Fun Ball Talley; Red Sky at Night, Monkey's Delight9:00 am
Let's Go Luna!
Wacky Washi; When the Bowl Breaks9:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood
Daniel's Blueberry Paws; Wow at the Library10:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better10:30 am
Sesame Street
Picture This11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Band; Best Pink Present11:30 am
  sports   The New Fly Fisher
Big Horn Outfitters Part One12:00 pm
NOVA
Why Bridges Collapse12:30 pm
Start Up
FoodMaven – Denver, CO1:30 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Jocassee – The Jewel of the Escarpment2:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Wacky Washi; When the Bowl Breaks2:30 pm

SWVAP
52.2
Asia Insight
6:30 am
Newsroom Tokyo
7:00 am
Local Programming   movie   CyberWork and the American Dream
8:00 am
Journey to Jobs
9:00 am
Life on the Line
Flight to Survive10:00 am
Stories From the Stage
You Only Live Once10:30 am
The Dictator's Playbook
Benito Mussolini11:00 am
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Greece Every Day12:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Italian Fest12:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
1:00 pm
Write Around the Corner
Krista Davis1:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Cliffside2:00 pm
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
On the Road in Brighton, UK2:30 pm

BRPBSK
52.3
Cyberchase
A Seedy Business6:30 am
Arthur
Fernkenstein's Monster; D.W., Dancing Queen7:00 am
Odd Squad
Oscar of All Trades; Swamps 'N' Gators7:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Roxanne Problem; The Girl Group Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Fluffed-up Cleo; Team Spirit9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fairy House; Pinkabotta & Peterbotta9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
When You're a Vet10:00 am
Super WHY!
The Princess Who Loved Mud10:30 am
WordWorld
Playing Spies; Wee Little Whale11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
The Greatest Treasure of All; Crabulous11:30 am
Arthur
Arthur and the Haunted Tree House12:00 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Hide and Go Peep; A Peep of A Different Color1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha Gets Spooked; Martha Changes Her Luck1:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
When You're a Vet2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Time for Daniel; There's Time for Daniel and Baby Too2:30 pm

WMYTH
55.1
Joseph Prince
6:30 am
Life Today
7:00 am
Life in the Word with Dr. Gabriel Rogers
7:30 am
More than Conquerors
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
The Real
10-21-20199:00 am
Chicago P.D.
Don't Read the News10:00 am
  new   Access Hollywood
10-22-201911:00 am
  new   TMZ
10-22-201911:30 am
  new   Access Daily
10-22-201912:00 pm
  new   Protection Court
She Hit Me With The Car1:00 pm
Protection Court
There's, Open Criminal Cases; Killing Her1:30 pm
  new   Divorce Court
Latoya Ward v. Davarius Greaves2:00 pm
Divorce Court
Ilyvia "Chynna" Jackson V. Delbert Chatmon2:30 pm

BUZZR
55.2
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
To Tell the Truth
8:00 am
What's My Line?
8:30 am
Sale of the Century
9:00 am
Temptation
9:30 am
Split Second
10:00 am
Blockbusters
10:30 am
Match Game
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Classic Concentration
1:00 pm
Classic Concentration
1:30 pm
Password
2:00 pm
Password Plus
2:30 pm

H&I
55.3
 Maverick
Lass with the Poisonous Air6:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Chain Gang7:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Vanishing Act7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
No Visitors8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Englishman8:30 am
Rawhide
Incident on the Road Back9:00 am
The High Chaparral
Best Man for the Job10:00 am
House
Holding On11:00 am
House
Everybody Dies12:00 pm
House
Pilot Episode1:00 pm
House
Paternity2:00 pm

LIGHTV
55.4
Paid Program
6:30 am
The Busy World of Richard Scarry
A Message in a Bottle; Santa Needs Help; There Really is an Easter Bunny7:00 am
The Country Mouse and the City Mouse Adventures
Siamese Mice7:30 am
Inspector Gadget
Gadget's Replacement8:00 am
Naturally, Sadie
Whose Line Is It Anyway?8:30 am
Mister Ed
The Mustache9:00 am
Green Acres
The Day of Decision9:30 am
  movie   Marty
10:00 am
  movie   Beauty and the Beast
12:00 pm
  movie   A Home of Our Own 
2:00 pm

UNCTV
58.1
Arthur
Arthur and the Haunted Tree House6:30 am
Nature Cat
Onward and Songward; Why Did the Turtle Cross the Road?7:30 am
Wild Kratts
Cheetah Adopted8:00 am
Molly of Denali
Ice Sculpture; Tale of a Totem8:30 am
Curious George
Fun Ball Talley; Red Sky at Night, Monkey's Delight9:00 am
Let's Go Luna!
Wacky Washi; When the Bowl Breaks9:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Blueberry Paws; Wow at the Library10:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better10:30 am
Sesame Street
Picture This11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Band; Best Pink Present11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
The Theropod Club; Surprise Party12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Halloween!12:30 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Whitebeard; Coral Days1:30 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Florida Tailgate Party2:00 pm
Simply Ming
Kristen Kish2:30 pm

UNCKD
58.2
Cyberchase
A Seedy Business6:30 am
Arthur
Fernkenstein's Monster; D.W., Dancing Queen7:00 am
Odd Squad
Oscar of All Trades; Swamps 'N' Gators7:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Roxanne Problem; The Girl Group Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Fluffed-up Cleo; Team Spirit9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fairy House; Pinkabotta & Peterbotta9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
When You're a Vet10:00 am
Super WHY!
The Princess Who Loved Mud10:30 am
WordWorld
Playing Spies; Wee Little Whale11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
The Greatest Treasure of All; Crabulous11:30 am
Arthur
Arthur and the Haunted Tree House12:00 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Hide and Go Peep; A Peep of A Different Color1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha Gets Spooked; Martha Changes Her Luck1:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
When You're a Vet2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Time for Daniel; There's Time for Daniel and Baby Too2:30 pm

UNCEX
58.3
 Nature
Undercover in the Jungle6:00 am
Changing Seas
The Future of Seafood7:00 am
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
The Clemson Forest - From Tragedy to Triumph7:30 am
Animals With Cameras, A Nature Miniseries
Part 18:00 am
Animals With Cameras, A Nature Miniseries
Part 29:00 am
Wild Metropolis
Commuters10:00 am
Earth: A New Wild
Oceans11:00 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Great Swiss Cities12:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
South Africa: Turtles and Tsongas12:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
France - Bordeaux1:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Brazil's Land of Sand1:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Easter Island - Mysteries & Myths2:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
The History of Water2:30 pm

NC
58.4
 Amanpour and Company
10-21-20196:00 am
Flavor, NC
7:00 am
Around the Farm Table
Yoga and Brunch7:30 am
A Chef's Life
The Buttermilk Belt8:00 am
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Farm Fresh Herbs and Tomatoes8:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
9:00 am
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
Rob Kring: The First Lake Trout9:30 am
Legends of Airpower
General Charles A. Horner10:00 am
MotorWeek
Ferrari Scuderia10:30 am
The Woodwright's Shop
Elizabethan Joint Stool With Peter Follansbee11:00 am
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Arrow Maker11:30 am
Black Issues Forum
12:00 pm
Blackademics Television
Hills; Luckett; Santana12:30 pm
Growing a Greener World
Bats: Unsung Heroes for Gardeners & Growers (Austin and San Antonio, TX)1:00 pm
Almanac Gardener
1:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
2:00 pm
Local Programming

ION Plus
62.1
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
The Listener
Inside Man11:00 am
The Listener
Missing12:00 pm
The Listener
Beginning to See the Light1:00 pm
The Listener
Lady in the Lake2:00 pm

WAXN36
64.1
  new   RightThisMinute
10-22-20196:30 am
  new   Eyewitness News on WAXN-64
7:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News on WAXN-64
8:00 am
The Mel Robbins Show
9:00 am
Dr. Phil
10:00 am
The Doctors
11:00 am
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #17012:00 pm
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #16212:30 pm
  new   Couples Court
Wyatt v Coleman1:00 pm
Couples Court
Rowe v Buckner1:30 pm
Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
2:00 pm
Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
2:30 pm

WAXN36-2
64.2
Amen
Fear of Flying6:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Dual Intentions7:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Hate Thy Neighbor7:30 am
Good Times
Junior the Senior8:00 am
Sanford and Son
LaMont Goes Karate8:30 am
Amen
Sermon from the Cell9:00 am
Amen
Maitre' Deacon9:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Maid to Order10:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Ice Station Piggy10:30 am
Good Times
The Breakup11:00 am
Sanford and Son
Fred's Extra Job11:30 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
Borderline12:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
A Shadow in the Night1:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Bounty2:00 pm

WAXN36-3
64.3
 Scandal
First Lady Sings the Blues6:00 am
Boston Legal
Duck and Cover7:00 am
Without a Trace
Daylight8:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
The Chessboard Killer9:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
Murder in the Lab9:30 am
Corrupt Crimes
Death of a Football Legend10:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
Murder in China10:30 am
It Takes a Killer
The Ghost of Baton Rouge11:00 am
It Takes a Killer
A Killer Cop11:30 am
It Takes a Killer
Snipers in the Capital12:00 pm
It Takes a Killer
Intern Gone Missing12:30 pm
American Greed
A Most Generous Criminal1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm

WAXN36LD4
64.4
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Now, That's Just Mean6:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
An Animal Got a Little Too up Close and Personal7:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
You Blamed It on Somebody Else7:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Tears of Joy8:00 am
Grace Under Fire
It Happened One Week8:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Things Left Undone9:00 am
Grace Under Fire
See Quentin Run9:30 am
Grace Under Fire
A Car and a Kiss10:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Grace Under Water10:30 am
Home Improvement
Tool Time After Dark11:00 am
Home Improvement
Tool Time After Dark11:30 am
Home Improvement
Sisters and Brothers12:00 pm
Home Improvement
A Marked Man12:30 pm
Night Court
The System Works1:00 pm
Night Court
Get Me to the Roof on Time1:30 pm
Night Court
Santa on the Lam2:00 pm
Night Court
Shave and a Haircut2:30 pm



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Greensboro/Surround Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.