3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               

WFMY-DT
2.1
sports  We Need to Talk
3:00 pm
sports PGA Championship: PGA Championship: Third Round
PGA Championship: Third Round4:00 pm
48 Hours
10:00 pm
new WFMY News 2 at 11:00
11:00 pm
Madam Secretary
Protocol11:35 pm

JN
2.2
 Southern Fried Homicide
3:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
4:00 pm
World’s Most Evil Killers
5:00 pm
World’s Most Evil Killers
6:00 pm
World’s Most Evil Killers
7:00 pm
World’s Most Evil Killers
8:00 pm
Fred Dinenage: Murder Casebook
9:00 pm
Fred Dinenage: Murder Casebook
10:00 pm
Call 911
11:00 pm
Call 911
11:30 pm

WFMYN
2.3
 WeatherNation Weekend Weather
2:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition
6:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition
9:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition
11:00 pm

WFMY
2.4
 How Booze Built America
3:00 pm
How Booze Built America
4:00 pm
Auction Kings
5:00 pm
Auction Kings
5:30 pm
Unsolved History
6:00 pm
Modern Marvels
7:00 pm
Modern Marvels
8:00 pm
Local Programming American Loggers
10:00 pm
IRT Deadliest Roads
11:00 pm

WBTV HD
3.1
sports  We Need to Talk
3:00 pm
sports PGA Championship: PGA Championship: Third Round
PGA Championship: Third Round4:00 pm
48 Hours
10:00 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 11PM
11:00 pm
Opry
11:35 pm

WBTVB
3.2
movie  Phone Booth
3:00 pm
movie 16 Blocks
5:00 pm
movie Shadow Man
7:00 pm
movie Righteous Kill
9:00 pm
movie Caught in the Crossfire
11:30 pm

Grit
3.3
 Stand Up Nashville!
3:00 pm
The Southern Weekend
4:00 pm
movie TBA
4:30 pm
Opry Docs
7:30 pm
Opry
8:00 pm
Opry
9:00 pm
Craig’s World
10:00 pm
Ditty TV’s Americana Connection
10:30 pm
Ditty TV’s Concert Series
11:30 pm

UNCTV
4.1
American Woodshop
Arts and Crafts Luminaries3:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Return to Paradise4:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Women’s Repair Class, Garden4:30 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Drum Beat5:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
5:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Michael Reno Harrell; Larry Sparks & the Lonesome Ramblers6:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The House Next Door7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
A Surprise for Jean7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
Murder By Magic, Part 18:00 pm
Midsomer Murders
Murder By Magic, Part 29:00 pm
Hinterland
Episode 710:00 pm
Professor T.
Murder by Numbers Part 111:00 pm

UNCKD
4.2
Let’s Go Luna!
Castells in the Air; Barcelona Birdy3:30 pm
Nature Cat
Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejáy4:00 pm
Odd Squad
Oona and the Oonabots; The Ninja Situation4:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Fair Weather; Home Sweet Home5:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Picking Berries; Puzzled5:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Theodore Roosevelt / I am Eleanor Roosevelt6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Last Largest Lobster6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly7:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Maya Angelou; I am Frederick Douglass7:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Louis Pasteur; I Am Rachel Carson8:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Kate Warne; I Am Sir Arthur Conan Doyle8:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Movie: I Am Madam President
9:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Theodore Roosevelt / I am Eleanor Roosevelt10:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Last Largest Lobster10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Amazing Sled Run; Frost Fairy11:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Castells in the Air; Barcelona Birdy11:30 pm

UNCEX
4.3
 The Queen’s Garden
3:00 pm
Secrets of Highclere Castle
4:00 pm
Animals With Cameras, A Nature Miniseries
Episode 25:00 pm
NOVA
Making North America: Human6:00 pm
The National Parks: America’s Best Idea
Great Nature (1933-1945)7:00 pm
War
When Things Get Tough9:00 pm
movie Day of Days: June 6, 1944
11:00 pm

NC
4.4
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
3:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
5:00 pm
Washington Week
5:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Booth Brothers: Country Roads6:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
The Bo-Keys7:00 pm
Echo Sessions
7:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Michael Reno Harrell; Larry Sparks & the Lonesome Ramblers8:00 pm
new Farm and Fun Time
9:00 pm
Front and Center
The Head and the Heart10:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Miguel; Alessia Cara11:00 pm

WRAL
5.1
sports  TBA
1:00 pm
new WRAL News Saturday
6:00 pm
new NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
On the Record
7:00 pm
Education Matters
7:30 pm
Ellen’s Game of Games
8:00 pm
Dateline NBC
9:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
10:00 pm
new WRAL News @ 11PM
10:59 pm
Saturday Night Live
11:29 pm

WRAL2
5.2
 Charlie’s Angels
Harrigan’s Angels3:00 pm
Charlie’s Angels
An Angel’s Trail4:00 pm
Charlie’s Angels
Nips and Tucks5:00 pm
Emergency
Election6:00 pm
Emergency
Equipment7:00 pm
new New Columbo
Rest in Peace, Mrs. Columbo8:00 pm
The Six Million Dollar Man
The Last Kamikaze10:00 pm
The Six Million Dollar Man
Return of the Robot Maker11:00 pm

WRAL-DT3
5.3
 Cold Case
Officer Down3:00 pm
Cold Case
Mind Games4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Who Said It’s Fair?5:00 pm
The Closer
Good Housekeeping6:00 pm
The Closer
The Butler Did It7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Delusions of Grandview8:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Leap of Faith9:00 pm
In Plain Sight
Provo-cation10:00 pm
The Good Wife
The Bit Bucket11:00 pm

WDBJH
7.1
TBA
3:30 pm
new WDBJ7 News at 6.00
6:00 pm
new CBS Weekend News
6:30 pm
Wheel of Fortune
Teacher’s Week – Day 17:00 pm
Local Programming TBA
8:00 pm
Local Programming Elementary
The Grand Experiment11:35 pm

WZBJDT3
7.2
 Thriller
3:00 pm
Thriller
4:00 pm
Thriller
5:00 pm
Thriller
6:00 pm
Thriller
7:00 pm
Thriller
8:00 pm
Thriller
9:00 pm
Thriller
10:00 pm
Thriller
11:00 pm

WZBJDT3
7.3
 Thriller
3:00 pm
Thriller
4:00 pm
Thriller
5:00 pm
Thriller
6:00 pm
Thriller
7:00 pm
Thriller
8:00 pm
Thriller
9:00 pm
Thriller
10:00 pm
Thriller
11:00 pm

WGHPFOX8
8.1
 TBA
3:00 pm
sports Horse Racing
5:00 pm
new Fox8 News at 6:00PM
6:30 pm
Seinfeld
7:00 pm
Seinfeld
7:30 pm
sports FOX PBC Fight Night
8:00 pm
new Fox8 10:00 News
10:00 pm
Ultimate Tag
Girls Just Wanna Run11:00 pm

ANTEN
8.2
Webster
3:30 pm
227
4:00 pm
227
4:30 pm
What’s Happening Now!!
5:00 pm
What’s Happening Now!!
5:30 pm
The Partridge Family
6:00 pm
The Partridge Family
6:30 pm
McHale’s Navy
7:00 pm
McHale’s Navy
7:30 pm
Hazel
8:00 pm
Hazel
8:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
9:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
9:30 pm
Bewitched
10:00 pm
Bewitched
10:30 pm
That Girl
11:00 pm
That Girl
11:30 pm

WGHP3
8.3
new  The FBI Files
Deadly Secrets3:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Fast Food Massacre4:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Bound to Die4:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
The Viking Funeral5:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
The Bride Who Cried5:30 pm
new It Takes a Killer
The Grim Sleeper6:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
Menace to Society6:30 pm
new It Takes a Killer
Process of Elimination7:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
Lethal Payback7:30 pm
new Forensic Files
Core Evidence8:00 pm
new Forensic Files
Deadly Formula8:30 pm
new Forensic Files
Ultimate Betrayal9:00 pm
new Forensic Files
Cement the Case9:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
The Witnesses and the Letter10:00 pm
Local Programming new Corrupt Crimes
Murder in Motown11:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Singing Fame and Family Horror11:30 pm

WGHP4
8.4
Sell This House!
Haiku, Maui, Hawaii3:30 pm
Yum!
Cheese4:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Chinese Vegetables4:30 pm
Emeril Live
Pool Party5:00 pm
Ice Cold Cash
Hors d’Oeuvres6:00 pm
Ice Cold Cash
Devil’s Food6:30 pm
Local Programming Home Again with Bob Vila
Vermont Farmhouse: Flooring and Interior Trim8:00 pm
Home Again with Bob Vila
Vermont Farmhouse: Exterior Painting and Kitchen Cabinet Installation8:30 pm
60 Minute Makeover
Southend-on-Sea9:00 pm
Sell This House!
Kihei, Maui—Vicki Lynn Vallis10:00 pm
Sell This House!
Haiku, Maui, Hawaii10:30 pm
Find & Design
Jason & Heather11:00 pm
Find & Design
Carter & Alli11:30 pm

WSOCH
9.1
 TBA
2:00 pm
sports Ultimate Rush
5:00 pm
Inside Edition Weekend
5:30 pm
Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
new ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
new ET Entertainment Tonight
7:00 pm
America’s Funniest Home Videos
Episode 30228:00 pm
Shark Tank
Episode 11119:00 pm
The Good Doctor
Heartbreak10:00 pm
new Eyewitness News
11:00 pm
Hot Topics
11:35 pm

WSOCHD
9.2
movie  Película
2:00 pm
La Voz Kids
4:00 pm
Decisiones
6:00 pm
new Noticias Telemundo fin de semana
6:30 pm
movie Película
7:00 pm
movie Película
9:00 pm
sports Zona Mixta
11:00 pm
Decisiones
11:30 pm

WSLSH
10.1
sports  TBA
1:00 pm
new WSLS 10 at 6 PM
6:00 pm
new NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
Local Programming Ellen’s Game of Games
8:00 pm
Dateline NBC
9:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
10:00 pm
Local Programming Saturday Night Live
11:29 pm

GETTV
10.2
 How the West Was Won
Buffalo Story12:30 pm
Hawkeye
The Escape4:00 pm
Bret Maverick
The Lazy Ace5:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Silk Dreams7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Mustangs8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Till Death Do Us Part9:00 pm
The Johnny Cash Show
Featuring Roy Orbison, Kenny Rogers and Shel Silverstein10:00 pm
The Johnny Cash Show
Featuring George Jones and Judy Collins11:00 pm

MeTV
10.3
 Rawhide
Incident of the Hostages3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Man on Horseback4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Chain Gang4:30 pm
The Rifleman
Incident at Line Shack 65:00 pm
The Rifleman
Suspicion5:30 pm
Local Programming Svengoolie
Creature with the Atom Brain8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Original Series
The Man Trap10:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
Journey to Oasis11:00 pm

METVHD
10.4
 Rawhide
Incident of the Hostages3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Man on Horseback4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Chain Gang4:30 pm
The Rifleman
Incident at Line Shack 65:00 pm
The Rifleman
Suspicion5:30 pm
Local Programming Svengoolie
Creature with the Atom Brain8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Original Series
The Man Trap10:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
Journey to Oasis11:00 pm

WTVDD
11.1
 TBA
2:00 pm
Local Programming Localish: More in Common
5:30 pm
new ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 6:00 PM
6:00 pm
new ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
Jeopardy!
7:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
Teacher’s Week – Day 17:30 pm
America’s Funniest Home Videos
Episode 30228:00 pm
Shark Tank
Episode 11119:00 pm
The Good Doctor
Heartbreak10:00 pm
new ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 11:00 PM
11:00 pm
new ABC 11 Eyewitness News Extra
11:30 pm

WTVD2
11.2
All Good
3:30 pm
Glam Lab
4:00 pm
More in Common
4:30 pm
Best of Localish
5:00 pm
Bite Size
5:30 pm
Local Programming Pumped
7:00 pm
Worth the Wait
7:30 pm
My Go-To
8:00 pm
All Good
8:30 pm
Glam Lab
9:00 pm
More in Common
9:30 pm
Local Programming Pumped
11:00 pm
Worth the Wait
11:30 pm

LAFF
11.3
movie  TBA
3:00 pm
movie TBA
5:00 pm
That ’70s Show
7:00 pm
That ’70s Show
7:30 pm
That ’70s Show
8:00 pm
That ’70s Show
8:30 pm
Home Improvement
9:00 pm
Home Improvement
9:30 pm
Home Improvement
10:00 pm
Home Improvement
10:30 pm
According to Jim
11:00 pm
According to Jim
11:30 pm

WXII-DT
12.1
Local Programming new WXII 12 News @ 6
6:00 pm
new NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
new ET Entertainment Tonight
7:00 pm
Ellen’s Game of Games
8:00 pm
Dateline NBC
9:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
10:00 pm
new WXII 12 News @ 11
11:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
11:29 pm

MeTV
12.2
 Rawhide
Incident of the Hostages3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Man on Horseback4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Chain Gang4:30 pm
The Rifleman
Incident at Line Shack 65:00 pm
The Rifleman
Suspicion5:30 pm
Local Programming Svengoolie
Creature with the Atom Brain8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Original Series
The Man Trap10:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
Journey to Oasis11:00 pm

WSETH
13.1
 TBA
1:30 pm
Local Programming new ABC 13 News @ 6
6:00 pm
new ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
Liberty University Convocation
7:00 pm
America’s Funniest Home Videos
Episode 30228:00 pm
Shark Tank
Episode 11119:00 pm
The Good Doctor
Heartbreak10:00 pm
new ABC 13 News at 11
11:00 pm
sports Ring of Honor
11:30 pm

WSET2
13.2
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
3:30 pm
sports Strongman Champions League
Mexico 20174:00 pm
sports Strongman Champions League
Norway5:00 pm
sports Strongman Champions League
Germany6:00 pm
new Total Combat
7:00 pm
sports EFC Premium Fights
7:30 pm
sports EFC Premium Fights
8:30 pm
sports Total Combat
9:30 pm
sports Shogun Fights 16: From Baltimore
10:00 pm
sports Shogun Fights 17
11:00 pm

COMET
13.3
movie Forbidden World
4:00 pm
movie Steel Dawn
6:00 pm
movie The Arrival
8:00 pm
movie Army of Frankensteins
10:30 pm

TBD
13.4
We Heart Animals
3:30 pm
We Heart Animals
4:00 pm
We Heart Animals
4:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
5:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
5:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
6:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
6:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
7:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
7:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
9:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
9:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
10:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
10:30 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm

WHKY-DT
14.1
Celebrity Shopping
3:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
4:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
4:30 pm
Carolina Showcase
5:00 pm
Carolina Showcase
5:30 pm
Local Programming Good News Program
8:00 pm
Carolina Showcase
9:00 pm
Local Programming Carolina Showcase
10:00 pm
Carolina Showcase
10:30 pm
Carolina Showcase
11:00 pm
Carolina Showcase
11:30 pm

THIS
14.2
movie  Live and Let Die
3:00 pm
movie The Man with the Golden Gun
6:00 pm
movie The Spy Who Loved Me
9:00 pm

COMET
14.3
movie Forbidden World
4:00 pm
movie Steel Dawn
6:00 pm
movie The Arrival
8:00 pm
movie Army of Frankensteins
10:30 pm

CHARGE
14.4
movie  TBA
2:00 pm
movie TBA
4:00 pm
movie TBA
6:00 pm
movie TBA
8:00 pm
movie TBA
10:30 pm

WHKY5
14.5
new  Bella Luce Jewelry
2:00 pm
new Silver Jewelry Showcase
6:00 pm
new Moissanite Fire Jewelry
8:00 pm
new Southwest Style Jewelry Collection by JTV
10:00 pm

WBRAHD
15.1
A Chef’s Life
Gone Clamming, Part I3:30 pm
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Baby’s First Wedding4:00 pm
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Stress-Free Quilting with Machine Embroidery, Part 14:30 pm
Paint This With Jerry Yarnell
The Umbrella Man, Part 35:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Surf’s Up5:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
Salute to the Swing Bands6:00 pm
Radio Bristol’s Farm and Fun Time
Kelsey Rae; Chuck Mead and the Grassy Knoll Boys7:00 pm
Song of the Mountains
Jeff Parker & Company; The King James Boys; Billy Droze8:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Miguel; Alessia Cara9:00 pm
BackStage Pass
Sister of Your Sunshine Vapor10:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Miguel; Alessia Cara11:00 pm

SWVAPT
15.2
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Food Secrets of Mykonos3:30 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
4:00 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Return to Paradise4:30 pm
History Detectives
St Valentine’s Day Massacre; Society Circus Programme; Continental Club Card5:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
6:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
6:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Boston7:00 pm
The Great British Baking Show
The Final8:00 pm
Animals with Cameras, A Nature Miniseries
Episode 39:00 pm
Forces of Nature
Color10:00 pm
movie Karamu: 100 Years in the House
11:30 pm

BRPBSK
15.3
Let’s Go Luna!
Castells in the Air; Barcelona Birdy3:30 pm
Nature Cat
Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejáy4:00 pm
Odd Squad
Oona and the Oonabots; The Ninja Situation4:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Fair Weather; Home Sweet Home5:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Picking Berries; Puzzled5:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Theodore Roosevelt / I am Eleanor Roosevelt6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Last Largest Lobster6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly7:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Maya Angelou; I am Frederick Douglass7:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Louis Pasteur; I Am Rachel Carson8:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Kate Warne; I Am Sir Arthur Conan Doyle8:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Movie: I Am Madam President
9:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Theodore Roosevelt / I am Eleanor Roosevelt10:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Last Largest Lobster10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Amazing Sled Run; Frost Fairy11:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Castells in the Air; Barcelona Birdy11:30 pm

ION HD
16.1
 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
11:00 pm

qubo
16.2
Fireman Sam
Fiery Finale; Birthday Surprise3:30 pm
Fireman Sam
Firefighter of Tomorrow, Fields of Fire4:00 pm
Fireman Sam
Let it Snow, Big Freeze, The4:30 pm
Pet Alien
Gumpers of the Future/Planet of the Granvilles5:00 pm
Pet Alien
Trapped in the Pink Purse Dimension/Race with the Clinton5:30 pm
Pet Alien
The Horrible Workout of Evil/The Incredible Floating Boy6:00 pm
Pet Alien
The Black Eye of Doom/The Sheriff Was an Alien6:30 pm
Pet Alien
The Night My Brain Froze/Scout’s Horror7:00 pm
Pet Alien
Crevice of Doom/She Came from Conforma7:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Old Man of the Mountain8:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Emerald Duck8:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Do Unto Udders9:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Did You Myth Me?9:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Bad Altitude10:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Funny Money10:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Follow That Jet11:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Dry Spell11:30 pm

ION Plus
16.3
 Murdoch Mysteries
Unlucky in Love3:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Wild Child4:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
House of Industry5:00 pm
new Murdoch Mysteries
Bloody Hell6:00 pm
new Murdoch Mysteries
From Buffalo With Love7:00 pm
new Murdoch Mysteries
Cometh the Archer8:00 pm
new Murdoch Mysteries
Great Balls of Fire9:00 pm
new Murdoch Mysteries
Great Balls of Fire10:00 pm
new Murdoch Mysteries
A Study in Pink11:00 pm

QVC
16.5
 You’re Home With Jill – Garden Edition
2:00 pm
Gardening Made Easy by Cottage Farms
5:00 pm
Patio & Garden
7:00 pm
Outdoor Living
9:00 pm

HSN
16.6
 Beekman 1802 Bath & Body Anniversary
3:00 pm
Home Solutions Featuring Hunter
4:00 pm
Tech Talk
5:00 pm
Storage & Organization
6:00 pm
Home Solutions Featuring Hunter
7:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body Anniversary
8:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body Anniversary
9:00 pm
Make Yourself at Home
10:00 pm
Make Yourself at Home
11:00 pm

UNCEX
17.1
 The Queen’s Garden
3:00 pm
Secrets of Highclere Castle
4:00 pm
Animals With Cameras, A Nature Miniseries
Episode 25:00 pm
NOVA
Making North America: Human6:00 pm
The National Parks: America’s Best Idea
Great Nature (1933-1945)7:00 pm
War
When Things Get Tough9:00 pm
movie Day of Days: June 6, 1944
11:00 pm

UNCTV
17.2
American Woodshop
Arts and Crafts Luminaries3:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Return to Paradise4:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Women’s Repair Class, Garden4:30 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Drum Beat5:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
5:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Michael Reno Harrell; Larry Sparks & the Lonesome Ramblers6:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The House Next Door7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
A Surprise for Jean7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
Murder By Magic, Part 18:00 pm
Midsomer Murders
Murder By Magic, Part 29:00 pm
Hinterland
Episode 710:00 pm
Professor T.
Murder by Numbers Part 111:00 pm

UNCKD
17.3
Let’s Go Luna!
Castells in the Air; Barcelona Birdy3:30 pm
Nature Cat
Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejáy4:00 pm
Odd Squad
Oona and the Oonabots; The Ninja Situation4:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Fair Weather; Home Sweet Home5:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Picking Berries; Puzzled5:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Theodore Roosevelt / I am Eleanor Roosevelt6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Last Largest Lobster6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly7:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Maya Angelou; I am Frederick Douglass7:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Louis Pasteur; I Am Rachel Carson8:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Kate Warne; I Am Sir Arthur Conan Doyle8:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Movie: I Am Madam President
9:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Theodore Roosevelt / I am Eleanor Roosevelt10:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Last Largest Lobster10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Amazing Sled Run; Frost Fairy11:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Castells in the Air; Barcelona Birdy11:30 pm

NC
17.4
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
3:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
5:00 pm
Washington Week
5:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Booth Brothers: Country Roads6:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
The Bo-Keys7:00 pm
Echo Sessions
7:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Michael Reno Harrell; Larry Sparks & the Lonesome Ramblers8:00 pm
new Farm and Fun Time
9:00 pm
Front and Center
The Head and the Heart10:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Miguel; Alessia Cara11:00 pm

WCCBHD
18.1
Friends
3:30 pm
Friends
4:00 pm
Friends
4:30 pm
Friends
5:00 pm
Friends
5:30 pm
new WCCB News at 6
6:00 pm
new WCCB News at 6:30PM
6:30 pm
Mom
Xanax and a Baby Duck7:00 pm
Mom
Bad Hand and British Royalty7:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Really Petty Cash8:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Reality Check8:30 pm
Mike & Molly
Opening Day9:00 pm
Mike & Molly
9:30 pm
new WCCB News @ Ten
10:00 pm
new WCCB News @10:30pm
10:35 pm
The Carbonaro Effect
11:00 pm
The Carbonaro Effect
11:30 pm

WCCB
18.2
Webster
3:30 pm
227
4:00 pm
227
4:30 pm
What’s Happening Now!!
5:00 pm
What’s Happening Now!!
5:30 pm
The Partridge Family
6:00 pm
The Partridge Family
6:30 pm
McHale’s Navy
7:00 pm
McHale’s Navy
7:30 pm
Hazel
8:00 pm
Hazel
8:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
9:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
9:30 pm
Bewitched
10:00 pm
Bewitched
10:30 pm
That Girl
11:00 pm
That Girl
11:30 pm

WCCBDT3
18.3
 Rawhide
Incident of the Hostages3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Man on Horseback4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Chain Gang4:30 pm
The Rifleman
Incident at Line Shack 65:00 pm
The Rifleman
Suspicion5:30 pm
Local Programming Svengoolie
Creature with the Atom Brain8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Original Series
The Man Trap10:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
Journey to Oasis11:00 pm

WCCB4
18.4
 You’re Home With Jill – Garden Edition
2:00 pm
Gardening Made Easy by Cottage Farms
5:00 pm
Patio & Garden
7:00 pm
Outdoor Living
9:00 pm

STARTTV
18.5
 Cold Case
Officer Down3:00 pm
Cold Case
Mind Games4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Who Said It’s Fair?5:00 pm
The Closer
Good Housekeeping6:00 pm
The Closer
The Butler Did It7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Delusions of Grandview8:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Leap of Faith9:00 pm
In Plain Sight
Provo-cation10:00 pm
The Good Wife
The Bit Bucket11:00 pm

WCCB6
18.6
Sell This House!
Haiku, Maui, Hawaii3:30 pm
Yum!
Cheese4:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Chinese Vegetables4:30 pm
Emeril Live
Pool Party5:00 pm
Ice Cold Cash
Hors d’Oeuvres6:00 pm
Ice Cold Cash
Devil’s Food6:30 pm
Local Programming Home Again with Bob Vila
Vermont Farmhouse: Flooring and Interior Trim8:00 pm
Home Again with Bob Vila
Vermont Farmhouse: Exterior Painting and Kitchen Cabinet Installation8:30 pm
60 Minute Makeover
Southend-on-Sea9:00 pm
Sell This House!
Kihei, Maui—Vicki Lynn Vallis10:00 pm
Sell This House!
Haiku, Maui, Hawaii10:30 pm
Find & Design
Jason & Heather11:00 pm
Find & Design
Carter & Alli11:30 pm

WCCBDT7
18.7
 Beekman 1802 Bath & Body Anniversary
3:00 pm
Home Solutions Featuring Hunter
4:00 pm
Tech Talk
5:00 pm
Storage & Organization
6:00 pm
Home Solutions Featuring Hunter
7:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body Anniversary
8:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body Anniversary
9:00 pm
Make Yourself at Home
10:00 pm
Make Yourself at Home
11:00 pm

WCWGD
20.1
 Leverage
3:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Opening Day4:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Samuel Gets Fired4:30 pm
Modern Family
Unplugged5:00 pm
Modern Family
Chirp5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Boy Barry6:00 pm
WXII 12 News at 6:30pm on Triad CW – Weekend
6:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Lobster Crawl7:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Over-Correction7:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Venice Qualifying (Part 2)8:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Kansas City Qualifying Hour 19:00 pm
new WXII 12 News at 10 PM on Triad CW20
10:00 pm
Local Programming

WCWG2
20.2
 Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Manuscript for Murder3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
D.C. Murder Mystery; Eaten by Alligators4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily with Chris Hansen
5:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
A Murder In Italy6:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Milkshake Murder6:30 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Deadly Religion7:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Casanova Serial Killer7:30 pm
Local Programming Oj25
I Decline To Answer…9:00 pm
movie Deadly Secrets: The Lost Children of Dozier
10:00 pm

WCWG3
20.3
movie  TBA
3:00 pm
movie TBA
5:00 pm
That ’70s Show
7:00 pm
That ’70s Show
7:30 pm
That ’70s Show
8:00 pm
That ’70s Show
8:30 pm
Home Improvement
9:00 pm
Home Improvement
9:30 pm
Home Improvement
10:00 pm
Home Improvement
10:30 pm
According to Jim
11:00 pm
According to Jim
11:30 pm

BOUNC
20.4
movie  Phone Booth
3:00 pm
movie 16 Blocks
5:00 pm
movie Shadow Man
7:00 pm
movie Righteous Kill
9:00 pm
movie Caught in the Crossfire
11:30 pm

WWCWH
21.1
movie  North Country
1:30 pm
movie Down to Earth
4:00 pm
Stronger Together
6:00 pm
The Simpsons
6:30 pm
Family Feud
7:00 pm
Family Feud
7:30 pm
Madam Secretary
8:00 pm
Madam Secretary
Protocol9:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Merv Griffin Show10:00 pm
Seinfeld
10:30 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
11:00 pm

WCW5H
21.2
Organization Motivation
3:30 pm
America’s Heartland
An Historic South Carolina Island; Farm History; Bees in New York City4:00 pm
sports American Athlete
4:30 pm
sports Horse Racing
5:00 pm
Judge Judy
Addiction, Conviction … Recovery?6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Communication Deterioration7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
7:30 pm
sports FOX PBC Fight Night
8:00 pm
new WFXR News First at Ten
10:00 pm
Ultimate Tag
Girls Just Wanna Run11:00 pm

WZBJDT
24.1
sports Outdoor America
3:30 pm
World’s Funniest Weather
4:00 pm
World’s Funniest Weather
4:30 pm
The King of Queens
5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Female Problems5:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Larabee for School Board6:00 pm
Last Man Standing
6:30 pm
Wheel of Fortune
Teacher’s Week – Day 17:00 pm
Jeopardy!
7:30 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
8:00 pm
Leverage
9:00 pm
WDBJ7 at 10pm
10:00 pm
The Carbonaro Effect
10:30 pm
Family Guy
Mom’s the Word11:00 pm
Family Guy
3 Acts of God11:30 pm

H&I
24.2
 Martial Law
3:00 pm
The Pretender
4:00 pm
The Pretender
5:00 pm
Renegade
6:00 pm
Black Sheep Squadron
The Hawk Flies on Sunday7:00 pm
Tour of Duty
8:00 pm
Combat!
Hill 2569:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Field of Death Raid10:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
10:30 pm
12 O’clock High
11:00 pm

UNCTV
26.1
American Woodshop
Arts and Crafts Luminaries3:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Return to Paradise4:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Women’s Repair Class, Garden4:30 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Drum Beat5:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
5:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Michael Reno Harrell; Larry Sparks & the Lonesome Ramblers6:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The House Next Door7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
A Surprise for Jean7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
Murder By Magic, Part 18:00 pm
Midsomer Murders
Murder By Magic, Part 29:00 pm
Hinterland
Episode 710:00 pm
Professor T.
Murder by Numbers Part 111:00 pm

UNCKD
26.2
Let’s Go Luna!
Castells in the Air; Barcelona Birdy3:30 pm
Nature Cat
Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejáy4:00 pm
Odd Squad
Oona and the Oonabots; The Ninja Situation4:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Fair Weather; Home Sweet Home5:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Picking Berries; Puzzled5:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Theodore Roosevelt / I am Eleanor Roosevelt6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Last Largest Lobster6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly7:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Maya Angelou; I am Frederick Douglass7:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Louis Pasteur; I Am Rachel Carson8:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Kate Warne; I Am Sir Arthur Conan Doyle8:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Movie: I Am Madam President
9:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Theodore Roosevelt / I am Eleanor Roosevelt10:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Last Largest Lobster10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Amazing Sled Run; Frost Fairy11:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Castells in the Air; Barcelona Birdy11:30 pm

UNCEX
26.3
 The Queen’s Garden
3:00 pm
Secrets of Highclere Castle
4:00 pm
Animals With Cameras, A Nature Miniseries
Episode 25:00 pm
NOVA
Making North America: Human6:00 pm
The National Parks: America’s Best Idea
Great Nature (1933-1945)7:00 pm
War
When Things Get Tough9:00 pm
movie Day of Days: June 6, 1944
11:00 pm

NC
26.4
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
3:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
5:00 pm
Washington Week
5:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Booth Brothers: Country Roads6:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
The Bo-Keys7:00 pm
Echo Sessions
7:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Michael Reno Harrell; Larry Sparks & the Lonesome Ramblers8:00 pm
new Farm and Fun Time
9:00 pm
Front and Center
The Head and the Heart10:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Miguel; Alessia Cara11:00 pm

WFXR
27.1
Organization Motivation
3:30 pm
America’s Heartland
An Historic South Carolina Island; Farm History; Bees in New York City4:00 pm
sports American Athlete
4:30 pm
sports Horse Racing
5:00 pm
Judge Judy
Addiction, Conviction … Recovery?6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Communication Deterioration7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
7:30 pm
sports FOX PBC Fight Night
8:00 pm
new WFXR News First at Ten
10:00 pm
Ultimate Tag
Girls Just Wanna Run11:00 pm

WCW5
27.2
movie  North Country
1:30 pm
movie Down to Earth
4:00 pm
Stronger Together
6:00 pm
The Simpsons
6:30 pm
Family Feud
7:00 pm
Family Feud
7:30 pm
Madam Secretary
8:00 pm
Madam Secretary
Protocol9:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Merv Griffin Show10:00 pm
Seinfeld
10:30 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
11:00 pm

WRAY
30.1
Health and Nutrition
3:30 pm
Health and Nutrition
4:00 pm
Beyond the Goal
4:30 pm
movie TBA
5:00 pm
movie TBA
6:27 pm
Life Outreach International
7:00 pm
movie TBA
7:30 pm
movie TBA
8:54 pm
Monumental
9:30 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
Health and Nutrition
11:00 pm
movie TBA
11:30 pm

WRAYH
30.2
Building a Difference
3:30 pm
The Restoration Road With Mitch Kruse
4:00 pm
Beyond the Goal
4:30 pm
movie TBA
5:00 pm
movie TBA
6:27 pm
Life Outreach International
7:00 pm
movie TBA
7:30 pm
movie TBA
8:54 pm
Monumental
9:30 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
Dorinda
11:00 pm
movie TBA
11:30 pm

WRAYH
30.3
Creation Creatures
3:30 pm
Capt’n Chuckleberry
4:00 pm
Gospel Bill
4:30 pm
Super Simple Science Stuff
5:00 pm
Another Sommer-Time Adventure
5:30 pm
Local Programming Tween You and Me
6:30 pm
Dr. Wonder’s Workshop
7:00 pm
The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet
7:30 pm
The Beverly Hillbillies
8:00 pm
The Lucy Show
8:30 pm
movie TBA
9:00 pm
movie TBA
10:30 pm
Decoy
11:30 pm

ABN
30.4
 Aramaic Broadcasting Network
1:00 am

WCNC-DT
36.1
 TBA
1:00 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 pm
new NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
Jeopardy!
12-14-20187:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
Teacher’s Week – Day 17:30 pm
Ellen’s Game of Games
8:00 pm
Dateline NBC
9:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
10:00 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 11:00
11:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
11:29 pm

JN
36.2
 Southern Fried Homicide
3:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
4:00 pm
World’s Most Evil Killers
5:00 pm
World’s Most Evil Killers
6:00 pm
World’s Most Evil Killers
7:00 pm
World’s Most Evil Killers
8:00 pm
Fred Dinenage: Murder Casebook
9:00 pm
Fred Dinenage: Murder Casebook
10:00 pm
Call 911
11:00 pm
Call 911
11:30 pm

WCNCDT3
36.3
new  The FBI Files
Deadly Secrets3:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Fast Food Massacre4:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Bound to Die4:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
The Viking Funeral5:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
The Bride Who Cried5:30 pm
new It Takes a Killer
The Grim Sleeper6:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
Menace to Society6:30 pm
new It Takes a Killer
Process of Elimination7:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
Lethal Payback7:30 pm
new Forensic Files
Core Evidence8:00 pm
new Forensic Files
Deadly Formula8:30 pm
new Forensic Files
Ultimate Betrayal9:00 pm
new Forensic Files
Cement the Case9:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
The Witnesses and the Letter10:00 pm
Local Programming new Corrupt Crimes
Murder in Motown11:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Singing Fame and Family Horror11:30 pm

QUEST
36.4
 How Booze Built America
3:00 pm
How Booze Built America
4:00 pm
Auction Kings
5:00 pm
Auction Kings
5:30 pm
Unsolved History
6:00 pm
Modern Marvels
7:00 pm
Modern Marvels
8:00 pm
Local Programming American Loggers
10:00 pm
IRT Deadliest Roads
11:00 pm

ION HD
38.1
 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
11:00 pm

qubo
38.2
Fireman Sam
Fiery Finale; Birthday Surprise3:30 pm
Fireman Sam
Firefighter of Tomorrow, Fields of Fire4:00 pm
Fireman Sam
Let it Snow, Big Freeze, The4:30 pm
Pet Alien
Gumpers of the Future/Planet of the Granvilles5:00 pm
Pet Alien
Trapped in the Pink Purse Dimension/Race with the Clinton5:30 pm
Pet Alien
The Horrible Workout of Evil/The Incredible Floating Boy6:00 pm
Pet Alien
The Black Eye of Doom/The Sheriff Was an Alien6:30 pm
Pet Alien
The Night My Brain Froze/Scout’s Horror7:00 pm
Pet Alien
Crevice of Doom/She Came from Conforma7:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Old Man of the Mountain8:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Emerald Duck8:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Do Unto Udders9:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Did You Myth Me?9:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Bad Altitude10:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Funny Money10:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Follow That Jet11:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Dry Spell11:30 pm

ION Plus
38.3
 Murdoch Mysteries
Unlucky in Love3:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Wild Child4:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
House of Industry5:00 pm
new Murdoch Mysteries
Bloody Hell6:00 pm
new Murdoch Mysteries
From Buffalo With Love7:00 pm
new Murdoch Mysteries
Cometh the Archer8:00 pm
new Murdoch Mysteries
Great Balls of Fire9:00 pm
new Murdoch Mysteries
Great Balls of Fire10:00 pm
new Murdoch Mysteries
A Study in Pink11:00 pm

QVC
38.5
 You’re Home With Jill – Garden Edition
2:00 pm
Gardening Made Easy by Cottage Farms
5:00 pm
Patio & Garden
7:00 pm
Outdoor Living
9:00 pm

HSN
38.6
 Beekman 1802 Bath & Body Anniversary
3:00 pm
Home Solutions Featuring Hunter
4:00 pm
Tech Talk
5:00 pm
Storage & Organization
6:00 pm
Home Solutions Featuring Hunter
7:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body Anniversary
8:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body Anniversary
9:00 pm
Make Yourself at Home
10:00 pm
Make Yourself at Home
11:00 pm

WYAT40
40
movie  Live and Let Die
3:00 pm
movie The Man with the Golden Gun
6:00 pm
movie The Spy Who Loved Me
9:00 pm

WLXIHD
43.1
Building a Difference
3:30 pm
The Restoration Road With Mitch Kruse
4:00 pm
Beyond the Goal
4:30 pm
movie TBA
5:00 pm
movie TBA
6:27 pm
Life Outreach International
7:00 pm
movie TBA
7:30 pm
movie TBA
8:54 pm
Monumental
9:30 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
Dorinda
11:00 pm
movie TBA
11:30 pm

HSN
44.1
 Beekman 1802 Bath & Body Anniversary
3:00 pm
Home Solutions Featuring Hunter
4:00 pm
Tech Talk
5:00 pm
Storage & Organization
6:00 pm
Home Solutions Featuring Hunter
7:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body Anniversary
8:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body Anniversary
9:00 pm
Make Yourself at Home
10:00 pm
Make Yourself at Home
11:00 pm

WXLVH
45.1
sports  TBA
2:00 pm
Local Programming new ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
America This Week
7:00 pm
Local Programming America’s Funniest Home Videos
Episode 30228:00 pm
Shark Tank
Episode 11119:00 pm
The Good Doctor
Heartbreak10:00 pm
America This Week
11:00 pm

WXLV
45.2
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
3:30 pm
sports Strongman Champions League
Mexico 20174:00 pm
sports Strongman Champions League
Norway5:00 pm
sports Strongman Champions League
Germany6:00 pm
new Total Combat
7:00 pm
sports EFC Premium Fights
7:30 pm
sports EFC Premium Fights
8:30 pm
sports Total Combat
9:30 pm
sports Shogun Fights 16: From Baltimore
10:00 pm
sports Shogun Fights 17
11:00 pm

GRIT
45.3
movie  TBA
2:00 pm
movie TBA
4:00 pm
movie TBA
6:00 pm
movie TBA
8:00 pm
movie TBA
10:30 pm

TBD
45.4
We Heart Animals
3:30 pm
We Heart Animals
4:00 pm
We Heart Animals
4:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
5:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
5:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
6:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
6:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
7:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
7:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
9:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
9:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
10:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
10:30 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm

WJZYHD
46.1
movie  North Country
2:30 pm
sports Horse Racing
5:00 pm
Fox 46 News After the Race
6:30 pm
new Extra
7:00 pm
sports FOX PBC Fight Night
8:00 pm
Fox 46 News 10pm
10:00 pm
Ultimate Tag
Girls Just Wanna Run11:00 pm

SBN
46.3
 FWC Music
3:00 pm
Donnie Swaggart Broadcast
4:00 pm
Message of the Cross
6:00 pm
Frances and Friends
7:00 pm
FWC Music
9:00 pm
Family Worship Center Wednesday Night Service
10:00 pm
FWC Music
11:00 pm

MOVIES
46.4
movie  Nevada Smith
2:25 pm
movie All the Pretty Horses
5:20 pm
movie It Happened One Night
8:00 pm
Local Programming

H&I
46.5
 Martial Law
3:00 pm
The Pretender
4:00 pm
The Pretender
5:00 pm
Renegade
6:00 pm
Black Sheep Squadron
The Hawk Flies on Sunday7:00 pm
Tour of Duty
8:00 pm
Combat!
Hill 2569:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Field of Death Raid10:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
10:30 pm
12 O’clock High
11:00 pm

ION
46.6
 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
11:00 pm

BUZZR
46.7
I’ve Got a Secret
3:40 pm
Password
4:20 pm
Password Plus
5:00 pm
Password Plus
5:30 pm
Body Language
6:00 pm
Body Language
6:30 pm
Super Password
7:00 pm
Super Password
7:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
8:00 pm
Super Password
9:00 pm
Super Password
9:30 pm
Tattletales
10:00 pm
Tattletales
10:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
11:00 pm
Local Programming

LIGHTV
46.8
movie  TBA
2:00 pm
movie TBA
5:30 pm
Green Acres
7:30 pm
Heartland
8:00 pm
Heartland
9:00 pm
movie TBA
10:00 pm

WGSR
47.1
 Reidsville Cruise-In
3:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
4:00 pm
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
4:30 pm
sports Raceline
5:00 pm
sports Race Week
5:30 pm
Star News Weekend
6:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
7:00 pm
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
7:30 pm
Monday Night Live
8:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
9:00 pm
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
9:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
10:00 pm
Local Programming

WGSR2
47.2
 Reidsville Cruise-In
3:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
4:00 pm
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
4:30 pm
sports Raceline
5:00 pm
sports Race Week
5:30 pm
Star News Weekend
6:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
7:00 pm
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
7:30 pm
Monday Night Live
8:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
9:00 pm
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
9:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
10:00 pm
Local Programming

WMYV-DT
48.1
movie  Soapdish
2:00 pm
Local Programming Two and a Half Men
6:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Communication Deterioration7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
7:30 pm
black-ish
Pops’ Pops’ Pops8:00 pm
black-ish
Under the Influence8:30 pm
Entertainers
Kelvin Harrison Jr.9:00 pm
Wipeout
10:00 pm
sports Ring of Honor
11:00 pm

getTV
48.2
 How the West Was Won
Buffalo Story12:30 pm
Hawkeye
The Escape4:00 pm
Bret Maverick
The Lazy Ace5:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Silk Dreams7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Mustangs8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Till Death Do Us Part9:00 pm
The Johnny Cash Show
Featuring Roy Orbison, Kenny Rogers and Shel Silverstein10:00 pm
The Johnny Cash Show
Featuring George Jones and Judy Collins11:00 pm

COMET
48.3
movie Forbidden World
4:00 pm
movie Steel Dawn
6:00 pm
movie The Arrival
8:00 pm
movie Army of Frankensteins
10:30 pm

WRAZD1
50.1
movie  North Country
2:00 pm
Out & About TV
4:30 pm
sports Horse Racing
5:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
6:30 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
Hard Knock Life7:00 pm
sports FOX PBC Fight Night
8:00 pm
new WRAL’s 10PM News on Fox50
10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Lobster Crawl10:35 pm
Ultimate Tag
Girls Just Wanna Run11:05 pm

WRAZ2
50.2
 Rawhide
Incident of the Hostages3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Man on Horseback4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Chain Gang4:30 pm
The Rifleman
Incident at Line Shack 65:00 pm
The Rifleman
Suspicion5:30 pm
Local Programming Svengoolie
Creature with the Atom Brain8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Original Series
The Man Trap10:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
Journey to Oasis11:00 pm

WMSYHD
52.1
A Chef’s Life
Gone Clamming, Part I3:30 pm
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Baby’s First Wedding4:00 pm
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Stress-Free Quilting with Machine Embroidery, Part 14:30 pm
Paint This With Jerry Yarnell
The Umbrella Man, Part 35:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Surf’s Up5:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
Salute to the Swing Bands6:00 pm
Radio Bristol’s Farm and Fun Time
Kelsey Rae; Chuck Mead and the Grassy Knoll Boys7:00 pm
Song of the Mountains
Jeff Parker & Company; The King James Boys; Billy Droze8:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Miguel; Alessia Cara9:00 pm
BackStage Pass
Sister of Your Sunshine Vapor10:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Miguel; Alessia Cara11:00 pm

SWVAP
52.2
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Food Secrets of Mykonos3:30 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
4:00 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Return to Paradise4:30 pm
History Detectives
St Valentine’s Day Massacre; Society Circus Programme; Continental Club Card5:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
6:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
6:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Boston7:00 pm
The Great British Baking Show
The Final8:00 pm
Animals with Cameras, A Nature Miniseries
Episode 39:00 pm
Forces of Nature
Color10:00 pm
movie Karamu: 100 Years in the House
11:30 pm

BRPBSK
52.3
Let’s Go Luna!
Castells in the Air; Barcelona Birdy3:30 pm
Nature Cat
Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejáy4:00 pm
Odd Squad
Oona and the Oonabots; The Ninja Situation4:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Fair Weather; Home Sweet Home5:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Picking Berries; Puzzled5:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Theodore Roosevelt / I am Eleanor Roosevelt6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Last Largest Lobster6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly7:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Maya Angelou; I am Frederick Douglass7:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Louis Pasteur; I Am Rachel Carson8:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Kate Warne; I Am Sir Arthur Conan Doyle8:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Movie: I Am Madam President
9:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Theodore Roosevelt / I am Eleanor Roosevelt10:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Last Largest Lobster10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Amazing Sled Run; Frost Fairy11:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Castells in the Air; Barcelona Birdy11:30 pm

WMYTH
55.1
movie  Lymelife
2:00 pm
movie Adult Life Skills
4:00 pm
new Access Hollywood
6:00 pm
Dateline
7:00 pm
movie Like Father and Son
8:00 pm
Major Crimes
10:00 pm
Major Crimes
Family Law11:00 pm

BUZZR
55.2
I’ve Got a Secret
3:40 pm
Password
4:20 pm
Password Plus
5:00 pm
Password Plus
5:30 pm
Body Language
6:00 pm
Body Language
6:30 pm
Super Password
7:00 pm
Super Password
7:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
8:00 pm
Super Password
9:00 pm
Super Password
9:30 pm
Tattletales
10:00 pm
Tattletales
10:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
11:00 pm
Local Programming

H&I
55.3
 Martial Law
3:00 pm
The Pretender
4:00 pm
The Pretender
5:00 pm
Renegade
6:00 pm
Black Sheep Squadron
The Hawk Flies on Sunday7:00 pm
Tour of Duty
8:00 pm
Combat!
Hill 2569:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Field of Death Raid10:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
10:30 pm
12 O’clock High
11:00 pm

LIGHTV
55.4
movie  TBA
2:00 pm
movie TBA
5:30 pm
Green Acres
7:30 pm
Heartland
8:00 pm
Heartland
9:00 pm
movie TBA
10:00 pm

UNCTV
58.1
American Woodshop
Arts and Crafts Luminaries3:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Return to Paradise4:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Women’s Repair Class, Garden4:30 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Drum Beat5:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
5:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Michael Reno Harrell; Larry Sparks & the Lonesome Ramblers6:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The House Next Door7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
A Surprise for Jean7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
Murder By Magic, Part 18:00 pm
Midsomer Murders
Murder By Magic, Part 29:00 pm
Hinterland
Episode 710:00 pm
Professor T.
Murder by Numbers Part 111:00 pm

UNCKD
58.2
Let’s Go Luna!
Castells in the Air; Barcelona Birdy3:30 pm
Nature Cat
Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejáy4:00 pm
Odd Squad
Oona and the Oonabots; The Ninja Situation4:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Fair Weather; Home Sweet Home5:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Picking Berries; Puzzled5:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Theodore Roosevelt / I am Eleanor Roosevelt6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Last Largest Lobster6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly7:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Maya Angelou; I am Frederick Douglass7:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Louis Pasteur; I Am Rachel Carson8:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Kate Warne; I Am Sir Arthur Conan Doyle8:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Movie: I Am Madam President
9:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Theodore Roosevelt / I am Eleanor Roosevelt10:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Last Largest Lobster10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Amazing Sled Run; Frost Fairy11:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Castells in the Air; Barcelona Birdy11:30 pm

UNCEX
58.3
 The Queen’s Garden
3:00 pm
Secrets of Highclere Castle
4:00 pm
Animals With Cameras, A Nature Miniseries
Episode 25:00 pm
NOVA
Making North America: Human6:00 pm
The National Parks: America’s Best Idea
Great Nature (1933-1945)7:00 pm
War
When Things Get Tough9:00 pm
movie Day of Days: June 6, 1944
11:00 pm

NC
58.4
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
3:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
5:00 pm
Washington Week
5:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Booth Brothers: Country Roads6:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
The Bo-Keys7:00 pm
Echo Sessions
7:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Michael Reno Harrell; Larry Sparks & the Lonesome Ramblers8:00 pm
new Farm and Fun Time
9:00 pm
Front and Center
The Head and the Heart10:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Miguel; Alessia Cara11:00 pm

ION Plus
62.1
 Murdoch Mysteries
Unlucky in Love3:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Wild Child4:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
House of Industry5:00 pm
new Murdoch Mysteries
Bloody Hell6:00 pm
new Murdoch Mysteries
From Buffalo With Love7:00 pm
new Murdoch Mysteries
Cometh the Archer8:00 pm
new Murdoch Mysteries
Great Balls of Fire9:00 pm
new Murdoch Mysteries
Great Balls of Fire10:00 pm
new Murdoch Mysteries
A Study in Pink11:00 pm

WAXN36
64.1
Small Town Big Deal
3:30 pm
Sheriffs…El Dorado County
4:00 pm
sports Mantracker
4:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Venice Qualifying (Part 2)5:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Kansas City Qualifying Hour 16:00 pm
The King of Queens
7:00 pm
The King of Queens
7:30 pm
The Goldbergs
8:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Couples Costume8:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Merv Griffin Show9:00 pm
Seinfeld
9:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
10:00 pm
Mystery Hour
10:30 pm
Nashville Insider
11:00 pm
Pawn Stars
Corey’s Big Burn11:30 pm

WAXN36-2
64.2
 How the West Was Won
Buffalo Story12:30 pm
Hawkeye
The Escape4:00 pm
Bret Maverick
The Lazy Ace5:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Silk Dreams7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Mustangs8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Till Death Do Us Part9:00 pm
The Johnny Cash Show
Featuring Roy Orbison, Kenny Rogers and Shel Silverstein10:00 pm
The Johnny Cash Show
Featuring George Jones and Judy Collins11:00 pm

WAXN36-3
64.3
 Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Manuscript for Murder3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
D.C. Murder Mystery; Eaten by Alligators4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily with Chris Hansen
5:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
A Murder In Italy6:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Milkshake Murder6:30 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Deadly Religion7:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Casanova Serial Killer7:30 pm
Local Programming Oj25
I Decline To Answer…9:00 pm
movie Deadly Secrets: The Lost Children of Dozier
10:00 pm

WAXN36LD4
64.4
movie  TBA
3:00 pm
movie TBA
5:00 pm
That ’70s Show
7:00 pm
That ’70s Show
7:30 pm
That ’70s Show
8:00 pm
That ’70s Show
8:30 pm
Home Improvement
9:00 pm
Home Improvement
9:30 pm
Home Improvement
10:00 pm
Home Improvement
10:30 pm
According to Jim
11:00 pm
According to Jim
11:30 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.