Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Greensboro, NC 27427  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Greensboro, NC 27427. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

 Need more local sports? Learn how to get full MLB & NHL broadcasts!
8:00 am8:30 am9:00 am9:30 am10:00 am10:30 am11:00 am11:30 am12:00 pm12:30 pm1:00 pm1:30 pm2:00 pm2:30 pm3:00 pm3:30 pm4:00 pm

WFMY-DT
2.1
 Good Morning Show
6:00 am
  new   CBS Sunday Morning
05-19-20199:00 am
  new   Face the Nation
05-19-201910:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
11:00 am
Infomercial
12:00 pm
Infomercial
12:30 pm
  new   PBR Bull Riding: Ty Murray Invitational
Ty Murray Invitational1:00 pm
  sports   PGA Championship: PGA Championship: Final-round play 
PGA Championship: Final-round play2:00 pm

JN
2.2
Watching the Detectives
Cut to the Chase8:00 am
Vanished With Beth Holloway
Imbo-Petronne; Gosch; Berelez9:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 1510:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 1610:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 711:00 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 811:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 912:00 pm
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 1012:30 pm
Parking Wars
Episode 131:00 pm
Parking Wars
Episode 141:30 pm
Parking Wars
Episode 152:00 pm
Parking Wars
Episode 162:30 pm
Parking Wars
Episode 173:00 pm
Parking Wars
Episode 183:30 pm
I Survived... 
April; Mark; Jesse4:00 pm

WFMYN
2.3
  new   Dog Tales
Family Dog Profile; Helping Dogs Using Hydrotherapy8:00 am
DragonflyTV
Games8:30 am
  new   Missing
Profiling The Cases of 22 Missing Children and 2 Missing Adults9:00 am
Think Big
Jamil vs. Enzo9:30 am
WeatherNation AM Edition
10:00 am
  new   Face the Nation
05-19-201911:00 am
WeatherNation Weekend Weather
11:30 am
WeatherNation Weekend Weather 
2:00 pm

WFMY
2.4
1000 Days For The Planet
The Victims of Palm Oil8:00 am
Swamp Loggers
Put To The Test9:00 am
Swamp Loggers
Wake Up Call10:00 am
Swamp Loggers
Murphy's Law11:00 am
Swamp Loggers
Return to the Swamp12:00 pm
Appalachian Outlaws
Unlikely Allies1:00 pm
Appalachian Outlaws
Battle of Wolf Creek2:00 pm
Boogeymen
Hodag3:00 pm
Boogeymen 
Tatzelwurm4:00 pm

WBTV HD
3.1
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
8:00 am
  new   CBS Sunday Morning
05-19-20199:00 am
  new   Face the Nation
05-19-201910:30 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
  new   PBR Bull Riding: Ty Murray Invitational
Ty Murray Invitational1:00 pm
  sports   PGA Championship: PGA Championship: Final-round play 
PGA Championship: Final-round play2:00 pm

WBTVB
3.2
The Newlywed Game
8:00 am
The Newlywed Game
8:30 am
Catch 21
9:00 am
Catch 21
9:30 am
  sports   Game Changers With Kevin Frazier
Soccer's Human Shield10:00 am
  sports   Game Changers With Kevin Frazier
An Absolute Messi10:30 am
In the Cut
The Ring Bearer11:00 am
Kevin Hart's Laugh Out Loud
11:30 am
Living Single
I'll Take Your Man12:00 pm
Living Single
Whose Date Is It Anyway?12:30 pm
Living Single
A Kiss Before Lying1:00 pm
  movie   Mad Money
1:30 pm
  movie   Bait 
4:00 pm

Grit
3.3
  movie    Wagon Master
7:00 am
  movie   Vengeance Valley
9:00 am
  movie   Westward the Women
11:00 am
  movie   Canyon River
2:00 pm
  movie   Kansas Pacific 
4:00 pm

UNCTV
4.1
Curious George
Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express8:00 am
Wild Kratts
Blue Heron8:30 am
The This Old House Hour
Brookline Mid-century Modern House: See Glass9:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
10:00 am
Local Programming North Carolina Bookwatch
11:00 am
Black Issues Forum
11:30 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
12:00 pm
NC Spin
12:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
New Mexico, Old Mexico1:00 pm
Martha Bakes
Oats1:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Episode 19172:00 pm
Cook's Country
Summer Steak and Salad2:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Beantown3:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Northern Italian Comforts3:30 pm
New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton
Potatoes4:00 pm

UNCKD
4.2
Martha Speaks
The Puppy Show; Never Forget to Remember8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Dance Problem; Follow the Bouncing Ball8:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Bounce; Timmy Tippy Toe9:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Mayor for a Day; Oblo From Down Below9:30 am
Sesame Street
Rosita and Elmo Teach Yoga10:00 am
Super WHY!
Silly Word Play10:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Little Big Pup; Getting to Know You11:00 am
Caillou
Caillou the Bookworm11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Must See TV12:00 pm
WordWorld
A String's the Thing; J-J-Jelly12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo
Quack and the Amazing Sandy Magic; Duckball1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Mayor for a Day; Oblo From Down Below1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Rosita and Elmo Teach Yoga2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play; Finding a Way to Play on Backwards Day3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Slumber Party; Puptastic3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Bounce; Timmy Tippy Toe4:00 pm

UNCEX
4.3
Secrets of the Dead
Nero's Sunken City8:00 am
Pacific Heartbeat
Poi E: The Story of Our Song9:00 am
Nigel Marven's Wild Philippines
10:00 am
Tsuruko's Tea Journey
11:00 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Taiwan Lantern Festival12:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Have a Healthy Trip12:30 pm
800 Words
1:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Episode Seven2:00 pm
Atlantis 
The Rules of Engagement4:00 pm

NC
4.4
Carolina Business Review
8:00 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
05-17-20198:30 am
Washington Week
05-17-20199:00 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
9:30 am
NC Spin
10:00 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
10:30 am
Comic Culture
11:00 am
Story in the Public Square
Alice Robb11:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
12:00 pm
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
A Summer Day Drift12:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Dom Flemons; Darrell Webb Band1:00 pm
The Kate
Mary Lambert2:00 pm
Soundbreaking: Stories From the Cutting Edge of Recorded Music
Sound and Vision3:00 pm
Austin City Limits 
St. Vincent4:00 pm

WRAL
5.1
  new   Sunday Today With Willie Geist
8:00 am
  new   WRAL News Sunday Morning
9:00 am
  new   Meet the Press
10:00 am
  new   Naturally, Danny Seo
Eco-Defenders and Sweet Entrepreneurs11:00 am
  new   Consumer 101
Air Support11:30 am
  sports   IndyCar Racing: Indy500
Indy50012:00 pm
  sports   Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 5: St. Louis Blues at San Jose Sharks 
Game 5: St. Louis Blues at San Jose Sharks3:00 pm

WRAL2
5.2
Lassie
8:00 am
Lassie
8:30 am
Smart Start Kids
9:00 am
  new   Animal Rescue
Profiling a Beagle Rescue Organization; Saving Trapped Ducklings9:30 am
The Voyager With Josh Garcia
Caribbean Gem10:00 am
The Voyager With Josh Garcia
Sky High10:30 am
Journey with Dylan Dreyer
The Wild World of Bugs11:00 am
Naturally, Danny Seo
Salt Bath11:30 am
Give
Give to Veterans Who Are Adjusting to Life After Service12:00 pm
  sports   The Champion Within
Father's Day12:30 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Smaller than Life1:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Distant Relative2:00 pm
The A-Team
The Bend in the River3:00 pm
The A-Team 
The Bend in the River4:00 pm

WRAL-DT3
5.3
Touched by an Angel
Sympathy for the Devil8:00 am
On the Spot
Bad Ideas; Oddities; Mad Science9:00 am
The Coolest Places on Earth
Colorful Central and South America9:30 am
Zoo Clues
Animal Invaders10:00 am
Animal Atlas
Hungry as a Bear10:30 am
Wonderful World
Nature's Fury, Wild Weather, Wild Fires11:00 am
Wonderful World
Ocean Waves, Avalanches, Earthquakes11:30 am
Medium
A Taste of Her Own Medicine12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Sunset Division1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Pandora's Trunk2:00 pm
Cold Case
The Boy in the Box3:00 pm
Cold Case 
Disco Inferno4:00 pm

WDBJH
7.1
 WDBJ7 News Sunday Morning
6:00 am
  new   CBS Sunday Morning
05-19-20199:00 am
  new   Face the Nation
05-19-201910:30 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
  new   PBR Bull Riding: Ty Murray Invitational
Ty Murray Invitational1:00 pm
  sports   PGA Championship: PGA Championship: Final-round play 
PGA Championship: Final-round play2:00 pm

WZBJDT3
7.2
Vega$
Touch of Death8:00 am
Vega$
A Way to Live9:00 am
Vega$
The Visitor10:00 am
Vega$
Redhanded11:00 am
Vega$
The Usurper12:00 pm
Vega$
Mixed Blessing1:00 pm
Vega$
Runaway2:00 pm
Vega$
Design for Death3:00 pm
Vega$ 
Shadow on a Star4:00 pm

WZBJDT3
7.3
Vega$
Touch of Death8:00 am
Vega$
A Way to Live9:00 am
Vega$
The Visitor10:00 am
Vega$
Redhanded11:00 am
Vega$
The Usurper12:00 pm
Vega$
Mixed Blessing1:00 pm
Vega$
Runaway2:00 pm
Vega$
Design for Death3:00 pm
Vega$ 
Shadow on a Star4:00 pm

WGHPFOX8
8.1
Love & Faith
8:00 am
St. Mark Baptist Church
8:30 am
  new   Fox News Sunday With Chris Wallace
05-19-20199:00 am
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Elevation Church
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
National Cherry Blossom Festival 2019
1:00 pm
Person of Interest
Skip2:00 pm
Major Crimes
Acting Out3:00 pm
Elementary 
Fit to Be Tied4:00 pm

ANTEN
8.2
Hazel
Mr. Griffin Throws a Wedding8:00 am
The Partridge Family
Fellini, Bergman and Partridge8:30 am
Three's a Crowd
Family Affair9:00 am
The Ropers
The Skeleton9:30 am
Three's Company
Chrissy's New Boss10:00 am
Three's Company
The Crush10:30 am
Mork & Mindy
Gotta Run11:00 am
Mork & Mindy
The Mork Report11:30 am
Gimme a Break!
Julie's First Love12:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Nell's Ex12:30 pm
The Hogan Family
Strangers on a Train1:00 pm
The Hogan Family
The Naked Truth1:30 pm
Head of the Class
Psyched Out at Fillmore2:00 pm
Head of the Class
Revenge of the Liberal2:30 pm
Family Ties
Designated Hitter3:00 pm
Family Ties
Don't Go Changin'3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
Rumors Are Flying4:00 pm

THIS
8.3
  movie    Crusoe
7:00 am
The Patty Duke Show
Patty, the Practical Joker9:00 am
Mister Ed
Ed the Chauffeur9:30 am
The Wild, Wild World of Animals
10:00 am
Eco Comp Teens
10:30 am
Missing: Unsolved Cases
11:00 am
The Addams Family
Christmas with the Addams Family11:30 am
  movie   Dirty Rotten Scoundrels
12:00 pm
  movie   Three Amigos!
2:00 pm
  movie   Ace Ventura: Pet Detective 
4:00 pm

WSOCH
9.1
  new   Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
  new   This Week With George Stephanopoulos
9:00 am
Joel Osteen
10:00 am
Elevation Experience
10:30 am
1st Presbyterian Church
11:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Midday Weekend
12:00 pm
  new   Raw Travel
Let's Go Sanfording12:30 pm
  movie   Drive Angry
1:00 pm
  new   Comedy.TV
05-18-20193:00 pm
  new   JBFA: Stories From the 2019 James Beard Awards 
4:00 pm

WSOCHD
9.2
Programación pagada
8:00 am
Programación pagada
8:30 am
Programación pagada
9:00 am
Programación pagada
9:30 am
Programación pagada
10:00 am
Programación pagada
10:30 am
Programación pagada
11:00 am
Decisiones
11:30 am
Shockwave
12:00 pm
  movie   Thor
1:00 pm
  movie   Iron Man 3 
3:30 pm

WSLSH
10.1
  new   Sunday Today With Willie Geist
8:00 am
  new   Meet the Press
9:00 am
In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley
10:00 am
Experience First
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
  sports   IndyCar Racing: Indy500
Indy50012:00 pm
  sports   Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 5: St. Louis Blues at San Jose Sharks 
Game 5: St. Louis Blues at San Jose Sharks3:00 pm

GETTV
10.2
 The Outcasts
A Time of Darkness7:45 am
Life and Times of Grizzly Adams
Survival9:00 am
Shane
The Great Invasion10:00 am
Hondo
The Judas11:15 am
How the West Was Won
The Forgotten12:30 pm
Bret Maverick
Welcome to Sweetwater3:00 pm
Paradise 
Dead Run4:00 pm

MeTV
10.3
Beakman's World
Gravity, Beakmania & Inertia8:00 am
Beakman's World
Noises at Night, Beakmania & The Nose8:30 am
Bill Nye the Science Guy
Genes9:00 am
Bill Nye the Science Guy
Do-it-Yourself Science9:30 am
Saved by the Bell
Video Yearbook10:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Snow White and the Seven Dorks10:30 am
Saved by the Bell
The Last Dance11:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Aftermath11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Lost Locket, Found Locket12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Dropout12:30 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Babysitters1:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Slumber Caper1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Don't Bug the Mosquitoes2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Gilligan Gets Bugged2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Mine Hero3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Erika Tiffany-Smith to the Rescue3:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Not Guilty4:00 pm

METVHD
10.4
Beakman's World
Gravity, Beakmania & Inertia8:00 am
Beakman's World
Noises at Night, Beakmania & The Nose8:30 am
Bill Nye the Science Guy
Genes9:00 am
Bill Nye the Science Guy
Do-it-Yourself Science9:30 am
Saved by the Bell
Video Yearbook10:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Snow White and the Seven Dorks10:30 am
Saved by the Bell
The Last Dance11:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Aftermath11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Lost Locket, Found Locket12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Dropout12:30 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Babysitters1:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Slumber Caper1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Don't Bug the Mosquitoes2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Gilligan Gets Bugged2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Mine Hero3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Erika Tiffany-Smith to the Rescue3:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Not Guilty4:00 pm

WTVDD
11.1
  new   Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News @ 9AM
9:00 am
  new   This Week With George Stephanopoulos
10:30 am
Stellar Music Awards
11:30 am
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:30 pm
  new   Entertainers
05-13-20193:00 pm
  new   JBFA: Stories From the 2019 James Beard Awards 
4:00 pm

WTVD2
11.2
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Food for Thought With Claire Thomas
Game Day9:00 am
Food for Thought With Claire Thomas
Make Ahead Dinner Party9:30 am
Everyday Health
Song & Dance10:00 am
Recipe Rehab
Cheese Enchiladas10:30 am
Recipe Rehab
Chef Calvin's Q&A With Viewers11:00 am
Real Life 101
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Home With Lisa Quinn
2:00 pm
Knock It Off!
New England Great Room2:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
Tijuana Round Table3:00 pm
My Family Recipe Rocks!
Nola Swamp Man3:30 pm
Live Big With Ali Vincent
Ali Takes on the Ironman4:00 pm

LAFF
11.3
A Different World
Take This Job and Love It8:00 am
A Different World
No Means No8:30 am
A Different World
Citizen Dwayne9:00 am
A Different World
There's No Place Like Home9:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Assault with a Deadly Dick10:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Father Knows Dick10:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Selfish Dick11:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
See Dick Run11:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
No Regrets12:00 pm
  movie   Drillbit Taylor
12:30 pm
  movie   Chef 
2:30 pm

WXII-DT
12.1
  new   Sunday Today With Willie Geist
8:00 am
  new   Meet the Press
9:00 am
Joel Osteen
10:00 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
Teen Kids News
11:00 am
Teen Kids News
11:30 am
  sports   IndyCar Racing: Indy500
Indy50012:00 pm
  sports   Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 5: St. Louis Blues at San Jose Sharks 
Game 5: St. Louis Blues at San Jose Sharks3:00 pm

MeTV
12.2
Beakman's World
Gravity, Beakmania & Inertia8:00 am
Beakman's World
Noises at Night, Beakmania & The Nose8:30 am
Bill Nye the Science Guy
Genes9:00 am
Bill Nye the Science Guy
Do-it-Yourself Science9:30 am
Saved by the Bell
Video Yearbook10:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Snow White and the Seven Dorks10:30 am
Saved by the Bell
The Last Dance11:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Aftermath11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Lost Locket, Found Locket12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Dropout12:30 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Babysitters1:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Slumber Caper1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Don't Bug the Mosquitoes2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Gilligan Gets Bugged2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Mine Hero3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Erika Tiffany-Smith to the Rescue3:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Not Guilty4:00 pm

WSETH
13.1
  new   Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
  new   This Week With George Stephanopoulos
9:00 am
Full Measure With Sharyl Attkisson
10:00 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
Thomas Road With Jonathan Falwell
11:00 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Game On
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:30 pm
To Be Announced
3:00 pm
  new   JBFA: Stories From the 2019 James Beard Awards 
4:00 pm

WSET2
13.2
  sports   American Ultimate Disc League: Seattle Cascades at Los Angeles Aviators
Seattle Cascades at Los Angeles Aviators8:00 am
  sports   World of Sport Wrestling
1900110:00 am
  new   The Real Winning Edge
11:00 am
  new   Dragonfly TV Sports
11:30 am
  new   Sports Lab
12:00 pm
  new   Dragonfly TV Sports
12:30 pm
  new   Future Phenoms
05-19-20191:00 pm
  new   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
1:30 pm
  sports   High-School Basketball All-Star Game: Ballislife All-American Game
2:00 pm
  sports   #InsideTheAssociation
Hoops Storylines & Headlines3:30 pm
  sports   Baseball Stories with Jayson Stark
John Smoltz4:00 pm

COMET
13.3
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
  movie   Vampires on Bikini Beach
10:00 am
  movie   Hands of the Ripper
12:00 pm
  movie   The Video Dead
2:00 pm
  movie   Eve of Destruction 
4:00 pm

TBD
13.4
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
Pranks Network After Dark
10:00 am
Pranks Network After Dark
10:30 am
FailArmy Presents The Flop
11:00 am
What's Trending Now on TBD
12:00 pm
Best of the Week
12:30 pm
  new   FailFactory
1:00 pm
  new   FailFactory
1:30 pm
  new   FailFactory
2:00 pm
  new   FailFactory
2:30 pm
  new   FailFactory
3:00 pm
  new   FailFactory
3:30 pm
  new   FailFactory
4:00 pm

WHKY-DT
14.1
New Life Today
8:00 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
8:30 am
Carolina Showcase
9:00 am
H. Richard Hall
9:30 am
Decision for Life
10:00 am
Viewmont Baptist Church
11:00 am
St. Stephens Lutheran Church
12:00 pm
Carolina Showcase
1:00 pm
Carolina Showcase
1:30 pm
Liberty Baptist Church
2:00 pm
Living by Faith
2:30 pm
Bluegrass Gospel Tones
3:00 pm
Carolina Showcase
3:30 pm
Carolina Showcase
4:00 pm

THIS
14.2
  movie    Crusoe
7:00 am
The Patty Duke Show
Patty, the Practical Joker9:00 am
Mister Ed
Ed the Chauffeur9:30 am
The Wild, Wild World of Animals
10:00 am
Eco Comp Teens
10:30 am
Missing: Unsolved Cases
11:00 am
The Addams Family
Christmas with the Addams Family11:30 am
  movie   Dirty Rotten Scoundrels
12:00 pm
  movie   Three Amigos!
2:00 pm
  movie   Ace Ventura: Pet Detective 
4:00 pm

COMET
14.3
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
  movie   Vampires on Bikini Beach
10:00 am
  movie   Hands of the Ripper
12:00 pm
  movie   The Video Dead
2:00 pm
  movie   Eve of Destruction 
4:00 pm

CHARGE
14.4
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
  sports   Lindner's Angling Edge
12:00 pm
  sports   Bow Hunting Turkeys
12:30 pm
  sports   Scott Martin Challenge
1:00 pm
  movie   Home of the Brave
1:30 pm
  movie   A Guy Thing 
4:00 pm

WHKY5
14.5
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:30 pm
Paid Programming
3:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm

WHKY6
14.6
 Infomercials 
1:00 am

WBRAHD
15.1
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital8:00 am
Curious George
George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift8:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
The Big Dig; Amazing Man9:00 am
Nature Cat
Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing9:30 am
This Week in Richmond
10:00 am
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
10:30 am
Beyond Your Backyard
Jamaica11:00 am
Write Around The Corner
11:30 am
Virginia Currents
12:00 pm
  new   To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
Episode 281112:30 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
05-17-20191:00 pm
Great Performances
Pavarotti: A Voice for the Ages1:30 pm
The Texas Tenors: Rise
3:00 pm

SWVAPT
15.2
Focus on Europe
Ireland: The Smugglers Return; Spain: Pontevedra - the Car-Free City; Russia: Syrian War Trophies on Tour8:00 am
Global 3000
Unaffordable London; Unaffordable London; Green Cities, Better Climate8:30 am
America ReFramed
Circle Up9:00 am
  movie   Nobody Dies: A Film About a Musician, Her Mom, and Vietnam
10:30 am
Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
Dr. Gail Gross – The Only Way Out Is Through11:00 am
Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
Peter Hollens – Profiting from Your Passion11:30 am
Cycle Around Japan Highlights
05-10-201912:00 pm
J Schwanke's Life in Bloom
Tulips: Year-Round Spring12:30 pm
Beyond Your Backyard
Laurel Highlands1:00 pm
Confucius Was a Foodie
Episode 1061:30 pm
Martha Bakes
Fresh Cheese2:30 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Braising3:00 pm
A Chef's Life
Gone Clamming, Part I3:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Chocolate and Churros, Breakfast of Champions4:00 pm

BRPBSK
15.3
Martha Speaks
The Puppy Show; Never Forget to Remember8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Dance Problem; Follow the Bouncing Ball8:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Bounce; Timmy Tippy Toe9:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Mayor for a Day; Oblo From Down Below9:30 am
Sesame Street
Rosita and Elmo Teach Yoga10:00 am
Super WHY!
Silly Word Play10:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Little Big Pup; Getting to Know You11:00 am
Caillou
Caillou the Bookworm11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Must See TV12:00 pm
WordWorld
A String's the Thing; J-J-Jelly12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo
Quack and the Amazing Sandy Magic; Duckball1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Mayor for a Day; Oblo From Down Below1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Rosita and Elmo Teach Yoga2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play; Finding a Way to Play on Backwards Day3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Slumber Party; Puptastic3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Bounce; Timmy Tippy Toe4:00 pm

ION HD
16.1
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Frozen Lake9:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Iron Curtain Rising10:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Merry Evasion11:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Allegiance12:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
War Cries1:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Tuhon2:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Fish Out of Water3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles 
Between the Lines4:00 pm

qubo
16.2
Babar
Peer Pressure8:00 am
Babar
La Tour De Celesteville8:30 am
Babar
The Rhino War9:00 am
Babar
Double the Guards9:30 am
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Golden Gorgon10:00 am
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Phantom of Crazy Castle10:30 am
My House, Your Money
Finding a Condo for the Young Doctor11:00 am
Pirates: Adventures in Art
Landscape11:30 am
Pirates: Adventures in Art
Go Fly a Kite12:00 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
Tricky Tower12:30 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Adv. of Wildfang Island1:00 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Adv. of Dragon Boat1:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington Makes a Clean Sweep; Paddington at the Olympics; Paddington and Do It Yourself2:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
In and Out of Trouble; Sir Paddington; A Spot of Decorating2:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington in Touch; Paddington and the Dead Sea; Goings on at Number Thirty Two3:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
A Sticky Time; Corporal Paddington; Paddington Buys a Share3:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington Takes a Cut; Anchors Away; Paddington Passes Through4:00 pm

IONL
16.3
Hoover SmartWash Makes Deep Cleaning Easy!
8:00 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Hoover SmartWash Makes Deep Cleaning Easy!
10:30 am
White Collar
Hard Sell11:00 am
White Collar
Bad Judgment12:00 pm
White Collar
Vital Signs1:00 pm
White Collar
Home Invasion2:00 pm
White Collar
Bottlenecked3:00 pm
White Collar 
Front Man4:00 pm

SHOP
16.4
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Hoover SmartWash Makes Deep Cleaning Easy!
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:30 pm
Paid Programming
3:00 pm
Hoover SmartWash Makes Deep Cleaning Easy!
3:30 pm

QVC
16.5
Dyson Cleaning
8:00 am
Sunday Morning Q
9:00 am
Dyson Cleaning
11:00 am
In the Kitchen with David
12:00 pm
Dyson Cleaning
3:00 pm
Susan Graver Style 
4:00 pm

HSN
16.6
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
8:00 am
Chef Curtis Stone
9:00 am
Sunday Fashion Edit with Callie Northagen
10:00 am
Sunday Fashion Edit with Callie Northagen
11:00 am
Diane Gilman Fashions 25th Anniversary
12:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions 25th Anniversary
1:00 pm
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
2:00 pm
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
3:00 pm
Electronic Connection 
4:00 pm

UNCEX
17.1
Secrets of the Dead
Nero's Sunken City8:00 am
Pacific Heartbeat
Poi E: The Story of Our Song9:00 am
Nigel Marven's Wild Philippines
10:00 am
Tsuruko's Tea Journey
11:00 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Taiwan Lantern Festival12:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Have a Healthy Trip12:30 pm
800 Words
1:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Episode Seven2:00 pm
Atlantis 
The Rules of Engagement4:00 pm

UNCTV
17.2
Curious George
Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express8:00 am
Wild Kratts
Blue Heron8:30 am
The This Old House Hour
Brookline Mid-century Modern House: See Glass9:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
10:00 am
Local Programming North Carolina Bookwatch
11:00 am
Black Issues Forum
11:30 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
12:00 pm
NC Spin
12:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
New Mexico, Old Mexico1:00 pm
Martha Bakes
Oats1:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Episode 19172:00 pm
Cook's Country
Summer Steak and Salad2:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Beantown3:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Northern Italian Comforts3:30 pm
New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton
Potatoes4:00 pm

UNCKD
17.3
Martha Speaks
The Puppy Show; Never Forget to Remember8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Dance Problem; Follow the Bouncing Ball8:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Bounce; Timmy Tippy Toe9:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Mayor for a Day; Oblo From Down Below9:30 am
Sesame Street
Rosita and Elmo Teach Yoga10:00 am
Super WHY!
Silly Word Play10:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Little Big Pup; Getting to Know You11:00 am
Caillou
Caillou the Bookworm11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Must See TV12:00 pm
WordWorld
A String's the Thing; J-J-Jelly12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo
Quack and the Amazing Sandy Magic; Duckball1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Mayor for a Day; Oblo From Down Below1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Rosita and Elmo Teach Yoga2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play; Finding a Way to Play on Backwards Day3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Slumber Party; Puptastic3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Bounce; Timmy Tippy Toe4:00 pm

NC
17.4
Carolina Business Review
8:00 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
05-17-20198:30 am
Washington Week
05-17-20199:00 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
9:30 am
NC Spin
10:00 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
10:30 am
Comic Culture
11:00 am
Story in the Public Square
Alice Robb11:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
12:00 pm
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
A Summer Day Drift12:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Dom Flemons; Darrell Webb Band1:00 pm
The Kate
Mary Lambert2:00 pm
Soundbreaking: Stories From the Cutting Edge of Recorded Music
Sound and Vision3:00 pm
Austin City Limits 
St. Vincent4:00 pm

WCCBHD
18.1
The Ernest Angley Hour
8:00 am
In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 am
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Teen Kids News
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:30 pm
Friends
The One Where Rachel Quits3:00 pm
Friends
The One Where Chandler Can't Remember Which Sister3:30 pm
Friends
The One with All the Jealousy4:00 pm

WCCB
18.2
Hazel
Mr. Griffin Throws a Wedding8:00 am
The Partridge Family
Fellini, Bergman and Partridge8:30 am
Three's a Crowd
Family Affair9:00 am
The Ropers
The Skeleton9:30 am
Three's Company
Chrissy's New Boss10:00 am
Three's Company
The Crush10:30 am
Mork & Mindy
Gotta Run11:00 am
Mork & Mindy
The Mork Report11:30 am
Gimme a Break!
Julie's First Love12:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Nell's Ex12:30 pm
The Hogan Family
Strangers on a Train1:00 pm
The Hogan Family
The Naked Truth1:30 pm
Head of the Class
Psyched Out at Fillmore2:00 pm
Head of the Class
Revenge of the Liberal2:30 pm
Family Ties
Designated Hitter3:00 pm
Family Ties
Don't Go Changin'3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
Rumors Are Flying4:00 pm

WCCBDT3
18.3
Beakman's World
Gravity, Beakmania & Inertia8:00 am
Beakman's World
Noises at Night, Beakmania & The Nose8:30 am
Bill Nye the Science Guy
Genes9:00 am
Bill Nye the Science Guy
Do-it-Yourself Science9:30 am
Saved by the Bell
Video Yearbook10:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Snow White and the Seven Dorks10:30 am
Saved by the Bell
The Last Dance11:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Aftermath11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Lost Locket, Found Locket12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Dropout12:30 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Babysitters1:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Slumber Caper1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Don't Bug the Mosquitoes2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Gilligan Gets Bugged2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Mine Hero3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Erika Tiffany-Smith to the Rescue3:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Not Guilty4:00 pm

WCCB4
18.4
Dyson Cleaning
8:00 am
Sunday Morning Q
9:00 am
Dyson Cleaning
11:00 am
In the Kitchen with David
12:00 pm
Dyson Cleaning
3:00 pm
Susan Graver Style 
4:00 pm

STARTTV
18.5
Touched by an Angel
Sympathy for the Devil8:00 am
On the Spot
Bad Ideas; Oddities; Mad Science9:00 am
The Coolest Places on Earth
Colorful Central and South America9:30 am
Zoo Clues
Animal Invaders10:00 am
Animal Atlas
Hungry as a Bear10:30 am
Wonderful World
Nature's Fury, Wild Weather, Wild Fires11:00 am
Wonderful World
Ocean Waves, Avalanches, Earthquakes11:30 am
Medium
A Taste of Her Own Medicine12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Sunset Division1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Pandora's Trunk2:00 pm
Cold Case
The Boy in the Box3:00 pm
Cold Case 
Disco Inferno4:00 pm

WCWGD
20.1
WXII 12 News at 8am on Triad CW - Weekend
8:00 am
Word of Life Tabernacle
9:00 am
Kerwin Baptist
10:00 am
  sports   Raceline
10:30 am
Pawn Stars
Rick's Bad Day11:00 am
Pawn Stars
Darth Pawn11:30 am
Pawn Stars
Blaze of Glory12:00 pm
Pawn Stars
Lord of the Ring12:30 pm
  movie   Racing Stripes
1:00 pm
  movie   Sense and Sensibility 
3:00 pm

WCWG2
20.2
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
8:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
9:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
10:00 am
American Greed
Raiders of the Lost Retirement; Deceitful Dad and the Missing Millions11:00 am
  movie   Jennifer Eight
12:00 pm
  movie   Night Game
2:30 pm

WCWG3
20.3
A Different World
Take This Job and Love It8:00 am
A Different World
No Means No8:30 am
A Different World
Citizen Dwayne9:00 am
A Different World
There's No Place Like Home9:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Assault with a Deadly Dick10:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Father Knows Dick10:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Selfish Dick11:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
See Dick Run11:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
No Regrets12:00 pm
  movie   Drillbit Taylor
12:30 pm
  movie   Chef 
2:30 pm

BOUNC
20.4
The Newlywed Game
8:00 am
The Newlywed Game
8:30 am
Catch 21
9:00 am
Catch 21
9:30 am
  sports   Game Changers With Kevin Frazier
Soccer's Human Shield10:00 am
  sports   Game Changers With Kevin Frazier
An Absolute Messi10:30 am
In the Cut
The Ring Bearer11:00 am
Kevin Hart's Laugh Out Loud
11:30 am
Living Single
I'll Take Your Man12:00 pm
Living Single
Whose Date Is It Anyway?12:30 pm
Living Single
A Kiss Before Lying1:00 pm
  movie   Mad Money
1:30 pm
  movie   Bait 
4:00 pm

WWCWH
21.1
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
8:00 am
Tomorrow's World
8:30 am
Conversations with Andre Whitehead
9:00 am
Dr. Robert Jeffress, Pathway to Victory
10:00 am
  new   Matter of Fact With Soledad O'Brien
05-19-201910:30 am
  movie   Top Secret!
11:00 am
Person of Interest
Skip1:00 pm
Rizzoli & Isles
Money for Nothing2:00 pm
Bones
The Mystery in the Meat3:00 pm
Mom
Terrorists and Gingerbread4:00 pm

WCW5H
21.2
 Thomas Road With Jonathan Falwell
7:30 am
Time in the Word
8:30 am
  new   Fox News Sunday With Chris Wallace
05-19-20199:00 am
New Life Christian
10:00 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
  movie   Sense and Sensibility
12:00 pm
The Simpsons
3:00 pm
The Simpsons
3:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Focus Attenuation4:00 pm

WZBJDT
24.1
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
  new   Outback Adventures With Tim Faulkner
Capturing Clever Koalas9:00 am
Rock the Park
Best of Bears9:30 am
Rock the Park
Best of California National Parks10:00 am
Culture Click
10:30 am
Thomas Road With Jonathan Falwell
11:00 am
  new   Cars.TV
05-13-201912:00 pm
  sports   Raceline
12:30 pm
  new   LatiNation
05-13-20191:00 pm
American Latino TV
05-13-20191:30 pm
Ron Hazelton's HouseCalls
01-28-20192:00 pm
P. Allen Smith Garden Style
Hot Springs, Naturally2:30 pm
Small Town Big Deal
3:00 pm
Mad Dog & Merrill's Midwest Grill'n
3:30 pm
Housesmarts
4:00 pm

H&I
24.2
The Greatest American Hero
It's Only Rock and Roll8:00 am
Travel Thru History
Flagstaff9:00 am
Skooled
9:30 am
Make TV
10:00 am
Walking Wild
Klipsringers and Kavai Forest Birds10:30 am
Safari
Macaques11:00 am
Safari
The Japanese Crane11:30 am
Daniel Boone
The Aaron Burr Story12:00 pm
The High Chaparral
Alliance1:00 pm
Lancer
The Prodigal2:00 pm
Cheyenne
Day's Pay3:00 pm
Cimarron Strip 
Whitey4:00 pm

UNCTV
26.1
Curious George
Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express8:00 am
Wild Kratts
Blue Heron8:30 am
The This Old House Hour
Brookline Mid-century Modern House: See Glass9:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
10:00 am
Local Programming North Carolina Bookwatch
11:00 am
Black Issues Forum
11:30 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
12:00 pm
NC Spin
12:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
New Mexico, Old Mexico1:00 pm
Martha Bakes
Oats1:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Episode 19172:00 pm
Cook's Country
Summer Steak and Salad2:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Beantown3:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Northern Italian Comforts3:30 pm
New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton
Potatoes4:00 pm

UNCKD
26.2
Martha Speaks
The Puppy Show; Never Forget to Remember8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Dance Problem; Follow the Bouncing Ball8:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Bounce; Timmy Tippy Toe9:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Mayor for a Day; Oblo From Down Below9:30 am
Sesame Street
Rosita and Elmo Teach Yoga10:00 am
Super WHY!
Silly Word Play10:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Little Big Pup; Getting to Know You11:00 am
Caillou
Caillou the Bookworm11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Must See TV12:00 pm
WordWorld
A String's the Thing; J-J-Jelly12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo
Quack and the Amazing Sandy Magic; Duckball1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Mayor for a Day; Oblo From Down Below1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Rosita and Elmo Teach Yoga2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play; Finding a Way to Play on Backwards Day3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Slumber Party; Puptastic3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Bounce; Timmy Tippy Toe4:00 pm

UNCEX
26.3
Secrets of the Dead
Nero's Sunken City8:00 am
Pacific Heartbeat
Poi E: The Story of Our Song9:00 am
Nigel Marven's Wild Philippines
10:00 am
Tsuruko's Tea Journey
11:00 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Taiwan Lantern Festival12:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Have a Healthy Trip12:30 pm
800 Words
1:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Episode Seven2:00 pm
Atlantis 
The Rules of Engagement4:00 pm

NC
26.4
Carolina Business Review
8:00 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
05-17-20198:30 am
Washington Week
05-17-20199:00 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
9:30 am
NC Spin
10:00 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
10:30 am
Comic Culture
11:00 am
Story in the Public Square
Alice Robb11:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
12:00 pm
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
A Summer Day Drift12:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Dom Flemons; Darrell Webb Band1:00 pm
The Kate
Mary Lambert2:00 pm
Soundbreaking: Stories From the Cutting Edge of Recorded Music
Sound and Vision3:00 pm
Austin City Limits 
St. Vincent4:00 pm

WFXR
27.1
 Thomas Road With Jonathan Falwell
7:30 am
Time in the Word
8:30 am
  new   Fox News Sunday With Chris Wallace
05-19-20199:00 am
New Life Christian
10:00 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
  movie   Sense and Sensibility
12:00 pm
The Simpsons
3:00 pm
The Simpsons
3:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Focus Attenuation4:00 pm

WCW5
27.2
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
8:00 am
Tomorrow's World
8:30 am
Conversations with Andre Whitehead
9:00 am
Dr. Robert Jeffress, Pathway to Victory
10:00 am
  new   Matter of Fact With Soledad O'Brien
05-19-201910:30 am
  movie   Top Secret!
11:00 am
Person of Interest
Skip1:00 pm
Rizzoli & Isles
Money for Nothing2:00 pm
Bones
The Mystery in the Meat3:00 pm
Mom
Terrorists and Gingerbread4:00 pm

WRAY
30.1
Kennedy Classics
8:00 am
Turning Point With Dr. David Jeremiah
8:30 am
Destiny Connection
9:00 am
Gary Hoffman
9:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
10:00 am
Christian Worship Hour
11:00 am
Worship Anew
11:30 am
Total Man Ministry
12:00 pm
Local Programming Dr. Fred Price
1:00 pm
Dorinda
2:00 pm
Gaither Gospel Hour
2:30 pm
  movie   To Be Announced 
3:30 pm

WRAYH
30.2
Kennedy Classics
8:00 am
Turning Point With Dr. David Jeremiah
8:30 am
Robert Jeffress
9:00 am
Gary Hoffman
9:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
10:00 am
Christian Worship Hour
11:00 am
Worship Anew
11:30 am
Total Man Ministry
12:00 pm
Local Programming Dr. Fred Price
1:00 pm
Dorinda
2:00 pm
Gaither Gospel Hour
2:30 pm
  movie   To Be Announced 
3:30 pm

WRAYH
30.3
Capt'n Chuckleberry
8:00 am
Super Simple Science Stuff
8:30 am
Adventures of Donkey Ollie
9:00 am
Burnnie
9:30 am
Cowboy Dan's Frontier
10:00 am
Dr. Wonder's Workshop
10:30 am
Another Sommer-Time Adventure
11:00 am
Adventures in Odyssey
11:30 am
Quigley's Village
12:00 pm
The Roy Rogers Show
12:30 pm
The Adventures of Kit Carson
1:00 pm
Annie Oakley
1:30 pm
Swamp Critters
2:00 pm
Tween You and Me
2:30 pm
Kick's Club
3:00 pm
Creation Creatures
3:30 pm
Capt'n Chuckleberry
4:00 pm

ABN
30.4
 Aramaic Broadcasting Network 
1:00 am

WCNC-DT
36.1
  new   Sunday Today With Willie Geist
8:00 am
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 9:00
9:00 am
  new   Meet the Press
10:00 am
  new   FlashPOINT
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
  sports   IndyCar Racing: Indy500
Indy50012:00 pm
  sports   Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 5: St. Louis Blues at San Jose Sharks 
Game 5: St. Louis Blues at San Jose Sharks3:00 pm

JN
36.2
Watching the Detectives
Cut to the Chase8:00 am
Vanished With Beth Holloway
Imbo-Petronne; Gosch; Berelez9:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 1510:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 1610:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 711:00 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 811:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 912:00 pm
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 1012:30 pm
Parking Wars
Episode 131:00 pm
Parking Wars
Episode 141:30 pm
Parking Wars
Episode 152:00 pm
Parking Wars
Episode 162:30 pm
Parking Wars
Episode 173:00 pm
Parking Wars
Episode 183:30 pm
I Survived... 
April; Mark; Jesse4:00 pm

WCNCDT3
36.3
 Court TV Trial Coverage
6:00 am
Court TV Trial Coverage
9:00 am
Court TV Trial Coverage
12:00 pm
Court TV Trial Coverage 
3:00 pm

QUEST
36.4
1000 Days For The Planet
The Victims of Palm Oil8:00 am
Swamp Loggers
Put To The Test9:00 am
Swamp Loggers
Wake Up Call10:00 am
Swamp Loggers
Murphy's Law11:00 am
Swamp Loggers
Return to the Swamp12:00 pm
Appalachian Outlaws
Unlikely Allies1:00 pm
Appalachian Outlaws
Battle of Wolf Creek2:00 pm
Boogeymen
Hodag3:00 pm
Boogeymen 
Tatzelwurm4:00 pm

ION HD
38.1
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Frozen Lake9:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Iron Curtain Rising10:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Merry Evasion11:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Allegiance12:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
War Cries1:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Tuhon2:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Fish Out of Water3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles 
Between the Lines4:00 pm

qubo
38.2
Babar
Peer Pressure8:00 am
Babar
La Tour De Celesteville8:30 am
Babar
The Rhino War9:00 am
Babar
Double the Guards9:30 am
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Golden Gorgon10:00 am
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Phantom of Crazy Castle10:30 am
My House, Your Money
Finding a Condo for the Young Doctor11:00 am
Pirates: Adventures in Art
Landscape11:30 am
Pirates: Adventures in Art
Go Fly a Kite12:00 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
Tricky Tower12:30 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Adv. of Wildfang Island1:00 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Adv. of Dragon Boat1:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington Makes a Clean Sweep; Paddington at the Olympics; Paddington and Do It Yourself2:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
In and Out of Trouble; Sir Paddington; A Spot of Decorating2:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington in Touch; Paddington and the Dead Sea; Goings on at Number Thirty Two3:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
A Sticky Time; Corporal Paddington; Paddington Buys a Share3:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington Takes a Cut; Anchors Away; Paddington Passes Through4:00 pm

IONL
38.3
Hoover SmartWash Makes Deep Cleaning Easy!
8:00 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Hoover SmartWash Makes Deep Cleaning Easy!
10:30 am
White Collar
Hard Sell11:00 am
White Collar
Bad Judgment12:00 pm
White Collar
Vital Signs1:00 pm
White Collar
Home Invasion2:00 pm
White Collar
Bottlenecked3:00 pm
White Collar 
Front Man4:00 pm

SHOP
38.4
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Hoover SmartWash Makes Deep Cleaning Easy!
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:30 pm
Paid Programming
3:00 pm
Hoover SmartWash Makes Deep Cleaning Easy!
3:30 pm

QVC
38.5
Dyson Cleaning
8:00 am
Sunday Morning Q
9:00 am
Dyson Cleaning
11:00 am
In the Kitchen with David
12:00 pm
Dyson Cleaning
3:00 pm
Susan Graver Style 
4:00 pm

HSN
38.6
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
8:00 am
Chef Curtis Stone
9:00 am
Sunday Fashion Edit with Callie Northagen
10:00 am
Sunday Fashion Edit with Callie Northagen
11:00 am
Diane Gilman Fashions 25th Anniversary
12:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions 25th Anniversary
1:00 pm
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
2:00 pm
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
3:00 pm
Electronic Connection 
4:00 pm

WYAT40
40
Martinsville Church of Truth
8:00 am
Collinsville Baptist Church
8:30 am
Spring Street Baptist Church
9:00 am
Sunday Gospel
10:30 am
Collinsville Baptist Church
11:00 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Talk With Audrey
1:00 pm
Crypto Beadles
1:30 pm
Awesome Adventures
2:00 pm
Animal Science
2:30 pm
Ron Hazelton's HouseCalls
3:00 pm
P. Allen Smith Garden Style
3:30 pm
Travel With Kids
4:00 pm

WLXIHD
43.1
Kennedy Classics
8:00 am
Turning Point With Dr. David Jeremiah
8:30 am
Robert Jeffress
9:00 am
Gary Hoffman
9:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
10:00 am
Christian Worship Hour
11:00 am
Worship Anew
11:30 am
Total Man Ministry
12:00 pm
Local Programming Dr. Fred Price
1:00 pm
Dorinda
2:00 pm
Gaither Gospel Hour
2:30 pm
  movie   To Be Announced 
3:30 pm

HSN
44.1
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
8:00 am
Chef Curtis Stone
9:00 am
Sunday Fashion Edit with Callie Northagen
10:00 am
Sunday Fashion Edit with Callie Northagen
11:00 am
Diane Gilman Fashions 25th Anniversary
12:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions 25th Anniversary
1:00 pm
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
2:00 pm
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
3:00 pm
Electronic Connection 
4:00 pm

WXLVH
45.1
  new   Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
  new   This Week With George Stephanopoulos
9:00 am
Full Measure With Sharyl Attkisson
10:00 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Everyday Heroes
1:00 pm
Ference Media
2:00 pm
Ference Media
2:30 pm
Paid Programming
3:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
  new   JBFA: Stories From the 2019 James Beard Awards 
4:00 pm

WXLV
45.2
  sports   American Ultimate Disc League: Seattle Cascades at Los Angeles Aviators
Seattle Cascades at Los Angeles Aviators8:00 am
  sports   World of Sport Wrestling
1900110:00 am
  new   The Real Winning Edge
11:00 am
  new   Dragonfly TV Sports
11:30 am
  new   Sports Lab
12:00 pm
  new   Dragonfly TV Sports
12:30 pm
  new   Future Phenoms
05-19-20191:00 pm
  new   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
1:30 pm
  sports   High-School Basketball All-Star Game: Ballislife All-American Game
2:00 pm
  sports   #InsideTheAssociation
Hoops Storylines & Headlines3:30 pm
  sports   Baseball Stories with Jayson Stark
John Smoltz4:00 pm

GRIT
45.3
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
  sports   Lindner's Angling Edge
12:00 pm
  sports   Bow Hunting Turkeys
12:30 pm
  sports   Scott Martin Challenge
1:00 pm
  movie   Home of the Brave
1:30 pm
  movie   A Guy Thing 
4:00 pm

TBD
45.4
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
Pranks Network After Dark
10:00 am
Pranks Network After Dark
10:30 am
FailArmy Presents The Flop
11:00 am
What's Trending Now on TBD
12:00 pm
Best of the Week
12:30 pm
  new   FailFactory
1:00 pm
  new   FailFactory
1:30 pm
  new   FailFactory
2:00 pm
  new   FailFactory
2:30 pm
  new   FailFactory
3:00 pm
  new   FailFactory
3:30 pm
  new   FailFactory
4:00 pm

WJZYHD
46.1
  new    Good Day Charlotte Sunday
5:00 am
  new   Fox News Sunday With Chris Wallace
05-19-20199:00 am
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
  new   Access
05-18-201912:00 pm
  movie   The Island
1:00 pm
  movie   Short Term 12 
4:00 pm

SBN
46.3
Message of the Cross
8:00 am
FWC Music
9:00 am
Study in the Word
10:00 am
Family Worship Center Sunday Live Service
10:30 am
FWC Music
1:00 pm
Generation Cross
2:00 pm
Family Worship Center Morning Service 
3:00 pm

MOVIES
46.4
  movie    Pirates on Horseback
7:00 am
  movie   Sherlock Holmes in Washington
8:25 am
Dog Tales
10:00 am
Dog Tales
10:30 am
Word Travels
New Zealand: Nothing to Fear But Reality Itself11:00 am
Word Travels
Episode 11411:30 am
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition
12:00 pm
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition
12:30 pm
  movie   Perry Mason: The Case of the Ruthless Reporter
1:00 pm
  movie   Death of a Cheerleader 
3:00 pm

H&I
46.5
The Greatest American Hero
It's Only Rock and Roll8:00 am
Travel Thru History
Flagstaff9:00 am
Skooled
9:30 am
Make TV
10:00 am
Walking Wild
Klipsringers and Kavai Forest Birds10:30 am
Safari
Macaques11:00 am
Safari
The Japanese Crane11:30 am
Daniel Boone
The Aaron Burr Story12:00 pm
The High Chaparral
Alliance1:00 pm
Lancer
The Prodigal2:00 pm
Cheyenne
Day's Pay3:00 pm
Cimarron Strip 
Whitey4:00 pm

ION
46.6
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Frozen Lake9:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Iron Curtain Rising10:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Merry Evasion11:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Allegiance12:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
War Cries1:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Tuhon2:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Fish Out of Water3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles 
Between the Lines4:00 pm

BUZZR
46.7
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
Aqua Kids
10:00 am
Aqua Kids
10:30 am
Wild Wonders
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Match Game
3:00 pm
Match Game
3:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
4:00 pm

LIGHTV
46.8
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington at the Wheel; Howdy Paddington; A Shopping Expedition8:00 am
The Busy World of Richard Scarry
Has Anyone Seen My Book; P.J. Pig's Brave Day; Vanderbuilt's New8:30 am
The New Adventures of Madeline
Madeline and the Haunted Castle9:00 am
Heathcliff & the Catillac Cats
Grandpa Vs. Grandpa; The Big Game Hunter9:30 am
The Pink Panther Show
10:00 am
The Pink Panther Show
10:30 am
All Dogs Go to Heaven
La Doggy Vita11:00 am
All Dogs Go to Heaven
Travels With Charlie11:30 am
Flipper
With Brothers Like This12:00 pm
Flipper
Submersible1:00 pm
  movie   Samaritan: The Mitch Snyder Story
2:00 pm

WGSR
47.1
Martinsville Cruise-In
8:00 am
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
8:30 am
The Debbie Show
9:00 am
Reidsville Cruise-In
10:00 am
Martinsville Cruise-In
11:00 am
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
11:30 am
NC Spin
12:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
12:30 pm
Community Gospel Show
1:00 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
2:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
2:30 pm
Is That Really in the Bible
3:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
3:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In 
4:00 pm

WGSR2
47.2
Martinsville Cruise-In
8:00 am
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
8:30 am
The Debbie Show
9:00 am
Reidsville Cruise-In
10:00 am
Martinsville Cruise-In
11:00 am
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
11:30 am
NC Spin
12:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
12:30 pm
Community Gospel Show
1:00 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
2:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
2:30 pm
Is That Really in the Bible
3:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
3:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In 
4:00 pm

WGSR3
47.3
 WMDV Martinsville's Own 
1:00 am

WMYV-DT
48.1
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Bible Revival
8:30 am
Destiny Christian Center
9:00 am
Abundant Life Ministries
9:30 am
Glen Raven Baptist Church
10:00 am
Triad Today
11:00 am
  new   Wild America
Learning About Badgers and Their Habitat11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Focus Attenuation1:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Expedition Approximation1:30 pm
  movie   Spider-Man 3 
2:00 pm

getTV
48.2
 The Outcasts
A Time of Darkness7:45 am
Life and Times of Grizzly Adams
Survival9:00 am
Shane
The Great Invasion10:00 am
Hondo
The Judas11:15 am
How the West Was Won
The Forgotten12:30 pm
Bret Maverick
Welcome to Sweetwater3:00 pm
Paradise 
Dead Run4:00 pm

COMET
48.3
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
  movie   Vampires on Bikini Beach
10:00 am
  movie   Hands of the Ripper
12:00 pm
  movie   The Video Dead
2:00 pm
  movie   Eve of Destruction 
4:00 pm

WRAZD1
50.1
Education Matters
8:00 am
Tar Heel Traveler
8:30 am
  new   Fox News Sunday With Chris Wallace
05-19-20199:00 am
Joel Osteen
10:00 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
10:30 am
Hayes Barton Baptist Church
11:00 am
Xploration Awesome Planet
12:00 pm
Xploration Nature Knows Best
12:30 pm
  movie   The Island
1:00 pm
Madam Secretary 
The Essentials4:00 pm

WRAZ2
50.2
Beakman's World
Gravity, Beakmania & Inertia8:00 am
Beakman's World
Noises at Night, Beakmania & The Nose8:30 am
Bill Nye the Science Guy
Genes9:00 am
Bill Nye the Science Guy
Do-it-Yourself Science9:30 am
Saved by the Bell
Video Yearbook10:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Snow White and the Seven Dorks10:30 am
Saved by the Bell
The Last Dance11:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Aftermath11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Lost Locket, Found Locket12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Dropout12:30 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Babysitters1:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Slumber Caper1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Don't Bug the Mosquitoes2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Gilligan Gets Bugged2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Mine Hero3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Erika Tiffany-Smith to the Rescue3:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Not Guilty4:00 pm

WMSYHD
52.1
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital8:00 am
Curious George
George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift8:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
The Big Dig; Amazing Man9:00 am
Nature Cat
Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing9:30 am
This Week in Richmond
10:00 am
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
10:30 am
Beyond Your Backyard
Jamaica11:00 am
Write Around The Corner
11:30 am
Virginia Currents
12:00 pm
  new   To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
Episode 281112:30 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
05-17-20191:00 pm
Great Performances
Pavarotti: A Voice for the Ages1:30 pm
The Texas Tenors: Rise
3:00 pm

SWVAP
52.2
Focus on Europe
Ireland: The Smugglers Return; Spain: Pontevedra - the Car-Free City; Russia: Syrian War Trophies on Tour8:00 am
Global 3000
Unaffordable London; Unaffordable London; Green Cities, Better Climate8:30 am
America ReFramed
Circle Up9:00 am
  movie   Nobody Dies: A Film About a Musician, Her Mom, and Vietnam
10:30 am
Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
Dr. Gail Gross – The Only Way Out Is Through11:00 am
Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
Peter Hollens – Profiting from Your Passion11:30 am
Cycle Around Japan Highlights
05-10-201912:00 pm
J Schwanke's Life in Bloom
Tulips: Year-Round Spring12:30 pm
Beyond Your Backyard
Laurel Highlands1:00 pm
Confucius Was a Foodie
Episode 1061:30 pm
Martha Bakes
Fresh Cheese2:30 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Braising3:00 pm
A Chef's Life
Gone Clamming, Part I3:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Chocolate and Churros, Breakfast of Champions4:00 pm

BRPBSK
52.3
Martha Speaks
The Puppy Show; Never Forget to Remember8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Dance Problem; Follow the Bouncing Ball8:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Bounce; Timmy Tippy Toe9:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Mayor for a Day; Oblo From Down Below9:30 am
Sesame Street
Rosita and Elmo Teach Yoga10:00 am
Super WHY!
Silly Word Play10:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Little Big Pup; Getting to Know You11:00 am
Caillou
Caillou the Bookworm11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Must See TV12:00 pm
WordWorld
A String's the Thing; J-J-Jelly12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo
Quack and the Amazing Sandy Magic; Duckball1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Mayor for a Day; Oblo From Down Below1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Rosita and Elmo Teach Yoga2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play; Finding a Way to Play on Backwards Day3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Slumber Party; Puptastic3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Bounce; Timmy Tippy Toe4:00 pm

WMYTH
55.1
Jack Van Impe Presents
8:00 am
Tomorrow's World
8:30 am
The Chronological Gospels
9:00 am
Life in the Word
9:30 am
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
  movie   Blood and Chocolate
11:00 am
  movie   Spider-Man 3
1:00 pm
Wipeout 
Spring Wipeout: The Birds, the Bees and the Bed Bugs4:00 pm

BUZZR
55.2
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
Aqua Kids
10:00 am
Aqua Kids
10:30 am
Wild Wonders
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Match Game
3:00 pm
Match Game
3:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
4:00 pm

H&I
55.3
The Greatest American Hero
It's Only Rock and Roll8:00 am
Travel Thru History
Flagstaff9:00 am
Skooled
9:30 am
Make TV
10:00 am
Walking Wild
Klipsringers and Kavai Forest Birds10:30 am
Safari
Macaques11:00 am
Safari
The Japanese Crane11:30 am
Daniel Boone
The Aaron Burr Story12:00 pm
The High Chaparral
Alliance1:00 pm
Lancer
The Prodigal2:00 pm
Cheyenne
Day's Pay3:00 pm
Cimarron Strip 
Whitey4:00 pm

LIGHTV
55.4
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington at the Wheel; Howdy Paddington; A Shopping Expedition8:00 am
The Busy World of Richard Scarry
Has Anyone Seen My Book; P.J. Pig's Brave Day; Vanderbuilt's New8:30 am
The New Adventures of Madeline
Madeline and the Haunted Castle9:00 am
Heathcliff & the Catillac Cats
Grandpa Vs. Grandpa; The Big Game Hunter9:30 am
The Pink Panther Show
10:00 am
The Pink Panther Show
10:30 am
All Dogs Go to Heaven
La Doggy Vita11:00 am
All Dogs Go to Heaven
Travels With Charlie11:30 am
Flipper
With Brothers Like This12:00 pm
Flipper
Submersible1:00 pm
  movie   Samaritan: The Mitch Snyder Story
2:00 pm

UNCTV
58.1
Curious George
Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express8:00 am
Wild Kratts
Blue Heron8:30 am
The This Old House Hour
Brookline Mid-century Modern House: See Glass9:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
10:00 am
Local Programming North Carolina Bookwatch
11:00 am
Black Issues Forum
11:30 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
12:00 pm
NC Spin
12:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
New Mexico, Old Mexico1:00 pm
Martha Bakes
Oats1:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Episode 19172:00 pm
Cook's Country
Summer Steak and Salad2:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Beantown3:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Northern Italian Comforts3:30 pm
New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton
Potatoes4:00 pm

UNCKD
58.2
Martha Speaks
The Puppy Show; Never Forget to Remember8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Dance Problem; Follow the Bouncing Ball8:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Bounce; Timmy Tippy Toe9:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Mayor for a Day; Oblo From Down Below9:30 am
Sesame Street
Rosita and Elmo Teach Yoga10:00 am
Super WHY!
Silly Word Play10:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Little Big Pup; Getting to Know You11:00 am
Caillou
Caillou the Bookworm11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Must See TV12:00 pm
WordWorld
A String's the Thing; J-J-Jelly12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo
Quack and the Amazing Sandy Magic; Duckball1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Mayor for a Day; Oblo From Down Below1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Rosita and Elmo Teach Yoga2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play; Finding a Way to Play on Backwards Day3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Slumber Party; Puptastic3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Bounce; Timmy Tippy Toe4:00 pm

UNCEX
58.3
Secrets of the Dead
Nero's Sunken City8:00 am
Pacific Heartbeat
Poi E: The Story of Our Song9:00 am
Nigel Marven's Wild Philippines
10:00 am
Tsuruko's Tea Journey
11:00 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Taiwan Lantern Festival12:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Have a Healthy Trip12:30 pm
800 Words
1:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Episode Seven2:00 pm
Atlantis 
The Rules of Engagement4:00 pm

NC
58.4
Carolina Business Review
8:00 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
05-17-20198:30 am
Washington Week
05-17-20199:00 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
9:30 am
NC Spin
10:00 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
10:30 am
Comic Culture
11:00 am
Story in the Public Square
Alice Robb11:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
12:00 pm
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
A Summer Day Drift12:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Dom Flemons; Darrell Webb Band1:00 pm
The Kate
Mary Lambert2:00 pm
Soundbreaking: Stories From the Cutting Edge of Recorded Music
Sound and Vision3:00 pm
Austin City Limits 
St. Vincent4:00 pm

IONL
62.1
Hoover SmartWash Makes Deep Cleaning Easy!
8:00 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Hoover SmartWash Makes Deep Cleaning Easy!
10:30 am
White Collar
Hard Sell11:00 am
White Collar
Bad Judgment12:00 pm
White Collar
Vital Signs1:00 pm
White Collar
Home Invasion2:00 pm
White Collar
Bottlenecked3:00 pm
White Collar 
Front Man4:00 pm

WAXN36
64.1
  new   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
05-16-20198:00 am
Real Life 101
12-24-20188:30 am
Tomorrow's World
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Just for Laughs Gags
Best Pranks in the Park!1:00 pm
Just for Laughs Gags
Best Restaurant Pranks!1:30 pm
RightThisMinute
2:00 pm
RightThisMinute
2:30 pm
Saving Hope
The Way We Were3:00 pm
Madam Secretary 
The Essentials4:00 pm

WAXN36-2
64.2
 The Outcasts
A Time of Darkness7:45 am
Life and Times of Grizzly Adams
Survival9:00 am
Shane
The Great Invasion10:00 am
Hondo
The Judas11:15 am
How the West Was Won
The Forgotten12:30 pm
Bret Maverick
Welcome to Sweetwater3:00 pm
Paradise 
Dead Run4:00 pm

WAXN36-3
64.3
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
8:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
9:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
10:00 am
American Greed
Raiders of the Lost Retirement; Deceitful Dad and the Missing Millions11:00 am
  movie   Jennifer Eight
12:00 pm
  movie   Night Game
2:30 pm

WAXN36LD4
64.4
A Different World
Take This Job and Love It8:00 am
A Different World
No Means No8:30 am
A Different World
Citizen Dwayne9:00 am
A Different World
There's No Place Like Home9:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Assault with a Deadly Dick10:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Father Knows Dick10:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Selfish Dick11:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
See Dick Run11:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
No Regrets12:00 pm
  movie   Drillbit Taylor
12:30 pm
  movie   Chef 
2:30 pm



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Greensboro/Surround Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com