6:30 am               7:00 am               7:30 am               8:00 am               8:30 am               9:00 am               9:30 am               10:00 am               10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               

WFMY-DT
2.1
new  Good Morning Show Weekend Edition
5:00 am
new TBA
7:00 am
new TBA
9:00 am
new TBA
9:30 am
Mission Unstoppable
Teeth, Tremors and Tech10:00 am
Pet Vet Dream Team
Puppy Problems10:30 am
Hope in the Wild
Semi-Aquatic Rodent Rehab11:00 am
new TBA
11:30 am
The Andy Griffith Show
12:00 pm
Infomercial
12:30 pm
sports TBA
1:00 pm

JN
2.2
I, Detective
Calling Card6:30 am
I, Detective
While He Was Sleeping7:00 am
I, Detective
Identity Unknown7:30 am
Local Programming Masterminds
The Hotel Pierre Heist8:30 am
Masterminds
The Perfect Score9:00 am
Masterminds
A Day at the Races9:30 am
Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics10:00 am
Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics Season 2 Episode 1111:00 am
Extreme Forensics
Episode 1212:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Shots Fired1:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Internet Slave Master2:00 pm

WFMYN
2.3
 The FBI Files
Held for Ransom6:00 am
The FBI Files
Lawless7:00 am
The FBI Files
Cruel Revenge8:00 am
Deep Undercover
Operation Dead Game: Dogfighting Takedown9:00 am
Murderous Affairs
Whodunit?9:30 am
American Greed
Kevin Trudeau’s Secrets; Remington Steal10:00 am
American Greed
Fake It To Make It; Kill The Witnesses11:00 am
American Greed
Vintage Wine Fraud12:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm

WFMY
2.4
 I’m Alive
Gold6:00 am
I’m Alive
Out of the Blue7:00 am
I’m Alive
Brotherhood8:00 am
I’m Alive
Last Man Standing9:00 am
Dogs With Jobs – E/I
Eagle, Vasala, Tillamook Cheddar10:00 am
Dogs With Jobs – E/I
Lucy, Harvey, and Chokydar10:30 am
Brojects
The ATV-Powered Barge11:00 am
Brojects
Ultimate She-Shed11:30 am
Brojects
Ultimate Boathouse Bed & Breakfast12:00 pm
Brojects
The Ultimate Driveway Tennis Court12:30 pm
Backroad Bounty
Yard Sale Round Up1:00 pm
Backroad Bounty
Backroad Beatrice2:00 pm

WBTV HD
3.1
new  WBTV News 3 at 6AM
6:00 am
new WBTV News 3 at 7AM
7:00 am
new TBA
8:00 am
new TBA
10:00 am
new TBA
10:30 am
Mission Unstoppable
Teeth, Tremors and Tech11:00 am
Hope in the Wild
Semi-Aquatic Rodent Rehab11:30 am
sports Classic College Football: 2019: Alabama at South Carolina
2019: Alabama at South Carolina12:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm

WBTVB
3.2
 TBA
6:00 am
TBA
7:00 am
A Different World
Strangers on a Plane7:30 am
A Different World
The Heat Is On8:00 am
A Different World
The Hat Makes the Man8:30 am
Moesha
A House Is Not a Home9:00 am
One on One
Manic Monday9:30 am
Living Single
High Anxiety10:00 am
Living Single
Reconcilable Differences10:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
The King and I11:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Hall of Fame11:30 am
movie Dr. Dolittle 2
12:00 pm
movie Boomerang
2:00 pm

Grit
3.3
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
The Key To Healthy Living
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Country Fix
11:00 am
Bluegrass Ridge
11:30 am
Country Fix
12:00 pm
Country Classics
12:30 pm
The Beverly Hillbillies
Trick or Treat1:00 pm
TBA
1:30 pm
Soundstage
John Fogerty2:00 pm

UNCTV
4.1
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Takes His Time; Sometimes It’s Good to Go Slow6:30 am
new Sesame Street
Elmo’s Good Luck Charm7:00 am
Local Programming Molly of Denali
Tooth or Consequences; Qyah Spy8:30 am
TBA
9:00 am
Nature Cat
Garden Impossible; Agents of the Great Outdoors9:30 am
North Carolina Weekend
10:00 am
Ncimpact
10:30 am
Growing a Greener World
10-19-202011:00 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Charming Charleston11:30 am
Garden Smart
12:00 pm
America’s Heartland
12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Our 50 States 11:00 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm

UNCKD
4.2
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Forgive and Forget; Mimi’s Back in Town6:30 am
new Esme & Roy
Icky Pop & Dream Submarine7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Quack and the Amazing Sandy Magic; Duckball7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
The Itchy Tag8:00 am
Arthur and the Haunted Tree House Part 1
8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Episode 3029:30 am
Local Programming Dinosaur Train
A Heck of a Neck; Gilbert Visits the Nest10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Sniff and Seek; Aye Aye!11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha’s Slumber Party of the Weird; Return to Martha’s Slumber Party of the Weird11:30 am
Nature Cat
Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Castaway Carrot; Jet Can’t Sleep12:30 pm
Arthur
Dear Adil; Bitzi’s Break-Up1:00 pm
Odd Squad
Deposit Slip up; Villains Always Win1:30 pm
Cyberchase
Invasion of the Funky Flower2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
King Run; The Native Youth Olympics2:30 pm

UNCEX
4.3
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Grandfather Mountain, Island in the Sky6:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
7:00 am
TBA
7:30 am
Nature
The Story of Cats, Part 2: Into the Americas8:00 am
TBA
9:00 am
TBA
10:00 am
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Sweet Endings With Shorey10:30 am
tasteMAKERS
Smoking Goose; Indianapolis, Indiana11:00 am
A Chef’s Life
What’s Your Beef?11:30 am
A Taste of History
Eat It to Beat It12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Pororoca: Brazil’s Famous Wave12:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
1:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
It’s All About Family1:30 pm
movie Royal Wives at War
2:00 pm

NC
4.4
 TBA
6:00 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
7:00 am
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
The New River Valley – Ancient Landscapes, Ancient Connections7:30 am
TBA
8:00 am
Flavor, NC
8:30 am
North Carolina Weekend
9:00 am
Ncimpact
9:30 am
Carolina Business Review
10:00 am
To Dine For With Kate Sullivan
Leila Janah, Social Entrepreneur, Samasource10:30 am
The Woodwright’s Shop
The Roubo Bookstand11:00 am
Baby Makes 3
Small Safari11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
The Farmer and the Foodie
Foxhollow Farm; Growing the Next Generation of Farmers12:30 pm
TBA
1:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
The New River Valley – Ancient Landscapes, Ancient Connections1:30 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Megan Ranney, Md2:30 pm

WRAL
5.1
new  WRAL News Saturday Morning
6:00 am
new TBA
8:00 am
new WRAL News Saturday Morning
9:00 am
new TBA
10:00 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Sri Lanka10:30 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Cambodia11:00 am
Brain Game
11:30 am
Brain Game
12:00 pm
sports Premier League Soccer: Teams TBA
Teams TBA12:30 pm
TBA
2:30 pm

WRAL2
5.2
 Hart to Hart
From the Depths of My Hart6:00 am
Hart to Hart
Hartless Hobby7:00 am
Hart to Hart
My Hart Belongs to Daddy8:00 am
Murder, She Wrote
Ship of Thieves9:00 am
Murder, She Wrote
The Survivor10:00 am
Murder, She Wrote
Love’s Deadly Desire11:00 am
Starsky & Hutch
Iron Mike12:00 pm
Starsky & Hutch
Little Girl Lost1:00 pm
Starsky & Hutch
Bloodbath2:00 pm

WRAL-DT3
5.3
 Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Sully’s Choice6:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Mike’s Dream: A Christmas Tale7:00 am
Touched by an Angel
Stealing Hope8:00 am
Touched by an Angel
Monica’s Bad Day9:00 am
Any Day Now
It’s a Mother-Daughter Thing10:00 am
Medium
A Person of Interest11:00 am
Medium
…About Last Night12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Conspiracy1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Cruel and Unusual2:00 pm

WDBJH
7.1
 WDBJ7 News Saturday Morning
6:00 am
new TBA
8:00 am
new TBA
10:00 am
new TBA
10:30 am
Mission Unstoppable
Teeth, Tremors and Tech11:00 am
Hope in the Wild
Semi-Aquatic Rodent Rehab11:30 am
Pet Vet Dream Team
Puppy Problems12:00 pm
All in With Laila Ali
Photo Finish12:30 pm
TBA
1:00 pm

WZBJDT3
7.2
 Rowan & Martin’s Laugh-In
5136:00 am
movie Audrey Hepburn: The Magic of Audrey
7:00 am
Through the Decades
Through the Decades: October 278:00 am
Beakman’s World
9:00 am
Beakman’s World
9:30 am
Animal Rescue Classics
10:00 am
Animal Rescue Classics
10:30 am
Missing: Cold Cases
11:00 am
Missing: Cold Cases
11:30 am
Hammer House of Horror
Witching Time12:00 pm
Hammer House of Horror
The Thirteenth Reunion1:00 pm
Hammer House of Horror
Rude Awakening2:00 pm

WZBJDT3
7.3
 Rowan & Martin’s Laugh-In
5136:00 am
movie Audrey Hepburn: The Magic of Audrey
7:00 am
Through the Decades
Through the Decades: October 278:00 am
Beakman’s World
9:00 am
Beakman’s World
9:30 am
Animal Rescue Classics
10:00 am
Animal Rescue Classics
10:30 am
Missing: Cold Cases
11:00 am
Missing: Cold Cases
11:30 am
Hammer House of Horror
Witching Time12:00 pm
Hammer House of Horror
The Thirteenth Reunion1:00 pm
Hammer House of Horror
Rude Awakening2:00 pm

WGHPFOX8
8.1
PIYO WORKOUT!
6:30 am
Xploration Awesome Planet
7:00 am
Xploration Outer Space
7:30 am
Xploration Earth 2050
8:00 am
Xploration Weird but True
8:30 am
Pets.TV
9:00 am
Local Programming TBA
10:00 am
null: Nebraska at Ohio State
12:00 pm

ANTEN
8.2
Bewitched
Take Two Aspirins6:30 am
Mork & Mindy
Dueling Skates7:00 am
Mork & Mindy
Mork the Prankster7:30 am
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Little Orphan Hilda8:00 am
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Spoiled Rotten8:30 am
new TBA
9:00 am
new TBA
9:30 am
new TBA
10:00 am
The Jack Benny Show
Palm Springs Story10:30 am
The Jack Benny Show
Jack Hunts for Uranium11:00 am
new TBA
11:30 am
new TBA
12:00 pm
new TBA
12:30 pm
The Jack Benny Show
Ginger Rogers Show1:00 pm
The Jack Benny Show
Hillbilly Act1:30 pm
The Jack Benny Show
Jack Goes to the Races2:00 pm
The Jack Benny Show
Jack’s Life Story2:30 pm

WGHP3
8.3
new Corrupt Crimes
Cop Killer6:30 am
new Corrupt Crimes
Dr. Death7:00 am
new Corrupt Crimes
Psycho Shooter7:30 am
new It Takes a Killer
Trailer Park Tragedy8:00 am
new It Takes a Killer
The Happy Face Killer8:30 am
new It Takes a Killer
Partners in Evil9:00 am
new It Takes a Killer
The Venomous Veterinarian9:30 am
new The FBI Files
Brothers Betrayed10:00 am
new The FBI Files
Deadly Paradise11:00 am
new The FBI Files
Cracking the Cartel12:00 pm
new The FBI Files
A Stranger in Town1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm

WGHP4
8.4
Marie Osmond BodyGym
6:30 am
BACK PAIN RELIEF NOW!
7:00 am
PIYO WORKOUT!
7:30 am
Easy Indoor Cooking!
8:00 am
Pick a Puppy
Tiny Dogs8:30 am
Wild Times At The San Diego Zoo
Sloths, Lion Cubs and Meerkat Training9:00 am
Wild Stories At The San Diego Zoo
Orangutan Baby and Mountain Lions9:30 am
Animal Rescue
Dog, Gosling and Tiger Rescues10:00 am
Dog Tales
Family Dog Profile; Actor Bryan Cranston and His Dog10:30 am
Local Programming TBA
11:30 am
From Martha’s Garden
Light Meter; Humidity Detector12:00 pm
From Martha’s Garden
Rose Techniques12:30 pm
Sell This House!
San Francisco, CA1:00 pm
Sell This House!
San Mateo, CA1:30 pm
Find & Design
Tom and Renee McDonald2:00 pm
Find & Design
Brian Li and Lance Lee2:30 pm

WSOCH
9.1
 Eyewitness News Saturday 6:00A
6:00 am
Eyewitness News Saturday 7:00A
7:00 am
new Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
new Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
Culture in Kyoto10:00 am
new Sea Rescue
Cops to the Rescue!10:30 am
new TBA
11:00 am
Rock the Park
Moab Mountain Biking11:30 am
sports College Football: Oklahoma at TCU
Oklahoma at TCU12:00 pm

WSOCHD
9.2
DR HO’S Pain Therapy
6:30 am
Tienes Adelgazamiento De Cabello? ¡Keranique Puede Ayudar A Crecer Cabello…
7:00 am
Programación pagada
7:30 am
sports El campeón en ti
8:00 am
Taller del consumidor
8:30 am
new Exploración planeta Tierra con Dylan Dreyer
9:00 am
El viajero con Josh García
9:30 am
El viajero con Josh García
10:00 am
new TBA
10:30 am
Programación pagada
11:00 am
Programación pagada
11:30 am
null: Manchester United vs. Chelsea
12:00 pm
Mega desastres
2:30 pm

WSLSH
10.1
new  WSLS 10 Virginia Today
6:00 am
new TBA
8:00 am
sports Premier League Soccer: Teams TBA
Teams TBA9:30 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Sri Lanka10:00 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Cambodia10:30 am
A New Leaf
A Dedication to Dance11:00 am
sports The Champion Within
The Perfect Pairings11:30 am
Roots Less Traveled
12:00 pm
sports Premier League Soccer: Teams TBA
Teams TBA12:30 pm
TBA
2:30 pm

GETTV
10.2
Local Programming Boy Scouts: The Sex Abuse Coverup
7:30 am
Local Programming Curiosity Quest
Dog Sledding9:00 am
Curiosity Quest
Mirrors9:30 am
Shane
High Road to Valor10:00 am
Hondo
The War Hawks11:15 am
Laredo
Any Way the Wind Blows12:30 pm
Local Programming

MeTV
10.3
The Beverly Hillbillies
Ghost of Clampett Castle6:30 am
Bat Masterson
Sherman’s March Through Dodge City7:00 am
Bat Masterson
Trail Pirate7:30 am
Trackdown
The Marple Brothers8:00 am
Trackdown
Law in Lampasas8:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Tiger9:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Champagne Safari9:30 am
Maverick
Duel at Sundown10:00 am
Wagon Train
The Countess Baranof Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
Hazard12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Quint-Incident1:00 pm
Local Programming

METVHD
10.4
The Beverly Hillbillies
Ghost of Clampett Castle6:30 am
Bat Masterson
Sherman’s March Through Dodge City7:00 am
Bat Masterson
Trail Pirate7:30 am
Trackdown
The Marple Brothers8:00 am
Trackdown
Law in Lampasas8:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Tiger9:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Champagne Safari9:30 am
Maverick
Duel at Sundown10:00 am
Wagon Train
The Countess Baranof Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
Hazard12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Quint-Incident1:00 pm
Local Programming

WTVDD
11.1
new  ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 6:00 AM
6:00 am
new ABC 11 Eyewitness News Saturday SEVEN AM
7:00 am
new Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
new ABC 11 Eyewitness News @ 9AM
9:00 am
new Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
10:00 am
new Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
Culture in Kyoto11:00 am
new Sea Rescue
Cops to the Rescue!11:30 am
sports College Football: Oklahoma at TCU
Oklahoma at TCU12:00 pm

WTVD2
11.2
More in Common
6:30 am
Bite Size
LHBSZ190157:00 am
Localish LA
7:30 am
Local Programming Best of Localish
8:30 am
Local Programming Oh Baby!
9:30 am
Localish Bay Area
10:00 am
More in Common
10:30 am
Bite Size
LHBSZ1901511:00 am
Localish LA
11:30 am
Local Programming Best of Localish
12:30 pm
Bite Size
LHBSZ190151:00 pm
Bite Size
LHBSZ200011:30 pm
Stroke of Genius LCL
2:00 pm
All Good
2:30 pm

LAFF
11.3
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Vacation Destination6:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Kids and Pets7:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Baby, It’s Cold Outside7:30 am
Night Court
Night Off8:00 am
Night Court
Harry and Leon8:30 am
Night Court
The Apartment9:00 am
Night Court
Leon, We Hardly Knew Ye9:30 am
Night Court
Muggee10:00 am
Night Court
Could This Be Magic?10:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Gwen, Larry, Dick and Mary11:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Dick Puts the ‘Id’ in Cupid11:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Rutherford Beauty12:00 pm
3rd Rock from the Sun
Big Giant Head Returns12:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Celebrations1:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Man vs Machine1:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Down and Dirty2:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Games People Play2:30 pm

WXII-DT
12.1
new  WXII 12 News @ 6am
6:00 am
new WXII 12 News @ 7am
7:00 am
new TBA
8:00 am
Vets Saving Pets
9:30 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Sri Lanka10:00 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Cambodia10:30 am
A New Leaf
A Dedication to Dance11:00 am
sports The Champion Within
The Perfect Pairings11:30 am
The Voyager With Josh Garcia
12:00 pm
sports Premier League Soccer: Teams TBA
Teams TBA12:30 pm
TBA
2:30 pm

MeTV
12.2
The Beverly Hillbillies
Ghost of Clampett Castle6:30 am
Bat Masterson
Sherman’s March Through Dodge City7:00 am
Bat Masterson
Trail Pirate7:30 am
Trackdown
The Marple Brothers8:00 am
Trackdown
Law in Lampasas8:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Tiger9:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Champagne Safari9:30 am
Maverick
Duel at Sundown10:00 am
Wagon Train
The Countess Baranof Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
Hazard12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Quint-Incident1:00 pm
Local Programming

WSETH
13.1
Preaching the Word With Evangelist Jeff Worley
6:30 am
new Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
7:00 am
new Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
Culture in Kyoto9:00 am
new Sea Rescue
Cops to the Rescue!9:30 am
new TBA
10:00 am
Rock the Park
Moab Mountain Biking10:30 am
sports Ring of Honor
11:00 am
sports College Football: Oklahoma at TCU
Oklahoma at TCU12:00 pm

WSET2
13.2
Local Programming How Men Stay Health
8:00 am
Local Programming sports Campus Insiders
Weekend Kickoff10:00 am
sports Campus Insiders
Weekend Kickoff11:00 am
sports Boundless
Egypt: The Ancient Sea12:00 pm
new Boundless
Egypt: Castles Made of Sand1:00 pm
TBA
2:00 pm

COMET
13.3
Local Programming Night Gallery
The Tune in Dan’s Cafe; Marmalade Wine10:00 am
Night Gallery
A Fear of Spiders, a; Junior; Act of Chivalry10:34 am
Night Gallery
Little Girl Lost11:08 am
Night Gallery
Death on a Barge11:42 am
Night Gallery
Dear Joan, We’re Going to Scare You to Death12:16 pm
Night Gallery
The Other Way Out12:50 pm
Night Gallery
The Eyes That Wouldn’t Die1:24 pm
movie Rabid
2:00 pm

TBD
13.4
Local Programming Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
TBD’s The Link
11:00 am
TBD’s The Link
11:30 am
TBD’s The Link
12:00 pm
TBD’s The Link
12:30 pm
Best of the Week
1:00 pm
Best of the Week
1:30 pm
Best of the Week
2:00 pm
Best of the Week
2:30 pm

WHKY-DT
14.1
Local Programming Best Knife Ever!
7:00 am
Thicker, Fuller Hair Today!
8:00 am
Robot Cleans Your House For You!
9:00 am
MyPillow Topper
10:00 am
New Ninja Indoor Grill AND Air Fryer!
11:00 am
Local Programming TBA
1:00 pm
Robot Cleans Your House For You!
2:00 pm

THIS
14.2
Local Programming Marie Osmond BodyGym
7:30 am
Local Programming Cyber Protection – Lifelock and Norton
9:00 am
Local Programming movie Fargo
10:00 am
movie The Cutting Edge
12:30 pm
movie Road House
2:30 pm

COMET
14.3
Local Programming Night Gallery
The Tune in Dan’s Cafe; Marmalade Wine10:00 am
Night Gallery
A Fear of Spiders, a; Junior; Act of Chivalry10:34 am
Night Gallery
Little Girl Lost11:08 am
Night Gallery
Death on a Barge11:42 am
Night Gallery
Dear Joan, We’re Going to Scare You to Death12:16 pm
Night Gallery
The Other Way Out12:50 pm
Night Gallery
The Eyes That Wouldn’t Die1:24 pm
movie Rabid
2:00 pm

CHARGE
14.4
Never Fear Power Outages
6:30 am
Local Programming Dr. Ho’s Total Body Pain Relief
7:30 am
Local Programming Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
11:00 am
Local Programming movie Blitz
12:00 pm
Local Programming

WHKY5
14.5
new  Wrapped in Gold Jewelry Show
6:00 am
new Diamond Elegance Jewelry
8:00 am
new Southwest Style Jewelry Collection by JTV
10:00 am
new Silver Jewelry Showcase
12:00 pm
new Bella Luce Jewelry
2:00 pm

WBRAHD
15.1
Arthur
Dear Adil; Bitzi’s Break-Up6:30 am
Molly of Denali
Tooth or Consequences; Qyah Spy7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Lemur Legs7:30 am
Hero Elementary
Kite Delight; Little Lost Horse8:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Kate Warne; I Am Sir Arthur Conan Doyle8:30 am
Curious George
Keep Out Cows; Curious George and the Missing Piece9:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Takes His Time; Sometimes It’s Good to Go Slow9:30 am
Twice as Good
A Taste of the Gulf Coast10:00 am
TBA
10:30 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Chicken and Biscuits11:00 am
TBA
11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
Lidia’s Kitchen
Family Favorites12:30 pm
Cookin’ Cheap
Hot Potato1:00 pm
This Old House
1:30 pm
Ask This Old House
2:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm

SWVAPT
15.2
TBA
6:30 am
TBA
7:00 am
TBA
7:30 am
Dismantling Democracy
8:00 am
Dismantling Democracy
9:00 am
TBA
10:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Tranquility Cove11:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Autumn Images11:30 am
Food Over 50
Subtracting Sodium12:00 pm
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Improve Your Balance with Miranda Esmode-White12:30 pm
Knit and Crochet Now!
Sweet Baby Blankets1:00 pm
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Star Spangled Banner1:30 pm
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
Protea: Long-Term Beauty2:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
10-19-20202:30 pm

BRPBSK
15.3
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Forgive and Forget; Mimi’s Back in Town6:30 am
new Esme & Roy
Icky Pop & Dream Submarine7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Quack and the Amazing Sandy Magic; Duckball7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
The Itchy Tag8:00 am
Arthur and the Haunted Tree House Part 1
8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Episode 3029:30 am
Local Programming Dinosaur Train
A Heck of a Neck; Gilbert Visits the Nest10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Sniff and Seek; Aye Aye!11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha’s Slumber Party of the Weird; Return to Martha’s Slumber Party of the Weird11:30 am
Nature Cat
Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Castaway Carrot; Jet Can’t Sleep12:30 pm
Arthur
Dear Adil; Bitzi’s Break-Up1:00 pm
Odd Squad
Deposit Slip up; Villains Always Win1:30 pm
Cyberchase
Invasion of the Funky Flower2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
King Run; The Native Youth Olympics2:30 pm

ION HD
16.1
Local Programming Cyber Protection – Lifelock and Norton
8:00 am
Local Programming Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Unorthodox9:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Inconceivable10:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Undercover11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Closet12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Authority1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Trade2:00 pm

qubo
16.2
Dive Olly Dive!
New Squid in Town6:30 am
Dive Olly Dive!
Mystery of the Disappearing Shipwreck7:00 am
Dive Olly Dive!
Viking Adventure7:30 am
Secret Millionaires Club
Elena’s Shaqtastic Adventure8:00 am
Secret Millionaires Club
Avast Ye Downloads!8:30 am
Secret Millionaires Club
Down and Out in Beijing9:00 am
Secret Millionaires Club
Listen to the Music9:30 am
Secret Millionaires Club
Paranormally We Don’t Do This Kind of Thing10:00 am
Secret Millionaires Club
A Gift Shop Too Far10:30 am
Thomas Edison’s Secret Lab
Murphy’s Law of Gravity; The Mystery of Pirate Woods11:00 am
Thomas Edison’s Secret Lab
Electric Kent!; Fashion Genes11:30 am
Thomas Edison’s Secret Lab
It Takes One to Know One; Smells Like Teen Stink12:00 pm
Thomas Edison’s Secret Lab
Monster Smash; A Monster of a Mystery12:30 pm
Thomas Edison’s Secret Lab
Slime Time; It’s Always Sharkest1:00 pm
Thomas Edison’s Secret Lab
Zero Chemisty; Von Dropout1:30 pm
Fireman Sam
Double Trouble, Sailor Steele2:00 pm
Local Programming

ION Plus
16.3
BISSELLCrossWave
6:30 am
Local Programming Unlimited Antenna
7:30 am
Local Programming U-Box by U-Haul moving and storage containers provide a convenient, flexibl…
10:00 am
Local Programming Murdoch Mysteries
Monsieur Murdoch11:00 am
Murdoch Mysteries
Dead End Street12:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Confederate Treasure1:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Dial ‘M’ for Murdoch2:00 pm

SHOP
16.4
Local Programming MAXX Oven
7:30 am
Local Programming The Hard Truth
9:00 am
Local Programming Unlimited Antenna
1:00 pm
Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
1:30 pm
Local Programming U-Box by U-Haul moving and storage containers provide a convenient, flexibl…
2:30 pm

QVC
16.5
 Retro Style Electronics
6:00 am
AM Style with Leah Williams
7:00 am
Saturday Morning Gifts
10:00 am
Tech Gifts
2:00 pm

HSN
16.6
 Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
6:00 am
TBA
7:00 am
TBA
8:00 am
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
9:00 am
TBA
10:00 am
TBA
11:00 am
Shopping with Colleen Gift Edition
12:00 pm
Shopping with Colleen Gift Edition
1:00 pm
TBA
2:00 pm

UNCEX
17.1
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Grandfather Mountain, Island in the Sky6:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
7:00 am
TBA
7:30 am
Nature
The Story of Cats, Part 2: Into the Americas8:00 am
TBA
9:00 am
TBA
10:00 am
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Sweet Endings With Shorey10:30 am
tasteMAKERS
Smoking Goose; Indianapolis, Indiana11:00 am
A Chef’s Life
What’s Your Beef?11:30 am
A Taste of History
Eat It to Beat It12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Pororoca: Brazil’s Famous Wave12:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
1:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
It’s All About Family1:30 pm
movie Royal Wives at War
2:00 pm

UNCTV
17.2
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Takes His Time; Sometimes It’s Good to Go Slow6:30 am
new Sesame Street
Elmo’s Good Luck Charm7:00 am
Local Programming Molly of Denali
Tooth or Consequences; Qyah Spy8:30 am
TBA
9:00 am
Nature Cat
Garden Impossible; Agents of the Great Outdoors9:30 am
North Carolina Weekend
10:00 am
Ncimpact
10:30 am
Growing a Greener World
10-19-202011:00 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Charming Charleston11:30 am
Garden Smart
12:00 pm
America’s Heartland
12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Our 50 States 11:00 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm

UNCKD
17.3
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Forgive and Forget; Mimi’s Back in Town6:30 am
new Esme & Roy
Icky Pop & Dream Submarine7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Quack and the Amazing Sandy Magic; Duckball7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
The Itchy Tag8:00 am
Arthur and the Haunted Tree House Part 1
8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Episode 3029:30 am
Local Programming Dinosaur Train
A Heck of a Neck; Gilbert Visits the Nest10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Sniff and Seek; Aye Aye!11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha’s Slumber Party of the Weird; Return to Martha’s Slumber Party of the Weird11:30 am
Nature Cat
Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Castaway Carrot; Jet Can’t Sleep12:30 pm
Arthur
Dear Adil; Bitzi’s Break-Up1:00 pm
Odd Squad
Deposit Slip up; Villains Always Win1:30 pm
Cyberchase
Invasion of the Funky Flower2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
King Run; The Native Youth Olympics2:30 pm

NC
17.4
 TBA
6:00 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
7:00 am
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
The New River Valley – Ancient Landscapes, Ancient Connections7:30 am
TBA
8:00 am
Flavor, NC
8:30 am
North Carolina Weekend
9:00 am
Ncimpact
9:30 am
Carolina Business Review
10:00 am
To Dine For With Kate Sullivan
Leila Janah, Social Entrepreneur, Samasource10:30 am
The Woodwright’s Shop
The Roubo Bookstand11:00 am
Baby Makes 3
Small Safari11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
The Farmer and the Foodie
Foxhollow Farm; Growing the Next Generation of Farmers12:30 pm
TBA
1:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
The New River Valley – Ancient Landscapes, Ancient Connections1:30 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Megan Ranney, Md2:30 pm

WCCBHD
18.1
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho…
6:30 am
Victory Chevrolet
7:00 am
Local Programming Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
8:00 am
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
8:30 am
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
9:00 am
This Old House: Trade School
9:30 am
Jewels of the Natural World
10:00 am
Tails of Valor
10:30 am
Local Programming

WCCB
18.2
Bewitched
6:30 am
Mork & Mindy
7:00 am
Mork & Mindy
7:30 am
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
8:00 am
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
8:30 am
Keffer Mazda
9:00 am
Keffer Mazda
9:30 am
Maude
10:00 am
Maude
10:30 am
Three’s Company
11:00 am
Three’s Company
11:30 am
Diff’rent Strokes
12:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
12:30 pm
The Facts of Life
1:00 pm
The Facts of Life
1:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
2:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
2:30 pm

WCCBDT3
18.3
The Beverly Hillbillies
Ghost of Clampett Castle6:30 am
Bat Masterson
Sherman’s March Through Dodge City7:00 am
Bat Masterson
Trail Pirate7:30 am
Trackdown
The Marple Brothers8:00 am
Trackdown
Law in Lampasas8:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Tiger9:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Champagne Safari9:30 am
Maverick
Duel at Sundown10:00 am
Wagon Train
The Countess Baranof Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
Hazard12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Quint-Incident1:00 pm
Local Programming

WCCB4
18.4
 Retro Style Electronics
6:00 am
AM Style with Leah Williams
7:00 am
Saturday Morning Gifts
10:00 am
Tech Gifts
2:00 pm

STARTTV
18.5
 Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Sully’s Choice6:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Mike’s Dream: A Christmas Tale7:00 am
Touched by an Angel
Stealing Hope8:00 am
Touched by an Angel
Monica’s Bad Day9:00 am
Any Day Now
It’s a Mother-Daughter Thing10:00 am
Medium
A Person of Interest11:00 am
Medium
…About Last Night12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Conspiracy1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Cruel and Unusual2:00 pm

WCCB6
18.6
Marie Osmond BodyGym
6:30 am
BACK PAIN RELIEF NOW!
7:00 am
PIYO WORKOUT!
7:30 am
Easy Indoor Cooking!
8:00 am
Pick a Puppy
Tiny Dogs8:30 am
Wild Times At The San Diego Zoo
Sloths, Lion Cubs and Meerkat Training9:00 am
Wild Stories At The San Diego Zoo
Orangutan Baby and Mountain Lions9:30 am
Animal Rescue
Dog, Gosling and Tiger Rescues10:00 am
Dog Tales
Family Dog Profile; Actor Bryan Cranston and His Dog10:30 am
Local Programming TBA
11:30 am
From Martha’s Garden
Light Meter; Humidity Detector12:00 pm
From Martha’s Garden
Rose Techniques12:30 pm
Sell This House!
San Francisco, CA1:00 pm
Sell This House!
San Mateo, CA1:30 pm
Find & Design
Tom and Renee McDonald2:00 pm
Find & Design
Brian Li and Lance Lee2:30 pm

WCCBDT7
18.7
 Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
6:00 am
TBA
7:00 am
TBA
8:00 am
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
9:00 am
TBA
10:00 am
TBA
11:00 am
Shopping with Colleen Gift Edition
12:00 pm
Shopping with Colleen Gift Edition
1:00 pm
TBA
2:00 pm

WCWGD
20.1
Local Programming sports Outdoor America
7:00 am
Matter of Fact With Soledad O’Brien
7:30 am
WXII 12 News at 8am on Triad CW – Weekend
8:00 am
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
9:00 am
This Old House: Trade School
9:30 am
Chicken Soup for the Soul’s Animal Tales
10:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
10:30 am
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
11:00 am
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
11:30 am
Teen Kids News
12:00 pm
Local Programming Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
1:00 pm
Marie Osmond BodyGym
2:00 pm
MAXX Oven
2:30 pm

WCWG2
20.2
 The FBI Files
Held for Ransom6:00 am
The FBI Files
Lawless7:00 am
The FBI Files
Cruel Revenge8:00 am
Deep Undercover
Operation Dead Game: Dogfighting Takedown9:00 am
Murderous Affairs
Whodunit?9:30 am
American Greed
Kevin Trudeau’s Secrets; Remington Steal10:00 am
American Greed
Fake It To Make It; Kill The Witnesses11:00 am
American Greed
Vintage Wine Fraud12:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm

WCWG3
20.3
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Vacation Destination6:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Kids and Pets7:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Baby, It’s Cold Outside7:30 am
Night Court
Night Off8:00 am
Night Court
Harry and Leon8:30 am
Night Court
The Apartment9:00 am
Night Court
Leon, We Hardly Knew Ye9:30 am
Night Court
Muggee10:00 am
Night Court
Could This Be Magic?10:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Gwen, Larry, Dick and Mary11:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Dick Puts the ‘Id’ in Cupid11:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Rutherford Beauty12:00 pm
3rd Rock from the Sun
Big Giant Head Returns12:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Celebrations1:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Man vs Machine1:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Down and Dirty2:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Games People Play2:30 pm

BOUNC
20.4
 TBA
6:00 am
TBA
7:00 am
A Different World
Strangers on a Plane7:30 am
A Different World
The Heat Is On8:00 am
A Different World
The Hat Makes the Man8:30 am
Moesha
A House Is Not a Home9:00 am
One on One
Manic Monday9:30 am
Living Single
High Anxiety10:00 am
Living Single
Reconcilable Differences10:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
The King and I11:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Hall of Fame11:30 am
movie Dr. Dolittle 2
12:00 pm
movie Boomerang
2:00 pm

WWCWH
21.1
 Conversations with Andre Whitehead
6:00 am
Biz Kid$
How Credit Affects Your Life7:00 am
Career Day
7:30 am
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
8:00 am
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
8:30 am
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
9:00 am
This Old House: Trade School
9:30 am
Chicken Soup for the Soul’s Animal Tales
10:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
10:30 am
sports Hokies All Access
11:00 am
sports Panthers Huddle
11:30 am
sports Ravens Report
12:00 pm
sports American Athlete
12:30 pm
Behind the Lines
1:00 pm
TBA
1:30 pm
movie Quarantine
2:00 pm

WCW5H
21.2
Xploration Weird but True
6:30 am
Pets.TV
7:00 am
Xploration Awesome Planet
7:30 am
TBA
8:00 am
Young Icons
8:30 am
Xploration Outer Space
9:00 am
Think Big
Jordan vs. Joseph9:30 am
TBA
10:00 am
null: Nebraska at Ohio State
12:00 pm

WZBJDT
24.1
Local Programming U.S. Farm Report
7:00 am
new TBA
8:00 am
Hearts of Heroes
8:30 am
Elizabeth Stanton’s Great Big World
9:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
9:30 am
Animal Rescue
09-18-201710:00 am
Laura McKenzie’s Traveler
Fantastic Festivals10:30 am
TBA
11:00 am
DragonflyTV
Speed11:30 am
Local Programming Wonderama
K-Pop Dancers, I Love Dance and Cool Kid Inventors12:30 pm
Broadway Profiles
1:00 pm
TBA
1:30 pm
sports Outdoor America
2:00 pm
sports Outdoor America
2:30 pm

H&I
24.2
The Adventures of Superman
The Riddle of the Chinese Jade6:30 am
Batman
The Clock King’s Crazy Crimes7:00 am
Batman
The Clock King Gets Crowned7:30 am
The Greatest American Hero
Just Another Three Ring Circus8:00 am
The Greatest American Hero
The Shock Will Kill You9:00 am
The Greatest American Hero
A Chicken in Every Plot10:00 am
MacGyver
Legend of Holy Rose11:00 am
MacGyver
Legend of Holy Rose12:00 pm
MacGyver
Black Corsage1:00 pm
Martial Law
Dead Ringers2:00 pm

UNCTV
26.1
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Takes His Time; Sometimes It’s Good to Go Slow6:30 am
new Sesame Street
Elmo’s Good Luck Charm7:00 am
Local Programming Molly of Denali
Tooth or Consequences; Qyah Spy8:30 am
TBA
9:00 am
Nature Cat
Garden Impossible; Agents of the Great Outdoors9:30 am
North Carolina Weekend
10:00 am
Ncimpact
10:30 am
Growing a Greener World
10-19-202011:00 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Charming Charleston11:30 am
Garden Smart
12:00 pm
America’s Heartland
12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Our 50 States 11:00 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm

UNCKD
26.2
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Forgive and Forget; Mimi’s Back in Town6:30 am
new Esme & Roy
Icky Pop & Dream Submarine7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Quack and the Amazing Sandy Magic; Duckball7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
The Itchy Tag8:00 am
Arthur and the Haunted Tree House Part 1
8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Episode 3029:30 am
Local Programming Dinosaur Train
A Heck of a Neck; Gilbert Visits the Nest10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Sniff and Seek; Aye Aye!11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha’s Slumber Party of the Weird; Return to Martha’s Slumber Party of the Weird11:30 am
Nature Cat
Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Castaway Carrot; Jet Can’t Sleep12:30 pm
Arthur
Dear Adil; Bitzi’s Break-Up1:00 pm
Odd Squad
Deposit Slip up; Villains Always Win1:30 pm
Cyberchase
Invasion of the Funky Flower2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
King Run; The Native Youth Olympics2:30 pm

UNCEX
26.3
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Grandfather Mountain, Island in the Sky6:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
7:00 am
TBA
7:30 am
Nature
The Story of Cats, Part 2: Into the Americas8:00 am
TBA
9:00 am
TBA
10:00 am
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Sweet Endings With Shorey10:30 am
tasteMAKERS
Smoking Goose; Indianapolis, Indiana11:00 am
A Chef’s Life
What’s Your Beef?11:30 am
A Taste of History
Eat It to Beat It12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Pororoca: Brazil’s Famous Wave12:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
1:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
It’s All About Family1:30 pm
movie Royal Wives at War
2:00 pm

NC
26.4
 TBA
6:00 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
7:00 am
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
The New River Valley – Ancient Landscapes, Ancient Connections7:30 am
TBA
8:00 am
Flavor, NC
8:30 am
North Carolina Weekend
9:00 am
Ncimpact
9:30 am
Carolina Business Review
10:00 am
To Dine For With Kate Sullivan
Leila Janah, Social Entrepreneur, Samasource10:30 am
The Woodwright’s Shop
The Roubo Bookstand11:00 am
Baby Makes 3
Small Safari11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
The Farmer and the Foodie
Foxhollow Farm; Growing the Next Generation of Farmers12:30 pm
TBA
1:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
The New River Valley – Ancient Landscapes, Ancient Connections1:30 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Megan Ranney, Md2:30 pm

WFXR
27.1
Xploration Weird but True
6:30 am
Pets.TV
7:00 am
Xploration Awesome Planet
7:30 am
TBA
8:00 am
Young Icons
8:30 am
Xploration Outer Space
9:00 am
Think Big
Jordan vs. Joseph9:30 am
TBA
10:00 am
null: Nebraska at Ohio State
12:00 pm

WCW5
27.2
 Conversations with Andre Whitehead
6:00 am
Biz Kid$
How Credit Affects Your Life7:00 am
Career Day
7:30 am
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
8:00 am
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
8:30 am
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
9:00 am
This Old House: Trade School
9:30 am
Chicken Soup for the Soul’s Animal Tales
10:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
10:30 am
sports Hokies All Access
11:00 am
sports Panthers Huddle
11:30 am
sports Ravens Report
12:00 pm
sports American Athlete
12:30 pm
Behind the Lines
1:00 pm
TBA
1:30 pm
movie Quarantine
2:00 pm

WRAY
30.1
Local Programming Hannah Help Me!
7:30 am
Burnnie
8:00 am
Quigley’s Village
8:30 am
Swamp Critters
9:00 am
Creation Creatures
9:30 am
Tween You and Me
10:00 am
Local Programming Gospel Bill
11:00 am
Sarah’s Stories
11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
Local Programming Public Report
2:30 pm

WRAYH
30.2
Local Programming Hannah Help Me!
7:30 am
Burnnie
8:00 am
Quigley’s Village
8:30 am
Swamp Critters
9:00 am
Creation Creatures
9:30 am
Tween You and Me
10:00 am
Local Programming Gospel Bill
11:00 am
Sarah’s Stories
11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
movie ANSWERS IN GENESIS
2:00 pm

WRAYH
30.3
Tween You and Me
6:30 am
Sarah’s Stories
7:00 am
Worship for Kids
7:30 am
Capt’n Chuckleberry
8:00 am
Super Simple Science Stuff
8:30 am
Adventures of Donkey Ollie
9:00 am
Burnnie
9:30 am
Local Programming Dr. Wonder’s Workshop
10:30 am
Another Sommer-Time Adventure
11:00 am
Adventures in Odyssey
11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
The Roy Rogers Show
12:30 pm
The Adventures of Kit Carson
1:00 pm
Annie Oakley
1:30 pm
Swamp Critters
2:00 pm
Tween You and Me
2:30 pm

ABN
30.4
 Aramaic Broadcasting Network
1:00 am

WCNC-DT
36.1
new  NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 am
new TBA
7:00 am
new NBC Charlotte @ 9:00
8:30 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Sri Lanka10:00 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Cambodia10:30 am
A New Leaf
A Dedication to Dance11:00 am
sports The Champion Within
The Perfect Pairings11:30 am
FlashPOINT
12:00 pm
sports Premier League Soccer: Teams TBA
Teams TBA12:30 pm
TBA
2:30 pm

JN
36.2
I, Detective
Calling Card6:30 am
I, Detective
While He Was Sleeping7:00 am
I, Detective
Identity Unknown7:30 am
Local Programming Masterminds
The Hotel Pierre Heist8:30 am
Masterminds
The Perfect Score9:00 am
Masterminds
A Day at the Races9:30 am
Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics10:00 am
Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics Season 2 Episode 1111:00 am
Extreme Forensics
Episode 1212:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Shots Fired1:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Internet Slave Master2:00 pm

WCNCDT3
36.3
new Corrupt Crimes
Cop Killer6:30 am
new Corrupt Crimes
Dr. Death7:00 am
new Corrupt Crimes
Psycho Shooter7:30 am
new It Takes a Killer
Trailer Park Tragedy8:00 am
new It Takes a Killer
The Happy Face Killer8:30 am
new It Takes a Killer
Partners in Evil9:00 am
new It Takes a Killer
The Venomous Veterinarian9:30 am
new The FBI Files
Brothers Betrayed10:00 am
new The FBI Files
Deadly Paradise11:00 am
new The FBI Files
Cracking the Cartel12:00 pm
new The FBI Files
A Stranger in Town1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm

QUEST
36.4
 I’m Alive
Gold6:00 am
I’m Alive
Out of the Blue7:00 am
I’m Alive
Brotherhood8:00 am
I’m Alive
Last Man Standing9:00 am
Dogs With Jobs – E/I
Eagle, Vasala, Tillamook Cheddar10:00 am
Dogs With Jobs – E/I
Lucy, Harvey, and Chokydar10:30 am
Brojects
The ATV-Powered Barge11:00 am
Brojects
Ultimate She-Shed11:30 am
Brojects
Ultimate Boathouse Bed & Breakfast12:00 pm
Brojects
The Ultimate Driveway Tennis Court12:30 pm
Backroad Bounty
Yard Sale Round Up1:00 pm
Backroad Bounty
Backroad Beatrice2:00 pm

ION HD
38.1
Local Programming Cyber Protection – Lifelock and Norton
8:00 am
Local Programming Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Unorthodox9:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Inconceivable10:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Undercover11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Closet12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Authority1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Trade2:00 pm

qubo
38.2
Dive Olly Dive!
New Squid in Town6:30 am
Dive Olly Dive!
Mystery of the Disappearing Shipwreck7:00 am
Dive Olly Dive!
Viking Adventure7:30 am
Secret Millionaires Club
Elena’s Shaqtastic Adventure8:00 am
Secret Millionaires Club
Avast Ye Downloads!8:30 am
Secret Millionaires Club
Down and Out in Beijing9:00 am
Secret Millionaires Club
Listen to the Music9:30 am
Secret Millionaires Club
Paranormally We Don’t Do This Kind of Thing10:00 am
Secret Millionaires Club
A Gift Shop Too Far10:30 am
Thomas Edison’s Secret Lab
Murphy’s Law of Gravity; The Mystery of Pirate Woods11:00 am
Thomas Edison’s Secret Lab
Electric Kent!; Fashion Genes11:30 am
Thomas Edison’s Secret Lab
It Takes One to Know One; Smells Like Teen Stink12:00 pm
Thomas Edison’s Secret Lab
Monster Smash; A Monster of a Mystery12:30 pm
Thomas Edison’s Secret Lab
Slime Time; It’s Always Sharkest1:00 pm
Thomas Edison’s Secret Lab
Zero Chemisty; Von Dropout1:30 pm
Fireman Sam
Double Trouble, Sailor Steele2:00 pm
Local Programming

ION Plus
38.3
BISSELLCrossWave
6:30 am
Local Programming Unlimited Antenna
7:30 am
Local Programming U-Box by U-Haul moving and storage containers provide a convenient, flexibl…
10:00 am
Local Programming Murdoch Mysteries
Monsieur Murdoch11:00 am
Murdoch Mysteries
Dead End Street12:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Confederate Treasure1:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Dial ‘M’ for Murdoch2:00 pm

SHOP
38.4
Local Programming MAXX Oven
7:30 am
Local Programming The Hard Truth
9:00 am
Local Programming Unlimited Antenna
1:00 pm
Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
1:30 pm
Local Programming U-Box by U-Haul moving and storage containers provide a convenient, flexibl…
2:30 pm

QVC
38.5
 Retro Style Electronics
6:00 am
AM Style with Leah Williams
7:00 am
Saturday Morning Gifts
10:00 am
Tech Gifts
2:00 pm

HSN
38.6
 Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
6:00 am
TBA
7:00 am
TBA
8:00 am
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
9:00 am
TBA
10:00 am
TBA
11:00 am
Shopping with Colleen Gift Edition
12:00 pm
Shopping with Colleen Gift Edition
1:00 pm
TBA
2:00 pm

WYAT40
40
Local Programming Marie Osmond BodyGym
7:30 am
Local Programming Cyber Protection – Lifelock and Norton
9:00 am
Local Programming movie Fargo
10:00 am
movie The Cutting Edge
12:30 pm
movie Road House
2:30 pm

WLXIHD
43.1
Local Programming Hannah Help Me!
7:30 am
Burnnie
8:00 am
Quigley’s Village
8:30 am
Swamp Critters
9:00 am
Creation Creatures
9:30 am
Tween You and Me
10:00 am
Local Programming Gospel Bill
11:00 am
Sarah’s Stories
11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
Public Report
2:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm

HSN
44.1
 Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
6:00 am
TBA
7:00 am
TBA
8:00 am
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
9:00 am
TBA
10:00 am
TBA
11:00 am
Shopping with Colleen Gift Edition
12:00 pm
Shopping with Colleen Gift Edition
1:00 pm
TBA
2:00 pm

WXLVH
45.1
Oh Baby!
6:30 am
new Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
Culture in Kyoto7:00 am
Triad Today
7:30 am
new Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
new Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
9:00 am
new Sea Rescue
Cops to the Rescue!10:00 am
new TBA
10:30 am
new Outback Adventures With Tim Faulkner
The Critters of Western Australia11:00 am
America’s Heartland
A Farm in Las Vegas; Making Dog Food From Fish; Farm Art11:30 am
sports College Football: Oklahoma at TCU
Oklahoma at TCU12:00 pm

WXLV
45.2
Local Programming How Men Stay Health
8:00 am
Local Programming sports Campus Insiders
Weekend Kickoff10:00 am
sports Campus Insiders
Weekend Kickoff11:00 am
sports Boundless
Egypt: The Ancient Sea12:00 pm
new Boundless
Egypt: Castles Made of Sand1:00 pm
TBA
2:00 pm

GRIT
45.3
Never Fear Power Outages
6:30 am
Local Programming Dr. Ho’s Total Body Pain Relief
7:30 am
Local Programming Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
11:00 am
Local Programming movie Blitz
12:00 pm
Local Programming

TBD
45.4
Local Programming Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
TBD’s The Link
11:00 am
TBD’s The Link
11:30 am
TBD’s The Link
12:00 pm
TBD’s The Link
12:30 pm
Best of the Week
1:00 pm
Best of the Week
1:30 pm
Best of the Week
2:00 pm
Best of the Week
2:30 pm

WJZYHD
46.1
new  Good Day Charlotte Saturday
6:00 am
Xploration Awesome Planet
8:00 am
Xploration Outer Space
8:30 am
Xploration Earth 2050
9:00 am
Xploration Weird but True
9:30 am
TBA
10:00 am
null: Nebraska at Ohio State
12:00 pm

SBN
46.3
 FWC Music
6:00 am
Family Worship Center – Associate Pastor Broadcast
7:00 am
Message of the Cross
8:00 am
FWC Music
9:00 am
Study in the Word
10:00 am
Family Worship Center Sunday Service
10:30 am
FWC Music
1:00 pm
Generation of The Cross
2:00 pm

MOVIES
46.4
Hopalong Cassidy
Fool’s Gold6:30 am
movie A Chump at Oxford
8:00 am
movie Blondie in the Dough
9:30 am
movie The Canterville Ghost
11:15 am
Matt Houston
1:30 pm

H&I
46.5
The Adventures of Superman
The Riddle of the Chinese Jade6:30 am
Batman
The Clock King’s Crazy Crimes7:00 am
Batman
The Clock King Gets Crowned7:30 am
The Greatest American Hero
Just Another Three Ring Circus8:00 am
The Greatest American Hero
The Shock Will Kill You9:00 am
The Greatest American Hero
A Chicken in Every Plot10:00 am
MacGyver
Legend of Holy Rose11:00 am
MacGyver
Legend of Holy Rose12:00 pm
MacGyver
Black Corsage1:00 pm
Martial Law
Dead Ringers2:00 pm

ION
46.6
Local Programming Cyber Protection – Lifelock and Norton
8:00 am
Local Programming Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Unorthodox9:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Inconceivable10:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Undercover11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Closet12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Authority1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Trade2:00 pm

BUZZR
46.7
Local Programming The Patty Duke Show
Leave It to Patty7:00 am
The Patty Duke Show
The Little Dictator7:30 am
Flipper
Flipper and Elephant8:00 am
Flipper
Flipper and Elephant8:30 am
Flipper
On The Ropes9:00 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
10:00 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
10:30 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
11:00 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
11:30 am
movie Sleepover
12:00 pm
movie Nicholas Nickleby
2:00 pm

LIGHTV
46.8
 Diamond Smackdown
6:00 am
Diamond Smackdown
7:00 am
Diamond Smackdown
8:00 am
Diamond Smackdown
9:00 am
Diamond Smackdown
10:00 am
Diamond Smackdown
11:00 am
Diamond Smackdown
12:00 pm
Diamond Smackdown
1:00 pm
Diamond Smackdown
2:00 pm

WGSR
47.1
 Local Buzz
6:00 am
Star News Weekend
7:00 am
Martinsville Cruise-In
8:00 am
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
8:30 am
The Debbie Show
9:00 am
Reidsville Cruise-In
10:00 am
Martinsville Cruise-In
11:00 am
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
11:30 am
NC Spin
12:00 pm
Infomercials
12:30 pm
sports Raceline
1:00 pm
sports Race Week
1:30 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
2:00 pm
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
2:30 pm

WGSR2
47.2
 Local Buzz
6:00 am
Star News Weekend
7:00 am
Martinsville Cruise-In
8:00 am
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
8:30 am
The Debbie Show
9:00 am
Reidsville Cruise-In
10:00 am
Martinsville Cruise-In
11:00 am
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
11:30 am
NC Spin
12:00 pm
Infomercials
12:30 pm
sports Raceline
1:00 pm
sports Race Week
1:30 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
2:00 pm
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
2:30 pm

WMYV-DT
48.1
 TBA
6:00 am
Local Programming Jeff Worley Ministries
7:30 am
Ready, Set, Pet
8:00 am
Mount Zion Baptist Church
8:30 am
Right Side With Armstrong Williams
9:00 am
Local Programming Storm of Suspicion
10:00 am
Weather Gone Viral
11:00 am
Local Programming sports GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
Doug Flutie1:00 pm
TBA
1:30 pm
movie Mary Shelley’s Frankenstein
2:00 pm

getTV
48.2
Local Programming Boy Scouts: The Sex Abuse Coverup
7:30 am
Local Programming Curiosity Quest
Dog Sledding9:00 am
Curiosity Quest
Mirrors9:30 am
Shane
High Road to Valor10:00 am
Hondo
The War Hawks11:15 am
Laredo
Any Way the Wind Blows12:30 pm
Local Programming

COMET
48.3
Local Programming Night Gallery
The Tune in Dan’s Cafe; Marmalade Wine10:00 am
Night Gallery
A Fear of Spiders, a; Junior; Act of Chivalry10:34 am
Night Gallery
Little Girl Lost11:08 am
Night Gallery
Death on a Barge11:42 am
Night Gallery
Dear Joan, We’re Going to Scare You to Death12:16 pm
Night Gallery
The Other Way Out12:50 pm
Night Gallery
The Eyes That Wouldn’t Die1:24 pm
movie Rabid
2:00 pm

WRAZD1
50.1
Local Programming Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
7:00 am
America’s Heartland
A Farm in Las Vegas; Making Dog Food From Fish; Farm Art7:30 am
Xploration Earth 2050
8:00 am
Xploration Outer Space
8:30 am
Xploration Awesome Planet
9:00 am
Xploration Weird but True
9:30 am
TBA
10:00 am
null: Nebraska at Ohio State
12:00 pm

WRAZ2
50.2
The Beverly Hillbillies
Ghost of Clampett Castle6:30 am
Bat Masterson
Sherman’s March Through Dodge City7:00 am
Bat Masterson
Trail Pirate7:30 am
Trackdown
The Marple Brothers8:00 am
Trackdown
Law in Lampasas8:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Tiger9:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Champagne Safari9:30 am
Maverick
Duel at Sundown10:00 am
Wagon Train
The Countess Baranof Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
Hazard12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Quint-Incident1:00 pm
Local Programming

WMSYHD
52.1
Arthur
Dear Adil; Bitzi’s Break-Up6:30 am
Molly of Denali
Tooth or Consequences; Qyah Spy7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Lemur Legs7:30 am
Hero Elementary
Kite Delight; Little Lost Horse8:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Kate Warne; I Am Sir Arthur Conan Doyle8:30 am
Curious George
Keep Out Cows; Curious George and the Missing Piece9:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Takes His Time; Sometimes It’s Good to Go Slow9:30 am
Twice as Good
A Taste of the Gulf Coast10:00 am
TBA
10:30 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Chicken and Biscuits11:00 am
TBA
11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
Lidia’s Kitchen
Family Favorites12:30 pm
Cookin’ Cheap
Hot Potato1:00 pm
This Old House
1:30 pm
Ask This Old House
2:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm

SWVAP
52.2
TBA
6:30 am
TBA
7:00 am
TBA
7:30 am
Dismantling Democracy
8:00 am
Dismantling Democracy
9:00 am
TBA
10:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Tranquility Cove11:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Autumn Images11:30 am
Food Over 50
Subtracting Sodium12:00 pm
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Improve Your Balance with Miranda Esmode-White12:30 pm
Knit and Crochet Now!
Sweet Baby Blankets1:00 pm
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Star Spangled Banner1:30 pm
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
Protea: Long-Term Beauty2:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
10-19-20202:30 pm

BRPBSK
52.3
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Forgive and Forget; Mimi’s Back in Town6:30 am
new Esme & Roy
Icky Pop & Dream Submarine7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Quack and the Amazing Sandy Magic; Duckball7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
The Itchy Tag8:00 am
Arthur and the Haunted Tree House Part 1
8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Episode 3029:30 am
Local Programming Dinosaur Train
A Heck of a Neck; Gilbert Visits the Nest10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Sniff and Seek; Aye Aye!11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha’s Slumber Party of the Weird; Return to Martha’s Slumber Party of the Weird11:30 am
Nature Cat
Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Castaway Carrot; Jet Can’t Sleep12:30 pm
Arthur
Dear Adil; Bitzi’s Break-Up1:00 pm
Odd Squad
Deposit Slip up; Villains Always Win1:30 pm
Cyberchase
Invasion of the Funky Flower2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
King Run; The Native Youth Olympics2:30 pm

WMYTH
55.1
Local Programming Biz Kid$
Financial Institutions: All the Same?7:00 am
Animal Rescue
09-18-20177:30 am
Xploration Nature Knows Best
8:00 am
Xploration DIY SCI
8:30 am
America’s Heartland
A Farm in Las Vegas; Making Dog Food From Fish; Farm Art9:00 am
TBA
9:30 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:30 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:30 am
Local Programming new TBA
1:00 pm
Life in the Carolinas
1:30 pm
movie Quarantine
2:00 pm

BUZZR
55.2
Local Programming The Patty Duke Show
Leave It to Patty7:00 am
The Patty Duke Show
The Little Dictator7:30 am
Flipper
Flipper and Elephant8:00 am
Flipper
Flipper and Elephant8:30 am
Flipper
On The Ropes9:00 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
10:00 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
10:30 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
11:00 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
11:30 am
movie Sleepover
12:00 pm
movie Nicholas Nickleby
2:00 pm

H&I
55.3
The Adventures of Superman
The Riddle of the Chinese Jade6:30 am
Batman
The Clock King’s Crazy Crimes7:00 am
Batman
The Clock King Gets Crowned7:30 am
The Greatest American Hero
Just Another Three Ring Circus8:00 am
The Greatest American Hero
The Shock Will Kill You9:00 am
The Greatest American Hero
A Chicken in Every Plot10:00 am
MacGyver
Legend of Holy Rose11:00 am
MacGyver
Legend of Holy Rose12:00 pm
MacGyver
Black Corsage1:00 pm
Martial Law
Dead Ringers2:00 pm

LIGHTV
55.4
 Diamond Smackdown
6:00 am
Diamond Smackdown
7:00 am
Diamond Smackdown
8:00 am
Diamond Smackdown
9:00 am
Diamond Smackdown
10:00 am
Diamond Smackdown
11:00 am
Diamond Smackdown
12:00 pm
Diamond Smackdown
1:00 pm
Diamond Smackdown
2:00 pm

UNCTV
58.1
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Takes His Time; Sometimes It’s Good to Go Slow6:30 am
new Sesame Street
Elmo’s Good Luck Charm7:00 am
Local Programming Molly of Denali
Tooth or Consequences; Qyah Spy8:30 am
TBA
9:00 am
Nature Cat
Garden Impossible; Agents of the Great Outdoors9:30 am
North Carolina Weekend
10:00 am
Ncimpact
10:30 am
Growing a Greener World
10-19-202011:00 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Charming Charleston11:30 am
Garden Smart
12:00 pm
America’s Heartland
12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Our 50 States 11:00 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm

UNCKD
58.2
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Forgive and Forget; Mimi’s Back in Town6:30 am
new Esme & Roy
Icky Pop & Dream Submarine7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Quack and the Amazing Sandy Magic; Duckball7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
The Itchy Tag8:00 am
Arthur and the Haunted Tree House Part 1
8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Episode 3029:30 am
Local Programming Dinosaur Train
A Heck of a Neck; Gilbert Visits the Nest10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Sniff and Seek; Aye Aye!11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha’s Slumber Party of the Weird; Return to Martha’s Slumber Party of the Weird11:30 am
Nature Cat
Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Castaway Carrot; Jet Can’t Sleep12:30 pm
Arthur
Dear Adil; Bitzi’s Break-Up1:00 pm
Odd Squad
Deposit Slip up; Villains Always Win1:30 pm
Cyberchase
Invasion of the Funky Flower2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
King Run; The Native Youth Olympics2:30 pm

UNCEX
58.3
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Grandfather Mountain, Island in the Sky6:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
7:00 am
TBA
7:30 am
Nature
The Story of Cats, Part 2: Into the Americas8:00 am
TBA
9:00 am
TBA
10:00 am
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Sweet Endings With Shorey10:30 am
tasteMAKERS
Smoking Goose; Indianapolis, Indiana11:00 am
A Chef’s Life
What’s Your Beef?11:30 am
A Taste of History
Eat It to Beat It12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Pororoca: Brazil’s Famous Wave12:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
1:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
It’s All About Family1:30 pm
movie Royal Wives at War
2:00 pm

NC
58.4
 TBA
6:00 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
7:00 am
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
The New River Valley – Ancient Landscapes, Ancient Connections7:30 am
TBA
8:00 am
Flavor, NC
8:30 am
North Carolina Weekend
9:00 am
Ncimpact
9:30 am
Carolina Business Review
10:00 am
To Dine For With Kate Sullivan
Leila Janah, Social Entrepreneur, Samasource10:30 am
The Woodwright’s Shop
The Roubo Bookstand11:00 am
Baby Makes 3
Small Safari11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
The Farmer and the Foodie
Foxhollow Farm; Growing the Next Generation of Farmers12:30 pm
TBA
1:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
The New River Valley – Ancient Landscapes, Ancient Connections1:30 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Megan Ranney, Md2:30 pm

ION Plus
62.1
BISSELLCrossWave
6:30 am
Local Programming Unlimited Antenna
7:30 am
Local Programming U-Box by U-Haul moving and storage containers provide a convenient, flexibl…
10:00 am
Local Programming Murdoch Mysteries
Monsieur Murdoch11:00 am
Murdoch Mysteries
Dead End Street12:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Confederate Treasure1:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Dial ‘M’ for Murdoch2:00 pm

WAXN36
64.1
Local Programming Hearts of Heroes
Hale First Responders7:00 am
Hearts of Heroes
Unexpected Heroes7:30 am
Rock the Park
Return to Glacier National Park8:00 am
Rock the Park
Denali: What Lies Beneath8:30 am
First Presbyterian Church
9:00 am
Victory Chevrolet
10:00 am
Larry Jay Mitsubishi
10:30 am
Victory Chevrolet
11:00 am
Larry Jay Mitsubishi
11:30 am
Victory Chevrolet
12:00 pm
Larry Jay Mitsubishi
12:30 pm
new TBA
1:00 pm
new TBA
1:30 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm

WAXN36-2
64.2
Local Programming Boy Scouts: The Sex Abuse Coverup
7:30 am
Local Programming Curiosity Quest
Dog Sledding9:00 am
Curiosity Quest
Mirrors9:30 am
Shane
High Road to Valor10:00 am
Hondo
The War Hawks11:15 am
Laredo
Any Way the Wind Blows12:30 pm
Local Programming

WAXN36-3
64.3
 The FBI Files
Held for Ransom6:00 am
The FBI Files
Lawless7:00 am
The FBI Files
Cruel Revenge8:00 am
Deep Undercover
Operation Dead Game: Dogfighting Takedown9:00 am
Murderous Affairs
Whodunit?9:30 am
American Greed
Kevin Trudeau’s Secrets; Remington Steal10:00 am
American Greed
Fake It To Make It; Kill The Witnesses11:00 am
American Greed
Vintage Wine Fraud12:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm

WAXN36LD4
64.4
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Vacation Destination6:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Kids and Pets7:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Baby, It’s Cold Outside7:30 am
Night Court
Night Off8:00 am
Night Court
Harry and Leon8:30 am
Night Court
The Apartment9:00 am
Night Court
Leon, We Hardly Knew Ye9:30 am
Night Court
Muggee10:00 am
Night Court
Could This Be Magic?10:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Gwen, Larry, Dick and Mary11:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Dick Puts the ‘Id’ in Cupid11:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Rutherford Beauty12:00 pm
3rd Rock from the Sun
Big Giant Head Returns12:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Celebrations1:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Man vs Machine1:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Down and Dirty2:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Games People Play2:30 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.