Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Bahama, NC 27503  

October 23rd Register to Customize

                              4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               12:30 am               

WFMY-DT
2.1
The Andy Griffith Show
4:30 pm
  new   WFMY News 2 at 5:00
5:00 pm
2 Wants to Know
5:30 pm
  new   WFMY News 2 at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
6:30 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
7:00 pm
  new   Jeopardy!
7:30 pm
  new   Survivor
Don't Bite the Hand That Feeds You8:00 pm
  new   SEAL Team
The Strength of the Wolf9:00 pm
  new   S.W.A.T.
Immunity10:00 pm
  new   WFMY News 2 at 11:00
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
11:35 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden 
12:37 am

JN
2.2
 New Detectives
Price of Murder4:00 pm
New Detectives
Stolen Youth5:00 pm
New Detectives
Loved to Death6:00 pm
New Detectives
Written in Blood7:00 pm
  new   Trace of Evil
Nightmare Neighbors8:00 pm
  new   Trace of Evil
Almost Free9:00 pm
Killer Kids
Stand Out and It Runs in the Family10:00 pm
Killer Kids
Knight in Shining Armor and Are You Trying to Seduce Me?11:00 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Running on Empty12:00 am
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Surprise Ending12:30 am

WFMYN
2.3
 WeatherNation Daily Forecast
4:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition
7:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition
9:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition
11:00 pm
WeatherNation Late Night 
12:00 am

QUEST
2.4
 Mega Movers
Ancient Mystery Moves4:00 pm
Factory Made
5:00 pm
Factory Made
5:30 pm
Modern Marvels
The Trans-Siberian Railroad6:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Castles and Dungeons7:00 pm
Modern Marvels
High Tech Sex8:00 pm
Ice Road Truckers
Hundred Ton Haul9:00 pm
Ice Road Truckers
Man Down10:00 pm
Ice Road Truckers
Lost on the Ice11:00 pm
Auction Kings
Cigar Boy Lighter; Einstein Letter12:00 am
Auction Kings
Harley Servi-Car Trike; Italian Multi-Game Table12:30 am

UNCTV
4.1
 Father Brown
The House of God4:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The Dinner Party5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
10-23-20196:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
7:00 pm
Sci Nc
7:30 pm
Nature
Okavango: River of Dreams: Paradise8:00 pm
NOVA
Look Who's Driving9:00 pm
Life From Above
Moving Planet10:00 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
10-23-201911:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour 
10-23-201912:30 am

UNCKD
4.2
Dinosaur Train
Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
C'est Cheese; C'est La Vie A Paris5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Enter the Dragonfly; Water Woes5:30 pm
Nature Cat
Bunyan Trouble; Foggy Feat6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
This Orca Likes Sharks6:30 pm
Wild Kratts
A Bat in the Brownies7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
A Bird in the Hand; Bye-Bye Birdie7:30 pm
Odd Squad
Hold the Door; Flatastrophe8:00 pm
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Jet's First Halloween9:00 pm
WordGirl
When Chuck's Mom Is Away...; That's Entertainment9:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Sesame Friendship10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Baby Is Here10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dancing Shoes; No Honking11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Mind to Change; Curious Minds12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model12:30 am

UNCEX
4.3
 Animals With Cameras, A Nature Miniseries
Part 24:00 pm
Wild Metropolis
Commuters5:00 pm
Earth: A New Wild
Oceans6:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Western Turkey7:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
South Africa: Turtles and Tsongas7:30 pm
Chefs A' Field: Good Catch
Eating The Invasives Featuring Chef Jennifer Carroll8:00 pm
  new   Pati's Mexican Table
Los Mochis, Street Taco Favorites8:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Chocolate and Churros, Breakfast of Champions9:00 pm
A Taste of History
America's First Penitentiary9:30 pm
Confucius Was a Foodie
Huaiyang10:00 pm
Nature
Undercover in the Jungle11:00 pm
Changing Seas
The Future of Seafood12:00 am
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
The Clemson Forest - From Tragedy to Triumph12:30 am

NC
4.4
DW News
4:30 pm
Amanpour and Company
10-22-20195:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
10-23-20197:00 pm
Independent Lens
What Lies Upstream8:00 pm
Focus on the Future: Innovations at Nc's Historically Minority-Serving
9:30 pm
Colored School
10:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
10-23-201911:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
12:00 am
BBC World News
12:30 am

WRAL
5.1
  new    WRAL News at 4pm
4:00 pm
  new   WRAL News @ 5PM
5:00 pm
  new   WRAL News @ 5:30PM
5:30 pm
  new   WRAL News @ 6PM
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
10-23-20197:30 pm
  new   Chicago Med
Got A Friend in Me8:00 pm
  new   Chicago Fire
Buckle Up9:00 pm
  new   Chicago P.D.
Brother's Keeper10:00 pm
  new   WRAL News @ 11PM
11:00 pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
11:34 pm
Late Night With Seth Meyers 
12:37 am

WRAL2
5.2
 Highway to Heaven
A Song for Jason4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
His Father's Son5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
The Talking Machine6:00 pm
  new   WRAL News @ 6PM
7:00 pm
The King of Queens
Dire Straits7:30 pm
Frasier
Proxy Prexy8:00 pm
Frasier
Kissing Cousin8:30 pm
Frasier
Tales From the Crypt9:00 pm
Frasier
Star Mitzvah9:30 pm
Will & Grace
Kiss & Tell10:00 pm
Will & Grace
Alive and Schticking10:30 pm
The Office
Grief Counseling11:00 pm
The Office
Initiation11:30 pm
The Nanny
Pilot Episode12:00 am
The Nanny
Smoke Gets in Your Lies12:30 am

WRAL-DT3
5.3
 Cold Case
4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
5:00 pm
The Closer
6:00 pm
The Closer
7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
8:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
9:00 pm
In Plain Sight
10:00 pm
The Good Wife
11:00 pm
Strong Medicine
12:00 am

WITN-HD
7.1
  new    The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Ali Wong; Dr. Mehmet Oz; Aidan McCann4:00 pm
  new   WITN 7 News at 5:00PM
5:00 pm
  new   WITN 7 News at 5:30PM
5:30 pm
  new   WITN 7 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
7:00 pm
  new   Jeopardy!
7:30 pm
  new   Chicago Med
Got A Friend in Me8:00 pm
  new   Chicago Fire
Buckle Up9:00 pm
  new   Chicago P.D.
Brother's Keeper10:00 pm
  new   WITN 7 News at 11:00PM
11:00 pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
11:34 pm
Late Night With Seth Meyers 
12:37 am

WITN2
7.2
 Judge Mathis
09-25-20194:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Sex and Death5:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Samuel Gets Fired5:30 pm
Mom
Mahjong Sally and the Ecstasy6:00 pm
Mom
Kitty Litter and a Class A Felony6:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Gift of the Wise Man7:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Polar Run7:30 pm
Dateline
The Capture8:00 pm
Dateline
Inside The Hunt For El Chapo9:00 pm
Pawn Stars
Rock Stars and Race Cars10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Window10:30 pm
Friends
The One with Rachel's Inadvertent Kiss11:00 pm
Friends
The One with the Cuffs11:30 pm
Impractical Jokers
Remember the Pact12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am

MeTV
7.3
 Wagon Train
The Juan Ortega Story4:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
Angels in Paradise5:00 pm
The Flintstones
Feudin' and Fussin'6:00 pm
The Flintstones
Impractical Joker6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Dreams7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
War Co-Respondent7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Goober and the Art of Love8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Barney Runs for Sheriff8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Gomer Makes the Honor Guard9:00 pm
Green Acres
Law Partners9:30 pm
Hogan's Heroes
Gowns by Yvette10:00 pm
Hogan's Heroes
One Army at a Time10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Hesitant Hostess11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
Number Twelve Looks Just like You12:30 am

WITNDT4
7.4
 Cold Case
4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
5:00 pm
The Closer
6:00 pm
The Closer
7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
8:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
9:00 pm
In Plain Sight
10:00 pm
The Good Wife
11:00 pm
Strong Medicine
12:00 am

WITNDT5
7.5
 JAG
Crash4:00 pm
JAG
Persian Gulf5:00 pm
JAG
Take It Like a Man6:00 pm
JAG
What If...7:00 pm
Star Trek
Elaan of Troyius8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Realm of Fear9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
One Little Ship10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Lineage11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
The Catwalk12:00 am

WGHPFOX8
8.1
  new    Fox8 News at 4:00PM
4:00 pm
  new   Fox8 News at 5:00PM
5:00 pm
  new   Fox8 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Raincoats - Part 17:00 pm
  sports   MLB on FOX Pregame
7:30 pm
  sports   World Series: Game 2
Game 28:00 pm
Fox8 News at 11.00 pm
11:00 pm
  new   TMZ
10-23-201911:30 pm
  new   Extra
10-23-201912:00 am
  new   Access Hollywood
10-23-201912:30 am

ANTEN
8.2
227
Double Your Pleasure4:30 pm
227
Brother from the Sister City5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Nell's Birthday5:30 pm
Maude
Maude's Big Move6:00 pm
Maude
Maude's Big Move6:30 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
The Photo Contest7:00 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Stephanie's Tryout7:30 pm
Alice
A Slight Case of ESP8:00 pm
Alice
The Principal of the Thing8:30 pm
Barney Miller
The Landmark9:00 pm
Barney Miller
The Landmark9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Three's Company
Opening Night11:00 pm
Three's Company
Cousin, Cuisine11:30 pm
Coach
I Don't Know Much About Art12:00 am
Murphy Brown
Montezuma's Retreat12:30 am

THIS
8.3
  movie    AntiTrust
4:00 pm
  movie   To Live and Die in L.A.
6:00 pm
  movie   The Mighty Quinn
8:00 pm
  movie   Ronin
10:00 pm
  movie   The Man in the Iron Mask 
12:30 am

DABL
8.4
 The Martha Stewart Show
4:00 pm
The Martha Stewart Show
5:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
6:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
6:30 pm
The Essence of Emeril
7:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
7:30 pm
Sell This House!
8:00 pm
Sell This House!
8:30 pm
Cityline With Tracy Moore
9:00 pm
Doctor and the Diva
10:00 pm
Cityline With Tracy Moore
11:00 pm
The Martha Stewart Show
12:00 am

WTVDD
11.1
  new    ABC 11 Eyewitness News @ 4PM
4:00 pm
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 5:00 PM
5:00 pm
  new   ABC Eyewitness News at 5:30 PM
5:30 pm
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 6:00 PM
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
  new   Jeopardy!
7:00 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
7:30 pm
  new   The Goldbergs
Parents Thursday8:00 pm
  new   Schooled
Outbreak8:30 pm
Modern Family
New Kids on the Block9:00 pm
  new   Single Parents
Sport9:31 pm
Stumptown
Forget It Dex, It's Stumptown.10:00 pm
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 11:00 PM
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:35 pm
  new   Nightline
12:37 am

WTVD2
11.2
Mirror/Mirror
Fashion For Cancer4:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
A Chef's Dream5:00 pm
My Family Recipe Rocks!
Cost Plus Cook5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
Bite Size
7:00 pm
  new   Home With Lisa Quinn
San Francisco's Decorator Showcase Home Cleared7:30 pm
Let's Dish
Decadent Desserts8:00 pm
Let's Dish
Tall Veggies8:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
A Chef's Dream9:00 pm
Motion
Exploring Utah Route 129:30 pm
Paid Program
10:00 pm
Bite Size
11:00 pm
Live Big With Ali Vincent
Ask Ali11:30 pm
Let's Dish
Decadent Desserts12:00 am
Let's Dish
Tall Veggies12:30 am

LAFF
11.3
That '70s Show
The Relapse4:30 pm
That '70s Show
Uncomfortable Ball Stuff5:00 pm
That '70s Show
The Third Wheel5:30 pm
According to Jim
Father-Daughter Dance6:00 pm
According to Jim
Plot Twist6:30 pm
According to Jim
The Hunters7:00 pm
According to Jim
Poking the Bear7:30 pm
According to Jim
Stalking Santa8:00 pm
According to Jim
Sympathy from the Devlins8:30 pm
Home Improvement
The Write Stuff9:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Son Also Mooches9:30 pm
Home Improvement
Believe It or Not10:00 pm
Home Improvement
Rebel Without Night Driving Privileges10:30 pm
According to Jim
No Bedrest for the Wicked11:00 pm
According to Jim
The New Best Friend11:30 pm
That '70s Show
That '70s Finale12:00 am
That '70s Show
That '70s Pilot12:30 am

WPDE
15.1
Judge Judy
Dance Business Fail?!; Judge Judy Vents About Child Abuse!4:30 pm
  new   ABC15 News at 5PM
5:00 pm
  new   ABC15 News at 6PM
5:59 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
ABC15 News at 7PM
7:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
10-23-20197:30 pm
  new   The Goldbergs
Parents Thursday8:00 pm
  new   Schooled
Outbreak8:30 pm
Modern Family
New Kids on the Block9:00 pm
  new   Single Parents
Sport9:31 pm
Stumptown
Forget It Dex, It's Stumptown.10:00 pm
ABC15 News at 11
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:35 pm
  new   Nightline
12:37 am

WPDE
15.2
 WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
4:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
5:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
6:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
7:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
8:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
9:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
10:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
11:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
12:00 am

COMET
15.3
  movie    Screamtime
4:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Allegiance6:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
The Cure7:00 pm
Babylon 5
The Corps Is Mother, the Corps Is Father8:00 pm
Babylon 5
Meditations on the Abyss9:00 pm
The Outer Limits
Unnatural Selection10:00 pm
The Outer Limits
I Hear You Calling11:00 pm
The Outer Limits
Mind Over Matter12:00 am

TBD
15.4
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
4:30 pm
Table Top
5:00 pm
Table Top
5:30 pm
Because Science
6:00 pm
Because Science
6:30 pm
FBE: React
7:00 pm
FBE: Try Again
7:30 pm
FBE: Try Again
8:00 pm
FBE: React
8:30 pm
  new   FBE: React
9:00 pm
  new   FBE: Try Again
9:30 pm
  new   FBE: React Gaming
10:00 pm
FBE: React Gaming
10:30 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm
Best of the Week
12:00 am
Best of the Week
12:30 am

DABL
15.5
 The Martha Stewart Show
4:00 pm
The Martha Stewart Show
5:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
6:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
6:30 pm
The Essence of Emeril
7:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
7:30 pm
Sell This House!
8:00 pm
Sell This House!
8:30 pm
Cityline With Tracy Moore
9:00 pm
Doctor and the Diva
10:00 pm
Cityline With Tracy Moore
11:00 pm
The Martha Stewart Show
12:00 am

WNCB
16.1
 El mameluco
4:00 pm
Que jalada
5:00 pm
Noticiero estrella T.V
5:30 pm
La Ronca de oro
6:00 pm
100 latinos dijeron
7:00 pm
Tengo Talento, Mucho Talento
8:00 pm
Noches con Platanito
9:00 pm
Alarma TV
10:00 pm
Noticiero cierre de edición
10:30 pm
LOL
11:00 pm
Secretos
11:30 pm
Programación pagada
12:00 am
Programación pagada
12:30 am

WNCB
16.2
Card Sharks
4:30 pm
Match Game
5:00 pm
Match Game
5:30 pm
Match Game
6:00 pm
Match Game
6:30 pm
Press Your Luck
7:00 pm
Let's Make a Deal
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
8:30 pm
Sale of the Century
9:00 pm
Card Sharks
9:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
10:00 pm
Password Plus
11:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
11:30 pm
Sale of the Century
12:00 am
Card Sharks
12:30 am

WNCB
16.3
 Jimmy Swaggart Crusade Classics
4:00 pm
Insight
6:00 pm
Study in the Word
6:30 pm
FWC Music
7:00 pm
Family Worship Center
8:00 pm
FWC Music
9:30 pm
Message of the Cross
10:00 pm
Frances and Friends
11:00 pm

WNCB
16.4
 The Howie Carr Show
4:00 pm
The Howie Carr Show
5:00 pm
Newsmax Now
6:00 pm
The Wayne Allyn Root Show
7:00 pm
The Wayne Allyn Root Show
8:00 pm
Newsmax Now
9:00 pm
  movie   A Company of Heroes: Untold Stories From the Band of Brothers
10:00 pm
  movie   Day of Days: June 6, 1944 - American Soldiers Remember D-Day
11:00 pm
The Nazi War Machine of WWII
Soldiers of the Reich12:00 am

WNCB
16.5
 Gourmet Holiday
3:00 pm
In the Kitchen With David - PM Edition
8:00 pm
L'Occitane en Provence
11:00 pm
Great Gifts
12:00 am

WNCB
16.6
 Isaac Mizrahi Live! Clearance
4:00 pm
Dennis by Dennis Basso Clearance
5:00 pm
PM Style With Courtney Khondabi
6:00 pm
Ryka Fit for Life - Footwear
9:00 pm
Obsessed With Shoes & Handbags Clearance
10:00 pm
Shoe Shopping Clearance
11:00 pm
Ryka Fit for Life - Footwear
12:00 am

WNCN-DT
17.1
  new    The Young and the Restless
10-23-20194:00 pm
  new   CBS 17 News at 5:00PM
5:00 pm
  new   CBS 17 News at 5:30PM
5:30 pm
  new   CBS 17 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
6:30 pm
  new   Judge Judy
10-23-20197:00 pm
Judge Judy
Dance Business Fail?!; Judge Judy Vents About Child Abuse!7:30 pm
  new   Survivor
Don't Bite the Hand That Feeds You8:00 pm
  new   SEAL Team
The Strength of the Wolf9:00 pm
  new   S.W.A.T.
Immunity10:00 pm
  new   CBS 17 News at 11:00PM
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
11:35 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden 
12:37 am

WNCN
17.3
  movie    The Treasure of Pancho Villa
3:00 pm
  movie   Welcome to Hard Times
5:30 pm
  movie   The Last Challenge
8:00 pm
  movie   Black Horse Canyon
10:30 pm
  movie   Station West 
12:30 am

WNCN
17.4
 Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Perfect Couple/Killer Secret; Vegas Boxer Murder4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Kidnapped By a Monster; Badge of Honor: New York5:00 pm
Forensic Files
Tooth or Consequences6:00 pm
Forensic Files
The Sniper's Trail6:30 pm
Forensic Files
Badge of Betrayal7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Up in Smoke7:30 pm
The First 48
Inner Demons; Kids With Guns8:00 pm
The First 48
Boogie Man; Murder on the Flowering Peach9:00 pm
The First 48
Pre-emptive Strike; Unlucky10:00 pm
My Sordid Affair
11:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
What Happened to Baby Bianca?; Texas Oil Murder12:00 am

WNVN
20
  sports   Jimmy Houston's Adventures
4:30 pm
  sports   Hobie Outdoor Adventures
5:00 pm
  sports   Reel Animals Fishing Show
5:30 pm
Red Chip Money Report
6:00 pm
50PlusPrime
6:30 pm
Wellness for Life
7:00 pm
The Balancing Act
7:30 pm
  movie   Heidi
8:00 pm
Starstruck
10:00 pm
Starstruck
10:30 pm
Talking Pictures
11:00 pm
An Eye for an Eye
11:30 pm
  movie   Nurse Edith Cavell 
12:00 am

WLFL-DT
22.1
 Maury
4:00 pm
black-ish
Big Night, Big Fight5:00 pm
black-ish
Dr. Hell No5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Dance Party USA6:00 pm
Modern Family
Fight or Flight6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Re-Entry Minimization7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Bitcoin Entanglement7:30 pm
  new   Riverdale
Chapter Sixty: Dog Day Afternoon8:00 pm
  new   Nancy Drew
The Curse of the Dark Storm9:00 pm
  new   ABC11 Eyewitness News at 10 on CW22
10:00 pm
  new   TMZ
10-23-201910:35 pm
  new   DailyMailTV
10-23-201911:05 pm
Last Man Standing
Gift of the Wise Man11:35 pm
Seinfeld
The Raincoats - Part 112:05 am
Modern Family
Connection Lost12:35 am

WLFL
22.2
  sports   Campus Insiders
Inside College Sports4:30 pm
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture5:00 pm
  new   The Fantasy Sportsbook
News & Info. + Strategy & Analysis6:00 pm
  sports   Women's College Soccer: Holy Cross at Boston University
Holy Cross at Boston University7:00 pm
  new   UFA
Shamrock FC 3229:00 pm
  sports   UFA
Pinnacle Combat XIX - To Cell and Back10:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
11:00 pm
  new   Ring of Honor Wrestling
12:00 am

TBD
22.3
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
4:30 pm
Table Top
5:00 pm
Table Top
5:30 pm
Because Science
6:00 pm
Because Science
6:30 pm
FBE: React
7:00 pm
FBE: Try Again
7:30 pm
FBE: Try Again
8:00 pm
FBE: React
8:30 pm
  new   FBE: React
9:00 pm
  new   FBE: Try Again
9:30 pm
  new   FBE: React Gaming
10:00 pm
FBE: React Gaming
10:30 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm
Best of the Week
12:00 am
Best of the Week
12:30 am

WLFL
22.4
227
Double Your Pleasure4:30 pm
227
Brother from the Sister City5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Nell's Birthday5:30 pm
Maude
Maude's Big Move6:00 pm
Maude
Maude's Big Move6:30 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
The Photo Contest7:00 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Stephanie's Tryout7:30 pm
Alice
A Slight Case of ESP8:00 pm
Alice
The Principal of the Thing8:30 pm
Barney Miller
The Landmark9:00 pm
Barney Miller
The Landmark9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Three's Company
Opening Night11:00 pm
Three's Company
Cousin, Cuisine11:30 pm
Coach
I Don't Know Much About Art12:00 am
Murphy Brown
Montezuma's Retreat12:30 am

W24CP
24.1
 Today Cooking
4:00 pm
Local Programming 3ABN Sabbath School Panel
6:00 pm
Sanctuary, Salvation, & Our Savior
The Ark of the Covenant7:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Pale Horse7:30 pm
A Sharper Focus
8:00 pm
Today Cooking
9:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
The Magnificent Kingdom10:00 pm
Secrets to Wellness
Environment10:30 pm
It Is Written
Great Chapters of the Bible: Psalm 2311:00 pm
Liberty Insider
11:30 pm
Today Cooking
12:00 am

W24CP2
24.2
 The Midnight Cry
4:00 pm
New Perceptions
5:00 pm
Revelation Insights
6:00 pm
White Horse Media
7:00 pm
White Horse Media
7:30 pm
Discover Prophecy
8:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
9:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
9:30 pm
3ABN Homecoming
10:00 pm
Anchor School of Theology: Prophetic Principles
11:00 pm
  new   Revelation Now
12:00 am

3ABNDD
24.3
Breath of Life
4:30 pm
Abundant Living
5:00 pm
Action 4 Life
5:30 pm
Breath of Life
6:00 pm
Free Indeed
6:30 pm
Urban Report
7:00 pm
SISS
7:30 pm
The New Journey
8:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
8:30 pm
Take it to the Bank
9:00 pm
Magnify Him
9:30 pm
Taste of Paradise
10:00 pm
For Guys Only
10:30 pm
Battles of Faith
11:00 pm
Urban Report
11:30 pm
Pure Choices
12:00 am
Breath of Life
12:30 am

3ABNL
24.4
 3ABN Hoy cocina
4:00 pm
Estrellitas de Jesús
5:00 pm
Amiguitos de Jesús
5:30 pm
Un tiempo de esperanza
6:00 pm
Vence
7:00 pm
Camino, Verdad y Vida
8:00 pm
Orígenes
8:30 pm
3ABN Hoy cocina
9:00 pm
Encontrando esperanza
10:00 pm
Hogar dulce hogar
11:00 pm
Remedios caseros
11:30 pm
Diálogos en familia
12:00 am

W24CPR
24.5
3ABN Insight
4:30 pm
Faith Chapel
5:00 pm
Genesis to Revelation
5:30 pm
Anchors of Truth
6:00 pm
Wonderfully Made
7:00 pm
Issues & Answers
7:30 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
3ABN Emphasis on God
8:45 pm
Musical Meditations
10:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
11:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
11:30 pm
Breath of Life
12:00 am
Pictures of the End
12:30 am

W24CPR
24.6
 3ABN Radio Latino 
2:00 am

W24RAD
24.7
Word of God: Bible Reading
4:35 pm
White Horse Media
5:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
6:00 pm
Voice of Prophecy
6:45 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
7:35 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
8:30 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
9:00 pm
Eventide
10:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 pm
Voice of Prophecy
12:00 am

UNCTV
25.1
 Father Brown
The House of God4:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The Dinner Party5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
10-23-20196:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
7:00 pm
Sci Nc
7:30 pm
Nature
Okavango: River of Dreams: Paradise8:00 pm
NOVA
Look Who's Driving9:00 pm
Life From Above
Moving Planet10:00 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
10-23-201911:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour 
10-23-201912:30 am

UNCKD
25.2
Dinosaur Train
Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
C'est Cheese; C'est La Vie A Paris5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Enter the Dragonfly; Water Woes5:30 pm
Nature Cat
Bunyan Trouble; Foggy Feat6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
This Orca Likes Sharks6:30 pm
Wild Kratts
A Bat in the Brownies7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
A Bird in the Hand; Bye-Bye Birdie7:30 pm
Odd Squad
Hold the Door; Flatastrophe8:00 pm
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Jet's First Halloween9:00 pm
WordGirl
When Chuck's Mom Is Away...; That's Entertainment9:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Sesame Friendship10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Baby Is Here10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dancing Shoes; No Honking11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Mind to Change; Curious Minds12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model12:30 am

UNCEX
25.3
 Animals With Cameras, A Nature Miniseries
Part 24:00 pm
Wild Metropolis
Commuters5:00 pm
Earth: A New Wild
Oceans6:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Western Turkey7:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
South Africa: Turtles and Tsongas7:30 pm
Chefs A' Field: Good Catch
Eating The Invasives Featuring Chef Jennifer Carroll8:00 pm
  new   Pati's Mexican Table
Los Mochis, Street Taco Favorites8:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Chocolate and Churros, Breakfast of Champions9:00 pm
A Taste of History
America's First Penitentiary9:30 pm
Confucius Was a Foodie
Huaiyang10:00 pm
Nature
Undercover in the Jungle11:00 pm
Changing Seas
The Future of Seafood12:00 am
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
The Clemson Forest - From Tragedy to Triumph12:30 am

NC
25.4
DW News
4:30 pm
Amanpour and Company
10-22-20195:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
10-23-20197:00 pm
Independent Lens
What Lies Upstream8:00 pm
Focus on the Future: Innovations at Nc's Historically Minority-Serving
9:30 pm
Colored School
10:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
10-23-201911:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
12:00 am
BBC World News
12:30 am

WTNC
26.1
Los 10 videos más divertidos del mundo
4:30 pm
Qué pobres tan ricos
5:00 pm
Pasión y Poder
6:00 pm
Enamorándonos
7:00 pm
Resistiré
9:00 pm
  new   Noticiero Univisión
10:00 pm
Resistiré
10:30 pm
  new   Noticias 40: edición nocturna North Carolina
11:00 pm
El hotel de los secretos
11:30 pm
Los 10 videos más divertidos del mundo
12:30 am

WTNC
26.2
 El gordo y la flaca
4:00 pm
Primer impacto
5:00 pm
Noticiero Univisión - Edición Digital
6:00 pm
  new   Noticiero Univisión
6:30 pm
Amor eterno
7:00 pm
La Rosa de Guadalupe
8:00 pm
Cuna de Lobos
9:00 pm
El Dragón
10:00 pm
Noticiero Univisión
11:00 pm
Noticiero Univisión: Edición nocturna
11:30 pm
  sports   Contacto deportivo
12:00 am

WTNC
26.3
  movie    My Baby's Daddy
3:00 pm
  movie   Code Name: The Cleaner
5:00 pm
The Game
I Got 99 Problems and My Chick Is One7:00 pm
The Game
Baby Come Back7:30 pm
The Game
Baby on Board8:00 pm
The Game
Mel-o-drama8:30 pm
  new   Family Time
Black Love9:00 pm
Last Call
Kaboom9:30 pm
  movie   Barbershop
10:00 pm
Family Time
Black Love12:00 am
Last Call
Kaboom12:30 am

WTNC
26.4
Rescue 911
Footfault Avalanche; Harley Hogs the Ball4:30 pm
Rescue 911
Austin Docu; Toothbrush Trauma5:00 pm
Rescue 911
Snowmobile Sister Plunge; Fast Break Heart Ache5:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Mystery Date: Oscar Edition6:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Win Win6:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Don Elka7:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
The Bachelors7:30 pm
All in the Family
Sammy's Visit8:00 pm
All in the Family
Edith the Judge8:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie Is Jealous9:00 pm
All in the Family
Maude9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Aunt Esther Has a Baby10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Aunt Esther Meets Her Son10:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Here Today, Gone Today11:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Sanford and Gong11:30 pm
Good Times
The Windfall12:00 am
Good Times
Florida's Big Gig12:30 am

WTNC
26.5
 New Detectives
Price of Murder4:00 pm
New Detectives
Stolen Youth5:00 pm
New Detectives
Loved to Death6:00 pm
New Detectives
Written in Blood7:00 pm
  new   Trace of Evil
Nightmare Neighbors8:00 pm
  new   Trace of Evil
Almost Free9:00 pm
Killer Kids
Stand Out and It Runs in the Family10:00 pm
Killer Kids
Knight in Shining Armor and Are You Trying to Seduce Me?11:00 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Running on Empty12:00 am
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Surprise Ending12:30 am

WTNC
26.6
 Mega Movers
Ancient Mystery Moves4:00 pm
Factory Made
5:00 pm
Factory Made
5:30 pm
Modern Marvels
The Trans-Siberian Railroad6:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Castles and Dungeons7:00 pm
Modern Marvels
High Tech Sex8:00 pm
Ice Road Truckers
Hundred Ton Haul9:00 pm
Ice Road Truckers
Man Down10:00 pm
Ice Road Truckers
Lost on the Ice11:00 pm
Auction Kings
Cigar Boy Lighter; Einstein Letter12:00 am
Auction Kings
Harley Servi-Car Trike; Italian Multi-Game Table12:30 am

WIRP
27.1
 El mameluco
4:00 pm
Que jalada
5:00 pm
Noticiero estrella T.V
5:30 pm
La Ronca de oro
6:00 pm
100 latinos dijeron
7:00 pm
Tengo Talento, Mucho Talento
8:00 pm
Noches con Platanito
9:00 pm
Alarma TV
10:00 pm
Noticiero cierre de edición
10:30 pm
LOL
11:00 pm
Secretos
11:30 pm
Programación pagada
12:00 am
Programación pagada
12:30 am

WIRP
27.2
 Pobre Diabla
4:00 pm
Ventaneando
5:00 pm
  new   Hechos Meridiano
6:00 pm
  sports   Pasión Deportiva
6:37 pm
Escape perfecto
7:00 pm
Desafío súper humanos
8:00 pm
  new   Al Extremo
9:00 pm
Al extremo clásico
10:00 pm
  new   Hechos Meridiano
11:00 pm
Difícil de creer
11:30 pm
Ya Cayó Renovado
12:00 am

WIRP
27.3
 Jewelry: Ethiopian Welo Opal
4:00 pm
Jewelry: Ethiopian Welo Opal
5:00 pm
Jewelry: Ethiopian Welo Opal
6:00 pm
Jewelry: Ethiopian Welo Opal
7:00 pm
Jewelry: Ethiopian Welo Opal
8:00 pm
Colors of Turquoise
9:00 pm
Colors of Turquoise
10:00 pm
Colors of Turquoise
11:00 pm
Colors of Turquoise
12:00 am

WIRP
27.4
 JAG
Crash4:00 pm
JAG
Persian Gulf5:00 pm
JAG
Take It Like a Man6:00 pm
JAG
What If...7:00 pm
Star Trek
Elaan of Troyius8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Realm of Fear9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
One Little Ship10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Lineage11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
The Catwalk12:00 am

WIRP
27.5
 Gourmet Holiday
3:00 pm
In the Kitchen With David - PM Edition
8:00 pm
L'Occitane en Provence
11:00 pm
Great Gifts
12:00 am

WIRP
27.6
 Isaac Mizrahi Live! Clearance
4:00 pm
Dennis by Dennis Basso Clearance
5:00 pm
PM Style With Courtney Khondabi
6:00 pm
Ryka Fit for Life - Footwear
9:00 pm
Obsessed With Shoes & Handbags Clearance
10:00 pm
Shoe Shopping Clearance
11:00 pm
Ryka Fit for Life - Footwear
12:00 am

WIRP
27.7
  movie    The Revenge of Frankenstein
3:30 pm
  movie   Frankenstein Must Be Destroyed
5:30 pm
  movie   Mary Shelley's Frankenstein
8:00 pm
  movie   The Bride 
10:30 pm

WRDC
28.1
Divorce Court
Cornisha Doss v. Jawuan Jones4:30 pm
  new   Judge Mathis
Plaintiff is suing her daughter for the cost of repairing damages to their apartment5:00 pm
  new   The People's Court
10-23-20196:00 pm
Hot Bench
7:00 pm
Hot Bench
7:30 pm
Dateline
The Capture8:00 pm
Dateline
Inside The Hunt For El Chapo9:00 pm
America Says
Softballers vs. Movie Buffs10:00 pm
  new   Funny You Should Ask
10-23-201910:30 pm
  new   25 Words or Less
10-23-201911:00 pm
  new   Funny You Should Ask
10-23-201911:30 pm
Chicago P.D.
You Wish12:00 am

WRDC2
28.2
 CHiPs
Fox Trap4:00 pm
CHiPs
Brat Patrol5:00 pm
CHiPs
Firepower6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Bounty7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Storm Warning8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
In the Name of God9:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Crime-Wave Dave10:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
End Run11:00 pm
La Femme Nikita
Off Profile12:00 am

COMET
28.3
  movie    Screamtime
4:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Allegiance6:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
The Cure7:00 pm
Babylon 5
The Corps Is Mother, the Corps Is Father8:00 pm
Babylon 5
Meditations on the Abyss9:00 pm
The Outer Limits
Unnatural Selection10:00 pm
The Outer Limits
I Hear You Calling11:00 pm
The Outer Limits
Mind Over Matter12:00 am

WRAY
30.1
Local Programming Julie & Friends
5:00 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
5:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
6:00 pm
The 700 Club
6:30 pm
The God First Broadcast
7:00 pm
Love Worth Finding with Adrian Rogers
7:30 pm
TCT Today
8:00 pm
Hope for Today
8:30 pm
Faith in History
9:00 pm
Life Today
9:30 pm
Getting to Know Your Bible
10:00 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
10:30 pm
The Gospel Truth
11:00 pm
Ask the Pastor
11:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
12:30 am

WRAYH
30.2
Local Programming Julie & Friends
5:00 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
5:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
6:00 pm
The 700 Club
6:30 pm
Love Worth Finding with Adrian Rogers
7:30 pm
TCT Today
8:00 pm
Hope for Today
8:30 pm
Faith in History
9:00 pm
Life Today
9:30 pm
Getting to Know Your Bible
10:00 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
10:30 pm
The Gospel Truth
11:00 pm
Ask the Pastor
11:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
12:30 am

WRAYH
30.3
Gospel Bill
4:30 pm
Super Simple Science Stuff
5:00 pm
Another Sommer-Time Adventure
5:30 pm
Cowboy Dan's Frontier
6:00 pm
Tween You and Me
6:30 pm
Dr. Wonder's Workshop
7:00 pm
The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet
7:30 pm
The Beverly Hillbillies
8:00 pm
The Lucy Show
8:30 pm
  movie   TBA
9:00 pm
  movie   TBA
10:35 pm
Decoy
11:30 pm
My Little Margie
12:00 am
The Buccaneers
12:30 am

ABN
30.4
 Aramaic Broadcasting Network
1:00 am

UNCTV
31.1
 Father Brown
The House of God4:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The Dinner Party5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
10-23-20196:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
7:00 pm
Sci Nc
7:30 pm
Nature
Okavango: River of Dreams: Paradise8:00 pm
NOVA
Look Who's Driving9:00 pm
Life From Above
Moving Planet10:00 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
10-23-201911:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour 
10-23-201912:30 am

UNCKD
31.2
Dinosaur Train
Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
C'est Cheese; C'est La Vie A Paris5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Enter the Dragonfly; Water Woes5:30 pm
Nature Cat
Bunyan Trouble; Foggy Feat6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
This Orca Likes Sharks6:30 pm
Wild Kratts
A Bat in the Brownies7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
A Bird in the Hand; Bye-Bye Birdie7:30 pm
Odd Squad
Hold the Door; Flatastrophe8:00 pm
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Jet's First Halloween9:00 pm
WordGirl
When Chuck's Mom Is Away...; That's Entertainment9:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Sesame Friendship10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Baby Is Here10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dancing Shoes; No Honking11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Mind to Change; Curious Minds12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model12:30 am

UNCEX
31.3
 Animals With Cameras, A Nature Miniseries
Part 24:00 pm
Wild Metropolis
Commuters5:00 pm
Earth: A New Wild
Oceans6:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Western Turkey7:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
South Africa: Turtles and Tsongas7:30 pm
Chefs A' Field: Good Catch
Eating The Invasives Featuring Chef Jennifer Carroll8:00 pm
  new   Pati's Mexican Table
Los Mochis, Street Taco Favorites8:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Chocolate and Churros, Breakfast of Champions9:00 pm
A Taste of History
America's First Penitentiary9:30 pm
Confucius Was a Foodie
Huaiyang10:00 pm
Nature
Undercover in the Jungle11:00 pm
Changing Seas
The Future of Seafood12:00 am
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
The Clemson Forest - From Tragedy to Triumph12:30 am

NCCHL
31.4
DW News
4:30 pm
Amanpour and Company
10-22-20195:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
10-23-20197:00 pm
Independent Lens
What Lies Upstream8:00 pm
Focus on the Future: Innovations at Nc's Historically Minority-Serving
9:30 pm
Colored School
10:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
10-23-201911:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
12:00 am
BBC World News
12:30 am

WACN
34
Bill Winston
4:30 pm
Paula Today
5:00 pm
Reflections
5:30 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
6:00 pm
Israel: The Prophetic Connection
6:30 pm
Christ in Prophecy
7:00 pm
John Hagee Ministries
7:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
8:00 pm
Joni Table Talk
8:30 pm
Marcus & Joni
9:00 pm
Sid Roth It's Supernatural
10:00 pm
The Prophetic Whisper
10:30 pm
Zola Levitt Presents
11:00 pm
Kenneth Copeland
11:30 pm
Life Today
12:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 am

WDRN-LD
34.1
Bill Winston
4:30 pm
Paula Today
5:00 pm
Reflections
5:30 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
6:00 pm
Israel: The Prophetic Connection
6:30 pm
Christ in Prophecy
7:00 pm
John Hagee Ministries
7:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
8:00 pm
Joni Table Talk
8:30 pm
Marcus & Joni
9:00 pm
Sid Roth It's Supernatural
10:00 pm
The Prophetic Whisper
10:30 pm
Zola Levitt Presents
11:00 pm
Kenneth Copeland
11:30 pm
Life Today
12:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 am

WARZ
34.2
  movie    This Is the Army
4:00 pm
Spellbinder
6:00 pm
One Step Beyond
The Clown6:30 pm
Four Star Playhouse
Search in the Night7:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Toynbee Convector7:30 pm
Doctor Who
Arc of Infinity - Part 38:00 pm
Doctor Who
Arc of Infinity - Part 48:30 pm
Republic of Doyle
Hot Package9:00 pm
Heartland
10:00 pm
Da Vinci's Inquest
Little Sister11:00 pm
Cold Squad
The Good, the Bad and the Dead12:00 am

WARZ
34.3
  movie    This Is the Army
4:00 pm
Spellbinder
6:00 pm
One Step Beyond
The Clown6:30 pm
Four Star Playhouse
Search in the Night7:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Toynbee Convector7:30 pm
Doctor Who
Arc of Infinity - Part 38:00 pm
Doctor Who
Arc of Infinity - Part 48:30 pm
Republic of Doyle
Hot Package9:00 pm
Heartland
10:00 pm
Da Vinci's Inquest
Little Sister11:00 pm
Cold Squad
The Good, the Bad and the Dead12:00 am

UNCEX
36.1
 Animals With Cameras, A Nature Miniseries
Part 24:00 pm
Wild Metropolis
Commuters5:00 pm
Earth: A New Wild
Oceans6:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Western Turkey7:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
South Africa: Turtles and Tsongas7:30 pm
Chefs A' Field: Good Catch
Eating The Invasives Featuring Chef Jennifer Carroll8:00 pm
  new   Pati's Mexican Table
Los Mochis, Street Taco Favorites8:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Chocolate and Churros, Breakfast of Champions9:00 pm
A Taste of History
America's First Penitentiary9:30 pm
Confucius Was a Foodie
Huaiyang10:00 pm
Nature
Undercover in the Jungle11:00 pm
Changing Seas
The Future of Seafood12:00 am
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
The Clemson Forest - From Tragedy to Triumph12:30 am

UNCTV
36.2
 Father Brown
The House of God4:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The Dinner Party5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
10-23-20196:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
7:00 pm
Sci Nc
7:30 pm
Nature
Okavango: River of Dreams: Paradise8:00 pm
NOVA
Look Who's Driving9:00 pm
Life From Above
Moving Planet10:00 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
10-23-201911:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour 
10-23-201912:30 am

UNCKD
36.3
Dinosaur Train
Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
C'est Cheese; C'est La Vie A Paris5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Enter the Dragonfly; Water Woes5:30 pm
Nature Cat
Bunyan Trouble; Foggy Feat6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
This Orca Likes Sharks6:30 pm
Wild Kratts
A Bat in the Brownies7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
A Bird in the Hand; Bye-Bye Birdie7:30 pm
Odd Squad
Hold the Door; Flatastrophe8:00 pm
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Jet's First Halloween9:00 pm
WordGirl
When Chuck's Mom Is Away...; That's Entertainment9:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Sesame Friendship10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Baby Is Here10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dancing Shoes; No Honking11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Mind to Change; Curious Minds12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model12:30 am

NC
36.4
DW News
4:30 pm
Amanpour and Company
10-22-20195:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
10-23-20197:00 pm
Independent Lens
What Lies Upstream8:00 pm
Focus on the Future: Innovations at Nc's Historically Minority-Serving
9:30 pm
Colored School
10:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
10-23-201911:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
12:00 am
BBC World News
12:30 am

WUVCD
40.1
 El gordo y la flaca
4:00 pm
Primer impacto
5:00 pm
  new   Noticias 40 Carolina del Norte
5:58 pm
  new   Noticiero Univisión
6:30 pm
Amor eterno
7:00 pm
La Rosa de Guadalupe
8:00 pm
Cuna de Lobos
9:00 pm
Sin miedo a la verdad
10:00 pm
  new   Noticias 40 Carolina del Norte
10:59 pm
Noticiero Univisión: Edición nocturna
11:30 pm
  sports   Contacto deportivo
12:00 am

WUVCDT2
40.2
Los 10 videos más divertidos del mundo
4:30 pm
Qué pobres tan ricos
5:00 pm
Pasión y Poder
6:00 pm
Enamorándonos
7:00 pm
Resistiré
9:00 pm
  new   Noticiero Univisión
10:00 pm
Apocalipsis
10:30 pm
El hotel de los secretos
11:30 pm
Los 10 videos más divertidos del mundo
12:30 am

WUVCDT3
40.3
  movie    My Baby's Daddy
3:00 pm
  movie   Code Name: The Cleaner
5:00 pm
The Game
I Got 99 Problems and My Chick Is One7:00 pm
The Game
Baby Come Back7:30 pm
The Game
Baby on Board8:00 pm
The Game
Mel-o-drama8:30 pm
  new   Family Time
Black Love9:00 pm
Last Call
Kaboom9:30 pm
  movie   Barbershop
10:00 pm
Family Time
Black Love12:00 am
Last Call
Kaboom12:30 am

getTV
40.4
Rescue 911
Footfault Avalanche; Harley Hogs the Ball4:30 pm
Rescue 911
Austin Docu; Toothbrush Trauma5:00 pm
Rescue 911
Snowmobile Sister Plunge; Fast Break Heart Ache5:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Mystery Date: Oscar Edition6:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Win Win6:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Don Elka7:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
The Bachelors7:30 pm
All in the Family
Sammy's Visit8:00 pm
All in the Family
Edith the Judge8:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie Is Jealous9:00 pm
All in the Family
Maude9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Aunt Esther Has a Baby10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Aunt Esther Meets Her Son10:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Here Today, Gone Today11:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Sanford and Gong11:30 pm
Good Times
The Windfall12:00 am
Good Times
Florida's Big Gig12:30 am

JN
40.5
 New Detectives
Price of Murder4:00 pm
New Detectives
Stolen Youth5:00 pm
New Detectives
Loved to Death6:00 pm
New Detectives
Written in Blood7:00 pm
  new   Trace of Evil
Nightmare Neighbors8:00 pm
  new   Trace of Evil
Almost Free9:00 pm
Killer Kids
Stand Out and It Runs in the Family10:00 pm
Killer Kids
Knight in Shining Armor and Are You Trying to Seduce Me?11:00 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Running on Empty12:00 am
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Surprise Ending12:30 am

QUEST
40.6
 Mega Movers
Ancient Mystery Moves4:00 pm
Factory Made
5:00 pm
Factory Made
5:30 pm
Modern Marvels
The Trans-Siberian Railroad6:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Castles and Dungeons7:00 pm
Modern Marvels
High Tech Sex8:00 pm
Ice Road Truckers
Hundred Ton Haul9:00 pm
Ice Road Truckers
Man Down10:00 pm
Ice Road Truckers
Lost on the Ice11:00 pm
Auction Kings
Cigar Boy Lighter; Einstein Letter12:00 am
Auction Kings
Harley Servi-Car Trike; Italian Multi-Game Table12:30 am

WHFL
43.1
Sugar Creek Gang
4:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
5:00 pm
John Hagee Today
5:30 pm
Jerusalem Dateline
6:00 pm
Leading The Way
6:30 pm
Send the Light
7:00 pm
Word Ministries
7:30 pm
Jay Sekulow Live!
8:00 pm
Strength For the Journey
9:00 pm
The First Church Tv
10:00 pm
Dr. R.C. Sproul
11:00 pm
Faith Nation
11:30 pm
The 700 Club
12:00 am

WHFL
43.2
Sugar Creek Gang
4:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
5:00 pm
Water for Life
5:30 pm
The Jet Set
6:00 pm
Laura McKenzie's Traveler
6:30 pm
Faith in History
7:00 pm
Wretched TV
7:30 pm
Jay Sekulow Live!
8:00 pm
The Torchlighters
9:00 pm
Youth Bytes
10:00 pm
TV One Life
10:30 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
11:00 pm
Faith in History
12:00 am
Wretched TV
12:30 am

WHFL
43.3
 WHFL Music Programming
1:00 am

WYBE
44
Mark! My Words
4:30 pm
Local Programming Pinehurst Surgical
5:30 pm
Mark! My Words
6:00 pm
Healthy Living
6:30 pm
Gina D's Kids Club
7:00 pm
Town Talk
7:30 pm
Southern Pines Living
8:00 pm
Pinehurst Surgical
9:00 pm
Marci's Window
9:30 pm
Local Programming Healthy Living
10:30 pm
Southern Pines Living
11:00 pm
Classic Arts Showcase 
12:00 am

WZGS
44.1
  new    Al Rojo Vivo con María Celeste
4:00 pm
Suelta la sopa
5:00 pm
El Capo
6:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo
6:30 pm
  new   Exatlón Estados Unidos
7:00 pm
  new   El Final del Paraíso
9:00 pm
  new   El Señor de los Cielos
10:00 pm
Noticias Telemundo
11:00 pm
  new   Titulares y Más
11:35 pm
El Final del Paraíso
12:00 am

WXLVH
45.1
 The Kelly Clarkson Show
4:00 pm
  new   The People's Court
10-23-20195:00 pm
Family Feud
10-31-20176:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
  new   Family Feud
10-23-20197:00 pm
  new   Family Feud
10-23-20197:30 pm
  new   The Goldbergs
Parents Thursday8:00 pm
  new   Schooled
Outbreak8:30 pm
Modern Family
New Kids on the Block9:00 pm
  new   Single Parents
Sport9:31 pm
Stumptown
Forget It Dex, It's Stumptown.10:00 pm
  new   DailyMailTV
10-23-201911:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:30 pm
  new   Nightline
12:32 am

WXLV
45.2
  sports   Campus Insiders
Inside College Sports4:30 pm
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture5:00 pm
  new   The Fantasy Sportsbook
News & Info. + Strategy & Analysis6:00 pm
  sports   Women's College Soccer: Holy Cross at Boston University
Holy Cross at Boston University7:00 pm
  new   UFA
Shamrock FC 3229:00 pm
  sports   UFA
Pinnacle Combat XIX - To Cell and Back10:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
11:00 pm
  new   Ring of Honor Wrestling
12:00 am

WXLV
45.3
 CHiPs
Fox Trap4:00 pm
CHiPs
Brat Patrol5:00 pm
CHiPs
Firepower6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Bounty7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Storm Warning8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
In the Name of God9:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Crime-Wave Dave10:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
End Run11:00 pm
La Femme Nikita
Off Profile12:00 am

TBD
45.4
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
4:30 pm
Table Top
5:00 pm
Table Top
5:30 pm
Because Science
6:00 pm
Because Science
6:30 pm
FBE: React
7:00 pm
FBE: Try Again
7:30 pm
FBE: Try Again
8:00 pm
FBE: React
8:30 pm
  new   FBE: React
9:00 pm
  new   FBE: Try Again
9:30 pm
  new   FBE: React Gaming
10:00 pm
FBE: React Gaming
10:30 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm
Best of the Week
12:00 am
Best of the Week
12:30 am

W46EU-LD
46.1
 Perlier Beauty Gifts
4:00 pm
Great Gifts
5:00 pm
Gabor Wigs
6:00 pm
Perlier Beauty Gifts
7:00 pm
Electronic Gifts
8:00 pm
Beauty Report With Amy Morrison
9:00 pm
Beauty Report With Amy Morrison
10:00 pm
Get Gifty
11:00 pm
Patricia Nash Handbags
12:00 am

ION HD
47.1
 Blue Bloods
Risk Management4:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Your Six5:00 pm
Blue Bloods
The Devil You Know6:00 pm
Blue Bloods
My Aim Is True7:00 pm
  new   Blue Bloods
By Hook or By Crook8:00 pm
  new   Blue Bloods
Disrupted9:00 pm
  new   Blue Bloods
Ripple Effect10:00 pm
Blue Bloods
With Friends Like These11:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Backstabbers12:00 am

qubo
47.2
Monster Math Squad
Trouble at the Day Scare Centre4:30 pm
Finding Stuff Out
Nature's Bright Ideas5:00 pm
  new   Finding Stuff Out
Speed and Motion5:30 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Adv. of Wildfang Island6:00 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Adv. of Dragon Boat6:30 pm
Jakers!
Ferny Gets A Crush7:00 pm
Jakers!
My Right Arm7:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
What's Going on at Number 32; Paddington at the Stone Garden; Trouble in the Bargain Basement8:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington Clocks In; Paddington Goes Swiss; A Day By the Sea8:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
A House-Training; Dare Devil Bear; Paddington the Rock Star9:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
The Amazing Paddington; Pirates; Paddington the Host9:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
The Great Escape; Paddington Takes Off; Paddington the Surveyor10:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Mr. Curry's Birthday Bash; Paddington and the Loch Ness Monster; Copybear10:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington Gets His Money's Worth; Drive Bear Drive; Paddington Delivers the Goods11:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington the Tour Guide; The Royal Tour; Superstitious Paddington11:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
The Royal Tour; Gold Rush Paddington; Paddington Calls the Shots12:00 am
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
The Spy Who Loved Marmelade; Paddington at Wimbledon; Paddington in the Park12:30 am

SHOP
47.3
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
Paid Program
7:30 pm
Paid Program
8:00 pm
Paid Program
8:30 pm
Paid Program
9:00 pm
Paid Program
9:30 pm
Paid Program
10:00 pm
Paid Program
10:30 pm
Paid Program
11:00 pm
Paid Program
11:30 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am

QVC
47.5
 Gourmet Holiday
3:00 pm
In the Kitchen With David - PM Edition
8:00 pm
L'Occitane en Provence
11:00 pm
Great Gifts
12:00 am

HSN
47.6
 Perlier Beauty Gifts
4:00 pm
Great Gifts
5:00 pm
Gabor Wigs
6:00 pm
Perlier Beauty Gifts
7:00 pm
Electronic Gifts
8:00 pm
Beauty Report With Amy Morrison
9:00 pm
Beauty Report With Amy Morrison
10:00 pm
Get Gifty
11:00 pm
Patricia Nash Handbags
12:00 am

K48MR-D
48.1
The Patty Duke Show
Cathy Leaves Home...but Not Really4:30 pm
Mister Ed
Kiddy Park5:00 pm
Mister Ed
Stable for Three5:30 pm
Heartland
Breaking Down and Building Up6:00 pm
Heartland
Wild Horses7:00 pm
Heartland
True Calling8:00 pm
Heartland
Candles in the Wind9:00 pm
  movie   Her Best Move
10:00 pm
Flipper
The Wreck of the Zephyr12:00 am

K48MR2
48.2
 Pobre Diabla
4:00 pm
Ventaneando
5:00 pm
  new   Hechos Meridiano
6:00 pm
  sports   Pasión Deportiva
6:37 pm
Escape perfecto
7:00 pm
Desafío súper humanos
8:00 pm
  new   Al Extremo
9:00 pm
Al extremo clásico
10:00 pm
  new   Hechos Meridiano
11:00 pm
Difícil de creer
11:30 pm
Ya Cayó Renovado
12:00 am

K48MR3
48.3
  sports   Planet X
4:30 pm
  sports   Grassroots-Road Racing
5:00 pm
Heartland Poker Tour
5:30 pm
The Appraisers
6:30 pm
PUBG TV
7:00 pm
Gamer Cave
7:30 pm
  sports   FIFA All Stars
8:05 pm
Local Programming   sports   King of the Road
9:30 pm
  sports   Championship Wrestling From Hollywood
10:00 pm
  sports   The Game 365
11:00 pm
  sports   The Immortals
11:30 pm
  sports   The Shortlist
12:00 am
Extreme Auto Hunters
12:30 am
Local Programming

K48MR4
48.4
  movie    AntiTrust
4:00 pm
  movie   To Live and Die in L.A.
6:00 pm
  movie   The Mighty Quinn
8:00 pm
  movie   Ronin
10:00 pm
  movie   The Man in the Iron Mask 
12:30 am

FAMTV
48.5
  sports   Jimmy Houston's Adventures
4:30 pm
  sports   Hobie Outdoor Adventures
5:00 pm
  sports   Reel Animals Fishing Show
5:30 pm
Red Chip Money Report
6:00 pm
50PlusPrime
6:30 pm
Wellness for Life
7:00 pm
The Balancing Act
7:30 pm
  movie   Heidi
8:00 pm
Starstruck
10:00 pm
Starstruck
10:30 pm
Talking Pictures
11:00 pm
An Eye for an Eye
11:30 pm
  movie   Nurse Edith Cavell 
12:00 am

HLND
48.6
Nashville Insider
4:30 pm
Country Classics
5:00 pm
Texas Music Scene
5:30 pm
From the Vault: Country Standard Time
6:00 pm
Country's Family Reunion
7:00 pm
Gaither Gospel Hour
8:00 pm
Music City Tonight
9:00 pm
Country Music Rewind
10:30 pm
Country Music Today
12:00 am

WRAZD1
50.1
 WRAL NEWS AT 4:30PM ON FOX 50
4:00 pm
  new   Access Daily
10-23-20195:00 pm
The Kelly Clarkson Show
6:00 pm
  new   Family Feud
10-23-20197:00 pm
  sports   MLB on FOX Pregame
7:30 pm
  sports   World Series: Game 2
Game 28:00 pm
  new   WRAL's 10PM News on Fox50
11:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Sex and Death12:00 am
Two and a Half Men
Aunt Myra Doesn't Pee a Lot12:30 am

WRAZD2
50.2
 Wagon Train
The Juan Ortega Story4:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
Angels in Paradise5:00 pm
The Flintstones
Feudin' and Fussin'6:00 pm
The Flintstones
Impractical Joker6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Dreams7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
War Co-Respondent7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Goober and the Art of Love8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Barney Runs for Sheriff8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Gomer Makes the Honor Guard9:00 pm
Green Acres
Law Partners9:30 pm
  new   WRAL 10pm News
10:00 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Hesitant Hostess11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
Number Twelve Looks Just like You12:30 am

WRAZD3
50.3
 The Martha Stewart Show
4:00 pm
The Martha Stewart Show
5:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
6:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
6:30 pm
The Essence of Emeril
7:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
7:30 pm
Sell This House!
8:00 pm
Sell This House!
8:30 pm
Cityline With Tracy Moore
9:00 pm
Doctor and the Diva
10:00 pm
Cityline With Tracy Moore
11:00 pm
The Martha Stewart Show
12:00 am

TELMUN
54.1
  new    Al Rojo Vivo con María Celeste
4:00 pm
Suelta la sopa
5:00 pm
El Capo
6:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo
6:30 pm
  new   Exatlón Estados Unidos
7:00 pm
  new   El Final del Paraíso
9:00 pm
  new   El Señor de los Cielos
10:00 pm
Noticias Telemundo
11:00 pm
  new   Titulares y Más
11:35 pm
El Final del Paraíso
12:00 am

WHFL
56
Sugar Creek Gang
4:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
5:00 pm
John Hagee Today
5:30 pm
Jerusalem Dateline
6:00 pm
Leading The Way
6:30 pm
Send the Light
7:00 pm
Word Ministries
7:30 pm
Jay Sekulow Live!
8:00 pm
Strength For the Journey
9:00 pm
The First Church Tv
10:00 pm
Dr. R.C. Sproul
11:00 pm
Faith Nation
11:30 pm
The 700 Club
12:00 am

ION Plus
62.1
 Saving Hope
Vamonos4:00 pm
Saving Hope
Wishbones5:00 pm
Saving Hope
En Bloc6:00 pm
Saving Hope
Nottingham 77:00 pm
Saving Hope
Wide Awake8:00 pm
Saving Hope
9:00 pm
Saving Hope
Don't Poke the Bear10:00 pm
Saving Hope
Breathless11:00 pm
Saving Hope
Twinned Lambs12:00 am

WWIW
66.1
Bill Winston
4:30 pm
Paula Today
5:00 pm
Reflections
5:30 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
6:00 pm
Israel: The Prophetic Connection
6:30 pm
Christ in Prophecy
7:00 pm
John Hagee Ministries
7:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
8:00 pm
Joni Table Talk
8:30 pm
Marcus & Joni
9:00 pm
Sid Roth It's Supernatural
10:00 pm
The Prophetic Whisper
10:30 pm
Zola Levitt Presents
11:00 pm
Kenneth Copeland
11:30 pm
Life Today
12:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 am

WWIW-LD2
66.2
Bill Winston
4:30 pm
Paula Today
5:00 pm
Reflections
5:30 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
6:00 pm
Israel: The Prophetic Connection
6:30 pm
Christ in Prophecy
7:00 pm
John Hagee Ministries
7:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
8:00 pm
Joni Table Talk
8:30 pm
Marcus & Joni
9:00 pm
Sid Roth It's Supernatural
10:00 pm
The Prophetic Whisper
10:30 pm
Zola Levitt Presents
11:00 pm
Kenneth Copeland
11:30 pm
Life Today
12:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 am



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Raleigh-Drhm-Fytvlle Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.