10:00 am               10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               

WFMY-DT
2.1
Mission Unstoppable
10:00 am
Local Programming Hope in the Wild
11:00 am
Best Friends FURever with Kel Mitchell
11:30 am
The Andy Griffith Show
12:00 pm
Infomercial
12:30 pm
Infomercial
1:00 pm
Infomercial
1:30 pm
Infomercial
2:00 pm
Infomercial
2:30 pm
sports We Need to Talk
3:00 pm
sports PGA Championship: PGA Championship: Third Round
PGA Championship: Third Round4:00 pm

JN
2.2
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
10:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
11:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
12:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
1:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
2:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
3:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
4:00 pm
World’s Most Evil Killers
5:00 pm
World’s Most Evil Killers
6:00 pm

WFMYN
2.3
WeatherNation Weekend Weather
10:00 am
WeatherNation Weekend Weather
12:00 pm
WeatherNation Weekend Weather
2:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition
6:00 pm

WFMY
2.4
Unsolved History
10:00 am
Modern Marvels
11:00 am
Modern Marvels
12:00 pm
Local Programming How Booze Built America
2:00 pm
How Booze Built America
3:00 pm
How Booze Built America
4:00 pm
Auction Kings
5:00 pm
Auction Kings
5:30 pm
Unsolved History
6:00 pm

WBTV HD
3.1
Lucky Dog
10:00 am
The Henry Ford’s Innovation Nation
10:30 am
Mission Unstoppable
11:00 am
Local Programming sports We Need to Talk
3:00 pm
sports PGA Championship: PGA Championship: Third Round
PGA Championship: Third Round4:00 pm

WBTVB
3.2
Living Single
The Shake Up10:00 am
Living Single
Come Back Little Diva10:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
That Old Mac Magic11:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
The Five Stages of Bryanna11:30 am
The Game
The Rules of the Game12:00 pm
The Game
Gifted12:30 pm
movie Body Count
1:00 pm
movie Phone Booth
3:00 pm
movie 16 Blocks
5:00 pm

Grit
3.3
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Country Fix
11:00 am
Bluegrass Ridge
11:30 am
Country Fix
12:00 pm
Country Classics
12:30 pm
Hee Haw
1:00 pm
Hee Haw
2:00 pm
Stand Up Nashville!
3:00 pm
The Southern Weekend
4:00 pm
movie TBA
4:30 pm

UNCTV
4.1
North Carolina Weekend
10:00 am
Ncimpact Special
Broadband Under Quarantine10:30 am
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
Arrangements from the Garden11:00 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Keep it Simple11:30 am
Garden Smart
12:00 pm
America’s Heartland
America’s Heartland12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Boston1:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Great Swiss Cities2:00 pm
Outside: Beyond the Lens
East Side Colors2:30 pm
Local Programming American Woodshop
Arts and Crafts Luminaries3:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Return to Paradise4:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Women’s Repair Class, Garden4:30 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Drum Beat5:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
5:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Michael Reno Harrell; Larry Sparks & the Lonesome Ramblers6:00 pm

UNCKD
4.2
Super WHY!
The Cookbook10:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Manatees and Mermaids; The Last Chocolate10:30 am
Nature Cat
Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejáy11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Mars Rock for Mom Sean Has a Cold11:30 am
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie12:00 pm
Arthur
Binky Barnes, Art Expert; Arthur’s Lucky Pencil12:30 pm
Odd Squad
Oona and the Oonabots; The Ninja Situation1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Picking Berries; Puzzled1:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Theodore Roosevelt / I am Eleanor Roosevelt2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Last Largest Lobster2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Amazing Sled Run; Frost Fairy3:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Castells in the Air; Barcelona Birdy3:30 pm
Nature Cat
Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejáy4:00 pm
Odd Squad
Oona and the Oonabots; The Ninja Situation4:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Fair Weather; Home Sweet Home5:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Picking Berries; Puzzled5:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Theodore Roosevelt / I am Eleanor Roosevelt6:00 pm

UNCEX
4.3
New Scandinavian Cooking
Island Treats10:00 am
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Cooking for the President10:30 am
tasteMAKERS
Shelled Out11:00 am
A Chef’s Life
Gettin’ Figgy With It11:30 am
A Taste of History
The Santa Fe Trail12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Our Warming Oceans: Biosphere to Bahamas12:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
1:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Canada: The Cowboy Life1:30 pm
In Their Own Words
Queen Elizabeth II2:00 pm
The Queen’s Garden
3:00 pm
Secrets of Highclere Castle
4:00 pm
Animals With Cameras, A Nature Miniseries
Episode 25:00 pm
NOVA
Making North America: Human6:00 pm

NC
4.4
Carolina Business Review
10:00 am
N.C. Legends of Broadcast
10:30 am
The Woodwright’s Shop
Swinging Saw Vise11:00 am
EcoSense for Living
Wild Healing11:30 am
To Dine For With Kate Sullivan
Ashley Longshore, Artist12:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Ramona Farms ; Gila River Indian Community, Arizona12:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
Local Programming My Home, Nc
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Maddie McGarvey2:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
3:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
3:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
5:00 pm
Washington Week
5:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Booth Brothers: Country Roads6:00 pm

WRAL
5.1
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
10:00 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
10:30 am
Brain Game
11:00 am
Smart Start Kids
11:30 am
Local Programming Out & About
12:30 pm
sports TBA
1:00 pm
new WRAL News Saturday
6:00 pm

WRAL2
5.2
Murder, She Wrote
Magnum on Ice10:00 am
Murder, She Wrote
Obituary for a Dead Anchor11:00 am
Starsky & Hutch
Texas Longhorn12:00 pm
Starsky & Hutch
Death Ride1:00 pm
Starsky & Hutch
Snowstorm2:00 pm
Charlie’s Angels
Harrigan’s Angels3:00 pm
Charlie’s Angels
An Angel’s Trail4:00 pm
Charlie’s Angels
Nips and Tucks5:00 pm
Emergency
Election6:00 pm

WRAL-DT3
5.3
Unforgettable
About Face10:00 am
Medium
The Boy Next Door11:00 am
Medium
Whatever Possessed You12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
The Dawn of a New Day1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
The Ties That Bind2:00 pm
Cold Case
Officer Down3:00 pm
Cold Case
Mind Games4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Who Said It’s Fair?5:00 pm
The Closer
Good Housekeeping6:00 pm

WDBJH
7.1
Lucky Dog
10:00 am
The Henry Ford’s Innovation Nation
10:30 am
Mission Unstoppable
11:00 am
Local Programming Hope in the Wild
12:00 pm
Best Friends FURever with Kel Mitchell
12:30 pm
TBA
1:00 pm
TBA
3:30 pm
new WDBJ7 News at 6.00
6:00 pm

WZBJDT3
7.2
Animal Rescue Classics
10:00 am
Animal Rescue Classics
10:30 am
America’s Heartland
11:00 am
America’s Heartland
11:30 am
Missing: Cold Cases
12:00 pm
Missing: Cold Cases
12:30 pm
Thriller
1:00 pm
Thriller
2:00 pm
Thriller
3:00 pm
Thriller
4:00 pm
Thriller
5:00 pm
Thriller
6:00 pm

WZBJDT3
7.3
Animal Rescue Classics
10:00 am
Animal Rescue Classics
10:30 am
America’s Heartland
11:00 am
America’s Heartland
11:30 am
Missing: Cold Cases
12:00 pm
Missing: Cold Cases
12:30 pm
Thriller
1:00 pm
Thriller
2:00 pm
Thriller
3:00 pm
Thriller
4:00 pm
Thriller
5:00 pm
Thriller
6:00 pm

WGHPFOX8
8.1
Local Programming sports ACC Blitz
12:00 pm
sports Formula E Racing Pre Race
12:30 pm
sports Formula E Racing: Round 8: Berlin ePrix II
Round 8: Berlin ePrix II1:00 pm
Major Crimes
2:00 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
sports Horse Racing
5:00 pm

ANTEN
8.2
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
10:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
10:30 am
Local Programming Did I Mention Invention?
11:30 am
Diff’rent Strokes
12:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
12:30 pm
The Facts of Life
1:00 pm
The Facts of Life
1:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
2:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
2:30 pm
Webster
3:00 pm
Webster
3:30 pm
227
4:00 pm
227
4:30 pm
What’s Happening Now!!
5:00 pm
What’s Happening Now!!
5:30 pm
The Partridge Family
6:00 pm

WGHP3
8.3
new The FBI Files
Small Town Terror10:00 am
new The FBI Files
Deadly Heist11:00 am
new The FBI Files
Unlawful Flight12:00 pm
new Oj25
I Decline To Answer…1:00 pm
new Oj25
Trying To Make It Fit2:00 pm
new The FBI Files
Deadly Secrets3:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Fast Food Massacre4:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Bound to Die4:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
The Viking Funeral5:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
The Bride Who Cried5:30 pm
new It Takes a Killer
The Grim Sleeper6:00 pm

WGHP4
8.4
Animal Rescue
Saving a Blind Horse That Fell Down a Cliff; Saluting Animal Rescue Heroes; Tip: Nutrition for Cats10:00 am
Dog Tales
Family Dog Profile; Turken Dog Training Program; Training Tip: Biting Habits; Breed Profile: Afghan Hounds10:30 am
Home Again with Bob Vila
Vermont Farmhouse: Flooring and Interior Trim11:00 am
Home Again with Bob Vila
Vermont Farmhouse: Exterior Painting and Kitchen Cabinet Installation11:30 am
The Instant Gardener
Episode 512:00 pm
Martha Stewart Presents
1:00 pm
Find & Design
Jason & Heather2:00 pm
Find & Design
Carter & Alli2:30 pm
Sell This House!
Kihei, Maui—Vicki Lynn Vallis3:00 pm
Sell This House!
Haiku, Maui, Hawaii3:30 pm
Yum!
Cheese4:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Chinese Vegetables4:30 pm
Emeril Live
Pool Party5:00 pm
Ice Cold Cash
Hors d’Oeuvres6:00 pm

WSOCH
9.1
Jack Hanna’s Wild Countdown
10:00 am
Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
10:30 am
Hearts of Heroes
11:00 am
Rock the Park
11:30 am
Eyewitness News Midday
12:00 pm
Oh Baby!
12:30 pm
Local Programming TBA
2:00 pm
sports Ultimate Rush
5:00 pm
Inside Edition Weekend
5:30 pm
Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm

WSOCHD
9.2
El viajero con Josh García
10:00 am
new Taller del consumidor
10:30 am
Programación pagada
11:00 am
Programación pagada
11:30 am
movie Película
12:00 pm
movie Película
2:00 pm
La Voz Kids
4:00 pm
Decisiones
6:00 pm

WSLSH
10.1
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
10:00 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
10:30 am
Local Programming Vets Saving Pets
11:30 am
Roots Less Traveled
12:00 pm
sports The Champion Within
12:30 pm
sports TBA
1:00 pm
new WSLS 10 at 6 PM
6:00 pm

GETTV
10.2
Shane
The Wild Geese10:00 am
Hondo
The War Cry11:15 am
How the West Was Won
Buffalo Story12:30 pm
Hawkeye
The Escape4:00 pm
Bret Maverick
The Lazy Ace5:00 pm

MeTV
10.3
Maverick
Day they Hanged Bret Maverick10:00 am
Wagon Train
The Jennifer Churchill Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
The Guilt of Matt Bentell12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Miss Kitty1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Guilty2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident of the Hostages3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Man on Horseback4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Chain Gang4:30 pm
The Rifleman
Incident at Line Shack 65:00 pm
The Rifleman
Suspicion5:30 pm
Local Programming

METVHD
10.4
Maverick
Day they Hanged Bret Maverick10:00 am
Wagon Train
The Jennifer Churchill Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
The Guilt of Matt Bentell12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Miss Kitty1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Guilty2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident of the Hostages3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Man on Horseback4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Chain Gang4:30 pm
The Rifleman
Incident at Line Shack 65:00 pm
The Rifleman
Suspicion5:30 pm
Local Programming

WTVDD
11.1
new Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
10:00 am
Jack Hanna’s Wild Countdown
11:00 am
Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
11:30 am
Hearts of Heroes
12:00 pm
Rock the Park
12:30 pm
Oh Baby!
1:00 pm
sports Sports Stars of Tomorrow
1:30 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
Local Programming Localish: More in Common
5:30 pm
new ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 6:00 PM
6:00 pm

WTVD2
11.2
My Go-To
10:00 am
All Good
10:30 am
Glam Lab
11:00 am
More in Common
11:30 am
Local Programming Pumped
2:00 pm
Worth the Wait
2:30 pm
My Go-To
3:00 pm
All Good
3:30 pm
Glam Lab
4:00 pm
More in Common
4:30 pm
Best of Localish
5:00 pm
Bite Size
5:30 pm
Local Programming

LAFF
11.3
Jack Hanna’s Animal Adventures
10:00 am
Jack Hanna’s Animal Adventures
10:30 am
Recipe Rehab
11:00 am
Recipe Rehab
11:30 am
The Henry Ford’s Innovation Nation
12:00 pm
The Henry Ford’s Innovation Nation
12:30 pm
movie TBA
1:00 pm
movie TBA
3:00 pm
movie TBA
5:00 pm

MeTV
12.2
Maverick
Day they Hanged Bret Maverick10:00 am
Wagon Train
The Jennifer Churchill Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
The Guilt of Matt Bentell12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Miss Kitty1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Guilty2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident of the Hostages3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Man on Horseback4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Chain Gang4:30 pm
The Rifleman
Incident at Line Shack 65:00 pm
The Rifleman
Suspicion5:30 pm
Local Programming

WSETH
13.1
Hearts of Heroes
10:00 am
Rock the Park
10:30 am
sports Ring of Honor
11:00 am
Local Programming TBA
1:30 pm
Local Programming new ABC 13 News @ 6
6:00 pm

WSET2
13.2
new Sports Woman
Profiles & Stories of Top Athletes10:00 am
new Sports Woman
Profiles & Stories of Top Athletes10:30 am
sports Inside the League
11:00 am
sports Campus Insiders
11:30 am
sports College Football: UAB at North Texas
UAB at North Texas12:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
2:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
2:30 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
3:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
3:30 pm
sports Strongman Champions League
Mexico 20174:00 pm
sports Strongman Champions League
Norway5:00 pm
sports Strongman Champions League
Germany6:00 pm

COMET
13.3
Local Programming Night Gallery
Cool Air12:00 pm
Night Gallery
The Different Ones12:34 pm
Night Gallery
They’re Tearing Down Tim Riley’s Bar1:08 pm
Night Gallery
The Diary1:42 pm
Night Gallery
Camera Obscura2:16 pm
Local Programming Night Gallery
The Dead Man3:24 pm
movie Forbidden World
4:00 pm
movie Steel Dawn
6:00 pm

TBD
13.4
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
TBD’s The Link
11:00 am
TBD’s The Link
11:30 am
TBD’s The Link
12:00 pm
TBD’s The Link
12:30 pm
We Heart Animals
1:00 pm
We Heart Animals
1:30 pm
We Heart Animals
2:00 pm
We Heart Animals
2:30 pm
We Heart Animals
3:00 pm
We Heart Animals
3:30 pm
We Heart Animals
4:00 pm
We Heart Animals
4:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
5:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
5:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
6:00 pm

WHKY-DT
14.1
Celebrity Shopping
10:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
10:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
11:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
11:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
12:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
1:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
1:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
2:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
2:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
3:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
3:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
4:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
4:30 pm
Carolina Showcase
5:00 pm
Carolina Showcase
5:30 pm
Local Programming

THIS
14.2
In the Heat of the Night
Incident at Brewer’s Pond10:00 am
movie F/X
11:00 am
movie F/X 2
1:00 pm
movie Live and Let Die
3:00 pm
movie The Man with the Golden Gun
6:00 pm

COMET
14.3
Local Programming Night Gallery
Cool Air12:00 pm
Night Gallery
The Different Ones12:34 pm
Night Gallery
They’re Tearing Down Tim Riley’s Bar1:08 pm
Night Gallery
The Diary1:42 pm
Night Gallery
Camera Obscura2:16 pm
Local Programming Night Gallery
The Dead Man3:24 pm
movie Forbidden World
4:00 pm
movie Steel Dawn
6:00 pm

CHARGE
14.4
Local Programming movie TBA
12:00 pm
movie TBA
2:00 pm
movie TBA
4:00 pm
movie TBA
6:00 pm

WHKY5
14.5
new Southwest Style Jewelry Collection by JTV
10:00 am
new Silver Jewelry Showcase
12:00 pm
new Bella Luce Jewelry
2:00 pm
new Silver Jewelry Showcase
6:00 pm

WBRAHD
15.1
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Dodecanese for Dinner10:00 am
new Family Plot: Gardening in the Mid-South
10:30 am
America’s Test Kitchen
New Ways with Ribs & Mushrooms11:00 am
Virginia Farming
11:30 am
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
The Garden, Contained12:00 pm
Lidia’s Kitchen
Memories of the Mountains12:30 pm
Cookin’ Cheap
1:00 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Return to Paradise1:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Women’s Repair Class, Garden2:00 pm
MotorWeek
2:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Built-In, Dining Room Light3:00 pm
A Chef’s Life
Gone Clamming, Part I3:30 pm
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Baby’s First Wedding4:00 pm
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Stress-Free Quilting with Machine Embroidery, Part 14:30 pm
Paint This With Jerry Yarnell
The Umbrella Man, Part 35:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Surf’s Up5:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
Salute to the Swing Bands6:00 pm

SWVAPT
15.2
 American Experience
Reagan9:00 am
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
11:00 am
Second Opinion
Rheumatoid Arthritis11:30 am
Food Over 50
Stretching The Facts About Gluten12:00 pm
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Improve your Porsture with Miranda Esmonde-White12:30 pm
Knit and Crochet Now!
Classic Cardis1:00 pm
Fit 2 Stitch
Smocking in Modern Times!1:30 pm
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
The Gift of the Forest2:00 pm
Beyond Your Backyard
Mackinac Island, Mi2:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
A Warm Winter3:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Food Secrets of Mykonos3:30 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
4:00 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Return to Paradise4:30 pm
History Detectives
St Valentine’s Day Massacre; Society Circus Programme; Continental Club Card5:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
6:00 pm

BRPBSK
15.3
Super WHY!
The Cookbook10:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Manatees and Mermaids; The Last Chocolate10:30 am
Nature Cat
Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejáy11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Mars Rock for Mom Sean Has a Cold11:30 am
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie12:00 pm
Arthur
Binky Barnes, Art Expert; Arthur’s Lucky Pencil12:30 pm
Odd Squad
Oona and the Oonabots; The Ninja Situation1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Picking Berries; Puzzled1:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Theodore Roosevelt / I am Eleanor Roosevelt2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Last Largest Lobster2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Amazing Sled Run; Frost Fairy3:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Castells in the Air; Barcelona Birdy3:30 pm
Nature Cat
Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejáy4:00 pm
Odd Squad
Oona and the Oonabots; The Ninja Situation4:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Fair Weather; Home Sweet Home5:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Picking Berries; Puzzled5:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Theodore Roosevelt / I am Eleanor Roosevelt6:00 pm

ION HD
16.1
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
10:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
6:00 pm

qubo
16.2
Secret Millionaires Club
Sing Between the Lines10:00 am
Secret Millionaires Club
The Gift10:30 am
Thomas Edison’s Secret Lab
Static Monstro-City; I Yi-Yi Robot11:00 am
Thomas Edison’s Secret Lab
Burpin’ Babies; Backpack Payback11:30 am
Thomas Edison’s Secret Lab
Futile Attraction; Skin Deep12:00 pm
Thomas Edison’s Secret Lab
Out of Memory; Pizza to Go12:30 pm
Thomas Edison’s Secret Lab
Helium Buffoons; When It Rains It Pours1:00 pm
Thomas Edison’s Secret Lab
Anti-Urbia Disturbia; Unidentified Flying Awesomobile1:30 pm
Fireman Sam
Fun Run; Trouble and Squeak2:00 pm
Fireman Sam
King of the Jungle; Norman’s Invisible Friend2:30 pm
Fireman Sam
High Jinx; Case of the Licorice Shoelaces3:00 pm
Fireman Sam
Fiery Finale; Birthday Surprise3:30 pm
Fireman Sam
Firefighter of Tomorrow, Fields of Fire4:00 pm
Fireman Sam
Let it Snow, Big Freeze, The4:30 pm
Pet Alien
Gumpers of the Future/Planet of the Granvilles5:00 pm
Pet Alien
Trapped in the Pink Purse Dimension/Race with the Clinton5:30 pm
Pet Alien
The Horrible Workout of Evil/The Incredible Floating Boy6:00 pm

ION Plus
16.3
Local Programming Murdoch Mysteries
Pipe Dreamzzz11:00 am
Murdoch Mysteries
Raised on Robbery12:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
The Big Chill1:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
A Case of the Yips2:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Unlucky in Love3:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Wild Child4:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
House of Industry5:00 pm
new Murdoch Mysteries
Bloody Hell6:00 pm

QVC
16.5
Saturday Morning Q – Gardening Edition
10:00 am
You’re Home With Jill – Garden Edition
2:00 pm
Gardening Made Easy by Cottage Farms
5:00 pm

HSN
16.6
Saturday Morning with Callie & Alyce
10:00 am
Saturday Morning with Callie & Alyce
11:00 am
Shopping with Colleen – 1st Anniversary
12:00 pm
Shopping with Colleen – 1st Anniversary
1:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body Anniversary
2:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body Anniversary
3:00 pm
Home Solutions Featuring Hunter
4:00 pm
Tech Talk
5:00 pm
Storage & Organization
6:00 pm

UNCEX
17.1
New Scandinavian Cooking
Island Treats10:00 am
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Cooking for the President10:30 am
tasteMAKERS
Shelled Out11:00 am
A Chef’s Life
Gettin’ Figgy With It11:30 am
A Taste of History
The Santa Fe Trail12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Our Warming Oceans: Biosphere to Bahamas12:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
1:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Canada: The Cowboy Life1:30 pm
In Their Own Words
Queen Elizabeth II2:00 pm
The Queen’s Garden
3:00 pm
Secrets of Highclere Castle
4:00 pm
Animals With Cameras, A Nature Miniseries
Episode 25:00 pm
NOVA
Making North America: Human6:00 pm

UNCTV
17.2
North Carolina Weekend
10:00 am
Ncimpact Special
Broadband Under Quarantine10:30 am
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
Arrangements from the Garden11:00 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Keep it Simple11:30 am
Garden Smart
12:00 pm
America’s Heartland
America’s Heartland12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Boston1:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Great Swiss Cities2:00 pm
Outside: Beyond the Lens
East Side Colors2:30 pm
Local Programming American Woodshop
Arts and Crafts Luminaries3:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Return to Paradise4:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Women’s Repair Class, Garden4:30 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Drum Beat5:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
5:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Michael Reno Harrell; Larry Sparks & the Lonesome Ramblers6:00 pm

UNCKD
17.3
Super WHY!
The Cookbook10:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Manatees and Mermaids; The Last Chocolate10:30 am
Nature Cat
Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejáy11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Mars Rock for Mom Sean Has a Cold11:30 am
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie12:00 pm
Arthur
Binky Barnes, Art Expert; Arthur’s Lucky Pencil12:30 pm
Odd Squad
Oona and the Oonabots; The Ninja Situation1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Picking Berries; Puzzled1:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Theodore Roosevelt / I am Eleanor Roosevelt2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Last Largest Lobster2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Amazing Sled Run; Frost Fairy3:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Castells in the Air; Barcelona Birdy3:30 pm
Nature Cat
Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejáy4:00 pm
Odd Squad
Oona and the Oonabots; The Ninja Situation4:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Fair Weather; Home Sweet Home5:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Picking Berries; Puzzled5:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Theodore Roosevelt / I am Eleanor Roosevelt6:00 pm

NC
17.4
Carolina Business Review
10:00 am
N.C. Legends of Broadcast
10:30 am
The Woodwright’s Shop
Swinging Saw Vise11:00 am
EcoSense for Living
Wild Healing11:30 am
To Dine For With Kate Sullivan
Ashley Longshore, Artist12:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Ramona Farms ; Gila River Indian Community, Arizona12:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
Local Programming My Home, Nc
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Maddie McGarvey2:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
3:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
3:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
5:00 pm
Washington Week
5:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Booth Brothers: Country Roads6:00 pm

WCCBHD
18.1
Jewels of the Natural World
10:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
10:30 am
Local Programming Friends
3:00 pm
Friends
3:30 pm
Friends
4:00 pm
Friends
4:30 pm
Friends
5:00 pm
Friends
5:30 pm
new WCCB News at 6
6:00 pm

WCCB
18.2
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
10:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
10:30 am
Local Programming Did I Mention Invention?
11:30 am
Diff’rent Strokes
12:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
12:30 pm
The Facts of Life
1:00 pm
The Facts of Life
1:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
2:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
2:30 pm
Webster
3:00 pm
Webster
3:30 pm
227
4:00 pm
227
4:30 pm
What’s Happening Now!!
5:00 pm
What’s Happening Now!!
5:30 pm
The Partridge Family
6:00 pm

WCCBDT3
18.3
Maverick
Day they Hanged Bret Maverick10:00 am
Wagon Train
The Jennifer Churchill Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
The Guilt of Matt Bentell12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Miss Kitty1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Guilty2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident of the Hostages3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Man on Horseback4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Chain Gang4:30 pm
The Rifleman
Incident at Line Shack 65:00 pm
The Rifleman
Suspicion5:30 pm
Local Programming

WCCB4
18.4
Saturday Morning Q – Gardening Edition
10:00 am
You’re Home With Jill – Garden Edition
2:00 pm
Gardening Made Easy by Cottage Farms
5:00 pm

STARTTV
18.5
Unforgettable
About Face10:00 am
Medium
The Boy Next Door11:00 am
Medium
Whatever Possessed You12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
The Dawn of a New Day1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
The Ties That Bind2:00 pm
Cold Case
Officer Down3:00 pm
Cold Case
Mind Games4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Who Said It’s Fair?5:00 pm
The Closer
Good Housekeeping6:00 pm

WCCB6
18.6
Animal Rescue
Saving a Blind Horse That Fell Down a Cliff; Saluting Animal Rescue Heroes; Tip: Nutrition for Cats10:00 am
Dog Tales
Family Dog Profile; Turken Dog Training Program; Training Tip: Biting Habits; Breed Profile: Afghan Hounds10:30 am
Home Again with Bob Vila
Vermont Farmhouse: Flooring and Interior Trim11:00 am
Home Again with Bob Vila
Vermont Farmhouse: Exterior Painting and Kitchen Cabinet Installation11:30 am
The Instant Gardener
Episode 512:00 pm
Martha Stewart Presents
1:00 pm
Find & Design
Jason & Heather2:00 pm
Find & Design
Carter & Alli2:30 pm
Sell This House!
Kihei, Maui—Vicki Lynn Vallis3:00 pm
Sell This House!
Haiku, Maui, Hawaii3:30 pm
Yum!
Cheese4:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Chinese Vegetables4:30 pm
Emeril Live
Pool Party5:00 pm
Ice Cold Cash
Hors d’Oeuvres6:00 pm

WCCBDT7
18.7
Saturday Morning with Callie & Alyce
10:00 am
Saturday Morning with Callie & Alyce
11:00 am
Shopping with Colleen – 1st Anniversary
12:00 pm
Shopping with Colleen – 1st Anniversary
1:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body Anniversary
2:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body Anniversary
3:00 pm
Home Solutions Featuring Hunter
4:00 pm
Tech Talk
5:00 pm
Storage & Organization
6:00 pm

WCWGD
20.1
Chicken Soup for the Soul’s Animal Tales
10:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
10:30 am
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
11:00 am
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
11:30 am
Teen Kids News
12:00 pm
Local Programming Leverage
The Underground Job3:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Opening Day4:00 pm
Mike & Molly
4:30 pm
Modern Family
5:00 pm
Modern Family
5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
6:00 pm

WCWG2
20.2
American Greed
Fraud in Cyberspace10:00 am
American Greed
Party’s Over: Tyco’s Kozlowski11:00 am
American Greed
Art Heist: Fine Arts Express; Medical Scams: Dr. Martinez12:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Manuscript for Murder3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
D.C. Murder Mystery; Eaten by Alligators4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily with Chris Hansen
5:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
A Murder In Italy6:00 pm

WCWG3
20.3
Jack Hanna’s Animal Adventures
10:00 am
Jack Hanna’s Animal Adventures
10:30 am
Recipe Rehab
11:00 am
Recipe Rehab
11:30 am
The Henry Ford’s Innovation Nation
12:00 pm
The Henry Ford’s Innovation Nation
12:30 pm
movie TBA
1:00 pm
movie TBA
3:00 pm
movie TBA
5:00 pm

BOUNC
20.4
Living Single
The Shake Up10:00 am
Living Single
Come Back Little Diva10:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
That Old Mac Magic11:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
The Five Stages of Bryanna11:30 am
The Game
The Rules of the Game12:00 pm
The Game
Gifted12:30 pm
movie Body Count
1:00 pm
movie Phone Booth
3:00 pm
movie 16 Blocks
5:00 pm

WWCWH
21.1
Chicken Soup for the Soul’s Animal Tales
10:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
10:30 am
Local Programming Organization Motivation
12:00 pm
Today’s Homeowner with Danny Lipford
12:30 pm
The Shortlist
1:00 pm
movie North Country
1:30 pm
movie Down to Earth
4:00 pm
Stronger Together
6:00 pm

WCW5H
21.2
Weekend Marketplace
10:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:30 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:30 am
Xploration Nature Knows Best
12:00 pm
sports Formula E Racing Pre Race
12:30 pm
sports Formula E Racing: Round 8: Berlin ePrix II
Round 8: Berlin ePrix II1:00 pm
Judge Judy
Addiction, Conviction … Recovery?2:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
2:30 pm
Recipe TV
3:00 pm
Organization Motivation
3:30 pm
America’s Heartland
An Historic South Carolina Island; Farm History; Bees in New York City4:00 pm
sports American Athlete
4:30 pm
sports Horse Racing
5:00 pm

WZBJDT
24.1
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
10:00 am
Laura McKenzie’s Traveler
10:30 am
sports Sports Stars of Tomorrow
11:00 am
Jack Hanna’s Animal Adventures
11:30 am
Wonderama
12:00 pm
Wonderama
12:30 pm
50PlusPrime
Pan Am’s Boeing 747: The Golden Era of Flying1:00 pm
Raw Travel
1:30 pm
sports Outdoor America
2:00 pm
sports Outdoor America
2:30 pm
sports Outdoor America
3:00 pm
sports Outdoor America
3:30 pm
World’s Funniest Weather
4:00 pm
World’s Funniest Weather
4:30 pm
The King of Queens
Queasy Rider5:00 pm
The King of Queens
5:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Larabee for School Board6:00 pm

H&I
24.2
The Greatest American Hero
This Is the One the Suit Was Meant For10:00 am
MacGyver
11:00 am
MacGyver
The Assassin12:00 pm
MacGyver
The Human Factor1:00 pm
Martial Law
This Shogun for Hire2:00 pm
Martial Law
3:00 pm
The Pretender
Bloodlines4:00 pm
The Pretender
Bloodlines5:00 pm
Renegade
6:00 pm

UNCTV
26.1
North Carolina Weekend
10:00 am
Ncimpact Special
Broadband Under Quarantine10:30 am
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
Arrangements from the Garden11:00 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Keep it Simple11:30 am
Garden Smart
12:00 pm
America’s Heartland
America’s Heartland12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Boston1:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Great Swiss Cities2:00 pm
Outside: Beyond the Lens
East Side Colors2:30 pm
Local Programming American Woodshop
Arts and Crafts Luminaries3:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Return to Paradise4:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Women’s Repair Class, Garden4:30 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Drum Beat5:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
5:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Michael Reno Harrell; Larry Sparks & the Lonesome Ramblers6:00 pm

UNCKD
26.2
Super WHY!
The Cookbook10:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Manatees and Mermaids; The Last Chocolate10:30 am
Nature Cat
Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejáy11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Mars Rock for Mom Sean Has a Cold11:30 am
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie12:00 pm
Arthur
Binky Barnes, Art Expert; Arthur’s Lucky Pencil12:30 pm
Odd Squad
Oona and the Oonabots; The Ninja Situation1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Picking Berries; Puzzled1:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Theodore Roosevelt / I am Eleanor Roosevelt2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Last Largest Lobster2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Amazing Sled Run; Frost Fairy3:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Castells in the Air; Barcelona Birdy3:30 pm
Nature Cat
Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejáy4:00 pm
Odd Squad
Oona and the Oonabots; The Ninja Situation4:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Fair Weather; Home Sweet Home5:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Picking Berries; Puzzled5:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Theodore Roosevelt / I am Eleanor Roosevelt6:00 pm

UNCEX
26.3
New Scandinavian Cooking
Island Treats10:00 am
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Cooking for the President10:30 am
tasteMAKERS
Shelled Out11:00 am
A Chef’s Life
Gettin’ Figgy With It11:30 am
A Taste of History
The Santa Fe Trail12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Our Warming Oceans: Biosphere to Bahamas12:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
1:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Canada: The Cowboy Life1:30 pm
In Their Own Words
Queen Elizabeth II2:00 pm
The Queen’s Garden
3:00 pm
Secrets of Highclere Castle
4:00 pm
Animals With Cameras, A Nature Miniseries
Episode 25:00 pm
NOVA
Making North America: Human6:00 pm

NC
26.4
Carolina Business Review
10:00 am
N.C. Legends of Broadcast
10:30 am
The Woodwright’s Shop
Swinging Saw Vise11:00 am
EcoSense for Living
Wild Healing11:30 am
To Dine For With Kate Sullivan
Ashley Longshore, Artist12:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Ramona Farms ; Gila River Indian Community, Arizona12:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
Local Programming My Home, Nc
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Maddie McGarvey2:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
3:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
3:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
5:00 pm
Washington Week
5:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Booth Brothers: Country Roads6:00 pm

WFXR
27.1
Weekend Marketplace
10:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:30 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:30 am
Xploration Nature Knows Best
12:00 pm
sports Formula E Racing Pre Race
12:30 pm
sports Formula E Racing: Round 8: Berlin ePrix II
Round 8: Berlin ePrix II1:00 pm
Judge Judy
Addiction, Conviction … Recovery?2:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
2:30 pm
Recipe TV
3:00 pm
Organization Motivation
3:30 pm
America’s Heartland
An Historic South Carolina Island; Farm History; Bees in New York City4:00 pm
sports American Athlete
4:30 pm
sports Horse Racing
5:00 pm

WCW5
27.2
Chicken Soup for the Soul’s Animal Tales
10:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
10:30 am
Local Programming Organization Motivation
12:00 pm
Today’s Homeowner with Danny Lipford
12:30 pm
The Shortlist
1:00 pm
movie North Country
1:30 pm
movie Down to Earth
4:00 pm
Stronger Together
6:00 pm

WRAY
30.1
Adventures of Donkey Ollie
10:00 am
Local Programming Adventures in Odyssey
11:00 am
Sarah’s Stories
11:30 am
movie TBA
12:00 pm
Local Programming Public Report
2:30 pm
Awakening Hour
3:00 pm
Health and Nutrition
3:30 pm
Health and Nutrition
4:00 pm
Beyond the Goal
4:30 pm
movie TBA
5:00 pm
Local Programming

WRAYH
30.2
Adventures of Donkey Ollie
10:00 am
Local Programming Adventures in Odyssey
11:00 am
Sarah’s Stories
11:30 am
movie TBA
12:00 pm
Local Programming Awakening Hour
3:00 pm
Building a Difference
3:30 pm
The Restoration Road With Mitch Kruse
4:00 pm
Beyond the Goal
4:30 pm
movie TBA
5:00 pm
Local Programming

WRAYH
30.3
Local Programming Dr. Wonder’s Workshop
10:30 am
Another Sommer-Time Adventure
11:00 am
Adventures in Odyssey
11:30 am
Quigley’s Village
12:00 pm
The Roy Rogers Show
12:30 pm
The Adventures of Kit Carson
1:00 pm
Annie Oakley
1:30 pm
Swamp Critters
2:00 pm
Tween You and Me
2:30 pm
Kick’s Club
3:00 pm
Creation Creatures
3:30 pm
Capt’n Chuckleberry
4:00 pm
Gospel Bill
4:30 pm
Super Simple Science Stuff
5:00 pm
Another Sommer-Time Adventure
5:30 pm
Local Programming

ABN
30.4
 Aramaic Broadcasting Network
1:00 am

WCNC-DT
36.1
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
10:00 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
10:30 am
Local Programming Roots Less Traveled
11:30 am
Vets Saving Pets
12:00 pm
sports The Champion Within
12:30 pm
TBA
1:00 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 pm

JN
36.2
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
10:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
11:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
12:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
1:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
2:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
3:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
4:00 pm
World’s Most Evil Killers
5:00 pm
World’s Most Evil Killers
6:00 pm

WCNCDT3
36.3
new The FBI Files
Small Town Terror10:00 am
new The FBI Files
Deadly Heist11:00 am
new The FBI Files
Unlawful Flight12:00 pm
new Oj25
I Decline To Answer…1:00 pm
new Oj25
Trying To Make It Fit2:00 pm
new The FBI Files
Deadly Secrets3:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Fast Food Massacre4:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Bound to Die4:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
The Viking Funeral5:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
The Bride Who Cried5:30 pm
new It Takes a Killer
The Grim Sleeper6:00 pm

QUEST
36.4
Unsolved History
10:00 am
Modern Marvels
11:00 am
Modern Marvels
12:00 pm
Local Programming How Booze Built America
2:00 pm
How Booze Built America
3:00 pm
How Booze Built America
4:00 pm
Auction Kings
5:00 pm
Auction Kings
5:30 pm
Unsolved History
6:00 pm

ION HD
38.1
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
10:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
6:00 pm

qubo
38.2
Secret Millionaires Club
Sing Between the Lines10:00 am
Secret Millionaires Club
The Gift10:30 am
Thomas Edison’s Secret Lab
Static Monstro-City; I Yi-Yi Robot11:00 am
Thomas Edison’s Secret Lab
Burpin’ Babies; Backpack Payback11:30 am
Thomas Edison’s Secret Lab
Futile Attraction; Skin Deep12:00 pm
Thomas Edison’s Secret Lab
Out of Memory; Pizza to Go12:30 pm
Thomas Edison’s Secret Lab
Helium Buffoons; When It Rains It Pours1:00 pm
Thomas Edison’s Secret Lab
Anti-Urbia Disturbia; Unidentified Flying Awesomobile1:30 pm
Fireman Sam
Fun Run; Trouble and Squeak2:00 pm
Fireman Sam
King of the Jungle; Norman’s Invisible Friend2:30 pm
Fireman Sam
High Jinx; Case of the Licorice Shoelaces3:00 pm
Fireman Sam
Fiery Finale; Birthday Surprise3:30 pm
Fireman Sam
Firefighter of Tomorrow, Fields of Fire4:00 pm
Fireman Sam
Let it Snow, Big Freeze, The4:30 pm
Pet Alien
Gumpers of the Future/Planet of the Granvilles5:00 pm
Pet Alien
Trapped in the Pink Purse Dimension/Race with the Clinton5:30 pm
Pet Alien
The Horrible Workout of Evil/The Incredible Floating Boy6:00 pm

ION Plus
38.3
Local Programming Murdoch Mysteries
Pipe Dreamzzz11:00 am
Murdoch Mysteries
Raised on Robbery12:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
The Big Chill1:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
A Case of the Yips2:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Unlucky in Love3:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Wild Child4:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
House of Industry5:00 pm
new Murdoch Mysteries
Bloody Hell6:00 pm

QVC
38.5
Saturday Morning Q – Gardening Edition
10:00 am
You’re Home With Jill – Garden Edition
2:00 pm
Gardening Made Easy by Cottage Farms
5:00 pm

HSN
38.6
Saturday Morning with Callie & Alyce
10:00 am
Saturday Morning with Callie & Alyce
11:00 am
Shopping with Colleen – 1st Anniversary
12:00 pm
Shopping with Colleen – 1st Anniversary
1:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body Anniversary
2:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body Anniversary
3:00 pm
Home Solutions Featuring Hunter
4:00 pm
Tech Talk
5:00 pm
Storage & Organization
6:00 pm

WYAT40
40
In the Heat of the Night
Incident at Brewer’s Pond10:00 am
movie F/X
11:00 am
movie F/X 2
1:00 pm
movie Live and Let Die
3:00 pm
movie The Man with the Golden Gun
6:00 pm

WLXIHD
43.1
Adventures of Donkey Ollie
10:00 am
Local Programming Adventures in Odyssey
11:00 am
Sarah’s Stories
11:30 am
movie TBA
12:00 pm
Public Report
2:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
Awakening Hour
3:00 pm
Building a Difference
3:30 pm
The Restoration Road With Mitch Kruse
4:00 pm
Beyond the Goal
4:30 pm
movie TBA
5:00 pm
Local Programming

HSN
44.1
Saturday Morning with Callie & Alyce
10:00 am
Saturday Morning with Callie & Alyce
11:00 am
Shopping with Colleen – 1st Anniversary
12:00 pm
Shopping with Colleen – 1st Anniversary
1:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body Anniversary
2:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body Anniversary
3:00 pm
Home Solutions Featuring Hunter
4:00 pm
Tech Talk
5:00 pm
Storage & Organization
6:00 pm

WXLVH
45.1
Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
10:00 am
Hearts of Heroes
10:30 am
Rock the Park
11:00 am
America’s Heartland
An Historic South Carolina Island; Farm History; Bees in New York City11:30 am
Local Programming sports TBA
2:00 pm
Local Programming

WXLV
45.2
new Sports Woman
Profiles & Stories of Top Athletes10:00 am
new Sports Woman
Profiles & Stories of Top Athletes10:30 am
sports Inside the League
11:00 am
sports Campus Insiders
11:30 am
sports College Football: UAB at North Texas
UAB at North Texas12:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
2:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
2:30 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
3:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
3:30 pm
sports Strongman Champions League
Mexico 20174:00 pm
sports Strongman Champions League
Norway5:00 pm
sports Strongman Champions League
Germany6:00 pm

GRIT
45.3
Local Programming movie TBA
12:00 pm
movie TBA
2:00 pm
movie TBA
4:00 pm
movie TBA
6:00 pm

TBD
45.4
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
TBD’s The Link
11:00 am
TBD’s The Link
11:30 am
TBD’s The Link
12:00 pm
TBD’s The Link
12:30 pm
We Heart Animals
1:00 pm
We Heart Animals
1:30 pm
We Heart Animals
2:00 pm
We Heart Animals
2:30 pm
We Heart Animals
3:00 pm
We Heart Animals
3:30 pm
We Heart Animals
4:00 pm
We Heart Animals
4:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
5:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
5:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
6:00 pm

WJZYHD
46.1
Xploration DIY SCI
10:00 am
Xploration Nature Knows Best
10:30 am
Local Programming sports Formula E Racing Pre Race
12:30 pm
sports Formula E Racing: Round 8: Berlin ePrix II
Round 8: Berlin ePrix II1:00 pm
Life in the Carolinas
2:00 pm
movie North Country
2:30 pm
sports Horse Racing
5:00 pm

SBN
46.3
Frances and Friends
10:00 am
Generation of The Cross
12:00 pm
Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
1:00 pm
FWC Music
3:00 pm
Donnie Swaggart Broadcast
4:00 pm
Message of the Cross
6:00 pm

MOVIES
46.4
movie  Blondie Goes to College
9:30 am
movie The Bad Seed
11:30 am
movie Nevada Smith
2:25 pm
movie All the Pretty Horses
5:20 pm

H&I
46.5
The Greatest American Hero
This Is the One the Suit Was Meant For10:00 am
MacGyver
11:00 am
MacGyver
The Assassin12:00 pm
MacGyver
The Human Factor1:00 pm
Martial Law
This Shogun for Hire2:00 pm
Martial Law
3:00 pm
The Pretender
Bloodlines4:00 pm
The Pretender
Bloodlines5:00 pm
Renegade
6:00 pm

ION
46.6
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
10:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
6:00 pm

BUZZR
46.7
Science Now
10:00 am
Split Second
10:30 am
Split Second
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
What’s My Line?
3:00 pm
I’ve Got a Secret
3:40 pm
Password
4:20 pm
Password Plus
5:00 pm
Password Plus
5:30 pm
Body Language
6:00 pm
Local Programming

LIGHTV
46.8
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
10:00 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
10:30 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
11:00 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
11:30 am
movie TBA
12:00 pm
movie TBA
2:00 pm
movie TBA
5:30 pm

WGSR
47.1
Reidsville Cruise-In
10:00 am
Martinsville Cruise-In
11:00 am
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
11:30 am
NC Spin
12:00 pm
Infomercials
12:30 pm
sports Raceline
1:00 pm
sports Race Week
1:30 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
2:00 pm
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
2:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
3:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
4:00 pm
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
4:30 pm
sports Raceline
5:00 pm
sports Race Week
5:30 pm
Star News Weekend
6:00 pm

WGSR2
47.2
Reidsville Cruise-In
10:00 am
Martinsville Cruise-In
11:00 am
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
11:30 am
NC Spin
12:00 pm
Infomercials
12:30 pm
sports Raceline
1:00 pm
sports Race Week
1:30 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
2:00 pm
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
2:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
3:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
4:00 pm
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
4:30 pm
sports Raceline
5:00 pm
sports Race Week
5:30 pm
Star News Weekend
6:00 pm

WMYV-DT
48.1
Weekend Marketplace
10:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:30 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:30 am
Local Programming sports GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
Bill Walton1:00 pm
sports Whacked Out Sports
1:30 pm
movie Soapdish
2:00 pm
Local Programming Two and a Half Men
6:00 pm

getTV
48.2
Shane
The Wild Geese10:00 am
Hondo
The War Cry11:15 am
How the West Was Won
Buffalo Story12:30 pm
Hawkeye
The Escape4:00 pm
Bret Maverick
The Lazy Ace5:00 pm

COMET
48.3
Local Programming Night Gallery
Cool Air12:00 pm
Night Gallery
The Different Ones12:34 pm
Night Gallery
They’re Tearing Down Tim Riley’s Bar1:08 pm
Night Gallery
The Diary1:42 pm
Night Gallery
Camera Obscura2:16 pm
Local Programming Night Gallery
The Dead Man3:24 pm
movie Forbidden World
4:00 pm
movie Steel Dawn
6:00 pm

WRAZD1
50.1
Weekend Marketplace
10:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:30 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:30 am
Local Programming sports Formula E Racing Pre Race
12:30 pm
sports Formula E Racing: Round 8: Berlin ePrix II
Round 8: Berlin ePrix II1:00 pm
movie North Country
2:00 pm
Out & About TV
4:30 pm
sports Horse Racing
5:00 pm

WRAZ2
50.2
Maverick
Day they Hanged Bret Maverick10:00 am
Wagon Train
The Jennifer Churchill Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
The Guilt of Matt Bentell12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Miss Kitty1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Guilty2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident of the Hostages3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Man on Horseback4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Chain Gang4:30 pm
The Rifleman
Incident at Line Shack 65:00 pm
The Rifleman
Suspicion5:30 pm
Local Programming

WMSYHD
52.1
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Dodecanese for Dinner10:00 am
new Family Plot: Gardening in the Mid-South
10:30 am
America’s Test Kitchen
New Ways with Ribs & Mushrooms11:00 am
Virginia Farming
11:30 am
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
The Garden, Contained12:00 pm
Lidia’s Kitchen
Memories of the Mountains12:30 pm
Cookin’ Cheap
1:00 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Return to Paradise1:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Women’s Repair Class, Garden2:00 pm
MotorWeek
2:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Built-In, Dining Room Light3:00 pm
A Chef’s Life
Gone Clamming, Part I3:30 pm
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Baby’s First Wedding4:00 pm
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Stress-Free Quilting with Machine Embroidery, Part 14:30 pm
Paint This With Jerry Yarnell
The Umbrella Man, Part 35:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Surf’s Up5:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
Salute to the Swing Bands6:00 pm

SWVAP
52.2
 American Experience
Reagan9:00 am
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
11:00 am
Second Opinion
Rheumatoid Arthritis11:30 am
Food Over 50
Stretching The Facts About Gluten12:00 pm
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Improve your Porsture with Miranda Esmonde-White12:30 pm
Knit and Crochet Now!
Classic Cardis1:00 pm
Fit 2 Stitch
Smocking in Modern Times!1:30 pm
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
The Gift of the Forest2:00 pm
Beyond Your Backyard
Mackinac Island, Mi2:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
A Warm Winter3:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Food Secrets of Mykonos3:30 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
4:00 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Return to Paradise4:30 pm
History Detectives
St Valentine’s Day Massacre; Society Circus Programme; Continental Club Card5:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
6:00 pm

BRPBSK
52.3
Super WHY!
The Cookbook10:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Manatees and Mermaids; The Last Chocolate10:30 am
Nature Cat
Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejáy11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Mars Rock for Mom Sean Has a Cold11:30 am
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie12:00 pm
Arthur
Binky Barnes, Art Expert; Arthur’s Lucky Pencil12:30 pm
Odd Squad
Oona and the Oonabots; The Ninja Situation1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Picking Berries; Puzzled1:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Theodore Roosevelt / I am Eleanor Roosevelt2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Last Largest Lobster2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Amazing Sled Run; Frost Fairy3:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Castells in the Air; Barcelona Birdy3:30 pm
Nature Cat
Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejáy4:00 pm
Odd Squad
Oona and the Oonabots; The Ninja Situation4:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Fair Weather; Home Sweet Home5:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Picking Berries; Puzzled5:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Theodore Roosevelt / I am Eleanor Roosevelt6:00 pm

WMYTH
55.1
Weekend Marketplace
10:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:30 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:30 am
Local Programming Life in the Carolinas
1:30 pm
movie Lymelife
2:00 pm
movie Adult Life Skills
4:00 pm
new Access Hollywood
6:00 pm

BUZZR
55.2
Science Now
10:00 am
Split Second
10:30 am
Split Second
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
What’s My Line?
3:00 pm
I’ve Got a Secret
3:40 pm
Password
4:20 pm
Password Plus
5:00 pm
Password Plus
5:30 pm
Body Language
6:00 pm
Local Programming

H&I
55.3
The Greatest American Hero
This Is the One the Suit Was Meant For10:00 am
MacGyver
11:00 am
MacGyver
The Assassin12:00 pm
MacGyver
The Human Factor1:00 pm
Martial Law
This Shogun for Hire2:00 pm
Martial Law
3:00 pm
The Pretender
Bloodlines4:00 pm
The Pretender
Bloodlines5:00 pm
Renegade
6:00 pm

LIGHTV
55.4
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
10:00 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
10:30 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
11:00 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
11:30 am
movie TBA
12:00 pm
movie TBA
2:00 pm
movie TBA
5:30 pm

UNCTV
58.1
North Carolina Weekend
10:00 am
Ncimpact Special
Broadband Under Quarantine10:30 am
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
Arrangements from the Garden11:00 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Keep it Simple11:30 am
Garden Smart
12:00 pm
America’s Heartland
America’s Heartland12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Boston1:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Great Swiss Cities2:00 pm
Outside: Beyond the Lens
East Side Colors2:30 pm
Local Programming American Woodshop
Arts and Crafts Luminaries3:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Return to Paradise4:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Women’s Repair Class, Garden4:30 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Drum Beat5:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
5:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Michael Reno Harrell; Larry Sparks & the Lonesome Ramblers6:00 pm

UNCKD
58.2
Super WHY!
The Cookbook10:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Manatees and Mermaids; The Last Chocolate10:30 am
Nature Cat
Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejáy11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Mars Rock for Mom Sean Has a Cold11:30 am
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie12:00 pm
Arthur
Binky Barnes, Art Expert; Arthur’s Lucky Pencil12:30 pm
Odd Squad
Oona and the Oonabots; The Ninja Situation1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Picking Berries; Puzzled1:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Theodore Roosevelt / I am Eleanor Roosevelt2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Last Largest Lobster2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Amazing Sled Run; Frost Fairy3:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Castells in the Air; Barcelona Birdy3:30 pm
Nature Cat
Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejáy4:00 pm
Odd Squad
Oona and the Oonabots; The Ninja Situation4:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Fair Weather; Home Sweet Home5:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Picking Berries; Puzzled5:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Theodore Roosevelt / I am Eleanor Roosevelt6:00 pm

UNCEX
58.3
New Scandinavian Cooking
Island Treats10:00 am
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Cooking for the President10:30 am
tasteMAKERS
Shelled Out11:00 am
A Chef’s Life
Gettin’ Figgy With It11:30 am
A Taste of History
The Santa Fe Trail12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Our Warming Oceans: Biosphere to Bahamas12:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
1:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Canada: The Cowboy Life1:30 pm
In Their Own Words
Queen Elizabeth II2:00 pm
The Queen’s Garden
3:00 pm
Secrets of Highclere Castle
4:00 pm
Animals With Cameras, A Nature Miniseries
Episode 25:00 pm
NOVA
Making North America: Human6:00 pm

NC
58.4
Carolina Business Review
10:00 am
N.C. Legends of Broadcast
10:30 am
The Woodwright’s Shop
Swinging Saw Vise11:00 am
EcoSense for Living
Wild Healing11:30 am
To Dine For With Kate Sullivan
Ashley Longshore, Artist12:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Ramona Farms ; Gila River Indian Community, Arizona12:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
Local Programming My Home, Nc
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Maddie McGarvey2:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
3:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
3:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
5:00 pm
Washington Week
5:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Booth Brothers: Country Roads6:00 pm

ION Plus
62.1
Local Programming Murdoch Mysteries
Pipe Dreamzzz11:00 am
Murdoch Mysteries
Raised on Robbery12:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
The Big Chill1:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
A Case of the Yips2:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Unlucky in Love3:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Wild Child4:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
House of Industry5:00 pm
new Murdoch Mysteries
Bloody Hell6:00 pm

WAXN36
64.1
Victory Chevrolet
10:00 am
Larry Jay Mitsubishi
10:30 am
Victory Chevrolet
11:00 am
Larry Jay Mitsubishi
11:30 am
Victory Chevrolet
12:00 pm
Larry Jay Mitsubishi
12:30 pm
new RightThisMinute
1:00 pm
new RightThisMinute
1:30 pm
Nashville Insider
2:00 pm
Cars.TV
2:30 pm
Raw Travel
3:00 pm
Small Town Big Deal
3:30 pm
Sheriffs…El Dorado County
4:00 pm
sports Mantracker
4:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Venice Qualifying (Part 2)5:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Kansas City Qualifying Hour 16:00 pm

WAXN36-2
64.2
Shane
The Wild Geese10:00 am
Hondo
The War Cry11:15 am
How the West Was Won
Buffalo Story12:30 pm
Hawkeye
The Escape4:00 pm
Bret Maverick
The Lazy Ace5:00 pm

WAXN36-3
64.3
American Greed
Fraud in Cyberspace10:00 am
American Greed
Party’s Over: Tyco’s Kozlowski11:00 am
American Greed
Art Heist: Fine Arts Express; Medical Scams: Dr. Martinez12:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Manuscript for Murder3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
D.C. Murder Mystery; Eaten by Alligators4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily with Chris Hansen
5:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
A Murder In Italy6:00 pm

WAXN36LD4
64.4
Jack Hanna’s Animal Adventures
10:00 am
Jack Hanna’s Animal Adventures
10:30 am
Recipe Rehab
11:00 am
Recipe Rehab
11:30 am
The Henry Ford’s Innovation Nation
12:00 pm
The Henry Ford’s Innovation Nation
12:30 pm
movie TBA
1:00 pm
movie TBA
3:00 pm
movie TBA
5:00 pm


Local Programming new WXII 12 News @ 6
6:00 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.