Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Henderson, NC 27537  

Change Date (now)   Register to Customize

                              10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               

WFMY-DT
2.1
Pet Vet Dream Team
Lumps and Bumps10:30 am
Hope in the Wild
A Little R & R11:00 am
Best Friends FURever with Kel Mitchell
Deer Friends11:30 am
  sports   College Basketball: Oregon at Michigan
Oregon at Michigan12:00 pm
  sports   College Football Today
12-14-20192:30 pm
  sports   College Football: Army vs. Navy
Army vs. Navy3:00 pm
  new   WFMY News 2 at 6:00
6:30 pm

JN
2.2
 L.A. Detectives
Homicide; Gang Fight10:00 am
L.A. Detectives
Gang War; Juvenile; Domestic Violence11:00 am
L.A. Detectives
12:00 pm
City Confidential
St. Louis: Family Man, Hit Man1:00 pm
City Confidential
Somerset, Ky.: A Killer Campaign2:00 pm
City Confidential
Scottsboro: Foul Play in the Bible Belt3:00 pm
City Confidential
Tyler: Fallen Rose4:00 pm
City Confidential
Milwaukee: The Legend of Bambi Bembenek5:00 pm
Crime Stories
Lethal Injector6:00 pm

WFMYN
2.3
 WeatherNation Weekend Weather
10:00 am
WeatherNation Weekend Weather
12:00 pm
WeatherNation Weekend Weather
2:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition 
6:00 pm

QUEST
2.4
 Unsolved History
10:00 am
Modern Marvels
11:00 am
Modern Marvels
12:00 pm
Dual Survival
1:00 pm
How Booze Built America
2:00 pm
How Booze Built America
3:00 pm
How Booze Built America
4:00 pm
Auction Kings
5:00 pm
Auction Kings
5:30 pm
Unsolved History
6:00 pm

UNCTV
4.1
Ncimpact
10:30 am
Growing a Greener World
The Year-Round Gardener11:00 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Charming Charleston11:30 am
Garden Smart
08-26-201912:00 pm
America's Heartland
12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
New Orleans1:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
The Majesty of Madrid2:00 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Stockholm2:30 pm
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Tool Chest Makers3:00 pm
American Woodshop
Pallet Works3:30 pm
The This Old House Hour
Westerly Return to Paradise; Women's Repair Class, Garden4:00 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Offshore Bite5:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
12-14-20195:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
The Dillards with Charlene Darling & The Mayberry Deputy6:00 pm

UNCKD
4.2
Esme & Roy
When Figs Fly; Tillie's Tough Break10:30 am
Super WHY!
The Adventures of Math-a-Million11:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car; Katerina Shows Her Tutu11:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Makes a Mistake; Baking Mistakes12:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Lost Bird; The Forest Fire12:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Beating the Heat; Flowers for Mom1:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away1:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
You Can't Move the Moon; Lizardzilla!2:00 pm
Nature Cat
The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks2:30 pm
Arthur
Is That Kosher?; Never, Never, Never3:00 pm
Arthur
War of the Worms; I Owe You One3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Shapely University; Slow Day4:00 pm
Odd Squad
Villains in Need Are Villains Indeed; Happily Ever Odd4:30 pm
Molly of Denali
New Nivagi; Crane Song5:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Winston Churchill; I Am Cleopatra5:30 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Whitebeard; Coral Days6:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Don's Winter Wish; Festival of Lights6:30 pm

UNCEX
4.3
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Beef; Rice; Salmon; Plum Tarte10:30 am
A Taste of History
Washington's Character, Charisma & Ambition11:00 am
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
Adventure on the Go11:30 am
Rudy Maxa's World
South Africa: Safari12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
In the Shadow of the Volcanoes: Chile's Melting Pot12:30 pm
Travelscope
Rwanda: Among the Gorillas1:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Baltimore, Maryland1:30 pm
Inside the Tube: Going Underground
The First Modern Tube Line2:00 pm
  movie   Secrets of Underground London
3:00 pm
  movie   Secrets of Scotland Yard
4:00 pm
Earth's Great Seasons
Autumn5:00 pm
Earth's Great Seasons
Winter6:00 pm

NC
4.4
The Open Mind
10:30 am
The Woodwright's Shop
The Tiny Tool Kit11:00 am
Make48
11:30 am
Growing a Greener World
From Seed to Fork: Growing an Abundant and Beautiful Cold-Climate Garden12:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Sweet Stuff12:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
Changing Seas
Dolphins: Breaking the Code1:30 pm
Sci Nc
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Michael Fine, MD2:30 pm
  new   To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
3:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 3243:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
5:00 pm
Washington Week
5:30 pm
Classic Gospel
The Best of the Booth Brothers6:00 pm

WRAL
5.1
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
The Pantanal10:30 am
Brain Game
11:00 am
Smart Start Kids
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
  sports   Premier League Soccer: Southampton vs. West Ham
Southampton vs. West Ham12:30 pm
  sports   2019 Presidents Cup Golf: Final Day
Final Day2:30 pm
  new   WRAL News Saturday
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm

WRAL2
5.2
 Kojak
Therapy in Dynamite10:00 am
McCloud
Shivaree on Delancy Street11:00 am
McMillan and Wife
Cop of the Year1:00 pm
Banacek
No Stone Unturned2:30 pm
Murder, She Wrote
Trials and Tribulations4:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
Deadly Misunderstanding5:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
Hannigan's Wake6:00 pm

WRAL-DT3
5.3
 Unforgettable
Up in Flames10:00 am
Medium
The Man in the Mirror11:00 am
Medium
The First Bite Is the Deepest12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Fall From Grace1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Faith2:00 pm
Cold Case
Street Money3:00 pm
Cold Case
Wings4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Entrapment5:00 pm
The Closer
Heart Attack6:00 pm

WITN-HD
7.1
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
The Pantanal10:30 am
Consumer 101
Out of the Box11:00 am
A New Leaf
A Famous Family11:30 am
Vets Saving Pets
A Bone to Pick12:00 pm
  sports   Premier League Soccer: Southampton vs. West Ham
Southampton vs. West Ham12:30 pm
  sports   2019 Presidents Cup Golf: Final Day
Final Day2:30 pm
  new   WITN 7 News at 6 - Saturday
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm

WITN2
7.2
  sports   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
10:30 am
Wonderama
11:00 am
The Whitley Law Firm
11:30 am
Mad Dog & Merrill's Midwest Grill'n
12:00 pm
The Texas Bucket List
12:30 pm
Chicago P.D.
Natural Born Storyteller1:00 pm
Wipeout
Uncle Stevie's Squid Pit and BBQ2:00 pm
  sports   Outdoor America
Grid Iron Outdoors3:00 pm
Paid Program
3:30 pm
  sports   Outdoor America
Musky Hunter TV4:00 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
4:30 pm
Mike & Molly
Victoria Can't Drive5:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Joyce's Choices5:30 pm
Mom
Twinkle Lights and Grandma Shoes6:00 pm
Mom
Fish Town and Too Many Thank You's6:30 pm

MeTV
7.3
 Maverick
Pappy10:00 am
Wagon Train
The Jess MacAbbee Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
Deathtown12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
The Legend1:00 pm
Bonanza
Sweet Annie Laurie2:00 pm
Rawhide
The Immigrants3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Criss Cross4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Medicine Man4:30 pm
The Rifleman
The Martinet5:00 pm
The Rifleman
Miss Milly5:30 pm
Local Programming

WITNDT4
7.4
 Unforgettable
Up in Flames10:00 am
Medium
The Man in the Mirror11:00 am
Medium
The First Bite Is the Deepest12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Fall From Grace1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Faith2:00 pm
Cold Case
Street Money3:00 pm
Cold Case
Wings4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Entrapment5:00 pm
The Closer
Heart Attack6:00 pm

WITNDT5
7.5
 The Greatest American Hero
The Handpainted Thai10:00 am
MacGyver
The Odd Triple11:00 am
MacGyver
The Negotiator12:00 pm
MacGyver
The Spoilers1:00 pm
Martial Law
Shanghai Express2:00 pm
Martial Law
Diamond Fever3:00 pm
The Pretender
Countdown4:00 pm
The Pretender
PTB5:00 pm
Renegade
Endless Summer6:00 pm

WGHPFOX8
8.1
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
  sports   Fox College Hoops Tip-Off
12-14-201912:30 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Syracuse at Georgetown
Syracuse at Georgetown1:00 pm
  new   Run It Back: Jermell Charlo vs. Tony Harrison
3:00 pm
  new   FOX Inside PBC Boxing
12-14-20193:30 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Elementary
The Deductionist5:00 pm
  new   Fox8 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm

ANTEN
8.2
The Wildlife Docs
All in the Sloth Family10:30 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
Turtle Tale11:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
Stellar Sea Lions11:30 am
Outback Adventures With Tim Faulkner
Billy the Kid12:00 pm
Did I Mention Invention?
Football Robot12:30 pm
Webster
The KO Kid1:00 pm
Webster
The Games People Play1:30 pm
What's Happening!!
Dee, the Cheerleader2:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
The Candidate2:30 pm
Head of the Class
That'll Be the Day3:00 pm
Head of the Class
Poltergeist III3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
The Triangle4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Kate Lasso's a Longhorn4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Ping, Ping a Song5:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
The Lyin', the Witch and the Wardrobe5:30 pm
Becker
Jake's Jaunt6:00 pm
Becker
Dog Days6:30 pm

WGHP3
8.3
  new   Missing: Open Files
10:30 am
  new   Getting Green
11:00 am
  new   Getting Green
11:30 am
  new   Animal Rescue: Amazing Stories
12:00 pm
  new   Animal Rescue: Amazing Stories
12:30 pm
  new   The FBI Files
A Master Plan1:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Firefight2:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Killer Abroad3:00 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
A TV Icon Accused of Murder4:00 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
Mass Murder in the Ukraine4:30 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
Murder of a Fashion Icon5:00 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
Murder of a Starlet5:30 pm
  new   It Takes a Killer
The Green River Killer6:00 pm
  new   It Takes a Killer
A Wife Goes Missing6:30 pm

WGHP4
8.4
Pick a Puppy
Miller - Sisterly Love10:30 am
Find & Design
Tom and Renee McDonald11:00 am
Find & Design
Brian Li and Lance Lee11:30 am
Flip This House
Peter's Pet Project12:00 pm
Everyday Baking From Everyday Food
Classic Cookies1:00 pm
Everyday Baking From Everyday Food
Elegant Cookies1:30 pm
Martha Stewart Living
Christmas Preparation Show2:00 pm
Jamie Oliver's Christmas Cookbook
Jamie Oliver's Christmas Cookbook3:00 pm
Cesar 911
Boss With a Bark4:00 pm
Pet Project
One Flew over the Canine's Nest5:00 pm
Pick a Puppy
David's Story5:30 pm
Pet Project
Saturday Bite Fever6:00 pm
Pick a Puppy
Miller - Sisterly Love6:30 pm

WTVDD
11.1
  new    Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
10:00 am
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown
Life Below Ground11:00 am
Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
Beautiful Bermuda11:30 am
Oh Baby!
Bringing Up Baby on the Great African Trek12:00 pm
Oh Baby!
Bringing Up Baby on the Great African Trek12:30 pm
H.S.Musical Behind The Scenes
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
  sports   World of X Games
OverJoyed2:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: UCLA at Notre Dame
UCLA at Notre Dame3:00 pm
  sports   Sports Gone Wild
5:00 pm
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 6:00 PM
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
6:30 pm

WTVD2
11.2
Food Rush
Ryan Cooks With Rachael Ray10:30 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
How to Feed a City11:00 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
A Passion for Cheese11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Pet Project
2:00 pm
Localish
2:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
How to Feed a City3:00 pm
My Family Recipe Rocks!
Circus Act3:30 pm
Live Big With Ali Vincent
Climbing to New Heights4:00 pm
Motion
Valley of Fire State Park4:30 pm
Home With Lisa Quinn
Relaxing Oasis5:00 pm
Deals
DIY Gifts for Him5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm

LAFF
11.3
Jack Hanna's Animal Adventures
Vumbura Camp10:30 am
Recipe Rehab
Pecan Pie11:00 am
Recipe Rehab
Spaghetti & Meatballs11:30 am
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Salmon Cannon12:00 pm
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Jetman12:30 pm
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
A Grand Adventure1:00 pm
  movie   Major League
1:30 pm
  movie   Strange Wilderness
3:30 pm
  movie   Without a Paddle: Nature's Calling
5:00 pm

WPDE
15.1
Hearts of Heroes
Our Streets are Rivers!10:30 am
Oh Baby!
Bringing Up Baby on the Great African Trek11:00 am
Rock the Park
Chugach State Park11:30 am
A Gospel Christmas
12:00 pm
A Field Afar: The Father Capodanno Story
1:00 pm
  sports   World of X Games
OverJoyed2:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: UCLA at Notre Dame
UCLA at Notre Dame3:00 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
  new   ABC15 News at 6PM
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
6:30 pm

WPDE
15.2
 WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
10:00 am
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
11:00 am
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
12:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
1:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
2:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
3:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
4:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
5:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
6:00 pm

COMET
15.3
  movie    Nosferatu
10:00 am
  movie   Night of the Living Dead
12:00 pm
  movie   The Bat
2:00 pm
  movie   House on Haunted Hill
4:00 pm
  movie   Gate II 
6:00 pm

TBD
15.4
Pranks Network After Dark
10:30 am
FailFactory
11:00 am
FailFactory
11:30 am
FailFactory
12:00 pm
FailFactory
12:30 pm
FailFactory
1:00 pm
FailFactory
1:30 pm
FailFactory
2:00 pm
FailFactory
2:30 pm
FailFactory
3:00 pm
FailFactory
3:30 pm
FailFactory
4:00 pm
FailFactory
4:30 pm
FailFactory
5:00 pm
FailFactory
5:30 pm
FailFactory
6:00 pm
FailFactory
6:30 pm

DABL
15.5
Pick a Puppy
Miller - Sisterly Love10:30 am
Find & Design
Tom and Renee McDonald11:00 am
Find & Design
Brian Li and Lance Lee11:30 am
Flip This House
Peter's Pet Project12:00 pm
Everyday Baking From Everyday Food
Classic Cookies1:00 pm
Everyday Baking From Everyday Food
Elegant Cookies1:30 pm
Martha Stewart Living
Christmas Preparation Show2:00 pm
Jamie Oliver's Christmas Cookbook
Jamie Oliver's Christmas Cookbook3:00 pm
Cesar 911
Boss With a Bark4:00 pm
Pet Project
One Flew over the Canine's Nest5:00 pm
Pick a Puppy
David's Story5:30 pm
Pet Project
Saturday Bite Fever6:00 pm
Pick a Puppy
Miller - Sisterly Love6:30 pm

WNCB
16.1
Programación pagada
10:30 am
Programación pagada
11:00 am
Programación pagada
11:30 am
Fábrica de la Risa
12:00 pm
Fábrica de la Risa
12:30 pm
  movie   El Gallo de Michoacán
1:00 pm
  movie   Los Mochadedos, la Industria del Secuestro
3:00 pm
Testigo Fin de Semana
5:00 pm
En vivo fin de semana
6:00 pm
Alarma TV Fin de Semana
6:30 pm

WNCB
16.2
Dragonfly TV
10:30 am
Walking Wild
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Let's Make a Deal
3:00 pm
Let's Make a Deal
3:30 pm
Classic Concentration
4:00 pm
Classic Concentration
4:30 pm
Classic Concentration
5:00 pm
Classic Concentration
5:30 pm
Classic Concentration
6:00 pm
Classic Concentration
6:30 pm

WNCB
16.3
 Frances and Friends
10:00 am
Generation Cross
12:00 pm
Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
1:00 pm
FWC Music
3:00 pm
Donnie Swaggart Broadcast
4:00 pm
Message of the Cross
6:00 pm

WNCB
16.4
 The Wayne Allyn Root Show
10:00 am
  new   Newsmax News In-Depth
11:00 am
1969: A Summer Like No Other
11:30 am
Patton: A Genius for War
12:00 pm
Navy Seals
Fallen Heroes2:00 pm
Hunting Hitler
The Tunnel3:00 pm
In Search of Atlantis
4:00 pm
  new   The Best Shots of Liquid Lunch
5:00 pm
Michelle Malkin Investigates
Student Data Mining6:00 pm

WNCB
16.5
 Saturday Morning Gifts
10:00 am
Barefoot Dreams - California Style
2:00 pm
Josie Maran Argan Oil Cosmetics
3:00 pm
Gift Guide
5:00 pm

WNCB
16.6
 Slippers & Pjs
10:00 am
Tracfone Wireless - Featuring Samsung
11:00 am
In the Kitchen with Mary
12:00 pm
Jennifer's Gift Guide
3:00 pm
Tracfone Wireless - Featuring Samsung
5:00 pm
Dooney & Bourke
6:00 pm

WNCN-DT
17.1
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Drybar Founder10:30 am
Mission Unstoppable
Nets, Neighborhoods and NASA11:00 am
Pet Vet Dream Team
Lumps and Bumps11:30 am
  sports   College Basketball: Oregon at Michigan
Oregon at Michigan12:00 pm
  sports   College Football Today
12-14-20192:30 pm
  sports   College Football: Army vs. Navy
Army vs. Navy3:00 pm
CBS 17 News at 6:30PM
6:30 pm

WNCN
17.3
Sea Rescue
Amazing Journeys10:30 am
Sea Rescue
Hooked11:00 am
Rock the Park
Mount Rainier: Man Against Mountain11:30 am
  movie   How the West Was Won
12:00 pm
  movie   The Last Challenge
3:30 pm
  movie   Six Black Horses 
6:00 pm

WNCN
17.4
Better Planet TV
10:30 am
Better Planet TV
11:00 am
Walking Wild
11:30 am
Wild Wonders
12:00 pm
Missing
12:30 pm
American Greed
Sticky Fingers; Life in the Fraud Lane1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Murder of Self-Defense?; Mystery After MIdnight4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Killer Girlfriend; The Hunt for Eric Jones5:00 pm
Forensic Files
Letter Perfect6:00 pm
Forensic Files
True Lies6:30 pm

WNVN
20
Cooking 80/20 With Robin Shea
10:30 am
Ron Hazelton's HouseCalls
11:00 am
  sports   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
11:30 am
  sports   Play Ball, Beyond The Diamond
12:00 pm
Discovering Mexico
12:30 pm
  sports   Jimmy Houston Outdoors
1:00 pm
  sports   Jimmy Houston's Adventures
1:30 pm
  sports   Hobie Outdoor Adventures
2:00 pm
Escape from Jupiter
2:30 pm
Girl From Tomorrow
3:00 pm
Crash Zone
3:30 pm
Coop Dreams
4:00 pm
Talking Pictures
4:30 pm
Military Makeover
5:00 pm
Hiring America
5:30 pm
Positively Paula
6:00 pm
Cooking 80/20 With Robin Shea
6:30 pm

WLFL-DT
22.1
Did I Mention Invention?
10:30 am
  sports   TBA
11:00 am
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
  sports   TBA
3:00 pm
Modern Family
6:00 pm
Modern Family
Larry's Wife6:30 pm

WLFL
22.2
  sports    Fresh Look on Films: 2009: C.J. Spiller/Clemson at North Carolina State
2009: C.J. Spiller/Clemson at North Carolina State10:00 am
  sports   Fresh Look on Films: 2015: Frank Beamer/Virginia Tech at Virginia
2015: Frank Beamer/Virginia Tech at Virginia11:00 am
  sports   Fresh Look on Films: Mark Herzlich/Boston College at Wake Forest
2008: Mark Herzlich/Boston College at Wake Forest12:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Dartmouth at Boston University
Dartmouth at Boston University1:00 pm
Best of Friday Night Poker
180103:00 pm
Best of Friday Night Poker
180114:00 pm
Best of Friday Night Poker
180125:00 pm
Best of Friday Night Poker
180136:00 pm

TBD
22.3
Pranks Network After Dark
10:30 am
FailFactory
11:00 am
FailFactory
11:30 am
FailFactory
12:00 pm
FailFactory
12:30 pm
FailFactory
1:00 pm
FailFactory
1:30 pm
FailFactory
2:00 pm
FailFactory
2:30 pm
FailFactory
3:00 pm
FailFactory
3:30 pm
FailFactory
4:00 pm
FailFactory
4:30 pm
FailFactory
5:00 pm
FailFactory
5:30 pm
FailFactory
6:00 pm
FailFactory
6:30 pm

WLFL
22.4
The Wildlife Docs
All in the Sloth Family10:30 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
Turtle Tale11:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
Stellar Sea Lions11:30 am
Outback Adventures With Tim Faulkner
Billy the Kid12:00 pm
Did I Mention Invention?
Football Robot12:30 pm
Webster
The KO Kid1:00 pm
Webster
The Games People Play1:30 pm
What's Happening!!
Dee, the Cheerleader2:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
The Candidate2:30 pm
Head of the Class
That'll Be the Day3:00 pm
Head of the Class
Poltergeist III3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
The Triangle4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Kate Lasso's a Longhorn4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Ping, Ping a Song5:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
The Lyin', the Witch and the Wardrobe5:30 pm
Becker
Jake's Jaunt6:00 pm
Becker
Dog Days6:30 pm

W24CP
24.1
 3ABN Sabbath School Panel
10:00 am
Revelation's Ancient Discoveries
Revelation's Movement of Destiny11:00 am
Spring Camp Meeting
Make No Idols--Commandment #212:00 pm
Sabbath School Study Hour
1:00 pm
New Perceptions
Place Holder2:00 pm
Local Programming AWR360 Broadcast to Baptism
Awr360° Broadcast to Baptism - Episode 43:30 pm
3ABN Christmas Special
3ABN Christmas Special4:00 pm
Maranatha Mission Stories
5:00 pm
Hope in Motion
Sunrise Orphanage - A Special Home5:30 pm
Sanctuary, Salvation, & Our Savior
The Altar of Burnt Offering6:00 pm
Lineage
The Fires of Battle Creek, Oakwood, Loma Linda And6:30 pm

W24CP2
24.2
Breath of Life
10:30 am
Revelation Insights
11:00 am
Michigan Conference Camp Meeting
12:00 pm
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
1:00 pm
Discover Prophecy
2:00 pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
3:00 pm
In the Footsteps of Paul
4:00 pm
It Is Written
4:30 pm
Give Me the Bible
5:00 pm
New Perceptions
6:00 pm

3ABNDD
24.3
SISS
10:30 am
The New Journey
11:00 am
Perfecting Me
11:30 am
Foundation of Our Faith
12:00 pm
Battles of Faith
1:00 pm
True Knowledge of Self
1:30 pm
Missing Peace
2:00 pm
Magnify Him
2:30 pm
The New Journey
3:00 pm
Pure Choices
3:30 pm
Special
4:00 pm
Perfecting Me
5:00 pm
Table Talk
5:30 pm
Missing Peace
6:30 pm

3ABNL
24.4
Estudiemos juntos
10:30 am
Ofrenda Musical
12:00 pm
Capilla de fe
12:30 pm
Anclas de la Verdad
1:00 pm
Orígenes
2:00 pm
Descubra
2:30 pm
Guardianes de la Llama
3:00 pm
3ABN Hoy
4:00 pm
3ABN Visita
5:00 pm
Estrellitas de Jesús
5:30 pm
Conexiones bíblicas
6:00 pm
Ciencia 360
6:30 pm

W24CPR
24.5
 The Pen of Inspiration
9:30 am
Sabbath School Study Hour
12:00 pm
Worship Hour
1:00 pm
It Is Written
2:00 pm
The Carter Report
The Mark Of The Beast - The Man With The Number 666, Part 22:30 pm
Disclosure
3:00 pm
Local Programming Reaching Your Heart
4:30 pm
Table Talk
5:00 pm
Bible Answers
6:00 pm

W24CPR
24.6
 3ABN Radio Latino 
1:00 am

W24RAD
24.7
Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 am
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 am
Heartwise
12:00 pm
White Horse Media
1:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
2:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
3:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
4:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
4:35 pm
It Is Written
5:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
6:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
6:30 pm

UNCTV
25.1
Ncimpact
10:30 am
Growing a Greener World
The Year-Round Gardener11:00 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Charming Charleston11:30 am
Garden Smart
08-26-201912:00 pm
America's Heartland
12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
New Orleans1:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
The Majesty of Madrid2:00 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Stockholm2:30 pm
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Tool Chest Makers3:00 pm
American Woodshop
Pallet Works3:30 pm
The This Old House Hour
Westerly Return to Paradise; Women's Repair Class, Garden4:00 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Offshore Bite5:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
12-14-20195:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
The Dillards with Charlene Darling & The Mayberry Deputy6:00 pm

UNCKD
25.2
Esme & Roy
When Figs Fly; Tillie's Tough Break10:30 am
Super WHY!
The Adventures of Math-a-Million11:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car; Katerina Shows Her Tutu11:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Makes a Mistake; Baking Mistakes12:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Lost Bird; The Forest Fire12:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Beating the Heat; Flowers for Mom1:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away1:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
You Can't Move the Moon; Lizardzilla!2:00 pm
Nature Cat
The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks2:30 pm
Arthur
Is That Kosher?; Never, Never, Never3:00 pm
Arthur
War of the Worms; I Owe You One3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Shapely University; Slow Day4:00 pm
Odd Squad
Villains in Need Are Villains Indeed; Happily Ever Odd4:30 pm
Molly of Denali
New Nivagi; Crane Song5:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Winston Churchill; I Am Cleopatra5:30 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Whitebeard; Coral Days6:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Don's Winter Wish; Festival of Lights6:30 pm

UNCEX
25.3
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Beef; Rice; Salmon; Plum Tarte10:30 am
A Taste of History
Washington's Character, Charisma & Ambition11:00 am
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
Adventure on the Go11:30 am
Rudy Maxa's World
South Africa: Safari12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
In the Shadow of the Volcanoes: Chile's Melting Pot12:30 pm
Travelscope
Rwanda: Among the Gorillas1:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Baltimore, Maryland1:30 pm
Inside the Tube: Going Underground
The First Modern Tube Line2:00 pm
  movie   Secrets of Underground London
3:00 pm
  movie   Secrets of Scotland Yard
4:00 pm
Earth's Great Seasons
Autumn5:00 pm
Earth's Great Seasons
Winter6:00 pm

NC
25.4
The Open Mind
10:30 am
The Woodwright's Shop
The Tiny Tool Kit11:00 am
Make48
11:30 am
Growing a Greener World
From Seed to Fork: Growing an Abundant and Beautiful Cold-Climate Garden12:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Sweet Stuff12:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
Changing Seas
Dolphins: Breaking the Code1:30 pm
Sci Nc
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Michael Fine, MD2:30 pm
  new   To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
3:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 3243:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
5:00 pm
Washington Week
5:30 pm
Classic Gospel
The Best of the Booth Brothers6:00 pm

WTNC
26.1
  new    Teletón: Una causa que nos une
10:00 am
  new   Teletón: Una causa que nos une
12:00 pm
  new   Teletón: Una causa que nos une
3:00 pm
  new   Teletón: Una causa que nos une 
6:00 pm

WTNC
26.2
Naturaleza Humana
10:30 am
Programación pagada
11:00 am
Programación pagada
11:30 am
Programación pagada
12:00 pm
Programación pagada
12:30 pm
  new   Despierta America Presenta: Sin Rollo
12-14-20191:00 pm
Cómo dice el dicho
2:00 pm
  new   Misión Europa: Edición UEFA Champions League
12-14-20193:00 pm
  new   Mi querida herencia
4:00 pm
  new   Mi querida herencia
4:30 pm
  new   Una familia de 10
5:00 pm
  new   Una familia de 10
5:30 pm
María de todos los Ángeles
El Lingo Li Lingo6:00 pm
  new   Noticiero Univisión: Fin de semana
12-14-20196:30 pm

WTNC
26.3
Animal Tails
Cold Weather Tails10:30 am
Everyday Health
Walk 4 Life11:00 am
Everyday Health
Climbing for a Cause11:30 am
Living Single
Wake Up to the Breakup12:00 pm
Living Single
Tibby or Not Tibby12:30 pm
  movie   Kangaroo Jack
1:00 pm
  movie   Little Man
3:00 pm
  movie   Lottery Ticket
5:00 pm

WTNC
26.4
 Life and Times of Grizzly Adams
Unwelcome Neighbor10:00 am
Guns of Paradise
Treasure11:00 am
  movie   The Lemon Drop Kid
12:00 pm
  movie   The Christmas Gift
2:00 pm
  movie   Secret of Giving
4:00 pm
  movie   A Song for the Season 
6:00 pm

WTNC
26.5
 L.A. Detectives
Homicide; Gang Fight10:00 am
L.A. Detectives
Gang War; Juvenile; Domestic Violence11:00 am
L.A. Detectives
12:00 pm
City Confidential
St. Louis: Family Man, Hit Man1:00 pm
City Confidential
Somerset, Ky.: A Killer Campaign2:00 pm
City Confidential
Scottsboro: Foul Play in the Bible Belt3:00 pm
City Confidential
Tyler: Fallen Rose4:00 pm
City Confidential
Milwaukee: The Legend of Bambi Bembenek5:00 pm
Crime Stories
Lethal Injector6:00 pm

WTNC
26.6
 Unsolved History
10:00 am
Modern Marvels
11:00 am
Modern Marvels
12:00 pm
Dual Survival
1:00 pm
How Booze Built America
2:00 pm
How Booze Built America
3:00 pm
How Booze Built America
4:00 pm
Auction Kings
5:00 pm
Auction Kings
5:30 pm
Unsolved History
6:00 pm

WIRP
27.1
Programación pagada
10:30 am
Programación pagada
11:00 am
Programación pagada
11:30 am
Fábrica de la Risa
12:00 pm
Fábrica de la Risa
12:30 pm
  movie   El Gallo de Michoacán
1:00 pm
  movie   Los Mochadedos, la Industria del Secuestro
3:00 pm
Testigo Fin de Semana
5:00 pm
En vivo fin de semana
6:00 pm
Alarma TV Fin de Semana
6:30 pm

WIRP
27.2
 La Historia Detras del Mito
10:00 am
Lo mejor de venga la alegría
11:00 am
Lo Mejor de 'Ventaneando'
1:00 pm
Ya Cayó Renovado
2:00 pm
Hablemos de Cine
2:30 pm
  sports   La Liga SmartBank 19/20
Zaragoza vs. Racing3:00 pm
Escape perfecto
5:00 pm
Escape perfecto
6:00 pm

WIRP
27.3
 AAA TANZANITE SMACKDOWN BIRTHDAY SPECIAL
10:00 am
AAA TANZANITE SMACKDOWN BIRTHDAY SPECIAL
11:00 am
AAA TANZANITE SMACKDOWN BIRTHDAY SPECIAL
12:00 pm
AAA TANZANITE SMACKDOWN BIRTHDAY SPECIAL
1:00 pm
AAA TANZANITE SMACKDOWN BIRTHDAY SPECIAL
2:00 pm
AAA TANZANITE SMACKDOWN BIRTHDAY SPECIAL
3:00 pm
AAA TANZANITE SMACKDOWN BIRTHDAY SPECIAL
4:00 pm
AAA TANZANITE SMACKDOWN BIRTHDAY SPECIAL
5:00 pm
AAA TANZANITE SMACKDOWN BIRTHDAY SPECIAL
6:00 pm

WIRP
27.4
 The Greatest American Hero
The Handpainted Thai10:00 am
MacGyver
The Odd Triple11:00 am
MacGyver
The Negotiator12:00 pm
MacGyver
The Spoilers1:00 pm
Martial Law
Shanghai Express2:00 pm
Martial Law
Diamond Fever3:00 pm
The Pretender
Countdown4:00 pm
The Pretender
PTB5:00 pm
Renegade
Endless Summer6:00 pm

WIRP
27.5
 Saturday Morning Gifts
10:00 am
Barefoot Dreams - California Style
2:00 pm
Josie Maran Argan Oil Cosmetics
3:00 pm
Gift Guide
5:00 pm

WIRP
27.6
 Slippers & Pjs
10:00 am
Tracfone Wireless - Featuring Samsung
11:00 am
In the Kitchen with Mary
12:00 pm
Jennifer's Gift Guide
3:00 pm
Tracfone Wireless - Featuring Samsung
5:00 pm
Dooney & Bourke
6:00 pm

WIRP
27.7
  movie   Girl Crazy
11:00 am
  movie   The Inspector General
1:15 pm
  movie   Follow the Fleet
3:30 pm
  movie   Speedway 
6:00 pm

WRDC
28.1
Raw Travel
The Heart of Texas10:30 am
TBA
11:00 am
  sports   3 Wide Life
2:00 pm
  sports   Raceweek
2:30 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
The Simpsons
Haw-Haw Land6:00 pm
The Simpsons
Frink Gets Testy6:30 pm

WRDC2
28.2
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
  movie   Yellowbeard
12:00 pm
  movie   Johnny Be Good
2:00 pm
  movie   Breaking In
4:00 pm
  movie   The January Man 
6:00 pm

COMET
28.3
  movie    Nosferatu
10:00 am
  movie   Night of the Living Dead
12:00 pm
  movie   The Bat
2:00 pm
  movie   House on Haunted Hill
4:00 pm
  movie   Gate II 
6:00 pm

WRAY
30.1
Cowboy Dan's Frontier
10:30 am
Adventures in Odyssey
11:00 am
Sarah's Stories
11:30 am
  movie   TBA
12:00 pm
Answers in Genesis
2:00 pm
Public Report
2:30 pm
Awakening Hour
3:00 pm
Health and Nutrition
3:30 pm
Health and Nutrition
4:00 pm
Beyond the Goal
4:30 pm
  movie   TBA
5:00 pm
  movie   TBA
6:27 pm
Local Programming

WRAYH
30.2
Cowboy Dan's Frontier
10:30 am
Adventures in Odyssey
11:00 am
Sarah's Stories
11:30 am
  movie   TBA
12:00 pm
Answers in Genesis
2:00 pm
Awakening Hour
3:00 pm
Building a Difference
3:30 pm
The Restoration Road With Mitch Kruse
4:00 pm
Beyond the Goal
4:30 pm
  movie   TBA
5:00 pm
  movie   TBA
6:27 pm
Local Programming

WRAYH
30.3
Dr. Wonder's Workshop
10:30 am
Another Sommer-Time Adventure
11:00 am
Adventures in Odyssey
11:30 am
Quigley's Village
12:00 pm
The Roy Rogers Show
12:30 pm
The Adventures of Kit Carson
1:00 pm
Annie Oakley
1:30 pm
Swamp Critters
2:00 pm
Tween You and Me
2:30 pm
Kick's Club
3:00 pm
Creation Creatures
3:30 pm
Capt'n Chuckleberry
4:00 pm
Gospel Bill
4:30 pm
Super Simple Science Stuff
5:00 pm
Another Sommer-Time Adventure
5:30 pm
Cowboy Dan's Frontier
6:00 pm
Tween You and Me
6:30 pm

ABN
30.4
 Aramaic Broadcasting Network 
12:00 am

UNCTV
31.1
Ncimpact
10:30 am
Growing a Greener World
The Year-Round Gardener11:00 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Charming Charleston11:30 am
Garden Smart
08-26-201912:00 pm
America's Heartland
12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
New Orleans1:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
The Majesty of Madrid2:00 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Stockholm2:30 pm
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Tool Chest Makers3:00 pm
American Woodshop
Pallet Works3:30 pm
The This Old House Hour
Westerly Return to Paradise; Women's Repair Class, Garden4:00 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Offshore Bite5:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
12-14-20195:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
The Dillards with Charlene Darling & The Mayberry Deputy6:00 pm

UNCKD
31.2
Esme & Roy
When Figs Fly; Tillie's Tough Break10:30 am
Super WHY!
The Adventures of Math-a-Million11:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car; Katerina Shows Her Tutu11:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Makes a Mistake; Baking Mistakes12:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Lost Bird; The Forest Fire12:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Beating the Heat; Flowers for Mom1:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away1:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
You Can't Move the Moon; Lizardzilla!2:00 pm
Nature Cat
The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks2:30 pm
Arthur
Is That Kosher?; Never, Never, Never3:00 pm
Arthur
War of the Worms; I Owe You One3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Shapely University; Slow Day4:00 pm
Odd Squad
Villains in Need Are Villains Indeed; Happily Ever Odd4:30 pm
Molly of Denali
New Nivagi; Crane Song5:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Winston Churchill; I Am Cleopatra5:30 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Whitebeard; Coral Days6:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Don's Winter Wish; Festival of Lights6:30 pm

UNCEX
31.3
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Beef; Rice; Salmon; Plum Tarte10:30 am
A Taste of History
Washington's Character, Charisma & Ambition11:00 am
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
Adventure on the Go11:30 am
Rudy Maxa's World
South Africa: Safari12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
In the Shadow of the Volcanoes: Chile's Melting Pot12:30 pm
Travelscope
Rwanda: Among the Gorillas1:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Baltimore, Maryland1:30 pm
Inside the Tube: Going Underground
The First Modern Tube Line2:00 pm
  movie   Secrets of Underground London
3:00 pm
  movie   Secrets of Scotland Yard
4:00 pm
Earth's Great Seasons
Autumn5:00 pm
Earth's Great Seasons
Winter6:00 pm

NCCHL
31.4
The Open Mind
10:30 am
The Woodwright's Shop
The Tiny Tool Kit11:00 am
Make48
11:30 am
Growing a Greener World
From Seed to Fork: Growing an Abundant and Beautiful Cold-Climate Garden12:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Sweet Stuff12:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
Changing Seas
Dolphins: Breaking the Code1:30 pm
Sci Nc
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Michael Fine, MD2:30 pm
  new   To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
3:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 3243:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
5:00 pm
Washington Week
5:30 pm
Classic Gospel
The Best of the Booth Brothers6:00 pm

WACN
34
Maralee Dawn & Friends
10:30 am
Cowboy Dan's Frontier
11:00 am
iShine KNECT
11:30 am
Scaly Adventures
12:00 pm
Love a Child
12:30 pm
The Jim Bakker Show
1:00 pm
Jerusalem Dateline
2:00 pm
Sid Roth It's Supernatural
2:30 pm
The Green Room
3:00 pm
Katherine Ruonala
3:30 pm
Christian Worship Hour
4:00 pm
Mission Feeding Special
4:30 pm
Love a Child
5:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
5:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
6:00 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
6:30 pm

WDRN-LD
34.1
Maralee Dawn & Friends
10:30 am
Cowboy Dan's Frontier
11:00 am
iShine KNECT
11:30 am
Scaly Adventures
12:00 pm
Love a Child
12:30 pm
The Jim Bakker Show
1:00 pm
Jerusalem Dateline
2:00 pm
Sid Roth It's Supernatural
2:30 pm
The Green Room
3:00 pm
Katherine Ruonala
3:30 pm
Christian Worship Hour
4:00 pm
Mission Feeding Special
4:30 pm
Love a Child
5:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
5:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
6:00 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
6:30 pm

WARZ
34.2
  new   Legacy Of The Silver Shadow
Kings World10:30 am
The Genie from Down Under
A Tale of Two Cities11:00 am
  new   Sky Trackers
To Tell or Not To Tell11:30 am
Spellbinder II: Land of the Dragon Lord
The Oracle is Dead12:00 pm
The Soupy Sales Show
12:30 pm
The Jerry Lewis Show
1:00 pm
The Lucy Show
Lucy Meets the Law1:30 pm
Petticoat Junction
Honeymoon Hotel2:00 pm
The Beverly Hillbillies
Getting Settled2:30 pm
The Doctors
3:00 pm
The Doctors
3:30 pm
The Doctors
4:00 pm
The Doctors
4:30 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
Fee Fie Foe Fum5:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
Great Wide World over There5:30 pm
Doctor Who
Invasion of the Dinosaurs - Part 36:00 pm
Doctor Who
Invasion of the Dinosaurs - Part 46:30 pm

WARZ
34.3
  new   Legacy Of The Silver Shadow
Kings World10:30 am
The Genie from Down Under
A Tale of Two Cities11:00 am
  new   Sky Trackers
To Tell or Not To Tell11:30 am
Spellbinder II: Land of the Dragon Lord
The Oracle is Dead12:00 pm
The Soupy Sales Show
12:30 pm
The Jerry Lewis Show
1:00 pm
The Lucy Show
Lucy Meets the Law1:30 pm
Petticoat Junction
Honeymoon Hotel2:00 pm
The Beverly Hillbillies
Getting Settled2:30 pm
The Doctors
3:00 pm
The Doctors
3:30 pm
The Doctors
4:00 pm
The Doctors
4:30 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
Fee Fie Foe Fum5:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
Great Wide World over There5:30 pm
Doctor Who
Invasion of the Dinosaurs - Part 36:00 pm
Doctor Who
Invasion of the Dinosaurs - Part 46:30 pm

UNCEX
36.1
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Beef; Rice; Salmon; Plum Tarte10:30 am
A Taste of History
Washington's Character, Charisma & Ambition11:00 am
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
Adventure on the Go11:30 am
Rudy Maxa's World
South Africa: Safari12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
In the Shadow of the Volcanoes: Chile's Melting Pot12:30 pm
Travelscope
Rwanda: Among the Gorillas1:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Baltimore, Maryland1:30 pm
Inside the Tube: Going Underground
The First Modern Tube Line2:00 pm
  movie   Secrets of Underground London
3:00 pm
  movie   Secrets of Scotland Yard
4:00 pm
Earth's Great Seasons
Autumn5:00 pm
Earth's Great Seasons
Winter6:00 pm

UNCTV
36.2
Ncimpact
10:30 am
Growing a Greener World
The Year-Round Gardener11:00 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Charming Charleston11:30 am
Garden Smart
08-26-201912:00 pm
America's Heartland
12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
New Orleans1:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
The Majesty of Madrid2:00 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Stockholm2:30 pm
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Tool Chest Makers3:00 pm
American Woodshop
Pallet Works3:30 pm
The This Old House Hour
Westerly Return to Paradise; Women's Repair Class, Garden4:00 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Offshore Bite5:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
12-14-20195:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
The Dillards with Charlene Darling & The Mayberry Deputy6:00 pm

UNCKD
36.3
Esme & Roy
When Figs Fly; Tillie's Tough Break10:30 am
Super WHY!
The Adventures of Math-a-Million11:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car; Katerina Shows Her Tutu11:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Makes a Mistake; Baking Mistakes12:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Lost Bird; The Forest Fire12:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Beating the Heat; Flowers for Mom1:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away1:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
You Can't Move the Moon; Lizardzilla!2:00 pm
Nature Cat
The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks2:30 pm
Arthur
Is That Kosher?; Never, Never, Never3:00 pm
Arthur
War of the Worms; I Owe You One3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Shapely University; Slow Day4:00 pm
Odd Squad
Villains in Need Are Villains Indeed; Happily Ever Odd4:30 pm
Molly of Denali
New Nivagi; Crane Song5:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Winston Churchill; I Am Cleopatra5:30 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Whitebeard; Coral Days6:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Don's Winter Wish; Festival of Lights6:30 pm

NC
36.4
The Open Mind
10:30 am
The Woodwright's Shop
The Tiny Tool Kit11:00 am
Make48
11:30 am
Growing a Greener World
From Seed to Fork: Growing an Abundant and Beautiful Cold-Climate Garden12:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Sweet Stuff12:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
Changing Seas
Dolphins: Breaking the Code1:30 pm
Sci Nc
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Michael Fine, MD2:30 pm
  new   To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
3:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 3243:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
5:00 pm
Washington Week
5:30 pm
Classic Gospel
The Best of the Booth Brothers6:00 pm

WUVCD
40.1
Naturaleza Humana
10:30 am
Programación pagada
11:00 am
Parrilando con Sazón
11:30 am
Tienes Adelgazamiento De Cabello? ¡Keranique Puede Ayudar A Crecer Cabello...
12:00 pm
Programación pagada
12:30 pm
  new   Despierta America Presenta: Sin Rollo
12-14-20191:00 pm
Cómo dice el dicho
2:00 pm
  new   Misión Europa: Edición UEFA Champions League
12-14-20193:00 pm
  new   Mi querida herencia
4:00 pm
  new   Mi querida herencia
4:30 pm
  new   Una familia de 10
5:00 pm
  new   Una familia de 10
5:30 pm
Conexion Fin de Semana
6:00 pm
  new   Noticiero Univisión: Fin de semana
12-14-20196:30 pm

WUVCDT2
40.2
  new    Teletón: Una causa que nos une
10:00 am
  new   Teletón: Una causa que nos une
12:00 pm
  new   Teletón: Una causa que nos une
3:00 pm
  new   Teletón: Una causa que nos une 
6:00 pm

WUVCDT3
40.3
Animal Tails
Cold Weather Tails10:30 am
Everyday Health
Walk 4 Life11:00 am
Everyday Health
Climbing for a Cause11:30 am
Living Single
Wake Up to the Breakup12:00 pm
Living Single
Tibby or Not Tibby12:30 pm
  movie   Kangaroo Jack
1:00 pm
  movie   Little Man
3:00 pm
  movie   Lottery Ticket
5:00 pm

getTV
40.4
 Life and Times of Grizzly Adams
Unwelcome Neighbor10:00 am
Guns of Paradise
Treasure11:00 am
  movie   The Lemon Drop Kid
12:00 pm
  movie   The Christmas Gift
2:00 pm
  movie   Secret of Giving
4:00 pm
  movie   A Song for the Season 
6:00 pm

JN
40.5
 L.A. Detectives
Homicide; Gang Fight10:00 am
L.A. Detectives
Gang War; Juvenile; Domestic Violence11:00 am
L.A. Detectives
12:00 pm
City Confidential
St. Louis: Family Man, Hit Man1:00 pm
City Confidential
Somerset, Ky.: A Killer Campaign2:00 pm
City Confidential
Scottsboro: Foul Play in the Bible Belt3:00 pm
City Confidential
Tyler: Fallen Rose4:00 pm
City Confidential
Milwaukee: The Legend of Bambi Bembenek5:00 pm
Crime Stories
Lethal Injector6:00 pm

QUEST
40.6
 Unsolved History
10:00 am
Modern Marvels
11:00 am
Modern Marvels
12:00 pm
Dual Survival
1:00 pm
How Booze Built America
2:00 pm
How Booze Built America
3:00 pm
How Booze Built America
4:00 pm
Auction Kings
5:00 pm
Auction Kings
5:30 pm
Unsolved History
6:00 pm

WHFL
43.1
Love Worth Finding with Adrian Rogers
10:30 am
God is the Master Artist
11:00 am
Drenda
11:30 am
John Hagee Today
12:00 pm
Worship TV
1:00 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
2:00 pm
Living on the Edge
3:00 pm
From the Heart
3:30 pm
Luther Rice Seminary Apologetics Course
4:00 pm
Message of Hope
4:30 pm
Variety
5:00 pm
Word Faith Center
5:30 pm
Sermon In Song
6:00 pm
In God We Trust
6:30 pm

WHFL
43.2
  sports   Wingshooting USA
10:30 am
  sports   Lindner's Angling Edge
11:00 am
  sports   Liberty Sports
11:30 am
Sporting Dog Adventures
12:00 pm
Ron Hazelton's HouseCalls
12:30 pm
  sports   Dynamic Outdoors
1:00 pm
  sports   Lindner's Angling Edge
1:30 pm
Collagen Secrets Revealed
2:00 pm
Never Fear Power Outages
2:30 pm
Products for Healthy Living
3:00 pm
Bonanza
4:00 pm
Products for Healthy Living
5:00 pm

WHFL
43.3
 WHFL Music Programming 
12:00 am

WYBE
44
 Southern Pines Living
10:00 am
Pinehurst Surgical
11:00 am
Town Talk
11:30 am
Local Programming Pinehurst Living
12:30 pm
Pinehurst Surgical
1:00 pm
Healthy Living
2:00 pm
Marci's Window
2:30 pm
Southern Pines Living
3:00 pm
Dooley and Pals
4:00 pm
Healthy Living
4:30 pm
Local Programming Pinehurst Surgical
5:30 pm
Pinehurst Surgical
6:00 pm
Healthy Living
6:30 pm

WZGS
44.1
  new   Taller del consumidor
10:30 am
Parrilando con Sazón
11:00 am
Ama tu cabello, Vive tu vida
11:30 am
Mega desastres
12:00 pm
  movie   Juan Diego: El Indio de Guadalupe
2:00 pm
Luis Miguel - La serie
4:00 pm
Decisiones
6:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo fin de semana
6:30 pm

WXLVH
45.1
Rock the Park
Chugach State Park10:30 am
Vacation Creation
11:00 am
America's Heartland
Wheat Farm; Garlic Festival; Solar Farm11:30 am
Dr. Ho's Total Body Relief
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Ference Media
1:00 pm
Dr. Ho's Total Body Relief
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
TBA
5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
6:30 pm

WXLV
45.2
  sports    Fresh Look on Films: 2009: C.J. Spiller/Clemson at North Carolina State
2009: C.J. Spiller/Clemson at North Carolina State10:00 am
  sports   Fresh Look on Films: 2015: Frank Beamer/Virginia Tech at Virginia
2015: Frank Beamer/Virginia Tech at Virginia11:00 am
  sports   Fresh Look on Films: Mark Herzlich/Boston College at Wake Forest
2008: Mark Herzlich/Boston College at Wake Forest12:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Dartmouth at Boston University
Dartmouth at Boston University1:00 pm
Best of Friday Night Poker
180103:00 pm
Best of Friday Night Poker
180114:00 pm
Best of Friday Night Poker
180125:00 pm
Best of Friday Night Poker
180136:00 pm

WXLV
45.3
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
  movie   Yellowbeard
12:00 pm
  movie   Johnny Be Good
2:00 pm
  movie   Breaking In
4:00 pm
  movie   The January Man 
6:00 pm

TBD
45.4
Pranks Network After Dark
10:30 am
FailFactory
11:00 am
FailFactory
11:30 am
FailFactory
12:00 pm
FailFactory
12:30 pm
FailFactory
1:00 pm
FailFactory
1:30 pm
FailFactory
2:00 pm
FailFactory
2:30 pm
FailFactory
3:00 pm
FailFactory
3:30 pm
FailFactory
4:00 pm
FailFactory
4:30 pm
FailFactory
5:00 pm
FailFactory
5:30 pm
FailFactory
6:00 pm
FailFactory
6:30 pm

W46EU-LD
46.1
 Saturday Blend Gift Edition featuring Curtis Stone
10:00 am
Saturday Blend Gift Edition featuring Curtis Stone
11:00 am
Shopping with Colleen Gift Edition
12:00 pm
Shopping with Colleen Gift Edition
1:00 pm
Great Gifts
2:00 pm
Great Gifts
3:00 pm
Bose Sound Innovation Gifts
4:00 pm
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Gifts
5:00 pm
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Gifts
6:00 pm

ION HD
47.1
  movie    Merry Kissmas
9:00 am
  movie   Country Christmas Album
11:00 am
  movie   A Christmas Kiss II
1:00 pm
  movie   A Royal Christmas Ball
3:00 pm
  movie   A Prince for Christmas
5:00 pm

qubo
47.2
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Return of the Alien Squirrel Master10:30 am
Being Ian
Miss Tween-Age Burnaby11:00 am
Being Ian
Greatest Story Never Told11:30 am
Being Ian
Hal-Little Camp of Horrors12:00 pm
Being Ian
Catch Me if You Cane12:30 pm
Being Ian
The Kelleys1:00 pm
Being Ian
The Kelleys1:30 pm
Grossology
Mold Monster2:00 pm
Grossology
When Allergies Attack2:30 pm
Grossology
Pussed Off3:00 pm
Grossology
Ask the Dust Mites3:30 pm
Grossology
Turd Wars4:00 pm
Grossology
Spa Insectiva4:30 pm
Class of the Titans
They Might Be G.I. Ants5:00 pm
Class of the Titans
Cronus Flying Circus5:30 pm
Class of the Titans
Sybaris Fountain6:00 pm
Class of the Titans
The Last Word6:30 pm

SHOP
47.3
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Paid Program
3:00 pm
Paid Program
3:30 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
Organic Juice Cleanse
6:00 pm
The Hard Truth
6:30 pm

QVC
47.5
 Saturday Morning Gifts
10:00 am
Barefoot Dreams - California Style
2:00 pm
Josie Maran Argan Oil Cosmetics
3:00 pm
Gift Guide
5:00 pm

HSN
47.6
 Saturday Blend Gift Edition featuring Curtis Stone
10:00 am
Saturday Blend Gift Edition featuring Curtis Stone
11:00 am
Shopping with Colleen Gift Edition
12:00 pm
Shopping with Colleen Gift Edition
1:00 pm
Great Gifts
2:00 pm
Great Gifts
3:00 pm
Bose Sound Innovation Gifts
4:00 pm
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Gifts
5:00 pm
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Gifts
6:00 pm

K48MR-D
48.1
The Patty Duke Show
Going Steady10:30 am
Mister Ed
Ed Agrees to Talk11:00 am
Mister Ed
The Mustache11:30 am
It's About Time
The Cave Family Swingers12:00 pm
My Mother, the Car
You Can't Get There from Here12:30 pm
Flipper
The Sea Horse1:00 pm
  movie   An American Christmas Carol
2:00 pm
Heartland
A Heartland Christmas - Part 14:00 pm
Heartland
A Heartland Christmas - Part 25:00 pm
  movie   Nutcracker: The Motion Picture 
6:00 pm

K48MR2
48.2
 La Historia Detras del Mito
10:00 am
Lo mejor de venga la alegría
11:00 am
Lo Mejor de 'Ventaneando'
1:00 pm
Ya Cayó Renovado
2:00 pm
Hablemos de Cine
2:30 pm
  sports   La Liga SmartBank 19/20
Zaragoza vs. Racing3:00 pm
Escape perfecto
5:00 pm
Escape perfecto
6:00 pm

K48MR3
48.3
  sports   Fishing with Ladin
10:30 am
  sports   Canadian Sport Fishing
11:00 am
At Your Leisure
11:30 am
Extreme Auto Hunters
12:00 pm
Birding Adventures
12:30 pm
  sports   Larysa Unleashed
1:00 pm
Brief History
1:30 pm
  sports   Race Central TV
2:00 pm
  sports   Charlie Moore: No Offense
2:30 pm
  sports   IWWA Wrestling
3:00 pm
PUBG TV
3:30 pm
Heartland Poker Tour
4:00 pm
  sports   Raceline
5:00 pm
  sports   The Shortlist
5:30 pm
  sports   Sled Head 24/7
6:00 pm
  sports   Hooked On The Palm Beaches
6:30 pm

K48MR4
48.4
  new   Swap TV
SWAP TV S-12610:30 am
Animal Rescue Family Edition
11:00 am
  movie   The Mechanic
11:30 am
  movie   Dead of Winter
1:30 pm
  movie   The Dark Half
3:30 pm
  movie   Roadhouse 66 
6:00 pm

FAMTV
48.5
Cooking 80/20 With Robin Shea
10:30 am
Ron Hazelton's HouseCalls
11:00 am
  sports   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
11:30 am
  sports   Play Ball, Beyond The Diamond
12:00 pm
Discovering Mexico
12:30 pm
  sports   Jimmy Houston Outdoors
1:00 pm
  sports   Jimmy Houston's Adventures
1:30 pm
  sports   Hobie Outdoor Adventures
2:00 pm
Escape from Jupiter
2:30 pm
Girl From Tomorrow
3:00 pm
Crash Zone
3:30 pm
Coop Dreams
4:00 pm
Talking Pictures
4:30 pm
Military Makeover
5:00 pm
Hiring America
5:30 pm
Positively Paula
6:00 pm
Cooking 80/20 With Robin Shea
6:30 pm

HLND
48.6
America's Heartland
Wheat Farm; Garlic Festival; Solar Farm10:30 am
Dog Tales
Family dog profile; State of the art facility for German Shepherds; French Bulldogs11:00 am
  sports   Yamaha's Whitetail Diaries
11:30 am
  sports   American Shooter
12:00 pm
  sports   Americana Outdoors
12:30 pm
  sports   Jimmy Houston's Adventures
1:00 pm
  sports   Jimmy Houston Outdoors
1:30 pm
  sports   Mantracker
2:00 pm
  new   Cash Cowboys
2:30 pm
Positively Paula
3:00 pm
Small Town Big Deal
3:30 pm
The Unseen World
4:00 pm
Country Classics
4:30 pm
Cheyenne Country
5:00 pm
Southern Glory
5:30 pm
Country Music Today
6:00 pm

WRAZD1
50.1
Cooking with Emeril Everyday
10:30 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
  sports   Fox College Hoops Tip-Off
12-14-201912:30 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Syracuse at Georgetown
Syracuse at Georgetown1:00 pm
  new   Run It Back: Jermell Charlo vs. Tony Harrison
3:00 pm
  new   FOX Inside PBC Boxing
12-14-20193:30 pm
The King of Queens
Off-Track Bedding?4:30 pm
Madam Secretary
The Middle Way5:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
A Good Time in Central Africa6:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Ow, Ow Don't Stop6:30 pm

WRAZD2
50.2
 Maverick
Pappy10:00 am
Wagon Train
The Jess MacAbbee Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
Deathtown12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
The Legend1:00 pm
Bonanza
Sweet Annie Laurie2:00 pm
Rawhide
The Immigrants3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Criss Cross4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Medicine Man4:30 pm
The Rifleman
The Martinet5:00 pm
The Rifleman
Miss Milly5:30 pm
Local Programming

WRAZD3
50.3
Pick a Puppy
Miller - Sisterly Love10:30 am
Find & Design
Tom and Renee McDonald11:00 am
Find & Design
Brian Li and Lance Lee11:30 am
Flip This House
Peter's Pet Project12:00 pm
Everyday Baking From Everyday Food
Classic Cookies1:00 pm
Everyday Baking From Everyday Food
Elegant Cookies1:30 pm
Martha Stewart Living
Christmas Preparation Show2:00 pm
Jamie Oliver's Christmas Cookbook
Jamie Oliver's Christmas Cookbook3:00 pm
Cesar 911
Boss With a Bark4:00 pm
Pet Project
One Flew over the Canine's Nest5:00 pm
Pick a Puppy
David's Story5:30 pm
Pet Project
Saturday Bite Fever6:00 pm
Pick a Puppy
Miller - Sisterly Love6:30 pm

TELMUN
54.1
  new   Taller del consumidor
10:30 am
Parrilando con Sazón
11:00 am
Ama tu cabello, Vive tu vida
11:30 am
Mega desastres
12:00 pm
  movie   Juan Diego: El Indio de Guadalupe
2:00 pm
Luis Miguel - La serie
4:00 pm
Decisiones
6:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo fin de semana
6:30 pm

WHFL
56
Love Worth Finding with Adrian Rogers
10:30 am
God is the Master Artist
11:00 am
Drenda
11:30 am
John Hagee Today
12:00 pm
Worship TV
1:00 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
2:00 pm
Living on the Edge
3:00 pm
From the Heart
3:30 pm
Luther Rice Seminary Apologetics Course
4:00 pm
Message of Hope
4:30 pm
Variety
5:00 pm
Word Faith Center
5:30 pm
Sermon In Song
6:00 pm
In God We Trust
6:30 pm

ION Plus
62.1
Paid Program
10:30 am
  movie   A Christmas Truce
11:00 am
  movie   A Husband for Christmas
1:00 pm
  movie   Merry Ex-Mas
3:00 pm
  movie   Christmas Mail
5:00 pm

WWIW
66.1
Maralee Dawn & Friends
10:30 am
Cowboy Dan's Frontier
11:00 am
iShine KNECT
11:30 am
Scaly Adventures
12:00 pm
Love a Child
12:30 pm
The Jim Bakker Show
1:00 pm
Jerusalem Dateline
2:00 pm
Sid Roth It's Supernatural
2:30 pm
The Green Room
3:00 pm
Katherine Ruonala
3:30 pm
Christian Worship Hour
4:00 pm
Mission Feeding Special
4:30 pm
Love a Child
5:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
5:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
6:00 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
6:30 pm

WWIW-LD2
66.2
Maralee Dawn & Friends
10:30 am
Cowboy Dan's Frontier
11:00 am
iShine KNECT
11:30 am
Scaly Adventures
12:00 pm
Love a Child
12:30 pm
The Jim Bakker Show
1:00 pm
Jerusalem Dateline
2:00 pm
Sid Roth It's Supernatural
2:30 pm
The Green Room
3:00 pm
Katherine Ruonala
3:30 pm
Christian Worship Hour
4:00 pm
Mission Feeding Special
4:30 pm
Love a Child
5:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
5:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
6:00 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
6:30 pm

  Printable TV Guide



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for 27537! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Raleigh-Drhm-Fytvlle Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.