Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Oxford, NC 27565  

January 1st (now)   Register to Customize

                              11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               12:30 am               1:00 am               1:30 am               2:00 am               2:30 am               3:00 am               3:30 am               4:00 am               4:30 am               5:00 am               5:30 am               6:00 am               6:30 am               7:00 am               

WUNC46-LD
4.1
  new   Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
12:30 am
A Chef's Life
One Potato, New Potato1:30 am
Antiques Roadshow
Orlando2:00 am
  movie   The Warrior Tradition
3:00 am
Independent Lens
The Interpreters4:00 am
Sit and Be Fit
The Power of Small Movements5:00 am
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
5:30 am
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:00 am
Arthur
Speak Up Francine; Waiting for Snow6:30 am
Curious George
Robot Monkey Hullabaloo; Curious George and the Slithery Day7:00 am

WUNC46-LD2
4.2
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Fish Dies; Daniel's Strawberry Seeds11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
All Tangled Up; Above the Clouds11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Little Lemmings; Keep the Beat12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms' Campout12:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Andy's Big Show; Leo Moves It1:00 am
Nature Cat
Ice Is Nice; Bird's Eye View1:30 am
Wild Kratts
Alaska: Hero's Journey2:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum Premiere
3:00 am
Odd Squad
Drop Gadget Repeat; 20 Questions4:00 am
Arthur
It's a No-Brainer; The Shore Thing4:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base5:00 am
WordGirl
Go Gadget Go; Emergency Plan #9995:30 am
Cyberchase
Creech's Creature Quandary6:00 am
Cyberchase
Sensible Flats6:30 am
Arthur
Paradise Lost; The Pride of Lakewood7:00 am

WUNC46-LD3
4.3
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Black Like Me11:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
The Gen X Years12:00 am
Grand Tours of Scotland's Lochs
Legends of the West; Shelter From the Storm1:00 am
Grand Tours of Scotland's Lochs
Taming the Wild; Through the Rough Bounds2:00 am
Grand Tours of Scotland's Lochs
A Rock and a Hard Place; An Enchanted Land3:00 am
Dream of Italy
Basilicata with Francis Ford Coppola4:00 am
Dream of Italy
Castelvetere Sul Calore (Italian Ancestry)4:30 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Amsterdam5:00 am
Family Travel With Colleen Kelly
Clearwater, Florida - City by the Sea5:30 am
Nature
Okavango: River of Dreams: Inferno6:00 am
Changing Seas
Majestic Mantas7:00 am

NC
4.4
PBS NewsHour
11:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
12:00 am
BBC World News
12:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
1:30 am
My Home, Nc
2:00 am
Muse
What's Old Is New2:30 am
My Home, Nc
3:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
4:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
4:30 am
BBC World News
5:00 am
  new   Nightly Business Report
5:30 am
Amanpour and Company
6:00 am
Flavor, NC
7:00 am

WRAL
5.1
  new   WRAL News @ 11PM
11:00 pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
11:34 pm
Late Night With Seth Meyers
12:37 am
A Little Late With Lilly Singh
1:37 am
Today with Hoda & Jenna
2:07 am
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
3:00 am
  new   Early Today
3:30 am
  new   Early Today
4:00 am
  new   WRAL News at 4:30 AM
4:30 am
  new   WRAL News @ 5AM
5:00 am
  new   WRAL Morning News
6:00 am
  new   Today 
7:00 am

WRAL2
5.2
The Office
Money11:00 pm
The Office
Money11:30 pm
The Nanny
Val's Apartment12:00 am
The Nanny
Shopaholic12:30 am
The Nanny
Oy Vey, You're Gay1:00 am
The Nanny
The Party's Over1:30 am
The Office
A.A.R.M., Part 12:00 am
The Office
A.A.R.M., Part 22:30 am
Will & Grace
Star-Spangled Banter3:00 am
Will & Grace
Moveable Feast Part 13:30 am
My Favorite Martian
Man or Amoeba4:00 am
My Favorite Martian
The Man on the Couch4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
The Lone Ranger
Ranger in Danger6:00 am
The Lone Ranger
Delayed Action6:30 am
The Lone Ranger
The Map7:00 am

WRAL-DT3
5.3
The Good Wife
11:00 pm
Strong Medicine
12:00 am
Profiler
1:00 am
The Division
2:00 am
Family Law
3:00 am
Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye
4:00 am
Joan of Arcadia
5:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
6:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman 
7:00 am

WAUG
8.1
Cheaters
11:00 pm
Cheaters
11:30 pm
Impractical Jokers
12:00 am
Impractical Jokers
12:30 am
  movie   Intervention
1:00 am
Forensic Files
2:00 am
Forensic Files
2:30 am
Cheaters
3:00 am
Celebrity Page
3:30 am
  movie   Bugsy Malone
4:00 am
  movie   Beneath 
6:00 am

WTVDD
11.1
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 11:00 PM
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:35 pm
  new   Nightline
12:37 am
Jeopardy!
09-17-20181:07 am
  new   Tamron Hall
1:37 am
  new   World News Now
2:37 am
  new   America This Morning
4:00 am
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News @ 4:30 AM
4:30 am
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 5:00 AM
5:00 am
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 5:30 AM
5:30 am
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 6:00 AM
6:00 am
  new   Good Morning America 
7:00 am

WTVD2
11.2
Worth the Wait
11:00 pm
More in Common
11:30 pm
Let's Dish
Viewer Request Recipes12:00 am
Let's Dish
One Pot Meals12:30 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
Mediterranean Baja1:00 am
My Family Recipe Rocks!
Pulled Pork at Evanston Block Party1:30 am
Motion
Challenges and Rewards Along John Muir Trail2:00 am
Mirror/Mirror
Discount Shopping2:30 am
Worth the Wait
3:00 am
More in Common
3:30 am
Let's Dish
Viewer Request Recipes4:00 am
Let's Dish
One Pot Meals4:30 am
Deals
Healthy Happy Summer5:00 am
Deals
Magnificent Meatballs5:30 am
Worth the Wait
6:00 am
More in Common
6:30 am
Paid Program 
7:00 am

LAFF
11.3
According to Jim
The Receipt11:00 pm
According to Jim
Old Friends11:30 pm
That '70s Show
Leaving Home Ain't Easy12:00 am
That '70s Show
Love of My Life12:30 am
That '70s Show
That '70s Finale1:00 am
That '70s Show
That '70s Pilot1:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Y2Dick2:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Dick 'The Mouth' Solomon2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Wide Open Spaces6:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Living For The Weekend6:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
All in a Day's Work7:00 am

WNCB
16.1
LOL
11:00 pm
Secretos
11:30 pm
Programación pagada
12:00 am
Programación pagada
12:30 am
Programación pagada
1:00 am
Programación pagada
1:30 am
Programación pagada
2:00 am
Programación pagada
2:30 am
Programación pagada
3:00 am
Programación pagada
3:30 am
Programación pagada
4:00 am
Programación pagada
4:30 am
Programación pagada
5:00 am
Programación pagada
5:30 am
I Testigo
6:00 am
Reino Animal
7:00 am

WNCB
16.2
Password Plus
11:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
11:30 pm
Sale of the Century
12:00 am
Card Sharks
12:30 am
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
1:00 am
Family Feud
2:00 am
Family Feud
2:30 am
Family Feud
3:00 am
Family Feud
3:30 am
Match Game
4:00 am
Match Game
4:30 am
Match Game
5:00 am
Match Game
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am

WNCB
16.3
 November Share-A-Thon
6:00 am
November Share-A-Thon
1:00 am
Local Programming

WNCB
16.4
Tony Robinson's Wild West
11:00 pm
Hitler to Hiroshima
Pacific Theater Part 112:00 am
Hitler to Hiroshima
Pacific Theater Part 21:30 am
The Nazi War Machine of WWII
The Black Order3:00 am
The Nazi War Machine of WWII
The World Is Ours4:00 am
The Battle of Arnhem 1944
5:00 am
Dictators of the 20th Century
Adolf Hitler6:00 am

WNCB
16.5
Shawn's Gift Guide
11:00 pm
Shawn's Gift Guide
12:00 am
philosophy---beauty
1:00 am
Late Night Gifts
3:00 am
philosophy---beauty
6:00 am
Rachel's Gift Guide 
7:00 am

WNCB
16.6
 Feels Like Home With Alberti
10:00 pm
Practical Presents
12:00 am
The Dish With Rachael Ray
1:00 am
Isaac Mizrahi Live!
2:00 am
Practical Presents
3:00 am
philosophy---beauty
4:00 am
Practical Presents
6:00 am
Home for the Holidays With Dan 
7:00 am

WNCN-DT
17.1
  new   CBS 17 News at 11:00PM
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
11:35 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden
12:37 am
  new   Extra
1:37 am
  new   CBS Overnight News
2:07 am
  new   CBS Morning News
4:00 am
  new   CBS 17 News at 4:30AM
4:30 am
  new   CBS 17 News at 5:00AM
5:00 am
  new   CBS 17 News at 5:30AM
5:30 am
  new   CBS 17 News at 6:00AM
6:00 am
  new   CBS This Morning 
7:00 am

WNCN
17.3
  movie   How the West Was Won
11:00 pm
  movie   Fort Osage
2:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Zane Grey Theatre
Welcome Home a Stranger6:00 am
Zane Grey Theatre
Trail Incident6:30 am
Death Valley Days
The Understanding7:00 am

WNCN
17.4
Runaway Squad
Jennifer11:00 pm
Runaway Squad
Taylor11:30 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Las Vegas Double Murder; Huntington Beach Murder-for-Hire12:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
The Final Voyage1:00 am
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Scandal
The Fish Rots From the Head6:00 am
Boston Legal 
Glow in the Dark7:00 am

WNVN
20
Heart of Health
11:00 pm
  movie   TBA
12:00 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Oasis Ministries
7:00 am

WLFL
22.1
DailyMailTV
11:05 pm
Last Man Standing
The Fixer11:35 pm
Seinfeld
The Airport12:05 am
Modern Family
White Christmas12:35 am
Last Man Standing
The Force1:05 am
2 Broke Girls
And the Jessica Shmessica1:35 am
Seinfeld
The Friar's Club2:05 am
DailyMailTV
2:35 am
  new   Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen
3:05 am
Impractical Jokers
No Child Left Behind3:35 am
The Goldbergs
Hogan Is My Grandfather4:05 am
2 Broke Girls
And the Jessica Shmessica4:35 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Working the Word With Dr. Jeffery Chapman, Sr.
5:30 am
Andrew Wommack
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am

WLFL
22.2
  new   Dream Teams
Swimmers11:00 pm
  sports   Dream Teams
Boston Celtics11:30 pm
  sports   No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
12:00 am
  sports   No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
12:30 am
  sports   Emerge
Tomorrow's Stars Today1:00 am
  sports   Campus Insiders
Inside College Sports1:30 am
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture2:00 am
  sports   Emerge
Tomorrow's Stars Today3:00 am
  sports   Campus Insiders
Inside College Sports3:30 am
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture4:00 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am

TBD
22.3
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm
Best of the Week
12:00 am
Best of the Week
12:30 am
While You Were...
1:00 am
While You Were...
1:30 am
This Week in Falls
2:00 am
This Week in Falls
2:30 am
TBA
3:00 am
Big Red Lazer
5:00 am
10 Up
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am

ANTENNA
22.4
Three's Company
Jack's Tattoo11:00 pm
Three's Company
Jack Takes Off11:30 pm
Coach
Carnival Knowledge12:00 am
Murphy Brown
Murphy Redux12:30 am
Becker
Atlas Shirked1:00 am
Wings
Driving Mr. DeCarlo1:30 am
Growing Pains
Meet the Seavers2:00 am
Family Ties
Teacher's Pet2:30 am
Bewitched
Sam's Psychic Pslip3:00 am
I Dream of Jeannie
Greatest Entertainer in the World3:30 am
Johnny Carson
4:00 am
Three's Company
Jack's Tattoo5:00 am
Three's Company
Jack Takes Off5:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
A Visit From Charles Vidor6:00 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Ronnie Goes Into the Army6:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
The Baby's First Day7:00 am

W24CP
24.1
The Carter Report
Miracle in Cuba11:00 pm
The Carter Report
Miracle in Cuba11:30 pm
3ABN Today
Place Holder12:00 am
Multitude of Counselors
Dictatorship and Mental Health Part 21:00 am
Melody from My Heart
Music1:30 am
ASI Conventions
Keynote: Ivor Myers2:00 am
Optimize 4 Life
Optimize Your Workout3:00 am
Mission Trek
The Least of These3:30 am
Melody from My Heart
Music4:00 am
Sanctuary, Salvation, & Our Savior
4:30 am
New Perceptions
Place Holder5:00 am
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
Prophetic Review #26:00 am
Wonderfully Made
Fevers & Immune System, Pt. 26:30 am
Body & Spirit Aerobics
Comfort Of Your Own Home7:00 am

W24CP2
24.2
3ABN Homecoming
11:00 pm
Anchor School of Theology: Prophetic Principles
12:00 am
  new   Revelation Now
1:00 am
Revelation Speaks Peace
2:00 am
Eleventh Hour Evidence
3:00 am
Life Discovery Series
4:00 am
3ABN Homecoming
5:00 am
3ABN Homecoming
6:00 am
Breath of Life
7:00 am

W24CP3
24.3
Battles of Faith
11:00 pm
Urban Report
11:30 pm
Pure Choices
12:00 am
Breath of Life
12:30 am
Free Indeed
1:00 am
Chew's Challenge
1:30 am
SISS
2:30 am
The New Journey
3:00 am
Multitude of Counselors
3:30 am
Take it to the Bank
4:00 am
Magnify Him
4:30 am
Taste of Paradise
5:00 am
Pathway of Hope
5:30 am
Action 4 Life
6:00 am
Breath of Life
6:30 am
Abundant Living
7:00 am

W24CP4
24.4
Diez mandamientos
11:00 pm
Salud Total
12:00 am
La fe de Jesús
12:30 am
Hay Esperanza
1:00 am
Seguridad Nacional
2:00 am
Profecías Maravilhosas
3:00 am
Local Programming 3ABN Visita
5:00 am
Diálogo Abierto
5:30 am
Mejor cada día
6:00 am
Local Programming Buenos días Señor Jesús
7:00 am

W24CP5
24.5
Bible Answers
11:00 pm
Your Story Hour
12:00 am
Reaching Your Heart
12:30 am
Ten Days in the Upper Room
1:00 am
The Pen of Inspiration
1:30 am
World-Wide Evangelism Group B
2:00 am
The Incomparable Jesus
4:00 am
Wonderfully Made
4:30 am
Worship Hour
5:00 am
Discovery Mountain
6:00 am
Genesis to Revelation
6:30 am
Dynamics in the Science of Prayer
7:00 am

W24CP6
24.6
 3ABN Radio Latino
1:00 am
Local Programming

W24CP7
24.7
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 pm
Voice of Prophecy
12:00 am
Amazing Facts With Joe Crews
1:00 am
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 am
White Horse Media
2:00 am
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
3:00 am
Nocturne
4:00 am
Word of God: Bible Reading
4:35 am
Nocturne
5:15 am
Nocturne
6:30 am
Songs of Praise
7:00 am
Local Programming

WTNC
26.1
  new   Noticias 40: edición nocturna North Carolina
11:00 pm
El hotel de los secretos
11:30 pm
Los 10 videos más divertidos del mundo
12:30 am
Nosotros los guapos
1:00 am
Nosotros los guapos
1:30 am
El chavo
2:00 am
Dra. Polo y OmegaXL
3:00 am
Dra. Polo y OmegaXL
3:30 am
Programación pagada
4:00 am
Programación pagada
4:30 am
Programación pagada
5:00 am
El chavo
6:00 am
Programación pagada 
7:00 am

WTNC
26.2
Noticiero Univisión
11:00 pm
  new   Noticiero Univisión: Edición nocturna
11:35 pm
  new   Contacto deportivo
12:00 am
  new   Destilando Amor
Rodrigo Abandona a Isadora1:00 am
Y mañana será otro día...mejor
2:00 am
Vecinos
Donde Rambo?3:00 am
Familia P. Luche
3:30 am
El gordo y la flaca
4:00 am
Nosotros los guapos
5:00 am
Noticiero Univisión: Edición nocturna
5:35 am
Hijas de la luna y la familia... Cambió
6:00 am
  new   Despierta América 
7:00 am

WTNC
26.3
  movie    Red Tails
9:00 pm
  movie   Rules of Engagement
11:30 pm
Family Time
The Tennis Bracelet2:30 am
In the Cut
Love Sick3:00 am
In the Cut
Keep It Real3:30 am
Scandal
Blown Away4:00 am
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
5:00 am
The Real
6:00 am
Judge Faith
Money Hungry Sister7:00 am

WTNC
26.4
Sanford and Son
Libra Rising All over LaMont11:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Fred the Reluctant Fingerman11:30 pm
Good Times
The Family Tree12:00 am
Good Times
A Place to Die12:30 am
Married...With Children
Twisted1:00 am
Married...With Children
Children of the Corns1:30 am
Married...With Children
Kelly's Gotta Habit2:00 am
Married...With Children
Requiem for a Chevyweight2:30 am
Married...With Children
Requiem for a Chevyweight3:00 am
Married...With Children
The Juggs Have Left the Building3:30 am
Designing Women
I'll Be Home for Christmas4:00 am
Designing Women
Great Expectations4:30 am
All in the Family
Oh, My Aching Back5:00 am
All in the Family
Archie Gives Blood5:30 am
Amen
You're in the Army Now6:00 am
Amen
You're in the Army Now6:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Don't Quit Your Day Job7:00 am

WTNC
26.5
Southern Fried Homicide
Bloodshed in Boonsboro11:00 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Second Chances12:00 am
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Big Island, Small Town12:30 am
The Investigators
Tales From Jail1:00 am
Intervention
Tammi and Daniel2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
The First 48: Missing Persons
Taken; Scorcher5:00 am
City Confidential
Spokane6:00 am
Bizarre Murders
Truth Hurts7:00 am

WTNC
26.6
Backroad Bounty
Yard Sale Round Up11:00 pm
Auction Kings
M16; Butt-Activated Musical Chair12:00 am
Auction Kings
WWI Trench Knife; Opium License12:30 am
Most Daring
Wild & Out of Control1:00 am
Only in America With Larry the Cable Guy
Larry Goes to the Swamp2:00 am
Only in America With Larry the Cable Guy
Larry Gets the Horns3:00 am
IRT Deadliest Roads
Overloaded!4:00 am
Dual Survival
Bitten5:00 am
Most Daring
Fighting Back6:00 am
Most Daring 
Full Throttle Crashes7:00 am

WIRP
27.1
LOL
11:00 pm
Secretos
11:30 pm
Programación pagada
12:00 am
Programación pagada
12:30 am
Programación pagada
1:00 am
Programación pagada
1:30 am
Programación pagada
2:00 am
Programación pagada
2:30 am
Programación pagada
3:00 am
Programación pagada
3:30 am
Programación pagada
4:00 am
Programación pagada
4:30 am
Programación pagada
5:00 am
Programación pagada
5:30 am
I Testigo
6:00 am
Reino Animal
7:00 am

WIRP
27.2
Juego abierto
11:00 pm
  new   Hechos Meridiano
11:30 pm
Ya Cayó Renovado
12:00 am
  new   Al Extremo
1:00 am
Ventaneando
2:00 am
Venga la alegría
3:00 am
Ventaneando
6:00 am
  new   Hechos AM 
7:00 am

WIRP
27.3
Monday Night Luxury
11:00 pm
Monday Night Luxury
12:00 am
Under $20 Jewelry
1:00 am
Under $20 Jewelry
2:00 am
Under $20 Jewelry
3:00 am
Under $20 Jewelry
4:00 am
Under $20 Jewelry
5:00 am
Under $20 Jewelry
6:00 am
Under $20 Jewelry 
7:00 am

WIRP
27.4
Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Anomaly12:00 am
NYPD Blue
Abandando Abandoned1:00 am
NYPD Blue
Jumpin' Jack Fleishman2:00 am
NYPD Blue
Steroid Roy3:00 am
NYPD Blue
Sudden Fish4:00 am
Cheyenne
Ghost of Cimmaron5:00 am
Maverick
Iron Hand6:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Three for One7:00 am

WIRP
27.5
Shawn's Gift Guide
11:00 pm
Shawn's Gift Guide
12:00 am
philosophy---beauty
1:00 am
Late Night Gifts
3:00 am
philosophy---beauty
6:00 am
Rachel's Gift Guide 
7:00 am

WIRP
27.6
 Feels Like Home With Alberti
10:00 pm
Practical Presents
12:00 am
The Dish With Rachael Ray
1:00 am
Isaac Mizrahi Live!
2:00 am
Practical Presents
3:00 am
philosophy---beauty
4:00 am
Practical Presents
6:00 am
Home for the Holidays With Dan 
7:00 am

WIRP
27.7
  movie   A Star Is Born
11:05 pm
  movie   A River Runs Through It
3:15 am
Local Programming   movie   Auntie Mame 
6:20 am

WRDC
28.1
25 Words or Less
11:00 pm
  new   Funny You Should Ask
11:30 pm
Chicago P.D.
Reform12:00 am
Family Guy
Nanny Goats1:00 am
Bob's Burgers
Hawk & Chick1:30 am
  new   TMZ Live
2:00 am
  new   The Real
3:00 am
Couples Court
4:00 am
Protection Court
4:30 am
Shepherd's Chapel
5:00 am
Dateline
Betrayed6:00 am
Paid Program
7:00 am

WRDC2
28.2
Walker, Texas Ranger
Blackout11:00 pm
La Femme Nikita
On Borrowed Time12:00 am
La Femme Nikita
Getting Out of Reverse1:00 am
  movie   Dark Blue
2:00 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am

COMET
28.3
The Outer Limits
Dark Rain11:00 pm
The Outer Limits
The Camp12:00 am
The Outer Limits
Architects of Fear1:00 am
Stargate Atlantis
Vengeance2:00 am
Stargate Atlantis
First Strike3:00 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am

WRAY
30.1
The Gospel Truth
11:00 pm
Ask the Pastor
11:30 pm
  movie   TBA
12:33 am
TCT Today
1:00 am
  movie   TBA
1:30 am
Joseph Prince
3:00 am
Ask the Pastor
3:30 am
Getting to Know Your Bible
4:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
5:00 am
Damon Davis
5:30 am
TCT Today
6:00 am
Faith in History
6:30 am
Creflo Dollar
7:00 am

WRAYH
30.2
The Gospel Truth
11:00 pm
Ask the Pastor
11:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
12:30 am
TCT Today
1:00 am
  movie   TBA
1:30 am
Joseph Prince
3:00 am
Ask the Pastor
3:30 am
Getting to Know Your Bible
4:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
5:00 am
Damon Davis
5:30 am
TCT Today
6:00 am
Faith in History
6:30 am
Creflo Dollar
7:00 am

WRAYH
30.3
  movie    TBA
10:39 pm
Decoy
11:30 pm
My Little Margie
12:00 am
The Buccaneers
12:30 am
Decoy
1:00 am
My Little Margie
1:30 am
Four Star Playhouse
2:00 am
  movie   TBA
2:30 am
  movie   TBA
4:08 am
Answers in Genesis
5:00 am
TCT Today
6:00 am
Tween You and Me
6:30 am
Sarah's Stories 
7:00 am

ABN
30.4
 Aramaic Broadcasting Network
12:00 am
Local Programming

WACN
34
Kenneth W. Hagin
11:00 pm
Kenneth Copeland
11:30 pm
Life Today
12:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 am
Marcus & Joni
1:00 am
Joni Table Talk
2:00 am
Reflections
2:30 am
Sid Roth It's Supernatural
3:00 am
Reflections
3:30 am
Reflections
4:30 am
Joseph Prince
5:30 am
Marriage Today
6:00 am
Rod Parsley
6:30 am
Joni Table Talk
7:00 am

WDRN-LD
34.1
Kenneth W. Hagin
11:00 pm
Kenneth Copeland
11:30 pm
Life Today
12:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 am
Marcus & Joni
1:00 am
Joni Table Talk
2:00 am
Reflections
2:30 am
Sid Roth It's Supernatural
3:00 am
Reflections
3:30 am
Reflections
4:30 am
Joseph Prince
5:30 am
Marriage Today
6:00 am
Rod Parsley
6:30 am
Joni Table Talk
7:00 am

WARZ
34.2
Da Vinci's Inquest
A Cinderella Story11:00 pm
Cold Squad
Loose Ends12:00 am
Disasters of the Century
Life in Disaster Row1:00 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am

WARZ
34.3
Da Vinci's Inquest
A Cinderella Story11:00 pm
Cold Squad
Loose Ends12:00 am
Disasters of the Century
Life in Disaster Row1:00 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am

UNCEX
36.1
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Black Like Me11:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
The Gen X Years12:00 am
Grand Tours of Scotland's Lochs
Legends of the West; Shelter From the Storm1:00 am
Grand Tours of Scotland's Lochs
Taming the Wild; Through the Rough Bounds2:00 am
Grand Tours of Scotland's Lochs
A Rock and a Hard Place; An Enchanted Land3:00 am
Dream of Italy
Basilicata with Francis Ford Coppola4:00 am
Dream of Italy
Castelvetere Sul Calore (Italian Ancestry)4:30 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Amsterdam5:00 am
Family Travel With Colleen Kelly
Clearwater, Florida - City by the Sea5:30 am
Nature
Okavango: River of Dreams: Inferno6:00 am
Changing Seas
Majestic Mantas7:00 am

UNCTV
36.2
  new   Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
12:30 am
A Chef's Life
One Potato, New Potato1:30 am
Antiques Roadshow
Orlando2:00 am
  movie   The Warrior Tradition
3:00 am
Independent Lens
The Interpreters4:00 am
Sit and Be Fit
The Power of Small Movements5:00 am
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
5:30 am
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:00 am
Arthur
Speak Up Francine; Waiting for Snow6:30 am
Curious George
Robot Monkey Hullabaloo; Curious George and the Slithery Day7:00 am

UNCKD
36.3
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Fish Dies; Daniel's Strawberry Seeds11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
All Tangled Up; Above the Clouds11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Little Lemmings; Keep the Beat12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms' Campout12:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Andy's Big Show; Leo Moves It1:00 am
Nature Cat
Ice Is Nice; Bird's Eye View1:30 am
Wild Kratts
Alaska: Hero's Journey2:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum Premiere
3:00 am
Odd Squad
Drop Gadget Repeat; 20 Questions4:00 am
Arthur
It's a No-Brainer; The Shore Thing4:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base5:00 am
WordGirl
Go Gadget Go; Emergency Plan #9995:30 am
Cyberchase
Creech's Creature Quandary6:00 am
Cyberchase
Sensible Flats6:30 am
Arthur
Paradise Lost; The Pride of Lakewood7:00 am

NC
36.4
PBS NewsHour
11:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
12:00 am
BBC World News
12:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
1:30 am
My Home, Nc
2:00 am
Muse
What's Old Is New2:30 am
My Home, Nc
3:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
4:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
4:30 am
BBC World News
5:00 am
  new   Nightly Business Report
5:30 am
Amanpour and Company
6:00 am
Flavor, NC
7:00 am

WUVCD
40.1
  new   Noticiero Univisión: Edición nocturna
11:35 pm
  new   Contacto deportivo
12:00 am
  new   Destilando Amor
Rodrigo Abandona a Isadora1:00 am
Y mañana será otro día...mejor
2:00 am
Programación pagada
3:00 am
El gordo y la flaca
4:00 am
Temprano en la mañana
5:00 am
Edición Digital Puerto Rico
6:00 am
  new   Despierta América 
7:00 am

WUVCDT2
40.2
 Apocalipsis
10:30 pm
El hotel de los secretos
11:30 pm
Los 10 videos más divertidos del mundo
12:30 am
Nosotros los guapos
1:00 am
Nosotros los guapos
1:30 am
El chavo
2:00 am
Dra. Polo y OmegaXL
3:00 am
Dra. Polo y OmegaXL
3:30 am
Programación pagada
4:00 am
Programación pagada
4:30 am
Veredicto Final
5:00 am
El chavo
6:00 am
Veredicto Final 
7:00 am

WUVCDT3
40.3
  movie    Red Tails
9:00 pm
  movie   Rules of Engagement
11:30 pm
Family Time
The Tennis Bracelet2:30 am
In the Cut
Love Sick3:00 am
In the Cut
Keep It Real3:30 am
Scandal
Blown Away4:00 am
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
5:00 am
The Real
6:00 am
Judge Faith
Money Hungry Sister7:00 am

getTV
40.4
Sanford and Son
Libra Rising All over LaMont11:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Fred the Reluctant Fingerman11:30 pm
Good Times
The Family Tree12:00 am
Good Times
A Place to Die12:30 am
Married...With Children
Twisted1:00 am
Married...With Children
Children of the Corns1:30 am
Married...With Children
Kelly's Gotta Habit2:00 am
Married...With Children
Requiem for a Chevyweight2:30 am
Married...With Children
Requiem for a Chevyweight3:00 am
Married...With Children
The Juggs Have Left the Building3:30 am
Designing Women
I'll Be Home for Christmas4:00 am
Designing Women
Great Expectations4:30 am
All in the Family
Oh, My Aching Back5:00 am
All in the Family
Archie Gives Blood5:30 am
Amen
You're in the Army Now6:00 am
Amen
You're in the Army Now6:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Don't Quit Your Day Job7:00 am

JN
40.5
Southern Fried Homicide
Bloodshed in Boonsboro11:00 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Second Chances12:00 am
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Big Island, Small Town12:30 am
The Investigators
Tales From Jail1:00 am
Intervention
Tammi and Daniel2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
The First 48: Missing Persons
Taken; Scorcher5:00 am
City Confidential
Spokane6:00 am
Bizarre Murders
Truth Hurts7:00 am

QUEST
40.6
Backroad Bounty
Yard Sale Round Up11:00 pm
Auction Kings
M16; Butt-Activated Musical Chair12:00 am
Auction Kings
WWI Trench Knife; Opium License12:30 am
Most Daring
Wild & Out of Control1:00 am
Only in America With Larry the Cable Guy
Larry Goes to the Swamp2:00 am
Only in America With Larry the Cable Guy
Larry Gets the Horns3:00 am
IRT Deadliest Roads
Overloaded!4:00 am
Dual Survival
Bitten5:00 am
Most Daring
Fighting Back6:00 am
Most Daring 
Full Throttle Crashes7:00 am

WHFL
43.1
Dr. R.C. Sproul
11:00 pm
Faith Nation
11:30 pm
Ravi Zacharias
12:00 am
Reasons to Believe
12:30 am
Rejoice in the Lord
1:00 am
Radiant TV
2:00 am
Sherwood Baptist Church
3:00 am
Radiant TV
4:00 am
Today's Walk
4:30 am
Great American Bluegrass
5:00 am
American Gospel Onstage
5:30 am
John Hagee Today
6:00 am
Dr. R.C. Sproul
6:30 am
Quick Study Bible Discovery
7:00 am

WHFL
43.2
Gaither Homecoming Hour
11:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
12:00 am
Wretched TV
12:30 am
Jay Sekulow Live!
1:00 am
  movie   Prisoner in the Middle
2:00 am
Radiant TV
4:00 am
Club 36
5:00 am
Today With God
6:00 am
Bethlehem Glory With Pat Huber
6:30 am
CrossTalk With Dr. Randy Weiss
7:00 am

WHFL
43.3
 WHFL Music Programming
12:00 am
Local Programming

WYBE
44
Southern Pines Living
11:00 pm
Classic Arts Showcase
12:00 am
Gina D's Kids Club
4:00 am
Dooley and Pals
4:30 am
Southern Pines Living
5:00 am
Mark! My Words
6:00 am
Mark! My Words
6:30 am
Local Programming

WZGS
44.1
Noticias Telemundo
11:00 pm
  new   Titulares y Más
11:35 pm
El Final del Paraíso
12:00 am
El Señor de los Cielos
1:00 am
Programación pagada
2:00 am
Programación pagada
2:30 am
Programación pagada
3:00 am
  movie   El Hijo Pródigo
3:30 am
Programación pagada
5:00 am
Programación pagada
5:30 am
  new   El Clon
6:00 am
  new   Un nuevo día 
7:00 am

W46EU-LD
46.1
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
11:00 pm
A Christmas to Remember - Retro Decor
12:00 am
Deck the Halls
1:00 am
A Christmas to Remember - Retro Decor
2:00 am
Deck the Halls
3:00 am
A Christmas to Remember - Retro Decor
4:00 am
Deck the Halls
5:00 am
A Christmas to Remember - Retro Decor
6:00 am
Deck the Halls 
7:00 am

FAMNET
46.2
  sports   Fishing Frontiers
11:00 pm
  sports   Sportsman's Adventures With Captain Rick Murphy
11:30 pm
The Roy Rogers Show
12:00 am
The Lone Ranger
12:30 am
Gentle Giants
1:00 am
  sports   Cinch NHSRA Rodeo
1:30 am
Cowboy Country TV
2:00 am
Best of America by Horseback
2:30 am
The American Rancher
3:00 am
Red Steagall Is Somewhere West of Wall Street
3:30 am
Chris Cox Horsemanship
4:00 am
Ride Smart With Craig Cameron
4:30 am
The Roy Rogers Show
5:00 am
The Lone Ranger
5:30 am
Gentle Giants
6:00 am
  sports   Cinch NHSRA Rodeo
6:30 am
Cowboy Country TV
7:00 am

ION HD
47.1
Criminal Minds
A Badge and a Gun11:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Derek12:00 am
Criminal Minds
The Sandman1:00 am
Criminal Minds
A Beautiful Disaster2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
4:00 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
6:30 am
Law & Order: Criminal Intent 
Astoria Helen7:00 am

qubo
47.2
Maggie and the Ferocious Beast
The Jelly Bean Express; Let's Play Croquet; Little Ducky11:00 pm
Maggie and the Ferocious Beast
Don't Dump That Junk; Soup Bowls and Roller Coasters; Rainy Day11:30 pm
Maggie and the Ferocious Beast
Guess Who's Coming to Visit; The Lonesome Traveler; The Home of the Kindly Giant12:00 am
Maggie and the Ferocious Beast
The Funny Smile; Guess Who I Am; A House for a Mouse12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Timothy Goes to School
The Greatest; Rocky Friendship6:00 am
Timothy Goes to School
Two for Tea; Abracadabra6:30 am
Harry and His Bucket Full of Dinosaurs
To Outerspace!; Hail the Queen7:00 am

SHOP
47.3
Paid Program
11:00 pm
Paid Program
11:30 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am

QVC
47.5
Shawn's Gift Guide
11:00 pm
Shawn's Gift Guide
12:00 am
philosophy---beauty
1:00 am
Late Night Gifts
3:00 am
philosophy---beauty
6:00 am
Rachel's Gift Guide 
7:00 am

HSN
47.6
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
11:00 pm
A Christmas to Remember - Retro Decor
12:00 am
Deck the Halls
1:00 am
A Christmas to Remember - Retro Decor
2:00 am
Deck the Halls
3:00 am
A Christmas to Remember - Retro Decor
4:00 am
Deck the Halls
5:00 am
A Christmas to Remember - Retro Decor
6:00 am
Deck the Halls 
7:00 am

WRAZD1
50.1
  new   Access Hollywood
11:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
A Little Clammy and None Too Fresh11:30 pm
Mike & Molly
The Dice Lady Cometh12:00 am
Two and a Half Men
The Soil Is Moist12:30 am
How I Met Your Mother
Twin Beds1:00 am
Mom
Cottage Cheese and a Weird Buzz1:30 am
The Game
Out of Bounds2:00 am
The Game
The Jersey Episode Part 22:30 am
Mike & Molly
Carl Has Issues3:00 am
Justice for All With Cristina Perez
3:30 am
The Verdict With Judge Hatchett
4:00 am
WRAL NEWS AT 4:30AM ON FOX 50
4:30 am
  new   WRAL News @ 5AM
5:00 am
  new   WRAL Morning News
6:00 am
  new   WRAL's 7AM News on Fox50 
7:00 am

WRAZ2
50.2
Carol Burnett and Friends
11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Pint-Size Client11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
Mr. Denton on Doomsday12:30 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
A Night With the Boys1:00 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Your Witness1:30 am
Mannix
Walk a Double Line2:00 am
Cannon
Press Pass to the Slammer3:00 am
Barnaby Jones
Trap Play4:00 am
Highway Patrol
Stolen Car Ring5:00 am
The Facts of Life
A House Divided5:30 am
The Facts of Life
The First Time6:00 am
Diff'rent Strokes
Harry Birthday Drummond6:30 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Critter Doctor7:00 am

WRAZD3
50.3
Cityline With Tracy Moore
11:00 pm
The Martha Stewart Show
12:00 am
The Martha Stewart Show
1:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
2:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
2:30 am
The Essence of Emeril
3:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
3:30 am
Sell This House!
4:00 am
Sell This House!
4:30 am
Cityline With Tracy Moore
5:00 am
Doctor and the Diva
6:00 am
Cityline With Tracy Moore 
7:00 am

WHFL
56
Dr. R.C. Sproul
11:00 pm
Faith Nation
11:30 pm
Ravi Zacharias
12:00 am
Reasons to Believe
12:30 am
Rejoice in the Lord
1:00 am
Radiant TV
2:00 am
Sherwood Baptist Church
3:00 am
Radiant TV
4:00 am
Today's Walk
4:30 am
Great American Bluegrass
5:00 am
American Gospel Onstage
5:30 am
John Hagee Today
6:00 am
Dr. R.C. Sproul
6:30 am
Quick Study Bible Discovery
7:00 am

ION Plus
62.1
The Listener
To Die For11:00 pm
The Listener
Eye of the Storm12:00 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am

WWIW
66.1
Kenneth W. Hagin
11:00 pm
Kenneth Copeland
11:30 pm
Life Today
12:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 am
Marcus & Joni
1:00 am
Joni Table Talk
2:00 am
Reflections
2:30 am
Sid Roth It's Supernatural
3:00 am
Reflections
3:30 am
Reflections
4:30 am
Joseph Prince
5:30 am
Marriage Today
6:00 am
Rod Parsley
6:30 am
Joni Table Talk
7:00 am

  Printable TV Guide



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for 27565! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Oxford Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.