Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Pine Level, NC 27568  

October 20th Register to Customize

                              10:00 am               10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               

WFMY-DT
2.1
  new    CBS Sunday Morning
10-20-20199:00 am
  new   Face the Nation
10-20-201910:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
11:00 am
  sports   The NFL Today
10-20-201912:00 pm
  sports   NFL Football: Oakland Raiders at Green Bay Packers
Oakland Raiders at Green Bay Packers1:00 pm
  sports   GEICO's 10 Greatest: Golf Comebacks
5:00 pm
  new   WFMY News 2 at 6:00
6:00 pm

JN
2.2
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 710:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 810:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 1711:00 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 1811:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 1912:00 pm
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 2012:30 pm
Vanished With Beth Holloway
Figueroa; Duckett1:00 pm
Vanished With Beth Holloway
Kopetsky; Ross2:00 pm
Vanished With Beth Holloway
Amy Bradley3:00 pm
Vanished With Beth Holloway
Imbo-Petronne; Gosch; Berelez4:00 pm
The First 48: Missing Persons
Deleted; Cruel Streets5:00 pm
The First 48: Missing Persons 
The Good Mother6:00 pm

WFMYN
2.3
WeatherNation AM Edition
10:00 am
  new   Face the Nation
10-20-201911:00 am
  sports   Panthers Huddle
11:30 am
WeatherNation Weekend Weather
12:00 pm
WeatherNation Weekend Weather
2:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition 
6:00 pm

QUEST
2.4
Dogfights
No Room for Error10:00 am
Dogfights
Night Fighters11:00 am
Dogfights
The Bloodiest Day12:00 pm
Appalachian Outlaws
Payback1:00 pm
Appalachian Outlaws
War Games2:00 pm
Boogeymen
Morag3:00 pm
Boogeymen
Dobhar Chu4:00 pm
Boogeymen
Yowie5:00 pm
MysteryQuest 
Rise of the Fourth Reich6:00 pm

UNCTV
4.1
Exploring North Carolina
10:00 am
Sci Nc
10:30 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
11:00 am
  new   Black Issues Forum
Science of Race11:30 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
12:00 pm
NC Spin
12:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Chicken Around the World1:00 pm
Ellie's Real Good Food
Sweet Tooth Satisfiers1:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Episode 19112:00 pm
Cook's Country
The Perfect Cake2:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Latin Twist3:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Growing up Italian3:30 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Oktoberfest4:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Picture-Perfect Pozole Party4:30 pm
Washington Week
10-18-20195:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
10-20-20195:30 pm
Midsomer Murders 
The Dark Rider6:00 pm

UNCKD
4.2
  new   Sesame Street
The Big Pretend Band10:00 am
  new   Esme & Roy
Game Plan; A Way to Play10:30 am
Super WHY!
Tilden the Caterpillar11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
I Want to Be a Scientist12:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Creepy Creatures
Creepy Creatures12:30 pm
Martha Speaks
Myth Me?; TD's Myth Take1:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
The Big Pretend Band2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Clean Up Time; Neighborhood Clean Up2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Aye Aye!; Trick or Treat4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Moth Frolic-Fest; Dune Patrol5:30 pm
Nature Cat
Lights Out for Sea Turtles; Nature Art6:00 pm

UNCEX
4.3
Secrets of Highclere Castle
10:00 am
Dream of Italy
Piedmont-Lake Iseo11:00 am
Dream of Italy
Puglia11:30 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Armenia - Ancient History and Modern Traditions, Part 112:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
A Short Guide to Cellphone Safety12:30 pm
The Brain Mind Body Connection With Dr. Rudy Tanzi & Dr. Deepak Chopra
1:00 pm
The Keto Diet With Dr. Josh Axe
2:30 pm
Ken Burns: America's Storyteller
American Sampler4:00 pm
Rick Steves Fascism in Europe 
5:30 pm

NC
4.4
NC Spin
10:00 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
10:30 am
Comic Culture
11:00 am
Story in the Public Square
Danny Strong11:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
12:00 pm
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
Heath Buchanan & Gary Graeff: Catfish and Canoes12:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
The Woodsheep; Newtown1:00 pm
Front and Center
Chris Janson2:00 pm
Infinity Hall Live
The Weight Band3:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Steve Earle & the Dukes: A Tribute to Guy Clark4:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
10-20-20195:00 pm
Local Programming Black Issues Forum
6:00 pm

WRAL
5.1
  new   Meet the Press
10:00 am
  new   Consumer 101
Out of the Box11:00 am
  new   A New Leaf
A Famous Family11:30 am
  sports   Figure Skating
Skate America12:00 pm
  sports   NASCAR America
1:00 pm
  sports   NASCAR Cup Series Countdown to Green: From Kansas City, Kan.
From Kansas City, Kan.1:30 pm
  sports   Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series: Hollywood Casino 400
Hollywood Casino 4002:30 pm
  new   WRAL News Sunday
6:00 pm

WRAL2
5.2
Vets Saving Pets
A Spotty Situation10:00 am
  sports   The Champion Within
Back On Track10:30 am
  sports   Fox NFL Kickoff
Week 711:00 am
The Rockford Files
Just Another Polish Wedding12:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Mr. White Death1:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Mixed Doubles2:00 pm
The A-Team
Mexican Slayride3:00 pm
The A-Team
Mexican Slayride4:00 pm
The A-Team
The Children of Jamestown5:00 pm
On the Record
6:00 pm

WRAL-DT3
5.3
Unforgettable
Trajectories10:00 am
Medium
Allison Rolen Got Married11:00 am
Medium
There Will Be Blood...Type A12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Crash1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Pilot2:00 pm
Cold Case
The Hitchhiker3:00 pm
Cold Case
Hubris4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Witness to an Incident5:00 pm
The Closer 
Help Wanted6:00 pm

WITN-HD
7.1
  new   Meet the Press
10:00 am
  sports   Carolina All Out
11:00 am
  sports   Panthers Huddle
11:30 am
  sports   Figure Skating
Skate America12:00 pm
  sports   NASCAR America
1:00 pm
  sports   NASCAR Cup Series Countdown to Green: From Kansas City, Kan.
From Kansas City, Kan.1:30 pm
  sports   Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series: Hollywood Casino 400
Hollywood Casino 4002:30 pm
  new   WITN 7 News at 6 - Sunday
6:00 pm

WITN2
7.2
Medicare one card
10:00 am
Life in the Carolinas
11:00 am
Full Court Press with Greta Van Susteren
11:30 am
Designing Spaces
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Small Town Big Deal
1:30 pm
50PlusPrime
Indianapolis 500 Royalty Al Unser Sr. & Al Unser Jr.2:00 pm
  new   Raw Travel
Fearless in Raja Ampat, Indonesia2:30 pm
MyDestination.TV
3:00 pm
  sports   GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
Adam Rippon3:30 pm
  sports   Extreme Off-Road
4:00 pm
Engine Power
4:30 pm
Truck Tech
5:00 pm
Detroit Muscle
5:30 pm
  new   Extra 
10-19-20196:00 pm

MeTV
7.3
The Flintstones
The Masquerade Ball10:00 am
The Flintstones
The Picnic10:30 am
The Flintstones
The House Guest11:00 am
The Flintstones
The X-Ray Story11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Miss Popularity12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
Kelly's Kids12:30 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Driver's Seat1:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
Out of This World1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
All About Eva2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Gilligan Goes Gung Ho2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Take a Dare3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Court Martial3:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
The Hunter4:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Lovey's Secret Admirer4:30 pm
The Monkees
The Spy Who Came in from the Cool5:00 pm
The Monkees
Success Story5:30 pm
The Love Boat 
Tell Her She's Great; Matchmaker, Matchmaker Times Two; The Baby Alarm6:00 pm

WITNDT4
7.4
Unforgettable
Trajectories10:00 am
Medium
Allison Rolen Got Married11:00 am
Medium
There Will Be Blood...Type A12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Crash1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Pilot2:00 pm
Cold Case
The Hitchhiker3:00 pm
Cold Case
Hubris4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Witness to an Incident5:00 pm
The Closer 
Help Wanted6:00 pm

WITNDT5
7.5
Walking Wild
Grizzly Bears Rhinos and Armadillos10:00 am
  new   Uncaged
10:30 am
Daniel Boone
High Cumberland11:00 am
Iron Horse
High Devil12:00 pm
The High Chaparral
The Arrangement1:00 pm
  new   Lancer
Kid, The2:00 pm
Cheyenne
Test of Courage3:00 pm
Cimarron Strip
The Battle of Bloody Stones4:00 pm
Branded
Romany Roundup, Part 15:30 pm
Renegade 
The Maltese Indian6:00 pm

WGHPFOX8
8.1
First United Methodist
10:00 am
Elevation Church
10:30 am
  sports   Fox NFL Kickoff
Week 711:00 am
  sports   Fox NFL Sunday
10-20-201912:00 pm
  sports   NFL Football: San Francisco 49ers at Washington Redskins
San Francisco 49ers at Washington Redskins1:00 pm
  sports   NFL Football: New Orleans Saints at Chicago Bears 
New Orleans Saints at Chicago Bears4:00 pm

ANTEN
8.2
Three's Company
Mate for Each Other10:00 am
Three's Company
A Night Not to Remember10:30 am
Mork & Mindy
The Night They Raided Mind-Ski's11:00 am
Mork & Mindy
Mork Learns to See11:30 am
Gimme a Break!
James Returns12:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Sam's Protest12:30 pm
Webster
Almost Home1:00 pm
Webster
Farewell to Arms1:30 pm
What's Happening!!
Doobie or Not Doobie2:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Mad Money2:30 pm
Head of the Class
Pilot Episode3:00 pm
Head of the Class
Back to the Future3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
The Trouble With Uncle Harry4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Race With Eagles4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Finally!5:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Sabrina's Date with Destiny5:30 pm
Becker
Cooked6:00 pm

THIS
8.3
Wild World
Fox Watch10:00 am
Eco Comp Teens
10:30 am
  new   Science nation
11:00 am
The Addams Family
Addams Family Meets a Beatnik11:30 am
  movie   Ronin
12:00 pm
  movie   Tomorrow Never Dies
2:30 pm
  movie   GoldenEye 
5:00 pm

DABL
8.4
Pet Project
Freaky Daisy10:00 am
Pick a Puppy
Puppy Day Afternoon10:30 am
Find & Design
Carter & Alli11:00 am
Find & Design
Carrie Riordan and Kyle Garlet11:30 am
Flipping Boston
Daycare Dilemma12:00 pm
Everyday Food
Roasting1:00 pm
Holiday Makeover
Halloween1:30 pm
Martha Stewart Living
Kids Halloween Show2:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
No-Noodle Lasagna3:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Cooking with Apples3:30 pm
Cesar Millan's Leader of the Pack
A Friend for Amigo4:00 pm
Pet Project
Empire Strikes Bark5:00 pm
Pick a Puppy
Bundles of Joy5:30 pm
Pet Project
Freaky Daisy6:00 pm

WTVDD
11.1
  new    ABC 11 Eyewitness News @ 9AM
9:00 am
  new   This Week With George Stephanopoulos
10:30 am
  sports   This Week In Carolina Athletics
11:30 am
  sports   Duke Football with David Cutcliffe
12:00 pm
  new   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
10-17-201912:30 pm
Hearts of Heroes
1:00 pm
Oh Baby!
1:30 pm
  sports   World of X Games
10 Years of Real Street2:00 pm
  sports   College Football 150: The American Game
Recruiting3:00 pm
  sports   College Football 150: The Greatest
Walk-Ons4:00 pm
  sports   College Football 150: The Greatest
Inspiring Moments4:30 pm
Oh Baby!
5:00 pm
Rock the Park
5:30 pm
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 6:00 PM
6:00 pm

WTVD2
11.2
Food Rush
Holiday Challenge: Candy10:00 am
Food Rush
Holiday Challenge: Cookies10:30 am
Bite Size
11:00 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
Extraordinarily Delicious Ensenada11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
  new   Home With Lisa Quinn
A Glamorous Master Bedroom Cleared2:00 pm
Knock It Off!
Farmhouse Attic2:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
Extraordinarily Delicious Ensenada3:00 pm
My Family Recipe Rocks!
Irish Mom3:30 pm
Bite Size
4:00 pm
Motion
Death Valley National Park4:30 pm
Home With Lisa Quinn
Modern Man Cave Cleared5:00 pm
Deals
Blank Walls5:30 pm
Paid Program 
6:00 pm

LAFF
11.3
3rd Rock from the Sun
Frankie Goes to Rutherford10:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Dick Solomon's Day Off10:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
The Big Giant Head Returns Again11:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
The Big Giant Head Returns Again11:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Family Fun12:00 pm
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
A Walk on the Wild Side12:30 pm
  movie   A Night at the Roxbury
1:00 pm
  movie   All I Want for Christmas
3:00 pm
  movie   Snow Day 
5:00 pm

WPDE
15.1
  new   This Week With George Stephanopoulos
10:00 am
Carolina This Week
11:00 am
Full Measure With Sharyl Attkisson
11:30 am
Southeastern Spine Institute
12:00 pm
  sports   The Will Muschamp Show
12:30 pm
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown
1:00 pm
Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
1:30 pm
  sports   World of X Games
10 Years of Real Street2:00 pm
  sports   College Football 150: The American Game
Recruiting3:00 pm
  sports   College Football 150: The Greatest
Walk-Ons4:00 pm
  sports   College Football 150: The Greatest
Inspiring Moments4:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
Oh Baby!
5:30 pm
  new   ABC15 News at 6PM
6:00 pm

WPDE
15.2
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
10:00 am
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
11:00 am
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
12:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
1:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
2:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
3:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
4:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
5:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's 
6:00 pm

COMET
15.3
  movie   Madhouse
10:00 am
  movie   Vampire's Kiss
12:00 pm
  movie   The Lost Brigade
2:00 pm
  movie   Ghoulies
4:00 pm
  movie   Ghoulies II 
6:00 pm

TBD
15.4
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
10:00 am
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
10:30 am
FailFactory
11:00 am
FailFactory
11:30 am
Pranks Network After Dark
12:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
12:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
1:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
1:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
2:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
2:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
3:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
3:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
4:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
4:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
5:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
5:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
6:00 pm

DABL
15.5
Pet Project
Freaky Daisy10:00 am
Pick a Puppy
Puppy Day Afternoon10:30 am
Find & Design
Carter & Alli11:00 am
Find & Design
Carrie Riordan and Kyle Garlet11:30 am
Flipping Boston
Daycare Dilemma12:00 pm
Everyday Food
Roasting1:00 pm
Holiday Makeover
Halloween1:30 pm
Martha Stewart Living
Kids Halloween Show2:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
No-Noodle Lasagna3:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Cooking with Apples3:30 pm
Cesar Millan's Leader of the Pack
A Friend for Amigo4:00 pm
Pet Project
Empire Strikes Bark5:00 pm
Pick a Puppy
Bundles of Joy5:30 pm
Pet Project
Freaky Daisy6:00 pm

WNCB
16.1
Programación pagada
10:00 am
Programación pagada
10:30 am
Programación pagada
11:00 am
Programación pagada
11:30 am
Don Cheto
12:00 pm
Los Chuperamigos
1:00 pm
Los Chuperamigos
1:30 pm
  movie   Las Recién Casadas
2:00 pm
  movie   El Cuerpazo del Delito
4:00 pm
LOL
6:00 pm

WNCB
16.2
Aqua Kids
10:00 am
Aqua Kids
10:30 am
Wild Wonders
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
3:00 pm
The Price Is Right
4:00 pm
The Price Is Right
4:40 pm
The Price Is Right
5:20 pm
Supermarket Sweep
6:00 pm
Local Programming

WNCB
16.3
Study in the Word
10:00 am
Family Worship Center Sunday Live Service
10:30 am
FWC Music
1:00 pm
Generation Cross
2:00 pm
Family Worship Center Morning Service
3:00 pm
FWC Music
5:30 pm
Crossfire Service 
6:00 pm

WNCB
16.4
  new   The Income Generation
10:00 am
  new   Bill O'Reilly's No Spin News: On Newsmax TV
11:00 am
  new   Newsmax News In-Depth
11:30 am
Huckabee
12:00 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Medicare Plans
2:00 pm
Melania Trump: A Very Beautiful First Lady
2:30 pm
Hitler to Hiroshima
Pacific theater3:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
Dr Josh Axe & Jordan Rubin Health Secrets Revealed -Multi Collagen Protein ...
5:30 pm
  new   Bill O'Reilly's No Spin News: On Newsmax TV
6:00 pm

WNCB
16.5
 Sunday Morning Gifts
8:00 am
Fitbit Versa Smartwatch
11:00 am
In the Kitchen with David
12:00 pm
Fitbit Versa Smartwatch
3:00 pm
Wish List Gifts 
4:00 pm

WNCB
16.6
Ring Video Doorbell
10:00 am
Shoe Shopping
11:00 am
Susan Graver Style
12:00 pm
Gifts of Style
1:00 pm
Denim & Co.
2:00 pm
Ring Video Doorbell
4:00 pm
Quacker Factory by Jeanne Bice 
5:00 pm

WNCN-DT
17.1
  new    CBS Sunday Morning
10-20-20199:00 am
  new   Face the Nation
10-20-201910:30 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
  sports   The NFL Today
10-20-201912:00 pm
  sports   NFL Football: Oakland Raiders at Green Bay Packers
Oakland Raiders at Green Bay Packers1:00 pm
  sports   GEICO's 10 Greatest: Golf Comebacks
5:00 pm
  new   CBS 17 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm

WNCN
17.3
  movie   Ambush
10:00 am
  movie   Smoke Signal
12:00 pm
  movie   Gunfight at Comanche Creek
2:00 pm
  movie   Column South
4:00 pm
  movie   The Quick Gun 
6:00 pm

WNCN
17.4
American Greed
Cybercrime10:00 am
American Greed
Bank Robbing Broker11:00 am
American Greed
Financial Guru Gone Bad12:00 pm
American Greed
Fool's Gold1:00 pm
The FBI Files
Death Pact2:00 pm
The FBI Files
Broken Trust3:00 pm
The FBI Files
Criminal Enterprise4:00 pm
The FBI Files
Deadly Secrets5:00 pm
Forensic Files
Reel Danger6:00 pm

WNVN
20
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
American Gospel
12:00 pm
Great American Gospel
12:30 pm
Music Mix USA
1:00 pm
  sports   Reel Animals Fishing Show
1:30 pm
Designing Spaces
2:00 pm
Real Green
2:30 pm
The Folklorist
3:00 pm
Man's Great Achievements
3:30 pm
Cash Cowboys
4:00 pm
King of the Road
4:30 pm
Country Classics
5:00 pm
Country Fix
5:30 pm
Nashville Insider
6:00 pm

WLFL-DT
22.1
Upper Room
10:00 am
Sport Durst
10:30 am
Teen Kids News
11:00 am
Community Matters
11:30 am
Full Measure With Sharyl Attkisson
12:00 pm
  new   Military Makeover
10-14-201912:30 pm
  sports   American Ninja Warrior
Las Vegas Finals Part 5 (of 6)1:00 pm
The Carbonaro Effect
A Faux Pas to Wear2:00 pm
Street Magic
2:30 pm
  new   TMZ
10-19-20193:00 pm
The Goldbergs
I Drank the Mold!4:00 pm
The Goldbergs
La Biblioteca Es Libros4:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Pie5:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Stand-in5:30 pm
Modern Family
Starry Night6:00 pm

WLFL
22.2
  new   The Re-Inventors
10:00 am
  new   The Re-Inventors
10:30 am
  new   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
11:00 am
  new   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
11:30 am
  sports   Emerge Extra
Best Sports Videos & Viral Moments12:00 pm
  sports   #InsideTheAssociation
Conversations12:30 pm
  sports   College Soccer: Boston University at Bucknell
Boston University at Bucknell1:00 pm
  sports   #InsideTheAssociation
NBA Season Preview3:00 pm
  sports   #InsideTheAssociation
Conversations4:00 pm
  sports   Emerge Extra
Best Sports Videos & Viral Moments4:30 pm
  sports   College Soccer: Holy Cross at Army 
Holy Cross at Army5:00 pm

TBD
22.3
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
10:00 am
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
10:30 am
FailFactory
11:00 am
FailFactory
11:30 am
Pranks Network After Dark
12:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
12:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
1:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
1:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
2:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
2:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
3:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
3:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
4:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
4:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
5:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
5:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
6:00 pm

WLFL
22.4
Three's Company
Mate for Each Other10:00 am
Three's Company
A Night Not to Remember10:30 am
Mork & Mindy
The Night They Raided Mind-Ski's11:00 am
Mork & Mindy
Mork Learns to See11:30 am
Gimme a Break!
James Returns12:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Sam's Protest12:30 pm
Webster
Almost Home1:00 pm
Webster
Farewell to Arms1:30 pm
What's Happening!!
Doobie or Not Doobie2:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Mad Money2:30 pm
Head of the Class
Pilot Episode3:00 pm
Head of the Class
Back to the Future3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
The Trouble With Uncle Harry4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Race With Eagles4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Finally!5:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Sabrina's Date with Destiny5:30 pm
Becker
Cooked6:00 pm

W24CP
24.1
Your Favorites by Request
10:00 am
Adventures in Missions
Finding Jesus from Pain10:30 am
Focus On God's Word
11:00 am
Everlasting Gospel
How Perfect Must a Christian Be?12:00 pm
Secrets to Wellness
Environment1:00 pm
The Creator Revealed
Believing the Bible and Believing Science1:30 pm
A Sharper Focus
The Anatomy of Righteousness -part 72:00 pm
Body & Spirit
3:00 pm
Local Programming 3ABN Today Live
4:00 pm
The Carter Report
6:00 pm

W24CP2
24.2
Revelation Insights
10:00 am
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
12:00 pm
Discover Prophecy
1:00 pm
The Carter Report
2:00 pm
The Carter Report
2:30 pm
In the Footsteps of Paul
3:00 pm
It Is Written
3:30 pm
The Midnight Cry
4:00 pm
New Perceptions
5:00 pm
Revelation Insights 
6:00 pm

3ABNDD
24.3
Urban Report
10:00 am
SISS
10:30 am
The New Journey
11:00 am
Creative Cooking
11:30 am
Take it to the Bank
12:00 pm
Magnify Him
12:30 pm
Taste of Paradise
1:00 pm
For Guys Only
1:30 pm
Table Talk
2:00 pm
Urban Report
3:00 pm
True Knowledge of Self
4:00 pm
A Father's Heart
4:30 pm
Abundant Living
5:00 pm
Take it to the Bank
5:30 pm
Living to Be Well
6:00 pm

3ABNL
24.4
Encontrando esperanza
10:00 am
Amiguitos de Jesús
11:00 am
Estrellitas de Jesús
11:30 am
La fe de Jesús
12:00 pm
Local Programming Escogidos y transformados
1:00 pm
Salud Total
2:00 pm
Cocinemos juntos
2:30 pm
Escrito está
3:00 pm
Sí podemos
3:30 pm
  new   3 ABN en vivo hoy
4:00 pm
Fundamentos de la fe 
6:00 pm

W24CPR
24.5
 The Pen of Inspiration
8:30 am
Sabbath School Study Hour
11:00 am
Worship Hour
12:00 pm
It Is Written
1:00 pm
Carter Report, The
1:30 pm
Disclosure
2:00 pm
Local Programming Reaching Your Heart
3:30 pm
Table Talk
4:00 pm
Bible Answers
5:00 pm
Musical Meditations 
6:00 pm

W24CPR
24.6
 3ABN Radio Latino 
2:00 am

W24RAD
24.7
Local Programming Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 am
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 am
Voice of Prophecy
12:00 pm
Breath of Life
1:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 pm
Marriage Matters
2:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
3:00 pm
Freedom's Ring
4:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
4:35 pm
Heartwise
5:00 pm
White Horse Media
6:00 pm

UNCTV
25.1
Exploring North Carolina
10:00 am
Sci Nc
10:30 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
11:00 am
  new   Black Issues Forum
Science of Race11:30 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
12:00 pm
NC Spin
12:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Chicken Around the World1:00 pm
Ellie's Real Good Food
Sweet Tooth Satisfiers1:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Episode 19112:00 pm
Cook's Country
The Perfect Cake2:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Latin Twist3:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Growing up Italian3:30 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Oktoberfest4:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Picture-Perfect Pozole Party4:30 pm
Washington Week
10-18-20195:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
10-20-20195:30 pm
Midsomer Murders 
The Dark Rider6:00 pm

UNCKD
25.2
  new   Sesame Street
The Big Pretend Band10:00 am
  new   Esme & Roy
Game Plan; A Way to Play10:30 am
Super WHY!
Tilden the Caterpillar11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
I Want to Be a Scientist12:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Creepy Creatures
Creepy Creatures12:30 pm
Martha Speaks
Myth Me?; TD's Myth Take1:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
The Big Pretend Band2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Clean Up Time; Neighborhood Clean Up2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Aye Aye!; Trick or Treat4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Moth Frolic-Fest; Dune Patrol5:30 pm
Nature Cat
Lights Out for Sea Turtles; Nature Art6:00 pm

UNCEX
25.3
Secrets of Highclere Castle
10:00 am
Dream of Italy
Piedmont-Lake Iseo11:00 am
Dream of Italy
Puglia11:30 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Armenia - Ancient History and Modern Traditions, Part 112:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
A Short Guide to Cellphone Safety12:30 pm
The Brain Mind Body Connection With Dr. Rudy Tanzi & Dr. Deepak Chopra
1:00 pm
The Keto Diet With Dr. Josh Axe
2:30 pm
Ken Burns: America's Storyteller
American Sampler4:00 pm
Rick Steves Fascism in Europe 
5:30 pm

NC
25.4
NC Spin
10:00 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
10:30 am
Comic Culture
11:00 am
Story in the Public Square
Danny Strong11:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
12:00 pm
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
Heath Buchanan & Gary Graeff: Catfish and Canoes12:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
The Woodsheep; Newtown1:00 pm
Front and Center
Chris Janson2:00 pm
Infinity Hall Live
The Weight Band3:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Steve Earle & the Dukes: A Tribute to Guy Clark4:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
10-20-20195:00 pm
Local Programming Black Issues Forum
6:00 pm

WTNC
26.1
Masha spooky stories
10:00 am
Masha spooky stories
10:30 am
Dra. Polo y OmegaXL
11:00 am
Programación pagada
11:30 am
Tienes Adelgazamiento De Cabello? ¡Keranique Puede Ayudar A Crecer Cabello...
12:00 pm
Dra. Polo y OmegaXL
12:30 pm
Nosotros los guapos
1:00 pm
  movie   The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor
1:30 pm
  movie   The Last Samurai
3:30 pm

WTNC
26.2
Al punto
10:00 am
Aquí y ahora
11:00 am
  sports   Fútbol Central
12:00 pm
  sports   Fútbol: Liga MX: UNAM vs. León
UNAM vs. León12:30 pm
  sports   República Deportiva
3:00 pm
Cómo dice el dicho
4:00 pm
Nosotros los guapos
5:00 pm
Nosotros los guapos
5:30 pm
María de todos los Ángeles
6:00 pm

WTNC
26.3
Family Time
Age Ain't Nothin' but a Number10:00 am
Last Call
Pilot10:30 am
Living Single
She Ain't Heavy, She's My Mother11:00 am
Living Single
What's Next?11:30 am
  movie   Black Music Honors
12:00 pm
  movie   Purple Rain
2:00 pm
  movie   Boomerang 
4:30 pm

WTNC
26.4
Shane
Day of the Hawk10:00 am
Hondo
Hondo and the Hanging Town11:15 am
How the West Was Won
L'affaire Riel12:30 pm
Bret Maverick
Horse of Yet Another Color3:00 pm
Guns of Paradise
The Gates of Paradise4:00 pm
Paradise
Devil's Escort5:00 pm
  movie   A Time for Killing 
6:00 pm

WTNC
26.5
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 710:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 810:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 1711:00 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 1811:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 1912:00 pm
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 2012:30 pm
Vanished With Beth Holloway
Figueroa; Duckett1:00 pm
Vanished With Beth Holloway
Kopetsky; Ross2:00 pm
Vanished With Beth Holloway
Amy Bradley3:00 pm
Vanished With Beth Holloway
Imbo-Petronne; Gosch; Berelez4:00 pm
The First 48: Missing Persons
Deleted; Cruel Streets5:00 pm
The First 48: Missing Persons 
The Good Mother6:00 pm

WTNC
26.6
Dogfights
No Room for Error10:00 am
Dogfights
Night Fighters11:00 am
Dogfights
The Bloodiest Day12:00 pm
Appalachian Outlaws
Payback1:00 pm
Appalachian Outlaws
War Games2:00 pm
Boogeymen
Morag3:00 pm
Boogeymen
Dobhar Chu4:00 pm
Boogeymen
Yowie5:00 pm
MysteryQuest 
Rise of the Fourth Reich6:00 pm

WIRP
27.1
Programación pagada
10:00 am
Programación pagada
10:30 am
Programación pagada
11:00 am
Programación pagada
11:30 am
Don Cheto
12:00 pm
Los Chuperamigos
1:00 pm
Los Chuperamigos
1:30 pm
  movie   Las Recién Casadas
2:00 pm
  movie   El Cuerpazo del Delito
4:00 pm
LOL
6:00 pm

WIRP
27.2
La historia detrás del mito
10:00 am
Lo mejor de venga la alegría
11:00 am
  sports   La Liga SmartBank 19/20: Oviedo vs. Girona
Oviedo vs. Girona11:55 am
Lo Mejor de 'Ventaneando'
2:00 pm
No es normal
4:00 pm
Oscuro paseo de la fama
5:00 pm
La ruleta mortal 
6:00 pm

WIRP
27.3
Jewelry: Under $10
10:00 am
Jewelry: Under $10
11:00 am
Jewelry: Under $10
12:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
1:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
2:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
3:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
4:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
5:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10 
6:00 pm

WIRP
27.4
Walking Wild
Grizzly Bears Rhinos and Armadillos10:00 am
  new   Uncaged
10:30 am
Daniel Boone
High Cumberland11:00 am
Iron Horse
High Devil12:00 pm
The High Chaparral
The Arrangement1:00 pm
  new   Lancer
Kid, The2:00 pm
Cheyenne
Test of Courage3:00 pm
Cimarron Strip
The Battle of Bloody Stones4:00 pm
Branded
Romany Roundup, Part 15:30 pm
Renegade 
The Maltese Indian6:00 pm

WIRP
27.5
 Sunday Morning Gifts
8:00 am
Fitbit Versa Smartwatch
11:00 am
In the Kitchen with David
12:00 pm
Fitbit Versa Smartwatch
3:00 pm
Wish List Gifts 
4:00 pm

WIRP
27.6
Ring Video Doorbell
10:00 am
Shoe Shopping
11:00 am
Susan Graver Style
12:00 pm
Gifts of Style
1:00 pm
Denim & Co.
2:00 pm
Ring Video Doorbell
4:00 pm
Quacker Factory by Jeanne Bice 
5:00 pm

WIRP
27.7
Word Travels
Colombia: A Story Clear as Mud10:00 am
Word Travels
South Ethiopia: Going Tribal10:30 am
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition
11:00 am
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition
11:30 am
  movie   House on Haunted Hill
12:00 pm
  movie   Clue
1:45 pm
  movie   Ghost Town
4:00 pm
  movie   The Golden Child 
6:00 pm

WRDC
28.1
Medicare one card
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Sport Durst
11:00 am
Medicare one card
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
  movie   Home for the Holidays
1:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor
3:00 pm
Never Fear Power Outages
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Funny You Should Ask
10-14-20195:00 pm
Funny You Should Ask
10-14-20195:30 pm
  new   Sheriffs...El Dorado County
10-19-20196:00 pm

WRDC2
28.2
Medicare one card
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
LAPD: Life on the Beat
12:00 pm
  movie   Dances With Wolves
12:30 pm
  movie   Legend of the Lost 
4:30 pm

COMET
28.3
  movie   Madhouse
10:00 am
  movie   Vampire's Kiss
12:00 pm
  movie   The Lost Brigade
2:00 pm
  movie   Ghoulies
4:00 pm
  movie   Ghoulies II 
6:00 pm

WRAY
30.1
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
10:00 am
Christian Worship Hour
11:00 am
Worship Anew
11:30 am
Total Man Ministry
12:00 pm
Local Programming Dr. Fred Price
1:00 pm
Dorinda
2:00 pm
Gaither Gospel Hour
2:30 pm
  movie   TBA
3:30 pm
Moments of Nurturing
5:00 pm
Mud Creek Baptist Church
5:30 pm
Truth That Transforms
6:00 pm

WRAYH
30.2
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
10:00 am
Christian Worship Hour
11:00 am
Worship Anew
11:30 am
Total Man Ministry
12:00 pm
Local Programming Dr. Fred Price
1:00 pm
Dorinda
2:00 pm
Gaither Gospel Hour
2:30 pm
  movie   TBA
3:30 pm
A Walk in the Word
5:00 pm
Robert Jeffress
5:30 pm
Truth That Transforms
6:00 pm

WRAYH
30.3
Cowboy Dan's Frontier
10:00 am
Dr. Wonder's Workshop
10:30 am
Another Sommer-Time Adventure
11:00 am
Adventures in Odyssey
11:30 am
Quigley's Village
12:00 pm
The Roy Rogers Show
12:30 pm
The Adventures of Kit Carson
1:00 pm
Annie Oakley
1:30 pm
Swamp Critters
2:00 pm
Tween You and Me
2:30 pm
Kick's Club
3:00 pm
Creation Creatures
3:30 pm
Capt'n Chuckleberry
4:00 pm
Gospel Bill
4:30 pm
Super Simple Science Stuff
5:00 pm
Another Sommer-Time Adventure
5:30 pm
Cowboy Dan's Frontier
6:00 pm

ABN
30.4
 Aramaic Broadcasting Network 
1:00 am

UNCTV
31.1
Exploring North Carolina
10:00 am
Sci Nc
10:30 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
11:00 am
  new   Black Issues Forum
Science of Race11:30 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
12:00 pm
NC Spin
12:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Chicken Around the World1:00 pm
Ellie's Real Good Food
Sweet Tooth Satisfiers1:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Episode 19112:00 pm
Cook's Country
The Perfect Cake2:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Latin Twist3:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Growing up Italian3:30 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Oktoberfest4:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Picture-Perfect Pozole Party4:30 pm
Washington Week
10-18-20195:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
10-20-20195:30 pm
Midsomer Murders 
The Dark Rider6:00 pm

UNCKD
31.2
  new   Sesame Street
The Big Pretend Band10:00 am
  new   Esme & Roy
Game Plan; A Way to Play10:30 am
Super WHY!
Tilden the Caterpillar11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
I Want to Be a Scientist12:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Creepy Creatures
Creepy Creatures12:30 pm
Martha Speaks
Myth Me?; TD's Myth Take1:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
The Big Pretend Band2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Clean Up Time; Neighborhood Clean Up2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Aye Aye!; Trick or Treat4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Moth Frolic-Fest; Dune Patrol5:30 pm
Nature Cat
Lights Out for Sea Turtles; Nature Art6:00 pm

UNCEX
31.3
Secrets of Highclere Castle
10:00 am
Dream of Italy
Piedmont-Lake Iseo11:00 am
Dream of Italy
Puglia11:30 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Armenia - Ancient History and Modern Traditions, Part 112:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
A Short Guide to Cellphone Safety12:30 pm
The Brain Mind Body Connection With Dr. Rudy Tanzi & Dr. Deepak Chopra
1:00 pm
The Keto Diet With Dr. Josh Axe
2:30 pm
Ken Burns: America's Storyteller
American Sampler4:00 pm
Rick Steves Fascism in Europe 
5:30 pm

NCCHL
31.4
NC Spin
10:00 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
10:30 am
Comic Culture
11:00 am
Story in the Public Square
Danny Strong11:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
12:00 pm
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
Heath Buchanan & Gary Graeff: Catfish and Canoes12:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
The Woodsheep; Newtown1:00 pm
Front and Center
Chris Janson2:00 pm
Infinity Hall Live
The Weight Band3:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Steve Earle & the Dukes: A Tribute to Guy Clark4:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
10-20-20195:00 pm
Local Programming Black Issues Forum
6:00 pm

WACN
34
Marriage Today With Jimmy & Karen
10:00 am
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
10:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
11:00 am
Your Move With Andy Stanley
11:30 am
The Winning Walk
12:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
12:30 pm
Live with Passion with Fr. Cedric Pisegna
1:00 pm
The Jewish Jesus
1:30 pm
Pastor Kerry Shook
2:00 pm
Don Wilton
2:30 pm
Love Worth Finding with Adrian Rogers
3:00 pm
Ralph Douglas West
3:30 pm
Tommy Bates
4:00 pm
Time of Grace
4:30 pm
David Jeremiah
5:00 pm
John Ankerberg
5:30 pm
Robert Jeffress
6:00 pm

WDRN-LD
34.1
Marriage Today With Jimmy & Karen
10:00 am
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
10:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
11:00 am
Your Move With Andy Stanley
11:30 am
The Winning Walk
12:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
12:30 pm
Live with Passion with Fr. Cedric Pisegna
1:00 pm
The Jewish Jesus
1:30 pm
Pastor Kerry Shook
2:00 pm
Don Wilton
2:30 pm
Love Worth Finding with Adrian Rogers
3:00 pm
Ralph Douglas West
3:30 pm
Tommy Bates
4:00 pm
Time of Grace
4:30 pm
David Jeremiah
5:00 pm
John Ankerberg
5:30 pm
Robert Jeffress
6:00 pm

WARZ
34.2
Mustard Pancakes
Ooglebery Ink Dog10:00 am
Dragonfly TV
10:30 am
Dog Tales
11:00 am
Biz Kid$
11:30 am
Animal Rescue
12:00 pm
Think Big
12:30 pm
The Doctors
1:00 pm
The Doctors
1:30 pm
The Doctors
2:00 pm
The Doctors
2:30 pm
Shotgun Slade
3:00 pm
The Adventures of Kit Carson
Outlaws of Manzanita3:30 pm
  movie   San Antonio Kid
4:00 pm
One Step Beyond
Epilogue6:00 pm

WARZ
34.3
Mustard Pancakes
Ooglebery Ink Dog10:00 am
Dragonfly TV
10:30 am
Dog Tales
11:00 am
Biz Kid$
11:30 am
Animal Rescue
12:00 pm
Think Big
12:30 pm
The Doctors
1:00 pm
The Doctors
1:30 pm
The Doctors
2:00 pm
The Doctors
2:30 pm
Shotgun Slade
3:00 pm
The Adventures of Kit Carson
Outlaws of Manzanita3:30 pm
  movie   San Antonio Kid
4:00 pm
One Step Beyond
Epilogue6:00 pm

UNCEX
36.1
Secrets of Highclere Castle
10:00 am
Dream of Italy
Piedmont-Lake Iseo11:00 am
Dream of Italy
Puglia11:30 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Armenia - Ancient History and Modern Traditions, Part 112:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
A Short Guide to Cellphone Safety12:30 pm
The Brain Mind Body Connection With Dr. Rudy Tanzi & Dr. Deepak Chopra
1:00 pm
The Keto Diet With Dr. Josh Axe
2:30 pm
Ken Burns: America's Storyteller
American Sampler4:00 pm
Rick Steves Fascism in Europe 
5:30 pm

UNCTV
36.2
Exploring North Carolina
10:00 am
Sci Nc
10:30 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
11:00 am
  new   Black Issues Forum
Science of Race11:30 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
12:00 pm
NC Spin
12:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Chicken Around the World1:00 pm
Ellie's Real Good Food
Sweet Tooth Satisfiers1:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Episode 19112:00 pm
Cook's Country
The Perfect Cake2:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Latin Twist3:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Growing up Italian3:30 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Oktoberfest4:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Picture-Perfect Pozole Party4:30 pm
Washington Week
10-18-20195:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
10-20-20195:30 pm
Midsomer Murders 
The Dark Rider6:00 pm

UNCKD
36.3
  new   Sesame Street
The Big Pretend Band10:00 am
  new   Esme & Roy
Game Plan; A Way to Play10:30 am
Super WHY!
Tilden the Caterpillar11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
I Want to Be a Scientist12:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Creepy Creatures
Creepy Creatures12:30 pm
Martha Speaks
Myth Me?; TD's Myth Take1:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
The Big Pretend Band2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Clean Up Time; Neighborhood Clean Up2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Aye Aye!; Trick or Treat4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Moth Frolic-Fest; Dune Patrol5:30 pm
Nature Cat
Lights Out for Sea Turtles; Nature Art6:00 pm

NC
36.4
NC Spin
10:00 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
10:30 am
Comic Culture
11:00 am
Story in the Public Square
Danny Strong11:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
12:00 pm
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
Heath Buchanan & Gary Graeff: Catfish and Canoes12:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
The Woodsheep; Newtown1:00 pm
Front and Center
Chris Janson2:00 pm
Infinity Hall Live
The Weight Band3:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Steve Earle & the Dukes: A Tribute to Guy Clark4:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
10-20-20195:00 pm
Local Programming Black Issues Forum
6:00 pm

WUVCD
40.1
Al punto
10:00 am
Aquí y ahora
11:00 am
  sports   Fútbol Central
12:00 pm
  sports   Fútbol: Liga MX: UNAM vs. León
UNAM vs. León12:30 pm
  sports   República Deportiva
3:00 pm
Cómo dice el dicho
4:00 pm
Nosotros los guapos
5:00 pm
Nosotros los guapos
5:30 pm
Conexion Fin de Semana
6:00 pm

WUVCDT2
40.2
Masha spooky stories
10:00 am
Masha spooky stories
10:30 am
Dra. Polo y OmegaXL
11:00 am
Programación pagada
11:30 am
Tienes Adelgazamiento De Cabello? ¡Keranique Puede Ayudar A Crecer Cabello...
12:00 pm
Dra. Polo y OmegaXL
12:30 pm
Nosotros los guapos
1:00 pm
  movie   The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor
1:30 pm
  movie   The Last Samurai
3:30 pm

WUVCDT3
40.3
Family Time
Age Ain't Nothin' but a Number10:00 am
Last Call
Pilot10:30 am
Living Single
She Ain't Heavy, She's My Mother11:00 am
Living Single
What's Next?11:30 am
  movie   Black Music Honors
12:00 pm
  movie   Purple Rain
2:00 pm
  movie   Boomerang 
4:30 pm

getTV
40.4
Shane
Day of the Hawk10:00 am
Hondo
Hondo and the Hanging Town11:15 am
How the West Was Won
L'affaire Riel12:30 pm
Bret Maverick
Horse of Yet Another Color3:00 pm
Guns of Paradise
The Gates of Paradise4:00 pm
Paradise
Devil's Escort5:00 pm
  movie   A Time for Killing 
6:00 pm

JN
40.5
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 710:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 810:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 1711:00 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 1811:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 1912:00 pm
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 2012:30 pm
Vanished With Beth Holloway
Figueroa; Duckett1:00 pm
Vanished With Beth Holloway
Kopetsky; Ross2:00 pm
Vanished With Beth Holloway
Amy Bradley3:00 pm
Vanished With Beth Holloway
Imbo-Petronne; Gosch; Berelez4:00 pm
The First 48: Missing Persons
Deleted; Cruel Streets5:00 pm
The First 48: Missing Persons 
The Good Mother6:00 pm

QUEST
40.6
Dogfights
No Room for Error10:00 am
Dogfights
Night Fighters11:00 am
Dogfights
The Bloodiest Day12:00 pm
Appalachian Outlaws
Payback1:00 pm
Appalachian Outlaws
War Games2:00 pm
Boogeymen
Morag3:00 pm
Boogeymen
Dobhar Chu4:00 pm
Boogeymen
Yowie5:00 pm
MysteryQuest 
Rise of the Fourth Reich6:00 pm

WHFL
43.1
Thomas Road Live
10:00 am
The First Church Tv
11:00 am
Rejoice in the Lord
12:00 pm
The John Ankerberg Show
1:00 pm
The Alternative
1:30 pm
Send the Light
2:00 pm
Pleasant News From the Grove
2:30 pm
Jumping Run Church
3:30 pm
BGEA Classics
4:00 pm
Message of Hope
4:30 pm
Power in Praise
5:00 pm
Faith at Work
5:30 pm
The Alternative
6:00 pm

WHFL
43.2
Jewish Voice
10:00 am
Back To Jerusalem
10:30 am
Christ Apostolic Church
11:00 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
11:30 am
The Walk TV Presents
12:00 pm
Joni and Friends
12:30 pm
God's View
1:00 pm
Living on the Edge With Chip Ingram
1:30 pm
H2O Steam Fx Pro
2:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
2:30 pm
  movie   The Little Princess
3:00 pm
Liberty University Convocation
5:00 pm
American Heritage
6:00 pm

WHFL
43.3
 WHFL Music Programming 
4:30 am

WYBE
44
Southern Pines Living
10:00 am
Pinehurst Surgical
11:00 am
Town Talk
11:30 am
Local Programming Pinehurst Living
12:30 pm
Pinehurst Surgical
1:00 pm
Healthy Living
2:00 pm
Marci's Window
2:30 pm
Southern Pines Living
3:00 pm
Dooley and Pals
4:00 pm
Healthy Living
4:30 pm
Local Programming Pinehurst Surgical
5:30 pm
Pinehurst Surgical
6:00 pm

WZGS
44.1
Programación pagada
10:00 am
  new   La Liga Premier Extra
10:30 am
  sports   Fútbol: Premier League: Manchester United vs. Liverpool
Manchester United vs. Liverpool11:00 am
  new   La liga premier tercer tiempo
1:30 pm
  new   Mega desastres
2:00 pm
  movie   Goosebumps
4:00 pm
Decisiones
6:00 pm

WXLVH
45.1
Full Measure With Sharyl Attkisson
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
  sports   Liberty University Coach's Show
11:30 am
Lung Cancer From Asbestos?
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Ference Media
1:00 pm
Ference Media
1:30 pm
  sports   World of X Games
10 Years of Real Street2:00 pm
  sports   College Football 150: The American Game
Recruiting3:00 pm
  sports   College Football 150: The Greatest
Walk-Ons4:00 pm
  sports   College Football 150: The Greatest
Inspiring Moments4:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm

WXLV
45.2
  new   The Re-Inventors
10:00 am
  new   The Re-Inventors
10:30 am
  new   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
11:00 am
  new   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
11:30 am
  sports   Emerge Extra
Best Sports Videos & Viral Moments12:00 pm
  sports   #InsideTheAssociation
Conversations12:30 pm
  sports   College Soccer: Boston University at Bucknell
Boston University at Bucknell1:00 pm
  sports   #InsideTheAssociation
NBA Season Preview3:00 pm
  sports   #InsideTheAssociation
Conversations4:00 pm
  sports   Emerge Extra
Best Sports Videos & Viral Moments4:30 pm
  sports   College Soccer: Holy Cross at Army 
Holy Cross at Army5:00 pm

WXLV
45.3
Medicare one card
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
LAPD: Life on the Beat
12:00 pm
  movie   Dances With Wolves
12:30 pm
  movie   Legend of the Lost 
4:30 pm

TBD
45.4
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
10:00 am
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
10:30 am
FailFactory
11:00 am
FailFactory
11:30 am
Pranks Network After Dark
12:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
12:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
1:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
1:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
2:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
2:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
3:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
3:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
4:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
4:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
5:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
5:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
6:00 pm

W46EU-LD
46.1
Sunday Fashion Edit with Callie Northagen
10:00 am
Sunday Fashion Edit with Callie Northagen
11:00 am
Holiday Home Solutions
12:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
1:00 pm
Heidi Daus Jewelry Designs
2:00 pm
Heidi Daus Jewelry Designs
3:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
4:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
5:00 pm
Heidi Daus Jewelry Designs 
6:00 pm

ION HD
47.1
NCIS: Los Angeles
Inelegant Heart10:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Praesidium11:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
The 3rd Choir12:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Black Budget1:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
SEAL Hunter2:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Leipei3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Grey Man4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Traitor5:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles 
Reign Fall6:00 pm

qubo
47.2
Stella and Sam
Trip to Africa; Laugh a Bit Soup10:00 am
Stella and Sam
Tree Wishes; Skippy and Sam10:30 am
Willa's Wild Life
Nurse Willa; Willa and Dooley Sitting in a Tree11:00 am
Willa's Wild Life
Company's Coming; Growing Pains11:30 am
Willa's Wild Life
Willa Awards; To Ski or Not to Ski12:00 pm
Willa's Wild Life
Dad's Big News; Little Miss Fitness12:30 pm
Willa's Wild Life
Walk a Mile in Alligator Shoes; A Tall Walrus Tale1:00 pm
Willa's Wild Life
The Girl Who Cried Ouch; When Dad's Away1:30 pm
Jane and the Dragon
Fathers2:00 pm
Jane and the Dragon
Mismatched2:30 pm
Jane and the Dragon
Jester Justice3:00 pm
Jane and the Dragon
All Fool's Day3:30 pm
Jane and the Dragon
Knight Light4:00 pm
Jane and the Dragon
Strawberry Fool4:30 pm
Pippi Longstocking
Episode 175:00 pm
Pippi Longstocking
Episode 185:30 pm
Pippi Longstocking
Episode 196:00 pm

SHOP
47.3
Cooking with Emeril Everyday
10:00 am
Hoover® SmartWash™ Makes Deep Cleaning Easy!
10:30 am
Medicare one card
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Hoover® SmartWash™ Makes Deep Cleaning Easy!
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Roaring 1920's Silver Peace Dollar Mania
1:00 pm
Extremely Rare 1874 Carson City Gold
2:00 pm
Rare Nostalgic Old 1897 Gold Coin
3:00 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
U-Box by U-Haul moving and storage containers provide a convenient, flexibl...
4:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm

QVC
47.5
 Sunday Morning Gifts
8:00 am
Fitbit Versa Smartwatch
11:00 am
In the Kitchen with David
12:00 pm
Fitbit Versa Smartwatch
3:00 pm
Wish List Gifts 
4:00 pm

HSN
47.6
Sunday Fashion Edit with Callie Northagen
10:00 am
Sunday Fashion Edit with Callie Northagen
11:00 am
Holiday Home Solutions
12:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
1:00 pm
Heidi Daus Jewelry Designs
2:00 pm
Heidi Daus Jewelry Designs
3:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
4:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
5:00 pm
Heidi Daus Jewelry Designs 
6:00 pm

K48MR-D
48.1
The Patty Duke Show
The Slumber Party10:00 am
The Patty Duke Show
The Baby Sitters10:30 am
Mister Ed
Sorority House11:00 am
Mister Ed
The Pageant11:30 am
It's About Time
The Courtship of Miles Gronk12:00 pm
My Mother, the Car
I'm Through Being a Nice Guy12:30 pm
Flipper
1:00 pm
  movie   Lilies of the Field
2:00 pm
  movie   Beauty and the Beast
4:00 pm
  movie   Kart Racer 
6:00 pm

K48MR2
48.2
La historia detrás del mito
10:00 am
Lo mejor de venga la alegría
11:00 am
  sports   La Liga SmartBank 19/20: Oviedo vs. Girona
Oviedo vs. Girona11:55 am
Lo Mejor de 'Ventaneando'
2:00 pm
No es normal
4:00 pm
Oscuro paseo de la fama
5:00 pm
La ruleta mortal 
6:00 pm

K48MR3
48.3
  sports   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
10:00 am
  sports   Safari Hunters Journal
10:30 am
  sports   Raceline
11:00 am
  sports   Elephant In The Room
11:30 am
Inside Military eSports
1:00 pm
  sports   FIFA All Stars
1:25 pm
  sports   The Game 365
2:30 pm
  sports   UFA
3:00 pm
  sports   Raceline
4:00 pm
  sports   Grassroots-Road Racing
4:30 pm
American Car Prospector
5:00 pm
Local Programming   sports   King of the Road 
6:20 pm

K48MR4
48.4
Wild World
Fox Watch10:00 am
Eco Comp Teens
10:30 am
  new   Science nation
11:00 am
The Addams Family
Addams Family Meets a Beatnik11:30 am
  movie   Ronin
12:00 pm
  movie   Tomorrow Never Dies
2:30 pm
  movie   GoldenEye 
5:00 pm

FAMTV
48.5
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
American Gospel
12:00 pm
Great American Gospel
12:30 pm
Music Mix USA
1:00 pm
  sports   Reel Animals Fishing Show
1:30 pm
Designing Spaces
2:00 pm
Real Green
2:30 pm
The Folklorist
3:00 pm
Man's Great Achievements
3:30 pm
Cash Cowboys
4:00 pm
King of the Road
4:30 pm
Country Classics
5:00 pm
Country Fix
5:30 pm
Nashville Insider
6:00 pm

HLND
48.6
Southern Glory
10:00 am
My Gospel Music
10:30 am
The Music City Show
11:00 am
Dugger Mountain Music Hall
11:30 am
Gaither Gospel Hour
12:00 pm
Country Music Rewind
1:00 pm
Expedition Texas
4:00 pm
Texan on Tour
4:30 pm
Southern Glory
5:00 pm
Great American Bluegrass
5:30 pm
Nashville Insider
6:00 pm

WRAZD1
50.1
Joel Osteen
10:00 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
10:30 am
Hayes Barton Baptist Church
11:00 am
  sports   Fox NFL Sunday
10-20-201912:00 pm
  sports   NFL Football: San Francisco 49ers at Washington Redskins
San Francisco 49ers at Washington Redskins1:00 pm
  sports   NFL Football: New Orleans Saints at Chicago Bears 
New Orleans Saints at Chicago Bears4:00 pm

WRAZD2
50.2
The Flintstones
The Masquerade Ball10:00 am
The Flintstones
The Picnic10:30 am
The Flintstones
The House Guest11:00 am
The Flintstones
The X-Ray Story11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Miss Popularity12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
Kelly's Kids12:30 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Driver's Seat1:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
Out of This World1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
All About Eva2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Gilligan Goes Gung Ho2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Take a Dare3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Court Martial3:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
The Hunter4:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Lovey's Secret Admirer4:30 pm
The Monkees
The Spy Who Came in from the Cool5:00 pm
The Monkees
Success Story5:30 pm
The Love Boat 
Tell Her She's Great; Matchmaker, Matchmaker Times Two; The Baby Alarm6:00 pm

WRAZD3
50.3
Pet Project
Freaky Daisy10:00 am
Pick a Puppy
Puppy Day Afternoon10:30 am
Find & Design
Carter & Alli11:00 am
Find & Design
Carrie Riordan and Kyle Garlet11:30 am
Flipping Boston
Daycare Dilemma12:00 pm
Everyday Food
Roasting1:00 pm
Holiday Makeover
Halloween1:30 pm
Martha Stewart Living
Kids Halloween Show2:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
No-Noodle Lasagna3:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Cooking with Apples3:30 pm
Cesar Millan's Leader of the Pack
A Friend for Amigo4:00 pm
Pet Project
Empire Strikes Bark5:00 pm
Pick a Puppy
Bundles of Joy5:30 pm
Pet Project
Freaky Daisy6:00 pm

TELMUN
54.1
Programación pagada
10:00 am
  new   La Liga Premier Extra
10:30 am
  sports   Fútbol: Premier League: Manchester United vs. Liverpool
Manchester United vs. Liverpool11:00 am
  new   La liga premier tercer tiempo
1:30 pm
  new   Mega desastres
2:00 pm
  movie   Goosebumps
4:00 pm
Decisiones
6:00 pm

WHFL
56
Thomas Road Live
10:00 am
The First Church Tv
11:00 am
Rejoice in the Lord
12:00 pm
The John Ankerberg Show
1:00 pm
The Alternative
1:30 pm
Send the Light
2:00 pm
Pleasant News From the Grove
2:30 pm
Jumping Run Church
3:30 pm
BGEA Classics
4:00 pm
Message of Hope
4:30 pm
Power in Praise
5:00 pm
Faith at Work
5:30 pm
The Alternative
6:00 pm

ION Plus
62.1
Medicare one card
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
White Collar
Digging Deeper11:00 am
White Collar
No Good Deed12:00 pm
White Collar
Live Feed1:00 pm
White Collar
Shot Through the Heart2:00 pm
White Collar
Taking Stock3:00 pm
White Collar
Diamond Exchange4:00 pm
White Collar
Borrowed Time5:00 pm
White Collar 
Return To Sender6:00 pm

WWIW
66.1
Marriage Today With Jimmy & Karen
10:00 am
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
10:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
11:00 am
Your Move With Andy Stanley
11:30 am
The Winning Walk
12:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
12:30 pm
Live with Passion with Fr. Cedric Pisegna
1:00 pm
The Jewish Jesus
1:30 pm
Pastor Kerry Shook
2:00 pm
Don Wilton
2:30 pm
Love Worth Finding with Adrian Rogers
3:00 pm
Ralph Douglas West
3:30 pm
Tommy Bates
4:00 pm
Time of Grace
4:30 pm
David Jeremiah
5:00 pm
John Ankerberg
5:30 pm
Robert Jeffress
6:00 pm

WWIW-LD2
66.2
Marriage Today With Jimmy & Karen
10:00 am
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
10:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
11:00 am
Your Move With Andy Stanley
11:30 am
The Winning Walk
12:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
12:30 pm
Live with Passion with Fr. Cedric Pisegna
1:00 pm
The Jewish Jesus
1:30 pm
Pastor Kerry Shook
2:00 pm
Don Wilton
2:30 pm
Love Worth Finding with Adrian Rogers
3:00 pm
Ralph Douglas West
3:30 pm
Tommy Bates
4:00 pm
Time of Grace
4:30 pm
David Jeremiah
5:00 pm
John Ankerberg
5:30 pm
Robert Jeffress
6:00 pm



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Raleigh-Drhm-Fytvlle Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.