1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               

WFMY-DT
2.1
new  TBA
12:30 pm
new TBA
1:30 pm
The Talk
Kristen Bell2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
Jeopardy!
09-13-20193:30 pm
Four 2 Five
4:00 pm
new WFMY News 2 at 5:00
5:00 pm
new WFMY News 2 at 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
MacGyver
Tesla + Bell + Edition + Mac8:00 pm
new Love Island
2239:00 pm

JN
2.2
Secrets of the Morgue
Bitter Separation1:00 pm
Murder She Solved
When Death Knocks2:00 pm
Fatal Encounters
In His Father’s Eyes3:00 pm
City Confidential
Tyler: Fallen Rose4:00 pm
New Detectives
Loved to Death5:00 pm
New Detectives
Written in Blood6:00 pm
Cold Case Files
The Tortured Truth; Portrait of a Killer7:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Vanished8:00 pm
The Last 24
Out of Control9:00 pm

WFMYN
2.3
The FBI Files
When Seconds Count1:00 pm
American Greed
Diagnosis: Blood Money; Chicago Jailbreak2:00 pm
American Greed
The Martin Frankel Case3:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Manuscript for Murder6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Seeds for Doubt7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Silk Stalkings7:30 pm
The First 48
Shooting Spree; Lady in the Fire8:00 pm
The First 48
Motel No-Tell; Brotherly Love9:00 pm

QUEST
2.4
American Restoration
Knockout1:00 pm
American Restoration
Apples and X-Rays1:30 pm
American Restoration
Rev’d Up2:00 pm
American Restoration
Suck Up2:30 pm
Factory Made
Episode 73:00 pm
Factory Made
Episode 83:30 pm
Factory Made
Episode 14:00 pm
Factory Made
Episode 24:30 pm
Ice Road Truckers
Ready to Roll5:00 pm
Yukon Gold
It’s Ours to Take6:00 pm
Yukon Gold
What Doesn’t Kill You7:00 pm
Shipping Wars
Spaced Invaders8:00 pm
Shipping Wars
I Can’t Believe It’s Not Better8:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Night of the Pondering Dead9:00 pm

UNCTV
4.1
new Sesame Street
Big Bird Across America1:00 pm
Nature Cat
Man-Oh-Mangrove; Northern Lights Sights1:30 pm
The Farmer and the Foodie
Food, Family & The Hindman Settlement School2:00 pm
Kitchen Queens: New Orleans
Episode 82:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Splendor of Autumn3:00 pm
Landscapes Through Time With David Dunlop
The Tide Pools at Winslow Homer Prouts Neck, Maine3:30 pm
Canvasing the World with Sean Diediker
Canvasing Santa Barbara, California4:00 pm
Painting With Wilson Bickford
One Summer Day, Part 24:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-18-20206:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
NC Spin
7:30 pm
new Washington Week
09-18-20208:00 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
8:30 pm
new Great Performances
Now Hear This 2: Haydn: King of Strings9:00 pm

UNCKD
4.2
Arthur
The World of Tomorrow; Is There a Doctor in the House?1:00 pm
Odd Squad
The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away1:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Migration Situation2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Picking Berries; Puzzled2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
The Tomato Drop/Look What I Can Do3:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Julia’s Haircut4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Fruit Picking Day; Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Zig-Zagged6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Koala Balloon6:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?7:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
8:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 88:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?9:00 pm

UNCEX
4.3
America’s Heartland
Episode 13151:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Bahia: Brazil’s African Connection1:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
2:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
06-13-20202:30 pm
P. Allen Smith’s Garden to Table
Poultry in Motion3:00 pm
Lucky Chow
Food as AZN3:30 pm
Simply Ming
Mingtsai with Guest Dr. William Li4:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Tasty Teardrops and Tomatoes Chios4:30 pm
A Taste of History
Coastal Manabí Cuisine5:00 pm
A Chef’s Life
They Call ‘Em ‘Bagas5:30 pm
Cook’s Country
Regional Seafood Specialties6:00 pm
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Shorey’s Petite Appetite6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Romania7:00 pm
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
On the Road in Algarve, Portugal7:30 pm
Father Brown
The Celestial Choir8:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 2, Episode Six9:00 pm

NC
4.4
movie To Catch a Comet
1:00 pm
Poetry in America
I Cannot Dance Upon My Toes – Emily Dickinson2:00 pm
Poetry in America
The Fish; Marianne Moore2:30 pm
American Masters
Toni Morrison3:00 pm
American Masters
Toni Morrison4:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
09-17-20205:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Today
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-18-20207:00 pm
Ncimpact
8:00 pm
Black Issues Forum
8:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
9:00 pm

WRAL
5.1
The Doctors
11-20-20191:00 pm
The Doctors
06-18-20202:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
null: U.S. Open Second Round
4:00 pm
WRAL News at 7PM
7:00 pm
Inside Edition
7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm

WRAL2
5.2
Emergency
Fair Fight1:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
Love and Marriage2:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
Code Name: FREAK3:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Growin’ Pains4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Dark Sage5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
A Wiser Heart6:00 pm
The Munsters
Movie Star Munster7:00 pm
The Munsters
Herman the Rookie7:30 pm
Frasier
The Show Where Diane Comes Back8:00 pm
Frasier
A Word to the Wiseguy8:30 pm
Roseanne
Millions from Heaven9:00 pm

WRAL-DT3
5.3
Crossing Jordan
Enlightenment1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Total Recall2:00 pm
Cold Case
A Perfect Day3:00 pm
Cold Case
Frank’s Best4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Cost of Living5:00 pm
The Closer
To Serve With Love6:00 pm
The Closer
Under Control7:00 pm
Major Crimes
Return to Sender Part 28:00 pm
Major Crimes
Flight Risk9:00 pm

WITN-HD
7.1
Chicago P.D.
In a Duffel Bag1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Bradd Pitt; Sean Hayes; Naomi Osaka; Jaden Jefferson3:00 pm
null: U.S. Open Second Round
4:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm

WITN2
7.2
The Real
Tiffany Haddish; Tiffany Boone1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm
Jeopardy!
09-13-20195:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Turtle Sense5:30 pm
Mom
A Cricket and a Hedge Made of Gold6:00 pm
Mom
Leather Cribs and a Medieval Rack6:30 pm
Last Man Standing
School Merger7:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Mike Advises Mandy7:30 pm
CSI: Miami
Killer Regrets8:00 pm
CSI: Miami
By the Book9:00 pm

MeTV
7.3
Gunsmoke
Call Me Dodie1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Way of Aaron2:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Visitor3:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Hero3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Jenny Tannen Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 83—A Different Thing5:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 103—A Sound Like Thunder5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Shimrock a Go-Go6:00 pm
Happy Days
Chachi’s Incredo-Wax6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Hey, Look Me Over7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Trick or Treatment7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Andy’s Vacation8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Andy Saves Gomer8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Gomer the Beautiful Dreamer9:00 pm

WITNDT4
7.4
Crossing Jordan
Enlightenment1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Total Recall2:00 pm
Cold Case
A Perfect Day3:00 pm
Cold Case
Frank’s Best4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Cost of Living5:00 pm
The Closer
To Serve With Love6:00 pm
The Closer
Under Control7:00 pm
Major Crimes
Return to Sender Part 28:00 pm
Major Crimes
Flight Risk9:00 pm

WITNDT5
7.5
House
Mirror, Mirror1:00 pm
House
Whatever It Takes2:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk Is Up All Night3:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk and the Man Who Shot Santa4:00 pm
MacGyver
DOA: MacGyver5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Rock and a Hard Place6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Jump Start7:00 pm
Star Trek
Catspaw8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Price9:00 pm

WGHPFOX8
8.1
The Real
Tiffany Haddish; Tiffany Boone1:00 pm
Judge Judy
Eye Witness Wow!; Pack Your Bags … Guilt Trip!2:00 pm
Judge Judy
Car in Captivity; Speed Eviction?!2:30 pm
Judge Judy
Attack of the Great Dane Puppy?; This Isn’t Going to Go Well for You3:00 pm
new TBA
3:30 pm
new Fox8 News at 4:00PM
4:00 pm
new Fox8 News at 5:00PM
5:00 pm
new Fox8 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Bizarro Jerry7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Soup7:30 pm
sports Friday Night SmackDown
09-18-20208:00 pm

ANTEN
8.2
I Dream of Jeannie
Jeannie, My Guru1:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Ride ‘Em Astronaut1:30 pm
Bewitched
If the Shoe Pinches2:00 pm
Bewitched
Mona Sammy2:30 pm
The Facts of Life
Wedding Day3:00 pm
The Facts of Life
Fast Food3:30 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
A Tale of Two Teachers4:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
So You Want to Be a Rock Star4:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Sam’s Imaginary Friend5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Grandpa’s Visit5:30 pm
Barney Miller
Group Home6:00 pm
Barney Miller
Bugs6:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Stay Out of My Briefs7:00 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Break a Leg, Stephanie7:30 pm
Alice
Star in the Storeroom8:00 pm
Alice
The Bus8:30 pm
Three’s Company
Roper’s Car9:00 pm

WGHP3
8.3
new It Takes a Killer
The Casanova Killer1:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
The Preacher, His Mistress, and Murder1:30 pm
new The FBI Files
In Pursuit2:00 pm
new The FBI Files
Family Secrets3:00 pm
new The FBI Files
The Search for Lisa Rene4:00 pm
Court TV Live
5:00 pm
Court TV Live
8:00 pm

WGHP4
8.4
You Gotta Eat Here!
Bin 4 Burger; Jane Bond; Una1:00 pm
You Gotta Eat Here!
Fine Diner; Famous Pepper; DD Mau1:30 pm
Sell This House!
Coon Rapids, MN2:00 pm
Sell This House!
Burnsville, MN2:30 pm
Design Inc.
Rob’s Kitchen3:00 pm
Room Service
Sleek Cuisine3:30 pm
Escape to the Country
Lake District4:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Forest of Dean5:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Wiltshire6:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Sell This House!
Coon Rapids, MN8:00 pm
Sell This House!
Burnsville, MN8:30 pm
Design Inc.
Rob’s Kitchen9:00 pm

WTVDD
11.1
GMA3: What You Need To Know
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new ABC 11 Eyewitness News @ 4PM
4:00 pm
new ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 5:00 PM
5:00 pm
new ABC Eyewitness News at 5:30 PM
5:30 pm
new ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 6:00 PM
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
Shark Tank
Episode 11188:00 pm
20/20
9:01 pm

WTVD2
11.2
Paid Program
1:00 pm
More in Common
2:00 pm
Best of Localish
2:30 pm
Bite Size
LHBSZ190093:00 pm
Stroke of Genius LCL
3:30 pm
Pet Project
LHPET190014:00 pm
Localish LA
4:30 pm
Localish Bay Area
5:00 pm
All Good
5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
More in Common
7:00 pm
Best of Localish
7:30 pm
Bite Size
LHBSZ190098:00 pm
Stroke of Genius LCL
8:30 pm
Pet Project
LHPET190019:00 pm

LAFF
11.3
That ’70s Show
Eric’s Buddy1:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Ski Trip1:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
The Sporting Life2:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Vacation Destination2:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Kids and Pets3:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Baby, It’s Cold Outside3:30 pm
According to Jim
The Bachelorette Party4:00 pm
According to Jim
Geronimo Jim4:30 pm
According to Jim
The Scrapbook5:00 pm
According to Jim
Wedding Bell Blues5:30 pm
Home Improvement
To Build or Not to Build6:00 pm
Home Improvement
Birth of a Hot Rod6:30 pm
Home Improvement
The Great Race7:00 pm
Home Improvement
Maybe, Baby7:30 pm
Home Improvement
Aisle See You in My Dreams8:00 pm
Home Improvement
This Joke’s for You8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Big Days9:00 pm

WPDE
15.1
GMA3: What You Need To Know
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Judge Judy
Attack of the Great Dane Puppy?; This Isn’t Going to Go Well for You4:30 pm
new ABC15 News at 5PM
5:00 pm
new ABC15 News at 6PM
5:59 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
ABC15 News at 7PM
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
Shark Tank
Episode 11188:00 pm
20/20
9:01 pm

WPDE
15.2
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15’s
1:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15’s
2:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15’s
3:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15’s
4:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15’s
5:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15’s
6:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15’s
7:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15’s
8:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15’s
9:00 pm

COMET
15.3
movie  Godzilla Raids Again
12:00 pm
The Outer Limits
Living Hell2:00 pm
The Outer Limits
Corner of the Eye3:00 pm
Sliders
The Chasm4:00 pm
Sliders
Roads Taken5:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Leaping of the Shrew6:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Nowhere to Run7:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Unfinished Business8:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
The Passage9:00 pm

TBD
15.4
TBD’s The Link
1:00 pm
TBD’s The Link
2:00 pm
TBD’s The Link
3:00 pm
TBD’s The Link
4:00 pm
TBD’s The Link
5:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:30 pm
Best of the Week
7:00 pm
Best of the Week
7:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:30 pm
FailFactory
9:00 pm

DABL
15.5
You Gotta Eat Here!
Bin 4 Burger; Jane Bond; Una1:00 pm
You Gotta Eat Here!
Fine Diner; Famous Pepper; DD Mau1:30 pm
Sell This House!
Coon Rapids, MN2:00 pm
Sell This House!
Burnsville, MN2:30 pm
Design Inc.
Rob’s Kitchen3:00 pm
Room Service
Sleek Cuisine3:30 pm
Escape to the Country
Lake District4:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Forest of Dean5:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Wiltshire6:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Sell This House!
Coon Rapids, MN8:00 pm
Sell This House!
Burnsville, MN8:30 pm
Design Inc.
Rob’s Kitchen9:00 pm

WNCB
16.1
movie La Vieja de Mi Viejo
1:00 pm
Rica famosa latina
3:00 pm
new Chisme en Vivo
4:00 pm
LOL
5:00 pm
Noticiero estrella T.V
5:30 pm
I Testigo
6:00 pm
100 latinos dijeron
7:00 pm
Tengo Talento, Mucho Talento
8:00 pm
El Capo
9:00 pm

WNCB
16.2
Classic Concentration
1:00 pm
Classic Concentration
1:30 pm
Password
2:00 pm
Password Plus
2:30 pm
Super Password
3:00 pm
Tattletales
3:30 pm
Press Your Luck
4:00 pm
Card Sharks
4:30 pm
Match Game
5:00 pm
Match Game
5:30 pm
Match Game
6:00 pm
Match Game
6:30 pm
Sale of the Century
7:00 pm
Concentration
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
8:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
9:00 pm

WNCB
16.3
 September Share-A-Thon
6:00 am

WNCB
16.4
new  John Bachman Now
12:00 pm
new American Agenda
2:00 pm
new The Howie Carr Show
4:00 pm
new The Chris Salcedo Show
5:00 pm
new Spicer & Co.
6:00 pm
new Greg Kelly Reports
7:00 pm
new Stinchfield
8:00 pm
Spicer & Co.
9:00 pm

WNCB
16.5
Isaac Mizrahi Live!
1:00 pm
The Perfect Accessory With Jen Coffey
2:00 pm
Earth Brands Footwear
4:00 pm
Dr. Denese SkinScience
5:00 pm
Fri-Yay! With Jane & David
6:00 pm
Isaac Mizrahi Live!
9:00 pm

WNCB
16.6
 Mornings With Pat & Dan
12:00 pm
Anastasia Beverly Hills
2:00 pm
Mornings With Pat & Dan
3:00 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
Mornings With Pat & Dan
7:00 pm
Down Home With David
9:00 pm

WNCN-DT
17.1
TBA
1:00 pm
new TBA
1:30 pm
The Talk
Kristen Bell2:00 pm
The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Bradd Pitt; Sean Hayes; Naomi Osaka; Jaden Jefferson3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new CBS 17 News at 5:00PM
5:00 pm
new CBS 17 News at 5:30PM
5:30 pm
new CBS 17 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
Judge Judy
Attack of the Great Dane Puppy?; This Isn’t Going to Go Well for You7:30 pm
MacGyver
Tesla + Bell + Edition + Mac8:00 pm
new Love Island
2239:00 pm

WNCN
17.3
 The Virginian
Yesterday’s Time Piece12:00 pm
Laramie
Bare Knuckles2:00 pm
Laramie
Run to Tumavaca3:00 pm
Laramie
The Legend of Lily4:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
The Stage Line5:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
The Train Robbery5:30 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Moneyrun6:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Double Reverse7:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Tom Horn7:30 pm
movie The Far Country
8:00 pm

WNCN
17.4
The FBI Files
When Seconds Count1:00 pm
American Greed
Diagnosis: Blood Money; Chicago Jailbreak2:00 pm
American Greed
The Martin Frankel Case3:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Manuscript for Murder6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Seeds for Doubt7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Silk Stalkings7:30 pm
The First 48
Shooting Spree; Lady in the Fire8:00 pm
The First 48
Motel No-Tell; Brotherly Love9:00 pm

WNVN
20
Lifestyle Magazine
1:00 pm
One Stroke Painting with Donna Dewberry
1:30 pm
Profiles and Biographies
2:00 pm
sports Jimmy Houston Outdoors
3:00 pm
sports Jimmy Houston’s Adventures
3:30 pm
sports Hobie Outdoor Adventures
4:00 pm
sports Fishin’ 4 Fun
4:30 pm
Country Classics
5:00 pm
Country Fix
5:30 pm
Nashville Insider
6:00 pm
Bluegrass Ridge
6:30 pm
Southern Glory
7:00 pm
Reflections
7:30 pm
movie Movie
8:00 pm

WLFL-DT
22.1
new TBA
1:00 pm
The Steve Wilkos Show
My Dad Raped Me and I Had His Baby2:00 pm
Jerry Springer
Geek Squad Goals3:00 pm
Maury
A Paternity Test Will Prove My Sisters’s Ex Got Me Pregnant!4:00 pm
black-ish
Good Dre Hunting5:00 pm
black-ish
Man at Work5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
The Day After the Day After6:00 pm
Modern Family
Sex, Lies & Kickball6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Psychic Vortex7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Long Distance Dissonance7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
Masters of Illusion
Alex, I’ll Take Pickpockets and Monkeys for $10008:30 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm

WLFL
22.2
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
1:00 pm
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
2:00 pm
sports Boundless
Iceland: Surface of the Moon3:00 pm
sports Boundless
Iceland: All Ice, No Fire4:00 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
new Campus Insiders
Weekend Kickoff6:00 pm
sports #InsideTheAssociation
6:30 pm
sports Strongman Champions League
2019 Germany7:00 pm
sports High-School Football: Brentwood at Ravenwood
8:00 pm

TBD
22.3
TBD’s The Link
1:00 pm
TBD’s The Link
2:00 pm
TBD’s The Link
3:00 pm
TBD’s The Link
4:00 pm
TBD’s The Link
5:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:30 pm
Best of the Week
7:00 pm
Best of the Week
7:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:30 pm
FailFactory
9:00 pm

WLFL
22.4
I Dream of Jeannie
Jeannie, My Guru1:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Ride ‘Em Astronaut1:30 pm
Bewitched
If the Shoe Pinches2:00 pm
Bewitched
Mona Sammy2:30 pm
The Facts of Life
Wedding Day3:00 pm
The Facts of Life
Fast Food3:30 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
A Tale of Two Teachers4:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
So You Want to Be a Rock Star4:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Sam’s Imaginary Friend5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Grandpa’s Visit5:30 pm
Barney Miller
Group Home6:00 pm
Barney Miller
Bugs6:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Stay Out of My Briefs7:00 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Break a Leg, Stephanie7:30 pm
Alice
Star in the Storeroom8:00 pm
Alice
The Bus8:30 pm
Three’s Company
Roper’s Car9:00 pm

W24CP
24.1
Daniel All Access
Enigma1:00 pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
At Midnight There Was A Cry2:00 pm
Steps to Christ in Song
Consecration3:00 pm
movie Heartlift
3:30 pm
3ABN Today
Panama City Mission Trip4:00 pm
A Day With The King
Isaac & Rebekah5:00 pm
Local Programming ASAP Ministries
Go Into the Alleys6:00 pm
Your Favorites by Request
All Hail The Power of Jesus’ Name6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The First Angel’s Message7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
9:00 pm

W24CP2
24.2
Discover Prophecy Ministries
1:00 pm
The Carter Report
2:00 pm
The Carter Report
2:30 pm
In the Footsteps of Paul
3:00 pm
It Is Written
3:30 pm
Give Me the Bible
4:00 pm
New Perceptions
5:00 pm
Revelation Insights
6:00 pm
White Horse Media
7:00 pm
White Horse Media
7:30 pm
Discover Prophecy Ministries
8:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
9:00 pm

3ABNDD
24.3
Taste of Paradise
1:00 pm
For Guys Only
1:30 pm
Families for Heaven
2:00 pm
Abundant Living
2:30 pm
Celebrating Life in Recovery
3:00 pm
Breath of Life
4:00 pm
Breath of Life
4:30 pm
3ABN Today
5:00 pm
Battles of Faith
6:00 pm
Magnify Him
6:30 pm
Urban Report
7:00 pm
SISS
7:30 pm
The New Journey
8:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
8:30 pm
Dollars $ Sense
9:00 pm

3ABNL
24.4
En las Manos de Dios
1:00 pm
Vence
2:00 pm
Variedad Media Hora
2:30 pm
Está Escrito
3:00 pm
3ABN Gravando
3:30 pm
Estrellitas de Jesús
5:00 pm
Amiguitos de Jesús
5:30 pm
Cristiano victorioso
6:00 pm
Maravillosa creación
6:30 pm
Lecciones de Vida
7:00 pm
Local Programming Respuestas Bíblicas
8:00 pm
3ABN Hoy culto familiar
9:00 pm

W24CPR
24.5
Bible In Living Sound
1:00 pm
Inverse
1:30 pm
World-Wide Evangelism Group B
2:00 pm
Issues & Answers
3:00 pm
Genesis to Revelation
3:30 pm
Local Programming It Is Written
4:30 pm
Table Talk
5:00 pm
Anchors of Truth
6:00 pm
More Abundant Life
7:00 pm
Reaching Your Heart
7:30 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Local Programming 3ABN Today
9:00 pm

W24CPR
24.6
 3ABN Radio Latino
2:00 am

W24RAD
24.7
Your Story Hour
1:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
2:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
3:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
4:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
4:35 pm
White Horse Media
5:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
6:00 pm
Local Programming Voice of Prophecy
7:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
7:35 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
8:30 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
9:00 pm

UNCTV
25.1
new Sesame Street
Big Bird Across America1:00 pm
Nature Cat
Man-Oh-Mangrove; Northern Lights Sights1:30 pm
The Farmer and the Foodie
Food, Family & The Hindman Settlement School2:00 pm
Kitchen Queens: New Orleans
Episode 82:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Splendor of Autumn3:00 pm
Landscapes Through Time With David Dunlop
The Tide Pools at Winslow Homer Prouts Neck, Maine3:30 pm
Canvasing the World with Sean Diediker
Canvasing Santa Barbara, California4:00 pm
Painting With Wilson Bickford
One Summer Day, Part 24:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-18-20206:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
NC Spin
7:30 pm
new Washington Week
09-18-20208:00 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
8:30 pm
new Great Performances
Now Hear This 2: Haydn: King of Strings9:00 pm

UNCKD
25.2
Arthur
The World of Tomorrow; Is There a Doctor in the House?1:00 pm
Odd Squad
The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away1:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Migration Situation2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Picking Berries; Puzzled2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
The Tomato Drop/Look What I Can Do3:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Julia’s Haircut4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Fruit Picking Day; Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Zig-Zagged6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Koala Balloon6:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?7:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
8:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 88:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?9:00 pm

UNCEX
25.3
America’s Heartland
Episode 13151:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Bahia: Brazil’s African Connection1:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
2:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
06-13-20202:30 pm
P. Allen Smith’s Garden to Table
Poultry in Motion3:00 pm
Lucky Chow
Food as AZN3:30 pm
Simply Ming
Mingtsai with Guest Dr. William Li4:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Tasty Teardrops and Tomatoes Chios4:30 pm
A Taste of History
Coastal Manabí Cuisine5:00 pm
A Chef’s Life
They Call ‘Em ‘Bagas5:30 pm
Cook’s Country
Regional Seafood Specialties6:00 pm
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Shorey’s Petite Appetite6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Romania7:00 pm
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
On the Road in Algarve, Portugal7:30 pm
Father Brown
The Celestial Choir8:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 2, Episode Six9:00 pm

NC
25.4
movie To Catch a Comet
1:00 pm
Poetry in America
I Cannot Dance Upon My Toes – Emily Dickinson2:00 pm
Poetry in America
The Fish; Marianne Moore2:30 pm
American Masters
Toni Morrison3:00 pm
American Masters
Toni Morrison4:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
09-17-20205:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Today
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-18-20207:00 pm
Ncimpact
8:00 pm
Black Issues Forum
8:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
9:00 pm

WTNC
26.1
TBA
1:00 pm
Nosotros los guapos
2:00 pm
Nosotros los guapos
2:30 pm
Resistiré
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
Mi corazón es tuyo
Viaje al paraíso5:00 pm
Esta historia me suena
Aléjate de mi6:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Nosotros los guapos
La mudanza8:00 pm
movie The Losers
8:25 pm

WTNC
26.2
new TBA
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
Cómo dice el dicho
De morir hay mil modos, de nacer uno solo3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm

WTNC
26.3
Law & Order
Carrier1:00 pm
Judge Joe Brown
2:00 pm
movie Escape Plan
2:30 pm
movie The Losers
5:00 pm
The Game
When the Chickens Come Home to Roost7:00 pm
The Game
Diary of a Mad Black Woman, Redux7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
Family Time
Bro Code8:30 pm
movie Cradle 2 the Grave
9:00 pm

WTNC
26.4
Walker, Texas Ranger
Deadly Reunion, Part 21:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Child of Hope2:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Faith3:00 pm
Paradise
Boom Town4:00 pm
Paradise
The Return of Johnny Ryan5:00 pm
Good Times
Thelma’s Young Man6:00 pm
Good Times
Love Has a Spot on Its Lung6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
The Hawaiian Connection7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Hawaiian Connection7:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie Feels Left Out8:00 pm
All in the Family
Et Tu, Archie8:30 pm
All in the Family
The Appendectomy9:00 pm

WTNC
26.5
Secrets of the Morgue
Bitter Separation1:00 pm
Murder She Solved
When Death Knocks2:00 pm
Fatal Encounters
In His Father’s Eyes3:00 pm
City Confidential
Tyler: Fallen Rose4:00 pm
New Detectives
Loved to Death5:00 pm
New Detectives
Written in Blood6:00 pm
Cold Case Files
The Tortured Truth; Portrait of a Killer7:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Vanished8:00 pm
The Last 24
Out of Control9:00 pm

WTNC
26.6
American Restoration
Knockout1:00 pm
American Restoration
Apples and X-Rays1:30 pm
American Restoration
Rev’d Up2:00 pm
American Restoration
Suck Up2:30 pm
Factory Made
Episode 73:00 pm
Factory Made
Episode 83:30 pm
Factory Made
Episode 14:00 pm
Factory Made
Episode 24:30 pm
Ice Road Truckers
Ready to Roll5:00 pm
Yukon Gold
It’s Ours to Take6:00 pm
Yukon Gold
What Doesn’t Kill You7:00 pm
Shipping Wars
Spaced Invaders8:00 pm
Shipping Wars
I Can’t Believe It’s Not Better8:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Night of the Pondering Dead9:00 pm

WIRP
27.1
movie La Vieja de Mi Viejo
1:00 pm
Rica famosa latina
3:00 pm
new Chisme en Vivo
4:00 pm
LOL
5:00 pm
Noticiero estrella T.V
5:30 pm
I Testigo
6:00 pm
100 latinos dijeron
7:00 pm
Tengo Talento, Mucho Talento
8:00 pm
El Capo
9:00 pm

WIRP
27.2
 TBA
12:00 pm
Lo que callamos las mujeres
3:00 pm
Lo que callamos las mujeres
4:00 pm
Mi Pareja Puede
5:00 pm
new Hechos Meridiano
6:00 pm
Escape perfecto
6:30 pm
new Todos quieren fama
7:01 pm
Al extremo: Edición especial
7:55 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm

WIRP
27.3
Under $10 Deals
1:00 pm
Under $10 Deals
2:00 pm
Under $10 Deals
3:00 pm
Under $10 Deals
4:00 pm
Under $10 Deals
5:00 pm
Under $10 Deals
6:00 pm
Under $10 Deals
7:00 pm
Under $10 Deals
8:00 pm
Under $10 Deals
9:00 pm

WIRP
27.4
House
Mirror, Mirror1:00 pm
House
Whatever It Takes2:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk Is Up All Night3:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk and the Man Who Shot Santa4:00 pm
MacGyver
DOA: MacGyver5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Rock and a Hard Place6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Jump Start7:00 pm
Star Trek
Catspaw8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Price9:00 pm

WIRP
27.5
Isaac Mizrahi Live!
1:00 pm
The Perfect Accessory With Jen Coffey
2:00 pm
Earth Brands Footwear
4:00 pm
Dr. Denese SkinScience
5:00 pm
Fri-Yay! With Jane & David
6:00 pm
Isaac Mizrahi Live!
9:00 pm

WIRP
27.6
 Mornings With Pat & Dan
12:00 pm
Anastasia Beverly Hills
2:00 pm
Mornings With Pat & Dan
3:00 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
Mornings With Pat & Dan
7:00 pm
Down Home With David
9:00 pm

WIRP
27.7
movie  Mutiny on the Bounty
10:40 am
movie Blackboard Jungle
1:35 pm
movie Sybil
3:45 pm
movie I Accuse
8:00 pm

WRDC
28.1
new TBA
1:00 pm
America’s Court With Judge Ross
Doggonit; No Gear1:30 pm
Couples Court
Roden v. Elliott2:00 pm
Protection Court
I Carved Her Initials in my Chest; I Carved Her Initials in my Chest 22:30 pm
Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court
Lang v. Brown3:00 pm
Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court
Woody v. Wilson3:30 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new TBA
4:30 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
new TBA
6:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
Hot Bench
Judge Acker Delivers Game of Thrones Judgment!; Teen Lucky to Be Alive!7:30 pm
CSI: Miami
Killer Regrets8:00 pm
CSI: Miami
By the Book9:00 pm

WRDC2
28.2
Magnum, P.I.
Luther Gillis File No. 5211:00 pm
Knight Rider
Knight of the Drones2:00 pm
Knight Rider
Knight of the Drones3:00 pm
CHiPs
Game of War4:00 pm
CHiPs
A Threat of War5:00 pm
CHiPs
Trained for Trouble6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Last of a Breed, Part 27:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Brainchild8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Mr. Justice9:00 pm

COMET
28.3
movie  Godzilla Raids Again
12:00 pm
The Outer Limits
Living Hell2:00 pm
The Outer Limits
Corner of the Eye3:00 pm
Sliders
The Chasm4:00 pm
Sliders
Roads Taken5:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Leaping of the Shrew6:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Nowhere to Run7:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Unfinished Business8:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
The Passage9:00 pm

WRAY
30.1
TCT Today
1:00 pm
Joseph Prince
1:30 pm
Ask the Pastor
2:00 pm
movie TBA
3:00 pm
Fruit of the Spirit
5:00 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
5:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
6:00 pm
Triangle Alive
6:30 pm
Life Outreach International
7:30 pm
TCT Today
8:00 pm
BillyGraham.TV
8:30 pm
Faith in History
9:00 pm
Local Programming

WRAYH
30.2
TCT Today
1:00 pm
Joseph Prince
1:30 pm
Ask the Pastor
2:00 pm
movie TBA
3:00 pm
Julie & Friends
5:00 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
5:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
6:00 pm
The 700 Club
6:30 pm
Life Outreach International
7:30 pm
TCT Today
8:00 pm
BillyGraham.TV
8:30 pm
Faith in History
9:00 pm
Local Programming

WRAYH
30.3
The Adventures of Kit Carson
1:00 pm
Annie Oakley
1:30 pm
Creation Creatures
2:00 pm
Earl the Emu
2:30 pm
Another Sommer-Time Adventure
3:00 pm
Super Simple Science Stuff
3:30 pm
Arnie’s Shack
4:00 pm
Worship for Kids
4:30 pm
Cowboy Dan’s Frontier
5:00 pm
Dr. Wonder’s Workshop
5:30 pm
Tween You and Me
6:00 pm
Gospel Bill
6:30 pm
Capt’n Chuckleberry
7:00 pm
The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet
7:30 pm
The Beverly Hillbillies
8:00 pm
The Lucy Show
8:30 pm
movie Angel and the Badman
9:00 pm

ABN
30.4
 Aramaic Broadcasting Network
1:00 am

UNCTV
31.1
new Sesame Street
Big Bird Across America1:00 pm
Nature Cat
Man-Oh-Mangrove; Northern Lights Sights1:30 pm
The Farmer and the Foodie
Food, Family & The Hindman Settlement School2:00 pm
Kitchen Queens: New Orleans
Episode 82:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Splendor of Autumn3:00 pm
Landscapes Through Time With David Dunlop
The Tide Pools at Winslow Homer Prouts Neck, Maine3:30 pm
Canvasing the World with Sean Diediker
Canvasing Santa Barbara, California4:00 pm
Painting With Wilson Bickford
One Summer Day, Part 24:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-18-20206:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
NC Spin
7:30 pm
new Washington Week
09-18-20208:00 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
8:30 pm
new Great Performances
Now Hear This 2: Haydn: King of Strings9:00 pm

UNCKD
31.2
Arthur
The World of Tomorrow; Is There a Doctor in the House?1:00 pm
Odd Squad
The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away1:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Migration Situation2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Picking Berries; Puzzled2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
The Tomato Drop/Look What I Can Do3:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Julia’s Haircut4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Fruit Picking Day; Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Zig-Zagged6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Koala Balloon6:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?7:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
8:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 88:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?9:00 pm

UNCEX
31.3
America’s Heartland
Episode 13151:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Bahia: Brazil’s African Connection1:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
2:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
06-13-20202:30 pm
P. Allen Smith’s Garden to Table
Poultry in Motion3:00 pm
Lucky Chow
Food as AZN3:30 pm
Simply Ming
Mingtsai with Guest Dr. William Li4:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Tasty Teardrops and Tomatoes Chios4:30 pm
A Taste of History
Coastal Manabí Cuisine5:00 pm
A Chef’s Life
They Call ‘Em ‘Bagas5:30 pm
Cook’s Country
Regional Seafood Specialties6:00 pm
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Shorey’s Petite Appetite6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Romania7:00 pm
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
On the Road in Algarve, Portugal7:30 pm
Father Brown
The Celestial Choir8:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 2, Episode Six9:00 pm

NCCHL
31.4
movie To Catch a Comet
1:00 pm
Poetry in America
I Cannot Dance Upon My Toes – Emily Dickinson2:00 pm
Poetry in America
The Fish; Marianne Moore2:30 pm
American Masters
Toni Morrison3:00 pm
American Masters
Toni Morrison4:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
09-17-20205:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Today
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-18-20207:00 pm
Ncimpact
8:00 pm
Black Issues Forum
8:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
9:00 pm

WACN
34
Larry & Tiz Huch
1:00 pm
The Jewish Jesus
1:30 pm
Sid Roth It’s Supernatural
2:00 pm
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
2:30 pm
Joseph Prince
3:00 pm
Gary Keesee: Fixing the Money Thing
3:30 pm
Rick Renner
4:00 pm
Bill Winston
4:30 pm
Paula Today
5:00 pm
David Jeremiah
5:30 pm
Our Jewish Roots
6:00 pm
Love a Child
6:30 pm
Rod Parsley Now
7:00 pm
John Hagee Ministries
7:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
8:00 pm
Joni Table Talk
8:30 pm
Marcus Lamb
9:00 pm

WDRN-LD
34.1
Larry & Tiz Huch
1:00 pm
The Jewish Jesus
1:30 pm
Sid Roth It’s Supernatural
2:00 pm
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
2:30 pm
Joseph Prince
3:00 pm
Gary Keesee: Fixing the Money Thing
3:30 pm
Rick Renner
4:00 pm
Bill Winston
4:30 pm
Paula Today
5:00 pm
David Jeremiah
5:30 pm
Our Jewish Roots
6:00 pm
Love a Child
6:30 pm
Rod Parsley Now
7:00 pm
John Hagee Ministries
7:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
8:00 pm
Joni Table Talk
8:30 pm
Marcus Lamb
9:00 pm

WARZ
34.2
Police Surgeon
Dark Pages1:00 pm
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes
The Case of the Exhumed Client1:30 pm
Naked City
Dead on the Field of Honor2:00 pm
Route 66
93 Percent in Smiling3:00 pm
movie Dick Tracy’s Dilemma
4:00 pm
Return To Jupiter
Ghosts6:00 pm
One Step Beyond
Forked Lightning6:30 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Coffin7:00 pm
The Doctors
7:30 pm
Doctor Who
Terminus – Part 48:00 pm
Doctor Who
Enlightenment – Part 18:30 pm
Republic of Doyle
Mirror, Mirror9:00 pm

WARZ
34.3
Police Surgeon
Dark Pages1:00 pm
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes
The Case of the Exhumed Client1:30 pm
Naked City
Dead on the Field of Honor2:00 pm
Route 66
93 Percent in Smiling3:00 pm
movie Dick Tracy’s Dilemma
4:00 pm
Return To Jupiter
Ghosts6:00 pm
One Step Beyond
Forked Lightning6:30 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Coffin7:00 pm
The Doctors
7:30 pm
Doctor Who
Terminus – Part 48:00 pm
Doctor Who
Enlightenment – Part 18:30 pm
Republic of Doyle
Mirror, Mirror9:00 pm

UNCEX
36.1
America’s Heartland
Episode 13151:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Bahia: Brazil’s African Connection1:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
2:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
06-13-20202:30 pm
P. Allen Smith’s Garden to Table
Poultry in Motion3:00 pm
Lucky Chow
Food as AZN3:30 pm
Simply Ming
Mingtsai with Guest Dr. William Li4:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Tasty Teardrops and Tomatoes Chios4:30 pm
A Taste of History
Coastal Manabí Cuisine5:00 pm
A Chef’s Life
They Call ‘Em ‘Bagas5:30 pm
Cook’s Country
Regional Seafood Specialties6:00 pm
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Shorey’s Petite Appetite6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Romania7:00 pm
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
On the Road in Algarve, Portugal7:30 pm
Father Brown
The Celestial Choir8:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 2, Episode Six9:00 pm

UNCTV
36.2
new Sesame Street
Big Bird Across America1:00 pm
Nature Cat
Man-Oh-Mangrove; Northern Lights Sights1:30 pm
The Farmer and the Foodie
Food, Family & The Hindman Settlement School2:00 pm
Kitchen Queens: New Orleans
Episode 82:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Splendor of Autumn3:00 pm
Landscapes Through Time With David Dunlop
The Tide Pools at Winslow Homer Prouts Neck, Maine3:30 pm
Canvasing the World with Sean Diediker
Canvasing Santa Barbara, California4:00 pm
Painting With Wilson Bickford
One Summer Day, Part 24:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-18-20206:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
NC Spin
7:30 pm
new Washington Week
09-18-20208:00 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
8:30 pm
new Great Performances
Now Hear This 2: Haydn: King of Strings9:00 pm

UNCKD
36.3
Arthur
The World of Tomorrow; Is There a Doctor in the House?1:00 pm
Odd Squad
The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away1:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Migration Situation2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Picking Berries; Puzzled2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
The Tomato Drop/Look What I Can Do3:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Julia’s Haircut4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Fruit Picking Day; Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Zig-Zagged6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Koala Balloon6:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?7:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
8:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 88:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?9:00 pm

NC
36.4
movie To Catch a Comet
1:00 pm
Poetry in America
I Cannot Dance Upon My Toes – Emily Dickinson2:00 pm
Poetry in America
The Fish; Marianne Moore2:30 pm
American Masters
Toni Morrison3:00 pm
American Masters
Toni Morrison4:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
09-17-20205:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Today
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-18-20207:00 pm
Ncimpact
8:00 pm
Black Issues Forum
8:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
9:00 pm

WUVCD
40.1
new TBA
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
Cómo dice el dicho
De morir hay mil modos, de nacer uno solo3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm

WUVCDT2
40.2
TBA
1:00 pm
Nosotros los guapos
2:00 pm
Nosotros los guapos
2:30 pm
Resistiré
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
Mi corazón es tuyo
Viaje al paraíso5:00 pm
Esta historia me suena
Aléjate de mi6:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Nosotros los guapos
La mudanza8:00 pm
movie The Losers
8:25 pm

WUVCDT3
40.3
Law & Order
Carrier1:00 pm
Judge Joe Brown
2:00 pm
movie Escape Plan
2:30 pm
movie The Losers
5:00 pm
The Game
When the Chickens Come Home to Roost7:00 pm
The Game
Diary of a Mad Black Woman, Redux7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
Family Time
Bro Code8:30 pm
movie Cradle 2 the Grave
9:00 pm

getTV
40.4
Walker, Texas Ranger
Deadly Reunion, Part 21:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Child of Hope2:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Faith3:00 pm
Paradise
Boom Town4:00 pm
Paradise
The Return of Johnny Ryan5:00 pm
Good Times
Thelma’s Young Man6:00 pm
Good Times
Love Has a Spot on Its Lung6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
The Hawaiian Connection7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Hawaiian Connection7:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie Feels Left Out8:00 pm
All in the Family
Et Tu, Archie8:30 pm
All in the Family
The Appendectomy9:00 pm

JN
40.5
Secrets of the Morgue
Bitter Separation1:00 pm
Murder She Solved
When Death Knocks2:00 pm
Fatal Encounters
In His Father’s Eyes3:00 pm
City Confidential
Tyler: Fallen Rose4:00 pm
New Detectives
Loved to Death5:00 pm
New Detectives
Written in Blood6:00 pm
Cold Case Files
The Tortured Truth; Portrait of a Killer7:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Vanished8:00 pm
The Last 24
Out of Control9:00 pm

QUEST
40.6
American Restoration
Knockout1:00 pm
American Restoration
Apples and X-Rays1:30 pm
American Restoration
Rev’d Up2:00 pm
American Restoration
Suck Up2:30 pm
Factory Made
Episode 73:00 pm
Factory Made
Episode 83:30 pm
Factory Made
Episode 14:00 pm
Factory Made
Episode 24:30 pm
Ice Road Truckers
Ready to Roll5:00 pm
Yukon Gold
It’s Ours to Take6:00 pm
Yukon Gold
What Doesn’t Kill You7:00 pm
Shipping Wars
Spaced Invaders8:00 pm
Shipping Wars
I Can’t Believe It’s Not Better8:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Night of the Pondering Dead9:00 pm

WHFL
43.1
Pathway to Victory
1:00 pm
SBTS
1:30 pm
The 700 Club
2:00 pm
Life Today
3:00 pm
Life Recovery
3:30 pm
Adventures in Odyssey
4:00 pm
Elizabeth Stanton’s Great Big World
4:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
5:00 pm
John Hagee Today
5:30 pm
Prayer Link
6:00 pm
Truth That Transforms
6:30 pm
Getty Family Hymn Sing
7:00 pm
Sermon In Song
7:30 pm
One Accord Ministries
8:00 pm
Quick Study Weekend
8:30 pm
Positive Light
9:00 pm

WHFL
43.2
On Call TV with Dr. Asa Andrew
1:00 pm
Coffee With America
1:30 pm
On the Move
2:00 pm
Addiction Free
2:30 pm
THE DR MITCH SHOW
3:00 pm
Adventures in Odyssey
4:00 pm
Elizabeth Stanton’s Great Big World
4:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
5:00 pm
new PIJN News
5:30 pm
Expedition Texas
6:00 pm
Gospel Music USA
6:30 pm
Randall Terry: The Voice of Resistance
7:00 pm
Wretched TV
7:30 pm
Jay Sekulow Live!
8:00 pm
7th Street Theatre
9:00 pm

WHFL
43.3
 WHFL Music Programming
1:00 am

WYBE
44
Pinehurst Surgical
1:00 pm
Healthy Living
2:00 pm
Marci’s Window
2:30 pm
Southern Pines Living
3:00 pm
Dooley and Pals
4:00 pm
Mark! My Words
4:30 pm
Local Programming Pinehurst Surgical
5:30 pm
Mark! My Words
6:00 pm
Healthy Living
6:30 pm
Gina D’s Kids Club
7:00 pm
Town Talk
7:30 pm
Southern Pines Living
8:00 pm
Pinehurst Surgical
9:00 pm

WZGS
44.1
Lo Mejor de ‘Caso Cerrado’
1:00 pm
Caso cerrado
2:00 pm
new En casa con Telemundo
2:30 pm
new TBA
2:58 pm
new Al rojo vivo
3:58 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
Noticias Telemundo mediodía
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new Exatlón Estados Unidos
7:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm

WXLVH
45.1
GMA3: What You Need To Know
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
Shark Tank
Episode 11188:00 pm
20/20
9:01 pm

WXLV
45.2
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
1:00 pm
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
2:00 pm
sports Boundless
Iceland: Surface of the Moon3:00 pm
sports Boundless
Iceland: All Ice, No Fire4:00 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
new Campus Insiders
Weekend Kickoff6:00 pm
sports #InsideTheAssociation
6:30 pm
sports Strongman Champions League
2019 Germany7:00 pm
sports High-School Football: Brentwood at Ravenwood
8:00 pm

WXLV
45.3
Magnum, P.I.
Luther Gillis File No. 5211:00 pm
Knight Rider
Knight of the Drones2:00 pm
Knight Rider
Knight of the Drones3:00 pm
CHiPs
Game of War4:00 pm
CHiPs
A Threat of War5:00 pm
CHiPs
Trained for Trouble6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Last of a Breed, Part 27:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Brainchild8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Mr. Justice9:00 pm

TBD
45.4
TBD’s The Link
1:00 pm
TBD’s The Link
2:00 pm
TBD’s The Link
3:00 pm
TBD’s The Link
4:00 pm
TBD’s The Link
5:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:30 pm
Best of the Week
7:00 pm
Best of the Week
7:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:30 pm
FailFactory
9:00 pm

W46EU-LD
46.1
Tech Talk
1:00 pm
Baretraps Footwear
2:00 pm
Patricia Nash Handbags & Accessories
3:00 pm
Patricia Nash Handbags & Accessories
4:00 pm
Game On! with Tamara
5:00 pm
Game On! with Tamara
6:00 pm
Shannon’s In The House!
7:00 pm
Shannon’s In The House!
8:00 pm
Fashion Fridays with Diane Gilman
9:00 pm

ION HD
47.1
Law & Order
Release1:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Outrage2:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Night in Chicago3:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Ties That Bind4:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Good Men5:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
The Forgotten6:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Pain Killer7:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
This City8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
What Could Have Been9:00 pm

qubo
47.2
Wibbly Pig
Jungle; Tickly Sweater1:00 pm
Wibbly Pig
Friends1:30 pm
Monster Math Squad
The Big Stink2:00 pm
Monster Math Squad
Little Wally Ball-y Monster2:30 pm
Jakers!
The Legend of Raloo3:00 pm
Jakers!
3:30 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Ones That Got Away4:00 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
A Matter of Perspective4:30 pm
Babar and the Adventures of Badou
Kings Can Dance; Picnic Pirates5:00 pm
Babar and the Adventures of Badou
Fair Is Fair; Savanna Surfing5:30 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
It Was Nothing6:00 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
What’s Up With Gravity?6:30 pm
The DaVincibles
Bright Ideas7:00 pm
The DaVincibles
A Pimple Plan7:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
The Capeman Cometh8:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Crash Course in Crime8:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Gadget’s Gadgets9:00 pm

SHOP
47.3
Hoover® SmartWash™ PET Makes Washing Carpets Easy!
1:00 pm
Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Slim Cycle
2:30 pm
Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
3:00 pm
How Men Stay Health
3:30 pm
Hoover® SmartWash™ PET Makes Washing Carpets Easy!
4:00 pm
H2O Steam Fx Pro
4:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
ROCK, POP & DOO WOP
5:30 pm
Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
6:00 pm
Hoover® SmartWash™ PET Makes Washing Carpets Easy!
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
Paid Program
7:30 pm
Paid Program
8:00 pm
Paid Program
8:30 pm
Paid Program
9:00 pm

QVC
47.5
Isaac Mizrahi Live!
1:00 pm
The Perfect Accessory With Jen Coffey
2:00 pm
Earth Brands Footwear
4:00 pm
Dr. Denese SkinScience
5:00 pm
Fri-Yay! With Jane & David
6:00 pm
Isaac Mizrahi Live!
9:00 pm

HSN
47.6
Tech Talk
1:00 pm
Baretraps Footwear
2:00 pm
Patricia Nash Handbags & Accessories
3:00 pm
Patricia Nash Handbags & Accessories
4:00 pm
Game On! with Tamara
5:00 pm
Game On! with Tamara
6:00 pm
Shannon’s In The House!
7:00 pm
Shannon’s In The House!
8:00 pm
Fashion Fridays with Diane Gilman
9:00 pm

K48MR-D
48.1
movie  The Pebble and the Penguin
12:00 pm
movie The Emperor’s New Clothes
2:00 pm
Green Acres
Eb’s Double Trouble4:00 pm
Green Acres
Apple-Picking Time4:30 pm
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
5:00 pm
Heartland
The Penny Drops6:00 pm
Heartland
Thread the Needle7:00 pm
movie Evelyn
8:00 pm

K48MR2
48.2
 TBA
12:00 pm
Lo que callamos las mujeres
3:00 pm
Lo que callamos las mujeres
4:00 pm
Mi Pareja Puede
5:00 pm
new Hechos Meridiano
6:00 pm
Escape perfecto
6:30 pm
new Todos quieren fama
7:01 pm
Al extremo: Edición especial
7:55 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm

K48MR3
48.3
Getting Away Together
1:00 pm
Getting Away Together
1:30 pm
Getting Away Together
2:00 pm
sports Larysa Unleashed
2:30 pm
sports Hooked on Fishin’ With Mark Goines
3:00 pm
sports Fishing with Ladin
3:30 pm
sports 3 Wide Life
4:00 pm
sports UFA
4:30 pm
sports Championship Wrestling From Arizona
5:30 pm
sports SSN Sports
6:30 pm
sports Formula Americas Network
7:00 pm
sports Championship Wrestling From Hollywood
8:00 pm
sports IWWA Wrestling
9:00 pm

K48MR4
48.4
movie  Big World
10:00 am
movie Stagecoach
3:30 pm
movie Wild Bill
6:00 pm
movie The Alamo
8:00 pm

FAMTV
48.5
Lifestyle Magazine
1:00 pm
One Stroke Painting with Donna Dewberry
1:30 pm
Profiles and Biographies
2:00 pm
sports Jimmy Houston Outdoors
3:00 pm
sports Jimmy Houston’s Adventures
3:30 pm
sports Hobie Outdoor Adventures
4:00 pm
sports Fishin’ 4 Fun
4:30 pm
Country Classics
5:00 pm
Country Fix
5:30 pm
Nashville Insider
6:00 pm
Bluegrass Ridge
6:30 pm
Southern Glory
7:00 pm
Reflections
7:30 pm
movie Movie
8:00 pm

HLND
48.6
Crook & Chase Classics
1:00 pm
Country Music Today
2:00 pm
Positively Paula
3:00 pm
Country Music Rewind
3:30 pm
Country Fix
4:00 pm
Nashville Insider
4:30 pm
Bluegrass Ridge
5:00 pm
Country Music Today
5:30 pm
From the Vault: Country Standard Time
6:00 pm
Cash Cowboys
7:00 pm
sports Mantracker
7:30 pm
new The Unseen World
8:00 pm
Country Classics
8:30 pm
Music City Tonight
9:00 pm

WRAZD1
50.1
Justice With Judge Mablean
Vegas Gone Wrong & Past Picture, Present Problem1:00 pm
new TBA
1:30 pm
The 700 Club
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
Family Feud
3:30 pm
WRAL NEWS AT 4:30PM ON FOX 50
4:00 pm
new WRAL News @ 5PM
5:00 pm
new WRAL News @ 5:30PM
5:30 pm
new WRAL News @ 6PM
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
sports Friday Night SmackDown
09-18-20208:00 pm

WRAZD2
50.2
Gunsmoke
Call Me Dodie1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Way of Aaron2:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Visitor3:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Hero3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Jenny Tannen Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 83—A Different Thing5:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 103—A Sound Like Thunder5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Shimrock a Go-Go6:00 pm
Happy Days
Chachi’s Incredo-Wax6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Hey, Look Me Over7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Trick or Treatment7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Andy’s Vacation8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Andy Saves Gomer8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Gomer the Beautiful Dreamer9:00 pm

WRAZD3
50.3
You Gotta Eat Here!
Bin 4 Burger; Jane Bond; Una1:00 pm
You Gotta Eat Here!
Fine Diner; Famous Pepper; DD Mau1:30 pm
Sell This House!
Coon Rapids, MN2:00 pm
Sell This House!
Burnsville, MN2:30 pm
Design Inc.
Rob’s Kitchen3:00 pm
Room Service
Sleek Cuisine3:30 pm
Escape to the Country
Lake District4:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Forest of Dean5:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Wiltshire6:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Sell This House!
Coon Rapids, MN8:00 pm
Sell This House!
Burnsville, MN8:30 pm
Design Inc.
Rob’s Kitchen9:00 pm

TELMUN
54.1
Lo Mejor de ‘Caso Cerrado’
1:00 pm
Caso cerrado
2:00 pm
new En casa con Telemundo
2:30 pm
new TBA
2:58 pm
new Al rojo vivo
3:58 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
Noticias Telemundo mediodía
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new Exatlón Estados Unidos
7:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm

WHFL
56
Pathway to Victory
1:00 pm
SBTS
1:30 pm
The 700 Club
2:00 pm
Life Today
3:00 pm
Life Recovery
3:30 pm
Adventures in Odyssey
4:00 pm
Elizabeth Stanton’s Great Big World
4:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
5:00 pm
John Hagee Today
5:30 pm
Prayer Link
6:00 pm
Truth That Transforms
6:30 pm
Getty Family Hymn Sing
7:00 pm
Sermon In Song
7:30 pm
One Accord Ministries
8:00 pm
Quick Study Weekend
8:30 pm
Positive Light
9:00 pm

ION Plus
62.1
Saving Hope
Nightmares & Dreamscapes1:00 pm
Saving Hope
Leap of Faith2:00 pm
Saving Hope
Problem Child3:00 pm
Saving Hope
We Need to Talk About Charlie Harris4:00 pm
Saving Hope
Fix You5:00 pm
Saving Hope
La Famiglia6:00 pm
Saving Hope
First & Last7:00 pm
Saving Hope
Hope Never Dies8:00 pm
Saving Hope
Pilot9:00 pm

WWIW
66.1
Larry & Tiz Huch
1:00 pm
The Jewish Jesus
1:30 pm
Sid Roth It’s Supernatural
2:00 pm
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
2:30 pm
Joseph Prince
3:00 pm
Gary Keesee: Fixing the Money Thing
3:30 pm
Rick Renner
4:00 pm
Bill Winston
4:30 pm
Paula Today
5:00 pm
David Jeremiah
5:30 pm
Our Jewish Roots
6:00 pm
Love a Child
6:30 pm
Rod Parsley Now
7:00 pm
John Hagee Ministries
7:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
8:00 pm
Joni Table Talk
8:30 pm
Marcus Lamb
9:00 pm

WWIW-LD2
66.2
Larry & Tiz Huch
1:00 pm
The Jewish Jesus
1:30 pm
Sid Roth It’s Supernatural
2:00 pm
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
2:30 pm
Joseph Prince
3:00 pm
Gary Keesee: Fixing the Money Thing
3:30 pm
Rick Renner
4:00 pm
Bill Winston
4:30 pm
Paula Today
5:00 pm
David Jeremiah
5:30 pm
Our Jewish Roots
6:00 pm
Love a Child
6:30 pm
Rod Parsley Now
7:00 pm
John Hagee Ministries
7:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
8:00 pm
Joni Table Talk
8:30 pm
Marcus Lamb
9:00 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.