Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Raleigh, NC 27610  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Raleigh, NC 27610. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

 Need more local sports? Learn how to get full MLB & NHL broadcasts!
11:30 am12:00 pm12:30 pm1:00 pm1:30 pm2:00 pm2:30 pm3:00 pm3:30 pm4:00 pm4:30 pm5:00 pm5:30 pm6:00 pm6:30 pm7:00 pm7:30 pm

WFMY-DT
2.1
 In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
11:00 am
Infomercial
12:00 pm
Infomercial
12:30 pm
Infomercial
1:00 pm
Infomercial
1:30 pm
  sports   Off-Road Racing
Lucas Oil Off Road Racing2:00 pm
  sports   PBR Bull Riding: 15/15 Bucking Battle in Houston
15/15 Bucking Battle in Houston3:00 pm
  sports   NFL Preseason Football: New Orleans Saints at Los Angeles Chargers
New Orleans Saints at Los Angeles Chargers4:00 pm
60 Minutes
7:00 pm

JN
2.2
Dog Tales Family Edition
11:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
12:00 pm
Dog Tales Family Edition
12:30 pm
Parking Wars
1:00 pm
Parking Wars
1:30 pm
Parking Wars
2:00 pm
Parking Wars
2:30 pm
Parking Wars
3:00 pm
Parking Wars
3:30 pm
I Survived...
4:00 pm
I Survived!
5:00 pm
I Survived...
6:00 pm
Intervention
7:00 pm

WFMYN
2.3
  sports   Panthers Huddle
Camp Confidential11:30 am
WeatherNation Weekend Weather
12:00 pm
WeatherNation Weekend Weather
2:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition 
6:00 pm

WFMY
2.4
 Swamp Loggers
Wake Up Call11:00 am
Swamp Loggers
Murphy's Law12:00 pm
Appalachian Outlaws
Root Awakening1:00 pm
Appalachian Outlaws
Eye for an Eye2:00 pm
Boogeymen
Bearilla3:00 pm
Boogeymen
Selma4:00 pm
Boogeymen
Morag5:00 pm
Mystery Quest
Devil's Triangle6:00 pm
MysteryQuest
The Lost City of Atlantis7:00 pm

WBTV HD
3.1
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
  sports   Off-Road Racing
Lucas Oil Off Road Racing2:00 pm
  sports   PBR Bull Riding: 15/15 Bucking Battle in Houston
15/15 Bucking Battle in Houston3:00 pm
  sports   NFL Preseason Football: New Orleans Saints at Los Angeles Chargers
New Orleans Saints at Los Angeles Chargers4:00 pm
60 Minutes
7:00 pm

WBTVB
3.2
Family Time
Kick Rocks11:30 am
Saints & Sinners
The House Always Wins12:00 pm
The Game
You Say You Want a Revolution1:00 pm
  movie   Rosewood
1:30 pm
  movie   Crash
4:30 pm
  movie   Swordfish 
7:00 pm

Grit
3.3
  movie    Young Guns
11:00 am
  movie   Young Guns II
1:30 pm
  movie   Good Day for a Hanging
4:00 pm
  movie   At Gunpoint
6:00 pm

UNCTV
4.1
Black Issues Forum
11:30 am
Magic Moments: The Best of 50s Pop
12:00 pm
Feel Better Fast and Make It Last with Daniel Amen, MD
2:00 pm
Les Misérables: 25th Anniversary Concert at the O2
4:00 pm

UNCKD
4.2
Odd Squad
Captain Fun; Switch Your Partner Round and Round11:30 am
Arthur
Sue Ellen's Lost Diary; Arthur's Knee12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
I Feel the Earth Move; Zerk Visits Earth12:30 pm
Cyberchase
Bottled Up1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha's Sweater; The Mystery of the Missing Dinosaur1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Our Family's Way2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Firefighters at School; Daniel's Doll2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Good Morning, Daniel; Goodnight, Daniel3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Shadow Play; Play Ball4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms' Campout4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Freezin' in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun5:30 pm
Wild Kratts: Back in Creature Time
6:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
C'est Cheese; C'est La Vie A Paris7:00 pm
Local Programming

UNCEX
4.3
  movie    Potomac by Air: Our Nation's River
11:00 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Northeast Ontario - Canada's Canoe Culture and First Nations People12:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Do the Right Thing12:30 pm
Atlantis
A Boy of No Consequence1:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 3, Episode Four2:00 pm
Jamestown
Season 1, Episode 73:00 pm
Father Brown
The Dance of Death4:00 pm
Endeavour on Masterpiece
Deguello5:00 pm
Vera
The Seagull6:30 pm

NC
4.4
Story in the Public Square
Dr. Mona Hanna-Attisha11:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
12:00 pm
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
A Summer Day Drift12:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver1:00 pm
Front and Center
Seal2:00 pm
The Kate
Gina Chavez3:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Arctic Monkeys; Wild Child4:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
08-18-20195:00 pm
Ncimpact
5:30 pm
Black Issues Forum
6:00 pm
Portrayal & Perception: African American Men & Boys
Media Men6:30 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Freedom Tales7:00 pm

WRAL
5.1
Consumer 101
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
  sports   Payne
1:00 pm
  sports   PGA Tour Golf: BMW Championship
BMW Championship2:00 pm
  new   WRAL News Sunday
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
America's Got Talent 
Quarter Finals 17:00 pm

WRAL2
5.2
Naturally, Danny Seo
Volunteering at the Shelter11:30 am
Give
Give to Helping Multigenerational Groups Developing Lasting Relationships12:00 pm
  sports   Heart of a Champion With Lauren Thompson
School Ties12:30 pm
Magnum, P.I.
The Great Hawaiian Adventure Co.1:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
The Legend of the Lost Art2:00 pm
The A-Team
Wheel of Fortune3:00 pm
The A-Team
The A-Team Is Coming, the A-Team Is Coming4:00 pm
The A-Team
Members Only5:00 pm
The Six Million Dollar Man
Stranger in Broken Fork6:00 pm
The Six Million Dollar Man
The Peeping Blonde7:00 pm

WRAL-DT3
5.3
Wonderful World
11:30 am
Medium
12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
2:00 pm
Cold Case
3:00 pm
Cold Case
4:00 pm
Profiler
5:00 pm
The Closer
6:00 pm
The Closer
7:00 pm

WDBJH
7.1
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
  sports   Off-Road Racing
Lucas Oil Off Road Racing2:00 pm
  sports   PBR Bull Riding: 15/15 Bucking Battle in Houston
15/15 Bucking Battle in Houston3:00 pm
  sports   NFL Preseason Football: New Orleans Saints at Los Angeles Chargers
New Orleans Saints at Los Angeles Chargers4:00 pm
60 Minutes
7:00 pm

WZBJDT3
7.2
 77 Sunset Strip
The Parallel Caper11:00 am
77 Sunset Strip
Twice Dead12:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
Jennifer1:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
Baker Street Caper2:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
The Long Shot Caper3:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
Violence for Your Furs4:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
The Pet Shop Caper5:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
The Steerer6:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
Ghost of a Memory7:00 pm

WZBJDT3
7.3
 77 Sunset Strip
The Parallel Caper11:00 am
77 Sunset Strip
Twice Dead12:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
Jennifer1:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
Baker Street Caper2:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
The Long Shot Caper3:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
Violence for Your Furs4:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
The Pet Shop Caper5:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
The Steerer6:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
Ghost of a Memory7:00 pm

WGHPFOX8
8.1
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Person of Interest
Foe12:00 pm
Elementary
Enough Nemesis to Go Around1:00 pm
  sports   Hot Wheels Monster Trucks Live: Crushing It 4
2:00 pm
  new   Red Bull Signature Series
Hare Scramble2:30 pm
  sports   Golf: U.S. Amateur Championship
U.S. Amateur Championship3:30 pm
  new   Fox8 News at 6:00PM
6:30 pm
Last Man Standing
One Flew Into the Empty Nest7:00 pm
Local Programming

ANTEN
8.2
Mork & Mindy
Mork in Wonderland11:30 am
Gimme a Break!
The Centerfold12:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
The Custody Suit12:30 pm
Webster
To Tell the Truth1:00 pm
Webster
Katherine Fights City Hall1:30 pm
What's Happening!!
The Eviction2:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Goodbye, Mr. Ripps2:30 pm
Head of the Class
The Joker Is Wild3:00 pm
Head of the Class
Tough Guys Don't Sew3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
St. Louis Blues4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
A-Hunting We Will Go4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Little Orphan Hilda5:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Spoiled Rotten5:30 pm
Becker
Physician Heal Thyself6:00 pm
Becker
Choose Me6:30 pm
Coach
I'm Sorry I Told You My Wife Was Dead7:00 pm
Local Programming

THIS
8.3
The Addams Family
Gomez, the Politician11:30 am
  movie   Griffin and Phoenix
12:00 pm
  movie   Charlie Bartlett
2:00 pm
  movie   Pieces of April
4:00 pm
  movie   Four Weddings and a Funeral
6:00 pm

WSOCH
9.1
 1st Presbyterian Church
11:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Midday Weekend
12:00 pm
Raw Travel
Sailing Away: Raja Ampat, Indonesia12:30 pm
  sports   Backstory
Serena vs. The Umpire1:00 pm
  sports   Little League World Series: U.S. winners bracket
U.S. winners bracket2:00 pm
Just for Laughs Gags
Best Sports Pranks!4:30 pm
Your704
5:00 pm
Hot Topics
5:30 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
America's Funniest Home Videos
Episode 29117:00 pm

WSOCHD
9.2
  sports    Fútbol: Premier League: Chelsea vs. Leicester City
Chelsea vs. Leicester City11:25 am
  new   La liga premier tercer tiempo
1:30 pm
Shockwave
2:30 pm
Megadesastres
3:00 pm
Exatlón especial: Rumbo a su gran estreno
4:00 pm
Decisiones
6:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo fin de semana
6:30 pm
  movie   Furious 7 
7:00 pm

WSLSH
10.1
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Vets Saving Pets
12:00 pm
  sports   The Champion Within
12:30 pm
  sports   Payne
1:00 pm
  sports   PGA Tour Golf: BMW Championship
BMW Championship2:00 pm
  new   WSLS 10 at 6 Weekend
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
America's Got Talent 
Quarter Finals 17:00 pm

GETTV
10.2
 Hondo
The Savage11:15 am
How the West Was Won
The Judge12:30 pm
How the West Was Won
Gold1:45 pm
Bret Maverick
The Eight Swords of Dyrus and Other Illusions of Grandeur3:00 pm
Paradise
Dust on the Wind4:00 pm
  movie   Santa Fe
5:00 pm
  movie   The Professionals 
7:10 pm

MeTV
10.3
Saved by the Bell
Showdown11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Today, I Am a Freshman12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
Cyrano de Brady12:30 pm
The Brady Bunch
Fright Night1:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Show Must Go On??1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
They're Off and Running2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Three to Get Ready2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Forget Me Not3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Diogenes, Won't You Please Go Home3:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Physical Fatness4:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
It's Magic4:30 pm
The Monkees
Monkees at the Wheel5:00 pm
The Monkees
Fairy Tale5:30 pm
The Love Boat
Japan Cruise: When Worlds Collide; The Captain and the Geisha; The Lottery Winner; The Emperor's Fortune6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Kids7:00 pm
Local Programming

METVHD
10.4
Saved by the Bell
Showdown11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Today, I Am a Freshman12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
Cyrano de Brady12:30 pm
The Brady Bunch
Fright Night1:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Show Must Go On??1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
They're Off and Running2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Three to Get Ready2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Forget Me Not3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Diogenes, Won't You Please Go Home3:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Physical Fatness4:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
It's Magic4:30 pm
The Monkees
Monkees at the Wheel5:00 pm
The Monkees
Fairy Tale5:30 pm
The Love Boat
Japan Cruise: When Worlds Collide; The Captain and the Geisha; The Lottery Winner; The Emperor's Fortune6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Kids7:00 pm
Local Programming

WTVDD
11.1
We Have A Dream
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
  sports   Backstory
Serena vs. The Umpire1:00 pm
  sports   Little League World Series: U.S. winners bracket
U.S. winners bracket2:00 pm
To Be Announced
4:30 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
Right This Minute
5:30 pm
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 6:00 PM
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
America's Funniest Home Videos
Episode 29117:00 pm

WTVD2
11.2
Real Life 101
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Home With Lisa Quinn
Bulletin Board Makeover2:00 pm
Knock It Off!
Bedroom and Vanity Transformation2:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
A Pig, a Pit and a Plan3:00 pm
My Family Recipe Rocks!
Queenie3:30 pm
Live Big With Ali Vincent
Transforming Leslie Gay4:00 pm
Motion
Edge of Alaska4:30 pm
The Balancing Act
5:00 pm
Deals
Hipcycle Décor5:30 pm
Paid Programming
6:00 pm
Pickler & Ben
7:00 pm

LAFF
11.3
3rd Rock from the Sun
This Little Dick Goes to Market11:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Let's Get Physical12:00 pm
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Honesty Would Have Been the Best Policy12:30 pm
  movie   A Frosty Affair
1:00 pm
  movie   Soapdish
3:00 pm
  movie   Ladybugs
5:30 pm
Local Programming

WXII-DT
12.1
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
  sports   Payne
1:00 pm
  sports   PGA Tour Golf: BMW Championship
BMW Championship2:00 pm
  new   WXII 12 News @ 6
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
America's Got Talent 
Quarter Finals 17:00 pm

MeTV
12.2
Saved by the Bell
Showdown11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Today, I Am a Freshman12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
Cyrano de Brady12:30 pm
The Brady Bunch
Fright Night1:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Show Must Go On??1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
They're Off and Running2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Three to Get Ready2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Forget Me Not3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Diogenes, Won't You Please Go Home3:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Physical Fatness4:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
It's Magic4:30 pm
The Monkees
Monkees at the Wheel5:00 pm
The Monkees
Fairy Tale5:30 pm
The Love Boat
Japan Cruise: When Worlds Collide; The Captain and the Geisha; The Lottery Winner; The Emperor's Fortune6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Kids7:00 pm
Local Programming

WSETH
13.1
 Thomas Road With Jonathan Falwell
11:00 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Game On
12:30 pm
  sports   Backstory
Serena vs. The Umpire1:00 pm
  sports   Little League World Series: U.S. winners bracket
U.S. winners bracket2:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
Paid Programming
5:30 pm
  new   ABC 13 News @ 6
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
America's Funniest Home Videos
Episode 29117:00 pm

WSET2
13.2
  new   Dragonfly TV Sports
11:30 am
  new   Sports Lab
12:00 pm
  new   Dragonfly TV Sports
12:30 pm
  new   Future Phenoms
1:00 pm
  new   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
1:30 pm
  sports   Emerge
ACC Preview2:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
Big 12 Preview3:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
Pac-12 Preview4:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
Big Ten Preview5:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
SEC Preview6:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
7:00 pm

COMET
13.3
  movie    Panga
10:00 am
  movie   Catacombs
12:00 pm
  movie   Gate II
2:00 pm
  movie   The Curse
4:00 pm
  movie   Curse II: The Bite
6:00 pm

TBD
13.4
FailFactory
11:30 am
Pranks Network After Dark
12:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
12:30 pm
Best Pets of the Year So Far
1:00 pm
Best Pets of the Year So Far
1:30 pm
Best of the Week
2:00 pm
Best of the Week
2:30 pm
Best of the Week
3:00 pm
Best of the Week
3:30 pm
Best of the Week
4:00 pm
Best of the Week
4:30 pm
Best of the Week
5:00 pm
Best of the Week
5:30 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:30 pm
Best of the Week
7:00 pm
Local Programming

WHKY-DT
14.1
 Viewmont Baptist Church
11:00 am
St. Stephens Lutheran Church
12:00 pm
Carolina Showcase
1:00 pm
Carolina Showcase
1:30 pm
Liberty Baptist Church
2:00 pm
Living by Faith
2:30 pm
Bluegrass Gospel Tones
3:00 pm
Carolina Showcase
3:30 pm
Carolina Showcase
4:00 pm
Word of Power
4:30 pm
Carolina Showcase
5:00 pm
Carolina Showcase
5:30 pm
Carolina Showcase
6:00 pm
Carolina Showcase
6:30 pm
Victory In Praise
7:00 pm
Local Programming

THIS
14.2
The Addams Family
Gomez, the Politician11:30 am
  movie   Griffin and Phoenix
12:00 pm
  movie   Charlie Bartlett
2:00 pm
  movie   Pieces of April
4:00 pm
  movie   Four Weddings and a Funeral
6:00 pm

COMET
14.3
  movie    Panga
10:00 am
  movie   Catacombs
12:00 pm
  movie   Gate II
2:00 pm
  movie   The Curse
4:00 pm
  movie   Curse II: The Bite
6:00 pm

CHARGE
14.4
Paid Programming
11:30 am
  movie   Blue Steel
12:00 pm
  movie   Bandido
1:30 pm
  movie   Thief
3:30 pm
  movie   Gator
6:00 pm

WHKY5
14.5
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:30 pm
Paid Programming
3:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
Paid Programming
5:30 pm
Paid Programming
6:00 pm
Paid Programming
6:30 pm
Paid Programming
7:00 pm
Local Programming

WHKY6
14.6
 Infomercials 
1:00 am

WBRAHD
15.1
Write Around The Corner
11:30 am
Virginia Currents
12:00 pm
The Whole Truth With David Eisenhower
Beyond Mass Incarceration: How Best to Reform American Criminal Justice?12:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
Free Speech in the Internet Age1:00 pm
Closer to Truth
What's Fine-Tuning in Physics?1:30 pm
Great Performances
The Sound of Music2:00 pm
  movie   Roadtrip Nation: Rerouting
4:30 pm
Reconnecting Roots
A Work in Progress5:30 pm
Reconnecting Roots
Seed to Supermarket6:00 pm
Reconnecting Roots
Dashes to Dot Coms6:30 pm
Downton Abbey on Masterpiece
Season 5, Episode 27:00 pm

SWVAPT
15.2
Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
Dr. Pippa Malmgren – The Leadership Lab11:30 am
Jesse Cook: Beyond Borders
12:00 pm
Mannheim Steamroller 30/40 Live
1:30 pm
Daryl Hall & John Oates - Live in Dublin
3:00 pm
The Doobie Brothers Live From the Beacon Theatre
4:30 pm
PBS Previews: Country Music
6:00 pm
  new   Mill Mountain - Grandin Theatre Doc 
7:00 pm

BRPBSK
15.3
Odd Squad
Captain Fun; Switch Your Partner Round and Round11:30 am
Arthur
Sue Ellen's Lost Diary; Arthur's Knee12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
I Feel the Earth Move; Zerk Visits Earth12:30 pm
Cyberchase
Bottled Up1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha's Sweater; The Mystery of the Missing Dinosaur1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Our Family's Way2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Firefighters at School; Daniel's Doll2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Good Morning, Daniel; Goodnight, Daniel3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Shadow Play; Play Ball4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms' Campout4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Freezin' in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun5:30 pm
Wild Kratts: Back in Creature Time
6:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
C'est Cheese; C'est La Vie A Paris7:00 pm
Local Programming

ION HD
16.1
 NCIS: Los Angeles
Sans Voir11:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Sans Voir12:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Endgame1:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Recruit2:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Fifth Man3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Dead Body Politic4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Out of the Past5:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Rude Awakenings6:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Skin Deep7:00 pm

qubo
16.2
Pirates: Adventures in Art
A Matter of Perspective11:30 am
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Next Top Pirate12:00 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
Queen Conformia's Mine12:30 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Golden Gorgon1:00 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Phantom of Crazy Castle1:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington Cleans Up; Riding High; Paddington Dines Out2:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington Keeps Fit; Paddington Goes to Washington; Trouble at the Launderette2:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
The Case of the Doubtful Dummy; The Greatest Paddington on Earth; Paddington Goes to Court3:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
The Treasure Hunt; Paddington Goes to Hollywood; Mr. Gruber's Mystery Tour3:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
A Disappearing Trick; Paddington Saves the Day; Paddington Goes to School4:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Old Master Paddington; Paddington and the Pardon; Picnic on the River4:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
A Day to Remember; Paddington in Spain; A Most Unusual Ceremony5:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington Steps Out; Paddington Prepares; Paddington Recommended5:30 pm
The DaVincibles
Atlas Saves the World6:00 pm
The DaVincibles
Not So Best in Show6:30 pm
The DaVincibles
DaVinci's Burning Hearts7:00 pm
Local Programming

ION Plus
16.3
 White Collar
What Happens in Burma11:00 am
White Collar
Countermeasures12:00 pm
White Collar
Payback1:00 pm
White Collar
Power Play2:00 pm
White Collar
Under the Radar3:00 pm
White Collar
On Guard4:00 pm
White Collar
Where There's a Will5:00 pm
White Collar
Deadline6:00 pm
White Collar
Dentist of Detroit7:00 pm

SHOP
16.4
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Antique Rare Silver Nostalgic Dollars
12:00 pm
Extremely Rare 1908 Saint Gaudens Gold
1:00 pm
1897 San Francisco Stunning Gold Coin
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:00 pm
NEW! HOOVER® CORDLESS one-step hard floor cleaner!
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
Hoover® SmartWash™ Makes Deep Cleaning Easy!
5:30 pm
Paid Programming
6:00 pm
Paid Programming
6:30 pm
Paid Programming
7:00 pm
Local Programming

QVC
16.5
 Shark Solutions
11:00 am
In the Kitchen with David
12:00 pm
Shark Solutions
3:00 pm
Teeter Inversion by Roger Teeter
4:00 pm
Shark Solutions
5:00 pm
IT Cosmetics
6:00 pm

HSN
16.6
 Sunday Fashion Edit with Callie Northagen
11:00 am
Clarks Footwear
12:00 pm
Electronic Connection
1:00 pm
Chef Wolfgang Puck Anniversary
2:00 pm
Chef Wolfgang Puck Anniversary
3:00 pm
Clarks Footwear
4:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body
5:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body
6:00 pm
Electronic Connection
7:00 pm

UNCEX
17.1
  movie    Potomac by Air: Our Nation's River
11:00 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Northeast Ontario - Canada's Canoe Culture and First Nations People12:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Do the Right Thing12:30 pm
Atlantis
A Boy of No Consequence1:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 3, Episode Four2:00 pm
Jamestown
Season 1, Episode 73:00 pm
Father Brown
The Dance of Death4:00 pm
Endeavour on Masterpiece
Deguello5:00 pm
Vera
The Seagull6:30 pm

UNCTV
17.2
Black Issues Forum
11:30 am
Magic Moments: The Best of 50s Pop
12:00 pm
Feel Better Fast and Make It Last with Daniel Amen, MD
2:00 pm
Les Misérables: 25th Anniversary Concert at the O2
4:00 pm

UNCKD
17.3
Odd Squad
Captain Fun; Switch Your Partner Round and Round11:30 am
Arthur
Sue Ellen's Lost Diary; Arthur's Knee12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
I Feel the Earth Move; Zerk Visits Earth12:30 pm
Cyberchase
Bottled Up1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha's Sweater; The Mystery of the Missing Dinosaur1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Our Family's Way2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Firefighters at School; Daniel's Doll2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Good Morning, Daniel; Goodnight, Daniel3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Shadow Play; Play Ball4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms' Campout4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Freezin' in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun5:30 pm
Wild Kratts: Back in Creature Time
6:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
C'est Cheese; C'est La Vie A Paris7:00 pm
Local Programming

NC
17.4
Story in the Public Square
Dr. Mona Hanna-Attisha11:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
12:00 pm
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
A Summer Day Drift12:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver1:00 pm
Front and Center
Seal2:00 pm
The Kate
Gina Chavez3:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Arctic Monkeys; Wild Child4:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
08-18-20195:00 pm
Ncimpact
5:30 pm
Black Issues Forum
6:00 pm
Portrayal & Perception: African American Men & Boys
Media Men6:30 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Freedom Tales7:00 pm

WCCBHD
18.1
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Teen Kids News
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:30 pm
Friends
The One with the Soap Opera Party3:00 pm
Friends
The One with the Fertility Test3:30 pm
Friends
The One with the Donor4:00 pm
Friends
The One in Barbados4:30 pm
Friends
The One in Barbados5:00 pm
Friends
The One After Joey and Rachel Kiss5:30 pm
  new   WCCB News at 6
6:00 pm
Mom
A Pee Stick and an Asian Raccoon6:30 pm
Blackish
The Talk7:00 pm
Local Programming

WCCB
18.2
Mork & Mindy
Mork in Wonderland11:30 am
Gimme a Break!
The Centerfold12:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
The Custody Suit12:30 pm
Webster
To Tell the Truth1:00 pm
Webster
Katherine Fights City Hall1:30 pm
What's Happening!!
The Eviction2:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Goodbye, Mr. Ripps2:30 pm
Head of the Class
The Joker Is Wild3:00 pm
Head of the Class
Tough Guys Don't Sew3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
St. Louis Blues4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
A-Hunting We Will Go4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Little Orphan Hilda5:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Spoiled Rotten5:30 pm
Becker
Physician Heal Thyself6:00 pm
Becker
Choose Me6:30 pm
Coach
I'm Sorry I Told You My Wife Was Dead7:00 pm
Local Programming

WCCBDT3
18.3
Saved by the Bell
Showdown11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Today, I Am a Freshman12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
Cyrano de Brady12:30 pm
The Brady Bunch
Fright Night1:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Show Must Go On??1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
They're Off and Running2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Three to Get Ready2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Forget Me Not3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Diogenes, Won't You Please Go Home3:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Physical Fatness4:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
It's Magic4:30 pm
The Monkees
Monkees at the Wheel5:00 pm
The Monkees
Fairy Tale5:30 pm
The Love Boat
Japan Cruise: When Worlds Collide; The Captain and the Geisha; The Lottery Winner; The Emperor's Fortune6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Kids7:00 pm
Local Programming

WCCB4
18.4
 Shark Solutions
11:00 am
In the Kitchen with David
12:00 pm
Shark Solutions
3:00 pm
Teeter Inversion by Roger Teeter
4:00 pm
Shark Solutions
5:00 pm
IT Cosmetics
6:00 pm

STARTTV
18.5
Wonderful World
11:30 am
Medium
12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
2:00 pm
Cold Case
3:00 pm
Cold Case
4:00 pm
Profiler
5:00 pm
The Closer
6:00 pm
The Closer
7:00 pm

WCWGD
20.1
Pawn Stars
Honor Thy Father11:30 am
Pawn Stars
Pawn With the Wind12:00 pm
Pawn Stars
Room and Hoard12:30 pm
  movie   Van Wilder 2: The Rise of Taj
1:00 pm
  movie   The Karate Kid Part II
3:00 pm
Modern Family
Catch of the Day5:00 pm
Modern Family
Sex, Lies & Kickball5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
I Heart Video Dating6:00 pm
WXII 12 News at 6:30pm on Triad CW - Weekend
6:30 pm
Mom
Pilot7:00 pm
Local Programming

WCWG2
20.2
 American Greed
Capturing the Fugitives11:00 am
American Greed
Six Feet Plunder12:00 pm
The FBI Files
Deadly Heist1:00 pm
The FBI Files
Unlawful Flight2:00 pm
The FBI Files
Deadly Secrets3:00 pm
The FBI Files
Death in the Delta4:00 pm
The FBI Files
The Lost Boys5:00 pm
The FBI Files
Deadly Threat6:00 pm
The FBI Files
Crazy Don7:00 pm

WCWG3
20.3
3rd Rock from the Sun
This Little Dick Goes to Market11:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Let's Get Physical12:00 pm
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Honesty Would Have Been the Best Policy12:30 pm
  movie   A Frosty Affair
1:00 pm
  movie   Soapdish
3:00 pm
  movie   Ladybugs
5:30 pm
Local Programming

BOUNC
20.4
Family Time
Kick Rocks11:30 am
Saints & Sinners
The House Always Wins12:00 pm
The Game
You Say You Want a Revolution1:00 pm
  movie   Rosewood
1:30 pm
  movie   Crash
4:30 pm
  movie   Swordfish 
7:00 pm

WWCWH
21.1
  movie    Mousehunt
11:00 am
Person of Interest
Get Carter1:00 pm
Rizzoli & Isles
Money Maker2:00 pm
Bones
The Drama in the Queen3:00 pm
Mom
Pilot4:00 pm
Mom
A Pee Stick and an Asian Raccoon4:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Breakfast Club5:00 pm
The Goldbergs
I Heart Video Dating5:30 pm
  new   The Outpost
Because She's Worth It6:00 pm
  new   Two Sentence Horror Stories
Legacy7:00 pm
Local Programming

WCW5H
21.2
Paid Programming
11:30 am
The Simpsons
12:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Carpet Burns and a Bite Mark12:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
Your Dismissive Attitude Towards Boobs1:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Holiday Summation1:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Romance Recalibration2:00 pm
  new   Red Bull Signature Series
Hare Scramble2:30 pm
  sports   Golf: U.S. Amateur Championship
U.S. Amateur Championship3:30 pm
The Simpsons
6:30 pm
Last Man Standing
One Flew Into the Empty Nest7:00 pm
Local Programming

WZBJDT
24.1
 Thomas Road With Jonathan Falwell
11:00 am
Cars.TV
Alt. Car Expo: BMW, Toyota, Nissan, Kia and VW12:00 pm
  sports   Raceline
12:30 pm
LatiNation
06-17-20191:00 pm
American Latino TV
06-17-20191:30 pm
Ron Hazelton's HouseCalls
06-17-20192:00 pm
P. Allen Smith Garden Style
Pet Friendly2:30 pm
Small Town Big Deal
3:00 pm
Mad Dog & Merrill's Midwest Grill'n
3:30 pm
Housesmarts
4:00 pm
  sports   The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
Peru Wing Shooting4:30 pm
  sports   Mantracker
03-04-20195:00 pm
  sports   In Depth With Graham Bensinger
Ray Romano5:30 pm
Forensic Files
Dressed to Kill6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Palm Print Conviction6:30 pm
Pawn Stars
Off the Wagon7:00 pm
Local Programming

H&I
24.2
Safari
The Cougar of North America11:30 am
Daniel Boone
The Gun12:00 pm
The High Chaparral
The Glory Soldiers1:00 pm
Lancer
The Great Humbug2:00 pm
Cheyenne
Counterfeit Gun3:00 pm
Cimarron Strip
Big Jessie4:00 pm
Branded
I Killed Jason McCord5:30 pm
Renegade
An Uncle in the Business6:00 pm
Renegade
Offshore Thunder7:00 pm

UNCTV
26.1
Black Issues Forum
11:30 am
Magic Moments: The Best of 50s Pop
12:00 pm
Feel Better Fast and Make It Last with Daniel Amen, MD
2:00 pm
Les Misérables: 25th Anniversary Concert at the O2
4:00 pm

UNCKD
26.2
Odd Squad
Captain Fun; Switch Your Partner Round and Round11:30 am
Arthur
Sue Ellen's Lost Diary; Arthur's Knee12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
I Feel the Earth Move; Zerk Visits Earth12:30 pm
Cyberchase
Bottled Up1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha's Sweater; The Mystery of the Missing Dinosaur1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Our Family's Way2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Firefighters at School; Daniel's Doll2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Good Morning, Daniel; Goodnight, Daniel3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Shadow Play; Play Ball4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms' Campout4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Freezin' in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun5:30 pm
Wild Kratts: Back in Creature Time
6:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
C'est Cheese; C'est La Vie A Paris7:00 pm
Local Programming

UNCEX
26.3
  movie    Potomac by Air: Our Nation's River
11:00 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Northeast Ontario - Canada's Canoe Culture and First Nations People12:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Do the Right Thing12:30 pm
Atlantis
A Boy of No Consequence1:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 3, Episode Four2:00 pm
Jamestown
Season 1, Episode 73:00 pm
Father Brown
The Dance of Death4:00 pm
Endeavour on Masterpiece
Deguello5:00 pm
Vera
The Seagull6:30 pm

NC
26.4
Story in the Public Square
Dr. Mona Hanna-Attisha11:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
12:00 pm
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
A Summer Day Drift12:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver1:00 pm
Front and Center
Seal2:00 pm
The Kate
Gina Chavez3:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Arctic Monkeys; Wild Child4:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
08-18-20195:00 pm
Ncimpact
5:30 pm
Black Issues Forum
6:00 pm
Portrayal & Perception: African American Men & Boys
Media Men6:30 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Freedom Tales7:00 pm

WFXR
27.1
Paid Programming
11:30 am
The Simpsons
12:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Carpet Burns and a Bite Mark12:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
Your Dismissive Attitude Towards Boobs1:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Holiday Summation1:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Romance Recalibration2:00 pm
  new   Red Bull Signature Series
Hare Scramble2:30 pm
  sports   Golf: U.S. Amateur Championship
U.S. Amateur Championship3:30 pm
The Simpsons
6:30 pm
Last Man Standing
One Flew Into the Empty Nest7:00 pm
Local Programming

WCW5
27.2
  movie    Mousehunt
11:00 am
Person of Interest
Get Carter1:00 pm
Rizzoli & Isles
Money Maker2:00 pm
Bones
The Drama in the Queen3:00 pm
Mom
Pilot4:00 pm
Mom
A Pee Stick and an Asian Raccoon4:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Breakfast Club5:00 pm
The Goldbergs
I Heart Video Dating5:30 pm
  new   The Outpost
Because She's Worth It6:00 pm
  new   Two Sentence Horror Stories
Legacy7:00 pm
Local Programming

WRAY
30.1
Worship Anew
11:30 am
Total Man Ministry
12:00 pm
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
12:30 pm
Dr. Fred Price
1:00 pm
Dorinda
2:00 pm
Gaither Gospel Hour
2:30 pm
TCT Today
3:30 pm
TCT Today
4:00 pm
TCT Today
4:30 pm
Moments of Nurturing
5:00 pm
Mud Creek Baptist Church
5:30 pm
TCT Today
6:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
6:30 pm
RHEMA Praise
7:00 pm
Local Programming

WRAYH
30.2
Worship Anew
11:30 am
Total Man Ministry
12:00 pm
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
12:30 pm
Dr. Fred Price
1:00 pm
Dorinda
2:00 pm
Gaither Gospel Hour
2:30 pm
TCT Today
3:30 pm
TCT Today
4:00 pm
TCT Today
4:30 pm
TCT Today
5:00 pm
Robert Jeffress
5:30 pm
TCT Today
6:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
6:30 pm
RHEMA Praise
7:00 pm
Local Programming

WRAYH
30.3
Cowboy Dan's Frontier
11:30 am
Worship for Kids
12:00 pm
The Roy Rogers Show
12:30 pm
The Adventures of Kit Carson
1:00 pm
Annie Oakley
1:30 pm
Burnnie
2:00 pm
Adventures of Donkey Ollie
2:30 pm
Dr. Wonder's Workshop
3:00 pm
Earl the Emu
3:30 pm
Adventures in Odyssey
4:00 pm
Quigley's Village
4:30 pm
Capt'n Chuckleberry
5:00 pm
Gospel Bill
5:30 pm
Super Simple Science Stuff
6:00 pm
Another Sommer-Time Adventure
6:30 pm
Cowboy Dan's Frontier
7:00 pm
Local Programming

ABN
30.4
 Aramaic Broadcasting Network 
1:00 am

WCNC-DT
36.1
Charlotte Retirement Report
11:30 am
Judge Judy
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
  sports   Payne
1:00 pm
  sports   PGA Tour Golf: BMW Championship
BMW Championship2:00 pm
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
America's Got Talent 
Quarter Finals 17:00 pm

JN
36.2
Dog Tales Family Edition
11:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
12:00 pm
Dog Tales Family Edition
12:30 pm
Parking Wars
1:00 pm
Parking Wars
1:30 pm
Parking Wars
2:00 pm
Parking Wars
2:30 pm
Parking Wars
3:00 pm
Parking Wars
3:30 pm
I Survived...
4:00 pm
I Survived!
5:00 pm
I Survived...
6:00 pm
Intervention
7:00 pm

WCNCDT3
36.3
 Court TV Trial Coverage
9:00 am
Court TV Trial Coverage
12:00 pm
Court TV Trial Coverage
3:00 pm
Closing Arguments 
6:00 pm

QUEST
36.4
 Swamp Loggers
Wake Up Call11:00 am
Swamp Loggers
Murphy's Law12:00 pm
Appalachian Outlaws
Root Awakening1:00 pm
Appalachian Outlaws
Eye for an Eye2:00 pm
Boogeymen
Bearilla3:00 pm
Boogeymen
Selma4:00 pm
Boogeymen
Morag5:00 pm
Mystery Quest
Devil's Triangle6:00 pm
MysteryQuest
The Lost City of Atlantis7:00 pm

ION HD
38.1
 NCIS: Los Angeles
Sans Voir11:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Sans Voir12:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Endgame1:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Recruit2:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Fifth Man3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Dead Body Politic4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Out of the Past5:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Rude Awakenings6:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Skin Deep7:00 pm

qubo
38.2
Pirates: Adventures in Art
A Matter of Perspective11:30 am
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Next Top Pirate12:00 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
Queen Conformia's Mine12:30 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Golden Gorgon1:00 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Phantom of Crazy Castle1:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington Cleans Up; Riding High; Paddington Dines Out2:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington Keeps Fit; Paddington Goes to Washington; Trouble at the Launderette2:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
The Case of the Doubtful Dummy; The Greatest Paddington on Earth; Paddington Goes to Court3:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
The Treasure Hunt; Paddington Goes to Hollywood; Mr. Gruber's Mystery Tour3:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
A Disappearing Trick; Paddington Saves the Day; Paddington Goes to School4:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Old Master Paddington; Paddington and the Pardon; Picnic on the River4:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
A Day to Remember; Paddington in Spain; A Most Unusual Ceremony5:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington Steps Out; Paddington Prepares; Paddington Recommended5:30 pm
The DaVincibles
Atlas Saves the World6:00 pm
The DaVincibles
Not So Best in Show6:30 pm
The DaVincibles
DaVinci's Burning Hearts7:00 pm
Local Programming

ION Plus
38.3
 White Collar
What Happens in Burma11:00 am
White Collar
Countermeasures12:00 pm
White Collar
Payback1:00 pm
White Collar
Power Play2:00 pm
White Collar
Under the Radar3:00 pm
White Collar
On Guard4:00 pm
White Collar
Where There's a Will5:00 pm
White Collar
Deadline6:00 pm
White Collar
Dentist of Detroit7:00 pm

SHOP
38.4
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Antique Rare Silver Nostalgic Dollars
12:00 pm
Extremely Rare 1908 Saint Gaudens Gold
1:00 pm
1897 San Francisco Stunning Gold Coin
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:00 pm
NEW! HOOVER® CORDLESS one-step hard floor cleaner!
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
Hoover® SmartWash™ Makes Deep Cleaning Easy!
5:30 pm
Paid Programming
6:00 pm
Paid Programming
6:30 pm
Paid Programming
7:00 pm
Local Programming

QVC
38.5
 Shark Solutions
11:00 am
In the Kitchen with David
12:00 pm
Shark Solutions
3:00 pm
Teeter Inversion by Roger Teeter
4:00 pm
Shark Solutions
5:00 pm
IT Cosmetics
6:00 pm

HSN
38.6
 Sunday Fashion Edit with Callie Northagen
11:00 am
Clarks Footwear
12:00 pm
Electronic Connection
1:00 pm
Chef Wolfgang Puck Anniversary
2:00 pm
Chef Wolfgang Puck Anniversary
3:00 pm
Clarks Footwear
4:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body
5:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body
6:00 pm
Electronic Connection
7:00 pm

WYAT40
40
 Woodland Heights FWB Church
11:00 am
Coffee Break
12:00 pm
Classifieds
1:00 pm
Everyday Answers With Joyce Meyer
1:30 pm
Trucking for Jesus
2:00 pm
NAFF Ministries
2:30 pm
Woodland Heights FWB Church
3:00 pm
Coffee Break
4:00 pm
Classifieds
5:00 pm
Everyday Answers With Joyce Meyer
5:30 pm
Trucking for Jesus
6:00 pm
NAFF Ministries
6:30 pm
Woodland Heights FWB Church
7:00 pm

WLXIHD
43.1
Worship Anew
11:30 am
Total Man Ministry
12:00 pm
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
12:30 pm
Dr. Fred Price
1:00 pm
Dorinda
2:00 pm
Gaither Gospel Hour
2:30 pm
TCT Today
3:30 pm
TCT Today
4:00 pm
TCT Today
4:30 pm
TCT Today
5:00 pm
Robert Jeffress
5:30 pm
TCT Today
6:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
6:30 pm
RHEMA Praise
7:00 pm
Local Programming

HSN
44.1
 Sunday Fashion Edit with Callie Northagen
11:00 am
Clarks Footwear
12:00 pm
Electronic Connection
1:00 pm
Chef Wolfgang Puck Anniversary
2:00 pm
Chef Wolfgang Puck Anniversary
3:00 pm
Clarks Footwear
4:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body
5:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body
6:00 pm
Electronic Connection
7:00 pm

WXLVH
45.1
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
  sports   Backstory
Serena vs. The Umpire1:00 pm
  sports   Little League World Series: U.S. winners bracket
U.S. winners bracket2:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
Paid Programming
5:30 pm
Paid Programming
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
America's Funniest Home Videos
Episode 29117:00 pm

WXLV
45.2
  new   Dragonfly TV Sports
11:30 am
  new   Sports Lab
12:00 pm
  new   Dragonfly TV Sports
12:30 pm
  new   Future Phenoms
1:00 pm
  new   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
1:30 pm
  sports   Emerge
ACC Preview2:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
Big 12 Preview3:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
Pac-12 Preview4:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
Big Ten Preview5:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
SEC Preview6:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
7:00 pm

GRIT
45.3
Paid Programming
11:30 am
  movie   Blue Steel
12:00 pm
  movie   Bandido
1:30 pm
  movie   Thief
3:30 pm
  movie   Gator
6:00 pm

TBD
45.4
FailFactory
11:30 am
Pranks Network After Dark
12:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
12:30 pm
Best Pets of the Year So Far
1:00 pm
Best Pets of the Year So Far
1:30 pm
Best of the Week
2:00 pm
Best of the Week
2:30 pm
Best of the Week
3:00 pm
Best of the Week
3:30 pm
Best of the Week
4:00 pm
Best of the Week
4:30 pm
Best of the Week
5:00 pm
Best of the Week
5:30 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:30 pm
Best of the Week
7:00 pm
Local Programming

WJZYHD
46.1
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Xploration Outer Space
12:00 pm
Xploration Awesome Planet
12:30 pm
Dateline
Bringing Down Bill Cosby1:00 pm
  new   Matter of Fact With Soledad O'Brien
08-18-20192:00 pm
  new   Red Bull Signature Series
Hare Scramble2:30 pm
  sports   Golf: U.S. Amateur Championship
U.S. Amateur Championship3:30 pm
  new   Fox 46 News @ 6pm
6:30 pm
Last Man Standing
One Flew Into the Empty Nest7:00 pm
Local Programming

SBN
46.3
 Family Worship Center Sunday Live Service
10:30 am
FWC Music
1:00 pm
Generation Cross
2:00 pm
Family Worship Center Morning Service
3:00 pm
FWC Music
5:30 pm
Crossfire Service
6:00 pm
Family Worship Center Sunday Evening Live Service 
7:00 pm

MOVIES
46.4
Word Travels
Episode 11411:30 am
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition
12:00 pm
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition
12:30 pm
  movie   Grand Prix
1:00 pm
  movie   Le Mans
5:00 pm

H&I
46.5
Safari
The Cougar of North America11:30 am
Daniel Boone
The Gun12:00 pm
The High Chaparral
The Glory Soldiers1:00 pm
Lancer
The Great Humbug2:00 pm
Cheyenne
Counterfeit Gun3:00 pm
Cimarron Strip
Big Jessie4:00 pm
Branded
I Killed Jason McCord5:30 pm
Renegade
An Uncle in the Business6:00 pm
Renegade
Offshore Thunder7:00 pm

ION
46.6
 NCIS: Los Angeles
Sans Voir11:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Sans Voir12:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Endgame1:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Recruit2:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Fifth Man3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Dead Body Politic4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Out of the Past5:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Rude Awakenings6:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Skin Deep7:00 pm

BUZZR
46.7
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Match Game
3:00 pm
Match Game
3:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
4:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
4:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
5:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
5:30 pm
Super Password
6:00 pm
Super Password
6:30 pm
Password Plus
7:00 pm
Local Programming

LIGHTV
46.8
All Dogs Go to Heaven
The Doggone Truth11:30 am
Flipper
Night to Remember12:00 pm
Flipper
Princess Weekend1:00 pm
  movie   Hachi: A Dog's Tale
2:00 pm
  movie   The Adventures of the American Rabbit
4:00 pm
  movie   The Dust Factory
6:00 pm

WGSR
47.1
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
11:30 am
NC Spin
12:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
12:30 pm
Community Gospel Show
1:00 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
2:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
2:30 pm
Is That Really in the Bible
3:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
3:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
4:00 pm
Is That Really in the Bible
5:00 pm
Infomercials
5:30 pm
Arborgate Ministry
6:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
6:30 pm
Is That Really in the Bible
7:00 pm
Local Programming

WGSR2
47.2
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
11:30 am
NC Spin
12:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
12:30 pm
Community Gospel Show
1:00 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
2:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
2:30 pm
Is That Really in the Bible
3:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
3:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
4:00 pm
Is That Really in the Bible
5:00 pm
Infomercials
5:30 pm
Arborgate Ministry
6:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
6:30 pm
Is That Really in the Bible
7:00 pm
Local Programming

WGSR3
47.3
 WMDV Martinsville's Own 
1:00 am

WMYV-DT
48.1
Wild America
Canyon Creatures11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
Weekend in Bangkok With Two Olympic Gymnasts1:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Birthday Synchronicity1:30 pm
  sports   Atlantic League Baseball: Long Island Ducks at High Point Rockers
Long Island Ducks at High Point Rockers2:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
Castle
Hell Hath No Fury5:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Tease Time6:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Jessica Shmessica6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Holiday Summation7:00 pm
Local Programming

getTV
48.2
 Hondo
The Savage11:15 am
How the West Was Won
The Judge12:30 pm
How the West Was Won
Gold1:45 pm
Bret Maverick
The Eight Swords of Dyrus and Other Illusions of Grandeur3:00 pm
Paradise
Dust on the Wind4:00 pm
  movie   Santa Fe
5:00 pm
  movie   The Professionals 
7:10 pm

COMET
48.3
  movie    Panga
10:00 am
  movie   Catacombs
12:00 pm
  movie   Gate II
2:00 pm
  movie   The Curse
4:00 pm
  movie   Curse II: The Bite
6:00 pm

WRAZD1
50.1
 Hayes Barton Baptist Church
11:00 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
  new   Access
08-17-20191:30 pm
  new   Red Bull Signature Series
Hare Scramble2:30 pm
  sports   Golf: U.S. Amateur Championship
U.S. Amateur Championship3:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
Principal Gallagher's Lesbian Lover6:30 pm
Last Man Standing
One Flew Into the Empty Nest7:00 pm
Local Programming

WRAZ2
50.2
Saved by the Bell
Showdown11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Today, I Am a Freshman12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
Cyrano de Brady12:30 pm
The Brady Bunch
Fright Night1:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Show Must Go On??1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
They're Off and Running2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Three to Get Ready2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Forget Me Not3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Diogenes, Won't You Please Go Home3:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Physical Fatness4:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
It's Magic4:30 pm
The Monkees
Monkees at the Wheel5:00 pm
The Monkees
Fairy Tale5:30 pm
The Love Boat
Japan Cruise: When Worlds Collide; The Captain and the Geisha; The Lottery Winner; The Emperor's Fortune6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Kids7:00 pm
Local Programming

WMSYHD
52.1
Write Around The Corner
11:30 am
Virginia Currents
12:00 pm
The Whole Truth With David Eisenhower
Beyond Mass Incarceration: How Best to Reform American Criminal Justice?12:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
Free Speech in the Internet Age1:00 pm
Closer to Truth
What's Fine-Tuning in Physics?1:30 pm
Great Performances
The Sound of Music2:00 pm
  movie   Roadtrip Nation: Rerouting
4:30 pm
Reconnecting Roots
A Work in Progress5:30 pm
Reconnecting Roots
Seed to Supermarket6:00 pm
Reconnecting Roots
Dashes to Dot Coms6:30 pm
Downton Abbey on Masterpiece
Season 5, Episode 27:00 pm

SWVAP
52.2
Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
Dr. Pippa Malmgren – The Leadership Lab11:30 am
Jesse Cook: Beyond Borders
12:00 pm
Mannheim Steamroller 30/40 Live
1:30 pm
Daryl Hall & John Oates - Live in Dublin
3:00 pm
The Doobie Brothers Live From the Beacon Theatre
4:30 pm
PBS Previews: Country Music
6:00 pm
  new   Mill Mountain - Grandin Theatre Doc 
7:00 pm

BRPBSK
52.3
Odd Squad
Captain Fun; Switch Your Partner Round and Round11:30 am
Arthur
Sue Ellen's Lost Diary; Arthur's Knee12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
I Feel the Earth Move; Zerk Visits Earth12:30 pm
Cyberchase
Bottled Up1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha's Sweater; The Mystery of the Missing Dinosaur1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Our Family's Way2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Firefighters at School; Daniel's Doll2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Good Morning, Daniel; Goodnight, Daniel3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Shadow Play; Play Ball4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms' Campout4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Freezin' in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun5:30 pm
Wild Kratts: Back in Creature Time
6:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
C'est Cheese; C'est La Vie A Paris7:00 pm
Local Programming

WMYTH
55.1
Paid Programming
11:30 am
  movie   Low Down
12:00 pm
  movie   We Need to Talk About Kevin
2:00 pm
Wipeout
Boss and Employee4:00 pm
Wipeout
Wipeout Bowl I: Cheerleaders vs. Couch Potatoes5:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Weekend in Bangkok With Two Olympic Gymnasts6:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Principal Gallagher's Lesbian Lover6:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
Carpet Burns and a Bite Mark7:00 pm
Local Programming

BUZZR
55.2
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Match Game
3:00 pm
Match Game
3:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
4:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
4:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
5:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
5:30 pm
Super Password
6:00 pm
Super Password
6:30 pm
Password Plus
7:00 pm
Local Programming

H&I
55.3
Safari
The Cougar of North America11:30 am
Daniel Boone
The Gun12:00 pm
The High Chaparral
The Glory Soldiers1:00 pm
Lancer
The Great Humbug2:00 pm
Cheyenne
Counterfeit Gun3:00 pm
Cimarron Strip
Big Jessie4:00 pm
Branded
I Killed Jason McCord5:30 pm
Renegade
An Uncle in the Business6:00 pm
Renegade
Offshore Thunder7:00 pm

LIGHTV
55.4
All Dogs Go to Heaven
The Doggone Truth11:30 am
Flipper
Night to Remember12:00 pm
Flipper
Princess Weekend1:00 pm
  movie   Hachi: A Dog's Tale
2:00 pm
  movie   The Adventures of the American Rabbit
4:00 pm
  movie   The Dust Factory
6:00 pm

UNCTV
58.1
Black Issues Forum
11:30 am
Magic Moments: The Best of 50s Pop
12:00 pm
Feel Better Fast and Make It Last with Daniel Amen, MD
2:00 pm
Les Misérables: 25th Anniversary Concert at the O2
4:00 pm

UNCKD
58.2
Odd Squad
Captain Fun; Switch Your Partner Round and Round11:30 am
Arthur
Sue Ellen's Lost Diary; Arthur's Knee12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
I Feel the Earth Move; Zerk Visits Earth12:30 pm
Cyberchase
Bottled Up1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha's Sweater; The Mystery of the Missing Dinosaur1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Our Family's Way2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Firefighters at School; Daniel's Doll2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Good Morning, Daniel; Goodnight, Daniel3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Shadow Play; Play Ball4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms' Campout4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Freezin' in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun5:30 pm
Wild Kratts: Back in Creature Time
6:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
C'est Cheese; C'est La Vie A Paris7:00 pm
Local Programming

UNCEX
58.3
  movie    Potomac by Air: Our Nation's River
11:00 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Northeast Ontario - Canada's Canoe Culture and First Nations People12:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Do the Right Thing12:30 pm
Atlantis
A Boy of No Consequence1:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 3, Episode Four2:00 pm
Jamestown
Season 1, Episode 73:00 pm
Father Brown
The Dance of Death4:00 pm
Endeavour on Masterpiece
Deguello5:00 pm
Vera
The Seagull6:30 pm

NC
58.4
Story in the Public Square
Dr. Mona Hanna-Attisha11:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
12:00 pm
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
A Summer Day Drift12:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver1:00 pm
Front and Center
Seal2:00 pm
The Kate
Gina Chavez3:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Arctic Monkeys; Wild Child4:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
08-18-20195:00 pm
Ncimpact
5:30 pm
Black Issues Forum
6:00 pm
Portrayal & Perception: African American Men & Boys
Media Men6:30 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Freedom Tales7:00 pm

ION Plus
62.1
 White Collar
What Happens in Burma11:00 am
White Collar
Countermeasures12:00 pm
White Collar
Payback1:00 pm
White Collar
Power Play2:00 pm
White Collar
Under the Radar3:00 pm
White Collar
On Guard4:00 pm
White Collar
Where There's a Will5:00 pm
White Collar
Deadline6:00 pm
White Collar
Dentist of Detroit7:00 pm

WAXN36
64.1
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Just for Laughs Gags
Best Pranks in the Park!1:00 pm
Just for Laughs Gags
Best Restaurant Pranks!1:30 pm
RightThisMinute
2:00 pm
RightThisMinute
2:30 pm
Saving Hope
Beasts of Burden3:00 pm
Madam Secretary
Passage4:00 pm
Person of Interest
Foe5:00 pm
Elementary
Enough Nemesis to Go Around6:00 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
Carrier7:00 pm

WAXN36-2
64.2
 Hondo
The Savage11:15 am
How the West Was Won
The Judge12:30 pm
How the West Was Won
Gold1:45 pm
Bret Maverick
The Eight Swords of Dyrus and Other Illusions of Grandeur3:00 pm
Paradise
Dust on the Wind4:00 pm
  movie   Santa Fe
5:00 pm
  movie   The Professionals 
7:10 pm

WAXN36-3
64.3
 American Greed
Capturing the Fugitives11:00 am
American Greed
Six Feet Plunder12:00 pm
The FBI Files
Deadly Heist1:00 pm
The FBI Files
Unlawful Flight2:00 pm
The FBI Files
Deadly Secrets3:00 pm
The FBI Files
Death in the Delta4:00 pm
The FBI Files
The Lost Boys5:00 pm
The FBI Files
Deadly Threat6:00 pm
The FBI Files
Crazy Don7:00 pm

WAXN36LD4
64.4
3rd Rock from the Sun
This Little Dick Goes to Market11:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Let's Get Physical12:00 pm
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Honesty Would Have Been the Best Policy12:30 pm
  movie   A Frosty Affair
1:00 pm
  movie   Soapdish
3:00 pm
  movie   Ladybugs
5:30 pm
Local Programming



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Greensboro/Surround Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com