2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               

WFMY-DT
2.1
sports  NWSL Soccer: Orlando Pride at North Carolina Courage
Orlando Pride Vs. North Carolina Courage1:00 pm
sports College Football Today
09-19-20203:00 pm
sports College Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA3:30 pm
Wheel of Fortune
7:00 pm
Jeopardy!
7:30 pm
Magnum P.I.
8:00 pm
new Love Island: More To Love
2249:00 pm
48 Hours
10:00 pm

JN
2.2
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Dying to Be Young2:00 pm
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Death on the Road3:00 pm
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
The Mourning After4:00 pm
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Prescription for Change5:00 pm
Body of Evidence
Thy Neighbor’s Keeper6:00 pm
Body of Evidence
Haunted6:30 pm
Body of Evidence
Floating Evidence7:00 pm
Body of Evidence
Fiery Night7:30 pm
Body of Evidence
Last Night Out8:00 pm
Body of Evidence
Road Rage8:30 pm
Body of Evidence
Day at the Beach9:00 pm
Body of Evidence
The Charmer: Gloria Ogles9:30 pm
Body of Evidence
Clues From the Grave10:00 pm

WFMYN
2.3
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Fertility Fraud; Buried Alive Under Concrete3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Bodyguard Turned Killer4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
5:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Snuff Film Killers6:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Christmas Eve Massacre6:30 pm
Corrupt Crimes
The Fiendish Friend7:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Reality Kills7:30 pm
movie Dead Again
8:00 pm
movie Turbulence
10:00 pm

WFMY
2.4
Backroad Bounty
Kids and Counter Bids2:00 pm
Auction Kings
Jackie Robinson Memorabilia; 1875 NYC Map3:00 pm
Auction Kings
Yankee Stadium Ticket Light; Vintage Watch Collection3:30 pm
Auction Kings
Vintage Lie Detector; Old Hollywood Collection4:00 pm
Auction Kings
Talladega Nights Fire Suit; Hydroplane4:30 pm
Dual Survival
Road to Nowhere5:00 pm
Dual Survival
Unbraided6:00 pm
Dual Survival
Twin Peaks7:00 pm
Dual Survival
Into the Frying Pan8:00 pm
How Booze Built America
America’s Revolution9:00 pm
How Booze Built America
Westward, Ho!10:00 pm

WBTV HD
3.1
sports  NWSL Soccer: Orlando Pride at North Carolina Courage
Orlando Pride Vs. North Carolina Courage1:00 pm
sports College Football Today
09-19-20203:00 pm
sports College Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA3:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
Magnum P.I.
8:00 pm
new Love Island: More To Love
2249:00 pm
48 Hours
10:00 pm

WBTVB
3.2
movie  Eddie
1:30 pm
movie Hoodlum
4:00 pm
movie Soul Food
7:00 pm
movie Tyler Perry’s Madea’s Big Happy Family
9:00 pm

Grit
3.3
Soundstage
Sheryl Crow: Wildflower2:00 pm
Soundstage
Sugarland ’053:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
movie Gone With the Wind: The Remarkable Rise and Tragic Fall of Lynyrd Skynyrd
4:30 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
Circle Sessions
Sara Evans7:00 pm
Circle Sessions
Lee Brice7:30 pm
Opry
8:00 pm
Opry
9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm

UNCTV
4.1
Rick Steves’ Europe
Greece’s Peloponnese2:00 pm
Outside: Beyond the Lens
Grasslands2:30 pm
The Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg
Hidden Gems of St Helena3:00 pm
American Woodshop
Curvy Wall Shelf3:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Save the Flagpole4:00 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Seaside Transformation4:30 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Bugs N’ Bass5:00 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-19-20205:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Eddy Davis/ Dewey & Leslie Brown & the Carolina ?6:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The Proposal7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
A Deeply Personal Problem7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
Dark Secrets8:00 pm
Midsomer Murders
Dark Secrets9:00 pm
Father Brown
The Queen Bee10:00 pm

UNCKD
4.2
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Cabbagezilla; Name Game2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
3:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Big Bird Across America4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
There’s Time for Daniel and Baby Too4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Stairway to Art Day; Melvini Madness5:00 pm
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Rainforest Stew6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aqua Frog6:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?7:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
8:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 88:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?9:00 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey10:00 pm

UNCEX
4.3
Victoria & Albert: The Wedding
Episode 12:00 pm
Victoria & Albert: The Wedding
Episode 23:00 pm
movie Tales From the Royal Bedchamber
4:00 pm
NOVA
Human Nature5:00 pm
Hacking Your Mind
Living on Auto-Pilot7:00 pm
The Last Artifact
8:00 pm
The War
The Ghost Front9:00 pm

NC
4.4
My Home, Nc
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
2:30 pm
new To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-20-20203:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
09-19-20203:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-19-20205:00 pm
new Washington Week
09-18-20205:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Josh Turner: I Serve a Savior6:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Brothers Osborne7:00 pm
Echo Sessions
7:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Emery Adeline/ Jim & Lynna Woolsey/ the Family Sowell8:00 pm
new Farm and Fun Time
9:00 pm
The Kate
Kandace Springs10:00 pm

WRAL
5.1
sports  U.S. Open Golf: U.S. Open Third Round
U.S. Open Third Round11:00 am
null: U.S. Open Third Round
3:00 pm
sports Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 7 (if necessary): Tampa Bay Lightning vs. New Yor…
Game 7 (if necessary): Eastern Conference Final7:30 pm

WRAL2
5.2
Starsky & Hutch
The Bounty Hunter2:00 pm
Charlie’s Angels
Stuntwomen Angels3:00 pm
Charlie’s Angels
Attack Angels4:00 pm
Charlie’s Angels
Angel on a Roll5:00 pm
Emergency
The Girl on the Balance Beam6:00 pm
sports USL Championship Soccer: North Carolina FC vs. Charlotte Independence
North Carolina FC vs. Charlotte Independence7:00 pm
Tar Heel Traveler
9:00 pm
Columbo
It’s All in the Game10:00 pm

WRAL-DT3
5.3
Crossing Jordan
A Man in Blue2:00 pm
Cold Case
3:00 pm
Cold Case
Detention4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Waste Deep5:00 pm
The Closer
Forgive Us Our Trespasses6:00 pm
The Closer
Home Improvement7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
The Underneath8:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Don’t Try This at Home9:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Haunted Hero10:00 pm

WDBJH
7.1
sports  NWSL Soccer: Orlando Pride at North Carolina Courage
Orlando Pride Vs. North Carolina Courage1:00 pm
sports College Football Today
09-19-20203:00 pm
sports College Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA3:30 pm
Wheel of Fortune
7:00 pm
Paid Program
7:30 pm
Magnum P.I.
8:00 pm
new Love Island: More To Love
2249:00 pm
48 Hours
10:00 pm

WZBJDT3
7.2
Thriller
2:00 pm
Thriller
3:00 pm
Thriller
4:00 pm
Thriller
5:00 pm
Thriller
6:00 pm
Thriller
7:00 pm
Thriller
8:00 pm
Thriller
9:00 pm
Thriller
10:00 pm

WZBJDT3
7.3
Thriller
2:00 pm
Thriller
3:00 pm
Thriller
4:00 pm
Thriller
5:00 pm
Thriller
6:00 pm
Thriller
7:00 pm
Thriller
8:00 pm
Thriller
9:00 pm
Thriller
10:00 pm

WGHPFOX8
8.1
 null: Houston at Baylor
12:00 pm
sports TBA
3:30 pm
Major Crimes
Party Foul4:00 pm
Major Crimes
Cleared History5:00 pm
new Fox8 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm
sports MLB Baseball: Teams to be announced
Teams TBA7:00 pm
new Fox8 10:00 News
10:00 pm

ANTEN
8.2
Gimme a Break!
Nell’s Birthday2:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Grandpa’s Secret Life2:30 pm
Webster
Rear View Mirror3:00 pm
Webster
Rear View Mirror3:30 pm
227
Mary’s Brother4:00 pm
227
Family Hero4:30 pm
Benson
Conflict of Interest5:00 pm
Benson
The Layoff5:30 pm
The Partridge Family
Me and My Shadow6:00 pm
The Partridge Family
Hate Thy Neighbor6:30 pm
Father Knows Best
Proud Father7:00 pm
Father Knows Best
Father Delivers the Papers7:30 pm
Hazel
The Burglar in Mr. B’s PJs8:00 pm
Hazel
Heat Wave8:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Bigger than a Bread Box and Better than a Genie9:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
My Master the Great Rembrandt9:30 pm
Bewitched
Darrin on a Pedestal10:00 pm

WGHP3
8.3
new The FBI Files
No Place to Hide2:00 pm
new Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony3:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
From Student Seduction to Murder4:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
North Hollywood Gun Battle4:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Death by Dominatrix5:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Murder of a Finance Minister5:30 pm
new It Takes a Killer
Partners in Evil6:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
The Venomous Veterinarian6:30 pm
new Forensic Files
Bad Medicine7:00 pm
new Forensic Files
A Leg to Stand On7:30 pm
new Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony8:00 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
A Motown Family Tragedy10:00 pm

WGHP4
8.4
Find & Design
Alan & Joobee2:00 pm
Find & Design
Nathan & Kelly2:30 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
Yum!
Romantic4:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
Save With Jamie
Salmon6:00 pm
Local Programming TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
60 Minute Makeover
Benfleet, Sussex9:00 pm
Sell This House!
Buffalo, NY: Shani & Mark Hunt10:00 pm

WSOCH
9.1
sports  College Football: Navy at Tulane
Navy at Tulane12:00 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
3:00 pm
sports College Football: UCF at Georgia Tech
UCF at Georgia Tech3:30 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
6:30 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
7:00 pm
sports College Football: Miami at Louisville
Miami at Louisville7:30 pm

WSOCHD
9.2
movie  The Debt
1:00 pm
movie Chinese zodiac
3:30 pm
Decisiones
6:00 pm
new Noticias Telemundo fin de semana
6:30 pm
movie Big Game
7:00 pm
movie Jack Reacher: Never Go Back
8:30 pm

WSLSH
10.1
sports  U.S. Open Golf: U.S. Open Third Round
U.S. Open Third Round11:00 am
null: U.S. Open Third Round
3:00 pm
sports Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 7 (if necessary): Tampa Bay Lightning vs. New Yor…
Game 7 (if necessary): Eastern Conference Final7:30 pm

GETTV
10.2
 How the West Was Won
Hillary12:30 pm
Paradise
Childhood’s End3:00 pm
Hawkeye
Stand Alone Part 14:00 pm
Bret Maverick
Dateline: Sweetwater5:00 pm
Bret Maverick
The Mayflower Women’s Historical Society6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Break-in7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Return of LaRue8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Juggernaut9:00 pm
The Johnny Cash Show
Featuring Merle Haggard, Brenda Lee and Charley Pride10:00 pm

MeTV
10.3
Bonanza
A Woman Lost2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident of Iron Bull3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Black Belt4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Pariah4:30 pm
The Rifleman
The Horse Traders5:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Spoiler5:30 pm
Local Programming Svengoolie
Dr. Cyclops8:00 pm
Star Trek
What Are Little Girls Made Of?10:00 pm

METVHD
10.4
Bonanza
A Woman Lost2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident of Iron Bull3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Black Belt4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Pariah4:30 pm
The Rifleman
The Horse Traders5:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Spoiler5:30 pm
Local Programming Svengoolie
Dr. Cyclops8:00 pm
Star Trek
What Are Little Girls Made Of?10:00 pm

WTVDD
11.1
sports  College Football: Navy at Tulane
Navy at Tulane12:00 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
3:00 pm
sports College Football: UCF at Georgia Tech
UCF at Georgia Tech3:30 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
6:30 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
7:00 pm
sports College Football: Miami at Louisville
Miami at Louisville7:30 pm

WTVD2
11.2
Pumped
LHPMP190032:00 pm
Worth the Wait
LHWTW190032:30 pm
My Go-To
3:00 pm
All Good
3:30 pm
Glam Lab
LHGLL190034:00 pm
More in Common
4:30 pm
Best of Localish
5:00 pm
Bite Size
LHBSZ190105:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
Pumped
LHPMP190037:00 pm
Worth the Wait
LHWTW190037:30 pm
My Go-To
LHMGT190048:00 pm
All Good
8:30 pm
Glam Lab
LHGLL190039:00 pm
More in Common
9:30 pm
Paid Program
10:00 pm

LAFF
11.3
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Scared Silly2:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Work Hard, Play Hard2:30 pm
According to Jim
Pregnancy Brain3:00 pm
According to Jim
The Gift Certificate3:30 pm
According to Jim
I Drink Your Milkshake4:00 pm
According to Jim
The Chaperone4:30 pm
Home Improvement
Jill’s Surprise Party5:00 pm
Home Improvement
Advise and Repent5:30 pm
Home Improvement
Let Them Eat Cake6:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Look6:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Grandma’s Dead7:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Hyde Moves In7:30 pm
That ’70s Show
The Good Son8:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Red’s Last Day8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Drumroll Please9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Zip, Zip, Zip9:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Game Night10:00 pm

WXII-DT
12.1
sports  U.S. Open Golf: U.S. Open Third Round
U.S. Open Third Round11:00 am
null: U.S. Open Third Round
3:00 pm
sports Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 7 (if necessary): Tampa Bay Lightning vs. New Yor…
Game 7 (if necessary): Eastern Conference Final7:30 pm

MeTV
12.2
Bonanza
A Woman Lost2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident of Iron Bull3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Black Belt4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Pariah4:30 pm
The Rifleman
The Horse Traders5:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Spoiler5:30 pm
Local Programming Svengoolie
Dr. Cyclops8:00 pm
Star Trek
What Are Little Girls Made Of?10:00 pm

WSETH
13.1
sports  College Football: Navy at Tulane
Navy at Tulane12:00 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
3:00 pm
sports College Football: UCF at Georgia Tech
UCF at Georgia Tech3:30 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
6:30 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
7:00 pm
sports College Football: Miami at Louisville
Miami at Louisville7:30 pm

WSET2
13.2
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
2:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
3:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
3:30 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
sports Strongman Champions League
5:00 pm
sports Strongman Champions League
Holland6:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
7:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
7:30 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
8:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
8:30 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
9:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
9:30 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
10:00 pm

COMET
13.3
Night Gallery
The Doll of Death2:16 pm
Night Gallery
Through a Flame Darkly2:50 pm
Night Gallery
The Hand of Borgus Weems3:24 pm
Night Gallery
The Phantom Farmhouse4:00 pm
Night Gallery
Lone Survivor4:34 pm
Night Gallery
Midnight Never Ends; Phantom of What Opera?5:08 pm
Night Gallery
The House5:42 pm
Night Gallery
The Academy; Pamela’s Voice6:16 pm
Night Gallery
Silent Snow, Secret Snow; Hells Bells6:50 pm
Night Gallery
Logoda’s Heads7:24 pm
Night Gallery
I Do Not Belong to the Human World8:00 pm
Night Gallery
Witness Within8:34 pm
Night Gallery
Whisper of Evil9:08 pm
Night Gallery
Echo of a Distant Scream9:42 pm
Local Programming

TBD
13.4
Life on the Edge
2:00 pm
Life on the Edge
2:30 pm
Life on the Edge
3:00 pm
Life on the Edge
3:30 pm
Life on the Edge
4:00 pm
Life on the Edge
4:30 pm
Life on the Edge
5:00 pm
Life on the Edge
5:30 pm
Life on the Edge
6:00 pm
Life on the Edge
6:30 pm
Life on the Edge
7:00 pm
Life on the Edge
7:30 pm
Life on the Edge
8:00 pm
Life on the Edge
8:30 pm
Life on the Edge
9:00 pm
Life on the Edge
9:30 pm
Life on the Edge
10:00 pm

WHKY-DT
14.1
Robot Cleans Your House For You!
2:00 pm
Under Eye Bags? SOLUTION!
3:00 pm
New Ninja Indoor Grill AND Air Fryer!
4:00 pm
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho…
5:00 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho…
7:00 pm
Support Your Heart, Brain, Musculoskeletal System, and Immune Function with…
7:30 pm
Good News Program
8:00 pm
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho…
9:00 pm
Paid Program
9:30 pm
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho…
10:00 pm

THIS
14.2
movie  Big World
10:00 am
movie Teen Wolf
3:00 pm
movie Teen Wolf Too
5:00 pm
movie Stargate
7:00 pm
movie The Terminator
9:30 pm

COMET
14.3
Night Gallery
The Doll of Death2:16 pm
Night Gallery
Through a Flame Darkly2:50 pm
Night Gallery
The Hand of Borgus Weems3:24 pm
Night Gallery
The Phantom Farmhouse4:00 pm
Night Gallery
Lone Survivor4:34 pm
Night Gallery
Midnight Never Ends; Phantom of What Opera?5:08 pm
Night Gallery
The House5:42 pm
Night Gallery
The Academy; Pamela’s Voice6:16 pm
Night Gallery
Silent Snow, Secret Snow; Hells Bells6:50 pm
Night Gallery
Logoda’s Heads7:24 pm
Night Gallery
I Do Not Belong to the Human World8:00 pm
Night Gallery
Witness Within8:34 pm
Night Gallery
Whisper of Evil9:08 pm
Night Gallery
Echo of a Distant Scream9:42 pm
Local Programming

CHARGE
14.4
movie Ride in the Whirlwind
2:00 pm
movie Harry Tracy: The Last of the Wild Bunch
4:00 pm
movie War, Inc.
6:30 pm
movie Blackjack
9:00 pm

WHKY5
14.5
new Moissanite Fire Jewelry
2:00 pm
new Sparkle in Silver Jewelry
4:00 pm
new Exclusively Gold Jewelry
6:00 pm
new Moissanite Fire Jewelry
8:00 pm
new Sterling Moments Jewelry
10:00 pm

WHKY6
14.6
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Paid Program
3:00 pm
Paid Program
3:30 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
Paid Program
7:30 pm
Paid Program
8:00 pm
Paid Program
8:30 pm
Paid Program
9:00 pm
Paid Program
9:30 pm
Paid Program
10:00 pm

WBRAHD
15.1
Ask This Old House
Ceiling Light, Tool Storage2:00 pm
MotorWeek
2:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Stoop, Planters, Fireplace Insert3:00 pm
A Chef’s Life
Peas, Please3:30 pm
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Triangles in Bloom4:00 pm
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Sew Simple with Rectangles & Squares, Part 34:30 pm
Paint This With Jerry Yarnell
Neta5:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Little House by the Road5:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
Occupations6:00 pm
Radio Bristol’s Farm and Fun Time
Episode 117:00 pm
Song of the Mountains
The Highwaymen – A Musical Tribute8:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene9:00 pm
BackStage Pass
Tishmal10:00 pm

SWVAPT
15.2
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
Everything’s Coming Up Roses2:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
09-14-20202:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Deep Forest Falls3:00 pm
American Woodshop
Apothecary 9 Drawer Wall Keep3:30 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
4:00 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Seaside Transformation4:30 pm
History Detectives
Tokyo Rose Recording; Crazy Horse Photo; WWII Diary5:00 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-19-20206:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
09-19-20206:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Fort Worth7:00 pm
Black America Since MLK: And Still I Rise
Out of the Shadows; Move on Up8:00 pm
American Experience
The Vote10:00 pm

BRPBSK
15.3
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Cabbagezilla; Name Game2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
3:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Big Bird Across America4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
There’s Time for Daniel and Baby Too4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Stairway to Art Day; Melvini Madness5:00 pm
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Rainforest Stew6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aqua Frog6:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?7:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
8:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 88:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?9:00 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey10:00 pm

ION HD
16.1
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Rotten2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Mercy3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Pandora4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Tortured5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Privilege6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Desperate7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Appearances8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Dominance9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Fallacy10:00 pm

qubo
16.2
Fireman Sam
Mummy’s Little Pumpkin; Joker Soaker2:00 pm
Fireman Sam
Fit for Nothing; In Deep Water2:30 pm
Fireman Sam
Beast of Ponty Pandy; Pizza Palaver3:00 pm
Fireman Sam
Fun Run; Trouble and Squeak3:30 pm
Fireman Sam
King of the Jungle; Norman’s Invisible Friend4:00 pm
Fireman Sam
High Jinx; Case of the Licorice Shoelaces4:30 pm
Pet Alien
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Swanky/The Day that Flip Stood Still5:00 pm
Pet Alien
The Lookalike Girl of Evil/Uranus Awaits5:30 pm
Pet Alien
The Alien Who Invaded the Taffy Shop/Hammy of Earth6:00 pm
Pet Alien
When Clinton Ruled the World/Beware of the Crack6:30 pm
Pet Alien
The Creature Who Left/It Came from the Fan Club7:00 pm
Pet Alien
The Guest Who Wouldn’t Leave… Ever/Day of the Naked Aliens7:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Mad in the Moon8:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
N.S.F. Gadget8:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Tyrannosaurus Gadget9:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Gadget’s Roma9:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Gadget’s Clean Sweep10:00 pm

ION Plus
16.3
Murdoch Mysteries
Murdoch in the Klondike2:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Back and to the Left3:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Evil Eye of Egypt4:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
War on Terror5:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Murdoch at the Opera6:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Who Killed the Electric Carriage?7:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Stroll on the Wild Side8:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Stroll on the Wild Side9:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Invention Convention10:00 pm

SHOP
16.4
Paid Program
2:00 pm
The Hard Truth
2:30 pm
Support Your Heart, Brain, Musculoskeletal System, and Immune Function with…
3:00 pm
Paid Program
3:30 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Hoover® SmartWash™ PET Makes Washing Carpets Easy!
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
Paid Program
7:30 pm
Paid Program
8:00 pm
Paid Program
8:30 pm
Paid Program
9:00 pm
Paid Program
9:30 pm
Paid Program
10:00 pm

QVC
16.5
Dooney & Bourke
2:00 pm
Josie Maran Argan Oil Cosmetics
3:00 pm
At Home with Jennifer
5:00 pm
Get the Look with Courtney and Shawn
7:00 pm
Belle by Kim Gravel – Fashion
9:00 pm
Isaac Mizrahi Live!
10:00 pm

HSN
16.6
Teeter Inversion by Roger Teeter
2:00 pm
Tech Talk
3:00 pm
Iman Global Chic Fashions
4:00 pm
Iman Global Chic Fashions
5:00 pm
Korres Beauty
6:00 pm
Korres Beauty
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
Iman Global Chic Fashions
9:00 pm
Iman Global Chic Fashions
10:00 pm

UNCEX
17.1
Victoria & Albert: The Wedding
Episode 12:00 pm
Victoria & Albert: The Wedding
Episode 23:00 pm
movie Tales From the Royal Bedchamber
4:00 pm
NOVA
Human Nature5:00 pm
Hacking Your Mind
Living on Auto-Pilot7:00 pm
The Last Artifact
8:00 pm
The War
The Ghost Front9:00 pm

UNCTV
17.2
Rick Steves’ Europe
Greece’s Peloponnese2:00 pm
Outside: Beyond the Lens
Grasslands2:30 pm
The Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg
Hidden Gems of St Helena3:00 pm
American Woodshop
Curvy Wall Shelf3:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Save the Flagpole4:00 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Seaside Transformation4:30 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Bugs N’ Bass5:00 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-19-20205:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Eddy Davis/ Dewey & Leslie Brown & the Carolina ?6:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The Proposal7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
A Deeply Personal Problem7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
Dark Secrets8:00 pm
Midsomer Murders
Dark Secrets9:00 pm
Father Brown
The Queen Bee10:00 pm

UNCKD
17.3
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Cabbagezilla; Name Game2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
3:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Big Bird Across America4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
There’s Time for Daniel and Baby Too4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Stairway to Art Day; Melvini Madness5:00 pm
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Rainforest Stew6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aqua Frog6:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?7:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
8:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 88:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?9:00 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey10:00 pm

NC
17.4
My Home, Nc
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
2:30 pm
new To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-20-20203:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
09-19-20203:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-19-20205:00 pm
new Washington Week
09-18-20205:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Josh Turner: I Serve a Savior6:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Brothers Osborne7:00 pm
Echo Sessions
7:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Emery Adeline/ Jim & Lynna Woolsey/ the Family Sowell8:00 pm
new Farm and Fun Time
9:00 pm
The Kate
Kandace Springs10:00 pm

WCCBHD
18.1
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Friends
3:00 pm
Friends
3:30 pm
Friends
4:00 pm
Friends
4:30 pm
Friends
5:00 pm
Friends
5:30 pm
new WCCB News at 6
6:00 pm
new WCCB News at 6:30PM
6:30 pm
Mom
Sword Fights and a Dominican Shortstop7:00 pm
Mom
Sparkling Water & Ba-Dinkers7:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
And Martha Stewart Have a Ball (Part One)8:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And Martha Stewart Have a Ball (Part Two)8:30 pm
Mike & Molly
Mike Likes Cake9:00 pm
Mike & Molly
9:30 pm
new WCCB News @ Ten
10:00 pm

WCCB
18.2
Gimme a Break!
Nell’s Birthday2:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Grandpa’s Secret Life2:30 pm
Webster
Rear View Mirror3:00 pm
Webster
Rear View Mirror3:30 pm
227
Mary’s Brother4:00 pm
227
Family Hero4:30 pm
Benson
Conflict of Interest5:00 pm
Benson
The Layoff5:30 pm
The Partridge Family
Me and My Shadow6:00 pm
The Partridge Family
Hate Thy Neighbor6:30 pm
Father Knows Best
Proud Father7:00 pm
Father Knows Best
Father Delivers the Papers7:30 pm
Hazel
The Burglar in Mr. B’s PJs8:00 pm
Hazel
Heat Wave8:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Bigger than a Bread Box and Better than a Genie9:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
My Master the Great Rembrandt9:30 pm
Bewitched
Darrin on a Pedestal10:00 pm

WCCBDT3
18.3
Bonanza
A Woman Lost2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident of Iron Bull3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Black Belt4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Pariah4:30 pm
The Rifleman
The Horse Traders5:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Spoiler5:30 pm
Local Programming Svengoolie
Dr. Cyclops8:00 pm
Star Trek
What Are Little Girls Made Of?10:00 pm

WCCB4
18.4
Dooney & Bourke
2:00 pm
Josie Maran Argan Oil Cosmetics
3:00 pm
At Home with Jennifer
5:00 pm
Get the Look with Courtney and Shawn
7:00 pm
Belle by Kim Gravel – Fashion
9:00 pm
Isaac Mizrahi Live!
10:00 pm

STARTTV
18.5
Crossing Jordan
A Man in Blue2:00 pm
Cold Case
3:00 pm
Cold Case
Detention4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Waste Deep5:00 pm
The Closer
Forgive Us Our Trespasses6:00 pm
The Closer
Home Improvement7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
The Underneath8:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Don’t Try This at Home9:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Haunted Hero10:00 pm

WCCB6
18.6
Find & Design
Alan & Joobee2:00 pm
Find & Design
Nathan & Kelly2:30 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
Yum!
Romantic4:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
Save With Jamie
Salmon6:00 pm
Local Programming TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
60 Minute Makeover
Benfleet, Sussex9:00 pm
Sell This House!
Buffalo, NY: Shani & Mark Hunt10:00 pm

WCCBDT7
18.7
Teeter Inversion by Roger Teeter
2:00 pm
Tech Talk
3:00 pm
Iman Global Chic Fashions
4:00 pm
Iman Global Chic Fashions
5:00 pm
Korres Beauty
6:00 pm
Korres Beauty
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
Iman Global Chic Fashions
9:00 pm
Iman Global Chic Fashions
10:00 pm

WCWGD
20.1
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Larry King Special Report
2:30 pm
Leverage
3:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Mike Likes Cake4:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Molly in the Middle4:30 pm
Modern Family
A Slight at the Opera5:00 pm
Modern Family
Heart Broken5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Jedi Master Adam Skywalker6:00 pm
WXII 12 News at 6:30pm on Triad CW – Weekend
6:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
7:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
7:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Kansas City Finals Hour (Part 2)8:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Houston Finals (Hour 1)9:00 pm
new WXII 12 News at 10 PM on Triad CW20
10:00 pm

WCWG2
20.2
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Fertility Fraud; Buried Alive Under Concrete3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Bodyguard Turned Killer4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
5:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Snuff Film Killers6:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Christmas Eve Massacre6:30 pm
Corrupt Crimes
The Fiendish Friend7:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Reality Kills7:30 pm
movie Dead Again
8:00 pm
movie Turbulence
10:00 pm

WCWG3
20.3
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Scared Silly2:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Work Hard, Play Hard2:30 pm
According to Jim
Pregnancy Brain3:00 pm
According to Jim
The Gift Certificate3:30 pm
According to Jim
I Drink Your Milkshake4:00 pm
According to Jim
The Chaperone4:30 pm
Home Improvement
Jill’s Surprise Party5:00 pm
Home Improvement
Advise and Repent5:30 pm
Home Improvement
Let Them Eat Cake6:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Look6:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Grandma’s Dead7:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Hyde Moves In7:30 pm
That ’70s Show
The Good Son8:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Red’s Last Day8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Drumroll Please9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Zip, Zip, Zip9:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Game Night10:00 pm

BOUNC
20.4
movie  Eddie
1:30 pm
movie Hoodlum
4:00 pm
movie Soul Food
7:00 pm
movie Tyler Perry’s Madea’s Big Happy Family
9:00 pm

WWCWH
21.1
movie  Labor Day
12:30 pm
movie Scary Movie
3:00 pm
Modern Family
A Slight at the Opera5:00 pm
Modern Family
Heart Broken5:30 pm
Stronger Together
6:00 pm
The Simpsons
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
NCIS
8:00 pm
NCIS
9:00 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
Checkmate, Part I10:00 pm

WCW5H
21.2
 null: Houston at Baylor
12:00 pm
sports TBA
3:30 pm
Today’s Homeowner
Backyard Paradise 20204:00 pm
The Very Vera Show
4:30 pm
Judge Judy
Road Rage? Never Get Out of Your Car!; Impounded Car Custody Scramble!5:00 pm
Judge Judy
Lesbian Mud Slinging!; Deceased Dad’s Equipment Recovery5:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Viewing Party Combustion6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Line Substitution Solution6:30 pm
sports MLB Baseball: Teams to be announced
Teams TBA7:00 pm
new WFXR News First at Ten
10:00 pm

WZBJDT
24.1
sports Outdoor America
2:00 pm
sports Outdoor America
2:30 pm
sports Outdoor America
3:00 pm
sports Outdoor America
3:30 pm
World’s Funniest Weather
4:00 pm
World’s Funniest Weather
4:30 pm
The King of Queens
Hero Worship5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Screwed Driver5:30 pm
WDBJ7 at 6pm
6:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Welcome Baxter6:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Man vs. Myth7:00 pm
Jeopardy!
7:30 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
The Accident8:00 pm
Storm of Suspicion
9:00 pm
WDBJ7 at 10pm
10:00 pm

H&I
24.2
Martial Law
Deathfist Five: Major Crimes Unit2:00 pm
Martial Law
Honor Among Strangers3:00 pm
The Pretender
PTB4:00 pm
The Pretender
Ties That Bind5:00 pm
Renegade
God’s Mistake6:00 pm
Black Sheep Squadron
The Iceman7:00 pm
Tour of Duty
Sealed with a Kiss8:00 pm
Combat!
The Bridge at Chalons9:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Blind Man’s Bluff Raid10:00 pm

UNCTV
26.1
Rick Steves’ Europe
Greece’s Peloponnese2:00 pm
Outside: Beyond the Lens
Grasslands2:30 pm
The Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg
Hidden Gems of St Helena3:00 pm
American Woodshop
Curvy Wall Shelf3:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Save the Flagpole4:00 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Seaside Transformation4:30 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Bugs N’ Bass5:00 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-19-20205:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Eddy Davis/ Dewey & Leslie Brown & the Carolina ?6:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The Proposal7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
A Deeply Personal Problem7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
Dark Secrets8:00 pm
Midsomer Murders
Dark Secrets9:00 pm
Father Brown
The Queen Bee10:00 pm

UNCKD
26.2
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Cabbagezilla; Name Game2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
3:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Big Bird Across America4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
There’s Time for Daniel and Baby Too4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Stairway to Art Day; Melvini Madness5:00 pm
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Rainforest Stew6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aqua Frog6:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?7:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
8:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 88:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?9:00 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey10:00 pm

UNCEX
26.3
Victoria & Albert: The Wedding
Episode 12:00 pm
Victoria & Albert: The Wedding
Episode 23:00 pm
movie Tales From the Royal Bedchamber
4:00 pm
NOVA
Human Nature5:00 pm
Hacking Your Mind
Living on Auto-Pilot7:00 pm
The Last Artifact
8:00 pm
The War
The Ghost Front9:00 pm

NC
26.4
My Home, Nc
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
2:30 pm
new To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-20-20203:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
09-19-20203:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-19-20205:00 pm
new Washington Week
09-18-20205:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Josh Turner: I Serve a Savior6:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Brothers Osborne7:00 pm
Echo Sessions
7:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Emery Adeline/ Jim & Lynna Woolsey/ the Family Sowell8:00 pm
new Farm and Fun Time
9:00 pm
The Kate
Kandace Springs10:00 pm

WFXR
27.1
 null: Houston at Baylor
12:00 pm
sports TBA
3:30 pm
Today’s Homeowner
Backyard Paradise 20204:00 pm
The Very Vera Show
4:30 pm
Judge Judy
Road Rage? Never Get Out of Your Car!; Impounded Car Custody Scramble!5:00 pm
Judge Judy
Lesbian Mud Slinging!; Deceased Dad’s Equipment Recovery5:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Viewing Party Combustion6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Line Substitution Solution6:30 pm
sports MLB Baseball: Teams to be announced
Teams TBA7:00 pm
new WFXR News First at Ten
10:00 pm

WCW5
27.2
movie  Labor Day
12:30 pm
movie Scary Movie
3:00 pm
Modern Family
A Slight at the Opera5:00 pm
Modern Family
Heart Broken5:30 pm
Stronger Together
6:00 pm
The Simpsons
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
NCIS
8:00 pm
NCIS
9:00 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
Checkmate, Part I10:00 pm

WRAY
30.1
Answers in Genesis
2:00 pm
Public Report
2:30 pm
Awakening Hour
3:00 pm
Health and Nutrition
3:30 pm
Health and Nutrition
4:00 pm
Beyond the Goal
4:30 pm
movie TBA
5:00 pm
movie TBA
6:27 pm
Life Outreach International
7:00 pm
movie TBA
7:30 pm
movie TBA
8:54 pm
Monumental
9:30 pm
TBA
10:00 pm

WRAYH
30.2
Answers in Genesis
2:00 pm
Awakening Hour
3:00 pm
Building a Difference
3:30 pm
The Restoration Road With Mitch Kruse
4:00 pm
Beyond the Goal
4:30 pm
movie TBA
5:00 pm
movie TBA
6:27 pm
Life Outreach International
7:00 pm
movie TBA
7:30 pm
movie TBA
8:54 pm
Monumental
9:30 pm
TBA
10:00 pm

WRAYH
30.3
Swamp Critters
2:00 pm
Tween You and Me
2:30 pm
Kick’s Club
3:00 pm
Creation Creatures
3:30 pm
Capt’n Chuckleberry
4:00 pm
Gospel Bill
4:30 pm
Super Simple Science Stuff
5:00 pm
Another Sommer-Time Adventure
5:30 pm
Cowboy Dan’s Frontier
6:00 pm
Tween You and Me
6:30 pm
Dr. Wonder’s Workshop
7:00 pm
The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet
7:30 pm
The Beverly Hillbillies
8:00 pm
The Lucy Show
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm

ABN
30.4
 Aramaic Broadcasting Network
1:00 am

WCNC-DT
36.1
sports  U.S. Open Golf: U.S. Open Third Round
U.S. Open Third Round11:00 am
null: U.S. Open Third Round
3:00 pm
sports Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 7 (if necessary): Tampa Bay Lightning vs. New Yor…
Game 7 (if necessary): Eastern Conference Final7:30 pm

JN
36.2
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Dying to Be Young2:00 pm
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Death on the Road3:00 pm
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
The Mourning After4:00 pm
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Prescription for Change5:00 pm
Body of Evidence
Thy Neighbor’s Keeper6:00 pm
Body of Evidence
Haunted6:30 pm
Body of Evidence
Floating Evidence7:00 pm
Body of Evidence
Fiery Night7:30 pm
Body of Evidence
Last Night Out8:00 pm
Body of Evidence
Road Rage8:30 pm
Body of Evidence
Day at the Beach9:00 pm
Body of Evidence
The Charmer: Gloria Ogles9:30 pm
Body of Evidence
Clues From the Grave10:00 pm

WCNCDT3
36.3
new The FBI Files
No Place to Hide2:00 pm
new Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony3:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
From Student Seduction to Murder4:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
North Hollywood Gun Battle4:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Death by Dominatrix5:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Murder of a Finance Minister5:30 pm
new It Takes a Killer
Partners in Evil6:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
The Venomous Veterinarian6:30 pm
new Forensic Files
Bad Medicine7:00 pm
new Forensic Files
A Leg to Stand On7:30 pm
new Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony8:00 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
A Motown Family Tragedy10:00 pm

QUEST
36.4
Backroad Bounty
Kids and Counter Bids2:00 pm
Auction Kings
Jackie Robinson Memorabilia; 1875 NYC Map3:00 pm
Auction Kings
Yankee Stadium Ticket Light; Vintage Watch Collection3:30 pm
Auction Kings
Vintage Lie Detector; Old Hollywood Collection4:00 pm
Auction Kings
Talladega Nights Fire Suit; Hydroplane4:30 pm
Dual Survival
Road to Nowhere5:00 pm
Dual Survival
Unbraided6:00 pm
Dual Survival
Twin Peaks7:00 pm
Dual Survival
Into the Frying Pan8:00 pm
How Booze Built America
America’s Revolution9:00 pm
How Booze Built America
Westward, Ho!10:00 pm

ION HD
38.1
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Rotten2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Mercy3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Pandora4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Tortured5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Privilege6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Desperate7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Appearances8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Dominance9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Fallacy10:00 pm

qubo
38.2
Fireman Sam
Mummy’s Little Pumpkin; Joker Soaker2:00 pm
Fireman Sam
Fit for Nothing; In Deep Water2:30 pm
Fireman Sam
Beast of Ponty Pandy; Pizza Palaver3:00 pm
Fireman Sam
Fun Run; Trouble and Squeak3:30 pm
Fireman Sam
King of the Jungle; Norman’s Invisible Friend4:00 pm
Fireman Sam
High Jinx; Case of the Licorice Shoelaces4:30 pm
Pet Alien
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Swanky/The Day that Flip Stood Still5:00 pm
Pet Alien
The Lookalike Girl of Evil/Uranus Awaits5:30 pm
Pet Alien
The Alien Who Invaded the Taffy Shop/Hammy of Earth6:00 pm
Pet Alien
When Clinton Ruled the World/Beware of the Crack6:30 pm
Pet Alien
The Creature Who Left/It Came from the Fan Club7:00 pm
Pet Alien
The Guest Who Wouldn’t Leave… Ever/Day of the Naked Aliens7:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Mad in the Moon8:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
N.S.F. Gadget8:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Tyrannosaurus Gadget9:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Gadget’s Roma9:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Gadget’s Clean Sweep10:00 pm

ION Plus
38.3
Murdoch Mysteries
Murdoch in the Klondike2:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Back and to the Left3:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Evil Eye of Egypt4:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
War on Terror5:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Murdoch at the Opera6:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Who Killed the Electric Carriage?7:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Stroll on the Wild Side8:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Stroll on the Wild Side9:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Invention Convention10:00 pm

SHOP
38.4
Paid Program
2:00 pm
The Hard Truth
2:30 pm
Support Your Heart, Brain, Musculoskeletal System, and Immune Function with…
3:00 pm
Paid Program
3:30 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Hoover® SmartWash™ PET Makes Washing Carpets Easy!
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
Paid Program
7:30 pm
Paid Program
8:00 pm
Paid Program
8:30 pm
Paid Program
9:00 pm
Paid Program
9:30 pm
Paid Program
10:00 pm

QVC
38.5
Dooney & Bourke
2:00 pm
Josie Maran Argan Oil Cosmetics
3:00 pm
At Home with Jennifer
5:00 pm
Get the Look with Courtney and Shawn
7:00 pm
Belle by Kim Gravel – Fashion
9:00 pm
Isaac Mizrahi Live!
10:00 pm

HSN
38.6
Teeter Inversion by Roger Teeter
2:00 pm
Tech Talk
3:00 pm
Iman Global Chic Fashions
4:00 pm
Iman Global Chic Fashions
5:00 pm
Korres Beauty
6:00 pm
Korres Beauty
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
Iman Global Chic Fashions
9:00 pm
Iman Global Chic Fashions
10:00 pm

WYAT40
40
movie  Big World
10:00 am
movie Teen Wolf
3:00 pm
movie Teen Wolf Too
5:00 pm
movie Stargate
7:00 pm
movie The Terminator
9:30 pm

WLXIHD
43.1
Public Report
2:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
Awakening Hour
3:00 pm
Building a Difference
3:30 pm
The Restoration Road With Mitch Kruse
4:00 pm
Beyond the Goal
4:30 pm
movie TBA
5:00 pm
movie TBA
6:27 pm
Life Outreach International
7:00 pm
movie TBA
7:30 pm
movie TBA
8:54 pm
Monumental
9:30 pm
TBA
10:00 pm

HSN
44.1
Teeter Inversion by Roger Teeter
2:00 pm
Tech Talk
3:00 pm
Iman Global Chic Fashions
4:00 pm
Iman Global Chic Fashions
5:00 pm
Korres Beauty
6:00 pm
Korres Beauty
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
Iman Global Chic Fashions
9:00 pm
Iman Global Chic Fashions
10:00 pm

WXLVH
45.1
sports  TBA
12:00 pm
sports TBA
6:30 pm

WXLV
45.2
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
2:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
3:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
3:30 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
sports Strongman Champions League
5:00 pm
sports Strongman Champions League
Holland6:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
7:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
7:30 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
8:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
8:30 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
9:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
9:30 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
10:00 pm

GRIT
45.3
movie Ride in the Whirlwind
2:00 pm
movie Harry Tracy: The Last of the Wild Bunch
4:00 pm
movie War, Inc.
6:30 pm
movie Blackjack
9:00 pm

TBD
45.4
Life on the Edge
2:00 pm
Life on the Edge
2:30 pm
Life on the Edge
3:00 pm
Life on the Edge
3:30 pm
Life on the Edge
4:00 pm
Life on the Edge
4:30 pm
Life on the Edge
5:00 pm
Life on the Edge
5:30 pm
Life on the Edge
6:00 pm
Life on the Edge
6:30 pm
Life on the Edge
7:00 pm
Life on the Edge
7:30 pm
Life on the Edge
8:00 pm
Life on the Edge
8:30 pm
Life on the Edge
9:00 pm
Life on the Edge
9:30 pm
Life on the Edge
10:00 pm

WJZYHD
46.1
 null: Houston at Baylor
12:00 pm
sports TBA
3:30 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
Fox 46 News at 6pm
6:00 pm
sports MLB Baseball: Teams to be announced
Teams TBA7:00 pm
Fox 46 News 10pm
10:00 pm

SBN
46.3
 Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
1:00 pm
FWC Music
3:00 pm
Donnie Swaggart Broadcast
4:00 pm
Message of the Cross
6:00 pm
Frances and Friends
7:00 pm
FWC Music
9:00 pm
Family Worship Center Wednesday Night Service
10:00 pm

MOVIES
46.4
movie  Dracula Has Risen From the Grave
1:25 pm
movie The Public Enemy
3:30 pm
movie Midnight Express
5:25 pm
movie East of Eden
8:00 pm

H&I
46.5
Martial Law
Deathfist Five: Major Crimes Unit2:00 pm
Martial Law
Honor Among Strangers3:00 pm
The Pretender
PTB4:00 pm
The Pretender
Ties That Bind5:00 pm
Renegade
God’s Mistake6:00 pm
Black Sheep Squadron
The Iceman7:00 pm
Tour of Duty
Sealed with a Kiss8:00 pm
Combat!
The Bridge at Chalons9:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Blind Man’s Bluff Raid10:00 pm

ION
46.6
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Rotten2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Mercy3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Pandora4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Tortured5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Privilege6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Desperate7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Appearances8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Dominance9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Fallacy10:00 pm

BUZZR
46.7
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
3:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
3:30 pm
Classic Concentration
4:00 pm
Classic Concentration
4:30 pm
Classic Concentration
5:00 pm
Classic Concentration
5:30 pm
Classic Concentration
6:00 pm
Classic Concentration
6:30 pm
Card Sharks
7:00 pm
Card Sharks
7:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
8:00 pm
Super Password
9:00 pm
Super Password
9:30 pm
Tattletales
10:00 pm

LIGHTV
46.8
movie Good Boy!
2:00 pm
movie Larger than Life
4:00 pm
movie Flash Gordon
6:00 pm
movie Three Amigos!
8:00 pm
movie Larger than Life
10:00 pm

WGSR
47.1
Martinsville Cruise-In
2:00 pm
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
2:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
3:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
4:00 pm
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
4:30 pm
sports Raceline
5:00 pm
sports Race Week
5:30 pm
Star News Weekend
6:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
7:00 pm
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
7:30 pm
Monday Night Live
8:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
9:00 pm
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
9:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
10:00 pm

WGSR2
47.2
Martinsville Cruise-In
2:00 pm
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
2:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
3:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
4:00 pm
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
4:30 pm
sports Raceline
5:00 pm
sports Race Week
5:30 pm
Star News Weekend
6:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
7:00 pm
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
7:30 pm
Monday Night Live
8:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
9:00 pm
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
9:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
10:00 pm

WGSR3
47.3
 WMDV Martinsville’s Own
1:00 am

WMYV-DT
48.1
movie Weather Girl
2:00 pm
movie Scary Movie
4:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
I Found Your Moustache6:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Ixnay on the Oggie Day6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Viewing Party Combustion7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Fermentation Bifurcation7:30 pm
black-ish
One Angry Man8:00 pm
black-ish
Plus Two Isn’t a Thing8:30 pm
Entertainers
09-14-20209:00 pm
Wipeout
Winter Wipeout: Ice, Ice Baby10:00 pm

getTV
48.2
 How the West Was Won
Hillary12:30 pm
Paradise
Childhood’s End3:00 pm
Hawkeye
Stand Alone Part 14:00 pm
Bret Maverick
Dateline: Sweetwater5:00 pm
Bret Maverick
The Mayflower Women’s Historical Society6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Break-in7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Return of LaRue8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Juggernaut9:00 pm
The Johnny Cash Show
Featuring Merle Haggard, Brenda Lee and Charley Pride10:00 pm

COMET
48.3
Night Gallery
The Doll of Death2:16 pm
Night Gallery
Through a Flame Darkly2:50 pm
Night Gallery
The Hand of Borgus Weems3:24 pm
Night Gallery
The Phantom Farmhouse4:00 pm
Night Gallery
Lone Survivor4:34 pm
Night Gallery
Midnight Never Ends; Phantom of What Opera?5:08 pm
Night Gallery
The House5:42 pm
Night Gallery
The Academy; Pamela’s Voice6:16 pm
Night Gallery
Silent Snow, Secret Snow; Hells Bells6:50 pm
Night Gallery
Logoda’s Heads7:24 pm
Night Gallery
I Do Not Belong to the Human World8:00 pm
Night Gallery
Witness Within8:34 pm
Night Gallery
Whisper of Evil9:08 pm
Night Gallery
Echo of a Distant Scream9:42 pm
Local Programming

WRAZD1
50.1
 null: Houston at Baylor
12:00 pm
sports TBA
3:30 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
Checkmate, Part I4:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
I Found Your Moustache5:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Ixnay on the Oggie Day5:30 pm
new WRAL News Saturday
6:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Keith Moon is Vomiting in His Grave6:30 pm
sports MLB Baseball: Teams to be announced
Teams TBA7:00 pm
new WRAL’s 10PM News on Fox50
10:00 pm

WRAZ2
50.2
Bonanza
A Woman Lost2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident of Iron Bull3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Black Belt4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Pariah4:30 pm
The Rifleman
The Horse Traders5:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Spoiler5:30 pm
Local Programming Svengoolie
Dr. Cyclops8:00 pm
Star Trek
What Are Little Girls Made Of?10:00 pm

WMSYHD
52.1
Ask This Old House
Ceiling Light, Tool Storage2:00 pm
MotorWeek
2:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Stoop, Planters, Fireplace Insert3:00 pm
A Chef’s Life
Peas, Please3:30 pm
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Triangles in Bloom4:00 pm
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Sew Simple with Rectangles & Squares, Part 34:30 pm
Paint This With Jerry Yarnell
Neta5:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Little House by the Road5:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
Occupations6:00 pm
Radio Bristol’s Farm and Fun Time
Episode 117:00 pm
Song of the Mountains
The Highwaymen – A Musical Tribute8:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene9:00 pm
BackStage Pass
Tishmal10:00 pm

SWVAP
52.2
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
Everything’s Coming Up Roses2:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
09-14-20202:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Deep Forest Falls3:00 pm
American Woodshop
Apothecary 9 Drawer Wall Keep3:30 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
4:00 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Seaside Transformation4:30 pm
History Detectives
Tokyo Rose Recording; Crazy Horse Photo; WWII Diary5:00 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-19-20206:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
09-19-20206:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Fort Worth7:00 pm
Black America Since MLK: And Still I Rise
Out of the Shadows; Move on Up8:00 pm
American Experience
The Vote10:00 pm

BRPBSK
52.3
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Cabbagezilla; Name Game2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
3:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Big Bird Across America4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
There’s Time for Daniel and Baby Too4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Stairway to Art Day; Melvini Madness5:00 pm
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Rainforest Stew6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aqua Frog6:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?7:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
8:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 88:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?9:00 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey10:00 pm

WMYTH
55.1
movie Weather Girl
2:00 pm
movie Scary Movie
4:00 pm
new TBA
6:00 pm
Dateline
Death of a Golden Girl7:00 pm
movie The Fog
8:00 pm
Storm of Suspicion
10:00 pm

BUZZR
55.2
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
3:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
3:30 pm
Classic Concentration
4:00 pm
Classic Concentration
4:30 pm
Classic Concentration
5:00 pm
Classic Concentration
5:30 pm
Classic Concentration
6:00 pm
Classic Concentration
6:30 pm
Card Sharks
7:00 pm
Card Sharks
7:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
8:00 pm
Super Password
9:00 pm
Super Password
9:30 pm
Tattletales
10:00 pm

H&I
55.3
Martial Law
Deathfist Five: Major Crimes Unit2:00 pm
Martial Law
Honor Among Strangers3:00 pm
The Pretender
PTB4:00 pm
The Pretender
Ties That Bind5:00 pm
Renegade
God’s Mistake6:00 pm
Black Sheep Squadron
The Iceman7:00 pm
Tour of Duty
Sealed with a Kiss8:00 pm
Combat!
The Bridge at Chalons9:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Blind Man’s Bluff Raid10:00 pm

LIGHTV
55.4
movie Good Boy!
2:00 pm
movie Larger than Life
4:00 pm
movie Flash Gordon
6:00 pm
movie Three Amigos!
8:00 pm
movie Larger than Life
10:00 pm

UNCTV
58.1
Rick Steves’ Europe
Greece’s Peloponnese2:00 pm
Outside: Beyond the Lens
Grasslands2:30 pm
The Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg
Hidden Gems of St Helena3:00 pm
American Woodshop
Curvy Wall Shelf3:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Save the Flagpole4:00 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Seaside Transformation4:30 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Bugs N’ Bass5:00 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-19-20205:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Eddy Davis/ Dewey & Leslie Brown & the Carolina ?6:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The Proposal7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
A Deeply Personal Problem7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
Dark Secrets8:00 pm
Midsomer Murders
Dark Secrets9:00 pm
Father Brown
The Queen Bee10:00 pm

UNCKD
58.2
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Cabbagezilla; Name Game2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
3:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Big Bird Across America4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
There’s Time for Daniel and Baby Too4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Stairway to Art Day; Melvini Madness5:00 pm
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Rainforest Stew6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aqua Frog6:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?7:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
8:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 88:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?9:00 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey10:00 pm

UNCEX
58.3
Victoria & Albert: The Wedding
Episode 12:00 pm
Victoria & Albert: The Wedding
Episode 23:00 pm
movie Tales From the Royal Bedchamber
4:00 pm
NOVA
Human Nature5:00 pm
Hacking Your Mind
Living on Auto-Pilot7:00 pm
The Last Artifact
8:00 pm
The War
The Ghost Front9:00 pm

NC
58.4
My Home, Nc
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
2:30 pm
new To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-20-20203:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
09-19-20203:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-19-20205:00 pm
new Washington Week
09-18-20205:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Josh Turner: I Serve a Savior6:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Brothers Osborne7:00 pm
Echo Sessions
7:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Emery Adeline/ Jim & Lynna Woolsey/ the Family Sowell8:00 pm
new Farm and Fun Time
9:00 pm
The Kate
Kandace Springs10:00 pm

ION Plus
62.1
Murdoch Mysteries
Murdoch in the Klondike2:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Back and to the Left3:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Evil Eye of Egypt4:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
War on Terror5:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Murdoch at the Opera6:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Who Killed the Electric Carriage?7:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Stroll on the Wild Side8:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Stroll on the Wild Side9:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Invention Convention10:00 pm

WAXN36
64.1
Nashville Insider
09-14-20202:00 pm
Cars.TV
09-14-20202:30 pm
Raw Travel
Lovely Lviv, Ukraine3:00 pm
Small Town Big Deal
3:30 pm
Sheriffs…El Dorado County
09-21-20194:00 pm
Today’s Homeowner
Backyard Paradise 20204:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Kansas City Finals Hour (Part 2)5:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Houston Finals (Hour 1)6:00 pm
The King of Queens
Hero Worship7:00 pm
The King of Queens
Screwed Driver7:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Jedi Master Adam Skywalker8:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Graduation Day8:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Little Kicks9:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Package9:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
10:00 pm

WAXN36-2
64.2
 How the West Was Won
Hillary12:30 pm
Paradise
Childhood’s End3:00 pm
Hawkeye
Stand Alone Part 14:00 pm
Bret Maverick
Dateline: Sweetwater5:00 pm
Bret Maverick
The Mayflower Women’s Historical Society6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Break-in7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Return of LaRue8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Juggernaut9:00 pm
The Johnny Cash Show
Featuring Merle Haggard, Brenda Lee and Charley Pride10:00 pm

WAXN36-3
64.3
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Fertility Fraud; Buried Alive Under Concrete3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Bodyguard Turned Killer4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
5:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Snuff Film Killers6:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Christmas Eve Massacre6:30 pm
Corrupt Crimes
The Fiendish Friend7:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Reality Kills7:30 pm
movie Dead Again
8:00 pm
movie Turbulence
10:00 pm

WAXN36LD4
64.4
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Scared Silly2:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Work Hard, Play Hard2:30 pm
According to Jim
Pregnancy Brain3:00 pm
According to Jim
The Gift Certificate3:30 pm
According to Jim
I Drink Your Milkshake4:00 pm
According to Jim
The Chaperone4:30 pm
Home Improvement
Jill’s Surprise Party5:00 pm
Home Improvement
Advise and Repent5:30 pm
Home Improvement
Let Them Eat Cake6:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Look6:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Grandma’s Dead7:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Hyde Moves In7:30 pm
That ’70s Show
The Good Son8:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Red’s Last Day8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Drumroll Please9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Zip, Zip, Zip9:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Game Night10:00 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.