12:00 am               12:30 am               1:00 am               1:30 am               2:00 am               2:30 am               3:00 am               3:30 am               4:00 am               4:30 am               5:00 am               5:30 am               6:00 am               6:30 am               7:00 am               7:30 am               8:00 am               

WFMY-DT
2.1
Local Programming The Late Late Show With James Corden
12:37 am
Infomercial
1:37 am
Slim Cycle
2:05 am
Infomercial
3:07 am
Slim Cycle
3:35 am
North Carolina
4:07 am
Infomercial
4:30 am
new Good Morning Show Weekend Edition
5:00 am
new TBA
7:00 am

JN
2.2
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Stolen Innocence12:00 am
Killer Kids
The Lost Boy & Family Heirloom1:00 am
Bizarre Murders
Thrill Spree2:00 am
Bizarre Murders
Namaslay2:30 am
Trace of Evil
The Whelan Family Murders3:00 am
Donal MacIntyre’s Murder Files
Shaun Cummins4:00 am
Catching Killers
Blood Spatter5:00 am
I, Detective
Family Secret6:00 am
I, Detective
Calling Card6:30 am
I, Detective
While He Was Sleeping7:00 am
I, Detective
Identity Unknown7:30 am
Local Programming

WFMYN
2.3
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Small Town Murder; “Property Wars” Fraud12:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Shots in the Basement; Grandma Thwarts School Shooting1:00 am
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Try the New NuWave Brio Air Fryer Today! Great New Price!
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
The FBI Files
Held for Ransom6:00 am
The FBI Files
Lawless7:00 am
The FBI Files
Cruel Revenge8:00 am

WFMY
2.4
Ice Road Truckers
A Banged-Up Job12:00 am
Ax Men
Lock & Load1:00 am
Ax Men
Fallout Zone2:00 am
Most Daring
Lethal Ladies3:00 am
Most Daring
Midnight Madness4:00 am
Most Daring
Seconds to Live5:00 am
I’m Alive
Gold6:00 am
I’m Alive
Out of the Blue7:00 am
I’m Alive
Brotherhood8:00 am

WBTV HD
3.1
Local Programming The Late Late Show With James Corden
12:37 am
Local Programming TBA
2:07 am
TBA
2:37 am
TBA
3:02 am
World’s Funniest Weather
3:32 am
TBA
4:02 am
TBA
4:30 am
new WBTV News 3 at 5AM
5:00 am
new WBTV News 3 at 6AM
6:00 am
new WBTV News 3 at 7AM
7:00 am
new TBA
8:00 am

WBTVB
3.2
movie  Sleepless
11:00 pm
movie Narc
1:00 am
Without a Trace
22 x 423:00 am
Scandal
Happy Birthday, Mr. President4:00 am
Local Programming Off the Chain
5:30 am
TBA
6:00 am
TBA
7:00 am
A Different World
Strangers on a Plane7:30 am
A Different World
The Heat Is On8:00 am

Grit
3.3
sports On the Road
Colorado Elk and Mule Deer Combo12:00 am
The Jeff Foxworthy Show
Moonstruck12:30 am
Hee Haw
George Jones, Tammy Wynette, Buddy Alan and Patsy Sledd1:00 am
CMA Songwriters
Darius Rucker2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Relief from inflammation
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Select TV
5:30 am
Throw Away Your Makeup and Discover Hollywood’s Fountain of Youth!
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
The Key To Healthy Living
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am

UNCTV
4.1
BBC World News
12:00 am
new PBS NewsHour
12:30 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
1:30 am
The Trouble With Maggie Cole
2:00 am
TBA
3:00 am
TBA
4:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Our 50 States 15:00 am
Mister Rogers’ Neighborhood
Trying & Learning/How People Make Construction Paper6:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Takes His Time; Sometimes It’s Good to Go Slow6:30 am
new Sesame Street
Elmo’s Good Luck Charm7:00 am
Local Programming

UNCKD
4.2
Local Programming Let’s Go Luna!
Lullaby for Baby Vlad; Space is the Place1:00 am
Nature Cat
Slime Time; Rock Stars1:30 am
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright2:00 am
Arthur
Fernkenstein’s Monster; D.W., Dancing Queen2:30 am
Odd Squad
Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods3:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Jet’s First Halloween3:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
That’s One Gigantic Pumpkin; Jet Propulsion!4:00 am
Cyberchase
The Halloween Howl4:30 am
Cyberchase
Watts of Halloween Trouble5:00 am
WordGirl
Tobey’s Trick and Treats; Escape Wham5:30 am
Caillou
Fall Is in the Air6:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Forgive and Forget; Mimi’s Back in Town6:30 am
new Esme & Roy
Icky Pop & Dream Submarine7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Quack and the Amazing Sandy Magic; Duckball7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
The Itchy Tag8:00 am

UNCEX
4.3
North Carolina Weekend
12:00 am
A Chef’s Life
Gettin’ Figgy With It12:30 am
Real Rail Adventures: Swiss International Hubs
1:00 am
Simply Ming
Ming Tsai with guest Jody Adams2:00 am
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Saving the Earth on Paros2:30 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Hearty Mediterranean at Home3:00 am
Cook’s Country
Bread, Cheese and Meat Can’t Be Beat3:30 am
tasteMAKERS
Roots Kitchen & Cannery; Bozeman, Montana4:00 am
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Ocean Harvest4:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
Amsterdam, Rhine, Rothenburg5:00 am
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Cultures5:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
6:00 am
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Grandfather Mountain, Island in the Sky6:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
7:00 am
TBA
7:30 am
Nature
The Story of Cats, Part 2: Into the Americas8:00 am

NC
4.4
Amanpour and Company
08-21-202012:00 am
Ncimpact
1:00 am
TBA
1:30 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
2:00 am
TBA
2:30 am
NC Spin
3:00 am
TBA
3:30 am
TBA
4:00 am
Flavor, NC
4:30 am
A Chef’s Life
Love Me Some Candied Yams!5:00 am
TBA
5:30 am
TBA
6:00 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
7:00 am
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
The New River Valley – Ancient Landscapes, Ancient Connections7:30 am
TBA
8:00 am

WRAL
5.1
Local Programming Late Night With Seth Meyers
12:36 am
A Little Late With Lilly Singh
1:36 am
TBA
2:06 am
Inside Edition
3:00 am
1st Look
3:30 am
TBA
4:00 am
Elevation with Steven Furtick
4:30 am
Hiring America
5:00 am
Education Matters
5:30 am
new WRAL News Saturday Morning
6:00 am
new TBA
8:00 am

WRAL2
5.2
The Nanny
The Car Show12:00 am
The Nanny
Hurricane Fran12:30 am
Will & Grace
My Fair Maid-y1:00 am
Will & Grace
The Unsinkable Mommy Adler1:30 am
Will & Grace
Big Brother Is Coming Part 12:00 am
Will & Grace
Big Brother Is Coming Part 22:30 am
The Nanny
Christmas Episode3:00 am
The Nanny
Personal Business3:30 am
Here’s Lucy
Lucy and the Professor4:00 am
Here’s Lucy
Lucy and Uncle Harry’s Pot4:30 am
Local Programming Hart to Hart
From the Depths of My Hart6:00 am
Hart to Hart
Hartless Hobby7:00 am
Hart to Hart
My Hart Belongs to Daddy8:00 am

WRAL-DT3
5.3
Local Programming Unforgettable
Brotherhood1:00 am
Profiler
Ambition in the Blood2:00 am
The Division
Intervention3:00 am
Family Law
Separation4:00 am
Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye
Rocket Man5:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Sully’s Choice6:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Mike’s Dream: A Christmas Tale7:00 am
Touched by an Angel
Stealing Hope8:00 am

WDBJH
7.1
Local Programming The Late Late Show With James Corden
12:37 am
new TBA
1:35 am
Local Programming TBA
3:05 am
Local Programming TBA
5:30 am
WDBJ7 News Saturday Morning
6:00 am
new TBA
8:00 am

WZBJDT3
7.2
Taxi
Elaine and the Lame Duck12:00 am
The Bob Newhart Show
The Heavyweights12:30 am
The Lost Honeymooners
This is Your Life (Part 2)1:00 am
Get Smart
Survival of the Fattest1:30 am
The Phil Silvers Show
Rich Kid2:00 am
Car 54, Where Are You?
Christmas at the 53rd2:30 am
The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis
Like Mother, Like Daughter, Like Wow3:00 am
Abbott and Costello
Peace and Quiet3:30 am
Our Miss Brooks
Marinated Hearing4:00 am
Our Miss Brooks
The Festival4:30 am
Local Programming new TBA
5:30 am
Rowan & Martin’s Laugh-In
5136:00 am
movie Audrey Hepburn: The Magic of Audrey
7:00 am
Through the Decades
Through the Decades: October 278:00 am

WZBJDT3
7.3
Taxi
Elaine and the Lame Duck12:00 am
The Bob Newhart Show
The Heavyweights12:30 am
The Lost Honeymooners
This is Your Life (Part 2)1:00 am
Get Smart
Survival of the Fattest1:30 am
The Phil Silvers Show
Rich Kid2:00 am
Car 54, Where Are You?
Christmas at the 53rd2:30 am
The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis
Like Mother, Like Daughter, Like Wow3:00 am
Abbott and Costello
Peace and Quiet3:30 am
Our Miss Brooks
Marinated Hearing4:00 am
Our Miss Brooks
The Festival4:30 am
Local Programming new TBA
5:30 am
Rowan & Martin’s Laugh-In
5136:00 am
movie Audrey Hepburn: The Magic of Audrey
7:00 am
Through the Decades
Through the Decades: October 278:00 am

WGHPFOX8
8.1
new TBA
12:00 am
new TBA
12:30 am
new TBA
1:00 am
Seinfeld
The Heart Attack1:30 am
Local Programming new TBA
3:00 am
new TBA
3:30 am
Local Programming Unlimited Antenna
4:30 am
Local Programming Support Your Heart, Brain, Musculoskeletal System, and Immune Function with…
5:30 am
Local Programming PIYO WORKOUT!
6:30 am
Xploration Awesome Planet
7:00 am
Xploration Outer Space
7:30 am
Xploration Earth 2050
8:00 am

ANTEN
8.2
TBA
12:00 am
Coach
Kelly, Meet Christine12:30 am
Wings
All About Christmas Eve1:00 am
Wings
Wingless1:30 am
NewsRadio
Clash of the Titans2:00 am
NewsRadio
Boston2:30 am
Murphy Brown
Bump in the Night3:00 am
Murphy Brown
To Market, to Market3:30 am
Becker
Elder Hostile4:00 am
Becker
The Ugly Truth4:30 am
I Dream of Jeannie
U-F-Ohh Jeannie5:00 am
I Dream of Jeannie
Jeannie and the Wild Pipchicks5:30 am
Bewitched
The Joker Is a Card6:00 am
Bewitched
Take Two Aspirins6:30 am
Mork & Mindy
Dueling Skates7:00 am
Mork & Mindy
Mork the Prankster7:30 am
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Little Orphan Hilda8:00 am

WGHP3
8.3
Court TV Live
12:00 am
Court TV Live
3:00 am
new Corrupt Crimes
Troubled Teen or Brutal Killer6:00 am
new Corrupt Crimes
Cop Killer6:30 am
new Corrupt Crimes
Dr. Death7:00 am
new Corrupt Crimes
Psycho Shooter7:30 am
new It Takes a Killer
Trailer Park Tragedy8:00 am

WGHP4
8.4
Kitchen Nightmares
Chappy’s12:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
Szechuan1:00 am
You Gotta Eat Here!
Ben & Izzy’s Deli; Rinos; Little Louie’s Burger Joint & Soupery1:30 am
You Gotta Eat Here!
Miami Edition2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
BISSELLCrossWave
3:30 am
Marie Osmond BodyGym
4:00 am
Never Fear Power Outages
4:30 am
Cop Cam
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Copper Chef Titan
6:00 am
Marie Osmond BodyGym
6:30 am
BACK PAIN RELIEF NOW!
7:00 am
PIYO WORKOUT!
7:30 am
Easy Indoor Cooking!
8:00 am

WSOCH
9.1
 Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:35 pm
new Nightline
12:37 am
National News Tonight
1:07 am
new TBA
1:37 am
new TBA
2:07 am
new TBA
2:37 am
Mystery Hour
3:37 am
new TBA
4:00 am
TBA
4:30 am
Eyewitness News Saturday at 5:00AM
5:00 am
Eyewitness News Saturday 6:00A
6:00 am
Eyewitness News Saturday 7:00A
7:00 am
new Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am

WSOCHD
9.2
new Boxeo Telemundo
12:00 am
Caso cerrado
1:30 am
Programación pagada
2:00 am
Tienes Adelgazamiento De Cabello? ¡Keranique Puede Ayudar A Crecer Cabello…
2:30 am
movie La Hermanita Dinamita
3:00 am
Noticias Telemundo en la Noche
4:30 am
Increíbles Resultados!
5:00 am
DR HO’S Pain Therapy
5:30 am
Programación pagada
6:00 am
DR HO’S Pain Therapy
6:30 am
Tienes Adelgazamiento De Cabello? ¡Keranique Puede Ayudar A Crecer Cabello…
7:00 am
Programación pagada
7:30 am
sports El campeón en ti
8:00 am

WSLSH
10.1
Local Programming Late Night With Seth Meyers
12:36 am
A Little Late With Lilly Singh
1:36 am
TBA
2:06 am
1st Look
3:00 am
1st Look
3:30 am
1st Look
4:00 am
Cooking with Emeril
4:30 am
Cyber Protection – Lifelock and Norton
5:00 am
Local Programming new WSLS 10 Virginia Today
6:00 am
new TBA
8:00 am

GETTV
10.2
Amen
Man on a Ledge12:00 am
Amen
To Catch a Thief12:30 am
Sanford and Son
Julio and Sister and Nephew1:00 am
Sanford and Son
Fred’s Treasure Garden1:30 am
Married…With Children
The Gypsy Cried2:00 am
Married…With Children
Requiem for a Dead Barber2:30 am
Married…With Children
I’ll See You in Court3:00 am
Married…With Children
Eatin’ Out3:30 am
Catch 21
Episode 30044:00 am
Catch 21
Episode 30054:30 am
All in the Family
Weekend in the Country5:00 am
All in the Family
Archie’s Other Wife5:30 am
Cyber Protection – Lifelock and Norton
6:00 am
Local Programming Boy Scouts: The Sex Abuse Coverup
7:30 am
Local Programming

MeTV
10.3
 Perry Mason
The Case of the Lonely Heiress11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Whole Truth12:30 am
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour
A Home Away from Home1:00 am
Mannix
The Girl in the Frame2:00 am
Cannon
Deadly Heritage3:00 am
Barnaby Jones
The Scapegoat4:00 am
Petticoat Junction
Spur Line to Shady Rest (Part 1)5:00 am
Petticoat Junction
Quick, Hide the Railroad (Part 2)5:30 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Trick or Treat6:00 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Ghost of Clampett Castle6:30 am
Bat Masterson
Sherman’s March Through Dodge City7:00 am
Bat Masterson
Trail Pirate7:30 am
Trackdown
The Marple Brothers8:00 am

METVHD
10.4
 Perry Mason
The Case of the Lonely Heiress11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Whole Truth12:30 am
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour
A Home Away from Home1:00 am
Mannix
The Girl in the Frame2:00 am
Cannon
Deadly Heritage3:00 am
Barnaby Jones
The Scapegoat4:00 am
Petticoat Junction
Spur Line to Shady Rest (Part 1)5:00 am
Petticoat Junction
Quick, Hide the Railroad (Part 2)5:30 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Trick or Treat6:00 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Ghost of Clampett Castle6:30 am
Bat Masterson
Sherman’s March Through Dodge City7:00 am
Bat Masterson
Trail Pirate7:30 am
Trackdown
The Marple Brothers8:00 am

WTVDD
11.1
 Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:35 pm
new Nightline
12:37 am
Jeopardy!
12-20-20191:07 am
Live With Kelly and Ryan
1:37 am
ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
2:30 am
new TBA
3:00 am
Vitamin D Immune
4:00 am
Local Programming TBA
5:00 am
Laura McKenzie’s Traveler
5:30 am
new ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 6:00 AM
6:00 am
new ABC 11 Eyewitness News Saturday SEVEN AM
7:00 am
new Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am

WTVD2
11.2
Localish LA
12:00 am
Best of Localish
12:30 am
Bite Size
LHBSZ190141:00 am
Bite Size
LHBSZ190161:30 am
Stroke of Genius LCL
LHSOG200022:00 am
All Good
2:30 am
Local-Ish: Houston
3:00 am
Best of Localish
3:30 am
Bite Size
LHBSZ190154:00 am
Bite Size
LHBSZ200014:30 am
Stroke of Genius LCL
5:00 am
All Good
5:30 am
Localish Bay Area
6:00 am
More in Common
6:30 am
Bite Size
LHBSZ190157:00 am
Localish LA
7:30 am
Local Programming

LAFF
11.3
That ’70s Show
Beast of Burden12:00 am
That ’70s Show
It’s Only Rock ‘n’ Roll12:30 am
That ’70s Show
Rip This Joint1:00 am
That ’70s Show
Mother’s Little Helper1:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Road to Tradition2:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Laughing Matters2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
The Sporting Life6:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Vacation Destination6:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Kids and Pets7:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Baby, It’s Cold Outside7:30 am
Night Court
Night Off8:00 am

WXII-DT
12.1
Local Programming Late Night With Seth Meyers
12:36 am
A Little Late With Lilly Singh
1:36 am
TBA
2:06 am
1st Look
3:00 am
1st Look
3:30 am
1st Look
4:00 am
Inside Edition Weekend
4:30 am
Local Programming new WXII 12 News at 5:30am
5:30 am
new WXII 12 News @ 6am
6:00 am
new WXII 12 News @ 7am
7:00 am
new TBA
8:00 am

MeTV
12.2
 Perry Mason
The Case of the Lonely Heiress11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Whole Truth12:30 am
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour
A Home Away from Home1:00 am
Mannix
The Girl in the Frame2:00 am
Cannon
Deadly Heritage3:00 am
Barnaby Jones
The Scapegoat4:00 am
Petticoat Junction
Spur Line to Shady Rest (Part 1)5:00 am
Petticoat Junction
Quick, Hide the Railroad (Part 2)5:30 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Trick or Treat6:00 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Ghost of Clampett Castle6:30 am
Bat Masterson
Sherman’s March Through Dodge City7:00 am
Bat Masterson
Trail Pirate7:30 am
Trackdown
The Marple Brothers8:00 am

WSETH
13.1
 Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:35 pm
new Nightline
12:37 am
Local Programming The Drew Barrymore Show
1:37 am
new TBA
2:30 am
Right Side With Armstrong Williams
3:30 am
sports GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
Keith Hernandez and Ron Darling4:00 am
TBA
4:30 am
Robot Cleans Your House For You!
5:00 am
Local Programming Preaching the Word With Evangelist Jeff Worley
6:30 am
new Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
7:00 am

WSET2
13.2
World Poker Tour
Borgata Poker Open – Part 112:00 am
sports Campus Insiders
Weekend Kickoff1:00 am
TBA
2:00 am
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
3:00 am
Local Programming PIYO WORKOUT!
5:00 am
Local Programming ROCK, POP & DOO WOP
6:00 am
Local Programming How Men Stay Health
8:00 am

COMET
13.3
Stargate SG-1
Rules of Engagement12:00 am
Sliders
Slidecage1:00 am
movie Zombie Apocalypse
2:00 am
Local Programming

TBD
13.4
Best of the Week
12:00 am
Best of the Week
12:30 am
Pranks Network After Dark
1:00 am
Pranks Network After Dark
1:30 am
Dust
2:00 am
FBE: People vs. Food
3:00 am
FBE: People vs. Food
3:30 am
FBE: Try Again
4:00 am
FBE: Try Again
4:30 am
FBE: React
5:00 am
FBE: React
5:30 am
Cooking with Trust
6:00 am
Local Programming

WHKY-DT
14.1
MyPillow Topper
12:00 am
Marvin Gaye, Aretha Franklin, Diana Ross
1:00 am
Local Programming George Jones, Patsy Cline, Johnny Cash
3:00 am
MyPillow Topper
4:00 am
Thicker, Fuller Hair Today!
5:00 am
Local Programming Best Knife Ever!
7:00 am
Thicker, Fuller Hair Today!
8:00 am

THIS
14.2
movie Death Wish 4: The Crackdown
12:00 am
movie Messenger of Death
2:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Vengeance4:00 am
Local Programming Marie Osmond BodyGym
7:30 am
Local Programming

COMET
14.3
Stargate SG-1
Rules of Engagement12:00 am
Sliders
Slidecage1:00 am
movie Zombie Apocalypse
2:00 am
Local Programming

CHARGE
14.4
Magnum, P.I.
Tigers Fan12:00 am
Local Programming Walker, Texas Ranger
Break-in2:00 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Return of LaRue3:00 am
Local Programming Sore Joints?
6:00 am
Never Fear Power Outages
6:30 am
Local Programming Dr. Ho’s Total Body Pain Relief
7:30 am
Local Programming

WHKY5
14.5
new Jewelry Love
12:00 am
new Girlfriend Friday
2:00 am
new Sparkle in Silver Jewelry
4:00 am
new Wrapped in Gold Jewelry Show
6:00 am
new Diamond Elegance Jewelry
8:00 am

WBRAHD
15.1
TBA
12:00 am
TBA
12:30 am
TBA
1:00 am
Beyond the Canvas
Episode 1012:30 am
TBA
3:00 am
Beyond the Canvas
Episode 1014:30 am
This Old House
5:00 am
Ask This Old House
5:30 am
Mister Rogers’ Neighborhood
Learning6:00 am
Arthur
Dear Adil; Bitzi’s Break-Up6:30 am
Molly of Denali
Tooth or Consequences; Qyah Spy7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Lemur Legs7:30 am
Hero Elementary
Kite Delight; Little Lost Horse8:00 am

SWVAPT
15.2
Dismantling Democracy
12:00 am
Dismantling Democracy
1:00 am
TBA
2:00 am
TBA
3:00 am
Amanpour and Company
08-21-20204:00 am
The Democracy Rebellion: A Reporter’s Notebook With Hedrick Smith
5:00 am
Second Opinion
Smoking Cessation6:00 am
TBA
6:30 am
TBA
7:00 am
TBA
7:30 am
Dismantling Democracy
8:00 am

BRPBSK
15.3
Local Programming Let’s Go Luna!
Lullaby for Baby Vlad; Space is the Place1:00 am
Nature Cat
Slime Time; Rock Stars1:30 am
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright2:00 am
Arthur
Fernkenstein’s Monster; D.W., Dancing Queen2:30 am
Odd Squad
Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods3:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Jet’s First Halloween3:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
That’s One Gigantic Pumpkin; Jet Propulsion!4:00 am
Cyberchase
The Halloween Howl4:30 am
Cyberchase
Watts of Halloween Trouble5:00 am
WordGirl
Tobey’s Trick and Treats; Escape Wham5:30 am
Caillou
Fall Is in the Air6:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Forgive and Forget; Mimi’s Back in Town6:30 am
new Esme & Roy
Icky Pop & Dream Submarine7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Quack and the Amazing Sandy Magic; Duckball7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
The Itchy Tag8:00 am

ION HD
16.1
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Signature12:00 am
Law & Order
Hitman1:00 am
Local Programming Unlimited Antenna
3:30 am
Local Programming Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
5:00 am
Local Programming Cyber Protection – Lifelock and Norton
8:00 am

qubo
16.2
Inspector Gadget
Health Spa12:00 am
Inspector Gadget
The Boat12:30 am
Local Programming U-Box by U-Haul moving and storage containers provide a convenient, flexibl…
4:30 am
Local Programming Dive Olly Dive!
Seals of Approval6:00 am
Dive Olly Dive!
New Squid in Town6:30 am
Dive Olly Dive!
Mystery of the Disappearing Shipwreck7:00 am
Dive Olly Dive!
Viking Adventure7:30 am
Secret Millionaires Club
Elena’s Shaqtastic Adventure8:00 am

ION Plus
16.3
Murdoch Mysteries
Downstairs, Upstairs12:00 am
Local Programming Under Eye Bags? SOLUTION!
3:30 am
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
4:00 am
Local Programming The Hard Truth
6:00 am
BISSELLCrossWave
6:30 am
Local Programming Unlimited Antenna
7:30 am
Local Programming

QVC
16.5
Retro Style Electronics
12:00 am
Josie Maran Argan Oil Cosmetics
1:00 am
Kirks Folly Jewelry
2:00 am
Retro Style Electronics
3:00 am
Retro Style Electronics
4:00 am
Retro Style Electronics
5:00 am
Retro Style Electronics
6:00 am
AM Style with Leah Williams
7:00 am

HSN
16.6
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
12:00 am
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
1:00 am
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
2:00 am
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
3:00 am
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
4:00 am
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
5:00 am
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
6:00 am
TBA
7:00 am
TBA
8:00 am

UNCEX
17.1
North Carolina Weekend
12:00 am
A Chef’s Life
Gettin’ Figgy With It12:30 am
Real Rail Adventures: Swiss International Hubs
1:00 am
Simply Ming
Ming Tsai with guest Jody Adams2:00 am
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Saving the Earth on Paros2:30 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Hearty Mediterranean at Home3:00 am
Cook’s Country
Bread, Cheese and Meat Can’t Be Beat3:30 am
tasteMAKERS
Roots Kitchen & Cannery; Bozeman, Montana4:00 am
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Ocean Harvest4:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
Amsterdam, Rhine, Rothenburg5:00 am
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Cultures5:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
6:00 am
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Grandfather Mountain, Island in the Sky6:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
7:00 am
TBA
7:30 am
Nature
The Story of Cats, Part 2: Into the Americas8:00 am

UNCTV
17.2
BBC World News
12:00 am
new PBS NewsHour
12:30 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
1:30 am
The Trouble With Maggie Cole
2:00 am
TBA
3:00 am
TBA
4:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Our 50 States 15:00 am
Mister Rogers’ Neighborhood
Trying & Learning/How People Make Construction Paper6:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Takes His Time; Sometimes It’s Good to Go Slow6:30 am
new Sesame Street
Elmo’s Good Luck Charm7:00 am
Local Programming

UNCKD
17.3
Local Programming Let’s Go Luna!
Lullaby for Baby Vlad; Space is the Place1:00 am
Nature Cat
Slime Time; Rock Stars1:30 am
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright2:00 am
Arthur
Fernkenstein’s Monster; D.W., Dancing Queen2:30 am
Odd Squad
Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods3:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Jet’s First Halloween3:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
That’s One Gigantic Pumpkin; Jet Propulsion!4:00 am
Cyberchase
The Halloween Howl4:30 am
Cyberchase
Watts of Halloween Trouble5:00 am
WordGirl
Tobey’s Trick and Treats; Escape Wham5:30 am
Caillou
Fall Is in the Air6:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Forgive and Forget; Mimi’s Back in Town6:30 am
new Esme & Roy
Icky Pop & Dream Submarine7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Quack and the Amazing Sandy Magic; Duckball7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
The Itchy Tag8:00 am

NC
17.4
Amanpour and Company
08-21-202012:00 am
Ncimpact
1:00 am
TBA
1:30 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
2:00 am
TBA
2:30 am
NC Spin
3:00 am
TBA
3:30 am
TBA
4:00 am
Flavor, NC
4:30 am
A Chef’s Life
Love Me Some Candied Yams!5:00 am
TBA
5:30 am
TBA
6:00 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
7:00 am
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
The New River Valley – Ancient Landscapes, Ancient Connections7:30 am
TBA
8:00 am

WCCBHD
18.1
2 Broke Girls
And the Drug Money12:00 am
2 Broke Girls
And the Loophole12:30 am
new TBA
1:00 am
Da Block TV
2:00 am
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho…
2:30 am
Best Hair Regrowth Treatment
3:00 am
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
4:00 am
Local Programming sports Bob Redfern’s Outdoor Magazine
5:00 am
Local Programming TBA
6:00 am
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho…
6:30 am
Victory Chevrolet
7:00 am
Local Programming Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
8:00 am

WCCB
18.2
Coach
12:00 am
TBA
12:30 am
Becker
1:00 am
Becker
1:30 am
NewsRadio
2:00 am
NewsRadio
2:30 am
Murphy Brown
3:00 am
Murphy Brown
3:30 am
Family Ties
4:00 am
Family Ties
4:30 am
I Dream of Jeannie
5:00 am
I Dream of Jeannie
5:30 am
Bewitched
6:00 am
Bewitched
6:30 am
Mork & Mindy
7:00 am
Mork & Mindy
7:30 am
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
8:00 am

WCCBDT3
18.3
 Perry Mason
The Case of the Lonely Heiress11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Whole Truth12:30 am
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour
A Home Away from Home1:00 am
Mannix
The Girl in the Frame2:00 am
Cannon
Deadly Heritage3:00 am
Barnaby Jones
The Scapegoat4:00 am
Petticoat Junction
Spur Line to Shady Rest (Part 1)5:00 am
Petticoat Junction
Quick, Hide the Railroad (Part 2)5:30 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Trick or Treat6:00 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Ghost of Clampett Castle6:30 am
Bat Masterson
Sherman’s March Through Dodge City7:00 am
Bat Masterson
Trail Pirate7:30 am
Trackdown
The Marple Brothers8:00 am

WCCB4
18.4
Retro Style Electronics
12:00 am
Josie Maran Argan Oil Cosmetics
1:00 am
Kirks Folly Jewelry
2:00 am
Retro Style Electronics
3:00 am
Retro Style Electronics
4:00 am
Retro Style Electronics
5:00 am
Retro Style Electronics
6:00 am
AM Style with Leah Williams
7:00 am

STARTTV
18.5
Local Programming Unforgettable
Brotherhood1:00 am
Profiler
Ambition in the Blood2:00 am
The Division
Intervention3:00 am
Family Law
Separation4:00 am
Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye
Rocket Man5:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Sully’s Choice6:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Mike’s Dream: A Christmas Tale7:00 am
Touched by an Angel
Stealing Hope8:00 am

WCCB6
18.6
Kitchen Nightmares
Chappy’s12:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
Szechuan1:00 am
You Gotta Eat Here!
Ben & Izzy’s Deli; Rinos; Little Louie’s Burger Joint & Soupery1:30 am
You Gotta Eat Here!
Miami Edition2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
BISSELLCrossWave
3:30 am
Marie Osmond BodyGym
4:00 am
Never Fear Power Outages
4:30 am
Cop Cam
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Copper Chef Titan
6:00 am
Marie Osmond BodyGym
6:30 am
BACK PAIN RELIEF NOW!
7:00 am
PIYO WORKOUT!
7:30 am
Easy Indoor Cooking!
8:00 am

WCCBDT7
18.7
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
12:00 am
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
1:00 am
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
2:00 am
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
3:00 am
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
4:00 am
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
5:00 am
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
6:00 am
TBA
7:00 am
TBA
8:00 am

WCWGD
20.1
The King of Queens
Class Struggle12:00 am
The King of Queens
Sparing Carrie12:30 am
TBA
1:00 am
MAXX Oven
1:30 am
PIYO WORKOUT!
2:00 am
Copper Chef Titan
2:30 am
Local Programming Never Fear Power Outages
3:30 am
Easy Indoor Cooking!
4:00 am
Cop Cam
4:30 am
Larry King Special Report
5:00 am
Local Programming sports Outdoor America
7:00 am
Matter of Fact With Soledad O’Brien
7:30 am
WXII 12 News at 8am on Triad CW – Weekend
8:00 am

WCWG2
20.2
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Small Town Murder; “Property Wars” Fraud12:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Shots in the Basement; Grandma Thwarts School Shooting1:00 am
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Try the New NuWave Brio Air Fryer Today! Great New Price!
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
The FBI Files
Held for Ransom6:00 am
The FBI Files
Lawless7:00 am
The FBI Files
Cruel Revenge8:00 am

WCWG3
20.3
That ’70s Show
Beast of Burden12:00 am
That ’70s Show
It’s Only Rock ‘n’ Roll12:30 am
That ’70s Show
Rip This Joint1:00 am
That ’70s Show
Mother’s Little Helper1:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Road to Tradition2:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Laughing Matters2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
The Sporting Life6:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Vacation Destination6:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Kids and Pets7:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Baby, It’s Cold Outside7:30 am
Night Court
Night Off8:00 am

BOUNC
20.4
movie  Sleepless
11:00 pm
movie Narc
1:00 am
Without a Trace
22 x 423:00 am
Scandal
Happy Birthday, Mr. President4:00 am
Local Programming Off the Chain
5:30 am
TBA
6:00 am
TBA
7:00 am
A Different World
Strangers on a Plane7:30 am
A Different World
The Heat Is On8:00 am

WWCWH
21.1
new  TBA
11:30 pm
black-ish
Blue Valentine12:30 am
Mike & Molly
Hack to the Future1:00 am
Mike & Molly
Mike Takes a Test1:30 am
Seinfeld
The Heart Attack2:00 am
Seinfeld
The Apology2:30 am
WFXR News First at Ten
3:00 am
Cooking with Emeril
4:00 am
This Week in AgriBusiness
4:30 am
Machinery Pete TV
5:30 am
Conversations with Andre Whitehead
6:00 am
Biz Kid$
How Credit Affects Your Life7:00 am
Career Day
7:30 am
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
8:00 am

WCW5H
21.2
Two and a Half Men
A Pudding-Filled Cactus12:00 am
Two and a Half Men
Slowly and in a Circular Fashion12:30 am
2 Broke Girls
And the Cronuts1:00 am
2 Broke Girls
And the Loophole1:30 am
The Big Bang Theory
The Valentino Submergence2:00 am
Local Programming TBA
3:00 am
TBA
3:30 am
Cooking with Trust
4:00 am
Slim Cycle
4:30 am
White House Chess Set
5:00 am
Life 2.0
5:30 am
Xploration DIY SCI
6:00 am
Xploration Weird but True
6:30 am
Pets.TV
7:00 am
Xploration Awesome Planet
7:30 am
TBA
8:00 am

WZBJDT
24.1
Family Guy
Chap Stewie12:00 am
Bob’s Burgers
The Gayle Tales12:30 am
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
The Good Doctor1:00 am
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Crazy2:00 am
Local Programming U.S. Farm Report
7:00 am
new TBA
8:00 am

H&I
24.2
Star Trek: Enterprise
Exile12:00 am
NYPD Blue
Andy Appleseed1:00 am
NYPD Blue
It’s to Die For2:00 am
NYPD Blue
And the Wenner Is…3:00 am
NYPD Blue
Only Schmucks Pay Income Tax4:00 am
Lancer
The Buscaderos5:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Evil Three6:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Riddle of the Chinese Jade6:30 am
Batman
The Clock King’s Crazy Crimes7:00 am
Batman
The Clock King Gets Crowned7:30 am
The Greatest American Hero
Just Another Three Ring Circus8:00 am

UNCTV
26.1
BBC World News
12:00 am
new PBS NewsHour
12:30 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
1:30 am
The Trouble With Maggie Cole
2:00 am
TBA
3:00 am
TBA
4:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Our 50 States 15:00 am
Mister Rogers’ Neighborhood
Trying & Learning/How People Make Construction Paper6:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Takes His Time; Sometimes It’s Good to Go Slow6:30 am
new Sesame Street
Elmo’s Good Luck Charm7:00 am
Local Programming

UNCKD
26.2
Local Programming Let’s Go Luna!
Lullaby for Baby Vlad; Space is the Place1:00 am
Nature Cat
Slime Time; Rock Stars1:30 am
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright2:00 am
Arthur
Fernkenstein’s Monster; D.W., Dancing Queen2:30 am
Odd Squad
Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods3:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Jet’s First Halloween3:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
That’s One Gigantic Pumpkin; Jet Propulsion!4:00 am
Cyberchase
The Halloween Howl4:30 am
Cyberchase
Watts of Halloween Trouble5:00 am
WordGirl
Tobey’s Trick and Treats; Escape Wham5:30 am
Caillou
Fall Is in the Air6:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Forgive and Forget; Mimi’s Back in Town6:30 am
new Esme & Roy
Icky Pop & Dream Submarine7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Quack and the Amazing Sandy Magic; Duckball7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
The Itchy Tag8:00 am

UNCEX
26.3
North Carolina Weekend
12:00 am
A Chef’s Life
Gettin’ Figgy With It12:30 am
Real Rail Adventures: Swiss International Hubs
1:00 am
Simply Ming
Ming Tsai with guest Jody Adams2:00 am
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Saving the Earth on Paros2:30 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Hearty Mediterranean at Home3:00 am
Cook’s Country
Bread, Cheese and Meat Can’t Be Beat3:30 am
tasteMAKERS
Roots Kitchen & Cannery; Bozeman, Montana4:00 am
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Ocean Harvest4:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
Amsterdam, Rhine, Rothenburg5:00 am
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Cultures5:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
6:00 am
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Grandfather Mountain, Island in the Sky6:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
7:00 am
TBA
7:30 am
Nature
The Story of Cats, Part 2: Into the Americas8:00 am

NC
26.4
Amanpour and Company
08-21-202012:00 am
Ncimpact
1:00 am
TBA
1:30 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
2:00 am
TBA
2:30 am
NC Spin
3:00 am
TBA
3:30 am
TBA
4:00 am
Flavor, NC
4:30 am
A Chef’s Life
Love Me Some Candied Yams!5:00 am
TBA
5:30 am
TBA
6:00 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
7:00 am
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
The New River Valley – Ancient Landscapes, Ancient Connections7:30 am
TBA
8:00 am

WFXR
27.1
Two and a Half Men
A Pudding-Filled Cactus12:00 am
Two and a Half Men
Slowly and in a Circular Fashion12:30 am
2 Broke Girls
And the Cronuts1:00 am
2 Broke Girls
And the Loophole1:30 am
The Big Bang Theory
The Valentino Submergence2:00 am
Local Programming TBA
3:00 am
TBA
3:30 am
Cooking with Trust
4:00 am
Slim Cycle
4:30 am
White House Chess Set
5:00 am
Life 2.0
5:30 am
Xploration DIY SCI
6:00 am
Xploration Weird but True
6:30 am
Pets.TV
7:00 am
Xploration Awesome Planet
7:30 am
TBA
8:00 am

WCW5
27.2
new  TBA
11:30 pm
black-ish
Blue Valentine12:30 am
Mike & Molly
Hack to the Future1:00 am
Mike & Molly
Mike Takes a Test1:30 am
Seinfeld
The Heart Attack2:00 am
Seinfeld
The Apology2:30 am
WFXR News First at Ten
3:00 am
Cooking with Emeril
4:00 am
This Week in AgriBusiness
4:30 am
Machinery Pete TV
5:30 am
Conversations with Andre Whitehead
6:00 am
Biz Kid$
How Credit Affects Your Life7:00 am
Career Day
7:30 am
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
8:00 am

WRAY
30.1
movie  PRAYER ON PURPOSE
11:30 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
12:30 am
TCT Today
1:00 am
Dorinda
1:30 am
Dorinda
2:00 am
movie Vindication
2:30 am
TBA
3:00 am
I’m Just Sayin’
4:30 am
I’m Just Sayin’
5:00 am
I’m Just Sayin’
5:30 am
I’m Just Sayin’
6:00 am
Local Programming Hannah Help Me!
7:30 am
Burnnie
8:00 am

WRAYH
30.2
movie  PRAYER ON PURPOSE
11:30 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
12:30 am
TCT Today
1:00 am
Dorinda
1:30 am
Dorinda
2:00 am
movie Vindication
2:30 am
TBA
3:00 am
I’m Just Sayin’
4:30 am
I’m Just Sayin’
5:00 am
I’m Just Sayin’
5:30 am
I’m Just Sayin’
6:00 am
Local Programming Hannah Help Me!
7:30 am
Burnnie
8:00 am

WRAYH
30.3
Petticoat Junction
12:00 am
The Cisco Kid
1:00 am
Petticoat Junction
1:30 am
Four Star Playhouse
2:00 am
movie The Great Dan Patch
2:30 am
TBA
4:00 am
movie ANSWERS IN GENESIS
5:00 am
Arnie’s Shack
6:00 am
Tween You and Me
6:30 am
Sarah’s Stories
7:00 am
Worship for Kids
7:30 am
Capt’n Chuckleberry
8:00 am

ABN
30.4
 Aramaic Broadcasting Network
1:00 am
Local Programming

WCNC-DT
36.1
Local Programming Late Night With Seth Meyers
12:37 am
A Little Late With Lilly Singh
1:37 am
TBA
2:07 am
1st Look
3:00 am
1st Look
3:30 am
1st Look
4:00 am
Local Programming new NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 am
new TBA
7:00 am

JN
36.2
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Stolen Innocence12:00 am
Killer Kids
The Lost Boy & Family Heirloom1:00 am
Bizarre Murders
Thrill Spree2:00 am
Bizarre Murders
Namaslay2:30 am
Trace of Evil
The Whelan Family Murders3:00 am
Donal MacIntyre’s Murder Files
Shaun Cummins4:00 am
Catching Killers
Blood Spatter5:00 am
I, Detective
Family Secret6:00 am
I, Detective
Calling Card6:30 am
I, Detective
While He Was Sleeping7:00 am
I, Detective
Identity Unknown7:30 am
Local Programming

WCNCDT3
36.3
Court TV Live
12:00 am
Court TV Live
3:00 am
new Corrupt Crimes
Troubled Teen or Brutal Killer6:00 am
new Corrupt Crimes
Cop Killer6:30 am
new Corrupt Crimes
Dr. Death7:00 am
new Corrupt Crimes
Psycho Shooter7:30 am
new It Takes a Killer
Trailer Park Tragedy8:00 am

QUEST
36.4
Ice Road Truckers
A Banged-Up Job12:00 am
Ax Men
Lock & Load1:00 am
Ax Men
Fallout Zone2:00 am
Most Daring
Lethal Ladies3:00 am
Most Daring
Midnight Madness4:00 am
Most Daring
Seconds to Live5:00 am
I’m Alive
Gold6:00 am
I’m Alive
Out of the Blue7:00 am
I’m Alive
Brotherhood8:00 am

ION HD
38.1
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Signature12:00 am
Law & Order
Hitman1:00 am
Local Programming Unlimited Antenna
3:30 am
Local Programming Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
5:00 am
Local Programming Cyber Protection – Lifelock and Norton
8:00 am

qubo
38.2
Inspector Gadget
Health Spa12:00 am
Inspector Gadget
The Boat12:30 am
Local Programming U-Box by U-Haul moving and storage containers provide a convenient, flexibl…
4:30 am
Local Programming Dive Olly Dive!
Seals of Approval6:00 am
Dive Olly Dive!
New Squid in Town6:30 am
Dive Olly Dive!
Mystery of the Disappearing Shipwreck7:00 am
Dive Olly Dive!
Viking Adventure7:30 am
Secret Millionaires Club
Elena’s Shaqtastic Adventure8:00 am

ION Plus
38.3
Murdoch Mysteries
Downstairs, Upstairs12:00 am
Local Programming Under Eye Bags? SOLUTION!
3:30 am
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
4:00 am
Local Programming The Hard Truth
6:00 am
BISSELLCrossWave
6:30 am
Local Programming Unlimited Antenna
7:30 am
Local Programming

QVC
38.5
Retro Style Electronics
12:00 am
Josie Maran Argan Oil Cosmetics
1:00 am
Kirks Folly Jewelry
2:00 am
Retro Style Electronics
3:00 am
Retro Style Electronics
4:00 am
Retro Style Electronics
5:00 am
Retro Style Electronics
6:00 am
AM Style with Leah Williams
7:00 am

HSN
38.6
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
12:00 am
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
1:00 am
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
2:00 am
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
3:00 am
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
4:00 am
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
5:00 am
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
6:00 am
TBA
7:00 am
TBA
8:00 am

WYAT40
40
movie Death Wish 4: The Crackdown
12:00 am
movie Messenger of Death
2:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Vengeance4:00 am
Local Programming Marie Osmond BodyGym
7:30 am
Local Programming

WLXIHD
43.1
movie  PRAYER ON PURPOSE
11:30 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
12:30 am
TCT Today
1:00 am
Dorinda
1:30 am
Dorinda
2:00 am
movie Vindication
2:30 am
TBA
3:00 am
I’m Just Sayin’
4:30 am
I’m Just Sayin’
5:00 am
I’m Just Sayin’
5:30 am
I’m Just Sayin’
6:00 am
Local Programming Hannah Help Me!
7:30 am
Burnnie
8:00 am

HSN
44.1
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
12:00 am
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
1:00 am
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
2:00 am
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
3:00 am
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
4:00 am
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
5:00 am
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
6:00 am
TBA
7:00 am
TBA
8:00 am

WXLVH
45.1
 Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:30 pm
new Nightline
12:32 am
new TBA
1:02 am
TBA
1:32 am
new TBA
2:02 am
TBA
3:02 am
TBA
3:32 am
TBA
4:02 am
TBA
5:00 am
TBA
5:30 am
Oh Baby!
6:00 am
Oh Baby!
6:30 am
new Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
Culture in Kyoto7:00 am
Triad Today
7:30 am
new Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am

WXLV
45.2
World Poker Tour
Borgata Poker Open – Part 112:00 am
sports Campus Insiders
Weekend Kickoff1:00 am
TBA
2:00 am
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
3:00 am
Local Programming PIYO WORKOUT!
5:00 am
Local Programming ROCK, POP & DOO WOP
6:00 am
Local Programming How Men Stay Health
8:00 am

GRIT
45.3
Magnum, P.I.
Tigers Fan12:00 am
Local Programming Walker, Texas Ranger
Break-in2:00 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Return of LaRue3:00 am
Local Programming Sore Joints?
6:00 am
Never Fear Power Outages
6:30 am
Local Programming Dr. Ho’s Total Body Pain Relief
7:30 am
Local Programming

TBD
45.4
Best of the Week
12:00 am
Best of the Week
12:30 am
Pranks Network After Dark
1:00 am
Pranks Network After Dark
1:30 am
Dust
2:00 am
FBE: People vs. Food
3:00 am
FBE: People vs. Food
3:30 am
FBE: Try Again
4:00 am
FBE: Try Again
4:30 am
FBE: React
5:00 am
FBE: React
5:30 am
Cooking with Trust
6:00 am
Local Programming

WJZYHD
46.1
new TBA
12:00 am
new TBA
12:30 am
new TBA
1:00 am
Local Programming Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho…
2:30 am
MAXX Oven
3:00 am
Tummy Tuck
3:30 am
Local Programming Praising Place
4:30 am
Local Programming new Good Day Charlotte Saturday
6:00 am
Xploration Awesome Planet
8:00 am

SBN
46.3
FWC Music
12:00 am
Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
1:00 am
FWC Music
3:00 am
Jimmy Swaggart Crusade Classics
4:00 am
FWC Music
6:00 am
Family Worship Center – Associate Pastor Broadcast
7:00 am
Message of the Cross
8:00 am

MOVIES
46.4
movie Battle Beyond the Stars
12:05 am
movie Children of the Night
2:15 am
movie The Bat
4:15 am
Short MOVIES!
6:00 am
Hopalong Cassidy
Fool’s Gold6:30 am
movie A Chump at Oxford
8:00 am

H&I
46.5
Star Trek: Enterprise
Exile12:00 am
NYPD Blue
Andy Appleseed1:00 am
NYPD Blue
It’s to Die For2:00 am
NYPD Blue
And the Wenner Is…3:00 am
NYPD Blue
Only Schmucks Pay Income Tax4:00 am
Lancer
The Buscaderos5:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Evil Three6:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Riddle of the Chinese Jade6:30 am
Batman
The Clock King’s Crazy Crimes7:00 am
Batman
The Clock King Gets Crowned7:30 am
The Greatest American Hero
Just Another Three Ring Circus8:00 am

ION
46.6
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Signature12:00 am
Law & Order
Hitman1:00 am
Local Programming Unlimited Antenna
3:30 am
Local Programming Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
5:00 am
Local Programming Cyber Protection – Lifelock and Norton
8:00 am

BUZZR
46.7
movie  Have You Seen My Son
10:30 pm
movie True Heart
12:30 am
Flipper
Teamwork2:30 am
Green Acres
The Good Old Days3:00 am
Green Acres
Eb Discovers the Birds and the Bees3:30 am
My Mother, the Car
It Might as Well Be Spring4:00 am
It’s About Time
The Stone Age Diplomats4:30 am
Local Programming The Patty Duke Show
Leave It to Patty7:00 am
The Patty Duke Show
The Little Dictator7:30 am
Flipper
Flipper and Elephant8:00 am

LIGHTV
46.8
Jewelry: Under $10
12:00 am
Diamond Smackdown
1:00 am
Diamond Smackdown
2:00 am
Diamond Smackdown
3:00 am
Diamond Smackdown
4:00 am
Diamond Smackdown
5:00 am
Diamond Smackdown
6:00 am
Diamond Smackdown
7:00 am
Diamond Smackdown
8:00 am

WGSR
47.1
Star News Right Now
12:00 am
Local Programming Star News Right Now
2:00 am
Local Buzz
3:00 am
Star News Right Now
4:00 am
Local Programming Local Buzz
6:00 am
Star News Weekend
7:00 am
Martinsville Cruise-In
8:00 am

WGSR2
47.2
Star News Right Now
12:00 am
Local Programming Star News Right Now
2:00 am
Local Buzz
3:00 am
Star News Right Now
4:00 am
Local Programming Local Buzz
6:00 am
Star News Weekend
7:00 am
Martinsville Cruise-In
8:00 am

WGSR3
47.3
Local Programming WMDV Programming
12:20 am
Local Programming

WMYV-DT
48.1
Two and a Half Men
A Pudding-Filled Cactus12:00 am
Two and a Half Men
Slowly and in a Circular Fashion12:30 am
Schitt’s Creek
Grad Night1:00 am
Schitt’s Creek
Dead Guy in Room 41:30 am
TBA
2:00 am
new TBA
3:00 am
TBA
4:00 am
Murdoch Mysteries
Crabtree a la Carte5:00 am
TBA
6:00 am
Local Programming Jeff Worley Ministries
7:30 am
Ready, Set, Pet
8:00 am

getTV
48.2
Amen
Man on a Ledge12:00 am
Amen
To Catch a Thief12:30 am
Sanford and Son
Julio and Sister and Nephew1:00 am
Sanford and Son
Fred’s Treasure Garden1:30 am
Married…With Children
The Gypsy Cried2:00 am
Married…With Children
Requiem for a Dead Barber2:30 am
Married…With Children
I’ll See You in Court3:00 am
Married…With Children
Eatin’ Out3:30 am
Catch 21
Episode 30044:00 am
Catch 21
Episode 30054:30 am
All in the Family
Weekend in the Country5:00 am
All in the Family
Archie’s Other Wife5:30 am
Cyber Protection – Lifelock and Norton
6:00 am
Local Programming Boy Scouts: The Sex Abuse Coverup
7:30 am
Local Programming

COMET
48.3
Stargate SG-1
Rules of Engagement12:00 am
Sliders
Slidecage1:00 am
movie Zombie Apocalypse
2:00 am
Local Programming

WRAZD1
50.1
Two and a Half Men
A Pudding-Filled Cactus12:00 am
Two and a Half Men
Slowly and in a Circular Fashion12:30 am
Mike & Molly
Hack to the Future1:00 am
new TBA
1:30 am
new TBA
2:00 am
Mom
Go-Go Boots and a Butt Cushion3:00 am
The Verdict With Judge Hatchett
3:30 am
Local Programming new TBA
4:30 am
Local Programming MAXX Oven
5:30 am
White House Chess Set
6:00 am
Local Programming Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
7:00 am
America’s Heartland
A Farm in Las Vegas; Making Dog Food From Fish; Farm Art7:30 am
Xploration Earth 2050
8:00 am

WRAZ2
50.2
 Perry Mason
The Case of the Lonely Heiress11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Whole Truth12:30 am
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour
A Home Away from Home1:00 am
Mannix
The Girl in the Frame2:00 am
Cannon
Deadly Heritage3:00 am
Barnaby Jones
The Scapegoat4:00 am
Petticoat Junction
Spur Line to Shady Rest (Part 1)5:00 am
Petticoat Junction
Quick, Hide the Railroad (Part 2)5:30 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Trick or Treat6:00 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Ghost of Clampett Castle6:30 am
Bat Masterson
Sherman’s March Through Dodge City7:00 am
Bat Masterson
Trail Pirate7:30 am
Trackdown
The Marple Brothers8:00 am

WMSYHD
52.1
TBA
12:00 am
TBA
12:30 am
TBA
1:00 am
Beyond the Canvas
Episode 1012:30 am
TBA
3:00 am
Beyond the Canvas
Episode 1014:30 am
This Old House
5:00 am
Ask This Old House
5:30 am
Mister Rogers’ Neighborhood
Learning6:00 am
Arthur
Dear Adil; Bitzi’s Break-Up6:30 am
Molly of Denali
Tooth or Consequences; Qyah Spy7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Lemur Legs7:30 am
Hero Elementary
Kite Delight; Little Lost Horse8:00 am

SWVAP
52.2
Dismantling Democracy
12:00 am
Dismantling Democracy
1:00 am
TBA
2:00 am
TBA
3:00 am
Amanpour and Company
08-21-20204:00 am
The Democracy Rebellion: A Reporter’s Notebook With Hedrick Smith
5:00 am
Second Opinion
Smoking Cessation6:00 am
TBA
6:30 am
TBA
7:00 am
TBA
7:30 am
Dismantling Democracy
8:00 am

BRPBSK
52.3
Local Programming Let’s Go Luna!
Lullaby for Baby Vlad; Space is the Place1:00 am
Nature Cat
Slime Time; Rock Stars1:30 am
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright2:00 am
Arthur
Fernkenstein’s Monster; D.W., Dancing Queen2:30 am
Odd Squad
Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods3:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Jet’s First Halloween3:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
That’s One Gigantic Pumpkin; Jet Propulsion!4:00 am
Cyberchase
The Halloween Howl4:30 am
Cyberchase
Watts of Halloween Trouble5:00 am
WordGirl
Tobey’s Trick and Treats; Escape Wham5:30 am
Caillou
Fall Is in the Air6:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Forgive and Forget; Mimi’s Back in Town6:30 am
new Esme & Roy
Icky Pop & Dream Submarine7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Quack and the Amazing Sandy Magic; Duckball7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
The Itchy Tag8:00 am

WMYTH
55.1
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
The Good Doctor12:00 am
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Crazy1:00 am
Secret to Regrow Beautiful Hair
2:00 am
Easy Indoor Cooking!
2:30 am
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho…
3:00 am
Slim Cycle
4:00 am
Cooking with Trust
4:30 am
Local Programming Tummy Tuck
5:30 am
Local Programming Biz Kid$
Financial Institutions: All the Same?7:00 am
Animal Rescue
09-18-20177:30 am
Xploration Nature Knows Best
8:00 am

BUZZR
55.2
movie  Have You Seen My Son
10:30 pm
movie True Heart
12:30 am
Flipper
Teamwork2:30 am
Green Acres
The Good Old Days3:00 am
Green Acres
Eb Discovers the Birds and the Bees3:30 am
My Mother, the Car
It Might as Well Be Spring4:00 am
It’s About Time
The Stone Age Diplomats4:30 am
Local Programming The Patty Duke Show
Leave It to Patty7:00 am
The Patty Duke Show
The Little Dictator7:30 am
Flipper
Flipper and Elephant8:00 am

H&I
55.3
Star Trek: Enterprise
Exile12:00 am
NYPD Blue
Andy Appleseed1:00 am
NYPD Blue
It’s to Die For2:00 am
NYPD Blue
And the Wenner Is…3:00 am
NYPD Blue
Only Schmucks Pay Income Tax4:00 am
Lancer
The Buscaderos5:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Evil Three6:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Riddle of the Chinese Jade6:30 am
Batman
The Clock King’s Crazy Crimes7:00 am
Batman
The Clock King Gets Crowned7:30 am
The Greatest American Hero
Just Another Three Ring Circus8:00 am

LIGHTV
55.4
Jewelry: Under $10
12:00 am
Diamond Smackdown
1:00 am
Diamond Smackdown
2:00 am
Diamond Smackdown
3:00 am
Diamond Smackdown
4:00 am
Diamond Smackdown
5:00 am
Diamond Smackdown
6:00 am
Diamond Smackdown
7:00 am
Diamond Smackdown
8:00 am

UNCTV
58.1
BBC World News
12:00 am
new PBS NewsHour
12:30 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
1:30 am
The Trouble With Maggie Cole
2:00 am
TBA
3:00 am
TBA
4:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Our 50 States 15:00 am
Mister Rogers’ Neighborhood
Trying & Learning/How People Make Construction Paper6:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Takes His Time; Sometimes It’s Good to Go Slow6:30 am
new Sesame Street
Elmo’s Good Luck Charm7:00 am
Local Programming

UNCKD
58.2
Local Programming Let’s Go Luna!
Lullaby for Baby Vlad; Space is the Place1:00 am
Nature Cat
Slime Time; Rock Stars1:30 am
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright2:00 am
Arthur
Fernkenstein’s Monster; D.W., Dancing Queen2:30 am
Odd Squad
Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods3:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Jet’s First Halloween3:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
That’s One Gigantic Pumpkin; Jet Propulsion!4:00 am
Cyberchase
The Halloween Howl4:30 am
Cyberchase
Watts of Halloween Trouble5:00 am
WordGirl
Tobey’s Trick and Treats; Escape Wham5:30 am
Caillou
Fall Is in the Air6:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Forgive and Forget; Mimi’s Back in Town6:30 am
new Esme & Roy
Icky Pop & Dream Submarine7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Quack and the Amazing Sandy Magic; Duckball7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
The Itchy Tag8:00 am

UNCEX
58.3
North Carolina Weekend
12:00 am
A Chef’s Life
Gettin’ Figgy With It12:30 am
Real Rail Adventures: Swiss International Hubs
1:00 am
Simply Ming
Ming Tsai with guest Jody Adams2:00 am
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Saving the Earth on Paros2:30 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Hearty Mediterranean at Home3:00 am
Cook’s Country
Bread, Cheese and Meat Can’t Be Beat3:30 am
tasteMAKERS
Roots Kitchen & Cannery; Bozeman, Montana4:00 am
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Ocean Harvest4:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
Amsterdam, Rhine, Rothenburg5:00 am
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Cultures5:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
6:00 am
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Grandfather Mountain, Island in the Sky6:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
7:00 am
TBA
7:30 am
Nature
The Story of Cats, Part 2: Into the Americas8:00 am

NC
58.4
Amanpour and Company
08-21-202012:00 am
Ncimpact
1:00 am
TBA
1:30 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
2:00 am
TBA
2:30 am
NC Spin
3:00 am
TBA
3:30 am
TBA
4:00 am
Flavor, NC
4:30 am
A Chef’s Life
Love Me Some Candied Yams!5:00 am
TBA
5:30 am
TBA
6:00 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
7:00 am
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
The New River Valley – Ancient Landscapes, Ancient Connections7:30 am
TBA
8:00 am

ION Plus
62.1
Murdoch Mysteries
Downstairs, Upstairs12:00 am
Local Programming Under Eye Bags? SOLUTION!
3:30 am
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
4:00 am
Local Programming The Hard Truth
6:00 am
BISSELLCrossWave
6:30 am
Local Programming Unlimited Antenna
7:30 am
Local Programming

WAXN36
64.1
Family Guy
Chap Stewie12:00 am
Family Guy
The Blind Side12:30 am
Bob’s Burgers
The Gayle Tales1:00 am
new TBA
1:30 am
The First 48
Last Fare2:00 am
In Touch Ministries
3:00 am
Unlimited Antenna
3:30 am
Copper Chef Titan
4:00 am
Slim Cycle
4:30 am
Copper Chef Titan
5:00 am
Local Programming Hearts of Heroes
Hale First Responders7:00 am
Hearts of Heroes
Unexpected Heroes7:30 am
Rock the Park
Return to Glacier National Park8:00 am

WAXN36-2
64.2
Amen
Man on a Ledge12:00 am
Amen
To Catch a Thief12:30 am
Sanford and Son
Julio and Sister and Nephew1:00 am
Sanford and Son
Fred’s Treasure Garden1:30 am
Married…With Children
The Gypsy Cried2:00 am
Married…With Children
Requiem for a Dead Barber2:30 am
Married…With Children
I’ll See You in Court3:00 am
Married…With Children
Eatin’ Out3:30 am
Catch 21
Episode 30044:00 am
Catch 21
Episode 30054:30 am
All in the Family
Weekend in the Country5:00 am
All in the Family
Archie’s Other Wife5:30 am
Cyber Protection – Lifelock and Norton
6:00 am
Local Programming Boy Scouts: The Sex Abuse Coverup
7:30 am
Local Programming

WAXN36-3
64.3
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Small Town Murder; “Property Wars” Fraud12:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Shots in the Basement; Grandma Thwarts School Shooting1:00 am
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Try the New NuWave Brio Air Fryer Today! Great New Price!
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
The FBI Files
Held for Ransom6:00 am
The FBI Files
Lawless7:00 am
The FBI Files
Cruel Revenge8:00 am

WAXN36LD4
64.4
That ’70s Show
Beast of Burden12:00 am
That ’70s Show
It’s Only Rock ‘n’ Roll12:30 am
That ’70s Show
Rip This Joint1:00 am
That ’70s Show
Mother’s Little Helper1:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Road to Tradition2:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Laughing Matters2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
The Sporting Life6:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Vacation Destination6:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Kids and Pets7:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Baby, It’s Cold Outside7:30 am
Night Court
Night Off8:00 am


Local Programming MAXX Oven
7:30 am
Local Programming


Local Programming MAXX Oven
7:30 am
Local Programming

  Printable TV Guide

America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.