Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Raleigh, NC 27675  

Change Date (now)   Register to Customize

                              2:00 am               2:30 am               3:00 am               3:30 am               4:00 am               4:30 am               5:00 am               5:30 am               6:00 am               6:30 am               7:00 am               7:30 am               8:00 am               8:30 am               9:00 am               9:30 am               10:00 am               

WFMY
2
Infomercial
2:05 am
Infomercial
2:35 am
Infomercial
3:05 am
Infomercial
3:35 am
Life in the Carolinas
4:05 am
Infomercial
4:30 am
Good Morning Show
5:00 am
  new   TBA
9:00 am

WFMY-DT
2.1
Infomercial
2:05 am
Infomercial
2:35 am
Infomercial
3:05 am
Infomercial
3:35 am
Life in the Carolinas
4:05 am
Infomercial
4:30 am
Good Morning Show
5:00 am
  new   TBA
9:00 am

JN
2.2
Trace of Evil
The Murder of Beverly Ann Dyke2:00 am
Cold Case Files
Officer Down; Secret Twin3:00 am
New Detectives
Broken Trust4:00 am
Fred Dinenage: Murder Casebook
Derek Bentley - Let Him Have It!5:00 am
I Survived...
Franklin; Jeff and Frank; Connie6:00 am
I Survived...
Jessyca/Derek/LaToya7:00 am
I Survived...
Brandy; Steve; James8:00 am
I Survived...
Alga; Blaine; Lincoya9:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 310:00 am

WFMYN
2.3
WeatherNation Late Night
2:00 am
WeatherNation Late Night
4:00 am
WeatherNation AM Edition
5:00 am
Animal Rescue
10-30-20177:00 am
Biz Kid$
What Is a Biz Kid?7:30 am
Dog Tales
Helping retired racing greyhounds8:00 am
DragonflyTV
Engineering8:30 am
Missing
The Cases of 20 Missing Children and 1 Missing Adult.9:00 am
Think Big
Comfort Counts9:30 am
WeatherNation AM Edition 
10:00 am

WFMY
2.4
Unsolved History
2:00 am
Mega Builders
Hard Rock Park3:00 am
Mega Builders
Arctic Ice Crusher4:00 am
Mega Builders
Floating Bridge5:00 am
Most Daring
6:00 am
IRT Deadliest Roads
7:00 am
American Loggers
8:00 am
Auction Kings
9:00 am
Auction Kings
9:30 am
Unsolved History 
10:00 am

WFMYDT5
2.5
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Live at Billy Bob's Texas 
10:00 am

WBTV HD
3.1
Detroit Muscle
2:05 am
Truck Tech
2:35 am
Engine Power
3:05 am
Xtreme Off Road
3:35 am
  sports   Outdoor America
4:05 am
Military Makeover
03-30-20204:35 am
  new   WBTV News 3 at 5AM
5:00 am
  new   WBTV News 3 at 6AM
6:00 am
  new   TBA
7:00 am
  new   TBA
7:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
8:00 am
  new   TBA
9:00 am

WBTVB
3.2
Local Programming   movie   Virtuosity
3:00 am
Off the Chain
5:00 am
Off the Chain
Stand-up Comedy5:30 am
Oj25
I Heard A Thumping Noise6:00 am
Oj25
This Was A Great Witness7:00 am
One on One
Creepin'8:00 am
One on One
PTAmoré8:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
SAVING SERGEANT TOMPKINS9:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
It's Mac-ademic9:30 am
TBA
10:00 am

WBTV3
3.3
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Live at Billy Bob's Texas 
10:00 am

WBTV4
3.4
  movie    The Searchers
1:00 am
Local Programming   movie   Winds of the Wasteland
6:00 am
  movie   Fort Vengeance
7:30 am
  movie   Gunfight at Comanche Creek 
9:30 am

UNCTV
4.1
Front and Center
Brett Young2:00 am
EastEnders
23/04/20193:00 am
EastEnders
25/04/20193:30 am
Somewhere South
Porridge for the Soul4:00 am
Dishing with Julia Child
The Whole Fish Story5:00 am
Dishing with Julia Child
The Good Loaf5:30 am
Nature Cat
Spring Hunter 3000; The Case of the Missing Moon6:00 am
Wild Kratts
In Search of the Easter Bunny6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Not a Sound; Mindy in Space7:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play7:30 am
Curious George
Zeros to Donuts; Curious George, Stain Remover8:00 am
Wild Kratts
Zig-Zagged8:30 am
TBA
9:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
10:00 am

UNCKD
4.2
Wild Kratts
Voyage of the Butterflier XT2:00 am
Wild Kratts
Aardvark Town2:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Birthday Party for Kendra; Norman Plans a Playdate3:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Aqualicious; Sing in the Spring3:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Mr. Socko; A Pinkapurrfect Pet4:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Yodelahee Goat; Pink Mascot4:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
The Sparkle Kart; The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round5:00 am
WordGirl
Wham Up; Seed of Doubt5:30 am
Cyberchase
A Renewable Hope6:00 am
Cyberchase
Harriet Hippo and the Mean Green6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day7:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Paper Chase; A Polar Adventure7:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
The Job Search; Reeftown's Got Talent!8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Baby Problem; The Sparkling Sphere Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Aunt Violet the Pilot; Abra-Ca-Lifford!9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Mr. Socko; A Pinkapurrfect Pet9:30 am
Sesame Street
Julia's Haircut10:00 am

UNCEX
4.3
Globe Trekker
2:00 am
Sci Nc
3:00 am
  new   TBA
3:30 am
Local Programming Music Voyager
Antigua and Barbuda5:00 am
Songs at the Center
Christon Gray; Whetherman; Danika Holmes (with Jeb Hart)5:30 am
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Beyond the Pale6:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Desert Botanical Garden Hour 27:00 am
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways
Journey to the Holy Land8:00 am
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways
The Alps9:00 am
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways 
Spain10:00 am

NC
4.4
Song of the Mountains
John Cowan With Darin & Brooke Aldridge2:00 am
David Holt's State of Music
Doyle Lawson and the St. John Unity Choir3:00 am
Bluegrass Underground
Glen Hansard3:30 am
Songs at the Center
Tom Paxton4:00 am
The Songwriters
Tony Arata4:30 am
Local Programming Closer to Truth
Given Theology, What's Evolution?6:00 am
Education Matters
6:30 am
The Open Mind
Big Tech = Dystopia Incorporated7:00 am
Ncimpact
7:30 am
Carolina Business Review
8:00 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
8:30 am
Washington Week
9:00 am
TBA
9:30 am
NC Spin
10:00 am

WRAL
5.1
Open House NYC
2:00 am
Open House NYC
2:30 am
  movie   TBA
3:00 am
Local Programming TBA
5:30 am
  new   WRAL News Sunday Morning
6:00 am
  new   Sunday Today With Willie Geist
8:00 am
  new   WRAL News Sunday Morning
9:00 am
  new   Meet the Press 
10:00 am

WRAL2
5.2
Hart to Hart
The Raid2:00 am
Hart to Hart
Sixth Sense3:00 am
Murdoch Mysteries
The Devil Wears Whalebone4:00 am
Local Programming My Favorite Martian
Dreaming Can Make It So6:00 am
My Favorite Martian
The Memory Pill6:30 am
My Favorite Martian
Three to Make Ready7:00 am
My Favorite Martian
Nothing but the Truth7:30 am
The Voyager With Josh Garcia
Saunas by the Sea8:00 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
8:30 am
Smart Start Kids
9:00 am
Animal Rescue
10-30-20179:30 am
Vets Saving Pets
The Chronicles of Hernia10:00 am

WRAL-DT3
5.3
The Division
Baby the Rain Must Fall2:00 am
Family Law
Liar's Club3:00 am
Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye
Bombs Away4:00 am
Joan of Arcadia
Shadows & Light5:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Bone of Contention6:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
The Permanence of Change7:00 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 258:00 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 268:30 am
Touched by an Angel
Hello, I Love You9:00 am
Unforgettable 
Breathing Space10:00 am

WDBJH
7.1
Pawn Stars
Tag Team2:05 am
  new   Extra
2:35 am
Missing
The Cases of 20 Missing Children and 1 Missing Adult.3:35 am
Local Programming U.S. Farm Report
5:00 am
WDBJ7 News Sunday Morning
6:00 am
  new   TBA
9:00 am
Local Programming

WDBJ2
7.2
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Live at Billy Bob's Texas 
10:00 am

WDBJDT3
7.3
Police Story
Breaking Point2:00 am
Police Story
Company Man3:00 am
Police Story
Spanish Class4:00 am
The Green Hornet
Ace in the Hole5:00 am
The Green Hornet
Bad Bet on a 459 Silent5:30 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Lucky Cat6:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
Superman Week6:30 am
Batman
The Ring of Wax7:00 am
Batman
Give 'Em the Axe7:30 am
Travel Thru History
Savannah8:00 am
The Science Zone
8:30 am
  sports   Hidden Heroes
9:00 am
  sports   Hidden Heroes
9:30 am
Walking Wild
Tasmanian Devils & Ring-Tailed Lemurs10:00 am

WGHPFOX8
8.1
Impractical Jokers
Vampire Weakened2:00 am
Impractical Jokers
Footlose2:30 am
Impractical Jokers
3:00 am
Impractical Jokers
Medium, Well Done3:30 am
  new   Access Hollywood
4:00 am
Local Programming In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
6:00 am
First United Methodist
7:00 am
Local Programming Love & Faith
8:00 am
St. Mark Baptist Church
8:30 am
  new   TBA
9:00 am
Local Programming

ANTEN
8.2
Best of The Jack Benny Show
Carol Burnett2:00 am
Best of The Jack Benny Show
Jack Fires Don2:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
Joey Goes to a Poker Party3:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
The Perfect Girl3:30 am
Dennis the Menace
Mr. Wilson's Allergy4:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Baby Booties4:30 am
Three's a Crowd
James Steps Out5:00 am
The Ropers
Jenny's Date5:30 am
Soap
6:00 am
Soap
6:30 am
Soap
7:00 am
Soap
7:30 am
Maude
Arthur's Worry8:00 am
Maude
Mrs. Naugatuck's Wedding8:30 am
Archie Bunker's Place
Veronica and the Health Inspector9:00 am
Archie Bunker's Place
Murray's Wife9:30 am
Welcome Back, Kotter
Gabe Under Pressure10:00 am

WGHP3
8.3
  new   The FBI Files
Radical Resistance2:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Forced Entry3:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Operation Goldenrod4:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Voice of Terror5:00 am
  new   Deep Undercover
Operation Drug Cartels6:00 am
  new   Deep Undercover
Operation Rollo Tomassi: Kaika Klan Outlaws6:30 am
  new   Murderous Affairs
Momma Knows Best7:00 am
  new   Murderous Affairs
Aim to Maim7:30 am
  new   Oj25
I Think You Know His Record8:00 am
  new   Oj25
A Plaintive Wail9:00 am
  new   The FBI Files 
Dangerous Cause10:00 am

WGHP4
8.4
You Gotta Eat Here!
American Cheesesteak; Soulyve; Murray's Sandwich Emporium2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Pet Project
8:30 am
Pick a Puppy
Dog Kisses9:00 am
Pick a Puppy
Dream Come True9:30 am
Cesar 911 
Nani Nightmare10:00 am

WSOCH
9.1
Just for Laughs Gags
America's Got No Talent2:20 am
Just for Laughs Gags
Puzzled Pranks2:50 am
Made in Hollywood
03-30-20203:20 am
Small Town Big Deal
4:00 am
RightThisMinute
4:30 am
Today's Homeowner
Bathroom Renovation5:00 am
Local Programming Eyewitness News Sunday
6:00 am
Eyewitness News Sunday
7:00 am
  new   Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
  new   This Week With George Stephanopoulos
9:00 am
Joel Osteen
10:00 am
Local Programming

WSOCHD
9.2
  movie   Rosas Blancas para mi Hermana Negra
2:00 am
  movie   Mujer de Fuego
3:30 am
Programación pagada
5:00 am
Programación pagada
5:30 am
Programación pagada
6:00 am
Programación pagada
6:30 am
Programación pagada
7:00 am
Programación pagada
7:30 am
Programación pagada
8:00 am
  sports   La Liga Premier Extra
8:30 am
  sports   Fútbol: Premier League: Equipos por confirmar 
Equipos por confirmar9:00 am

WSLSH
10.1
Open House NYC
2:02 am
Beautiful Homes and Great Estates
01-27-20202:32 am
MyDestination.TV
01-27-20203:02 am
Local Programming 1st Look
4:02 am
Open House NYC
4:32 am
Local Programming Inside Edition Weekend
5:30 am
  new   WSLS 10 Virginia Today
6:00 am
  new   Sunday Today With Willie Geist
8:00 am
  new   Meet the Press
9:00 am
In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley
10:00 am

GETTV
10.2
Hot in Cleveland
Some Like It Hot2:00 am
Hot in Cleveland
Storage Wars2:30 am
'Til Death
Cold Case3:00 am
'Til Death
Pilot Episode3:30 am
'Til Death
Sex for Furniture4:00 am
'Til Death
The Ring4:30 am
All in the Family
Gloria, the Victim5:00 am
All in the Family
The Battle of the Month5:30 am
Local Programming Laredo
The Land Slickers6:30 am
The Outcasts
The Glory Wagon7:45 am
Life and Times of Grizzly Adams
The Spoilers9:00 am
Shane 
The Wild Geese10:00 am

MeTV
10.3
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea
The Sky Is Falling2:00 am
Land of the Giants
Deadly Lodestone3:00 am
The Time Tunnel
One Way to the Moon4:00 am
Planet of the Apes
The Surgeon5:00 am
ALF
Gimme That Old-Time Religion6:00 am
ALF
Future's So Bright I Gotta Wear Shades6:30 am
Saved by the Bell
Earthquake7:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Slater's Sister7:30 am
Saved by the Bell
The Will8:00 am
Saved by the Bell
No Hope with Dope8:30 am
Saved by the Bell
Day of Detention9:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Isn't It Romantic?9:30 am
The Flintstones
Operation Barney10:00 am

METVHD
10.4
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea
The Sky Is Falling2:00 am
Land of the Giants
Deadly Lodestone3:00 am
The Time Tunnel
One Way to the Moon4:00 am
Planet of the Apes
The Surgeon5:00 am
ALF
Gimme That Old-Time Religion6:00 am
ALF
Future's So Bright I Gotta Wear Shades6:30 am
Saved by the Bell
Earthquake7:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Slater's Sister7:30 am
Saved by the Bell
The Will8:00 am
Saved by the Bell
No Hope with Dope8:30 am
Saved by the Bell
Day of Detention9:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Isn't It Romantic?9:30 am
The Flintstones
Operation Barney10:00 am

WTVDD
11.1
Local Programming Designing Spaces
Oscar Mike Foundation, Part 35:00 am
Small Town Big Deal
5:30 am
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 6:00 AM
6:00 am
  new   ABC 11 Sunday 7:00 AM News
7:00 am
  new   Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News @ 9AM
9:00 am

WTVD2
11.2
All Good
LHALL200012:00 am
Worth the Wait
LHWTW190042:30 am
Best of Localish
LHLSH190013:00 am
More in Common
LHMIC190013:30 am
Bite Size
LHBSZ190024:00 am
Bite Size
LHBSZ190034:30 am
Secretly Awesome
5:00 am
Stroke of Genius LCL
LHSOG200015:30 am
Best of Localish
LHLSH190026:00 am
Local-Ish: Houston
LHHOU190016:30 am
Local Programming Secretly Awesome
9:00 am
Stroke of Genius LCL
LHSOG200019:30 am
Best of Localish
LHLSH1900210:00 am

LAFF
11.3
Local Programming Grace Under Fire
Grace Under-Funded2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Living Large6:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Your Childhood Your Parents Hope You Won't Remember6:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Things They Just Don't Teach You in Clown College7:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
It Was More Than Just a Scratch7:30 am
Night Court
The Eye of the Beholder8:00 am
Night Court
Death Threat8:30 am
Night Court
Once in Love with Harry9:00 am
Night Court
Quadrangle of Love9:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
A Dick Replacement10:00 am

WXII-DT
12.1
1st Look
2:00 am
Open House NYC
2:30 am
Open House NYC
3:00 am
Local Programming In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley
5:00 am
  new   WXII 12 News @ 6am
6:00 am
  new   WXII 12 News @ 7am
7:00 am
  new   Sunday Today With Willie Geist
8:00 am
  new   Meet the Press
9:00 am
Joel Osteen
10:00 am

MeTV
12.2
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea
The Sky Is Falling2:00 am
Land of the Giants
Deadly Lodestone3:00 am
The Time Tunnel
One Way to the Moon4:00 am
Planet of the Apes
The Surgeon5:00 am
ALF
Gimme That Old-Time Religion6:00 am
ALF
Future's So Bright I Gotta Wear Shades6:30 am
Saved by the Bell
Earthquake7:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Slater's Sister7:30 am
Saved by the Bell
The Will8:00 am
Saved by the Bell
No Hope with Dope8:30 am
Saved by the Bell
Day of Detention9:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Isn't It Romantic?9:30 am
The Flintstones
Operation Barney10:00 am

WSETH
13.1
 Wipeout
1:30 am
American Ninja Warrior
Denver Finals Part 22:30 am
Right Side With Armstrong Williams
3:30 am
  sports   GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
Billie Jean King4:00 am
Military Makeover
03-30-20204:30 am
Local Programming Providence Ministries International
6:00 am
Right Side With Armstrong Williams
6:30 am
New Beginnings Tabernacle
7:00 am
Teen Kids News
7:30 am
  new   Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
  new   This Week With George Stephanopoulos
9:00 am
Full Measure With Sharyl Attkisson
10:00 am

WSET2
13.2
  sports   Emerge
2:00 am
  sports   UFA
3:00 am
  sports   UFA
4:00 am
Local Programming   sports   Emerge
8:00 am
TBA
9:00 am
  sports   WCC All-Access
10:00 am

COMET
13.3
  movie   Warning From Space
2:00 am
Local Programming   movie   The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari 
10:00 am

TBD
13.4
Pranks Network After Dark
2:00 am
Pranks Network After Dark
2:30 am
Dust
3:00 am
FBE: Try Again
4:00 am
FBE: Try Again
4:30 am
FBE: React
5:00 am
FBE: React
5:30 am
Local Programming Pranks Network After Dark
10:00 am

WHKY-DT
14.1
Celebrity Shopping
2:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
2:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
3:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
3:30 am
CRTV Shopping
4:00 am
In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley
6:00 am
Rejoice with Pastor Dayna Muldoon
7:00 am
Carolina Showcase
7:30 am
New Life Today with Lawson Whitson
8:00 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
8:30 am
H. Richard Hall
9:00 am
Carolina Showcase
9:30 am
Decision for Life 
10:00 am

THIS
14.2
In the Heat of the Night
Blessings2:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Shine On Sparta Moon3:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Execution of Trust4:00 am
Local Programming   movie   Bulletproof Monk 
10:00 am

COMET
14.3
  movie   Warning From Space
2:00 am
Local Programming   movie   The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari 
10:00 am

CHARGE
14.4
  movie    Cutter's Way
12:00 am
  movie   The Star Packer
2:30 am
Local Programming

WHKY5
14.5
  new   Jewelry Love
2:00 am
  new   Silver Jewelry Showcase
6:00 am
  new   Jewel School - Jewelry Making
8:00 am
  new   Morning Mix Weekend Edition 
10:00 am

WBRAHD
15.1
Nature
Cuba's Wild Revolution2:00 am
Earth's Sacred Wonders
3:00 am
Secrets of the Dead
Ben Franklin's Bones4:00 am
Washington Week
5:00 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
5:30 am
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
Celebrations6:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Junior Conductors Academy: Part One; Junior Conductors Academy: Part Two6:30 am
Sesame Street
Walking the Dog7:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play7:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
The Sparkle Kart; The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round8:00 am
Molly of Denali
First Fish; A-Maze-Ing Snow8:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Mary Shelley; I Am Harry Houdini9:00 am
Let's Go Luna!
Hola Mariachi; Loco for Cocoa9:30 am
This Week in Richmond
10:00 am

SWVAPT
15.2
America ReFramed
Finding Kukan2:00 am
  movie   Massacre River: The Woman Without a Country
3:00 am
American Masters
Lorraine Hansberry: Sighted Eyes/Feeling Heart4:00 am
On Story
Fargo & True Detective: Television Anthologies6:00 am
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
6:30 am
Washington Week
7:00 am
The Open Mind
Episode 327:30 am
Focus on Europe
8:00 am
  new   Global 3000
8:30 am
America ReFramed
Finding Kukan9:00 am
  movie   Massacre River: The Woman Without a Country 
10:00 am

BRPBSK
15.3
Wild Kratts
Voyage of the Butterflier XT2:00 am
Wild Kratts
Aardvark Town2:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Birthday Party for Kendra; Norman Plans a Playdate3:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Aqualicious; Sing in the Spring3:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Mr. Socko; A Pinkapurrfect Pet4:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Yodelahee Goat; Pink Mascot4:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
The Sparkle Kart; The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round5:00 am
WordGirl
Wham Up; Seed of Doubt5:30 am
Cyberchase
A Renewable Hope6:00 am
Cyberchase
Harriet Hippo and the Mean Green6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day7:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Paper Chase; A Polar Adventure7:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
The Job Search; Reeftown's Got Talent!8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Baby Problem; The Sparkling Sphere Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Aunt Violet the Pilot; Abra-Ca-Lifford!9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Mr. Socko; A Pinkapurrfect Pet9:30 am
Sesame Street
Julia's Haircut10:00 am

ION HD
16.1
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Taken2:00 am
Local Programming Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
5:00 am
Local Programming David Jeremiah
7:00 am
Michael Youssef
7:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
8:00 am
Local Programming NCIS: Los Angeles
Neighborhood Watch9:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles 
Endgame10:00 am

qubo
16.2
Local Programming Pecola
Double Trouble; Detective Pecola6:00 am
Pecola
Constellation Pecola; Good Deeds6:30 am
Pecola
Fire Drill Frenzy; Hurricane Pecola7:00 am
Pecola
Robo-Rocket; Mayor Muddle7:30 am
Finding Stuff Out
Poison and Venom8:00 am
Finding Stuff Out
Extreme Cold8:30 am
Finding Stuff Out
Hot Stuff9:00 am
Finding Stuff Out
Creepy Critters9:30 am
Finding Stuff Out
Squishy Animals10:00 am

ION Plus
16.3
Local Programming Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
4:00 am
Local Programming

QVC
16.5
Shoes Around the World
2:00 am
Serta
3:00 am
Serta
4:00 am
Serta
5:00 am
Serta
6:00 am
Skechers
7:00 am
Belle by Kim Gravel - Fashion
8:00 am
Sunday Mornings With Pat & Dan 
9:00 am

HSN
16.6
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
2:00 am
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
3:00 am
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
4:00 am
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
5:00 am
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
6:00 am
Clarks Footwear
7:00 am
Perlier Beauty
8:00 am
Home Sweet Home featuring South Street Loft
9:00 am
Sunday Fashion Edit With Callie 
10:00 am

UNCEX
17.1
Globe Trekker
2:00 am
Sci Nc
3:00 am
  new   TBA
3:30 am
Local Programming Music Voyager
Antigua and Barbuda5:00 am
Songs at the Center
Christon Gray; Whetherman; Danika Holmes (with Jeb Hart)5:30 am
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Beyond the Pale6:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Desert Botanical Garden Hour 27:00 am
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways
Journey to the Holy Land8:00 am
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways
The Alps9:00 am
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways 
Spain10:00 am

UNCTV
17.2
Front and Center
Brett Young2:00 am
EastEnders
23/04/20193:00 am
EastEnders
25/04/20193:30 am
Somewhere South
Porridge for the Soul4:00 am
Dishing with Julia Child
The Whole Fish Story5:00 am
Dishing with Julia Child
The Good Loaf5:30 am
Nature Cat
Spring Hunter 3000; The Case of the Missing Moon6:00 am
Wild Kratts
In Search of the Easter Bunny6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Not a Sound; Mindy in Space7:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play7:30 am
Curious George
Zeros to Donuts; Curious George, Stain Remover8:00 am
Wild Kratts
Zig-Zagged8:30 am
TBA
9:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
10:00 am

UNCKD
17.3
Wild Kratts
Voyage of the Butterflier XT2:00 am
Wild Kratts
Aardvark Town2:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Birthday Party for Kendra; Norman Plans a Playdate3:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Aqualicious; Sing in the Spring3:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Mr. Socko; A Pinkapurrfect Pet4:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Yodelahee Goat; Pink Mascot4:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
The Sparkle Kart; The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round5:00 am
WordGirl
Wham Up; Seed of Doubt5:30 am
Cyberchase
A Renewable Hope6:00 am
Cyberchase
Harriet Hippo and the Mean Green6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day7:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Paper Chase; A Polar Adventure7:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
The Job Search; Reeftown's Got Talent!8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Baby Problem; The Sparkling Sphere Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Aunt Violet the Pilot; Abra-Ca-Lifford!9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Mr. Socko; A Pinkapurrfect Pet9:30 am
Sesame Street
Julia's Haircut10:00 am

NC
17.4
Song of the Mountains
John Cowan With Darin & Brooke Aldridge2:00 am
David Holt's State of Music
Doyle Lawson and the St. John Unity Choir3:00 am
Bluegrass Underground
Glen Hansard3:30 am
Songs at the Center
Tom Paxton4:00 am
The Songwriters
Tony Arata4:30 am
Local Programming Closer to Truth
Given Theology, What's Evolution?6:00 am
Education Matters
6:30 am
The Open Mind
Big Tech = Dystopia Incorporated7:00 am
Ncimpact
7:30 am
Carolina Business Review
8:00 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
8:30 am
Washington Week
9:00 am
TBA
9:30 am
NC Spin
10:00 am

WCCBHD
18.1
Cops
Drugs & Driving2:00 am
Cops
Police Pullovers #62:30 am
Cops
Resisting Arrest #53:00 am
Open House
11-23-20193:30 am
Black College Quiz Show
4:00 am
Stellar Sunday
4:30 am
Local Programming Peter Popoff Miracle Minisrty
5:30 am
Teen Kids News
6:00 am
Local Programming Christ in Prophecy
7:00 am
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
7:30 am
The Ernest Angley Hour
8:00 am
In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 am
Christian Worship Hour
10:00 am

WCCB
18.2
Best of The Jack Benny Show
Carol Burnett2:00 am
Best of The Jack Benny Show
Jack Fires Don2:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
Joey Goes to a Poker Party3:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
The Perfect Girl3:30 am
Dennis the Menace
Mr. Wilson's Allergy4:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Baby Booties4:30 am
Three's a Crowd
James Steps Out5:00 am
The Ropers
Jenny's Date5:30 am
Soap
6:00 am
Soap
6:30 am
Soap
7:00 am
Soap
7:30 am
Maude
Arthur's Worry8:00 am
Maude
Mrs. Naugatuck's Wedding8:30 am
Archie Bunker's Place
Veronica and the Health Inspector9:00 am
Archie Bunker's Place
Murray's Wife9:30 am
Welcome Back, Kotter
Gabe Under Pressure10:00 am

WCCBDT3
18.3
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea
The Sky Is Falling2:00 am
Land of the Giants
Deadly Lodestone3:00 am
The Time Tunnel
One Way to the Moon4:00 am
Planet of the Apes
The Surgeon5:00 am
ALF
Gimme That Old-Time Religion6:00 am
ALF
Future's So Bright I Gotta Wear Shades6:30 am
Saved by the Bell
Earthquake7:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Slater's Sister7:30 am
Saved by the Bell
The Will8:00 am
Saved by the Bell
No Hope with Dope8:30 am
Saved by the Bell
Day of Detention9:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Isn't It Romantic?9:30 am
The Flintstones
Operation Barney10:00 am

WCCB4
18.4
Shoes Around the World
2:00 am
Serta
3:00 am
Serta
4:00 am
Serta
5:00 am
Serta
6:00 am
Skechers
7:00 am
Belle by Kim Gravel - Fashion
8:00 am
Sunday Mornings With Pat & Dan 
9:00 am

STARTTV
18.5
The Division
Baby the Rain Must Fall2:00 am
Family Law
Liar's Club3:00 am
Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye
Bombs Away4:00 am
Joan of Arcadia
Shadows & Light5:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Bone of Contention6:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
The Permanence of Change7:00 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 258:00 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 268:30 am
Touched by an Angel
Hello, I Love You9:00 am
Unforgettable 
Breathing Space10:00 am

WCCB6
18.6
You Gotta Eat Here!
American Cheesesteak; Soulyve; Murray's Sandwich Emporium2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Pet Project
8:30 am
Pick a Puppy
Dog Kisses9:00 am
Pick a Puppy
Dream Come True9:30 am
Cesar 911 
Nani Nightmare10:00 am

WCCBDT7
18.7
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
2:00 am
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
3:00 am
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
4:00 am
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
5:00 am
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
6:00 am
Clarks Footwear
7:00 am
Perlier Beauty
8:00 am
Home Sweet Home featuring South Street Loft
9:00 am
Sunday Fashion Edit With Callie 
10:00 am

WCCBDT8
18.8
Hart to Hart
The Raid2:00 am
Hart to Hart
Sixth Sense3:00 am
Murdoch Mysteries
The Devil Wears Whalebone4:00 am
Local Programming My Favorite Martian
Dreaming Can Make It So6:00 am
My Favorite Martian
The Memory Pill6:30 am
My Favorite Martian
Three to Make Ready7:00 am
My Favorite Martian
Nothing but the Truth7:30 am
The Voyager With Josh Garcia
Saunas by the Sea8:00 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
8:30 am
Consumer 101
High Note9:00 am
Naturally, Danny Seo
Teenage Cookie Cart9:30 am
Vets Saving Pets
The Chronicles of Hernia10:00 am

WCWG2
20.2
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
The Devil's Plan2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Relentless
Pilot6:00 am
  movie   And Baby Will Fall
7:00 am
Crime Watch Daily with Chris Hansen
9:00 am
Crime Watch Daily with Chris Hansen 
10:00 am

WCWG3
20.3
Local Programming Grace Under Fire
Grace Under-Funded2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Living Large6:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Your Childhood Your Parents Hope You Won't Remember6:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Things They Just Don't Teach You in Clown College7:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
It Was More Than Just a Scratch7:30 am
Night Court
The Eye of the Beholder8:00 am
Night Court
Death Threat8:30 am
Night Court
Once in Love with Harry9:00 am
Night Court
Quadrangle of Love9:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
A Dick Replacement10:00 am

BOUNC
20.4
Local Programming   movie   Virtuosity
3:00 am
Off the Chain
5:00 am
Off the Chain
Stand-up Comedy5:30 am
Oj25
I Heard A Thumping Noise6:00 am
Oj25
This Was A Great Witness7:00 am
One on One
Creepin'8:00 am
One on One
PTAmoré8:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
SAVING SERGEANT TOMPKINS9:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
It's Mac-ademic9:30 am
TBA
10:00 am

WWCWH
21.1
TBA
2:00 am
Local Programming Good News Today
6:30 am
Leading The Way
7:00 am
Catholic Mass
7:30 am
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
8:00 am
Tomorrow's World
8:30 am
Conversations with Andre Whitehead
9:00 am
Local Programming

WCW5H
21.2
2 Broke Girls
And the Pearl Necklace2:00 am
2 Broke Girls
And the Soft Opening2:30 am
Local Programming TBA
6:30 am
In Search of the Lord's Way
7:00 am
Thomas Road With Jonathan Falwell
7:30 am
Time in the Word
8:30 am
  new   TBA
9:00 am
New Life Christian
10:00 am

H&I
24.2
Police Story
Breaking Point2:00 am
Police Story
Company Man3:00 am
Police Story
Spanish Class4:00 am
The Green Hornet
Ace in the Hole5:00 am
The Green Hornet
Bad Bet on a 459 Silent5:30 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Lucky Cat6:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
Superman Week6:30 am
Batman
The Ring of Wax7:00 am
Batman
Give 'Em the Axe7:30 am
Travel Thru History
Savannah8:00 am
The Science Zone
8:30 am
  sports   Hidden Heroes
9:00 am
  sports   Hidden Heroes
9:30 am
Walking Wild
Tasmanian Devils & Ring-Tailed Lemurs10:00 am

UNCTV
26.1
Front and Center
Brett Young2:00 am
EastEnders
23/04/20193:00 am
EastEnders
25/04/20193:30 am
Somewhere South
Porridge for the Soul4:00 am
Dishing with Julia Child
The Whole Fish Story5:00 am
Dishing with Julia Child
The Good Loaf5:30 am
Nature Cat
Spring Hunter 3000; The Case of the Missing Moon6:00 am
Wild Kratts
In Search of the Easter Bunny6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Not a Sound; Mindy in Space7:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play7:30 am
Curious George
Zeros to Donuts; Curious George, Stain Remover8:00 am
Wild Kratts
Zig-Zagged8:30 am
TBA
9:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
10:00 am

UNCKD
26.2
Wild Kratts
Voyage of the Butterflier XT2:00 am
Wild Kratts
Aardvark Town2:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Birthday Party for Kendra; Norman Plans a Playdate3:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Aqualicious; Sing in the Spring3:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Mr. Socko; A Pinkapurrfect Pet4:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Yodelahee Goat; Pink Mascot4:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
The Sparkle Kart; The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round5:00 am
WordGirl
Wham Up; Seed of Doubt5:30 am
Cyberchase
A Renewable Hope6:00 am
Cyberchase
Harriet Hippo and the Mean Green6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day7:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Paper Chase; A Polar Adventure7:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
The Job Search; Reeftown's Got Talent!8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Baby Problem; The Sparkling Sphere Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Aunt Violet the Pilot; Abra-Ca-Lifford!9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Mr. Socko; A Pinkapurrfect Pet9:30 am
Sesame Street
Julia's Haircut10:00 am

UNCEX
26.3
Globe Trekker
2:00 am
Sci Nc
3:00 am
  new   TBA
3:30 am
Local Programming Music Voyager
Antigua and Barbuda5:00 am
Songs at the Center
Christon Gray; Whetherman; Danika Holmes (with Jeb Hart)5:30 am
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Beyond the Pale6:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Desert Botanical Garden Hour 27:00 am
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways
Journey to the Holy Land8:00 am
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways
The Alps9:00 am
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways 
Spain10:00 am

NC
26.4
Song of the Mountains
John Cowan With Darin & Brooke Aldridge2:00 am
David Holt's State of Music
Doyle Lawson and the St. John Unity Choir3:00 am
Bluegrass Underground
Glen Hansard3:30 am
Songs at the Center
Tom Paxton4:00 am
The Songwriters
Tony Arata4:30 am
Local Programming Closer to Truth
Given Theology, What's Evolution?6:00 am
Education Matters
6:30 am
The Open Mind
Big Tech = Dystopia Incorporated7:00 am
Ncimpact
7:30 am
Carolina Business Review
8:00 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
8:30 am
Washington Week
9:00 am
TBA
9:30 am
NC Spin
10:00 am

WFXR
27.1
2 Broke Girls
And the Pearl Necklace2:00 am
2 Broke Girls
And the Soft Opening2:30 am
Local Programming TBA
6:30 am
In Search of the Lord's Way
7:00 am
Thomas Road With Jonathan Falwell
7:30 am
Time in the Word
8:30 am
  new   TBA
9:00 am
New Life Christian
10:00 am

WCW5
27.2
TBA
2:00 am
Local Programming Good News Today
6:30 am
Leading The Way
7:00 am
Catholic Mass
7:30 am
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
8:00 am
Tomorrow's World
8:30 am
Conversations with Andre Whitehead
9:00 am
Local Programming

WRAY
30.1
  movie    TBA
11:30 pm
  movie   TBA
2:48 am
  movie   TBA
4:13 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
5:00 am
Love Worth Finding with Adrian Rogers
6:00 am
The Word in the World
6:30 am
The Living Word
7:00 am
Word Alive
7:30 am
Kennedy Classics
8:00 am
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
8:30 am
Destiny Connection
9:00 am
Gary Hoffman
9:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley 
10:00 am

WRAYH
30.2
 Dorinda
11:00 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
5:00 am
Love Worth Finding with Adrian Rogers
6:00 am
The Word in the World
6:30 am
The Living Word
7:00 am
Word Alive
7:30 am
Kennedy Classics
8:00 am
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
8:30 am
Robert Jeffress
9:00 am
Gary Hoffman
9:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley 
10:00 am

WRAYH
30.3
Four Star Playhouse
2:00 am
  movie   TBA
2:29 am
  movie   TBA
3:35 am
Local Programming Arnie's Shack
6:00 am
Tween You and Me
6:30 am
Sarah's Stories
7:00 am
Worship for Kids
7:30 am
Capt'n Chuckleberry
8:00 am
Super Simple Science Stuff
8:30 am
Adventures of Donkey Ollie
9:00 am
Burnnie
9:30 am
Local Programming

ABN
30.4
 Aramaic Broadcasting Network 
1:00 am

WCNC-DT
36.1
Local Programming Game On
5:30 am
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 am
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 7:00
7:00 am
  new   Sunday Today With Willie Geist
8:00 am
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 9:00
9:00 am
Vets Saving Pets
Long in The Tooth9:30 am
  new   Meet the Press 
10:00 am

JN
36.2
Trace of Evil
The Murder of Beverly Ann Dyke2:00 am
Cold Case Files
Officer Down; Secret Twin3:00 am
New Detectives
Broken Trust4:00 am
Fred Dinenage: Murder Casebook
Derek Bentley - Let Him Have It!5:00 am
I Survived...
Franklin; Jeff and Frank; Connie6:00 am
I Survived...
Jessyca/Derek/LaToya7:00 am
I Survived...
Brandy; Steve; James8:00 am
I Survived...
Alga; Blaine; Lincoya9:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 310:00 am

WCNCDT3
36.3
  new   The FBI Files
Radical Resistance2:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Forced Entry3:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Operation Goldenrod4:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Voice of Terror5:00 am
  new   Deep Undercover
Operation Drug Cartels6:00 am
  new   Deep Undercover
Operation Rollo Tomassi: Kaika Klan Outlaws6:30 am
  new   Murderous Affairs
Momma Knows Best7:00 am
  new   Murderous Affairs
Aim to Maim7:30 am
  new   Oj25
I Think You Know His Record8:00 am
  new   Oj25
A Plaintive Wail9:00 am
  new   The FBI Files 
Dangerous Cause10:00 am

QUEST
36.4
Unsolved History
2:00 am
Mega Builders
Hard Rock Park3:00 am
Mega Builders
Arctic Ice Crusher4:00 am
Mega Builders
Floating Bridge5:00 am
Most Daring
6:00 am
IRT Deadliest Roads
7:00 am
American Loggers
8:00 am
Auction Kings
9:00 am
Auction Kings
9:30 am
Unsolved History 
10:00 am

ION HD
38.1
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Taken2:00 am
Local Programming Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
5:00 am
Local Programming David Jeremiah
7:00 am
Michael Youssef
7:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
8:00 am
Local Programming NCIS: Los Angeles
Neighborhood Watch9:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles 
Endgame10:00 am

qubo
38.2
Local Programming Pecola
Double Trouble; Detective Pecola6:00 am
Pecola
Constellation Pecola; Good Deeds6:30 am
Pecola
Fire Drill Frenzy; Hurricane Pecola7:00 am
Pecola
Robo-Rocket; Mayor Muddle7:30 am
Finding Stuff Out
Poison and Venom8:00 am
Finding Stuff Out
Extreme Cold8:30 am
Finding Stuff Out
Hot Stuff9:00 am
Finding Stuff Out
Creepy Critters9:30 am
Finding Stuff Out
Squishy Animals10:00 am

ION Plus
38.3
Local Programming Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
4:00 am
Local Programming

QVC
38.5
Shoes Around the World
2:00 am
Serta
3:00 am
Serta
4:00 am
Serta
5:00 am
Serta
6:00 am
Skechers
7:00 am
Belle by Kim Gravel - Fashion
8:00 am
Sunday Mornings With Pat & Dan 
9:00 am

HSN
38.6
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
2:00 am
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
3:00 am
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
4:00 am
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
5:00 am
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
6:00 am
Clarks Footwear
7:00 am
Perlier Beauty
8:00 am
Home Sweet Home featuring South Street Loft
9:00 am
Sunday Fashion Edit With Callie 
10:00 am

WYAT40
40
In the Heat of the Night
Blessings2:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Shine On Sparta Moon3:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Execution of Trust4:00 am
Local Programming   movie   Bulletproof Monk 
10:00 am

WLXIHD
43.1
  movie    TBA
11:30 pm
  movie   TBA
2:48 am
  movie   TBA
4:13 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
5:00 am
Love Worth Finding with Adrian Rogers
6:00 am
The Word in the World
6:30 am
The Living Word
7:00 am
Word Alive
7:30 am
Kennedy Classics
8:00 am
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
8:30 am
Robert Jeffress
9:00 am
Gary Hoffman
9:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley 
10:00 am

HSN
44.1
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
2:00 am
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
3:00 am
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
4:00 am
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
5:00 am
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
6:00 am
Clarks Footwear
7:00 am
Perlier Beauty
8:00 am
Home Sweet Home featuring South Street Loft
9:00 am
Sunday Fashion Edit With Callie 
10:00 am

WXLVH
45.1
Local Programming Today's Homeowner
Bathroom Renovation2:30 am
  sports   American Athlete
Chase Outlaw; Mickie James; Danielle Collins3:00 am
Family Feud
01-20-20203:30 am
Nashville Insider
03-30-20204:00 am
Cars.TV
01-27-20204:30 am
Murdoch Mysteries
Great Balls of Fire (Pt 1)5:00 am
Greater Emmanuel Church
6:00 am
New Jerusalem Cathedral
6:30 am
Local Programming Truth for Today
7:30 am
  new   Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
  new   This Week With George Stephanopoulos
9:00 am
Full Measure With Sharyl Attkisson
10:00 am

WXLV
45.2
  sports   Emerge
2:00 am
  sports   UFA
3:00 am
  sports   UFA
4:00 am
Local Programming   sports   Emerge
8:00 am
TBA
9:00 am
  sports   WCC All-Access
10:00 am

GRIT
45.3
  movie    Cutter's Way
12:00 am
  movie   The Star Packer
2:30 am
Local Programming

TBD
45.4
Pranks Network After Dark
2:00 am
Pranks Network After Dark
2:30 am
Dust
3:00 am
FBE: Try Again
4:00 am
FBE: Try Again
4:30 am
FBE: React
5:00 am
FBE: React
5:30 am
Local Programming Pranks Network After Dark
10:00 am

WJZYHD
46.1
Local Programming   new   Good Day Charlotte Sunday
5:00 am
  new   TBA
9:00 am
Living Large TV with Mark Henry
10:00 am

SBN
46.3
 Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
1:00 am
FWC Music
3:00 am
Jimmy Swaggart Crusade Classics
4:00 am
FWC Music
6:00 am
Family Worship Center - Associate Pastor Broadcast
7:00 am
Message of the Cross
8:00 am
FWC Music
9:00 am
Study in the Word
10:00 am

MOVIES
46.4
  movie   Black Beauty
2:25 am
  movie   Miss Annie Rooney
4:05 am
Hopalong Cassidy
Silent Conflict6:00 am
  movie   Sherlock Holmes and the Scarlet Claw
7:20 am
Dog Tales
9:00 am
Dog Tales
9:30 am
Getting Green
Season 1, Episode 110:00 am
Local Programming

H&I
46.5
Police Story
Breaking Point2:00 am
Police Story
Company Man3:00 am
Police Story
Spanish Class4:00 am
The Green Hornet
Ace in the Hole5:00 am
The Green Hornet
Bad Bet on a 459 Silent5:30 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Lucky Cat6:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
Superman Week6:30 am
Batman
The Ring of Wax7:00 am
Batman
Give 'Em the Axe7:30 am
Travel Thru History
Savannah8:00 am
The Science Zone
8:30 am
  sports   Hidden Heroes
9:00 am
  sports   Hidden Heroes
9:30 am
Walking Wild
Tasmanian Devils & Ring-Tailed Lemurs10:00 am

ION
46.6
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Taken2:00 am
Local Programming Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
5:00 am
Local Programming David Jeremiah
7:00 am
Michael Youssef
7:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
8:00 am
Local Programming NCIS: Los Angeles
Neighborhood Watch9:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles 
Endgame10:00 am

BUZZR
46.7
To Tell the Truth
2:00 am
To Tell the Truth
2:30 am
Password
3:00 am
Password
3:30 am
Now You See It
4:00 am
Now You See It
4:30 am
Card Sharks
5:00 am
Card Sharks
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Animal Rescue: Amazing Stories
10:00 am

LIGHTV
46.8
Local Programming Flipper
4:00 am
Local Programming The Busy World of Richard Scarry
7:00 am
The Country Mouse and the City Mouse Adventures
7:30 am
Inspector Gadget
8:00 am
Naturally, Sadie
8:30 am
Mister Ed
9:00 am
Green Acres
9:30 am
The Patty Duke Show
10:00 am

WGSR
47.1
Reidsville Cruise-In
2:00 am
Martinsville Cruise-In
3:00 am
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
3:30 am
  sports   Raceline
4:00 am
  sports   Race Week
4:30 am
Infomercials
5:00 am
NC Spin
5:30 am
Local Buzz
6:00 am
Infomercials
7:00 am
NC Spin
7:30 am
Martinsville Cruise-In
8:00 am
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
8:30 am
The Debbie Show
9:00 am
Reidsville Cruise-In 
10:00 am

WGSR2
47.2
Reidsville Cruise-In
2:00 am
Martinsville Cruise-In
3:00 am
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
3:30 am
  sports   Raceline
4:00 am
  sports   Race Week
4:30 am
Infomercials
5:00 am
NC Spin
5:30 am
Local Buzz
6:00 am
Infomercials
7:00 am
NC Spin
7:30 am
Martinsville Cruise-In
8:00 am
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
8:30 am
The Debbie Show
9:00 am
Reidsville Cruise-In 
10:00 am

WMYV-DT
48.1
Last Man Standing
Precious Snowflakes2:00 am
Last Man Standing
Help Wanted2:30 am
Today's Homeowner
Bathroom Renovation3:00 am
Open House
11-23-20193:30 am
Street Magic
4:00 am
  sports   American Athlete
Chase Outlaw; Mickie James; Danielle Collins4:30 am
Open House
11-23-20195:00 am
Local Programming Mt. Olive Church
6:00 am
Local Programming Catholic Mass
7:00 am
Local Programming Bible Revival
8:30 am
Destiny Christian Center
9:00 am
Abundant Life Ministries
9:30 am
Glen Raven Baptist Church 
10:00 am

getTV
48.2
Hot in Cleveland
Some Like It Hot2:00 am
Hot in Cleveland
Storage Wars2:30 am
'Til Death
Cold Case3:00 am
'Til Death
Pilot Episode3:30 am
'Til Death
Sex for Furniture4:00 am
'Til Death
The Ring4:30 am
All in the Family
Gloria, the Victim5:00 am
All in the Family
The Battle of the Month5:30 am
Local Programming Laredo
The Land Slickers6:30 am
The Outcasts
The Glory Wagon7:45 am
Life and Times of Grizzly Adams
The Spoilers9:00 am
Shane 
The Wild Geese10:00 am

COMET
48.3
  movie   Warning From Space
2:00 am
Local Programming   movie   The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari 
10:00 am

WRAZD1
50.1
Madam Secretary
Break in Diplomacy2:00 am
  new   Access Hollywood
3:00 am
  new   RightThisMinute
4:00 am
  new   RightThisMinute
4:30 am
Local Programming   new   Full Court Press with Greta Van Susteren
03-30-20206:00 am
TBA
6:30 am
Local Programming Tomorrow's World
7:30 am
Education Matters
8:00 am
Brain Game
8:30 am
  new   TBA
9:00 am
Joel Osteen
10:00 am

WRAZ2
50.2
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea
The Sky Is Falling2:00 am
Land of the Giants
Deadly Lodestone3:00 am
The Time Tunnel
One Way to the Moon4:00 am
Planet of the Apes
The Surgeon5:00 am
ALF
Gimme That Old-Time Religion6:00 am
ALF
Future's So Bright I Gotta Wear Shades6:30 am
Saved by the Bell
Earthquake7:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Slater's Sister7:30 am
Saved by the Bell
The Will8:00 am
Saved by the Bell
No Hope with Dope8:30 am
Saved by the Bell
Day of Detention9:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Isn't It Romantic?9:30 am
The Flintstones
Operation Barney10:00 am

WMSYHD
52.1
Nature
Cuba's Wild Revolution2:00 am
Earth's Sacred Wonders
3:00 am
Secrets of the Dead
Ben Franklin's Bones4:00 am
Washington Week
5:00 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
5:30 am
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
Celebrations6:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Junior Conductors Academy: Part One; Junior Conductors Academy: Part Two6:30 am
Sesame Street
Walking the Dog7:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play7:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
The Sparkle Kart; The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round8:00 am
Molly of Denali
First Fish; A-Maze-Ing Snow8:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Mary Shelley; I Am Harry Houdini9:00 am
Let's Go Luna!
Hola Mariachi; Loco for Cocoa9:30 am
This Week in Richmond
10:00 am

SWVAP
52.2
America ReFramed
Finding Kukan2:00 am
  movie   Massacre River: The Woman Without a Country
3:00 am
American Masters
Lorraine Hansberry: Sighted Eyes/Feeling Heart4:00 am
On Story
Fargo & True Detective: Television Anthologies6:00 am
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
6:30 am
Washington Week
7:00 am
The Open Mind
Episode 327:30 am
Focus on Europe
8:00 am
  new   Global 3000
8:30 am
America ReFramed
Finding Kukan9:00 am
  movie   Massacre River: The Woman Without a Country 
10:00 am

BRPBSK
52.3
Wild Kratts
Voyage of the Butterflier XT2:00 am
Wild Kratts
Aardvark Town2:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Birthday Party for Kendra; Norman Plans a Playdate3:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Aqualicious; Sing in the Spring3:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Mr. Socko; A Pinkapurrfect Pet4:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Yodelahee Goat; Pink Mascot4:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
The Sparkle Kart; The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round5:00 am
WordGirl
Wham Up; Seed of Doubt5:30 am
Cyberchase
A Renewable Hope6:00 am
Cyberchase
Harriet Hippo and the Mean Green6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day7:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Paper Chase; A Polar Adventure7:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
The Job Search; Reeftown's Got Talent!8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Baby Problem; The Sparkling Sphere Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Aunt Violet the Pilot; Abra-Ca-Lifford!9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Mr. Socko; A Pinkapurrfect Pet9:30 am
Sesame Street
Julia's Haircut10:00 am

WMYTH
55.1
Local Programming Praising Place
5:30 am
Local Programming Catholic Mass
7:00 am
Right Direction Church International
7:30 am
Jack Van Impe Presents
8:00 am
Tomorrow's World
8:30 am
The Chronological Gospels
9:00 am
Life in the Word
9:30 am
Local Programming

BUZZR
55.2
To Tell the Truth
2:00 am
To Tell the Truth
2:30 am
Password
3:00 am
Password
3:30 am
Now You See It
4:00 am
Now You See It
4:30 am
Card Sharks
5:00 am
Card Sharks
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Animal Rescue: Amazing Stories
10:00 am

H&I
55.3
Police Story
Breaking Point2:00 am
Police Story
Company Man3:00 am
Police Story
Spanish Class4:00 am
The Green Hornet
Ace in the Hole5:00 am
The Green Hornet
Bad Bet on a 459 Silent5:30 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Lucky Cat6:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
Superman Week6:30 am
Batman
The Ring of Wax7:00 am
Batman
Give 'Em the Axe7:30 am
Travel Thru History
Savannah8:00 am
The Science Zone
8:30 am
  sports   Hidden Heroes
9:00 am
  sports   Hidden Heroes
9:30 am
Walking Wild
Tasmanian Devils & Ring-Tailed Lemurs10:00 am

LIGHTV
55.4
Local Programming Flipper
4:00 am
Local Programming The Busy World of Richard Scarry
7:00 am
The Country Mouse and the City Mouse Adventures
7:30 am
Inspector Gadget
8:00 am
Naturally, Sadie
8:30 am
Mister Ed
9:00 am
Green Acres
9:30 am
The Patty Duke Show
10:00 am

UNCTV
58.1
Front and Center
Brett Young2:00 am
EastEnders
23/04/20193:00 am
EastEnders
25/04/20193:30 am
Somewhere South
Porridge for the Soul4:00 am
Dishing with Julia Child
The Whole Fish Story5:00 am
Dishing with Julia Child
The Good Loaf5:30 am
Nature Cat
Spring Hunter 3000; The Case of the Missing Moon6:00 am
Wild Kratts
In Search of the Easter Bunny6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Not a Sound; Mindy in Space7:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play7:30 am
Curious George
Zeros to Donuts; Curious George, Stain Remover8:00 am
Wild Kratts
Zig-Zagged8:30 am
TBA
9:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
10:00 am

UNCKD
58.2
Wild Kratts
Voyage of the Butterflier XT2:00 am
Wild Kratts
Aardvark Town2:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Birthday Party for Kendra; Norman Plans a Playdate3:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Aqualicious; Sing in the Spring3:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Mr. Socko; A Pinkapurrfect Pet4:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Yodelahee Goat; Pink Mascot4:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
The Sparkle Kart; The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round5:00 am
WordGirl
Wham Up; Seed of Doubt5:30 am
Cyberchase
A Renewable Hope6:00 am
Cyberchase
Harriet Hippo and the Mean Green6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day7:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Paper Chase; A Polar Adventure7:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
The Job Search; Reeftown's Got Talent!8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Baby Problem; The Sparkling Sphere Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Aunt Violet the Pilot; Abra-Ca-Lifford!9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Mr. Socko; A Pinkapurrfect Pet9:30 am
Sesame Street
Julia's Haircut10:00 am

UNCEX
58.3
Globe Trekker
2:00 am
Sci Nc
3:00 am
  new   TBA
3:30 am
Local Programming Music Voyager
Antigua and Barbuda5:00 am
Songs at the Center
Christon Gray; Whetherman; Danika Holmes (with Jeb Hart)5:30 am
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Beyond the Pale6:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Desert Botanical Garden Hour 27:00 am
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways
Journey to the Holy Land8:00 am
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways
The Alps9:00 am
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways 
Spain10:00 am

NC
58.4
Song of the Mountains
John Cowan With Darin & Brooke Aldridge2:00 am
David Holt's State of Music
Doyle Lawson and the St. John Unity Choir3:00 am
Bluegrass Underground
Glen Hansard3:30 am
Songs at the Center
Tom Paxton4:00 am
The Songwriters
Tony Arata4:30 am
Local Programming Closer to Truth
Given Theology, What's Evolution?6:00 am
Education Matters
6:30 am
The Open Mind
Big Tech = Dystopia Incorporated7:00 am
Ncimpact
7:30 am
Carolina Business Review
8:00 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
8:30 am
Washington Week
9:00 am
TBA
9:30 am
NC Spin
10:00 am

ION Plus
62.1
Local Programming Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
4:00 am
Local Programming

WAXN36
64.1
In Touch Ministries with Charles Stanley
2:00 am
Local Programming Jack Hanna's Into the Wild
Anti-Poaching Patrol7:00 am
Rock the Park
Deschutes National Park7:30 am
TBA
8:00 am
Real Life 101
8:30 am
Tomorrow's World
9:00 am
Living Large TV with Mark Henry
9:30 am
Local Programming

WAXN36-2
64.2
Hot in Cleveland
Some Like It Hot2:00 am
Hot in Cleveland
Storage Wars2:30 am
'Til Death
Cold Case3:00 am
'Til Death
Pilot Episode3:30 am
'Til Death
Sex for Furniture4:00 am
'Til Death
The Ring4:30 am
All in the Family
Gloria, the Victim5:00 am
All in the Family
The Battle of the Month5:30 am
Local Programming Laredo
The Land Slickers6:30 am
The Outcasts
The Glory Wagon7:45 am
Life and Times of Grizzly Adams
The Spoilers9:00 am
Shane 
The Wild Geese10:00 am

WAXN36-3
64.3
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
The Devil's Plan2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Relentless
Pilot6:00 am
  movie   And Baby Will Fall
7:00 am
Crime Watch Daily with Chris Hansen
9:00 am
Crime Watch Daily with Chris Hansen 
10:00 am

WAXN36LD4
64.4
Local Programming Grace Under Fire
Grace Under-Funded2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Living Large6:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Your Childhood Your Parents Hope You Won't Remember6:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Things They Just Don't Teach You in Clown College7:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
It Was More Than Just a Scratch7:30 am
Night Court
The Eye of the Beholder8:00 am
Night Court
Death Threat8:30 am
Night Court
Once in Love with Harry9:00 am
Night Court
Quadrangle of Love9:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
A Dick Replacement10:00 am


Local Programming   sports   Outdoor America
7:00 am
Local Programming WXII 12 News at 8am on Triad CW - Weekend
8:00 am
Word of Life Tabernacle
9:00 am
Kerwin Baptist
10:00 am


Local Programming The Great Dr. Scott
Cheeky Chipmunks9:00 am
The Great Dr. Scott
Aging Gracefully9:30 am
Rock the Park
Deschutes National Park10:00 am

  Printable TV Guide



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for 27675! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Greensboro/Surround Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.