Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Durham, NC 27702  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Durham, NC 27702. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

4:30 pm5:00 pm5:30 pm6:00 pm6:30 pm7:00 pm7:30 pm8:00 pm8:30 pm9:00 pm9:30 pm10:00 pm10:30 pm11:00 pm11:30 pm

UNCTV
4.1
 The This Old House Hour
Powering Net Zero; Concrete Walkway4:00 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Bream Bed5:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
01-19-20195:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
200 Years of American Music, Part 26:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Relationships7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The Picnic7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
Birds of Prey8:00 pm
Doc Martin
Farewell My Lovely9:00 pm
Hinterland
Night Music - Part 110:00 pm
The Tunnel
Episode 711:00 pm

UNCEX
4.3
 History Detectives
Florida Map; Marion Carpenter Camera; Drug Smuggling Doll4:00 pm
David Attenborough's Natural Curiosities
Shocking Senses5:00 pm
Nature's Microworlds
The Deep Sea5:30 pm
Great American Railroad Journeys
Red Wing, Minnesota to Portage, Wisconsin6:00 pm
Stephen Fry in Central America
Belize to Guatemala7:00 pm
Flying to the Ends of the Earth
Australia and Papua8:00 pm
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways
War, Ore & Santa Claus (Scandinavia)9:00 pm
Great American Railroad Journeys
New York City to Albany10:00 pm
Globe Trekker
Food Hour: Ireland11:00 pm

NC
4.4
NC Spin
4:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
01-19-20195:00 pm
  new   Washington Week
01-18-20195:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Cathedrals Family Reunion6:00 pm
Songs at the Center
Liz Longley; Robby Hecht; Sally Fingerett7:00 pm
Local Programming Song of the Mountains
Molly Jeanne; Michael Reno Harrell; Mike Stevens & Raymond McLain8:00 pm
David Holt's State of Music
Jerron "Blind Boy" Paxton9:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
Dale Watson9:30 pm
American Epic
Blood + Soil10:00 pm
  new   Austin City Limits
Arctic Monkeys; Wild Child11:00 pm

WRAL
5.1
Local Programming On the Record
7:00 pm
Education Matters
7:30 pm
America's Got Talent
The Champions Two8:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
Will Ferrell; Chris Stapleton10:00 pm
  new   WRAL News @ 11PM
11:00 pm
Local Programming

WRAL2
5.2
 Emergency
Body Language4:00 pm
Emergency
Understanding5:00 pm
The Bionic Woman
African Connection6:00 pm
The Six Million Dollar Man
Vulture of the Andes7:00 pm
Columbo
Prescription Murder8:00 pm
  movie   Murder, She Wrote: The Last Free Man
10:00 pm

WAUG
8.1
  sports   Scott Martin Challenge
4:30 pm
  sports   Mighty Bite With Babe Winkelman
5:00 pm
  sports   Mantracker
5:30 pm
Forensic Files
6:00 pm
Forensic Files
6:30 pm
Leverage
7:00 pm
  movie   The Golden Child
8:00 pm
  movie   'Crocodile' Dundee
10:00 pm

WTVDD
11.1
  sports    NBA Basketball: Oklahoma City Thunder at Philadelphia 76ers
Oklahoma City Thunder at Philadelphia 76ers3:30 pm
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 6:00 PM
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
6:30 pm
Jeopardy!
10-06-20177:00 pm
Local Programming   sports   NBA Countdown
8:00 pm
  sports   NBA Basketball: Los Angeles Lakers at Houston Rockets
Los Angeles Lakers at Houston Rockets8:30 pm
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 11:00 PM
11:00 pm
Local Programming

WTVD2
11.2
Motion
Challenges and Rewards Along John Muir Trail4:30 pm
The Balancing Act
5:00 pm
Deals
Healthy Happy Summer5:30 pm
Paid Programming
6:00 pm
Food Rush
Tasty Steak and Potato Sandwich7:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
Mediterranean Baja7:30 pm
My Family Recipe Rocks!
Pulled Pork at Evanston Block Party8:00 pm
Let's Dish
Viewer Request Recipes8:30 pm
Motion
John Muir Trail9:00 pm
Deals
Healthy Happy Summer9:30 pm
Paid Programming
10:00 pm
Home With Lisa Quinn
A Funky Chic Living Room11:00 pm
Local Programming

LAFF
11.3
  movie    #Lucky Number
3:00 pm
  movie   Top Secret
5:00 pm
Local Programming That '70s Show
Donna's Story7:30 pm
Local Programming Home Improvement
A Marked Man9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Wilson's Girlfriend9:30 pm
Home Improvement
A Taylor Runs Through It10:00 pm
Home Improvement
The First Temptation of Tim10:30 pm
Local Programming

WNCB
16.1
  movie    El Federal de Caminos
3:00 pm
Testigo Fin de Semana
5:00 pm
En vivo fin de semana
6:00 pm
Alarma TV Fin de Semana
6:30 pm
Sábados en concierto
7:00 pm
Historias Delirantes
9:00 pm
Noches con Platanito
10:00 pm
Secretos
11:00 pm
Local Programming

WNCB
16.2
Classic Concentration
4:30 pm
Classic Concentration
5:00 pm
Classic Concentration
5:30 pm
Classic Concentration
6:00 pm
Classic Concentration
6:30 pm
Classic Concentration
7:00 pm
Classic Concentration
7:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
8:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
8:30 pm
Sale of the Century
9:00 pm
Sale of the Century
9:30 pm
Tattletales
10:00 pm
Tattletales
10:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
11:00 pm
Local Programming

WNCB
16.3
 Donnie Swaggart
4:00 pm
Local Programming Frances and Friends
8:00 pm
Family Worship Center Wednesday Night Service
10:00 pm

WNCB
16.4
  movie    A Company of Heroes: Untold Stories From the Band of Brothers
4:00 pm
Melania Trump: A Very Beautiful First Lady
5:00 pm
Paid Programming
5:30 pm
Don Rickles: The Prince of Putdowns
6:00 pm
Bill O'Reilly's No Spin News: On Newsmax TV
7:00 pm
Newsmax News In-Depth
7:30 pm
  movie   The Kennedy Curse
8:00 pm
  movie   JFK Remembered: 50 Years Later
9:00 pm
JFK's Women: The Scandals Revealed
11:00 pm

WNCB
16.5
 Josie Maran Argan Oil Cosmetics
3:00 pm
Total Gym Experience
5:00 pm
Susan Graver Style
6:00 pm
Total Gym Experience
7:00 pm
Tweak'd by Nature - Hair & Body Care
8:00 pm
Total Gym Experience
9:00 pm
Now You're Cooking
10:00 pm

WNCB
16.6
 Clean It Up
4:00 pm
California Innovations - Coolers & More
5:00 pm
Duraflame - Heaters
6:00 pm
Now You're Cooking
7:00 pm
Snow Joe Winter Tools
9:00 pm
Belle by Kim Gravel - Fashion
10:00 pm
Total Gym Experience
11:00 pm

WHIG
17
 Community Programming
2:00 pm
Ray of Hope Dr.Charles McCullum
7:00 pm
Community Programming
7:30 pm
Country Cafe
8:00 pm
On the Block
9:30 pm
Local Programming

WNCN-DT
17.1
Local Programming   new   CBS 17 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm
Local Programming   new   Judge Judy
Car Flipper Backfire!7:30 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Goodbye, Vietnam8:00 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
Identity Crisis9:00 pm
  new   48 Hours
10:00 pm
  new   CBS 17 News at 11:00PM
11:00 pm
Local Programming

WNCN
17.3
  movie    Run of the Arrow
3:00 pm
  movie   Saddle the Wind
5:00 pm
  movie   The Law and Jake Wade
7:00 pm
  movie   Cattle King
9:00 pm
  movie   Gun Glory 
11:00 pm

WNCN
17.4
 Without a Trace
Little Big Man4:00 pm
Local Programming Scandal
Crash and Burn6:00 pm
Scandal
The Trail7:00 pm
Local Programming Da Vinci's Inquest
Known to the Ministry10:00 pm
Da Vinci's Inquest
We All Fall Down11:00 pm

WNVN
20
Wow, I Never Knew That!
4:30 pm
Talking Pictures
5:00 pm
Hiring America
5:30 pm
Positively Paula
6:00 pm
Cooking 80/20 With Robin Shea
6:30 pm
Hit the Spot
7:00 pm
HSN Cooks Event: Company's Coming
7:30 pm
  movie   The Devil Bat
8:00 pm
Profiles and Biographies
10:00 pm
Only In
11:00 pm
Local Programming

WLFL
22.1
Local Programming Blackish
Keeping Up With the Johnsons5:30 pm
Modern Family
Pilot6:00 pm
Modern Family
The Bicycle Thief6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Robotic Manipulation7:00 pm
Local Programming Elementary
One Watson, One Holmes9:00 pm
  new   ABC11 Eyewitness News at 10 on CW22
10:00 pm
Paid Programming
10:35 pm
Rizzoli & Isles
Bassholes11:05 pm

WLFL
22.2
 Best of Friday Night Poker
180094:00 pm
Best of Friday Night Poker
180105:00 pm
Best of Friday Night Poker
180116:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Florida State at Virginia
Florida State at Virginia7:00 pm
  sports   WCC All-Access
8:30 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
9:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
10:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Monmouth at Bucknell 
Monmouth at Bucknell11:00 pm

TBD
22.3
Best of the Week
4:30 pm
Best of the Week
5:00 pm
Best of the Week
5:30 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:30 pm
Best of the Week
7:00 pm
Best of the Week
7:30 pm
Best of the Week
8:00 pm
Best of the Week
8:30 pm
Best of the Week
9:00 pm
Best of the Week
9:30 pm
JukinVideo Top 100 Viral Videos 2018 - TBD
10:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Local Programming

ANTENNA
22.4
Silver Spoons
Changes4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Deliver Us from E-Mail5:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Cloud Ten5:30 pm
Becker
Imm-Oral Fixations6:00 pm
Local Programming Three's Company
Janet's Promotion7:00 pm
Three's Company
Strange Bedfellows7:30 pm
Barney Miller
Movie8:00 pm
Local Programming Soap
9:00 pm
Soap
9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Local Programming

W24CP
24.1
 3ABN Today
4:00 pm
Maranatha Mission Stories
5:00 pm
Kids' Time Praise
Praise Him, Praise Him5:30 pm
Spring Camp Meeting
Three Angels' Messages In Summary6:00 pm
Laymens Ministries
7:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
7:30 pm
Table Talk
Players and Stakes8:00 pm
3ABN Today
9:00 pm
Breath of Life
10:00 pm
Local Programming General Youth Conference
Sat. Evening Plenary: -Part 211:00 pm

W24CP2
24.2
It Is Written
4:30 pm
Give Me the Bible
5:00 pm
New Perceptions
6:00 pm
Revelation Insights
7:00 pm
Revelation Now
8:00 pm
London 2016
9:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
10:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
10:30 pm
Anchors of Truth
11:00 pm

W24CP3
24.3
3ABN Today
4:30 pm
For Guys Only
5:30 pm
Engage
6:00 pm
Battles of Faith
6:30 pm
Families for Heaven
7:00 pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
7:30 pm
Urban Report
8:30 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
9:00 pm
The New Journey
9:30 pm
Making It Work
10:00 pm
Higher Ground
10:30 pm
Local Programming

W24CP4
24.4
 3ABN Hoy
4:00 pm
3ABN Visita
5:00 pm
Estrellitas de Jesús
5:30 pm
Conexiones bíblicas
6:00 pm
Ciencia 360
6:30 pm
Hechos "Libros Del Libro"
7:00 pm
Salud Total
7:30 pm
Enfoque Teológico
8:00 pm
Escrito está
8:30 pm
3ABN Hoy culto familiar
9:00 pm
Pilares de la Profecia
10:00 pm
Respuestas Bíblicas
11:00 pm

W24CP5
24.5
Reaching Your Heart
4:30 pm
Table Talk
5:00 pm
Bible Answers
6:00 pm
Musical Meditations
7:00 pm
World-Wide Evangelism
8:00 pm
Crossroads on 3ABN Radio
9:00 pm
3ABN Today
10:00 pm
Breath of Life
11:00 pm
Local Programming

W24CP6
24.6
 3ABN Radio Latino 
1:00 am

W24CP7
24.7
Word of God: Bible Reading
4:35 pm
It Is Written
5:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
6:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
6:30 pm
ABCs of Prayer
7:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
7:35 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
8:30 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
9:00 pm
Eventide
10:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 pm
Local Programming

WTNC
26.1
  movie   Body of Lies
4:30 pm
  movie   Safe
7:00 pm
  movie   Replicant
9:00 pm
Local Programming

WTNC
26.2
Renta congelada
4:30 pm
Nosotros los guapos
5:00 pm
Nosotros los guapos
5:30 pm
María de todos los Ángeles
6:00 pm
  new   Noticiero Univisión: Fin de semana
6:30 pm
Cómo dice el dicho
7:00 pm
  sports   Fútbol: Liga MX: Club América vs. Pachuca
Club América vs. Pachuca7:55 pm
  sports   Fútbol: Liga MX: Tigres UANL vs. Cruz Azul 
Tigres UANL vs. Cruz Azul9:55 pm

WTNC
26.3
  movie   Unleashed
4:30 pm
  movie   Eraser
6:30 pm
  movie   XXX
9:00 pm
Local Programming

WTNC
26.4
  movie    Battle of Rogue River
4:00 pm
Local Programming True Justice
All In8:00 pm
True Justice
Dirty Money9:00 pm
  movie   S.W.A.T.: Firefight
10:00 pm
Local Programming

WTNC
26.5
 Southern Fried Homicide
Bloodshed in Boonsboro4:00 pm
World's Most Evil Killers
Stuart Hazell5:00 pm
World's Most Evil Killers
Peter Tobin6:00 pm
World's Most Evil Killers
Michael Ryan7:00 pm
World's Most Evil Killers
Beverley Allitt8:00 pm
  new   Fred Dinenage: Murder Casebook
Derek Bentley Ð Let Him Have It!9:00 pm
Fred Dinenage: Murder Casebook
Ruth Ellis10:00 pm
Call 911
Our Worst Nightmares11:00 pm
Local Programming

WTNC
26.6
 Yukon Gold
Strike While the Iron Is Hot4:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Bloodied, Not Beaten5:00 pm
Auction Kings
Drive-In Speakers; Royal Saddle6:00 pm
Auction Kings
U-Boat Telescope; Helen Keller Letter6:30 pm
Auction Kings
M16; Butt-Activated Musical Chair7:00 pm
Auction Kings
WWI Trench Knife; Opium License7:30 pm
Auction Kings
Michael Jordan Motorcycle; Candle Stick Phone8:00 pm
Auction Kings
Sugar Ray Leonard's Benz; WWII Dive Suit8:30 pm
IRT Deadliest Roads
The Flattest Place On Earth9:00 pm
IRT Deadliest Roads
Oxygen Required10:00 pm
IRT Deadliest Roads
Desert Disaster11:00 pm

WIRP
27.1
  movie    El Federal de Caminos
3:00 pm
Testigo Fin de Semana
5:00 pm
En vivo fin de semana
6:00 pm
Alarma TV Fin de Semana
6:30 pm
Sábados en concierto
7:00 pm
Historias Delirantes
9:00 pm
Noches con Platanito
10:00 pm
Secretos
11:00 pm
Local Programming

WIRP
27.2
 Extranormal
4:00 pm
Lo Mejor de 'Ventaneando'
5:00 pm
Escape perfecto
6:00 pm
Escape perfecto
7:00 pm
A cada quien su santo
8:00 pm
Lo que callamos las mujeres
9:00 pm
Lo que callamos las mujeres
10:00 pm
Lucha sin cuartel
11:00 pm

WIRP
27.3
 Orissa Rhodolite Garnet Jewelry
4:00 pm
Orissa Rhodolite Garnet Jewelry
5:00 pm
Orissa Rhodolite Garnet Jewelry
6:00 pm
Orissa Rhodolite Garnet Jewelry
7:00 pm
Orissa Rhodolite Garnet Jewelry
8:00 pm
Orissa Rhodolite Garnet Jewelry
9:00 pm
Orissa Rhodolite Garnet Jewelry
10:00 pm
Orissa Rhodolite Garnet Jewelry
11:00 pm

WIRP
27.4
Local Programming The Pretender
Stolen5:00 pm
Black Sheep Squadron
New Georgia on My Mind6:00 pm
Black Sheep Squadron
The Cat's Whiskers7:00 pm
Hunter
Dead on Target8:00 pm
Hunter
Dead on Target9:00 pm
Hunter
No Good Deed Goes Unpunished10:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Nutcracker Suite11:00 pm

WIRP
27.5
 Josie Maran Argan Oil Cosmetics
3:00 pm
Total Gym Experience
5:00 pm
Susan Graver Style
6:00 pm
Total Gym Experience
7:00 pm
Tweak'd by Nature - Hair & Body Care
8:00 pm
Total Gym Experience
9:00 pm
Now You're Cooking
10:00 pm

WIRP
27.6
 Clean It Up
4:00 pm
California Innovations - Coolers & More
5:00 pm
Duraflame - Heaters
6:00 pm
Now You're Cooking
7:00 pm
Snow Joe Winter Tools
9:00 pm
Belle by Kim Gravel - Fashion
10:00 pm
Total Gym Experience
11:00 pm

WIRP
27.7
  movie    In Harm's Way
4:25 pm
  movie   'Crocodile' Dundee
8:00 pm
  movie   Breaking Away 
10:30 pm

WRDC
28.1
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
The First Family
The First Class President5:00 pm
Local Programming Kickin' It
Hugh Jackman; Susan Sarandon; Gerard Butler; Michelle Williams; Chris Hemsworth; Michael Shannon; Tina Kim; Jonathan Pryce6:00 pm
Your Voice Your future: Opioid Town Hall
7:00 pm
The Simpsons
Barthood8:00 pm
The Simpsons
The Girl Code8:30 pm
The Simpsons
Teenage Mutant Milk-Caused Hurdles9:00 pm
The Simpsons
Much Apu About Something9:30 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor
10:00 pm
Family Guy
Secondhand Spoke11:00 pm
Local Programming

WRDC2
28.2
  movie    More Dead Than Alive
4:00 pm
  movie   Hero
6:00 pm
Local Programming The Avengers
Medicine Man10:30 pm

COMET
28.3
  movie    The Rift
4:00 pm
  movie   WarGames
6:00 pm
  movie   Gammera the Invincible
8:00 pm
  movie   Destroy All Planets
10:00 pm

WRAY
30.1
The Music City Show
4:30 pm
Local Programming Life Outreach International
7:00 pm
Israel, a Journey Through Time
7:30 pm
Local Programming BillyGraham.TV
9:30 pm
Local Programming

WRAYH
30.2
The Music City Show
4:30 pm
  movie   Cry from the Mountain
5:00 pm
Life Outreach International
6:30 pm
Life Outreach International
7:00 pm
Israel, a Journey Through Time
7:30 pm
Pacific Garden Mission
8:30 pm
Local Programming Celebrate Live
10:00 pm
Dorinda
11:00 pm
Local Programming

WRAYH
30.3
Quigley's Village
4:30 pm
Capt'n Chuckleberry
5:00 pm
Gospel Bill
5:30 pm
Super Simple Science Stuff
6:00 pm
Another Sommer-Time Adventure
6:30 pm
Cowboy Dan's Frontier
7:00 pm
The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet
7:30 pm
The Beverly Hillbillies
8:00 pm
The Lucy Show
8:30 pm
Local Programming   movie   The Arizona Kid
10:30 pm
Local Programming

ABN
30.4
 Aramaic Broadcasting Network
12:00 am

WACN
34
Love a Child
4:30 pm
Reflections
5:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
5:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
6:00 pm
Focus on Israel
6:30 pm
Religious Programming
7:00 pm
The Green Room
8:30 pm
Kenneth W. Hagin
9:00 pm
Sekulow
9:30 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
10:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
11:00 pm
Local Programming

WDRN-LD
34.1
Love a Child
4:30 pm
Reflections
5:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
5:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
6:00 pm
Focus on Israel
6:30 pm
Religious Programming
7:00 pm
The Green Room
8:30 pm
Kenneth W. Hagin
9:00 pm
Sekulow
9:30 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
10:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
11:00 pm
Local Programming

WARZ
34.2
The Doctors
4:30 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
5:00 pm
Doctor Who
6:00 pm
Doctor Who
6:30 pm
Doctor Who
7:00 pm
Doctor Who
7:30 pm
The Indian Doctor
8:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
9:00 pm
  movie   Carib Gold
10:00 pm

WARZ
34.3
The Doctors
4:30 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
5:00 pm
Local Programming Doctor Who
6:30 pm
Local Programming The Indian Doctor
8:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
9:00 pm
  movie   Carib Gold
10:00 pm

UNCEX
36.1
 History Detectives
Florida Map; Marion Carpenter Camera; Drug Smuggling Doll4:00 pm
David Attenborough's Natural Curiosities
Shocking Senses5:00 pm
Nature's Microworlds
The Deep Sea5:30 pm
Great American Railroad Journeys
Red Wing, Minnesota to Portage, Wisconsin6:00 pm
Stephen Fry in Central America
Belize to Guatemala7:00 pm
Flying to the Ends of the Earth
Australia and Papua8:00 pm
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways
War, Ore & Santa Claus (Scandinavia)9:00 pm
Great American Railroad Journeys
New York City to Albany10:00 pm
Globe Trekker
Food Hour: Ireland11:00 pm

UNCTV
36.2
 The This Old House Hour
Powering Net Zero; Concrete Walkway4:00 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Bream Bed5:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
01-19-20195:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
200 Years of American Music, Part 26:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Relationships7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The Picnic7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
Birds of Prey8:00 pm
Doc Martin
Farewell My Lovely9:00 pm
Hinterland
Night Music - Part 110:00 pm
The Tunnel
Episode 711:00 pm

UNCKD
36.3
Dinosaur Train
Stargazing on the Night Train; Get Into Nature!4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
She is the Moon of Moons; Beats of Beijing5:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Freebird; Sean's Robotic Arm5:30 pm
Nature Cat: Ocean Commotion
6:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Back in Creature Time
7:00 pm
Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
8:00 pm
WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
9:00 pm
Sesame Street
Elmo's Butterfly Friend10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food11:00 pm
Local Programming

NC
36.4
NC Spin
4:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
01-19-20195:00 pm
Local Programming Classic Gospel
Cathedrals Family Reunion6:00 pm
Local Programming Music Voyager
Atlanta: Atlanta's Stage7:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Molly Jeanne; Michael Reno Harrell; Mike Stevens & Raymond McLain8:00 pm
David Holt's State of Music
Jerron "Blind Boy" Paxton9:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
Dale Watson9:30 pm
Local Programming

WUVCD
40.1
Local Programming Cómo dice el dicho
7:00 pm
  sports   Fútbol: Liga MX: Club América vs. Pachuca
Club América vs. Pachuca7:55 pm
  sports   Fútbol: Liga MX: Tigres UANL vs. Cruz Azul 
Tigres UANL vs. Cruz Azul9:55 pm

WUVCDT2
40.2
Local Programming   movie   Safe
7:00 pm
  movie   Replicant
9:00 pm
  movie   Body of Lies 
11:00 pm

WUVCDT3
40.3
  movie   Unleashed
4:30 pm
  movie   Eraser
6:30 pm
  movie   XXX
9:00 pm
Local Programming

getTV
40.4
  movie    Battle of Rogue River
4:00 pm
  movie   Riders of the Purple Sage
5:40 pm
True Justice
All In8:00 pm
True Justice
Dirty Money9:00 pm
  movie   S.W.A.T.: Firefight 
10:00 pm

JN
40.5
 Southern Fried Homicide
Bloodshed in Boonsboro4:00 pm
World's Most Evil Killers
Stuart Hazell5:00 pm
World's Most Evil Killers
Peter Tobin6:00 pm
World's Most Evil Killers
Michael Ryan7:00 pm
World's Most Evil Killers
Beverley Allitt8:00 pm
  new   Fred Dinenage: Murder Casebook
Derek Bentley Ð Let Him Have It!9:00 pm
Fred Dinenage: Murder Casebook
Ruth Ellis10:00 pm
Call 911
Our Worst Nightmares11:00 pm
Local Programming

QUEST
40.6
Local Programming Yukon Gold
Bloodied, Not Beaten5:00 pm
Auction Kings
Drive-In Speakers; Royal Saddle6:00 pm
Auction Kings
U-Boat Telescope; Helen Keller Letter6:30 pm
Auction Kings
M16; Butt-Activated Musical Chair7:00 pm
Auction Kings
WWI Trench Knife; Opium License7:30 pm
Local Programming Auction Kings
Sugar Ray Leonard's Benz; WWII Dive Suit8:30 pm
Local Programming IRT Deadliest Roads
Oxygen Required10:00 pm
Local Programming

WHFL
43.1
Message of Hope
4:30 pm
Variety
5:00 pm
Word Faith Center
5:30 pm
Sermon In Song
6:00 pm
In God We Trust
6:30 pm
More than Conquerors
7:00 pm
The Alternative
7:30 pm
Health Tips
8:00 pm
God's Unchangeable Word
8:30 pm
BGEA Classics
9:00 pm
Walk in the Word
9:30 pm
Rejoice in the Lord
10:00 pm
Sherwood Baptist Church
11:00 pm

WHFL
43.2
  new    WalkTv Western World
4:00 pm
Bonanza
5:00 pm
Cash Cowboys
6:00 pm
Dugger Mountain Music
6:30 pm
Cheyenne Country
7:00 pm
Harmony Road
7:30 pm
Great American Gospel
8:00 pm
Great American Bluegrass
8:30 pm
  movie   Hanged on a Twisted Cross: The Life, Convictions and Martyrdom of Dietrich ...
9:00 pm
Las Vegas Tonight With Dale Davidson
11:00 pm

WHFL
43.3
 WHFL Music Programming
12:00 am

WYBE
44
Healthy Living
4:30 pm
Local Programming Pinehurst Surgical
5:30 pm
Pinehurst Surgical
6:00 pm
Healthy Living
6:30 pm
Gina D's Kids Club
7:00 pm
Town Talk
7:30 pm
Southern Pines Living
8:00 pm
Pinehurst Surgical
9:00 pm
Marci's Window
9:30 pm
Local Programming Healthy Living
10:30 pm
Southern Pines Living
11:00 pm

WZGS
44.1
  movie    Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen
3:00 pm
Decisiones
6:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo fin de semana
6:30 pm
  movie   The Fast and the Furious
7:00 pm
  movie   Escape plan
9:00 pm
  sports   Titulares y Más Fin de semana
11:00 pm
Local Programming

W46EU-LD
46.1
 Aeropilates Home Studio
4:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body
5:00 pm
Electronic Connection
6:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
7:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
8:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body
9:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body
10:00 pm
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
11:00 pm

FAMNET
46.2
Debbe Dunning's Dude Ranch Round-Up
French Broad Outpost4:30 pm
  sports   PRCA's Tour Finale
Salinas, California - Summer 20035:00 pm
Today's Wild West
Rimrock; Cody; Stoecklein; Pipestone6:00 pm
Western Trading Post
Western Trading Post TV6:30 pm
All American Cowgirl Chicks
Jen Welter & Reggie Barnes7:00 pm
  sports   Mexican Professional Bull Riding
10-20-20187:30 pm
  new   Western Sports - Rodeo
2018 Challenge of Champions Finale8:00 pm
  sports   Rodeo: Colorama Rodeo
9:30 pm
  sports   Western Sports - Rodeo 
2018 Challenge of Champions Finale11:00 pm

ION HD
47.1
 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Retro4:00 pm
Local Programming Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Persona7:00 pm
Local Programming Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Smut9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Stranger10:00 pm
Local Programming

qubo
47.2
Local Programming Madeline
Madeline and the Soccer Star5:30 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
It Was Nothing6:00 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
What's Up With Gravity?6:30 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
There's a Universe in Scott's Head7:00 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Olga's Dish of Doom7:30 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Chip Monahan---Alien Squirrel Master8:00 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
What's a Bucket Worth?8:30 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Me Robot9:00 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Are We There Yet?9:30 pm
Zoo Clues
Animal Communication10:00 pm
Zoo Clues
Animals Domesticated and Wild10:30 pm
Zoo Clues
11:00 pm
Local Programming

SHOP
47.3
Local Programming Paid Programming
5:00 pm
Paid Programming
5:30 pm
BACK PAIN SOLVED
6:00 pm
Identity theft: learn about it and how to get LifeLock protection
6:30 pm
Paid Programming
7:00 pm
Paid Programming
7:30 pm
Paid Programming
8:00 pm
Paid Programming
8:30 pm
Paid Programming
9:00 pm
Paid Programming
9:30 pm
Larry King Special Report
10:00 pm
Paid Programming
10:30 pm
Paid Programming
11:00 pm
Local Programming

QVC
47.5
 Josie Maran Argan Oil Cosmetics
3:00 pm
Total Gym Experience
5:00 pm
Susan Graver Style
6:00 pm
Total Gym Experience
7:00 pm
Tweak'd by Nature - Hair & Body Care
8:00 pm
Total Gym Experience
9:00 pm
Now You're Cooking
10:00 pm

HSN
47.6
 Aeropilates Home Studio
4:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body
5:00 pm
Electronic Connection
6:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
7:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
8:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body
9:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body
10:00 pm
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
11:00 pm

WRAZD1
50.1
  sports   College Basketball: St. John's at Butler
St. John's at Butler4:30 pm
Local Programming NCIS: New Orleans
Father's Day7:00 pm
The Masked Singer
Mask On Face Off8:00 pm
The Passage
Pilot9:00 pm
  new   WRAL's 10PM News on Fox50
10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Romeward Bound10:35 pm
Hell's Kitchen
Break On Through11:05 pm

WRAZ2
50.2
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Medicine Man4:30 pm
The Rifleman
Woman from Hog Ridge5:00 pm
The Rifleman
Seven5:30 pm
The Wild Wild West
The Night of the Undead6:00 pm
Wonder Woman
Disco Devil7:00 pm
Svengoolie
Dracula's Daughter8:00 pm
Lost in Space
Mutiny in Space10:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
A Dream of Jennifer11:00 pm

WRAZD3
50.3
  sports   College Basketball: St. John's at Butler
St. John's at Butler4:30 pm
Local Programming NCIS: New Orleans
Father's Day7:00 pm
The Masked Singer
Mask On Face Off8:00 pm
The Passage
Pilot9:00 pm
  new   WRAL's 10PM News on Fox50
10:00 pm
Local Programming

WHFL
56
Message of Hope
4:30 pm
Variety
5:00 pm
Word Faith Center
5:30 pm
Sermon In Song
6:00 pm
In God We Trust
6:30 pm
More than Conquerors
7:00 pm
The Alternative
7:30 pm
Health Tips
8:00 pm
God's Unchangeable Word
8:30 pm
BGEA Classics
9:00 pm
Walk in the Word
9:30 pm
Rejoice in the Lord
10:00 pm
Sherwood Baptist Church
11:00 pm

IONL
62.1
My House, Your Money
The Avrahams4:30 pm
  new   My House, Your Money
The Romms5:00 pm
  new   My House, Your Money
The Basinski's5:30 pm
  new   My House, Your Money
The Kinasz's6:00 pm
My House, Your Money
The Harhays6:30 pm
My House, Your Money
The Cerzosimo Family7:00 pm
My House, Your Money
The Attas7:30 pm
All for Nothing
Trisha & Alec vs. Betts & Samantha8:00 pm
Local Programming All for Nothing
Chris & Sheryl vs. Alain & Valerie11:00 pm

WWIW
66.1
Love a Child
4:30 pm
Reflections
5:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
5:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
6:00 pm
Focus on Israel
6:30 pm
Religious Programming
7:00 pm
The Green Room
8:30 pm
Kenneth W. Hagin
9:00 pm
Sekulow
9:30 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
10:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
11:00 pm
Local Programming


Local Programming WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
9:00 pm
Sesame Street
Elmo's Butterfly Friend10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food11:00 pm
Local Programming



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Chapel Hill Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area.