Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Black Creek, NC 27813  

CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

                              7:00 am               7:30 am               8:00 am               8:30 am               9:00 am               9:30 am               10:00 am               10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               

WFMY-DT
2.1
 Good Morning Show
5:00 am
  new   CBS This Morning
09-18-20198:00 am
Let's Make a Deal
05-28-201910:00 am
The Price Is Right
05-29-201911:00 am
  new   WFMY News 2 at Noon
12:00 pm
  new   The Young and the Restless
09-18-201912:30 pm
  new   The Bold and the Beautiful
09-18-20191:30 pm
The Talk
2:00 pm
Local Programming

JN
2.2
Bizarre Murders
Ice Queen7:00 am
Bizarre Murders
Psychic Sleuth7:30 am
Cold Case Files
Cat and Mouse; Cabbie Killer8:00 am
F2: Forensic Factor
Smiley Face Killer9:00 am
Forensic Factor
Pyro10:00 am
F2: Forensic Factor
The Fifth Commandment11:00 am
Crime Stories
Girls Just Wanna Be Found12:00 pm
Crime Stories
The Long-Stemmed Killer1:00 pm
Crime Stories
The Russians Are Killing2:00 pm
Local Programming

WFMYN
2.3
WeatherNation AM Edition
7:00 am
WeatherNation AM Edition
9:00 am
WeatherNation Daily Forecast
12:00 pm
WeatherNation Daily Forecast 
2:00 pm

QUEST
2.4
Most Daring
Outrageous Outlaws7:00 am
Most Daring
Young & Dangerous 38:00 am
Modern Marvels
Battlefield Engineering9:00 am
Modern Marvels
Brooklyn Bridge10:00 am
Modern Marvels
Cemeteries11:00 am
Auction Kings
Homemade Hot Rod; Zebra Drum12:00 pm
Auction Kings
Wrestling Belt; Temple Guardians12:30 pm
Mega Builders
Gautrain1:00 pm
Mega Builders
Quake-Proof Bridge2:00 pm
Local Programming

UNCTV
4.1
Ready Jet Go!
Mars Rock for Mom Sean Has a Cold7:00 am
Nature Cat
Rights or Wrong; Amazing Animals7:30 am
Wild Kratts
Happy Turkey Day8:00 am
Molly of Denali
Fiddle of Nowhere; A Splash of Mink8:30 am
Curious George
No Knowing Gnocchi; Here Comes the Tide9:00 am
Let's Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka9:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood
Daniel Likes to Be With Dad; Daniel Likes to Be With Mom10:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Good Morning, Daniel; Goodnight, Daniel10:30 am
Sesame Street
Play Time11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
One Big Dinosaur; Play Date With Annie12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Manatees and Mermaids; The Last Chocolate12:30 pm
Sesame Street
Play Time1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Guess Who?; Sleepless Sleepover1:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Turkish Home Cooking2:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Cajun Fest2:30 pm
Local Programming

UNCKD
4.2
Arthur
Arthur Goes Crosswire; Sue Ellen and the Brainasaurous7:00 am
Odd Squad
First Day7:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Jet's First Halloween8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Camp Problem; The Two Homes Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Who Me, Jealous?; A Bunny in a Haystack9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Plantastically Pink; Painting Pixie9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
Play Time10:00 am
Super WHY!
The Nutcracker10:30 am
WordWorld
Duck at Bat; You Can Never Have Too Many Oo's11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
The Perfect Pancake12:00 pm
Caillou
Caillou Outdoors!12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Save It for Later; The Red Balloon1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha the Witness; Martha Takes a Stand1:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Play Time2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood
Daniel Likes to Be With Dad; Daniel Likes to Be With Mom2:30 pm
Local Programming

UNCEX
4.3
Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer
Old Presque Isle Light House7:00 am
Destination Craft With Jim West
Peru7:30 am
Weekends With Yankee
Fall in New England8:00 am
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Gone Fishing in Palm Beach, Part One8:30 am
The Future of America's Past
The Fire of a Movement9:00 am
Alive! In America's Delta
Life on the Edge9:30 am
Neven Maguire: Home Chef
Aidan McManus10:00 am
Dining With the Chef
10:30 am
New Scandinavian Cooking
A Taste of Winter11:00 am
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
The Joy of Cooking Lebanon11:30 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Portugal's Heartland12:00 pm
Travelscope
Rwanda: In Search of Chimpanzees12:30 pm
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways
Journey to the Holy Land1:00 pm
David Attenborough's Natural Curiosities
Bad Reputations1:30 pm
Changing Seas
The Secret Sex Life of Fish2:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Colorado's Rocky Mountains - Challenges and Changes2:30 pm
Local Programming

NC
4.4
Our State
7:00 am
My Home, Nc
7:30 am
Local Programming First in Future
9:00 am
Education Matters
9:30 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
10:00 am
Story in the Public Square
Helen Schulman10:30 am
Growing a Greener World
New York's High Line: A Thriving Diversity of Plants & People (New York, NY)11:00 am
Almanac Gardener
11:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
12:00 pm
Local Programming Song of the Mountains
Salt & Light; Dollywood's Smoky Mountain String Band1:00 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
2:00 pm
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
How Time Flies When You're Fishing2:30 pm
Local Programming

WRAL
5.1
  new   Today
09-18-20197:00 am
  new   Today 3rd Hour
09-18-20199:00 am
  new   Today with Hoda & Jenna
09-18-201910:00 am
Dr. Phil
11:00 am
  new   WRAL News @ Noon
12:00 pm
  new   WRAL's 12:30 Report
12:30 pm
  new   Days of Our Lives
09-18-20191:00 pm
The Doctors
2:00 pm
Local Programming

WRAL2
5.2
The Lone Ranger
The Old Cowboy7:00 am
The Lone Ranger
The Woman From Omaha7:30 am
Magnum, P.I.
The Taking of Dick McWilliams8:00 am
The Rockford Files
Foul on the First Plan9:00 am
Columbo
Requiem for a Falling Star10:00 am
Adam-12
Log 83---A Different Thing11:30 am
Adam-12
Log 103---A Sound Like Thunder12:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 63---The Baby12:30 pm
Emergency
I'll Fix It1:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
An Egg to Die For2:00 pm
Local Programming

WRAL-DT3
5.3
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
7:00 am
Touched by an Angel
8:00 am
Touched by an Angel
9:00 am
Unforgettable
10:00 am
Medium
11:00 am
Medium
12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
2:00 pm
Local Programming

WITN-HD
7.1
  new   Today
09-18-20197:00 am
  new   Today 3rd Hour
09-18-20199:00 am
  new   Today with Hoda & Jenna
09-18-201910:00 am
Rachael Ray
11:00 am
  new   WITN 7 News at Noon
12:00 pm
Jeopardy!
04-10-201912:30 pm
  new   Days of Our Lives
09-18-20191:00 pm
  new   Judge Mathis
09-18-20192:00 pm
Local Programming

WITN2
7.2
  new   Couples Court
Shimmel v James7:00 am
  new   Couples Court
Simoni v Gunn7:30 am
The Verdict With Judge Hatchett
8:00 am
Justice With Judge Mablean
8:30 am
  new   Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Hammond v Hammond9:00 am
  new   Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Luttrell v Leaks9:30 am
Chicago P.D.
Never Forget I Love You10:00 am
Dateline
Heart of Darkness11:00 am
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
12:00 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
12:30 pm
  new   The Real
09-18-20191:00 pm
The Dr. Oz Show
2:00 pm
Local Programming

MeTV
7.3
The Beverly Hillbillies
The Clampetts Meet Mrs. Drysdale7:00 am
My Three Sons
Fountain of Youth7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Voodoo Magic8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
Part Time Genius8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Lavender Lipstick9:00 am
Matlock
The Picture, Part 210:00 am
Diagnosis Murder
The Last Laugh11:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Conspiracy of One12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Abelia1:00 pm
Bonanza
Ballad of the Ponderosa2:00 pm
Local Programming

WITNDT4
7.4
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
7:00 am
Touched by an Angel
8:00 am
Touched by an Angel
9:00 am
Unforgettable
10:00 am
Medium
11:00 am
Medium
12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
2:00 pm
Local Programming

WITNDT5
7.5
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Bounty7:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Dead End7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Cream of the Jest8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Bandit8:30 am
Rawhide
Incident of the Dancing Death9:00 am
The High Chaparral
Mi Casa, Su Casa10:00 am
JAG
Capital Crime11:00 am
JAG
Code of Conduct12:00 pm
JAG
Odd Man Out1:00 pm
JAG
Head to Toe2:00 pm
Local Programming

WGHPFOX8
8.1
  new    Fox8 News at 6:00AM
6:00 am
  new   Fox8 News at 8:00AM
8:00 am
  new   FOX8 News at 9:00A
9:00 am
Rachael Ray
10:00 am
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
09-18-201911:00 am
  new   Fox8 News at Noon
12:00 pm
  new   The Real
09-18-20191:00 pm
Live PD: Police Patrol
2:00 pm
Judge Judy
2:30 pm
Local Programming

ANTEN
8.2
The Joey Bishop Show
Rusty's Education7:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
The Sultan's Gift7:30 am
McHale's Navy
The Missing Link8:00 am
McHale's Navy
Fuji's Big Romance8:30 am
Father Knows Best
A Friend in Need9:00 am
Father Knows Best
A Medal for Margaret9:30 am
Dennis the Menace
Dennis and the Camera10:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Dennis and the Miracle Plant Food10:30 am
Hazel
Dorothy's Obsession11:00 am
Hazel
Hazel's Dog Days11:30 am
The Partridge Family
Who's Max Ledbetter and Why Is He Saying All Those Terrible Things?12:00 pm
The Partridge Family
This Male Chauvinist Piggy Went to the Market12:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
The Americanization of Jeannie1:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
The Moving Finger1:30 pm
Bewitched
Samantha's Secret Discovered2:00 pm
Bewitched
Tabitha's Very Own Samantha2:30 pm
Local Programming

THIS
8.3
 The Avengers
Death's Door6:45 am
In the Heat of the Night
A Final Arrangement8:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Family Matters9:00 am
The Saint
Marcia10:00 am
The Saint
The Work of Art11:00 am
  movie   Canadian Bacon
12:00 pm
  movie   Delirious 
2:00 pm

WTVDD
11.1
  new   Good Morning America
7:00 am
Live With Kelly and Ryan
09-18-20199:00 am
Rachael Ray
10:00 am
The View
11:00 am
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News at Noon
12:00 pm
  new   GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke
1:00 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
2:00 pm
  new   RightThisMinute
09-18-20192:30 pm
Local Programming

WTVD2
11.2
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
The Balancing Act
9:00 am
Motion
9:30 am
Pickler & Ben
10:00 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
11:00 am
My Family Recipe Rocks!
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
The Balancing Act
2:00 pm
Live Big With Ali Vincent
2:30 pm
Local Programming

LAFF
11.3
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Adventure Is out There7:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Let the Good Times Roll7:30 am
Grace Under Fire
The Good, the Bad and the Pharmacist8:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Second Time Around8:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Sister, Sister9:00 am
Grace Under Fire
A Picture's Worth $9.959:30 am
Night Court
The Computer Kid10:00 am
Night Court
Bull Gets a Kid10:30 am
Home Improvement
Dead Weight11:00 am
Home Improvement
The Long and Winding Road11:30 am
Home Improvement
The Long and Winding Road12:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Long and Winding Road12:30 pm
Night Court
Harry on Trial1:00 pm
Night Court
Harry and the Madam1:30 pm
Night Court
Inside Harry Stone2:00 pm
Night Court
The Blizzard2:30 pm
Local Programming

WPDE
15.1
  new   Good Morning America
7:00 am
Rachael Ray
9:00 am
The Dr. Oz Show
10:00 am
The View
11:00 am
Carolina & Co. Live
12:00 pm
Family Feud
12:30 pm
  new   GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke
1:00 pm
  new   General Hospital
09-18-20192:00 pm
Local Programming

WPDE
15.2
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
7:00 am
Outback Adventures With Tim Faulkner
8:00 am
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
8:30 am
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
9:00 am
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
10:00 am
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
11:00 am
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
12:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
1:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
2:00 pm
Local Programming

COMET
15.3
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Get Wild
8:00 am
Wild World
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
  movie   Son of Godzilla
10:00 am
  movie   Godzilla vs. Monster Zero
12:00 pm
  movie   Night of the Comet 
2:00 pm

TBD
15.4
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
America's Heartland
8:00 am
Dog Tales
8:30 am
TBD Fitness
9:00 am
TBD Food
10:00 am
TBA
11:00 am
Best of the Week
1:00 pm
Best of the Week
1:30 pm
Best of the Week
2:00 pm
Best of the Week
2:30 pm
Local Programming

WNCB
16.1
Reino Animal
7:00 am
Noticiero cierre de edición
7:30 am
Tarde lo Conocí
8:00 am
Pablo Escobar
9:00 am
Show de Don Cheto
10:00 am
Tumbaburros
11:00 am
Lagrimita y Costel
12:00 pm
  movie   Película
1:00 pm
Local Programming

WNCB
16.2
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Family Feud
8:00 am
Family Feud
8:30 am
To Tell the Truth
9:00 am
What's My Line?
9:30 am
Sale of the Century
10:00 am
Supermarket Sweep
10:30 am
Match Game
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Classic Concentration
1:00 pm
Classic Concentration
1:30 pm
Password
2:00 pm
Password Plus
2:30 pm
Local Programming

WNCB
16.3
Study in the Word
7:00 am
FWC Music
7:30 am
Message of the Cross
8:00 am
FWC Music
9:00 am
Insight
9:30 am
Frances and Friends
10:00 am
FWC Music
12:00 pm
Study in the Word
12:30 pm
Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
1:00 pm
Local Programming

WNCB
16.4
That Was Nam
Episode 37:00 am
1968: The Year Everything Fell Apart
7:30 am
Special Documentary
8:00 am
Ben Stein's Capitalist Code
8:30 am
Jesse Lee Peterson
9:00 am
The Brett Winterble Show
10:00 am
The Brett Winterble Show
11:00 am
The Joe Pags Show
12:00 pm
The Wayne Allyn Root Show
1:00 pm
America Talks Live
2:00 pm
Local Programming

WNCB
16.5
Denim & Co.
7:00 am
Temp-tations Presentable Kitchen
8:00 am
Bob Mackie Wearable Art - Fashion
9:00 am
In the Kitchen with Mary
11:00 am
Martha Stewart - Home
1:00 pm
Local Programming

WNCB
16.6
Denim & Co.
7:00 am
Beauty by Tova
8:00 am
Grace Kelly Collection - Jewelry
9:00 am
Denim & Co.
10:00 am
Temp-tations Presentable Kitchen
11:00 am
Beauty by Tova
12:00 pm
Let's Accessorize
1:00 pm
Local Programming

WNCN-DT
17.1
  new   CBS This Morning
09-18-20197:00 am
Judge Judy
9:00 am
Judge Judy
9:30 am
Let's Make a Deal
05-28-201910:00 am
The Price Is Right
05-29-201911:00 am
  new   CBS 17 News at Noon
12:00 pm
TBA
12:30 pm
Justice With Judge Mablean
1:00 pm
  new   The Bold and the Beautiful
09-18-20191:30 pm
The Talk
2:00 pm
Local Programming

WNCN
17.3
Death Valley Days
Fort Bowie...Urgent7:00 am
Death Valley Days
To Walk with Greatness7:30 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
Billy Buckett, Incorporated8:00 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
Horse Thief8:30 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
Terror in the Desert9:00 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
Old Slanders Never Die9:30 am
Laramie
Man from Kansas10:00 am
Laramie
Riders of the Night11:00 am
Death Valley Days
Suzie12:00 pm
Death Valley Days
Pioneer Doctor12:30 pm
Laramie
License to Kill1:00 pm
Laramie
Cactus Lady2:00 pm
Local Programming

WNCN
17.4
Without a Trace
Run7:00 am
Boston Legal
Gone8:00 am
Boston Legal
Legal Deficits9:00 am
Boston Legal
The Cancer Man Can10:00 am
Without a Trace
More than This11:00 am
Without a Trace
Shattered12:00 pm
Without a Trace
Requiem1:00 pm
American Greed
Talk Radio Takedown2:00 pm
Local Programming

WNVN
20
Oasis Ministries
7:00 am
Yoga
7:30 am
Walking Wild
8:00 am
Mustard Pancakes
8:30 am
Daytime
9:00 am
Starstruck
10:00 am
Starstruck
10:30 am
Your Health
11:00 am
The Balancing Act
12:00 pm
The Balancing Act
12:30 pm
Lifestyle Magazine
1:00 pm
One Stroke Painting with Donna Dewberry
1:30 pm
Profiles and Biographies
2:00 pm
Local Programming

WLFL-DT
22.1
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
The Dr. Oz Show
9:00 am
  new   The Steve Wilkos Show
09-18-201910:00 am
Maury
11:00 am
  new   Jerry Springer
09-18-201912:00 pm
Cops
Coast to Coast1:00 pm
Cops
Coast to Coast1:30 pm
True Crime Files
2:00 pm
Local Programming

WLFL
22.2
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
  sports   Emerge
Inside High School & College Sports8:00 am
  sports   Change in Play
Women & Sports Round Table Talk9:00 am
  sports   Campus Insiders
College Football Insider Reports & Storylines9:30 am
  sports   The Territory
Daily Sports Primer10:00 am
  sports   The Territory
Daily Sports Primer11:00 am
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture12:00 pm
  sports   The Territory
Daily Sports Primer1:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
Inside High School & College Sports2:00 pm
Local Programming

TBD
22.3
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
America's Heartland
8:00 am
Dog Tales
8:30 am
TBD Fitness
9:00 am
TBD Food
10:00 am
TBA
11:00 am
Best of the Week
1:00 pm
Best of the Week
1:30 pm
Best of the Week
2:00 pm
Best of the Week
2:30 pm
Local Programming

WLFL
22.4
The Joey Bishop Show
Rusty's Education7:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
The Sultan's Gift7:30 am
McHale's Navy
The Missing Link8:00 am
McHale's Navy
Fuji's Big Romance8:30 am
Father Knows Best
A Friend in Need9:00 am
Father Knows Best
A Medal for Margaret9:30 am
Dennis the Menace
Dennis and the Camera10:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Dennis and the Miracle Plant Food10:30 am
Hazel
Dorothy's Obsession11:00 am
Hazel
Hazel's Dog Days11:30 am
The Partridge Family
Who's Max Ledbetter and Why Is He Saying All Those Terrible Things?12:00 pm
The Partridge Family
This Male Chauvinist Piggy Went to the Market12:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
The Americanization of Jeannie1:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
The Moving Finger1:30 pm
Bewitched
Samantha's Secret Discovered2:00 pm
Bewitched
Tabitha's Very Own Samantha2:30 pm
Local Programming

W24CP
24.1
Body & Spirit
7:00 am
It Is Written
Man of Faith7:30 am
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
Healing, Health, and Holiness, Pt. 18:00 am
It Is Written Canada
The House on the Rock #78:30 am
Today Cooking
9:00 am
Remodeling Your Life
10:00 am
The Incomparable Jesus
The Mark of the Beast10:30 am
3abn Australia Homecoming
Knowing God as Our Closest Friend11:00 am
Table Talk
The Hard Questions: If We're Saved by Grace, Why Are We Judged By Our Works?12:00 pm
Daniel All Access
Alpha Predators1:00 pm
Issues and Answers
Team Building2:00 pm
Abundant Living
American Idle2:30 pm
Local Programming

W24CP2
24.2
His Harvest Is Ready
7:00 am
Thunder in the Holy Land
8:00 am
It Is Written
8:30 am
Free Indeed
9:00 am
Breath of Life
9:30 am
Revelation Insights
10:00 am
Michigan Conference Camp Meeting
11:00 am
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
12:00 pm
Discover Prophecy
1:00 pm
The Carter Report
2:00 pm
The Carter Report
2:30 pm
Local Programming

3ABNDD
24.3
Abundant Living
7:00 am
Engage
7:30 am
Battles of Faith
8:00 am
Chew's Challenge
8:30 am
Behold the Lamb Presents
9:00 am
Urban Report
10:00 am
SISS
10:30 am
The New Journey
11:00 am
Multitude of Counselors
11:30 am
Take it to the Bank
12:00 pm
Magnify Him
12:30 pm
Taste of Paradise
1:00 pm
For Guys Only
1:30 pm
Chew's Challenge
2:00 pm
Abundant Living
2:30 pm
Local Programming

3ABNL
24.4
Buenos días Señor Jesús
7:00 am
Vida en acción
7:30 am
Amiguitos de Jesús
8:00 am
Ciencia 360
8:30 am
3ABN Hoy cocina
9:00 am
Remedios caseros
10:00 am
Bálsamo divino
10:30 am
Hay Esperanza
11:00 am
La Segunda venida
12:00 pm
Mejor cada día
1:00 pm
Enfoque Teológico
1:30 pm
Vida en acción
2:00 pm
Cocinemos juntos
2:30 pm
Local Programming

W24CPR
24.5
It Is Written
7:00 am
Ten Days in the Upper Room
7:30 am
Your Story Hour
8:00 am
His Words Are Life
8:45 am
Musical Meditations
11:00 am
Anchors of Truth
12:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
1:00 pm
By My Spirit
1:30 pm
World-Wide Evangelism Group B
2:00 pm
Local Programming

W24CPR
24.6
 3ABN Radio Latino 
2:00 am

W24RAD
24.7
Songs of Praise
7:00 am
Word of God: Bible Reading
7:35 am
Local Programming Amazing Facts With Joe Crews
9:00 am
Garden of Prayer
9:30 am
Local Programming Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 am
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 am
Songs of Praise
12:00 pm
Your Story Hour
1:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
2:00 pm
Local Programming

UNCTV
25.1
Ready Jet Go!
Mars Rock for Mom Sean Has a Cold7:00 am
Nature Cat
Rights or Wrong; Amazing Animals7:30 am
Wild Kratts
Happy Turkey Day8:00 am
Molly of Denali
Fiddle of Nowhere; A Splash of Mink8:30 am
Curious George
No Knowing Gnocchi; Here Comes the Tide9:00 am
Let's Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka9:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood
Daniel Likes to Be With Dad; Daniel Likes to Be With Mom10:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Good Morning, Daniel; Goodnight, Daniel10:30 am
Sesame Street
Play Time11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
One Big Dinosaur; Play Date With Annie12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Manatees and Mermaids; The Last Chocolate12:30 pm
Sesame Street
Play Time1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Guess Who?; Sleepless Sleepover1:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Turkish Home Cooking2:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Cajun Fest2:30 pm
Local Programming

UNCKD
25.2
Arthur
Arthur Goes Crosswire; Sue Ellen and the Brainasaurous7:00 am
Odd Squad
First Day7:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Jet's First Halloween8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Camp Problem; The Two Homes Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Who Me, Jealous?; A Bunny in a Haystack9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Plantastically Pink; Painting Pixie9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
Play Time10:00 am
Super WHY!
The Nutcracker10:30 am
WordWorld
Duck at Bat; You Can Never Have Too Many Oo's11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
The Perfect Pancake12:00 pm
Caillou
Caillou Outdoors!12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Save It for Later; The Red Balloon1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha the Witness; Martha Takes a Stand1:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Play Time2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood
Daniel Likes to Be With Dad; Daniel Likes to Be With Mom2:30 pm
Local Programming

UNCEX
25.3
Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer
Old Presque Isle Light House7:00 am
Destination Craft With Jim West
Peru7:30 am
Weekends With Yankee
Fall in New England8:00 am
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Gone Fishing in Palm Beach, Part One8:30 am
The Future of America's Past
The Fire of a Movement9:00 am
Alive! In America's Delta
Life on the Edge9:30 am
Neven Maguire: Home Chef
Aidan McManus10:00 am
Dining With the Chef
10:30 am
New Scandinavian Cooking
A Taste of Winter11:00 am
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
The Joy of Cooking Lebanon11:30 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Portugal's Heartland12:00 pm
Travelscope
Rwanda: In Search of Chimpanzees12:30 pm
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways
Journey to the Holy Land1:00 pm
David Attenborough's Natural Curiosities
Bad Reputations1:30 pm
Changing Seas
The Secret Sex Life of Fish2:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Colorado's Rocky Mountains - Challenges and Changes2:30 pm
Local Programming

NC
25.4
Our State
7:00 am
My Home, Nc
7:30 am
Local Programming First in Future
9:00 am
Education Matters
9:30 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
10:00 am
Story in the Public Square
Helen Schulman10:30 am
Growing a Greener World
New York's High Line: A Thriving Diversity of Plants & People (New York, NY)11:00 am
Almanac Gardener
11:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
12:00 pm
Local Programming Song of the Mountains
Salt & Light; Dollywood's Smoky Mountain String Band1:00 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
2:00 pm
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
How Time Flies When You're Fishing2:30 pm
Local Programming

WTNC
26.1
Programación pagada
7:00 am
Nosotros los guapos
8:00 am
Nosotros los guapos
8:30 am
Vecinos
9:00 am
Vecinos
9:30 am
Los 10 videos más divertidos del mundo
10:00 am
Los 10 videos más divertidos del mundo
10:30 am
Laura
11:00 am
  sports   Fútbol Central
12:00 pm
  sports   UEFA Champions League: Olympiacos vs. Tottenham
Olympiacos vs. Tottenham12:30 pm
  sports   UEFA Champions League: Paris Saint-Germain vs. Real Madrid 
Paris Saint-Germain vs. Real Madrid2:50 pm

WTNC
26.2
Despierta América
7:00 am
La gata
11:00 am
Noticiero Univisión
12:00 pm
Nosotros los guapos
12:30 pm
Hoy
1:00 pm
Cómo dice el dicho
2:00 pm
Local Programming

WTNC
26.3
Judge Faith
Show Me the Money7:00 am
Judge Faith
Love Hurts7:30 am
Judge Faith
Showroom Showdown; The Diva Tenant8:00 am
Judge Faith
Show Me the Money8:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:30 am
Law & Order
Progeny11:00 am
Law & Order
Rage12:00 pm
The Bernie Mac Show
If I Were N-Riched Man1:00 pm
The Bernie Mac Show
Stop Having Sex1:30 pm
  movie   Lean on Me 
2:00 pm

WTNC
26.4
The Steve Harvey Show
Detention Peddler7:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Party of Five7:30 am
Good Times
J.J. the Teacher8:00 am
Sanford and Son
The Infernal Triangle8:30 am
Amen
Where There's a Will9:00 am
Amen
Can't Help Loving That Man of Mine9:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Last Dance10:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Love Is in the Air10:30 am
Good Times
The Enlistment11:00 am
Sanford and Son
Donna Pops the Question11:30 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
Mayday12:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Last Hope1:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Full Contact2:00 pm
Local Programming

WTNC
26.5
Bizarre Murders
Ice Queen7:00 am
Bizarre Murders
Psychic Sleuth7:30 am
Cold Case Files
Cat and Mouse; Cabbie Killer8:00 am
F2: Forensic Factor
Smiley Face Killer9:00 am
Forensic Factor
Pyro10:00 am
F2: Forensic Factor
The Fifth Commandment11:00 am
Crime Stories
Girls Just Wanna Be Found12:00 pm
Crime Stories
The Long-Stemmed Killer1:00 pm
Crime Stories
The Russians Are Killing2:00 pm
Local Programming

WTNC
26.6
Most Daring
Outrageous Outlaws7:00 am
Most Daring
Young & Dangerous 38:00 am
Modern Marvels
Battlefield Engineering9:00 am
Modern Marvels
Brooklyn Bridge10:00 am
Modern Marvels
Cemeteries11:00 am
Auction Kings
Homemade Hot Rod; Zebra Drum12:00 pm
Auction Kings
Wrestling Belt; Temple Guardians12:30 pm
Mega Builders
Gautrain1:00 pm
Mega Builders
Quake-Proof Bridge2:00 pm
Local Programming

WIRP
27.1
Reino Animal
7:00 am
Noticiero cierre de edición
7:30 am
Tarde lo Conocí
8:00 am
Pablo Escobar
9:00 am
Show de Don Cheto
10:00 am
Tumbaburros
11:00 am
Lagrimita y Costel
12:00 pm
  movie   Película
1:00 pm
Local Programming

WIRP
27.2
  new   Hechos AM
7:00 am
Lo que callamos las mujeres
10:00 am
Venga la alegría
11:00 am
Ventaneando
2:00 pm
Local Programming

WIRP
27.3
Spin for Savings
7:00 am
Spin for Savings
8:00 am
Spin for Savings
9:00 am
Catalina Iolite
10:00 am
Catalina Iolite
11:00 am
Catalina Iolite
12:00 pm
Jewelry: Ethiopian Welo Opal
1:00 pm
Jewelry: Ethiopian Welo Opal
2:00 pm
Local Programming

WIRP
27.4
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Bounty7:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Dead End7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Cream of the Jest8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Bandit8:30 am
Rawhide
Incident of the Dancing Death9:00 am
The High Chaparral
Mi Casa, Su Casa10:00 am
JAG
Capital Crime11:00 am
JAG
Code of Conduct12:00 pm
JAG
Odd Man Out1:00 pm
JAG
Head to Toe2:00 pm
Local Programming

WIRP
27.5
Denim & Co.
7:00 am
Temp-tations Presentable Kitchen
8:00 am
Bob Mackie Wearable Art - Fashion
9:00 am
In the Kitchen with Mary
11:00 am
Martha Stewart - Home
1:00 pm
Local Programming

WIRP
27.6
Denim & Co.
7:00 am
Beauty by Tova
8:00 am
Grace Kelly Collection - Jewelry
9:00 am
Denim & Co.
10:00 am
Temp-tations Presentable Kitchen
11:00 am
Beauty by Tova
12:00 pm
Let's Accessorize
1:00 pm
Local Programming

WIRP
27.7
  movie    Von Ryan's Express
6:30 am
  movie   Beat the Devil
9:30 am
  movie   Love Affair
11:30 am
  movie   The Caine Mutiny 
1:00 pm

WRDC
28.1
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Welcome Home With Alice Smith
9:30 am
Supreme Justice With Judge Karen
10:00 am
Supreme Justice With Judge Karen
10:30 am
Caught in Providence
05-15-201911:00 am
Caught in Providence
10-31-201811:30 am
Dateline
Heart of Darkness12:00 pm
America's Court With Judge Ross
1:00 pm
America's Court With Judge Ross
1:30 pm
  new   Couples Court
Shimmel v James2:00 pm
  new   Personal Injury Court
Halloway v Teems2:30 pm
Local Programming

WRDC2
28.2
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Get Wild
8:00 am
Wild World
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
  movie   TBA
10:00 am
  movie   TBA
12:00 pm
  movie   TBA 
2:00 pm

COMET
28.3
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Get Wild
8:00 am
Wild World
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
  movie   Son of Godzilla
10:00 am
  movie   Godzilla vs. Monster Zero
12:00 pm
  movie   Night of the Comet 
2:00 pm

WRAY
30.1
Creflo Dollar
7:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
7:30 am
Joseph Prince
8:00 am
Julie & Friends
8:30 am
The 700 Club
9:00 am
The Gospel Truth
10:00 am
Marilyn and Sarah
10:30 am
Kenneth Copeland
11:00 am
Life Outreach International
11:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
12:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 pm
TCT Today
1:00 pm
Joseph Prince
1:30 pm
700 Club Interactive
2:00 pm
Faith in History
2:30 pm
Local Programming

WRAYH
30.2
Creflo Dollar
7:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
7:30 am
Joseph Prince
8:00 am
Julie & Friends
8:30 am
The 700 Club
9:00 am
The Gospel Truth
10:00 am
Marilyn and Sarah
10:30 am
Kenneth Copeland
11:00 am
Life Outreach International
11:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
12:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 pm
TCT Today
1:00 pm
Joseph Prince
1:30 pm
700 Club Interactive
2:00 pm
Faith in History
2:30 pm
Local Programming

WRAYH
30.3
Adventures in Odyssey
7:00 am
Quigley's Village
7:30 am
Cowboy Dan's Frontier
8:00 am
Sarah's Stories
8:30 am
Capt'n Chuckleberry
9:00 am
Super Simple Science Stuff
9:30 am
Tween You and Me
10:00 am
Kick's Club
10:30 am
Swamp Critters
11:00 am
Adventures of Donkey Ollie
11:30 am
Gospel Bill
12:00 pm
The Roy Rogers Show
12:30 pm
The Adventures of Kit Carson
1:00 pm
Annie Oakley
1:30 pm
Creation Creatures
2:00 pm
Earl the Emu
2:30 pm
Local Programming

ABN
30.4
 Aramaic Broadcasting Network 
1:00 am

UNCTV
31.1
Ready Jet Go!
Mars Rock for Mom Sean Has a Cold7:00 am
Nature Cat
Rights or Wrong; Amazing Animals7:30 am
Wild Kratts
Happy Turkey Day8:00 am
Molly of Denali
Fiddle of Nowhere; A Splash of Mink8:30 am
Curious George
No Knowing Gnocchi; Here Comes the Tide9:00 am
Let's Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka9:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood
Daniel Likes to Be With Dad; Daniel Likes to Be With Mom10:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Good Morning, Daniel; Goodnight, Daniel10:30 am
Sesame Street
Play Time11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
One Big Dinosaur; Play Date With Annie12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Manatees and Mermaids; The Last Chocolate12:30 pm
Sesame Street
Play Time1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Guess Who?; Sleepless Sleepover1:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Turkish Home Cooking2:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Cajun Fest2:30 pm
Local Programming

UNCKD
31.2
Arthur
Arthur Goes Crosswire; Sue Ellen and the Brainasaurous7:00 am
Odd Squad
First Day7:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Jet's First Halloween8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Camp Problem; The Two Homes Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Who Me, Jealous?; A Bunny in a Haystack9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Plantastically Pink; Painting Pixie9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
Play Time10:00 am
Super WHY!
The Nutcracker10:30 am
WordWorld
Duck at Bat; You Can Never Have Too Many Oo's11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
The Perfect Pancake12:00 pm
Caillou
Caillou Outdoors!12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Save It for Later; The Red Balloon1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha the Witness; Martha Takes a Stand1:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Play Time2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood
Daniel Likes to Be With Dad; Daniel Likes to Be With Mom2:30 pm
Local Programming

UNCEX
31.3
Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer
Old Presque Isle Light House7:00 am
Destination Craft With Jim West
Peru7:30 am
Weekends With Yankee
Fall in New England8:00 am
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Gone Fishing in Palm Beach, Part One8:30 am
The Future of America's Past
The Fire of a Movement9:00 am
Alive! In America's Delta
Life on the Edge9:30 am
Neven Maguire: Home Chef
Aidan McManus10:00 am
Dining With the Chef
10:30 am
New Scandinavian Cooking
A Taste of Winter11:00 am
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
The Joy of Cooking Lebanon11:30 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Portugal's Heartland12:00 pm
Travelscope
Rwanda: In Search of Chimpanzees12:30 pm
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways
Journey to the Holy Land1:00 pm
David Attenborough's Natural Curiosities
Bad Reputations1:30 pm
Changing Seas
The Secret Sex Life of Fish2:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Colorado's Rocky Mountains - Challenges and Changes2:30 pm
Local Programming

NCCHL
31.4
Our State
7:00 am
My Home, Nc
7:30 am
Local Programming First in Future
9:00 am
Education Matters
9:30 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
10:00 am
Story in the Public Square
Helen Schulman10:30 am
Growing a Greener World
New York's High Line: A Thriving Diversity of Plants & People (New York, NY)11:00 am
Almanac Gardener
11:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
12:00 pm
Local Programming Song of the Mountains
Salt & Light; Dollywood's Smoky Mountain String Band1:00 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
2:00 pm
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
How Time Flies When You're Fishing2:30 pm
Local Programming

WACN
34
Joni Table Talk
7:00 am
TD Jakes
7:30 am
Life Today
8:00 am
Andrew Wommack
8:30 am
Barry Segal - Vision for Israel
9:00 am
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
9:30 am
Kenneth Copeland
10:00 am
Creflo Dollar
10:30 am
Jonathan Bernis: Jewish Voice
11:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
11:30 am
Marcus & Joni
12:00 pm
The Jim Bakker Show
1:00 pm
Sid Roth It's Supernatural
2:00 pm
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
2:30 pm
Local Programming

WDRN-LD
34.1
Joni Table Talk
7:00 am
TD Jakes
7:30 am
Life Today
8:00 am
Andrew Wommack
8:30 am
Barry Segal - Vision for Israel
9:00 am
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
9:30 am
Kenneth Copeland
10:00 am
Creflo Dollar
10:30 am
Jonathan Bernis: Jewish Voice
11:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
11:30 am
Marcus & Joni
12:00 pm
The Jim Bakker Show
1:00 pm
Sid Roth It's Supernatural
2:00 pm
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
2:30 pm
Local Programming

WARZ
34.2
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Daytime
8:00 am
Merv Griffin's Crosswords
9:00 am
The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet
9:30 am
Life With Elizabeth
10:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
10:30 am
The Adventures of Kit Carson
11:00 am
The Adventures of Annie Oakley
11:30 am
The Doctors
12:00 pm
The Doctors
12:30 pm
Police Surgeon
1:00 pm
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes
1:30 pm
Naked City
2:00 pm
Local Programming

WARZ
34.3
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Daytime
8:00 am
Merv Griffin's Crosswords
9:00 am
The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet
9:30 am
Life With Elizabeth
10:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
10:30 am
The Adventures of Kit Carson
11:00 am
The Adventures of Annie Oakley
11:30 am
The Doctors
12:00 pm
The Doctors
12:30 pm
Police Surgeon
1:00 pm
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes
1:30 pm
Naked City
2:00 pm
Local Programming

UNCEX
36.1
Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer
Old Presque Isle Light House7:00 am
Destination Craft With Jim West
Peru7:30 am
Weekends With Yankee
Fall in New England8:00 am
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Gone Fishing in Palm Beach, Part One8:30 am
The Future of America's Past
The Fire of a Movement9:00 am
Alive! In America's Delta
Life on the Edge9:30 am
Neven Maguire: Home Chef
Aidan McManus10:00 am
Dining With the Chef
10:30 am
New Scandinavian Cooking
A Taste of Winter11:00 am
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
The Joy of Cooking Lebanon11:30 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Portugal's Heartland12:00 pm
Travelscope
Rwanda: In Search of Chimpanzees12:30 pm
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways
Journey to the Holy Land1:00 pm
David Attenborough's Natural Curiosities
Bad Reputations1:30 pm
Changing Seas
The Secret Sex Life of Fish2:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Colorado's Rocky Mountains - Challenges and Changes2:30 pm
Local Programming

UNCTV
36.2
Ready Jet Go!
Mars Rock for Mom Sean Has a Cold7:00 am
Nature Cat
Rights or Wrong; Amazing Animals7:30 am
Wild Kratts
Happy Turkey Day8:00 am
Molly of Denali
Fiddle of Nowhere; A Splash of Mink8:30 am
Curious George
No Knowing Gnocchi; Here Comes the Tide9:00 am
Let's Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka9:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood
Daniel Likes to Be With Dad; Daniel Likes to Be With Mom10:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Good Morning, Daniel; Goodnight, Daniel10:30 am
Sesame Street
Play Time11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
One Big Dinosaur; Play Date With Annie12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Manatees and Mermaids; The Last Chocolate12:30 pm
Sesame Street
Play Time1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Guess Who?; Sleepless Sleepover1:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Turkish Home Cooking2:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Cajun Fest2:30 pm
Local Programming

UNCKD
36.3
Arthur
Arthur Goes Crosswire; Sue Ellen and the Brainasaurous7:00 am
Odd Squad
First Day7:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Jet's First Halloween8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Camp Problem; The Two Homes Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Who Me, Jealous?; A Bunny in a Haystack9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Plantastically Pink; Painting Pixie9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
Play Time10:00 am
Super WHY!
The Nutcracker10:30 am
WordWorld
Duck at Bat; You Can Never Have Too Many Oo's11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
The Perfect Pancake12:00 pm
Caillou
Caillou Outdoors!12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Save It for Later; The Red Balloon1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha the Witness; Martha Takes a Stand1:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Play Time2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood
Daniel Likes to Be With Dad; Daniel Likes to Be With Mom2:30 pm
Local Programming

NC
36.4
Our State
7:00 am
My Home, Nc
7:30 am
Local Programming First in Future
9:00 am
Education Matters
9:30 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
10:00 am
Story in the Public Square
Helen Schulman10:30 am
Growing a Greener World
New York's High Line: A Thriving Diversity of Plants & People (New York, NY)11:00 am
Almanac Gardener
11:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
12:00 pm
Local Programming Song of the Mountains
Salt & Light; Dollywood's Smoky Mountain String Band1:00 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
2:00 pm
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
How Time Flies When You're Fishing2:30 pm
Local Programming

WUVCD
40.1
Despierta América
7:00 am
La gata
11:00 am
Noticiero Univisión
12:00 pm
Nosotros los guapos
12:30 pm
Hoy
1:00 pm
Cómo dice el dicho
2:00 pm
Local Programming

WUVCDT2
40.2
Veredicto Final
7:00 am
Nosotros los guapos
8:00 am
Nosotros los guapos
8:30 am
Vecinos
9:00 am
Vecinos
9:30 am
Los 10 videos más divertidos del mundo
10:00 am
Los 10 videos más divertidos del mundo
10:30 am
Laura
11:00 am
  sports   Fútbol Central
12:00 pm
  sports   UEFA Champions League: Olympiacos vs. Tottenham
Olympiacos vs. Tottenham12:30 pm
  sports   UEFA Champions League: Paris Saint-Germain vs. Real Madrid 
Paris Saint-Germain vs. Real Madrid2:50 pm

WUVCDT3
40.3
Judge Faith
Show Me the Money7:00 am
Judge Faith
Love Hurts7:30 am
Judge Faith
Showroom Showdown; The Diva Tenant8:00 am
Judge Faith
Show Me the Money8:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:30 am
Law & Order
Progeny11:00 am
Law & Order
Rage12:00 pm
The Bernie Mac Show
If I Were N-Riched Man1:00 pm
The Bernie Mac Show
Stop Having Sex1:30 pm
  movie   Lean on Me 
2:00 pm

getTV
40.4
The Steve Harvey Show
Detention Peddler7:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Party of Five7:30 am
Good Times
J.J. the Teacher8:00 am
Sanford and Son
The Infernal Triangle8:30 am
Amen
Where There's a Will9:00 am
Amen
Can't Help Loving That Man of Mine9:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Last Dance10:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Love Is in the Air10:30 am
Good Times
The Enlistment11:00 am
Sanford and Son
Donna Pops the Question11:30 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
Mayday12:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Last Hope1:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Full Contact2:00 pm
Local Programming

JN
40.5
Bizarre Murders
Ice Queen7:00 am
Bizarre Murders
Psychic Sleuth7:30 am
Cold Case Files
Cat and Mouse; Cabbie Killer8:00 am
F2: Forensic Factor
Smiley Face Killer9:00 am
Forensic Factor
Pyro10:00 am
F2: Forensic Factor
The Fifth Commandment11:00 am
Crime Stories
Girls Just Wanna Be Found12:00 pm
Crime Stories
The Long-Stemmed Killer1:00 pm
Crime Stories
The Russians Are Killing2:00 pm
Local Programming

QUEST
40.6
Most Daring
Outrageous Outlaws7:00 am
Most Daring
Young & Dangerous 38:00 am
Modern Marvels
Battlefield Engineering9:00 am
Modern Marvels
Brooklyn Bridge10:00 am
Modern Marvels
Cemeteries11:00 am
Auction Kings
Homemade Hot Rod; Zebra Drum12:00 pm
Auction Kings
Wrestling Belt; Temple Guardians12:30 pm
Mega Builders
Gautrain1:00 pm
Mega Builders
Quake-Proof Bridge2:00 pm
Local Programming

WHFL
43.1
Quick Study Bible Discovery
7:00 am
BGEA Classics
7:30 am
James MacDonald Walk in the Word
8:00 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
8:30 am
Precepts for Life
9:00 am
Door of Faith
9:30 am
Quick Study Bible Discovery
10:00 am
Faith Nation
10:30 am
Youth Health
11:00 am
Know the Cause With Doug Kaufmann
12:00 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
1:00 pm
The 700 Club
2:00 pm
Local Programming

WHFL
43.2
CrossTalk With Dr. Randy Weiss
7:00 am
Quick Time Bible Study with Rod Hembree
7:30 am
The blessed life with Pastor and Robert Morris
8:00 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
8:30 am
The 700 Club
9:00 am
Precepts for Life
10:00 am
On-Call With Dr. Asa, America's Lifestyle Coach
10:30 am
Your Health With Dr. Richard and Cindy Becker
11:00 am
Know the Cause With Doug Kaufmann
12:00 pm
Get Healthy with Dr.Cooper
1:00 pm
Products for Healthy Living
1:30 pm
P. Allen Smith Garden Style
2:00 pm
Military Makeover
2:30 pm
Local Programming

WHFL
43.3
 WHFL Music Programming 
1:00 am

WYBE
44
Local Programming Pinehurst Surgical
7:30 am
Healthy Living
8:00 am
Pinehurst Surgical
8:30 am
Gina D's Kids Club
9:00 am
Marci's Window
9:30 am
Southern Pines Living
10:00 am
Pinehurst Surgical
11:00 am
Town Talk
11:30 am
Local Programming Pinehurst Living
12:30 pm
Pinehurst Surgical
1:00 pm
Healthy Living
2:00 pm
Marci's Window
2:30 pm
Local Programming

WZGS
44.1
  new   Un nuevo día
7:00 am
  new   El Clon
10:30 am
Decisiones
11:30 am
Por siempre
12:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo mediodía
12:30 pm
Anónima
1:00 pm
Lo Mejor de 'Caso Cerrado'
2:00 pm
Local Programming

WXLVH
45.1
  new   Good Morning America
7:00 am
Dr. Phil
9:00 am
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
10:00 am
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
10:30 am
The View
11:00 am
The Doctors
12:00 pm
  new   GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke
1:00 pm
  new   General Hospital
09-18-20192:00 pm
Local Programming

WXLV
45.2
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
  sports   Emerge
Inside High School & College Sports8:00 am
  sports   Change in Play
Women & Sports Round Table Talk9:00 am
  sports   Campus Insiders
College Football Insider Reports & Storylines9:30 am
  sports   The Territory
Daily Sports Primer10:00 am
  sports   The Territory
Daily Sports Primer11:00 am
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture12:00 pm
  sports   The Territory
Daily Sports Primer1:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
Inside High School & College Sports2:00 pm
Local Programming

WXLV
45.3
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Get Wild
8:00 am
Wild World
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
  movie   TBA
10:00 am
  movie   TBA
12:00 pm
  movie   TBA 
2:00 pm

TBD
45.4
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
America's Heartland
8:00 am
Dog Tales
8:30 am
TBD Fitness
9:00 am
TBD Food
10:00 am
TBA
11:00 am
Best of the Week
1:00 pm
Best of the Week
1:30 pm
Best of the Week
2:00 pm
Best of the Week
2:30 pm
Local Programming

W46EU-LD
46.1
Fall Into Beauty Event
7:00 am
Tweak-D Haircare
8:00 am
Fall Into Beauty Event
9:00 am
Fall Into Beauty Event
10:00 am
Fall Into Beauty Event
11:00 am
Lunch Rush with Michelle Yarn
12:00 pm
Fall Into Beauty Event
1:00 pm
Fall Into Beauty Event
2:00 pm
Local Programming

ION HD
47.1
Law & Order
Home Sweet7:00 am
Law & Order
Fear America8:00 am
Law & Order
Public Service Homicide9:00 am
Law & Order
Profiteer10:00 am
Blue Bloods
Love Lost11:00 am
Blue Bloods
The Enemy of My Enemy12:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Ghosts of the Past1:00 pm
Blue Bloods
The Forgotten2:00 pm
Local Programming

qubo
47.2
Harry and His Bucket Full of Dinosaurs
I Want to Make a Movie; Jungle Harry7:00 am
Harry and His Bucket Full of Dinosaurs
Emergency!; Dino Snap7:30 am
Toddworld
A Worm's Eye View/Pickle's Problem8:00 am
Toddworld
Venus Ice Cream Trap/Platyroo8:30 am
Wibbly Pig
Orchestra9:00 am
Wibbly Pig
Sandcastles; Snowman9:30 am
Chirp
Super Crime Fighters10:00 am
Chirp
Dungeons and Owls10:30 am
Bubu and the Little Owls
Menus of the Forest11:00 am
Bubu and the Little Owls
Ding Dong; Holy Moly, Watermelon!11:30 am
Miss Spider's Sunny Patch Friends
Snake Charmer; A Party for Pops12:00 pm
Miss Spider's Sunny Patch Friends
Frog in the Moon; Moon Music and Sun Songs12:30 pm
Monkey See, Monkey Do
Donkey1:00 pm
Monkey See, Monkey Do
Alligator1:30 pm
Doki
Think Pink; Doki and Ducki2:00 pm
Doki
Fico's Floaties; Doki Digs to China2:30 pm
Local Programming

SHOP
47.3
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Local Programming

QVC
47.5
Denim & Co.
7:00 am
Temp-tations Presentable Kitchen
8:00 am
Bob Mackie Wearable Art - Fashion
9:00 am
In the Kitchen with Mary
11:00 am
Martha Stewart - Home
1:00 pm
Local Programming

HSN
47.6
Fall Into Beauty Event
7:00 am
Tweak-D Haircare
8:00 am
Fall Into Beauty Event
9:00 am
Fall Into Beauty Event
10:00 am
Fall Into Beauty Event
11:00 am
Lunch Rush with Michelle Yarn
12:00 pm
Fall Into Beauty Event
1:00 pm
Fall Into Beauty Event
2:00 pm
Local Programming

K48MR-D
48.1
Wimzie's House
The Lost Bone7:00 am
The Country Mouse and the City Mouse Adventures
A Mouse-vellous Treasure Hunt7:30 am
Franny's Feet
Shiver Me Timbers; Mount Do It Later8:00 am
The Busy World of Richard Scarry
Dad's Neat Job; The Discovery of America; Mr. Gronkle's Friends8:30 am
The New Adventures of Madeline
Madeline and the Dinosaur Bone9:00 am
Heathcliff & the Catillac Cats
The Blizzard Bandit; Harem Cat9:30 am
  movie   The Emperor's New Clothes
10:00 am
  movie   The Billion Dollar Hobo
12:00 pm
  movie   Snow White 
2:00 pm

K48MR2
48.2
  new   Hechos AM
7:00 am
Lo que callamos las mujeres
10:00 am
Venga la alegría
11:00 am
Ventaneando
2:00 pm
Local Programming

K48MR3
48.3
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Getting Away Together
9:00 am
City Walk
9:30 am
American Car Prospector
10:00 am
Brief History
11:00 am
  sports   Safari Hunters Journal
11:30 am
  sports   Field Trips with Robert Field
12:00 pm
  sports   Hooked On The Palm Beaches
12:30 pm
  sports   IWWA Wrestling
1:00 pm
Birding Adventures
1:30 pm
  sports   Pure Instinct Outdoors
2:00 pm
  sports   Canadian Sport Fishing
2:30 pm
Local Programming

K48MR4
48.4
 The Avengers
Death's Door6:45 am
In the Heat of the Night
A Final Arrangement8:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Family Matters9:00 am
The Saint
Marcia10:00 am
The Saint
The Work of Art11:00 am
  movie   Canadian Bacon
12:00 pm
  movie   Delirious 
2:00 pm

FAMTV
48.5
Oasis Ministries
7:00 am
Yoga
7:30 am
Walking Wild
8:00 am
Mustard Pancakes
8:30 am
Daytime
9:00 am
Starstruck
10:00 am
Starstruck
10:30 am
Your Health
11:00 am
The Balancing Act
12:00 pm
The Balancing Act
12:30 pm
Lifestyle Magazine
1:00 pm
One Stroke Painting with Donna Dewberry
1:30 pm
Profiles and Biographies
2:00 pm
Local Programming

HLND
48.6
Coffee, Country & Cody
7:00 am
From the Vault: Country Standard Time
11:00 am
Southern Fried Fitness
12:00 pm
Celebrity Kitchen
12:30 pm
Crook & Chase Classics
1:00 pm
Country Music Today
2:00 pm
Local Programming

WRAZD1
50.1
  new   WRAL's 7AM News on Fox50
7:00 am
  new   WRAL 8am News on Fox 50
8:00 am
WRAL 9AM NEWS ON FOX 50
9:00 am
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
09-18-201910:00 am
Family Feud
11:00 am
Family Feud
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
The King of Queens
12:30 pm
The 700 Club
1:00 pm
  new   RightThisMinute
09-18-20192:00 pm
  new   RightThisMinute
09-18-20192:30 pm
Local Programming

WRAZD2
50.2
The Beverly Hillbillies
The Clampetts Meet Mrs. Drysdale7:00 am
My Three Sons
Fountain of Youth7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Voodoo Magic8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
Part Time Genius8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Lavender Lipstick9:00 am
Matlock
The Picture, Part 210:00 am
Diagnosis Murder
The Last Laugh11:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Conspiracy of One12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Abelia1:00 pm
Bonanza
Ballad of the Ponderosa2:00 pm
Local Programming

WRAZD3
50.3
Room Service
7:00 am
Room Service
7:30 am
Emeril Live
8:00 am
The Martha Stewart Show
9:00 am
The Martha Stewart Show
10:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
11:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
11:30 am
The Essence of Emeril
12:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
12:30 pm
Cityline
1:00 pm
Dr & The Diva
2:00 pm
Local Programming

TELMUN
54.1
  new   Un nuevo día
7:00 am
  new   El Clon
10:30 am
Decisiones
11:30 am
Por siempre
12:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo mediodía
12:30 pm
Anónima
1:00 pm
Lo Mejor de 'Caso Cerrado'
2:00 pm
Local Programming

WHFL
56
Quick Study Bible Discovery
7:00 am
BGEA Classics
7:30 am
James MacDonald Walk in the Word
8:00 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
8:30 am
Precepts for Life
9:00 am
Door of Faith
9:30 am
Quick Study Bible Discovery
10:00 am
Faith Nation
10:30 am
Youth Health
11:00 am
Know the Cause With Doug Kaufmann
12:00 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
1:00 pm
The 700 Club
2:00 pm
Local Programming

ION Plus
62.1
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Saving Hope
A Simple Plan11:00 am
Saving Hope
Fearless12:00 pm
Saving Hope
All the Pretty Horses1:00 pm
Saving Hope
Sympathy for the Devil2:00 pm
Local Programming

WWIW
66.1
Joni Table Talk
7:00 am
TD Jakes
7:30 am
Life Today
8:00 am
Andrew Wommack
8:30 am
Barry Segal - Vision for Israel
9:00 am
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
9:30 am
Kenneth Copeland
10:00 am
Creflo Dollar
10:30 am
Jonathan Bernis: Jewish Voice
11:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
11:30 am
Marcus & Joni
12:00 pm
The Jim Bakker Show
1:00 pm
Sid Roth It's Supernatural
2:00 pm
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
2:30 pm
Local Programming

WWIW-LD2
66.2
Joni Table Talk
7:00 am
TD Jakes
7:30 am
Life Today
8:00 am
Andrew Wommack
8:30 am
Barry Segal - Vision for Israel
9:00 am
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
9:30 am
Kenneth Copeland
10:00 am
Creflo Dollar
10:30 am
Jonathan Bernis: Jewish Voice
11:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
11:30 am
Marcus & Joni
12:00 pm
The Jim Bakker Show
1:00 pm
Sid Roth It's Supernatural
2:00 pm
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
2:30 pm
Local Programming



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Raleigh-Drhm-Fytvlle Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com