Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Castalia, NC 27816  

Change Date (now)   Register to Customize

                              8:30 am               9:00 am               9:30 am               10:00 am               10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               

WFMY-DT
2.1
 Good Morning Show
5:00 am
  new   CBS Sunday Morning
9:00 am
  new   Face the Nation
10:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
11:30 am
  sports   The NFL Today
12:00 pm
  sports   NFL Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA1:00 pm
  sports   NFL Football: Teams TBA 
Teams TBA4:00 pm

JN
2.2
 I Survived...
Gracia; Michelle; Richard8:00 am
I Survived...
Tennille; Chris; Joyce9:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 2110:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 2210:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 1911:00 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 2011:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 2112:00 pm
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 2212:30 pm
Unraveled
Death Pact1:00 pm
Unraveled
Dead Drunk2:00 pm
Unraveled
Ordained to Kill3:00 pm
Unraveled
Supermarket Slaughter4:00 pm

WFMYN
2.3
DragonflyTV
Energy8:30 am
  new   Missing
9:00 am
Think Big
Mike vs. Katy9:30 am
WeatherNation AM Edition
10:00 am
  sports   Panthers Huddle
11:30 am
WeatherNation Weekend Weather
12:00 pm
WeatherNation Weekend Weather 
2:00 pm

QUEST
2.4
 American Loggers
8:00 am
Auction Kings
9:00 am
Auction Kings
9:30 am
Unsolved History
10:00 am
Modern Marvels
11:00 am
Modern Marvels
12:00 pm
Dual Survival
1:00 pm
How Booze Built America
2:00 pm
How Booze Built America
3:00 pm
How Booze Built America
4:00 pm

UNCTV
4.1
  movie    Curious George: A Very Monkey Christmas
8:00 am
This Old House
Westerly: Chimney Down and Walls Up9:00 am
Ncimpact
9:30 am
Memory Rescue With Daniel Amen, M.D.
10:00 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
12:00 pm
NC Spin
12:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Beirut Fast Food1:00 pm
Field Trip With Curtis Stone
Margaret River1:30 pm
Aging Backwards 3 With Miranda Esmonde-White
3:30 pm
  movie   The Beatles: Eight Days a Week - The Touring Years 
4:30 pm

UNCKD
4.2
Peg + Cat
The Birthday Cake Problem; The Doohickey Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog Special
9:00 am
Sesame Street
Dinosaur in the Laundromat10:00 am
Esme & Roy
Simon's Sleepover; Take a Hike10:30 am
Super WHY!
The Three Little Pigs: Return of the Wolf11:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets Mad; Katerina Gets Mad11:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Winter Adventure; Neighborhood Nutcracker12:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
One Smart Dinosaur; Petey the Peteinosaurus12:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
I'm a T. Rex!; Ned the Quadruped1:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Drawing Noses; Pinkalicious on Ice1:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris2:00 pm
Nature Cat
Mighty Mountain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants2:30 pm
Arthur
D.W.'s Stray Netkitin; Bats in the Belfry3:00 pm
Arthur
Carried Away; Dueling Detectives3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Hands on a Desk Chair; There's No 'O' in Obot4:00 pm
Odd Squad
My Better Half; The Confalones4:30 pm

UNCEX
4.3
 Inside the Tube: Going Underground
The World's First Deep Tube Line8:00 am
Inside the Tube: Going Underground
The Busiest Line in Britain9:00 am
Inside the Tube: Going Underground
The World's First Underground10:00 am
Are We There Yet? Ireland
Episode 10411:00 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Mekong River Adventure – Part 112:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Volunteer Tourism, Part 212:30 pm
The Age Fix With Anthony Youn, MD
1:00 pm
Feel Better With Pressure Point Therapy
2:30 pm
Aretha Franklin Remembered
3:30 pm

NC
4.4
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
8:30 am
Washington Week
9:00 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
9:30 am
NC Spin
10:00 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
10:30 am
Comic Culture
11:00 am
Story in the Public Square
Michael Fine, MD11:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
12:00 pm
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
Nicolas Côté: Canadian Walleye12:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Riley Anglen & the Big Guns; Appalachian Trail1:00 pm
David Holt's State of Music
David Holt House Party 12:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Lucero2:30 pm
The Kate
Marc Cohn with Blind Boys of Alabama3:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Miguel; Alessia Cara4:00 pm

WRAL
5.1
  new    Sunday Today With Willie Geist
8:00 am
  new   WRAL News Sunday Morning
9:00 am
  new   Meet the Press
10:00 am
Consumer 101
Smart Summer11:00 am
A New Leaf
Finding the Funny in Family11:30 am
  sports   Golf: Father/Son Challenge
Father/Son Challenge12:00 pm
  sports   Road To The Presidents Cup
Episode 33:00 pm
  sports   World Long Drive Championship
4:00 pm

WRAL2
5.2
Consumer 101
Fully Loaded8:30 am
Smart Start Kids
9:00 am
Animal Rescue
A visit to a rescue center for pigs; Saving a fawn who fell in a well; Helping a cow out of a hole; Dog hygiene9:30 am
Vets Saving Pets
A Roaring Toothache10:00 am
  sports   The Champion Within
Putt-ing in the Work10:30 am
The Rockford Files
The Backlash of the Hunter11:00 am
The Rockford Files
The Backlash of the Hunter12:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Two Birds of a Feather1:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
By Its Cover2:00 pm
The A-Team
Diamonds in the Dust3:00 pm
The A-Team
Recipe for Heavy Bread4:00 pm

WRAL-DT3
5.3
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 208:30 am
Touched by an Angel
9:00 am
Unforgettable
10:00 am
Medium
11:00 am
Medium
12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
2:00 pm
Cold Case
3:00 pm
Cold Case
4:00 pm

WITN-HD
7.1
  new    WITN 7 News at Sunrise Sunday
8:00 am
  new   Sunday Today With Willie Geist
9:00 am
  new   Meet the Press
10:00 am
  sports   Carolina All Out
11:00 am
  sports   Panthers Huddle
11:30 am
  sports   Golf: Father/Son Challenge
Father/Son Challenge12:00 pm
  sports   Road To The Presidents Cup
Episode 33:00 pm
  sports   World Long Drive Championship
4:00 pm

WITN2
7.2
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Life in the Carolinas
11:00 am
  new   Full Court Press with Greta Van Susteren
11:30 am
Designing Spaces
12:00 pm
Life in the Carolinas
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Small Town Big Deal
1:30 pm
50PlusPrime
The Teacher Influencing Us Celebrities to Find Success in Peace2:00 pm
Raw Travel
This is Busan, South Korea2:30 pm
MyDestination.TV
3:00 pm
  sports   GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
Phil Simms3:30 pm
  sports   Extreme Off-Road
4:00 pm
Engine Power
4:30 pm

MeTV
7.3
Saved by the Bell
No Hope with Dope8:30 am
Saved by the Bell
Day of Detention9:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Isn't It Romantic?9:30 am
The Flintstones
Fred Meets Hercurock10:00 am
The Flintstones
Surfin' Fred10:30 am
The Flintstones
No Biz Like Show Biz11:00 am
The Flintstones
House That Fred Built11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Tiger! Tiger!12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Big Sprain12:30 pm
The Brady Bunch
Brace Yourself1:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Hero1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
New Neighbor Sam2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
They're Off and Running2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Three to Get Ready3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Forget Me Not3:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Diogenes, Won't You Please Go Home4:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Physical Fatness4:30 pm

WITNDT4
7.4
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 208:30 am
Touched by an Angel
9:00 am
Unforgettable
10:00 am
Medium
11:00 am
Medium
12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
2:00 pm
Cold Case
3:00 pm
Cold Case
4:00 pm

WITNDT5
7.5
The Science Zone
8:30 am
  sports   Hidden Heroes
9:00 am
  sports   Hidden Heroes
9:30 am
Walking Wild
A Newborn Giraffe and Galapagos Tortoises10:00 am
Uncaged
10:30 am
Daniel Boone
First in War, First in Peace11:00 am
Iron Horse
The Man from New Chicago12:00 pm
The High Chaparral
No Irish Need Apply1:00 pm
Lancer
Legacy2:00 pm
Cheyenne
Duel at Judas Basin3:00 pm
Cimarron Strip 
The Last Wolf4:00 pm

WGHPFOX8
8.1
St. Mark Baptist Church
8:30 am
  new   Fox News Sunday With Chris Wallace
9:00 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Elevation Church
10:30 am
  sports   Fox NFL Kickoff
Week 1411:00 am
  sports   Fox NFL Sunday
12:00 pm
  sports   NFL Football: Carolina Panthers at Atlanta Falcons
Carolina Panthers at Atlanta Falcons1:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm

ANTEN
8.2
The Partridge Family
What? And Get Out of Show Business?8:30 am
Three's a Crowd
Private Lessons9:00 am
The Ropers
Four-Letter Word9:30 am
Three's Company
Helen's Rendezvous10:00 am
Three's Company
My Sister's Keeper10:30 am
Mork & Mindy
Mork the Prankster11:00 am
Mork & Mindy
Mork, the Monkey's Uncle11:30 am
Gimme a Break!
Sam's First Love12:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Break Dance12:30 pm
Webster
Seeing It Through1:00 pm
Webster
Our Song1:30 pm
What's Happening!!
Making Out2:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Girls' Night Out2:30 pm
Head of the Class
Trouble in Perfectville3:00 pm
Head of the Class
Coach Charlie3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
Hey, Mrs. Robinson4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Rick's Learning Problem4:30 pm

WGHP3
8.3
  new   Murderous Affairs
Sex, Lies and Videotape8:30 am
  new   The FBI Files
Shattered Shield9:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Blood Brothers10:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Crime Spree11:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Family Secrets12:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
22 Caliber Killer1:00 pm
  new   It Takes a Killer
Bind, Torture, Kill2:00 pm
  new   It Takes a Killer
The Ghost of Baton Rouge2:30 pm
  new   It Takes a Killer
A Killer Cop3:00 pm
  new   It Takes a Killer
The Casanova Killer3:30 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
The Long Island Lolita4:00 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
A Fashionista's Murder4:30 pm

WGHP4
8.4
 Cesar Millan's Leader of the Pack
Too Much Mojo8:00 am
Pet Project
Mutty Professor9:00 am
Pick a Puppy
Swimming with Barks9:30 am
Pet Project
Who Wants to Be a Pet Owner?10:00 am
  new   Pick a Puppy
Four Boys and a Puppy10:30 am
Find & Design
Marie Turcotte & Moon11:00 am
Find & Design
Monica Cuellar and Keith Gomez11:30 am
Flipping Boston
Donaldson's Duck12:00 pm
Everyday Food
Beyond Lasagna1:00 pm
Everyday Food
Simple Pastas1:30 pm
Martha Stewart Living
Outdoor Christmas2:00 pm
Jamie At Home - Christmas Special
3:00 pm
Cesar Millan's Leader of the Pack
Too Much Mojo4:00 pm

WTVDD
11.1
  new    Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News @ 9AM
9:00 am
  new   This Week With George Stephanopoulos
10:30 am
  sports   This Week In Carolina Athletics
11:30 am
  sports   Duke Football with David Cutcliffe
12:00 pm
  sports   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
12:30 pm
Hearts of Heroes
1:00 pm
Rock the Park
1:30 pm
  sports   World of X Games
The Monster Energy Big Wave Invitational2:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Texas vs. Texas A&M
Texas vs. Texas A&M3:00 pm

WTVD2
11.2
 Paid Program
8:00 am
Motion
Mt. Conness9:00 am
Deals
Back to Class9:30 am
Food Rush
West Coast Adventure10:00 am
Food Rush
West Coast Adventure10:30 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
Under the Influence (of Tacos)11:00 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
Under the Influence (of Tacos)11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Glam Lab
2:00 pm
Bite Size
2:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
Under the Influence (of Tacos)3:00 pm
My Family Recipe Rocks!
The Old Hen3:30 pm
Live Big With Ali Vincent
Getting Fit One Step at a Time4:00 pm
Motion
Mt. Conness4:30 pm

LAFF
11.3
Night Court
Dan's Parents8:30 am
Night Court
Nuts About Harry9:00 am
Night Court
Old Flame9:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Scaredy Dick10:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Moby Dick10:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
11 Angry Men and One Dick11:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
A Friend in Dick11:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Auto EuroDicka12:00 pm
  movie   #Lucky Number
12:30 pm
  movie   Strange Wilderness
2:30 pm
  movie   Without a Paddle: Nature's Calling 
4:00 pm

WPDE
15.1
 Good Morning America---Sunday
8:00 am
Good Morning Carolinas
9:00 am
  new   This Week With George Stephanopoulos
10:00 am
Carolina This Week
11:00 am
Full Measure With Sharyl Attkisson
11:30 am
Southeastern Spine Institute
12:00 pm
  sports   Gamecock Insider
12:30 pm
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown
1:00 pm
Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
1:30 pm
  sports   World of X Games
The Monster Energy Big Wave Invitational2:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Texas vs. Texas A&M
Texas vs. Texas A&M3:00 pm

WPDE
15.2
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
8:30 am
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
9:00 am
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
10:00 am
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
11:00 am
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
12:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
1:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
2:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
3:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
4:00 pm

COMET
15.3
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
  movie   The Bat
10:00 am
  movie   House on Haunted Hill
12:00 pm
  movie   Night of the Living Dead
2:00 pm
  movie   Burnt Offerings 
4:00 pm

TBD
15.4
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
10:00 am
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
10:30 am
FailFactory
11:00 am
FailFactory
11:30 am
Pranks Network After Dark
12:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
12:30 pm
Best of the Week
1:00 pm
Best of the Week
1:30 pm
Best of the Week
2:00 pm
Best of the Week
2:30 pm
Best of the Week
3:00 pm
Best of the Week
3:30 pm
Best of the Week
4:00 pm
Best of the Week
4:30 pm

DABL
15.5
 Cesar Millan's Leader of the Pack
Too Much Mojo8:00 am
Pet Project
Mutty Professor9:00 am
Pick a Puppy
Swimming with Barks9:30 am
Pet Project
Who Wants to Be a Pet Owner?10:00 am
  new   Pick a Puppy
Four Boys and a Puppy10:30 am
Find & Design
Marie Turcotte & Moon11:00 am
Find & Design
Monica Cuellar and Keith Gomez11:30 am
Flipping Boston
Donaldson's Duck12:00 pm
Everyday Food
Beyond Lasagna1:00 pm
Everyday Food
Simple Pastas1:30 pm
Martha Stewart Living
Outdoor Christmas2:00 pm
Jamie At Home - Christmas Special
3:00 pm
Cesar Millan's Leader of the Pack
Too Much Mojo4:00 pm

WNCB
16.1
Programación pagada
8:30 am
Programación pagada
9:00 am
Programación pagada
9:30 am
Programación pagada
10:00 am
Programación pagada
10:30 am
Programación pagada
11:00 am
Programación pagada
11:30 am
Don Cheto
12:00 pm
Los Chuperamigos
1:00 pm
Los Chuperamigos
1:30 pm
  movie   Porqué Nací Mujer
2:00 pm
  movie   Julio y Su Ángel 
4:00 pm

WNCB
16.2
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Aqua Kids
10:00 am
Aqua Kids
10:30 am
Wild Wonders
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
3:00 pm
The Price Is Right
4:00 pm
The Price Is Right
4:40 pm

WNCB
16.3
 Message of the Cross
8:00 am
FWC Music
9:00 am
Study in the Word
10:00 am
Family Worship Center
10:30 am
FWC Music
1:00 pm
Generation Cross
2:00 pm
Family Worship Center 
3:00 pm

WNCB
16.4
 The Jesus Strand: A Search for DNA
7:30 am
Tomorrow's World
9:30 am
  new   The Income Generation
10:00 am
  new   Bill O'Reilly's No Spin News: On Newsmax TV
11:00 am
  new   Newsmax News In-Depth
11:30 am
Huckabee
12:00 pm
  new   The Best Shots of Liquid Lunch
1:00 pm
  new   Marilyn Monroe: Fascination
2:00 pm
Nostradamus Effect
Fatima's Lost Prophecy3:00 pm
Nostradamus Effect
The Third Anti-Christ?4:00 pm

WNCB
16.5
 Sunday Mornings With Pat & Dan - Gifts
7:00 am
In the Kitchen with David
12:00 pm
philosophy---beauty
3:00 pm

WNCB
16.6
 Shawn Saves Christmas
7:00 am
Today's Top Tech
10:00 am
Clarks Footwear
11:00 am
Susan Graver Style
12:00 pm
Barefoot Dreams - California Style
1:00 pm
Denim & Co.
2:00 pm
Today's Top Tech
3:00 pm
Dooney & Bourke 
4:00 pm

WNCN-DT
17.1
  new    CBS 17 News at 8:00AM
8:00 am
  new   CBS Sunday Morning
9:00 am
  new   Face the Nation
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
  sports   The NFL Today
12:00 pm
  sports   NFL Football: Baltimore Ravens at Buffalo Bills
Baltimore Ravens at Buffalo Bills1:00 pm
  sports   NFL Football: Kansas City Chiefs at New England Patriots 
Kansas City Chiefs at New England Patriots3:30 pm

WNCN
17.3
  movie    Westward the Women
7:00 am
  movie   The Left Handed Gun
10:00 am
  movie   The Life and Times of Judge Roy Bean
12:30 pm
  movie   Rage at Dawn 
3:30 pm

WNCN
17.4
 Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
No Memory of Murder; What Happened to Athena Curry?8:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Monster in the Mask; Dr. D.O.A.9:00 am
American Greed
Hack Me If You Can; Goodfella Gone Bad10:00 am
American Greed
Seattle Roasted; The Stealing Socialite11:00 am
American Greed
Diagnosis: Blood Money; Chicago Jailbreak12:00 pm
American Greed
Family Fortune Feud1:00 pm
The FBI Files
Domestic Terror2:00 pm
The FBI Files
Killing Spree3:00 pm
The FBI Files
Murdering Cowboy4:00 pm

WNVN
20
 Victory Baptist Church
8:00 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
American Gospel
12:00 pm
Great American Gospel
12:30 pm
Music Mix USA
1:00 pm
  sports   Reel Animals Fishing Show
1:30 pm
Designing Spaces
2:00 pm
Real Green
2:30 pm
The Folklorist
3:00 pm
Man's Great Achievements
3:30 pm
Cash Cowboys
4:00 pm
King of the Road
4:30 pm

WLFL-DT
22.1
David Bibey Ministries
8:30 am
Lifestyle with John Hopkins
9:00 am
Jack Van Impe
9:30 am
Upper Room
10:00 am
Lung Cancer From Asbestos?
10:30 am
Teen Kids News
11:00 am
Community Matters
11:30 am
Full Measure With Sharyl Attkisson
12:00 pm
Military Makeover
As The Renovation Continues With The J Dog Team at The Moyers Home, Rachel Visits12:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Los Angeles City Finals1:00 pm
The Carbonaro Effect
An Elevated Ferret Alert2:00 pm
Street Magic
The One With Vicki From The Love Boat2:30 pm
  new   TMZ
3:00 pm
The Goldbergs
A Kick-Ass Risky Business Party4:00 pm
The Goldbergs
A Chorus Lie4:30 pm

WLFL
22.2
  sports   Dream Teams
8:30 am
  new   Dragonfly TV Sports
9:00 am
  new   Dragonfly TV Sports
9:30 am
  new   The Re-Inventors
10:00 am
  new   The Re-Inventors
10:30 am
  new   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
11:00 am
  new   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
11:30 am
  sports   Change in Play
12:00 pm
  sports   Change in Play
12:30 pm
  sports   Campus Insiders
1:00 pm
  sports   Campus Insiders
1:30 pm
  sports   Women's College Basketball: Minnesota at American
Minnesota at American2:00 pm
  sports   World Series: Game 7: Washington Nationals at Houston Astros 
Game 7: Washington Nationals at Houston Astros4:00 pm

TBD
22.3
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
10:00 am
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
10:30 am
FailFactory
11:00 am
FailFactory
11:30 am
Pranks Network After Dark
12:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
12:30 pm
Best of the Week
1:00 pm
Best of the Week
1:30 pm
Best of the Week
2:00 pm
Best of the Week
2:30 pm
Best of the Week
3:00 pm
Best of the Week
3:30 pm
Best of the Week
4:00 pm
Best of the Week
4:30 pm

WLFL
22.4
The Partridge Family
What? And Get Out of Show Business?8:30 am
Three's a Crowd
Private Lessons9:00 am
The Ropers
Four-Letter Word9:30 am
Three's Company
Helen's Rendezvous10:00 am
Three's Company
My Sister's Keeper10:30 am
Mork & Mindy
Mork the Prankster11:00 am
Mork & Mindy
Mork, the Monkey's Uncle11:30 am
Gimme a Break!
Sam's First Love12:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Break Dance12:30 pm
Webster
Seeing It Through1:00 pm
Webster
Our Song1:30 pm
What's Happening!!
Making Out2:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Girls' Night Out2:30 pm
Head of the Class
Trouble in Perfectville3:00 pm
Head of the Class
Coach Charlie3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
Hey, Mrs. Robinson4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Rick's Learning Problem4:30 pm

W24CP
24.1
 Amazing Adventures
The Treasure Map8:00 am
3ABN Christmas Special
An Evening With Billy Blackwood9:00 am
Your Favorites by Request
Various Songs10:00 am
Adventures in Missions
Training & Materials10:30 am
Focus on God's Word
11:00 am
Pathway to Life
12:00 pm
Secrets to wellness
1:00 pm
The Creator Revealed
Evidence of the Recent Creation1:30 pm
A Sharper Focus
Our Greatest Need -Part 32:00 pm
Body & Spirit
3:00 pm
Local Programming 3ABN Today Live 
4:00 pm

W24CP2
24.2
 His Harvest Is Ready
8:00 am
Thunder in the Holy Land
9:00 am
It Is Written
9:30 am
Central Study Hour
10:00 am
Revelation Insights
11:00 am
Michigan Conference Camp Meeting
12:00 pm
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
1:00 pm
Discover Prophecy Ministries
2:00 pm
The Carter Report
3:00 pm
The Carter Report
3:30 pm
In the Footsteps of Paul
4:00 pm
It Is Written
4:30 pm

3ABNDD
24.3
Chew's Challenge
8:30 am
Behold the Lamb Presents
9:00 am
Urban Report
10:00 am
SISS
10:30 am
The New Journey
11:00 am
Creative Cooking
11:30 am
Take it to the Bank
12:00 pm
Magnify Him
12:30 pm
Taste of Paradise
1:00 pm
For Guys Only
1:30 pm
Table Talk
2:00 pm
Urban Report
3:00 pm
True Knowledge of Self
4:00 pm
A Father's Heart
4:30 pm

3ABNL
24.4
Pilares de nuestra fe
8:30 am
Encontrando esperanza
10:00 am
Amiguitos de Jesús
11:00 am
Estrellitas de Jesús
11:30 am
La fe de Jesús
12:00 pm
Local Programming Escogidos y transformados
1:00 pm
Salud Total
2:00 pm
Cocinemos juntos
2:30 pm
Escrito está
3:00 pm
Sí podemos
3:30 pm
  new   3 ABN en vivo hoy 
4:00 pm

W24CPR
24.5
More Abundant Life
8:30 am
Your Story Hour
9:00 am
Homecoming Radio-3ABN Radio Edition
9:30 am
Table Talk
11:00 am
Behold the Lamb Presents
12:00 pm
More Abundant Life
1:00 pm
Pictures of the End
1:30 pm
Crossroads on 3ABN Radio
2:00 pm
Health for a Lifetime
2:30 pm
Anchors of Truth
3:00 pm
It Is Written
4:00 pm
Reaching Your Heart 
4:30 pm

W24CPR
24.6
 3ABN Radio Latino 
1:00 am

W24RAD
24.7
Local Programming Amazing Facts With Joe Crews
9:00 am
Songs of Praise
9:35 am
Local Programming Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 am
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 am
Voice of Prophecy
12:00 pm
Breath of Life
1:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 pm
Marriage Matters
2:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
3:00 pm
Freedom's Ring
4:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
4:35 pm

UNCTV
25.1
  movie    Curious George: A Very Monkey Christmas
8:00 am
This Old House
Westerly: Chimney Down and Walls Up9:00 am
Ncimpact
9:30 am
Memory Rescue With Daniel Amen, M.D.
10:00 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
12:00 pm
NC Spin
12:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Beirut Fast Food1:00 pm
Field Trip With Curtis Stone
Margaret River1:30 pm
Aging Backwards 3 With Miranda Esmonde-White
3:30 pm
  movie   The Beatles: Eight Days a Week - The Touring Years 
4:30 pm

UNCKD
25.2
Peg + Cat
The Birthday Cake Problem; The Doohickey Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog Special
9:00 am
Sesame Street
Dinosaur in the Laundromat10:00 am
Esme & Roy
Simon's Sleepover; Take a Hike10:30 am
Super WHY!
The Three Little Pigs: Return of the Wolf11:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets Mad; Katerina Gets Mad11:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Winter Adventure; Neighborhood Nutcracker12:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
One Smart Dinosaur; Petey the Peteinosaurus12:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
I'm a T. Rex!; Ned the Quadruped1:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Drawing Noses; Pinkalicious on Ice1:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris2:00 pm
Nature Cat
Mighty Mountain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants2:30 pm
Arthur
D.W.'s Stray Netkitin; Bats in the Belfry3:00 pm
Arthur
Carried Away; Dueling Detectives3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Hands on a Desk Chair; There's No 'O' in Obot4:00 pm
Odd Squad
My Better Half; The Confalones4:30 pm

UNCEX
25.3
 Inside the Tube: Going Underground
The World's First Deep Tube Line8:00 am
Inside the Tube: Going Underground
The Busiest Line in Britain9:00 am
Inside the Tube: Going Underground
The World's First Underground10:00 am
Are We There Yet? Ireland
Episode 10411:00 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Mekong River Adventure – Part 112:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Volunteer Tourism, Part 212:30 pm
The Age Fix With Anthony Youn, MD
1:00 pm
Feel Better With Pressure Point Therapy
2:30 pm
Aretha Franklin Remembered
3:30 pm

NC
25.4
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
8:30 am
Washington Week
9:00 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
9:30 am
NC Spin
10:00 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
10:30 am
Comic Culture
11:00 am
Story in the Public Square
Michael Fine, MD11:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
12:00 pm
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
Nicolas Côté: Canadian Walleye12:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Riley Anglen & the Big Guns; Appalachian Trail1:00 pm
David Holt's State of Music
David Holt House Party 12:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Lucero2:30 pm
The Kate
Marc Cohn with Blind Boys of Alabama3:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Miguel; Alessia Cara4:00 pm

WTNC
26.1
Súper Genios
8:30 am
El Mundo Es Tuyo
9:00 am
El mundo es tuyo
9:30 am
Masha's Tales
10:00 am
Masha's Tales
10:30 am
Dra. Polo y OmegaXL
11:00 am
Programación pagada
11:30 am
Programación pagada
12:00 pm
Dra. Polo y OmegaXL
12:30 pm
Nosotros los guapos
1:00 pm
  movie   Dolphin Tale
1:30 pm
  movie   10,000 B.C. 
4:00 pm

WTNC
26.2
Dra. Polo y OmegaXL
8:30 am
Como dice el dicho
El que se enaltece...9:00 am
  new   Al punto
10:00 am
Aquí y ahora
11:00 am
  new   Fútbol Central
12:00 pm
  sports   Fútbol: Liga MX: Equipos por confirmar
Equipos por confirmar12:30 pm
  new   República Deportiva
3:00 pm
  movie   Daddy Day Care 
4:00 pm

WTNC
26.3
One on One
15 Candles8:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Droobie or Not Droobie9:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
J-O-R-D-A-N Spells Funny9:30 am
Family Time
Working Day and Night10:00 am
Last Call
Loose Lips10:30 am
  movie   Driving Miss Daisy
11:00 am
  movie   Black or White
1:30 pm
  movie   Baggage Claim 
4:30 pm

WTNC
26.4
 The Outcasts
Give Me Tomorrow7:45 am
Life and Times of Grizzly Adams
The Fugitive9:00 am
Shane
The Big Fifty10:00 am
Hondo
The Superstition Massacre11:15 am
How the West Was Won
Provost Marshal12:30 pm
Bret Maverick
The Vulture Also Rises3:00 pm
Guns of Paradise 
The Valley of Death4:00 pm

WTNC
26.5
 I Survived...
Gracia; Michelle; Richard8:00 am
I Survived...
Tennille; Chris; Joyce9:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 2110:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 2210:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 1911:00 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 2011:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 2112:00 pm
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 2212:30 pm
Unraveled
Death Pact1:00 pm
Unraveled
Dead Drunk2:00 pm
Unraveled
Ordained to Kill3:00 pm
Unraveled
Supermarket Slaughter4:00 pm

WTNC
26.6
 American Loggers
8:00 am
Auction Kings
9:00 am
Auction Kings
9:30 am
Unsolved History
10:00 am
Modern Marvels
11:00 am
Modern Marvels
12:00 pm
Dual Survival
1:00 pm
How Booze Built America
2:00 pm
How Booze Built America
3:00 pm
How Booze Built America
4:00 pm

WIRP
27.1
Programación pagada
8:30 am
Programación pagada
9:00 am
Programación pagada
9:30 am
Programación pagada
10:00 am
Programación pagada
10:30 am
Programación pagada
11:00 am
Programación pagada
11:30 am
Don Cheto
12:00 pm
Los Chuperamigos
1:00 pm
Los Chuperamigos
1:30 pm
  movie   Porqué Nací Mujer
2:00 pm
  movie   Julio y Su Ángel 
4:00 pm

WIRP
27.2
Mejorando Tu Salud
8:30 am
Historias Engarzadas: Fin de Semana
9:00 am
La Historia Detras del Mito
10:00 am
Lo mejor de venga la alegría
11:00 am
Difícil de creer
1:00 pm
Lo Mejor de 'Ventaneando'
2:00 pm
  sports   La Liga SmartBank 19/20
Cádiz vs. Elche3:00 pm

WIRP
27.3
 Jewelry: Under $10
8:00 am
Jewelry: Under $10
9:00 am
Jewelry: Under $10
10:00 am
Jewelry: Under $10
11:00 am
Jewelry: Under $10
12:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
1:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
2:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
3:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
4:00 pm

WIRP
27.4
The Science Zone
8:30 am
  sports   Hidden Heroes
9:00 am
  sports   Hidden Heroes
9:30 am
Walking Wild
A Newborn Giraffe and Galapagos Tortoises10:00 am
Uncaged
10:30 am
Daniel Boone
First in War, First in Peace11:00 am
Iron Horse
The Man from New Chicago12:00 pm
The High Chaparral
No Irish Need Apply1:00 pm
Lancer
Legacy2:00 pm
Cheyenne
Duel at Judas Basin3:00 pm
Cimarron Strip 
The Last Wolf4:00 pm

WIRP
27.5
 Sunday Mornings With Pat & Dan - Gifts
7:00 am
In the Kitchen with David
12:00 pm
philosophy---beauty
3:00 pm

WIRP
27.6
 Shawn Saves Christmas
7:00 am
Today's Top Tech
10:00 am
Clarks Footwear
11:00 am
Susan Graver Style
12:00 pm
Barefoot Dreams - California Style
1:00 pm
Denim & Co.
2:00 pm
Today's Top Tech
3:00 pm
Dooney & Bourke 
4:00 pm

WIRP
27.7
  movie    Sherlock Holmes Faces Death
7:30 am
Dog Tales
9:00 am
Dog Tales
9:30 am
Word Travels
10:00 am
  movie   Word Travels 120
10:30 am
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition
11:00 am
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition
11:30 am
  movie   The Band Wagon
12:00 pm
  movie   Gypsy 
2:30 pm

WRDC
28.1
Dr. Robert Jeffress: Pathway to Victory
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Lung Cancer From Asbestos?
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Lung Cancer From Asbestos?
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
  movie   The First Wives Club
1:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor
3:00 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Lung Cancer From Asbestos?
4:30 pm

WRDC2
28.2
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
  movie   Hell Town
12:00 pm
  movie   'Neath Arizona Skies
1:30 pm
  movie   Lucky Texan
3:00 pm
  movie   West of the Divide 
4:30 pm

COMET
28.3
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
  movie   The Bat
10:00 am
  movie   House on Haunted Hill
12:00 pm
  movie   Night of the Living Dead
2:00 pm
  movie   Burnt Offerings 
4:00 pm

WRAY
30.1
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
8:30 am
Destiny Connection
9:00 am
Gary Hoffman
9:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
10:00 am
Christian Worship Hour
11:00 am
Worship Anew
11:30 am
Total Man Ministry
12:00 pm
Local Programming Dr. Fred Price
1:00 pm
Dorinda
2:00 pm
Gaither Gospel Hour
2:30 pm
  movie   TBA
3:30 pm

WRAYH
30.2
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
8:30 am
Robert Jeffress
9:00 am
Gary Hoffman
9:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
10:00 am
Christian Worship Hour
11:00 am
Worship Anew
11:30 am
Total Man Ministry
12:00 pm
Local Programming Dr. Fred Price
1:00 pm
Dorinda
2:00 pm
Gaither Gospel Hour
2:30 pm
  movie   TBA
3:30 pm

WRAYH
30.3
Super Simple Science Stuff
8:30 am
Adventures of Donkey Ollie
9:00 am
Burnnie
9:30 am
Cowboy Dan's Frontier
10:00 am
Dr. Wonder's Workshop
10:30 am
Another Sommer-Time Adventure
11:00 am
Adventures in Odyssey
11:30 am
Quigley's Village
12:00 pm
The Roy Rogers Show
12:30 pm
The Adventures of Kit Carson
1:00 pm
Annie Oakley
1:30 pm
Swamp Critters
2:00 pm
Tween You and Me
2:30 pm
Kick's Club
3:00 pm
Creation Creatures
3:30 pm
Capt'n Chuckleberry
4:00 pm
Gospel Bill
4:30 pm

ABN
30.4
 Aramaic Broadcasting Network 
12:00 am

UNCTV
31.1
  movie    Curious George: A Very Monkey Christmas
8:00 am
This Old House
Westerly: Chimney Down and Walls Up9:00 am
Ncimpact
9:30 am
Memory Rescue With Daniel Amen, M.D.
10:00 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
12:00 pm
NC Spin
12:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Beirut Fast Food1:00 pm
Field Trip With Curtis Stone
Margaret River1:30 pm
Aging Backwards 3 With Miranda Esmonde-White
3:30 pm
  movie   The Beatles: Eight Days a Week - The Touring Years 
4:30 pm

UNCKD
31.2
Peg + Cat
The Birthday Cake Problem; The Doohickey Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog Special
9:00 am
Sesame Street
Dinosaur in the Laundromat10:00 am
Esme & Roy
Simon's Sleepover; Take a Hike10:30 am
Super WHY!
The Three Little Pigs: Return of the Wolf11:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets Mad; Katerina Gets Mad11:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Winter Adventure; Neighborhood Nutcracker12:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
One Smart Dinosaur; Petey the Peteinosaurus12:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
I'm a T. Rex!; Ned the Quadruped1:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Drawing Noses; Pinkalicious on Ice1:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris2:00 pm
Nature Cat
Mighty Mountain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants2:30 pm
Arthur
D.W.'s Stray Netkitin; Bats in the Belfry3:00 pm
Arthur
Carried Away; Dueling Detectives3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Hands on a Desk Chair; There's No 'O' in Obot4:00 pm
Odd Squad
My Better Half; The Confalones4:30 pm

UNCEX
31.3
 Inside the Tube: Going Underground
The World's First Deep Tube Line8:00 am
Inside the Tube: Going Underground
The Busiest Line in Britain9:00 am
Inside the Tube: Going Underground
The World's First Underground10:00 am
Are We There Yet? Ireland
Episode 10411:00 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Mekong River Adventure – Part 112:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Volunteer Tourism, Part 212:30 pm
The Age Fix With Anthony Youn, MD
1:00 pm
Feel Better With Pressure Point Therapy
2:30 pm
Aretha Franklin Remembered
3:30 pm

NCCHL
31.4
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
8:30 am
Washington Week
9:00 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
9:30 am
NC Spin
10:00 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
10:30 am
Comic Culture
11:00 am
Story in the Public Square
Michael Fine, MD11:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
12:00 pm
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
Nicolas Côté: Canadian Walleye12:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Riley Anglen & the Big Guns; Appalachian Trail1:00 pm
David Holt's State of Music
David Holt House Party 12:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Lucero2:30 pm
The Kate
Marc Cohn with Blind Boys of Alabama3:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Miguel; Alessia Cara4:00 pm

WACN
34
Jentezen Franklin
8:30 am
John Hagee Ministries
9:00 am
Marriage Today With Jimmy & Karen
10:00 am
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
10:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
11:00 am
Your Move With Andy Stanley
11:30 am
The Winning Walk
12:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
12:30 pm
Live with Passion with Fr. Cedric Pisegna
1:00 pm
The Jewish Jesus
1:30 pm
Pastor Kerry Shook
2:00 pm
Don Wilton
2:30 pm
Love Worth Finding with Adrian Rogers
3:00 pm
Ralph Douglas West
3:30 pm
Tommy Bates
4:00 pm
Time of Grace
4:30 pm

WDRN-LD
34.1
Jentezen Franklin
8:30 am
John Hagee Ministries
9:00 am
Marriage Today With Jimmy & Karen
10:00 am
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
10:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
11:00 am
Your Move With Andy Stanley
11:30 am
The Winning Walk
12:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
12:30 pm
Live with Passion with Fr. Cedric Pisegna
1:00 pm
The Jewish Jesus
1:30 pm
Pastor Kerry Shook
2:00 pm
Don Wilton
2:30 pm
Love Worth Finding with Adrian Rogers
3:00 pm
Ralph Douglas West
3:30 pm
Tommy Bates
4:00 pm
Time of Grace
4:30 pm

WARZ
34.2
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Mustard Pancakes
A Very Loud Snore10:00 am
Dragonfly TV
10:30 am
Dog Tales
11:00 am
Biz Kid$
11:30 am
Animal Rescue
12:00 pm
Think Big
12:30 pm
The Doctors
1:00 pm
The Doctors
1:30 pm
The Doctors
2:00 pm
The Doctors
2:30 pm
Shotgun Slade
3:00 pm
The Adventures of Kit Carson
The Wrong Man3:30 pm
  movie   West of the Divide 
4:00 pm

WARZ
34.3
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Mustard Pancakes
A Very Loud Snore10:00 am
Dragonfly TV
10:30 am
Dog Tales
11:00 am
Biz Kid$
11:30 am
Animal Rescue
12:00 pm
Think Big
12:30 pm
The Doctors
1:00 pm
The Doctors
1:30 pm
The Doctors
2:00 pm
The Doctors
2:30 pm
Shotgun Slade
3:00 pm
The Adventures of Kit Carson
The Wrong Man3:30 pm
  movie   West of the Divide 
4:00 pm

UNCEX
36.1
 Inside the Tube: Going Underground
The World's First Deep Tube Line8:00 am
Inside the Tube: Going Underground
The Busiest Line in Britain9:00 am
Inside the Tube: Going Underground
The World's First Underground10:00 am
Are We There Yet? Ireland
Episode 10411:00 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Mekong River Adventure – Part 112:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Volunteer Tourism, Part 212:30 pm
The Age Fix With Anthony Youn, MD
1:00 pm
Feel Better With Pressure Point Therapy
2:30 pm
Aretha Franklin Remembered
3:30 pm

UNCTV
36.2
  movie    Curious George: A Very Monkey Christmas
8:00 am
This Old House
Westerly: Chimney Down and Walls Up9:00 am
Ncimpact
9:30 am
Memory Rescue With Daniel Amen, M.D.
10:00 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
12:00 pm
NC Spin
12:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Beirut Fast Food1:00 pm
Field Trip With Curtis Stone
Margaret River1:30 pm
Aging Backwards 3 With Miranda Esmonde-White
3:30 pm
  movie   The Beatles: Eight Days a Week - The Touring Years 
4:30 pm

UNCKD
36.3
Peg + Cat
The Birthday Cake Problem; The Doohickey Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog Special
9:00 am
Sesame Street
Dinosaur in the Laundromat10:00 am
Esme & Roy
Simon's Sleepover; Take a Hike10:30 am
Super WHY!
The Three Little Pigs: Return of the Wolf11:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets Mad; Katerina Gets Mad11:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Winter Adventure; Neighborhood Nutcracker12:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
One Smart Dinosaur; Petey the Peteinosaurus12:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
I'm a T. Rex!; Ned the Quadruped1:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Drawing Noses; Pinkalicious on Ice1:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris2:00 pm
Nature Cat
Mighty Mountain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants2:30 pm
Arthur
D.W.'s Stray Netkitin; Bats in the Belfry3:00 pm
Arthur
Carried Away; Dueling Detectives3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Hands on a Desk Chair; There's No 'O' in Obot4:00 pm
Odd Squad
My Better Half; The Confalones4:30 pm

NC
36.4
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
8:30 am
Washington Week
9:00 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
9:30 am
NC Spin
10:00 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
10:30 am
Comic Culture
11:00 am
Story in the Public Square
Michael Fine, MD11:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
12:00 pm
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
Nicolas Côté: Canadian Walleye12:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Riley Anglen & the Big Guns; Appalachian Trail1:00 pm
David Holt's State of Music
David Holt House Party 12:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Lucero2:30 pm
The Kate
Marc Cohn with Blind Boys of Alabama3:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Miguel; Alessia Cara4:00 pm

WUVCD
40.1
Dra. Polo y OmegaXL
8:30 am
Como dice el dicho
El que se enaltece...9:00 am
  new   Al punto
10:00 am
Aquí y ahora
11:00 am
  new   Fútbol Central
12:00 pm
  sports   Fútbol: Liga MX: Equipos por confirmar
Equipos por confirmar12:30 pm
  new   República Deportiva
3:00 pm
  movie   Daddy Day Care 
4:00 pm

WUVCDT2
40.2
Súper Genios
8:30 am
El Mundo Es Tuyo
9:00 am
El mundo es tuyo
9:30 am
Masha's Tales
10:00 am
Masha's Tales
10:30 am
Dra. Polo y OmegaXL
11:00 am
Programación pagada
11:30 am
Programación pagada
12:00 pm
Dra. Polo y OmegaXL
12:30 pm
Nosotros los guapos
1:00 pm
  movie   Dolphin Tale
1:30 pm
  movie   10,000 B.C. 
4:00 pm

WUVCDT3
40.3
One on One
15 Candles8:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Droobie or Not Droobie9:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
J-O-R-D-A-N Spells Funny9:30 am
Family Time
Working Day and Night10:00 am
Last Call
Loose Lips10:30 am
  movie   Driving Miss Daisy
11:00 am
  movie   Black or White
1:30 pm
  movie   Baggage Claim 
4:30 pm

getTV
40.4
 The Outcasts
Give Me Tomorrow7:45 am
Life and Times of Grizzly Adams
The Fugitive9:00 am
Shane
The Big Fifty10:00 am
Hondo
The Superstition Massacre11:15 am
How the West Was Won
Provost Marshal12:30 pm
Bret Maverick
The Vulture Also Rises3:00 pm
Guns of Paradise 
The Valley of Death4:00 pm

JN
40.5
 I Survived...
Gracia; Michelle; Richard8:00 am
I Survived...
Tennille; Chris; Joyce9:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 2110:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 2210:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 1911:00 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 2011:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 2112:00 pm
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 2212:30 pm
Unraveled
Death Pact1:00 pm
Unraveled
Dead Drunk2:00 pm
Unraveled
Ordained to Kill3:00 pm
Unraveled
Supermarket Slaughter4:00 pm

QUEST
40.6
 American Loggers
8:00 am
Auction Kings
9:00 am
Auction Kings
9:30 am
Unsolved History
10:00 am
Modern Marvels
11:00 am
Modern Marvels
12:00 pm
Dual Survival
1:00 pm
How Booze Built America
2:00 pm
How Booze Built America
3:00 pm
How Booze Built America
4:00 pm

WHFL
43.1
The John Ankerberg Show
8:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 am
Thomas Road Live
10:00 am
The First Church Tv
11:00 am
Rejoice in the Lord
12:00 pm
The John Ankerberg Show
1:00 pm
The Alternative
1:30 pm
Send the Light
2:00 pm
Pleasant News From the Grove
2:30 pm
Jumping Run Church
3:30 pm
BGEA Classics
4:00 pm
Message of Hope
4:30 pm

WHFL
43.2
Paid Program
8:30 am
Sherwood Baptist Church
9:00 am
Jewish Voice
10:00 am
Back To Jerusalem
10:30 am
Christ Apostolic Church
11:00 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
11:30 am
The Walk TV Presents
12:00 pm
Joni and Friends
12:30 pm
God's View
1:00 pm
Living on the Edge With Chip Ingram
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
2:30 pm
  movie   Scrooge
3:00 pm

WHFL
43.3
 WHFL Music Programming 
3:30 am

WYBE
44
Pinehurst Surgical
8:30 am
Gina D's Kids Club
9:00 am
Marci's Window
9:30 am
Southern Pines Living
10:00 am
Pinehurst Surgical
11:00 am
Town Talk
11:30 am
Local Programming Pinehurst Living
12:30 pm
Pinehurst Surgical
1:00 pm
Healthy Living
2:00 pm
Marci's Window
2:30 pm
Southern Pines Living
3:00 pm
Dooley and Pals
4:00 pm
Healthy Living
4:30 pm

WZGS
44.1
Programación pagada
8:30 am
Programación pagada
9:00 am
Programación pagada
9:30 am
Programación pagada
10:00 am
  new   La Liga Premier Extra
10:30 am
  sports   Fútbol: Premier League: Brighton vs. Wolves
Brighton vs. Wolves11:00 am
  new   La liga premier tercer tiempo
1:30 pm
Mega desastres
2:00 pm
  new   Suelta la sopa
Rumbo a la corona3:00 pm

WXLVH
45.1
  new    Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
  new   This Week With George Stephanopoulos
9:00 am
Full Measure With Sharyl Attkisson
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
  sports   Liberty University Coach's Show
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
2019 Incredible Dog Challenge (Hour 4)
1:00 pm
  sports   World of X Games
The Monster Energy Big Wave Invitational2:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Texas vs. Texas A&M
Texas vs. Texas A&M3:00 pm

WXLV
45.2
  sports   Dream Teams
8:30 am
  new   Dragonfly TV Sports
9:00 am
  new   Dragonfly TV Sports
9:30 am
  new   The Re-Inventors
10:00 am
  new   The Re-Inventors
10:30 am
  new   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
11:00 am
  new   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
11:30 am
  sports   Change in Play
12:00 pm
  sports   Change in Play
12:30 pm
  sports   Campus Insiders
1:00 pm
  sports   Campus Insiders
1:30 pm
  sports   Women's College Basketball: Minnesota at American
Minnesota at American2:00 pm
  sports   World Series: Game 7: Washington Nationals at Houston Astros 
Game 7: Washington Nationals at Houston Astros4:00 pm

WXLV
45.3
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
  movie   Hell Town
12:00 pm
  movie   'Neath Arizona Skies
1:30 pm
  movie   Lucky Texan
3:00 pm
  movie   West of the Divide 
4:30 pm

TBD
45.4
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
10:00 am
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
10:30 am
FailFactory
11:00 am
FailFactory
11:30 am
Pranks Network After Dark
12:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
12:30 pm
Best of the Week
1:00 pm
Best of the Week
1:30 pm
Best of the Week
2:00 pm
Best of the Week
2:30 pm
Best of the Week
3:00 pm
Best of the Week
3:30 pm
Best of the Week
4:00 pm
Best of the Week
4:30 pm

W46EU-LD
46.1
 Andrew Lessman Live From ProCaps Laboratories
8:00 am
Electronic Gift Connection
9:00 am
Practical Presents
10:00 am
Practical Presents
11:00 am
Andrew Lessman Live From ProCaps Laboratories
12:00 pm
Andrew Lessman Live From ProCaps Laboratories
1:00 pm
Colleen Lopez's Holiday Gift Picks
2:00 pm
Colleen Lopez's Holiday Gift Pick
3:00 pm
Electronic Gift Connection
4:00 pm

ION HD
47.1
Paid Program
8:30 am
  movie   Snowmance
9:00 am
  movie   A Christmas Reunion
11:00 am
  movie   Rent-an-Elf
1:00 pm
  movie   Christmas Belle
3:00 pm

qubo
47.2
Stella and Sam
Cave Kids; Sally Goose8:30 am
Stella and Sam
Sam the Sock; The Land Down Under9:00 am
Stella and Sam
When Stella Was Small; Invisible9:30 am
Stella and Sam
Pirates; Signs of Spring10:00 am
Stella and Sam
River Ride; How the West Was Fun10:30 am
Willa's Wild Life
Hidden Treasure; Up Up and Away11:00 am
Willa's Wild Life
Disappearing Act; Great Eggspectations11:30 am
Willa's Wild Life
Over the Fence; It Came From the Attic12:00 pm
Willa's Wild Life
The Jenny Bus Fuss; Willa's Bedtime Story12:30 pm
Willa's Wild Life
Baby It's You; Willa's Bad Hare Day1:00 pm
Willa's Wild Life
Willa's Wild News; Willa's Journal1:30 pm
Jane and the Dragon
Dragon Rules2:00 pm
Jane and the Dragon
Dragon Diva2:30 pm
Jane and the Dragon
Adventures in Royal Babysitting3:00 pm
Jane and the Dragon
Three's a Crowd3:30 pm
Jane and the Dragon
A Pig of a Problem4:00 pm
Jane and the Dragon
A Thing of Beauty4:30 pm

SHOP
47.3
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Paid Program
3:00 pm
Paid Program
3:30 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm

QVC
47.5
 Sunday Mornings With Pat & Dan - Gifts
7:00 am
In the Kitchen with David
12:00 pm
philosophy---beauty
3:00 pm

HSN
47.6
 Andrew Lessman Live From ProCaps Laboratories
8:00 am
Electronic Gift Connection
9:00 am
Practical Presents
10:00 am
Practical Presents
11:00 am
Andrew Lessman Live From ProCaps Laboratories
12:00 pm
Andrew Lessman Live From ProCaps Laboratories
1:00 pm
Colleen Lopez's Holiday Gift Picks
2:00 pm
Colleen Lopez's Holiday Gift Pick
3:00 pm
Electronic Gift Connection
4:00 pm

K48MR-D
48.1
Naturally, Sadie
Pack of Lies8:30 am
Mister Ed
Unemployment Show9:00 am
Green Acres
Don't Count Your Tomatoes Before They're Picked9:30 am
The Patty Duke Show
The Continental10:00 am
The Patty Duke Show
Let 'em Eat Cake10:30 am
Mister Ed
A Man for Velma11:00 am
Mister Ed
Ed Agrees to Talk11:30 am
It's About Time
Shad Rock and Other Tortures12:00 pm
My Mother, the Car
I'd Rather Do It Myself, Mother12:30 pm
Flipper
The White Dolphin1:00 pm
  movie   Twelve Days Of Christmas Eve
2:00 pm
  movie   An American Christmas Carol 
4:00 pm

K48MR2
48.2
Mejorando Tu Salud
8:30 am
Historias Engarzadas: Fin de Semana
9:00 am
La Historia Detras del Mito
10:00 am
Lo mejor de venga la alegría
11:00 am
Difícil de creer
1:00 pm
Lo Mejor de 'Ventaneando'
2:00 pm
  sports   La Liga SmartBank 19/20
Cádiz vs. Elche3:00 pm

K48MR3
48.3
Paid Program
8:30 am
  sports   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
9:00 am
  sports   3 Wide Life
9:30 am
  sports   Planet X
10:00 am
  sports   Field Trips with Robert Field
10:30 am
  sports   Safari Hunters Journal
11:00 am
  sports   The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
11:30 am
  sports   Hooked On The Palm Beaches
12:00 pm
  sports   Race Central TV
12:30 pm
  sports   The Shortlist
1:00 pm
Inside Military eSports
1:30 pm
  sports   FIFA All Stars
2:00 pm
  sports   UFA
3:05 pm
  sports   Raceline
4:00 pm
  sports   Grassroots-Road Racing
4:30 pm

K48MR4
48.4
 In the Heat of the Night
Family Reunion8:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Sanctuary9:00 am
  new   Wild World at the San Diego Zoo
Wild World at the San Diego Zoo 10710:00 am
  new   Eco Company Teens
ECO COMPANY TEENS 30310:30 am
  new   Science nation
SCIENCE NATION 11011:00 am
The Patty Duke Show
The Genius11:30 am
  movie   Pork Chop Hill
12:00 pm
  movie   Invasion of the Body Snatchers
2:00 pm
  movie   Strange Invaders 
4:30 pm

FAMTV
48.5
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
American Gospel
12:00 pm
Great American Gospel
12:30 pm
Music Mix USA
1:00 pm
  sports   Reel Animals Fishing Show
1:30 pm
Designing Spaces
2:00 pm
Real Green
2:30 pm
The Folklorist
3:00 pm
Man's Great Achievements
3:30 pm
Cash Cowboys
4:00 pm
King of the Road
4:30 pm

HLND
48.6
 Country Music Today
6:00 am
Country Music Rewind
9:00 am
Southern Glory
10:00 am
My Gospel Music
10:30 am
The Music City Show
11:00 am
Dugger Mountain Music Hall
11:30 am
Gaither Gospel Hour
12:00 pm
Country Music Rewind
1:00 pm
Expedition Texas
4:00 pm
Texan on Tour
4:30 pm

WRAZD1
50.1
On the Record
8:30 am
  new   Fox News Sunday With Chris Wallace
9:00 am
Joel Osteen
10:00 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
10:30 am
Hayes Barton Baptist Church
11:00 am
  sports   Fox NFL Sunday
12:00 pm
  sports   NFL Football: Carolina Panthers at Atlanta Falcons
Carolina Panthers at Atlanta Falcons1:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
The King of Queens
Icky Shuffle4:30 pm

WRAZD2
50.2
Saved by the Bell
No Hope with Dope8:30 am
Saved by the Bell
Day of Detention9:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Isn't It Romantic?9:30 am
The Flintstones
Fred Meets Hercurock10:00 am
The Flintstones
Surfin' Fred10:30 am
The Flintstones
No Biz Like Show Biz11:00 am
The Flintstones
House That Fred Built11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Tiger! Tiger!12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Big Sprain12:30 pm
The Brady Bunch
Brace Yourself1:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Hero1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
New Neighbor Sam2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
They're Off and Running2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Three to Get Ready3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Forget Me Not3:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Diogenes, Won't You Please Go Home4:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Physical Fatness4:30 pm

WRAZD3
50.3
 Cesar Millan's Leader of the Pack
Too Much Mojo8:00 am
Pet Project
Mutty Professor9:00 am
Pick a Puppy
Swimming with Barks9:30 am
Pet Project
Who Wants to Be a Pet Owner?10:00 am
  new   Pick a Puppy
Four Boys and a Puppy10:30 am
Find & Design
Marie Turcotte & Moon11:00 am
Find & Design
Monica Cuellar and Keith Gomez11:30 am
Flipping Boston
Donaldson's Duck12:00 pm
Everyday Food
Beyond Lasagna1:00 pm
Everyday Food
Simple Pastas1:30 pm
Martha Stewart Living
Outdoor Christmas2:00 pm
Jamie At Home - Christmas Special
3:00 pm
Cesar Millan's Leader of the Pack
Too Much Mojo4:00 pm

TELMUN
54.1
Programación pagada
8:30 am
Programación pagada
9:00 am
Programación pagada
9:30 am
Programación pagada
10:00 am
  new   La Liga Premier Extra
10:30 am
  sports   Fútbol: Premier League: Brighton vs. Wolves
Brighton vs. Wolves11:00 am
  new   La liga premier tercer tiempo
1:30 pm
Mega desastres
2:00 pm
  new   Suelta la sopa
Rumbo a la corona3:00 pm

WHFL
56
The John Ankerberg Show
8:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 am
Thomas Road Live
10:00 am
The First Church Tv
11:00 am
Rejoice in the Lord
12:00 pm
The John Ankerberg Show
1:00 pm
The Alternative
1:30 pm
Send the Light
2:00 pm
Pleasant News From the Grove
2:30 pm
Jumping Run Church
3:30 pm
BGEA Classics
4:00 pm
Message of Hope
4:30 pm

ION Plus
62.1
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
  movie   A Husband for Christmas
11:00 am
  movie   How Sarah Got Her Wings
1:00 pm
  movie   Runaway Christmas Bride
3:00 pm

WWIW
66.1
Jentezen Franklin
8:30 am
John Hagee Ministries
9:00 am
Marriage Today With Jimmy & Karen
10:00 am
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
10:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
11:00 am
Your Move With Andy Stanley
11:30 am
The Winning Walk
12:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
12:30 pm
Live with Passion with Fr. Cedric Pisegna
1:00 pm
The Jewish Jesus
1:30 pm
Pastor Kerry Shook
2:00 pm
Don Wilton
2:30 pm
Love Worth Finding with Adrian Rogers
3:00 pm
Ralph Douglas West
3:30 pm
Tommy Bates
4:00 pm
Time of Grace
4:30 pm

WWIW-LD2
66.2
Jentezen Franklin
8:30 am
John Hagee Ministries
9:00 am
Marriage Today With Jimmy & Karen
10:00 am
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
10:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
11:00 am
Your Move With Andy Stanley
11:30 am
The Winning Walk
12:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
12:30 pm
Live with Passion with Fr. Cedric Pisegna
1:00 pm
The Jewish Jesus
1:30 pm
Pastor Kerry Shook
2:00 pm
Don Wilton
2:30 pm
Love Worth Finding with Adrian Rogers
3:00 pm
Ralph Douglas West
3:30 pm
Tommy Bates
4:00 pm
Time of Grace
4:30 pm

  Printable TV Guide



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for 27816! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Raleigh-Drhm-Fytvlle Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.