9:30 am               10:00 am               10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               

WFMY-DT
2.1
new TBA
9:30 am
Mission Unstoppable
Teeth, Tremors and Tech10:00 am
Pet Vet Dream Team
Puppy Problems10:30 am
Hope in the Wild
Semi-Aquatic Rodent Rehab11:00 am
new TBA
11:30 am
The Andy Griffith Show
12:00 pm
Infomercial
12:30 pm
sports TBA
1:00 pm

JN
2.2
Masterminds
A Day at the Races9:30 am
Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics10:00 am
Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics Season 2 Episode 1111:00 am
Extreme Forensics
Episode 1212:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Shots Fired1:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Internet Slave Master2:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Murder By Mail3:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Lethal Contact4:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Taken5:00 pm

WFMYN
2.3
Murderous Affairs
Whodunit?9:30 am
American Greed
Kevin Trudeau’s Secrets; Remington Steal10:00 am
American Greed
Fake It To Make It; Kill The Witnesses11:00 am
American Greed
Vintage Wine Fraud12:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Suicide or Murder?; Connected Killer?3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Missing in Mississippi; 6 Ft. 8 Killer4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
The Husband, the Wife, and the Knife5:00 pm

QUEST
2.4
 I’m Alive
Last Man Standing9:00 am
Dogs With Jobs – E/I
Eagle, Vasala, Tillamook Cheddar10:00 am
Dogs With Jobs – E/I
Lucy, Harvey, and Chokydar10:30 am
Brojects
The ATV-Powered Barge11:00 am
Brojects
Ultimate She-Shed11:30 am
Brojects
Ultimate Boathouse Bed & Breakfast12:00 pm
Brojects
The Ultimate Driveway Tennis Court12:30 pm
Backroad Bounty
Yard Sale Round Up1:00 pm
Backroad Bounty
Backroad Beatrice2:00 pm
Auction Kings
Shrunken Head; MLK Letter3:00 pm
Auction Kings
Napoleon Mirror; WWI Boy Scout Poster3:30 pm
Auction Kings
Happy Days Pinball; Wall of Shame4:00 pm
Auction Kings
Declaration of Independence; Concession Wagon4:30 pm
Dual Survival
Meltdown5:00 pm

UNCTV
4.1
Nature Cat
Garden Impossible; Agents of the Great Outdoors9:30 am
North Carolina Weekend
10:00 am
Ncimpact
10:30 am
Growing a Greener World
10-19-202011:00 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Charming Charleston11:30 am
Garden Smart
12:00 pm
America’s Heartland
12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Our 50 States 11:00 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
The Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg
Hidden Gems of St Kitts3:00 pm
American Woodshop
The River Stone Walnut and Mahogany Nightstand3:30 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Light For Shad5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm

UNCKD
4.2
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Episode 3029:30 am
Local Programming Dinosaur Train
A Heck of a Neck; Gilbert Visits the Nest10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Sniff and Seek; Aye Aye!11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha’s Slumber Party of the Weird; Return to Martha’s Slumber Party of the Weird11:30 am
Nature Cat
Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Castaway Carrot; Jet Can’t Sleep12:30 pm
Arthur
Dear Adil; Bitzi’s Break-Up1:00 pm
Odd Squad
Deposit Slip up; Villains Always Win1:30 pm
Cyberchase
Invasion of the Funky Flower2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
King Run; The Native Youth Olympics2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
The Paper Trail; Bath Time3:30 pm
Sesame Street
The Great Fruit Strike4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School4:30 pm
Curious George
George-O-Matic; Curious George, Sheep Herder5:00 pm
Curious George
George’s Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks5:30 pm

UNCEX
4.3
 TBA
9:00 am
TBA
10:00 am
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Sweet Endings With Shorey10:30 am
tasteMAKERS
Smoking Goose; Indianapolis, Indiana11:00 am
A Chef’s Life
What’s Your Beef?11:30 am
A Taste of History
Eat It to Beat It12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Pororoca: Brazil’s Famous Wave12:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
1:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
It’s All About Family1:30 pm
movie Royal Wives at War
2:00 pm
The Queen at War
3:00 pm
movie Secrets of Her Majesty’s Secret Service
4:00 pm
Nature
The Story of Cats, Part 2: Into the Americas5:00 pm

NC
4.4
Ncimpact
9:30 am
Carolina Business Review
10:00 am
To Dine For With Kate Sullivan
Leila Janah, Social Entrepreneur, Samasource10:30 am
The Woodwright’s Shop
The Roubo Bookstand11:00 am
Baby Makes 3
Small Safari11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
The Farmer and the Foodie
Foxhollow Farm; Growing the Next Generation of Farmers12:30 pm
TBA
1:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
The New River Valley – Ancient Landscapes, Ancient Connections1:30 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Megan Ranney, Md2:30 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
3:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
TBA
5:30 pm

WRAL
5.1
new  WRAL News Saturday Morning
9:00 am
new TBA
10:00 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Sri Lanka10:30 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Cambodia11:00 am
Brain Game
11:30 am
Brain Game
12:00 pm
sports Premier League Soccer: Teams TBA
Teams TBA12:30 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
TBA
3:00 pm

WRAL2
5.2
 Murder, She Wrote
Ship of Thieves9:00 am
Murder, She Wrote
The Survivor10:00 am
Murder, She Wrote
Love’s Deadly Desire11:00 am
Starsky & Hutch
Iron Mike12:00 pm
Starsky & Hutch
Little Girl Lost1:00 pm
Starsky & Hutch
Bloodbath2:00 pm
Charlie’s Angels
Bullseye3:00 pm
Charlie’s Angels
Consenting Adults4:00 pm
sports Hot Wheels Monster Trucks Live: Crushing It!
2020 Episode 35:00 pm
sports Hot Wheels Monster Trucks Live: Crushing It!
2020 Episode 45:30 pm

WRAL-DT3
5.3
 Touched by an Angel
Monica’s Bad Day9:00 am
Any Day Now
It’s a Mother-Daughter Thing10:00 am
Medium
A Person of Interest11:00 am
Medium
…About Last Night12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Conspiracy1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Cruel and Unusual2:00 pm
Cold Case
Stealing Home3:00 pm
Cold Case
4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Street Scene5:00 pm

WITN-HD
7.1
TBA
9:30 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Sri Lanka10:00 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Cambodia10:30 am
A New Leaf
A Dedication to Dance11:00 am
sports The Champion Within
The Perfect Pairings11:30 am
Roots Less Traveled
12:00 pm
sports Premier League Soccer: Teams TBA
Teams TBA12:30 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
TBA
3:00 pm

WITN2
7.2
Ready, Set, Pet
A Friend for Faith9:30 am
Young Icons
10:00 am
TBA
10:30 am
Local Programming Mad Dog & Merrill’s Midwest Grill’n
12:00 pm
The Texas Bucket List
12:30 pm
new TBA
1:00 pm
Wipeout
Episode 2092:00 pm
sports Outdoor America
3:00 pm
Local Programming sports Outdoor America
4:00 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
4:30 pm
Mike & Molly
Joyce’s Choices5:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Surprise5:30 pm

MeTV
7.3
Have Gun, Will Travel
Champagne Safari9:30 am
Maverick
Duel at Sundown10:00 am
Wagon Train
The Countess Baranof Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
Hazard12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Quint-Incident1:00 pm
Local Programming Rawhide
Incident at Two Graves3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Looters4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Twain Shall Meet4:30 pm
The Rifleman
Shattered Iron, The5:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Long Gun from Tucson5:30 pm

WITNDT4
7.4
 Touched by an Angel
Monica’s Bad Day9:00 am
Any Day Now
It’s a Mother-Daughter Thing10:00 am
Medium
A Person of Interest11:00 am
Medium
…About Last Night12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Conspiracy1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Cruel and Unusual2:00 pm
Cold Case
Stealing Home3:00 pm
Cold Case
4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Street Scene5:00 pm

WITNDT5
7.5
 The Greatest American Hero
The Shock Will Kill You9:00 am
The Greatest American Hero
A Chicken in Every Plot10:00 am
MacGyver
Legend of Holy Rose11:00 am
MacGyver
Legend of Holy Rose12:00 pm
MacGyver
Black Corsage1:00 pm
Martial Law
Dead Ringers2:00 pm
Martial Law
Funny Money3:00 pm
The Pretender
Extreme4:00 pm
The Pretender
Wild Child5:00 pm

WGHPFOX8
8.1
Local Programming TBA
10:00 am
null: Nebraska at Ohio State
12:00 pm
sports College Football: Iowa State at Oklahoma State
Iowa State at Oklahoma State3:30 pm

ANTEN
8.2
new TBA
9:30 am
new TBA
10:00 am
The Jack Benny Show
Palm Springs Story10:30 am
The Jack Benny Show
Jack Hunts for Uranium11:00 am
new TBA
11:30 am
new TBA
12:00 pm
new TBA
12:30 pm
The Jack Benny Show
Ginger Rogers Show1:00 pm
The Jack Benny Show
Hillbilly Act1:30 pm
The Jack Benny Show
Jack Goes to the Races2:00 pm
The Jack Benny Show
Jack’s Life Story2:30 pm
The Jack Benny Show
Jack Arrested for Disturbing the Peace3:00 pm
The Jack Benny Show
Jack Takes Beaver to the Dentist3:30 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
The Jack Benny Show
Ben Blue Show4:30 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm

WGHP3
8.3
new It Takes a Killer
The Venomous Veterinarian9:30 am
new The FBI Files
Brothers Betrayed10:00 am
new The FBI Files
Deadly Paradise11:00 am
new The FBI Files
Cracking the Cartel12:00 pm
new The FBI Files
A Stranger in Town1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Killers by Blood4:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Pickaxe Murders4:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Mexican Wrestling Maniac5:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Movie Theater Massacre5:30 pm

WGHP4
8.4
Wild Stories At The San Diego Zoo
Orangutan Baby and Mountain Lions9:30 am
Animal Rescue
Dog, Gosling and Tiger Rescues10:00 am
Dog Tales
Family Dog Profile; Actor Bryan Cranston and His Dog10:30 am
Local Programming TBA
11:30 am
From Martha’s Garden
Light Meter; Humidity Detector12:00 pm
From Martha’s Garden
Rose Techniques12:30 pm
Sell This House!
San Francisco, CA1:00 pm
Sell This House!
San Mateo, CA1:30 pm
Find & Design
Tom and Renee McDonald2:00 pm
Find & Design
Brian Li and Lance Lee2:30 pm
Tricking and Treating With Martha Stewart
3:00 pm
Yum!
Kale4:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Techniques of Confit4:30 pm
Emeril Live
Cranberry Cravings5:00 pm

WTVDD
11.1
new  ABC 11 Eyewitness News @ 9AM
9:00 am
new Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
10:00 am
new Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
Culture in Kyoto11:00 am
new Sea Rescue
Cops to the Rescue!11:30 am
sports College Football: Oklahoma at TCU
Oklahoma at TCU12:00 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
3:00 pm
sports College Football: Notre Dame at Pittsburgh
Notre Dame at Pittsburgh3:30 pm

WTVD2
11.2
Oh Baby!
9:30 am
Localish Bay Area
10:00 am
More in Common
10:30 am
Bite Size
LHBSZ1901511:00 am
Localish LA
11:30 am
Local Programming Best of Localish
12:30 pm
Bite Size
LHBSZ190151:00 pm
Bite Size
LHBSZ200011:30 pm
Stroke of Genius LCL
2:00 pm
All Good
2:30 pm
Localish Bay Area
3:00 pm
More in Common
3:30 pm
Bite Size
LHBSZ190154:00 pm
Localish LA
4:30 pm
Local Programming Best of Localish
5:30 pm

LAFF
11.3
Night Court
Leon, We Hardly Knew Ye9:30 am
Night Court
Muggee10:00 am
Night Court
Could This Be Magic?10:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Gwen, Larry, Dick and Mary11:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Dick Puts the ‘Id’ in Cupid11:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Rutherford Beauty12:00 pm
3rd Rock from the Sun
Big Giant Head Returns12:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Celebrations1:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Man vs Machine1:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Down and Dirty2:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Games People Play2:30 pm
According to Jim
The Smell of Success3:00 pm
According to Jim
Slumber Party3:30 pm
According to Jim
The Ring4:00 pm
According to Jim
Wonder Woman4:30 pm
Home Improvement
Insult to Injury5:00 pm
Home Improvement
Family Un-Ties5:30 pm

WPDE
15.1
 Good Morning Carolinas
9:00 am
new Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
10:00 am
new TBA
11:00 am
new Outback Adventures With Tim Faulkner
The Critters of Western Australia11:30 am
sports College Football: Oklahoma at TCU
Oklahoma at TCU12:00 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
3:00 pm
sports College Football: Notre Dame at Pittsburgh
Notre Dame at Pittsburgh3:30 pm

COMET
15.3
Local Programming Night Gallery
The Tune in Dan’s Cafe; Marmalade Wine10:00 am
Night Gallery
A Fear of Spiders, a; Junior; Act of Chivalry10:34 am
Night Gallery
Little Girl Lost11:08 am
Night Gallery
Death on a Barge11:42 am
Night Gallery
Dear Joan, We’re Going to Scare You to Death12:16 pm
Night Gallery
The Other Way Out12:50 pm
Night Gallery
The Eyes That Wouldn’t Die1:24 pm
movie Rabid
2:00 pm
movie Zombie Night
4:00 pm
Local Programming

TBD
15.4
Local Programming Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
TBD’s The Link
11:00 am
TBD’s The Link
11:30 am
TBD’s The Link
12:00 pm
TBD’s The Link
12:30 pm
Best of the Week
1:00 pm
Best of the Week
1:30 pm
Best of the Week
2:00 pm
Best of the Week
2:30 pm
Best of the Week
3:00 pm
Best of the Week
3:30 pm
Best of the Week
4:00 pm
Best of the Week
4:30 pm
Best of the Week
5:00 pm
Best of the Week
5:30 pm

DABL
15.5
Wild Stories At The San Diego Zoo
Orangutan Baby and Mountain Lions9:30 am
Animal Rescue
Dog, Gosling and Tiger Rescues10:00 am
Dog Tales
Family Dog Profile; Actor Bryan Cranston and His Dog10:30 am
Local Programming TBA
11:30 am
From Martha’s Garden
Light Meter; Humidity Detector12:00 pm
From Martha’s Garden
Rose Techniques12:30 pm
Sell This House!
San Francisco, CA1:00 pm
Sell This House!
San Mateo, CA1:30 pm
Find & Design
Tom and Renee McDonald2:00 pm
Find & Design
Brian Li and Lance Lee2:30 pm
Tricking and Treating With Martha Stewart
3:00 pm
Yum!
Kale4:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Techniques of Confit4:30 pm
Emeril Live
Cranberry Cravings5:00 pm

WNCB
16.1
Programación pagada
9:30 am
Programación pagada
10:00 am
Programación pagada
10:30 am
Programación pagada
11:00 am
Programación pagada
11:30 am
Fábrica de la Risa
12:00 pm
Fábrica de la Risa
12:30 pm
movie Película
1:00 pm
movie Película
3:00 pm
100 latinos dijeron
5:00 pm

WNCB
16.2
Paid Program
9:30 am
Science Now
10:00 am
Split Second
10:30 am
Split Second
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
3:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
3:30 pm
Classic Concentration
4:00 pm
Classic Concentration
4:30 pm
Classic Concentration
5:00 pm
Classic Concentration
5:30 pm

WNCB
16.3
 FWC Music
9:00 am
Study in the Word
10:00 am
Family Worship Center Sunday Service
10:30 am
FWC Music
1:00 pm
Generation of The Cross
2:00 pm
Family Worship Center Sunday Service
3:00 pm
FWC Music
5:30 pm

WNCB
16.4
 Saturday Report
9:00 am
TBA
12:00 pm
Huckabee
1:00 pm
Vietnam in HD
2:00 pm
Vietnam in HD
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
Newsmax News In-Depth
4:30 pm
TBA
5:00 pm

WNCB
16.5
 AM Style with Leah Williams
7:00 am
Saturday Morning Gifts
10:00 am
Tech Gifts
2:00 pm
TBA
3:00 pm

WNCB
16.6
 Duraflame – Heaters
9:00 am
TBA
10:00 am
Duraflame – Heaters
1:00 pm
David & Jane’s Holi-Yays
2:00 pm
Duraflame – Heaters
5:00 pm

WNCN-DT
17.1
new  CBS 17 News at 9:00AM
9:00 am
new TBA
10:00 am
new TBA
10:30 am
Mission Unstoppable
Teeth, Tremors and Tech11:00 am
Hope in the Wild
Semi-Aquatic Rodent Rehab11:30 am
Pet Vet Dream Team
Puppy Problems12:00 pm
All in With Laila Ali
Photo Finish12:30 pm
TBA
1:00 pm
sports TBA
3:00 pm
sports College Football: Alabama at Tennessee
Alabama at Tennessee3:30 pm

WNCN
17.3
Death Valley Days
From the Earth, a Heritage9:30 am
movie Wagons West
10:00 am
Death Valley Days
The Hero at Fort Halleck11:30 am
movie Smoke Signal
12:00 pm
movie The Road to Denver
2:00 pm
movie Rails into Laramie
4:00 pm

WNCN
17.4
Murderous Affairs
Whodunit?9:30 am
American Greed
Kevin Trudeau’s Secrets; Remington Steal10:00 am
American Greed
Fake It To Make It; Kill The Witnesses11:00 am
American Greed
Vintage Wine Fraud12:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Suicide or Murder?; Connected Killer?3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Missing in Mississippi; 6 Ft. 8 Killer4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
The Husband, the Wife, and the Knife5:00 pm

WNVN
20
Laura McKenzie’s Traveler
9:30 am
Positively Paula
10:00 am
Cooking 80/20 With Robin Shea
10:30 am
Ron Hazelton’s HouseCalls
11:00 am
sports Sports Stars of Tomorrow
11:30 am
Me, Myself And The World
12:00 pm
Discovering Mexico
12:30 pm
sports Jimmy Houston Outdoors
1:00 pm
sports Jimmy Houston’s Adventures
1:30 pm
sports Hobie Outdoor Adventures
2:00 pm
Escape from Jupiter
2:30 pm
Girl From Tomorrow
3:00 pm
Crash Zone
3:30 pm
Coop Dreams
4:00 pm
Talking Pictures
4:30 pm
Military Makeover
5:00 pm
Hiring America
5:30 pm

WLFL-DT
22.1
This Old House: Trade School
9:30 am
Chicken Soup for the Soul’s Animal Tales
10:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
10:30 am
Robot Cleans Your House For You!
11:00 am
Local Programming TBA
12:30 pm
movie Road to the Well
1:00 pm
Local Programming sports Ring of Honor
4:00 pm
black-ish
Dream Home5:00 pm
black-ish
Just Christmas, Baby5:30 pm

WLFL
22.2
Local Programming sports Campus Insiders
Weekend Kickoff10:00 am
sports Campus Insiders
Weekend Kickoff11:00 am
sports Boundless
Egypt: The Ancient Sea12:00 pm
new Boundless
Egypt: Castles Made of Sand1:00 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
sports Stadium NFL Draft Special
3:00 pm
sports Inside the League
3:30 pm
sports Strongman Champions League
2017 Norway4:00 pm
Local Programming

TBD
22.3
Local Programming Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
TBD’s The Link
11:00 am
TBD’s The Link
11:30 am
TBD’s The Link
12:00 pm
TBD’s The Link
12:30 pm
Best of the Week
1:00 pm
Best of the Week
1:30 pm
Best of the Week
2:00 pm
Best of the Week
2:30 pm
Best of the Week
3:00 pm
Best of the Week
3:30 pm
Best of the Week
4:00 pm
Best of the Week
4:30 pm
Best of the Week
5:00 pm
Best of the Week
5:30 pm

WLFL
22.4
new TBA
9:30 am
new TBA
10:00 am
The Jack Benny Show
Palm Springs Story10:30 am
The Jack Benny Show
Jack Hunts for Uranium11:00 am
new TBA
11:30 am
new TBA
12:00 pm
new TBA
12:30 pm
The Jack Benny Show
Ginger Rogers Show1:00 pm
The Jack Benny Show
Hillbilly Act1:30 pm
The Jack Benny Show
Jack Goes to the Races2:00 pm
The Jack Benny Show
Jack’s Life Story2:30 pm
The Jack Benny Show
Jack Arrested for Disturbing the Peace3:00 pm
The Jack Benny Show
Jack Takes Beaver to the Dentist3:30 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
The Jack Benny Show
Ben Blue Show4:30 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm

W24CP
24.1
 3ABN Today
Place Holder9:00 am
TBA
10:00 am
TBA
11:00 am
Three Cosmic Messages: Earth’s Final Conflict
Creation Speaks12:00 pm
TBA
1:00 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
Local Programming AWR360 Broadcast to Baptism
Awr360º – Cell Phone Evangelism Part 23:30 pm
3ABN Today
Place Holder4:00 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
Hope In Motion
A Better Future5:30 pm

W24CP2
24.2
Breath of Life
9:30 am
Revelation Insights
10:00 am
Revelation Insights
10:30 am
Michigan Conference Camp Meeting
11:00 am
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
12:00 pm
Discover Prophecy Ministries
1:00 pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
2:00 pm
In the Footsteps of Paul
3:00 pm
It Is Written
3:30 pm
The Midnight Cry
4:00 pm
New Perceptions
5:00 pm

3ABNDD
24.3
 Behold the Lamb Presents
9:00 am
Urban Report
10:00 am
SISS
10:30 am
The New Journey
11:00 am
Perfecting Me
11:30 am
Foundation of Our Faith
12:00 pm
Battles of Faith
1:00 pm
True Knowledge of Self
1:30 pm
Missing Peace
2:00 pm
Magnify Him
2:30 pm
The New Journey
3:00 pm
Pure Choices
3:30 pm
Special
4:00 pm
Perfecting Me
5:00 pm
Table Talk
5:30 pm

3ABNL
24.4
 3ABN Hoy
9:00 am
A Cristo adoremos
10:00 am
TBA
10:30 am
Será anunciado
11:00 am
TBA
12:00 pm
3ABN Visita
12:30 pm
Será anunciado
1:00 pm
Orígenes
2:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
La Esperanza Es Jesús
3:00 pm
3ABN Hoy
4:00 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
Estrellitas de Jesús
5:30 pm

W24CPR
24.5
 Simulcast- 3ABN Today
9:00 am
Local Programming Discovery Mountain
10:30 am
Musical Meditations
11:00 am
Anchors of Truth
12:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
1:00 pm
3ABN Radio Family
1:30 pm
World-Wide Evangelism Group B
2:00 pm
Local Programming The Pen of Inspiration
3:30 pm
Local Programming Lift Him Up
4:30 pm
The Best of 3ABN Camp Meetings
5:00 pm

W24CPR
24.6
 3ABN Radio Latino
2:00 am

W24RAD
24.7
Songs of Praise
9:30 am
Local Programming Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 am
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 am
Heartwise
12:00 pm
White Horse Media
1:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
2:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
3:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
4:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
4:35 pm
It Is Written
5:00 pm

UNCTV
25.1
Nature Cat
Garden Impossible; Agents of the Great Outdoors9:30 am
North Carolina Weekend
10:00 am
Ncimpact
10:30 am
Growing a Greener World
10-19-202011:00 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Charming Charleston11:30 am
Garden Smart
12:00 pm
America’s Heartland
12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Our 50 States 11:00 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
The Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg
Hidden Gems of St Kitts3:00 pm
American Woodshop
The River Stone Walnut and Mahogany Nightstand3:30 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Light For Shad5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm

UNCKD
25.2
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Episode 3029:30 am
Local Programming Dinosaur Train
A Heck of a Neck; Gilbert Visits the Nest10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Sniff and Seek; Aye Aye!11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha’s Slumber Party of the Weird; Return to Martha’s Slumber Party of the Weird11:30 am
Nature Cat
Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Castaway Carrot; Jet Can’t Sleep12:30 pm
Arthur
Dear Adil; Bitzi’s Break-Up1:00 pm
Odd Squad
Deposit Slip up; Villains Always Win1:30 pm
Cyberchase
Invasion of the Funky Flower2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
King Run; The Native Youth Olympics2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
The Paper Trail; Bath Time3:30 pm
Sesame Street
The Great Fruit Strike4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School4:30 pm
Curious George
George-O-Matic; Curious George, Sheep Herder5:00 pm
Curious George
George’s Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks5:30 pm

UNCEX
25.3
 TBA
9:00 am
TBA
10:00 am
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Sweet Endings With Shorey10:30 am
tasteMAKERS
Smoking Goose; Indianapolis, Indiana11:00 am
A Chef’s Life
What’s Your Beef?11:30 am
A Taste of History
Eat It to Beat It12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Pororoca: Brazil’s Famous Wave12:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
1:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
It’s All About Family1:30 pm
movie Royal Wives at War
2:00 pm
The Queen at War
3:00 pm
movie Secrets of Her Majesty’s Secret Service
4:00 pm
Nature
The Story of Cats, Part 2: Into the Americas5:00 pm

NC
25.4
Ncimpact
9:30 am
Carolina Business Review
10:00 am
To Dine For With Kate Sullivan
Leila Janah, Social Entrepreneur, Samasource10:30 am
The Woodwright’s Shop
The Roubo Bookstand11:00 am
Baby Makes 3
Small Safari11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
The Farmer and the Foodie
Foxhollow Farm; Growing the Next Generation of Farmers12:30 pm
TBA
1:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
The New River Valley – Ancient Landscapes, Ancient Connections1:30 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Megan Ranney, Md2:30 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
3:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
TBA
5:30 pm

WTNC
26.1
Vecinos
9:30 am
Mita y Mita
10:00 am
Mita y Mita
10:30 am
Programación pagada
11:00 am
Programación pagada
11:30 am
Programación pagada
12:00 pm
Programación pagada
12:30 pm
TBA
1:00 pm
movie El Último Samurai
3:00 pm

WTNC
26.2
Local Programming Naturaleza Humana
10:00 am
Naturaleza Humana
10:30 am
PRUEBE KRILL OMEGA
11:00 am
Programación pagada
11:30 am
Programación pagada
12:00 pm
Programación pagada
12:30 pm
Nosotros los guapos
1:00 pm
Nosotros los guapos
1:30 pm
Vecinos
2:00 pm
Vecinos
2:30 pm
sports Fútbol Central
3:00 pm
Local Programming

WTNC
26.3
One on One
Manic Monday9:30 am
Living Single
High Anxiety10:00 am
Living Single
Reconcilable Differences10:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
The King and I11:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Hall of Fame11:30 am
movie Dr. Dolittle 2
12:00 pm
movie Boomerang
2:00 pm
movie Kingdom Come
4:30 pm

WTNC
26.4
Curiosity Quest
Mirrors9:30 am
Shane
High Road to Valor10:00 am
Hondo
The War Hawks11:15 am
Laredo
Any Way the Wind Blows12:30 pm
Local Programming Guns of Paradise
The Search for K.C. Cavanaugh3:00 pm
Hawkeye
The Escape4:00 pm
Bret Maverick
Hallie5:00 pm

WTNC
26.5
Masterminds
A Day at the Races9:30 am
Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics10:00 am
Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics Season 2 Episode 1111:00 am
Extreme Forensics
Episode 1212:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Shots Fired1:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Internet Slave Master2:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Murder By Mail3:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Lethal Contact4:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Taken5:00 pm

WTNC
26.6
 I’m Alive
Last Man Standing9:00 am
Dogs With Jobs – E/I
Eagle, Vasala, Tillamook Cheddar10:00 am
Dogs With Jobs – E/I
Lucy, Harvey, and Chokydar10:30 am
Brojects
The ATV-Powered Barge11:00 am
Brojects
Ultimate She-Shed11:30 am
Brojects
Ultimate Boathouse Bed & Breakfast12:00 pm
Brojects
The Ultimate Driveway Tennis Court12:30 pm
Backroad Bounty
Yard Sale Round Up1:00 pm
Backroad Bounty
Backroad Beatrice2:00 pm
Auction Kings
Shrunken Head; MLK Letter3:00 pm
Auction Kings
Napoleon Mirror; WWI Boy Scout Poster3:30 pm
Auction Kings
Happy Days Pinball; Wall of Shame4:00 pm
Auction Kings
Declaration of Independence; Concession Wagon4:30 pm
Dual Survival
Meltdown5:00 pm

WIRP
27.1
Programación pagada
9:30 am
Programación pagada
10:00 am
Programación pagada
10:30 am
Programación pagada
11:00 am
Programación pagada
11:30 am
Fábrica de la Risa
12:00 pm
Fábrica de la Risa
12:30 pm
movie Película
1:00 pm
movie Película
3:00 pm
100 latinos dijeron
5:00 pm

WIRP
27.2
Local Programming Historia Detrás del Mito: Fin de Semana
10:00 am
Lo mejor de “Venga la alegría”
11:00 am
Lo mejor de “Venga la alegría”
1:00 pm
Lo Mejor de ‘Ventaneando’
2:00 pm
Local Programming Escape perfecto
5:00 pm

WIRP
27.3
 Diamond Smackdown
9:00 am
Diamond Smackdown
10:00 am
Diamond Smackdown
11:00 am
Diamond Smackdown
12:00 pm
Diamond Smackdown
1:00 pm
Diamond Smackdown
2:00 pm
Diamond Smackdown
3:00 pm
Diamond Smackdown
4:00 pm
Diamond Smackdown
5:00 pm

WIRP
27.4
 The Greatest American Hero
The Shock Will Kill You9:00 am
The Greatest American Hero
A Chicken in Every Plot10:00 am
MacGyver
Legend of Holy Rose11:00 am
MacGyver
Legend of Holy Rose12:00 pm
MacGyver
Black Corsage1:00 pm
Martial Law
Dead Ringers2:00 pm
Martial Law
Funny Money3:00 pm
The Pretender
Extreme4:00 pm
The Pretender
Wild Child5:00 pm

WIRP
27.5
 AM Style with Leah Williams
7:00 am
Saturday Morning Gifts
10:00 am
Tech Gifts
2:00 pm
TBA
3:00 pm

WIRP
27.6
 Duraflame – Heaters
9:00 am
TBA
10:00 am
Duraflame – Heaters
1:00 pm
David & Jane’s Holi-Yays
2:00 pm
Duraflame – Heaters
5:00 pm

WIRP
27.7
movie Blondie in the Dough
9:30 am
movie The Canterville Ghost
11:15 am
Matt Houston
1:30 pm
movie The Revengers
3:10 pm
movie Magnum Force
5:15 pm

WRDC
28.1
Slim Cycle
9:30 am
Wild America
Learning About Martens and Their Habitat10:00 am
TBA
10:30 am
Local Programming Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
11:30 am
Hearts of Heroes
12:00 pm
Hearts of Heroes
12:30 pm
Rock the Park
Return to Glacier National Park1:00 pm
Rock the Park
Denali: What Lies Beneath1:30 pm
Did I Mention Invention?
Correcting Color Blindness2:00 pm
Ready, Set, Pet
A Friend for Faith2:30 pm
sports SSN Sports Immortals
3:00 pm
sports Raceweek
3:30 pm
Larry King Special Report
4:00 pm
Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
4:30 pm
World Poker Tour
5:00 pm

WRDC2
28.2
Local Programming Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
11:00 am
Local Programming movie Blitz
12:00 pm
Local Programming movie Eye See You
4:00 pm

COMET
28.3
Local Programming Night Gallery
The Tune in Dan’s Cafe; Marmalade Wine10:00 am
Night Gallery
A Fear of Spiders, a; Junior; Act of Chivalry10:34 am
Night Gallery
Little Girl Lost11:08 am
Night Gallery
Death on a Barge11:42 am
Night Gallery
Dear Joan, We’re Going to Scare You to Death12:16 pm
Night Gallery
The Other Way Out12:50 pm
Night Gallery
The Eyes That Wouldn’t Die1:24 pm
movie Rabid
2:00 pm
movie Zombie Night
4:00 pm
Local Programming

WRAY
30.1
Creation Creatures
9:30 am
Tween You and Me
10:00 am
Local Programming Gospel Bill
11:00 am
Sarah’s Stories
11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
Local Programming Public Report
2:30 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
Health and Nutrition
3:30 pm
Health and Nutrition
4:00 pm
Swan’s Place
4:30 pm
TBA
5:00 pm

WRAYH
30.2
Creation Creatures
9:30 am
Tween You and Me
10:00 am
Local Programming Gospel Bill
11:00 am
Sarah’s Stories
11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
movie ANSWERS IN GENESIS
2:00 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
Building a Difference
3:30 pm
TCT Today
4:00 pm
Swan’s Place
4:30 pm
TBA
5:00 pm

WRAYH
30.3
Burnnie
9:30 am
Local Programming Dr. Wonder’s Workshop
10:30 am
Another Sommer-Time Adventure
11:00 am
Adventures in Odyssey
11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
The Roy Rogers Show
12:30 pm
The Adventures of Kit Carson
1:00 pm
Annie Oakley
1:30 pm
Swamp Critters
2:00 pm
Tween You and Me
2:30 pm
Kick’s Club
3:00 pm
Creation Creatures
3:30 pm
Capt’n Chuckleberry
4:00 pm
Gospel Bill
4:30 pm
Super Simple Science Stuff
5:00 pm
Another Sommer-Time Adventure
5:30 pm

ABN
30.4
 Aramaic Broadcasting Network
1:00 am

UNCTV
31.1
Nature Cat
Garden Impossible; Agents of the Great Outdoors9:30 am
North Carolina Weekend
10:00 am
Ncimpact
10:30 am
Growing a Greener World
10-19-202011:00 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Charming Charleston11:30 am
Garden Smart
12:00 pm
America’s Heartland
12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Our 50 States 11:00 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
The Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg
Hidden Gems of St Kitts3:00 pm
American Woodshop
The River Stone Walnut and Mahogany Nightstand3:30 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Light For Shad5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm

UNCKD
31.2
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Episode 3029:30 am
Local Programming Dinosaur Train
A Heck of a Neck; Gilbert Visits the Nest10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Sniff and Seek; Aye Aye!11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha’s Slumber Party of the Weird; Return to Martha’s Slumber Party of the Weird11:30 am
Nature Cat
Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Castaway Carrot; Jet Can’t Sleep12:30 pm
Arthur
Dear Adil; Bitzi’s Break-Up1:00 pm
Odd Squad
Deposit Slip up; Villains Always Win1:30 pm
Cyberchase
Invasion of the Funky Flower2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
King Run; The Native Youth Olympics2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
The Paper Trail; Bath Time3:30 pm
Sesame Street
The Great Fruit Strike4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School4:30 pm
Curious George
George-O-Matic; Curious George, Sheep Herder5:00 pm
Curious George
George’s Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks5:30 pm

UNCEX
31.3
 TBA
9:00 am
TBA
10:00 am
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Sweet Endings With Shorey10:30 am
tasteMAKERS
Smoking Goose; Indianapolis, Indiana11:00 am
A Chef’s Life
What’s Your Beef?11:30 am
A Taste of History
Eat It to Beat It12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Pororoca: Brazil’s Famous Wave12:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
1:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
It’s All About Family1:30 pm
movie Royal Wives at War
2:00 pm
The Queen at War
3:00 pm
movie Secrets of Her Majesty’s Secret Service
4:00 pm
Nature
The Story of Cats, Part 2: Into the Americas5:00 pm

NCCHL
31.4
Ncimpact
9:30 am
Carolina Business Review
10:00 am
To Dine For With Kate Sullivan
Leila Janah, Social Entrepreneur, Samasource10:30 am
The Woodwright’s Shop
The Roubo Bookstand11:00 am
Baby Makes 3
Small Safari11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
The Farmer and the Foodie
Foxhollow Farm; Growing the Next Generation of Farmers12:30 pm
TBA
1:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
The New River Valley – Ancient Landscapes, Ancient Connections1:30 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Megan Ranney, Md2:30 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
3:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
TBA
5:30 pm

WACN
34
Gospel Time Square
9:30 am
Maralee Dawn & Friends
10:00 am
Superbook
10:30 am
The Torchlighters
11:00 am
Local Programming Scaly Adventures
12:00 pm
Love a Child
12:30 pm
The Jim Bakker Show
1:00 pm
Jerusalem Dateline
2:00 pm
Religious Programming
2:30 pm
Love a Child
3:00 pm
Katherine Ruonala
3:30 pm
Christian Worship Hour
4:00 pm
Mission Feeding Special
4:30 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
5:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
5:30 pm

WDRN-LD
34.1
Gospel Time Square
9:30 am
Maralee Dawn & Friends
10:00 am
Superbook
10:30 am
The Torchlighters
11:00 am
Local Programming Scaly Adventures
12:00 pm
Love a Child
12:30 pm
The Jim Bakker Show
1:00 pm
Jerusalem Dateline
2:00 pm
Religious Programming
2:30 pm
Love a Child
3:00 pm
Katherine Ruonala
3:30 pm
Christian Worship Hour
4:00 pm
Mission Feeding Special
4:30 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
5:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
5:30 pm

WARZ
34.2
The Barkleys
Play No Favorites9:30 am
The Lone Ranger
The Tenderfeet10:00 am
Legacy Of The Silver Shadow
Round One10:30 am
The Genie from Down Under
Where It’s At11:00 am
Sky Trackers
The Beast11:30 am
Spellbinder II: Land of the Dragon Lord
Oracle12:00 pm
Girl From Tomorrow
Truth and Lies12:30 pm
Escape from Jupiter
Stake Out1:00 pm
The Soupy Sales Show
1:30 pm
The Jerry Lewis Show
2:00 pm
The Lucy Show
Lucy Meets the Law2:30 pm
Petticoat Junction
The Ringer3:00 pm
The Beverly Hillbillies
Jed Cuts the Family Tree3:30 pm
Dragnet
The Big Cast4:00 pm
The Green Hornet
Seek, Stalk and Destroy4:30 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Pedestrian5:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
A Sound of Thunder5:30 pm

WARZ
34.3
The Barkleys
Play No Favorites9:30 am
The Lone Ranger
The Tenderfeet10:00 am
Legacy Of The Silver Shadow
Round One10:30 am
The Genie from Down Under
Where It’s At11:00 am
Sky Trackers
The Beast11:30 am
Spellbinder II: Land of the Dragon Lord
Oracle12:00 pm
Girl From Tomorrow
Truth and Lies12:30 pm
Escape from Jupiter
Stake Out1:00 pm
The Soupy Sales Show
1:30 pm
The Jerry Lewis Show
2:00 pm
The Lucy Show
Lucy Meets the Law2:30 pm
Petticoat Junction
The Ringer3:00 pm
The Beverly Hillbillies
Jed Cuts the Family Tree3:30 pm
Dragnet
The Big Cast4:00 pm
The Green Hornet
Seek, Stalk and Destroy4:30 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Pedestrian5:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
A Sound of Thunder5:30 pm

UNCEX
36.1
 TBA
9:00 am
TBA
10:00 am
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Sweet Endings With Shorey10:30 am
tasteMAKERS
Smoking Goose; Indianapolis, Indiana11:00 am
A Chef’s Life
What’s Your Beef?11:30 am
A Taste of History
Eat It to Beat It12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Pororoca: Brazil’s Famous Wave12:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
1:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
It’s All About Family1:30 pm
movie Royal Wives at War
2:00 pm
The Queen at War
3:00 pm
movie Secrets of Her Majesty’s Secret Service
4:00 pm
Nature
The Story of Cats, Part 2: Into the Americas5:00 pm

UNCTV
36.2
Nature Cat
Garden Impossible; Agents of the Great Outdoors9:30 am
North Carolina Weekend
10:00 am
Ncimpact
10:30 am
Growing a Greener World
10-19-202011:00 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Charming Charleston11:30 am
Garden Smart
12:00 pm
America’s Heartland
12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Our 50 States 11:00 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
The Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg
Hidden Gems of St Kitts3:00 pm
American Woodshop
The River Stone Walnut and Mahogany Nightstand3:30 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Light For Shad5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm

UNCKD
36.3
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Episode 3029:30 am
Local Programming Dinosaur Train
A Heck of a Neck; Gilbert Visits the Nest10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Sniff and Seek; Aye Aye!11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha’s Slumber Party of the Weird; Return to Martha’s Slumber Party of the Weird11:30 am
Nature Cat
Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Castaway Carrot; Jet Can’t Sleep12:30 pm
Arthur
Dear Adil; Bitzi’s Break-Up1:00 pm
Odd Squad
Deposit Slip up; Villains Always Win1:30 pm
Cyberchase
Invasion of the Funky Flower2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
King Run; The Native Youth Olympics2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
The Paper Trail; Bath Time3:30 pm
Sesame Street
The Great Fruit Strike4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School4:30 pm
Curious George
George-O-Matic; Curious George, Sheep Herder5:00 pm
Curious George
George’s Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks5:30 pm

NC
36.4
Ncimpact
9:30 am
Carolina Business Review
10:00 am
To Dine For With Kate Sullivan
Leila Janah, Social Entrepreneur, Samasource10:30 am
The Woodwright’s Shop
The Roubo Bookstand11:00 am
Baby Makes 3
Small Safari11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
The Farmer and the Foodie
Foxhollow Farm; Growing the Next Generation of Farmers12:30 pm
TBA
1:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
The New River Valley – Ancient Landscapes, Ancient Connections1:30 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Megan Ranney, Md2:30 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
3:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
TBA
5:30 pm

WUVCD
40.1
Local Programming Naturaleza Humana
10:00 am
Naturaleza Humana
10:30 am
Programación pagada
11:00 am
Programación pagada
11:30 am
Increíbles Resultados!
12:00 pm
Programación pagada
12:30 pm
Nosotros los guapos
1:00 pm
Nosotros los guapos
1:30 pm
Vecinos
2:00 pm
Vecinos
2:30 pm
sports Fútbol Central
3:00 pm
Local Programming

WUVCDT2
40.2
Vecinos
9:30 am
Mita y Mita
10:00 am
Mita y Mita
10:30 am
Programación pagada
11:00 am
Programación pagada
11:30 am
Programación pagada
12:00 pm
Programación pagada
12:30 pm
TBA
1:00 pm
movie El Último Samurai
3:00 pm

WUVCDT3
40.3
One on One
Manic Monday9:30 am
Living Single
High Anxiety10:00 am
Living Single
Reconcilable Differences10:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
The King and I11:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Hall of Fame11:30 am
movie Dr. Dolittle 2
12:00 pm
movie Boomerang
2:00 pm
movie Kingdom Come
4:30 pm

getTV
40.4
Curiosity Quest
Mirrors9:30 am
Shane
High Road to Valor10:00 am
Hondo
The War Hawks11:15 am
Laredo
Any Way the Wind Blows12:30 pm
Local Programming Guns of Paradise
The Search for K.C. Cavanaugh3:00 pm
Hawkeye
The Escape4:00 pm
Bret Maverick
Hallie5:00 pm

JN
40.5
Masterminds
A Day at the Races9:30 am
Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics10:00 am
Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics Season 2 Episode 1111:00 am
Extreme Forensics
Episode 1212:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Shots Fired1:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Internet Slave Master2:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Murder By Mail3:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Lethal Contact4:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Taken5:00 pm

QUEST
40.6
 I’m Alive
Last Man Standing9:00 am
Dogs With Jobs – E/I
Eagle, Vasala, Tillamook Cheddar10:00 am
Dogs With Jobs – E/I
Lucy, Harvey, and Chokydar10:30 am
Brojects
The ATV-Powered Barge11:00 am
Brojects
Ultimate She-Shed11:30 am
Brojects
Ultimate Boathouse Bed & Breakfast12:00 pm
Brojects
The Ultimate Driveway Tennis Court12:30 pm
Backroad Bounty
Yard Sale Round Up1:00 pm
Backroad Bounty
Backroad Beatrice2:00 pm
Auction Kings
Shrunken Head; MLK Letter3:00 pm
Auction Kings
Napoleon Mirror; WWI Boy Scout Poster3:30 pm
Auction Kings
Happy Days Pinball; Wall of Shame4:00 pm
Auction Kings
Declaration of Independence; Concession Wagon4:30 pm
Dual Survival
Meltdown5:00 pm

WHFL
43.1
I Accord
9:30 am
Carroll Roberson
10:00 am
Love Worth Finding with Adrian Rogers
10:30 am
Local Programming The Alternative
11:30 am
John Hagee Today
12:00 pm
Worship TV
1:00 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
2:00 pm
Living on the Edge
3:00 pm
From the Heart
3:30 pm
Luther Rice Seminary Apologetics Course
4:00 pm
Message of Hope
4:30 pm
Variety
5:00 pm
Word Faith Center
5:30 pm

WHFL
43.2
sports Jimmy Houston Outdoors
9:30 am
sports Outdoors with Joey Mines
10:00 am
sports Wingshooting USA
10:30 am
sports Lindner’s Angling Edge
11:00 am
Michigan out of Doors
11:30 am
Sporting Dog Adventures
12:00 pm
Wild America
12:30 pm
sports Dynamic Outdoors
1:00 pm
sports Lindner’s Angling Edge
1:30 pm
sports Boundless
2:00 pm
Throw Away Your Makeup and Discover Hollywood’s Fountain of Youth!
3:00 pm
Cooking with Emeril
3:30 pm
Products for Healthy Living
4:00 pm
Chasing Down Madison Brown
5:00 pm
Small Town Big Deal
5:30 pm

WHFL
43.3
 WHFL Music Programming
1:00 am

WYBE
44
Marci’s Window
9:30 am
Southern Pines Living
10:00 am
Pinehurst Surgical
11:00 am
Town Talk
11:30 am
Local Programming Pinehurst Living
12:30 pm
Pinehurst Surgical
1:00 pm
Healthy Living
2:00 pm
Marci’s Window
2:30 pm
Southern Pines Living
3:00 pm
Dooley and Pals
4:00 pm
Healthy Living
4:30 pm
Local Programming Pinehurst Surgical
5:30 pm

WZGS
44.1
El viajero con Josh García
9:30 am
El viajero con Josh García
10:00 am
new TBA
10:30 am
Programación pagada
11:00 am
Programación pagada
11:30 am
null: Manchester United vs. Chelsea
12:00 pm
Mega desastres
2:30 pm
movie End of Days
3:30 pm

WXLVH
45.1
new  Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
9:00 am
new Sea Rescue
Cops to the Rescue!10:00 am
new TBA
10:30 am
new Outback Adventures With Tim Faulkner
The Critters of Western Australia11:00 am
America’s Heartland
A Farm in Las Vegas; Making Dog Food From Fish; Farm Art11:30 am
sports College Football: Oklahoma at TCU
Oklahoma at TCU12:00 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
3:00 pm
sports College Football: Notre Dame at Pittsburgh
Notre Dame at Pittsburgh3:30 pm

WXLV
45.2
Local Programming sports Campus Insiders
Weekend Kickoff10:00 am
sports Campus Insiders
Weekend Kickoff11:00 am
sports Boundless
Egypt: The Ancient Sea12:00 pm
new Boundless
Egypt: Castles Made of Sand1:00 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
sports Stadium NFL Draft Special
3:00 pm
sports Inside the League
3:30 pm
sports Strongman Champions League
2017 Norway4:00 pm
Local Programming

WXLV
45.3
Local Programming Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
11:00 am
Local Programming movie Blitz
12:00 pm
Local Programming movie Eye See You
4:00 pm

TBD
45.4
Local Programming Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
TBD’s The Link
11:00 am
TBD’s The Link
11:30 am
TBD’s The Link
12:00 pm
TBD’s The Link
12:30 pm
Best of the Week
1:00 pm
Best of the Week
1:30 pm
Best of the Week
2:00 pm
Best of the Week
2:30 pm
Best of the Week
3:00 pm
Best of the Week
3:30 pm
Best of the Week
4:00 pm
Best of the Week
4:30 pm
Best of the Week
5:00 pm
Best of the Week
5:30 pm

W46EU-LD
46.1
 Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
9:00 am
TBA
10:00 am
TBA
11:00 am
Shopping with Colleen Gift Edition
12:00 pm
Shopping with Colleen Gift Edition
1:00 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
5:00 pm

ION HD
47.1
 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Unorthodox9:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Inconceivable10:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Undercover11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Closet12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Authority1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Trade2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Cold3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Trials4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Confession5:00 pm

qubo
47.2
Secret Millionaires Club
Listen to the Music9:30 am
Secret Millionaires Club
Paranormally We Don’t Do This Kind of Thing10:00 am
Secret Millionaires Club
A Gift Shop Too Far10:30 am
Thomas Edison’s Secret Lab
Murphy’s Law of Gravity; The Mystery of Pirate Woods11:00 am
Thomas Edison’s Secret Lab
Electric Kent!; Fashion Genes11:30 am
Thomas Edison’s Secret Lab
It Takes One to Know One; Smells Like Teen Stink12:00 pm
Thomas Edison’s Secret Lab
Monster Smash; A Monster of a Mystery12:30 pm
Thomas Edison’s Secret Lab
Slime Time; It’s Always Sharkest1:00 pm
Thomas Edison’s Secret Lab
Zero Chemisty; Von Dropout1:30 pm
Fireman Sam
Double Trouble, Sailor Steele2:00 pm
Local Programming Fireman Sam
Day at the Seaside, A, Model Plane3:00 pm
Fireman Sam
Three Legged Race, Norman’s Ark3:30 pm
Fireman Sam
Open Day, Mike’s Rocket4:00 pm
Fireman Sam
Danger: Falling Sheep4:30 pm
Pet Alien
The Creature Who Left/It Came from the Fan Club5:00 pm
Pet Alien
The Guest Who Wouldn’t Leave… Ever/Day of the Naked Aliens5:30 pm

SHOP
47.3
Local Programming Unlimited Antenna
1:00 pm
Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
1:30 pm
Local Programming U-Box by U-Haul moving and storage containers provide a convenient, flexibl…
2:30 pm
Cyber Protection – Lifelock and Norton
3:00 pm
Local Programming

QVC
47.5
 AM Style with Leah Williams
7:00 am
Saturday Morning Gifts
10:00 am
Tech Gifts
2:00 pm
TBA
3:00 pm

HSN
47.6
 Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
9:00 am
TBA
10:00 am
TBA
11:00 am
Shopping with Colleen Gift Edition
12:00 pm
Shopping with Colleen Gift Edition
1:00 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
5:00 pm

K48MR-D
48.1
 Flipper
On The Ropes9:00 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
10:00 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
10:30 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
11:00 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
11:30 am
movie Sleepover
12:00 pm
movie Nicholas Nickleby
2:00 pm
movie The Cutting Edge
4:30 pm

K48MR2
48.2
Local Programming Historia Detrás del Mito: Fin de Semana
10:00 am
Lo mejor de “Venga la alegría”
11:00 am
Lo mejor de “Venga la alegría”
1:00 pm
Lo Mejor de ‘Ventaneando’
2:00 pm
Local Programming Escape perfecto
5:00 pm

K48MR3
48.3
sports  Formula Americas Network
9:00 am
sports The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
10:00 am
sports Fishing with Ladin
10:30 am
sports Canadian Sport Fishing
11:00 am
At Your Leisure
11:30 am
Heartland Poker Tour
12:00 pm
sports Larysa Unleashed
1:00 pm
sports Brief History
1:30 pm
sports Race Central TV
1:55 pm
King of the Road
2:20 pm
sports A Season to Remember
2:50 pm
Heartland Poker Tour
4:20 pm
sports Grass Roots Racing
5:20 pm
sports SSN Sports: The Short List
5:50 pm

K48MR4
48.4
Local Programming movie Fargo
10:00 am
movie The Cutting Edge
12:30 pm
movie Road House
2:30 pm
movie The Terminator
4:30 pm

FAMTV
48.5
Laura McKenzie’s Traveler
9:30 am
Positively Paula
10:00 am
Cooking 80/20 With Robin Shea
10:30 am
Ron Hazelton’s HouseCalls
11:00 am
sports Sports Stars of Tomorrow
11:30 am
Me, Myself And The World
12:00 pm
Discovering Mexico
12:30 pm
sports Jimmy Houston Outdoors
1:00 pm
sports Jimmy Houston’s Adventures
1:30 pm
sports Hobie Outdoor Adventures
2:00 pm
Escape from Jupiter
2:30 pm
Girl From Tomorrow
3:00 pm
Crash Zone
3:30 pm
Coop Dreams
4:00 pm
Talking Pictures
4:30 pm
Military Makeover
5:00 pm
Hiring America
5:30 pm

HLND
48.6
Mouse in the House
9:30 am
Think Big
Jordan vs. Joseph10:00 am
America’s Heartland
A Farm in Las Vegas; Making Dog Food From Fish; Farm Art10:30 am
Dog Tales
Family dog profile; Police dog training school; Breed profile: Black & Tan Coonhounds11:00 am
Coop Dreams
11:30 am
sports Yamaha’s Whitetail Diaries
12:00 pm
sports Americana Outdoors
12:30 pm
sports Jimmy Houston’s Adventures
1:00 pm
sports Jimmy Houston Outdoors
1:30 pm
Chasing Down Madison Brown
2:00 pm
new Cash Cowboys
2:30 pm
Positively Paula
3:00 pm
Small Town Big Deal
3:30 pm
The Unseen World
4:00 pm
Country Classics
4:30 pm
Cheyenne Country
5:00 pm
Southern Glory
5:30 pm

WRAZD1
50.1
Xploration Weird but True
9:30 am
TBA
10:00 am
null: Nebraska at Ohio State
12:00 pm
sports College Football: Iowa State at Oklahoma State
Iowa State at Oklahoma State3:30 pm

WRAZD2
50.2
Have Gun, Will Travel
Champagne Safari9:30 am
Maverick
Duel at Sundown10:00 am
Wagon Train
The Countess Baranof Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
Hazard12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Quint-Incident1:00 pm
Local Programming Rawhide
Incident at Two Graves3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Looters4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Twain Shall Meet4:30 pm
The Rifleman
Shattered Iron, The5:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Long Gun from Tucson5:30 pm

WRAZD3
50.3
Wild Stories At The San Diego Zoo
Orangutan Baby and Mountain Lions9:30 am
Animal Rescue
Dog, Gosling and Tiger Rescues10:00 am
Dog Tales
Family Dog Profile; Actor Bryan Cranston and His Dog10:30 am
Local Programming TBA
11:30 am
From Martha’s Garden
Light Meter; Humidity Detector12:00 pm
From Martha’s Garden
Rose Techniques12:30 pm
Sell This House!
San Francisco, CA1:00 pm
Sell This House!
San Mateo, CA1:30 pm
Find & Design
Tom and Renee McDonald2:00 pm
Find & Design
Brian Li and Lance Lee2:30 pm
Tricking and Treating With Martha Stewart
3:00 pm
Yum!
Kale4:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Techniques of Confit4:30 pm
Emeril Live
Cranberry Cravings5:00 pm

TELMUN
54.1
El viajero con Josh García
9:30 am
El viajero con Josh García
10:00 am
new TBA
10:30 am
Programación pagada
11:00 am
Programación pagada
11:30 am
null: Manchester United vs. Chelsea
12:00 pm
Mega desastres
2:30 pm
movie End of Days
3:30 pm

WHFL
56
I Accord
9:30 am
Carroll Roberson
10:00 am
Love Worth Finding with Adrian Rogers
10:30 am
Local Programming The Alternative
11:30 am
John Hagee Today
12:00 pm
Worship TV
1:00 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
2:00 pm
Living on the Edge
3:00 pm
From the Heart
3:30 pm
Luther Rice Seminary Apologetics Course
4:00 pm
Message of Hope
4:30 pm
Variety
5:00 pm
Word Faith Center
5:30 pm

ION Plus
62.1
Local Programming U-Box by U-Haul moving and storage containers provide a convenient, flexibl…
10:00 am
Local Programming Murdoch Mysteries
Monsieur Murdoch11:00 am
Murdoch Mysteries
Dead End Street12:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Confederate Treasure1:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Dial ‘M’ for Murdoch2:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
The Black Hand3:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Voices4:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Bloodlust5:00 pm

WWIW
66.1
Gospel Time Square
9:30 am
Maralee Dawn & Friends
10:00 am
Superbook
10:30 am
The Torchlighters
11:00 am
Local Programming Scaly Adventures
12:00 pm
Love a Child
12:30 pm
The Jim Bakker Show
1:00 pm
Jerusalem Dateline
2:00 pm
Religious Programming
2:30 pm
Love a Child
3:00 pm
Katherine Ruonala
3:30 pm
Christian Worship Hour
4:00 pm
Mission Feeding Special
4:30 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
5:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
5:30 pm

WWIW-LD2
66.2
Gospel Time Square
9:30 am
Maralee Dawn & Friends
10:00 am
Superbook
10:30 am
The Torchlighters
11:00 am
Local Programming Scaly Adventures
12:00 pm
Love a Child
12:30 pm
The Jim Bakker Show
1:00 pm
Jerusalem Dateline
2:00 pm
Religious Programming
2:30 pm
Love a Child
3:00 pm
Katherine Ruonala
3:30 pm
Christian Worship Hour
4:00 pm
Mission Feeding Special
4:30 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
5:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
5:30 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.