3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               

UNCTV
2.1
Fit 2 Stitch
Smocking in Modern Times!3:30 pm
Quilting Arts
In the Studio4:00 pm
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Pioneer Rose4:30 pm
Carolina Business Review
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20206:00 pm
N.C. Legends of Broadcast
7:00 pm
Ncimpact
8:00 pm
Samantha Brown’s Places to Love
Shanghai, China8:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
9:00 pm
David Holt’s State of Music
Joe Newberry9:30 pm
In Studio: Country Music
10:00 pm
In Studio: Country Music
10:30 pm
new Amanpour and Company
09-24-202011:00 pm

UNCKD
2.2
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 83:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Freezin’ in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
The Food Chain Game6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Seasquatch6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
The Feed for Speed; An Uphill Task8:00 pm
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:058:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies9:00 pm
Local Programming Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 811:30 pm

UNCEX
2.3
TBA
3:30 pm
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
Beachside in Brighton4:00 pm
This American Land
Salton Sea, Farmers Challenge Climate Change, Forest Habitat for Birds4:30 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
Dining With the Chef
5:30 pm
Lidia’s Kitchen
Great Grains6:00 pm
Growing Bolder
A Life Without Limits6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
West England7:00 pm
Growing a Green World
7:30 pm
No Passport Required
8:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
06-13-20209:00 pm
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
On the Road in Algarve, Portugal9:30 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
Skindigenous
11:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Bogota to the Amazon: A Trip Across Colombia11:30 pm

NC
2.4
 The Roosevelts: An Intimate History
In the Arena (1901-1910)2:00 pm
Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Smartphone4:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
09-23-20205:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20207:00 pm
Flavor, NC
8:00 pm
The Farmer and the Foodie
Food, Family & The Hindman Settlement School8:30 pm
A Chef’s Life
Sweet Corn & Expensive Tea9:00 pm
new Growing a Green World
9:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
10:00 pm
Reconnecting Roots
Dashes to Dot Coms10:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
09-24-202011:00 pm

WRAL
5.1
new  TBA
3:00 pm
new WRAL News at 4pm
4:00 pm
new WRAL News @ 5PM
5:00 pm
new WRAL News @ 5:30PM
5:30 pm
new WRAL News @ 6PM
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
WRAL News at 7PM
7:00 pm
Inside Edition
7:30 pm
Council of Dads
8:00 pm
Blindspot
9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
10:00 pm
new WRAL News @ 11PM
11:00 pm
Local Programming

WRAL2
5.2
 Highway to Heaven
A Night to Remember3:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Second Chance4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
A Promise to Keep5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
A Faraway Cry6:00 pm
new WRAL News @ 6PM
7:00 pm
The Munsters
Bronco Bustin’ Munster7:30 pm
Frasier
Frasier Loves Roz8:00 pm
Frasier
The Focus Group8:30 pm
Roseanne
Arsenic and Old Mom9:00 pm
Roseanne
Into That Good Night9:30 pm
Roseanne
Into That Good Night10:00 pm
Roseanne
Twenty Years to Life10:30 pm
The Nanny
The Baby Shower11:00 pm
The Nanny
The Finale11:30 pm

WRAL-DT3
5.3
 Cold Case
The Hen House3:00 pm
Cold Case
The River4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Divine Couriers5:00 pm
The Closer
Silent Partner6:00 pm
The Closer
Hostile Witness7:00 pm
Major Crimes
Cutting Loose8:00 pm
Major Crimes
Sweet Revenge9:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Holiday Spirit10:00 pm
The Good Wife
Payback11:00 pm

WITN-HD
7.1
new  TBA
3:00 pm
WITN First News @ 4:00 pm
4:00 pm
new WITN 7 News at 5:00PM
5:00 pm
new WITN 7 News at 5:30PM
5:30 pm
new WITN 7 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
Council of Dads
8:00 pm
Blindspot
9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
10:00 pm
new WITN 7 News at 11:00PM
11:00 pm
Local Programming

WITN7.2
7.2
new  TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm
Jeopardy!
09-19-20195:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Baby and Other Things5:30 pm
Mom
Fish Town and Too Many Thank You’s6:00 pm
Mom
Jail Jail and Japanese Porn6:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Mike Hires Chuck7:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Eve’s Breakup7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
The Consoler9:00 pm
The King of Queens
Shrink Wrap10:00 pm
Local Programming Friends
The One with Joey’s Big Break11:00 pm
Friends
The One Where Underdog Gets Away11:30 pm

MeTV
7.3
The Rifleman
Shotgun Man3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Elizabeth McQueeney Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 34—Astro5:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 14—S. W. A. T.5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Fred’s Island6:00 pm
Happy Days
Fonzie’s a Thespian6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Strange Bedfellows7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Say No More7:30 pm
Local Programming The Andy Griffith Show
Back to Nature8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
The Show Must Go On9:00 pm
Green Acres
You Can’t Plug in a 2 with a 69:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Witness10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Big Dish10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
Guests Dick Martin and Anthony Newley11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Crafty Kidnapper11:30 pm

WITNDT4
7.4
 Cold Case
The Hen House3:00 pm
Cold Case
The River4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Divine Couriers5:00 pm
The Closer
Silent Partner6:00 pm
The Closer
Hostile Witness7:00 pm
Major Crimes
Cutting Loose8:00 pm
Major Crimes
Sweet Revenge9:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Holiday Spirit10:00 pm
The Good Wife
Payback11:00 pm

WITNDT5
7.5
 Monk
Mr. Monk Buys a House3:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk and the Genius4:00 pm
MacGyver
GX-15:00 pm
Nash Bridges
The Messenger6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Grave Robbers7:00 pm
Star Trek
The Deadly Years8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Deja Q9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Visitor10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
11:00 pm

WYDOH
8.1
 Jerry Springer
Smashed and Passed3:00 pm
Maury
Test Them Both! Is Your Wife Sleeping With My Man?4:00 pm
Modern Family
Written in the Stars5:00 pm
Modern Family
Spanks for the Memories5:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
I’d Like to Start With the Cat6:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Big Girls Don’t Throw Food6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Excelsior Acquisition7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Explosion Implosion7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
new WCTI NewsChannel 12 on FOX Eastern Carolina
10:00 pm
new TBA
11:00 pm
new TBA
11:30 pm

BOUNC
8.2
movie  Pride
2:00 pm
movie A Chance in the World
4:30 pm
The Game
The Truth Hurts7:00 pm
The Game
Turkey Basting Bitches7:30 pm
movie Tyler Perry’s Madea’s Big Happy Family
8:00 pm
movie Soul Food
10:30 pm

WNCT-HD
9.1
new  TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new 9 On Your Side News @ 5
5:00 pm
new 9 On Your Side News @ 5:30
5:30 pm
new 9 On Your Side News @ 6
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new Star Trek: Discovery
The Vulcan Hello10:00 pm
Local Programming

WNCT2D
9.2
 Jerry Springer
Shady Sexperiences3:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Hersheypark4:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Mini Murray4:30 pm
black-ish
Richard Youngsta5:00 pm
black-ish
Twindependence5:30 pm
Local Programming Bob’s Burgers
The Unbearable Like-Likeness of Gene6:30 pm
Family Guy
Farmer Guy7:00 pm
Family Guy
Excellence in Broadcasting7:30 pm
new Mysteries Decoded
The Montauk Experiments8:00 pm
Penn & Teller: Fool Us
Brad Sherwood’s Nuts9:00 pm
new 9 On Your Side on the CW
10:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Race10:30 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
11:00 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
11:30 pm

WNCT3
9.3
 Walker, Texas Ranger
Legends3:00 pm
Paradise
Crossfire4:00 pm
Paradise
Shadow of a Doubt5:00 pm
Good Times
The Gang6:00 pm
Good Times
The Evans Get Involved6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Carol7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Aunt Esther Has a Baby7:30 pm
All in the Family
The Bunkers and Inflation8:00 pm
All in the Family
The Bunkers and Inflation8:30 pm
All in the Family
Too Good Edith9:00 pm
All in the Family
Meet the Bunkers9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Wine, Women and Aunt Esther10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
This Land Is Whose Land?10:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
The Play’s the Thing11:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Good Luck Faking the Goiter11:30 pm

WNCT4
9.4
 American Greed
Meth Identity Thieves; Wheaton Bandit3:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Killer Babysitters?; 911 Call Center6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Trial by Fire7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Marked for Life7:30 pm
Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony8:00 pm
American Greed
When Greed and Giving Collide; Confessions of a Con Man9:00 pm
American Greed
Unsolved: $300 Million Art Heist; Preying on Faith10:00 pm
The FBI Files
Killer Abroad11:00 pm

WCTIH
12.1
new  TBA
3:00 pm
Judge Judy
Mermaid Mural and Assault in the Yogurt Shop?!; Stylist Wars!4:00 pm
Judge Judy
Got $42,000? Plane for Sale!4:30 pm
News Channel 12 at 5
5:00 pm
News Channel 12 at 5:30
5:30 pm
News Channel 12 at 6
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
Judge Judy
Time to Measure a Pit Bull’s Head; Salvaged Survivor7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
Press Your Luck
They’re Baaaaack!9:00 pm
Match Game
10:01 pm
News Channel 12 at 11
11:00 pm
Local Programming

COMET
12.2
 The Outer Limits
The Message3:00 pm
Sliders
Easy Slider4:00 pm
Sliders
Requiem5:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Promised Land6:00 pm
Quantum Leap
A Tale of Two Sweeties7:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Maelstrom8:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
The Son Also Rises9:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Memento Mori10:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Company of Thieves11:00 pm

DABL
12.3
Room Service
English Country3:30 pm
Escape to the Country
Jurassic Coast4:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Northumberland5:00 pm
Local Programming 60 Minute Makeover
Orpington7:00 pm
Sell This House!
Tacoma, WA: Sandy & Gary Sample8:00 pm
Sell This House!
Auburn, Washington8:30 pm
Real Potential
Andrea and Wayne9:00 pm
Room Service
English Country9:30 pm
Flip This House
The Money Pit10:00 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Fleming11:00 pm

WCTI
12.4
FailFactory
3:30 pm
Epic Exploring
4:00 pm
Life on the Edge
5:00 pm
Life on the Edge
5:30 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:30 pm
Best of the Week
7:00 pm
Best of the Week
7:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:30 pm
FailFactory
9:00 pm
FailFactory
9:30 pm
new Best of the Week
10:00 pm
new Best of the Week
10:30 pm
Life on the Edge
11:00 pm
Life on the Edge
11:30 pm

WYDOH
14.1
 Jerry Springer
Smashed and Passed3:00 pm
Maury
Test Them Both! Is Your Wife Sleeping With My Man?4:00 pm
Modern Family
Written in the Stars5:00 pm
Modern Family
Spanks for the Memories5:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
I’d Like to Start With the Cat6:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Big Girls Don’t Throw Food6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Excelsior Acquisition7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Explosion Implosion7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
new WCTI NewsChannel 12 on FOX Eastern Carolina
10:00 pm
new TBA
11:00 pm
new TBA
11:30 pm

BOUNC
14.2
movie  Pride
2:00 pm
movie A Chance in the World
4:30 pm
The Game
The Truth Hurts7:00 pm
The Game
Turkey Basting Bitches7:30 pm
movie Tyler Perry’s Madea’s Big Happy Family
8:00 pm
movie Soul Food
10:30 pm

CHARGE
14.3
 Knight Rider
Knight of the Chameleon3:00 pm
CHiPs
Something Special4:00 pm
CHiPs
This Year’s Riot5:00 pm
CHiPs
Head over Heels6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Children of Halloween7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Survival8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Second Chance9:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
The Legacy of Garwood Huddle10:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Under World11:00 pm

STAD
14.4
sports Fight Stars
Jon Jones3:30 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new TBA
4:30 pm
sports Campus Insiders
5:00 pm
sports Inside the League
5:30 pm
new #InsideTheAssociation
6:00 pm
sports Campus Insiders
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
8:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
8:30 pm
null: Corner Canyon at Lone Peak
9:00 pm

WNCN-DT
17.1
new  TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new CBS 17 News at 5:00PM
5:00 pm
new CBS 17 News at 5:30PM
5:30 pm
new CBS 17 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
Judge Judy
Time to Measure a Pit Bull’s Head; Salvaged Survivor7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new Star Trek: Discovery
The Vulcan Hello10:00 pm
new CBS 17 News at 11:00PM
11:00 pm
Local Programming

WNCN
17.3
 Laramie
Street of Hate3:00 pm
Laramie
Rope of Steel4:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
The Canyon5:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Red Ransom5:30 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Incident at Crossbow6:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
The Englishwoman7:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Forty-Four Forty7:30 pm
movie Comanche Station
8:00 pm
movie Westbound
10:00 pm
movie The Jayhawkers
11:30 pm

WNCN
17.4
 American Greed
Meth Identity Thieves; Wheaton Bandit3:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Killer Babysitters?; 911 Call Center6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Trial by Fire7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Marked for Life7:30 pm
Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony8:00 pm
American Greed
When Greed and Giving Collide; Confessions of a Con Man9:00 pm
American Greed
Unsolved: $300 Million Art Heist; Preying on Faith10:00 pm
The FBI Files
Killer Abroad11:00 pm

UNCEX
19.1
TBA
3:30 pm
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
Beachside in Brighton4:00 pm
This American Land
Salton Sea, Farmers Challenge Climate Change, Forest Habitat for Birds4:30 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
Dining With the Chef
5:30 pm
Lidia’s Kitchen
Great Grains6:00 pm
Growing Bolder
A Life Without Limits6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
West England7:00 pm
Growing a Green World
7:30 pm
No Passport Required
8:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
06-13-20209:00 pm
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
On the Road in Algarve, Portugal9:30 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
Skindigenous
11:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Bogota to the Amazon: A Trip Across Colombia11:30 pm

UNCTV
19.2
Fit 2 Stitch
Smocking in Modern Times!3:30 pm
Quilting Arts
In the Studio4:00 pm
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Pioneer Rose4:30 pm
Carolina Business Review
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20206:00 pm
N.C. Legends of Broadcast
7:00 pm
Ncimpact
8:00 pm
Samantha Brown’s Places to Love
Shanghai, China8:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
9:00 pm
David Holt’s State of Music
Joe Newberry9:30 pm
In Studio: Country Music
10:00 pm
In Studio: Country Music
10:30 pm
new Amanpour and Company
09-24-202011:00 pm

UNCKD
19.3
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 83:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Freezin’ in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
The Food Chain Game6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Seasquatch6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
The Feed for Speed; An Uphill Task8:00 pm
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:058:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies9:00 pm
Local Programming Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 811:30 pm

NC
19.4
 The Roosevelts: An Intimate History
In the Arena (1901-1910)2:00 pm
Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Smartphone4:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
09-23-20205:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20207:00 pm
Flavor, NC
8:00 pm
The Farmer and the Foodie
Food, Family & The Hindman Settlement School8:30 pm
A Chef’s Life
Sweet Corn & Expensive Tea9:00 pm
new Growing a Green World
9:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
10:00 pm
Reconnecting Roots
Dashes to Dot Coms10:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
09-24-202011:00 pm

WTMH
21.1
 Highway to Heaven
A Night to Remember3:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Second Chance4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
A Promise to Keep5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
A Faraway Cry6:00 pm
The Munsters
Herman, the Master Spy7:00 pm
The Munsters
Bronco Bustin’ Munster7:30 pm
Frasier
Frasier Loves Roz8:00 pm
Frasier
The Focus Group8:30 pm
Roseanne
Arsenic and Old Mom9:00 pm
Roseanne
Into That Good Night9:30 pm
Roseanne
Into That Good Night10:00 pm
Roseanne
Twenty Years to Life10:30 pm
The Nanny
The Baby Shower11:00 pm
The Nanny
The Finale11:30 pm

WTMH21
21.2
The Facts of Life
Cupid’s Revenge3:30 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Arnold’s Tangled Web4:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Lifestyles of the Poor and Unknown4:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Love Thy Neighbor5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Love, Kidney5:30 pm
Barney Miller
Copy Cat6:00 pm
Barney Miller
Blizzard6:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
The Promotion7:00 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Three Women7:30 pm
Alice
Block Those Kicks8:00 pm
Alice
What Happened to the Class of 78?8:30 pm
Three’s Company
The Gift9:00 pm
Three’s Company
The Rivals9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Designing Women
Shades of Vanessa11:00 pm
Designing Women
Of Human Bondage11:30 pm

WTMH3
21.3
The Bob Newhart Show
The Battle of the Groups3:30 pm
Newhart
The Perfect Match4:00 pm
Bosom Buddies
The Truth and Other Lies4:30 pm
The Jeffersons
I’ve Got a Secret5:00 pm
The Jeffersons
A Charmed Life5:30 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Tom Jones, The Muppets, Patty Duke, and More6:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Liza Minnelli, Gordon MacRae, and More6:30 pm
Rowan & Martin’s Laugh-In
1137:00 pm
Through the Decades
Through the Decades: September 248:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
Peter Ustinov9:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Remember the Alimony10:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Dear Sally Rogers10:30 pm
The Lost Honeymooners
Christmas Party (Part 2)11:00 pm
Abbott and Costello
The Tax Return11:30 pm

WTMH4
21.4
 Highway to Heaven
A Night to Remember3:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Second Chance4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
A Promise to Keep5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
A Faraway Cry6:00 pm
The Munsters
Herman, the Master Spy7:00 pm
The Munsters
Bronco Bustin’ Munster7:30 pm
Frasier
Frasier Loves Roz8:00 pm
Frasier
The Focus Group8:30 pm
Roseanne
Arsenic and Old Mom9:00 pm
Roseanne
Into That Good Night9:30 pm
Roseanne
Into That Good Night10:00 pm
Roseanne
Twenty Years to Life10:30 pm
The Nanny
The Baby Shower11:00 pm
The Nanny
The Finale11:30 pm

WLFL
22.1
 Jerry Springer
Shady Sexperiences3:00 pm
Maury
Test Them Both! Is Your Wife Sleeping With My Man?4:00 pm
black-ish
Richard Youngsta5:00 pm
black-ish
Twindependence5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Hersheypark6:00 pm
Modern Family
Written in the Stars6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Excelsior Acquisition7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Explosion Implosion7:30 pm
new Mysteries Decoded
The Montauk Experiments8:00 pm
Penn & Teller: Fool Us
Brad Sherwood’s Nuts9:00 pm
new ABC11 Eyewitness News at 10 on CW22
10:00 pm
new TBA
10:35 pm
Last Man Standing
Mike Hires Chuck11:05 pm
Local Programming

WLFL
22.2
sports Fight Stars
Jon Jones3:30 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new TBA
4:30 pm
sports Campus Insiders
5:00 pm
sports Inside the League
5:30 pm
new #InsideTheAssociation
6:00 pm
sports Campus Insiders
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
8:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
8:30 pm
null: Corner Canyon at Lone Peak
9:00 pm

TBD
22.3
FailFactory
3:30 pm
Epic Exploring
4:00 pm
Life on the Edge
5:00 pm
Life on the Edge
5:30 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:30 pm
Best of the Week
7:00 pm
Best of the Week
7:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:30 pm
FailFactory
9:00 pm
FailFactory
9:30 pm
new Best of the Week
10:00 pm
new Best of the Week
10:30 pm
Life on the Edge
11:00 pm
Life on the Edge
11:30 pm

ANTENNA
22.4
The Facts of Life
Cupid’s Revenge3:30 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Arnold’s Tangled Web4:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Lifestyles of the Poor and Unknown4:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Love Thy Neighbor5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Love, Kidney5:30 pm
Barney Miller
Copy Cat6:00 pm
Barney Miller
Blizzard6:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
The Promotion7:00 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Three Women7:30 pm
Alice
Block Those Kicks8:00 pm
Alice
What Happened to the Class of 78?8:30 pm
Three’s Company
The Gift9:00 pm
Three’s Company
The Rivals9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Designing Women
Shades of Vanessa11:00 pm
Designing Women
Of Human Bondage11:30 pm

UNCTV
25.1
Fit 2 Stitch
Smocking in Modern Times!3:30 pm
Quilting Arts
In the Studio4:00 pm
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Pioneer Rose4:30 pm
Carolina Business Review
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20206:00 pm
N.C. Legends of Broadcast
7:00 pm
Ncimpact
8:00 pm
Samantha Brown’s Places to Love
Shanghai, China8:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
9:00 pm
David Holt’s State of Music
Joe Newberry9:30 pm
In Studio: Country Music
10:00 pm
In Studio: Country Music
10:30 pm
new Amanpour and Company
09-24-202011:00 pm

UNCKD
25.2
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 83:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Freezin’ in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
The Food Chain Game6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Seasquatch6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
The Feed for Speed; An Uphill Task8:00 pm
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:058:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies9:00 pm
Local Programming Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 811:30 pm

UNCEX
25.3
TBA
3:30 pm
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
Beachside in Brighton4:00 pm
This American Land
Salton Sea, Farmers Challenge Climate Change, Forest Habitat for Birds4:30 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
Dining With the Chef
5:30 pm
Lidia’s Kitchen
Great Grains6:00 pm
Growing Bolder
A Life Without Limits6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
West England7:00 pm
Growing a Green World
7:30 pm
No Passport Required
8:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
06-13-20209:00 pm
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
On the Road in Algarve, Portugal9:30 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
Skindigenous
11:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Bogota to the Amazon: A Trip Across Colombia11:30 pm

NC
25.4
 The Roosevelts: An Intimate History
In the Arena (1901-1910)2:00 pm
Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Smartphone4:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
09-23-20205:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20207:00 pm
Flavor, NC
8:00 pm
The Farmer and the Foodie
Food, Family & The Hindman Settlement School8:30 pm
A Chef’s Life
Sweet Corn & Expensive Tea9:00 pm
new Growing a Green World
9:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
10:00 pm
Reconnecting Roots
Dashes to Dot Coms10:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
09-24-202011:00 pm

WRDC
28.1
Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court
Alston v. Jones/Delk/Harrison3:30 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Divorce Court
Taneya Pinkard v Taylor Latham4:30 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
new TBA
6:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
Hot Bench
Bite Taken Out of Junebug the Chihuahua?7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
The Consoler9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
TBA
10:30 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
11:30 pm

WRDC2
28.2
 Knight Rider
Knight of the Chameleon3:00 pm
CHiPs
Something Special4:00 pm
CHiPs
This Year’s Riot5:00 pm
CHiPs
Head over Heels6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Children of Halloween7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Survival8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Second Chance9:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
The Legacy of Garwood Huddle10:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Under World11:00 pm

COMET
28.3
 The Outer Limits
The Message3:00 pm
Sliders
Easy Slider4:00 pm
Sliders
Requiem5:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Promised Land6:00 pm
Quantum Leap
A Tale of Two Sweeties7:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Maelstrom8:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
The Son Also Rises9:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Memento Mori10:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Company of Thieves11:00 pm

WTMVHD
29.1
The Facts of Life
Cupid’s Revenge3:30 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Arnold’s Tangled Web4:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Lifestyles of the Poor and Unknown4:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Love Thy Neighbor5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Love, Kidney5:30 pm
Barney Miller
Copy Cat6:00 pm
Barney Miller
Blizzard6:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
The Promotion7:00 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Three Women7:30 pm
Alice
Block Those Kicks8:00 pm
Alice
What Happened to the Class of 78?8:30 pm
Three’s Company
The Gift9:00 pm
Three’s Company
The Rivals9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Designing Women
Shades of Vanessa11:00 pm
Designing Women
Of Human Bondage11:30 pm

ION HD
35.1
 Chicago P.D.
A War Zone3:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Some Friend4:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
300,000 Likes5:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
A Shot Heard Round the World6:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Don’t Bury This Case7:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Don’t Read the News8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
You Wish9:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Sanctuary10:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
I Remember Her Now11:00 pm

qubo
35.2
Jakers!
My Right Arm3:30 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
Go Fly a Kite4:00 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
Tricky Tower4:30 pm
Babar and the Adventures of Badou
Bad Egg; Horville the Pirate5:00 pm
Babar and the Adventures of Badou
I Heart Ms. Strich; Mind Games5:30 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Un Real Estate6:00 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Mr Charm’s Bad Vibrations6:30 pm
The DaVincibles
Volcano No-No7:00 pm
The DaVincibles
When Thinks the Thinker7:30 pm
Madeline
Madeline’s Christmas8:00 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the Bad Hat8:30 pm
Madeline
Madeline’s Rescue9:00 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the Gypsies9:30 pm
Madeline
Madeline In London10:00 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the Toy Factory10:30 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the 40 Thieves11:00 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the Dog Show11:30 pm

ION Plus
35.3
Local Programming Rookie Blue
You Can See the Stars4:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Blink5:00 pm
Rookie Blue
All By Her Selfie6:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Heart Breakers, Money Makers7:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Wanting8:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Going Under9:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Two Truths and a Lie10:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Deal With the Devil11:00 pm

SHOP
35.4
H2O Steam Fx Pro
3:30 pm
Looking for a Medicare Plan? Tune in Now!
4:00 pm
H2O Steam Fx Pro
4:30 pm
Hoover® SmartWash™ PET Makes Washing Carpets Easy!
5:00 pm
Local Programming H2O Steam Fx Pro
6:00 pm
NEW Larry King
6:30 pm
Local Programming Relief From Inflammation
11:00 pm
Local Programming

QVC
35.5
 TBA
3:00 pm
Susan Graver Style
4:00 pm
Cuddl Duds-Live in Layers
5:00 pm
Denim & Co.
6:00 pm
Dennis by Dennis Basso
7:00 pm
Down Home With David
8:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm

HSN
35.6
 Carlos Santana Handbags Premiere
3:00 pm
Bali Designs by Robert Manse
4:00 pm
Bali Designs by Robert Manse
5:00 pm
G by Giuliana Rancic Fashions
6:00 pm
G by Giuliana Rancic Fashions
7:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
8:00 pm
Local Programming G by Giuliana Rancic Fashions
11:00 pm

ION
38
 Chicago P.D.
A War Zone3:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Some Friend4:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
300,000 Likes5:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
A Shot Heard Round the World6:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Don’t Bury This Case7:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Don’t Read the News8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
You Wish9:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Sanctuary10:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
I Remember Her Now11:00 pm

ION HD
38.1
 Chicago P.D.
A War Zone3:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Some Friend4:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
300,000 Likes5:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
A Shot Heard Round the World6:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Don’t Bury This Case7:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Don’t Read the News8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
You Wish9:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Sanctuary10:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
I Remember Her Now11:00 pm

WEPXQ
38.2
Jakers!
My Right Arm3:30 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
Go Fly a Kite4:00 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
Tricky Tower4:30 pm
Babar and the Adventures of Badou
Bad Egg; Horville the Pirate5:00 pm
Babar and the Adventures of Badou
I Heart Ms. Strich; Mind Games5:30 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Un Real Estate6:00 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Mr Charm’s Bad Vibrations6:30 pm
The DaVincibles
Volcano No-No7:00 pm
The DaVincibles
When Thinks the Thinker7:30 pm
Madeline
Madeline’s Christmas8:00 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the Bad Hat8:30 pm
Madeline
Madeline’s Rescue9:00 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the Gypsies9:30 pm
Madeline
Madeline In London10:00 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the Toy Factory10:30 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the 40 Thieves11:00 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the Dog Show11:30 pm

ION Plus
38.3
Local Programming Rookie Blue
You Can See the Stars4:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Blink5:00 pm
Rookie Blue
All By Her Selfie6:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Heart Breakers, Money Makers7:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Wanting8:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Going Under9:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Two Truths and a Lie10:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Deal With the Devil11:00 pm

SHOP
38.4
H2O Steam Fx Pro
3:30 pm
Looking for a Medicare Plan? Tune in Now!
4:00 pm
H2O Steam Fx Pro
4:30 pm
Hoover® SmartWash™ PET Makes Washing Carpets Easy!
5:00 pm
Local Programming H2O Steam Fx Pro
6:00 pm
NEW Larry King
6:30 pm
Local Programming Relief From Inflammation
11:00 pm
Local Programming

QVC
38.5
 TBA
3:00 pm
Susan Graver Style
4:00 pm
Cuddl Duds-Live in Layers
5:00 pm
Denim & Co.
6:00 pm
Dennis by Dennis Basso
7:00 pm
Down Home With David
8:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm

HSN
38.6
 Carlos Santana Handbags Premiere
3:00 pm
Bali Designs by Robert Manse
4:00 pm
Bali Designs by Robert Manse
5:00 pm
G by Giuliana Rancic Fashions
6:00 pm
G by Giuliana Rancic Fashions
7:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
8:00 pm
Local Programming G by Giuliana Rancic Fashions
11:00 pm

WUVCD
40.1
 null: Bayern Munich vs. Sevilla
2:30 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new TBA
10:00 pm
new Noticias 40 Carolina del Norte
11:00 pm
Local Programming

WUVCDT2
40.2
 Resistiré
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
Mi corazón es tuyo
Corazón herido5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Enamorándonos
8:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm

WUVCDT3
40.3
movie  Pride
2:00 pm
movie A Chance in the World
4:30 pm
The Game
The Truth Hurts7:00 pm
The Game
Turkey Basting Bitches7:30 pm
movie Tyler Perry’s Madea’s Big Happy Family
8:00 pm
movie Soul Food
10:30 pm

getTV
40.4
 Walker, Texas Ranger
Legends3:00 pm
Paradise
Crossfire4:00 pm
Paradise
Shadow of a Doubt5:00 pm
Good Times
The Gang6:00 pm
Good Times
The Evans Get Involved6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Carol7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Aunt Esther Has a Baby7:30 pm
All in the Family
The Bunkers and Inflation8:00 pm
All in the Family
The Bunkers and Inflation8:30 pm
All in the Family
Too Good Edith9:00 pm
All in the Family
Meet the Bunkers9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Wine, Women and Aunt Esther10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
This Land Is Whose Land?10:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
The Play’s the Thing11:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Good Luck Faking the Goiter11:30 pm

JN
40.5
 Fatal Encounters
Game Over3:00 pm
City Confidential
Orange County: A Family Affair4:00 pm
New Detectives
Mind Hunters5:00 pm
New Detectives
Camera Clues6:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Pride and the Fall; The Nail File7:00 pm
Cold Case Files
In the Care of a Killer and Deadly Lies8:00 pm
The Last 24
Collateral Damage9:00 pm
A Killer’s Mistake
Paul Hutchinson10:00 pm
Cruise Ship Killers
George11:01 pm

QUEST
40.6
American Restoration
Milking It3:30 pm
American Restoration
Keep On Trucking4:00 pm
American Restoration
Double Trouble4:30 pm
Yukon Gold
Time Crunch5:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Under Pressure6:00 pm
Shipping Wars
Goose Bumps in the Road7:00 pm
Shipping Wars
The Silver Whining Playbook7:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Buyers on the Storm8:00 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Rules to Buy By8:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Bubba and the Chocolate Factory9:00 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
A Ricky Runs Through It9:30 pm
new Ice Road Truckers
Jagged Little Hill10:00 pm
new Ice Road Truckers
The Wrecking Crew11:00 pm

WNCR
41
Hiring America
3:30 pm
sports Warrior Summit Outdoors
4:00 pm
Maintain Your Health
4:30 pm
sports Jimmy Houston Outdoors
5:00 pm
sports Jimmy Houston’s Adventures
5:30 pm
Cyber Protection – Lifelock and Norton
6:00 pm
sports Reel Animals Fishing Show
6:30 pm
sports Sport Fishing with Dan Hernandez
7:00 pm
Cooking with Emeril!
7:30 pm
The Big Biz Show
8:00 pm
movie TBA
9:00 pm
movie TBA
11:00 pm

WRAZ
50.1
Family Feud
Aslamy Family vs. Adams Family3:30 pm
WRAL NEWS AT 4:30PM ON FOX 50
4:00 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
new TBA
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
new WRAL’s 10PM News on Fox50
10:00 pm
new TBA
11:00 pm
new TBA
11:30 pm

WRAZ2
50.2
The Rifleman
Shotgun Man3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Elizabeth McQueeney Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 34—Astro5:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 14—S. W. A. T.5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Fred’s Island6:00 pm
Happy Days
Fonzie’s a Thespian6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Strange Bedfellows7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Say No More7:30 pm
Local Programming The Andy Griffith Show
Back to Nature8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
The Show Must Go On9:00 pm
Green Acres
You Can’t Plug in a 2 with a 69:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Witness10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Big Dish10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
Guests Dick Martin and Anthony Newley11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Crafty Kidnapper11:30 pm

WRAZD3
50.3
Room Service
English Country3:30 pm
Escape to the Country
Jurassic Coast4:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Northumberland5:00 pm
Local Programming 60 Minute Makeover
Orpington7:00 pm
Sell This House!
Tacoma, WA: Sandy & Gary Sample8:00 pm
Sell This House!
Auburn, Washington8:30 pm
Real Potential
Andrea and Wayne9:00 pm
Room Service
English Country9:30 pm
Flip This House
The Money Pit10:00 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Fleming11:00 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.