Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Pikeville, NC 27863  

October 18th Register to Customize

                              9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               12:30 am               1:00 am               1:30 am               2:00 am               2:30 am               3:00 am               3:30 am               4:00 am               4:30 am               5:00 am               5:30 am               

WFMY-DT
2.1
  new   Carol's Second Act
Marathon Day9:30 pm
  new   Evil
Rose39010:00 pm
  new   WFMY News 2 at 11:00
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
Vice President Joe Biden; The Pixies11:35 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden
12:37 am
Infomercial
1:37 am
  new   CBS Overnight News
2:07 am
  new   CBS Morning News
4:00 am
  new   Good Morning Show 4:30AM
4:30 am
Good Morning Show 
5:00 am

JN
2.2
  new    Nurses Who Kill
Thelma Purchase9:00 pm
The Last 24
Million Dollar Murder10:00 pm
The Last 24
Kill Shot11:00 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Take Your Daughter to Work Day12:00 am
Dog the Bounty Hunter
The Thief Who Stole Christmas12:30 am
The Investigators
Head Cases1:00 am
Intervention
Kelly F. and Mark2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
SWAT
Dallas Swat5:00 am

WFMYN
2.3
 WeatherNation PM Edition
9:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition
11:00 pm
WeatherNation Late Night
12:00 am
WeatherNation Late Night
2:00 am
WeatherNation Late Night
4:00 am
WeatherNation AM Edition 
5:00 am

QUEST
2.4
 Mm: Engineering Disasters
49:00 pm
Mm: Engineering Disasters
510:00 pm
Mm: Engineering Disasters
611:00 pm
Auction Kings
Dino Poo; Ancient Head Pipe12:00 am
Auction Kings
Jim Morrison Poem; Cabbage Patch Babies12:30 am
Most Daring
Celebrations Gone Wrong1:00 am
Really Big Things
Bellagio Fountains2:00 am
Really Big Things
Whale Shark Rescue3:00 am
Flying Wild Alaska
Money Pit4:00 am
Dual Survival
Adrift5:00 am

UNCTV
4.1
My Home, Nc
9:30 pm
  movie   Hook
10:00 pm
Food Town: Durham, Nc
10:30 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
10-17-201911:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
10-17-201912:30 am
Our State
1:30 am
The Appalachians
2:00 am
The Appalachians
3:00 am
The Appalachians
4:00 am
Sit and Be Fit
Fun With the Large Ball5:00 am
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Prevention and Relief of Shin Splints5:30 am

UNCKD
4.2
WordGirl
Tobey's Trick and Treats; Escape Wham9:30 pm
Sesame Street
Honk If You Love Libraries10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Waits for Show-and-Tell; A Night Out at the Restaurant10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
You Are Special; Daniel Is Special11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink or Treat; Berry Scary11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Aye Aye!; Trick or Treat12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
One Big Frog; Caving With Vlad12:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris1:00 am
Nature Cat
Let's Talk Turkey Vulture; Prescription: Nature1:30 am
Nature Cat
Moth Frolic-Fest; Dune Patrol2:00 am
Wild Kratts
Secrets of the Spider's Web2:30 am
Wild Kratts
Capture the Fishmobile3:00 am
Molly of Denali
First Fish; A-Maze-Ing Snow3:30 am
Odd Squad
Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old4:00 am
Arthur
The Case of the Girl With the Long Face; The Substitute Arthur4:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Jet's First Halloween5:00 am
WordGirl
Tobey's Trick and Treats; Escape Wham5:30 am

UNCEX
4.3
Wild Nevada
Elko to Battle Mountain9:30 pm
Journeys in India
Kaziranga: Land of Giants10:00 pm
Travelogue China
Exploring China's Long Winter10:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Armenia - Ancient History and Modern Traditions, Part 111:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Whistles in the Mist: Whistled Speech in Oaxaca11:30 pm
Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer
Sault Ste. Marie12:00 am
Destination Craft With Jim West
Nepal12:30 am
Weekends With Yankee
Small Is Beautiful1:00 am
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
The History of Water1:30 am
The Future of America's Past
The Fire of a Movement2:00 am
Wild Nevada
Elko to Battle Mountain2:30 am
Neven Maguire: Home Chef
Guillaume Lebrun3:00 am
Dining With the Chef
3:30 am
New Scandinavian Cooking
An Edible Park4:00 am
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Chicken Around the World4:30 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Venice: City of Dreams5:00 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Ontario, Canada's Niagara Peninsula - Toronto and Beyond5:30 am

NC
4.4
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Farm Fresh Herbs and Tomatoes9:30 pm
Local Programming Sci Nc
10:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
10-17-201911:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
12:00 am
BBC World News
12:30 am
Flavor, NC
1:00 am
Around the Farm Table
Yoga and Brunch1:30 am
A Chef's Life
The Buttermilk Belt2:00 am
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Farm Fresh Herbs and Tomatoes2:30 am
Local Programming Sci Nc
3:30 am
Biographical Conversations With...
Julius Chambers4:00 am
BBC World News
5:00 am
  new   Nightly Business Report
5:30 am

WRAL
5.1
  new   Sunnyside
Schnorf Town9:30 pm
  new   Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
The Burden Of Our Choices10:00 pm
  new   WRAL News @ 11PM
11:00 pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
11:34 pm
Late Night With Seth Meyers
12:37 am
A Little Late With Lilly Singh
1:37 am
Today with Hoda & Jenna
10-17-20192:07 am
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
10-17-20193:00 am
  new   Early Today
3:30 am
  new   Early Today
4:00 am
  new   WRAL News at 4:30 AM
4:30 am
  new   WRAL News @ 5AM
5:00 am

WRAL2
5.2
Frasier
Junior Agent9:30 pm
Will & Grace
Dance Cards and Greeting Cards10:00 pm
Will & Grace
The Birds and The Bees10:30 pm
The Office
The Carpet11:00 pm
The Office
Boys and Girls11:30 pm
The Nanny
I'm Pregnant12:00 am
The Nanny
Mom's the Word12:30 am
The Nanny
Making Whoopi1:00 am
The Nanny
Oh Say Can You Ski?1:30 am
The Office
Doomsday2:00 am
The Office
Pam's Replacement2:30 am
Will & Grace
To Serve and Disinfect3:00 am
Will & Grace
Homo for the Holidays3:30 am
My Favorite Martian
A Martian's Sonata in Mrs. B's Flat4:00 am
My Favorite Martian
The Green-Eyed Martian4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am

WRAL-DT3
5.3
 Ghost Whisperer
Love Never Dies9:00 pm
In Plain Sight
Never the Bride10:00 pm
The Good Wife
All Tapped Out11:00 pm
Strong Medicine
Second Look12:00 am
Profiler
Old Acquaintance1:00 am
The Division
There but for Fortune2:00 am
Family Law
Prisoners3:00 am
Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye
Assassins4:00 am
Joan of Arcadia
Just Say No5:00 am

WITN-HD
7.1
  new   Sunnyside
Schnorf Town9:30 pm
  new   Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
The Burden Of Our Choices10:00 pm
  new   WITN 7 News at 11:00PM
11:00 pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
11:34 pm
Late Night With Seth Meyers
12:37 am
A Little Late With Lilly Singh
1:37 am
Today with Hoda & Jenna
10-17-20192:07 am
  new   Early Today
3:00 am
  new   Early Today
3:30 am
  new   Early Today
4:00 am
  new   WITN 7 News First Sunrise
4:30 am
  new   WITN 7 News Early Sunrise
5:00 am

WITN2
7.2
 Law & Order: Criminal Intent
F.P.S.9:00 pm
Pawn Stars
Go for Chum10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Duel Citizenship10:30 pm
Friends
The One with Joey's Bag11:00 pm
Friends
The One with the Ultimate Fighting Champion11:30 pm
Impractical Jokers
Three Men and Your Baby12:00 am
  new   Daily Blast Live
Reality Roundup the craziest reality show moments of the week12:30 am
  new   Extra
10-17-20191:00 am
  new   Funny You Should Ask
10-17-20191:30 am
  new   DailyMailTV
10-17-20192:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am

MeTV
7.3
Green Acres
The Birthday Gift9:30 pm
Hogan's Heroes
The Empty Parachute10:00 pm
Hogan's Heroes
The Antique10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Empty Tin11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The 7th Is Made Up of Phantoms12:30 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Bull in a China Shop1:00 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Disappearing Trick1:30 am
Mannix
The Girl in the Polka Dot Dress2:00 am
Cannon
The Predators3:00 am
Barnaby Jones
Dark Legacy4:00 am
Highway Patrol
Art Robbery5:00 am
The Facts of Life
Fast Food5:30 am

WITNDT4
7.4
 Ghost Whisperer
Love Never Dies9:00 pm
In Plain Sight
Never the Bride10:00 pm
The Good Wife
All Tapped Out11:00 pm
Strong Medicine
Second Look12:00 am
Profiler
Old Acquaintance1:00 am
The Division
There but for Fortune2:00 am
Family Law
Prisoners3:00 am
Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye
Assassins4:00 am
Joan of Arcadia
Just Say No5:00 am

WITNDT5
7.5
 Star Trek: The Next Generation
9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Statistical Probabilities10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Body and Soul11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
The Seventh12:00 am
NYPD Blue
Below the Belt1:00 am
NYPD Blue
Half-Ashed2:00 am
NYPD Blue
Healthy McDowell Movement3:00 am
NYPD Blue
I Kid You Not4:00 am
Cheyenne
The Iron Trail5:00 am

WGHPFOX8
8.1
  sports    Thursday Night Football: Kansas City Chiefs at Denver Broncos
Kansas City Chiefs at Denver Broncos8:00 pm
  new   Fox8 10:00 News
11:30 pm
  new   TMZ
10-17-201912:00 am
  new   Extra
10-17-201912:30 am
  new   RightThisMinute
10-17-20191:00 am
Seinfeld
The Marine Biologist1:30 am
Seinfeld
The Keys2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
  new   Access Hollywood
10-17-20193:00 am
  new   Extra
10-17-20193:30 am
  new   RightThisMinute
10-17-20194:00 am
Fox8 News at 4.30AM
4:30 am
  new   Fox8 News at 5:00AM
5:00 am

ANTEN
8.2
Barney Miller
Arrival9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Three's Company
Janet Wigs Out11:00 pm
Three's Company
Up in the Air11:30 pm
Coach
Define Romance12:00 am
Murphy Brown
Underdogs12:30 am
Becker
Let's Talk About Sex1:00 am
Wings
Death Becomes Him1:30 am
Growing Pains
Jason Flirts, Maggie Hurts2:00 am
Family Ties
Designated Hitter2:30 am
Bewitched
Samantha's Old Salem Trip3:00 am
I Dream of Jeannie
Fastest Gun in the East3:30 am
Johnny Carson
4:00 am
Three's Company
Janet Wigs Out5:00 am
Three's Company
Up in the Air5:30 am

THIS
8.3
  movie    The Return of the Living Dead
8:00 pm
  movie   Once Bitten
10:00 pm
  movie   The Curse
12:00 am
  movie   Curse II: The Bite
2:00 am
Highway Patrol
Suspected Cop4:00 am
Sea Hunt
Expedition4:30 am
Bat Masterson
The Disappearance of Bat Masterson5:00 am
The Avengers 
Bullseye5:30 am

DABL
8.4
 The Martha Stewart Show
9:00 pm
The Martha Stewart Show
10:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
11:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
11:30 pm
The Essence of Emeril
12:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
12:30 am
Cityline
1:00 am
Dr & The Diva
2:00 am
The Nate Berkus Show
3:00 am
Escape to the Country
4:00 am
Sell This House!
5:00 am
Sell This House!
5:30 am

WTVDD
11.1
  new    A Million Little Things
The Perfect Storm9:01 pm
  new   How to Get Away With Murder
I Hate the World10:01 pm
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 11:00 PM
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:35 pm
  new   Nightline
12:37 am
Jeopardy!
05-23-20191:07 am
  new   Tamron Hall
10-17-20191:37 am
  new   World News Now
2:37 am
  new   America This Morning
4:00 am
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News @ 4:30 AM
4:30 am
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 5:00 AM
5:00 am
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 5:30 AM
5:30 am

WTVD2
11.2
Motion
Exploring Utah Route 129:30 pm
Paid Program
10:00 pm
Mirror/Mirror
Fall Handbags and Shoes; Eye Shadow Applications11:00 pm
Live Big With Ali Vincent
Transforming CeCe Arroyo11:30 pm
Let's Dish
Leftover Turkey Dinner12:00 am
Let's Dish
Vegetarian Eats12:30 am
Bite Size
1:00 am
My Family Recipe Rocks!
NYC Middle Eastern1:30 am
Motion
Exploring Utah Route 122:00 am
Mirror/Mirror
Fall Handbags and Shoes; Eye Shadow Applications2:30 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
Sustainable Aquaculture in the Rich Waters of Ensenada3:00 am
Live Big With Ali Vincent
Transforming CeCe Arroyo3:30 am
Let's Dish
Leftover Turkey Dinner4:00 am
Let's Dish
Vegetarian Eats4:30 am
Bite Size
5:00 am
Deals
Gourmet Ramen Noodle Dishes5:30 am

LAFF
11.3
Home Improvement
Insult to Injury9:30 pm
Home Improvement
Family Un-Ties10:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Feminine Mistake10:30 pm
According to Jim
The Hot Wife11:00 pm
According to Jim
Safety Last11:30 pm
That '70s Show
Misfire12:00 am
That '70s Show
Fun It12:30 am
That '70s Show
Good Company1:00 am
That '70s Show
Who Needs You1:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Big Angry Virgin From Outer Space2:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Much Ado About Dick2:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Dick the Vote3:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Fourth and Dick3:30 am
  movie   A Frosty Affair
4:00 am

WPDE
15.1
  new    A Million Little Things
The Perfect Storm9:01 pm
  new   How to Get Away With Murder
I Hate the World10:01 pm
ABC15 News at 11
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:35 pm
  new   Nightline
12:37 am
Paid Program
1:07 am
  new   DailyMailTV
10-18-20191:37 am
Paid Program
2:06 am
  new   World News Now
2:36 am
  new   America This Morning
4:30 am
Good Morning Carolinas 
5:00 am

WPDE
15.2
 WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
9:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
10:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
11:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
12:00 am
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
1:00 am
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
2:00 am
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
3:00 am
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
4:00 am
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
5:00 am

COMET
15.3
 Babylon 5
The Day of the Dead9:00 pm
The Outer Limits
The Voyage Home10:00 pm
The Outer Limits
New Breed11:00 pm
The Outer Limits
The Message12:00 am
The Outer Limits
1:00 am
Stargate Atlantis
Coup D'Etat2:00 am
Stargate Atlantis
Michael3:00 am
Marvin Gaye, James Brown, Barry White
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Dr. Ho's Total Body Relief
5:30 am

TBD
15.4
  new    The Baeble Block Party
9:00 pm
  new   What's Trending Now on TBD
10:00 pm
  new   Best of the Week
10:30 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm
Best of the Week
12:00 am
Best of the Week
12:30 am
While You Were...
1:00 am
While You Were...
1:30 am
This Week in Falls
2:00 am
This Week in Falls
2:30 am
  movie   Craigslist Joe
3:00 am
Big Red Lazer
5:00 am
10 Up
5:30 am

DABL
15.5
 The Martha Stewart Show
9:00 pm
The Martha Stewart Show
10:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
11:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
11:30 pm
The Essence of Emeril
12:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
12:30 am
Cityline
1:00 am
Dr & The Diva
2:00 am
The Nate Berkus Show
3:00 am
Escape to the Country
4:00 am
Sell This House!
5:00 am
Sell This House!
5:30 am

WNCB
16.1
 Noches con Platanito
9:00 pm
Alarma TV
10:00 pm
Noticiero cierre de edición
10:30 pm
LOL
11:00 pm
Secretos
11:30 pm
Programación pagada
12:00 am
Programación pagada
12:30 am
Programación pagada
1:00 am
Programación pagada
1:30 am
Dra. Polo y OmegaXL
2:00 am
Programación pagada
2:30 am
Programación pagada
3:00 am
Programación pagada
3:30 am
Programación pagada
4:00 am
Programación pagada
4:30 am
Programación pagada
5:00 am
Programación pagada
5:30 am

WNCB
16.2
Card Sharks
9:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
10:00 pm
Password Plus
11:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
11:30 pm
Sale of the Century
12:00 am
Card Sharks
12:30 am
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
1:00 am
Family Feud
2:00 am
Family Feud
2:30 am
Family Feud
3:00 am
Family Feud
3:30 am
Match Game
4:00 am
Match Game
4:30 am
Match Game
5:00 am
Match Game
5:30 am

WNCB
16.3
 October Share-A-Thon
6:00 am
October Share-A-Thon
1:00 am

WNCB
16.4
 Newsmax Now
9:00 pm
The Greatest Story Ever Told
The War On The Pacific10:00 pm
  movie   Doolittle's Raiders: A Final Toast
11:00 pm
Hitler and the Nazis
1920s: Treaty of Versailles12:00 am
Hitler and the Nazis
Supreme Commander1:30 am
  sports   Muhammad Ali: Fighting Spirit
3:00 am
Lucy: Queen of Comedy
4:00 am
Clint Eastwood: Steel Gaze
5:00 am

WNCB
16.5
 David's Down-Home Christmas
8:00 pm
Holidays With Shawn
10:00 pm
Dyson Airwrap Styler
12:00 am
philosophy---beauty
1:00 am
Dyson Airwrap Styler
2:00 am
Dyson Airwrap Styler
3:00 am
Dyson Airwrap Styler
4:00 am
Dyson Airwrap Styler
5:00 am

WNCB
16.6
 Lug - Travel & Handbags
9:00 pm
Gifts of Style
10:00 pm
Lug - Travel & Handbags
12:00 am
Gifts of Style
1:00 am
Lug - Travel & Handbags
3:00 am
Laura Geller Makeup Studio
4:00 am
Susan Graver Style 
5:00 am

WNCN-DT
17.1
  new   Carol's Second Act
Marathon Day9:30 pm
  new   Evil
Rose39010:00 pm
  new   CBS 17 News at 11:00PM
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
Vice President Joe Biden; The Pixies11:35 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden
12:37 am
  new   Extra
10-17-20191:37 am
  new   CBS Overnight News
2:07 am
  new   CBS Morning News
4:00 am
  new   CBS 17 News at 4:30AM
4:30 am
  new   CBS 17 News at 5:00AM
5:00 am
  new   CBS 17 News at 5:30AM
5:30 am
Local Programming

WNCN
17.3
  movie    Yellowstone Kelly
8:00 pm
  movie   100 Rifles
10:30 pm
  movie   Carson City
1:00 am
Hempvana Gold
3:00 am
Oxygen Therapy Innovation
3:30 am
Larry King's Investigative Prostate Health Report - Secrets To Prostate Hea...
4:00 am
LifeLock Protection
4:30 am
Today Show
5:00 am
The Hard Truth
5:30 am

WNCN
17.4
Elizabeth Smart: Autobiography
Part 29:30 pm
Runaway Squad
Jakob11:00 pm
Runaway Squad
Letticia11:30 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Mineshaft Murder Mystery; Tased at Work12:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Sinister Status Update; The Unlikely Informant1:00 am
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am

WNVN
20
  movie    Life With Father
8:00 pm
Laura McKenzie's Traveler
10:00 pm
The Back Roads of Europe
10:30 pm
Globetrotting
11:00 pm
A Place in the Sun
11:30 pm
  movie   One of Our Aircraft Is Missing
12:00 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am

WLFL-DT
22.1
  new    Legacies
This Year Will Be Different9:00 pm
  new   ABC11 Eyewitness News at 10 on CW22
10:00 pm
  new   TMZ
10-17-201910:35 pm
  new   DailyMailTV
10-17-201911:05 pm
Last Man Standing
Free Range Parents11:35 pm
Seinfeld
The Marine Biologist12:05 am
Modern Family
Queer Eyes, Full Hearts12:35 am
Last Man Standing
Ping–Pong1:05 am
2 Broke Girls
1:35 am
Seinfeld
The Keys2:05 am
  new   DailyMailTV
10-17-20192:35 am
  new   Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen
10-17-20193:05 am
Impractical Jokers
Three Men and Your Baby3:35 am
The Goldbergs
Wingmom4:05 am
2 Broke Girls
4:35 am
Armunda Hancock TV
5:00 am
Working the Word With Dr. Jeffery Chapman, Sr.
5:30 am

WLFL
22.2
  sports    High-School Football: Omaha North vs. Bellevue West
8:00 pm
  sports   High-School Football: Liberty at Green Valley
11:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
Tomorrow's Stars Today1:00 am
  sports   #InsideTheAssociation
Conversations1:30 am
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture2:00 am
  sports   Emerge
Tomorrow's Stars Today3:00 am
  sports   Campus Insiders
Inside College Sports3:30 am
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture4:00 am
Try 3 Week Yoga Retreat Now!
5:00 am
Try ADVANCED VITAMIN D Free Today!
5:30 am

TBD
22.3
  new    The Baeble Block Party
9:00 pm
  new   What's Trending Now on TBD
10:00 pm
  new   Best of the Week
10:30 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm
Best of the Week
12:00 am
Best of the Week
12:30 am
While You Were...
1:00 am
While You Were...
1:30 am
This Week in Falls
2:00 am
This Week in Falls
2:30 am
  movie   Craigslist Joe
3:00 am
Big Red Lazer
5:00 am
10 Up
5:30 am

WLFL
22.4
Barney Miller
Arrival9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Three's Company
Janet Wigs Out11:00 pm
Three's Company
Up in the Air11:30 pm
Coach
Define Romance12:00 am
Murphy Brown
Underdogs12:30 am
Becker
Let's Talk About Sex1:00 am
Wings
Death Becomes Him1:30 am
Growing Pains
Jason Flirts, Maggie Hurts2:00 am
Family Ties
Designated Hitter2:30 am
Bewitched
Samantha's Old Salem Trip3:00 am
I Dream of Jeannie
Fastest Gun in the East3:30 am
Johnny Carson
4:00 am
Three's Company
Janet Wigs Out5:00 am
Three's Company
Up in the Air5:30 am

W24CP
24.1
 3ABN Today Live
9:00 pm
Revelation of Jesus Christ
11:00 pm
3ABN Today
Personal Testimony12:00 am
Table Talk
The Woman, The Child, and the Dragon1:00 am
3ABN Today Live
2:00 am
Action 4 Life
Running Center #24:00 am
Heaven's Point of View
Understanding The Gift Of Tongues4:30 am
Liberty Insider
5:00 am
Battles of Faith
Knowing Without Knowing5:30 am

W24CP2
24.2
Multitude of Counselors
9:30 pm
Anchors of Truth
10:00 pm
Anchor School of Theology: Prophetic Principles
11:00 pm
  new   Revelation Now
12:00 am
Revelation Speaks Peace
1:00 am
Eleventh Hour Evidence
2:00 am
Life Discovery Series
3:00 am
3ABN on the Road
4:00 am
3ABN Homecoming
5:00 am

3ABNDD
24.3
Magnify Him
9:30 pm
Taste of Paradise
10:00 pm
Pumped Up Parents
10:30 pm
Battles of Faith
11:00 pm
Urban Report
11:30 pm
Pure Choices
12:00 am
Breath of Life
12:30 am
Free Indeed
1:00 am
Chew's Challenge
1:30 am
Urban Report
2:00 am
SISS
2:30 am
The New Journey
3:00 am
Multitude of Counselors
3:30 am
Take it to the Bank
4:00 am
Magnify Him
4:30 am
Taste of Paradise
5:00 am
Pathway of Hope
5:30 am

3ABNL
24.4
 Descubriendo los Misterios del Génesis
8:00 pm
Guardianes de la Llama
10:00 pm
Conexiones bíblicas
11:00 pm
Educando para la Eternidad
11:30 pm
GYC en Español
12:30 am
Orígenes
1:00 am
Capilla de fe
1:30 am
Sabores
2:00 am
  new   3 ABN en vivo hoy
3:00 am
Descubriendo los Misterios del Génesis
5:00 am

W24CPR
24.5
 3ABN Mental and Spiritual Health
8:45 pm
Musical Meditations
10:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
11:00 pm
3ABN Insight
11:30 pm
Crossroads on 3ABN Radio
12:00 am
Lift Him Up
12:30 am
World-Wide Evangelism
1:00 am
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
3:00 am
Dynamics in the Science of Prayer
3:30 am
More Abundant Life
4:00 am
Carter Report, The
4:30 am
Your Favorites by Request
5:00 am
Pictures of the End
5:30 am

W24CPR
24.6
 3ABN Radio Latino
2:00 am
Local Programming

W24RAD
24.7
 Songs of the Kingdom
9:00 pm
Eventide
10:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 pm
Voice of Prophecy
12:00 am
Amazing Facts With Joe Crews
1:00 am
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 am
White Horse Media
2:00 am
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
3:00 am
Nocturne
4:00 am
Word of God: Bible Reading
4:35 am
Nocturne
5:15 am

UNCTV
25.1
My Home, Nc
9:30 pm
  movie   Hook
10:00 pm
Food Town: Durham, Nc
10:30 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
10-17-201911:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
10-17-201912:30 am
Our State
1:30 am
The Appalachians
2:00 am
The Appalachians
3:00 am
The Appalachians
4:00 am
Sit and Be Fit
Fun With the Large Ball5:00 am
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Prevention and Relief of Shin Splints5:30 am

UNCKD
25.2
WordGirl
Tobey's Trick and Treats; Escape Wham9:30 pm
Sesame Street
Honk If You Love Libraries10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Waits for Show-and-Tell; A Night Out at the Restaurant10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
You Are Special; Daniel Is Special11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink or Treat; Berry Scary11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Aye Aye!; Trick or Treat12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
One Big Frog; Caving With Vlad12:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris1:00 am
Nature Cat
Let's Talk Turkey Vulture; Prescription: Nature1:30 am
Nature Cat
Moth Frolic-Fest; Dune Patrol2:00 am
Wild Kratts
Secrets of the Spider's Web2:30 am
Wild Kratts
Capture the Fishmobile3:00 am
Molly of Denali
First Fish; A-Maze-Ing Snow3:30 am
Odd Squad
Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old4:00 am
Arthur
The Case of the Girl With the Long Face; The Substitute Arthur4:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Jet's First Halloween5:00 am
WordGirl
Tobey's Trick and Treats; Escape Wham5:30 am

UNCEX
25.3
Wild Nevada
Elko to Battle Mountain9:30 pm
Journeys in India
Kaziranga: Land of Giants10:00 pm
Travelogue China
Exploring China's Long Winter10:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Armenia - Ancient History and Modern Traditions, Part 111:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Whistles in the Mist: Whistled Speech in Oaxaca11:30 pm
Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer
Sault Ste. Marie12:00 am
Destination Craft With Jim West
Nepal12:30 am
Weekends With Yankee
Small Is Beautiful1:00 am
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
The History of Water1:30 am
The Future of America's Past
The Fire of a Movement2:00 am
Wild Nevada
Elko to Battle Mountain2:30 am
Neven Maguire: Home Chef
Guillaume Lebrun3:00 am
Dining With the Chef
3:30 am
New Scandinavian Cooking
An Edible Park4:00 am
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Chicken Around the World4:30 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Venice: City of Dreams5:00 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Ontario, Canada's Niagara Peninsula - Toronto and Beyond5:30 am

NC
25.4
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Farm Fresh Herbs and Tomatoes9:30 pm
Local Programming Sci Nc
10:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
10-17-201911:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
12:00 am
BBC World News
12:30 am
Flavor, NC
1:00 am
Around the Farm Table
Yoga and Brunch1:30 am
A Chef's Life
The Buttermilk Belt2:00 am
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Farm Fresh Herbs and Tomatoes2:30 am
Local Programming Sci Nc
3:30 am
Biographical Conversations With...
Julius Chambers4:00 am
BBC World News
5:00 am
  new   Nightly Business Report
5:30 am

WTNC
26.1
 Resistiré
9:00 pm
  new   Noticiero Univisión: Edición nocturna
10:00 pm
Apocalipsis
10:30 pm
Noticias 40: edición nocturna North Carolina
11:00 pm
El hotel de los secretos
11:30 pm
Los 10 videos más divertidos del mundo
12:30 am
Nosotros los guapos
1:00 am
Nosotros los guapos
1:30 am
El chavo
2:00 am
Dra. Polo y OmegaXL
3:00 am
Platillos a las Brasas
3:30 am
Programación pagada
4:00 am
Ama tu cabello, Vive tu vida
4:30 am
Power Air Fryer Oven
5:00 am
Limpieza con Vapo
5:30 am

WTNC
26.2
 La Usurpadora
10-17-20199:00 pm
El Dragón
10-17-201910:00 pm
Noticiero Univisión
11:00 pm
Noticiero Univisión: Edición nocturna
11:30 pm
  sports   Contacto deportivo
12:00 am
Destilando Amor
1:00 am
Y mañana será otro día...mejor
2:00 am
Vecinos
3:00 am
Familia P. Luche
3:30 am
El gordo y la flaca
4:00 am
Nosotros los guapos
5:00 am
Noticiero Univisión: Edición nocturna
5:30 am

WTNC
26.3
  movie    The Family That Preys
9:00 pm
  movie   Boomerang
11:30 pm
  movie   My Baby's Daddy
2:00 am
Scandal
Over a Cliff4:00 am
The Wendy Williams Show
5:00 am

WTNC
26.4
All in the Family
The Election Story9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
The Escort10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Engagement Man Always Rings Twice10:30 pm
Sanford and Son
The Director11:00 pm
Sanford and Son
A Pain in the Neck11:30 pm
Good Times
Crosstown Buses Run All Day, Doodah, Doodah12:00 am
Good Times
The Man I Most Admire12:30 am
Married...With Children
God's Shoes1:00 am
Married...With Children
Kelly Does Hollywood1:30 am
Married...With Children
Kelly Does Hollywood2:00 am
Married...With Children
Al Bundy, Shoe Dick2:30 am
Married...With Children
So This Is How Sinatra Felt3:00 am
Married...With Children
I Who Have Nothing3:30 am
Designing Women
How Long Has This Been Going On4:00 am
Designing Women
The Emperor's New Nose4:30 am
All in the Family
Aunt Iola's Visit5:00 am
All in the Family
Love Comes to the Butcher5:30 am

WTNC
26.5
  new    Nurses Who Kill
Thelma Purchase9:00 pm
The Last 24
Million Dollar Murder10:00 pm
The Last 24
Kill Shot11:00 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Take Your Daughter to Work Day12:00 am
Dog the Bounty Hunter
The Thief Who Stole Christmas12:30 am
The Investigators
Head Cases1:00 am
Intervention
Kelly F. and Mark2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
SWAT
Dallas Swat5:00 am

WTNC
26.6
 Mm: Engineering Disasters
49:00 pm
Mm: Engineering Disasters
510:00 pm
Mm: Engineering Disasters
611:00 pm
Auction Kings
Dino Poo; Ancient Head Pipe12:00 am
Auction Kings
Jim Morrison Poem; Cabbage Patch Babies12:30 am
Most Daring
Celebrations Gone Wrong1:00 am
Really Big Things
Bellagio Fountains2:00 am
Really Big Things
Whale Shark Rescue3:00 am
Flying Wild Alaska
Money Pit4:00 am
Dual Survival
Adrift5:00 am

WIRP
27.1
 Noches con Platanito
9:00 pm
Alarma TV
10:00 pm
Noticiero cierre de edición
10:30 pm
LOL
11:00 pm
Secretos
11:30 pm
Programación pagada
12:00 am
Programación pagada
12:30 am
Programación pagada
1:00 am
Programación pagada
1:30 am
Dra. Polo y OmegaXL
2:00 am
Programación pagada
2:30 am
Programación pagada
3:00 am
Programación pagada
3:30 am
Programación pagada
4:00 am
Programación pagada
4:30 am
Programación pagada
5:00 am
Programación pagada
5:30 am

WIRP
27.2
  new    Al Extremo
9:00 pm
Al extremo clásico
10:00 pm
  new   Hechos Meridiano
11:00 pm
Difícil de creer
11:30 pm
Ya Cayó Renovado
12:00 am
Todo un show
1:00 am
Ventaneando
2:00 am
Venga la alegría
3:00 am

WIRP
27.3
 Get Ready for the Holidays
9:00 pm
Get Ready for the Holidays
10:00 pm
Get Ready for the Holidays
11:00 pm
Today's Leading Value
12:00 am
Fantastic Friday Under $10
1:00 am
Fantastic Friday Under $10
2:00 am
Fantastic Friday Under $10
3:00 am
Fantastic Friday Under $10
4:00 am
Fantastic Friday Under $10
5:00 am

WIRP
27.4
 Star Trek: The Next Generation
9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Statistical Probabilities10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Body and Soul11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
The Seventh12:00 am
NYPD Blue
Below the Belt1:00 am
NYPD Blue
Half-Ashed2:00 am
NYPD Blue
Healthy McDowell Movement3:00 am
NYPD Blue
I Kid You Not4:00 am
Cheyenne
The Iron Trail5:00 am

WIRP
27.5
 David's Down-Home Christmas
8:00 pm
Holidays With Shawn
10:00 pm
Dyson Airwrap Styler
12:00 am
philosophy---beauty
1:00 am
Dyson Airwrap Styler
2:00 am
Dyson Airwrap Styler
3:00 am
Dyson Airwrap Styler
4:00 am
Dyson Airwrap Styler
5:00 am

WIRP
27.6
 Lug - Travel & Handbags
9:00 pm
Gifts of Style
10:00 pm
Lug - Travel & Handbags
12:00 am
Gifts of Style
1:00 am
Lug - Travel & Handbags
3:00 am
Laura Geller Makeup Studio
4:00 am
Susan Graver Style 
5:00 am

WIRP
27.7
  movie    The Letter
8:00 pm
  movie   Tension
10:05 pm
  movie   The Harder They Fall
12:05 am
  movie   Human Desire
2:25 am
  movie   Fear in the Night
4:25 am
Local Programming

WRDC
28.1
 Law & Order: Criminal Intent
F.P.S.9:00 pm
America Says
Hot Rods vs. Cousins10:00 pm
  new   Funny You Should Ask
10-17-201910:30 pm
  new   25 Words or Less
10-17-201911:00 pm
  new   Funny You Should Ask
10-17-201911:30 pm
Chicago P.D.
300,000 Likes12:00 am
Family Guy
Hot Shots1:00 am
Bob's Burgers
The Kids Run Away1:30 am
  new   TMZ Live
10-17-20192:00 am
  new   The Real
Joy-Ann Reid; Tank3:00 am
Couples Court
Perkins v Gusman4:00 am
  new   Protection Court
I'm in Prison in My Own House; 19 Years4:30 am
Shepherd's Chapel
5:00 am

WRDC2
28.2
 Walker, Texas Ranger
Golden Boy9:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Desperate Measures10:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Division Street11:00 pm
La Femme Nikita
First Mission12:00 am
La Femme Nikita
Psychic Pilgrim1:00 am
  movie   Overboard
2:00 am
Inogen Portable Oxygen – No More Tanks!
4:00 am
Best Knife Ever!
4:30 am
Learn the Secrets to Wall Street's Success & Invest Like a Pro
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am

COMET
28.3
 Babylon 5
The Day of the Dead9:00 pm
The Outer Limits
The Voyage Home10:00 pm
The Outer Limits
New Breed11:00 pm
The Outer Limits
The Message12:00 am
The Outer Limits
1:00 am
Stargate Atlantis
Coup D'Etat2:00 am
Stargate Atlantis
Michael3:00 am
Marvin Gaye, James Brown, Barry White
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Dr. Ho's Total Body Relief
5:30 am

WRAY
30.1
Life Today
9:30 pm
Marilyn and Sarah
10:00 pm
TCT Today
10:30 pm
The Gospel Truth
11:00 pm
Ask the Pastor
11:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
12:30 am
TCT Today
1:00 am
  movie   A Horse Called Bear
1:30 am
Joseph Prince
3:00 am
Ask the Pastor
3:30 am
Len & Cathy Show
4:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
5:00 am
Damon Davis
5:30 am

WRAYH
30.2
Life Today
9:30 pm
Marilyn and Sarah
10:00 pm
TCT Today
10:30 pm
The Gospel Truth
11:00 pm
Ask the Pastor
11:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
12:30 am
TCT Today
1:00 am
  movie   A Horse Called Bear
1:30 am
Joseph Prince
3:00 am
Ask the Pastor
3:30 am
Len & Cathy Show
4:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
5:00 am
Damon Davis
5:30 am

WRAYH
30.3
  movie    Captain Scarlett
9:00 pm
  movie   The Painted Hills
10:20 pm
The Cisco Kid
11:30 pm
Petticoat Junction
12:00 am
Life With Elizabeth
12:30 am
The Cisco Kid
1:00 am
Petticoat Junction
1:30 am
Four Star Playhouse
2:00 am
  movie   Father's Little Dividend
2:30 am
  movie   Number 17
3:55 am
Answers in Genesis
5:00 am
Local Programming

ABN
30.4
 Aramaic Broadcasting Network
1:00 am
Local Programming

UNCTV
31.1
My Home, Nc
9:30 pm
  movie   Hook
10:00 pm
Food Town: Durham, Nc
10:30 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
10-17-201911:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
10-17-201912:30 am
Our State
1:30 am
The Appalachians
2:00 am
The Appalachians
3:00 am
The Appalachians
4:00 am
Sit and Be Fit
Fun With the Large Ball5:00 am
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Prevention and Relief of Shin Splints5:30 am

UNCKD
31.2
WordGirl
Tobey's Trick and Treats; Escape Wham9:30 pm
Sesame Street
Honk If You Love Libraries10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Waits for Show-and-Tell; A Night Out at the Restaurant10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
You Are Special; Daniel Is Special11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink or Treat; Berry Scary11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Aye Aye!; Trick or Treat12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
One Big Frog; Caving With Vlad12:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris1:00 am
Nature Cat
Let's Talk Turkey Vulture; Prescription: Nature1:30 am
Nature Cat
Moth Frolic-Fest; Dune Patrol2:00 am
Wild Kratts
Secrets of the Spider's Web2:30 am
Wild Kratts
Capture the Fishmobile3:00 am
Molly of Denali
First Fish; A-Maze-Ing Snow3:30 am
Odd Squad
Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old4:00 am
Arthur
The Case of the Girl With the Long Face; The Substitute Arthur4:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Jet's First Halloween5:00 am
WordGirl
Tobey's Trick and Treats; Escape Wham5:30 am

UNCEX
31.3
Wild Nevada
Elko to Battle Mountain9:30 pm
Journeys in India
Kaziranga: Land of Giants10:00 pm
Travelogue China
Exploring China's Long Winter10:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Armenia - Ancient History and Modern Traditions, Part 111:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Whistles in the Mist: Whistled Speech in Oaxaca11:30 pm
Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer
Sault Ste. Marie12:00 am
Destination Craft With Jim West
Nepal12:30 am
Weekends With Yankee
Small Is Beautiful1:00 am
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
The History of Water1:30 am
The Future of America's Past
The Fire of a Movement2:00 am
Wild Nevada
Elko to Battle Mountain2:30 am
Neven Maguire: Home Chef
Guillaume Lebrun3:00 am
Dining With the Chef
3:30 am
New Scandinavian Cooking
An Edible Park4:00 am
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Chicken Around the World4:30 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Venice: City of Dreams5:00 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Ontario, Canada's Niagara Peninsula - Toronto and Beyond5:30 am

NCCHL
31.4
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Farm Fresh Herbs and Tomatoes9:30 pm
Local Programming Sci Nc
10:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
10-17-201911:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
12:00 am
BBC World News
12:30 am
Flavor, NC
1:00 am
Around the Farm Table
Yoga and Brunch1:30 am
A Chef's Life
The Buttermilk Belt2:00 am
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Farm Fresh Herbs and Tomatoes2:30 am
Local Programming Sci Nc
3:30 am
Biographical Conversations With...
Julius Chambers4:00 am
BBC World News
5:00 am
  new   Nightly Business Report
5:30 am

WACN
34
 Marcus Lamb
9:00 pm
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
10:00 pm
Mark Chironna
10:30 pm
New Level With Hank and Brenda
11:00 pm
Kenneth Copeland
11:30 pm
Life Today
12:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 am
Marcus Lamb
1:00 am
Joni Table Talk
2:00 am
Reflections
2:30 am
Sid Roth It's Supernatural
3:00 am
Reflections
3:30 am
Reflections
4:30 am
Joseph Prince
5:30 am

WDRN-LD
34.1
 Marcus Lamb
9:00 pm
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
10:00 pm
Mark Chironna
10:30 pm
New Level With Hank and Brenda
11:00 pm
Kenneth Copeland
11:30 pm
Life Today
12:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 am
Marcus Lamb
1:00 am
Joni Table Talk
2:00 am
Reflections
2:30 am
Sid Roth It's Supernatural
3:00 am
Reflections
3:30 am
Reflections
4:30 am
Joseph Prince
5:30 am

WARZ
34.2
 Republic of Doyle
St. John's Town9:00 pm
The Indian Doctor
10:00 pm
Da Vinci's Inquest
Bumped From the Ball11:00 pm
Cold Squad
Death, A Love Story12:00 am
Murdoch Mysteries
1:00 am
Oxygen Therapy Innovation
2:00 am
Get out of that monthly payment hole you are digging! Learn how NDR may be ...
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Maintain Your Health
4:00 am
Tummy Tuck
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am

WARZ
34.3
 Republic of Doyle
St. John's Town9:00 pm
The Indian Doctor
10:00 pm
Da Vinci's Inquest
Bumped From the Ball11:00 pm
Cold Squad
Death, A Love Story12:00 am
Murdoch Mysteries
1:00 am
Oxygen Therapy Innovation
2:00 am
Get out of that monthly payment hole you are digging! Learn how NDR may be ...
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Maintain Your Health
4:00 am
Tummy Tuck
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am

UNCEX
36.1
Wild Nevada
Elko to Battle Mountain9:30 pm
Journeys in India
Kaziranga: Land of Giants10:00 pm
Travelogue China
Exploring China's Long Winter10:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Armenia - Ancient History and Modern Traditions, Part 111:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Whistles in the Mist: Whistled Speech in Oaxaca11:30 pm
Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer
Sault Ste. Marie12:00 am
Destination Craft With Jim West
Nepal12:30 am
Weekends With Yankee
Small Is Beautiful1:00 am
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
The History of Water1:30 am
The Future of America's Past
The Fire of a Movement2:00 am
Wild Nevada
Elko to Battle Mountain2:30 am
Neven Maguire: Home Chef
Guillaume Lebrun3:00 am
Dining With the Chef
3:30 am
New Scandinavian Cooking
An Edible Park4:00 am
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Chicken Around the World4:30 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Venice: City of Dreams5:00 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Ontario, Canada's Niagara Peninsula - Toronto and Beyond5:30 am

UNCTV
36.2
My Home, Nc
9:30 pm
  movie   Hook
10:00 pm
Food Town: Durham, Nc
10:30 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
10-17-201911:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
10-17-201912:30 am
Our State
1:30 am
The Appalachians
2:00 am
The Appalachians
3:00 am
The Appalachians
4:00 am
Sit and Be Fit
Fun With the Large Ball5:00 am
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Prevention and Relief of Shin Splints5:30 am

UNCKD
36.3
WordGirl
Tobey's Trick and Treats; Escape Wham9:30 pm
Sesame Street
Honk If You Love Libraries10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Waits for Show-and-Tell; A Night Out at the Restaurant10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
You Are Special; Daniel Is Special11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink or Treat; Berry Scary11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Aye Aye!; Trick or Treat12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
One Big Frog; Caving With Vlad12:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris1:00 am
Nature Cat
Let's Talk Turkey Vulture; Prescription: Nature1:30 am
Nature Cat
Moth Frolic-Fest; Dune Patrol2:00 am
Wild Kratts
Secrets of the Spider's Web2:30 am
Wild Kratts
Capture the Fishmobile3:00 am
Molly of Denali
First Fish; A-Maze-Ing Snow3:30 am
Odd Squad
Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old4:00 am
Arthur
The Case of the Girl With the Long Face; The Substitute Arthur4:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Jet's First Halloween5:00 am
WordGirl
Tobey's Trick and Treats; Escape Wham5:30 am

NC
36.4
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Farm Fresh Herbs and Tomatoes9:30 pm
Local Programming Sci Nc
10:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
10-17-201911:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
12:00 am
BBC World News
12:30 am
Flavor, NC
1:00 am
Around the Farm Table
Yoga and Brunch1:30 am
A Chef's Life
The Buttermilk Belt2:00 am
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Farm Fresh Herbs and Tomatoes2:30 am
Local Programming Sci Nc
3:30 am
Biographical Conversations With...
Julius Chambers4:00 am
BBC World News
5:00 am
  new   Nightly Business Report
5:30 am

WUVCD
40.1
 La Usurpadora
10-17-20199:00 pm
El Dragón
10-17-201910:00 pm
  new   Noticias 40 Carolina del Norte
11:00 pm
Noticiero Univisión: Edición nocturna
11:30 pm
  sports   Contacto deportivo
12:00 am
Destilando Amor
1:00 am
Y mañana será otro día...mejor
2:00 am
Dra. Polo y OmegaXL
3:00 am
Dra. Polo y OmegaXL
3:30 am
El gordo y la flaca
4:00 am
Temprano en la mañana
5:00 am

WUVCDT2
40.2
 Resistiré
9:00 pm
  new   Noticiero Univisión: Edición nocturna
10:00 pm
Apocalipsis
10:30 pm
El hotel de los secretos
11:30 pm
Los 10 videos más divertidos del mundo
12:30 am
Nosotros los guapos
1:00 am
Nosotros los guapos
1:30 am
El chavo
2:00 am
Dra. Polo y OmegaXL
3:00 am
Platillos a las Brasas
3:30 am
Programación pagada
4:00 am
Ama tu cabello, Vive tu vida
4:30 am
Veredicto Final
5:00 am

WUVCDT3
40.3
  movie    The Family That Preys
9:00 pm
  movie   Boomerang
11:30 pm
  movie   My Baby's Daddy
2:00 am
Scandal
Over a Cliff4:00 am
The Wendy Williams Show
5:00 am

getTV
40.4
All in the Family
The Election Story9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
The Escort10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Engagement Man Always Rings Twice10:30 pm
Sanford and Son
The Director11:00 pm
Sanford and Son
A Pain in the Neck11:30 pm
Good Times
Crosstown Buses Run All Day, Doodah, Doodah12:00 am
Good Times
The Man I Most Admire12:30 am
Married...With Children
God's Shoes1:00 am
Married...With Children
Kelly Does Hollywood1:30 am
Married...With Children
Kelly Does Hollywood2:00 am
Married...With Children
Al Bundy, Shoe Dick2:30 am
Married...With Children
So This Is How Sinatra Felt3:00 am
Married...With Children
I Who Have Nothing3:30 am
Designing Women
How Long Has This Been Going On4:00 am
Designing Women
The Emperor's New Nose4:30 am
All in the Family
Aunt Iola's Visit5:00 am
All in the Family
Love Comes to the Butcher5:30 am

JN
40.5
  new    Nurses Who Kill
Thelma Purchase9:00 pm
The Last 24
Million Dollar Murder10:00 pm
The Last 24
Kill Shot11:00 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Take Your Daughter to Work Day12:00 am
Dog the Bounty Hunter
The Thief Who Stole Christmas12:30 am
The Investigators
Head Cases1:00 am
Intervention
Kelly F. and Mark2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
SWAT
Dallas Swat5:00 am

QUEST
40.6
 Mm: Engineering Disasters
49:00 pm
Mm: Engineering Disasters
510:00 pm
Mm: Engineering Disasters
611:00 pm
Auction Kings
Dino Poo; Ancient Head Pipe12:00 am
Auction Kings
Jim Morrison Poem; Cabbage Patch Babies12:30 am
Most Daring
Celebrations Gone Wrong1:00 am
Really Big Things
Bellagio Fountains2:00 am
Really Big Things
Whale Shark Rescue3:00 am
Flying Wild Alaska
Money Pit4:00 am
Dual Survival
Adrift5:00 am

WHFL
43.1
 Word of Deliverance
9:00 pm
St. Paul Methodist Church
10:00 pm
Dr. R.C. Sproul
11:00 pm
Faith Nation
11:30 pm
The 700 Club
12:00 am
Sherwood Baptist Church
1:00 am
Radiant TV
2:00 am
Love Worth Finding with Adrian Rogers
3:00 am
Leading The Way
3:30 am
Radiant TV
4:00 am
Thomas Road Live
5:00 am

WHFL
43.2
  movie    Cry from the Mountain
9:00 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
11:00 pm
Randall Terry: The Voice of Resistance
12:00 am
Wretched TV
12:30 am
Jay Sekulow Live!
1:00 am
  movie   Cry from the Mountain
2:00 am
Radiant TV
4:00 am
Club 36
5:00 am

WHFL
43.3
 WHFL Music Programming
1:00 am
Local Programming

WYBE
44
Marci's Window
9:30 pm
Local Programming Healthy Living
10:30 pm
Southern Pines Living
11:00 pm
Classic Arts Showcase
12:00 am
Gina D's Kids Club
4:00 am
Dooley and Pals
4:30 am
Southern Pines Living
5:00 am

WZGS
44.1
  new    Latin American Music Awards
8:00 pm
Noticias Telemundo
11:00 pm
  new   Latin American Music Awards: Acceso VIP
11:35 pm
Decisiones
12:30 am
Decisiones extremas
1:00 am
DR HO'S Pain Therapy
2:00 am
Ama tu cabello, Vive tu vida
2:30 am
Tienes Adelgazamiento De Cabello? ¡Keranique Puede Ayudar A Crecer Cabello...
3:00 am
  movie   Elena y Raquel
3:30 am
Programación pagada
5:00 am
Programación pagada
5:30 am

WXLVH
45.1
  new    A Million Little Things
The Perfect Storm9:01 pm
  new   How to Get Away With Murder
I Hate the World10:01 pm
DailyMailTV
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:35 pm
  new   Nightline
12:37 am
Paid Program
1:07 am
  new   DailyMailTV
10-17-20191:37 am
The People's Court
09-19-20192:07 am
  new   World News Now
3:07 am
  new   America This Morning
5:00 am
Local Programming

WXLV
45.2
  sports    High-School Football: Omaha North vs. Bellevue West
8:00 pm
  sports   High-School Football: Liberty at Green Valley
11:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
Tomorrow's Stars Today1:00 am
  sports   #InsideTheAssociation
Conversations1:30 am
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture2:00 am
  sports   Emerge
Tomorrow's Stars Today3:00 am
  sports   Campus Insiders
Inside College Sports3:30 am
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture4:00 am
Try 3 Week Yoga Retreat Now!
5:00 am
Try ADVANCED VITAMIN D Free Today!
5:30 am

WXLV
45.3
 Walker, Texas Ranger
Golden Boy9:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Desperate Measures10:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Division Street11:00 pm
La Femme Nikita
First Mission12:00 am
La Femme Nikita
Psychic Pilgrim1:00 am
  movie   Overboard
2:00 am
Inogen Portable Oxygen – No More Tanks!
4:00 am
Best Knife Ever!
4:30 am
Learn the Secrets to Wall Street's Success & Invest Like a Pro
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am

TBD
45.4
  new    The Baeble Block Party
9:00 pm
  new   What's Trending Now on TBD
10:00 pm
  new   Best of the Week
10:30 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm
Best of the Week
12:00 am
Best of the Week
12:30 am
While You Were...
1:00 am
While You Were...
1:30 am
This Week in Falls
2:00 am
This Week in Falls
2:30 am
  movie   Craigslist Joe
3:00 am
Big Red Lazer
5:00 am
10 Up
5:30 am

W46EU-LD
46.1
 The List with Colleen Lopez
9:00 pm
The List with Colleen Lopez
10:00 pm
Vince Camuto Collection
11:00 pm
Kitchen Headquarters
12:00 am
Coin Collector
1:00 am
Kitchen Headquarters
2:00 am
Kitchen Headquarters
3:00 am
Kitchen Headquarters
4:00 am
Kitchen Headquarters
5:00 am

ION HD
47.1
  new    Chicago P.D.
Endings9:00 pm
  new   Chicago P.D.
Bad Boys10:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Debts of the Past11:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Climbing Into Bed12:00 am
Chicago P.D.
You Never Know Who's Who1:00 am
Chicago P.D.
A Dead Kid, A Notebook, and a Lot of Maybes2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
4:00 am

qubo
47.2
Babar
The Old Lady Vanishes9:30 pm
Babar
A Child in the Snow10:00 pm
Babar
Never Cry Alien!10:30 pm
Babar
Mango Madness11:00 pm
Babar
The Departure11:30 pm
Babar
Adventure On Big Island12:00 am
Babar
Land of Toys12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Power Smokeless Grill
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Dr. Ho's Total Body Pain Relief
5:00 am
LifeLock Protection
5:30 am

SHOP
47.3
Paid Program
9:30 pm
Paid Program
10:00 pm
Paid Program
10:30 pm
Paid Program
11:00 pm
Paid Program
11:30 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am

QVC
47.5
 David's Down-Home Christmas
8:00 pm
Holidays With Shawn
10:00 pm
Dyson Airwrap Styler
12:00 am
philosophy---beauty
1:00 am
Dyson Airwrap Styler
2:00 am
Dyson Airwrap Styler
3:00 am
Dyson Airwrap Styler
4:00 am
Dyson Airwrap Styler
5:00 am

HSN
47.6
 The List with Colleen Lopez
9:00 pm
The List with Colleen Lopez
10:00 pm
Vince Camuto Collection
11:00 pm
Kitchen Headquarters
12:00 am
Coin Collector
1:00 am
Kitchen Headquarters
2:00 am
Kitchen Headquarters
3:00 am
Kitchen Headquarters
4:00 am
Kitchen Headquarters
5:00 am

K48MR-D
48.1
 Heartland
Something in the Night9:00 pm
  movie   The Pink Panther
10:00 pm
Flipper
The Challenger12:00 am
Flipper
Fallen Hero1:00 am
Flipper
Danger2:00 am
Flipper
Misanthrope2:30 am
Mister Ed
Pine Lake Lodge3:00 am
The Patty Duke Show
The Princess Cathy3:30 am
Sea Hunt
Hard Hat4:00 am
Sea Hunt
Continental Rift4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Dr. Ho's Total Body Pain Relief
5:30 am

K48MR2
48.2
  new    Al Extremo
9:00 pm
Al extremo clásico
10:00 pm
  new   Hechos Meridiano
11:00 pm
Difícil de creer
11:30 pm
Ya Cayó Renovado
12:00 am
Todo un show
1:00 am
Ventaneando
2:00 am
Venga la alegría
3:00 am

K48MR3
48.3
  sports    Championship Wrestling From Arizona
9:00 pm
  sports   Immortals
10:00 pm
Brief History
10:30 pm
  sports   UFA
11:00 pm
  sports   FIFA All Stars
11:55 pm
PUBG TV
1:00 am
Inside Military eSports
1:30 am
Local Programming Gamer Cave
2:20 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Local Programming

K48MR4
48.4
  movie    The Return of the Living Dead
8:00 pm
  movie   Once Bitten
10:00 pm
  movie   The Curse
12:00 am
  movie   Curse II: The Bite
2:00 am
Highway Patrol
Suspected Cop4:00 am
Sea Hunt
Expedition4:30 am
Bat Masterson
The Disappearance of Bat Masterson5:00 am
The Avengers 
Bullseye5:30 am

FAMTV
48.5
  movie    Life With Father
8:00 pm
Laura McKenzie's Traveler
10:00 pm
The Back Roads of Europe
10:30 pm
Globetrotting
11:00 pm
A Place in the Sun
11:30 pm
  movie   One of Our Aircraft Is Missing
12:00 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am

HLND
48.6
 Music City Tonight
9:00 pm
Country Music Rewind
10:30 pm
Country Music Today
12:00 am
3rd Shift
1:00 am

WRAZD1
50.1
  sports    Thursday Night Football: Kansas City Chiefs at Denver Broncos
Kansas City Chiefs at Denver Broncos8:00 pm
  new   WRAL's 10PM News on Fox50
11:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
Dial 1-900-Mix-A-Lot12:30 am
How I Met Your Mother
Duel Citizenship1:00 am
Mom
Caperberries and a Glass Eye1:30 am
The Game
Fits and Starts2:00 am
The Game
A Woman's Right to Choose Herself2:30 am
Mike & Molly
Joyce & Vince and Peaches & Herb3:00 am
  new   Justice for All With Cristina Perez
Practically Perfect Super Nanny3:30 am
  new   The Verdict With Judge Hatchett
Not My Beef4:00 am
WRAL NEWS AT 4:30AM ON FOX 50
4:30 am
  new   WRAL News @ 5AM
5:00 am

WRAZD2
50.2
Green Acres
The Birthday Gift9:30 pm
  new   WRAL 10pm News
10:00 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Empty Tin11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The 7th Is Made Up of Phantoms12:30 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Bull in a China Shop1:00 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Disappearing Trick1:30 am
Mannix
The Girl in the Polka Dot Dress2:00 am
Cannon
The Predators3:00 am
Barnaby Jones
Dark Legacy4:00 am
Highway Patrol
Art Robbery5:00 am
The Facts of Life
Fast Food5:30 am

WRAZD3
50.3
 The Martha Stewart Show
9:00 pm
The Martha Stewart Show
10:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
11:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
11:30 pm
The Essence of Emeril
12:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
12:30 am
Cityline
1:00 am
Dr & The Diva
2:00 am
The Nate Berkus Show
3:00 am
Escape to the Country
4:00 am
Sell This House!
5:00 am
Sell This House!
5:30 am

TELMUN
54.1
  new    Latin American Music Awards
8:00 pm
Noticias Telemundo
11:00 pm
  new   Latin American Music Awards: Acceso VIP
11:35 pm
Decisiones
12:30 am
Decisiones extremas
1:00 am
DR HO'S Pain Therapy
2:00 am
Ama tu cabello, Vive tu vida
2:30 am
Tienes Adelgazamiento De Cabello? ¡Keranique Puede Ayudar A Crecer Cabello...
3:00 am
  movie   Elena y Raquel
3:30 am
Programación pagada
5:00 am
Programación pagada
5:30 am

WHFL
56
 Word of Deliverance
9:00 pm
St. Paul Methodist Church
10:00 pm
Dr. R.C. Sproul
11:00 pm
Faith Nation
11:30 pm
The 700 Club
12:00 am
Sherwood Baptist Church
1:00 am
Radiant TV
2:00 am
Love Worth Finding with Adrian Rogers
3:00 am
Leading The Way
3:30 am
Radiant TV
4:00 am
Thomas Road Live
5:00 am

ION Plus
62.1
 Saving Hope
Pink Clouds9:00 pm
Saving Hope
I Watch Death10:00 pm
Saving Hope
Little Piggers11:00 pm
Saving Hope
Awakenings12:00 am
Marvin Gaye, James Brown, Barry White
1:00 am
Barry White, Luther Vandross, Al Green
1:30 am
U-Box by U-Haul moving and storage containers provide a convenient, flexibl...
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Lung Cancer From Asbestos?
3:00 am
Meaningful Beauty 7
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Tummy Tuck
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am

WWIW
66.1
 Marcus Lamb
9:00 pm
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
10:00 pm
Mark Chironna
10:30 pm
New Level With Hank and Brenda
11:00 pm
Kenneth Copeland
11:30 pm
Life Today
12:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 am
Marcus Lamb
1:00 am
Joni Table Talk
2:00 am
Reflections
2:30 am
Sid Roth It's Supernatural
3:00 am
Reflections
3:30 am
Reflections
4:30 am
Joseph Prince
5:30 am

WWIW-LD2
66.2
 Marcus Lamb
9:00 pm
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
10:00 pm
Mark Chironna
10:30 pm
New Level With Hank and Brenda
11:00 pm
Kenneth Copeland
11:30 pm
Life Today
12:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 am
Marcus Lamb
1:00 am
Joni Table Talk
2:00 am
Reflections
2:30 am
Sid Roth It's Supernatural
3:00 am
Reflections
3:30 am
Reflections
4:30 am
Joseph Prince
5:30 am



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Raleigh-Drhm-Fytvlle Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.