4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               

WFMY-DT
2.1
Four 2 Five
4:00 pm
new WFMY News 2 at 5:00
5:00 pm
new WFMY News 2 at 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
NCIS
The North Pole8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
FBI: Most Wanted
Getaway10:00 pm
new WFMY News 2 at 11:00
11:00 pm
new TBA
11:35 pm

JN
2.2
City Confidential
Palm Beach, Florida: Deadly Infestation4:00 pm
New Detectives
Vanished5:00 pm
New Detectives
Soldier Stories6:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Family Secret; Blood Trail7:00 pm
Cold Case Files
The Baiting Game8:00 pm
The Last 24
Red River9:00 pm
Poisonous Liaisons
Wives and Lies10:00 pm
Cruise Ship Killers
Sara11:01 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
The Butcher12:00 am

WFMYN
2.3
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Pinned by the Evidence7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Oily in the Morning7:30 pm
The First 48
Live to Tell; Field of Lies8:00 pm
Local Programming The First 48
Final Investment; Writing on the Wall10:00 pm
The FBI Files
Shattered Shield11:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
12:00 am

QUEST
2.4
American Restoration
Batter Up4:00 pm
American Restoration
Suds and Duds4:30 pm
Yukon Gold
Know When to Fold ‘Em5:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Know When to Run6:00 pm
Shipping Wars
To the Moon and Back7:00 pm
Shipping Wars
Problems Set in Stone7:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
A Jenny for Your Thoughts8:00 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
I’d Do Anything for Lesa8:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Mary Defeats Auction9:00 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Tank Girl9:30 pm
new Ice Road Truckers
Ice Rodeo10:00 pm
new Ice Road Truckers
World War Hugh11:00 pm
new Ice Road Truckers
Hail to the King!12:00 am

UNCTV
4.1
The Garage With Steve Butler
Mallet & Hand Plane4:00 pm
The Woodwright’s Shop
Tempered Steel4:30 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20206:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
North Carolina Weekend
7:30 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote8:00 pm
new Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
9:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am

UNCKD
4.2
new Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Snow Way to Keep Warm; So You Think You Know Nature5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Speaking Dolphinese6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
A Huge Orange Problem6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Fair Weather; Home Sweet Home8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book8:30 pm
Arthur
Arthur’s Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course9:00 pm
WordGirl
The Birthday Girl; Granny-Sitter9:30 pm
Cyberchase
Blowin’ in the Wind10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital12:00 am

UNCEX
4.3
Art in the Twenty-First Century
London4:00 pm
Down Home: Jewish Life in North Carolina
5:00 pm
Simply Ming
Alex Crabb6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Tasty Teardrops and Tomatoes Chios6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Assisi and Italian Country Charm7:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
San Francisco’s Changing Neighborhoods7:30 pm
The Queen’s Garden
8:00 pm
In Their Own Words
Queen Elizabeth II9:00 pm
movie Secrets of Her Majesty’s Secret Service
10:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Portugal – From Porto to Salamanca11:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
From Vaquejada to Jangada: Into Rural Ceará, Brazil11:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
France – Following the Rhone12:00 am

NC
4.4
Local Programming Amanpour and Company
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20207:00 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
8:00 pm
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Celebrations
Oyster Fest8:30 pm
Alive! In America’s Delta
Endangered in the Gulf9:00 pm
The Daytripper
Pflugerville, TX9:30 pm
Reel South
Gimme a Faith10:00 pm
PBS NewsHour
09-22-202011:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
12:00 am

WRAL
5.1
new WRAL News at 4pm
4:00 pm
new WRAL News @ 5PM
5:00 pm
new WRAL News @ 5:30PM
5:30 pm
new WRAL News @ 6PM
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
WRAL News at 7PM
7:00 pm
Inside Edition
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new Transplant
Saleh10:01 pm
new WRAL News @ 11PM
11:00 pm
new TBA
11:34 pm

WRAL2
5.2
Little House on the Prairie
For the Love of Nancy4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Wave of the Future5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
No Beast So Fierce6:00 pm
new WRAL News @ 6PM
7:00 pm
Local Programming Frasier
Chess Pains8:00 pm
Frasier
Crane vs. Crane8:30 pm
Roseanne
Hit the Road, Jack9:00 pm
Roseanne
The War Room9:30 pm
Roseanne
Lanford’s Elite10:00 pm
Roseanne
Some Enchanted Merger10:30 pm
The Nanny
The Fran in the Mirror11:00 pm
The Nanny
The Yummy Mummy11:30 pm
The Nanny
California Here We Come12:00 am

WRAL-DT3
5.3
Cold Case
Willkommen4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Easy Does It5:00 pm
The Closer
Necessary Evil6:00 pm
The Closer
You Have the Right to Remain Jolly7:00 pm
Major Crimes
Letting It Go8:00 pm
Major Crimes
Do Not Disturb9:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Bad Blood10:00 pm
The Good Wife
Cooked11:00 pm
In Plain Sight
Love’s Faber Lost12:00 am

WITN-HD
7.1
WITN First News @ 4:00 pm
4:00 pm
new WITN 7 News at 5:00PM
5:00 pm
new WITN 7 News at 5:30PM
5:30 pm
new WITN 7 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new Transplant
Saleh10:01 pm
new WITN 7 News at 11:00PM
11:00 pm
new TBA
11:34 pm

WITN2
7.2
TBA
4:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm
Jeopardy!
09-17-20195:00 pm
Local Programming Mom
Lockjaw and a Liquid Diet6:00 pm
Mom
Nietzsche and a Beer Run6:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Changing Light Bulbs7:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Outdoor Man Grill7:30 pm
Chicago P.D.
Fagin8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Army of One9:00 pm
The King of Queens
Patrons Ain’t10:00 pm
Mike & Molly
They Shoot Asses, Don’t They?10:30 pm
Friends
The One with the Ride Along11:00 pm
Friends
The One with the Blackout11:30 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk and the Candidate12:00 am

MeTV
7.3
Wagon Train
The C.L. Harding Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 123—Courtroom5:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 143—Cave5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Two Men on a Dinosaur6:00 pm
Happy Days
Richie’s Job6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Settling Debts7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Moon Is Not Blue7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
A Deal Is a Deal8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Fun Girls8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Gomer Says ‘Hey’ to the President9:00 pm
Green Acres
Neighborliness9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Watch the Trains Go By10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Klink’s Old Flame10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
Carol & Sis; Back Alley11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Misguided Model11:30 pm

WITNDT4
7.4
Cold Case
Willkommen4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Easy Does It5:00 pm
The Closer
Necessary Evil6:00 pm
The Closer
You Have the Right to Remain Jolly7:00 pm
Major Crimes
Letting It Go8:00 pm
Major Crimes
Do Not Disturb9:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Bad Blood10:00 pm
The Good Wife
Cooked11:00 pm
In Plain Sight
Love’s Faber Lost12:00 am

WITNDT5
7.5
Monk
Mr. Monk Paints His Masterpiece4:00 pm
MacGyver
Ghost Ship5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Manhunt6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Double Trouble7:00 pm
Star Trek
Journey to Babel8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Hunted9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Way of the Warrior10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Infinite Regress11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
A Night in Sickbay12:00 am

WGHPFOX8
8.1
new Fox8 News at 4:00PM
4:00 pm
new Fox8 News at 5:00PM
5:00 pm
new Fox8 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new Fox8 10:00 News
10:00 pm
Fox8 News at 11.00 pm
11:00 pm
new TBA
11:30 pm
new TBA
12:00 am

ANTEN
8.2
Diff’rent Strokes
It’s My Party and I’ll Cry if I Want To4:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Arnold’s Initiation4:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
The Chief’s Gay Evening5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Katie Steals Julie’s Jock5:30 pm
Barney Miller
Good-bye, Mr. Fish6:00 pm
Barney Miller
Good-bye, Mr. Fish6:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Marriage on the Rocks7:00 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Father Christmas7:30 pm
Alice
Take Him, He’s Yours8:00 pm
Alice
Car Wars8:30 pm
Local Programming Three’s Company
Jack’s Uncle9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Designing Women
Scene from a Mall11:00 pm
Designing Women
All About Odes to Atlanta11:30 pm
Coach
Fool for Lunch12:00 am

WGHP3
8.3
Local Programming Court TV Live
5:00 pm
Court TV Live
8:00 pm
Court TV Live
11:00 pm

WGHP4
8.4
Escape to the Country
North Yorkshire4:00 pm
Escape to the Country
The Cotswolds5:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Northern Ireland6:00 pm
60 Minute Makeover
Rainham7:00 pm
Sell This House!
Atlanta, GA: Sherry & Preston Hay8:00 pm
Sell This House!
Alpharetta8:30 pm
Design Inc.
Tara’s Master9:00 pm
Sarah 101
Industrial Soul Bedroom9:30 pm
Flip This House
Elm Street Nightmare10:00 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Le Bistro11:00 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Anna Vincenzo’s12:00 am

WTVDD
11.1
new ABC 11 Eyewitness News @ 4PM
4:00 pm
new ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 5:00 PM
5:00 pm
new ABC Eyewitness News at 5:30 PM
5:30 pm
new ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 6:00 PM
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
10:02 pm
new ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 11:00 PM
11:00 pm
new TBA
11:35 pm

WTVD2
11.2
Secretly Awesome
4:00 pm
Pumped
4:30 pm
My Go-To
LHMGT190025:00 pm
Central Park: Celebrating 40 Years Of Commitment And Conservancy
5:30 pm
Local Programming More in Common
7:00 pm
Best of Localish
LHLSH200067:30 pm
Bite Size
LHBSZ190168:00 pm
All Good
8:30 pm
Secretly Awesome
9:00 pm
Pumped
9:30 pm
Local Programming More in Common
11:00 pm
Best of Localish
LHLSH2000611:30 pm
Bite Size
LHBSZ1901612:00 am

LAFF
11.3
According to Jim
The Race4:00 pm
According to Jim
Anec-Don’ts4:30 pm
According to Jim
The Chick Whisperer5:00 pm
According to Jim
James and the Annoying Peach5:30 pm
Home Improvement
A Frozen Moment6:00 pm
Home Improvement
Feud for Thought6:30 pm
Home Improvement
‘Twas the Blight Before Christmas7:00 pm
Home Improvement
Slip Sleddin’ Away7:30 pm
Home Improvement
Dream On8:00 pm
Home Improvement
Reel Men8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Bad News9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Last Words9:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Oh Honey10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Desperation Day10:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Garbage Island11:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
A Change of Heart11:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Radio Daze12:00 am

WPDE
15.1
new TBA
4:00 pm
new TBA
4:30 pm
new ABC15 News at 5PM
5:00 pm
new ABC15 News at 6PM
5:59 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
ABC15 News at 7PM
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
10:02 pm
ABC15 News at 11
11:00 pm
new TBA
11:35 pm

COMET
15.3
Sliders
The Great Work4:00 pm
Sliders
New Gods for Old5:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Deliver Us From Evil6:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Trilogy: Part 17:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Taking a Break from All Your Worries8:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
The Woman King9:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Morpheus10:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
The Pegasus Project11:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Insiders12:00 am

TBD
15.4
Epic Exploring
4:00 pm
Life on the Edge
5:00 pm
Life on the Edge
5:30 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:30 pm
Best of the Week
7:00 pm
Best of the Week
7:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:30 pm
FailFactory
9:00 pm
FailFactory
9:30 pm
Parkour Adventures of Jesse La Flair
10:00 pm
sports Outlook: Icons Revealed
10:30 pm
Life on the Edge
11:00 pm
Life on the Edge
11:30 pm
Epic Exploring
12:00 am

DABL
15.5
Escape to the Country
North Yorkshire4:00 pm
Escape to the Country
The Cotswolds5:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Northern Ireland6:00 pm
60 Minute Makeover
Rainham7:00 pm
Sell This House!
Atlanta, GA: Sherry & Preston Hay8:00 pm
Sell This House!
Alpharetta8:30 pm
Design Inc.
Tara’s Master9:00 pm
Sarah 101
Industrial Soul Bedroom9:30 pm
Flip This House
Elm Street Nightmare10:00 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Le Bistro11:00 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Anna Vincenzo’s12:00 am

WNCB
16.1
new Chisme en Vivo
4:00 pm
LOL
5:00 pm
Noticiero estrella T.V
5:30 pm
I Testigo
6:00 pm
100 latinos dijeron
7:00 pm
Tengo Talento, Mucho Talento
8:00 pm
El Capo
9:00 pm
Alarma TV
10:00 pm
Noticiero cierre de edición
10:30 pm
Enchufe TV
11:00 pm
LOL
11:30 pm
Programación pagada
12:00 am

WNCB
16.2
Press Your Luck
4:00 pm
Card Sharks
4:30 pm
Match Game
5:00 pm
Match Game
5:30 pm
Match Game
6:00 pm
Match Game
6:30 pm
Sale of the Century
7:00 pm
Concentration
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
8:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
9:00 pm
Card Sharks
9:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
10:00 pm
Password Plus
11:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
11:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
12:00 am

WNCB
16.3
Donnie Swaggart Broadcast
4:00 pm
Insight
6:00 pm
Study in the Word
6:30 pm
Frances and Friends
7:00 pm
Message of the Cross
9:00 pm
Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
10:00 pm
FWC Music
12:00 am

WNCB
16.4
new The Howie Carr Show
4:00 pm
new The Chris Salcedo Show
5:00 pm
new Spicer & Co.
6:00 pm
new Greg Kelly Reports
7:00 pm
new Stinchfield
8:00 pm
Spicer & Co.
9:00 pm
Greg Kelly Reports
10:00 pm
Stinchfield
11:00 pm
new War Room: Pandemic
12:00 am

WNCB
16.5
Gourmet Holiday
4:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
Shoe Shopping With Courtney
8:00 pm
Homeworx by Harry Slatkin-Candles & Home Fragrance
9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
The Joy of Christmas Sale
12:00 am

WNCB
16.6
 AM Style with Leah Williams
2:00 pm
Shoe Shopping With Courtney
5:00 pm
Isaac Mizrahi Live!
6:00 pm
Shoe Shopping With Courtney
8:00 pm
Comforts of Home
9:00 pm
Dooney & Bourke
11:00 pm
Comforts of Home
12:00 am

WNCN-DT
17.1
new TBA
4:00 pm
new CBS 17 News at 5:00PM
5:00 pm
new CBS 17 News at 5:30PM
5:30 pm
new CBS 17 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
NCIS
The North Pole8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
FBI: Most Wanted
Getaway10:00 pm
new CBS 17 News at 11:00PM
11:00 pm
new TBA
11:35 pm

WNCN
17.3
Laramie
Dark Verdict4:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Woman with a Gun5:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Long Odds5:30 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Reward for Gaine6:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Wanted: Jim Hardie7:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Relay Station7:30 pm
movie Tall Man Riding
8:00 pm
movie The First Texan
10:00 pm
movie Streets of Laredo
12:00 am

WNCN
17.4
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Pinned by the Evidence7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Oily in the Morning7:30 pm
The First 48
Live to Tell; Field of Lies8:00 pm
Local Programming The First 48
Final Investment; Writing on the Wall10:00 pm
The FBI Files
Shattered Shield11:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
12:00 am

WNVN
20
sports Sports Stars of Tomorrow
4:00 pm
Underwater Safari
4:30 pm
Underwater World for Kids
5:00 pm
Zoo Diaries
5:30 pm
Skooled!
6:00 pm
Only In
6:30 pm
Coop Dreams
7:00 pm
Cash Cowboys
7:30 pm
movie Movie
8:00 pm
Military Makeover
10:00 pm
Hiring America
10:30 pm
Distant Roads
11:00 pm
Crosswords
11:30 pm
movie Movie
12:00 am

WLFL-DT
22.1
Maury
Test Them…Is My Husband Cheating With My Daughter?4:00 pm
black-ish
ToysRn’tUs5:00 pm
black-ish
Keeping Up With the Johnsons5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
You Got Zuko’d6:00 pm
Modern Family
No Small Feet6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Einstein Approximation7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Retraction Reaction7:30 pm
new Dead Pixels
Hive-Mother8:00 pm
Dead Pixels
Patricide8:30 pm
new Tell Me a Story
Chapter 9: Deception9:00 pm
new ABC11 Eyewitness News at 10 on CW22
10:00 pm
new TBA
10:35 pm
Last Man Standing
Changing Light Bulbs11:05 pm
Last Man Standing
Outdoor Man Grill11:35 pm
Seinfeld
The Checks12:05 am

WLFL
22.2
World Poker Tour
WPT World Championship4:00 pm
sports Stadium NFL Draft Special
5:00 pm
sports Stadium NFL Draft Special
5:30 pm
new Stadium NFL Draft Special
6:00 pm
new Inside the League
6:30 pm
null: SFT 23
7:00 pm
sports UFA
KOK Bushido Part 28:00 pm
null: SFT 23
9:00 pm
sports Shogun Fights 10: From Baltimore
10:00 pm
sports Shogun Fights 11: Part 1 from Baltimore
11:00 pm
sports Shogun Fights 11: Part 2 from Baltimore
12:00 am

TBD
22.3
Epic Exploring
4:00 pm
Life on the Edge
5:00 pm
Life on the Edge
5:30 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:30 pm
Best of the Week
7:00 pm
Best of the Week
7:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:30 pm
FailFactory
9:00 pm
FailFactory
9:30 pm
Parkour Adventures of Jesse La Flair
10:00 pm
sports Outlook: Icons Revealed
10:30 pm
Life on the Edge
11:00 pm
Life on the Edge
11:30 pm
Epic Exploring
12:00 am

WLFL
22.4
Diff’rent Strokes
It’s My Party and I’ll Cry if I Want To4:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Arnold’s Initiation4:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
The Chief’s Gay Evening5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Katie Steals Julie’s Jock5:30 pm
Barney Miller
Good-bye, Mr. Fish6:00 pm
Barney Miller
Good-bye, Mr. Fish6:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Marriage on the Rocks7:00 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Father Christmas7:30 pm
Alice
Take Him, He’s Yours8:00 pm
Alice
Car Wars8:30 pm
Local Programming Three’s Company
Jack’s Uncle9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Designing Women
Scene from a Mall11:00 pm
Designing Women
All About Odes to Atlanta11:30 pm
Coach
Fool for Lunch12:00 am

W24CP
24.1
3ABN Today
Refugee Ministry4:00 pm
Local Programming The Creation Case
Fossil Fuels5:30 pm
From Sickness to Health
When the Heart Attacks6:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
His Addiction Or Mine6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
The Incomparable Jesus
666 and 777!7:30 pm
Revelation’s Seven Trumpets
Lesson 7 – The Revelation Interlude Part 18:00 pm
3ABN Today
Refugee Ministry9:00 pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
Why Was Bible Prophecy Given?10:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
Real Repentance11:00 pm
The Creator Revealed
Creation and Human Relationships11:30 pm
3ABN Today
Refugee Ministry12:00 am

W24CP2
24.2
Give Me the Bible
4:00 pm
New Perceptions
5:00 pm
Revelation Insights
6:00 pm
White Horse Media
7:00 pm
White Horse Media
7:30 pm
Discover Prophecy Ministries
8:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
9:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
9:30 pm
3ABN Homecoming
10:00 pm
Anchor School of Theology: Prophetic Principles
11:00 pm
new Revelation Now
12:00 am

3ABNDD
24.3
Breath of Life
4:00 pm
Breath of Life
4:30 pm
Abundant Living
5:00 pm
Action 4 Life
5:30 pm
Breath of Life
6:00 pm
Free Indeed
6:30 pm
Urban Report
7:00 pm
SISS
7:30 pm
The New Journey
8:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
8:30 pm
Take it to the Bank
9:00 pm
Magnify Him
9:30 pm
Taste of Paradise
10:00 pm
For Guys Only
10:30 pm
Battles of Faith
11:00 pm
Urban Report
11:30 pm
Pure Choices
12:00 am

3ABNL
24.4
Eventos finales
4:00 pm
Alabanzas infantiles
5:00 pm
Cocina con color
5:30 pm
Sanidad y medicina
6:00 pm
Viva en abundacia
6:30 pm
Pilares de nuestra fe
7:00 pm
Pilares de nuestra fe
7:30 pm
Sí podemos
8:00 pm
Mejor cada día
8:30 pm
new 3 ABN en vivo hoy
9:00 pm
La Segunda venida
11:00 pm
3ABN Visita
12:00 am

W24CPR
24.5
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
4:00 pm
Health for a Lifetime
4:30 pm
Breath of Life
5:00 pm
Pictures of the End
5:30 pm
Disclosure
6:00 pm
The Pen of Inspiration
7:00 pm
Local Programming Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Local Programming Simulcast- 3ABN Today
9:00 pm
Musical Meditations
10:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
11:00 pm
Inverse
11:30 pm
The Best of 3ABN Camp Meetings
12:00 am

W24CPR
24.6
 3ABN Radio Latino
2:00 am

W24RAD
24.7
Songs of the Kingdom
4:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
4:35 pm
White Horse Media
5:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
6:00 pm
Local Programming Voice of Prophecy
7:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
7:35 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
8:30 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
9:00 pm
Eventide
10:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 pm
Voice of Prophecy
12:00 am

UNCTV
25.1
The Garage With Steve Butler
Mallet & Hand Plane4:00 pm
The Woodwright’s Shop
Tempered Steel4:30 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20206:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
North Carolina Weekend
7:30 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote8:00 pm
new Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
9:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am

UNCKD
25.2
new Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Snow Way to Keep Warm; So You Think You Know Nature5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Speaking Dolphinese6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
A Huge Orange Problem6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Fair Weather; Home Sweet Home8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book8:30 pm
Arthur
Arthur’s Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course9:00 pm
WordGirl
The Birthday Girl; Granny-Sitter9:30 pm
Cyberchase
Blowin’ in the Wind10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital12:00 am

UNCEX
25.3
Art in the Twenty-First Century
London4:00 pm
Down Home: Jewish Life in North Carolina
5:00 pm
Simply Ming
Alex Crabb6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Tasty Teardrops and Tomatoes Chios6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Assisi and Italian Country Charm7:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
San Francisco’s Changing Neighborhoods7:30 pm
The Queen’s Garden
8:00 pm
In Their Own Words
Queen Elizabeth II9:00 pm
movie Secrets of Her Majesty’s Secret Service
10:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Portugal – From Porto to Salamanca11:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
From Vaquejada to Jangada: Into Rural Ceará, Brazil11:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
France – Following the Rhone12:00 am

NC
25.4
Local Programming Amanpour and Company
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20207:00 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
8:00 pm
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Celebrations
Oyster Fest8:30 pm
Alive! In America’s Delta
Endangered in the Gulf9:00 pm
The Daytripper
Pflugerville, TX9:30 pm
Reel South
Gimme a Faith10:00 pm
PBS NewsHour
09-22-202011:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
12:00 am

WTNC
26.1
TBA
4:00 pm
Mi corazón es tuyo
El acertijo del amor5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Enamorándonos
8:00 pm
Guerreros 2020
10:00 pm
Vas con todo
10:30 pm
new Noticias 40: edición nocturna North Carolina
11:00 pm
UniMás
11:30 pm
Vecinos
Echando cohetes12:00 am

WTNC
26.2
new TBA
4:00 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new TBA
10:00 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
new TBA
11:35 pm
new TBA
12:00 am

WTNC
26.3
movie  Changing Lanes
3:00 pm
movie Fire With Fire
5:00 pm
The Game
Hit Me With Your Best Shot7:00 pm
The Game
Fool Me Twice…I’m the Damn Fool7:30 pm
movie Hoodlum
8:00 pm
movie Blue Hill Avenue
11:00 pm

WTNC
26.4
Paradise
Devil’s Escort4:00 pm
Paradise
Dangerous Cargo5:00 pm
Good Times
The Encyclopedia Hustle6:00 pm
Good Times
The Evans Get Involved6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
I Dream of Choo Choo Rabinowitz7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Winning Ticket7:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie Eats and Runs8:00 pm
All in the Family
Gloria Sings the Blues8:30 pm
All in the Family
Stephanie’s Conversion9:00 pm
All in the Family
Edith Gets Fired9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
The Engagement10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Blind Mellow Jelly Collection10:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
I Hate Goodbyes11:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Pilot11:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Who’s Your Mama?12:00 am

WTNC
26.5
City Confidential
Palm Beach, Florida: Deadly Infestation4:00 pm
New Detectives
Vanished5:00 pm
New Detectives
Soldier Stories6:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Family Secret; Blood Trail7:00 pm
Cold Case Files
The Baiting Game8:00 pm
The Last 24
Red River9:00 pm
Poisonous Liaisons
Wives and Lies10:00 pm
Cruise Ship Killers
Sara11:01 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
The Butcher12:00 am

WTNC
26.6
American Restoration
Batter Up4:00 pm
American Restoration
Suds and Duds4:30 pm
Yukon Gold
Know When to Fold ‘Em5:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Know When to Run6:00 pm
Shipping Wars
To the Moon and Back7:00 pm
Shipping Wars
Problems Set in Stone7:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
A Jenny for Your Thoughts8:00 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
I’d Do Anything for Lesa8:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Mary Defeats Auction9:00 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Tank Girl9:30 pm
new Ice Road Truckers
Ice Rodeo10:00 pm
new Ice Road Truckers
World War Hugh11:00 pm
new Ice Road Truckers
Hail to the King!12:00 am

WIRP
27.1
new Chisme en Vivo
4:00 pm
LOL
5:00 pm
Noticiero estrella T.V
5:30 pm
I Testigo
6:00 pm
100 latinos dijeron
7:00 pm
Tengo Talento, Mucho Talento
8:00 pm
El Capo
9:00 pm
Alarma TV
10:00 pm
Noticiero cierre de edición
10:30 pm
Enchufe TV
11:00 pm
LOL
11:30 pm
Programación pagada
12:00 am

WIRP
27.2
Lo que callamos las mujeres
4:00 pm
Mi Pareja Puede
5:00 pm
new Hechos Meridiano
6:00 pm
Escape perfecto
6:30 pm
new Todos quieren fama
7:01 pm
Al extremo: Edición especial
7:55 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
Difícil de creer
10:01 pm
new Hechos Meridiano
11:00 pm
Difícil de creer
11:30 pm
Ya Cayó Renovado
12:00 am

WIRP
27.3
Under $50 Deals
4:00 pm
Under $50 Deals
5:00 pm
Under $50 Deals
6:00 pm
Under $50 Deals – Lifestyle
7:00 pm
Under $50 Deals – Lifestyle
8:00 pm
Under $50 Deals
9:00 pm
Under $50 Deals
10:00 pm
Under $50 Deals
11:00 pm
Today’s Leading Value
12:00 am

WIRP
27.4
Monk
Mr. Monk Paints His Masterpiece4:00 pm
MacGyver
Ghost Ship5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Manhunt6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Double Trouble7:00 pm
Star Trek
Journey to Babel8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Hunted9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Way of the Warrior10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Infinite Regress11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
A Night in Sickbay12:00 am

WIRP
27.5
Gourmet Holiday
4:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
Shoe Shopping With Courtney
8:00 pm
Homeworx by Harry Slatkin-Candles & Home Fragrance
9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
The Joy of Christmas Sale
12:00 am

WIRP
27.6
 AM Style with Leah Williams
2:00 pm
Shoe Shopping With Courtney
5:00 pm
Isaac Mizrahi Live!
6:00 pm
Shoe Shopping With Courtney
8:00 pm
Comforts of Home
9:00 pm
Dooney & Bourke
11:00 pm
Comforts of Home
12:00 am

WIRP
27.7
movie  Cabaret
3:00 pm
movie Sounder
5:40 pm
movie The Bad News Bears
8:00 pm
movie Hopscotch
10:30 pm

WRDC
28.1
new TBA
4:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
new TBA
6:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
Hot Bench
Winged Ants, Rats and Roaches…Oh My!7:30 pm
Chicago P.D.
Fagin8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Army of One9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
TBA
10:30 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
11:30 pm
new TBA
12:00 am

WRDC2
28.2
CHiPs
Force Seven4:00 pm
CHiPs
Meet the New Guy5:00 pm
CHiPs
Tight Fit6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Everyday Heroes7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Warriors8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Angel9:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
On Face Value10:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Dream a Little Dream11:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
I Witness12:00 am

COMET
28.3
Sliders
The Great Work4:00 pm
Sliders
New Gods for Old5:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Deliver Us From Evil6:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Trilogy: Part 17:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Taking a Break from All Your Worries8:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
The Woman King9:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Morpheus10:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
The Pegasus Project11:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Insiders12:00 am

WRAY
30.1
movie THE 700 CLUB
4:00 pm
Life Outreach International
5:00 pm
Julie & Friends
5:30 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
6:00 pm
movie WHAT KATY DID
6:30 pm
TCT Today
8:00 pm
CBN NewsWatch
8:30 pm
The Restoration Road With Mitch Kruse
9:00 pm
Life Today With James & Betty Robison
9:30 pm
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
10:00 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
10:30 pm
The Gospel Truth
11:00 pm
movie PRAYER ON PURPOSE
11:30 pm

WRAYH
30.2
movie THE 700 CLUB
4:00 pm
Life Outreach International
5:00 pm
Julie & Friends
5:30 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
6:00 pm
movie WHAT KATY DID
6:30 pm
TCT Today
8:00 pm
CBN NewsWatch
8:30 pm
The Restoration Road With Mitch Kruse
9:00 pm
Life Today With James & Betty Robison
9:30 pm
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
10:00 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
10:30 pm
The Gospel Truth
11:00 pm
movie PRAYER ON PURPOSE
11:30 pm

WRAYH
30.3
Capt’n Chuckleberry
4:00 pm
Gospel Bill
4:30 pm
Super Simple Science Stuff
5:00 pm
Another Sommer-Time Adventure
5:30 pm
Local Programming Tween You and Me
6:30 pm
Dr. Wonder’s Workshop
7:00 pm
The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet
7:30 pm
The Beverly Hillbillies
8:00 pm
The Lucy Show
8:30 pm
movie Secret Agent
9:00 pm
movie Bulldog Drummond Comes Back
10:30 pm
Buffalo Bill Jr.
11:30 pm
TBA
12:00 am

ABN
30.4
 Aramaic Broadcasting Network
1:00 am

UNCTV
31.1
The Garage With Steve Butler
Mallet & Hand Plane4:00 pm
The Woodwright’s Shop
Tempered Steel4:30 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20206:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
North Carolina Weekend
7:30 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote8:00 pm
new Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
9:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am

UNCKD
31.2
new Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Snow Way to Keep Warm; So You Think You Know Nature5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Speaking Dolphinese6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
A Huge Orange Problem6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Fair Weather; Home Sweet Home8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book8:30 pm
Arthur
Arthur’s Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course9:00 pm
WordGirl
The Birthday Girl; Granny-Sitter9:30 pm
Cyberchase
Blowin’ in the Wind10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital12:00 am

UNCEX
31.3
Art in the Twenty-First Century
London4:00 pm
Down Home: Jewish Life in North Carolina
5:00 pm
Simply Ming
Alex Crabb6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Tasty Teardrops and Tomatoes Chios6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Assisi and Italian Country Charm7:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
San Francisco’s Changing Neighborhoods7:30 pm
The Queen’s Garden
8:00 pm
In Their Own Words
Queen Elizabeth II9:00 pm
movie Secrets of Her Majesty’s Secret Service
10:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Portugal – From Porto to Salamanca11:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
From Vaquejada to Jangada: Into Rural Ceará, Brazil11:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
France – Following the Rhone12:00 am

NCCHL
31.4
Local Programming Amanpour and Company
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20207:00 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
8:00 pm
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Celebrations
Oyster Fest8:30 pm
Alive! In America’s Delta
Endangered in the Gulf9:00 pm
The Daytripper
Pflugerville, TX9:30 pm
Reel South
Gimme a Faith10:00 pm
PBS NewsHour
09-22-202011:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
12:00 am

WARZ
34.2
movie The Call of the Wild
4:00 pm
The Girl From Tomorrow
Sweetness and Fright6:00 pm
One Step Beyond
I Saw You Tomorrow6:30 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
There Was an Old Woman7:00 pm
The Doctors
7:30 pm
Local Programming Doctor Who
The King’s Demons – Part 18:30 pm
Republic of Doyle
Live Wire9:00 pm
Police Surgeon
The Text According to Gracie10:00 pm
Police Surgeon
Lady X10:30 pm
Da Vinci’s Inquest
That’s the Way the Story Goes11:00 pm
Cold Squad
Survivor12:00 am

WARZ
34.3
movie The Call of the Wild
4:00 pm
The Girl From Tomorrow
Sweetness and Fright6:00 pm
One Step Beyond
I Saw You Tomorrow6:30 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
There Was an Old Woman7:00 pm
The Doctors
7:30 pm
Local Programming Doctor Who
The King’s Demons – Part 18:30 pm
Republic of Doyle
Live Wire9:00 pm
Police Surgeon
The Text According to Gracie10:00 pm
Police Surgeon
Lady X10:30 pm
Da Vinci’s Inquest
That’s the Way the Story Goes11:00 pm
Cold Squad
Survivor12:00 am

UNCEX
36.1
Art in the Twenty-First Century
London4:00 pm
Down Home: Jewish Life in North Carolina
5:00 pm
Simply Ming
Alex Crabb6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Tasty Teardrops and Tomatoes Chios6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Assisi and Italian Country Charm7:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
San Francisco’s Changing Neighborhoods7:30 pm
The Queen’s Garden
8:00 pm
In Their Own Words
Queen Elizabeth II9:00 pm
movie Secrets of Her Majesty’s Secret Service
10:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Portugal – From Porto to Salamanca11:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
From Vaquejada to Jangada: Into Rural Ceará, Brazil11:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
France – Following the Rhone12:00 am

UNCTV
36.2
The Garage With Steve Butler
Mallet & Hand Plane4:00 pm
The Woodwright’s Shop
Tempered Steel4:30 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20206:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
North Carolina Weekend
7:30 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote8:00 pm
new Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
9:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am

UNCKD
36.3
new Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Snow Way to Keep Warm; So You Think You Know Nature5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Speaking Dolphinese6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
A Huge Orange Problem6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Fair Weather; Home Sweet Home8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book8:30 pm
Arthur
Arthur’s Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course9:00 pm
WordGirl
The Birthday Girl; Granny-Sitter9:30 pm
Cyberchase
Blowin’ in the Wind10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital12:00 am

NC
36.4
Local Programming Amanpour and Company
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20207:00 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
8:00 pm
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Celebrations
Oyster Fest8:30 pm
Alive! In America’s Delta
Endangered in the Gulf9:00 pm
The Daytripper
Pflugerville, TX9:30 pm
Reel South
Gimme a Faith10:00 pm
PBS NewsHour
09-22-202011:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
12:00 am

WUVCD
40.1
new TBA
4:00 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new TBA
10:00 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
new TBA
11:35 pm
new TBA
12:00 am

WUVCDT2
40.2
TBA
4:00 pm
Mi corazón es tuyo
El acertijo del amor5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Enamorándonos
8:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
Vecinos
Echando cohetes12:00 am

WUVCDT3
40.3
movie  Changing Lanes
3:00 pm
movie Fire With Fire
5:00 pm
The Game
Hit Me With Your Best Shot7:00 pm
The Game
Fool Me Twice…I’m the Damn Fool7:30 pm
movie Hoodlum
8:00 pm
movie Blue Hill Avenue
11:00 pm

getTV
40.4
Paradise
Devil’s Escort4:00 pm
Paradise
Dangerous Cargo5:00 pm
Good Times
The Encyclopedia Hustle6:00 pm
Good Times
The Evans Get Involved6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
I Dream of Choo Choo Rabinowitz7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Winning Ticket7:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie Eats and Runs8:00 pm
All in the Family
Gloria Sings the Blues8:30 pm
All in the Family
Stephanie’s Conversion9:00 pm
All in the Family
Edith Gets Fired9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
The Engagement10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Blind Mellow Jelly Collection10:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
I Hate Goodbyes11:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Pilot11:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Who’s Your Mama?12:00 am

JN
40.5
City Confidential
Palm Beach, Florida: Deadly Infestation4:00 pm
New Detectives
Vanished5:00 pm
New Detectives
Soldier Stories6:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Family Secret; Blood Trail7:00 pm
Cold Case Files
The Baiting Game8:00 pm
The Last 24
Red River9:00 pm
Poisonous Liaisons
Wives and Lies10:00 pm
Cruise Ship Killers
Sara11:01 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
The Butcher12:00 am

QUEST
40.6
American Restoration
Batter Up4:00 pm
American Restoration
Suds and Duds4:30 pm
Yukon Gold
Know When to Fold ‘Em5:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Know When to Run6:00 pm
Shipping Wars
To the Moon and Back7:00 pm
Shipping Wars
Problems Set in Stone7:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
A Jenny for Your Thoughts8:00 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
I’d Do Anything for Lesa8:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Mary Defeats Auction9:00 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Tank Girl9:30 pm
new Ice Road Truckers
Ice Rodeo10:00 pm
new Ice Road Truckers
World War Hugh11:00 pm
new Ice Road Truckers
Hail to the King!12:00 am

WHFL
43.1
Gospel Time Square
4:00 pm
The Torchlighters
4:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
5:00 pm
John Hagee Today
5:30 pm
Global Lane
6:00 pm
The John Ankerberg Show
6:30 pm
Variety
7:00 pm
College Park
7:30 pm
Message of New Beginnings
8:00 pm
Whole Life
9:30 pm
Strength For the Journey
10:00 pm
Dr. R.C. Sproul
11:00 pm
Faith Nation
11:30 pm
The 700 Club
12:00 am

WHFL
43.2
Gospel Time Square
4:00 pm
The Torchlighters
4:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
5:00 pm
new PIJN News
5:30 pm
sports Tennessee’s Wild Side
6:00 pm
Gospel Music USA
6:30 pm
Randall Terry: The Voice of Resistance
7:00 pm
Wretched TV
7:30 pm
Jay Sekulow Live!
8:00 pm
Billy Graham Classics
9:00 pm
Always Good News With Franklin Graham
9:30 pm
The Way of the Master
10:00 pm
sports The Drive
10:30 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
11:00 pm
The Beverly Hillbillies
12:00 am

WHFL
43.3
 WHFL Music Programming
1:00 am

WYBE
44
Dooley and Pals
4:00 pm
Mark! My Words
4:30 pm
Local Programming Pinehurst Surgical
5:30 pm
Mark! My Words
6:00 pm
Healthy Living
6:30 pm
Gina D’s Kids Club
7:00 pm
Town Talk
7:30 pm
Southern Pines Living
8:00 pm
Pinehurst Surgical
9:00 pm
Marci’s Window
9:30 pm
Local Programming Healthy Living
10:30 pm
Southern Pines Living
11:00 pm
Classic Arts Showcase
12:00 am

WZGS
44.1
new  Al rojo vivo
3:58 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
Local Programming new TBA
6:30 pm
new Exatlón Estados Unidos
7:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new Falsa identidad
10:00 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
new Noticias Telemundo en la Noche
11:35 pm
new TBA
12:00 am
Local Programming

WXLVH
45.1
new TBA
4:00 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
10:02 pm
new DailyMailTV
09-22-202011:00 pm
new TBA
11:30 pm

WXLV
45.2
World Poker Tour
WPT World Championship4:00 pm
sports Stadium NFL Draft Special
5:00 pm
sports Stadium NFL Draft Special
5:30 pm
new Stadium NFL Draft Special
6:00 pm
new Inside the League
6:30 pm
null: SFT 23
7:00 pm
sports UFA
KOK Bushido Part 28:00 pm
null: SFT 23
9:00 pm
sports Shogun Fights 10: From Baltimore
10:00 pm
sports Shogun Fights 11: Part 1 from Baltimore
11:00 pm
sports Shogun Fights 11: Part 2 from Baltimore
12:00 am

WXLV
45.3
CHiPs
Force Seven4:00 pm
CHiPs
Meet the New Guy5:00 pm
CHiPs
Tight Fit6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Everyday Heroes7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Warriors8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Angel9:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
On Face Value10:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Dream a Little Dream11:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
I Witness12:00 am

TBD
45.4
Epic Exploring
4:00 pm
Life on the Edge
5:00 pm
Life on the Edge
5:30 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:30 pm
Best of the Week
7:00 pm
Best of the Week
7:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:30 pm
FailFactory
9:00 pm
FailFactory
9:30 pm
Parkour Adventures of Jesse La Flair
10:00 pm
sports Outlook: Icons Revealed
10:30 pm
Life on the Edge
11:00 pm
Life on the Edge
11:30 pm
Epic Exploring
12:00 am

W46EU-LD
46.1
new Doll 10 Beauty by Doris Dalton
4:00 pm
new M. Asam Beauty
5:00 pm
Fall Home Solutions
6:00 pm
Amy & Adam’s Haunted Halloween Special
7:00 pm
Amy & Adam’s Haunted Halloween Special
8:00 pm
Colleen Lopez Collection
9:00 pm
Colleen Lopez Collection
10:00 pm
Fall Home Solutions
11:00 pm
Dr. Nassif Skincare
12:00 am

ION HD
47.1
NCIS: Los Angeles
Blye, K.4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Blye, K., Part 25:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Dragon and the Fairy6:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Vengeance7:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Patriot Acts8:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Touch of Death9:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Neighborhood Watch10:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Sans Voir11:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Sans Voir12:00 am

qubo
47.2
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Golden Gorgon4:00 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Phantom of Crazy Castle4:30 pm
Babar and the Adventures of Badou
Jumpball Bu; Mission Zoompossible5:00 pm
Babar and the Adventures of Badou
Monkey Idol; Quill Fu to Do5:30 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Chip Monahan—Alien Squirrel Master6:00 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
What’s a Bucket Worth?6:30 pm
The DaVincibles
Monumental Showdown7:00 pm
The DaVincibles
Love Is Like a Rock7:30 pm
Babar
The Lead Blimp8:00 pm
Babar
Helping Hands8:30 pm
Babar
Every Basket Has a Silver Lining9:00 pm
Babar
Land of Games9:30 pm
Babar
Cruel to Be Kind10:00 pm
Babar
Kings of the Castle10:30 pm
Babar
The One That Got Away11:00 pm
Babar
Robot Rampage11:30 pm
Babar
Babar’s First Step12:00 am

SHOP
47.3
Hoover® SmartWash™ PET Makes Washing Carpets Easy!
4:00 pm
Total Gym; the most effective way to stay your best, without leaving home!
4:30 pm
The Hard Truth
5:00 pm
Hoover® SmartWash™ PET Makes Washing Carpets Easy!
5:30 pm
Looking for a Medicare Plan? Tune in Now!
6:00 pm
Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
6:30 pm
Local Programming Total Gym; the most effective way to stay your best, without leaving home!
9:31 pm
Local Programming Total Gym; the most effective way to stay your best, without leaving home!
11:31 pm
Local Programming

QVC
47.5
Gourmet Holiday
4:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
Shoe Shopping With Courtney
8:00 pm
Homeworx by Harry Slatkin-Candles & Home Fragrance
9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
The Joy of Christmas Sale
12:00 am

HSN
47.6
new Doll 10 Beauty by Doris Dalton
4:00 pm
new M. Asam Beauty
5:00 pm
Fall Home Solutions
6:00 pm
Amy & Adam’s Haunted Halloween Special
7:00 pm
Amy & Adam’s Haunted Halloween Special
8:00 pm
Colleen Lopez Collection
9:00 pm
Colleen Lopez Collection
10:00 pm
Fall Home Solutions
11:00 pm
Dr. Nassif Skincare
12:00 am

K48MR-D
48.1
Green Acres
The Liberation Movement4:00 pm
Green Acres
Charlie, Homer and Natasha4:30 pm
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
5:00 pm
Heartland
Walking Tall6:00 pm
Heartland
Lost Highway7:00 pm
movie Flash Gordon
8:00 pm
movie Loch Ness
10:00 pm
movie It Runs in the Family
12:00 am

K48MR2
48.2
Lo que callamos las mujeres
4:00 pm
Mi Pareja Puede
5:00 pm
new Hechos Meridiano
6:00 pm
Escape perfecto
6:30 pm
new Todos quieren fama
7:01 pm
Al extremo: Edición especial
7:55 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
Difícil de creer
10:01 pm
new Hechos Meridiano
11:00 pm
Difícil de creer
11:30 pm
Ya Cayó Renovado
12:00 am

K48MR3
48.3
sports Hooked on Fishin’ With Mark Goines
4:25 pm
sports Lumberjacks Challenge
4:50 pm
sports Formula Americas Network
5:20 pm
PUBG TV
6:20 pm
PUBG TV
6:45 pm
sports Championship Wrestling From Hollywood
7:15 pm
Here’s the Catch
8:15 pm
sports Charlie Moore: No Offense
8:45 pm
Heartland Poker Tour
9:15 pm
sports UFA
10:15 pm
sports Championship Wrestling From Arizona
11:10 pm
Motorz TV
12:05 am

K48MR4
48.4
movie  Baby Boom
3:30 pm
movie The Birdcage
5:30 pm
movie Thelma & Louise
8:00 pm
movie Baby Boom
10:30 pm

FAMTV
48.5
sports Sports Stars of Tomorrow
4:00 pm
Underwater Safari
4:30 pm
Underwater World for Kids
5:00 pm
Zoo Diaries
5:30 pm
Skooled!
6:00 pm
Only In
6:30 pm
Coop Dreams
7:00 pm
Cash Cowboys
7:30 pm
movie Movie
8:00 pm
Military Makeover
10:00 pm
Hiring America
10:30 pm
Distant Roads
11:00 pm
Crosswords
11:30 pm
movie Movie
12:00 am

HLND
48.6
Expedition Texas
4:00 pm
Texan on Tour
4:30 pm
Reflections
5:00 pm
Country Music Today
5:30 pm
From the Vault: Country Standard Time
6:00 pm
The Red Green Show
7:00 pm
The Red Green Show
7:30 pm
More Than the Music
8:00 pm
Today’s Wild West
8:30 pm
Music City Tonight
9:00 pm
Country Music Rewind
10:30 pm
Country Music Today
12:00 am

WRAZD1
50.1
WRAL NEWS AT 4:30PM ON FOX 50
4:00 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
new TBA
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new WRAL’s 10PM News on Fox50
10:00 pm
new TBA
11:00 pm
new TBA
11:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
The Devil’s Lube12:00 am

WRAZD2
50.2
Wagon Train
The C.L. Harding Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 123—Courtroom5:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 143—Cave5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Two Men on a Dinosaur6:00 pm
Happy Days
Richie’s Job6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Settling Debts7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Moon Is Not Blue7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
A Deal Is a Deal8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Fun Girls8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Gomer Says ‘Hey’ to the President9:00 pm
Green Acres
Neighborliness9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Watch the Trains Go By10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Klink’s Old Flame10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
Carol & Sis; Back Alley11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Misguided Model11:30 pm

WRAZD3
50.3
Escape to the Country
North Yorkshire4:00 pm
Escape to the Country
The Cotswolds5:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Northern Ireland6:00 pm
60 Minute Makeover
Rainham7:00 pm
Sell This House!
Atlanta, GA: Sherry & Preston Hay8:00 pm
Sell This House!
Alpharetta8:30 pm
Design Inc.
Tara’s Master9:00 pm
Sarah 101
Industrial Soul Bedroom9:30 pm
Flip This House
Elm Street Nightmare10:00 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Le Bistro11:00 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Anna Vincenzo’s12:00 am

TELMUN
54.1
new  Al rojo vivo
3:58 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
Local Programming new TBA
6:30 pm
new Exatlón Estados Unidos
7:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new Falsa identidad
10:00 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
new Noticias Telemundo en la Noche
11:35 pm
new TBA
12:00 am
Local Programming

WHFL
56
Gospel Time Square
4:00 pm
The Torchlighters
4:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
5:00 pm
John Hagee Today
5:30 pm
Global Lane
6:00 pm
The John Ankerberg Show
6:30 pm
Variety
7:00 pm
College Park
7:30 pm
Message of New Beginnings
8:00 pm
Whole Life
9:30 pm
Strength For the Journey
10:00 pm
Dr. R.C. Sproul
11:00 pm
Faith Nation
11:30 pm
The 700 Club
12:00 am

ION Plus
62.1
Rookie Blue
Messy Houses4:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Coming Home5:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Leap of Faith6:00 pm
Rookie Blue
The Girlfriend Experience7:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Out of Time8:00 pm
Local Programming Rookie Blue
The Rules10:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Every Man11:00 pm
Rookie Blue
12:00 am

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.