Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Woodland, NC 27897  

CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

                              6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               12:30 am               1:00 am               1:30 am               2:00 am               

WFMY-DT
2.1
  new   WFMY News 2 at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
6:30 pm
Wheel of Fortune
09-16-20197:00 pm
Jeopardy!
09-16-20197:30 pm
The Neighborhood
Welcome to the Conversation8:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Stockholm Syndrome8:30 pm
Bull
Prior Bad Acts9:00 pm
Bull
Pillar of Salt10:00 pm
  new   WFMY News 2 at 11:00
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
11:35 pm
  new   The Late Late Show With James Corden
Constance Wu; Neil Patrick Harris; Sheryl Crow12:37 am
Infomercial
1:37 am
Local Programming

JN
2.2
I, Detective
The Ties That Bind6:00 pm
I, Detective
Family Ties6:30 pm
I, Detective
Stranger on Campus7:00 pm
I, Detective
Poisonous Business7:30 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
The Gainesville Ripper8:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Dangerous Obsessions9:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
Bleeding Heart10:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
Friendship Under Fire11:00 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Coaching Day12:00 am
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Second Chances12:30 am
The Investigators
Lethal Beauty1:00 am
Local Programming

WFMYN
2.3
 WeatherNation Daily Forecast
4:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition
7:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition
9:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition
11:00 pm
WeatherNation Late Night
12:00 am
Local Programming

QUEST
2.4
Modern Marvels
Panama Canal6:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Paving America7:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Roller Coasters8:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Smokehouse9:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Ice Fishing Shack9:30 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Hockey Rink10:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Breakfast Bar10:30 pm
Backroad Bounty
Bountiful Bests11:00 pm
Auction Kings
Torture, Trains, and a Tiny Sword12:00 am
Auction Kings
Blow Gun; Wooden Harley12:30 am
Most Daring
Young & Dangerous 21:00 am
Local Programming

UNCTV
4.1
  new   PBS NewsHour
09-16-20196:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
7:00 pm
In Studio: Country Music
Kruger Brothers7:30 pm
  new   Country Music
Hard Times (1933-1945)8:00 pm
Country Music
Hard Times (1933-1945)10:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
09-16-201912:30 am
A Chef's Life
Prickly Business1:30 am
Local Programming

UNCKD
4.2
Nature Cat
Playground-Palooza; Small But Big6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Stuck on Sharks6:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Under Frozen Pond7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Suki's Bone; Brand New Flag7:30 pm
Odd Squad
Blob on the Job; Party of 5, 4, 3, 2, 18:00 pm
Arthur
The Chips Are Down; Revenge of the Chip8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping9:00 pm
WordGirl
Who Wants to Get Rid of WordGirl?; The Talented Mr. Birg9:30 pm
Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sand Palace; Zoo Day11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Tough Enough; How Cool Is Coral?12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
The Egg Stealer; To the Grandparents' Nest We Go!12:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Speaking Wigglewalker; London Frog1:00 am
Nature Cat
Bunyan Trouble; Foggy Feat1:30 am
Local Programming

UNCEX
4.3
Are We There Yet? Ireland
Episode 1046:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Sicilian Delights7:00 pm
Family Travel With Colleen Kelly
Discovering Chickasaw Country, Oklahoma - Family Style7:30 pm
The Coroner
Capsized8:00 pm
Death in Paradise
Ceremonial Murder9:00 pm
Shetland
Season 4, Episode 110:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
The Impression11:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Indianapolis12:00 am
Family Pictures USA
Detroit1:00 am
Local Programming

NC
4.4
  new   BBC World News America
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
09-16-20197:00 pm
Exploring North Carolina
8:00 pm
Exploring North Carolina
8:30 pm
My Home, Nc
9:00 pm
Local Programming PBS NewsHour
09-16-201911:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
12:00 am
BBC World News
12:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
1:30 am
Local Programming

WRAL
5.1
  new   WRAL News @ 6PM
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
09-16-20197:30 pm
  new   American Ninja Warrior
Las Vegas National Finals Night 48:00 pm
Dateline NBC
10:00 pm
  new   WRAL News @ 11PM
11:00 pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
11:34 pm
Late Night With Seth Meyers
12:37 am
A Little Late With Lilly Singh
1:37 am
Local Programming

WRAL2
5.2
Little House on the Prairie
The Legend of Black Jake6:00 pm
  new   WRAL News @ 6PM
7:00 pm
The King of Queens
7:30 pm
Frasier
To Kill a Talking Bird8:00 pm
Frasier
Roz's Krantz & Gouldenstein Are Dead8:30 pm
Frasier
The Unnatural9:00 pm
Frasier
Roz's Turn9:30 pm
Will & Grace
Fagmalion Part Three: Bye, Bye, Beardy10:00 pm
Will & Grace
Fagmalion Part Four: The Guy Who Loved Me10:30 pm
The Office
Pam's Replacement11:00 pm
The Office
Gettysburg11:30 pm
The Nanny
I've Got a Secret12:00 am
The Nanny
Kindervelt Days12:30 am
The Nanny
Canasta Masta1:00 am
The Nanny
The Will1:30 am
Local Programming

WRAL-DT3
5.3
The Closer
6:00 pm
The Closer
7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
8:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
9:00 pm
Profiler
10:00 pm
The Good Wife
11:00 pm
The Good Wife
12:00 am
The Division
1:00 am
Local Programming

WITN-HD
7.1
  new   WITN 7 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
Wheel of Fortune
09-16-20197:00 pm
Jeopardy!
09-16-20197:30 pm
  new   American Ninja Warrior
Las Vegas National Finals Night 48:00 pm
Dateline NBC
10:00 pm
  new   WITN 7 News at 11:00PM
11:00 pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
11:34 pm
Late Night With Seth Meyers
12:37 am
A Little Late With Lilly Singh
1:37 am
Local Programming

WITN2
7.2
Mom
6:00 pm
Mom
6:30 pm
Last Man Standing
College Girl7:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Back to School7:30 pm
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Graansha8:00 pm
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Zoonotic9:00 pm
Pawn Stars
10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Happily Ever After10:30 pm
Friends
The One with the Football11:00 pm
Friends
The One Where the Monkey Gets Away11:30 pm
Impractical Jokers
Laundry Day12:00 am
  new   DailyMailTV
09-16-201912:30 am
  new   Extra
09-16-20191:00 am
Funny You Should Ask
1:30 am
Local Programming

MeTV
7.3
Mama's Family
Very Dirty Dancing6:00 pm
The Jeffersons
Not So Dearly Beloved6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Change Day7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Images7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Dogs, Dogs, Dogs8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Mountain Wedding8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Flower Power9:00 pm
Green Acres
Arnold, Boy Hero9:30 pm
Hogan's Heroes
War Takes a Holiday10:00 pm
Hogan's Heroes
Duel of Honor10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Restless Redhead11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
Nothing in the Dark12:30 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
The Better Bargain1:00 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
The Rose Garden1:30 am
Local Programming

WITNDT4
7.4
The Closer
6:00 pm
The Closer
7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
8:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
9:00 pm
Profiler
10:00 pm
The Good Wife
11:00 pm
The Good Wife
12:00 am
The Division
1:00 am
Local Programming

WITNDT5
7.5
Nash Bridges
Change Up6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Cat Fight7:00 pm
Star Trek
Catspaw8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Half a Life9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Things Past10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Riddles11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Terra Nova12:00 am
NYPD Blue
Numb and Number1:00 am
Local Programming

WGHPFOX8
8.1
  new   Fox8 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Junk Mail7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Heart Attack7:30 pm
  new   So You Think You Can Dance
Live Finale Winner Announced8:00 pm
  new   Fox8 10:00 News
10:00 pm
Fox8 News at 11.00 pm
11:00 pm
  new   TMZ
09-16-201911:30 pm
  new   Extra
09-16-201912:00 am
  new   Access Hollywood
09-16-201912:30 am
  new   RightThisMinute
09-16-20191:00 am
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #1491:30 am
Local Programming

ANTEN
8.2
Maude
The Case of the Broken Bowl6:00 pm
Maude
Walter's Stigma6:30 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
No One Said It Was Easy7:00 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Small Claims Court7:30 pm
Alice
Pay the Fifty Dollars8:00 pm
Alice
A Call to Arms8:30 pm
Barney Miller
The Dentist9:00 pm
Barney Miller
The DNA Story9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Three's Company
The Love Lesson11:00 pm
Three's Company
Handcuffed11:30 pm
Coach
Somewhere Out There12:00 am
Murphy Brown
The Humboldt Doldt12:30 am
Becker
Elder Hostile1:00 am
Wings
Is That a 10-Foot Sandwich or Are You Just Happy to See Me?1:30 am
Local Programming

THIS
8.3
  movie   Modern Girls
6:00 pm
  movie   Little Man Tate
8:00 pm
  movie   Foxes
10:00 pm
  movie   The Little Girl Who Lives Down the Lane
12:30 am

WTVDD
11.1
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 6:00 PM
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
Jeopardy!
09-16-20197:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
09-16-20197:30 pm
Dancing With the Stars
2019 Season Premiere8:00 pm
Grand Hotel
10:00 pm
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 11:00 PM
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:35 pm
  new   Nightline
12:37 am
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
1:07 am
ABC 11 Eyewitness News
1:37 am
Local Programming

WTVD2
11.2
Paid Program
6:00 pm
The Balancing Act
7:00 pm
Home With Lisa Quinn
7:30 pm
Pickler & Ben
8:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
9:00 pm
Motion
9:30 pm
Paid Program
10:00 pm
The Balancing Act
11:00 pm
Live Big With Ali Vincent
11:30 pm
Let's Dish
12:00 am
Let's Dish
12:30 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
1:00 am
My Family Recipe Rocks!
1:30 am
Local Programming

LAFF
11.3
According to Jim
Safety Last6:00 pm
According to Jim
The Perfect Fight6:30 pm
According to Jim
Cheryl Goes to Florida7:00 pm
According to Jim
Ruby's First Date7:30 pm
According to Jim
Period Peace8:00 pm
According to Jim
The Rendezvous8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Communications Breakdown9:00 pm
Home Improvement
My Son, the Driver9:30 pm
Home Improvement
Insult to Injury10:00 pm
Home Improvement
Family Un-Ties10:30 pm
According to Jim
Goodwill Hunting11:00 pm
According to Jim
All Dolled Up11:30 pm
That '70s Show
An Eric Forman Christmas12:00 am
That '70s Show
Jackie Says Cheese12:30 am
That '70s Show
Eric's Hot Cousin1:00 am
That '70s Show
Tornado Prom1:30 am
Local Programming

WPDE
15.1
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
ABC15 News at 7PM
7:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
09-16-20197:30 pm
Dancing With the Stars
2019 Season Premiere8:00 pm
Grand Hotel
10:00 pm
ABC15 News at 11
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:35 pm
  new   Nightline
12:37 am
Paid Program
1:06 am
  new   DailyMailTV
09-16-20191:36 am
Local Programming

WPDE
15.2
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
6:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
7:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
8:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
9:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
10:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
11:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
12:00 am
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
1:00 am
Local Programming

COMET
15.3
Stargate SG-1
Scorched Earth6:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Beneath the Surface7:00 pm
Babylon 5
Late Delivery from Avalon8:00 pm
Babylon 5
Ship of Tears9:00 pm
The Outer Limits
Small Friends10:00 pm
The Outer Limits
The Grell11:00 pm
The Outer Limits
The Other Side12:00 am
The Outer Limits
Specimen: Unknown1:00 am
Local Programming

TBD
15.4
FBE: React
6:00 pm
FBE: React
6:30 pm
Dust
7:00 pm
Dust
8:00 pm
Dust
9:00 pm
  new   Dust
10:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm
Best of the Week
12:00 am
Best of the Week
12:30 am
While You Were...
1:00 am
While You Were...
1:30 am
Local Programming

WNCB
16.1
100 latinos dijeron
6:00 pm
Loquito por ti
7:00 pm
Tengo Talento, Mucho Talento
8:00 pm
La esclava blanca
9:00 pm
Alarma TV
10:00 pm
Noticiero cierre de edición
10:30 pm
LOL
11:00 pm
Secretos
11:30 pm
Programación pagada
12:00 am
Programación pagada
12:30 am
Programación pagada
1:00 am
Programación pagada
1:30 am
Local Programming

WNCB
16.2
Match Game
6:00 pm
Match Game
6:30 pm
Sale of the Century
7:00 pm
Temptation
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
8:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
9:00 pm
Card Sharks
9:30 pm
Press Your Luck
10:00 pm
Match Game
10:30 pm
Password Plus
11:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
11:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
12:00 am
Card Sharks
12:30 am
Press Your Luck
1:00 am
Match Game
1:30 am
Local Programming

WNCB
16.3
 September Share-A-Thon
6:00 am
September Share-A-Thon 
1:00 am

WNCB
16.4
Newsmax Now
6:00 pm
The Joe Pags Show
7:00 pm
The Wayne Allyn Root Show
8:00 pm
Newsmax Now
9:00 pm
  movie   Remembering 9/11
10:00 pm
Tony Robinson's Wild West
11:00 pm
Hitler to Hiroshima
Pacific Theater Part 112:00 am
Hitler to Hiroshima 
Pacific Theater Part 21:30 am

WNCB
16.5
G.I.L.I. with Jill Martin
6:00 pm
Pm Style With Amy Stran
7:00 pm
Logo by Lori Goldstein
10th Anniversary10:00 pm
Crepe Erase Body Care
11:00 pm
Earth Brands Footwear
12:00 am
Dennis by Dennis Basso 
1:00 am

WNCB
16.6
The Best- Dressed Home
6:00 pm
La-Z-Boy
8:00 pm
Tommie Copper Compression Wear
9:00 pm
Feels Like Home With Alberti
10:00 pm
Tommie Copper Compression Wear
12:00 am
Logo by Lori Goldstein
10th Anniversary1:00 am
Local Programming

WNCN-DT
17.1
  new   CBS 17 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
6:30 pm
  new   Judge Judy
09-16-20197:00 pm
  new   Judge Judy
09-16-20197:30 pm
The Neighborhood
Welcome to the Conversation8:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Stockholm Syndrome8:30 pm
Bull
Prior Bad Acts9:00 pm
Bull
Pillar of Salt10:00 pm
  new   CBS 17 News at 11:00PM
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
11:35 pm
  new   The Late Late Show With James Corden
Constance Wu; Neil Patrick Harris; Sheryl Crow12:37 am
  new   Extra
09-16-20191:37 am
Local Programming

WNCN
17.3
  movie    The Far Country
5:30 pm
  movie   Winchester '73
8:00 pm
  movie   Streets of Laredo
10:30 pm
  movie   The Iron Mistress 
1:00 am

WNCN
17.4
The FBI Files
Robin the Hood6:00 pm
The FBI Files
Independence Day Breakout7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Shoot to Thrill8:00 pm
Forensic Files
Political Thriller8:30 pm
Forensic Files
Double Cross9:00 pm
Forensic Files
Window Watcher9:30 pm
Forensic Files
Stranger in the Night10:00 pm
Forensic Files
Kidnapping10:30 pm
The FBI Files
Crazy Don11:00 pm
The FBI Files
Killing Spree12:00 am
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 am
Local Programming

WNVN
20
Cooking Everyday With Jay
6:00 pm
Healthy Flavors
6:30 pm
Positively Paula
7:00 pm
Cooking 80/20 With Robin Shea
7:30 pm
  movie   TBA
8:00 pm
King of the Road
10:00 pm
Wow, I Never Knew That!
10:30 pm
Heart of Health
11:00 pm
  movie   TBA
12:00 am
Local Programming

WLFL-DT
22.1
The Goldbergs
6:00 pm
Modern Family
Yard Sale6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Roommate Transmogrification7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Fetal Kick Catalyst7:30 pm
Penn & Teller: Fool Us
Penn & Teller Hit the Streets8:00 pm
Whose Line Is It Anyway?
Heather Anne Campbell 39:00 pm
Whose Line Is It Anyway?
Jeff Davis 69:30 pm
  new   ABC11 Eyewitness News at 10 on CW22
10:00 pm
  new   TMZ
09-16-201910:35 pm
  new   DailyMailTV
09-16-201911:05 pm
Last Man Standing
College Girl11:35 pm
Seinfeld
The Junk Mail12:05 am
Modern Family
Arrested12:35 am
Last Man Standing
Back to School1:05 am
2 Broke Girls
And the Minor Problem1:35 am
Local Programming

WLFL
22.2
  sports   The Fantasy Sportsbook
News & Info. + Strategy & Analysis6:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
Inside High School & College Sports7:00 pm
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture8:00 pm
  new   Sports Woman
9:00 pm
  new   The Truth About
Dynamic Duos9:30 pm
  new   The Truth About
Racket Sports10:00 pm
  new   Dream Teams
Golden State Warriors10:30 pm
  new   Immortals
Roger Federer, Steffi Graf11:00 pm
  new   Immortals
Carl Lewis, Sally Pearson11:30 pm
  sports   Emerge
Inside High School & College Sports12:00 am
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture1:00 am
Local Programming

TBD
22.3
FBE: React
6:00 pm
FBE: React
6:30 pm
Dust
7:00 pm
Dust
8:00 pm
Dust
9:00 pm
  new   Dust
10:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm
Best of the Week
12:00 am
Best of the Week
12:30 am
While You Were...
1:00 am
While You Were...
1:30 am
Local Programming

WLFL
22.4
Maude
The Case of the Broken Bowl6:00 pm
Maude
Walter's Stigma6:30 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
No One Said It Was Easy7:00 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Small Claims Court7:30 pm
Alice
Pay the Fifty Dollars8:00 pm
Alice
A Call to Arms8:30 pm
Barney Miller
The Dentist9:00 pm
Barney Miller
The DNA Story9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Three's Company
The Love Lesson11:00 pm
Three's Company
Handcuffed11:30 pm
Coach
Somewhere Out There12:00 am
Murphy Brown
The Humboldt Doldt12:30 am
Becker
Elder Hostile1:00 am
Wings
Is That a 10-Foot Sandwich or Are You Just Happy to See Me?1:30 am
Local Programming

W24CP
24.1
Liberty Insider
Talking to Power6:00 pm
Your Favorites by Request
6:30 pm
The Grace Pipeline
Effective Fervent Prayer7:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Fall of Babylon7:30 pm
Revelation's Ancient Discoveries
Revelation's Thousand Years of Peace8:00 pm
3ABN Today
Place Holder9:00 pm
Spring Camp Meeting
Don't Commit Murder--Commandment #610:00 pm
The Carter Report
Reasons to Believe11:00 pm
The Carter Report
Reasons to Believe11:30 pm
3ABN Today
Place Holder12:00 am
Multitude of Counselors
1:00 am
Melody from My Heart
1:30 am
Local Programming

W24CP2
24.2
Revelation Insights
6:00 pm
  new   Revelation Now
7:00 pm
Discover Prophecy
8:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
9:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
9:30 pm
3ABN Homecoming
10:00 pm
Cracking the Genesis Code
11:00 pm
  new   Revelation Now
12:00 am
Revelation Speaks Peace
1:00 am
Local Programming

3ABNDD
24.3
Breath of Life
6:00 pm
Free Indeed
6:30 pm
Urban Report
7:00 pm
SISS
7:30 pm
The New Journey
8:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
8:30 pm
Take it to the Bank
9:00 pm
Magnify Him
9:30 pm
Taste of Paradise
10:00 pm
For Guys Only
10:30 pm
Battles of Faith
11:00 pm
Urban Report
11:30 pm
Pure Choices
12:00 am
Breath of Life
12:30 am
Free Indeed
1:00 am
Chew's Challenge
1:30 am

3ABNL
24.4
Primicias
6:00 pm
Hogar dulce hogar
6:30 pm
Respuestas Bíblicas
7:00 pm
Sabores
8:00 pm
Afirmaciones de fe
9:00 pm
Joven de hoy
9:30 pm
Ofrenda Musical
10:00 pm
Ciencia 360
10:30 pm
Diez mandamientos
11:00 pm
Salud Total
12:00 am
La fe de Jesús
12:30 am
Hay Esperanza
1:00 am
Local Programming

W24CPR
24.5
Musical Meditations
6:00 pm
World-Wide Evangelism Group B
7:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
8:00 pm
Discovery Mountain
8:30 pm
Bible Answers
10:00 pm
Your Story Hour
11:00 pm
Reaching Your Heart
11:30 pm
Ten Days in the Upper Room
12:00 am
The Pen of Inspiration
12:30 am
World-Wide Evangelism Group B 
1:00 am

W24CPR
24.6
 3ABN Radio Latino
2:00 am
Local Programming

W24RAD
24.7
Songs of the Kingdom
6:00 pm
Voice of Prophecy
6:45 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
7:35 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
8:30 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
9:00 pm
Eventide
10:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 pm
Voice of Prophecy
12:00 am
Amazing Facts With Joe Crews
1:00 am
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 am
Local Programming

UNCTV
25.1
  new   PBS NewsHour
09-16-20196:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
7:00 pm
In Studio: Country Music
Kruger Brothers7:30 pm
  new   Country Music
Hard Times (1933-1945)8:00 pm
Country Music
Hard Times (1933-1945)10:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
09-16-201912:30 am
A Chef's Life
Prickly Business1:30 am
Local Programming

UNCKD
25.2
Nature Cat
Playground-Palooza; Small But Big6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Stuck on Sharks6:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Under Frozen Pond7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Suki's Bone; Brand New Flag7:30 pm
Odd Squad
Blob on the Job; Party of 5, 4, 3, 2, 18:00 pm
Arthur
The Chips Are Down; Revenge of the Chip8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping9:00 pm
WordGirl
Who Wants to Get Rid of WordGirl?; The Talented Mr. Birg9:30 pm
Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sand Palace; Zoo Day11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Tough Enough; How Cool Is Coral?12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
The Egg Stealer; To the Grandparents' Nest We Go!12:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Speaking Wigglewalker; London Frog1:00 am
Nature Cat
Bunyan Trouble; Foggy Feat1:30 am
Local Programming

UNCEX
25.3
Are We There Yet? Ireland
Episode 1046:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Sicilian Delights7:00 pm
Family Travel With Colleen Kelly
Discovering Chickasaw Country, Oklahoma - Family Style7:30 pm
The Coroner
Capsized8:00 pm
Death in Paradise
Ceremonial Murder9:00 pm
Shetland
Season 4, Episode 110:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
The Impression11:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Indianapolis12:00 am
Family Pictures USA
Detroit1:00 am
Local Programming

NC
25.4
  new   BBC World News America
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
09-16-20197:00 pm
Exploring North Carolina
8:00 pm
Exploring North Carolina
8:30 pm
My Home, Nc
9:00 pm
Local Programming PBS NewsHour
09-16-201911:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
12:00 am
BBC World News
12:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
1:30 am
Local Programming

WTNC
26.1
Pasión y Poder
6:00 pm
Enamorándonos
7:00 pm
Apocalipsis
9:00 pm
  new   Noticiero Univisión: Edición nocturna
10:00 pm
Apocalipsis
10:30 pm
  new   Noticias 40: edición nocturna North Carolina
11:00 pm
El hotel de los secretos
11:30 pm
Los 10 videos más divertidos del mundo
12:30 am
Nosotros los guapos
1:00 am
Nosotros los guapos
1:30 am
Local Programming

WTNC
26.2
  new   Noticiero Univisión - Edición Digital
6:00 pm
  new   Noticiero Univisión
6:30 pm
Amor eterno
7:00 pm
La Rosa de Guadalupe
8:00 pm
  new   La Usurpadora
9:00 pm
Sin miedo a la verdad
10:00 pm
Primer impacto extra
11:00 pm
  new   Noticiero Univisión: Edición nocturna
11:30 pm
  sports   Contacto deportivo
12:00 am
Destilando Amor
1:00 am
Local Programming

WTNC
26.3
  movie    Eraser
4:30 pm
The Game
The Black People Episode7:00 pm
The Game
Grand Opening, Grand Closing7:30 pm
The Game
Drink. Pray. Love.8:00 pm
The Game
The Tricks Episode8:30 pm
  new   In the Cut
America's Got Skillz, Part 19:00 pm
Family Time
Roots9:30 pm
  movie   Next Day Air
10:00 pm
In the Cut
America's Got Skillz, Part 112:00 am
Family Time
Roots12:30 am
  movie   Jackie Brown 
1:00 am

WTNC
26.4
Hot in Cleveland
Duct Soup6:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Cleveland Calendar Girls6:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Kitchen Nightmare7:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
All About Elka7:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie Finds a Friend8:00 pm
All in the Family
Mike's Move8:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie's Weighty Problem9:00 pm
All in the Family
Love by Appointment9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
The Return of the Barracuda10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Piano Movers10:30 pm
Sanford and Son
By the Numbers11:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Whiplash11:30 pm
Good Times
The Boarder12:00 am
Good Times
J.J. Condition12:30 am
Married...With Children
Pump Fiction1:00 am
Married...With Children
My Favorite Married1:30 am
Local Programming

WTNC
26.5
I, Detective
The Ties That Bind6:00 pm
I, Detective
Family Ties6:30 pm
I, Detective
Stranger on Campus7:00 pm
I, Detective
Poisonous Business7:30 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
The Gainesville Ripper8:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Dangerous Obsessions9:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
Bleeding Heart10:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
Friendship Under Fire11:00 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Coaching Day12:00 am
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Second Chances12:30 am
The Investigators
Lethal Beauty1:00 am
Local Programming

WTNC
26.6
Modern Marvels
Panama Canal6:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Paving America7:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Roller Coasters8:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Smokehouse9:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Ice Fishing Shack9:30 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Hockey Rink10:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Breakfast Bar10:30 pm
Backroad Bounty
Bountiful Bests11:00 pm
Auction Kings
Torture, Trains, and a Tiny Sword12:00 am
Auction Kings
Blow Gun; Wooden Harley12:30 am
Most Daring
Young & Dangerous 21:00 am
Local Programming

WIRP
27.1
100 latinos dijeron
6:00 pm
Loquito por ti
7:00 pm
Tengo Talento, Mucho Talento
8:00 pm
La esclava blanca
9:00 pm
Alarma TV
10:00 pm
Noticiero cierre de edición
10:30 pm
LOL
11:00 pm
Secretos
11:30 pm
Programación pagada
12:00 am
Programación pagada
12:30 am
Programación pagada
1:00 am
Programación pagada
1:30 am
Local Programming

WIRP
27.2
  new   Hechos Meridiano
6:00 pm
  sports   Pasión Deportiva
6:37 pm
Escape perfecto
7:00 pm
No es normal
8:00 pm
  new   Al Extremo
9:00 pm
Juego abierto
10:00 pm
Oscuro paseo de la fama
10:30 pm
Hechos Meridiano
11:00 pm
Difícil de creer
11:30 pm
Ya Cayó Renovado
12:00 am
Al Extremo
1:00 am
Local Programming

WIRP
27.3
Made With Swarovski Zirconia
6:00 pm
Made With Swarovski Zirconia
7:00 pm
Made With Swarovski Zirconia
8:00 pm
Monday Night Luxury
9:00 pm
Monday Night Luxury
10:00 pm
Monday Night Luxury
11:00 pm
Monday Night Luxury
12:00 am
Under $20 Jewelry
1:00 am
Local Programming

WIRP
27.4
Nash Bridges
Change Up6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Cat Fight7:00 pm
Star Trek
Catspaw8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Half a Life9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Things Past10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Riddles11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Terra Nova12:00 am
NYPD Blue
Numb and Number1:00 am
Local Programming

WIRP
27.5
G.I.L.I. with Jill Martin
6:00 pm
Pm Style With Amy Stran
7:00 pm
Logo by Lori Goldstein
10th Anniversary10:00 pm
Crepe Erase Body Care
11:00 pm
Earth Brands Footwear
12:00 am
Dennis by Dennis Basso 
1:00 am

WIRP
27.6
The Best- Dressed Home
6:00 pm
La-Z-Boy
8:00 pm
Tommie Copper Compression Wear
9:00 pm
Feels Like Home With Alberti
10:00 pm
Tommie Copper Compression Wear
12:00 am
Logo by Lori Goldstein
10th Anniversary1:00 am
Local Programming

WIRP
27.7
  movie    Coma
5:30 pm
  movie   Quicksilver
8:00 pm
  movie   48 Hrs.
10:00 pm
  movie   Another You 
12:30 am

WRDC
28.1
  new   The People's Court
09-16-20196:00 pm
  new   Hot Bench
09-16-20197:00 pm
  new   Hot Bench
09-16-20197:30 pm
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Graansha8:00 pm
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Zoonotic9:00 pm
America Says
Boy-Banders vs. Bingo Players10:00 pm
Funny You Should Ask
10:30 pm
  new   25 Words or Less
09-16-201911:00 pm
Funny You Should Ask
11:30 pm
Chicago P.D.
A Dead Kid, A Notebook, and a Lot of Maybes12:00 am
Family Guy
Guy Robot1:00 am
Bob's Burgers
Weekend at Mort's1:30 am
Local Programming

WRDC2
28.2
CHiPs
6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
9:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
10:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
11:00 pm
La Femme Nikita
12:00 am
La Femme Nikita
1:00 am
Local Programming

COMET
28.3
Stargate SG-1
Scorched Earth6:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Beneath the Surface7:00 pm
Babylon 5
Late Delivery from Avalon8:00 pm
Babylon 5
Ship of Tears9:00 pm
The Outer Limits
Small Friends10:00 pm
The Outer Limits
The Grell11:00 pm
The Outer Limits
The Other Side12:00 am
The Outer Limits
Specimen: Unknown1:00 am
Local Programming

WRAY
30.1
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
6:00 pm
Len & Cathy Show
6:30 pm
The 700 Club
7:00 pm
TCT Today
8:00 pm
CBN NewsWatch
8:30 pm
Israel: The Prophetic Connection
9:00 pm
Life Today
9:30 pm
Marilyn and Sarah
10:00 pm
TCT Today
10:30 pm
The Gospel Truth
11:00 pm
Ask the Pastor
11:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
12:30 am
TCT Today
1:00 am
  movie   Remember the Goal 
1:30 am

WRAYH
30.2
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
6:00 pm
Len & Cathy Show
6:30 pm
The 700 Club
7:00 pm
TCT Today
8:00 pm
CBN NewsWatch
8:30 pm
Israel: The Prophetic Connection
9:00 pm
Life Today
9:30 pm
Marilyn and Sarah
10:00 pm
TCT Today
10:30 pm
The Gospel Truth
11:00 pm
Ask the Pastor
11:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
12:30 am
TCT Today
1:00 am
  movie   Remember the Goal 
1:30 am

WRAYH
30.3
Tween You and Me
6:00 pm
Gospel Bill
6:30 pm
Capt'n Chuckleberry
7:00 pm
The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet
7:30 pm
The Beverly Hillbillies
8:00 pm
The Lucy Show
8:30 pm
  movie   Vengeance Valley
9:00 pm
  movie   Dick Tracy Meets Gruesome
10:25 pm
The Cisco Kid
11:30 pm
Cowboy G-Men
12:00 am
Sherlock Holmes
12:30 am
The Cisco Kid
1:00 am
Cowboy G-Men
1:30 am
Local Programming

ABN
30.4
 Aramaic Broadcasting Network
1:00 am
Local Programming

UNCTV
31.1
  new   PBS NewsHour
09-16-20196:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
7:00 pm
In Studio: Country Music
Kruger Brothers7:30 pm
  new   Country Music
Hard Times (1933-1945)8:00 pm
Country Music
Hard Times (1933-1945)10:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
09-16-201912:30 am
A Chef's Life
Prickly Business1:30 am
Local Programming

UNCKD
31.2
Nature Cat
Playground-Palooza; Small But Big6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Stuck on Sharks6:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Under Frozen Pond7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Suki's Bone; Brand New Flag7:30 pm
Odd Squad
Blob on the Job; Party of 5, 4, 3, 2, 18:00 pm
Arthur
The Chips Are Down; Revenge of the Chip8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping9:00 pm
WordGirl
Who Wants to Get Rid of WordGirl?; The Talented Mr. Birg9:30 pm
Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sand Palace; Zoo Day11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Tough Enough; How Cool Is Coral?12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
The Egg Stealer; To the Grandparents' Nest We Go!12:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Speaking Wigglewalker; London Frog1:00 am
Nature Cat
Bunyan Trouble; Foggy Feat1:30 am
Local Programming

UNCEX
31.3
Are We There Yet? Ireland
Episode 1046:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Sicilian Delights7:00 pm
Family Travel With Colleen Kelly
Discovering Chickasaw Country, Oklahoma - Family Style7:30 pm
The Coroner
Capsized8:00 pm
Death in Paradise
Ceremonial Murder9:00 pm
Shetland
Season 4, Episode 110:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
The Impression11:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Indianapolis12:00 am
Family Pictures USA
Detroit1:00 am
Local Programming

NCCHL
31.4
  new   BBC World News America
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
09-16-20197:00 pm
Exploring North Carolina
8:00 pm
Exploring North Carolina
8:30 pm
My Home, Nc
9:00 pm
Local Programming PBS NewsHour
09-16-201911:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
12:00 am
BBC World News
12:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
1:30 am
Local Programming

WACN
34
Gospel Music Showcase
6:00 pm
Jack Van Impe Presents
6:30 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
7:00 pm
John Hagee Ministries
7:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
8:00 pm
Joni Table Talk
8:30 pm
Marcus & Joni
9:00 pm
Jesse Duplantis
10:00 pm
Ron Carpenter
10:30 pm
Kenneth W. Hagin
11:00 pm
Kenneth Copeland
11:30 pm
Life Today
12:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 am
Marcus & Joni
1:00 am
Local Programming

WDRN-LD
34.1
Gospel Music Showcase
6:00 pm
Jack Van Impe Presents
6:30 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
7:00 pm
John Hagee Ministries
7:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
8:00 pm
Joni Table Talk
8:30 pm
Marcus & Joni
9:00 pm
Jesse Duplantis
10:00 pm
Ron Carpenter
10:30 pm
Kenneth W. Hagin
11:00 pm
Kenneth Copeland
11:30 pm
Life Today
12:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 am
Marcus & Joni
1:00 am
Local Programming

WARZ
34.2
The Genie from Down Under
6:00 pm
One Step Beyond
6:30 pm
Four Star Playhouse
7:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
7:30 pm
Doctor Who
8:00 pm
Republic of Doyle
9:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
10:00 pm
Da Vinci's Inquest
11:00 pm
Cold Squad
12:00 am
Disasters of the Century
1:00 am
Local Programming

WARZ
34.3
The Genie from Down Under
6:00 pm
One Step Beyond
6:30 pm
Four Star Playhouse
7:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
7:30 pm
Doctor Who
8:00 pm
Republic of Doyle
9:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
10:00 pm
Da Vinci's Inquest
11:00 pm
Cold Squad
12:00 am
Disasters of the Century
1:00 am
Local Programming

UNCEX
36.1
Are We There Yet? Ireland
Episode 1046:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Sicilian Delights7:00 pm
Family Travel With Colleen Kelly
Discovering Chickasaw Country, Oklahoma - Family Style7:30 pm
The Coroner
Capsized8:00 pm
Death in Paradise
Ceremonial Murder9:00 pm
Shetland
Season 4, Episode 110:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
The Impression11:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Indianapolis12:00 am
Family Pictures USA
Detroit1:00 am
Local Programming

UNCTV
36.2
  new   PBS NewsHour
09-16-20196:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
7:00 pm
In Studio: Country Music
Kruger Brothers7:30 pm
  new   Country Music
Hard Times (1933-1945)8:00 pm
Country Music
Hard Times (1933-1945)10:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
09-16-201912:30 am
A Chef's Life
Prickly Business1:30 am
Local Programming

UNCKD
36.3
Nature Cat
Playground-Palooza; Small But Big6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Stuck on Sharks6:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Under Frozen Pond7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Suki's Bone; Brand New Flag7:30 pm
Odd Squad
Blob on the Job; Party of 5, 4, 3, 2, 18:00 pm
Arthur
The Chips Are Down; Revenge of the Chip8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping9:00 pm
WordGirl
Who Wants to Get Rid of WordGirl?; The Talented Mr. Birg9:30 pm
Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sand Palace; Zoo Day11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Tough Enough; How Cool Is Coral?12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
The Egg Stealer; To the Grandparents' Nest We Go!12:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Speaking Wigglewalker; London Frog1:00 am
Nature Cat
Bunyan Trouble; Foggy Feat1:30 am
Local Programming

NC
36.4
  new   BBC World News America
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
09-16-20197:00 pm
Exploring North Carolina
8:00 pm
Exploring North Carolina
8:30 pm
My Home, Nc
9:00 pm
Local Programming PBS NewsHour
09-16-201911:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
12:00 am
BBC World News
12:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
1:30 am
Local Programming

WUVCD
40.1
  new   Noticiero Univisión
6:30 pm
Amor eterno
7:00 pm
La Rosa de Guadalupe
8:00 pm
  new   La Usurpadora
9:00 pm
Por amar sin ley
10:00 pm
  new   Noticias 40 Carolina del Norte
10:59 pm
  new   Noticiero Univisión: Edición nocturna
11:30 pm
  sports   Contacto deportivo
12:00 am
Destilando Amor
1:00 am
Local Programming

WUVCDT2
40.2
Pasión y Poder
6:00 pm
Enamorándonos
7:00 pm
Apocalipsis
9:00 pm
  new   Noticiero Univisión: Edición nocturna
10:00 pm
Vecinos
10:30 pm
Nosotros los guapos
11:00 pm
El hotel de los secretos
11:30 pm
Los 10 videos más divertidos del mundo
12:30 am
Nosotros los guapos
1:00 am
Nosotros los guapos
1:30 am
Local Programming

WUVCDT3
40.3
  movie    Eraser
4:30 pm
The Game
The Black People Episode7:00 pm
The Game
Grand Opening, Grand Closing7:30 pm
The Game
Drink. Pray. Love.8:00 pm
The Game
The Tricks Episode8:30 pm
  new   In the Cut
America's Got Skillz, Part 19:00 pm
Family Time
Roots9:30 pm
  movie   Next Day Air
10:00 pm
In the Cut
America's Got Skillz, Part 112:00 am
Family Time
Roots12:30 am
  movie   Jackie Brown 
1:00 am

getTV
40.4
Hot in Cleveland
Duct Soup6:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Cleveland Calendar Girls6:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Kitchen Nightmare7:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
All About Elka7:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie Finds a Friend8:00 pm
All in the Family
Mike's Move8:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie's Weighty Problem9:00 pm
All in the Family
Love by Appointment9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
The Return of the Barracuda10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Piano Movers10:30 pm
Sanford and Son
By the Numbers11:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Whiplash11:30 pm
Good Times
The Boarder12:00 am
Good Times
J.J. Condition12:30 am
Married...With Children
Pump Fiction1:00 am
Married...With Children
My Favorite Married1:30 am
Local Programming

JN
40.5
I, Detective
The Ties That Bind6:00 pm
I, Detective
Family Ties6:30 pm
I, Detective
Stranger on Campus7:00 pm
I, Detective
Poisonous Business7:30 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
The Gainesville Ripper8:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Dangerous Obsessions9:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
Bleeding Heart10:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
Friendship Under Fire11:00 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Coaching Day12:00 am
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Second Chances12:30 am
The Investigators
Lethal Beauty1:00 am
Local Programming

QUEST
40.6
Modern Marvels
Panama Canal6:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Paving America7:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Roller Coasters8:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Smokehouse9:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Ice Fishing Shack9:30 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Hockey Rink10:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Breakfast Bar10:30 pm
Backroad Bounty
Bountiful Bests11:00 pm
Auction Kings
Torture, Trains, and a Tiny Sword12:00 am
Auction Kings
Blow Gun; Wooden Harley12:30 am
Most Daring
Young & Dangerous 21:00 am
Local Programming

WHFL
43.1
Christian World News
6:00 pm
Green Pastures Empowerment Ministry
6:30 pm
Hall Family Singers
7:00 pm
Voice of Truth
7:30 pm
Ravi Zacharias
8:00 pm
Carry the Cross
8:30 pm
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
9:00 pm
Pleasant News From the Grove
10:00 pm
Dr. R.C. Sproul
11:00 pm
Faith Nation
11:30 pm
Ravi Zacharias
12:00 am
Reasons to Believe
12:30 am
Rejoice in the Lord
1:00 am
Local Programming

WHFL
43.2
My Heart Will Always Be in Carolina
6:00 pm
Laura McKenzie's Traveler
6:30 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
7:00 pm
Wretched TV
7:30 pm
Jay Sekulow Live!
8:00 pm
Word Pictures
9:00 pm
Christiano Films Presents
10:00 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
11:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
12:00 am
Wretched TV
12:30 am
Jay Sekulow Live!
1:00 am
Local Programming

WHFL
43.3
 WHFL Music Programming
1:00 am
Local Programming

WYBE
44
Mark! My Words
6:00 pm
Healthy Living
6:30 pm
Gina D's Kids Club
7:00 pm
Town Talk
7:30 pm
Southern Pines Living
8:00 pm
Pinehurst Surgical
9:00 pm
Marci's Window
9:30 pm
Local Programming Healthy Living
10:30 pm
Southern Pines Living
11:00 pm
Classic Arts Showcase 
12:00 am

WZGS
44.1
El Capo
6:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo
6:30 pm
  new   Exatlón Estados Unidos
7:00 pm
  new   El Final del Paraíso
9:00 pm
  new   Preso Nº1
10:00 pm
Noticias Telemundo
11:00 pm
  new   Titulares y Más
11:35 pm
  new   Nicky Jam: El ganador
12:00 am
Preso Nº1
1:00 am
Local Programming

WXLVH
45.1
Spectrum News on ABC 45
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
Family Feud
09-16-20197:00 pm
Family Feud
09-16-20197:30 pm
Dancing With the Stars
2019 Season Premiere8:00 pm
Grand Hotel
10:00 pm
Spectrum News on ABC 45
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:35 pm
  new   Nightline
12:37 am
Mike & Molly
Peggy Goes to Branson1:07 am
Mike & Molly
Super Cop1:37 am
Local Programming

WXLV
45.2
  sports   The Fantasy Sportsbook
News & Info. + Strategy & Analysis6:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
Inside High School & College Sports7:00 pm
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture8:00 pm
  new   Sports Woman
9:00 pm
  new   The Truth About
Dynamic Duos9:30 pm
  new   The Truth About
Racket Sports10:00 pm
  new   Dream Teams
Golden State Warriors10:30 pm
  new   Immortals
Roger Federer, Steffi Graf11:00 pm
  new   Immortals
Carl Lewis, Sally Pearson11:30 pm
  sports   Emerge
Inside High School & College Sports12:00 am
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture1:00 am
Local Programming

WXLV
45.3
CHiPs
6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
9:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
10:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
11:00 pm
La Femme Nikita
12:00 am
La Femme Nikita
1:00 am
Local Programming

TBD
45.4
FBE: React
6:00 pm
FBE: React
6:30 pm
Dust
7:00 pm
Dust
8:00 pm
Dust
9:00 pm
  new   Dust
10:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm
Best of the Week
12:00 am
Best of the Week
12:30 am
While You Were...
1:00 am
While You Were...
1:30 am
Local Programming

W46EU-LD
46.1
Vince Camuto Collection
6:00 pm
Doll 10 Beauty by Doris Dalton
7:00 pm
Your Kitchen with Shannon Smith
8:00 pm
Fall Home Solutions
9:00 pm
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
10:00 pm
Vince Camuto Collection
11:00 pm
Designer Gallery with Colleen Lopez Jewelry
12:00 am
Designer Gallery with Colleen Lopez Jewelry
1:00 am
Local Programming

ION HD
47.1
Criminal Minds
Minimal Loss6:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Paradise7:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Catching Out8:00 pm
Criminal Minds
The Instincts9:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Memoriam10:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Masterpiece11:00 pm
Criminal Minds
52 Pickup12:00 am
Criminal Minds
Brothers in Arms1:00 am
Local Programming

qubo
47.2
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Ones That Got Away6:00 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
A Matter of Perspective6:30 pm
Jakers!
For Whom The Bell Trolls7:00 pm
Jakers!
7:30 pm
  new   Bob the Builder
Bridge Over Trouble8:00 pm
Bob the Builder
The Environment8:30 pm
Bob the Builder
Divergent Thinking9:00 pm
Bob the Builder
Grid Block9:30 pm
Maggie and the Ferocious Beast
What's in the Bag; Beastly Picture; The Push-Me Popper10:00 pm
Maggie and the Ferocious Beast
Sun Spots; Say Cheese; Sailing Away10:30 pm
Maggie and the Ferocious Beast
Hamilton's Pet; Slooow Motion; The Big Duck11:00 pm
Maggie and the Ferocious Beast
Flim-Flam-a-Fiddle; A Beastly Garden; Spring Cleaning11:30 pm
Maggie and the Ferocious Beast
Three Little Ghosts; The King of Nowhere Land; The Big Scare12:00 am
Maggie and the Ferocious Beast
Mr. Shivers; Nap Time; Up, Up and Away12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Local Programming

SHOP
47.3
Paid Program
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
Paid Program
7:30 pm
Paid Program
8:00 pm
Paid Program
8:30 pm
Paid Program
9:00 pm
Paid Program
9:30 pm
Paid Program
10:00 pm
Paid Program
10:30 pm
Paid Program
11:00 pm
Paid Program
11:30 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Local Programming

QVC
47.5
G.I.L.I. with Jill Martin
6:00 pm
Pm Style With Amy Stran
7:00 pm
Logo by Lori Goldstein
10th Anniversary10:00 pm
Crepe Erase Body Care
11:00 pm
Earth Brands Footwear
12:00 am
Dennis by Dennis Basso 
1:00 am

HSN
47.6
Vince Camuto Collection
6:00 pm
Doll 10 Beauty by Doris Dalton
7:00 pm
Your Kitchen with Shannon Smith
8:00 pm
Fall Home Solutions
9:00 pm
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
10:00 pm
Vince Camuto Collection
11:00 pm
Designer Gallery with Colleen Lopez Jewelry
12:00 am
Designer Gallery with Colleen Lopez Jewelry
1:00 am
Local Programming

K48MR-D
48.1
Heartland
The Real Deal6:00 pm
Heartland
Risky Business7:00 pm
Heartland
No Regrets8:00 pm
Heartland
Making a Move9:00 pm
  movie   Namu, the Killer Whale
10:00 pm
Flipper
Ebb Tide12:00 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Local Programming

K48MR2
48.2
  new   Hechos Meridiano
6:00 pm
  sports   Pasión Deportiva
6:37 pm
Escape perfecto
7:00 pm
No es normal
8:00 pm
  new   Al Extremo
9:00 pm
Juego abierto
10:00 pm
Oscuro paseo de la fama
10:30 pm
Hechos Meridiano
11:00 pm
Difícil de creer
11:30 pm
Ya Cayó Renovado
12:00 am
Al Extremo
1:00 am
Local Programming

K48MR3
48.3
  sports   Pure Instinct Outdoors
6:00 pm
  sports   King of the Road
6:30 pm
  sports   Canadian Sport Fishing
7:00 pm
  sports   The Game 365
7:30 pm
The Appraisers
8:00 pm
Motorz TV
8:30 pm
  sports   Guide to the Games
9:00 pm
  sports   Future Phenoms
08-19-20199:30 pm
  sports   UFA
10:00 pm
  sports   Championship Wrestling From Hollywood
11:00 pm
  sports   The Immortals
12:00 am
Inside Military eSports
12:30 am
  sports   Championship Wrestling From Arizona
1:00 am
Local Programming

K48MR4
48.4
  movie   Modern Girls
6:00 pm
  movie   Little Man Tate
8:00 pm
  movie   Foxes
10:00 pm
  movie   The Little Girl Who Lives Down the Lane
12:30 am

FAMTV
48.5
Cooking Everyday With Jay
6:00 pm
Healthy Flavors
6:30 pm
Positively Paula
7:00 pm
Cooking 80/20 With Robin Shea
7:30 pm
  movie   TBA
8:00 pm
King of the Road
10:00 pm
Wow, I Never Knew That!
10:30 pm
Heart of Health
11:00 pm
  movie   TBA
12:00 am
Local Programming

HLND
48.6
From the Vault: Country Standard Time
6:00 pm
Larry's Country Diner
7:00 pm
Heartland
8:00 pm
Music City Tonight
9:00 pm
Country Music Rewind
10:30 pm
Country Music Today
12:00 am
3rd Shift 
1:00 am

WRAZD1
50.1
The Kelly Clarkson Show
6:00 pm
Family Feud
09-16-20197:00 pm
Family Feud
09-16-20197:30 pm
  new   So You Think You Can Dance
Live Finale Winner Announced8:00 pm
  new   WRAL's 10PM News on Fox50
10:00 pm
  new   Access Hollywood
09-16-201911:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
11:30 pm
Mike & Molly
Peggy Goes to Branson12:00 am
Two and a Half Men
12:30 am
How I Met Your Mother
Happily Ever After1:00 am
Mom
1:30 am
Local Programming

WRAZD2
50.2
Mama's Family
Very Dirty Dancing6:00 pm
The Jeffersons
Not So Dearly Beloved6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Change Day7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Images7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Dogs, Dogs, Dogs8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Mountain Wedding8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Flower Power9:00 pm
Green Acres
Arnold, Boy Hero9:30 pm
Hogan's Heroes
War Takes a Holiday10:00 pm
Hogan's Heroes
Duel of Honor10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Restless Redhead11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
Nothing in the Dark12:30 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
The Better Bargain1:00 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
The Rose Garden1:30 am
Local Programming

WRAZD3
50.3
Real Potential/Design Inc.
6:00 pm
Real Potential/Design Inc.
6:30 pm
Room Service
7:00 pm
Room Service
7:30 pm
Emeril Live
8:00 pm
The Martha Stewart Show
9:00 pm
The Martha Stewart Show
10:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
11:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
11:30 pm
The Essence of Emeril
12:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
12:30 am
Cityline
1:00 am
Local Programming

TELMUN
54.1
El Capo
6:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo
6:30 pm
  new   Exatlón Estados Unidos
7:00 pm
  new   El Final del Paraíso
9:00 pm
  new   Preso Nº1
10:00 pm
Noticias Telemundo
11:00 pm
  new   Titulares y Más
11:35 pm
  new   Nicky Jam: El ganador
12:00 am
Preso Nº1
1:00 am
Local Programming

WHFL
56
Christian World News
6:00 pm
Green Pastures Empowerment Ministry
6:30 pm
Hall Family Singers
7:00 pm
Voice of Truth
7:30 pm
Ravi Zacharias
8:00 pm
Carry the Cross
8:30 pm
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
9:00 pm
Pleasant News From the Grove
10:00 pm
Dr. R.C. Sproul
11:00 pm
Faith Nation
11:30 pm
Ravi Zacharias
12:00 am
Reasons to Believe
12:30 am
Rejoice in the Lord
1:00 am
Local Programming

ION Plus
62.1
The Listener
Family Secrets6:00 pm
The Listener
Zero Recall7:00 pm
The Listener
An Innocent Man8:00 pm
The Listener
In Our Midst9:00 pm
The Listener
I'm an Adult Now10:00 pm
The Listener
Emotional Rescue11:00 pm
The Listener
A Voice in the Dark12:00 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Local Programming

WWIW
66.1
Gospel Music Showcase
6:00 pm
Jack Van Impe Presents
6:30 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
7:00 pm
John Hagee Ministries
7:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
8:00 pm
Joni Table Talk
8:30 pm
Marcus & Joni
9:00 pm
Jesse Duplantis
10:00 pm
Ron Carpenter
10:30 pm
Kenneth W. Hagin
11:00 pm
Kenneth Copeland
11:30 pm
Life Today
12:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 am
Marcus & Joni
1:00 am
Local Programming

WWIW-LD2
66.2
Gospel Music Showcase
6:00 pm
Jack Van Impe Presents
6:30 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
7:00 pm
John Hagee Ministries
7:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
8:00 pm
Joni Table Talk
8:30 pm
Marcus & Joni
9:00 pm
Jesse Duplantis
10:00 pm
Ron Carpenter
10:30 pm
Kenneth W. Hagin
11:00 pm
Kenneth Copeland
11:30 pm
Life Today
12:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 am
Marcus & Joni
1:00 am
Local Programming



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Raleigh-Drhm-Fytvlle Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com