Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Barco, NC 27917  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Barco, NC 27917. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

3:00 pm3:30 pm4:00 pm4:30 pm5:00 pm5:30 pm6:00 pm6:30 pm7:00 pm7:30 pm8:00 pm8:30 pm9:00 pm9:30 pm10:00 pm

UNCTV
2.1
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Brass Horn Makers3:00 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Gentlemen's Dresser, Part 13:30 pm
The This Old House Hour
Powering Net Zero; Concrete Walkway4:00 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Bream Bed5:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
01-19-20195:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
200 Years of American Music, Part 26:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Relationships7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The Picnic7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
Birds of Prey8:00 pm
Doc Martin
Farewell My Lovely9:00 pm
Hinterland 
Night Music - Part 110:00 pm

UNCKD
2.2
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
That Unicorn Feeling; School Rules3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Name That Sound; Fabulous Feathers4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Stargazing on the Night Train; Get Into Nature!4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
She is the Moon of Moons; Beats of Beijing5:00 pm
Local Programming Nature Cat: Ocean Commotion
6:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Back in Creature Time
7:00 pm
Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
8:00 pm
WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
9:00 pm
Sesame Street
Elmo's Butterfly Friend10:00 pm

UNCEX
2.3
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Greater Palm Springs, CA3:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
South Dakota: Wild Buffalo3:30 pm
Local Programming David Attenborough's Natural Curiosities
Shocking Senses5:00 pm
Nature's Microworlds
The Deep Sea5:30 pm
Great American Railroad Journeys
Red Wing, Minnesota to Portage, Wisconsin6:00 pm
Stephen Fry in Central America
Belize to Guatemala7:00 pm
Flying to the Ends of the Earth
Australia and Papua8:00 pm
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways
War, Ore & Santa Claus (Scandinavia)9:00 pm
Great American Railroad Journeys 
New York City to Albany10:00 pm

NC
2.4
Local Programming Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 113:30 pm
Local Programming Classic Gospel
Cathedrals Family Reunion6:00 pm
Songs at the Center
Liz Longley; Robby Hecht; Sally Fingerett7:00 pm
Music Voyager
Atlanta: Atlanta's Stage7:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Molly Jeanne; Michael Reno Harrell; Mike Stevens & Raymond McLain8:00 pm
David Holt's State of Music
Jerron "Blind Boy" Paxton9:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
Dale Watson9:30 pm
American Epic 
Blood + Soil10:00 pm

WTKRHD
3.1
  sports    College Basketball: Cincinnati at Wichita State
Cincinnati at Wichita State2:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: UCLA at Southern California
UCLA at Southern California4:00 pm
  new   NewsChannel 3 News at 6
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
6:30 pm
Wholesale Real Estate
7:00 pm
Inside Edition Weekend
7:30 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Goodbye, Vietnam8:00 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
Identity Crisis9:00 pm
  new   48 Hours 
10:00 pm

W18EG
3.12
  sports    College Basketball: Cincinnati at Wichita State
Cincinnati at Wichita State2:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: UCLA at Southern California
UCLA at Southern California4:00 pm
  new   NewsChannel 3 News at 6
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
6:30 pm
Wholesale Real Estate
7:00 pm
Inside Edition Weekend
7:30 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Goodbye, Vietnam8:00 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
Identity Crisis9:00 pm
  new   48 Hours 
10:00 pm

THISTV
3.2
  movie   Home of the Brave
3:00 pm
Local Programming The Saint
The Hi-Jackers8:00 pm
The Saint
The Unkind Philanthropist9:00 pm
The Saint 
The Damsel-in-Distress10:00 pm

CHARGE
3.3
  sports    College Basketball: Lafayette at American
Lafayette at American2:00 pm
Local Programming   movie   Hero
6:00 pm
The Avengers
Second Sight8:00 pm
Local Programming

WSKYHD
4.1
Career Day
3:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Dog Tales
Family Dog Profile; Rescue Dogs in Paris, France; Training Tip: Meeting People; Breed Profile: Bermese Mountain Dogs4:00 pm
Larry King Special Report Update
4:30 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
Paid Programming
5:30 pm
Paid Programming
6:00 pm
Paid Programming
6:30 pm
The Listener
Captain Nightfall7:00 pm
  movie   Food Chains
8:00 pm
Local Programming

ESCAPE
4.2
Law & Order
Everybody's Favorite Bagman3:00 pm
Without a Trace
Little Big Man4:00 pm
Local Programming Scandal
Crash and Burn6:00 pm
Scandal
The Trail7:00 pm
Boston Legal
An Eye for an Eye8:00 pm
Boston Legal
Truth Be Told9:00 pm
Da Vinci's Inquest 
Known to the Ministry10:00 pm

LAFF
4.3
  movie   #Lucky Number
3:00 pm
  movie   Top Secret
5:00 pm
Local Programming Home Improvement
A Marked Man9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Wilson's Girlfriend9:30 pm
Home Improvement
A Taylor Runs Through It10:00 pm

WSKY
4.4
  movie   Run of the Arrow
3:00 pm
  movie   Saddle the Wind
5:00 pm
  movie   The Law and Jake Wade
7:00 pm
  movie   Cattle King 
9:00 pm

WGBSDT
7.1
The Doctors
3:00 pm
The Doctors
3:30 pm
The Doctors
4:00 pm
The Doctors
4:30 pm
Local Programming Doctor Who
6:30 pm
Doctor Who
7:00 pm
Doctor Who
7:30 pm
The Indian Doctor
8:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
9:00 pm
  movie   Carib Gold 
10:00 pm

WGBSDT
7.2
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

WAVYHD
10.1
  sports   LPGA Tour Golf: Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions
Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions3:00 pm
  sports   Skiing: USSA Freestyle Cup
USSA Freestyle Cup5:00 pm
  new   WAVY News 10
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
01-19-20196:30 pm
ET Entertainment Tonight
01-19-20197:00 pm
America's Got Talent
The Champions Two8:00 pm
Saturday Night Live 
Will Ferrell; Chris Stapleton10:00 pm

W18EG
10.12
  sports   LPGA Tour Golf: Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions
Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions3:00 pm
  sports   Skiing: USSA Freestyle Cup
USSA Freestyle Cup5:00 pm
  new   WAVY News 10
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
01-19-20196:30 pm
ET Entertainment Tonight
01-19-20197:00 pm
America's Got Talent
The Champions Two8:00 pm
Saturday Night Live 
Will Ferrell; Chris Stapleton10:00 pm

WAVYB
10.2
  movie    The One
2:30 pm
  movie   Unleashed
4:30 pm
  movie   Eraser
6:30 pm
  movie   XXX 
9:00 pm

GETTV
10.3
  movie    The Last Posse
2:15 pm
  movie   Battle of Rogue River
4:00 pm
Local Programming True Justice
All In8:00 pm
True Justice
Dirty Money9:00 pm
  movie   S.W.A.T.: Firefight 
10:00 pm

CBNNEWS
10.4
Bridges
3:00 pm
Ezra International- Hope Beyond the War
3:30 pm
Bill Gaither Homecoming Hr.
4:00 pm
Christian Worship Hour
5:00 pm
Celebration Under the Silverdome
6:00 pm
The Three With Laura Harris Smith
7:00 pm
The Voice of Eternal Gospel
7:30 pm
Mark T. Barclay
8:00 pm
Christian Music Countdown
8:30 pm
Leslie Hale
9:00 pm
Watch Therefore - Dov Schwarz
10:00 pm

WVECH
13.1
  sports   NBA Countdown
3:00 pm
  sports   NBA Basketball: Oklahoma City Thunder at Philadelphia 76ers
Oklahoma City Thunder at Philadelphia 76ers3:30 pm
  new   13 News @ 6 Weekend
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
6:30 pm
Wheel of Fortune
Disney Sea & Shore - Day 57:00 pm
Jeopardy!
10-06-20177:30 pm
  sports   NBA Countdown
8:00 pm
  sports   NBA Basketball: Los Angeles Lakers at Houston Rockets 
Los Angeles Lakers at Houston Rockets8:30 pm

W18EG
13.12
  sports   NBA Countdown
3:00 pm
  sports   NBA Basketball: Oklahoma City Thunder at Philadelphia 76ers
Oklahoma City Thunder at Philadelphia 76ers3:30 pm
  new   13 News @ 6 Weekend
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
6:30 pm
Wheel of Fortune
Disney Sea & Shore - Day 57:00 pm
Jeopardy!
10-06-20177:30 pm
  sports   NBA Countdown
8:00 pm
  sports   NBA Basketball: Los Angeles Lakers at Houston Rockets 
Los Angeles Lakers at Houston Rockets8:30 pm

WVEC2
13.2
Southern Fried Homicide
Scandal in Hunt County3:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
Bloodshed in Boonsboro4:00 pm
World's Most Evil Killers
Stuart Hazell5:00 pm
World's Most Evil Killers
Peter Tobin6:00 pm
World's Most Evil Killers
Michael Ryan7:00 pm
World's Most Evil Killers
Beverley Allitt8:00 pm
  new   Fred Dinenage: Murder Casebook
Derek Bentley Ð Let Him Have It!9:00 pm
Fred Dinenage: Murder Casebook 
Ruth Ellis10:00 pm

MeTV
13.3
Rawhide
Incident on the Road to Yesterday3:00 pm
Local Programming The Rifleman
Woman from Hog Ridge5:00 pm
Local Programming The Wild Wild West
The Night of the Undead6:00 pm
Wonder Woman
Disco Devil7:00 pm
Svengoolie
Dracula's Daughter8:00 pm
Lost in Space 
Mutiny in Space10:00 pm

QUEST
13.4
Yukon Gold
Grits, Guts & Glory3:00 pm
Local Programming Yukon Gold
Bloodied, Not Beaten5:00 pm
Auction Kings
Drive-In Speakers; Royal Saddle6:00 pm
Auction Kings
U-Boat Telescope; Helen Keller Letter6:30 pm
Auction Kings
M16; Butt-Activated Musical Chair7:00 pm
Auction Kings
WWI Trench Knife; Opium License7:30 pm
Auction Kings
Michael Jordan Motorcycle; Candle Stick Phone8:00 pm
Auction Kings
Sugar Ray Leonard's Benz; WWII Dive Suit8:30 pm
IRT Deadliest Roads
The Flattest Place On Earth9:00 pm
IRT Deadliest Roads 
Oxygen Required10:00 pm

HSN
14.1
Home Essentials
3:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body
4:00 pm
Tomorrow's Technology Today
5:00 pm
Best of HSN2
6:00 pm
Electronics @ Home
7:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body
8:00 pm
Home Essentials
9:00 pm
Tomorrow's Technology Today 
10:00 pm

WHRO
15.1
Rick Steves' Europe
European Festivals II3:00 pm
  new   MotorWeek
01-19-20193:30 pm
Confucius Was a Foodie
Episode 1034:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
01-19-20195:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Kathy Mattea5:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Meadow Brook Hall6:00 pm
The Great British Baking Show
Sweet Dough7:00 pm
  movie   Lawrence of Arabia 
8:00 pm

W18EG
15.12
Rick Steves' Europe
European Festivals II3:00 pm
  new   MotorWeek
01-19-20193:30 pm
Confucius Was a Foodie
Episode 1034:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
01-19-20195:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Kathy Mattea5:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Meadow Brook Hall6:00 pm
The Great British Baking Show
Sweet Dough7:00 pm
  movie   Lawrence of Arabia 
8:00 pm

WHROWrld
15.2
Local Programming Edge of the Everglades: Big Cypress Preserve
4:00 pm
Protecting Paradise: The Western Everglades
4:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
Woman Thought Leader: Dr. Leana Wen5:00 pm
Washington Week
01-18-20195:30 pm
Focus on Europe
Droves of Doctors Leave Romania; France: Coastal Erosion; Spain: A Town Turns to Healthy Living; China Loves Bulgarian Yoghurt6:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 116:30 pm
Local Programming Film-Maker
"Reissued: A Rebirth of Vinyl"; "Full Circle"; "Speechless"7:30 pm
Norman Lear: Just Another Version of You - American Masters
8:00 pm
Pioneers of Television
Carol Burnett and the Funny Ladies9:30 pm
America ReFramed 
Agents of Change10:00 pm

WHROKids
15.3
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
That Unicorn Feeling; School Rules3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Name That Sound; Fabulous Feathers4:00 pm
Local Programming Let's Go Luna!
She is the Moon of Moons; Beats of Beijing5:00 pm
Local Programming Nature Cat: Ocean Commotion
6:00 pm
Local Programming Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
8:00 pm
Local Programming

WHROCre8
15.4
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen
Tailgating Dishes That Score3:00 pm
This Old House
Designing Their Dream Home3:30 pm
Globe Trekker
Art Trails of the French Riviera4:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
A Winter Garden5:00 pm
Cook's Country
Spaghetti House Classics5:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Cruising the Mediterranean6:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Germany's Romantic Rhine and Rothenburg6:30 pm
Rudy Maxa's World
Turkey's Turquoise Coast7:00 pm
Music Voyager
Peru: Amazon7:30 pm
Travelscope
Greece: Cruising the Isles8:00 pm
Smart Travels: Europe with Rudy Maxa
Oslo & Norway8:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Cruising the Mediterranean9:00 pm
Smart Travels: Europe with Rudy Maxa
Stockholm and Sweden9:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Riding the Range in Southern Alberta, Canada10:00 pm

WBOCHD
16.1
  sports    College Basketball: Cincinnati at Wichita State
Cincinnati at Wichita State2:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: UCLA at Southern California
UCLA at Southern California4:00 pm
Inside Edition Weekend
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
6:30 pm
  new   WBOC News at 7
7:00 pm
Outdoors Delmarva
7:30 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Goodbye, Vietnam8:00 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
Identity Crisis9:00 pm
  new   48 Hours 
10:00 pm

ANTENN
16.2
Family Ties
Death of a Grocer3:00 pm
Family Ties
Have Gun, Will Unravel3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
A-Hunting We Will Go4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Changes4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Deliver Us from E-Mail5:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Cloud Ten5:30 pm
Becker
Imm-Oral Fixations6:00 pm
Becker
Cyrano De-Beckerac6:30 pm
Three's Company
Janet's Promotion7:00 pm
Three's Company
Strange Bedfellows7:30 pm
Barney Miller
Movie8:00 pm
Barney Miller
Movie8:30 pm
Soap
9:00 pm
Soap
9:30 pm
Johnny Carson 
10:00 pm

WKTD
17.1
  sports   LPGA Tour Golf: Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions
Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions3:00 pm
  sports   Skiing: USSA Freestyle Cup
USSA Freestyle Cup5:00 pm
  new   WAVY News 10
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
01-19-20196:30 pm
ET Entertainment Tonight
01-19-20197:00 pm
America's Got Talent
The Champions Two8:00 pm
Saturday Night Live 
Will Ferrell; Chris Stapleton10:00 pm

BOUNCE
17.2
  movie    The One
2:30 pm
  movie   Unleashed
4:30 pm
  movie   Eraser
6:30 pm
  movie   XXX 
9:00 pm

GETTV
17.3
  movie    The Last Posse
2:15 pm
  movie   Battle of Rogue River
4:00 pm
  movie   Riders of the Purple Sage
5:40 pm
True Justice
All In8:00 pm
True Justice
Dirty Money9:00 pm
  movie   S.W.A.T.: Firefight 
10:00 pm

W18BB
18
Street Magic
3:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Heartland Poker Tour
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
Talking Pictures
5:30 pm
Paid Programming
6:00 pm
  sports   Steel Dreams
6:30 pm
Motorz
7:00 pm
  sports   Planet X
7:30 pm
The Baeble Block Party
8:00 pm
  movie   Frances Stein 
10:00 pm

W18BB
18.1
Street Magic
3:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Heartland Poker Tour
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
Talking Pictures
5:30 pm
Paid Programming
6:00 pm
  sports   Steel Dreams
6:30 pm
Motorz
7:00 pm
  sports   Planet X
7:30 pm
The Baeble Block Party
8:00 pm
  movie   Frances Stein 
10:00 pm

W18BB
18.2
Street Magic
3:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Heartland Poker Tour
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
Local Programming Paid Programming
6:00 pm
  sports   Steel Dreams
6:30 pm
Motorz
7:00 pm
  sports   Planet X
7:30 pm
The Baeble Block Party
8:00 pm
  movie   Frances Stein 
10:00 pm

WYSJ
19.1
Cartoons
3:00 pm
Cartoons
3:30 pm
Clutch Cargo
4:00 pm
Sci Fi TV
4:30 pm
Robin Hood
5:00 pm
The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet
5:30 pm
Local Programming The Life of Riley
7:00 pm
The Beverly Hillbillies
7:30 pm
Local Programming Dragnet
8:30 pm
Local Programming

MPT2
20.4
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen
Tailgating Dishes That Score3:00 pm
This Old House
Designing Their Dream Home3:30 pm
Local Programming Cook's Country
Spaghetti House Classics5:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Cruising the Mediterranean6:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Germany's Romantic Rhine and Rothenburg6:30 pm
Rudy Maxa's World
Turkey's Turquoise Coast7:00 pm
Chesapeake Collectibles
7:30 pm
Artworks
8:00 pm
Doc Martin
Farewell My Lovely8:30 pm
Marley's Ghosts
Episode Three9:30 pm
  movie   The Child in Time on Masterpiece 
10:00 pm

WTPC
21
Overcomer
3:00 pm
Christian World News
3:30 pm
Turning Point With Dr. David Jeremiah
4:00 pm
Billy Graham Crusade
5:00 pm
Main Stage at the National Quartet Convention
5:30 pm
Bill & Gloria Gaither Precious Memories
6:00 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
7:00 pm
Huckabee
8:00 pm
Somebody's Gotta Do It
9:00 pm
Hour of Power With Bobby Schuller
9:30 pm

WTPC
21.1
Overcomer
3:00 pm
Christian World News
3:30 pm
Turning Point With Dr. David Jeremiah
4:00 pm
Billy Graham Crusade
5:00 pm
Main Stage at the National Quartet Convention
5:30 pm
Bill & Gloria Gaither Precious Memories
6:00 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
7:00 pm
Huckabee
8:00 pm
Somebody's Gotta Do It
9:00 pm
Hour of Power With Bobby Schuller
9:30 pm

WTPC2
21.2
The Basics With Beth
3:00 pm
Leon Fontaine
3:30 pm
Hillsong Church Special Guests
4:00 pm
The Gospel Truth With Andrew Wommack
5:00 pm
PowerPoint With Jack Graham
5:30 pm
Inspire
6:00 pm
The Connection
6:30 pm
Joel Osteen
7:00 pm
Joseph Prince
7:30 pm
John Gray World
8:00 pm
Kingdom Connection With Jentezen Franklin
8:30 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 pm
Brian Houston @ Hillsong TV
10:00 pm

FOX21
21.2
  sports    College Basketball: Indiana at Purdue
Indiana at Purdue2:00 pm
  sports   Fox College Hoops Extra
4:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: St. John's at Butler
St. John's at Butler4:30 pm
Raw Travel
RV Road Trip: Central Florida6:30 pm
Wheel of Fortune
Disney Sea & Shore - Day 57:00 pm
Jeopardy!
10-06-20177:30 pm
The Masked Singer
Mask On Face Off8:00 pm
The Passage
Pilot9:00 pm
  new   WBOC News at Ten on FOX 21
10:00 pm

JUCE
21.3
Dream Quest
3:00 pm
  sports   The Real Winning Edge
3:30 pm
Peculiar
4:00 pm
Music Videos
4:30 pm
  movie   Knockout
5:00 pm
  movie   Mercy Streets
6:30 pm
Music Videos
8:30 pm
  movie   Knockout 
10:00 pm

ENLACE
21.4
Fe Urbana
3:00 pm
Aliento
3:30 pm
Especial - Luz de vida internacional
4:00 pm
Leon Fontaine
4:30 pm
Evas
5:00 pm
Especial – Infantil
5:30 pm
Knock Out
6:00 pm
Impacto mundial
6:30 pm
En buena ora
7:00 pm
Ríos de vida
7:30 pm
Gennial
8:00 pm
Disfrutando de la vida diaria
8:30 pm
Palabras de vida
9:00 pm
En los pasos del maestro
9:30 pm
Edificadores
10:00 pm

WTPCS
21.5
Multicultural Prayer Movement
3:00 pm
Latin Harvest
3:30 pm
Fernando Cabrera
4:00 pm
Faith and Freedom
4:30 pm
Live Your Journey
5:00 pm
Christ the King Church
5:30 pm
Fit for Your Assignment Charles & Reina Olmeda
6:00 pm
Mama T Says With Thelma Wells
6:30 pm
There Is an Answer
7:00 pm
Believe
7:30 pm
It's Supernatural
8:00 pm
Placed on the Rock
8:30 pm
Skyway Church
9:00 pm
Life Today
9:30 pm
Treasures
10:00 pm

WITD
23.1
  sports   LPGA Tour Golf: Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions
Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions3:00 pm
  sports   Skiing: USSA Freestyle Cup
USSA Freestyle Cup5:00 pm
  new   WAVY News 10
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
01-19-20196:30 pm
ET Entertainment Tonight
01-19-20197:00 pm
America's Got Talent
The Champions Two8:00 pm
Saturday Night Live 
Will Ferrell; Chris Stapleton10:00 pm

WITD2
23.2
  movie    The One
2:30 pm
  movie   Unleashed
4:30 pm
  movie   Eraser
6:30 pm
Local Programming

WITD3
23.3
  movie    The Last Posse
2:15 pm
  movie   Battle of Rogue River
4:00 pm
Local Programming True Justice
All In8:00 pm
True Justice
Dirty Money9:00 pm
  movie   S.W.A.T.: Firefight 
10:00 pm

DSTAR
25.1
Joel Osteen
3:00 pm
Katherine Ruonala
3:30 pm
Christian Worship Hour
4:00 pm
Love a Child
4:30 pm
Reflections
5:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
5:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
6:00 pm
Focus on Israel
6:30 pm
Religious Programming
7:00 pm
The Green Room
8:30 pm
Kenneth W. Hagin
9:00 pm
Sekulow
9:30 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley 
10:00 pm

WGNT-DT
27.1
  sports    College Basketball: North Carolina State at Notre Dame
North Carolina State at Notre Dame2:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Louisville at Georgia Tech
Louisville at Georgia Tech4:00 pm
Judge Judy
6:00 pm
Judge Judy
6:30 pm
Blackish
Old Digger7:00 pm
Blackish
Keeping Up With the Johnsons7:30 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
Father's Day8:00 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
No Man's Land9:00 pm
  new   News 3 News at 10p
10:00 pm

ANTEN
27.2
Local Programming Silver Spoons
A-Hunting We Will Go4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Changes4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Deliver Us from E-Mail5:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Cloud Ten5:30 pm
Becker
Imm-Oral Fixations6:00 pm
Becker
Cyrano De-Beckerac6:30 pm
Three's Company
Janet's Promotion7:00 pm
Three's Company
Strange Bedfellows7:30 pm
Barney Miller
Movie8:00 pm
Barney Miller
Movie8:30 pm
Soap
9:00 pm
Soap
9:30 pm
Johnny Carson 
10:00 pm

TBD
27.3
Best of the Week
3:00 pm
Best of the Week
3:30 pm
Best of the Week
4:00 pm
Best of the Week
4:30 pm
Best of the Week
5:00 pm
Best of the Week
5:30 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:30 pm
Best of the Week
7:00 pm
Local Programming JukinVideo Top 100 Viral Videos 2018 - TBD 
10:00 pm

MPTHD
28.1
America's Test Kitchen
To Meat or Not to Meat (Sauce)3:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Montréal, Canada3:30 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Kansas City, Part 24:00 pm
Outdoors Maryland
4:30 pm
MotorWeek
01-19-20195:00 pm
  new   Washington Week
01-18-20195:30 pm
Ellie's Real Good Food
Keeping It Real6:00 pm
Simply Ming
Simon Majumdar6:30 pm
On Story
Script to Screen: American Gods7:00 pm
  movie   Bright Lights Little City
7:30 pm
  movie   King George VI: The Man Behind the King's Speech
8:00 pm
Rick Steves Special
The Story of Fascism in Europe9:00 pm
  movie   Mark Twain's Journey to Jerusalem: Dreamland 
10:00 pm

MPT2
28.2
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen
Tailgating Dishes That Score3:00 pm
This Old House
Designing Their Dream Home3:30 pm
Globe Trekker
Art Trails of the French Riviera4:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
A Winter Garden5:00 pm
Cook's Country
Spaghetti House Classics5:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Cruising the Mediterranean6:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Germany's Romantic Rhine and Rothenburg6:30 pm
Rudy Maxa's World
Turkey's Turquoise Coast7:00 pm
Chesapeake Collectibles
7:30 pm
Artworks
8:00 pm
Local Programming Marley's Ghosts
Episode Three9:30 pm
  movie   The Child in Time on Masterpiece 
10:00 pm

PBSKIDS
28.3
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food3:00 pm
Local Programming The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Name That Sound; Fabulous Feathers4:00 pm
Local Programming Ready Jet Go!
Freebird; Sean's Robotic Arm5:30 pm
Local Programming Wild Kratts: Back in Creature Time
7:00 pm
Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
8:00 pm
WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
9:00 pm
Sesame Street
Elmo's Butterfly Friend10:00 pm

NHKW
28.4
Biz Stream
3:10 pm
Local Programming Grand Sumo Highlights
5:30 pm
  new   Japan From Above
6:10 pm
  new   Hometown Stories
7:10 pm
Local Programming   new   Face-to-Face
8:10 pm
Local Programming Biz Stream
9:10 pm
Local Programming

WGDV
32.1
Lo que la Gente Cuenta
3:00 pm
Extranormal
4:00 pm
Lo Mejor de 'Ventaneando'
5:00 pm
Escape perfecto
6:00 pm
Escape perfecto
7:00 pm
A cada quien su santo
8:00 pm
Lo que callamos las mujeres
9:00 pm
Lo que callamos las mujeres 
10:00 pm

BOUNCE
32.2
  movie    The One
2:30 pm
  movie   Unleashed
4:30 pm
  movie   Eraser
6:30 pm
  movie   XXX 
9:00 pm

H&I
32.3
Martial Law
The Thrill Is Gone3:00 pm
Local Programming The Pretender
Stolen5:00 pm
Black Sheep Squadron
New Georgia on My Mind6:00 pm
Black Sheep Squadron
The Cat's Whiskers7:00 pm
Hunter
Dead on Target8:00 pm
Hunter
Dead on Target9:00 pm
Hunter 
No Good Deed Goes Unpunished10:00 pm

ESCAPE
32.4
Law & Order
Everybody's Favorite Bagman3:00 pm
Without a Trace
Little Big Man4:00 pm
Local Programming Scandal
Crash and Burn6:00 pm
Scandal
The Trail7:00 pm
Boston Legal
An Eye for an Eye8:00 pm
Boston Legal
Truth Be Told9:00 pm
Da Vinci's Inquest 
Known to the Ministry10:00 pm

LAFF
32.5
  movie   #Lucky Number
3:00 pm
  movie   Top Secret
5:00 pm
Local Programming Home Improvement
A Marked Man9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Wilson's Girlfriend9:30 pm
Home Improvement
A Taylor Runs Through It10:00 pm

GRIT
32.6
  movie   Run of the Arrow
3:00 pm
  movie   Saddle the Wind
5:00 pm
  movie   The Law and Jake Wade
7:00 pm
  movie   Cattle King 
9:00 pm

WTVZ-DT
33.1
The Simpsons
Pork and Burns3:00 pm
The Simpsons
Fatzcarraldo3:30 pm
The Simpsons
The Cad and the Hat4:00 pm
The Simpsons
Kamp Krustier4:30 pm
Local Programming The Big Bang Theory
The Robotic Manipulation6:00 pm
Local Programming The Big Bang Theory
The Cruciferous Vegetable Amplification7:30 pm
Local Programming   sports   Ring of Honor 
10:00 pm

WTVZ
33.2
  sports    College Basketball: Lafayette at American
Lafayette at American2:00 pm
Best of Friday Night Poker
180094:00 pm
Best of Friday Night Poker
180105:00 pm
Best of Friday Night Poker
180116:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Florida State at Virginia
Florida State at Virginia7:00 pm
  sports   WCC All-Access
8:30 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
9:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling 
10:00 pm

WTVZ3
33.3
  movie    The Nest
2:00 pm
  movie   The Rift
4:00 pm
  movie   WarGames
6:00 pm
  movie   Gammera the Invincible
8:00 pm
  movie   Destroy All Planets 
10:00 pm

TBD
33.4
Best of the Week
3:00 pm
Best of the Week
3:30 pm
Best of the Week
4:00 pm
Best of the Week
4:30 pm
Best of the Week
5:00 pm
Best of the Week
5:30 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:30 pm
Local Programming Best of the Week
8:00 pm
Best of the Week
8:30 pm
Local Programming Best of the Week
9:30 pm
JukinVideo Top 100 Viral Videos 2018 - TBD 
10:00 pm

WCTX
35.1
  sports   LPGA Tour Golf: Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions
Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions3:00 pm
  sports   Skiing: USSA Freestyle Cup
USSA Freestyle Cup5:00 pm
  new   WAVY News 10
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
01-19-20196:30 pm
ET Entertainment Tonight
01-19-20197:00 pm
America's Got Talent
The Champions Two8:00 pm
Saturday Night Live 
Will Ferrell; Chris Stapleton10:00 pm

WCTX2
35.2
  movie   Run of the Arrow
3:00 pm
Local Programming   movie   Cattle King 
9:00 pm

WJGN
38.1
 Religious Programming 
12:00 am

WVBTH
43.1
Local Programming Paid Programming
6:30 pm
  movie   To Be Announced
7:00 pm
The Masked Singer
Mask On Face Off8:00 pm
The Passage
Pilot9:00 pm
WAVY News 10 At 10P On Fox 
10:00 pm

COZI
43.2
Adam-12
Eyewitness3:00 pm
Adam-12
The Wednesday Warrior3:30 pm
Emergency
Body Language4:00 pm
Emergency
Understanding5:00 pm
The Bionic Woman
African Connection6:00 pm
The Six Million Dollar Man
Vulture of the Andes7:00 pm
Columbo
Prescription Murder8:00 pm
  movie   Murder, She Wrote: The Last Free Man 
10:00 pm

H&I
43.3
Local Programming The Pretender
Crash4:00 pm
The Pretender
Stolen5:00 pm
Black Sheep Squadron
New Georgia on My Mind6:00 pm
Black Sheep Squadron
The Cat's Whiskers7:00 pm
Hunter
Dead on Target8:00 pm
Hunter
Dead on Target9:00 pm
Hunter 
No Good Deed Goes Unpunished10:00 pm

WNLODT
45.1
  sports    College Basketball: North Carolina State at Notre Dame
North Carolina State at Notre Dame2:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Louisville at Georgia Tech
Louisville at Georgia Tech4:00 pm
TMZ
01-19-20196:00 pm
Access
01-19-20197:00 pm
Castle
He's Dead, She's Dead8:00 pm
Leverage
The Inside Job9:00 pm
  new   News 4 at 10
10:00 pm

WNLO
45.2
Adam-12
Eyewitness3:00 pm
Adam-12
The Wednesday Warrior3:30 pm
Emergency
Body Language4:00 pm
Local Programming The Six Million Dollar Man
Vulture of the Andes7:00 pm
Columbo
Prescription Murder8:00 pm
  movie   Murder, She Wrote: The Last Free Man 
10:00 pm

WMDTHD
47.1
  sports   NBA Countdown
3:00 pm
  sports   NBA Basketball: Oklahoma City Thunder at Philadelphia 76ers
Oklahoma City Thunder at Philadelphia 76ers3:30 pm
  new   47abc News at 6
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
6:30 pm
  sports   The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
7:00 pm
Family Feud
11-08-20187:30 pm
  sports   NBA Countdown
8:00 pm
  sports   NBA Basketball: Los Angeles Lakers at Houston Rockets 
Los Angeles Lakers at Houston Rockets8:30 pm

WMDT+D
47.2
Saving Hope
A Simple Plan3:00 pm
Elementary
One Watson, One Holmes4:00 pm
Elementary
High Heat5:00 pm
King of the Hill
Returning Japanese6:00 pm
King of the Hill
Returning Japanese6:30 pm
The Cleveland Show
Da Daggone Daddy-Daughter Dinner Dance7:00 pm
The Cleveland Show
The One About Friends7:30 pm
Family Guy
Secondhand Spoke8:00 pm
Family Guy
Herpe, the Love Sore8:30 pm
Bob's Burgers
House of 1000 Bounces9:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
Wag the Hog9:30 pm
  new   47abc News at 10
10:00 pm

MeTV
47.3
Rawhide
Incident on the Road to Yesterday3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Criss Cross4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Medicine Man4:30 pm
The Rifleman
Woman from Hog Ridge5:00 pm
The Rifleman
Seven5:30 pm
The Wild Wild West
The Night of the Undead6:00 pm
Wonder Woman
Disco Devil7:00 pm
Svengoolie
Dracula's Daughter8:00 pm
Lost in Space 
Mutiny in Space10:00 pm

WMDTDT4
47.4
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Lunacy3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Retro4:00 pm
Local Programming Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Persona7:00 pm
Local Programming Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Smut9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit 
Stranger10:00 pm

ION HD
49.1
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Lunacy3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Retro4:00 pm
Local Programming Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Wildlife6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Persona7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
PTSD8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Smut9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit 
Stranger10:00 pm

qubo
49.2
Madeline
Madeline and the Toy Factory3:00 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the 40 Thieves3:30 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the Dog Show4:00 pm
Local Programming Madeline
Madeline and the Soccer Star5:30 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
It Was Nothing6:00 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
What's Up With Gravity?6:30 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
There's a Universe in Scott's Head7:00 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Olga's Dish of Doom7:30 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Chip Monahan---Alien Squirrel Master8:00 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
What's a Bucket Worth?8:30 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Me Robot9:00 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Are We There Yet?9:30 pm
Zoo Clues
Animal Communication10:00 pm

IONL
49.3
  new   My House, Your Money
The Curbelo's3:00 pm
  new   My House, Your Money
The Lumb Family3:30 pm
  new   My House, Your Money
The Durand's4:00 pm
My House, Your Money
The Avrahams4:30 pm
  new   My House, Your Money
The Romms5:00 pm
  new   My House, Your Money
The Basinski's5:30 pm
  new   My House, Your Money
The Kinasz's6:00 pm
My House, Your Money
The Harhays6:30 pm
My House, Your Money
The Cerzosimo Family7:00 pm
My House, Your Money
The Attas7:30 pm
Local Programming

SHOP
49.4
Paid Programming
3:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
Paid Programming
5:30 pm
BACK PAIN SOLVED
6:00 pm
Identity theft: learn about it and how to get LifeLock protection
6:30 pm
Paid Programming
7:00 pm
Paid Programming
7:30 pm
Paid Programming
8:00 pm
Paid Programming
8:30 pm
Paid Programming
9:00 pm
Paid Programming
9:30 pm
Larry King Special Report
10:00 pm

QVC
49.5
Josie Maran Argan Oil Cosmetics
3:00 pm
Total Gym Experience
5:00 pm
Susan Graver Style
6:00 pm
Total Gym Experience
7:00 pm
Tweak'd by Nature - Hair & Body Care
8:00 pm
Total Gym Experience
9:00 pm
Now You're Cooking 
10:00 pm

HSN
49.6
Diane Gilman Fashions
3:00 pm
Aeropilates Home Studio
4:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body
5:00 pm
Electronic Connection
6:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
7:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
8:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body
9:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body 
10:00 pm

WBTD
52.1
  sports   LPGA Tour Golf: Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions
Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions3:00 pm
  sports   Skiing: USSA Freestyle Cup
USSA Freestyle Cup5:00 pm
  new   WAVY News 10
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
01-19-20196:30 pm
ET Entertainment Tonight
01-19-20197:00 pm
America's Got Talent
The Champions Two8:00 pm
Saturday Night Live 
Will Ferrell; Chris Stapleton10:00 pm

WBTD2
52.2
  movie    The One
2:30 pm
  movie   Unleashed
4:30 pm
  movie   Eraser
6:30 pm
  movie   XXX 
9:00 pm



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Norflk-Prtsmth Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area.