Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Hertford, NC 27944  

October 18th Register to Customize

                              2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               

UNCTV
2.1
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Picture-Perfect Pozole Party2:00 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
South by South of the Border with Vivian Howard2:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Reflections of Calm3:00 pm
Paint This With Jerry Yarnell
Winter Sentinels, Part 33:30 pm
Painting With Paulson
4:00 pm
Painting With Wilson Bickford
Evening at the Lake, Part 24:30 pm
Local Programming   new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
10-18-20196:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
7:00 pm
NC Spin
7:30 pm
  new   Washington Week
10-18-20198:00 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
8:30 pm
Great Performances 
Grammy Salute to Music Legends9:00 pm

UNCKD
2.2
  new   Sesame Street
Picture This2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Can't Ride Trolley; Daniel Can't Get What He Wants3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Checking The Boxes; Batteries Not Included4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Zeppelin: Waterfall; Zeppelin: Atoll4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
She is the Moon of Moons; Beats of Beijing5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!5:30 pm
Nature Cat
Lights Out for Sea Turtles; Nature Art6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Bad Hair Day6:30 pm
Arthur: D.W. & the Beastly Birthday
7:00 pm
Arthur
Fright Night; Citizen Cheikh8:00 pm
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit8:30 pm
Arthur
When Duty Calls, Parts 1 & 29:00 pm
Arthur
Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone; The Feud9:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Picture This10:00 pm

UNCEX
2.3
North Carolina Weekend
2:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Small Is Beautiful2:30 pm
I'll Have What Phil's Having
Paris3:00 pm
Confucius Was a Foodie
Tea:​ Culture, Celebration, Commerce and Cuisine4:00 pm
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
Cultural Mosaic5:00 pm
Joanne Weir's Plates and Places
Tagines5:30 pm
A Taste of History
Alexander Hamilton the Financier6:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
All That Jazz Fest6:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
European Travel Skills7:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Passage Through Chile's Tierra del Fuego Around Cape Horn7:30 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 4, Episode Five8:00 pm
Jamestown
Season 2, Episode 89:00 pm
Atlantis 
Touched by the Gods - Part 110:00 pm

NC
2.4
Exploring North Carolina
2:00 pm
Exploring North Carolina
2:30 pm
Local Programming Folkways
Homestead Living3:30 pm
Comic Culture
4:00 pm
DW News
4:30 pm
Amanpour and Company
10-17-20195:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
10-18-20197:00 pm
Local Programming Ncimpact
8:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
9:00 pm
  new   Washington Week
10-18-20199:30 pm
NC Spin
10:00 pm

WTKRHD
3.1
  new   The Talk
Regina King2:00 pm
  new   The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Sean Hayes; Helen Mirren; Jenna Dewan; Bebe Rexha; Nate Seltzer3:00 pm
  new   News Channel 3 News at 4
4:00 pm
  new   NewsChannel 3 News at 5:00
5:00 pm
  new   NewsChannel 3 News at 5:30
5:30 pm
  new   NewsChannel 3 News at 6
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
The List
7:30 pm
  new   Hawaii Five-0
Ukuli'i ka pua, onaona i ka mau'u (Tiny is the flower, yet it scents the grasses around it)8:00 pm
  new   Magnum P.I.
Dead Inside9:00 pm
  new   Blue Bloods 
Another Look10:00 pm

W18EG
3.12
  new   The Talk
Regina King2:00 pm
  new   The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Sean Hayes; Helen Mirren; Jenna Dewan; Bebe Rexha; Nate Seltzer3:00 pm
  new   News Channel 3 News at 4
4:00 pm
  new   NewsChannel 3 News at 5:00
5:00 pm
  new   NewsChannel 3 News at 5:30
5:30 pm
  new   NewsChannel 3 News at 6
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
The List
7:30 pm
  new   Hawaii Five-0
Ukuli'i ka pua, onaona i ka mau'u (Tiny is the flower, yet it scents the grasses around it)8:00 pm
  new   Magnum P.I.
Dead Inside9:00 pm
  new   Blue Bloods 
Another Look10:00 pm

THISTV
3.2
  movie    The Island of Dr. Moreau
1:30 pm
  movie   Murders in the Rue Morgue
3:30 pm
  movie   The Believers
5:30 pm
  movie   Bram Stoker's Dracula
7:30 pm
  movie   An American Werewolf in London 
10:00 pm

CHARGE
3.3
  movie    The Missouri Breaks
1:30 pm
CHiPs
This Year's Riot4:00 pm
CHiPs
Head over Heels5:00 pm
CHiPs
Return to Death's Door6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Saturday Night7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Justice for All8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
9:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger 
Medieval Crimes10:00 pm

WSKYHD
4.1
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #1682:00 pm
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #1602:30 pm
Paid Program
3:00 pm
  new   Protection Court
We Met at a Strip Club;Get off the Roof3:30 pm
  new   Personal Injury Court
Winslow v Collins4:00 pm
Personal Injury Court
Gray v Ortiz4:30 pm
Justice With Judge Mablean
Handsy Haunted House; Who's Liable Anyway?5:00 pm
Justice With Judge Mablean
The Greedy Grinch; Camera Relocation5:30 pm
The King of Queens
Queens'bro Bridge6:00 pm
The King of Queens
Female Problems6:30 pm
The Goldbergs
The Adam Bomb7:00 pm
The Goldbergs
A Christmas Story7:30 pm
Bob's Burgers
Wharf Horse (or How Bob Saves/Destroys the Town – Part I)8:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
World Wharf II: The Wharfening (or How Bob Saves/Destroys the Town – Part II)8:30 pm
Family Guy
High School English9:00 pm
Family Guy
Lottery Fever9:30 pm
  new   Sheriffs...El Dorado County
10-18-201910:00 pm

ESCAPE
4.2
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Cold Case Closed; The Dog Did It4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Blood Brothers; San Diego Pool Shooting5:00 pm
Forensic Files
About Face6:00 pm
Forensic Files
In the Bag6:30 pm
Forensic Files
Yes, In Deed7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Horse Play7:30 pm
The First 48
Live Bait; Drama at the Classic8:00 pm
The First 48
In Broad Daylight; Fight Club9:00 pm
The First 48 
Heart of Gold; Last Breath10:00 pm

LAFF
4.3
Night Court
Fools Rush In, Part 12:00 pm
Night Court
Fools Rush In, Part 22:30 pm
Night Court
A Guy Named Phantom3:00 pm
Night Court
A Guy Named Phantom3:30 pm
That '70s Show
Moon over Point Place4:00 pm
That '70s Show
Red Sees Red4:30 pm
That '70s Show
Hyde's Father5:00 pm
That '70s Show
Hyde's Christmas Rager5:30 pm
According to Jim
The Best Man6:00 pm
According to Jim
Cheryl Sings6:30 pm
According to Jim
When You Wish to Be a Star7:00 pm
According to Jim
When You Wish to Be a Star7:30 pm
According to Jim
No Crime, but Punishment8:00 pm
According to Jim
The Baby8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Taps9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Kiss and Kiss Off9:30 pm
Home Improvement
Quest for Fire10:00 pm

WSKY
4.4
Laramie
Three Rode West2:00 pm
Death Valley Days
An Organ for Brother Brigham3:00 pm
  movie   Colorado Territory
3:30 pm
  movie   The Virginian
6:00 pm
  movie   How the West Was Won 
8:00 pm

WGBSDT
7.1
Naked City
Killer With a Kiss2:00 pm
Route 66
What a Shining Young Man Was Our Gallant Lieutenant3:00 pm
  movie   Charlie Chan at the Olympics
4:00 pm
Escape from Jupiter
Disaster6:00 pm
One Step Beyond
The Return of Mitchell Campion6:30 pm
Four Star Playhouse
The Contest7:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
Usher II7:30 pm
Doctor Who
Time Flight - Part 18:00 pm
Doctor Who
Time Flight - Part 28:30 pm
Republic of Doyle
Family Business9:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries 
10:00 pm

WGBSDT
7.2
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

WAVYHD
10.1
  new   The Real
Gary Owen; Pam Grier2:00 pm
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
Jeremy Parsons; Mercedes Sanchez3:00 pm
  new   WAVY News 10
4:00 pm
  new   WAVY News 10
5:00 pm
  new   WAVY News 10
5:30 pm
  new   WAVY News 10
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
10-18-20196:30 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
Elton John; Judge Judy; Garth Brooks; Trisha Yearwood; Anne Hathaway; Patsy Cline; Loretta Lynn7:00 pm
  new   Access Hollywood
10-18-20197:30 pm
  new   The Blacklist
Les Fleurs Du Mal8:00 pm
Dateline NBC 
9:00 pm

W18EG
10.12
  new   The Real
Gary Owen; Pam Grier2:00 pm
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
Jeremy Parsons; Mercedes Sanchez3:00 pm
  new   WAVY News 10
4:00 pm
  new   WAVY News 10
5:00 pm
  new   WAVY News 10
5:30 pm
  new   WAVY News 10
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
10-18-20196:30 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
Elton John; Judge Judy; Garth Brooks; Trisha Yearwood; Anne Hathaway; Patsy Cline; Loretta Lynn7:00 pm
  new   Access Hollywood
10-18-20197:30 pm
  new   The Blacklist
Les Fleurs Du Mal8:00 pm
Dateline NBC 
9:00 pm

WAVYB
10.2
The Bernie Mac Show
The King and I2:00 pm
  movie   Mr. 3000
2:30 pm
  movie   Snow Dogs
5:00 pm
The Game
Media Blitz7:00 pm
The Game
The Truth Hurts7:30 pm
The Game
Turkey Basting Bitches8:00 pm
The Game
The Ghost of Derwin Past8:30 pm
Family Time
Age Ain't Nothin' but a Number9:00 pm
Last Call
Pilot9:30 pm
  movie   Brown Sugar 
10:00 pm

GETTV
10.3
Walker, Texas Ranger
Blood Diamonds2:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Reel Rangers3:00 pm
Rescue 911
African Crocodile Attack; 114:00 pm
Rescue 911
911 Knoxville Intruder; Plaster of Peril4:30 pm
Rescue 911
Boy Scout Treehouse Save; Greco Roman Rescue5:00 pm
Rescue 911
Trading Places; Mystery Dispatch5:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Bad George Clooney6:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Bucket: We're Going to New York6:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Undercover Lovers7:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
I Just Met the Man I'm Going to Marry7:30 pm
All in the Family
Edith's Accident8:00 pm
All in the Family
The Blockbuster8:30 pm
All in the Family
Mike's Problem9:00 pm
All in the Family
The Insurance Is Cancelled9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Sgt. Gork10:00 pm

WAVYDT4
10.4
Newswatch
2:00 pm
Faithwire
2:30 pm
700 Club Interactive
3:00 pm
Water Wells
3:30 pm
The 700 Club
4:00 pm
Newswatch
5:00 pm
Ignite Your Life
5:30 pm
Faith Nation
6:00 pm
Studio 5
6:30 pm
The 700 Club
7:00 pm
Newswatch
8:00 pm
700 Club Interactive
8:30 pm
Faith Nation
9:00 pm
Jerusalem Dateline
9:30 pm
SoCal Harvest 2019 
10:00 pm

WVECH
13.1
  new   General Hospital
10-18-20192:00 pm
Daily Blast Live
3:00 pm
  new   13 News @ 4
4:00 pm
  new   13 News @ 5
5:00 pm
  new   13 News @ 5:30
5:30 pm
  new   13 News @ 6
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
7:00 pm
  new   Jeopardy!
10-18-20197:30 pm
  new   American Housewife
Lasagna8:00 pm
  new   Fresh Off the Boat
S'mothered8:30 pm
20/20 
9:00 pm

W18EG
13.12
  new   General Hospital
10-18-20192:00 pm
Daily Blast Live
3:00 pm
  new   13 News @ 4
4:00 pm
  new   13 News @ 5
5:00 pm
  new   13 News @ 5:30
5:30 pm
  new   13 News @ 6
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
7:00 pm
  new   Jeopardy!
10-18-20197:30 pm
  new   American Housewife
Lasagna8:00 pm
  new   Fresh Off the Boat
S'mothered8:30 pm
20/20 
9:00 pm

WVEC2
13.2
Most Shocking
Lawless Ladies2:00 pm
Most Shocking
Dumbest Criminals3:00 pm
Most Shocking
Stopped by the Law 34:00 pm
Most Shocking
Under Siege 25:00 pm
Manhunters: Fugitive Task Force
Fingerprints Don't Lie6:00 pm
Manhunters: Fugitive Task Force
The Boxer6:30 pm
Manhunters: Fugitive Task Force
Stakeout7:00 pm
Manhunters: Fugitive Task Force
Wake Up Call7:30 pm
The Real NCIS
Leave of Conscience8:00 pm
The Real NCIS
Wrong Place, Wrong Time9:00 pm
  new   Detroit SWAT 
Detroit Swat10:00 pm

MeTV
13.3
Bonanza
Sense of Duty2:00 pm
The Rifleman
Gun Shy3:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Anvil Chorus3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The John Wilbot Story4:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
I Will Be Remembered5:00 pm
The Flintstones
Social Climbers6:00 pm
The Flintstones
The Beauty Contest6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Stars and Stripes7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Yessir, That's Our Baby7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Three Wishes for Opie8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Otis Sues the County8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Daughter of the Sarge9:00 pm
Green Acres
Everywhere a Chick Chick9:30 pm
Hogan's Heroes
Is There a Traitor in the House?10:00 pm

QUEST
13.4
Swamp Loggers
Crisis at the Mill2:00 pm
America's Book of Secrets
Big Brother3:00 pm
America's Book of Secrets
American Terrorists4:00 pm
Factory Made
Plastic Bags, American Flags, Fire Axes, Pocket Screwdrivers5:00 pm
Factory Made
Vinyl Records, Wire Baskets, Compasses, Aluminum Cans5:30 pm
Modern Marvels
Bathroom Tech6:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Bible Tech7:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Oil Fire Fighting8:00 pm
Blowdown
Nuclear Plant9:00 pm
Blowdown 
Vegas Casino10:00 pm

HSN
14.1
Home Innovations
2:00 pm
Electronic Connection
3:00 pm
Gifts for the Family
4:00 pm
Let's Cook!
5:00 pm
Practical Presents
6:00 pm
The Download on Electronics
7:00 pm
Let's Cook!
8:00 pm
Electronic Connection
9:00 pm
Let's Cook! 
10:00 pm

WHRO
15.1
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Plantastically Pink; Painting Pixie2:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
You Can't Move the Moon; Lizardzilla!2:30 pm
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!3:00 pm
Rebecca
3:30 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
10-17-20195:30 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
10-18-20197:00 pm
  new   Washington Week
10-18-20198:00 pm
The David Rubenstein Show, Peer to Peer Conversations
Francis Collins8:30 pm
  new   Great Performances 
Grammy Salute to Music Legends 20199:00 pm

W18EG
15.12
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Plantastically Pink; Painting Pixie2:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
You Can't Move the Moon; Lizardzilla!2:30 pm
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!3:00 pm
Rebecca
3:30 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
10-17-20195:30 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
10-18-20197:00 pm
  new   Washington Week
10-18-20198:00 pm
The David Rubenstein Show, Peer to Peer Conversations
Francis Collins8:30 pm
  new   Great Performances 
Grammy Salute to Music Legends 20199:00 pm

WHROWrld
15.2
NOVA
Why Bridges Collapse2:00 pm
Wild Metropolis
Survivors3:00 pm
Neanderthal
Episode Two4:00 pm
NHK Newsline
5:00 pm
Dw News
5:30 pm
  new   The Day
6:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
6:30 pm
The Dictator's Playbook
Benito Mussolini7:00 pm
Retro Report on PBS
Episode Three8:00 pm
Retro Report on PBS
Episode Four9:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour 
10-18-201910:00 pm

WHROKids
15.3
  new   Sesame Street
Picture This2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Can't Ride Trolley; Daniel Can't Get What He Wants3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Checking The Boxes; Batteries Not Included4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Zeppelin: Waterfall; Zeppelin: Atoll4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
She is the Moon of Moons; Beats of Beijing5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!5:30 pm
Nature Cat
Lights Out for Sea Turtles; Nature Art6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Bad Hair Day6:30 pm
Arthur: D.W. & the Beastly Birthday
7:00 pm
Arthur
Fright Night; Citizen Cheikh8:00 pm
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit8:30 pm
Arthur
When Duty Calls, Parts 1 & 29:00 pm
Arthur
Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone; The Feud9:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Picture This10:00 pm

WHROCre8
15.4
Ciao Italia
Got Lemons? (Avete Limone?)2:00 pm
Healthful Indian Flavors With Alamelu
A Hearty Meal2:30 pm
Bare Feet in NYC With Mickela Mallozzi
Harlem, USA3:00 pm
Travelscope
Cappadocia, Turkey3:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Southeast England4:00 pm
American Woodshop
"Gentleman's" Organizer and Gallery4:30 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Food From the Farm5:00 pm
J Schwanke's Life in Bloom
All Foliage: Living Green5:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Chimney Down and Walls Up6:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Raichlen Rules Steak6:30 pm
Simply Ming
Chris Hastings7:00 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Thanksgiving 1017:30 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
An Easy Holiday8:00 pm
Cook's Country
Pacific Northwest Supper8:30 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Road Trippin' with Javier Plascencia9:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Raichlen Rules Steak9:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Chimney Down and Walls Up10:00 pm

WBOCHD
16.1
  new   The Talk
Regina King2:00 pm
  new   Rachael Ray
It's Breast Cancer Awareness Month and Our Friend3:00 pm
  new   WBOC News at 4
4:00 pm
Jeopardy!
05-24-20194:30 pm
DelmarvaLife
5:00 pm
  new   WBOC News at 6
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
6:30 pm
  new   WBOC News at 7
7:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
Elton John; Judge Judy; Garth Brooks; Trisha Yearwood; Anne Hathaway; Patsy Cline; Loretta Lynn7:30 pm
  new   Hawaii Five-0
Ukuli'i ka pua, onaona i ka mau'u (Tiny is the flower, yet it scents the grasses around it)8:00 pm
  new   Magnum P.I.
Dead Inside9:00 pm
  new   Blue Bloods 
Another Look10:00 pm

ANTENN
16.2
Bewitched
Paris Witch's Style2:00 pm
Bewitched
TV or Not TV2:30 pm
Welcome Back, Kotter
Love Story3:00 pm
What's Happening!!
If I'm Elected3:30 pm
Benson
Two Boys and Their Dog4:00 pm
227
My Aching Back4:30 pm
227
Country Cousins5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Class of '845:30 pm
Maude
Vivian's Decision6:00 pm
Maude
Carol's Dilemma6:30 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Harry's Investment7:00 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Three's a Crowd7:30 pm
Alice
Block Those Kicks8:00 pm
Alice
What Happened to the Class of 78?8:30 pm
Barney Miller
Obituary9:00 pm
Barney Miller
Inquiry9:30 pm
Johnny Carson 
10:00 pm

WKTD
17.1
  new   The Real
Gary Owen; Pam Grier2:00 pm
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
Jeremy Parsons; Mercedes Sanchez3:00 pm
  new   WAVY News 10
4:00 pm
  new   WAVY News 10
5:00 pm
  new   WAVY News 10
5:30 pm
  new   WAVY News 10
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
10-18-20196:30 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
Elton John; Judge Judy; Garth Brooks; Trisha Yearwood; Anne Hathaway; Patsy Cline; Loretta Lynn7:00 pm
  new   Access Hollywood
10-18-20197:30 pm
  new   The Blacklist
Les Fleurs Du Mal8:00 pm
Dateline NBC 
9:00 pm

BOUNCE
17.2
The Bernie Mac Show
The King and I2:00 pm
  movie   Mr. 3000
2:30 pm
  movie   Snow Dogs
5:00 pm
The Game
Media Blitz7:00 pm
The Game
The Truth Hurts7:30 pm
The Game
Turkey Basting Bitches8:00 pm
The Game
The Ghost of Derwin Past8:30 pm
Family Time
Age Ain't Nothin' but a Number9:00 pm
Last Call
Pilot9:30 pm
  movie   Brown Sugar 
10:00 pm

GETTV
17.3
Walker, Texas Ranger
Blood Diamonds2:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Reel Rangers3:00 pm
Rescue 911
African Crocodile Attack; 114:00 pm
Rescue 911
911 Knoxville Intruder; Plaster of Peril4:30 pm
Rescue 911
Boy Scout Treehouse Save; Greco Roman Rescue5:00 pm
Rescue 911
Trading Places; Mystery Dispatch5:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Bad George Clooney6:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Bucket: We're Going to New York6:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Undercover Lovers7:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
I Just Met the Man I'm Going to Marry7:30 pm
All in the Family
Edith's Accident8:00 pm
All in the Family
The Blockbuster8:30 pm
All in the Family
Mike's Problem9:00 pm
All in the Family
The Insurance Is Cancelled9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Sgt. Gork10:00 pm

W18BB
18
P. Allen Smith Garden Style
Competitive Poultry2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Positively Paula
3:00 pm
The Chef's Kitchen
3:30 pm
Daytime
4:00 pm
Maintain Your Health
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
America Trends
6:00 pm
Forensic Files
7:00 pm
Small Town Big Deal
7:30 pm
The Big Biz Show
8:00 pm
  sports   Planet X
9:00 pm
Pawn Stars
9:30 pm
America Trends 
10:00 pm

W18BB
18.1
P. Allen Smith Garden Style
Competitive Poultry2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Positively Paula
3:00 pm
The Chef's Kitchen
3:30 pm
Daytime
4:00 pm
Maintain Your Health
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
America Trends
6:00 pm
Forensic Files
7:00 pm
Small Town Big Deal
7:30 pm
The Big Biz Show
8:00 pm
  sports   Planet X
9:00 pm
Pawn Stars
9:30 pm
America Trends 
10:00 pm

W18BB
18.2
P. Allen Smith Garden Style
Competitive Poultry2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Positively Paula
3:00 pm
The Chef's Kitchen
3:30 pm
Daytime
4:00 pm
Maintain Your Health
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
America Trends
6:00 pm
Forensic Files
7:00 pm
Small Town Big Deal
7:30 pm
The Big Biz Show
8:00 pm
  sports   Planet X
9:00 pm
Pawn Stars
9:30 pm
America Trends 
10:00 pm

WYSJ
19.1
World War Two and the Cold War
2:00 pm
AV Club
2:30 pm
Cartoons
3:00 pm
Cartoons
3:30 pm
Clutch Cargo
4:00 pm
Sci Fi TV
4:30 pm
Robin Hood
5:00 pm
The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet
5:30 pm
Love That Bob!
6:00 pm
Medic
6:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
7:00 pm
Petticoat Junction
7:30 pm
Friday Night Movie
8:00 pm
Friday Night Movie
8:30 pm
Friday Night Movie
9:00 pm
Friday Night Movie
9:30 pm
Honey West
10:00 pm

MPT2
20.4
Ciao Italia
Got Lemons? (Avete Limone?)2:00 pm
Healthful Indian Flavors With Alamelu
A Hearty Meal2:30 pm
Bare Feet in NYC With Mickela Mallozzi
Harlem, USA3:00 pm
Travelscope
Cappadocia, Turkey3:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Southeast England4:00 pm
American Woodshop
"Gentleman's" Organizer and Gallery4:30 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Food From the Farm5:00 pm
J Schwanke's Life in Bloom
All Foliage: Living Green5:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Chimney Down and Walls Up6:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Raichlen Rules Steak6:30 pm
Simply Ming
Chris Hastings7:00 pm
Maryland Farm & Harvest
7:30 pm
Confucius Was a Foodie
Salt8:00 pm
A Place to Call Home
Fallout9:00 pm
A Place to Call Home 
All That Glitters10:00 pm

WTPC
21
Life Today
2:00 pm
The Jewish Jesus With Rabbi Kirt Schneider
2:30 pm
The 700 Club
3:00 pm
Hagee Ministries
4:00 pm
How I Beat Cancer by Andrea Thompson
4:30 pm
Praise
5:00 pm
Eric Metaxas Radio Show
6:00 pm
Allen Jackson Ministries
6:30 pm
The Power of Holy Communion
7:00 pm
The Potter's Touch
7:30 pm
Praise
8:00 pm
It's Supernatural
9:00 pm
End of the Age
9:30 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
10:00 pm

WTPC
21.1
Life Today
2:00 pm
The Jewish Jesus With Rabbi Kirt Schneider
2:30 pm
The 700 Club
3:00 pm
Hagee Ministries
4:00 pm
How I Beat Cancer by Andrea Thompson
4:30 pm
Praise
5:00 pm
Eric Metaxas Radio Show
6:00 pm
Allen Jackson Ministries
6:30 pm
The Power of Holy Communion
7:00 pm
The Potter's Touch
7:30 pm
Praise
8:00 pm
It's Supernatural
9:00 pm
End of the Age
9:30 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
10:00 pm

WTPC2
21.2
 Worship by Hillsong
1:30 pm
Worship by Hillsong
2:30 pm
Joseph Prince Special
3:00 pm
The Spirit Contemporary Life
3:30 pm
Colour Conference: Main Stage
4:00 pm
Towards Belief
4:30 pm
Living Free With Mark Hoover
5:00 pm
Daniel Kolenda - Christ for All Nations
5:30 pm
Jurgen and Leanne TV
6:00 pm
Church by the Glades
6:30 pm
Joel Osteen
7:00 pm
Joseph Prince Ministries
7:30 pm
John Gray World
8:00 pm
Kingdom Connection With Jentezen Franklin
8:30 pm
The Basics With Beth
9:00 pm
BillyGraham.TV
9:30 pm
Brian Houston @ Hillsong TV
10:00 pm

FOX21
21.2
  new   Divorce Court
Selina Frazier v. Derrick Thomas2:00 pm
Divorce Court
Efford vs. Robinson2:30 pm
  new   Judge Mathis
Plaintiff says her father was killed before she was born3:00 pm
The People's Court
09-20-20194:00 pm
  new   WBOC News at Five on FOX 21
5:00 pm
Inside Edition
5:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Educating Boyd6:00 pm
Last Man Standing
The Road Less Driven6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Date Night Variable7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Proton Regeneration7:30 pm
  sports   Friday Night SmackDown
10-18-20198:00 pm
  new   WBOC News at Ten on FOX 21
10:00 pm

JUCE
21.3
Music Videos
2:00 pm
The Canyon
5:00 pm
  sports   The Real Winning Edge
5:30 pm
Music Videos
6:00 pm
Drive Thru History With Dave Stotts
8:00 pm
Dream Quest
8:30 pm
The Canyon
9:00 pm
Thin Places
9:30 pm
JUCE TV Live 
10:00 pm

ENLACE
21.4
Aquí entre nos
2:00 pm
Venga Tu Reino
3:00 pm
Amarás a Israel
3:30 pm
Fe Victoriosa
4:00 pm
Él puede hacerlo de nuevo
4:30 pm
Un tiempo de esperanza
5:00 pm
Vida real
5:30 pm
Mesa redonda
6:00 pm
Viviendo con sentido común
6:30 pm
Renovados en su gloria
7:00 pm
Más vida
7:30 pm
Local Programming Cristo la solución
8:30 pm
Transición
9:00 pm
Casa de Dios
9:30 pm
Otoniel Font
10:00 pm

WTPCS
21.5
Freedom
2:00 pm
Planetshakers
2:30 pm
The Dynamic Life
3:00 pm
Vida Dura
3:30 pm
Parent Compass
4:00 pm
Raising The Standards
4:30 pm
The Kingdom System
5:00 pm
The Livingway: Bill Moore
5:30 pm
Invasion TV
6:00 pm
Loving Every Moment
6:30 pm
God Knows TV - Cindy Jacobs
7:00 pm
The Power of a Turned Heart
7:30 pm
Keion's Korner
8:00 pm
New Season CWC
8:30 pm
Praise the Lord Salsa Style
9:00 pm
Somebody Loves You with Raul Ries
10:00 pm

WITD
23.1
  new   The Real
Gary Owen; Pam Grier2:00 pm
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
Jeremy Parsons; Mercedes Sanchez3:00 pm
  new   WAVY News 10
4:00 pm
  new   WAVY News 10
5:00 pm
  new   WAVY News 10
5:30 pm
  new   WAVY News 10
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
10-18-20196:30 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
Elton John; Judge Judy; Garth Brooks; Trisha Yearwood; Anne Hathaway; Patsy Cline; Loretta Lynn7:00 pm
  new   Access Hollywood
10-18-20197:30 pm
  new   The Blacklist
Les Fleurs Du Mal8:00 pm
Dateline NBC 
9:00 pm

WITD2
23.2
The Bernie Mac Show
The King and I2:00 pm
  movie   Mr. 3000
2:30 pm
  movie   Snow Dogs
5:00 pm
The Game
Media Blitz7:00 pm
The Game
The Truth Hurts7:30 pm
The Game
Turkey Basting Bitches8:00 pm
The Game
The Ghost of Derwin Past8:30 pm
Family Time
Age Ain't Nothin' but a Number9:00 pm
Last Call
Pilot9:30 pm
  movie   Brown Sugar 
10:00 pm

WITD3
23.3
Walker, Texas Ranger
Blood Diamonds2:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Reel Rangers3:00 pm
Rescue 911
African Crocodile Attack; 114:00 pm
Rescue 911
911 Knoxville Intruder; Plaster of Peril4:30 pm
Rescue 911
Boy Scout Treehouse Save; Greco Roman Rescue5:00 pm
Rescue 911
Trading Places; Mystery Dispatch5:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Bad George Clooney6:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Bucket: We're Going to New York6:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Undercover Lovers7:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
I Just Met the Man I'm Going to Marry7:30 pm
All in the Family
Edith's Accident8:00 pm
All in the Family
The Blockbuster8:30 pm
All in the Family
Mike's Problem9:00 pm
All in the Family
The Insurance Is Cancelled9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Sgt. Gork10:00 pm

DSTAR
25.1
Sid Roth It's Supernatural
2:00 pm
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
2:30 pm
Joseph Prince
3:00 pm
Gary Keesee: Fixing the Money Thing
3:30 pm
Sam Adeyemi
4:00 pm
Bill Winston
4:30 pm
Paula Today
5:00 pm
Reflections
5:30 pm
Zola Levitt Presents
6:00 pm
Love a Child
6:30 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
7:00 pm
John Hagee Ministries
7:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
8:00 pm
Joni Table Talk
8:30 pm
Dominion Camp Meeting
9:00 pm
The Hope Connection
10:00 pm

WGNT-DT
27.1
  new   DailyMailTV
10-18-20192:00 pm
  new   DailyMailTV
10-18-20192:30 pm
  new   The Mel Robbins Show
Do You Have Anxiety and Not Know It?3:00 pm
  new   Tamron Hall
10-18-20194:00 pm
  new   Dr. Phil
Dying To Be Hot5:00 pm
  new   Judge Judy
Oil Doesn't Go There!!; Lesbian Love Gone Wrong; Incarcerated Son's Loan Loss!6:00 pm
Judge Judy
When Exotic Cats Attack?!; Off to the Races6:30 pm
  new   News 3 News At 7p
7:00 pm
  new   Charmed
Things to Do in Seattle When You're Dead8:00 pm
  new   Dynasty
Caution Never Won A War9:00 pm
  new   News 3 News at 10p
10:00 pm

ANTEN
27.2
Bewitched
Paris Witch's Style2:00 pm
Bewitched
TV or Not TV2:30 pm
Welcome Back, Kotter
Love Story3:00 pm
What's Happening!!
If I'm Elected3:30 pm
Benson
Two Boys and Their Dog4:00 pm
227
My Aching Back4:30 pm
227
Country Cousins5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Class of '845:30 pm
Maude
Vivian's Decision6:00 pm
Maude
Carol's Dilemma6:30 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Harry's Investment7:00 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Three's a Crowd7:30 pm
Alice
Block Those Kicks8:00 pm
Alice
What Happened to the Class of 78?8:30 pm
Barney Miller
Obituary9:00 pm
Barney Miller
Inquiry9:30 pm
Johnny Carson 
10:00 pm

TBD
27.3
Animals Unscripted
2:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
2:30 pm
Best of the Week
3:00 pm
Best of the Week
3:30 pm
Best of the Week
4:00 pm
Best of the Week
4:30 pm
FailFactory
5:00 pm
FailFactory
5:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
6:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
6:30 pm
  movie   All Things Must Pass
7:00 pm
  movie   Score: A Film Music Documentary 
9:00 pm

COURT TV
27.4
 Court TV Live
12:00 pm
Court TV Live
3:00 pm
Closing Arguments
6:00 pm
Closing Arguments 
9:00 pm

MPTHD
28.1
Are You Being Served?
Top Hat and Tails2:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Misunderstandings2:30 pm
Lark Rise to Candleford
3:00 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
A Local's Tour of Culiacán4:00 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
10-17-20194:30 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
10-18-20196:00 pm
State Circle
7:00 pm
Artworks
7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
The Black Book8:00 pm
Midsomer Murders
The Black Book8:49 pm
  new   Great Performances 
Grammy Salute to Music Legends 20199:35 pm

MPT2
28.2
Ciao Italia
Got Lemons? (Avete Limone?)2:00 pm
Healthful Indian Flavors With Alamelu
A Hearty Meal2:30 pm
Bare Feet in NYC With Mickela Mallozzi
Harlem, USA3:00 pm
Travelscope
Cappadocia, Turkey3:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Southeast England4:00 pm
American Woodshop
"Gentleman's" Organizer and Gallery4:30 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Food From the Farm5:00 pm
J Schwanke's Life in Bloom
All Foliage: Living Green5:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Chimney Down and Walls Up6:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Raichlen Rules Steak6:30 pm
Simply Ming
Chris Hastings7:00 pm
Maryland Farm & Harvest
7:30 pm
Confucius Was a Foodie
Salt8:00 pm
A Place to Call Home
Fallout9:00 pm
A Place to Call Home 
All That Glitters10:00 pm

PBSKIDS
28.3
  new   Sesame Street
Picture This2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Can't Ride Trolley; Daniel Can't Get What He Wants3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Checking The Boxes; Batteries Not Included4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Zeppelin: Waterfall; Zeppelin: Atoll4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
She is the Moon of Moons; Beats of Beijing5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!5:30 pm
Nature Cat
Lights Out for Sea Turtles; Nature Art6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Bad Hair Day6:30 pm
Arthur: D.W. & the Beastly Birthday
7:00 pm
Arthur
Fright Night; Citizen Cheikh8:00 pm
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit8:30 pm
Arthur
When Duty Calls, Parts 1 & 29:00 pm
Arthur
Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone; The Feud9:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Picture This10:00 pm

NHKW
28.4
  new   Newsroom Tokyo
2:00 pm
Local Programming Asia Insight
3:30 pm
Local Programming Dining With the Chef
4:30 pm
Local Programming Today's Close-Up
5:30 pm
Local Programming J-Arena
6:30 pm
  new   Emperor Akihito
7:10 pm
Darwin's Amazing Animals
8:20 pm
Local Programming   new   NHK World Prime
9:10 pm
Dining With the Chef
10:10 pm
Local Programming

WGDV
32.1
Ventaneando
2:00 pm
Lo que callamos las mujeres
3:00 pm
Lo que callamos las mujeres
4:00 pm
Historias engarzadas
5:00 pm
  new   Hechos Meridiano
6:00 pm
Al extremo en 30
6:30 pm
Escape perfecto
7:00 pm
Difícil de creer
8:00 pm
  new   Al Extremo
9:00 pm
Furia En La ciudad 
10:00 pm

BOUNCE
32.2
The Bernie Mac Show
The King and I2:00 pm
  movie   Mr. 3000
2:30 pm
  movie   Snow Dogs
5:00 pm
The Game
Media Blitz7:00 pm
The Game
The Truth Hurts7:30 pm
The Game
Turkey Basting Bitches8:00 pm
The Game
The Ghost of Derwin Past8:30 pm
Family Time
Age Ain't Nothin' but a Number9:00 pm
Last Call
Pilot9:30 pm
  movie   Brown Sugar 
10:00 pm

H&I
32.3
NUMB3RS
Guilt Trip2:00 pm
NUMB3RS
Cover Me3:00 pm
NUMB3RS
First Law4:00 pm
NUMB3RS
5:00 pm
NUMB3RS
Animal Rites6:00 pm
NUMB3RS
The Fifth Man7:00 pm
Star Trek
The Tholian Web8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Next Phase9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine 
The Magnificent Ferengi10:00 pm

ESCAPE
32.4
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Cold Case Closed; The Dog Did It4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Blood Brothers; San Diego Pool Shooting5:00 pm
Forensic Files
About Face6:00 pm
Forensic Files
In the Bag6:30 pm
Forensic Files
Yes, In Deed7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Horse Play7:30 pm
The First 48
Live Bait; Drama at the Classic8:00 pm
The First 48
In Broad Daylight; Fight Club9:00 pm
The First 48 
Heart of Gold; Last Breath10:00 pm

LAFF
32.5
Night Court
Fools Rush In, Part 12:00 pm
Night Court
Fools Rush In, Part 22:30 pm
Night Court
A Guy Named Phantom3:00 pm
Night Court
A Guy Named Phantom3:30 pm
That '70s Show
Moon over Point Place4:00 pm
That '70s Show
Red Sees Red4:30 pm
That '70s Show
Hyde's Father5:00 pm
That '70s Show
Hyde's Christmas Rager5:30 pm
According to Jim
The Best Man6:00 pm
According to Jim
Cheryl Sings6:30 pm
According to Jim
When You Wish to Be a Star7:00 pm
According to Jim
When You Wish to Be a Star7:30 pm
According to Jim
No Crime, but Punishment8:00 pm
According to Jim
The Baby8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Taps9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Kiss and Kiss Off9:30 pm
Home Improvement
Quest for Fire10:00 pm

GRIT
32.6
Laramie
Three Rode West2:00 pm
Death Valley Days
An Organ for Brother Brigham3:00 pm
  movie   Colorado Territory
3:30 pm
  movie   The Virginian
6:00 pm
  movie   How the West Was Won 
8:00 pm

WTVZ-DT
33.1
  new   Judge Jerry
10-18-20192:00 pm
Judge Jerry
2:30 pm
The People's Court
3:00 pm
The People's Court
09-20-20194:00 pm
  new   Hot Bench
Solar Panel Hot Seat!; Nightmare Lemon of a Car for College!5:00 pm
Hot Bench
$30,000 Down the Landlord Drain!5:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Date Night Variable6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Proton Regeneration6:30 pm
Family Feud
04-15-20197:00 pm
Family Feud
04-22-20197:30 pm
Dateline
A Sister's Search8:00 pm
CSI: Miami
Bone Voyage9:00 pm
CSI: Miami 
Point of Impact10:00 pm

WTVZ
33.2
  movie   Killer Bees
2:00 pm
  sports   Campus Insiders
Inside College Sports4:00 pm
  sports   Campus Insiders
Inside College Sports4:30 pm
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture5:00 pm
  sports   The Fantasy Sportsbook
News & Info. + Strategy & Analysis6:00 pm
  sports   High-School Football: Aliquippa at Keystone Oaks
7:00 pm
  new   Emerge Extra
Best Sports Videos & Viral Moments10:00 pm

WTVZ3
33.3
  movie   Dead of Winter
2:00 pm
  movie   The Beast Within
4:00 pm
  movie   The Lost Brigade
6:00 pm
  movie   Haunted Honeymoon
8:00 pm
  movie   High Spirits 
10:00 pm

TBD
33.4
Animals Unscripted
2:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
2:30 pm
Best of the Week
3:00 pm
Best of the Week
3:30 pm
Best of the Week
4:00 pm
Best of the Week
4:30 pm
FailFactory
5:00 pm
FailFactory
5:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
6:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
6:30 pm
  movie   All Things Must Pass
7:00 pm
  movie   Score: A Film Music Documentary 
9:00 pm

WCTX
35.1
  new   The Real
Gary Owen; Pam Grier2:00 pm
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
Jeremy Parsons; Mercedes Sanchez3:00 pm
  new   WAVY News 10
4:00 pm
  new   WAVY News 10
5:00 pm
  new   WAVY News 10
5:30 pm
  new   WAVY News 10
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
10-18-20196:30 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
Elton John; Judge Judy; Garth Brooks; Trisha Yearwood; Anne Hathaway; Patsy Cline; Loretta Lynn7:00 pm
  new   Access Hollywood
10-18-20197:30 pm
  new   The Blacklist
Les Fleurs Du Mal8:00 pm
Dateline NBC 
9:00 pm

WCTX2
35.2
Laramie
Three Rode West2:00 pm
Death Valley Days
An Organ for Brother Brigham3:00 pm
  movie   Colorado Territory
3:30 pm
  movie   The Virginian
6:00 pm
  movie   How the West Was Won 
8:00 pm

WJGN
38.1
 Religious Programming 
12:00 am

WVBTH
43.1
The Hampton Roads Show
2:00 pm
  new   The Steve Wilkos Show
Grandmother Accused Of Molestation3:00 pm
  new   Maury
Are Two Different Men The Fathers of My Two Kids? Test Them!4:00 pm
  new   The Kelly Clarkson Show
Ara Gilbert; Cyndi Lauper; Tiktok Girl5:00 pm
  new   Extra
10-18-20196:00 pm
WAVY News 10 At 630PM On Fox43
6:30 pm
WAVY News @ 7PM on FOX 43
7:00 pm
  new   TMZ
10-18-20197:30 pm
  sports   Friday Night SmackDown
10-18-20198:00 pm
WAVY News 10 At 10P On Fox 
10:00 pm

COZI
43.2
Murder, She Wrote
Murder by Appointment Only2:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
The Banker and the Bum3:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
The Brightest Star4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Ebenezer Sprague5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
In the Big Inning6:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Haunted House7:00 pm
Frasier
Bully for Martin8:00 pm
Frasier
Mother Load8:30 pm
Frasier
Mother Load9:00 pm
Frasier
Juvenilia9:30 pm
Will & Grace
The Fabulous Baker Boy10:00 pm

H&I
43.3
NUMB3RS
Guilt Trip2:00 pm
NUMB3RS
Cover Me3:00 pm
NUMB3RS
First Law4:00 pm
NUMB3RS
5:00 pm
NUMB3RS
Animal Rites6:00 pm
NUMB3RS
The Fifth Man7:00 pm
Star Trek
The Tholian Web8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Next Phase9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine 
The Magnificent Ferengi10:00 pm

WNLODT
45.1
Supreme Justice With Judge Karen
Shattered Selfie; Bad Doggy2:00 pm
  new   Protection Court
We Met at a Strip Club;Get off the Roof2:30 pm
Jerry Springer
Family Drama3:00 pm
  new   Jerry Springer
Secrets With A Cherry On Top4:00 pm
  new   TMZ Live
10-18-20195:00 pm
  new   Access Hollywood
10-18-20196:00 pm
News 4 at 6.30pm
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
  new   TMZ
10-18-20197:30 pm
  new   Charmed
Things to Do in Seattle When You're Dead8:00 pm
  new   Dynasty
Caution Never Won A War9:00 pm
  new   News 4 at 10
10:00 pm

WNLO
45.2
Murder, She Wrote
Murder by Appointment Only2:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
The Banker and the Bum3:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
The Brightest Star4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Ebenezer Sprague5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
In the Big Inning6:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Haunted House7:00 pm
Frasier
Bully for Martin8:00 pm
Frasier
Mother Load8:30 pm
Frasier
Mother Load9:00 pm
Frasier
Juvenilia9:30 pm
Will & Grace
The Fabulous Baker Boy10:00 pm

WMDTHD
47.1
  new   General Hospital
10-18-20192:00 pm
  new   Hot Bench
Solar Panel Hot Seat!; Nightmare Lemon of a Car for College!3:00 pm
Hot Bench
$30,000 Down the Landlord Drain!3:30 pm
Judge Judy
4:00 pm
Judge Judy
When Exotic Cats Attack?!; Off to the Races4:30 pm
  new   Judge Judy
Oil Doesn't Go There!!; Lesbian Love Gone Wrong; Incarcerated Son's Loan Loss!5:00 pm
The 47ABC News Hour
5:30 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
Family Feud
04-15-20197:00 pm
Family Feud
04-22-20197:30 pm
  new   American Housewife
Lasagna8:00 pm
  new   Fresh Off the Boat
S'mothered8:30 pm
20/20 
9:00 pm

WMDT+D
47.2
  new   Maury
Are Two Different Men The Fathers of My Two Kids? Test Them!2:00 pm
Jerry Springer
Family Drama3:00 pm
  new   Judge Jerry
10-18-20194:00 pm
Judge Jerry
4:30 pm
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #1685:00 pm
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #1605:30 pm
Bob's Burgers
Wharf Horse (or How Bob Saves/Destroys the Town – Part I)6:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
World Wharf II: The Wharfening (or How Bob Saves/Destroys the Town – Part II)6:30 pm
Family Guy
High School English7:00 pm
Family Guy
Lottery Fever7:30 pm
  new   Charmed
Things to Do in Seattle When You're Dead8:00 pm
  new   Dynasty
Caution Never Won A War9:00 pm
  new   47abc News at 10
10:00 pm

MeTV
47.3
Bonanza
Sense of Duty2:00 pm
The Rifleman
Gun Shy3:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Anvil Chorus3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The John Wilbot Story4:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
I Will Be Remembered5:00 pm
The Flintstones
Social Climbers6:00 pm
The Flintstones
The Beauty Contest6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Stars and Stripes7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Yessir, That's Our Baby7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Three Wishes for Opie8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Otis Sues the County8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Daughter of the Sarge9:00 pm
Green Acres
Everywhere a Chick Chick9:30 pm
Hogan's Heroes
Is There a Traitor in the House?10:00 pm

WMDTDT4
47.4
NCIS: Los Angeles
Spoils of War2:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Windfall3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Three Hearts4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
One More Chance5:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Deep Trouble6:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Deep Trouble, Part II7:00 pm
  new   NCIS: Los Angeles
Party Crashers8:00 pm
  new   NCIS: Los Angeles
Se Murio el Payaso9:00 pm
  new   NCIS: Los Angeles 
Assets10:00 pm

ION HD
49.1
NCIS: Los Angeles
Spoils of War2:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Windfall3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Three Hearts4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
One More Chance5:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Deep Trouble6:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Deep Trouble, Part II7:00 pm
  new   NCIS: Los Angeles
Party Crashers8:00 pm
  new   NCIS: Los Angeles
Se Murio el Payaso9:00 pm
  new   NCIS: Los Angeles 
Assets10:00 pm

qubo
49.2
  new   Fireman Sam
Heap of Trouble, Stuck in the Muck2:00 pm
  new   Fireman Sam
Sausages vs Shrimps2:30 pm
Fishtronaut
The Case of the Great Big Wall; The Case of Marina Online3:00 pm
Fishtronaut
The Case of the Zzzs; The Case of the Mysterious Song3:30 pm
Monster Math Squad
Hand Monster's Helpers4:00 pm
Monster Math Squad
Number Line Monster's New Game4:30 pm
  new   Finding Stuff Out
Dirt5:00 pm
  new   Finding Stuff Out
The Nose Knows5:30 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Golden Gorgon6:00 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Phantom of Crazy Castle6:30 pm
Jakers!
Milk Melodrama7:00 pm
Jakers!
No Girls Allowed7:30 pm
Rescue Heroes
Underwater Nightmare; Eye of the Storm8:00 pm
Rescue Heroes
Terror in the Tower; Canyon Catastrophe8:30 pm
Rescue Heroes
Sibling Blow Out; Mayhem in the Mist9:00 pm
Rescue Heroes
Smokejumpers9:30 pm
Rescue Heroes
Edge of Disaster; Flood of Fear10:00 pm

ION Plus
49.3
Rookie Blue
Letting Go2:00 pm
Rookie Blue
A Real Gentleman3:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Home Run4:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Best Man5:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Integrity Test6:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Ninety Degrees7:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Breaking Up the Band8:00 pm
Rookie Blue
74 Epiphanies9:00 pm
Rookie Blue 
Fresh Paint10:00 pm

SHOP
49.4
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Medicare one card
2:30 pm
U-Box by U-Haul moving and storage containers provide a convenient, flexibl...
3:00 pm
Get out of that monthly payment hole you are digging! Learn how NDR may be ...
3:30 pm
Hoover® SmartWash™ Makes Deep Cleaning Easy!
4:00 pm
The Hard Truth
4:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
Power Air Fryer Oven
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
Paid Program
7:30 pm
Paid Program
8:00 pm
Marvin Gaye, James Brown, Barry White
8:30 pm
Proudly Made American Silver Eagles
9:00 pm
Ancient Old Shipwreck 1857 Gold Coin 
10:00 pm

QVC
49.5
philosophy---beauty
2:00 pm
Gourmet Holiday
3:00 pm
Dyson Airwrap Styler
5:00 pm
IT Cosmetics
6:00 pm
  new   David's Holi-Yays
7:00 pm
Isaac Mizrahi Live!
9:00 pm
Dyson Airwrap Styler 
10:00 pm

HSN
49.6
Korres Beauty Gifts
2:00 pm
Holiday Home Solutions
3:00 pm
Kitchen Headquarters
4:00 pm
Kitchen Headquarters
5:00 pm
Electronic Gift Connection
6:00 pm
Coin Collector
7:00 pm
Coin Collector
8:00 pm
The Friday Night Gift Show with Amy & Adam
9:00 pm
The Friday Night Gift Show with Amy & Adam 
10:00 pm

WBTD
52.1
  new   The Real
Gary Owen; Pam Grier2:00 pm
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
Jeremy Parsons; Mercedes Sanchez3:00 pm
  new   WAVY News 10
4:00 pm
  new   WAVY News 10
5:00 pm
  new   WAVY News 10
5:30 pm
  new   WAVY News 10
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
10-18-20196:30 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
Elton John; Judge Judy; Garth Brooks; Trisha Yearwood; Anne Hathaway; Patsy Cline; Loretta Lynn7:00 pm
  new   Access Hollywood
10-18-20197:30 pm
  new   The Blacklist
Les Fleurs Du Mal8:00 pm
Dateline NBC 
9:00 pm

WBTD2
52.2
The Bernie Mac Show
The King and I2:00 pm
  movie   Mr. 3000
2:30 pm
  movie   Snow Dogs
5:00 pm
The Game
Media Blitz7:00 pm
The Game
The Truth Hurts7:30 pm
The Game
Turkey Basting Bitches8:00 pm
The Game
The Ghost of Derwin Past8:30 pm
Family Time
Age Ain't Nothin' but a Number9:00 pm
Last Call
Pilot9:30 pm
  movie   Brown Sugar 
10:00 pm



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Norflk-Prtsmth Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.